Hem‎ > ‎Women‎ > ‎Sweden Women Historical Tables‎ > ‎

swewom1994

SWEDEN WOMEN 1994
Damallsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Cup

Damallsvenskan (1st level)

1.	Malmö FF		22 18  2  2 73-17 56
2.	Hammarby IF		22 16  4  2 72-16 52
3.	Gideonsbergs IF	        22 15  3  4 76-29 48
4.	Öxabäck/Mark IF	        22 15  1  6 66-42 46
5.	Älvsjö AIK		22 14  1  7 60-32 43
6.	Tyresö FF		22 10  3  9 35-35 33
7.	Jitex BK/JG’93	        22  9  3 10 46-42 31
8.	Sunnanå SK		22  7  2 13 43-45 23
9.	Östers IF		22  6  0 16 24-60 18
10.	AIK		        22  4  4 14 18-52 16
11.	Wä IF		        22  3  1 18 11-91 10 Relegated
12.	Västerås BK 30	        22  2  2 18 15-78  6 Relegated


Division 1 (2nd level)

Norra

1. Bälinge IF 22 20 0 2 100-21 60 Promoted 2. IFK Lidingö FK 22 12 4 6 41-32 40 3. Umeå IK 22 12 2 8 46-38 38 4. Sundsvalls DFF 22 10 4 8 57-47 34 5. Djurgårdens IF 22 9 7 6 32-31 34 6. Ornäs BK 22 9 4 9 41-46 31 7. Rimbo IF 22 8 5 9 47-52 29 8. Karlslunds IF 22 7 5 10 40-55 26 9. Frösö IF 22 7 4 11 37-38 25 10. Tunafors SK 22 7 4 11 45-56 25 11. Strömsbro/Sätra DFF 22 6 0 16 19-45 18 12. Ope IF 22 3 5 14 20-64 14 Relegated

Södra

1. Mallbackens IF 22 18 2 2 61-13 56 Promoted 2. Varbergs GIF 22 13 4 5 76-37 43 3. Lotorps IF 22 12 5 5 51-38 41 4. BK Astrio 22 12 4 6 53-31 40 5. Landvetter IF 22 12 3 7 51-31 39 6. Älvängens IK 22 10 5 7 56-32 35 7. BK Kenty 22 9 4 9 32-44 31 8. IFK Jönköping 22 6 5 11 39-53 23 9. Mariedals IK 22 7 2 13 38-60 23 10. Lindsdals IF 22 7 1 14 26-58 22 11. Trollhättans IF 22 3 4 15 18-53 13 12. Kristianstads FF 22 2 3 17 22-73 9 Relegated Note: 2nd level is expanded to three groups of 10 teams each 1995.

Division 2 (3rd level)

Norra Norrland

1. Hornskrokens IF 18 13 3 2 70-18 42 Prom playoff 2. Morön BK 18 11 4 3 41-17 37 3. Betsele IF 18 11 3 4 50-30 36 4. Sandåkerns SK 18 9 2 7 32-44 29 5. Piteå IF 18 8 4 6 43-32 28 6. Assi IF 18 9 1 8 40-30 28 7. Luleå SK 18 7 3 8 27-35 24 8. Hjoggböle IF 18 6 3 9 22-32 21 Relegated 9. Burträsk FF 18 3 0 15 18-60 9 Relegated 10. Alviks IK 18 1 1 16 17-62 4 Relegated

Mellersta Norrland

1. Bollsta IK 18 12 3 3 54-24 39 Prom playoff 2. Sund IF 18 9 5 4 43-31 32 3. Umeå Södra FF 18 10 2 6 37-31 32 4. Härnösands SK 18 8 2 8 35-28 26 5. Älandsbro AIK 18 7 5 6 23-17 26 6. Själevads IK 18 7 5 6 28-28 26 7. Remsle UIF 18 8 2 8 20-33 26 8. Hägglunds IoFK 18 5 4 9 30-38 19 Relegated 9. Stöde IF 18 3 5 10 25-41 14 Relegated 10. Alnö IF 18 4 1 13 21-45 13 Relegated

Södra Norrland

1. IFK Gävle 18 12 6 0 50-16 42 Prom playoff 2. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 13 2 3 58-19 41 3. Kilafors IF 18 11 3 4 61-20 36 4. Stensätra IF 18 11 1 6 45-25 34 5. Bergsjö IF 18 9 5 4 54-26 32 6. Ljusdals IF 18 7 2 9 24-27 23 7. Sandvikens IF 18 6 1 11 34-58 19 8. Heffnersklubban BK 18 4 4 10 25-41 16 Relegated 9. Kungsgårdens SK 18 1 3 14 18-73 6 Relegated 10. Sandarne SIF 18 1 3 14 14-78 6 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. IK Huge 18 12 4 2 45-19 40 Prom playoff 2. Bålsta IF 18 12 2 4 39-19 38 3. Dalhem IF 18 9 4 5 31-21 31 4. Övergrans IF 18 7 7 4 43-26 28 5. Danmarks IF 18 7 3 8 29-30 24 6. IF Brommapojkarna 18 6 4 8 27-34 22 7. Roslagsbro IF 18 6 3 9 31-38 21 8. P 18 IK 18 6 3 9 30-37 21 Relegated 9. IFK Viksjö 18 2 7 9 25-36 13 Relegated 10. SAIF/UNIK 18 3 3 12 19-59 12 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Bollstanäs SK 18 16 2 0 87-18 50 Prom playoff 2. IFK Nyköping 18 15 1 2 116-12 46 3. IFK Täby 18 10 3 5 46-32 33 4. Huddinge IF 18 9 2 7 39-30 29 5. Julita GoIF 18 9 2 7 46-51 29 6. Vendelsö IK 18 6 4 8 31-43 22 7. Skå IK 18 5 5 8 31-42 20 8. Nacka FF 18 4 3 11 24-51 15 Relegated 9. Flens Södra IK 18 2 2 14 21-81 8 Relegated 10. Trosa IF 18 2 0 16 7-88 6 Relegated

Mellersta Svealand

1. Surahammars FK 18 14 2 2 85-18 44 Prom playoff 2. IFK Ludvika 18 13 0 5 69-28 39 3. Västanfors IF 18 11 6 1 35-10 39 4. Säters IF 18 11 1 6 38-32 34 5. Triangelns IK 18 10 2 6 39-21 32 6. Kungsörs SK 18 5 4 9 22-37 19 7. Hällbybrunns IF 18 6 1 11 32-54 19 8. Borlänge FK 18 5 2 11 32-47 17 Relegated 9. Smedjebackens FK 18 2 4 12 18-64 10 Relegated 10. Gustafs GoIF 18 1 2 15 14-73 5 Relegated

Nordöstra Götaland

1. Saltängens BK 18 14 3 1 75-25 45 Prom playoff 2. Moholms SK 18 14 0 4 80-38 42 3. Borens IK 18 12 2 4 50-26 38 4. Bråtens IK 18 11 1 6 35-25 34 5. IFK Askersund 18 9 3 6 67-29 30 6. Mjölby Södra IF 18 9 2 7 34-35 29 7. Rävåsens IK 18 4 4 10 29-49 16 8. IK Sturehov 18 3 3 12 26-44 12 Relegated 9. Vivalla-Lundby IF 18 3 1 14 36-77 10 Relegated 10. IF Tellby 18 0 3 15 14-98 3 Relegated

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Vallens IF 18 17 1 0 78-15 52 Prom playoff 2. Slottsbrons IF 18 12 4 2 47-25 40 3. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 10 4 4 58-26 34 4. IFK Skoghall 18 9 3 6 43-36 30 5. Rölanda IF 18 7 3 8 42-37 24 6. Brålanda IF 18 6 5 7 41-46 23 7. Eda IF 18 4 6 8 24-32 18 8. Kila IF 18 4 2 12 31-55 14 Relegated 9. IK Oddevold 18 3 4 11 20-44 13 Relegated 10. Stångenäs AIS 18 1 2 15 13-81 5 Relegated

Mellersta Götaland

1. Stenkullens GoIK 18 16 1 1 62-22 49 Prom playoff 2. Mariestads BoIS 18 11 2 5 54-23 35 3. Tuve IF 18 9 1 8 39-40 28 4. Holmalunds IF 18 7 5 6 38-46 26 5. Vedums AIS 18 7 4 7 46-38 25 6. Falköpings KIK 18 8 1 9 53-47 25 7. Lidköpings FF 18 7 4 7 34-40 25 8. Våmbs IF 18 7 2 9 36-42 23 Relegated 9. Lerums IS 18 6 4 8 33-35 22 Relegated 10. Sollebrunns AIK 18 0 0 18 13-75 0 Relegated

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Landsbro IF 18 15 1 2 66-23 46 Prom playoff 2. Vimmerby IF 18 13 3 2 57-26 42 3. IF Trion 18 11 3 4 44-29 36 4. Glimåkra IF 18 9 3 6 44-32 30 5. Vittsjö GIK 18 8 2 8 41-34 26 6. Rödsle BK 18 6 2 10 27-39 20 7. IFK Kalmar 18 6 2 10 32-55 20 8. Tingsryds AIF 18 5 2 11 29-43 17 Relegated 9. Karlskrona AIF 18 2 6 10 28-49 12 Relegated 10. Växjö BK 18 0 6 12 15-53 6 Relegated

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Valinge IF 18 16 0 2 93-18 48 Prom playoff 2. Mossens BK 18 15 1 2 84-22 46 3. Nittorps IK 18 15 0 3 80-39 45 4. Byttorps IK 18 7 3 8 49-58 24 5. IS Halmia 18 7 2 9 53-57 23 6. Onsala BK 18 6 2 10 33-49 20 7. IFK Värnamo 18 5 4 9 51-61 19 8. Eneryda IF 18 4 3 11 26-78 15 Relegated 9. Lindome GIF 18 4 2 12 37-54 14 Relegated 10. Timmele GoIF 18 2 1 15 26-96 7 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Stattena IF 18 14 4 0 67-16 46 Prom playoff 2. Borstahusens BK 18 13 1 4 54-22 40 3. Staffanstorps GIF 18 11 4 3 50-20 37 4. Borgeby/Bjärred FK 18 10 2 6 50-29 32 5. Eskilsminne IF 18 8 5 5 39-20 29 6. Hammenhögs IF 18 7 2 9 36-44 23 7. TSK/Svalöv DFK 18 7 0 11 55-62 21 8. Skillinge IF 18 5 2 11 18-46 17 Relegated 9. IFK Malmö FK 18 3 1 14 19-68 10 Relegated 10. Askeröds IF 18 1 1 16 20-81 4 Relegated Note: 3rd level is cut down to nine groups of 10 teams each 1995.

Promotion playoff

Group A
1. Hornskrokens IF 2 1 1 0 8- 3 4 Promoted 2. Bollsta IK 2 1 1 0 5- 3 4 Promoted 3. IFK Gävle 2 0 0 2 4-11 0
Group B
1. Bollstanäs SK 1 1 0 0 3- 1 3 Promoted 2. IK Huge 1 1 0 0 3- 1 3 Promoted 3. Surahammars FK 2 0 0 2 2- 6 0 Note: Bollstanäs SK vs. IK Huge wasn’t played because of irrelevance.
Group C
1. Stenkullens GoIK 1 1 0 0 6- 1 3 Promoted 2. Vallens IF 1 1 0 0 4- 2 3 Promoted 3. Saltängens BK 2 0 0 2 3-10 0 Note: Vallens IF vs. Stenkullens GoIK wasn’t played because of irrelevance.
Group D
1. Stattena IF 2 2 0 0 10- 1 6 Promoted 2. Valinge IF 2 0 1 1 4- 5 1 Promoted 3. Landsbro IF 2 0 1 1 3-11 1 Hornskrokens IF, Bollsta IK, Bollstanäs SK, IK Huge, Stenkullens GoIK, Vallens IF, Stattena IF and Valinge IF promoted.

Swedish Cup

Round 6

Älvängens IK – Malmö FF 0-4 IK Arvika Fotboll – Jitex BK/JG’93 1-5 Västanfors IF – Öxabäck/Mark IF 0-6 Västerås BK 30 – Hammarby IF 0-3 AIK – Gideonsbergs IF 0-6 Strömsbro/Sätra DFF – Tyresö FF 0-2 Umeå IK – Sundsvalls DFF 3-4 Sunnanå SK – Älvsjö AIK 2-5

Quarterfinal

Älvsjö AIK – Tyresö FF 6-0 Gideonsbergs IF – Malmö FF 2-1 Öxabäck/Mark IF - Jitex BK/JG’93 5-0 Hammarby IF - Sundsvalls DFF 10-0

Semifinal

Älvsjö AIK - Hammarby IF 1-3 Gideonsbergs IF - Öxabäck/Mark IF 4-1

Final

Hammarby IF - Gideonsbergs IF 2-1

Comments