Hem‎ > ‎Women‎ > ‎Sweden Women Historical Tables‎ > ‎

swewom1991

SWEDEN WOMEN 1991
Damallsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Cup

Damallsvenskan (1st level)

1.	Malmö FF		22 18  1  3 58-19 55 Playoff
2.	Djurgårdens IF	        22 15  1  6 69-20 46 Playoff
3.	Jitex BK		22 14  4  4 47-17 46 Playoff
4.	Gideonsbergs IF	        22 13  5  4 39-20 44 Playoff
5.	Öxabäck IF/Mark	        22 13  2  7 62-34 41
6.	Hammarby IF		22 12  3  7 54-32 39
7.	GAIS		        22  7  5 10 27-35 26
8.	Sunnanå SK		22  7  3 12 33-47 24
9.	Wä IF		        22  5  4 13 31-58 19
10.	Sundsvalls DFF	        22  5  2 15 20-53 17
11.	Mariestads BoIS	        22  5  1 16 24-66 16 Relegated
12.	BK Astrio		22  2  1 19 20-82  7 Relegated

Semifinal
Jitex BK – Djurgårdens IF		0-1, 2-0
Gideonsbergs IF – Malmö FF		0-2, 0-2

Final
Jitex BK – Malmö FF		        0-1, 2-2


Division 1 (2nd level)

Norra

1. Älvsjö AIK 22 17 4 1 63-13 55 Promoted 2. AIK 22 15 3 4 67-17 48 3. Bälinge IF 22 15 3 4 58-21 48 4. Tyresö FF 22 13 3 6 46-27 42 5. Borlänge FK 22 9 6 7 44-42 33 6. Umeå Södra FF 22 9 5 8 37-42 32 7. ÖFIF/Hedesunda 22 8 5 9 38-34 29 8. Ope IF 22 6 5 11 29-45 23 9. IK Huge 22 6 5 11 24-42 23 10. Härnösands SK 22 4 8 10 23-40 20 Relegated 11. Alviks IK 22 3 2 17 23-59 11 Relegated 12. Strömsbro/Sätra DFF 22 1 3 18 16-86 6 Relegated

Södra

1. Lindsdals IF 22 18 0 4 66-17 54 Promoted 2. Trollhättans IF 22 17 3 2 61-15 54 3. Östers IF 22 12 3 7 55-33 39 4. Mallbackens IF 22 11 6 5 58-38 39 5. Mariedals IK 22 11 5 6 36-27 38 6. Karlslunds IF 22 11 2 9 47-25 35 7. Askeröds IF 22 9 3 10 40-44 30 8. TSK/Svalöv DFK 22 6 5 11 45-55 23 9. Rölanda IF 22 7 2 13 32-47 23 10. IFK Jönköping 22 6 3 13 26-43 21 Relegated 11. IFK Värnamo 22 3 3 17 13-74 12 Relegated 12. Främmestads IK 22 2 4 16 19-80 10 Relegated

Division 2 (3rd level)

Norra Norrland

1. Själevads IK 18 16 1 1 66- 9 49 Prom playoff 2. Hornskrokens IF 18 11 4 3 50-20 37 3. Assi IF 18 9 2 7 34-27 29 4. Burträsk IK 18 8 2 8 41-38 26 5. Gimonäs CK 18 7 4 7 39-49 25 6. Kiruna BoIS 18 7 3 8 42-37 24 7. Sandåkerns SK 18 6 4 8 31-33 22 8. Tavelsjö AIK 18 6 2 10 30-41 20 Relegated 9. Korsträsk IK 18 6 2 10 35-63 20 Relegated 10. Fromhedens IF 18 2 0 16 18-69 6 Relegated

Mellersta Norrland

1. Stöde IF 18 14 4 0 62-12 46 Prom playoff 2. Frösö IF 18 12 4 2 58-15 40 3. Bondjsöhöjdens IK 18 10 3 5 54-28 33 4. Remsle UIF 18 10 3 5 41-18 33 5. Sidensjö IK 18 9 4 5 38-20 31 6. Bollsta IK 18 7 1 10 31-38 22 7. Alnö IF 18 5 4 9 31-44 19 8. Sollefteå GIF 18 5 4 9 32-55 19 9. Järpens IF 18 1 4 13 20-81 7 Relegated 10. Stockviks FF 18 0 3 15 6-62 3 Relegated

Södra Norrland

1. Ornäs BK 18 16 2 0 70-12 50 Prom playoff 2. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 11 5 2 45-30 38 3. Leksands IF FK 18 11 3 4 50-29 36 4. Sundborns GIF 18 10 3 5 32-25 33 5. Sund IF 18 8 3 7 41-28 27 6. Kilafors IF 18 5 4 9 23-32 19 7. Iggesunds IK 18 5 3 10 31-47 18 8. IFK Mora 18 3 3 12 25-47 12 Relegated 9. Dala-Järna IK 18 3 3 12 24-59 12 Relegated 10. Sandvikens IF 18 3 1 14 18-50 10 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Dalhem IF 18 15 2 1 68-12 47 Prom playoff 2. IFK Lidingö 18 14 2 2 41-16 44 3. Danmarks IF 18 7 4 7 32-28 25 4. IFK Viksjö 18 7 4 7 32-36 25 5. SAIK/UNIK FF 18 7 3 8 33-37 24 6. IF Brommapojkarna 18 6 4 8 33-40 22 7. Bollstanäs SK 18 6 4 8 30-37 22 8. Vendelsö IK 18 7 1 10 23-34 22 9. Skå IK 18 6 3 9 31-44 21 Relegated 10. Råsunda IS 18 1 1 16 16-55 4 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Västerås BK 30 18 16 1 1 80-13 49 Prom playoff 2. Rimbo IF 18 15 0 3 70-29 45 3. Roslagsbro IF 18 12 1 5 41-26 37 4. Huddinge/Stuvsta IF 18 10 5 3 58-28 35 5. Nykvarns SK 18 8 2 8 46-41 26 6. Östhammars SK 18 7 2 9 27-44 23 7. Norsborg/Segeltorp 18 7 1 10 25-36 22 8. Sätra SK 18 3 2 13 19-58 11 9. Rönninge SK DFF 18 2 2 14 19-55 8 Relegated 10. Skutskärs IF 18 1 2 15 15-70 5 Relegated

Mellersta Svealand

1. Hällbybrunns IF 18 15 3 0 55-11 48 Prom playoff 2. Tunafors SK 18 12 2 4 53-26 38 3. IK Sturehov 18 10 4 4 36-19 34 4. Surahammars FK 18 8 4 6 40-26 28 5. Julita GoIF 18 8 3 7 54-47 27 6. Axbergs IF 18 8 3 7 32-38 27 7. Köpings IS 18 5 4 9 28-44 19 8. DFK Värmbol 18 4 5 9 29-40 17 9. IFK Kumla 18 3 1 14 19-54 10 Relegated 10. Kungsörs SK 18 1 3 14 14-55 6 Relegated

Västra Svealand

1. Rävåsens IK 18 16 1 1 57-20 49 Prom playoff 2. IFK Skoghall 18 15 3 0 54- 5 48 3. Moholms SK 18 13 2 3 55-17 41 4. Eda IF 18 10 1 7 47-37 31 5. Lidköpings FF 18 6 4 8 26-38 22 6. Skara IF 18 5 4 9 21-34 19 7. Falköpings KIK 18 5 0 13 22-38 15 8. Sils IF 18 4 3 11 20-39 15 9. Slottsbrons IF 18 4 2 12 21-46 14 Relegated 10. Fiskeviks IF 18 1 2 15 13-62 5 Relegated

Nordöstra Götaland

1. Lotorps IF 18 16 1 1 64-19 49 Prom playoff 2. Borens IK 18 13 1 4 44-25 40 3. IFK Nyköping 18 13 0 5 71-31 39 4. BK Kenty 18 7 4 7 38-36 25 5. Mjölby Södra IF 18 6 4 8 26-32 22 6. Saltängens BK 18 7 1 10 44-64 22 7. Sturefors IF 18 5 4 9 25-38 19 8. Krokeks IF 18 6 1 11 28-44 19 Relegated 9. Västerviks FF 18 4 2 12 25-45 14 Relegated 10. Bråvalla IK 18 3 2 13 30-61 11 Relegated

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Älvängens IK 18 14 1 3 62-12 43 Prom playoff 2. Stenkullens GoIK 18 12 2 4 56-21 38 3. Mossens BK/SIK 18 11 3 4 33-24 36 4. Alingsås KIK 18 10 3 5 48-25 33 5. Brålanda IF 18 7 5 6 30-22 26 6. Vallens IF 18 7 3 8 39-34 24 7. Ytterby IS 18 5 5 8 24-22 20 8. Trollhättans BoIS 18 6 2 10 29-41 20 9. Myckleby IK 18 1 5 12 21-75 8 Relegated 10. Sollebrunns AIK 18 1 3 14 10-76 6 Relegated

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Kristianstads FF 18 16 0 2 68-16 48 Prom playoff 2. Lagans AIK 18 11 4 3 35-14 37 3. IF Trion 18 10 3 5 38-23 33 4. Eneryda IF 18 9 4 5 31-19 31 5. Växjö BK 18 7 7 4 38-22 28 6. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 18 7 5 6 31-24 26 7. Ronneby BK 18 6 2 10 27-40 20 8. Tingsryds AIF 18 3 8 7 16-29 17 9. Mörbylånga GIF 18 3 0 15 16-68 9 Relegated 10. Landsbro IF 18 0 3 15 16-61 3 Relegated

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Varbergs GIF 18 15 1 2 75-13 46 Prom playoff 2. Valinge IF 18 14 3 1 71-16 45 3. Landvetter IF 18 13 1 4 64-16 40 4. Styrsö BK 18 8 4 6 36-31 28 5. Nittorps IK 18 7 5 6 30-37 26 6. Sandhults SK 18 7 3 8 22-33 24 7. IF Böljan 18 5 4 9 29-45 19 8. Högsbo AIK 18 5 3 10 23-54 18 9. Mölnlycke IF 18 0 6 12 14-60 6 Relegated 10. Lindome GIF 18 0 2 16 16-75 2 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Vittsjö GIK 18 13 3 2 64- 12 42 Prom playoff 2. IFK Malmö FK 18 12 5 1 70- 17 41 3. Borstahusens BK 18 11 4 3 59- 23 37 4. Borgeby FK 18 9 2 7 50- 37 29 5. Lunds BK 18 8 1 9 31- 28 25 6. Stattena IF 18 7 3 8 32- 44 24 7. Bjärreds IF 18 7 2 9 28- 45 23 8. Söder IF 18 6 3 9 34- 42 21 9. Hammenhögs IF 18 4 2 12 24- 50 14 Relegated 10. Stehags AIF 18 0 1 17 6-100 1 Relegated

Promotion playoff

Själevads IK – Stöde IF 0-1, 2-0 Ornäs BK – Dalhem IF 5-3, 2-3 Västerås BK 30 – Lotorps IF 2-2, 0-0 Hällbybrunns IF – Rävåsens IK 2-2, 2-1 Älvängens IK – Varbergs GIF 2-2, 0-1 Kristianstads FF – Vittsjö GIK 1-0, 2-0 Själevads IK, Ornäs BK, Lotorps IF, Hällbybrunns IF, Varbergs GIF & Kristianstads FF promoted.

Swedish Cup

Round 6

Älvängens IK – GAIS 2-3aet Umeå Södra FF – Sunnaå SK 0-2 AIK – Gideonsbergs IF 0-3 Karlslunds IF – Jitex BK 0-6 Bälinge IF – Djurgårdens IF 0-9 Ope IF – Hammarby IF 0-3 Mariestads BoIS – Öxabäcks IF/Mark 1-2 Wä IF – Malmö FF 0-2

Quarterfinal

Sunnanå SK – Hammarby IF 1-3 Djurgårdens IF – Jitex BK 1-4 Malmö FF – Öxabäcks IF/Mark 4-5pen GAIS – Gideonsbergs IF 1-4

Semifinal

Öxabäcks IF/Mark – Hammarby IF 2-1 Gideonsbergs IF – Jitex BK 3-1

Final

Öxabäcks IF/Mark – Gideonsbergs IF 3-2
Comments