Hem‎ > ‎Women‎ > ‎Sweden Women Historical Tables‎ > ‎

swewom1997

SWEDEN WOMEN 1997
Damallsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Cup

Damallsvenskan (1st level)

1.	Älvsjö AIK FF	        22 16  4  2 47-13 52
2.	Malmö FF		22 14  4  4 72-29 46
3.	Bälinge IF		22 13  4  5 58-24 43
4.	Sunnanå SK		22 11  7  4 48-25 40
5.	Hammarby IF		22 10  6  6 44-30 36
6.	Djurgårdens IF DFF	22 10  5  7 51-37 35
7.	Gideonsbergs IF	        22  9  4  9 35-41 31
8.	Landvetter IF	        22  8  1 13 32-55 25
9.	Öxabäck/Mark IF	        22  6  4 12 37-60 22
10.	Lotorps IF		22  5  3 14 28-55 18 Relegated
11.	Östers IF		22  4  2 16 30-62 14 Relegated
12.	Jitex BK/JG’93	        22  3  2 17 22-73 11 Relegated


Division 1 (2nd level)

Norra

1. Umeå IK 18 14 3 1 71-17 45 Promoted 2. Ornäs BK 18 13 0 5 52-28 39 3. Bollsta IK 18 10 6 2 44-21 36 4. Sundsvalls DFF 18 10 3 5 42-35 33 5. Betsele IF 18 8 3 7 31-37 27 6. Hornskrokens IF 18 6 3 9 34-29 21 7. Frösö IF 18 5 1 12 21-46 16 8. Rimbo IF 18 3 5 10 17-43 14 9. Heby AIF 18 4 2 12 19-46 14 Rel playoff 10. Ope IF 18 3 2 13 14-43 11 Relegated

Mellersta

1. BK Kenty 18 11 4 3 37-16 37 Promoted 2. Karlslunds IF 18 10 3 5 42-25 33 3. Tyresö FF 18 10 3 5 30-22 33 4. IFK Lidingö FK 18 10 1 7 38-37 31 5. Huddinge IF 18 7 4 7 26-20 25 6. Surahammars FK 18 7 4 7 32-39 25 7. Mallbackens IF 18 7 2 9 25-31 23 8. Bollstanäs SK 18 7 1 10 20-29 22 9. Borens IK 18 4 3 11 31-47 15 Rel playoff 10. IFK Jönköping 18 4 1 13 20-35 13 Relegated

Södra

1. Wä IF 18 13 2 3 51-11 41 Promoted 2. Varbergs GIF DFF 18 13 2 3 54-23 41 3. Trollhättans IF 18 11 4 3 36-17 37 4. Holmalunds IF 18 11 2 5 51-30 35 5. BK Astrio 18 9 5 4 35-27 32 6. Älvängens IK 18 7 3 8 39-44 24 7. Stattena IF 18 4 3 11 32-36 15 8. Nittorps IK 18 4 2 12 27-42 14 9. Mariedals IK 18 4 1 13 22-60 13 Rel playoff 10. Genevads IF 18 1 2 15 18-75 5 Relegated

Playoff to 2nd level

Group 1
1. Stensätra IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Promoted 2. Piteå IF 3 2 0 1 8- 3 6 Promoted 3. Heby AIF 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Relegated 4. Bomhus SK 3 0 0 3 3-11 0 Remain 3rd level
Group 2
1. Borens IK 3 1 2 0 5-3 5 Remain 2nd level 2. Sundbybergs IK 3 1 1 1 8-7 4 Promoted 3. IK Zenith 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Remain 3rd level 4. Rävåsens IK 3 0 2 1 6-9 2 Remain 3rd level
Group 3
1. Malmö DFF 2 2 0 0 6- 0 6 Promoted 2. IF Trion 2 2 0 0 5- 3 6 Promoted 3. Vedums AIS 3 1 0 2 4- 4 3 Remain 3rd level 4. Mariedals IK 3 0 0 3 2-10 0 Relegated Note: Malmö DFF vs. IF Trion was not played because of irrelevance.

Division 2 (3rd level)

Norra Norrland

1. Piteå IF 18 14 2 2 87- 16 44 Prom playoff 2. Sörböle FF 18 12 2 4 59- 14 38 3. Umeå Södra FF 18 11 5 2 50- 16 38 4. Gimonäs CK 18 10 2 6 49- 30 32 5. Själevads IK 18 9 3 6 35- 26 30 6. Lira Luleå BK 18 7 4 7 29- 37 25 7. Ge-Ma BK 18 6 2 10 29- 52 20 8. Umeå DFF 18 6 1 11 33- 45 19 9. Alviks IK 18 2 3 13 19- 58 9 Relegated 10. Häggenås SK 18 1 0 17 11-107 3 Relegated

Södra Norrland

1. Bomhus SK 18 14 2 2 60-17 44 Prom playoff 2. Bergsjö IF 18 12 1 5 42-23 37 3. Remsle UIF 18 11 2 5 64-24 35 4. IF Team Hudik 18 10 3 5 32-20 33 5. Alnö IF 18 10 2 6 51-38 32 6. Härnösands SK 18 7 2 9 32-30 23 7. Stöde IF 18 6 4 8 28-41 22 8. Ljusdals IF 18 5 2 11 24-55 17 Relegated 9. Kilafors IF 18 2 5 11 16-59 11 Relegated 10. Heffnersklubbans BK 18 0 3 15 18-60 3 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Stenbsätra IF 18 13 3 2 56-22 42 Prom playoff 2. Danmarks IF 18 12 4 2 69-21 40 3. Västanfors IF 18 9 4 5 32-29 31 4. Västerås BK 30 18 7 6 5 38-32 27 5. Borlänge FK 18 5 9 4 33-28 24 6. Avesta DFK 18 6 4 8 28-34 22 7. Gamla Upsala SK 18 4 8 6 24-34 20 8. Gideons IF 18 6 1 11 33-40 19 Relegated 9. IFK Ludvika 18 5 2 11 29-56 17 Relegated 10. Films SK 18 1 3 14 29-75 6 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Sundbybergs IK 18 12 2 4 54-35 38 Prom playoff 2. Rågsveds IF 18 11 2 5 45-20 35 3. Dalhem IF 18 9 4 5 40-31 31 4. Håbo FF 18 8 3 7 36-34 27 5. AIK 18 8 3 7 31-31 27 6. Sätra SK 18 7 5 6 34-23 26 7. IF Brommapojkarna 18 7 3 8 34-27 24 8. Vasalunds IF 18 7 1 10 32-38 22 9. Roslagsbro IF 18 6 3 9 23-33 21 Relegated 10. Enhörna IF 18 2 0 16 10-67 6 Relegated

Södra Svealand

1. Rävåsens IK 18 14 2 2 55-17 44 Prom playoff 2. Tunafors SK 18 14 1 3 59-13 43 3. Triangelns IK 18 11 4 3 48-25 37 4. Kendam FF 18 10 3 5 48-22 33 5. Quinnornas BIK 18 9 2 7 58-29 29 6. Saltängens BK 18 8 2 8 31-54 26 7. IK Sturehov 18 6 2 10 27-35 20 8. Skeninge IK 18 4 2 12 24-38 14 Relegated 9. Bråtens IK 18 4 0 14 16-50 12 Relegated 10. IFK Nyköping 18 1 0 17 15-98 3 Relegated

Östra Götaland

1. IF Trion 18 16 1 1 81- 7 49 Prom playoff 2. IFK Värnamo 18 11 3 4 47-25 36 3. Tingsryds AIF 18 10 5 3 51-33 35 4. Vimmerby IF 18 8 6 4 45-32 30 5. IFK Kalmar 18 7 3 8 45-30 24 6. Landsbro IF 18 7 3 8 37-38 24 7. Lörby IF 18 7 3 8 29-37 24 8. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 18 4 3 11 27-54 15 Relegated 9. Västerviks FF 18 4 3 11 18-55 15 Relegated 10. Glimåkra IF 18 0 2 16 9-78 2 Relegated

Mellersta Götaland

1. Vedums AIS 18 13 3 2 56-22 42 Prom playoff 2. Falköpings KIK 18 11 3 4 52-26 36 3. Gånghesters SK 18 10 4 4 50-23 34 4. Norra Fågelås IF 18 8 5 5 33-31 29 5. Onsala BK 18 8 3 7 40-37 27 6. Mariestads BoIS 18 8 2 8 30-32 26 7. Stenkullens GoIK 18 5 5 8 31-45 20 8. Byttorps IF 18 5 3 10 27-45 18 9. Lidköpings FF 18 4 1 13 20-50 13 Relegated 10. Främmestads IK 18 2 3 13 16-44 9 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. IK Zenith 18 14 2 2 61-17 44 Prom playoff 2. IFK Skoghall 18 13 1 4 56-16 40 3. Mölnlycke IF 18 12 1 5 46-33 37 4. Mossens BK 18 10 2 6 48-32 32 5. Rölanda IF 18 8 6 4 41-22 30 6. Skattkärrs IF 18 7 1 10 37-38 22 7. Lerums IS 18 7 1 10 27-37 22 8. Slottsbrons IF 18 6 2 10 33-39 20 9. IF Viken 18 3 1 14 29-79 10 Relegated 10. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 1 1 16 14-79 4 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Malmö DFF 18 17 0 1 77-19 51 Prom playoff 2. Kristianstads FF 18 10 4 4 42-29 34 3. Hammenhögs IF 18 10 1 7 54-37 31 4. IS Halmia 18 10 1 7 56-42 31 5. Tofta GIF 18 7 3 8 37-56 24 6. Vittsjö GIK 18 6 5 7 29-31 23 7. Veberöds AIF 18 7 2 9 28-36 23 8. Valinge IF 18 6 3 9 29-30 21 9. Lunds BK 18 3 5 10 22-48 14 Relegated 10. Eskilsminne IF 18 1 2 15 23-69 5 Relegated

Playoff to 2nd level

Group 1
1. Stensätra IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Promoted 2. Piteå IF 3 2 0 1 8- 3 6 Promoted 3. Heby AIF 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Relegated 4. Bomhus SK 3 0 0 3 3-11 0 Remain 3rd level
Group 2
1. Borens IK 3 1 2 0 5-3 5 Remain 2nd level 2. Sundbybergs IK 3 1 1 1 8-7 4 Promoted 3. IK Zenith 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Remain 3rd level 4. Rävåsens IK 3 0 2 1 6-9 2 Remain 3rd level
Group 3
1. Malmö DFF 2 2 0 0 6- 0 6 Promoted 2. IF Trion 2 2 0 0 5- 3 6 Promoted 3. Vedums AIS 3 1 0 2 4- 4 3 Remain 3rd level 4. Mariedals IK 3 0 0 3 2-10 0 Relegated Note: Malmö DFF vs. IF Trion was not played because of irrelevance.

Swedish Cup

Round 6

Wä IF – Malmö FF 0-3 Mallbackens IF – Jitex BK/JG’93 2-1 Landvetter IF – Öxabäck/Mark IF 1-1aet, 5-4p Lotorps IF – Djurgårdens IF DFF 0-3 IFK Lidingö FK – Hammarby IF 0-3 Ornäs BK – Bälinge IF 0-11 Sundsvall DFF – Älvsjö AIK FF 0-7 Umeå IK – Sunnanå SK 3-4gg

Quarterfinal

Djurgårdens IF DFF - Bälinge IF 1-0 Malmö FF - Hammarby IF 0-0aet, 5-4p Mallbackens IF - Sunnanå SK 1-3 Älvsjö AIK FF - Landvetter IF 4-1

Semifinal

Sunnanå SK - Djurgårdens IF DFF 2-1gg Älvsjö AIK FF - Malmö FF 2-4

Final

Malmö FF - Sunnanå SK 2-1gg

Comments