Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2016

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level)

1.	Malmö FF		30	21	3	6	60-26	66 CL	
2.	AIK			30	17	9	4	52-26	60 EL
3.	IFK Norrköping FK	30	18	6	6	59-37	60 EL
4.	IFK Göteborg		30	14	8	8	56-47	50
5.	IF Elfsborg		30	13	9	8	58-38	48
6.	Kalmar FF		30	12	8	10	45-40	44
7.	Djurgårdens IF		30	14	1	15	48-47	43
8.	Östersunds FK (P)	30	12	6	12	44-46	42
9.	Örebro SK		30	11	8	11	48-51	41
10.	BK Häcken		30	11	7	12	58-45	40
11.	Hammarby IF		30	10	9	11	46-49	39
12.	Jönköpings Södra IF (P)	30	8	11	11	32-39	35
13.	GIF Sundsvall		30	7	9	14	38-54	30
14.	Helsingborgs IF		30	8	5	17	34-52	29 Rel po
15.	Gefle IF FF		30	6	9	15	34-56	27 Relegated
16.	Falkenbergs FF		30	2	4	24	25-84	10 Relegated

Superettan (2nd level)

1. IK Sirius FK 30 18 7 5 54-23 61 Promoted 2. Athletic FC United 30 18 7 5 50-20 61 Promoted 3. Halmstads BK (R) 30 16 6 8 43-28 54 Prom po 4. Dalkurd FF (P) 30 14 11 5 41-24 53 5. Varbergs BoIS FC 30 14 6 10 33-37 48 6. Åtvidabergs FF (R) 30 13 5 12 53-53 44 7. Trelleborgs FF (P) 30 10 10 10 39-35 40 8. GAIS 30 9 12 9 45-36 39 9. Örgryte IS FF (P) 30 11 6 13 42-44 39 10. IK Frej Täby 30 9 11 10 38-42 38 11. IFK Värnamo 30 8 11 11 35-40 35 12. Degerfors IF 30 8 9 13 34-54 33 13. Syrianska FC 30 7 11 12 26-37 32 Rel po 14. Assyriska FF 30 6 10 14 36-47 28 Rel po 15. Ljungskile SK 30 6 8 16 34-48 26 Relegated 16. Ängelholms FF 30 4 8 18 22-57 20 Relegated
IK Sirius - named after the star of the same name - managed to secure a place at 1st level for the first time in over 40 years.

Playoff to Allsvenskan

Halmstads BK - Helsingborgs IF 1-1, 2-1 Halmstads BK promoted, Helsingborgs IF relegated.

Division 1 (3rd level)

North

1. IF Brommapojkarna (R) 26 19 6 1 59-17 63 Promoted 2. Vasalunds IF 26 18 6 2 59-28 60 Prom po 3. Akropolis IF 26 13 7 6 53-33 46 4. IK Brage 26 12 3 11 38-33 39 5. Team TG FF (P) 26 11 5 10 30-45 38 6. Västerås SK FK 26 9 8 9 51-39 35 7. Nyköpings BIS 26 9 8 9 40-34 35 8. Umeå FC 26 8 10 8 38-42 34 9. Enskede IK (P) 26 8 6 12 34-48 30 10. Carlstad United BK 26 8 6 12 29-44 30 11. IFK Luleå 26 7 6 13 32-49 27 Rel po 12. BK Forward 26 8 2 16 35-47 26 Relegated 13. Piteå IF 26 6 6 14 38-51 24 Relegated 14. IK Sleipner (P) 26 5 3 18 31-57 18 Relegated

South

1. Östers IF 26 18 4 4 45-15 58 Promoted 2. Norrby IF 26 15 6 5 54-33 51 Prom po 3. Landskrona BoIS 26 14 4 8 50-25 46 4. Utsiktens BK (R) 26 12 6 8 40-28 42 5. Kristianstad FC 26 11 4 11 35-35 37 6. Husqvarna FF 26 9 8 9 39-32 35 7. IK Oddevold 26 8 9 9 39-42 33 8. Mjällby AIF (R) 26 7 10 9 35-39 31 9. Qviding FIF 26 8 7 11 27-32 31 10. Oskarshamns AIK 26 8 6 12 34-46 30 11. FC Trollhättan (P) 26 6 11 9 29-39 29 Rel po 12. Tvååkers IF (P) 26 6 10 10 30-48 28 Relegated 13. KSF Prespa Birlik (P) 26 7 6 13 35-50 27 Relegated 14. FC Höllviken 26 4 7 15 23-51 19 Folded after the season

Playoff to Superettan

Norrby IF – Assyriska FF 2-0, 2-2 Vasalunds IF – Syrianska FC 0-2, 1-3
Norrby IF promoted, Assyriska FF relegated.

Division 2 (4th level)

Norrland

1. Sandvikens IF 26 22 2 2 95-19 68 Prom 2. Hudiksvalls Förenade FF 26 20 3 3 71-19 63 Ppo 3. IFK Timrå (P) 26 13 5 8 50-51 44 4. Härnösands FF 26 12 5 9 46-37 41 5. Bodens BK FF 26 11 7 8 43-39 40 6. Morön BK (P) 26 10 5 11 42-45 35 7. Söderhamns FF 26 9 8 9 39-55 35 8. Skellefteå FF 26 9 5 12 47-45 32 9. Valbo FF 26 8 8 10 38-40 32 10. Gällivare Malmbergets FF26 8 7 11 51-63 31 11. Strömsbergs IF 26 7 5 14 34-44 26 12. Anundsjö IF 26 7 4 15 29-56 25 Rpo 13. Friska Viljor FC (P) 26 8 1 17 38-68 25 Rel 14. Ånge IF 26 4 3 19 28-70 15 Rel4 * = Relegated four levels voluntarily because of a lack of players.

Norra Svealand

1. Sollentuna FF 26 17 7 2 62-23 58 Prom 2. Karlbergs BK (P) 26 15 6 5 61-29 51 Ppo 3. FC Gute 26 14 5 7 57-39 47 4. BKV Norrtälje 26 12 8 6 59-39 44 5. Boo FK 26 13 3 10 51-36 42 6. Skiljebo SK 26 11 8 7 43-36 41 7. Gamla Upsala SK 26 10 3 13 30-48 33 8. Värmdö IF 26 8 7 11 35-37 31 9. Håbo FF (P) 26 8 7 11 42-45 31 10. Syrianska IF Kerburan 26 9 4 13 43-58 31 11. Sundbybergs IK (P) 26 9 4 13 33-48 31 12. Kvarnsvedens IK 26 8 5 13 34-43 29 Rpo 13. IK Franke (P) 26 6 6 14 40-59 24 Rel 14. Västerås IK 26 5 1 20 28-78 16 Rel

Södra Svealand

1. Arameisk-Syrianska IF 26 19 5 2 67-22 62 Prom 2. FC Linköping City 26 18 2 6 53-24 56 Ppo 3. Huddinge IF (R) 26 16 4 6 75-42 52 4. Eskilstuna City FK 26 13 4 9 65-49 43 5. Karlslunds IF HFK 26 12 6 8 46-51 42 6. Värmbols FC (P) 26 11 7 8 59-41 40 7. Assyriska IF i Norrköping 26 11 5 10 45-42 38 8. IFK Aspudden-Tellus 26 11 2 13 54-64 35 9. Motala AIF FK (R) 26 10 4 12 69-51 34 10. IF Sylvia 26 8 5 13 42-49 29 11. Vimmerby IF 26 8 5 13 35-48 29 12. Södertälje FK (R) 26 8 3 15 41-60 27 Rpo 13. Smedby AIS (P) 26 5 9 12 51-51 24 Rel 14. Konyaspor KIF 26 1 1 24 22-130 4 Rel

Norra Götaland

1. Skövde AIK 26 17 4 5 75-31 55 Prom 2. IFK Uddevalla 26 14 5 7 56-36 47 Ppo 3. Skoftebyns IF (P) 26 12 8 6 46-36 44 4. Stenungsunds IF 26 13 4 9 47-38 43 5. Karlstad BK 26 12 6 8 49-27 42 6. Grebbestads IF 26 13 3 10 49-50 42 7. IK Gauthiod 26 10 7 9 42-48 37 8. IFK Kumla (P) 26 11 3 12 40-56 36 9. Örebro Syrianska IF 26 10 5 11 43-55 35 10. Vänersborgs FK 26 10 4 12 50-45 34 11. Rynninge IK 26 9 6 11 41-42 33 12. Lidköpings FK 26 8 6 12 41-43 30 Rpo 13. Gunnilse IS (P) 26 4 5 17 38-61 17 Rel 14. Kortedala IF 26 4 4 18 30-79 16 Rel

Västra Götaland

1. Assyriska BK 26 17 1 8 52-38 52 Prom 2. IS Halmia (R) 26 14 3 9 44-42 45 Ppo 3. Eskilsminne IF (R) 26 13 5 8 49-36 44 4. Vinbergs IF 26 14 1 11 47-42 43 5. Lindome GIF 26 11 6 9 56-43 39 6. Höganäs BK 26 12 3 11 54-44 39 7. Sävedalens IF (P) 26 11 6 9 37-41 39 8. Ullareds IK (P) 26 10 6 10 41-42 36 9. Tenhults IF 26 10 5 11 41-40 35 10. Torslanda IK 26 10 4 12 44-50 34 11. Helsingborgs IF Akademi 26 9 6 11 35-34 33 12. Dalstorps IF 26 9 4 13 33-45 31 Rpo 13. Högaborgs BK 26 8 6 12 31-40 30 Rel 14. Laholms FK (P) 26 3 6 17 27-54 15 Rel

Södra Götaland

1. FK Karlskrona 26 19 4 3 71-26 61 Prom 2. FC Rosengård 1917 26 17 4 5 66-27 55 Ppo 3. Torns IF 26 12 8 6 55-39 44 4. Asarums IF FK 26 12 6 8 52-35 42 5. IFK Hässleholm 26 12 6 8 51-41 42 6. Hässleholms IF 26 12 6 8 52-43 42 7. Lunds BK (R) 26 10 9 7 44-41 39 8. IFK Berga 26 8 9 9 37-43 33 9. Kvarnby IK 26 9 5 12 45-51 32 10. IFK Malmö FK 26 9 5 12 41-50 32 11. Lindsdals IF 26 8 6 12 39-48 30 12. Nybro IF (P) 26 5 7 14 39-58 22 Rpo 13. BW 90 IF 26 4 5 17 30-100 17 Rel 14. BK Olympic (P) 26 2 6 18 28-48 12 Rel

Playoff to division 1

Round 1

1. Karlbergs BK 2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Round 2 2. FC Linköping City 2 0 2 0 1-1 2 3. Hudiksvalls FFF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1 1. FC Rosengård 1917 2 1 0 1 3-2 3 Round 2 2. IS Halmia 2 1 0 1 2-1 3 3. IFK Uddevalla 2 1 0 1 1-3 3

Round 2

Karlbergs BK – IFK Luleå 2-2, 0-2 FC Rosengård 1917 – FC Trollhättan 2-1, 2-1
FC Rosengård 1917 promoted, FC Trollhättan relegated.

Division 3 (5th level)

Norra Norrland

1. Täfteå IK 22 13 6 3 64-23 45 Prom 2. Bergnäsets AIK (R) 22 12 8 2 45-20 44 Ppo 3. IFK Umeå 22 11 9 2 49-19 42 4. Notvikens IK 22 10 4 8 40-32 34 5. IFK Kalix (P) 22 8 8 6 42-39 32 6. Kiruna FF 22 9 3 10 43-39 30 7. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 8 5 9 33-38 29 8. Hedens IF 22 7 7 8 32-32 28 9. Robertsfors IK (P) 22 7 4 11 31-54 25 Rpo 10. IFK Arvidsjaur FK (P) 22 6 3 13 27-54 21 Rel 11. Ohtana/ Aapua FF 22 5 4 13 31-56 19 Rel 12. Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 4 3 15 25-56 15 Rel

Mellersta Norrland

1. IFK Östersund (R) 22 20 1 1 101-8 61 Prom 2. Kramfors-Alliansen 22 14 3 5 57-35 45 Ppo 3. Gottne IF 22 14 2 6 64-27 44 4. Björna IF (P) 22 11 3 8 46-54 36 5. Sandviks IK 22 11 2 9 42-33 35 6. Frösö IF 22 11 1 10 44-51 34 7. Gimonäs Umeå IF (P) 22 11 0 11 51-39 33 8. Sollefteå GIF FF (R) 22 10 1 11 43-42 31 9. Stöde IF (P) 22 8 0 14 28-53 24 Rpo 10. Ope IF (P) 22 7 1 14 39-66 22 Rel 11. Kubikenborgs IF 22 4 1 17 22-69 13 Rel 12. Röbäcks IF 22 3 1 18 21-81 10 Rel

Södra Norrland

1. Bollnäs GIF FF 20 12 5 3 43-28 41Prom 2. Ytterhogdals IK 20 11 4 5 46-19 37 Ppo 3. IFK Mora FK 20 11 2 7 35-29 35 4. Hofors AIF 20 10 4 6 34-22 34 5. Sala FF 20 9 5 6 31-25 32 6. Iggesunds IK (P) 20 8 4 8 35-47 28 7. Hille IF (P) 20 6 4 10 31-39 22 8. Strands IF 20 6 4 10 29-37 22 9. Avesta AIK (R) 20 5 6 9 32-36 21 Rpo 10. Korsnäs IF FK 20 4 5 11 25-41 17 Rel 11. Dala-Järna IK (P) 20 4 5 11 26-44 17 Rel

Östra Svealand

1. IFK Lidingö FK (P) 22 14 4 4 50-23 46 Prom 2. Enköpings SK FK (P) 22 13 5 4 47-22 44 Ppo 3. Vallentuna BK 22 11 7 4 50-30 40 4. Täby FK 22 11 5 6 35-25 38 5. Juventus IF* 22 9 6 7 44-34 33 6. Märsta IK 22 7 9 6 25-35 30 7. Riala GoIF (P) 22 8 4 10 31-33 28 8. Enebybergs IF 22 7 5 10 50-48 26 9. Kista Galaxy FC (P) 22 7 5 10 29-37 26 Rpo 10. IFK Stockholm FK (R) 22 4 9 9 23-32 21 Rel 11. IF VP Uppsala 22 4 5 13 23-55 17 Rel 12. Upsala IF (P) 22 4 2 16 21-54 14 Rel
* = Folded after the season as they were taken over by IFK Stocksund.

Västra Svealand

1. FBK Karlstad 20 17 1 2 76-21 52 Prom 2. Nordvärmland FF (R) 20 17 1 2 62-24 52 Ppo 3. KB Karlskoga FF 20 9 5 6 40-44 32 4. Nora BK (P) 20 9 4 7 39-38 31 5. Säffle FF 20 8 5 7 35-40 29 6. FK Bosna 92 20 8 3 9 38-34 27 7. Västanviks AIF (P) 20 7 4 9 40-42 25 8. MD FF Köping 20 8 1 11 34-37 25 9. IFK Sunne Fotboll 20 6 3 11 24-33 21 Rpo 10. Strömtorps IK (P) 20 2 4 14 28-64 10 Rel 11. Kungsör BK (P) 20 2 3 15 27-66 9 Rel Note: Eskilstuna Södra FF were thrown out and had all results stricken after a walkover away to IFK Sunne on September 17th.

Södra Svealand

1. IFK Haninge 22 17 4 1 69-18 55 Prom 2. FC Stockholm Internazionale (P) 22 16 4 2 66-19 52 Ppo 3. Trosa-Vagnhärad SK (P) 22 13 4 5 66-35 43 4. FOC Farsta 22 9 5 8 43-33 32 5. Älta IF 22 8 6 8 32-40 30 6. Järna SK 22 8 5 9 31-35 29 7. Spårvägens FF 22 7 6 9 40-37 27 8. Hanvikens SK (P) 22 9 0 13 45-53 27 9. Dalhem IF 22 7 6 9 33-54 27 Rpo 10. IK Viljan Strängnäs 22 5 8 9 40-45 23 Rel 11. Ekerö IK (R) 22 6 2 14 24-60 20 Rel 12. Lindö FF 22 1 2 19 17-77 5 Rel

Nordöstra Götaland

1. Assyriska Turabdin IK 22 15 5 2 64-21 50 Prom 2. Högsby IK 22 12 7 3 62-33 43 Ppo 3. Myresjö/ Vetlanda FK 22 13 4 5 38-24 43 4. AFK Linköping (R) 22 11 5 6 51-31 38 5. IK Tord 22 11 5 6 36-19 38 6. Kuddby IF (P) 22 9 6 7 39-30 33 Rel3* 7. Nässjö FF 22 8 5 9 40-41 29 8. Hjulsbro IK 22 7 7 8 30-33 28 9. BK Derby 22 9 1 12 31-51 28 Rpo 10. Boxholms IF 22 5 3 14 36-62 18 Rel 11. Malmslätts AIK (P) 22 3 4 15 26-60 13 Rel 12. Borens IK (P) 22 2 2 18 20-68 8 Rel * = Relegated three levels on their own accord because of lack of players.

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Lerums IS 22 13 5 4 56-31 44 Prom 2. Vänersborgs IF 22 13 5 4 45-27 44 Ppo 3. Landvetter IS 22 9 6 7 48-44 33 4. Ahlafors IF 22 9 5 8 41-32 32 5. IK Virgo 22 9 5 8 44-42 32 6. IK Svane (P) 22 9 4 9 52-47 31 7. Kärra KIF (P) 22 8 7 7 29-30 31 8. IF Angered United (R) 22 9 3 10 27-38 30 9. Kode IF 22 9 2 11 44-52 29 Rpo 10. KF Velebit (P) 22 7 4 11 30-43 25 Rel 11. Ytterby IS (R) 22 6 2 14 27-43 20 Rel 12. Jonsereds IF (R) 22 5 4 13 31-45 19 Rel

Mellersta Götaland

1. Vårgårda IK 22 13 7 2 61-21 46 Prom 2. Götene IF 22 13 5 4 44-28 44 Ppo 3. Holmalunds IF Alingsås 22 12 6 4 45-29 42 4. Gnosjö IF 22 12 3 7 52-44 39 5. IFK Falköping FF 22 12 1 9 43-31 37 6. IFK Skövde FK (R) 22 11 3 8 52-40 36 7. IFK Tidaholm 22 9 3 10 56-52 30 8. Ulricehamns IFK (P) 22 7 6 9 29-44 27 9. Borås AIK 22 8 1 13 46-61 25 Rpo 10. Åsarp-Trädet FK (P) 22 6 3 13 37-49 21 Rel 11. IFK Mariestad 22 4 3 15 26-57 15 Rel 12. Tibro AIK FK (R) 22 3 3 16 36-71 12 Rel

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Räppe GOIF 22 14 2 6 36-23 44 Prom 2. FK Älmeboda/ Linneryd 22 12 7 3 32-19 43 Ppo 3. Älmhults IF 22 12 5 5 45-23 41 4. Ljungby IF 22 11 5 6 42-23 38 5. Saxemara IF (P) 22 11 3 8 46-35 36 6. Rydaholms GoIF (P) 22 10 6 6 38-34 36 7. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 10 4 8 44-33 34 8. Växjö United FC (P) 22 8 4 10 42-33 28 9. Glömminge IF 22 7 4 11 42-45 25 Rpo 10. Hällaryds IF (P) 22 6 6 10 34-47 24 Rel 11. Alvesta GoIF (P) 22 4 3 15 31-64 15 Rel 12. Lindås-Långasjö FF (P) 22 2 1 19 29-82 7 Rel

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Hittarps IK 22 15 4 3 67-23 49 Prom 2. Varbergs GIF FK 22 13 3 6 55-35 42 Ppo 3. Älvsborg FF 22 12 2 8 46-41 38 4. Stafsinge IF 22 11 3 8 46-35 36 5. Västra Frölunda IF 22 10 6 6 41-33 36 6. Kågeröds BoIF (P) 22 10 4 8 48-38 34 7. Lerkils IF (P) 22 10 3 9 44-45 33 8. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 22 8 7 7 50-47 31 9. Kungsbacka IF 22 8 4 10 45-46 28 Rpo 10. Klippans Förenade FF (P) 22 6 4 12 30-51 22 Rel 11. Vejby IF 22 3 3 16 32-67 12 Rel 12. IFK Fjärås 22 3 3 16 29-72 12 Rel

Södra Götaland

1. Österlen FF (R) 22 18 4 0 54-10 58 Prom 2. IK Wormo (P) 22 14 3 5 44-25 45 Ppo 3. IF Lödde 22 11 5 6 43-28 38 4. IFK Trelleborg FK 22 11 4 7 48-34 37 5. IFÖ Bromölla IF 22 11 1 10 39-30 34 6. Nosaby IF (R) 22 10 4 8 41-44 34 7. Dösjöbro IF (P) 22 9 4 9 38-44 31 8. Kulladals FF (P) 22 6 9 7 30-34 27 9. BK Flagg 22 6 5 11 29-33 23 Rpo 10. Tomelilla IF 22 6 3 13 27-37 21 Rel 11. GIF Nike 22 5 3 14 32-47 18 Rel 12. Hanaskogs IS 22 0 5 17 16-75 5 Rel

Playoff to division 2

Round 1

Bergnäsets AIK - Kramfors-Alliansen 2-4, 3-1 Ytterhogdals IK – Nordvärmland FF 0-0, 0-2 Enköpings SK FK – FC Stockholm Internazionale 0-0, 2-3 Vänersborgs IF – Götene IF 4-2, 3-2 Högsby IK– FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 2-2, 1-2 IK Wormo – Varbergs GIF FK 0-2, 1-0

Round 2

Division 2 teams enter. They are to the right. Kramfors-Alliansen – Anundsjö IF 2-2, 0-2 Nordvärmland FF – Kvarnsvedens IK 3-0, 4-5 FC Stockholm Internazionale - Södertälje FK 2-1, 3-6 Vänersborgs IF– Lidköpings FK 1-0, 1-2 FK Älmeboda/Linneryd – Nybro IF 0-1, 2-2 Varbergs GIF FK – Dalstorps IF 0-1, 1-1 Nordvärmland FF & Vänersborgs IF promoted. Kvarnsvedens IK relegated. Anundsjö IF, Södertälje FK, Nybro IF & Dalstorps IF remain in division 2. Lidköpings FK also remain because of the vacancy left by FC Höllviken. Kramfors-Alliansen, FC Stocholm Internazionale, FK Älmeboda/Linneryd, Varbergs GIF FF & 1st round losing teams remain in division 3.

Division 4 (6th level)

Norrbotten Norra

1. Luleå SK 18 14 1 3 45-18 43 Ppo 2. Pålänge GIF 18 14 0 4 44-19 42 3. Övertorneå SK 18 8 4 6 37-32 28 4. Notvikens IK 2 18 9 1 8 30-26 28 5. IFK Luleå 2 (P) 18 8 1 9 32-35 25 6. Haparanda FF (R) 18 8 2 8 34-33 26 7. Ersnäs IF (P) 18 5 6 7 34-43 21 8. Parkalompolo IK (P) 18 6 1 11 28-48 19 9. Lira BK 18 5 3 10 36-34 18 Rel 10. GM FF 2 (P) 18 3 1 14 17-49 10 Rel

Norrbotten Södra

1. Storfors AIK 18 12 3 3 52-22 39 Ppo 2. Infjärdens SK (R) 18 11 3 4 47-23 36 3. Piteå IF 2 18 10 2 6 44-33 32 4. Bodens BK FF 2 (P) 18 7 6 5 35-26 27 5. Harads IF 18 8 2 8 48-39 26 6. Skogså IF 18 7 4 7 31-40 25 7. Alviks IK 18 5 6 7 29-37 21 8. Lillpite IF 18 6 2 10 23-47 20 9. Munksund Skuthamn SK 18 4 6 8 41-51 18 Rel 10. Öjeby IF 18 1 4 13 28-60 7 Rel

Västerbotten Norra

1. Sunnanå SK 20 16 1 3 57-18 49 Prom 2. Myckle IK 20 12 4 4 38-26 40 Ppo 3. Lycksele IF 20 12 3 5 60-40 39 4. LUAIK 20 12 0 8 51-29 36 5. Malå IF 20 8 4 8 46-36 28 6. Medle SK (P) 20 7 4 9 35-42 25 7. Kågedalens AIF 20 7 4 9 33-42 25 8. Morön BK 2 20 8 1 11 31-43 25 9. Jörns IF 20 7 1 12 35-51 22 10. Bergsbyns SK 20 6 3 11 43-49 21 11. Drängsmarks IF 20 1 3 16 19-72 6 Rel Note: Ersboda SK (P) withdrew.

Västerbotten Södra

1. Umeå FC Akademi 22 17 2 3 85-29 53 Prom 2. Spöland Vännäs IF (R) 22 15 1 6 56-29 46 Ppo 3. Hörnefors IF 22 13 4 5 48-34 43 4. Team TG FF 2 (P) 22 11 4 7 56-44 37 5. FC Mary's Home 22 11 2 9 46-43 35 6. Sörmjöle IK 22 11 1 10 50-44 34 7. Umedalens IF 22 9 6 7 59-43 33 8. Mariehem SK (R) 22 9 1 12 34-45 28 9. IFK Umeå 2 22 8 2 12 43-49 26 10. Sörfors IF 22 5 4 13 39-65 19 11. IFK Holmsund 22 3 8 11 32-50 17 12. Stöcke IF 22 1 3 18 34-107 6 Rel

Ångermanland

1. KB 65 IF 22 18 1 3 73-15 55 Prom 2. IF Älgarna 22 14 5 3 65-28 47 Ppo 3. Sidensjö IK 22 12 3 7 51-36 39 4. Frånö SK (Kramfors 2) 22 12 2 8 58-39 38 5. Högakusten 22 11 4 7 40-33 37 6. Friska Viljor FC 2 22 11 4 7 53-48 37 7. Arnäs IF 22 10 3 9 44-46 33 8. Sollefteå GIF FF 2 (P) 22 10 2 10 66-58 32 9. Lugnviks IF (P) 22 7 2 13 45-71 23 10. Anundsjö IF 2 22 5 4 13 26-55 19 11. Domsjö IF 22 3 3 16 36-63 12 12. Nätra GIF 22 2 1 19 20-85 7 Rel

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. Alsens IF 18 17 1 0 71-20 52 Prom 2. Tandsbyns FK 18 14 1 3 53-22 43 Ppo 3. Stuguns BK 18 10 1 7 36-35 31 4. Offerdals IF 18 9 0 9 27-29 27 5. IFK Östersund 2 18 8 0 10 35-35 24 6. Myssjö/ Ovikens IF 18 7 1 10 39-40 22 7. Hede IK 18 6 4 8 26-32 22 8. Lillhärdals IF (P) 18 5 2 11 22-51 17 9. Brunflo FK (R) 18 4 2 12 28-53 14 10. IFK Strömsund 18 4 0 14 26-46 12 Rel

Medelpad

1. Svartviks IF 22 19 2 1 84-18 59 Prom 2. Östavalls IF 22 15 2 5 66-23 47 Ppo 3. Sund IF 22 14 5 3 65-34 47 4. IFK Sundsvall 22 11 2 9 58-40 35 5. Matfors IF 22 8 10 4 49-40 34 6. Lucksta IF 22 8 8 6 47-42 32 7. Essviks AIF (P) 22 10 1 11 51-54 31 8. Alnö IF (R) 22 6 6 10 45-55 24 9. Fränsta IK 22 5 6 11 31-60 21 10. Ljunga IF (P) 22 3 7 12 43-67 16 11. Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 3 4 15 28-79 13 Rel 12. Medskogsbrons BK22 1 5 16 24-79 8 Rel

Hälsingland

1. Ljusne AIK FF 22 16 2 4 62-23 50 Prom 2. Edsbyns IF FF 22 14 4 4 56-22 46 Ppo 3. Norrala IF 22 12 7 3 54-21 43 4. Forsa IF 22 12 3 7 40-28 39 5. Delsbo IF 22 11 5 6 48-30 38 6. BK Vismarå (P) 22 10 4 8 41-37 34 7. Stugsunds IK 22 6 8 8 38-51 26 8. Hällbo IF 22 7 2 13 38-41 23 9. Ljusdals IF 22 5 7 10 22-41 22 Rpo 10. Ilsbo SK 22 6 4 12 32-55 22 Rpo 11. Trönö IK (P) 22 5 2 15 42-65 17 Rel 12. Färila IF 22 2 4 16 18-77 10 Rel

Gästrikland

1. IK Sätra 22 17 2 3 78-22 53 Prom 2. Järbo IF (R) 22 17 1 4 73-18 52 Ppo 3. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 13 3 6 87-36 42 4. IK Huge 22 12 4 6 60-38 40 5. Brynäs IF FK 22 11 5 6 65-25 38 6. Hedesunda IF 22 11 2 9 64-33 35 7. Valbo FF 2 22 9 2 11 61-73 29 8. Torsåkers IF (P) 22 8 3 11 52-47 27 9. Ockelbo IF 22 7 5 10 62-43 26 10. Årsunda IF (R) 22 8 2 12 53-39 26 Rpo 11. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 4 1 17 25-74 13 Rpo 12. Skutskärs IF FK 22 0 0 22 8-240 0 Rel

Dalarna

1. Säters IF FK (P)22 16 1 5 74-36 49 Prom 2. Slätta SK 22 14 3 5 65-33 45 Ppo 3. IF Tunabro 22 14 2 6 36-20 44 4. Forssa BK (R) 22 13 2 7 51-28 41 5. Svärdsjö IF 22 12 0 10 39-33 36 6. Ludvika FK 22 11 2 9 43-36 35 7. Husby AIK 22 8 5 9 28-36 29 Rel3* 8. Bullermyrens IK 22 9 1 12 46-46 28 9. Malungs IF (P) 22 8 2 12 27-40 26 10. Vansbro AIK FK 22 7 5 10 24-37 26 11. Ulfshyttans IF 22 2 5 15 28-62 11 Rel 12. Nyhammars IF 22 2 4 16 30-84 10 Rel * = Voluntarily stepped down to ninth level (division 7) after the season.

Värmland

1. IFK Ölme (R) 22 16 3 3 58-16 51 Prom 2. SK Sifhälla 22 14 1 7 54-38 43 Ppo 3. Hertzöga BK 22 12 4 6 52-34 40 4. Villastadens IF (R) 22 10 6 6 44-33 36 5. FBK Karlstad 2 (P) 22 10 2 10 35-50 32 6. Torsby IF 22 9 4 9 36-40 31 7. Forshaga IF 22 9 4 9 34-46 31 8. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 9 3 10 39-39 30 9. IFK Munkfors 22 8 3 11 34-43 27 Rpo 10. IFK Ås/ Åmotfors IF (P) 22 8 2 12 34-44 26 Rpo 11. Töcksfors IF 22 6 5 11 33-41 23 Rel 12. Säffle FF 2 22 2 1 19 21-50 7 Rel

Örebro Län

1. Yxhults IK (R) 22 18 3 1 56-15 57 Prom 2. IFK Örebro 22 15 4 3 56-25 49 Ppo 3. Scandinavian FC Örebro 22 12 3 7 51-29 39 4. Latorps IF 22 12 3 7 48-31 39 5. Vretstorps IF 22 11 2 9 45-33 35 6. IK Sturehov 22 9 6 7 39-37 33 7. Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 22 9 5 8 41-51 32 8. Adolfsbergs IK 22 7 5 10 41-41 26 9. Grythyttans IF 22 6 2 14 35-51 20 10. Laxå IF 22 6 2 14 37-55 20 11. Lillån FK (P) 22 5 4 13 39-58 19 Rel 12. Real Örebro FF (P) 22 2 1 19 21-83 7 Rel

Västmanland

1. Fagersta Södra IK 22 15 3 4 70-19 48 Prom 2. IFK Västerås FK 22 15 3 4 69-31 48 Ppo 3. Bosnisk SK 22 11 5 6 38-31 38 4. Västerås BK 30 (R) 22 10 6 6 49-47 36 5. Skultuna IS (P) 22 10 3 9 45-44 33 6. Arboga Södra IF 22 10 2 10 56-40 32 7. Munktorps BK 22 9 3 10 45-38 30 8. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 8 5 9 41-34 29 9. Tortuna SK 22 8 5 9 34-48 29 10. Assyriska FC 22 7 5 10 38-58 26 11. Hallstahammars SK FK 22 4 1 17 37-75 13 Rel 12. Babylon FK (P) 22 3 3 16 29-86 12 Rel

Södermanland

1. IFK Eskilstuna 22 17 3 2 64-16 54 Prom 2. Enhörna IF 22 16 3 3 66-29 51 Ppo 3. Syrianska Eskilstuna IF (P)22 15 5 2 48-18 50 4. Triangelns IK 22 15 2 5 59-27 47 5. Oxelösunds IK 22 12 3 7 54-36 39 6. Katrineholms SK FK 22 8 3 11 41-42 27 7. Runtuna IK 22 7 2 13 32-51 23 8. Stallarholmens SK 22 5 6 11 43-49 21 9. Hargs BK 22 4 8 10 22-42 20 10. Flens IF-Södra (P) 22 5 1 16 25-77 16 11. BK Sport (R) 22 3 4 15 25-55 13 Rel 12. Tystberga GIF 22 3 4 15 32-69 13 Rel

Uppland

1. IFK Uppsala 22 14 2 6 45-28 44 Prom 2. Vaksala SK (P) 22 13 3 6 58-31 42 Ppo 3. Heby AIF 22 12 5 5 42-30 41 Ppo 4. Uppsala-Kurd FK (R) 22 12 4 6 54-30 40 5. Bälinge IF 22 8 6 8 35-36 30 6. Procyon BK (P) 22 9 3 10 34-36 30 7. Rimbo IF 22 8 3 11 51-51 27 8. FC Arlanda (P) 22 6 8 8 40-42 26 9. Sunnersta AIF (P) 22 7 4 11 28-43 25 10. Gamla Upsala SK 2 22 6 6 10 39-58 24 11. Gimo IF FK 22 5 7 10 22-35 22 Rel 12. Enköpings IS 22 5 3 14 31-59 18 Rel

Stockholm Norra

1. IFK Österåker FK (R) 22 19 2 1 80-32 59 Prom 2. Spånga IS FK 22 15 2 5 57-34 47 Ppo 3. Bele Barkarby FF (R) 22 15 1 6 74-44 46 4. Kista SC 22 13 3 6 63-41 42 5. FC Djursholm 22 11 1 10 64-58 34 6. Kungsängens IF (P) 22 8 5 9 41-44 29 7. Sollentuna FK 22 7 5 10 39-47 26 8. IFK Vaxholm 22 6 4 12 45-52 22 9. FF Täby City 22 4 7 11 44-76 19 10. Hässelby SK FF 22 5 3 14 30-60 18 11. Viggbyholms IK FF 22 4 5 13 35-55 17 Rel 12. IFK Viksjö (R) 22 3 6 13 32-61 15 Rel

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Ängby IF 22 16 1 5 50-23 49 Prom 2. FC Krukan 22 13 4 5 41-28 43 Ppo 3. Järla IF FK 22 13 3 6 61-37 42 4. FC Andrea Doria Stockholm22 13 3 6 51-34 42 5. Hallonbergens IF 22 13 3 6 51-38 42 6. Älvsjö AIK FF (R) 22 9 2 11 42-35 29 7. Ekerö BoIS (P) 22 8 5 9 35-39 29 8. Värtans IK 22 7 6 9 54-38 27 9. Reymersholms IK (P) 22 7 3 12 37-47 24 10. Ingarö IF 22 7 3 12 26-38 24 11. Ursvik IK 22 5 1 16 31-62 16 Rel 12. Vasastan BK 22 4 0 18 20-80 12 Rel

Stockholm Södra

1. Newroz FC 20 12 6 2 48-22 42 Prom 2. Tyresö FF 20 11 5 4 45-25 38 Ppo 3. Segeltorps IF (R) 20 10 7 3 53-26 37 4. Hägersten SK 20 10 5 5 58-36 35 5. Västerhaninge IF (P) 20 8 4 8 49-58 28 6. Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK 20 8 3 9 31-27 27 7. Assyriska United IK 20 7 6 7 30-33 27 8. Vendelsö IK 20 7 5 8 47-52 26 9. Mälarhöjden IK Fotboll 20 5 4 11 37-45 19 10. Rågsveds IF 20 5 3 12 28-35 18 11. Srbija FF (R) 20 2 2 16 13-80 8 Rel Note: Sköndals IK FK withdrew.

Gotland

1. Hangvar SK 24 19 5 0 98-14 62 Ppo 2. Levide IF 24 16 5 3 68-29 53 3. IFK Visby 24 16 3 5 63-23 51 4. Fardhem Garda BK24 13 4 7 61-28 43 5. Dalhem IF B 24 11 2 11 58-52 35 Rel* 6. IF Hansa-Hoburg 24 8 4 12 39-42 28 7. Visby AIK 24 5 3 16 43-66 18 8. Väskinde AIS 24 4 2 18 32-80 14 Rel 9. Fårösunds GOIK 24 2 0 22 15-143 6 Rel * = Relegated as their 1st team was relegated from 5th level.

Östergötland Östra

1. Eneby BK 22 17 3 2 76-30 54 Prom 2. Torstorps IF 22 17 2 3 88-17 53 Ppo 3. Knäppingsborg BK 22 15 2 5 62-35 47 4. Åby IF (P) 22 12 4 6 59-36 40 5. Hagahöjdens BK 22 11 4 7 56-49 37 6. Azech SF (R) 22 10 4 8 65-50 34 7. Svärtinge SK 22 8 2 12 43-54 26 8. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 6 4 12 39-63 22 9. BK Hird 22 6 3 13 40-61 21 10. Bråvalla IK (P) 22 6 3 13 53-75 21 Rel 11. Finspångs FK (P) 22 3 4 15 39-79 13 Rel 12. Chile Unido IF 22 2 3 17 25-96 9 Rel

Östergötland Västra

1. IFK Motala FK 22 16 4 2 67-29 52 Prom 2. Grebo IK 22 14 6 2 79-24 48 Ppo 3. Mjölby AI FF 22 15 3 4 60-27 48 4. Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 7 11 4 38-37 32 5. AC Studenterna 22 10 2 10 38-38 32 6. IFK Wreta Kloster (P) 22 10 1 11 51-49 31 7. Rimforsa IF 22 8 3 11 51-52 27 8. LSW IF 22 7 6 9 49-52 27 9. Vadstena GIF (P) 22 7 4 11 40-59 25 10. LiU AIF FK (P) 22 6 4 12 31-53 22 11. Linghems SK 22 4 3 15 27-73 15 Rel 12. Kisa BK 22 4 1 17 37-75 13 Rel

Småland Elit Östra

1. Kalmar AIK FK (R) 22 16 4 2 46-18 52 Prom 2. Gransholms IF 22 13 6 3 48-24 45 Prom 3. Ängö BK 22 11 4 7 44-33 37 Ppo 4. Västerviks FF 22 11 3 8 36-31 36 Ppo 5. Sandsbro AIK 22 10 4 8 44-43 34 6. Hovmantorp GoIF 22 9 4 9 38-37 31 7. Lessebo GoIF (P) 22 10 1 11 40-43 31 8. IF rejban 22 8 4 10 41-40 28 9. Gullringens GOIF (R) 22 8 3 11 31-42 27 10. Hovshaga AIF 22 6 4 12 32-37 22 11. Hvetlanda GIF (R) 22 4 7 11 26-43 19 12. Hossmo BK (P) 22 4 0 18 24-59 12

Småland Elit Västra

1. Råslätts SK (R) 22 15 4 3 50-27 49 Prom 2. Habo IF 22 13 6 3 60-32 45 Prom 3. Värnamo Södra FF (R) 22 13 2 7 57-33 41 Ppo 4. Waggeryds IK 22 13 0 9 59-59 39 Ppo 5. Bredaryd Lanna IK 22 10 3 9 43-38 33 6. IF Haga (R) 22 9 5 8 35-32 32 7. Anderstorps IF 22 9 5 8 45-44 32 8. IFK S/ RIF 22 8 2 12 29-39 26 9. Aneby SK (R) 22 6 7 9 38-54 25 10. Gislaveds IS 22 7 3 12 33-37 24 11. Smålandsstenars GOIF (P)22 5 3 14 35-43 18 12. Annebergs GIF (P) 22 3 2 17 25-71 11 Note: The Småland groups are expanded to four groups of 12 teams each 2017.

Västergötland Norra

1. Trollhättans BoIS (P) 22 13 5 4 56-28 44 Prom 2. Tidaholms GoIF 22 11 8 3 53-27 41 Ppo 3. Falköpings FK 22 12 5 5 58-40 41 Ppo 4. Skara FC (R) 22 12 4 6 49-30 40 5. IFK Hjo (P) 22 9 6 7 40-30 33 6. Vara SK (R) 22 9 5 8 52-41 32 7. IFK Trollhättan 22 7 9 6 22-25 30 8. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 8 2 12 26-43 26 9. Ulvåkers IF 22 7 4 11 40-58 25 10. Skultorps IF 22 7 3 12 27-45 24 Rpo 11. Råda BK 22 5 3 14 40-48 18 Rel 12. Lidköpings FK Akademi (P) 22 4 2 16 20-68 14 Rel

Västergötland Södra

1. Alingsås IF FF 22 18 3 1 64-22 57 Prom 2. Hestrafors IF (R) 22 14 5 3 50-26 47 Prom 3. Gerdskens BK 22 13 2 7 51-33 41 Ppo 4. Kinna IF 22 12 4 6 47-34 40 5. Skene IF 22 11 5 6 48-23 38 6. Kronängs IF (P) 22 11 3 8 51-33 36 7. Gällstads FK 22 8 3 11 29-40 27 8. Fristads GoIF 22 8 1 13 27-55 25 9. Göta BK 22 7 3 12 34-41 24 10. Skepplanda BTK 22 6 5 11 26-43 23 Rpo 11. Torestorp-Älekulla FF (P) 22 3 2 17 21-50 11 Rel 12. Byttorps IF 22 2 2 18 29-77 8 Rel

Bohuslän/Dal

1. IFK Åmål (R) 22 16 2 4 79-28 50 Prom 2. Melleruds IF (R) 22 14 5 3 55-35 47 Ppo 3. Ödsmåls IK 22 13 4 5 62-35 43 4. Högsäters GF 22 9 6 7 43-39 33 5. Eds FF (P) 22 10 3 9 54-51 33 6. Munkedals IF (P) 22 9 4 9 37-38 31 7. Kungshamns IF 22 8 6 8 43-59 30 8. Vallens IF (R) 22 8 4 10 47-49 28 9. Herrestads AIF 22 6 8 8 35-46 26 10. IF Viken 22 4 8 10 32-40 20 11. Brålanda IF 22 4 5 13 26-49 17 Rel 12. Skärhamns IK 22 3 1 18 30-74 10 Rel

Göteborg A

1. Hisingsbacka FC 22 16 3 3 66-27 51 Prom 2. IK Kongahälla 22 16 2 4 75-24 50 Ppo 3. FK Kozara 22 14 4 4 52-28 46 4. Lunden Överås BK (R) 22 11 5 6 44-32 38 5. Gårda BK (P) 22 11 2 9 45-40 35 6. SKIF Semberija 22 9 4 9 36-41 31 7. Floda BoIF 22 7 4 11 31-49 25 8. Guldhedens IK 22 6 5 11 36-51 23 9. Stenkullen GoIK (P) 22 6 5 11 37-57 23 10. Partille IF FK 22 5 5 12 29-42 20 11. Romelanda UF 22 5 4 13 28-67 19 Rel 12. FC Komarken (P) 22 4 1 17 29-50 13 Rel

Göteborg B

1. Askims IK 22 15 3 4 59-22 48 Prom 2. Dalen/ KFF (R) 22 12 4 6 65-36 40 Ppo 3. Kållered SK 22 11 6 5 54-26 39 4. Mölnlycke IS 22 11 5 6 36-28 38 5. Öckerö IF 22 11 3 8 52-37 36 6. Göteborgs FF 22 10 5 7 44-25 35 7. IF Mölndal Fotboll (P) 22 10 3 9 43-44 33 8. IFK Björkö 22 8 2 12 35-49 26 9. Eriksbergs IF 22 6 6 10 41-49 24 10. IF Väster 22 6 5 11 37-50 23 11. Styrsö BK (P) 22 4 5 13 33-66 17 Rel 12. Futsal Club Linné (P) 22 3 3 16 28-95 12 Rel

Halland Elit

1. Onsala BK 22 18 3 1 79-21 57 Prom 2. BK Astrio (P) 22 14 0 8 59-40 42 Ppo 3. Skrea IF 22 12 5 5 47-30 41 4. HÅFF (P) 22 11 6 5 35-27 39 5. Kvibille BK 22 11 4 7 65-32 37 6. Tölö IF 22 11 4 7 50-42 37 7. Hyltebruks IF 22 7 6 9 47-47 27 8. Lilla Träslövs FF 22 8 2 12 38-42 26 9. IF Leikin 22 8 2 12 46-53 26 10. Getinge IF 22 6 5 11 36-45 23 11. Torup/ Rydö FF (P) 22 6 3 13 33-43 21 Rel 12. IF Centern (P) 22 0 0 22 16-129 0 Rel

Blekinge

1. Ronneby BK 22 18 3 1 75-19 57 Prom 2. IFK Karlshamn (R) 22 18 2 2 83-19 56 Ppo 3. Hörvikens IF 22 13 4 5 56-23 43 4. Jämjö GoIF 22 12 4 6 42-41 40 5. Listerby IK 22 11 4 7 53-42 37 6. Karlskrona UF (P) 22 11 1 10 48-46 34 7. Nättraby GoIF 22 10 2 10 48-39 32 8. Jämshögs IF (P) 22 8 2 12 37-52 26 9. Mörrums GoIS FK 22 5 2 15 24-66 17 Rpo 10. Rödeby AIF 22 4 4 14 30-64 16 Rpo 11. IF Trion (P) 22 3 6 13 37-73 15 Rel 12. FK Sölvesborg United (P)22 1 2 19 22-71 5 Rel

Skåne Norra

1. Eslövs BK 22 15 2 5 59-29 47 Prom 2. Harrie FF 22 13 8 1 54-28 47 Ppo 3. Glumslövs FF (P) 22 13 4 5 50-32 43 Ppo 4. Råå IF 22 12 2 8 45-30 38 5. Ödåkra IF 22 9 9 4 39-36 36 6. Helsingborgs Östra IF 22 10 4 8 46-40 34 7. Tågarps AIK (P) 22 10 3 9 60-44 33 8. IFK Osby (R) 22 11 0 11 63-52 33 9. Vinslövs IF (P) 22 7 5 10 44-51 26 Rpo 10. Bjuvstorps FF (P) 22 7 3 12 34-49 24 Rpo 11. Ekets GoIF 22 4 1 17 29-61 13 Rel 12. Förslövs IF 22 0 1 21 23-94 1 Rel

Skåne Östra

1. Lunds SK (P) 22 15 5 2 61-23 50 Prom 2. Hörby FF 22 16 2 4 60-29 50 Prom 3. Staffanstorps GIF 22 12 4 6 53-43 40 4. Önneköps IF (P) 22 11 4 7 37-29 37 5. Åhus Horna BK 22 9 4 9 44-41 31 6. Öja FF 22 9 3 10 40-31 30 7. IFK Simrishamn (P) 22 9 3 10 32-37 30 8. Rydsgårds AIF 22 8 5 9 50-45 29 9. Veberöds AIF (R) 22 8 5 9 36-40 29 Rpo 10. Skånekurd FF (P) 22 6 4 12 38-59 22 Rpo 11. Lunnarps BK 22 4 4 14 31-63 16 Rel 12. Hammenhögs IF (P) 22 2 3 17 24-66 9 Rel

Skåne Sydvästra

1. Bjärreds IF 22 13 5 4 41-25 44 Prom 2. Hyllie IK (R) 22 12 6 4 58-35 42 Ppo 3. Åkarps IF 22 12 6 4 51-31 42 Ppo 4. IF Limhamn Bunkeflo (R) 22 11 4 7 43-28 37 5. FC Trelleborg 22 10 5 7 42-32 35 6. FBK Balkan 22 8 6 8 40-51 30 7. KSF Kosova 22 6 10 6 47-41 28 8. Malmö City FC 22 6 7 9 54-44 25 9. BK Höllviken 22 7 3 12 32-48 24 Rpo 10. Östra-Torp Smygehuk FF (P) 22 5 8 9 38-42 23 Rpo 11. Limhamns FF 22 4 5 13 28-54 17 Rel 12. Husie IF (R) 22 4 3 15 26-69 15 Rel

Playoff to division 3

Preliminary playoff

Storfors SK – Luleå SK 0-0, 2-2 Hangvar SK – Vaksala SK 0-2 (one game only) Storfors SK and Vaksala SK promoted. Luleå SK and Hangvar SK to further playoff.

Group 1

1. Spölands IF 3 3 0 0 11-3 9 Declined promotion, the team folded after the season 2. Robertsfors IK 3 2 0 1 10-7 6 Relegated 3. Luleå SK 3 1 0 2 4-7 3 4. Myckle IK 3 0 0 3 1-9 0

Group 2

1. Östavalls IF 3 2 1 0 8-1 7 Promoted 2. Stöde IF 3 2 0 1 6-7 6 Remain at 5th level 3. Tandsbyns FK 3 1 0 2 3-6 3 Promoted 4. IF Älgarna 3 0 1 2 1-4 1

Group 3

1. Slätta SK 3 2 0 1 9-5 6 Promoted 2. Avesta AIK 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Relegated 3. Järbo IF 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 4. Edsbyns IF FF 3 1 0 2 3-7 3

Group 4

1. IFK Sunne 3 2 1 0 5- 3 7 Remain in division 3 2. SK Sifhälla 3 2 0 1 5- 3 6 3. IFK Örebro 3 1 0 2 10- 4 3 4. IFK Västerås FK 3 0 1 2 3-13 1

Group 5

1. Heby AIF 3 2 1 0 8- 2 7 Promoted 2. Kista Galaxy SC 3 1 2 0 9- 2 5 Relegated 3. Spånga IS FK 3 1 1 1 8- 7 4 4. Hangvar SK 3 0 0 3 4-18 0

Group 6

1. Enhörna IF 3 2 1 0 8- 1 7 Promoted 2. Dalhem IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Relegated 3. Tyresö FF 3 1 0 2 5 -8 3 4. FC Krukan 3 0 0 3 3-11 0

Group 7

1. Grebo IK 3 2 1 0 10-3 7 Promoted 2. Torstorps IF 3 2 1 0 9-3 7 Promoted* 3. Västerviks FF 2 0 0 2 2-7 0 4. BK Derby 2 0 0 2 0-8 0 Relegated Note: Västervik vs. Derby not played due to irrelevance. * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Kuddby IF (see above).

Group 8

1. IK Kongahälla 3 3 0 0 11- 1 9 Promoted 2. Kode IF 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 Relegated 3. Falköpings FK 3 0 2 1 6- 9 2 4. Melleruds IF 3 0 1 2 3-10 1

Group 9

1. Gerdskens BK 3 2 1 0 8-5 7 Promoted 2. Borås AIK 3 1 2 0 8-6 5 Relegated 3. Värnamo Södra FF 3 0 2 1 6-7 2 4. Tidaholms GoIF 3 0 1 2 5-9 1

Group 10

1. IFK Karlshamn 3 3 0 0 19- 4 9 Promoted 2. Glömminge IF 3 2 0 1 7- 7 6 Relegated 3. Ängö BK 3 0 1 2 5- 8 1 4. Waggeryds IK 3 0 1 2 4-16 1

Group 11

1. Kungsbacka IF 3 3 0 0 7- 3 9 Remain in division 3 2. Glumslövs FF 3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 Promoted 3. BK Astrio 3 1 0 2 7- 7 3 4. Dalen/Kroklätts FF 3 0 0 3 3-10 0

Group 12

1. Hyllie IK 3 2 1 0 4-1 7 Promoted 2. BK Flagg 3 2 0 1 7-3 6 Relegated 3. Åkarps IF 3 1 0 2 5-6 3 4. Harie FF 3 0 1 2 2-8 1

Playoff to division 4

HÄLSINGLAND Ljusdals IF (4) – Näsvikens IK (5) 0-1, 3-0 Ilsbo SK (4) – Marma SK (5) 6-3, 2-2 GÄSTRIKLAND Hagaströms SK (5) - Årsunda IF (4) 0-3, 0-5 Gefle Legend (5) - Gestrike-Hammarby IF (4) 3-2, 4-1 Gefle Legend promoted, Gestrike-Hammarby IF relegated.. VÄRMLAND 1. IFK Ås/Åmotfors IF 2 2 0 0 6-3 6 Remain in division 4 2. Skattkärrs IF 2 1 0 1 5-4 3 3. Svanskogs IF 2 0 0 2 4-8 0
VÄSTERGÖTLAND
1. Skultorps IF		2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Remain in division 4
2. Kinnahults IF	2 0 2 0 2-2 2
3. Annelunds IF		2 0 1 1 2-3 1		

1. Främmestads IK	2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Promoted
2. Skepplanda BTK	2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Remain in division 4
3. Lundsbrunns IF	2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Promoted 		


BLEKINGE
Lyckå FF – Mörrums GoIS FK		1-2
Sölve BK – Rödeby AIF			6-2
Rödeby AIF – Lyckå FF			3-2
Sölve BK & Lyckå FF promoted.

SKÅNE
Round 1
Åsums BK – Södra Sandby IF			2-2, 1-1
Fortuna FF – Skabersjö IF			2-2, 0-5
Åstorps FF – Lilla Torg FF			0-0, 2-0
Stehags AIF – Kullavägens BK			0-2, 2-0aet (2-3p)
Klagstorps IF – Teknologkårens IF LTH		3-1, 1-2
Skegrie BK – Bjärnums GoIF			1-0, 1-3

Round 2
Södra Sandby – Veberöds AIF			1-3, 0-2
Bjärnum – BK Höllviken				0-1, 0-1
Skabersjö – Bjuvstorps FF			1-1, 1-0
Åstorp – Vinslövs IF				1-1, 3-1
Kullavägen – Skånekurd FF			1-2, 1-3
Klagstorp – ÖT Smygehuk FF			2-7, 1-4
Skabersjö & Åstorp to extra playoff.
Bjuvstorps FF & Vinslövs IF relegated.
Veberöd, Höllviken, Skånekurd, ÖT Smygehuk FF remain in division 4.

Extra playoff
Skabersjö IF – Åstorps FF			0-1
Åstorps FF promoted.
			


 

Svenska Cupen 2015/16

Quarterfinal

BK Häcken - Halmstad BK 1-0 Malmö FF - IFK Norrköping 1-0 Kalmar FF - Helsingborgs IF 0-0 (aet, 4-5p) AIK - Hammarby IF 1-1 (aet, 2-4p)

Semifinal

Kalmar FF - Malmö FF 2-3 Hammarby IF - BK Häcken 2-3

Final

Malmö FF - BK Häcken 2-2 (aet, 5-6p)

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2015/16

Champions League
Malmö FF           - 2nd qualifying round - Zalgiris Vilnius (LIT) 1-0, 0-0
                   - 3rd qualifying round - RB Salzburg (AUT)      3-0, 0-2
                   - Playoff round        - Celtic (SCO)           2-0, 2-3
                   - Groupphase           - Real Madrid (ESP)      0-2, 0-8
                                          - Paris SG (FRA)         0-5, 0-2
                                          - Shahktar Donetsk (UKR) 1-0, 0-4



UEFA Europa League AIK - 1st qualifying round - VPS (FIN) 4-0, 2-2 - 2nd qualifying round - Shirak (ARM) 2-0, 2-0 - 3rd qualifying round - Atromitos (GRE) 1-3, 0-1 IF Elfsborg - 1st qualifying round - FC Lahti (FIN) 5-0, 2-2 - 2nd qualifying round - Randers FC (DEN) 1-0aet, 0-0 - 3rd qualifying round - Odd (NOR) 2-1, 0-2 IFK Göteborg - 2nd qualifying round - Slask Wroclaw (POL) 2-0, 0-0 - 3rd qualifying round - Belenenses (POR) 0-0, 1-2

Comments