Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2017

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level)

1.	Malmö FF	        30	19	7	4	63-27	64 CL
2.	AIK	                30	16	9	5	47-22	57 EL
3.	Djurgårdens IF FF	30	15	8	7	54-30	53 EL-Cup
4.	BK Häcken	        30	14	10	6	42-28	52 EL
5.	Östersunds FK	        30	13	11	6	48-32	50
6.	IFK Norrköping FK	30	14	6	10	45-40	48
7.	IK Sirius FK (P)	30	11	7	12	46-51	40
8.	IF Elfsborg	        30	10	9	11	53-59	39
9.	Hammarby IF	        30	9	11	10	42-43	38
10.	IFK Göteborg	        30	9	10	11	42-40	37
11.	Örebro SK	        30	10	6	14	38-54	36
12.	Kalmar FF	        30	9	5	16	30-49	32
13.	GIF Sundsvall	        30	7	10	13	29-46	31
14.	Jönköpings Södra IF	30	6	12	12	31-46	30 Rpo
15.	Halmstads BK (P)	30	5	9	16	29-45	24 Rel
16.	Athletic Eskilstuna (P)	30	4	8	18	28-55	20 Rel

For the first time in over 50 years there was male Allsvenskan football in Eskilstuna. However, Athletic Eskilstuna (in orange) finished last and was relegated.

Superettan (2nd level)

1. IF Brommapojkarna (P) 30 19 5 6 59-26 62 Prom 2. Dalkurd 30 17 7 6 57-26 58 Prom 3. Trelleborgs FF 30 14 10 6 54-32 52 Ppo 4. Falkenbergs FF (R) 30 12 12 6 50-39 48 5. Östers IF (P) 30 13 9 8 46-35 48 6. IFK Värnamo 30 14 5 11 53-44 47 7. Helsingborgs IF (R) 30 11 12 7 40-41 45 8. Degerfors IF 30 12 8 10 42-38 44 9. GAIS 30 10 7 13 28-37 37 10. Norrby IF (P) 30 11 4 15 44-56 37 11. Varbergs BoIS FC 30 9 9 12 42-42 36 12. Gefle IF FF (R) 30 10 6 14 40-48 36 13. Örgryte IS FF 30 9 9 12 29-45 36 Rpo 14. IK Frej Täby 30 8 5 17 39-51 29 Rpo 15. Syrianska FC 30 7 3 20 39-66 24 Rel 16. Åtvidabergs FF 30 6 5 19 22-58 23 Rel

Playoff to Allsvenskan

Trelleborgs FF - Jönköpings Södra IF 2-0, 1-1 Trelleborgs FF promoted, Jönköpings Södra IF relegated.

Division 1 (3rd level)

North

1. IK Brage 26 18 5 3 61-26 59 Prom 2. Akropolis IF 26 17 2 7 68-42 53 Ppo 3. Västerås SK FK 26 14 3 9 53-32 45 4. Nyköpings BIS 26 12 5 9 50-42 41 5. Umeå FC 26 11 7 8 47-42 40 6. Carlstad United BK 26 11 6 9 27-30 39 7. Team TG FF 26 10 7 9 46-35 37 8. Arameisk-Syrianska IF (P) 26 11 2 13 40-47 35 9. Assyriska FF (R) 26 10 5 11 43-52 35 10. Sandvikens IF (P) 26 9 5 12 35-41 32 11. Sollentuna FF (P) 26 9 5 12 36-46 32 12. Vasalunds IF 26 7 6 13 32-40 27 Rel 13. Enskede IK 26 7 2 17 32-66 23 Rel 14. IFK Luleå 26 4 4 18 24-53 16 Rel

South

1. Landskrona BoIS 26 18 4 4 51-18 58 Prom 2. Mjällby AIF 26 16 5 5 60-29 53 Ppo 3. Utsiktens BK 26 14 5 7 51-42 47 4. Kristianstad FC 26 11 6 9 48-32 39 5. Oskarshamns AIK 26 11 6 9 42-44 39 6. FK Karlskrona (P) 26 11 5 10 43-39 38 7. Ljungskile SK (R) 26 11 5 10 36-37 38 8. Ängelholms FF (R) 26 11 3 12 35-36 36 9. IK Oddevold 26 10 5 11 42-42 35 10. Husqvarna FF 26 7 11 8 49-42 32 11. Skövde AIK (P) 26 8 7 11 30-36 31 12. Assyriska BK (P) 26 8 4 14 34-58 28 Rel 13. Qviding FIF 26 5 5 16 19-52 20 Rel2* 14. FC Rosengård 1917 26 4 3 19 32-65 15 Rel Relegated to division 3 on their own accord because of financial difficulties.
NOTE: 3rd level is being expanded to 16 teams per group 2018.

Playoff to Superettan

Mjällby AIF - Örgryte IS 2-1, 1-3aet Akropolis IF - IK Frej Täby 1-1, 0-0

Division 2 (4th level)

Norrland

1. Skellefteå FF 26 19 6 1 72-27 63 Prom 2. IFK Timrå 26 16 7 3 65-34 55 Ppo 3. Hudiksvalls Förenade FF 26 14 8 4 57-31 50 4. Piteå IF FF (R) 26 12 10 4 62-37 46 5. IFK Östersund (P) 26 11 5 10 41-33 38 6. Härnösands FF 26 11 4 11 50-39 37 7. Bodens BK FF 26 8 10 8 35-34 34 8. Valbo FF 26 9 7 10 37-43 34 9. Morön BK 26 10 4 12 43-52 34 10. Täfteå IK (P) 26 7 10 9 42-47 31 11. Bollnäs GIF FF (P) 26 6 5 15 29-49 23 12. Gällivare Malmbergets FF 26 5 6 15 39-70 21 13. Söderhamns FF 26 4 5 17 28-66 17 Rel 14. Anundsjö IF 26 3 7 16 27-65 16 Rel

Norra Svealand

1. BK Forward (R) 26 22 2 2 76-18 68 Prom 2. Karlslunds IF HFK 26 21 2 3 66-15 65 Ppo 3. Skiljebo SK 26 16 6 4 52-23 54 4. FC Gute 26 15 4 7 56-33 49 5. Karlbergs BK 26 10 6 10 36-34 36 6. IFK Lidingö FK (P) 26 10 5 11 45-50 35 7. IFK Aspudden-Tellus 26 9 5 12 39-55 32 8. Eskilstuna City FK 26 9 4 13 46-45 31 9. Sundbybergs IK 26 8 5 13 35-49 29 10. Gamla Upsala SK 26 6 10 10 36-36 28 11. Strömsbergs IF 26 8 4 14 32-58 28 12. BKV Norrtälje 26 6 9 11 43-51 27 13. Håbo FF 26 6 3 17 35-55 21 Rel 14. Syrianska IF Kerburan 26 3 1 22 20-95 10 Rel

Södra Svealand

1. FC Linköping City 26 21 4 1 63-18 67 Prom 2. Rynninge IK 26 19 1 6 51-28 58 Ppo 3. IK Sleipner (R) 26 15 8 3 47-28 53 4. IFK Haninge (P) 26 12 6 8 50-45 42 5. Motala AIF FK 26 12 3 11 43-41 39 6. IF Sylvia 26 11 5 10 46-42 38 7. Värmdö IF 26 8 8 10 43-43 32 8. Örebro Syrianska IF 26 8 5 13 43-40 29 9. Värmbols FC 26 8 4 14 46-52 28 10. Södertälje FK 26 7 6 13 32-55 27 11. Boo FK 26 7 5 14 36-57 26 Rel* 12. Huddinge IF 26 7 4 15 32-42 25 13. Assyriska IF i Norrköping 26 5 9 12 32-53 24 Rel 14. IFK Kumla 26 5 6 15 33-53 21 Rel Voluntarily relegated.

Norra Götaland

1. Grebbestads IF 26 18 5 3 51-17 59 Prom 2. FC Trollhättan (R) 26 17 7 2 72-28 58 Ppo 3. Karlstad BK 26 18 4 4 64-24 58 4. IK Gauthiod 26 17 5 4 53-25 56 5. Vänersborgs FK 26 13 4 9 46-37 43 6. IFK Uddevalla 26 12 3 11 43-37 39 7. FBK Karlstad (P) 26 10 5 11 46-58 35 8. Vårgårda IK (P) 26 10 2 14 44-46 32 9. Nordvärmland FF (P) 26 8 4 14 42-53 28 10. Skoftebyns IF 26 7 5 14 36-47 26 11. Stenungsunds IF 26 6 7 13 30-39 25 12. Vänersborgs IF (P) 26 7 3 16 39-62 24 13. Lidköpings FK 26 6 3 17 32-70 21 Rel 14. Lerums IS (P) 26 4 1 21 22-77 13 Rel

Västra Götaland

1. Tvååkers IF (R) 26 17 2 7 49-24 53 Prom 2. Eskilsminne IF 26 16 3 7 62-35 51 Ppo 3. Sävedalens IF 26 15 6 5 48-27 51 4. Dalstorps IF 26 15 4 7 43-33 49 5. Vinbergs IF 26 13 6 7 48-37 45 6. Hittarps IK (P) 26 12 4 10 49-40 40 7. IS Halmia 26 10 8 8 59-42 38 8. Lindome GIF 26 9 6 11 56-56 33 9. Assyriska Turabdin IK (P) 26 9 6 11 42-51 33 10. Torslanda IK 26 9 4 13 47-46 31 11. Ullareds IK 26 7 4 15 42-60 25 12. Varbergs GIF FK 26 6 4 16 30-54 22 13. Tenhults IF 26 6 4 16 27-66 22 Rel 14. Höganäs BK 26 6 3 17 28-59 21 Rel

Östra Götaland

1. Torns IF 26 17 7 2 56-25 58 Prom 2. Lunds BK 26 17 3 6 59-34 54 Ppo 3. Hässleholms IF 26 17 3 6 56-40 54 4. IFK Berga 26 13 8 5 49-29 47 5. KSF Prespa Birlik (R) 26 13 6 7 55-37 45 6. IFK Malmö FK 26 11 5 10 49-50 38 7. Österlen FF (P) 26 11 3 12 52-46 36 8. Lindsdals IF 26 9 3 14 40-45 30 9. Räppe GOIF (P) 26 8 6 12 44-52 30 10. Kvarnby IK 26 7 5 14 29-52 26 11. IFK Hässleholm 26 7 4 15 40-57 25 12. Asarums IF FK 26 6 6 14 38-56 24 13. Nybro IF 26 6 5 15 33-49 23 Rel 14. Vimmerby IF 26 4 8 14 32-60 20 Rel

Playoff to division 1

Group A

1. Karlslunds IF HFK 2 1 1 0 2-0 4 Prom 2. Rynninge IK 2 0 2 0 1-1 2 Prom 3. IFK Timrå 2 0 1 1 1-3 1

Group B

1. Lunds BK 2 1 1 0 4-3 4 Prom 2. Eskilsminne IF 2 0 2 0 4-4 2 Prom 3. FC Trollhättan 2 0 1 1 3-4 1

Division 3 (5th level)

Norra Norrland

1. IFK Umeå 22 15 3 4 54-29 48 Prom 2. IFK Kalix 22 15 2 5 48-25 47 Ppo 3. Bergnäsets AIK 22 9 5 8 46-29 32 4. Kiruna FF 22 9 5 8 51-36 32 5. Notvikens IK 22 8 7 7 42-36 31 6. Sandviks IK 22 8 5 9 33-30 29 7. Storfors AIK (P)22 7 8 7 35-37 29 8. Gimonäs Umeå IF 22 8 5 9 34-43 29 9. Umeå FC Akademi (P)22 8 4 10 44-48 28 Rpo 10. Hedens IF 22 4 8 10 27-49 20 Rel 11. Sunnanå SK (P) 22 6 2 14 31-62 20 Rel 12. Hemmingsmarks IF22 3 10 9 32-53 19 Rel

Mellersta Norrland

1. Kramfors-Alliansen 22 16 3 3 67-20 51 Prom 2. Friska Viljor FC (R) 22 15 4 3 61-24 49 Ppo 3. Gottne IF 22 15 4 3 56-23 49 4. Svartviks IF (P) 22 11 3 8 54-40 36 5. Stöde IF 22 10 3 9 33-39 33 6. Östavalls IF (P) 22 9 3 10 36-41 30 7. Alsens IF (P) 22 8 6 8 33-45 30 8. Frösö IF 22 9 2 11 43-38 29 9. Köpmanholmen-Bjästa FF (P)22 6 3 13 33-47 21 Rpo 10. Sollefteå GIF FF 22 4 5 13 32-51 17 Rel 11. Tandsbyns FK (P) 22 4 5 13 18-48 17 Rel 12. Björna IF 22 3 3 16 22-72 12 Rel

Södra Norrland

1. Ytterhogdals IK 22 17 5 0 54-11 56 Prom 2. IFK Mora FK 22 14 5 3 70-30 47 Ppo 3. Iggesunds IK 22 13 3 6 54-32 42 4. Kvarnsvedens IK (R) 22 11 6 5 44-24 39 5. Säters IF FK (P) 22 10 4 8 43-46 34 6. Fagersta Södra IK (P) 22 8 6 8 45-47 30 7. Slätta SK (P) 22 9 2 11 44-46 29 8. IK Sätra (P) 22 8 3 11 39-54 27 9. Hille IF 22 7 1 14 33-61 22 Rpo 10. Hofors AIF 22 6 2 14 35-58 20 Rel 11. Ljusne AIK FF (P) 22 6 1 15 25-44 19 Rel 12. Strands IF 22 1 6 15 18-51 9 Rel

Östra Svealand

1. Täby FK 22 15 4 3 64-25 49 Prom 2. Enköpings SK FK 22 14 3 5 55-24 45 Ppo 3. Märsta IK 22 12 4 6 36-31 40 4. Vallentuna BK 22 10 6 6 33-28 36 5. Vaksala SK (P) 22 9 7 6 32-29 34 6. Sala FF 22 9 3 10 42-41 30 7. Västerås IK (R) 22 9 3 10 42-47 30 8. Heby AIF (P) 22 7 5 10 23-36 26 9. Riala GoIF 22 5 7 10 28-37 22 Rpo* 10. IFK Uppsala (P) 22 6 4 12 31-43 22 Rel 11. IFK Österåker FK (P) 22 4 5 13 29-45 17 Rel 12. Enebybergs IF 22 4 5 13 23-52 17 Rel * = Voluntarily stepped down to division 6 after the season.

Västra Svealand

1. Nora BK 22 14 7 1 53-25 49 Prom 2. IFK Åmål (P) 22 15 1 6 69-31 46 Ppo 3. Säffle FF 22 12 8 2 40-13 44 4. IK Franke (R) 22 12 6 4 43-27 42 5. IFK Eskilstuna (P) 22 11 3 8 38-27 36 6. Yxhults IK (P) 22 8 5 9 41-38 29 7. IFK Ölme (P) 22 6 9 7 39-39 27 8. FK Bosna 92 22 7 4 11 28-56 25 9. Köping FF 22 7 2 13 46-61 23 Rpo 10. KB Karlskoga FF 22 6 5 11 38-54 23 Rel 11. Västanviks AIF 22 4 1 17 20-56 13 Rel 12. IFK Sunne Fotboll 22 3 3 16 22-50 12 Rel

Södra Svealand

1. IFK Stocksund 22 19 1 2 86-14 58 Prom 2. Newroz FC (P) 22 15 2 5 39-27 47 Ppo 3. FC Stockholm Internazionale 22 14 3 5 56-28 45 4. FOC Farsta 22 13 2 7 58-25 41 5. Enhörna IF (P) 22 9 4 9 35-39 31 6. Trosa-Vagnhärad SK 22 9 3 10 34-50 30 7. Älta IF 22 9 2 11 32-41 29 8. Ängby IF (P) 22 5 10 7 39-41 25 9. Spårvägens FF 22 7 3 12 42-46 24 Rpo 10. Konyaspor KIF (R) 22 6 4 12 28-61 22 Rel 11. Hanvikens SK 22 6 3 13 33-49 21 Rel 12. Järna SK 22 0 3 19 12-73 3 Rel

Nordöstra Götaland

1. Nässjö FF 22 14 4 4 56-30 46 Prom 2. AFK Linköping 22 13 3 6 49-27 42 Ppo 3. Myresjö/ Vetlanda FK 22 13 3 6 42-40 42 4. Eneby BK (P) 22 10 6 6 55-31 36 5. Grebo IK (P) 22 10 5 7 45-41 35 6. Torstorps IF (P) 22 9 3 10 52-43 30 7. Smedby AIS (R) 22 7 9 6 36-27 30 8. IK Tord 22 9 3 10 35-29 30 9. Högsby IK 22 8 5 9 44-41 29 Rpo 10. Värnamo Södra FF 22 8 4 10 35-50 28 Rel 11. Hjulsbro IK 22 5 2 15 26-58 17 Rel 12. IFK Motala FK (P) 22 2 1 19 18-76 7 Rel

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Hisingsbacka FC (P) 22 12 6 4 44-26 42 Prom 2. Älvsborg FF 22 12 4 6 53-32 40 Ppo 3. IK Virgo 22 11 7 4 43-28 40 4. Ahlafors IF 22 10 4 8 40-40 34 5. Landvetter IS 22 9 6 7 57-44 33 6. IK Kongahälla (P) 22 9 6 7 33-33 33 7. Gunnilse IS (R) 22 9 5 8 32-32 32 8. Trollhättans BoIS (P) 22 8 7 7 40-29 31 9. Lärje-Angereds IF 22 7 6 9 37-36 27 Rpo 10. Kärra KIF 22 6 5 11 38-56 23 Rel 11. IK Svane 22 6 2 14 33-54 20 Rel 12. Kortedala IF (R) 22 1 6 15 24-64 9 Rel

Mellersta Götaland

1. Råslätts SK (P) 22 14 5 3 64-25 47 Prom 2. Gerdskens BK (P) 22 13 3 6 31-39 42 Ppo 3. IFK Tidaholm 22 13 1 8 37-23 40 4. IFK Falköping FF 22 11 2 9 44-35 35 5. IFK Skövde FK 22 11 2 9 37-30 35 6. Götene IF 22 9 5 8 39-32 32 7. Hestrafors IF (P) 22 9 5 8 39-39 32 8. Gnosjö IF 22 8 5 9 47-46 29 9. Holmalunds IF Alingsås 22 8 5 9 33-37 29 Rpo 10. Alingsås IF FF (P) 22 8 4 10 42-42 28 Rel 11. Ulricehamns IFK 22 5 4 13 23-40 19 Rel 12. Habo IF (P) 22 2 1 19 21-69 7 Rel

Sydöstra Götaland

1. IFÖ Bromölla IF 22 16 1 5 55-24 49 Prom 2. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 14 5 3 45-18 47 Ppo 3. Älmhults IF 22 12 5 5 43-24 41 4. FK Älmeboda/ Linneryd 22 12 3 7 36-27 39 5. Växjö United FC 22 10 3 9 42-36 33 6. IFK Karlshamn (P) 22 10 2 10 44-41 32 7. Ronneby BK (P) 22 8 6 8 46-38 30 8. Gransholms IF (P) 22 8 6 8 46-38 30 9. Ljungby IF 22 9 3 10 39-36 30 Rpo 10. Rydaholms GoIF 22 8 1 13 29-41 25 Rel3 - Voluntarily relegated to division 6. 11. Saxemara IF 22 2 4 16 16-56 10 Rel 12. Kalmar AIK FK (P) 22 2 3 17 20-82 9 Rel

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Högaborgs BK (R)22 17 3 2 57-23 54 Prom 2. Lerkils IF 22 17 2 3 56-24 53 Ppo 3. Onsala BK (P) 22 16 3 3 71-22 51 4. Laholms FK (R) 22 13 1 8 62-28 40 5. IK Wormo 22 12 0 10 62-37 36 6. Askims IK (P) 22 9 3 10 44-49 30 7. Västra Frölunda IF22 7 4 11 37-50 25 8. Stafsinge IF 22 8 1 13 42-68 25 9. Snöstorp Nyhem FF22 6 5 11 30-51 23 Rpo 10. Glumslövs FF (P)22 7 2 13 25-46 23 Rel 11. Kungsbacka IF 22 3 3 16 24-79 12 Rel 12. Kågeröds BoIF 22 3 1 18 24-57 10 Rel

Södra Götaland

1. Nosaby IF 20 15 3 2 67-20 48 Prom 2. BK Olympic (R) 20 14 2 4 46-26 44 Ppo 3. Kulladals FF 20 12 4 4 48-26 40 4. Eslövs BK (P) 20 9 5 6 40-33 32 5. Dösjöbro IF 20 10 2 8 39-38 32 6. IFK Trelleborg FK20 7 7 6 32-30 28 7. IF Lödde 20 6 6 8 21-22 24 8. Hörby FF (P) 20 6 4 10 46-64 22 9. Lunds SK (P) 20 6 3 11 29-38 21 Rpo 10. Bjärreds IF (P) 20 3 3 14 26-41 12 Rel 11. Hyllie IK (P) 20 0 5 15 20-76 5 Rel BW 90 IF (R) excluded

Playoff to division 2

Group A

Norra (IFK Kalix), Mellersta (Friska Viljor FC) och Södra Norrland (IFK Mora FK). 1. Friska Viljor FC 2 2 0 0 5-3 6 Prom 2. IFK Mora FK 2 1 0 1 5-4 3 3. IFK Kalix 2 0 0 2 2-5 0

Group B

Östra (Enköpings SK FK), Västra (IFK Åmål) och Södra Svealand (Newroz FC). 1. Newroz FC 2 2 0 0 6-2 6 Prom 2. IFK Åmål 2 1 0 1 3-4 3 3. Enköpings SK FK 2 0 0 2 1-4 0

Group C

Nordöstra (AFK Linköping), Nordvästra (Älvsborg FF) och Mellersta Götaland (Gerdskens BK). 1. AFK Linköping 2 2 0 0 4-2 6 Prom 2. Älvsborg FF 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 3. Gerdskens BK 2 0 0 2 4-6 0

Group D

Sydvästra (Lerkils IF), Sydöstra (Sölvesborgs GoIF) och Södra Götaland (BK Olympic).
1.	BK Olympic		2	2	0	0	9-1	6 Prom
2.	Sölvesborgs GoIF	2	1	0	1	7-4	3
3.	Lerkils IF		2	0	0	2	1-12	0


Division 4 (6th level)

Norrbotten Norra

1. Ohtana/ Aapua FF (R) 18 14 2 2 60-18 44 Prom 2. IFK Luleå 2 18 13 2 3 47-18 41 * 3. Skogså IF 18 11 2 5 38-22 35 Ppo 4. Luleå SK 18 9 5 4 51-21 32 5. Pålänge GIF 18 9 0 9 51-34 27 6. Övertorneå SK 18 7 4 7 46-34 25 7. Lira BK 18 7 2 9 33-44 23 8. Notvikens IK 2 18 6 1 11 28-35 19 9. Bergnäsets AIK 2 (P) 18 3 2 13 20-63 11 Rel 10. Haparanda FF 18 1 0 17 6-91 3 Rel * Not elligible for promotion playoff as a reserve-team.

Norrbotten Södra

1. Infjärdens SK 18 14 1 3 68-33 43 Prom 2. Lillpite IF 18 10 3 5 39-19 33 Ppo 3. Harads IF 18 10 2 6 56-35 32 4. Piteå IF FF 2 18 9 2 7 53-35 29 5. Alviks IK 18 8 3 7 42-35 27 6. IFK Arvidsjaur (R)18 8 3 7 34-42 27 7. Ersnäs IF 18 7 5 6 46-46 26 8. Bodens BK FF 2 18 6 5 7 52-38 23 9. FC Munkan (P) 18 3 2 13 32-66 11 Rel 10. Jokkmokks SK (P)18 2 0 16 29-102 6 Rel

Västerbotten Norra

1. Lycksele IF 20 14 3 3 66-28 45 Prom 2. Robertsfors IK (R) 20 13 3 4 75-26 42 Ppo 3. Medle SK 20 13 3 4 43-18 42 4. Bergsbyns SK 20 10 5 5 48-30 35 5. Myckle IK 20 9 7 4 46-29 34 6. Rönnskär Railcare IF (R)20 10 2 8 42-35 32 7. LUAIK 20 9 2 9 40-41 29 8. Jörns IF 20 5 3 12 25-53 18 9. Morön BK 2 20 4 3 13 31-55 15 10. Renbergsvattnets IF (P) 20 3 6 11 21-53 15 11. Kågedalens AIF 20 0 3 17 21-90 3 Rel Sorsele IF (P) withdrew

Västerbotten Södra

1. IFK Holmsund 22 14 5 3 57-26 47 Prom 2. Sörfors IF 22 14 3 5 70-38 45 3. Umedalens IF 22 12 3 7 65-53 39 4. Mariehem SK 22 11 6 5 43-31 39 5. Sörmjöle IK 22 10 2 10 44-54 32 6. Röbäcks IF (R) 22 9 2 11 43-43 29 7. Team TG FF 2 22 9 2 11 38-39 29 8. FC Mary's Home 22 7 6 9 45-39 27 9. IFK Umeå 2 22 7 3 12 40-52 24 10. Hörnefors IF 22 7 3 12 35-52 24 11. Young Boys FC 22 6 4 12 34-64 22 12. Sandviks IK 2 (P)22 5 3 14 29-52 18 Rel

Ångermanland

1. Arnäs IF 22 17 3 2 79-27 54 Prom 2. Junsele IF (P) 22 16 5 1 58-14 53 3. Friska Viljor FC 2 22 14 3 5 69-25 45 4. IF Älgarna 22 13 5 4 64-28 44 5. Frånö SK (Kramfors 2) 22 12 4 6 49-29 40 6. Sidensjö IK 22 10 2 10 50-46 32 7. Högakusten 22 10 2 10 52-52 32 Ppo* 8. Undroms IF 22 9 1 12 48-59 28 9. Hägglunds IoFK (P) 22 6 5 11 40-65 23 10. Anundsjö IF 2 22 2 4 16 18-61 10 Rel 11. Lugnviks IF 22 2 2 18 29-82 8 Rel 12. Domsjö IF 22 2 2 18 24-92 8 Rel * = All eligible teams above - Junsele, Älgarna and Sidensjö - declined to participate in the promotion playoff.

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. Lillhärdals IF 18 13 1 4 47-31 40 Prom 2. IFK Östersund 2 18 11 3 4 66-26 36 * 3. Ope IF (R) 18 11 3 4 57-21 36 Ppo 4. Stuguns BK 18 11 1 6 49-26 34 5. Offerdals IF 18 11 1 6 38-19 34 6. Järpens IF (P) 18 6 4 8 19-25 22 7. Brunflo FK 18 5 2 11 20-49 17 8. Hede IK 18 4 3 11 19-33 15 9. Alsens IF 2 (P) 18 4 2 12 17-55 14 10. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 18 2 4 12 21-68 10 Rel * Not elligible for promotion playoff as a reserve-team.

Medelpad

1. Kubikenborgs IF (R) 18 13 2 3 55-15 41 Prom 2. Sund IF 18 13 2 3 58-31 41 Ppo 3. Lucksta IF 18 11 1 6 49-37 34 4. IFK Sundsvall 18 10 3 5 45-25 33 5. Ljunga/ Fränsta 18 9 4 5 57-39 31 6. Matfors IF 18 6 8 4 31-26 26 7. Essviks AIF 18 6 2 10 33-44 20 8. Torpshammars IF (P) 18 5 1 12 25-53 16 9. Söråkers FF (P) 18 3 1 14 22-55 10 10. Alnö IF 18 2 0 16 17-67 6 Rel

Hälsingland

1. Edsbyns IF FF 22 17 0 5 64-26 51 Prom 2. Norrala IF 22 14 5 3 54-28 47 Ppo 3. Ljusdals IF 22 15 0 7 52-35 45 4. Kilafors IF (P) 22 11 5 6 58-37 38 5. Hällbo IF 22 10 3 9 56-30 33 6. Delsbo IF 22 10 3 9 38-44 33 7. Forsa IF 22 9 1 12 46-48 28 8. Tallåsens IF (P)22 8 4 10 39-48 28 9. Stugsunds IK 22 7 3 12 40-58 24 Rpo 10. Ilsbo SK 22 5 7 10 32-46 22 Rpo 11. Enångers IK (P) 22 5 4 13 31-55 19 Rel 12. Marma IF 22 2 3 17 22-77 9 Rel

Gästrikland

1. Årsunda IF 22 15 5 2 72-27 50 Prom 2. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 15 1 6 64-34 46 Ppo 3. Torsåkers IF 22 14 3 5 47-29 45 4. Brynäs IF FK 22 12 5 5 56-28 41 5. Valbo FF 2 22 12 2 8 59-45 38 6. Järbo IF 22 12 0 10 57-30 36 7. Stensätra IF (P) 22 11 2 9 44-51 35 8. IK Huge 22 7 4 11 42-47 25 9. Ockelbo IF 22 6 5 11 40-63 23 10. Gefle Legend (P) 22 4 5 13 38-68 17 Rpo 11. Hedesunda IF 22 3 4 15 21-48 13 Rpo 12. Hagaströms SK 22 2 2 18 31-101 8

Dalarna

1. Bullermyrens IK 22 16 2 4 62-36 50 Prom 2. Forssa BK 22 15 1 6 52-32 46 Ppo 3. Vansbro AIK FK 22 14 3 5 58-24 45 4. Korsnäs IF FK (R) 22 13 2 7 81-30 41 5. Svärdsjö IF 22 12 5 5 60-31 41 6. Avesta AIK (R) 22 13 1 8 59-41 40 7. IF Tunabro 22 12 2 8 50-45 38 8. Dala-Järna IK (R) 22 9 0 13 27-42 27 9. Ludvika FK 22 7 1 14 43-60 22 10. Malungs IF 22 5 3 14 33-55 18 11. Ludvika City BK (P) 22 4 2 16 28-94 14 Rel 12. Skogsbo/ Avesta IF (P) 22 0 2 20 20-83 2 Rel

Värmland

1. Hertzöga BK 22 17 1 4 70-24 52 Prom 2. SK Sifhälla 22 14 5 3 51-30 47 Ppo 3. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 10 6 6 50-36 36 4. IFK Ås/ Åmotfors IF (P) 22 10 5 7 58-50 35 5. FBK Karlstad 2 22 8 5 9 40-47 29 6. Kils AIK (P) 22 8 3 11 37-37 27 7. Ängebäck BK (P) 22 6 9 7 46-50 27 8. Villastadens IF 22 8 3 11 38-46 27 9. Strömtorps IK (P) 22 7 5 10 38-44 26 10. Forshaga IF 22 7 5 10 40-57 26 Rpo 11. Torsby IF 22 5 5 12 23-41 20 Rel 12. IFK Munkfors 22 5 2 15 25-54 17 Rel

Örebro län

1. Scandinavian FC Örebro 22 18 3 1 79-17 57 Prom 2. Adolfsbergs IK 22 15 4 3 66-24 49 Ppo 3. Vretstorps IF 22 15 2 5 61-28 47 4. IK Sturehov 22 12 7 3 44-23 43 5. Grythyttans IF 22 12 3 7 47-23 39 6. IF Eker Örebro (P) 22 10 5 7 40-38 35 7. IFK Örebro 22 9 4 9 55-40 31 8. Latorps IF 22 7 4 11 37-49 25 9. IFK Askersund (P) 22 4 8 10 21-40 20 10. IFK Hallsberg (P) 22 3 3 16 23-63 12 11. Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 22 2 3 17 33-86 9 12. Laxå IF 22 1 2 19 18-93 5 Rel

Västmanland

1. Arboga Södra IF 22 14 6 2 53-24 48 Prom 2. Skultuna IS 22 13 2 7 49-29 41 Ppo 3. Kungsör BK (R) 22 11 6 5 65-32 39 4. IFK Västerås FK 22 12 3 7 61-41 39 5. Västerås BK 30 22 11 3 8 52-43 36 6. Tortuna SK 22 11 3 8 44-38 36 7. Kolsva IF (P) 22 7 5 10 43-55 26 8. Assyriska FC 22 7 2 13 29-49 23 9. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 7 2 13 28-52 23 10. Irsta IF (P) 22 7 2 13 26-50 23 11. Bosnisk SK 22 7 1 14 36-60 22 Rel 12. Munktorps BK 22 6 3 13 38-51 21 Rel

Södermanland

1. Syrianska Eskilstuna IF 20 19 1 0 107-19 58 Prom 2. Stallarholmens SK 20 14 1 5 62-34 43 Ppo 3. IK Viljan Strängnäs (R) 20 10 3 7 47-34 33 4. Hargs BK 20 10 2 8 51-44 32 5. Runtuna IK 20 9 4 7 47-30 31 6. Triangelns IK 20 10 1 9 41-38 31 7. AC Primavera (P) 20 8 4 8 32-43 28 8. Ärla IF (P) 20 8 3 9 36-36 27 9. Oxelösunds IK 20 4 4 12 35-73 16 10. Malmköpings IF (P) 20 5 1 14 23-61 16 11. Katrineholms SK FK 20 0 2 18 16-85 2 Rel Flens IF-Södra withdrew

Uppland

1. FC Arlanda 20 12 4 4 62-25 40 Prom 2. GoIF Kåre (P) 20 12 4 4 51-31 40 Ppo 3. Uppsala-Kurd FK 20 10 4 6 45-29 34 Ppo 4. Fanna BK (P) 20 10 3 7 45-39 33 5. Rimbo IF 20 9 5 6 45-31 32 6. Bälinge IF 20 8 3 9 29-42 27 7. Tärnsjö IF (P) 20 7 5 8 38-44 26 8. Procyon BK 20 7 4 9 34-34 25 9. Upsala IF (R) 20 6 6 8 38-45 24 10. IF VP Uppsala (R) 20 4 4 12 36-55 16 11. Sunnersta AIF 20 3 2 15 26-74 11 Rel Gamla Upsala SK 2 withdrew

Stockholm Norra

1. Kungsängens IF 20 18 1 1 61-13 55 Prom 2. Bele Barkarby FF20 14 1 5 58-32 43 Ppo 3. FC Järfälla (P) 20 14 1 5 46-22 43 4. Spånga IS FK 20 12 3 5 51-37 39 5. Olympiacos FC (P)20 10 0 10 36-37 30 6. Kista SC 20 7 5 8 41-40 26 7. Hässelby SK FF 20 7 3 10 28-30 24 8. IFK Vaxholm 20 5 5 10 30-44 20 9. FC Djursholm 20 6 1 13 40-49 19 10. Sollentuna FK 20 4 2 14 34-56 14 11. FF Täby City 20 1 2 17 32-97 5 Rel Kista Galaxy FC (R) excluded

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Järla IF FK 22 17 5 0 61-21 56 Prom 2. Värtans IK 22 14 4 4 57-32 46 Ppo 3. Reymersholms IK 22 11 6 5 57-30 39 4. Ekerö BoIS 22 11 5 6 48-30 38 5. IFK Stockholm FK (R) 22 11 3 8 44-32 36 6. Långholmen FC (P) 22 10 4 8 45-45 34 7. Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK 22 8 3 11 44-51 27 8. FC Krukan 22 7 4 11 37-43 25 9. Hallonbergens IF 22 7 4 11 39-53 25 10. Boo FF (P) 22 7 3 12 37-49 24 Rel 11. Enskede SK 22 5 0 17 38-59 15 Rel 12. Ekerö IK (R) 22 2 3 17 33-95 9 Rel

Stockholm Södra

1. Tyresö FF 22 16 4 2 69-22 52 Prom 2. Tullinge TP FK (P) 22 16 4 2 75-37 52 Ppo 3. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 13 4 5 68-32 43 4. Vendelsö IK 22 10 3 9 51-38 33 5. Hägersten SK 22 10 3 9 48-57 33 6. Tungelsta IF (P) 22 10 2 10 57-60 32 7. Västerhaninge IF 22 8 6 8 57-52 30 8. Rågsveds IF 22 7 6 9 45-54 27 9. Ingarö IF 22 7 5 10 27-46 26 10. Assyriska United IK 22 7 2 13 43-64 23 11. Segeltorps IF 22 4 6 12 41-47 18 Rel 12. Mälarhöjden IK Fotboll 22 1 1 20 14-86 4 Rel

Gotland

1. Dalhem IF (R) 21 21 0 0 99-12 63 Prom 2. Levide IF 21 13 3 5 50-36 42 3. Fardhem Garda BK 21 10 4 7 47-37 34 4. Hangvar SK 21 8 3 10 32-36 27 5. Visby AIK 21 7 3 11 40-46 24 6. När IF (P) 21 6 4 11 25-55 22 7. IFK Visby 21 5 5 11 33-56 20 8. IF Hansa-Hoburg 21 1 4 16 13-61 7 Rpo

Östergötland Östra

1. Knäppingsborg BK 22 19 1 2 81-27 58 Prom 2. Åby IF 22 13 3 6 64-39 42 Ppo 3. AC Studenterna 22 11 7 4 66-41 40 4. Lindö FF (R) 22 12 2 8 53-40 38 5. Valdemarsviks IF 22 10 2 10 45-49 32 6. Hagahöjdens BK 22 7 7 8 44-48 28 7. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 7 6 9 52-60 27 8. Bråvalla IK 22 7 4 11 54-71 25 9. BK Hird 22 8 1 13 47-73 25 10. LiU AIF FK 22 7 2 13 48-59 23 11. Azech SF 22 5 5 12 45-72 20 Rel 12. Svärtinge SK 22 5 2 15 46-66 17 Rel

Östergötland Västra

1. Boxholms IF (R) 22 18 2 2 84-17 56 Prom 2. BK Derby (R) 22 16 2 4 87-28 50 Ppo 3. Hemgårdarnas BK United (P) 22 16 1 5 82-35 49 4. Rimforsa IF 22 12 3 7 68-41 39 5. Borens IK (R) 22 11 3 8 63-44 36 6. Mjölby AI FF 22 10 5 7 43-35 35 7. LSW IF 22 6 7 9 47-60 25 8. Vadstena GIF 22 6 6 10 32-47 24 9. Malmslätts AIK (R) 22 6 5 11 24-48 23 10. Mantorps FF 22 6 3 13 26-56 21 11. IFK Wreta Kloster 22 4 2 16 38-88 14 Rel 12. Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 0 3 19 14-109 3 Rel

Småland Norra

1. IF Haga 22 18 3 1 61-21 57 Prom 2. Waggeryds IK 22 17 0 5 76-32 51 Ppo 3. Tranås FF (P) 22 14 3 5 54-23 45 4. Aneby SK 22 10 2 10 50-44 32 5. Hvetlanda GIF 22 7 8 7 39-37 29 6. Vrigstads IF (P)22 8 4 10 43-50 28 7. Annebergs GIF 22 9 1 12 41-50 28 8. Ölmstads IS (P) 22 8 3 11 35-56 27 9. Visingsö AIS (P)22 6 8 8 30-36 26 10. Norrahammars IK 22 8 1 13 33-51 25 Rpo 11. Bankeryds SK (P)22 5 3 14 27-48 18 Rel 12. IFK S/ RIF 22 1 6 15 24-65 9 Rel

Småland Östra

1. Glömminge IF 22 14 4 4 65-31 46 Prom 2. Västerviks FF 22 14 3 5 55-27 45 Ppo 3. Hultsfreds FK (P) 22 12 2 8 53-36 38 4. Gullringens GOIF 22 10 5 7 51-39 35 5. IFK Tuna (P) 22 10 4 8 64-54 34 6. Smedby BoIK (P) 22 10 3 9 47-45 33 7. Ängö BK 22 9 5 8 46-40 32 8. Kalmar Södra IF (P) 22 8 8 6 37-33 32 9. Hossmo BK 22 9 5 8 44-46 32 10. IF Stjärnan 22 5 4 13 31-42 19 Rpo 11. Fågelfors IF (P) 22 4 3 15 27-76 15 Rel 12. Trekantens IF (P) 22 3 2 17 30-81 11 Rel

Småland Västra

1. Bredaryd Lanna IK 22 15 4 3 62-19 49 Prom 2. IFK Grimslöv/ V. Torsås (P) 22 15 3 4 70-31 48 Ppo 3. Lagans AIK 22 13 4 5 60-37 43 4. Markaryds IF (P) 22 12 3 7 45-37 39 5. Slätthögs BOIF (P) 22 12 3 7 42-40 39 6. Gislaveds IS 22 11 5 6 53-36 38 7. Smålandsstenars GOIF 22 9 2 11 52-57 29 8. Anderstorps IF 22 8 3 11 52-71 27 9. Alvesta GoIF (R) 22 7 2 13 32-50 23 10. Bosna IF (P) 22 6 2 14 35-63 20 Rpo 11. Delary/ Pjätteryd 22 6 1 15 41-60 19 Rel 12. Burseryds IF 22 1 2 19 27-70 5 Rel

Småland Södra

1. Hovmantorp GoIF 22 19 1 2 70-21 58 Prom 2. Sandsbro AIK 22 15 2 5 67-29 47 Ppo 3. Växjö BK (P) 22 13 5 4 67-33 44 4. Lindås-Långasjö FF (R) 22 14 2 6 51-38 44 5. Lessebo GoIF 22 12 3 7 50-32 39 6. Pukebergs BK (P) 22 11 3 8 49-37 36 7. IF rejban 22 9 6 7 33-32 33 8. Åseda IF (P) 22 7 4 11 30-40 25 9. Hovshaga AIF 22 4 3 15 23-57 15 10. Gullabo/ Gullaboås 22 4 3 15 24-66 15 Rpo 11. Madesjö IF (P) 22 4 1 17 20-53 13 Rel 12. Furuby IF (P) 22 3 1 18 21-67 10 Rel

Västergötland Norra

1. Tidaholms GoIF 22 14 2 6 48-35 44 Prom 2. Åsarp-Trädet FK (R) 22 12 7 3 51-33 43 Prom 3. IFK Hjo 22 12 4 6 52-34 40 Ppo 4. IFK Mariestad (R) 22 11 5 6 60-43 38 5. Falköpings FK 22 9 8 5 47-37 35 6. Skultorps IF 22 9 6 7 34-35 33 7. Skara FC 22 7 9 6 52-41 30 8. Vara SK 22 8 5 9 41-40 29 9. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 7 6 9 46-47 27 10. Lundsbrunns IF (P) 22 5 8 9 35-43 23 Rpo 11. Ulvåkers IF 22 2 6 14 24-60 12 Rel 12. Tibro AIK FK (R) 22 3 0 19 26-68 9 Rel

Västergötland Södra

1. Skene IF 22 13 5 4 61-24 44 Prom 2. Främmestads IK (P) 22 11 8 3 45-22 41 Ppo 3. Kinna IF 22 11 6 5 58-41 39 Ppo 4. Kronängs IF 22 11 6 5 41-25 39 5. Skepplanda BTK 22 9 6 7 45-33 33 6. Göta BK 22 9 4 9 38-40 31 7. IFK Trollhättan 22 9 3 10 29-47 30 8. Södra Vings IF (P) 22 8 5 9 56-55 29 9. Fristads GoIF 22 7 6 9 27-33 27 10. Gällstads FK 22 6 6 10 27-35 24 Rpo 11. Mariedals IK (P) 22 4 2 16 21-53 14 Rel 12. Borås AIK (R) 22 1 9 12 24-64 12 Rel

Bohuslän/Dal

1. Melleruds IF 22 20 1 1 77-23 61 Prom 2. Ödsmåls IK 22 17 4 1 72-27 55 Ppo 3. Stala IF/ Myckleby IK (P)22 10 3 9 45-55 33 4. Herrestads AIF 22 8 6 8 56-43 30 5. IF Viken 22 8 5 9 34-45 29 6. Eds FF 22 7 6 9 40-41 27 7. Högsäters GF 22 7 5 10 49-51 26 8. Henåns IF (P) 22 6 7 9 41-56 25 9. Munkedals IF 22 5 8 9 33-33 23 10. Kungshamns IF 22 5 8 9 40-47 23 Rel 11. Färgelanda IF (P) 22 6 4 12 28-46 22 Rel 12. Vallens IF 22 3 3 16 30-78 12 Rel

Göteborg A

1. FK Kozara 22 18 1 3 54-23 55 Prom 2. Jonsereds IF (R)22 13 4 5 59-32 43 Ppo 3. Kode IF (R) 22 12 4 6 64-41 40 4. Gårda BK 22 11 4 7 47-35 37 5. SKIF Semberija 22 11 3 8 41-31 36 6. Stenkullen GoIK 22 9 6 7 47-50 33 7. Nol IK (P) 22 9 5 8 44-41 32 8. Lunden Överås BK22 8 1 13 32-58 25 9. Floda BoIF 22 6 6 10 39-49 24 10. Guldhedens IK 22 4 6 12 29-44 18 11. Mossens BK (P) 22 5 1 16 30-60 16 Rel 12. Partille IF FK 22 4 3 15 32-54 15 Rel

Göteborg B

1. Kållered SK 22 16 5 1 60-15 53 Prom 2. Göteborgs FF 22 13 3 6 43-25 42 Ppo 3. Mölnlycke IF (P) 22 9 5 8 34-34 32 4. Dalen/ KFF 22 8 7 7 43-40 31 5. Mölnlycke-Sjövalla IS FK 22 7 8 7 27-31 29 6. IFK Björkö 22 7 8 7 35-40 29 7. KF Velebit (R) 22 7 8 7 31-36 29 8. Öckerö IF 22 7 6 9 37-38 27 9. IF Mölndal Fotboll 22 7 4 11 35-48 25 10. Eriksbergs IF 22 7 3 12 33-44 24 11. IF Väster 22 5 7 10 32-43 22 Rel 12. Ytterby IS (R) 22 4 6 12 35-51 18 Rel

Halland

1. BK Astrio 22 14 5 3 64-27 47 Prom 2. Åsa IF (P) 22 14 3 5 58-33 45 Ppo 3. IFK Fjärås (R) 22 13 5 4 68-31 44 4. Kvibille BK 22 13 4 5 52-38 43 5. Tölö IF 22 11 5 6 53-39 38 6. IF Leikin 22 7 6 9 48-58 27 7. Skrea IF 22 6 7 9 39-53 25 8. Lilla Träslövs FF 22 6 6 10 42-43 24 9. Getinge IF 22 7 3 12 52-66 24 10. Hyltebruks IF 22 6 3 13 37-60 21 11. HÅFF 22 4 8 10 26-34 20 Rel 12. Andersbergs IK (P) 22 2 3 17 30-87 9 Rel

Blekinge

1. Hörvikens IF 20 19 0 1 61-6 57 Prom 2. Karlskrona UF 20 15 2 3 53-19 47 Ppo 3. Sölve BK (P) 20 11 2 7 36-37 35 4. Hällaryds IF (R)20 10 3 7 34-31 33 5. Högadals IS (P) 20 9 2 9 28-24 29 6. Jämshögs IF 20 6 6 8 28-30 24 7. Jämjö GoIF 20 6 4 10 42-42 22 8. Lyckå FF (P) 20 7 1 12 28-46 22 9. Listerby IK 20 4 4 12 31-52 16 Rpo 10. Olofströms IF (P)20 3 6 11 22-37 15 Rpo 11. Nättraby GoIF 20 4 2 14 27-66 14 Rel

Skåne Nordvästra

1. Vejby IF (R) 22 17 2 3 81-16 53 Prom 2. Åstorps FF (P) 22 14 5 3 65-27 47 Ppo 3. Klippans FF (R) 22 13 3 6 70-37 42 4. Råå IF 22 11 5 6 50-34 38 5. Södra Sandby IF 22 9 6 7 34-33 33 6. Harrie FF 22 9 6 7 39-41 33 7. Tågarps AIK 22 9 4 9 57-63 31 8. Ödåkra IF 22 9 2 11 38-48 29 9. Billesholms GIF (P) 22 8 4 10 43-48 28 Rpo 10. Helsingborgs Östra IF 22 6 5 11 38-54 23 Rpo 11. Ramlösa Södra IF (P) 22 2 3 17 35-79 9 Rel 12. Skånekurd FF 22 1 3 18 28-98 6 Rel

Skåne Östra

1. Tomelilla IF (R) 22 15 3 4 60-22 48 Prom 2. IFK Osby 22 14 3 5 59-31 45 Ppo 3. Staffanstorp United FC 22 13 4 5 64-37 43 Ppo 4. IFK Simrishamn 22 13 3 6 51-35 42 5. Hjärsås/ Värestorps IF (P)22 11 4 7 46-33 37 6. Rydsgårds AIF 22 10 4 8 48-45 34 7. Veberöds AIF 22 9 4 9 36-40 31 8. Önneköps IF 22 9 3 10 34-38 30 9. Hanaskogs IS (R) 22 8 4 10 41-41 28 Rpo 10. Snogeröds IF (P) 22 7 2 13 37-56 23 Rpo 11. Öja FF 22 3 1 18 26-76 10 Rel 12. Åhus Horna BK 22 2 1 19 17-65 7 Rel

Skåne Sydvästra

1. IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 22 17 4 1 53-18 55 Prom 2. FBK Balkan 22 17 3 2 66-19 54 Prom 3. Malmö City FC 22 15 2 5 76-42 47 Ppo 4. GIF Nike (R) 22 14 4 4 64-24 46 5. KSF Kosova IF 22 11 3 8 48-37 36 6. BK Flagg (R) 22 11 2 9 59-38 35 7. Åkarps IF 22 10 2 10 48-43 32 8. FC Trelleborg 22 9 2 11 51-51 29 9. BK Höllviken 22 5 2 15 31-50 17 Rpo 10. MF Pelister (P) 22 3 4 15 39-81 13 Rpo 11. Östra-Torp Smygehuk FF 22 3 3 16 23-75 12 Rel 12. NK Croatia (P) 22 0 3 19 19-99 3 Rel

Playoff to division 3

Group 1

1. Umeå FC Akademi 3 2 1 0 14-3 7 Remain in division 3 2. Skogså IF 3 1 2 0 2-1 5 3. Lillpite IF 3 1 1 1 1-5 4 4. Robertsfors IK 3 0 0 3 4-12 3

Group 2

Note: On the official Swedish federation site is Högakusten written with their officially registered name: Salsåker-Ullångers IF. Högakusten is however their "real" name. 1. Sund IF 3 2 1 0 10-4 7 Prom 2. HögaKusten 3 2 0 1 6-9 6 3. Ope IF 3 1 0 2 7-8 3 4. KB 65 IF 3 0 1 2 4-6 3 Rel

Group 3

1. Sandvikens AIK FK 3 2 1 0 16-5 7 Prom 2. Hille IF 3 2 1 0 7-5 7 Remain in division 3 3. Norrala IF 3 1 0 2 5-5 3 4. Forssa BK 3 0 0 3 2-15 0

Group 4

1. SK Sifhälla 3 3 0 0 9-2 9 Prom 2. Adolfsbergs IK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 Prom (after vacancy) 3. Skultuna IS 2 0 0 2 0-4 0 4. Köping FF 2 0 0 2 1-9 0 Rel

Group 5

1. Riala GoIF 3 3 0 0 9-1 9 Rel3* 2. Bele Barkarby FF 3 2 0 1 9-5 6 3. Värtans IK 3 1 0 2 6-8 3 4. GoIF Kåre 3 0 0 3 4-14 0 * = Should have remained in division 3 because of the 1st place in the qualification. The team however voluntarily stepped down to division 6 after the season.

Group 6

1. Tullinge TP FK 3 2 1 0 11-3 9 Prom 2. Uppsala Kurd FK 3 2 1 0 10-4 7 Prom 3. Stallarholmens SK 3 1 0 2 6-12 3 4. Spårvägens FF 3 0 0 3 3-11 0 Rel

Group 7

1. Högsby IK 3 2 1 0 7-4 7 Remain in division 3 2. Västerviks FF 3 2 0 1 7-4 6 3. BK Derby 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 4. Åby IF 3 0 0 3 4-10 0

Group 8

1. Jonsereds IF 3 3 0 0 14-3 7 Prom 2. Ödsmåls IK 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 3. Lärje-Angereds IF 3 1 0 2 6-12 3 Rel 4. Kinna IF 3 0 1 2 5-10 1

Group 9

1. Holmalunds IF 3 3 0 0 7-1 7 Remain in division 3 2. IFK Hjo 3 2 0 1 6-7 6 3. Främmestads IK 2 0 0 2 3-5 0 4. Waggeryds IK 2 0 0 2 1-4 0

Group 10

1. Sandsbro AIK 3 2 1 0 9-3 7 Declined promotion, voluntarily to 8th level instead! 2. Karlskrona UF 3 2 1 0 8-3 7 Prom 3. IFK Grimslöv 3 1 0 2 6-8 3 4. Ljungby IF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0 Rel

Group 11

1. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 3 2 1 0 7-5 7 Remain in division 3 2. Åsa IF 3 1 2 0 6-5 5 3. Göteborgs FF 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 4. Åstorps FF 3 0 0 3 4-7 0

Group 12

1. Malmö City FC 3 2 1 0 9-5 7 Prom 2. Staffanstorp United FC 3 1 1 1 8-6 4 3. IFK Osby 3 1 1 1 7-8 4 4. Lunds SK 3 0 1 2 7-12 0 Rel

Playoff to division 4

HÄLSINGLAND
Ilsbo SK - Högs SK/Hudiksvalls SK	2-1, 0-2
Stugsunds IK - Bollnäs Kurd IF	        2-1, 2-1

Högs SK/Hudiksvalls SK not promoted despite the win as there was one team too many in division 4 and HSK/HSK lost out because they were from a lower level than Stugsund.

GÄSTRIKLAND
Forsbacka IK - Gefle Legend		1-2, 4-4
Gävle GIK FK/IK Sätra 2 - Hedesunda IF	0-0, 0-3
Forsbacka IK & Gävle SIK/IK Sätra 2 promoted as Gefle Legend withdrew from play 2018.


VÄRMLAND

1.	Forshaga IF		2 1 1 0 7-1 4 Remain in division 4 (Division 4 Värmland is expanded to 13 teams 2018)
2.	Töcksfors IF		2 1 1 0 4-1 4
3.	Hammarö FK		2 0 0 2 0-9 0


GOTLAND
Visby BoIS - IF Hansa Hoburg	0-2, 0-3

SMÅLAND

Group 1
1.	Malmbäcks IF		3	3	0	0	10-4	9 Prom
2.	Kärda IF		3	2	0	1	11-9	6 Prom
3.	Norrahammars IK	        3	1	0	2	6-8	3 Rel
4.	Vislanda IF		3	0	0	3	7-13	0

Group 2
1.	Blomstermåla IK 	3	3	0	0	9-3	9 Prom
2.	IF Stjärnan		3	2	0	1	5-4	6 Rel
3.	Tvärskogs IF		3	1	0	2	3-4	3 
4.	Storebro IF		3	0	0	3	2-10	0

Group 3
1.	IFK Påryd		3	3	0	0	16-1	9 Prom
2.	Ankarsrums IS	        3	2	0	1	6-5	6 
3.	IFK Oskarshamn	        3	1	0	2	5-11	3
4.	Gullabo/Gullaboås	3	0	0	3	0-10	0 Rel

Group 4
1.	Stensjöns IF		3	2	1	0	6-3	9 Prom
2.	Guddarps IF		3	2	0	1	9-5	6 Prom
3.	Bosna IF		3	1	1	1	3-5	4 Rel
4.	IF Hallby FK		3	0	0	3	3-8	0


VÄSTERGÖTLAND

Group 1
1.	Fagersanna IF		2	1	1	0	5-4	4 Prom
2.	Lundsbrunns IF	        2	1	1	0	3-2	4 Rel
3.	Trollhättans FK	        2	0	0	2	4-6	0

Group 2
1.	Gällstads FK		2	1	1	0	4-3	4 Remain in division 4
2.	Brämhults IK		2	1	0	1	4-3	3 Prom
3.	Sätila SK		2	0	1	1	1-3	1


BLEKINGE
IF Trion - Listerby IK		1-2
AIK Atlas - Olofströms IF	4-3aet
Olofströms IF - IF Trion        2-3aet
AIK Atlas & IF Trion promoted, Olofströms IF relegated.

SKÅNE

Round 1
Sjöbo IF - Janstorps AIF		2-3, 0-2
Bjärnums GoIF - Liga 06 IF		3-2, 4-5
Anderslövs BoIK - Fortuna FF	        0-0, 0-3
Croatia Helsingborg KIF - Vellinge IF	2-4, 0-3
Ekets GoIF - VMA IK		        4-3, 1-1
Limhamns FF - Västra Karups IF	        5-3, 0-1

Round 2
Teams to the right are from division 4

Janstorps AIF - Hanaskogs IS	        1-1, 2-2
Bjärnums GoIF - BK Höllviken	        0-4, 0-2
Fortuna FF- Helsingborgs Östra IF	4-0, 7-2
Limhamns FF - Billesholms GIF	        1-0, 0-1 aet, 2-3p
Vellinge IF - Snogeröds IF	        2-1, 3-1
Ekets GoIF - MF Pelister		0-1, 1-2

Janstorps IF, Fortuna FF & Vellinge IF promoted.
Hanaskogs IS, Helsingborgs Östra IF & Snogeröds IF relegated.
BK Höllviken, Billesholms GIF & MF Pelister remain in division 4.
All other teams remain in division 5.		


 

Svenska Cupen 2016/17

Quarterfinal

IFK Göteborg - IFK Norrköping 1-2 Östersunds FK - Trelleborgs FF 4-1 IF Elfsborg - IF Brommapojkarna 1-2 BK Häcken - AIK 3-0

Semifinal

BK Häcken - Östersunds FK 1-3 IFK Norrköping - IF Brommapojkarna 4-0

Final

Östersunds FK - IFK Norrköping 4-1

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2016/17

Champions League
IFK Norrköping         - 2nd qualifying round - Rosenborg BK (NOR)  3-2, 1-3
                
UEFA Europa League
AIK                    - 1st qualifying round - Bala Town (WAL)     2-0, 2-0
                       - 2nd qualifying round - Europa (GIB)        1-0, 1-0
                       - 3rd qualifying round - Panathinaikos (GRE) 0-2, 0-1

BK Häcken              - 1st qualifying round - Cork City (IRL)     1-1, 0-1

IFK Göteborg           - 1st qualifying round - Llandudno (WAL)     5-0, 2-1
                       - 2nd qualifying round - Piast Gliwice (POL) 0-0, 3-0
                       - 3rd qualifying round - HJK (FIN)           1-2, 2-0
                       - Playoff round        - Qarabag (AZE)       1-0, 0-3
Comments