Hem‎ > ‎Women‎ > ‎Sweden Women Historical Tables‎ > ‎

swewom1993

SWEDEN WOMEN 1993
Damallsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Cup

Damallsvenskan (1st level)

1.	Malmö FF		22 14  7  1 56-25 49
2.	Jite BK/JG’93	        22 15  2  5 60-28 47
3.	Gideonsbergs IF	        22 14  4  4 61-22 46
4.	Älvsjö AIK		22 14  1  7 56-38 43
5.	Öxabäck/Mark IF	        22  9  6  7 57-47 33
6.	Hammarby IF		22  9  4  9 43-41 31
7.	Sunnanå SK		22  8  5  9 29-34 29
8.	Tyresö FF		22  7  4 11 33-38 28
9.	AIK		        22  7  2 13 22-37 23
10.	Wä IF		        22  6  4 12 24-57 22
11.	Mallbackens IF	        22  3  3 16 24-56 12 Relegated
12.	Lindsdals IF	        22  2  6 14 16-58 12 Relegated


Division 1 (2nd level)

Norra

1. Västerås BK 30 22 13 4 5 54-24 43 Promoted 2. Sundsvalls DFF 22 11 8 3 48-23 41 3. Bälinge IF 22 12 5 5 53-35 41 4. Ope IF 22 12 5 5 46-32 41 5. Djurgårdens IF DFF 22 9 5 8 50-34 32 6. Rimbo IF 22 8 4 10 32-43 28 7. Ornäs BK 22 7 5 10 45-51 26 8. Umeå IK 22 7 5 10 34-46 26 9. Strömsbro/Sätra DFF 22 8 2 12 31-45 26 10. Umeå Södra FF 22 6 5 11 27-42 23 Relegated 11. Borlänge FK 22 5 6 11 35-48 21 Relegated 12. Härnösands SK 22 6 2 14 23-55 20 Relegated

Södra

1. Östers IF 22 19 2 1 72-14 59 Promoted 2. IFK Jönköping 22 17 1 4 74-32 52 3. BK Astrio 22 14 0 8 46-42 42 4. Älvängens IK 22 13 2 7 59-36 41 5. Karlslunds IF 22 12 4 6 58-38 40 6. Varbergs GIF 22 12 4 6 58-45 40 7. Lotorps IF 22 9 4 9 43-31 31 8. Mariedals IK 22 6 3 13 39-50 21 9. Trollhättans IF/BoIS 22 5 3 14 25-43 18 10. Mariestads BoIS 22 5 3 14 32-58 18 Relegated 11. Växjö BK 22 3 3 16 21-75 12 Relegated 12. Askeröds IF 22 2 1 19 28-91 7 Relegated

Division 2 (3rd level)

Norra Norrland

1. Hornskrokens IF 16 16 0 0 69-10 48 Prom playoff 2. Betsele IF 16 9 3 4 51-37 30 3. Morön BK 16 8 3 5 29-23 27 4. Piteå IF 16 7 1 8 47-44 22 5. Luleå SK 16 5 5 6 20-23 20 6. Sandåkerns SK 16 5 4 7 25-23 19 7. Alviks IK 16 5 2 9 22-43 17 8. Burträsk FF 16 4 2 10 35-55 14 9. Kiruna BoIS 16 3 0 13 16-56 9 Relegated

Mellersta Norrland

1. Frösö IF 20 13 4 3 60-21 43 Prom playoff 2. Remsle UIF 20 13 2 5 46-14 41 3. Själevads IK 20 12 4 4 56-24 40 4. Sund IF 20 12 4 4 51-23 40 5. Bollsta IK 20 12 2 6 54-28 38 6. Stöde IF 20 11 4 5 43-31 37 7. Älandsbro AIK 20 6 5 9 26-35 23 8. Alnö IF 20 6 4 10 39-46 22 9. Bondsjöhöjdens IK 20 5 3 12 28-44 18 Relegated 10. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 20 1 3 16 19-81 6 Relegated 11. Arnäs IF 20 0 3 17 15-90 3 Relegated

Södra Norrland

1. Stensätra IF 18 14 1 3 50-20 43 Prom playoff 2. Bergsjö IF 18 11 2 5 41-22 35 3. Gustafs GoIF 18 10 3 5 40-25 33 4. Kilafors IF 18 10 2 6 39-22 32 5. IFK Gävle 18 9 4 5 32-13 31 6. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 7 3 8 23-24 24 7. Ljusdals IF 18 7 3 8 21-33 24 8. Sandvikens IF 18 4 4 10 20-34 16 9. Leksands IF FK 18 4 3 11 18-43 15 Relegated 10. Ljustorps IF 18 0 3 15 14-62 3 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. IFK Lidingö FK 18 16 0 2 81- 14 48 Prom playoff 2. IK Huge 18 14 1 3 73- 12 43 3. Övergrans IF 18 10 4 4 48- 25 34 4. Roslagsbro IF 18 8 4 6 34- 26 28 5. SAIF/UNIK FF 18 7 4 7 28- 32 25 6. IFK Viksjö 18 7 1 10 28- 32 22 7. Danmarks IF 18 6 3 9 24- 30 21 8. Nacka FF 18 6 2 10 28- 42 20 9. Östhammars SK 18 4 2 12 24- 55 14 Relegated 10. Älta IF 18 1 1 16 10-111 4 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. IFK Nyköping 18 12 4 2 95- 22 40 Prom playoff 2. Bollstanäs SK 18 13 1 4 71- 27 40 3. Huddinge IF 18 12 3 3 74- 24 39 4. Vendelsö IK 18 9 3 6 60- 31 30 5. Dalhem IF 18 9 3 6 61- 40 30 6. Vagnhärad/Trosa* 18 8 0 10 51- 74 24 7. Skå IK 18 5 5 8 36- 35 20 8. IFK Täby 18 6 1 11 38- 47 19 9. Sundbybergs IK 18 5 2 11 42- 43 17 Relegated 10. Tungelsta IF 18 0 0 18 3-188 0 Relegated * = The merger was discontinued after the season and the team will be called Trosa IF 1994.

Mellersta Svealand

1. Tunafors SK 18 17 1 0 88- 9 52 Prom playoff 2. IFK Ludvika 18 13 2 3 59-21 41 3. Köpings IS 18 13 1 4 60-15 40 4. Västanfors IF 18 11 2 5 25-20 35 5. Axbergs IF 18 7 2 9 33-40 23 6. Hällbybrunns IF 18 6 4 8 27-41 22 7. Säters IF 18 4 2 12 16-57 14 8. Rävåsens IK 18 4 1 13 22-77 13 9. Skultuna IS 18 4 0 14 20-47 12 Relegated 10. Grythyttans IF 18 2 3 13 18-41 9 Relegated

Nordöstra Götaland

1. BK Kenty 18 14 3 1 89-14 45 Prom playoff 2. Borens IK 18 14 1 3 47-27 43 3. Mjölby Södra IF 18 8 4 6 26-21 28 4. IK Sturehov 18 6 8 4 30-25 26 5. Saltängens BK 18 8 2 8 53-53 26 6. Julita GoIF 18 6 2 10 42-54 20 7. Flens Södra IK 18 4 6 8 28-54 18 8. IFK Askersund 18 3 7 8 21-31 16 9. Bråvalla IK 18 3 6 9 23-45 15 Relegated 10. Sturefors IF 18 3 3 12 23-58 12 Relegated

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Vallens IF 18 17 1 0 85- 12 52 Prom playoff 2. IFK Skoghall 18 10 5 3 61- 24 35 3. Rölanda IF 18 9 4 5 49- 27 31 4. Slottsbrons IF 18 9 1 8 44- 33 28 5. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 8 4 6 37- 26 28 6. Brålanda IF 18 7 4 7 44- 38 25 7. Främmestads IK 18 7 3 8 40- 49 24 8. Eda IF 18 3 7 8 24- 39 16 9. Lysekils FF 18 3 3 12 15- 59 12 Relegated 10. IFK Valla 18 1 0 17 10-102 3 Relegated

Mellersta Götaland

1. Moholms SK 18 15 1 2 96-25 46 Prom playoff 2. Stenkullens GoIK 18 13 3 2 53-18 42 3. Mossen/Högsbo 18 13 2 3 49-19 41 4. Tuve IF 18 8 2 8 35-39 26 5. Lidköpings FF 18 7 3 8 26-26 24 6. Timmele GoIF 18 6 3 9 27-44 21 7. Falköpings KIK 18 5 2 11 41-44 17 8. Vedums AIS 18 4 4 10 23-44 16 9. Alingsås KIK 18 3 5 10 24-54 14 Relegated 10. IFK Emtunga 18 2 3 13 15-76 9 Relegated

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Kristianstads FF 18 15 1 2 61-20 46 Prom playoff 2. IF Trion 18 15 1 2 59-18 46 3. Glimåkra IF 18 13 1 4 61-30 40 4. Rödsle BK 18 9 2 7 53-46 29 5. Tingsryds AIF 18 7 1 10 38-33 22 6. IFK Kalmar 18 6 3 9 26-38 21 7. Eneryda IF 18 5 4 9 34-46 19 8. Landsbro IF 18 5 3 10 35-56 18 9. Växjö FF 18 4 1 13 21-58 13 Relegated 10. Åby/Tjureda IF 18 2 1 15 14-57 7 Relegated

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Landvetter IF 18 17 0 1 118-12 51 Prom playoff 2. Valinge IF 18 17 0 1 69-18 51 3. Byttorps IF 18 12 0 6 58-37 36 4. Nittorps IK 18 10 2 6 59-46 32 5. Onsala BK 18 7 2 9 30-49 23 6. IFK Värnamo 18 5 2 11 21-55 17 7. Våmbs IF 18 4 4 10 27-56 16 8. Lindome GIF 18 5 1 12 23-64 16 9. Husqvarna FF 18 4 2 12 27-53 14 Relegated 10. Lagans AIK 18 2 1 15 19-61 7 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Stattena IF 18 13 2 3 69-27 41 Prom playoff 2. Vittsjö GIK 18 11 4 3 45-25 37 3. TSK/Svalöv DFK 18 10 2 6 51-36 32 4. Borstahusens BK 18 9 2 7 37-27 29 5. Borgeby/Bjärred FK 18 9 2 7 39-36 29 6. Staffanstorps GIF 18 9 1 8 44-41 28 7. Hammenhögs IF 18 7 3 8 41-52 24 8. IFK Malmö FK 18 6 1 11 38-47 19 9. Billesholms IK 18 4 0 14 23-58 12 Relegated 10. Frosta FK 18 2 3 13 34-72 9 Relegated

Promotion playoff

Hornskrokens IF – Frösö IF 1-2, 0-3 Stensätra IF – IFK Lidingö FK 0-5, 1-2 IFK Nyköping – BK Kenty 0-1, 0-2 Tunafors SK – Vallens IF 4-4, 4-3 Moholms SK – Landvetter IF 4-8, 0-1 Kristianstads FF – Stattena IF 3-2, 2-2 Frösö IF, IFK Lidingö FK, BK Kenty, Tunafors SK, Landvetter IF & Kristianstads FF promoted.

Swedish Cup

Round 6

Moholms SK – Jitex BK/JG’93 1-4 Östers IF – Malmö FF 4-3aet IFK Jönköping – Öxabäck/Mark IF 1-3 Bollstanäs SK – Älvsjö AIK 0-12 IK Huge – AIK 2-5 Strömsbro/Sätra DFF – Gideonsbergs IF 0-4 Hammarby IF – Tyresö FF 4-2p Umeå IK – Sunnanå SK 0-2

Quarterfinal

Gideonsbergs IF – Hammarby IF 4-3gg Östers IF - Öxabäck/Mark IF 3-1 Sunnanå SK - Jitex BK/JG’93 2-3 Älvsjö AIK – AIK 4-1

Semifinal

Sunnanå SK - Älvsjö AIK 0-2 Gideonsbergs IF - Östers IF 8-1

Final

Älvsjö AIK - Gideonsbergs IF 1-4

Comments