Hem‎ > ‎Women‎ > ‎Sweden Women Historical Tables‎ > ‎

swewom1996

SWEDEN WOMEN 1996
Damallsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Cup

Damallsvenskan (1st level)

1.	Älvsjö AIK FF	        22 18  3  1 76-24 57
2.	Malmö FF		22 15  3  4 75-28 48
3.	Jitex BK/JG’93	        22 13  4  5 35-23 43
4.	Hammarby IF		22 13  3  6 52-24 42
5.	Sunnanå SK		22 12  5  5 57-19 41
6.	Bälinge IF		22  9  6  7 47-26 33
7.	Gideonsbergs IF	        22 10  2 10 45-44 32
8.	Öxabäck/Mark IF 	22  8  3 11 50-65 27
9.	Landvetter IF	        22  8  3 11 39-61 27
10.	Umeå IK		        22  3  3 16 24-61 12 Relegated
11.	Tyresö FF		22  1  4 17 27-87  7 Relegated
12.	IFK Lidingö FK	        22  1  3 18 16-81  6 Relegated


Division 1 (2nd level)

Norra

1. Djurgårdens IF DFF 18 14 1 3 84-20 43 Promoted 2. Bollsta IK 18 9 5 4 33-20 32 3. Hornskrokens IF 18 9 4 5 36-33 31 4. Sundsvalls DFF 18 9 1 8 58-37 28 5. Ornäs BK 18 9 1 8 49-40 28 6. Bollstanäs SK 18 8 2 8 35-49 26 7. Rimbo IF 18 7 1 10 25-38 22 8. Frösö IF 18 5 6 7 22-34 21 9. Strömsbro IF 18 2 6 10 21-44 12 Rel playoff 10. AIK 18 3 3 12 20-68 12 Relegated

Mellersta

1. Lotorps IF 18 15 1 2 52-18 46 Promoted 2. BK Kenty 18 11 1 6 37-24 34 3. Trollhättans IF 18 10 2 6 37-24 32 4. Mallbackens IF 18 9 4 5 39-32 31 5. Karlslunds IF 18 9 3 6 37-25 30 6. Surahammars FK 18 6 6 6 36-36 24 7. IFK Askersund 18 6 4 8 22-28 22 8. IFK Jönköping 18 5 2 11 36-33 17 9. Västerås BK 30 18 5 2 11 27-48 17 Rel playoff 10. Tunafors SK 18 1 1 16 10-65 4 Relegated

Södra

1. Östers IF 18 16 1 1 63-14 49 Promoted 2. Varbergs GIF DFF 18 13 1 4 72-23 40 3. Nittorps IK 18 13 0 5 55-33 39 4. Wä IF 18 12 3 3 40-21 39 5. BK Astrio 18 9 2 7 36-29 29 6. Älvängens IK 18 6 2 10 27-39 20 7. Stattena IF 18 6 1 11 26-51 19 8. Lindsdals IF 18 4 2 12 18-37 14 9. Vallens IF 18 4 2 12 20-47 14 Rel playoff 10. Valinge IF 18 0 0 18 5-68 0 Relegated

Playoff to 2nd level

Group 1
1. Betsele IF 3 3 0 0 10- 0 9 Promoted 2. Ope IF 3 1 1 1 3- 3 4 Promoted 3. Heby AIF 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Remain 3rd level 4. Strömsbro IF 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Folded after season
Group 2
1. Huddinge IF 3 2 1 0 15- 2 7 Promoted 2. Borens IK 3 2 1 0 4- 1 7 Promoted 3. Mossens BK 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Remain 3rd level 4. Västerås BK 30 3 0 0 3 0-15 0 Relegated
Group 3
1. Holmalunds IF 3 3 0 0 14- 2 9 Promoted 2. Genevads IF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6 Promoted 3. Mariedals IK 3 1 0 2 4- 8 3 Remain 3rd level 4. Vallens IF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0 Relegated

Division 2 (3rd level)

Norra Norrland

1. Betsele IF 18 15 3 0 58-16 48 Prom playoff 2. Piteå IF 18 13 3 2 69-23 42 3. Umeå Södra FF 18 13 3 2 67-25 42 4. Hjoggböle IF 18 6 5 7 24-32 23 5. Själevads IK 18 6 3 9 42-45 21 6. Gimonäs CK 18 6 3 9 37-43 21 7. Lira Luleå BK* 18 5 4 9 29-38 19 8. Luleå SK* 18 5 4 9 29-38 19 Relegated 9. Mariehems SK 18 5 1 12 33-71 16 Relegated 10. Assi IF 18 1 1 16 15-72 4 Relegated * = Lira were saved from relegation on better head-to-head record.

Södra Norrland

1. Ope IF 18 16 1 1 60- 5 49 Prom playoff 2. Härnösands SK 18 13 2 3 41-14 41 3. Alnö IF 18 12 1 5 51-30 37 4. Bergsjö IF 18 10 2 6 39-25 32 5. Älandsbro AIK 18 8 3 7 38-33 27 6. IF Team Hudik 18 7 4 7 38-34 25 7. Kilafors IF 18 7 2 9 44-51 23 8. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 18 4 2 12 29-50 14 Relegated 9. Brunflo FK 18 2 1 15 22-69 7 Relegated 10. Delsbo IF 18 2 0 16 19-70 6 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Heby AIF 18 12 4 2 54-16 40 Prom playoff 2. Borlänge FK 18 10 5 3 43-24 35 3. Västanfors IF 18 9 6 3 48-22 33 4. Danmarks IF 18 9 4 5 44-23 31 5. IFK Ludvika 18 9 4 5 51-32 31 6. Stensätra IF 18 7 3 8 32-33 24 7. Gamla Upsala SK 18 7 2 9 22-29 23 8. Västerfärnebo AIK 18 6 1 11 20-40 19 Relegated 9. IFK Gävle 18 5 2 11 32-46 17 Relegated 10. IK Huge 18 0 1 17 15-96 1 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Huddinge IF 18 13 4 1 55- 10 43 Prom playoff 2. Övergrans IF 18 10 4 4 37- 19 34 3. Dalhem IF 18 8 8 2 57- 16 32 4. Vasalunds IF 18 8 6 4 46- 35 30 5. Bålsta IF 18 8 4 6 47- 25 28 6. Roslagsbro IF 18 7 2 9 29- 31 23 7. Sundbybergs IK 18 6 4 8 43- 34 22 8. Sätra SK 18 5 6 7 42- 39 21 9. Vendelsö IK 18 3 3 12 21- 58 12 Relegated 10. Ärla IF 18 1 1 16 9-119 4 Relegated

Södra Svealand

1. Borens IK 18 17 1 0 72- 8 52 Prom playoff 2. Rävåsens IK 18 15 1 2 77- 20 46 3. Bråtens IK 18 10 1 7 44- 36 31 4. IFK Nyköping 18 9 1 8 37- 42 28 5. Triangelns IK 18 8 3 7 47- 32 27 6. Skeninge IK 18 7 3 8 29- 40 24 7. Saltängens BK 18 7 2 9 37- 36 23 8. Grythyttans IF 18 4 2 12 19- 51 14 Relegated 9. Hällbybrunns IF 18 2 4 12 27- 44 10 Relegated 10. Julita GoIF 18 2 0 16 22-102 6 Relegated

Östra Götaland

1. Mariedals IK 18 13 2 3 49-23 41 Prom playoff 2. IF Trion 18 13 1 4 77-17 40 3. Gånghesters SK 18 9 5 4 34-27 32 4. Tingsryds AIF 18 9 2 7 51-33 29 5. Vimmerby IF 18 7 4 7 41-41 25 6. Glimåkra IF 18 5 5 8 34-43 20 7. Landsbro IF 18 5 5 8 36-48 20 8. Rödsle BK* 18 4 5 9 24-43 17 Relegated 9. Madesjö IF* 18 4 5 9 24-43 17 Relegated 10. Växjö FF 18 3 2 13 16-69 11 Relegated * = Rödsle above Madesjö on superior head-to-head record.

Mellersta Götaland

1. Holmalunds IF 18 18 0 0 108-12 54 Prom playoff 2. Vedums AIS 18 10 2 6 43-25 32 3. Stenkullens GoIK 18 9 4 5 41-45 31 4. Falköpings KIK 18 9 3 6 36-36 30 5. Lidköpings FF 18 9 1 8 30-25 28 6. Mariestads BoIS 18 9 0 9 31-39 27 7. Främmestads IK 18 7 3 8 30-31 24 8. Moholms SK 18 6 3 9 49-67 21 9. Sils IF 18 2 2 14 30-64 8 Relegated 10. Husqvarna FF 18 1 2 15 21-75 5 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. Mossens BK 18 11 5 2 51-25 38 Prom playoff 2. IK Zenith 18 11 4 3 37-21 37 3. IFK Skoghall 18 12 0 6 48-19 36 4. Mölnlycke IF 18 9 5 4 36-25 32 5. Rölanda IF 18 8 3 7 31-31 27 6. Slottsbrons IF 18 8 2 8 29-31 26 7. Onsala BK 18 7 2 9 38-46 23 8. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 5 6 7 27-32 21 9. Kila IF 18 1 5 12 20-50 8 Relegated 10. IK Oddevold 18 2 0 16 12-49 6 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Genevads IF 18 12 4 2 46-18 40 Prom playoff 2. Kristianstads FF 18 12 2 4 32-20 38 3. Veberöds AIF 18 12 0 6 52-20 36 4. Hammenhögs IF 18 8 2 8 41-45 26 5. Vittsjö GIK 18 8 0 10 33-42 24 6. IS Halmia 18 6 5 7 36-36 23 7. Lunds BK 18 7 2 9 36-38 23 8. Onslunda IF 18 6 1 11 29-47 19 Relegated 9. TSK/Svalöv DFK 18 5 2 11 29-46 17 Relegated 10. Borstahusens BK 18 2 6 10 15-37 12 Relegated

Playoff to 2nd level

Group 1
1. Betsele IF 3 3 0 0 10- 0 9 Promoted 2. Ope IF 3 1 1 1 3- 3 4 Promoted 3. Heby AIF 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Remain 3rd level 4. Strömsbro IF 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Folded after season
Group 2
1. Huddinge IF 3 2 1 0 15- 2 7 Promoted 2. Borens IK 3 2 1 0 4- 1 7 Promoted 3. Mossens BK 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Remain 3rd level 4. Västerås BK 30 3 0 0 3 0-15 0 Relegated
Group 3
1. Holmalunds IF 3 3 0 0 14- 2 9 Promoted 2. Genevads IF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6 Promoted 3. Mariedals IK 3 1 0 2 4- 8 3 Remain 3rd level 4. Vallens IF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0 Relegated

Swedish Cup

Round 6

Frösö IF – Umeå IK 1-0 Djurgårdens IF DFF – Sunnanå SK 1-3 Ornäs BK – Hammarby IF 2-1gg Mallbackens IF – Landvetter IF 3-3aet 2-4p Gideonsbergs IF – Bälinge IF 1-4 Älvsjö AIK FF – IFK Lidingö FK 4-0 Öxabäck/Mark IF – Malmö FF 3-2 Veberöds AIF – Jitex BK/JG’93 2-5

Quarterfinal

Landvetter IF – Frösö IF 7-2 Sunnanå SK – Jitex BK/JG’93 1-1aet, 4-2p Bälinge IF – Öxabäck/Mark IF 3-0 Ornäs BK - Älvsjö AIK FF 2-4

Semifinal

Bälinge IF - Landvetter IF 4-0 Sunnanå SK - Älvsjö AIK FF 1-3

Final

Bälinge IF - Älvsjö AIK FF 1-2

Comments