Hem‎ > ‎Women‎ > ‎Sweden Women Historical Tables‎ > ‎

swewom1992

SWEDEN WOMEN 1992
Damallsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Cup

Damallsvenskan (1st level)

1.	Öxabäck/Mark IF	        22 17  3  2 78-28 54 Playoff
2.	Gideonsbergs IF	        22 17  2  3 86-24 53 Playoff
3.	Malmö FF		22 14  4  4 56-27 46 Playoff
4.	Älvsjö AIK		22 13  3  6 53-27 42 Playoff
5.	Jitex BK*		22  9  3 10 53-54 30
6.	Hammarby IF		22  8  5  9 47-44 29
7.	WÄ IF Kristianstad	22  8  4 10 36-44 28
8.	Sunnanå SK		22  8  2 12 28-52 26
9.	Lindsdals IF	        22  6  5 11 28-51 23
10.	GAIS*		        22  5  6 11 31-47 21
11.	Djurgårdens IF	        22  4  2 16 24-85 14 Relegated
12.	Sundsvalls DFF	        22  2  3 17 25-62  9 Relegated
* = Merged after the season into the new club Jitex BK/JG 93.

Semifinal
Malmö FF – Öxabäck/Mark IF		2-3, 2-2
Älvsjö AIK – Gideonsbergs IF	        1-2, 1-1

Final
Gideonsbergs IF - Öxabäck/Mark IF	3-1, 1-0


Division 1 (2nd level)

Norra

1. Tyresö FF 22 21 0 1 120- 12 63 Promoted 2. AIK 22 17 1 4 58- 22 52 Prom playoff 3. Karlslunds IF 22 15 0 7 65- 37 45 4. Bälinge IF 22 14 2 6 77- 50 44 5. Västerås BK 30 22 14 1 7 62- 32 43 6. Ope IF 22 11 3 8 47- 42 36 7. Ornäs BK 22 8 2 12 37- 47 26 8. Umeå Södra FF 22 5 6 11 26- 52 21 9. Borlänge FK 22 6 2 14 31- 72 20 10. Själevads IK 22 5 3 14 26- 53 18 Relegated 11. IK Huge 22 4 2 16 14- 58 14 Relegated 12. Hällbybrunns IF 22 0 2 20 20-106 2 Relegated

Södra

1. Mallbackens IF 22 17 4 1 66-20 55 Promoted 2. Mariestads BoIS 22 10 8 4 36-28 38 Prom playoff 3. Varbergs GIF 22 12 1 9 51-37 37 4. Askeröds IF 22 9 6 7 33-29 33 5. Östers IF 22 9 4 9 46-38 31 6. Mariedals IK 22 8 7 7 36-42 31 7. Lotorps IF 22 7 8 7 37-34 29 8. BK Astrio 22 8 4 10 41-47 28 9. Trollhättans IF 22 7 6 9 29-31 27 10. TSK/Svalöv DFK 22 7 5 10 35-51 26 Relegated 11. Kristianstads FF 22 5 4 13 25-52 19 Relegated 12. Rölanda IF 22 2 5 15 30-56 11 Relegated

Promotion playoff

This playoff was played to decide the vacancy left by the merger between Jitex and GAIS. AIK – Mariestads BoIS 2-0, 0-1 AIK promoted.

Division 2 (3rd level)

Norra Norrland

1. Umeå IK 18 13 4 1 49-14 43 Prom playoff 2. Sandåkerns SK 18 13 2 3 42-18 41 3. Alviks IK 18 8 4 6 42-33 28 4. Morön BK 18 8 4 6 37-32 28 5. Hornskrokens IF 18 7 6 5 40-27 27 6. Kiruna BoIS 18 7 3 8 30-36 24 7. Burträsk IF 18 7 2 9 40-53 23 8. Piteå IF 18 6 1 11 38-47 19 9. Gimonäs CK 18 3 2 13 21-59 11 Relegated 10. Assi IF 18 2 4 12 19-39 10 Relegated

Mellersta Norrland

1. Härnösands SK 18 16 2 0 49- 7 50 Prom playoff 2. Frösö IF 18 12 2 4 43-19 38 3. Stöde IF 18 11 3 4 46-19 36 4. Remsle UIF 18 8 4 6 41-21 28 5. Bollsta IK 18 8 4 6 34-20 28 6. Alnö IF 18 7 5 6 26-36 26 7. Bondsjöhöjdens IK 18 6 4 8 20-24 22 8. Älandsbro AIK 18 2 5 11 16-40 11 9. Sidensjö IK 18 3 1 14 23-61 10 Relegated 10. Sollefteå GIF 18 0 4 14 11-62 4 Relegated

Södra Norrland

1. Strömsbro/Sätra DFF 18 17 0 1 94-10 51 Prom playoff 2. Sund IF 18 12 4 2 36-15 40 3. Leksands IF FK 18 12 1 5 52-25 37 4. Kilafors IF 18 10 1 7 35-30 31 5. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 8 3 7 25-33 27 6. Bergsjö IF 18 6 5 7 26-41 23 7. Sundborns GIF 18 5 4 9 24-35 19 8. Gustafs GoIF 18 4 2 12 18-47 14 9. Iggesunds IK 18 1 5 12 9-34 8 Relegated 10. IFK Timrå 18 1 3 14 8-57 6 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Dalhem IF 18 15 3 0 61-15 48 Prom playoff 2. IFK Lidingö 18 11 3 4 60-21 36 3. Bollstanäs SK 18 10 2 6 37-29 32 4. Vendelsö IK 18 10 1 7 36-31 31 5. Danmarks IF 18 8 4 6 34-32 28 6. Älta IF 18 7 4 7 28-41 25 7. IFK Viksjö 18 6 3 9 28-40 21 8. SAIK/UNIK FF 18 6 2 10 31-37 20 9. Bålsta IF 18 3 4 11 13-31 13 Relegated 10. IF Brommapojkarna 18 0 2 16 16-67 2 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Rimbo IF 18 15 2 1 72- 15 47 Prom playoff 2. Huddinge IF 18 12 2 4 59- 16 38 3. Roslagsbro IF 18 11 5 2 49- 18 38 4. Sundbybergs IK 18 7 5 6 45- 29 26 5. Stensätra IF 18 7 5 6 37- 33 26 6. Nykvarns SK 18 8 1 9 53- 52 25 7. Östhammars SK 18 5 5 8 29- 33 20 8. Tungelsta IF 18 6 1 11 25- 62 19 9. Sätra SK 18 4 3 11 31- 44 15 Relegated 10. Norsborg/Segeltorp 18 0 1 17 20-118 1 Relegated

Mellersta Svealand

1. IFK Ludvika 18 12 3 3 57-23 39 Prom playoff 2. Tunafors SK 18 12 3 3 48-15 39 3. Köpings IS 18 8 4 6 40-29 28 4. IK Sturehov 18 6 6 6 25-22 24 5. Rävåsens IK 18 6 6 6 34-34 24 6. Julita GoIF 18 7 3 8 42-50 24 7. Axbergs IF 18 8 0 10 27-38 24 8. Västanfors IF 18 5 6 7 28-27 21 9. Surahammars FK 18 4 3 11 27-51 15 Relegated 10. DFK Värmbol 18 4 2 12 21-60 14 Relegated

Nordöstra Götaland

1. IFK Nyköping 18 14 2 2 70-28 44 Prom playoff 2. Saltängens BK 18 12 4 2 55-28 40 3. Borens IK 18 12 2 4 53-23 38 4. BK Kenty 18 8 4 6 54-33 28 5. Vagnhärads SK 18 8 4 6 48-47 28 6. IFK Askersund 18 8 3 7 26-32 27 7. Sturefors IF 18 5 7 6 30-31 22 8. Mjölby Södra IF 18 5 3 10 25-32 18 9. Boxholms IF 18 1 2 15 15-66 5 Relegated 10. Eneby BK 18 0 3 15 9-65 3 Relegated

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Älvängens IK 18 17 1 0 55- 7 52 Prom playoff 2. IFK Skoghall 18 15 1 2 71-21 46 3. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 11 2 5 37-18 35 4. Vallens IF 18 9 5 4 43-14 32 5. Brålanda IF 18 8 2 8 43-29 26 6. Lysekils FF 18 6 5 7 22-27 23 7. Eda IF 18 5 2 11 21-50 17 8. Trollhättans BoIS 18 4 2 12 13-51 14 Relegated 9. Mossens BK/SIK* 18 2 3 13 22-50 9 Relegated 10. Ytterby IS 18 0 3 15 11-71 3 Relegated * = Merged with Högsbo AIK after the season.

Mellersta Götaland

1. IFK Jönköping 18 14 2 2 79-24 44 Prom playoff 2. Moholms SK 18 13 3 2 49-22 42 3. Timmele GoIF 18 8 3 7 30-33 27 4. IFK Värnamo 18 7 4 7 28-25 25 5. Främmestads IK 18 6 6 6 32-43 24 6. Falköpings KIK 18 7 3 8 28-40 24 7. Vedums AIS 18 6 5 7 24-21 23 8. Lidköpings FF 18 6 5 7 27-30 23 9. Sils IF 18 4 5 9 26-38 17 Relegated 10. Skara IF 18 0 2 16 9-56 2 Relegated

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Växjö BK 18 14 1 3 46-21 43 Prom playoff 2. IF Trion 18 12 3 3 42-22 39 3. Eneryda IF 18 9 4 5 31-19 31 4. IFK Kalmar 18 8 6 4 32-19 30 5. Tingsryds AIF 18 8 5 5 19-13 29 6. Åby/Tjureda IF 18 8 4 6 47-27 28 7. Rödsle BK 18 8 3 7 44-40 27 8. Lagans AIK 18 4 4 10 19-34 16 9. Ronneby BK 18 2 1 15 8-47 7 Relegated 10. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 18 1 1 16 13-59 4 Relegated

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Landvetter IF 18 16 1 1 76-24 49 Prom playoff 2. Sandhults SK 18 10 3 5 42-30 33 3. Valinge IF 18 10 3 5 35-30 33 4. Stenkullens GoIK 18 8 8 2 37-26 32 5. Alingsås KIK 18 6 5 7 31-38 23 6. Nittorps IK 18 6 4 8 36-38 22 7. Tuve IF 18 5 5 8 24-34 20 8. Högsbo AIK* 18 4 2 12 29-48 14 9. IF Älvena 18 2 6 10 33-58 12 Relegated 10. IF Böljan 18 1 7 10 18-32 10 Relegated * = Merged with Mossens BK/SIK after the season.

Södra Götaland

1. IFK Malmö FK 18 13 5 0 49-23 44 Prom playoff 2. Borgeby FK/Bjärred 18 9 4 5 37-16 31 3. Stattena IF 18 8 6 4 33-26 30 4. Billesholms IK/GIF 18 7 7 4 42-40 28 5. Vittsjö GIK 18 5 8 5 29-27 23 6. Glimåkra IF 18 6 4 8 28-29 22 7. Borstahusens BK 18 5 7 6 23-26 22 8. Söder IF 18 4 3 11 28-56 15 Relegated 9. Skillinge IF 18 3 5 10 23-34 14 Relegated 10. Lunds BK 18 3 5 10 20-35 14 Relegated

Promotion playoff

Umeå IK – Härnösands SK 1-0, 0-0 Strömsbro/Sätra DFF – Dalhem IF 1-0, 0-0 Rimbo IF – IFK Nyköping 3-1, 1-0 IFK Ludvika – IFK Jönköping 1-3, 1-3 Älvängens IK – Landvetter IF 0-0, 2-0 Växjö BK – IFK Malmö FK 1-1, 2-2 Umeå IK, Strömsbro/Sätra DFF, Rimbo IF, IFK Jönköping, Älvängens IK, Växjö BK & Härnösands SK (as the best losing team, to fill the vacancy left by AIK; see above) promoted.

Swedish Cup

Round 6

IFK Jönköping – Malmö FF 0-1 Mariestads BoIS – Jitex BK 2-6 Karlslunds IF – Öxabäck/Mark IF 1-3 Västerås BK 30 – GAIS 1-2 Bälinge IF – Hammarby IF 0-2 Dalhem IF – Gideonsbergs IF 0-2 Umeå Södra IF – Sunnanå SK 0-4 Ope IF – Älvsjö AIK 0-3

Quarterfinal

Sunnanå SK – Öxabäck/Mark IF 1-2 Älvsjö AIK – Malmö FF 5-1 Hammarby IF – Jitex BK 3-1 GAIS – Gideonsbergs IF 1-3

Semifinal

Gideonsbergs IF - Hammarby IF 3-0 Öxabäck/Mark IF – Älvsjö AIK 2-3

Final

Gideonsbergs IF - Älvsjö AIK 1-2

Comments