Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2013

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2013

1 	Malmö FF 	                30 	19 	6 	5 	56 	30 	63 Champions League
2 	AIK, Solna 	                30 	17 	7 	6 	54 	32 	58 UEFA Europa League
3 	IFK Göteborg 	                30 	16 	6 	8 	49 	31 	54 UEFA Europa League (Cup)
4 	Kalmar FF 	                30 	14 	10 	6 	35 	26 	52 UEFA Europa League
5 	Helsingborgs IF 	        30 	14 	7 	9 	61 	41 	49
6 	IF Elfsborg 	                30 	12 	10 	8 	49 	34 	46
7 	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 	30 	12 	8 	10 	38 	44 	44
8 	Åtvidabergs FF 	                30 	11 	7 	12 	37 	37 	40
9 	IFK Norrköping   	        30 	11 	6 	13 	45 	47 	39
10 	BK Häcken, Göteborg 	        30 	10 	7 	13 	37 	41 	37
11 	Mjällby AIF 	                30 	10 	6 	14 	46 	47 	36
12 	Gefle IF 	                30 	7 	13 	10 	34 	42 	34
13 	IF Brommapojkarna 	        30 	8 	8 	14 	33 	54 	32
14 	Halmstads BK 	                30 	7 	10 	13 	32 	46 	31 Rel playoff
15 	Östers IF, Växjö 	        30 	6 	10 	14 	27 	43 	28 Relegated
16 	Syrianska FC, Södertälje 	30 	3 	5 	22 	26 	64 	14 Relegated

Promoted to Allsvenskan
Falkenbergs FF and Örebro SK.

Superettan (2nd level) 2013

1 Falkenbergs FF 30 19 5 6 63-31 62 Promoted 2 Örebro SK (R) 30 17 10 3 52-21 61 Promoted 3 GIF Sundsvall (R) 30 16 10 4 54-35 58 Prom playoff 4 Degerfors IF 30 14 10 6 52-41 52 5 Hammarby Fotboll 30 13 8 9 34-28 47 6 Ängelholms FF 30 11 10 9 55-47 43 7 GAIS (R) 30 12 7 11 45-47 43 8 Assyriska FF 30 12 6 12 42-44 42 9 Ljungskile SK 30 12 3 15 34-31 39 10 Östersunds FK (P) 30 10 9 11 39-38 39 11 Jönköpings Södra IF 30 11 5 14 39-44 38 12 Landskrona BoIS 30 9 5 16 40-48 32 13 Varbergs BoIS FC 30 9 5 16 47-65 32 Rel playoff 14 IFK Värnamo 30 7 10 13 30-51 31 Rel playoff 15 Örgryte IS (P) 30 5 13 12 23-40 28 Relegated 16 IK Brage 30 2 6 22 21-59 12 Relegated
Crest of Falkenbergs FF - in Allsvenskan for the first time 2014.

Playoff to 1st level (Allsvenskan)

GIF Sundsvall – Halmstads BK 1-1 1-2

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

Dalkurd FF – IFK Värnamo 1-0 1-5 IK Oddevold – Varbergs BoIS FC 0-1 1-2
Promoted to Superettan IK Sirius, Uppsala and Husqvarna FF. Relegated to Superettan Östers IF, Växjö and Syrianska FC, Södertälje.

Division 1 (3rd level) 2013

Norra

1 IK Sirius FK 26 21 5 0 79-16 68 Promoted 2 Dalkurd FF 26 15 5 6 48-25 50 Promotion playoff 3 Nyköpings BIS (P) 26 15 4 7 43-26 49 4 BK Forward 26 10 11 5 45-28 41 5 IFK Luleå 26 11 6 9 45-46 39 6 Umeå FC (R) 26 11 4 11 42-37 37 7 Vasalunds IF 26 11 2 13 36-38 35 8 IK Frej Täby 26 10 5 11 30-39 35 9 Valsta Syrianska IK (P) 26 9 4 13 31-48 31 10 Athletic FC United* 26 8 6 12 32-40 30 11 Västerås SK FK 26 8 6 12 31-52 30 12 Sandvikens IF 26 7 6 13 31-45 26 Relegated 13 Selånger FK (P) 26 5 5 16 25-46 20 Relegated 14 Eskilstuna City FK 26 4 5 17 30-62 17 Relegated * = Previously Väsby United.

Södra

1 Husqvarna FF (P) 26 17 5 4 42-17 56 Promoted 2 IK Oddevold 26 14 7 5 49-29 49 Promotion playoff 3 Trelleborgs FF (R) 26 14 3 9 41-38 45 4 IS Halmia (P) 26 12 7 7 40-30 43 5 Utsiktens BK 26 11 8 7 33-29 41 6 FC Trollhättan 26 12 5 9 39-36 41 7 IF Sylvia 26 10 8 8 44-41 38 8 Qviding FIF 26 9 7 10 34-36 34 9 Skövde AIK 26 9 6 11 34-36 33 10 Lunds BK 26 9 5 12 46-41 32 11 Kristianstads FF 26 9 4 13 38-43 31 12 Torslanda IK (P) 26 6 5 15 24-39 23 Relegated 13 IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 26 6 5 15 30-56 23 Relegated 14 Karlstad BK 26 4 5 17 25-48 17 Relegated

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

Dalkurd FF – IFK Värnamo 1-0 1-5 IK Oddevold – Varbergs BoIS FC 0-1 1-2 Promoted to division 1 Skellefteå FF; Huddinge IF; Motala AIF FK; IFK Uddevalla; Norrby IF, Borås; Oskarshamns AIK. Relegated to division 1 Örgryte IS, Göteborg and IK Brage, Borlänge.

Division 2 (4th level) 2013

Norrland

1 Skellefteå FF 22 14 5 3 51-19 47 Promoted 2 Anundsjö IF 22 13 5 4 51-25 44 3 Härnösands FF 22 12 3 7 33-25 39 4 Hudiksvalls FF 22 10 6 6 43-25 36 5 Bodens BK FF 22 10 6 6 43-35 36 6 Piteå IF 22 10 5 7 35-24 35 7 Strömsbergs IF 22 10 4 8 37-26 34 8 Mariehem SK 22 8 2 12 38-47 26 9 Assi IF 22 5 8 9 21-41 23 Relegated* 10 Morön BK 22 4 5 13 29-57 17 11 Alviks IK (P) 22 4 4 14 19-48 16 Rel playoff 12 Robertsfors IK (P) 22 3 5 14 18-46 14 Relegated * = Relegated on their own volition.

Norra Svealand

1 Huddinge IF (P) 22 12 5 5 46-35 41 Promoted 2 Konyaspor KIF 22 12 4 6 45-32 40 3 Akropolis IF (R) 22 10 7 5 38-26 37 4 Sollentuna FF 22 10 3 9 41-39 33 5 Syrianska IF Kerburan (R) 22 9 6 7 28-29 33 6 Rotebro IS FF 22 8 7 7 27-28 31* 7 Kvarnsvedens IK (P) 22 8 6 8 35-32 30 8 Gamla Upsala SK 22 8 5 9 36-34 29 9 Karlbergs BK 22 8 5 9 27-28 29 10 Skiljebo SK 22 6 5 11 29-29 23 11 Västerås IK 22 6 5 11 30-45 23 Rel playoff 12 Enköpings SK FK (R) 22 3 6 13 22-47 15 Relegated Withdrew from play altogether after the season due to financial difficulties.

Södra Svealand

1 Motala AIF FK 22 18 2 2 62-18 56 Promoted 2 Enskede IK 22 17 0 5 49-26 51 3 IK Sleipner (R) 22 10 4 8 35-24 34 4 Värmdö IF 22 11 1 10 36-31 34 5 Arameisk-Syrianska IF 22 10 4 8 33-31 34 6 Ekerö IK (P) 22 9 2 11 39-40 29 7 Smedby AIS (P) 22 8 2 12 33-42 26 8 Vimmerby IF 22 8 2 12 26-40 26 9 Spårvägens FF 22 6 6 10 32-36 24 10 FC Gute 22 5 7 10 20-38 22 11 Värmbols FC 22 5 6 11 25-35 21 Rel playoff 12 Assyriska IF i Norrköping 22 6 2 14 28-57 20 Relegated

Norra Götaland

1 IFK Uddevalla 22 14 2 6 51-27 44 Promoted 2 Carlstad United BK 22 11 6 5 48-25 39 3 IK Gauthiod (R) 22 11 6 5 51-31 39 4 Rynninge IK 22 11 3 8 32-28 36 5 IFK Åmål (P) 22 9 5 8 36-29 32 6 Nordvärmland FF (P) 22 8 7 7 37-26 31 7 Jonsereds IF 22 9 3 10 35-45 30 8 Karlslunds IF HFK 22 7 6 9 33-40 27 9 Tibro AIK FK 22 8 3 11 31-41 27 10 Sävedalens IF 22 8 3 11 33-46 27 11 Ytterby IS 22 6 5 11 30-53 23 Rel playoff 12 Götene IF 22 4 3 15 30-56 15 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1 Norrby IF (R) 22 15 6 1 59-23 51 Promoted 2 Lärje-Angereds IF (P) 22 14 6 2 55-20 48 3 Eskilsminne IF 22 12 4 6 55-36 40 4 Assyriska BK 22 11 7 4 37-22 40 5 Tvååkers IF 22 9 3 10 44-40 30 6 HIF Akademi 22 8 5 9 37-30 29 7 Dalstorps IF (P) 22 8 5 9 40-41 29 8 Råslätts SK (P) 22 8 2 12 28-46 26 9 Lindome GIF 22 8 2 12 39-60 26 10 Tenhults IF 22 7 4 11 38-47 25 11 Högaborgs BK 22 7 2 13 32-41 23 Rel playoff 12 Fässbergs IF 22 2 0 20 20-78 6 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1 Oskarshamns AIK 22 11 7 4 42-26 40 Promoted 2 FC Rosengård 22 9 8 5 40-32 35 3 Torns IF 22 11 2 9 34-43 35 4 Hässleholms IF (P) 22 10 4 8 48-42 34 5 Lindsdals IF 22 8 8 6 50-35 32 6 KSF Prespa Birlik (P) 22 9 4 9 34-45 31 7 Ljungby IF 22 7 9 6 29-29 30 8 BW 90 IF (P) 22 9 2 11 52-51 29 9 GIF Nike 22 7 7 8 31-35 28 10 Kvarnby IK 22 7 6 9 40-39 27 11 FK Karlskrona 22 7 4 11 30-31 25 Rel playoff 12 Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 4 5 13 41-63 17 Relegated

RELEGATION PLAYOFF

Note: 4th level is expanded to 14 teams in each group 2014. Group 1 1 IFK Östersund 2 2 0 0 7-1 6 Promoted 2 Sandviks IK 2 1 0 1 4-5 3 Promoted 3 Alviks IK 2 0 0 2 2-7 0 Relegated Group 2 1 Söderhamns FF 2 2 0 0 9-2 6 Promoted 2 KB Karlskoga FF 2 0 1 1 5-7 1 Promoted 3 Västerås IK 2 0 1 1 3-8 1 Remain in division 2* * = To fill the vacancy left by Rotebro IS FF. Group 3 1 Betnahrin Suryoye IK 2 1 1 0 4-3 4 Promoted 2 IFK Aspudden-Tellus 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Promoted 3 Värmbols FC 2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Remain in division 2* * = To fill the vacancy left by Assi IF. Group 4 1 Högaborgs BK 2 1 1 0 3-1 4 Remain in division 2 2 IFK Berga 2 0 2 0 2-2 2 Promoted 3 IF Haga 2 0 1 1 1-3 1 Remain in division 3 Group 5 1 Ytterby IS 2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Remain in division 2 2 Stenungsunds IF 2 0 2 0 2-2 2 Promoted 3 Lerums IS 2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Promoted* * = To be fill the vacancy left by Hille IF. Group 6 1 FK Karlskrona 2 2 0 0 11-3 6 Remain in division 2 2 Nosaby IF 2 1 0 1 2-5 1 Promoted 3 Vinbergs IF 2 0 0 2 2-7 1 Remain in division 3 Promoted to division 2 Tegs, SK, Umeå; Ånge IF; IFK Östersund; Sandviks IK; Söderhamns FF; IFK Ölme; KB Karlskoga FF; BKV Norrtälje; Nacka FF; Bethnahrin Suryoye IK, Södertälje*; IFK Aspudden-Tellus; FC Linköping City; IFK Berga; Grebbestads IF; Stenungsunds IF; Lerums IS; Lidköpings FK; Asarums IF FK; Höganäs BK; FC Höllviken; Nosaby IF. Note: division 2 is expanded to 14 teams each 2014. * = Hade their whole operation moved to Södertälje FK. Relegated to division 2 Sandvikens IF; Selånger FK; Eskilstuna City FK; Torslanda IK; IF Limhamn Bunkeflo; Karlstad BK.

Division 3 (5th level) 2013

NORRA NORRLAND

1 Tegs SK 22 16 3 3 70-18 51 Promoted 2 Sandviks IK (P) 22 14 4 4 51-23 46 Prom playoff 3 Umedalens IF (R) 22 15 1 6 58-33 46 4 IFK Umeå 22 12 3 7 52-34 39 5 Notvikens IK 22 11 2 9 43-33 35 6 Kiruna FF 22 10 5 7 40-32 35 7 Bergnäsets AIK (P) 22 8 5 9 29-41 29 8 Gällivare Malmbe. FF 22 8 3 11 32-41 27 9 Infjärdens SK 22 8 1 13 44-50 25 10 Hedens IF 22 7 3 12 28-37 24 Rel playoff 11 Bureå IF (P) 22 4 3 15 22-76 15 Relegated 12 Ohtana/ Aapua FF (P) 22 1 3 18 14-65 6 Relegated

MELLERSTA NORRLAND

1 Ånge IF 22 17 3 2 82-26 54 Promoted 2 IFK Östersund (P) 22 17 0 5 65-16 51 Prom playoff 3 Brunflo FK 22 12 3 7 42-36 39 4 Kubikenborgs IF 22 11 5 6 48-39 38 5 Spöland Vännäs IF 22 9 3 10 43-47 30 6 Frånö SK (P) 22 8 3 11 30-39 27 7 Salsåker-Ullångers IF 22 7 5 10 26-44 26 8 Sollefteå GIF FF (R) 22 7 4 11 37-43 25 9 Junsele IF 22 6 5 11 29-60 23 10 Friska Viljor FC 22 7 1 14 42-51 22 Rel playoff 11 Kramfors-Alliansen 22 6 3 13 34-54 21 Relegated 12 IFK Holmsund (P) 22 6 3 13 36-59 21 Relegated

SÖDRA NORRLAND

1 Hille IF 22 15 4 3 50-22 49 * 2 Söderhamns FF (P) 22 13 5 4 53-22 44 Prom playoff 3 Hofors AIF 22 10 7 5 46-29 37 4 IFK Timrå (P) 22 10 7 5 45-34 37 5 Falu FK (R) 22 9 6 7 48-38 33 6 Korsnäs IF FK (P) 22 8 8 6 38-25 32 7 Rengsjö SK 22 6 9 7 40-43 27 8 Avesta AIK 22 7 5 10 47-50 26 9 Valbo FF (P) 22 7 4 11 36-52 25 10 IFK Sundsvall 22 6 3 13 34-60 21 Rel playoff 11 Kungsgårdens SK 22 5 4 13 30-46 19 Relegated 12 Stöde IF (P) 22 3 4 15 22-68 13 Relegated * = Remain in division 3 on their own volition.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND

1 IFK Ölme 22 13 3 6 55-35 42 Promoted 2 KB Karlskoga FF (R) 22 11 6 5 54-42 39 Prom playoff 3 IFK Kumla 22 12 2 8 45-36 38 4 Villastadens IF (P) 22 11 3 8 39-41 36 5 IFK Eskilstuna 22 10 4 8 54-40 34 6 Eskilstuna Södra FF (R) 22 9 7 6 37-34 34 7 Örebro Syrianska IF 22 9 6 7 45-33 33 8 Köping FF 22 7 4 11 32-41 25 9 Kungsör BK 22 6 5 11 34-49 23 10 IK Arvika Fotboll (P) 22 6 5 11 28-44 23 Rel playoff 11 Strömtorps IK 22 6 4 12 32-45 22 Relegated 12 Adolfsbergs IK (P) 22 6 3 13 25-40 21 Relegated

ÖSTRA SVEALAND

1 BKV Norrtälje 22 15 4 3 66-21 49 Promoted 2 IFK Aspudden-Tellus (P) 22 12 4 6 44-35 40 Prom playoff 3 Vallentuna BK (P) 22 10 3 9 35-31 33 4 Bele Barkarby FF 22 10 2 10 41-50 32 5 IK Fyris (P) 22 8 7 7 32-26 31 6 Unik FK 22 9 4 9 34-29 31 7 IFK Österåkers FK 22 8 5 9 37-40 29 8 Älvsjö AIK FF 22 9 2 11 30-33 29 9 Täby IS FK (P) 22 7 6 9 39-39 27 10 Märsta IK 22 7 5 10 27-35 26 Rel playoff 11 Bälinge IF (P) 22 7 5 10 23-39 26 Relegated 12 Bollstanäs SK 22 5 3 14 25-55 18 Relegated

SÖDRA SVEALAND

1 Nacka FF (R) 22 21 1 0 78-14 64 Promoted 2 Betnahrin Suryoye IK (P) 22 16 3 3 57-29 51 Prom playoff 3 IFK Haninge/Brandbergen 22 13 5 4 58-47 44 4 Järna SK 22 9 5 8 45-41 32 5 Tyresö FF 22 9 3 10 39-35 30 6 IFK Stockholm (P) 22 8 5 9 52-47 29 7 Juventus IF 22 7 5 10 49-53 26 8 IK Franke 22 7 3 12 50-53 24 9 Sala FF (P) 22 7 3 12 36-50 24 10 Heby AIF 22 4 6 12 26-40 18 Rel playoff 11 Älta IF (P) 22 5 3 14 34-61 18 Relegated 12 Athletic FC 22 3 4 15 26-80 13 * * = Withdrew from altogehter after the season.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND

1 FC Linköping City 22 20 1 1 69-19 61 Promoted 2 IF Haga (R) 22 13 0 9 49-49 39 Prom playoff 3 Ulricehamns IFK 22 11 3 8 37-31 36 4 Mjölby Södra IF 22 9 6 7 44-36 33 5 IK Tord (R) 22 9 4 9 41-43 31 6 AFK Linköping 22 9 3 10 50-38 30 7 BK Derby (P) 22 8 6 8 35-32 30 8 IFK Tidaholm 22 9 2 11 52-53 29 9 Gullringens GOIF 22 8 3 11 34-45 27 10 Söderköpings IK 22 8 2 12 41-49 26 Rel playoff 11 Linghems SK (P) 22 7 4 11 41-55 25 Relegated 12 Boxholms IF (P) 22 3 2 17 26-69 11 Relegated

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND

1 Grebbestads IF (P) 22 15 4 3 56-22 49 Promoted 2 Stenungsunds IF 22 14 3 5 38-18 45 Prom playoff 3 Skoftebyns IF 22 11 6 5 55-33 39 4 Stångenäs AIS (P) 22 11 5 6 55-26 38 5 Gunnilse IS (R) 22 10 3 9 47-46 33 6 Västra Frölunda IF (R) 22 8 8 6 47-35 32 7 Vänersborgs IF (P) 22 9 4 9 34-42 31 8 Kärra KIF (P) 22 9 4 9 40-50 31 9 Ahlafors IF 22 8 4 10 38-38 28 10 Älvsborg FF (P) 22 6 3 13 38-50 21 Rel playoff 11 Edet FK 22 4 3 15 25-66 15 Relegated 12 Melleruds IF 22 3 1 18 26-73 10 Relegated

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND

1 Lidköpings FK 22 16 3 3 49-22 51 Promoted 2 Lerums IS 22 15 2 5 58-28 47 Prom playoff 3 IFK Falköping FF 22 13 3 6 54-31 42 4 Alingsås IF FF 22 11 4 7 43-35 37 5 Fristads GoIF (P) 22 11 3 8 34-34 36 6 Hestrafors IF 22 9 5 8 35-32 32 7 Kållered SK 22 9 5 8 33-36 32 8 Skara FC (P) 22 8 4 10 35-36 28 9 Kinna IF 22 7 5 10 21-24 26 10 Holmalunds IF 22 6 5 11 27-36 23 Rel playoff 11 Vara SK (P) 22 3 6 13 24-43 15 Relegated 12 IFK Mariestad 22 1 1 20 19-75 4 Relegated

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND

1 Asarums IF FK 22 17 3 2 63-20 54 Promoted 2 IFK Berga 22 13 4 5 50-27 43 Prom playoff 3 Myresjö/Vetlanda FK 22 11 7 4 43-23 40* 4 Nybro IF 22 10 3 9 40-38 33 5 Moheda IF 22 8 8 6 29-30 32 6 IFK Lammhult (P) 22 9 2 11 39-48 29 Relegated3** 7 Värnamo Södra FF (P) 22 7 5 10 34-45 26 8 Älmeboda/Linneryd (P) 22 8 2 12 29-40 26 9 Växjö BK (P) 22 5 10 7 37-43 25 10 Räppe GOIF 22 7 3 12 34-44 24 Rel playoff 11 Jämjö GoIF (P) 22 6 3 13 50-64 21 Relegated 12 Rydaholms GoIF 22 3 6 13 28-54 15 Relegated * = Myresjö IF and Vetlanda FF were relegated from 4th level last season but joined - together with Bäckseda IF - forces and created the new club Myresjö/Vetlanda FK. ** = Relegated on to 8th level (=division 6) their own volition.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND

1 Höganäs BK 22 16 4 2 58-22 52 Promoted 2 Vinbergs IF 22 14 2 6 58-38 44 Prom playoff 3 Hittarps IK (P) 22 11 1 10 52-38 34 4 Älmhults IF 22 10 3 9 42-36 33 5 Laholms FK (P) 22 9 5 8 37-45 32 6 Snöstorp Nyhem FF (P) 22 9 4 9 41-39 31 7 Borstahusens BK (P) 22 9 2 11 37-46 29 8 Råå IF 22 8 5 9 37-46 29 9 IFK Hässleholm 22 7 7 8 42-31 28 10 Stafsinge IF 22 7 4 11 31-43 25 Rel playoff 11 Höörs IS 22 7 4 11 29-43 25 Relegated 12 IFK Fjärås 22 3 3 16 28-65 12 Relegated

SÖDRA GÖTALAND

1 FC Höllviken 22 20 2 0 84-9 62 Promoted 2 Nosaby IF 22 15 4 3 67-21 49 Prom playoff 3 IFK Trelleborg FK 22 14 5 3 53-19 47 4 BK Olympic (R) 22 10 3 9 51-42 33 5 Hyllie IK (P) 22 8 6 8 40-36 30 6 Österlen FF (P) 22 7 6 9 43-43 27 7 IFÖ Bromölla IF 22 7 4 11 46-41 25 8 Staffanstorps GIF 22 7 4 11 26-41 25 9 Tollarps IF (P) 22 7 4 11 33-53 25 10 Tomelilla IF (P) 22 6 5 11 35-37 23 Rel playoff 11 Svedala IF 22 4 7 11 23-43 19 Relegated 12 IFK Klagshamn (R) 22 2 0 20 21-137 6 Relegated

PROMOTION PLAYOFF

Note: 4th level is expanded to 14 teams in each group 2014.

1

1 IFK Östersund 2 2 0 0 7-1 6 Promoted 2 Sandviks IK 2 1 0 1 4-5 3 Promoted 3 Alviks IK 2 0 0 2 2-7 0 Relegated

2

1 Söderhamns FF 2 2 0 0 9-2 6 Promoted 2 KB Karlskoga FF 2 0 1 1 5-7 1 Promoted 3 Västerås IK 2 0 1 1 3-8 1 Remain in division 2* * = To fill the vacancy left by Rotebro IS FF.

3

1 Betnahrin Suryoye IK 2 1 1 0 4-3 4 Promoted 2 IFK Aspudden-Tellus 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Promoted 3 Värmbols FC 2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Remain in division 2* * = To fill the vacancy left by Assi IF.

4

1 Högaborgs BK 2 1 1 0 3-1 4 Remain in division 2 2 IFK Berga 2 0 2 0 2-2 2 Promoted 3 IF Haga 2 0 1 1 1-3 1 Remain in division 3

5

1 Ytterby IS 2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Remain in division 2 2 Stenungsunds IF 2 0 2 0 2-2 2 Promoted 3 Lerums IS 2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Promoted* * = To be fill the vacancy left by Hille IF.

6

1 FK Karlskrona 2 2 0 0 11-3 6 Remain in division 2 2 Nosaby IF 2 1 0 1 2-5 1 Promoted 3 Vinbergs IF 2 0 0 2 2-7 1 Remain in division 3

RELEGATION PLAYOFF

Preliminary Lycksele IF – Röbäcks IF 0-1, 0-3 Röbäcks IF promoted. Lycksele IF to further playoff in group 1 below. Upsala IF - FC Copa 5-1, 6-0 Upsala IF promoted. FC Copa to group 5 below. All group winners below are qualified for division 3 2014. Further teams can get a division 3 spot depending on vacancies.

1

1 Hedens IF 3 2 1 0 9-4 7 Remain in div 3 2 Ersnäs IF 3 1 1 1 6-4 4 Remain in div 4 3 Lycksele IF 3 1 0 2 7-9 3 Remain in div 4 4 Skogså IF 3 1 0 2 2-7 0 Remain in div 4

2

1 Friska Viljor FC 3 3 0 0 14-4 9 Remain in div 3 2 Ytterhogdals IK 3 2 0 1 14-9 7 Remain in div 4 3 Alnö IF 3 0 1 2 4-7 1 Remain in div 4 4 Björna IF 3 0 1 2 3-15 1 Remain in div 3

3

1 Forssa BK 3 3 0 0 12-4 9 Promoted 2 Ljusdals IF 3 1 1 1 8-9 4 Remain in div 4 3 IFK Sundsvall 2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Relegated 4 Stensätra IF 2 0 0 2 2-8 0 Remain in div 4 Note: The game IFK Sundsvall vs. Stensätra IF was never played due to irrelevance.

4

1 IK Arvika Fotboll 3 2 1 0 8-4 7 Remain in div 3 2 IK Sturehov 3 1 2 0 8-5 5 Promoted* 3 IFK Västerås FK 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Remain in div 4 4 Kils AIK 3 0 0 3 4-11 0 Remain in div 4 * = Promoted due to vacancies.

5

1 Sundbybergs IK 3 2 1 0 10-1 7 Promoted 2 Riala GoIF 3 2 0 1 6-3 6 3 Märsta IK 3 1 1 1 6-3 4 Relegated 4 FC Copa 3 0 0 3 3-18 0

6

1 Segeltorps IF 3 3 0 0 9-2 9 Promoted 2 Trosa-Vagnhärad SK 3 2 0 1 9-4 6 3 Heby AIF 3 0 1 2 0-4 1 Relegated 4 Blue Hill KIF 3 0 1 2 1-9 1

7

1 Söderköpings IK 3 3 0 0 7-2 9 Remain in division 3 2 Nässjö FF 3 2 0 1 7-6 6 Promoted* 3 Kisa BK 2 0 0 2 2-4 0 4 Eneby BK 2 0 0 2 3-7 0 The game Kisa BK – Eneby BK was not played due to irrelevance. * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by IFK Lammhult.

8

1 Kortedala IF 3 2 1 0 7-1 7 Promoted 2 Älvsborgs FF 3 2 1 0 10-7 7 Relegated 3 IFK Lane 3 1 0 2 5-7 3 4 Sätila SK 3 0 0 3 3-10 0

9

1 Dalen/KFF 3 2 1 0 9-5 7 Promoted 2 Borås AIK 3 2 0 1 13-8 6 3 Ulvåkers IF 3 1 1 1 7-8 4 4 Holmalunds IF 3 0 0 3 4-12 0 Relegated

10

1 Räppe GoIF 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 Remain in division 3 2 Saxemara IF 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 3 Gislaveds IS 3 0 1 2 5-8 1 4 Alvesta GoIF 3 0 1 2 4-7 1

11

1 Stafsinge IF 3 2 1 0 10-2 7 Remain in division 3 2 Tölö IF 3 2 1 0 8-2 7 3 Glimåkra IF 3 1 0 2 9-10 3 4 Markaryds IF 3 0 0 3 3-16 0

12

1 Husie IF 3 3 0 0 10-3 9 Promoted 2 Veberöds AIF 3 2 0 1 8-7 6 3 Tomelilla IF 3 1 0 2 1-4 3 Relegated 4 BK Höllviken 3 0 0 3 1-6 0 Promoted to division 3 Övertorneå SK; Storfors AIK; Röbäcks IF; Gottne IF; Frösö IF; Sund IF, Sundsbruk; Strands IF, Hudiksvall; Brynäs IF FK, Gävle; Ludvika FK; Forssa BK; Säffle FF; FK Bosna 92, Örebro; IK Sturehov, Örebro; Munktorps BK; IK Viljan, Strängnäs; Uppsala-Kurd FK; Upsala IF; IFK Viksjö; Järla IF FK; Stockholm Eagles/Srbija FF; Sundbybergs IK; Segeltorps IF; Lindö FF; Hjulsbro IK; Vänersborgs FK; IFK Skövde FK; Vårgårda IK; Assyriska IK Jönköping; Aneby SK; Nässjö FF; Bergkvara AIF; Gransholms IF; Kungshamns IF; Lunden ÖBK, Göteborg; BK Skottfint, Göteborg; Kortedala IF; Dalen/KFF; Ullareds IF; Ronneby BK; IFK Osby; Ekets GoIF; IF Lödde, Löddelöpinge; IFK Malmö FK; Husie IF. Relegated to division 3 Robertsfors IK; Alviks IK; Enköpings SK FK; Assyriska IF, Norrköping; Götene IF; Fässbergs IF, Mölndal; Sölvesborgs GoIF.

Division 4 (6th level) 2013

Norrbotten Norra

1 Övertorneå SK (R) 18 15 0 3 70-19 45 Promoted 2 Skogså IF 18 13 3 2 42-14 42 Prom playoff 3 Haparanda FF (R) 18 9 1 8 40-34 28 4 Kiruna FF 2 18 7 3 8 33-33 24 5 IFK Kalix (R) 18 7 3 8 31-35 24 6 Luleå SK (R) 18 7 2 9 36-40 23 7 Lira BK 18 7 0 11 30-38 21 8 Parkalompolo IK (P) 18 6 3 9 25-47 21 9 Pålänge GIF (P) 18 5 4 9 23-35 19 10 Pol/Svanstein FF 18 3 3 12 19-54 12 Relegated

Norrbotten Södra

1 Storfors AIK 18 13 2 3 64-24 41 Promoted 2 Ersnäs IF 18 9 3 6 42-34 30 Prom playoff 3 Öjeby IF 18 7 6 5 35-29 27 4 Piteå IF 2 18 9 0 9 43-41 27 5 Munksund Skuthamn SK 18 7 5 6 39-31 26 6 IFK Arvidsjaur 18 7 5 6 30-35 26 7 Hemmingsmarks IF 18 7 4 7 22-24 25 8 Harads IF 18 6 5 7 33-32 23 9 Rosviks IK (P) 18 3 4 11 33-57 13 Relegated 10 Alviks IK 2 18 3 4 11 15-49 13 Relegated

Västerbotten Norra

1 Lycksele IF 18 13 3 2 49-26 42 Prom playoff 2 Rönnskär Railcare IF 18 13 1 4 61-26 40 3 Malå IF 18 11 3 4 39-24 36 4 Kågedalens AIF 18 8 4 6 43-35 28 5 Arctic Cat FC (P) 18 9 1 8 50-45 28 6 Norsjö IF 18 8 0 10 39-34 24 7 Bergsbyns SK (P) 18 8 0 10 28-40 24 8 Morön BK 2 18 4 4 10 33-48 16 9 Myckle IK (P) 18 5 1 12 21-39 16 10 IFK Ålund 18 2 1 15 29-75 7 Relegated Betsele IF (R) withdrew Medle SK withdrew

Västerbotten Södra

1 Röbäcks IF 20 14 2 4 55-26 44 Prom playoff 2 Sandåkerns SK 20 13 2 5 57-31 41 3 Sörfors IF 20 13 1 6 74-47 40 4 FC Mary's Home 20 12 2 6 42-40 38 5 IFK Umeå 2 (P) 20 10 0 10 36-41 30 6 Sörmjöle IK 20 9 2 9 49-43 29 7 Gimonäs UIF 20 7 2 11 33-45 23 8 Täfteå IK 20 7 1 12 40-49 22 9 Höjdens BK (P) 20 6 2 12 25-39 20 10 Mariehem SK 2 20 6 2 12 32-58 20 11 Ersboda SK 20 4 2 14 36-60 14 Relegated

Ångermanland

1 Gottne IF 22 18 3 1 89-25 57 Promoted 2 Björna IF 22 13 3 6 44-33 42 Prom playoff 3 IF Älgarna (R) 22 12 2 8 54-40 38 4 Sidensjö IK 22 11 4 7 42-45 37 5 Anundsjö IF 2 22 11 3 8 48-38 36 6 KB 65 IF (P) 22 11 2 9 41-47 35 7 Graninge FF 22 9 3 10 41-37 30 8 Undroms IF 22 8 5 9 37-41 29 9 Friska Viljor 2 22 6 7 9 46-57 25 10 Arnäs IF 22 4 6 12 30-49 18 11 Wäija/Bollsta 22 4 2 16 32-61 14 Relegated 12 Ramviks IF 22 3 4 15 28-59 13 Relegated

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1 Frösö IF 20 14 4 2 64-20 46 Promoted 2 Ytterhogdals IK (R) 20 14 4 2 77-35 46 Prom playoff 3 Alsens IF (R) 20 13 4 3 74-34 43 4 Fältjägarnas IF 20 10 3 7 46-46 33 5 Ope IF 20 10 2 8 50-40 32 6 IFK Östersund 2 (P) 20 8 4 8 41-44 28 7 Stuguns BK 20 9 1 10 48-57 28 8 Tandsbyns FK 20 5 6 9 29-39 21 9 Offerdals IF (P) 20 4 3 13 31-67 15 10 Östersunds FK Ungdom 20 3 4 13 25-50 13* 11 Svegs IK 20 1 3 16 24-77 6 Relegated Lillhärdals IF withdrew * = Withdrew from play altogether after the season.

Medelpad

1 Sund IF 22 16 2 4 66-21 50 Promoted 2 Alnö IF (P) 22 16 2 4 59-20 50 Prom playoff 3 Lucksta IF 22 12 5 5 40-25 41 4 Svartviks IF 22 12 3 7 52-34 39 5 Östavalls IF 22 11 4 7 37-30 37 6 Kovlands IF 22 9 5 8 47-41 32 7 Essviks AIF (P) 22 7 5 10 36-43 26 8 Söråkers FF 22 7 3 12 35-58 24* 9 Söders BK (P) 22 7 2 13 32-55 23 10 Medskogsbrons BK 22 4 6 12 31-56 18 11 Kubikenborgs IF 2 22 5 3 14 27-60 18 Relegated 12 IFK Sundsvall 2 (P) 22 4 4 14 29-48 16 Relegated * = Withdrew from play altogether after the season.

Hälsingland

1 Strands IF 22 13 6 3 51-27 45 Promoted 2 Ljusdals IF 22 13 3 6 52-34 42 Prom playoff 3 Bollnäs GIF FF 22 12 4 6 48-29 40 4 Iggesunds IK (P) 22 12 3 7 49-39 39 5 Nordanstigs FF 22 11 5 6 37-30 38 6 Trönö IK 22 10 2 10 50-44 32 7 Ljusne AIK FF 22 8 5 9 27-26 29 8 Edsbyns IF FF (R) 22 6 6 10 31-41 24 9 Stugsunds IK (P) 22 6 3 13 30-38 21 Rel playoff 10 Forsa IF 22 5 6 11 25-45 21 Rel playoff 11 Delsbo IF 22 5 5 12 28-51 20 Relegated 12 Ilsbo SK 22 6 2 14 34-58 20 Relegated

Gästrikland

1 Sandvikens IF 2 22 17 3 2 69-23 54* 2 Brynäs IF FK 22 12 4 6 44-25 40 Uppfl. 3 Stensätra IF 21 11 4 7 41-37 37 U-kval 4 Järbo IF 22 9 4 9 34-34 31 5 Hille IF 2 (P) 22 8 7 7 45-47 31 6 Gefle IF FF U 22 8 5 9 45-46 29 Relegated2** 7 Ockelbo IF 22 8 4 10 41-46 28 8 Hedesunda IF 22 8 4 10 32-38 28 9 Årsunda IF 22 7 5 10 37-49 26 10 Södra BK (P) 22 7 3 12 44-58 24 11 Strömsbro IF (P) 22 6 5 11 32-44 23 Relegated 12 Skutskärs IF FK 22 4 6 12 43-60 18 Relegated * Not eligible for promotion as they are a reserve-team. ** = Voluntarily stepped down to division 6 after the season.

Dalarna

1 Ludvika FK 22 17 2 3 53-12 53 Promoted 2 Forssa BK (R) 22 15 3 4 82-25 48 Prom playoff 3 Dala-Järna IK 22 15 2 5 48-22 47 4 Islingby IK (P) 22 13 4 5 57-33 43 5 IF Tunabro 22 12 5 5 48-29 41 6 IFK Mora FK 22 10 2 10 49-49 32 7 Ulfshyttans IF 22 9 3 10 47-50 30 8 Bullermyrens IK (P) 22 7 2 13 40-54 23 9 Husby AIK 22 7 1 14 34-44 22 10 Östansbo IS (P) 22 5 4 13 31-60 19 11 Vansbro AIK FK 22 6 0 16 34-60 18 Relegated 12 Gagnefs IF 22 2 0 20 15-100 6 Relegated

Värmland

1 Säffle FF 22 14 5 3 51-13 47 Promoted 2 Kils AIK 22 14 4 4 49-30 46 Prom playoff 3 SK Sifhälla 22 14 3 5 53-34 45 4 IFK Sunne (R) 22 11 7 4 44-31 40 5 FBK Karlstad (R) 22 9 5 8 53-35 32 6 Forshaga IF 22 9 5 8 38-44 32 7 Hertzöga BK 22 7 4 11 28-32 25 8 Torsby IF 22 7 4 11 38-54 25 9 Rottneros IK (P) 22 6 5 11 27-37 23 10 Skattkärrs IF 22 6 4 12 25-50 22 Rel playoff 11 Immetorps BK 22 5 5 12 32-48 20 Relegated 12 IFK Skoghall (P) 22 2 5 15 31-61 11 Relegated

Örebro län

1 FK Bosna 92 20 13 6 1 47-14 45 Promoted 2 IK Sturehov 20 12 3 5 39-22 39 Prom playoff 3 Yxhults IK 20 9 7 4 47-33 34 4 Vretstorps IF 20 9 6 5 49-27 33 5 Latorps IF (P) 20 8 4 8 35-30 28 6 IFK Örebro 20 7 5 8 26-26 26 7 Nora-Pershyttan BK (P) 20 8 2 10 26-35 26 8 Laxå IF (P) 20 7 4 9 21-39 25 9 FC Assyriska 20 7 3 10 28-41 24 10 Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 20 6 2 12 37-48 20 Rel playoff 11 Örebro SK Ungdom (R) 20 2 2 16 24-64 8 Relegated IFK Hallsberg withdrew - and subsequently relegated two levels to division 6.

Västmanland

1 Munktorps BK 22 15 3 4 82-35 48 Promoted 2 IFK Västerås FK 22 16 0 6 65-33 48 Prom playoff 3 Västerås BK 30 22 14 3 5 69-40 45 4 Arboga Södra IF 22 12 3 7 66-45 39 5 Kolsva IF 22 10 5 7 62-48 35 6 Irsta IF 22 9 2 11 35-42 29 7 Surahammar FK (P) 22 8 4 10 42-51 28 8 Fagersta Södra IK 22 8 3 11 53-55 27 9 Assyriska FC (P) 22 8 2 12 44-56 26 10 Hallstahammar SK (P) 22 6 5 11 34-56 23 11 Medåkers IF 22 6 4 12 40-66 22 Relegated 12 IK Oden 22 2 2 18 30-95 8 Relegated

Sörmland

1 IK Viljan 22 15 6 1 55-19 51 Promoted 2 Trosa-Vagnhärad SK 22 14 3 5 64-34 45 Prom playoff 3 Triangelns IK 22 10 3 9 42-35 33 4 Oxelösunds IK (P) 22 10 3 9 53-53 33 5 BK Sport 22 9 4 9 46-49 31 6 IK Tun (P) 22 9 3 10 48-42 30 7 Katrineholms SK FK 22 8 5 9 33-41 29 8 Enhörna IF 22 7 6 9 41-48 27 9 Torshälla-Nyby IS (P) 22 7 5 10 46-55 26 10 Runtuna IK 22 7 5 10 41-53 26 11 Malmköpings IF 22 7 3 12 43-46 24 Relegated 12 Syrianska BoIS 22 4 4 14 30-67 16 Relegated

Uppland

1 Uppsala-Kurd FK 22 19 1 2 46-20 58 Promoted 2 Upsala IF 22 15 6 1 66-17 51 Prom playoff 3 Riala GoIF (P) 22 12 3 7 34-27 39 Prom playoff 4 Gamla Upsala SK 2 (P) 22 9 4 9 49-42 31 5 Markim Orkesta IF 22 9 3 10 30-41 30 6 Sunnersta AIF 22 7 7 8 35-33 28 7 IF VP Uppsala (P) 22 7 6 9 40-44 27 8 Ärentuna SK 22 7 4 11 25-35 25 9 Enköpings IS 22 7 3 12 27-43 24 10 IF Vesta (P) 22 6 5 11 36-42 23 Relegated 11 Lagunda AIK 22 7 2 13 30-49 23 Relegated 12 IK Nordia 22 3 4 15 30-55 13 Relegated

Gotland

1 FC Copa* 21 18 2 1 85-36 56 Prom playoff 2 Dalhem IF 21 14 4 3 91-29 46 3 Fardhem IF (R) 21 12 4 5 55-31 40 4 FC Gute B 21 11 3 7 59-33 36 5 IFK Visby 21 5 5 11 32-64 20 6 Visby AIK 21 5 3 13 36-66 18 7 Fårösunds GOIK 21 2 5 14 17-76 11 8 Roma IF (P) 21 2 4 15 24-64 10 * = Withdrew from play altogether after the season.

Stockholm Norra

1 IFK Viksjö 22 16 2 4 60-34 50 Promoted 2 Sundbybergs IK 22 13 4 5 39-19 43 Prom playoff 3 Ängby IF (R) 22 12 6 4 52-33 42 4 IFK Vaxholm 22 12 5 5 48-25 41 5 Spånga IS FK 22 9 4 9 49-46 31 6 Hässelby SK FF 22 9 4 9 33-39 31 7 Skå IK & Bygdegård 22 8 4 10 35-49 28 8 Rissne IF (P) 22 6 7 9 27-27 25 9 Viggbyholms IK (R) 22 6 6 10 35-39 24 10 Enebybergs IF 22 7 1 14 40-52 22 11 Ursvik IK (P) 22 7 1 14 35-52 22 Relegated 12 FC Järfälla 22 3 4 15 29-67 13 Relegated

Stockholm Mellersta

1 Järla IF FK 22 17 2 3 76-19 53 Promoted 2 Blue Hill KF 22 13 4 5 41-26 43 Prom playoff 3 FC Andrea Doria 22 12 5 5 60-27 41 4 Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK (R) 22 11 5 6 65-38 38 5 Värtans IK 22 10 5 7 68-32 35 6 Mälarhöjdens IK 22 11 2 9 46-43 35 7 IFK Lidingö FK 22 10 3 9 49-35 33 8 FC Krukan 22 10 3 9 41-37 33 9 Vasasällskapet FK 22 9 4 9 61-40 31 10 Djurgårdsbrunns FC 22 4 3 15 22-55 15 Relegated 11 Råsunda IS (R) 22 3 0 19 16-119 9 Relegated 12 Reymersholms IK 22 2 2 18 33-113 8 Relegated

Stockholm Södra

1 Stockholm Eagles/ Srbija FF 22 12 5 5 47-32 41 Promoted 2 Segeltorps IF 22 10 10 2 59-24 40 Prom playoff 3 Rapa Nui FK 22 12 2 8 57-38 38 4 Atlético Stockholm FF (P) 22 11 3 8 59-48 36 5 FK Gunners United (P) 22 9 5 8 42-43 32 6 Vendelsö IK 22 8 6 8 37-40 30 7 FOC Farsta (R) 22 9 3 10 35-47 30 8 Newroz FC 22 8 4 10 41-48 28 9 Assyriska United IK (R) 22 8 3 11 36-39 27 10 Hägersten SK 22 7 5 10 40-45 26 11 IFK Tumba FK (R) 22 6 8 8 26-34 26 Relegated 12 Skogås-Trångsunds FF 22 3 4 15 30-71 13 Relegated

Östergötland Östra

1 Lindö FF (R) 22 18 1 3 65-20 55 Promoted 2 Eneby BK 22 15 2 5 57-33 47 Prom playoff 3 Torstorps IF (R) 22 14 3 5 48-24 45 4 Hagahöjdens BK 22 13 4 5 63-31 43 5 Dagsbergs IF 22 11 3 8 57-43 36 6 Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 9 3 10 43-52 30 7 Skärblacka IF (P) 22 8 2 12 34-44 26 8 Chile Unido IF 22 7 4 11 43-44 25 9 Azech SF 22 7 2 13 39-57 23 10 Svärtinge SK 22 4 7 11 25-58 19 11 Lindö FC (P) 22 4 3 15 34-73 15 Relegated 12 Skarphagens IK (P) 22 2 6 14 32-61 12 Relegated

Östergötland Västra

1 Hjulsbro IK 22 16 6 0 57-15 54 Promoted 2 Kisa BK 22 15 3 4 62-23 48 Prom playoff 3 Rimforsa IF (P) 22 12 4 6 43-34 40 4 Mjölby AI FF 22 12 3 7 51-35 39 5 Malmslätts AIK 22 10 4 8 45-40 34 6 LSW IF 22 8 7 7 39-39 31 7 Grebo IK 22 8 4 10 43-52 28 8 Borens IK 22 7 5 10 31-34 26 9 Skeninge IK (P) 22 6 2 14 31-61 20 10 Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 5 4 13 21-38 19 11 LiU AIF FK 22 5 3 14 26-44 18 Relegated 12 BK Ljungsbro (P) 22 5 1 16 29-63 16 Relegated

Västergötland Norra

1 Vänersborgs FK 20 18 0 2 87-25 54 Promoted 2 IFK Skövde FK (R) 20 17 1 2 68-19 52 Promoted 3 Ulvåkers IF (P) 20 14 1 5 56-32 43 Prom playoff 4 Tidaholms GoIF (P) 20 10 2 8 46-40 32 5 Falköpings FK 20 8 2 10 35-41 26 6 Åsarp-Trädet FK 20 8 0 12 41-42 24 7 Halvorstorps IS (P) 20 7 3 10 41-56 24 8 IFK Värsås 20 6 4 10 37-51 22 9 IFK Trollhättan (R) 20 5 6 9 30-36 21 10 FC Corner 20 6 1 13 23-68 19 Rel playoff 11 Lidköpings FK Akademi 20 0 2 18 15-69 2 Relegated Bosna FC withdrew

Västergötland Södra

1 Vårgårda IK (P) 22 14 4 4 48-28 46 Promoted 2 Borås AIK 22 12 7 3 62-27 43 Prom playoff 3 Sätila SK (P) 22 13 4 5 52-32 43 Prom playoff 4 Byttorps IF 22 10 4 8 51-40 34 5 Gällstads FK 22 10 3 9 36-37 33 6 Elmer-Fåglum FK 22 9 5 8 52-44 32 7 Brämhults IK 22 8 5 9 37-37 29 8 Bergdalens IK 22 7 6 9 39-45 27 9 Annelunds IF 22 8 2 12 48-52 26 10 Sandareds IF 22 7 2 13 32-60 23 Rel playoff 11 Limmareds IF 22 5 4 13 31-54 19 Relegated 12 Mariedals IK (P) 22 5 2 15 27-59 17 Relegated

Småland Elit Norra

1 Assyriska IK JKPG (P) 22 14 4 4 70-25 46 Promoted 2 Aneby SK (R) 22 13 5 4 46-24 44 Promoted 3 Nässjö FF 22 12 4 6 43-22 40 Prom playoff 4 Gislaveds IS (R) 22 12 3 7 41-31 39 Prom playoff 5 Mariebo IK (P) 22 11 4 7 44-30 37 6 Habo IF 22 8 5 9 27-34 29 7 Tjust IF FF 22 8 4 10 25-39 28 8 Tranås FF 22 7 5 10 38-48 26 9 Gnosjö IF 22 7 4 11 32-36 25 Rel playoff 10 IFK S/ RIF 22 6 6 10 30-36 24 Rel playoff 11 Västerviks FF (P) 22 6 4 12 31-47 22 Relegated 12 Hovslätts IK (R) 22 4 0 18 17-72 12 Relegated

Småland Elit Södra

1 Bergkvara AIF (R) 22 17 2 3 61-17 53 * 2 Gransholms IF 22 15 3 4 54-19 48 Promoted 3 Markaryds IF 22 12 7 3 36-30 43 Prom playoff 4 Alvesta GoIF 22 11 2 9 43-31 35 Prom playoff 5 Alstermo IF 22 10 3 9 38-29 33 6 Åryds IK (P) 22 9 4 9 38-28 31 7 Kalmar AIK FK 22 9 4 9 29-34 31 8 Ängö BK (P) 22 9 3 10 39-36 30 9 Hovshaga AIF 22 8 3 11 40-42 27 Rel playoff 10 Högsby IK 22 8 3 11 29-38 27 Rel playoff 11 Fårbo FF 22 2 4 16 23-65 10 Relegated 12 Färjestadens GOIF (R) 22 1 4 17 17-78 7 Relegated * = Pulled out to 8th level (division 6) after the season.

Bohuslän/Dal

1 Kungshamns IF 22 18 2 2 52-19 56 Promoted 2 IFK Lane 22 12 4 6 55-32 40 Prom playoff 3 Svarteborgs Dingle IF 22 11 4 7 70-55 37 4 Vallens IF 22 11 2 9 47-35 35 5 Åsebro IF 22 8 7 7 44-50 31 6 Ödsmåls IK (P) 22 9 3 10 46-48 30 7 Herrestads AIF (P) 22 8 5 9 38-36 29 8 IF Viken 22 8 4 10 33-42 28 9 Färgelanda IF (P) 22 7 5 10 39-51 26 10 Stigen/ Ellenö (P) 22 6 7 9 34-41 25 11 Lysekils FF (P) 22 8 1 13 34-49 25 Relegated 12 Eds FF 22 2 4 16 27-61 10 Relegated

Göteborg A

1 Lunden ÖBK 22 16 5 1 59-26 53 Promoted 2 Kortedala IF 22 14 5 3 68-38 47 Prom playoff 3 Floda BoIF 22 11 8 3 55-30 41 4 SKIF Semberija (R) 22 10 5 7 40-34 35 5 Partille IF FK (R) 22 9 8 5 34-29 35 6 IK Kongahälla 22 9 4 9 45-32 31 7 IK Virgo (P) 22 9 3 10 48-50 30 8 Hisingsbacka FC 22 7 2 13 37-45 23 9 IF Warta 22 7 2 13 35-46 23 10 Guldhedens IK 22 5 5 12 31-53 20 11 Vardar/Makedonija 22 4 6 12 27-52 18 Relegated 12 Stenkullen GoIK 22 3 3 16 29-73 12 Relegated

Göteborg B

1 BK Skottfint 22 16 4 2 51-18 52 Promoted 2 Dalen/ KFF (P) 22 15 1 6 57-29 46 Prom playoff 3 Öckerö IF 22 13 3 6 47-30 42 4 Landvetter IS 22 12 3 7 48-32 39 5 KF Velebit (R) 22 12 2 8 63-24 38 6 Askims IK 22 8 8 6 39-32 32 7 Göteborgs FF (R) 22 9 3 10 31-34 30 8 Hovås Billdal IF 22 7 5 10 36-41 26 9 Donsö IS 22 8 1 13 32-45 25 10 Mölnlycke IF 22 7 2 13 30-39 23 11 Sandarna BK 22 4 2 16 30-70 14 Relegated 12 Slottsskogen/Godhem 22 2 4 16 27-97 10 Relegated

Halland Elit

1 Ullareds IK 22 15 3 4 67-24 48 Promoted 2 Tölö IF (R) 22 15 3 4 58-23 48 Prom playoff 3 Varbergs GIF FK 22 14 4 4 64-28 46 4 Kungsbacka IF 22 13 4 5 63-26 43 5 Kvibille BK 22 13 3 6 55-32 42 6 Lerkils IF 22 12 0 10 54-36 36 7 BK Astrio 22 10 4 8 41-39 34 8 Lilla Träslövs FF (P) 22 10 2 10 50-43 32 9 Hyltebruks IF 22 6 4 12 33-44 22 10 Onsala BK (P) 22 6 2 14 48-41 20 11 Rinia IF (P) 22 2 0 20 24-162 6 Relegated 12 GoIF Ginsten 22 1 1 20 13-72 4 Relegated

Blekinge

1 Ronneby BK (R) 22 16 3 3 59-25 51 Promoted 2 Saxemara IF 22 14 4 4 46-20 46 Prom playoff 3 IFK Karlshamn 22 14 3 5 77-33 45 4 Sillhövda AIK (R) 22 12 3 7 49-42 39 5 Hällaryds IF 22 10 5 7 48-31 35 6 Nättraby GoIF 22 9 6 7 48-48 33 7 Svängsta/ Asarum U 22 10 2 10 40-42 32 8 Listerby IK (P) 22 5 8 9 36-43 23 9 Rödeby AIF (P) 22 7 1 14 42-64 22 10 Sölvesborgs GoIF U 22 5 4 13 25-55 19 Rel playoff 11 Hörvikens IF 22 1 12 9 30-42 15 Rel playoff 12 Jämshögs IF 22 1 5 16 14-69 8 Relegated

Skåne Norra

1 IFK Osby (P) 22 16 4 2 55-14 52 Promoted 2 Ekets GoIF 22 15 5 2 36-13 50 Promoted 3 Glimåkra IF 22 16 1 5 56-22 49 Prom playoff 4 Klippans FF 22 10 6 6 46-35 36 5 Eslövs BK 22 10 4 8 45-29 34 6 Hanaskogs IS (P) 22 10 1 11 27-31 31 7 Perstorp Bälinge IK 22 7 6 9 41-45 27 8 Yngsjö IF (P) 22 6 6 10 24-29 24 9 VMA IK (R) 22 6 4 12 35-45 22 Rel playoff 10 Näsums IF 22 6 3 13 37-53 21 Rel playoff 11 Marieholms IS (P) 22 5 4 13 27-50 19 Relegated 12 Åhus Horna BK 22 1 4 17 9-72 7 Relegated

Skåne Västra

1 IF Lödde 22 18 3 1 63-17 57 Promoted 2 Husie IF 22 14 4 4 55-32 46 Prom playoff 3 Åkarps IF (R) 22 11 4 7 49-37 37 4 BK Flagg 22 10 6 6 48-32 36 5 Västra Karups IF 22 10 5 7 39-33 35 6 Malmö City FC (R) 22 10 2 10 50-42 32 7 Bjärreds IF (P) 22 8 5 9 44-39 29 8 FK Bosna 22 9 2 11 48-53 29 9 FBK Balkan 22 8 3 11 38-44 27 Rel playoff 10 Furulunds IK (R) 22 6 6 10 31-50 24 Rel playoff 11 Åstorps FF 22 4 4 14 28-55 16 Relegated 12 IK Wormo (P) 22 1 2 19 16-75 5 Relegated

Skåne Södra

1 IFK Malmö FK 22 15 3 4 77-26 48 Promoted 2 Veberöds AIF 22 13 5 4 58-36 44 Prom playoff 3 BK Höllviken 22 12 3 7 50-45 39 Prom playoff 4 Oxie SK 22 12 3 7 49-45 39 5 ÖT Smygehuk FF (P) 22 9 6 7 43-44 33 6 Limhamns FF 22 9 3 10 26-33 30 7 FC Trelleborg 22 8 5 9 36-34 29 8 Rydsgårds AIF 22 9 2 11 37-44 29 9 Kulladals FF (R) 22 9 1 12 51-43 28 Rel playoff 10 Skanör Falsterbo IF (P) 22 6 4 12 36-56 22 Rel playoff 11 Genarps IF 22 6 4 12 31-52 22 Relegated 12 Sjöbo IF (P) 22 4 1 17 27-63 13 Relegated

Promotion playoff

Preliminary Lycksele IF – Röbäcks IF 0-1, 0-3 Röbäcks IF promoted. Lycksele IF to further playoff in group 1 below. Upsala IF - FC Copa 5-1, 6-0 Upsala IF promoted. FC Copa to group 5 below. All group winners below are qualified for division 3 2014. Further teams can get a division 3 spot depending on vacancies.

1

1 Hedens IF 3 2 1 0 9-4 7 Remain in div 3 2 Ersnäs IF 3 1 1 1 6-4 4 Remain in div 4 3 Lycksele IF 3 1 0 2 7-9 3 Promoted* 4 Skogså IF 3 1 0 2 2-7 0 Remain in div 4 As Lycksele actually won their division 4 group they were first in line when vacancies were concerned.

2

1 Friska Viljor FC 3 3 0 0 14-4 9 Remain in div 3 2 Ytterhogdals IK 3 2 0 1 14-9 7 Remain in div 4 3 Alnö IF 3 0 1 2 4-7 1 Remain in div 4 4 Björna IF 3 0 1 2 3-15 1 Remain in div 3

3

1 Forssa BK 3 3 0 0 12-4 9 Promoted 2 Ljusdals IF 3 1 1 1 8-9 4 Remain in div 4 3 IFK Sundsvall 2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Relegated 4 Stensätra IF 2 0 0 2 2-8 0 Remain in div 4 Note: The game IFK Sundsvall vs. Stensätra IF was never played due to irrelevance.

4

1 IK Arvika Fotboll 3 2 1 0 8-4 7 Remain in div 3 2 IK Sturehov 3 1 2 0 8-5 5 Promoted* 3 IFK Västerås FK 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Remain in div 4 4 Kils AIK 3 0 0 3 4-11 0 Remain in div 4 * = Promoted due to vacancies.

5

1 Sundbybergs IK 3 2 1 0 10-1 7 Promoted 2 Riala GoIF 3 2 0 1 6-3 6 3 Märsta IK 3 1 1 1 6-3 4 Relegated 4 FC Copa 3 0 0 3 3-18 0

6

1 Segeltorps IF 3 3 0 0 9-2 9 Promoted 2 Trosa-Vagnhärad SK 3 2 0 1 9-4 6 3 Heby AIF 3 0 1 2 0-4 1 Relegated 4 Blue Hill KIF 3 0 1 2 1-9 1

7

1 Söderköpings IK 3 3 0 0 7-2 9 Remain in division 3 2 Nässjö FF 3 2 0 1 7-6 6 Promoted* 3 Kisa BK 2 0 0 2 2-4 0 4 Eneby BK 2 0 0 2 3-7 0 The game Kisa BK – Eneby BK was not played due to irrelevance. * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by IFK Lammhult who voluntarily stepped down to division 4.

8

1 Kortedala IF 3 2 1 0 7-1 7 Promoted 2 Älvsborgs FF 3 2 1 0 10-7 7 Relegated 3 IFK Lane 3 1 0 2 5-7 3 4 Sätila SK 3 0 0 3 3-10 0

9

1 Dalen/KFF 3 2 1 0 9-5 7 Promoted 2 Borås AIK 3 2 0 1 13-8 6 3 Ulvåkers IF 3 1 1 1 7-8 4 4 Holmalunds IF 3 0 0 3 4-12 0 Relegated

10

1 Räppe GoIF 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 Remain in division 3 2 Saxemara IF 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 3 Gislaveds IS 3 0 1 2 5-8 1 4 Alvesta GoIF 3 0 1 2 4-7 1

11

1 Stafsinge IF 3 2 1 0 10-2 7 Remain in division 3 2 Tölö IF 3 2 1 0 8-2 7 3 Glimåkra IF 3 1 0 2 9-10 3 4 Markaryds IF 3 0 0 3 3-16 0

12

1 Husie IF 3 3 0 0 10-3 9 Promoted 2 Veberöds AIF 3 2 0 1 8-7 6 3 Tomelilla IF 3 1 0 2 1-4 3 Relegated 4 BK Höllviken 3 0 0 3 1-6 0

Relegation/Promotion Playoff to division 4

Västerbotten Rödå/HÅS/VIF – Jörns IF 4-4, 5-6 (aet, 4-4) Jörns IF promoted. Hälsingland Stugsunds IK – Färila IF 2-0, 4-0 Forsa IF – Arbrå BK 5-1, 6-1 Stugsunds IF and Forsa IF remain in division 4. Värmland 1 Norrstrands IF 2 2 0 0 6-1 6 Promoted 2 Skattkärrs IF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Relegated 3 IFK Velen 2 0 1 1 1-5 1 Örebro 1 Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 2 1 1 0 8-7 4 Remain in division 4 2 Pars FC 2 1 0 1 5-4 3 Promoted* 3 IFK Askersund 2 0 1 1 4-6 1 * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by IK Sturehov. Småland Group 1 1 Hovshaga IF 3 2 1 0 6-4 7 Remain 6th level 2 Eneryda IF 3 1 1 1 4-5 4 Promoted 3 IFK S/RIF 3 1 0 2 6-6 3 Remain 6th level 4 IFK Oskarshamn 3 1 0 2 6-7 3 Promoted Group 2 1 Högsby IK 3 2 0 1 9-2 6 Remain 6th level 2 Gnosjö IF 3 2 0 1 5-4 6 Remain 6th level 3 IF Hallby FK 3 1 1 1 3-4 4 Promoted 4 Hovmantorps GoIF 3 0 1 2 0-7 0 Remain 7th level Västergötland Group 1 1 Göta BK 2 2 0 0 10-5 6 Playoff 2 Södra Vings IF 2 1 0 1 6-4 3 3 Sandaredds IF 2 0 0 2 4-11 0 Relegated Group 2 1 FC Corner 2 2 0 0 4-2 6 Playoff 2 Främmestads IK 2 1 0 1 3-1 3 3 Jula BK 2 0 0 2 2-6 0 Playoff Göta BK - FC Corner 3-2 Göta BK promoted, FC Corner relegated. Blekinge IF Trion – Hörvikens IF 1-2 FK Sölvesborg United – Sölvesborgs GoIF U 0-1 FK Sölvesborg United - IF Trion 3-5 Hörvikens IF and FK Sölvesborg United remain at division 4 and IF Trion promoted. Skåne Round 1 Kågeröds BoIF - Håkanstorps BK 5-0 Helsingborgs Östra IF - Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 2-1 SoGK Charlo - Bosniska FK Behar 4-3 Wä IF - Helsingborgs AIS 2-3aet Vellinge IF - Liga 06 IF 3-1 KSF Kosova IF - Förslövs IF 2-3aet Round 2 Kågeröd BoIF – Näsums IF 2-1, 2-3 Helsingborg Östra IS – Skanör-Falsterbo IF 3-1, 2-2 SoGK Charlo – Kulladals FF 1-5, 4-4 Helsingborgs AIS – Furulunds IK 1-0, 4-2 Vellinge IF – FBK Balkan 1-1, 1-3 Förslövs IF – VMA IK 1-3, 1-4 Kågeröd BoIF, Helsingborg Östra IF, Helsingborgs AIS promoted. Näsums IF and Skanör Falsterbo IF relegated. Kulladals FF, FBK Balkan, VMA IK samt Furulunds IK (as best loser) remain in division 4. SoGK Charlo and Vellinge IF as well as round 1 loosing teams, remain in division 5.
Promoted to division 4 Luleå FF; Älvsby IF; Alterdalens IF; Norrfjärdens IF; KFUM Umeå Young Bous; Jörns IF; Sunnanå SK; Ersmarks IK; Bjärtrå IS (=Frånö SK 2); Nätra GIF; Hede IK; Ås IF; Frösö IF 2; Granlo BK; Matfors IF; Norrala IF; Enångers IK; BK Vismarå; Sandvikens AIK; Hofors AIF 2; IK Huge 2, Bomhus; Svärdsjö IF; Skogsbo/Avesta IF; Smedjebackens FK; Sommaro IF; Västanviks AIF; Norrstrands IF, Karlstad; Mariebergs IK; Real Örebro; Pars FC Örebro; Tortuna SK; Bosnisk SK, Västerås; Norrby SK; Vingåkers IF; Nyköpings BIS 2; Telge FF, Södertälje; Gimo IF FK; Håbo FF; Hangvar SK; IK Graip, Slite; Levide IF; IF Hansa Hoburg; Kista Galaxy FC; Kista FC; Vasastan BK, Stockholm; Ingarö IF; FC Stockholm Internazionale; Rönninge/Salem Fotboll; Gröndals IK; FF Täby City; Danderyds SK; Åbackarna BK, Norrköping; Tallboda IF; Kurdiska FF Linköping; Sturefors IF; Hvetlanda GIF; Blomstermåla IK; Glömminge IF; Anderstorps IF; IF Hallby FK; IFK Oskarshamn; Eneryda IF; IFK Hjo; Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF; Gerdskens BK; IFK Örby; Göta BK; Skärhamns IK; Bengtsfors IF; United Africa FC, Göteborg; Romelanda UF; Kode IF; Bergums IF; Mölnlycke IS; IF Väster, Göteborg; Eriksbergs IF; Andersbergs IK; Skrea IF; Högadals IS; IF Trion, Rödeby; Vejby IF; Kristianstads BoIS; Harrie FF; Skabersjö IF; Hörby FF; Lunnarps BK; Kågeröds BoIF; Helsingborgs Östra IF; Helsingborgs AIS. Relegated to division 4 Ohtana/Aapua FF; Bureå IF; IFK Holmsund; Kramfors-Alliansen; Stöde IF; IFK Sundsvall; Kungsgårdens SK; Strömtorps IK; Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro; Bälinge IF, Upplands Bälinge; Heby AIF; Märsta IK; Älta IF; Bollstanäs SK; Linghems SK; Boxholms IF; Rydaholms GoIF; Edet FK; Vara SK; IFK Mariestad; Holmalunds IF; Melleruds IF; Älvsborgs FF, Västra Frölunda; IFK Fjärås; Jämjö GoIF; Höörs IS; Svedala IF; IFK Klagshamn; Tomelilla IF.

Svenska Cupen 2012/13

The preceeding round was played with eight groups with four teams each. Quarterfinal Falkenbergs FF - Örgryte IS 0-1 Helsingborgs IF - IFK Göteborg 0-1 IFK Norrköping - Djurgårdens IF 0-0 4-5pens Östers IF - IK Sirius FK 2-1 Semifinal Djurgårdens IF - Örgryte IS 1-0 Östers IF - IFK Göteborg 1-4 Final Djurgårdens IF - IFK Göteborg 1-1 1-3pens

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2012/13

Champions League Helsingborgs IF - 2nd qualifying round - The New Saints (WAL) 3-0, 0-0 - 3rd qualifying round - Slask Wroclaw (POL) 3-1, 3-0 - Playoff round - Celtic (SCO) 0-2, 0-2 UEFA Europa League IF Elfsborg - 1st qualifying round - Floriana (MLT) 8-0, 4-0 - 2nd qualifying round - Dacia Chisinau (MDV) 2-0, 0-1 - 3rd qualifying round - AC Horsens (DEN) 2-3, 1-1 Kalmar FF - 1st qualifying round - Cliftonville (NIR) 4-0, 0-1 - 2nd qualifying round - Osijek (CRO) 3-0, 3-1 - 3rd qualifying round - Young Boys (SUI) 1-0, 0-3 AIK - 2nd qualifying round - FH (ISL) 1-1, 1-0 - 3rd qualifying round - Lech Poznan (POL) 3-0, 0-1 - Playoff round - CSKA Moskva (RUS) 0-1, 2-0 - Group F - Dnipro (UKR) 2-3, 0-4 - Napoli (ITA) 1-2, 0-4 - PSV (NED) 1-0, 1-1

AIK - Napoli in the UEFA Europa League 22 November 2012.


 Helsingborgs IF - Group L - Hannover 96 (GER) 1-2, 2-3 - Levante (ESP) 1-3, 0-1 - Twente (NED) 2-2, 3-1
Comments