Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2018

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level)

    1. AIK	                30	19	10	1	50-16	67 CL
    2. IFK Norrköping FK	30	19	8	3	51-27	65 EL
    3. Hammarby IF	        30	17	7	6	56-35	58 EL
    4. Malmö FF	                30	17	7	6	57-29	58
    5. BK Häcken	        30	16	5	9	58-27	53
    6. Östersunds FK	        30	15	4	11	51-39	49
    7. Djurgårdens IF	        30	13	9	8	40-31	48
    8. GIF Sundsvall	        30	12	8	10	47-35	44
    9. Örebro SK	        30	9	8	13	34-40	35
    10.Kalmar FF	        30	9	7	14	27-35	34
    11.IF Elfsborg	        30	7	9	14	29-41	30
    12.IK Sirius FK	        30	8	6	16	37-61	30
    13.IFK Göteborg	        30	9	4	17	38-53	31
    14.IF Brommapojkarna (P)	30	8	2	20	25-64	26 Rel playoff
    15.Dalkurd FF (P)	        30	6	6	18	30-57	24 Relegated
    16.Trelleborgs FF (P)	30	3	6	21	24-64	15 Relegated

AIK won their first title in nine years. Robin Jansson is here celebrating the clinching goal in the last game vs Kalmar. Three years ago Jansson played sixth level football in Bengtsfors IF and this year he´s at the top of Swedish club football, remarkable indeed! (Picture source: sportbibeln.se)

Superettan (2nd level)

1. Helsingborgs IF 30 18 9 3 59-30 63 Promoted 2. Falkenbergs FF 30 18 5 7 61-34 59 Promoted 3. Athletic Eskilstuna (R) 30 13 15 2 40-16 54 Prom po 4. Örgryte IS FF 30 15 7 8 56-37 52 5. Halmstads BK (R) 30 15 6 9 49-38 51 6. IK Brage (P) 30 12 9 9 46-45 45 7. Degerfors IF 30 11 9 10 45-46 42 8. Östers IF 30 11 8 11 48-43 41 9. IK Frej Täby 30 10 7 13 46-56 37 10. GAIS 30 8 11 11 40-41 35 11. Jönköpings Södra IF (R) 30 9 8 13 31-38 35 12. Norrby IF 30 9 7 14 31-50 34 13. IFK Värnamo 30 9 5 16 31-48 32 Rel playoff 14. Varbergs BoIS FC 30 7 8 15 43-54 29 Rel playoff 15. Gefle IF FF 30 6 7 17 31-60 25 Relegated 16. Landskrona BoIS (P) 30 5 7 18 35-56 22 Relegated

Playoff to Allsvenskan

Athletic Eskilstuna - IF Brommapojkarna 0-1, 2-1
Athletic Eskilstuna promoted, IF Brommapojkarna relegated.

Division 1 (3rd level)

North

1. Västerås SK FK 30 22 2 6 56-26 68 Promoted 2. Syrianska FC (R) 30 18 5 7 56-37 59 Prom po 3. Carlstad United BK 30 14 12 4 65-39 54 4. Akropolis IF 30 15 8 7 65-42 53 5. Umeå FC 30 14 7 9 45-38 49 6. Sandvikens IF 30 12 9 9 47-39 45 7. Sollentuna FF 30 11 10 9 40-38 43 8. BK Forward (P) 30 12 7 11 48-49 43 9. FC Linköping City (P) 30 10 10 10 44-47 40 10.Nyköpings BIS 30 9 11 10 47-54 38 11.Rynninge IK (P) 30 10 7 13 46-48 37 12.Team TG FF 30 10 6 14 44-45 36 13.Karlslunds IF HFK (P) 30 8 11 11 36-47 35 Rel po 14.Arameisk-Syrianska IF 30 6 5 19 40-77 23 Relegated 15.Assyriska FF 30 5 6 19 45-71 21 Relegated 16.Skellefteå FF (P) 30 1 10 19 40-67 13 Relegated

South

1. Mjällby AIF 30 21 6 3 73-29 69 Promoted 2. Oskarshamns AIK 30 16 9 5 59-36 57 Prom po 3. Tvååkers IF (P) 30 17 4 9 46-34 55 4. Eskilsminne IF (P) 30 16 5 9 51-35 53 5. Torns IF (P) 30 14 8 8 41-31 50 6. Ljungskile SK 30 12 10 8 50-30 46 7. Lunds BK 30 12 6 12 53-49 42 8. Utsiktens BK 30 10 7 13 47-47 37 9. IK Oddevold 30 10 7 13 35-52 37 10.Skövde AIK 30 8 9 13 33-41 33 11.Åtvidabergs FF (R) 30 9 6 15 42-52 33 12.Kristianstad FC 30 8 9 13 38-51 33 13.FK Karlskrona 30 7 12 11 39-60 33 Rel po 14.Grebbestads IF (P) 30 8 8 14 45-54 32 Relegated 15.Ängelholms FF 30 8 5 17 28-61 29 Relegated 16.Husqvarna FF 30 6 5 19 44-62 23 Relegated

Playoff to Superettan

Oskarshamns AIK – Varbergs BoIS FC 4-2, 0-2 Syrianska FC – IFK Värnamo 1-0, 2-2 Syrianska FC promoted, IFK Värnamo relegated.

Division 2 (4th level)

Norrland

1. Bodens BK FF 26 15 10 1 67-27 55 Promoted 2. Hudiksvalls Förenade FF 26 16 5 5 56-30 53 Prom playoff 3. Ytterhogdals IK (P) 26 15 4 7 61-36 49 4. IFK Timrå 26 15 4 7 67-47 49 5. IFK Luleå (R) 26 14 5 7 52-34 47 6. Piteå IF FF 26 14 4 8 56-36 46 7. Friska Viljor FC (P) 26 13 5 8 51-33 44 8. IFK Östersund 26 12 5 9 52-33 41 9. Gottne IF 26 9 6 11 29-35 33 10.Kramfors-Alliansen (P) 26 8 4 14 42-51 28 11.Täfteå IK 26 8 4 14 42-62 28 12.IFK Umeå (P) 26 7 4 15 31-61 25 Rel playoff 13.Härnösands FF 26 2 2 22 25-78 8 Relegated 14.Gällivare Malmbergets FF 26 2 2 22 33-101 8 Relegated2* * = Relegated to division 4 on their own accord.

Norra Svealand

1. Vasalunds IF (R) 26 21 2 3 67-25 65 Promoted 2. Karlbergs BK 26 17 6 3 50-15 57 Prom playoff 3. IFK Lidingö FK 26 17 4 5 52-25 55 4. IFK Stocksund (P) 26 16 5 5 70-27 53 5. FC Gute 26 14 2 10 57-42 44 6. Skiljebo SK 26 12 7 7 51-39 43 7. Sundbybergs IK 26 9 6 11 38-41 33 8. Täby FK (P) 26 8 8 10 39-41 32 9. Valbo FF 26 7 7 12 39-40 28 10.Gamla Upsala SK 26 7 7 12 34-47 28 11.IFK Mora FK (P) 26 6 3 17 32-80 21 12.Bollnäs GIF FF 26 3 9 14 26-59 18 Rel playoff 13.BKV Norrtälje 26 3 8 15 30-47 17 Relegated 14.Strömsbergs IF 26 3 4 19 27-84 13 Relegated

Södra Svealand

1. IF Sylvia 26 20 2 4 72-27 62 Promoted 2. IFK Haninge 26 18 5 3 64-25 59 Prom playoff 3. Newroz FC (P) 26 14 5 7 52-33 47 4. Motala AIF FK 26 14 4 8 65-40 46 5. Enskede IK (R) 26 13 7 6 43-29 46 6. Värmbols FC 26 11 7 8 43-30 40 7. IFK Aspudden-Tellus 26 10 5 11 37-43 35 8. Nora BK (P) 26 10 3 13 41-50 33 Relegated* 9. Södertälje FK 26 9 6 11 44-59 33 10.AFK Linköping (P) 26 7 7 12 29-51 28 11.Huddinge IF 26 8 2 16 40-64 26 12.IK Sleipner 26 5 7 14 40-49 22 Rel playoff 13.Värmdö IF 26 6 4 16 29-49 22 Relegated 14.Eskilstuna City FK 26 4 2 20 27-77 14 Relegated * = Relegated on their own accord because of financial issues.

Norra Götaland

1. Karlstad BK 26 22 3 1 84-24 69 Promoted 2. FC Trollhättan 26 19 5 2 75-22 62 Prom playoff 3. IK Gauthiod 26 16 4 6 48-29 52 4. Örebro Syrianska IF 26 12 8 6 52-40 44 5. Stenungsunds IF 26 12 7 7 50-40 43 6. Nordvärmland FF 26 10 8 8 44-48 38 7. IFK Uddevalla 26 7 8 11 42-52 29 8. Vänersborgs FK 26 8 5 13 39-51 29 9. Vänersborgs IF 26 8 4 14 27-42 28 10.Vårgårda IK 26 7 6 13 44-54 27 11.Torslanda IK 26 8 3 15 45-63 27 12.Skoftebyns IF 26 7 5 14 36-53 26 Rel playoff 13.Hisingsbacka FC (P) 26 6 5 15 38-67 23 Relegated 14.FBK Karlstad 26 3 3 20 32-71 12 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. Lindome GIF 26 20 2 4 73-17 62 Promoted 2. IS Halmia 26 19 0 7 65-21 57 Prom playoff 3. IFK Malmö FK 26 17 5 4 52-25 56 4. Hittarps IK 26 15 5 6 60-28 50 5. Sävedalens IF 26 15 5 6 60-36 50 6. FC Rosengård 1917 (R) 26 14 3 9 53-39 45 7. Assyriska BK (R) 26 11 4 11 42-57 37 8. Vinbergs IF 26 10 5 11 43-35 35 9. BK Olympic (P) 26 7 5 14 35-55 26 10 KSF Prespa Birlik 26 8 2 16 28-58 26 11.Ullareds IK 26 5 8 13 29-52 23 12.Kvarnby IK 26 5 5 16 24-58 20 Rel playoff 13.Varbergs GIF FK 26 5 3 18 33-77 18 Relegated 14.Högaborgs BK (P) 26 3 4 19 30-69 13 Relegated

Östra Götaland

1. Assyriska Turabdin IK 26 14 9 3 54-31 51 Promoted 2. IFK Berga 26 13 7 6 49-34 46 Prom playoff 3. IFÖ Bromölla IF (P) 26 12 9 5 34-21 45 4. Råslätts SK (P) 26 12 6 8 47-39 42 5. Nosaby IF (P) 26 11 8 7 48-41 41 6. Dalstorps IF 26 10 8 8 37-35 38 7. Asarums IF FK 26 11 5 10 52-51 38 8. Räppe GOIF 26 9 7 10 37-33 34 9. IFK Hässleholm 26 9 5 12 32-40 32 10.Österlen FF 26 8 7 11 34-35 31 11.Nässjö FF (P) 26 8 7 11 45-48 31 12.Hässleholms IF 26 8 6 12 41-43 30 Rel playoff 13.Sölvesborgs GoIF (P) 26 7 5 14 31-47 26 Relegated 14.Lindsdals IF 26 5 1 20 27-70 16 Relegated

Playoff to division 1

Group A

    1. IFK Haninge		2	1	0	1	4-2	3 Playoff
    2. Karlbergs BK		2	1	0	1	3-3	3
    3. Hudiksvalls Förenade FF	2	1	0	1	2-4	3

Group B

1. FC Trollhättan 2 1 1 0 4-1 4 Playoff 2. IS Halmia 2 1 0 1 4-4 3 3. IFK Berga 2 0 1 1 2-5 1

Playoff

IFK Haninge – Karlslunds IF HFK 2-2, 0-1 FC Trollhättan – FK Karlskrona 2-1, 2-2 FC Trollhättan promoted, FK Karlskrona relegated.

Division 3 (5th level)

Norra Norrland

1. Sandviks IK 22 15 2 5 61-29 47 Promoted 2. Umeå FC Akademi 22 14 1 7 74-32 43 Prom playoff 3. IFK Holmsund (P) 22 13 3 6 38-35 42 4. Storfors AIK 22 11 6 5 56-39 39 5. Notvikens IK 22 10 7 5 54-36 37 6. Ohtana/ Aapua FF (P) 22 8 7 7 44-41 31 7. Gimonäs Umeå IF 22 9 2 11 42-54 29 8. Bergnäsets AIK 22 8 4 10 37-29 28 9. Kiruna FF 22 7 7 8 40-33 28 Rel playoff 10.Lycksele IF (P) 22 7 2 13 34-71 23 Relegated 11.IFK Kalix 22 5 4 13 25-43 19 Relegated 12.Infjärdens SK (P) 22 0 5 17 21-84 5 Relegated Note: This group will consist of 10 teams 2019.

Mellersta Norrland

1. Anundsjö IF (R) 22 17 5 0 67-28 56 Promoted 2. Frösö IF 22 14 4 4 62-30 46 Prom playoff 3. Iggesunds IK 22 13 6 3 62-41 45 4. Stöde IF 22 14 2 6 51-26 44 5. Alsens IF 22 10 6 6 45-25 36 6. Sund IF (P) 22 9 4 9 48-57 31 7. Svartviks IF 22 8 4 10 51-47 28 8. Östavalls IF 22 7 5 10 43-34 26 9. Salsåker-Ullångers IF 22 8 2 12 34-45 26 Rel playoff 10.Arnäs IF (P) 22 7 1 14 44-63 22 Relegated 11.Kubikenborgs IF (P) 22 1 4 17 20-68 7 Relegated 12.Lillhärdals IF (P) 22 2 1 19 23-86 7 Relegated Note: This group will consist of 14 teams 2019.

Södra Norrland

1. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 16 5 1 73-17 53 Promoted 2. Slätta SK 22 15 2 5 64-26 47 Prom playoff 3. Sala FF 22 14 2 6 51-30 44 4. Fagersta Södra IK 22 12 3 7 51-39 39 5. Sandvikens AIK FK (P) 22 10 5 7 37-30 35 6. Söderhamns FF (R) 22 9 3 10 39-35 30 7. Säters IF FK 22 8 2 12 34-58 26 8. Norrala IF 22 7 3 12 33-56 24 9. Hille IF 22 5 7 10 31-41 22 Rel playoff 10.Edsbyns IF FF (P) 22 5 5 12 27-47 20 Relegated 11.Årsunda IF (P) 22 5 4 13 39-65 19 Relegated 12.Bullermyrens IK (P) 22 5 1 16 30-65 16 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Enköpings SK FK 22 16 3 3 57-22 51 Promoted 2. Kungsängens IF (P) 22 13 1 8 46-23 40 Prom playoff 3. Vallentuna BK 22 12 3 7 45-29 39 4. IK Franke 22 11 3 8 41-31 36 5. Syrianska IF Kerburan (R)22 9 5 8 33-37 32 6. Västerås IK 22 9 4 9 38-40 31 7. Märsta IK 22 9 3 10 38-28 30 8. Heby AIF 22 9 3 10 34-41 30 9. Vaksala SK 22 9 2 11 41-40 29 Rel playoff 10.FC Arlanda (P) 22 6 9 7 26-36 27 Relegated 11.Håbo FF (R) 22 6 2 14 29-49 20 Relegated 12 Uppsala-Kurd FK (P) 22 3 2 17 33-85 11 Relegated

Västra Svealand

1. IFK Åmål 22 16 1 5 68-28 49 Promoted 2. IFK Ölme 22 14 3 5 37-23 45 Prom playoff 3. IFK Eskilstuna 22 14 2 6 66-27 44 4. IFK Kumla (R) 22 13 2 7 55-45 41 5. Yxhults IK 22 9 2 11 32-28 29 6. Adolfsbergs IK (P) 22 9 2 11 38-47 29 7. Säffle FF 22 9 2 11 38-48 29 8. Hertzöga BK (P) 22 8 3 11 28-39 27 9. Arboga Södra IF (P) 22 8 2 12 32-50 26 Rel playoff 10.SK Sifhälla (P) 22 8 1 13 46-46 25 Relegated 11.Scandinavian FC Örebro (P)22 7 3 12 33-48 24 Relegated 12.FK Bosna 92 Örebro 22 5 1 16 19-63 16 Relegated

Södra Svealand

1. Tyresö FF (P) 20 15 3 2 44-22 48 Promoted 2. FC Stockholm Internazionale 20 15 2 3 62-20 47 Prom playoff 3. Enhörna IF 20 13 1 6 60-30 40 4. FOC Farsta 20 12 3 5 46-27 39 5. Syrianska Eskilstuna IF (P) 20 8 4 8 37-33 28 6. Tullinge Triangel Pojkar FK (P) 20 7 4 9 35-36 25 7. Trosa-Vagnhärad SK 20 7 4 9 23-32 25 8. Ängby IF 20 7 3 10 31-41 24 9. Järla IF FK (P) 20 7 3 10 29-39 24 Rel playoff 10.Boo FF (R) 20 3 1 16 17-56 10 Relegated 11.Älta IF 20 0 4 16 18-66 4 Relegated Dalhem IF (P) withdrew before the start of the season because of lack of players.

Nordöstra Götaland

1. Assyriska IF i Norrk. (R)22 15 4 3 63-18 49 Promoted 2. Smedby AIS 22 13 6 3 52-32 45 Prom playoff 3. IK Tord 22 13 5 4 51-31 44 4. Vimmerby IF (R) 22 12 3 7 53-36 39 5. Torstorps IF 22 10 5 7 50-38 35 6. Eneby BK 22 9 7 6 48-30 34 7. Tenhults IF (R) 22 8 5 9 42-46 29 8. Högsby IK 22 7 7 8 42-51 28 9. Myresjö/ Vetlanda FK 22 6 5 11 42-56 23 Rel playoff 10.Knäppingsborg BK (P) 22 5 4 13 39-55 19 Relegated 11 Grebo IK 22 3 3 16 28-79 12 Relegated 12.Boxholms IF (P) 22 3 2 17 26-64 11 Relegated

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Qviding FIF (R2) 22 18 1 3 83-23 55 Promoted 2. Västra Frölunda IF 22 14 4 4 61-38 46 Prom playoff 3. Hestrafors IF 22 10 7 5 47-37 37 4. Jonsereds IF (P) 22 12 1 9 52-51 37 5. Landvetter IS 22 12 1 9 39-40 37 6. IK Virgo 22 10 5 7 44-31 35 7. Gunnilse IS 22 10 4 8 58-47 34 8. Ahlafors IF 22 9 5 8 48-45 32 9. IK Kongahälla 22 7 2 13 30-57 23 Rel playoff 10.Älvsborg FF 22 4 4 14 31-66 16 Relegated 11.Serbiska KoIF Kozara (P) 22 4 3 15 22-52 15 Relegated 12.Lerums IS (R) 22 3 1 18 29-57 10 Relegated

Mellersta Götaland

1. Lidköpings FK (R) 22 15 4 3 59-22 49 Promoted 2. IFK Tidaholm 22 13 5 4 49-23 44 Prom playoff 3. Trollhättans BoIS 22 11 9 2 42-21 42 4. Gerdskens BK 22 12 4 6 43-26 40 5. IFK Falköping FF 22 10 4 8 42-38 34 6. Melleruds IF (P) 22 9 4 9 48-61 31 7. Holmalunds IF Alingsås 22 8 4 10 41-40 28 8. Tidaholms GoIF (P) 22 8 2 12 35-53 26 9. Åsarp-Trädet FK (P) 22 6 4 12 36-52 22 Rel playoff 10.IFK Skövde FK 22 6 3 13 31-39 21 Relegated 11.Götene IF 22 4 6 12 37-55 18 Relegated 12.IF Haga (P) 22 4 3 15 40-73 15 Relegated

Sydöstra Götaland

1. FK Älmeboda/ Linneryd 22 14 4 4 58-29 46 Promoted 2. Växjö United FC 22 13 6 3 60-33 45 Prom playoff 3. Älmhults IF 22 13 5 4 51-25 44 4. Glömminge-Algutsrums IF (P) 22 11 2 9 34-37 35 5. Hörvikens IF (P) 22 9 6 7 39-31 33 6. Hovmantorp GoIF (P) 22 9 4 9 47-47 31 7. Karlskrona UF (P) 22 9 2 11 49-45 29 Folded after the season* 8. IFK Karlshamn 22 8 4 10 42-46 28 9. Nybro IF (R) 22 7 4 11 29-40 25 Rel playoff 10.IFK Osby 22 7 4 11 45-57 25 Relegated 11.Gransholms IF 22 5 4 13 27-39 19 Relegated 12.Ronneby BK 22 3 3 16 24-76 12 Relegated * = Karlskrona UF was a sort of farm-team to FK Karlskrona and latter decided to discontinue Karlskrona UF after 2018.

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Onsala BK 22 19 1 2 69-18 58 Promoted 2. Stafsinge IF 22 13 4 5 49-43 43 Prom playoff 3. Gnosjö IF 22 11 5 6 55-46 38 4. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 22 10 5 7 54-49 35 * 5. Lerkils IF 22 10 2 10 43-43 32 6. Kållered SK (P) 22 9 3 10 44-35 30 7. Laholms FK 22 7 8 7 36-42 29 8. Skene IF (P) 22 8 4 10 37-39 28 9. BK Astrio (P) 22 8 3 11 49-45 27 Rel playoff 10.Vejby IF (P) 22 6 6 10 46-43 24 Relegated 11.Bredaryd Lanna IK (P) 22 5 2 15 28-63 17 Relegated 12.Askims IK 22 4 1 17 33-77 13 Relegated * = Will not play at any level 2019.

Södra Götaland

1. Eslövs BK 22 17 3 2 54-25 54 Promoted 2. IF Limhamn Bunkeflo (P) 22 14 7 1 38-15 49 Prom playoff 3. IF Lödde 22 12 5 5 49-20 41 4. Kulladals FF 22 12 1 9 49-34 37 5. IFK Trelleborg FK 22 10 6 6 46-34 36 6. Malmö City FC (P) 22 8 6 8 39-50 30 7. FBK Balkan (P) 22 8 5 9 39-44 29 8. Höganäs BK (R) 22 7 7 8 38-34 28 9. Tomelilla IF (P) 22 7 6 9 31-28 27 Rel playoff 10.IK Wormo 22 6 5 11 35-34 23 Relegated 11.Dösjöbro IF 22 4 2 16 31-49 14 Relegated 12.Hörby FF 22 0 1 21 24-106 1 Relegated

Playoff to division 2

Round 1

Frösö IF – Umeå FC Akademi 1-2, 2-4 Kungsängens IF – Slätta SK 1-2, 3-2aet (4-1p) FC Stockholm Internazionale - IFK Ölme 3-2, 1-1 IFK Tidaholm – Västra Frölunda IF 5-0, 2-2 Växjö United FC – Smedby AIS 3-0, 2-5aet (1-4p) Stafsinge IF – IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 2-2, 2-1

Round 2

4th level teams enter here. They are to the right. Umeå FC Akademi – IFK Umeå 0-2, 1-1 FC Stockholm Internazionale – IK Sleipner 2-1, 2-1 IFK Tidaholm – Skoftebyns IF 1-1, 4-1 Kungsängens IF – Bollnäs GIF FF 4-1, 4-1 Smedby AIS – Hässleholms IF 0-3, 0-3 Stafsinge IF – Kvarnby IK 2-0, 1-1 FC Stockholm Internazionale, IFK Tidaholm, Kungsängens IF & Stafsinge IF promoted. Umeå FC Akademi also promoted after the vacancy left by Nora BK. IK Sleipner, Skoftebyns IF, Bollnäs GIF FF & Kvarnby IK relegated. IFK Umeå & Hässleholms IF remain at 4th level. All other teams remain at 5th level.

Division 4 (6th level)

Norrbotten Norra

1. IFK Luleå 2 18 14 1 3 58-22 43 * 2. Harads IF 18 12 4 2 41-21 40 Prom 3. Notvikens IK 2 18 12 2 4 53-29 38 * 4. Bodens BK FF 2 18 9 2 7 54-46 29 * 5. Lira BK 18 8 4 6 43-29 28 Prom playoff 6. Pålänge GIF 18 7 7 4 37-39 28 7. Skogså IF 18 4 7 7 22-30 19 8. Övertorneå SK 18 5 2 11 32-53 17 9. Hedens IF (R) 18 3 2 13 22-53 11 Relegated 10.Parkalompolo IK (P) 18 0 1 17 17-57 1 Relegated * = Not eligible for promotion or promotion playoff as they are reserve-teams.

Norrbotten Södra

1. Luleå SK 18 14 3 1 54-15 45 Promoted 2. Älvsby IF (P) 18 10 4 4 43-27 34 Prom playoff 3. Piteå IF FF 2 18 9 4 5 44-36 31 4. Alviks IK 18 8 4 6 38-28 28 5. Lillpite IF 18 7 2 9 33-28 23 6. Hemmingsmarks IF (R) 18 6 4 8 25-33 22 7. Ersnäs IF 18 7 1 10 35-46 22 8. Storfors AIK 2 (P) 18 6 1 11 27-52 19 9. IFK Arvidsjaur 18 3 7 8 19-35 16 Relegated 10.Alterdalens IF (P) 18 3 4 11 20-38 13 Relegated

Västerbotten Norra

1. Morön BK 22 20 0 2 101-15 60 Prom playoff 2. Bergsbyns SK 22 15 3 4 59-30 48 3. Sunnanå SK (R) 22 15 2 5 53-24 47 4. Medle SK 22 11 5 6 40-27 38 5. Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 11 4 7 56-33 37 6. Robertsfors IK 22 11 4 7 49-39 37 7. Sävar/ Täfteå IK 2 22 7 5 10 41-43 26 8. Myckle IK 22 5 6 11 44-52 21 9. Bolidens FFI (P) 22 5 4 13 28-63 19 10.Burträsk IK (P) 22 3 5 14 27-58 14 11.Jörns IF 22 4 2 16 27-103 14 12.Renbergsvattnets IF 22 3 4 15 21-59 13 Relegated

Västerbotten Södra

1. Tegs SK Fotboll (P) 22 19 3 0 98-16 60 Prom playoff 2. Sörmjöle IK 22 13 5 4 58-45 44 3. IFK Umeå 2 22 12 5 5 58-31 41 4. Sörfors IF 22 12 3 7 67-48 39 5. Umedalens IF 22 9 2 11 52-52 29 6. FC Mary's Home 22 8 5 9 48-57 29 7. Hörnefors IF 22 6 10 6 32-35 28 8. Mariehem SK 22 7 5 10 38-43 26 9. Sandåkernkamraternas IF 22 7 4 11 52-58 25 10.Röbäcks IF 22 6 5 11 37-55 23 11.Team TG FF/ GUIF 2 (P) 22 5 2 15 29-85 17 12.Young Boys FC 22 1 5 16 15-59 8 Relegated

Ångermanland

1. IF Älgarna 22 16 4 2 61-18 52 Promoted 2. Junsele IF 22 16 3 3 74-31 51* 3. Sollefteå GIF FF (R) 22 16 2 4 82-29 50 Prom playoff 4. Friska Viljor FC 2 22 12 4 6 67-37 40 5. KB 65 IF (R) 22 12 2 8 52-45 38 6. Björna IF (R) 22 10 2 10 48-52 32 7. Sidensjö IK 22 9 4 9 51-49 31 8. Anundsjö IF 2 22 9 2 11 52-63 29 9. Frånö SK (Kramfors 2) 22 8 4 10 38-48 28 10.Undroms IF 22 4 2 16 39-71 14 Relegated** 11.Hägglunds IoFK 22 4 1 17 38-84 13 Relegated 12.Härnösands FF 2 (P) 22 0 2 20 29-104 2 Relegated * = Declined promotion playoff. ** = Voluntarily stepped down.

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. IFK Östersund 2 18 12 4 2 65-22 40* 2. Ope IF 18 11 5 2 46-25 38 Promoted 3. Offerdals IF 18 10 4 4 56-29 34** 4. IFK Strömsund (P) 18 9 5 4 40-29 32 Prom playoff 5. Stuguns BK 18 9 3 6 33-34 30 6. Tandsbyns FK (R) 18 7 7 4 30-20 28 7. Järpens IF 18 5 6 7 28-42 21 8. Alsens IF 2 18 4 3 11 32-53 15 Rel playoff 9. Brunflo FK 18 1 4 13 20-53 7 Rel playoff 10.Hede IK 18 0 3 15 14-57 3 Relegated * = Ineligible for promotion. ** = Declined promotion playoff.

Medelpad

1. Lucksta IF 18 15 2 1 65-14 47 Promoted 2. Söråkers FF 18 14 3 1 54-22 45 Prom playoff 3. Matfors IF 18 13 2 3 60-25 41 4. Essviks AIF 18 10 3 5 53-34 33 5. Ljunga/ Fränsta 18 6 7 5 38-40 25 6. Sidsjö-Böle IF (P) 18 5 1 12 28-45 16 7. Nedansjö IK (P) 18 4 2 12 12-50 14 8. Torpshammars IF 18 3 4 11 22-45 13 9. Kovlands IF (P) 18 3 3 12 25-55 12 10.IFK Sundsvall 18 2 3 13 19-46 9 Relegated

Hälsingland

1. Rengsjö SK (P) 20 16 2 2 67-15 50 Promoted 2. Delsbo IF 20 14 3 3 63-19 45 Prom playoff 3. Strands IF (R) 20 10 2 8 48-33 32 4. Forsa IF 20 9 3 8 31-37 30 5. Hudiksvalls SK 20 9 3 8 24-34 30 6. Kilafors IF 20 8 4 8 47-49 28 7. Hällbo IF 20 8 3 9 38-36 27 8. Näsvikens IK (P) 20 6 5 9 30-35 23 9. Tallåsens IF 20 6 3 11 27-57 21 Rel playoff 10.Ilsbo SK 20 3 5 12 18-42 14 Rel playoff 11.Ljusne AIK FF (R) 20 2 5 13 23-59 11 Relegated Stugsunds IK withdrew.

Gästrikland

1. Torsåkers IF 22 17 3 2 96-20 54 Promoted 2. Brynäs IF FK 22 17 2 3 84-13 53 Prom playoff 3. Hofors AIF (R) 22 13 5 4 55-33 44 4. IK Huge 22 13 3 6 69-25 42 5. Norrsundets IF (P) 22 12 4 6 51-30 40 6. Stensätra IF 22 12 3 7 54-38 39 7. Forsbacka IK (P) 22 10 2 10 52-58 32 8. Valbo FF 2 22 9 1 12 54-55 28 9. Ockelbo IF 22 6 2 14 26-58 20 10.Gävle GIK FK 22 4 3 15 28-57 15 Rel playoff 11.Hagaströms SK 22 4 0 18 19-63 12 Rel playoff 12.Järbo IF 22 1 0 21 11-149 3 Relegated

Dalarna

1. Forssa BK 22 18 4 0 82-15 58 Promoted 2. Avesta AIK 22 15 4 3 66-26 49 Prom playoff 3. Korsnäs IF FK 22 15 3 4 56-23 48 4. Vansbro AIK FK 22 12 6 4 39-16 42 5. IF Tunabro 22 8 4 10 38-51 28 6. Malungs IF 22 7 5 10 35-53 26 7. Dala-Järna IK 22 7 4 11 39-43 25 8. Svärdsjö IF 22 7 3 12 29-56 24 9. Ludvika FK 22 5 7 10 34-52 22 10.Slätta SK U (P) 22 5 4 13 31-62 19 11.Nyhammars IF (P) 22 5 2 15 35-49 17 Relegated 12.Swesom FC (P) 22 3 4 15 24-62 13 Relegated

Värmland

1. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 18 3 1 71-19 57 Promoted 2. IFK Sunne (R) 22 16 2 4 57-21 50 Prom playoff 3. KB Karlskoga (R) 22 13 5 4 42-22 44 4. IFK Ås 22 11 5 6 66-34 38 5. Skattkärrs IF (P) 22 9 4 9 65-38 31 6. Västanviks AIF (R) 22 8 6 8 43-33 30 7. Strömtorps IK 22 8 5 9 35-45 29 8. FBK Karlstad 2 22 9 1 12 53-45 28 9. Forshaga IF 22 8 3 11 39-49 27 10.Kils AIK 22 7 2 13 39-48 23 Rel playoff 11.Säffle FF 2 (P) 22 5 4 13 35-49 19 Relegated 12.Villastadens IF 22 0 0 22 9-151 0 Relegated Ängebäck BK withdrew.

Örebro län

1. Grythyttans IF 22 19 2 1 73-23 59 Promoted 2. Latorps IF 22 17 4 1 69-16 55 Prom playoff 3. Vretstorps IF 22 15 2 5 68-25 47 4. IFK Örebro 22 12 1 9 49-31 37 5. IK Sturehov 22 10 4 8 47-43 34 6. IF Eker Örebro 22 10 2 10 41-41 32 7. Lillån FK (P) 22 8 2 12 53-46 26 8. FC Assyriska (P) 22 8 2 12 38-63 26 9. IFK Askersund 22 8 1 13 26-48 25 10.Ervalla SK (P) 22 5 4 13 33-58 19 Rel playoff 11.IFK Hallsberg 22 4 1 17 26-63 13 Relegated 12.Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 22 3 1 18 26-92 10 Relegated3* * = Relegated to 9th level (division 7) on their own accord.

Västmanland

1. Kungsör BK 22 19 1 2 85-21 58 Promoted 2. Irsta IF 22 10 7 5 40-47 37 Prom playoff 3. Gideonsbergs IF (P) 22 11 2 9 47-36 35 4. Köping FF (R) 22 10 4 8 61-40 34 5. IFK Västerås FK 22 10 3 9 43-36 33 6. Västerås BK 30 22 11 0 11 46-53 33 7. Kolsva IF 22 9 3 10 34-40 30 8. IK Oden (P) 22 9 2 11 46-53 29 9. Assyriska FC 22 8 4 10 37-50 28 10.Tortuna SK 22 7 4 11 47-48 25 11.Skultuna IS 22 6 5 11 29-45 23 Relegated 12.Skinnskattebergs SK 22 4 1 17 22-68 13 Relegated

Södermanland

1. Hargs BK 22 16 5 1 100-29 53 Promoted 2. IK Viljan Strängnäs 22 16 4 2 83-32 52 Prom playoff 3. Afrikansk FC (P) 22 14 4 4 64-42 46 4. Stallarholmens SK 22 12 7 3 70-40 43 Relegated* 5. Ärla IF 22 8 4 10 33-48 28 6. Malmköpings IF 22 8 3 11 62-63 27 7. Runtuna IK 22 6 7 9 44-55 25 8. Triangelns IK 22 7 3 12 37-60 24 9. AC Primavera 22 6 5 11 42-60 23 10.Oxelösunds IK 22 6 4 12 42-67 22 11.Eskilstuna Babylon IF (P)22 6 2 14 43-77 20 Relegated 12.Järna SK (R) 22 1 4 17 27-74 7 Relegated * = Relegated on their own accord after the season.

Uppland

1. Brottby SK (P) 22 14 5 3 70-32 47 Promoted 2. IFK Uppsala (R) 22 13 7 2 64-22 46 Prom playoff 3. Fanna BK 22 10 6 6 40-40 36 Prom playoff 4. GoIF Kåre 22 10 3 9 58-49 33 5. Bälinge IF 22 10 3 9 47-45 33 6. Rimbo IF 22 9 4 9 35-34 31 7. Månkarbo IF (P) 22 7 7 8 35-54 28 8. Rasbo IK (P) 22 7 4 11 29-34 25 9. Procyon BK 22 6 7 9 31-37 25 10.Tärnsjö IF 22 7 4 11 38-56 25 11.Upsala IF 22 6 5 11 44-56 23 Relegated 12.IF VP Uppsala 22 3 5 14 36-68 14 Relegated

Stockholm Norra

1. IFK Österåker FK (R) 22 18 4 0 90-18 58 Promoted 2. Kista SC 22 15 1 6 67-30 46 Prom playoff 3. FC Järfälla 22 13 3 6 53-32 42 4. Hallonbergens IF 22 12 3 7 68-49 39 5. Sollentuna FK 22 11 5 6 56-41 38 6. Bele Barkarby FF 22 11 4 7 62-54 37 7. Spånga IS FK 22 7 6 9 49-46 27 8. Viggbyholms IK FF (P) 22 7 3 12 51-57 24 9. Enebybergs IF (R) 22 6 6 10 37-45 24 10.Husby FF (P) 22 5 7 10 40-71 22 11.IFK Vaxholm 22 3 1 18 28-89 10 Relegated 12.FC Djursholm 22 2 1 19 31-100 7 Relegated

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Värtans IK 22 18 2 2 79-27 56 Promoted 2. Hanvikens SK (R) 22 17 3 2 51-20 54 Prom playoff 3. Reymersholms IK 22 10 3 9 61-47 33 4. Spårvägens FF (R) 22 9 5 8 57-52 32 5. Rinkeby United FC (P) 22 8 4 10 49-49 28 6. Långholmen FC 22 8 4 10 55-61 28 7. Ekerö BoIS 22 7 5 10 39-47 26 8. FC Krukan 22 7 5 10 34-51 26 9. Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK 22 8 2 12 45-67 26 10.Hässelby SK FF 22 5 9 8 40-43 24 11.Enskededalen FC (P) 22 6 3 13 43-68 21 Relegated 12.Olympiacos FC 22 4 5 13 38-59 17 Relegated

Stockholm Södra

1. Västerhaninge IF 22 15 3 4 68-33 48 Promoted 2. IFK Tumba FK (P) 22 12 4 6 49-31 40 Prom playoff 3. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 12 3 7 54-36 39 4. Vendelsö IK 22 10 8 4 54-39 38 5. IFK Stockholm FK 22 10 7 5 49-32 37 6. Tungelsta IF 22 9 5 8 49-40 32 7. Rågsveds IF 22 8 7 7 42-39 31 8. Assyriska United IK 22 8 6 8 48-46 30 9. AC Jordbro (P) 22 6 9 7 39-42 27 10.Konyaspor KIF (R) 22 8 2 12 36-46 26 11.Ingarö IF 22 4 3 15 23-75 15 Relegated 12.Mälarhöjden-Hägersten FF 22 1 1 20 31-83 4 Relegated

Gotland

1. Fardhem Garda BK 21 18 2 1 68-15 56 Prom playoff 2. Levide IF 21 12 4 5 49-29 40 3. IFK Visby 21 9 5 7 43-41 32 4. Väskinde AIS (P) 21 9 2 10 43-38 29 5. Hangvar SK 21 9 2 10 48-48 29 6. IF Hansa-Hoburg 21 6 5 10 32-47 23 7. När IF 21 4 7 10 30-43 19 8. Visby AIK 21 3 1 17 22-74 10 Relegated

Östergötland Östra

1. Skärblacka IF (P) 22 19 1 2 90-22 58 Promoted 2. Lindö FF 22 16 3 3 64-29 51 Prom playoff 3. Dagsbergs IF (P) 22 15 2 5 54-30 47 4. BK Derby 22 15 1 6 84-37 46 5. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 12 2 8 59-50 38 6. Åby IF 22 8 5 9 43-49 29 7. Hagahöjdens BK 22 8 3 11 45-47 27 8. Bråvalla IK 22 6 4 12 42-60 22 9. Västra Husby IF (P) 22 7 1 14 40-61 22 10.BK Hird 22 6 2 14 54-72 20 11.LiU AIF FK 22 5 0 17 30-83 15 Relegated 12.Valdemarsviks IF 22 2 2 18 24-89 8 Relegated

Östergötland Västra

1. Mjölby AI FF 22 18 4 0 83-19 58 Promoted 2. Hjulsbro IK (R) 22 16 3 3 59-26 51 Prom playoff 3. Rimforsa IF 22 11 3 8 57-40 36 4. Malmslätts AIK 22 11 3 8 45-39 36 5. Borens IK 22 10 5 7 50-34 35 6. IFK Motala FK (R) 22 9 3 10 62-44 30 7. BK Ljungsbro (P) 22 8 4 10 40-51 28 8. AC Studenterna 22 8 2 12 46-47 26 9. Hemgårdarnas BK United 22 8 2 12 44-76 26 10.Vadstena GIF 22 6 2 14 28-49 20 11.Mantorps FF 22 4 8 10 36-60 20 Relegated 12.LSW IF 22 3 1 18 21-86 10 Relegated

Småland Norra

1. Tranås FF 22 18 1 3 59-21 55 Promoted 2. Gullringens GOIF 22 17 2 3 56-19 53 Prom playoff 3. Mullsjö IF (P) 22 12 2 8 45-48 38 4. Aneby SK 22 12 1 9 54-36 37 5. Visingsö AIS 22 11 2 9 45-34 35 6. Hvetlanda GIF 22 11 1 10 43-47 34 7. Ölmstads IS 22 10 2 10 47-46 32 8. Stensjöns IF (P) 22 9 5 8 44-45 32 9. Habo IF (R) 22 8 3 11 52-51 27 10.Annebergs GIF 22 5 3 14 35-61 18 Rel playoff 11.Ekhagens IF (P) 22 4 4 14 30-54 16 Relegated 12.IFK Österbymo (P) 22 1 2 19 18-66 5 Relegated

Småland Östra

1. Pukebergs BK 22 17 3 2 60-21 54 Promoted 2. Hossmo BK 22 13 5 4 45-23 44 Prom playoff 3. Hultsfreds FK 22 12 3 7 57-32 39 4. Smedby BoIK 22 10 4 8 46-39 34 5. Västerviks FF 22 8 6 8 29-32 30 6. Färjestadens GOIF (P) 22 8 5 9 42-39 29 7. Blomstermåla IK (P) 22 9 2 11 51-52 29 8. Ängö BK 22 9 1 12 28-49 28 9. IFK Tuna 22 7 4 11 48-65 25 10.Kalmar Södra IF (R) 22 7 3 12 41-45 24 Rel playoff 11.Kalmar AIK FK 22 7 3 12 28-51 24 Relegated 12.IFK Påryd (P) 22 3 5 14 25-52 14 Relegated

Småland Västra

1. Markaryds IF 22 16 4 2 62-20 52 Promoted 2. Anderstorps IF 22 14 3 5 74-48 45 Prom playoff 3. Gislaveds IS 22 11 6 5 62-35 39 4. Ljungby IF (R) 22 11 6 5 56-29 39 5. Waggeryds IK 22 10 6 6 63-38 36 6. Värnamo S:a FF (R) 22 8 8 6 48-45 32 7. Lagans AIK 22 9 4 9 51-41 31 8. Guddarps IF (P) 22 8 4 10 41-58 28 9. Vrigstads IF 22 5 7 10 36-53 22 10.Smålandsstenars GOIF 22 7 1 14 38-56 22 Rel playoff 11.Kärda IF (P) 22 4 2 16 29-77 14 Relegated 12.Malmbäcks IF (P) 22 2 3 17 20-80 9 Relegated

Småland Södra

1. IFK Grimslöv/ V. Torsås 22 15 3 4 63-22 48 Promoted 2. Växjö Norra IF (P) 22 14 4 4 62-29 46 Prom playoff 3. Slätthögs BOIF 22 13 7 2 48-29 46 4. Växjö BK 22 13 4 5 50-20 43 5. Åryds IK (P) 22 12 3 7 55-41 39 6. IF rejban 22 10 5 7 39-34 35 7. Lindås-Långasjö FF 22 9 3 10 40-44 30 8. Lessebo GoIF 22 7 4 11 45-43 25 9. Hovshaga AIF 22 6 6 10 36-32 24 10.Åseda IF 22 5 4 13 30-57 19 Rel playoff 11.Alvesta GoIF 22 3 6 13 23-62 15 Relegated 12.Vislanda IF 22 0 1 21 14-92 1 Relegated

Västergötland Norra

1. Ardala GoIF 22 15 5 2 64-27 50 Promoted 2. Främmestads IK 22 16 2 4 61-30 50 Promoted 3. Skara FC 22 13 4 5 60-34 43 Prom playoff 4. IFK Hjo 22 12 7 3 49-23 43 5. Råda BK 22 8 3 11 33-41 27 6. Fagersanna IF 22 8 2 12 36-60 26 7. Ekedalens SK 22 5 10 7 34-39 25 8. Skultorps IF 22 7 4 11 32-46 25 9. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 7 3 12 50-63 24 10.Falköpings FK 22 6 5 11 39-48 23 Rel playoff 11.Vara SK 22 5 4 13 31-45 19 Relegated 12.IFK Mariestad 22 4 3 15 37-70 15 Relegated

Västergötland Södra

1. Alingsås IF FF 22 17 2 3 69-21 53 Promoted 2. Kronängs IF 22 15 4 3 62-28 49 Prom playoff 3. Ulricehamns IFK 22 12 6 4 39-24 42 Prom playoff 4. IFK Trollhättan 22 13 3 6 44-33 42 5. Skepplanda BTK 22 9 6 7 35-28 33 6. Kinna IF 22 10 2 10 53-37 32 7. Gällstads FK 22 8 3 11 36-49 27 8. Rydboholms SK 22 7 4 11 37-40 25 9. Göta BK 22 6 5 11 24-42 23 10.Södra Vings IF 22 6 4 12 39-53 22 Rel playoff 11.Fristads GoIF 22 7 1 14 39-57 22 Relegated 12.Brämhults IK 22 1 2 19 22-87 5 Relegated

Bohuslän/Dal

1. Ödsmåls IK 22 22 0 0 90-17 66 Promoted 2. Munkedals IF 22 13 4 5 55-36 43 Prom playoff 3. IF Viken 22 11 4 7 36-35 37 4. Herrestads AIF 22 10 5 7 55-35 35 5. Bengtsfors IF (P) 22 8 6 8 38-40 30 6. Lysekils AIK (P) 22 8 4 10 38-50 28 7. IFK Valla (P) 22 7 3 12 29-42 24 8. Stala IF/ Myckleby IK 22 7 3 12 27-50 24 9. Högsäters GF 22 6 5 11 42-45 23 10.IK Svane (R) 22 7 2 13 30-58 23 11.Eds FF 22 6 4 12 33-42 22 Relegated 12.Henåns IF 22 5 4 13 34-57 19 Relegated

Göteborg A

1. Gårda BK 20 14 2 4 66-23 44 Promoted 2. Guldhedens IK 20 13 4 3 57-30 43 Prom playoff 3. SKIF Semberija 20 11 6 3 55-29 39 4. Stenkullen GoIK 20 10 3 7 53-31 33 5. Kode IF 20 8 5 7 61-53 29 6. Kortedala IF (R) 20 7 4 9 39-57 25 7. Nol IK 20 6 6 8 37-45 24 8. Lunden Överås BK 20 6 6 8 39-48 24 9. FC Komarken (P) 20 5 7 8 26-37 22 10.United Africa FC (P) 20 5 4 11 29-51 19 11.Floda BoIF 20 0 3 17 19-77 3 Relegated Lärje-Angereds IF (R) withdrew.

Göteborg B

1. Dalen/ KFF 22 15 3 4 48-33 48 Promoted 2. KF Velebit 22 12 7 3 52-22 43 Prom playoff 3. Göteborgs FF 22 13 2 7 55-34 41 4. Mölnlycke IF 22 12 4 6 52-34 40 5. Öckerö IF 22 12 3 7 52-39 39 6. Kärra KIF (R) 22 10 2 10 38-31 32 7. Eriksbergs IF 22 9 4 9 42-41 31 8. Mölnlycke-Sjövalla IS FK 22 7 3 12 29-42 24 9. IFK Björkö 22 7 3 12 37-57 24 10.IF Mölndal Fotboll 22 5 8 9 49-56 23 11.Donsö IS (P) 22 5 4 13 47-69 19 Relegated 12.Finlandia/ Pallo AIF (P)22 3 1 18 19-62 10 Relegated

Halland

1. IFK Fjärås 22 18 3 1 85-18 57 Promoted 2. Åsa IF 22 16 1 5 62-32 49 Prom playoff 3. Kungsbacka IF (R) 22 11 5 6 53-28 38 4. Lilla Träslövs FF 22 11 3 8 49-35 36 5. Hyltebruks IF 22 9 6 7 49-40 33 6. IF Leikin 22 9 5 8 40-50 32 7. IF Norvalla (P) 22 9 4 9 32-42 31 8. Kvibille BK 22 8 4 10 31-42 28 9. Genevad/ Veinge IF (P) 22 8 3 11 41-52 27 10.Tölö IF 22 7 4 11 40-59 25 11.Skrea IF 22 4 1 17 26-63 13 Relegated 12.Getinge IF 22 1 3 18 20-67 6 Relegated

Blekinge

1. FK Karlshamn United (P) 22 19 2 1 75-33 59 Promoted 2. Saxemara IF (R) 22 17 2 3 56-23 53 Prom playoff 3. Högadals IS 22 13 4 5 45-31 43 4. Kristianopels GoIF (P) 22 12 2 8 48-35 38 5. Hällaryds IF 22 11 3 8 59-35 36 6. Lyckå FF 22 9 3 10 54-45 30 7. AIK Atlas (P) 22 8 3 11 33-45 27 8. Listerby IK 22 5 5 12 32-52 20 9. Sölve BK 22 6 1 15 38-63 19 Rel playoff 10.Jämshögs IF 22 4 6 12 29-54 18 Rel playoff 11.Jämjö GoIF 22 4 5 13 34-59 17 Relegated 12.IF Trion (P) 22 3 6 13 25-53 15 Relegated

Skåne Nordvästra

1. Råå IF 22 13 6 3 50-21 45 Promoted 2. Åstorps FF 22 13 3 6 56-31 42 Prom playoff 3. Fortuna FF (P) 22 12 5 5 41-25 41 Prom playoff 4. FK Besa (P) 22 12 5 5 46-31 41 5. Bjuvstorps FF (P) 22 9 7 6 56-37 34 6. Klippans FF 22 9 3 10 36-46 30 7. Ödåkra IF 22 9 2 11 43-48 29 8. Tågarps AIK 22 8 5 9 37-43 29 9. Kågeröds BoIF (R) 22 6 9 7 35-35 27 Rel playoff 10.Billesholms GIF 22 7 1 14 28-53 22 Rel playoff 11.Glumslövs FF (R) 22 4 4 14 30-51 16 Relegated 12.Harrie FF 22 3 4 15 17-54 13 Relegated

Skåne Östra

1. Södra Sandby IF 22 14 6 2 43-18 48 Promoted 2. Veberöds AIF 22 14 3 5 51-25 45 Prom playoff 3. IFK Simrishamn 22 11 6 5 45-29 39 4. Janstorps AIF (P) 22 10 4 8 44-31 34 5. Hjärsås/ Värestorps IF 22 8 7 7 30-29 31 6. Rydsgårds AIF 22 8 6 8 51-38 30 7. Lunnarps BK (P) 22 8 6 8 27-31 30 8. Näsby IF (P) 22 7 8 7 51-43 29 9. Genarps IF (P) 22 8 5 9 35-31 29 Rel playoff 10.VMA IK 22 8 4 10 45-39 28 Rel playoff 11.Lunds SK (R) 22 6 2 14 34-63 20 Relegated 12.Önneköps IF 22 1 1 20 11-90 4 Relegated

Skåne Sydvästra

1. GIF Nike 22 18 2 2 86-16 56 Promoted 2. BK Flagg 22 16 2 4 54-20 50 Promoted 3. FC Trelleborg 22 15 3 4 54-31 48 Prom playoff 4. Vellinge IF (P) 22 13 2 7 72-34 41 5. Lilla Torg FF (P) 22 13 2 7 51-31 41 6. BK Höllviken 22 13 1 8 58-38 40 7. Åkarps IF 22 9 4 9 44-46 31 8. Staffanstorp United FC 22 8 3 11 50-55 27 9. Bjärreds IF (R) 22 5 3 14 32-51 18 Rel playoff 10.KSF Kosova IF 22 5 1 16 30-77 16 Rel playoff 11.MF Pelister 22 2 3 17 27-109 9 Relegated 12.Hyllie IK (R) 22 1 2 19 29-79 5 Relegated

Playoff to division 3

Preliminary round

Morön BK – Tegs SK		2-1, 2-0
IFK Uppsala – Fardhem Garda BK 2-0
Morön BK & IFK Uppsala promoted, Tegs SK & Fardhem Garda BK to further playoff.

Group 1

1. Kiruna FF 3 3 0 0 9-0 9 Remains at 5th level 2. Tegs SK Fotboll 3 1 1 1 5-2 4 3. Lira BK 3 1 0 2 1-11 3 4. Älvsby IF 3 0 1 2 0-2 1

Group 2

1. Sollefteå GIF FF 3 3 0 0 13-3 9 Promoted 2. Salsåker-Ullångers IF 3 2 0 1 9-5 6 Relegated 3. IFK Strömsund 3 0 1 2 3-8 1 4. Söråkers FF 3 0 1 2 2-11 1

Group 3

1. Avesta AIK 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 Promoted 2. Brynäs IF FK 3 2 0 1 4-2 6 3. Delsbo IF 3 1 1 1 8-7 4 4. Hille IF 3 0 0 3 2-9 0 Relegated

Group 4

1. IFK Sunne 3 2 1 0 11-2 7 Promoted 2. Irsta IF 3 2 1 0 10-2 7 3. Arboga Södra IF 3 1 0 2 5-14 3 Relegated 4. Latorps IF 3 0 0 3 2-10 0

Group 5

1. Vaksala SK 3 3 0 0 12-2 9 Remains at 5th level 2. Fanna BK 3 2 0 1 12-7 6 Promoted after vacancy 3. Kista SC 3 1 0 2 5-8 3 4. Fardhem Garda BK 3 0 0 3 6-18 0

Group 6

1. Hanvikens SK 3 2 1 0 5-1 7 Promoted 2. IFK Tumba FK 3 2 0 1 7-4 6 3. Järla IF FK 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Relegated 4. IK Viljan Strängnäs 3 0 0 3 2-9 0

Group 7

1. Lindö FF 3 3 0 0 8-1 9 Promoted 2. Myresjö/ Vetlanda FK 3 2 0 1 10-6 6 Relegated 3. Hjulsbro IK 3 0 1 2 2-5 1 4. Gullringens GOIF 3 0 1 2 2-10 1

Group 8

1. IK Kongahälla 3 2 1 0 6-4 7 Remains at 5th level 2. Ulricehamns IFK 3 1 1 1 6-5 4 3. Guldhedens IK 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 4. Munkedals IF 2 0 1 1 3-5 1 Note: One game was never played.

Group 9

1. Anderstorps IF 3 2 1 0 7-5 7 Promoted 2. Åsarp-Trädet FK 3 1 1 1 9-6 4 Relegated 3. Skara FC 3 0 2 1 3-4 2 4. Kronängs IF 3 0 2 1 1-5 2

Group 10

1. Växjö Norra IF 3 2 1 0 7-4 7 Promoted 2. Nybro IF 3 2 0 1 12-6 6 * Not relegated because of vacancies. 3. Saxemara IF 3 1 0 2 4-7 3 4. Hossmo BK 3 0 1 2 3-9 1

Group 11

1. Åsa IF 3 3 0 0 10-1 9 Promoted 2. KF Velebit 3 1 1 1 2-5 4 3. BK Astrio 2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Relegated 4. Åstorps FF 2 0 0 2 0-5 0

Group 12

1. FC Trelleborg 3 3 0 0 8-2 9 Promoted 2. Tomelilla IF 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 * Not relegated because of vacancies. 3. Veberöds AIF 3 1 0 2 3-3 3 4. Fortuna FF 3 0 0 3 0-11 0

Playoff to division 4 (only the playoffs with both division 4 and division 5 teams are shown)

JÄTMLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
    1. Alsens IF 2	3	2	1	0	7-2	7 Remains at 6th level
    2. Ope IF 2		3	2	1	0	7-2	7 Promoted
    3. Brunflo FK	3	1	0	2	4-9	3 Relegated
    4. Ås IF		3	0	0	3	3-8	0

HÄLSINGLAND
Tallåsens IF – Marma IF	2-2, 3-3
Ilsbo SK – Bergsjö IF	2-2, 1-0
Tallåsen and Ilsbo remain at sixth level. However, Tallåsen declined to participate 2019 so Bergsjö IF was promoted in their place.

GÄSTRIKLAND
Österfärnebo/Hedesunda IF - Hagaströms SK 	2-4, 3-2
Brynäs IF FK 2  - Gävle GIK FK 			3-0, 1-3
Brynäs IF FK 2 not promoted as their 1st was relegated to division 4. Gävle GIK relegated.

VÄRMLAND
    1. Torsby IF	2 1 1 0 5-3 4 Promoted
    2. Kils AIK 	2 1 1 0 5-4 4 Remains at 6th level
    3. IF Nyedshov	2 0 0 2 3-6 0

ÖREBRO
Real Örebro – Ervalla SK 3-2, 1-1. Ervalla SK relegated, Real Örebro NOT promoted though as Örebro division 4 will only have 12 teams 2019!

SMÅLAND

Group 1
    1. Bäckseda IF	3	2	0	1	9-2	6 Promoted
    2. IFK Västervik	3	1	2	0	5-4	5 Promoted
    3. Sommens AIF	3	1	1	1	6-7	4
    4. Annebergs GIF	3	0	1	2	4-11	1 Relegated

Group 2
    1. Ingelstads IK	3	2	1	0	6-4	7 Promoted
    2. Kalmar Södra IF	3	2	0	1	8-5	6 Remains at 6th level
    3. Böda/ Högby	3	1	1	1	7-6	4
    4. IF Stjärnan	3	0	0	3	3-9	0

Group 3
    1. Kulltorps GoIF		3	2	1	0	11-5	7 Promoted
    2. Åseda IF		        3	2	0	1	7-5	6 Remains at 6th level
    3. Liatorps IF/ Eneryda IF	3	1	1	1	6-8	4
    4. Torsås/ Norra Tång	3	0	0	3	1-7	0

Group 4
    1. Forsheda IF		3	3	0	0	10-3	9 Promoted
    2. Bankeryds SK		3	1	0	2	8-8	3 Promoted because of vacancy
    3. Smålandsstenars GOIF	3	1	0	2	7-7	3 Relegated
    4. IFK S/ RIF		3	1	0	2	1-8	3

VÄSTERGÖTLAND

Group 1
    1. Sätila SK	2	1	1	0	4-2	4 Promoted
    2. Södra Vings IF	2	1	0	1	3-3	3 Relegated
    3. Borgunda IK	2	0	1	1	3-5	1

Group 2
    1. Falköpings FK		        2	2	0	0	3-0	6 Remains at 6th level
    2. Trollhättans Syrianska FK	2	1	0	1	3-3	3
    3. Bergdalens IK		        2	0	0	2	1-4	0

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
    1. IK Svane	        2	2	0	0	5-2	6 Remain at 6th level
    2. Brålanda IF	2	1	0	1	4-5	3 Promoted
    3. IFK Strömstad	2	0	0	2	1-3	0

BLEKINGE
    1. Asarums IF FK U	3	2	0	1	7-4	6 Promoted
    2. Mörrums GoIS FK	3	1	2	0	3-2	5 Promoted
    3. Sölve BK		3	1	1	1	3-3	4 Relegated
    4. Jämshögs IF	3	0	1	2	3-7	1 Relegated

SKÅNE

Round 1
Liga 06 IF – Croatia Helsingborg KIF		2-4, 1-1
Husie IF – Vanneberga IF			2-2, 2-4
Brunnby FF/Väsby FK – Svalövs BK		6-1, 1-3
Snogeröds IF – Borstahusens BK			3-2, 1-3
Skabersjö IF – Gärsnäs AIS			7-1, 2-1
Tosteberga/Nymölla IF – KSF Srbija Malmö	0-2, 1-5


Round 2
Teams to the right are from division 4.
Croatia Helsingborg KIF – Kågeröds BoIF	2-3, 3-3
Vanneberga IF – Billesholms GIF		2-1, 2-2
Brunnby FF/Väsby FK – VMA IK		2-1, 0-4
Borstahusens BK – Bjärreds IF		2-1, 1-3
Skabersjö IF – KSF Kosova IF		2-4, 0-1
KSF Srbija Malmö – Genarps IF		1-0, 1-1aet
Billesholms GIF & Genarps IF relegated. Vanneberga and Srbija to further playoff. 
Kågeröd, VMA, Bjärred & Kosova remains at 6th level.

Extra playoff
KSF Srbija Malmö – Vanneberga IF 1-0	
KSF Srbija Malmö promoted. Vanneberga IF also promoted because of vacancies.	


Svenska Cupen 2017/18

Quarterfinal

Malmö FF - IFK Göteborg 1-0 Östersunds FK - GAIS 1-0 Djurgårdens IF - BK Häcken 1-0 AIK - Örebro SK 2-0

Semifinal

Östersunds FK - Malmö FF 0-1 AIK - Djurgårdens IF 0-2

Final

Djurgårdens IF - Malmö FF 3-0

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2017/18

Champions League
Malmö FF               - 2nd qualifying round - Vardar Skopje (MKD)   1-1, 1-3
                
UEFA Europa League
AIK                    - 1st qualifying round - KI (FAR)              5-0, 0-0
                       - 2nd qualifying round - Zeljeznicar (BIH)     2-0, 0-0
                       - 3rd qualifying round - Braga (POR)           1-1, 1-2aet

IFK Norrköping         - 1st qualifying round - Prishtina (KOS)       5-0, 1-0
                       - 2nd qualifying round - Trakai (LIT)          2-1, 1-2aet (3-5p)

Östersunds FK          - 2nd qualifying round - Galatasaray (TUR)     2-0, 1-1
                       - 3rd qualifying round - Fola Esch (LUX)       1-0, 2-1
                       - Playoff round        - PAOK (GRE)            2-0, 1-3
                       - Group phase          - Athletic Bilbao (SPA) 2-2, 0-1
                                              - Zorya Luhansk (UKR)   2-0, 2-0
                                              - Hertha BSC (GER)      1-0, 1-1
                       - Round of 32          - Arsenal (ENG)         0-3, 2-1
                      

Comments