Hem‎ > ‎Women‎ > ‎Sweden Women Historical Tables‎ > ‎

swewom1990

SWEDEN WOMEN 1990
Damallsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Cup

Damallsvenskan (1st level)

1.	Malmö FF		22 17  0  5 51-19 51 Playoff
2.	Öxabäck IF		22 15  3  4 64-33 49 Playoff
3.	Jitex BK		22 14  3  5 51-26 45 Playoff
4.	Sunnanå SK		22 11  5  6 47-26 38 Playoff
5.	Djurgårdens IF	        22 11  4  7 60-27 37
6.	Gideonsbergs IF	        22  9  5  8 33-39 32
7.	Mariestads BoIS 	22  8  6  8 44-41 30
8.	Hammarby IF		22  8  4 10 34-45 28
9.	Wä IF		        22  7  3 12 25-49 24
10.	GAIS		        22  6  5 11 24-35 23
11.	Mallbackens IF	        22  6  2 14 20-48 20 Relegated
12.	Strömsbro IF	        22  0  0 22  7-72  0 Relegated

Semifinal
Jitex BK – Malmö FF	1-2, 0-4
Sunnanå SK – Öxabäck IF	0-4, 6-9(!)

Final
Öxabäcks IF – Malmö FF	1-2, 0-2


Division 1 (2nd level)

Norra

1. Sundsvalls DFF 22 15 4 3 69-33 49 Promoted 2. ÖFIF/Hedesunda IF 22 13 6 3 38-23 45 3. IK Brage* 22 10 4 8 43-35 34 4. Älvsjö AIK 22 10 3 9 51-43 33 5. AIK 22 9 6 7 40-32 33 6. Ope IF 22 11 0 11 32-32 33 7. Bälinge IF 22 10 3 9 43-44 33 8. Hanvikens SK 22 9 5 8 38-31 32 9. Umeå Södra FF 22 7 6 9 38-44 27 10. Ornäs BK 22 5 5 12 31-55 20 Relegated 11. Västerås BK 30 22 5 2 15 35-58 17 Relegated 12. Dalhem IF 22 4 4 14 22-50 16 Relegated * = IK Brages female team broke out after the season and formed Borlänge FK.

Södra

1. BK Astrio 22 17 2 3 66-27 53 Promoted 2. Östers IF 22 16 3 3 75-32 51 3. Lindsdals IF 22 16 3 3 58-21 51 4. Trollhättans IF 22 15 3 4 63-17 48 5. Askeröds IF 22 10 3 9 34-36 33 6. IFK Värnamo 22 9 4 9 33-35 31 7. Främmestads IK 22 8 2 12 41-64 26 8. IFK Jönköping 22 6 5 11 25-37 23 9. Rölanda IF 22 5 6 11 36-48 21 10. Stenkullens GoIK 22 6 2 14 24-51 20 Relegated 11. BK Kenty 22 5 1 16 42-58 16 Relegated 12. Norrahammars GIS 22 1 2 19 13-84 5 Relegated

Division 2 (3rd level)

Norra Norrland

1. Alviks IK 18 13 2 3 53-15 41 Prom playoff 2. Sandåkerns SK 18 12 2 4 38-18 38 3. Korsträsk IK 18 9 3 6 32-25 30 4. Hornskrokens IF 18 9 2 7 38-29 29 5. Gimonäs CK 18 6 5 7 27-34 23 6. Kiruna BoIS 18 6 4 8 27-36 22 7. Tavelsjö AIK 18 5 5 8 17-19 20 8. Burträsk IK 18 6 1 11 19-34 19 9. Umeå IK 18 5 3 10 33-47 18 Relegated 10. Morö BK 18 4 3 11 25-52 15 Relegated

Mellersta Norrland

1. Härnösands SK 18 15 2 1 48- 7 47 Prom playoff 2. Sidensjö IK 18 12 3 3 53-16 39 3. Stöde IF 18 12 2 4 44-20 38 4. Själevads IK 18 10 3 5 38-19 33 5. Remsle UIF 18 9 2 7 39-24 29 6. Bondjsöhöjdens IK 18 8 4 6 44-34 28 7. Frösö IF 18 8 1 9 45-41 25 8. Sollefteå GIF 18 3 2 13 18-45 11 9. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 18 1 3 14 13-65 6 Relegated 10. Sörfors IF 18 0 2 16 9-80 2 Relegated

Södra Norrland

1. IK Huge 18 18 0 0 85-10 54 Prom playoff 2. Leksands IF FK 18 12 2 4 61-20 38 3. Skutskärs IF 18 12 0 6 67-29 36 4. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 9 3 6 33-22 30 5. Dala-Järna IK 18 8 2 8 36-33 26 6. IFK Mora FK 18 7 0 11 24-54 21 7. Kilafors IF 18 6 2 10 24-48 20 8. Alnö IF 18 4 5 9 41-62 17 9. Stensätra IF 18 5 2 11 29-55 17 Relegated 10. Bjuråkers GIF 18 0 2 16 12-79 2 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Tyresö FF 18 15 1 2 85-14 46 Prom playoff 2. Roslagsbro IF 18 13 0 5 51-24 39 3. IFK Lidingö FK 18 12 3 3 45-22 39 4. IFK Visby 18 9 2 7 35-31 29 5. Rimbo IF 18 7 2 9 28-38 23 6. Vendelsö IK 18 6 4 8 31-53 22 7. Skå IK 18 5 5 8 41-47 20 8. Östhammars SK 18 5 4 9 30-35 19 9. Västerhaninge IF 18 5 2 11 25-62 17 Relegated 10. Alunda IF/Almo BK 18 1 1 16 12-57 4 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Segeltorps IF 18 11 5 2 44- 14 38 Prom playoff 2. IFK Viksjö 18 11 3 4 61- 27 36 3. Tunafors SK 18 10 4 4 71- 29 34 4. Stuvsta IF* 18 11 1 6 51- 37 34 5. Sunnersta AIF/UNIK 18 9 1 8 33- 34 28 6. Rönninge SK DFF 18 7 5 6 33- 34 26 7. Hällbybrunns IF 18 7 2 9 41- 30 23 8. Bollstanäs SK 18 6 2 10 38- 31 20 9. Norsborgs FF 18 6 1 11 45- 55 19 Relegated 10. Skånela IF 18 0 0 18 14-140 0 Relegated * = Merged with Huddinge IF after the season.

Mellersta Svealand

1. Karlslunds IF 18 15 1 2 81-14 46 Prom playoff 2. Surahammars FK 18 14 2 2 73-26 44 3. Värmbols GoIF 18 12 2 4 58-24 38 4. Köpings IS 18 10 1 7 47-43 31 5. Rävåsens IK 18 7 3 8 50-55 24 6. Julita GoIF 18 8 0 10 50-65 24 7. IFK Kumla 18 7 2 9 35-47 23 8. Axbergs IF 18 5 3 10 19-40 18 9. Västanfors IF 18 2 2 14 22-72 8 Relegated 10. Smedjebackens IF 18 1 2 15 15-64 5 Relegated

Västra Svealand

1. Moholms SK 18 15 0 3 68-20 45 Prom playoff 2. IFK Skoghall 18 14 2 2 59-16 44 3. Eda IF 18 11 1 6 36-37 34 4. Lidköpings FF 18 9 2 7 31-31 29 5. IFK Kristinehamn 18 7 2 9 26-26 23 6. Sils IF 18 6 4 8 30-33 22 7. Slottsbrons IF 18 7 1 10 37-43 22 8. Falköpings KIK 18 7 1 10 26-40 22 9. Ekshärads BK 18 5 2 11 25-42 17 Relegated 10. Rackeby IK 18 1 1 16 21-71 4 Relegated

Nordöstra Götaland

1. Lotorps IF 18 15 1 2 101-22 46 Prom playoff 2. IFK Nyköping 18 15 1 2 88-25 46 3. Krokeks IF 18 12 1 5 62-29 37 4. Saltängens BK 18 9 1 8 55-44 28 5. Kisa BK 18 7 3 8 36-29 24 6. Landsbro IF 18 6 2 10 37-50 20 7. Borens IK 18 5 4 9 23-42 19 8. Mjölby Södra IF 18 5 3 10 22-59 18 9. Borensbergs IF 18 3 2 13 28-87 11 Relegated 10. Rödsle BK 18 3 2 13 31-96 11 Relegated

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Mariedals IK 18 16 1 1 66-13 49 Prom playoff 2. Älvängens IK 18 14 2 2 59-16 44 3. Vallens IF 18 10 1 7 35-24 31 4. Sandhults SK 18 8 4 6 33-32 28 5. Ytterby IS 18 8 3 7 28-22 27 6. Myckleby IK 18 7 1 10 28-39 22 7. Sollebrunns AIK 18 5 3 10 28-51 18 8. Slottsskogens IK* 18 5 2 11 27-52 17 9. Lysekils FF 18 3 3 12 16-50 12 Relegated 10. IK Kongahälla 18 3 2 13 29-50 11 Relegated * = Merged with Mossens BK after the season.

Sydöstra Götaland

1. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 16 10 6 0 35-10 36 Prom playoff 2. Växjö BK 16 11 1 4 37-18 34 3. Kristianstads FF 16 9 5 2 45-31 32 4. Ronneby BK 16 7 2 7 18-25 23 5. Mörbylånga GIF 16 6 4 6 33-29 22 6. IF Trion 16 5 5 6 28-31 20 7. Eneryda IF 16 4 2 10 26-30 14 8. Stehags AIF 16 3 2 11 22-36 11 9. IFK Hässleholm 16 3 1 12 17-51 10 Relegated Note: Växjö Norra IF withdrew and had all games stricken.

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Lagans AIK 18 14 2 2 49-17 44 Prom playoff 2. Landvetter IF 18 13 3 2 64-16 42 3. Styrsö BK 18 13 1 4 41-22 40 4. Lindome GIF 18 7 4 7 32-35 25 5. Valinge IF 18 5 9 4 28-18 24 6. Nittorps IK 18 6 3 9 30-33 21 7. IF Böljan 18 6 2 10 25-31 20 8. Högsbo AIK 18 4 5 9 27-48 17 9. IFK Hindås 18 3 2 13 20-55 11 Relegated 10. IFK Fjärås 18 2 3 13 23-64 9 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. TSK/Svalövs BK 18 17 1 0 88-18 52 Prom playoff 2. Söder IF 18 14 0 4 73-33 42 3. Bjärreds IF 18 10 1 7 37-44 31 4. IFK Malmö FK 18 10 0 8 34-33 30 5. Hammenhögs IF 18 8 3 7 39-31 27 6. Stattena IF 18 7 3 8 49-41 24 7. Borstahusens BK 18 6 5 7 25-28 23 8. Borgby FK 18 4 2 12 34-72 14 9. Skillinge IF 18 2 3 13 15-71 9 Relegated 10. Janstorps AIF 18 2 2 14 32-55 8 Relegated

Promotion playoff

Alviks IK – Härnösands SK 1-0, 1-0 Segeltorps IF – IK Huge 1-1, 0-1 Lotorps IF – Tyresö FF 1-3, 2-6 Karlslunds IF – Moholms SK 3-1, 2-2 Mariedals IK – IFÖ/Btomölla IF 2-2, 3-1 TSK/Svalöv DFK – Lagans AIK 1-2, 3-2 Alviks IK, IK Huge, Tyresö FF, Karlslunds IF, Mariedals IK and TSK/Svalöv DFK promoted.

Swedish Cup

Round 6

Malmö FF – Ope IF 6-0 Wä IF – Öxabäck IF 0-5 Trollhättans IF – Jitex BK 5-4pen Mallbackens IF – Mariestads BoIS 1-2 Bälinge IF – Sunnanå SK 1-7 AIK – Hammarby IF 0-4 Hanvikens SK – Gideonsbergs IF 1-6 GAIS - Djurgårdens IF 1-3

Quarterfinal

Gideonsbergs IF - Djurgårdens IF 0-1 Hammarby IF - Malmö FF 0-2 Sunnanå SK - Öxabäck IF 5-6pen Mariestads BoIS - Trollhättans IF 1-2

Semifinal

Trollhättans IF - Öxabäck IF 3-6 Malmö FF - Djurgårdens IF 2-1

Final

Malmö FF - Öxabäck IF 3-0
Comments