Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2012

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2012

1	IF Elfsborg, Borås	        30	18	5	7	48	29	59 Champions League
2	BK Häcken, Göteborg	        30	17	6	7	67	36	57 UEFA Europa League
3	Malmö FF	                30	16	8	6	49	33	56 UEFA Europa League
4	AIK, Solna	                30	15	10	5	41	27	55
5	IFK Norrköping	                30	15	7	8	50	43	52
6	Helsingborgs IF	                30	13	11	6	52	33	50
7	IFK Göteborg	                30	9	12	9	36	41	39
8	Åtvidabergs FF	                30	9	10	11	48	48	37
9	Djurgårdens IF	                30	8	13	9	37	40	37
10	Kalmar FF	                30	10	7	13	36	45	37
11	Gefle IF	                30	9	9	12	26	37	36
12	Mjällby AIF	                30	8	10	12	33	39	34
13	Syrianska FC, Södertälje	30	9	7	14	35	45	34
14	GIF Sundsvall	                30	6	11	13	35	46	29 Rel playoff
15	Örebro SK	                30	5	9	16	32	46	24 Relegated
16	GAIS, Göteborg	                30	1	9	20	24	61	12 Relegated

Note: The Cup switched back to autumn-spring play starting autumn 2012 and finishing spring 2013.
The winners there, IFK Göteborg, entered the 2013/14 Europa League as Cupwinner. See the 2013 file
for Swedish cup results.

Promoted to Allsvenskan
Östers IF, Växjö; IF Brommapojkarna and Halmstads BK.

Superettan (2nd level) 2012

1.	Östers IF (Växjö)		30	20	6	4	57-28	66 Promoted
2.	IF Brommapojkarna (Stockholm)	30	20	1	9	61-40	61 Promoted
3.	Halmstads BK (R)		30	16	8	6	61-33	56 Prom playoff
4.	Hammarby IF (Stockholm)		30	13	10	7	40-33	49
5.	Ljungskile SK			30	11	9	10	36-36	42
6.	Landskrona BoIS			30	12	5	13	35-43	41
7.	Jönköpings Södra IF		30	10	10	10	52-47	40
8.	Assyriska FF (Södertälje)	30	11	6	13	44-49	39
9.	Ängelholms FF			30	10	9	11	40-46	39
10.	IK Brage (Borlänge)		30	10	9	11	35-45	39
11.	Varbergs BoIS FC (P)		30	8	13	9	49-52	37
12.	Degerfors IF			30	9	8	13	46-53	35
13.	Falkenbergs FF			30	8	10	12	45-47	34 Rel playoff
14.	IFK Värnamo			30	8	6	16	47-54	30 Rel playoff
15.	Trelleborgs FF (R)		30	8	5	17	40-55	29 Relegated
16.	Umeå FC (P)			30	6	5	19	34-61	23 Relegated

Playoff to 1st level (Allsvenskan)

Halmstads BK - GIF Sundsvall 3-0, 3-4

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

BK Forward – Falkenbergs FF 0-0, 1-2 Lunds BK – IFK Värnamo 0-2, 2-2 Promoted to Superettan Östersunds FK and Örgryte IS, Göteborg. Relegated to Superettan GAIS, Göteborg; Örebro SK and GIF Sundsvall.

Division 1 (3rd level) 2012

Norra

1. Östersunds FK (P) 26 15 8 3 50-21 53 Promoted 2. BK Forward 26 16 5 5 50-25 53 Prom playoff 3. IK Sirius FK 26 16 4 6 51-20 52 4. Vasalunds IF 26 14 6 6 43-24 48 5. IK Frej Täby 26 14 6 6 48-34 48 6. Eskilstuna City FK (P) 26 12 4 10 38-44 40 7. Västerås SK FK (R) 26 10 6 10 46-43 36 8. Dalkurd FF 26 9 7 10 56-50 34 9. Sandvikens IF (P) 26 9 7 10 43-45 34 10. IFK Luleå 26 9 4 13 41-50 31 11. FC Väsby United 26 9 3 14 36-43 30 12. Syrianska IF Kerburan 26 7 3 16 34-70 24 Relegated 13. Akropolis IF 26 5 5 16 27-46 20 Relegated 14. Enköpings SK FK (P) 26 2 2 22 19-67 8 Relegated

Södra

1. Örgryte IS 26 18 7 1 65-17 61 Promoted 2. Lunds BK 26 17 5 4 49-21 56 Prom playoff 3. IK Oddevold 26 16 4 6 49-30 52 4. Kristianstads FF 26 11 6 9 36-33 39 5. FC Trollhättan 26 9 9 8 47-43 36 6. Skövde AIK 26 9 8 9 41-42 35 7. IF Sylvia 26 9 4 13 40-55 31 8. Karlstad BK 26 7 9 10 37-46 30 9. Qviding FIF (R) 26 8 6 12 31-40 30 10. Utsiktens BK (P) 26 8 5 13 32-39 29 11. IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 26 7 7 12 37-45 28 12. IK Sleipner 26 7 7 12 37-53 28 Relegated 13. Norrby IF 26 6 7 13 34-53 25 Relegated 14. IK Gauthiod (P) 26 7 2 17 35-53 23 Relegated

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

BK Forward – Falkenbergs FF 0-0, 1-2 Lunds BK – IFK Värnamo 0-2, 2-2 Promoted to division 1 Selånger FK; Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta; Nyköpings BIS; Husqvarna FF; Torslanda IK; IS Halmia, Halmstad. Relegated to division 1 Trelleborgs FF and Umeå FC.

Division 2 (4th level) 2012

Norrland

1. Selånger FK (P) 22 16 2 4 65-32 50 Promoted 2. Anundsjö IF 22 14 4 4 40-16 46 3. Härnösands FF 22 13 4 5 54-32 43 4. Mariehem SK 22 13 3 6 40-32 42 5. Bodens BK FF (R) 22 11 5 6 47-22 38 6. Skellefteå FF 22 10 4 8 42-36 34 7. Morön BK 22 9 2 11 36-45 29 8. Assi IF (P) 22 8 4 10 35-41 28 9. Piteå IF 22 6 6 10 28-36 24 10. Tegs SK (P) 22 6 3 13 30-41 21 Rel playoff 11. Sollefteå GIF FF 22 3 5 14 33-65 14 Relegated 12. Umedalens IF 22 2 0 20 25-77 6 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Valsta Syrianska IK (R) 22 13 6 3 43-27 45 Promoted 2. Sollentuna United FF 22 10 6 6 49-36 36 3. Västerås IK 22 8 7 7 47-37 31 4. Karlbergs BK (P) 22 8 6 8 36-35 30 5. Hudiksvalls FF 22 9 2 11 37-41 29 6. Spårvägens FF 22 8 5 9 32-38 29 7. Strömsbergs IF 22 7 7 8 40-37 28 8. Skiljebo SK 22 8 4 10 39-38 28 9. Gamla Upsala SK 22 8 4 10 35-35 28 10. Rotebro IS FF 22 8 4 10 37-50 28 Rel playoff 11. Falu FK 22 8 3 11 41-50 27 Relegated 12. Nacka FF 22 7 6 9 28-40 27 Relegated

Södra Svealand

1. Nyköpings BIS 22 17 1 4 58-22 52 Promoted 2. Carlstad United BK 22 13 3 6 46-28 42 3. Rynninge IK 22 11 5 6 43-31 38 4. Enskede IK 22 11 5 6 43-33 38 5. Värmbols FC 22 11 2 9 45-39 35 6. Värmdö IF 22 10 3 9 46-36 33 7. Arameisk-Syrianska IF 22 9 6 7 42-34 33 8. Karlslunds IF HFK (P) 22 8 6 8 31-34 30 9. FC Gute 22 5 6 11 29-45 21 10. Konyaspor KIF 22 5 6 11 24-46 21 Rel playoff 11. KB Karlskoga FF 22 5 4 13 27-51 19 Relegated 12. Eskilstuna Södra FF (P) 22 2 3 17 23-58 9 Relegated

Östra Götaland

1. Husqvarna FF (R) 22 15 6 1 56-21 51 Promoted 2. Oskarshamns AIK ((P) 22 15 5 2 49-19 50 3. Lindsdals IF 22 13 6 3 52-27 45 4. Motala AIF FK (R) 22 11 4 7 48-29 37 5. Karlskrona AIF 22 10 3 9 39-37 33 6. Tenhults IF 22 9 3 10 35-39 30 7. Ljungby IF 22 9 3 10 32-37 30 8. Vimmerby IF 22 8 4 10 29-33 28 9. Assyriska IF Norrköping 22 6 4 12 33-44 22 10. IK Tord 22 6 1 15 21-49 19 Rel playoff 11. IF Hagapojkarna (P) 22 2 7 13 26-54 13 Relegated 12. Myresjö IF (P) 22 3 4 15 25-56 13 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. Torslanda IK 22 13 7 2 41-17 46 Promoted 2. Assyriska BK 22 14 2 6 50-24 44 3. Lindome GIF 22 13 2 7 44-33 41 4. Fässbergs IF (P) 22 10 2 10 48-43 32 5. IFK Uddevalla (P) 22 9 3 10 42-47 30 6. Jonsereds IF 22 7 7 8 48-48 28 7. Tibro AIK FK 22 8 4 10 39-45 28 8. Ytterby IS 22 7 5 10 31-36 26 9. Sävedalens IF (P) 22 7 5 10 26-33 26 10. Götene IF 22 7 5 10 37-53 26 Rel playoff 11. Västra Frölunda IF 22 5 6 11 25-35 21 Relegated 12. Gunnilse IS 22 3 10 9 36-53 19 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. IS Halmia 22 16 3 3 67-20 51 Promoted 2. Tvååkers IF 22 16 3 3 59-20 51 3. Högaborgs BK 22 13 5 4 43-33 44 4. Torns IF (P) 22 12 3 7 56-32 39 5. FC Rosengård (R) 22 10 5 7 52-39 35 6. Eskilsminne IF (P) 22 9 6 7 46-38 33 7. GIF Nike 22 8 4 10 34-38 28 8. Kvarnby IK 22 7 3 12 53-46 24 9. Ramlösa Södra FF 22 7 3 12 40-46 24 10. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 7 2 13 33-48 23 Rel playoff 11. BK Olympic 22 5 6 11 37-43 21 Relegated 12. IFK Klagshamn 22 0 1 21 10-127 1 Relegated RELEGATION PLAYOFF 1st round Friska Viljor FC – Robertsfors IK 0-1, 1-2 Örebro Syrianska IF – Hille IF 2-0, 1-2 IFK Haninge/Brandbergen – BKV Norrtälje 4-3, 3-1 Holmalunds IF – Skoftebyns IF 5-2, 1-2 Dalstorps IF – IFK Berga 3-1, 1-1 Höörs IS – KSF Prespa Birlik 1-0, 2-4 2nd round 4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right. Robertsfors IK – Tegs SK 2-1, 1-1 Örebro Syrianska IF – Rotebro IS FF 0-1, 2-2 IFK Haninge/Brandbergen – Konyaspor KIF 0-0, 1-2 Holmalunds IF – Götene IF 2-2, 0-1 Dalstorps IF – IK Tord 1-0, 2-0 KSF Prespa Birlik – Sölvesborgs GIF 1-0, 2-1 Robertsfors IK, Dalstorps IK and KSF Prespa Birlik promoted. Tegs SK and IK Tord relegated. Sölvesborgs GIF remains after the vacancy left by would-have-been-promoted Junsele IF. Promoted to division 2 Alviks IK; Robertsfors IK; Kvarnsvedens IK; Ekerö IK; Nordvärmland FF, Ambjörby; Huddinge IF; Smedby AIS; IFK Åmål; Lärje-Angereds IF; Dalstorps IF; Hässleholms IF; Råslätts SK; BW 90 IF; KSF Prespa-Birlik, Malmö. Relegated to division 2 Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås; Akropolis IF, Kista; Enköpings SK FK; IK Sleipner, Norrköping; Norrby IF, Borås and IK Gauthiod, Grästorp.

Division 3 (5th level) 2012

NORRA NORRLAND

1.	Alviks IK		22	18	1	3	50-20	55 Promoted
2.	Robertsfors IK		22	13	4	5	56-24	43 Prom playoff
3.	Kiruna FF		22	14	0	8	44-31	42
4.	Notvikens IK		22	13	3	6	44-32	42
5.	Infjärdens SK (P)	22	11	2	9	42-40	35
6.	Gällivare Malmbergets FF22	10	3	9	38-28	33
7.	Hedens IF (P)		22	6	9	7	29-33	27
8.	Sunnanå SK (P)		22	7	4	11	44-50	25*
9.	Övertorneå SK		22	7	3	12	30-46	24 Rel playoff
10.	Luleå SK		22	7	2	13	31-46	23 Relegated
11.	Haparanda FF (P)	22	2	10	10	21-46	16 Relegated
12.	IFK Kalix		22	2	3	17	19-52	 9 Relegated
Pulled out to 7th level (division 5) after the season.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND

1. Junsele IF (R) 22 14 5 3 60-35 47 * 2. Friska Viljor FC 22 13 4 5 57-33 43 Prom playoff 3. Spöland Vännäs IF (P) 22 13 2 7 53-34 41 4. IFK Umeå 22 12 3 7 59-32 39 5. Kubikenborgs IF 22 12 2 8 42-38 38 6. Brunflo FK (P) 22 11 4 7 57-35 37 7. Kramfors-Alliansen (P) 22 10 6 6 52-42 36 8. Salsåker-Ullångers IF 22 8 9 5 39-33 33 9. IFK Sundsvall 22 6 7 9 35-40 25 Rel playoff 10. Alsens IF 22 4 3 15 33-60 15 Relegated 11. Betsele IF 22 4 2 16 24-74 14 Relegated 12. IF Älgarna (R) 22 0 3 19 9-64 3 Relegated * Will remain in division 3 on their own accord.

SÖDRA NORRLAND

1. Kvarnsvedens IK (R) 22 17 0 5 80-24 51 Promoted 2. Hille IF 22 15 5 2 56-24 50 Prom playoff 3. Ånge IF (P) 22 15 4 3 70-27 49 4. Hofors AIF (P) 22 12 2 8 46-40 38 5. IK Huge* 22 9 5 8 43-42 32 6. Heby AIF 22 8 7 7 37-35 31 7. Rengsjö SK 22 7 5 10 39-43 26 8. Avesta AIK 22 7 4 11 36-44 25 9. Kungsgårdens SK (P) 22 7 3 12 34-47 24 Rel playoff 10. Forssa BK (P) 22 5 4 13 40-61 19 Relegated 11. Edsbyns IF FF 22 5 4 13 29-60 19 Relegated 12. Ytterhogdals IK (P) 22 2 3 17 20-83 9 Relegated * Pulled out after the season because of lack of players.

NORRA SVEALAND

1. Ekerö IK (P) 22 16 4 2 66-25 52 Promoted 2. BKV Norrtälje (R) 22 12 5 5 51-21 41 Prom playoff 3. Bele Barkarby FF 22 11 7 4 59-41 40 4. IFK Österåkers FK (P) 22 12 4 6 54-38 40 5. Bollstanäs SK 22 10 5 7 67-35 35 6. Athletic FC (P) 22 10 5 7 53-41 35 7. Unik FK 22 8 6 8 45-36 30 8. Märsta IK (P) 22 8 6 8 51-44 30 9. Ängby IF 22 8 4 10 40-29 28 Rel playoff 10. Viggbyholms IK 22 8 2 12 38-39 26 Relegated 11. FG’86 IF (P) 22 3 4 15 25-56 13 Relegated 12. Råsunda IS 22 0 0 22 14-158 0 Relegated

VÄSTRA SVEALAND

1. Nordvärmland FF 22 18 4 0 71-11 58 Promoted 2. Örebro Syrianska IF 22 12 4 6 57-43 40 Prom playoff 3. IFK Kumla (P) 22 10 5 7 48-32 35 4. Kungsör BK (P) 22 10 5 7 44-38 35 5. IFK Ölme 22 10 4 8 34-33 34 6. Strömtorps IK 22 9 6 7 33-30 33 7. IFK Mariestad 22 9 3 10 44-53 30 8. Köping FF 22 9 2 11 54-55 29 9. IFK Sunne (P) 22 8 2 12 27-43 26 Rel playoff 10. FBK Karlstad 22 7 3 12 49-57 24 Relegated 11. Sköllersta IF 22 7 2 13 35-51 23 Relegated2* 12. Örebro SK Ungdom (R) 22 2 2 18 21-71 8 Relegated * = Relegated to 7th level (division 5) on their own accord.
Nordvärmlands FF, from Ambjörby (just over 200 inhabitants!) in the county of Värmland, toyed with all opposition in division 3 Västra Svealand in 2012.

SÖDRA SVEALAND

1. Huddinge IF 22 14 4 4 50-26 46 Promoted 2. IFK Haninge/Brandbergen 22 14 3 5 61-37 45 Prom playoff 3. IK Franke 22 14 2 6 66-43 44 4. IFK Eskilstuna 22 12 3 7 57-43 39 5. Tyresö FF 22 9 6 7 46-34 33 6. Juventus IF (P) 22 10 3 9 46-41 33 7. Järna SK (P) 22 9 4 9 46-46 31 8. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 9 1 12 51-46 28 9. Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK 22 7 3 12 41-63 24 Rel playoff 10. Assyriska Botkyrka FF* 22 6 5 11 39-61 23 Relegated 11. IFK Tumba FK (P) 22 5 3 14 40-66 18 Relegated 12. FOC Farsta 22 3 3 16 24-61 12 Relegated * = Youth team - or reserve team if you will - to Assyriska FF in Superettan (2nd level).

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND

1. Smedby AIS (R) 22 14 7 1 48-14 49 Promoted 2. IFK Berga 22 13 8 1 37-17 47 Prom playoff 3. IK Östria Lambohov* 22 14 4 4 48-24 46 4. Söderköpings IK 22 11 5 6 44-37 38 5. Nybro IF 22 10 3 9 39-36 33 6. Gullringens GOIF 22 7 6 9 39-28 27 7. FK Linköping 22 7 5 10 39-43 26 8. Linköping BK Kenty* (R) 22 7 5 10 29-37 26 9. Mjölby Södra IF (P) 22 6 7 9 32-40 25 Rel playoff 10. Lindö FF (P) 22 5 5 12 21-43 20 Relegated 11. Torstorps IF 22 4 4 14 30-57 16 Relegated 12. Färjestadens GOIF 22 3 3 16 29-59 12 Relegated * Merged after the season into the new team AFK Linköping.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND

1. IFK Åmål 22 16 4 2 59-18 52 Promoted 2. Skoftebyns IF (R) 22 14 4 4 36-22 46 Prom playoff 3. Stenungsunds IF (P) 22 13 3 6 52-24 42 4. Kållered SK (R) 22 10 3 9 41-35 33 5. IFK Fjärås 22 10 2 10 36-34 32 6. Ahlafors IF 22 8 7 7 22-27 31 7. Melleruds IF 22 9 3 10 49-47 30 8. Edet FK 22 9 2 11 43-48 29 9. Tölö IF (P) 22 7 5 10 43-50 26 Rel playoff 10. KF Velebit 22 6 5 11 33-47 23 Relegated 11. IFK Trollhättan 22 5 3 14 28-57 18 Relegated 12. Göteborgs FF (P) 22 3 3 16 33-66 12 Relegated

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND

1. Lärje-Angereds IF 22 16 2 4 60-24 50 Promoted 2. Holmalunds IF 22 12 7 3 60-30 43 Prom playoff 3. Lidköpings FK 22 12 5 5 50-34 41 4. Kinna IF (R) 22 12 3 7 52-32 39 5. Lerums IS 22 11 2 9 36-32 35 6. IFK Falköping FF (P) 22 9 3 10 49-39 30 7. Hestrafors IF (P) 22 9 3 10 45-52 30 8. IFK Tidaholm (P) 22 9 3 10 43-53 30 9. Alingsås IF 22 8 3 11 41-38 27 Rel playoff 10. IFK Skövde FK 22 7 2 13 37-62 23 Relegated 11. SKIF Semberija (P) 22 4 3 15 28-64 15 Relegated 12. Partille IF FK 22 4 2 16 31-72 14 Relegated

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND

1. Hässleholms IF 22 15 4 3 68-23 49 Promoted 2. Höörs IS 22 13 5 4 55-28 44 Prom playoff 3. IFK Hässleholm 22 11 7 4 40-26 40 4. Älmhults IF 22 11 4 7 38-24 37 5. Asarums IF FK (P) 22 10 5 7 48-32 35 6. Lyckeby GoIF* 22 8 7 7 35-30 31 7. Nosaby IF 22 9 4 9 38-34 31 8. IFÖ Bromölla IF 22 9 4 9 32-33 31 9. VMA IK (R) 22 8 6 8 48-43 30 Rel playoff 10. Ronneby BK (P) 22 6 5 11 32-61 23 Relegated 11. Sillhövda AIK 22 3 1 18 22-66 10 Relegated 12. Bergkvara AIF (P) 22 2 2 18 19-75 8 Relegated * Pulled out after the season.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND

1. Råslätts SK 22 16 2 4 54-22 50 Promoted 2. Dalstorps IF (P) 22 14 6 2 58-18 48 Prom playoff 3. Vinbergs IF 22 15 2 5 55-29 47 4. Ulricehamns IFK 22 12 4 6 42-25 40 5. Rydaholms GoIF 22 10 4 8 32-31 34 6. Moheda IF 22 9 6 7 50-35 33 7. Räppe GOIF (P) 22 9 3 10 39-48 30 8. Stafsinge IF 22 8 4 10 39-35 28 9. Vetlanda FF (P) 22 6 3 13 17-45 21 Rel playoff 10. Hovslätts IK 22 5 2 15 31-61 17 Relegated 11. Gislaveds IS (R) 22 4 2 16 27-66 14 Relegated 12. Aneby SK (P) 22 3 4 15 25-54 13 Relegated

SÖDRA GÖTALAND

1. BW 90 IF 22 16 3 3 75-36 51 Promoted 2. KSF Prespa Birlik (P) 22 13 4 5 46-28 43 Prom playoff 3. Höganäs BK 22 13 2 7 57-31 41 4. FC Höllviken (R) 22 11 4 7 52-28 37 5. Råå IF (P) 22 10 4 8 51-52 34 6. Staffanstorps GIF (P) 22 10 2 10 41-44 32 7. IFK Trelleborg 22 9 4 9 37-45 31 8. Svedala IF 22 6 7 9 40-47 25 9. Åkarps IF (P) 22 6 6 10 30-46 24 Rel playoff 10. Malmö City FC 22 7 3 12 30-46 24 Relegated 11. Kulladals FF (P) 22 5 6 11 40-52 21 Relegated 12. Furulunds IK (P) 22 2 3 17 23-67 9 Relegated

PROMOTION PLAYOFF

1st round Friska Viljor FC – Robertsfors IK 0-1, 1-2 Örebro Syrianska IF – Hille IF 2-0, 1-2 IFK Haninge/Brandbergen – BKV Norrtälje 4-3, 3-1 Holmalunds IF – Skoftebyns IF 5-2, 1-2 Dalstorps IF – IFK Berga 3-1, 1-1 Höörs IS – KSF Prespa Birlik 1-0, 2-4 2nd round 4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right. Robertsfors IK – Tegs SK 2-1, 1-1 Örebro Syrianska IF – Rotebro IS FF 0-1, 2-2 IFK Haninge/Brandbergen – Konyaspor KIF 0-0, 1-2 Holmalunds IF – Götene IF 2-2, 0-1 Dalstorps IF – IK Tord 1-0, 2-0 KSF Prespa Birlik – Sölvesborgs GIF 1-0, 2-1 Robertsfors IK, Dalstorps IK and KSF Prespa Birlik promoted. Tegs SK and IK Tord relegated. Sölvesborgs GIF remains to fill the vacancy left by Junsele IF.

RELEGATION PLAYOFF

Preliminary Munksund/Skuthamn SK - Bergnäsets AIK 1-4, 1-3 Dalhems IF - IK Fyris 0-1, 0-4 Bergnäsets AIK and IK Fyris promoted, Munksund/Skuthamn SK and Dalhems IF to further playoff. All group winners below are qualified for division 3 2013. Further teams can get a division 3 spot depending on vacancies.

1

1. Obbola/Holmsund IK 3 3 0 0 16- 6 9 Promoted 2. Övertorneå SK 3 1 1 1 7- 7 4 Relegated 3. Kågedalens AIF 3 1 1 1 6-10 4 4. Munksund Skuthamns SK 3 0 0 3 9-15 0

2

1. IFK Timrå 3 3 0 0 5- 1 9 Promoted 2. IFK Sundsvall 3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 * 3. Gottne IF 3 1 0 2 4- 4 3 4. Ope IF 3 0 0 3 3-10 0 Remain in division 3 to fill the vacancy left by IK Huge.

3

1. Kungsgårdens SK 3 3 0 0 11-4 9 2. Årsunda IF 3 2 0 1 5-4 6 3. Vansbro AIK FK 3 0 1 2 3-6 1 4. Ljusne AIK FF 3 0 1 2 2-7 1

4

1. Villastadens IF 3 2 0 1 7-5 6 Promoted 2. Yxhults IK 3 2 0 1 6-5 6 3. IFK Sunne 3 1 0 2 5-6 3 Relegated 4. Irsta IF 3 1 0 2 7-9 3

5

1. Vallentuna BK 3 3 0 0 12- 3 6 Promoted 2. Ängby IF 3 2 0 1 6- 7 6 Relegated 3. Ärentuna SK 3 1 0 2 9- 6 3 4. Dalhem IF 3 0 0 3 5-16 0

6

1. IFK Stockholm 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted 2. Bagarmossen/Kärrtorp BK 3 2 0 1 6-5 6 Relegated 3. IK Viljan 3 1 0 2 3-4 3 4. FC Andrea Doria 3 0 1 2 5-7 1

7

1. Boxholms IF 3 2 1 0 6- 4 7 Promoted 2. Mjölby Södra IF 3 2 0 1 9- 3 6 * 3. Hagahöjdens BK 3 1 1 1 7- 6 4 4. Tranås FF 3 0 0 3 1-10 0 * Remain in division 3 because of the vacancy left by the merger of Östria Lambohov and Kenty.

8

1. Stångenäs AIS 3 2 1 0 7-4 7 Promoted 2. Lunden Överås BK 3 1 1 1 5-4 4 3. Byttorps IF 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 4. Tölö IF 3 0 1 2 4-8 1 Relegated

9

1. Alingsås IF 3 2 1 0 6-4 7 2. Skara FC 3 2 0 1 8-4 6 Promoted* 3. Brämhults IK 3 1 1 1 6-5 4 4. Askims IK 3 0 0 3 1-8 0 * Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Lyckeby GoIF.

10

1. Tollarps IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Promoted 2. IFK Karlshamn 3 2 0 1 11-12 6 3. VMA IK 3 1 0 2 10- 9 3 Relegated 4. Kalmar AIK 3 0 1 2 5- 9 1

11

1. Laholms FK 3 3 0 0 11-2 9 Promoted 2. Alvesta GoIF 3 1 0 2 6-7 3 3. Alstermo IF 3 1 0 2 5-9 3 4. Vetlanda FF 3 1 0 2 1-5 3 * * = Should have been relegated but decided not to play at all 2013.

12

1. Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 3 2 1 0 7-4 7 Promoted 2. IF Lödde 3 1 2 0 7-3 5 3. Åkarps IF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Relegated 4. BK Flagg 2 0 0 2 3-9 0 Note: Åkarps IF vs. BK Flagg was not played due to irrelevance. Promoted to division 3 Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF; Bergnäsets AIK; Bureå IF; Obbola/Holmsund IK; Sandviks IK; IFK Timrå; Frånö SK; IFK Östersund; Stöde IF; Söderhamns FF; Valbo FF; Korsnäs IF FK; IK Arvika Fotboll; Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn; Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro; Sala FF; Bethnahrin Suryoye IK, Södertälje; Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge; IK Fyris, Uppsala; Täby IS FK; Älta IF; IFK Aspudden-Tellus; Vallentuna BK; IFK Stockholm; Linghems SK; BK Derby, Linköping; Boxholms IF; Vänersborgs IF; Vara SK; Fristads GoIF; Skara FC; Växjö BK; FK Älmeboda/Linneryd; IFK Lammhult; Värnamo Södra FF; Grebbestads IF; Stångenäs AIS; Kärra KIF; Älvsborgs FF, Västra Frölunda; Snöstorp Nyhem FF; Laholms FK; Jämjö GoIF; Tollarps IF; Hittarps IK; Borstahusens BK, Landskrona; Tomelilla IF; Hyllie IK; Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF. Relegated to division 3 Tegs SK, Umeå; Sollefteå GIF FF; Umedalens IF, Umeå; Falu FK; Nacka FF; KB Karlskoga FF; Eskilstuna Södra FF; IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping; IK Tord, Jönköping; Myresjö IF; Västra Frölunda IF; Gunnilse IS; BK Olympic, Malmö; IFK Klagshamn.

Division 4 (6th level) 2012

Norrbotten Norra

1.	Bergnäsets AIK (R)	18	13	1	4	42-19	40 Prom playoff
2.	Ohtana/Aapua FF		18	12	3	3	63-18	39 Promoted*
3.	Skogså IF		18	12	2	4	48-16	38
4.	Lira BK	(Luleå)		18	10	2	6	29-22	32
5.	Kiruna FF 2		18	7	4	7	35-35	25
6.	Alviks IK 2 (Luleå)	18	7	4	7	43-45	25
7.	Harads IF (P)		18	7	2	9	35-26	23
8.	Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF	18	6	0	12	36-49	18
9.	Sävast AIF		18	3	5	10	27-51	14 Relegated
10.	Jokkmokks SK (P)	18	0	3	15	12-89	 3 Relegated
* = Promoted to fill the vacancy after Sunnanå SK at 5th level.

Norrbotten Södra

1. Munksund/Skuthamn SK 18 13 2 3 55-22 41 Prom playoff 2. Storfors AIK (R) 18 12 3 3 49-17 39 3. Piteå IF 2 18 11 4 3 53-35 37 4. IFK Arvidsjaur 18 11 3 4 55-29 36 5. Ersnäs IF 18 6 4 8 33-35 22 6. Öjeby IF (P) 18 6 4 8 32-49 22 7. Hemmingsmarks IF (P) 18 5 3 10 30-39 18 8. Alterdalens IF 18 5 3 10 23-47 18 Relegated? 9. Lillpite IF 18 5 1 12 21-41 16 Relegated 10. Älvsby IF 18 2 1 15 17-54 7 Relegated

Västerbotten Norra

1. Bureå IF 22 15 4 3 66-32 49 Promoted 2. Kågedalens AIF (P) 22 14 4 4 67-34 46 Prom playoff 3. Lycksele IF 22 14 4 4 55-25 46 4. Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 14 2 6 63-35 44 5. IFK Ålund 22 13 4 5 74-48 43 6. Malå IF (R) 22 11 7 4 59-35 40 7. Morön BK 2* 22 9 5 8 66-43 32 8. Flurkmarks IK (P) 22 7 1 14 31-51 22** 9. Drängsmark/Ostvik IF*** 22 6 2 14 34-64 20 10. Medle SK 22 6 0 16 35-94 18 11. Norsjö IF 22 3 2 17 32-75 11 12. Jörns IF 22 1 3 18 29-75 6 Relegated * = A.k.a. Morön City. ** = Decided not to play at all in 2013. *** = The merger were split up. Ostvik IK will play at 7th level (division 5) and Drängsmarks IF at 8th level (division 6) in 2013.

Västerbotten Södra

1. Sandviks IK (R) 22 18 0 4 60-16 54 Promoted 2. Obbola IK/IFK Holmsund 22 16 3 3 81-40 51 Prom playoff 3. Sörfors IF 22 13 3 6 59-52 42 4. Ersboda FF 22 11 3 8 62-43 36 5. Röbäcks IF 22 11 2 9 55-52 35 6. Sandåkerns SK 22 10 2 10 46-46 32 7. FC Mary's Home (P) 22 8 6 8 46-49 30 8. Sörmjöle IK/Hörnefors IF22 7 6 9 57-50 27 9. Mariehem SK 2* 22 6 3 13 45-77 21 10. Gimonäs UIF 22 5 5 12 41-59 20 11. Töfteå IK 22 4 4 14 39-62 16 12. Ersmarks IK 22 2 5 15 33-78 11 Relegated * = Called Mariehems FF last season.

Ångermanland

1. Frånö SK 22 19 2 1 88-23 59 Promoted 2. Gottne IF 22 18 3 1 77-17 57 Prom playoff 3. Anundsjö IF 2 22 14 3 5 68-37 45 4. Ramviks IF 22 9 6 7 53-52 33 5. Graninge FF 22 8 5 9 45-40 29 6. FV 2/Domsjö IF* 22 9 2 11 38-39 29 7. Björna IF (P) 22 7 5 10 42-48 26 8. Sidensjö IK 22 7 5 10 48-68 26 9. Undroms IF 22 6 4 12 33-52 22 10. Arnäs IF (P) 22 5 5 12 36-57 20 11. Härnösands FF 2/Älandsbro (P) 22 5 2 15 37-86 17 Relegated 12. Bollsta IK** 22 2 4 16 25-71 10 Relegated * = Were split up into Friska Viljor 2 (reserve team to Friska Viljor at 5th level) and Domsjö IF. The first mentioned will continue at 6th level (division 4) and the latter is relegated to 8th level (division 6). ** = Merged after the season with newly promoted Wäija/Dynäs IK into the new team Wäija/Bollsta.

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. IFK Östersund (R) 22 19 2 1 118-14 59 Promoted 2. Ope IF 22 17 0 5 92-32 51 Prom playoff 3. Frösö IF (R) 22 16 2 4 90-20 50 4. Tandsbyns FK 22 16 2 4 57-20 50 5. Stuguns BK (R) 22 12 2 8 77-47 38 6. Svegs IK 22 8 4 10 44-78 28 7. Östersunds FK Ungdom 22 8 2 12 45-51 26 8. Fältjägarnas IF 22 7 3 12 34-56 24 9. Lillhärdals IF (P) 22 6 2 14 37-77 20 10. Alsens IF 2 22 6 1 15 35-70 19 Relegated* 11. IFK Strömsund 22 5 2 15 40-104 17 Relegated 12. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 0 2 20 30-130 2 Relegated * = Relegated as their firstteam was relegated from 5th level.

Medelpad

1. Stöde IF (P) 22 18 3 1 70-26 57 Promoted 2. IFK Timrå 22 17 1 4 88-23 52 Prom playoff 3. Sund IF (R) 22 15 4 3 61-28 49 4. Söråkers FF 22 14 1 7 66-41 43 5. Kovlands IF 22 10 1 11 67-48 31 6. Östavalls IF 22 9 2 11 38-42 29 7. Kubikenborgs IF 2 22 8 4 10 38-49 28 8. Lucksta IF 22 8 3 11 41-45 27 9. Svartviks IF 22 7 3 12 35-53 24 10. Medskogsbrons BK (P) 22 6 4 12 36-61 22 11. Matfors IF 22 4 3 15 24-58 15 Relegated 12. Ljustorps IF 22 0 3 19 26-116 3 Relegated

Hälsingland

1. Söderhamns FF (R) 22 21 0 1 91-13 63 Promoted 2. Ljusne AIK FF 22 15 2 5 47-26 47 Prom playoff 3. Bollnäs GIF FF 22 13 2 7 60-39 41 4. Ljusdals IF 22 11 5 6 49-35 38 5. Strands IF 22 11 4 7 55-29 37 6. Delsbo IF 22 7 6 9 33-42 27 7. Trönö IK (R) 22 8 2 12 35-48 26 8. Ilsbo SK 22 6 6 10 30-48 24 9. Nordanstigs FF (P) 22 6 2 14 28-51 20 10. Forsa IF (P) 22 6 2 14 35-62 20 11. RSK 2/Arbrå BK 22 5 5 12 25-63 20 Relegated 12. IFK Bergvik 22 4 2 16 35-67 14 Relegated

Gästrikland

1. Valbo FF 22 16 5 1 65-21 53 Promoted 2. Sandvikens IF 2 22 17 1 4 113-29 52 * 3. Årsunda IF 22 16 3 3 61-28 51 Prom playoff 4. Järbo IF 22 11 4 7 51-33 37 5. Stensätra IF 22 8 5 9 45-55 29 6. Skutskärs IF FK 22 7 4 11 41-54 25 7. Ockelbo IF (P) 22 7 4 11 39-55 25 8. Gefle IF FF U (P) 22 7 2 13 40-60 23 9. Brynäs IF FK (R) 22 7 2 13 24-47 23 10. Hedesunda IF 22 7 2 13 29-62 23 11. IK Sätra (P) 22 7 1 14 38-67 22 Relegated 12. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 3 5 14 32-67 14 Relegated * = Ineligible for promotion playoff as a reserve team.

Dalarna

1. Korsnäs IF FK 22 16 3 3 56-19 51 Promoted 2. Vansbro AIK FK 22 14 6 2 67-38 48 Prom playoff 3. Ludvika FK (R) 22 14 5 3 47-20 47 4. Dala-Järna IK (R) 22 12 3 7 45-33 39 5. IFK Mora FK 22 10 6 6 52-35 36 6. Husby AIK 22 8 7 7 37-35 31 7. IF Tunabro 22 5 9 8 36-38 24 8. Ulfshyttans IF (P) 22 6 6 10 40-52 24 9. Gagnefs IF 22 7 1 14 35-56 22 Relegated 10. Nyhammars IF (P) 22 6 3 13 40-55 21 Relegated 11. Slätta SK (P) 22 5 5 12 36-51 20 Relegated 12. Säters IF FK 22 1 2 19 23-82 5 Relegated

Värmland

1. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 17 2 3 51-25 53 Promoted 2. Villastadens IF (P) 22 16 0 6 54-22 48 Prom playoff 3. Säffle FF 22 13 1 8 38-25 40 4. Kils AIK 22 11 3 8 44-35 36 5. Hertzöga BK 22 9 5 8 32-27 32 6. Forshaga IF 22 9 4 9 38-38 31 7. SK Sifhälla 22 10 1 11 40-44 31 8. Immetorps BK 22 8 1 13 25-43 25 9. Skattkärrs IF 22 8 1 13 24-45 25 10. Torsby IF 22 6 6 10 38-44 24 Rel playoff 11. Årjängs IF (P) 22 4 9 9 31-36 21 Relegated 12. Grums IK (P) 22 3 3 16 28-59 12 Relegated

Örebro län

1. Adolfsbergs IK 22 14 4 4 55-25 46 Promoted 2. Yxhults IK (P) 22 12 6 4 57-29 42 Prom playoff 3. Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 22 13 1 8 53-44 40 4. FK Bosna 92 22 11 6 5 44-27 39 5. IK Sturehov 22 11 4 7 44-30 37 6. Vretstorps IF 22 11 2 9 43-43 35 7. FC Assyriska 22 10 4 8 44-37 34 8. IFK Hallsberg (P) 22 9 4 9 45-32 31 9. IFK Örebro (R) 22 7 0 15 47-68 21 10. Pars FC Örebro 22 5 3 14 29-48 18 Rel playoff 11. Hidingsta IK 22 5 2 15 37-76 17 Relegated 12. Närkes Kils SK (P) 22 5 2 15 35-74 17 Relegated

Västmanland

1. Sala FF 22 16 3 3 93-19 51 Promoted 2. Irsta IF 22 15 4 3 50-21 49 Prom playoff 3. Munktorps BK 22 14 4 4 69-25 46 4. IFK Västerås FK (P) 22 14 3 5 88-37 45 5. Västerås BK 30 22 12 3 7 57-36 39 6. Kolsva IF 22 11 2 9 67-52 35 7. IK Oden 22 7 4 11 57-69 25 8. Arboga Södra IF (R) 22 8 1 13 47-62 25 9. Fagersta Södra IK 22 6 5 11 43-57 23 10. Medåkers IF (P) 22 7 2 13 33-70 23 11. Tillberga IK 22 4 0 18 37-77 12 Relegated 12. Bäckby IF (P) 22 2 1 19 28-144 7 Relegated

Sörmland

1. Betnahrin Suryoye IK 22 19 3 0 76-18 60 Promoted 2. IK Viljan 22 13 4 5 62-35 43 Prom playoff 3. Enhörna IF 22 12 4 6 39-36 40 4. Katrineholms SK FK 22 9 4 9 44-38 31 5. Triangelns IK 22 8 6 8 44-52 30 6. Vagnhärads SK (R) 22 8 4 10 49-44 28 7. Syrianska BoIS 22 8 4 10 50-59 28 8. Runtuna IK 22 5 9 8 26-28 24 9. Malmköpings IF 22 7 3 12 40-59 24 10. BK Sport (P) 22 6 4 12 42-51 22 Rel playoff 11. Gnesta FF (P) 22 5 5 12 36-61 20 Relegated 12. Nyköpings BIS 2 22 5 4 13 37-64 19 Relegated

Uppland

1. Bälinge IF 22 15 4 3 56-21 49 Promoted 2. IK Fyris 22 13 7 2 50-23 46 Prom playoff 3. Ärentuna SK (P) 22 13 3 6 71-36 42 Prom playoff 4. IK Nordia 22 12 5 5 47-26 41 5. Upsala IF (R) 22 9 8 5 45-29 35 6. Uppsala-Kurd FK 22 9 5 8 33-46 32 7. Enköpings IS 22 8 6 8 35-42 30 8. Markim Orkesta IF (P) 22 6 5 11 24-40 23 9. Lagunda AIK 22 6 4 12 34-55 22 10. Sunnersta AIF 22 6 3 13 39-48 21 11. Gimo IF FK 22 5 3 14 40-55 18 Relegated 12. Roslagsbro IF 22 3 1 18 24-77 10 Relegated

Gotland

1. Dalhem IF (R) 21 14 4 3 81-31 46 Prom playoff 2. FC Copa 21 14 2 5 84-40 44 3. Visby AIK 21 11 4 6 49-41 37 4. IFK Visby 21 8 6 7 41-45 30 5. FC Gute B 21 6 5 10 36-51 23 6. Fårösunds GoIK 21 4 8 9 34-63 20 Rel playoff 7. Hangvar SK 21 4 5 12 39-59 17 Relegated 8. Väskinde AIS (P) 21 3 6 12 27-61 15 Relegated

Stockholm Norra

1. Täby IS FK 22 15 2 5 81-36 47 Promoted 2. Vallentuna BK (R) 22 14 4 4 88-40 46 Prom playoff 3. IFK Lidingö FK 22 13 4 5 74-34 43 4. Sundbybergs IK 22 12 3 7 49-42 39 5. Blue Hill KF 22 10 5 7 46-42 35 6. IFK Viksjö 22 11 2 9 48-48 35 7. IFK Vaxholm 22 9 4 9 38-47 31 8. Värtans IK (P) 22 8 3 11 58-54 27 9. Enebybergs IF (P) 22 8 3 11 44-50 27 10. FC Järfälla 22 7 4 11 49-56 25 11. Kungsängens IF (R) 22 6 1 15 49-90 19 Relegated 12. Roslagskulla IF 22 1 1 20 24-109 4 Relegated

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Älta IF 22 16 3 3 80-32 51 Promoted 2. FC Andrea Doria (P) 22 14 2 6 57-42 44 Prom playoff 3. FC Krukan 22 13 2 7 47-28 41 4. Järla IF FK 22 12 3 7 40-28 39 5. Reymersholms IK 22 10 7 5 39-33 37 6. Vasasällskapet FK 22 8 7 7 41-31 31 7. Hässelby SK FF (P) 22 9 4 9 43-39 31 8. Spånga IS FK 22 9 2 11 48-43 29 9. Skå IK & Bygdegård 22 7 3 12 35-43 24 10. Djurgårdsbrunns FC 22 6 2 14 31-71 20 11. Långholmen FC 22 4 5 13 32-52 17 Relegated 12. Turkiska SK 22 2 4 16 22-73 10 Relegated

Stockholm Södra

1. IFK Aspudden-Tellus 22 19 0 3 84-21 57 Promoted 2. IFK Stockholm 22 16 3 3 60-21 51 Prom playoff 3. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 13 5 4 69-30 44 4. Segeltorps IF 22 12 6 4 63-23 42 5. Rapa Nui FK (P) 22 12 3 7 59-34 39 6. Stockholm Eagles/Srbija FF 22 11 3 8 53-36 36 7. Newroz FC (P) 22 8 4 10 37-44 28 8. Vendelsö IK (R) 22 7 3 12 35-62 24 9. Skogås-Trångsunds FF 22 6 3 13 46-61 21 10. Hägersten SK 22 6 1 15 35-66 19 11. Panellinios IF 22 3 2 17 23-113 11 Relegated 12. Rågsveds IF 22 2 1 19 34-87 7 Relegated

Östergötland Östra

1. Linghems SK 22 17 5 0 71-26 56 Promoted 2. Hagahöjdens BK 22 14 5 3 52-29 47 Prom playoff 3. Chile Unido IF 22 13 4 5 61-41 43 4. Azech SF 22 10 3 9 46-42 33 5. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 10 3 9 44-44 33 6. Eneby BK 22 10 2 10 39-45 32 7. Grebo IK 22 8 6 8 41-32 30 8. Svärtinge SK (P) 22 8 3 11 39-45 27 9. Dagsbergs IF (P) 22 5 7 10 34-43 22 10. Kimstad GoIF (P) 22 5 5 12 32-42 20 Relegated2* 11. Åby IF 22 5 4 13 32-56 19 Relegated 12. Syrianska KF 22 3 1 18 27-73 10 Relegated * = Relegated to 8th level (division 6) on their own accord.

Östergötland Västra

1. BK Derby 22 14 4 4 56-31 46 Promoted 2. Boxholms IF 22 13 5 4 59-32 44 Prom playoff 3. Kisa BK 22 13 5 4 49-30 44 4. Mjölby AI FF 22 13 4 5 58-31 43 5. Hjulsbro IK 22 11 5 6 50-35 38 6. Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 9 5 8 35-34 32 7. LSW IF (R) 22 8 6 8 42-39 30 8. Borens IK (R) 22 8 4 10 45-44 28 9. Malmslätts AIK 22 7 2 13 38-52 23 10. LiU AIF FK 22 6 2 14 39-55 20 11. Mantorps FF (P) 22 5 3 14 33-58 18 Relegated 12. Karle IF 22 2 1 19 24-87 7 Relegated

Västergötland Norra

1. Vänersborgs IF 22 15 6 1 81-22 51 Promoted 2. Vara SK 22 15 4 3 61-19 49 Promoted 3. Skara FC 22 15 3 4 75-29 48 Prom playoff 4. Falköpings FK (R) 22 13 2 7 66-42 41 5. Elmer-Fåglum FK (P) 22 11 2 9 54-49 35 6. Vänersborgs FK (P) 22 10 4 8 57-35 34 7. IFK Värsås (P) 22 7 8 7 55-49 29 8. FC Corner 22 6 5 11 37-65 23 9. Bosna FC 22 6 2 14 29-50 20 10. Lidköpings FK Akademi* 22 5 4 13 39-57 19 Rel playoff 11. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 4 5 13 24-49 17 Relegated 12. Värings GoIF (P) 22 2 1 19 15-127 7 Relegated * = Second team to Lidköpings FK at 5th level.

Västergötland Södra

1. Fristads GoIF 22 15 3 4 56-26 48 Promoted 2. Brämhults IK 22 14 2 6 58-31 44 Prom playoff 3. Byttorps IF (P) 22 11 5 6 65-55 38 Prom playoff 4. Gällstads FK 22 12 2 8 49-42 38 5. Bergdalens IK 22 11 4 7 40-33 37 6. Annelunds IF (R) 22 11 2 9 55-46 35 7. Åsarp-Trädet FK 22 10 3 9 50-46 33 8. Borås AIK 22 9 3 10 42-47 30 9. Limmareds IF 22 8 2 12 39-45 26 10. Sandareds IF (R) 22 5 7 10 34-48 22 Rel playoff 11. Dannike IK (P) 22 5 5 12 33-55 20 Relegated 12. Bollebygds IF (R) 22 1 2 19 25-72 5 Relegated

Småland Elit Östra

1. Växjö BK (R) 22 14 5 3 53-19 47 Promoted 2. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 22 12 7 3 49-28 43 Promoted 3. Alstermo IF (R) 22 13 3 6 40-19 42 Prom playoff 4. Kalmar AIK FK 22 12 3 7 49-24 39 Prom playoff 5. Fårbo FF (P) 22 11 2 9 57-41 35 6. Högsby IK 22 9 7 6 46-30 34 7. Tjust IF FF 22 10 4 8 48-33 34 8. Hovshaga AIF (P) 22 10 2 10 52-53 32 9. Madesjö IF (P) 22 7 5 10 29-41 26 Rel playoff 10. Hovmantorp GoIF 22 7 3 12 28-39 24 Rel playoff 11. Smedby BoIK 22 2 4 16 24-76 10 Relegated 12. Emmaboda IS 22 2 1 19 17-89 7 Relegated

Småland Elit Västra

1. IFK Lammhult (P) 22 17 0 5 58-24 51 Promoted 2. Värnamo Södra FF (P) 22 13 4 5 60-31 43 Promoted 3. Tranås FF 22 12 0 10 48-39 36 Prom playoff 4. Alvesta GoIF 22 11 3 8 50-42 36 Prom playoff 5. Gransholms IF 22 11 3 8 37-36 36 6. Markaryds IF (R) 22 9 5 8 40-42 32 7. Nässjö FF (R) 22 8 4 10 32-33 28 8. Gnosjö IF 22 7 6 9 31-36 27 9. IFK Stockaryd/Rörvik IF 22 7 3 12 33-46 24 Rel playoff 10. Habo IF (P) 22 6 5 11 37-46 23 Rel playoff 11. Hvetlanda GIF 22 7 1 14 39-67 22 Relegated 12. Ryssby IF (R) 22 5 4 13 33-56 19 Relegated

Bohuslän/Dal

1. Grebbestads IF 22 14 5 3 78-24 47 Promoted 2. Stångenäs AIS 22 13 5 4 57-28 44 Prom playoff 3. Svarteborg Dingle IF (P)22 12 2 8 63-44 38 4. IFK Lane 22 9 6 7 53-46 33 5. Åsebro IF 22 10 3 9 60-58 33 6. Uddevalla IS (P) 22 7 8 7 44-36 29* 7. Eds FF 22 8 5 9 50-54 29 8. Vallens IF 22 7 7 8 52-40 28 9. Kungshamns IF 22 7 7 8 37-42 28 10. IF Viken 22 8 4 10 38-57 28 11. Skärhamns IK (R) 22 8 2 12 31-52 26 Relegated 12. Högsäters GF (P) 22 2 0 20 19-101 6 Relegated * = Will not play at all in 2013.

Göteborg A

1. Kärra KIF 22 16 5 1 68-28 53 Promoted 2. Lunden ÖBK 22 15 3 4 51-26 48 Prom playoff 3. IK Kongahälla 22 14 4 4 74-19 46 4. Kortedala IF 22 12 8 2 72-26 44 5. Hisingsbacka FC (P) 22 12 2 8 49-38 38 6. Floda BoIF 22 9 4 9 41-38 31 7. Guldhedens IK 22 8 4 10 41-41 28 8. IF Vardar/Makedonija (P)22 7 2 13 37-56 23 9. IF Warta (R) 22 7 2 13 39-63 23 10. Stenkullens GoIK 22 7 2 13 34-64 23 11. Kode IF 22 6 1 15 31-73 19 Relegated 12. Bergsjö IF 22 0 1 21 20-85 1 Relegated

Göteborg B

1. Älvsborg FF 24 14 2 8 56-35 44 Promoted 2. Askims IK (P) 24 14 2 8 45-31 44 Prom playoff 3. Mölnlycke IF (P) 24 13 4 7 50-34 43 4. Öckerö IF 24 13 3 8 50-37 42 5. Landvetter IS 24 11 3 10 49-45 36 6. Sandarna BK 24 10 4 10 31-33 34 7. Slottsskogen/Godhem IF (P)24 10 3 11 41-40 33 8. Donsö IS 24 9 5 10 45-44 32 9. Hovås Billdal IF 24 9 5 10 38-49 32 10. BK Skottfint 24 9 2 13 32-45 29 11. Näsets SK 24 8 3 13 36-51 27 Relegated 12. IF Väster (R) 24 6 7 11 33-44 25 Relegated 13. IFK Björkö 24 5 7 12 31-49 22 Relegated

Halland Elit

1. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 22 16 0 6 62-36 48 Promoted 2. Laholms FK (R) 22 13 4 5 57-29 43 Prom playoff 3. Ullareds IK 22 13 3 6 68-43 42 4. Varbergs GIF FK 22 11 6 5 45-29 39 5. Kungsbacka IF 22 11 3 8 49-44 36 6. Hyltebruks IF (P) 22 11 2 9 45-41 35 7. Kvibille BK (P) 22 8 4 10 46-50 28 8. Lerkils IF 22 7 3 12 42-47 24 9. GoIF Ginsten 22 8 0 14 29-61 24 10. BK Astrio 22 6 5 11 45-54 23 11. Trönninge BK 22 5 3 14 39-66 18 Relegated 12. Alets IK 22 4 5 13 34-61 17 Relegated

Blekinge

1. Jämjö GoIF 22 14 4 4 62-36 46 Promoted 2. IFK Karlshamn 22 13 4 5 75-29 43 Prom playoff 3. Saxemara IF (R) 22 13 4 5 63-35 43 4. Hällaryds IF (P) 22 12 5 5 61-46 41 5. Nättraby GoIF (P) 22 11 5 6 44-35 38 6. Jämshögs IF 22 11 4 7 46-27 37 7. Sölvesborgs GoIF U 22 11 3 8 53-38 36 8. Svängsta IF 22 10 3 9 47-46 33* 9. Hörvikens IF 22 6 3 13 29-45 21 10. IF Trion 22 5 5 12 52-71 20 Rel playoff 11. Hanö IF (P) 22 4 1 17 27-90 13 Rel playoff 12. AIK Atlas 22 0 3 19 25-86 3 Relegated * = Will in 2013 play with the youthteam of Asarums IF FK called Svängsta/Asarum U.

Skåne Nordvästra

1. Hittarps IK 22 17 3 2 66-27 54 Promoted 2. Borstahusens BK 22 17 3 2 61-27 54 Promoted 3. IF Lödde (P) 22 16 2 4 68-29 50 Prom playoff 4. Perstorp Bälinge IK* 22 15 2 5 75-24 47 5. Klippans FF 22 12 0 10 59-43 36 6. FK Bosna (P) 22 8 4 10 44-53 28 7. Västra Karups IF 22 8 2 12 40-52 26 8. Åstorps FF (R) 22 7 1 14 37-48 22 9. Helsingborgs Östra IF 22 6 4 12 35-57 22 Rel playoff 10. Ekets GoIF 22 6 4 12 21-47 22 Rel playoff 11. Croatia Helsingborg KIF (P)22 4 3 15 32-61 15 Relegated 12. Häljarps IF 22 2 0 20 21-91 6 Relegated * = Merger of Perstorps SK (R) och Bälinge BIK.

Skåne Östra

1. Tomelilla IF 22 15 4 3 61-20 49 Promoted 2. Tollarps IF (P) 22 14 3 5 70-32 45 Prom playoff 3. Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 22 13 6 3 61-29 45 Prom playoff 4. Eslövs BK 22 13 6 3 54-27 45 5. Glimåkra IF (P) 22 11 5 6 42-34 38 6. Åhus Horna BK 22 10 3 9 49-43 33 7. Veberöds AIF (R) 22 9 4 9 56-58 31 8. Genarps IF 22 7 6 9 47-40 27 9. Näsums IF 22 7 0 15 44-69 21 Rel playoff 10. Hardeberga BK 22 5 2 15 38-56 17 Rel playoff 11. Brösarps IF 22 3 4 15 34-76 13 Relegated 12. Askeröds IF 22 3 1 18 23-95 10 Relegated

Skåne Sydvästra

1. Hyllie IK 22 16 4 2 63-22 52 Promoted 2. BK Flagg 22 12 4 6 52-37 40 Prom playoff 3. Limhamns FF (P) 22 13 0 9 46-41 39 4. FC Trelleborg (R) 22 11 4 7 55-37 37 5. BK Näset/Höllviken (P) 22 10 6 6 60-45 36 6. Husie IF (P) 22 10 3 9 35-31 33 7. Rydsgårds AIF (P) 22 8 5 9 32-41 29 8. IFK Malmö FK 22 8 4 10 50-52 28 9. FBK Balkan 22 7 6 9 40-36 27 Rel playoff 10. Bunkeflo FF 22 6 4 12 27-45 22 Rel playoff 11. Oxie IF 22 6 3 13 38-52 21 * 12. Lilla Torg FF (R) 22 3 1 18 15-74 10 Relegated * = Merged with the newly promoted BK Vången into the new team Oxie SK after the season.

PROMOTION PLAYOFF

Preliminary Munksund/Skuthamn SK - Bergnäsets AIK 1-4, 1-3 Dalhems IF - IK Fyris 0-1, 0-4 Bergnäsets AIK and IK Fyris promoted, Munksund/Skuthamn SK and Dalhems IF to further playoff. All group winners below are qualified for division 3 2013. Further teams can get a division 3 spot depending on vacancies.

1

1. Obbola/Holmsund IK 3 3 0 0 16- 6 9 Promoted 2. Övertorneå SK 3 1 1 1 7- 7 4 Relegated 3. Kågedalens AIF 3 1 1 1 6-10 4 4. Munksund Skuthamns SK 3 0 0 3 9-15 0

2

1. IFK Timrå 3 3 0 0 5- 1 9 Promoted 2. IFK Sundsvall 3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 * 3. Gottne IF 3 1 0 2 4- 4 3 4. Ope IF 3 0 0 3 3-10 0 Remain in division 3 to fill the vacancy left by IK Huge.

3

1. Kungsgårdens SK 3 3 0 0 11-4 9 2. Årsunda IF 3 2 0 1 5-4 6 3. Vansbro AIK FK 3 0 1 2 3-6 1 4. Ljusne AIK FF 3 0 1 2 2-7 1

4

1. Villastadens IF 3 2 0 1 7-5 6 Promoted 2. Yxhults IK 3 2 0 1 6-5 6 3. IFK Sunne 3 1 0 2 5-6 3 Relegated 4. Irsta IF 3 1 0 2 7-9 3

5

1. Vallentuna BK 3 3 0 0 12- 3 6 Promoted 2. Ängby IF 3 2 0 1 6- 7 6 Relegated 3. Ärentuna SK 3 1 0 2 9- 6 3 4. Dalhem IF 3 0 0 3 5-16 0

6

1. IFK Stockholm 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted 2. Bagarmossen/Kärrtorp BK 3 2 0 1 6-5 6 Relegated 3. IK Viljan 3 1 0 2 3-4 3 4. FC Andrea Doria 3 0 1 2 5-7 1

7

1. Boxholms IF 3 2 1 0 6- 4 7 Promoted 2. Mjölby Södra IF 3 2 0 1 9- 3 6 * 3. Hagahöjdens BK 3 1 1 1 7- 6 4 4. Tranås FF 3 0 0 3 1-10 0 * Remain in division 3 because of the vacancy left by the merger of Östra Lambohov and Kenty.

8

1. Stångenäs AIS 3 2 1 0 7-4 7 Promoted 2. Lunden Överås BK 3 1 1 1 5-4 4 3. Byttorps IF 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 4. Tölö IF 3 0 1 2 4-8 1 Relegated

9

1. Alingsås IF 3 2 1 0 6-4 7 2. Skara FC 3 2 0 1 8-4 6 Promoted* 3. Brämhults IK 3 1 1 1 6-5 4 4. Askims IK 3 0 0 3 1-8 0 * Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Lyckeby GoIF.

10

1. Tollarps IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Promoted 2. IFK Karlshamn 3 2 0 1 11-12 6 3. VMA IK 3 1 0 2 10- 9 3 Relegated 4. Kalmar AIK 3 0 1 2 5- 9 1

11

1. Laholms FK 3 3 0 0 11-2 9 Promoted 2. Alvesta GoIF 3 1 0 2 6-7 3 3. Alstermo IF 3 1 0 2 5-9 3 4. Vetlanda FF 3 1 0 2 1-5 3 * * = Should have been relegated but decided not to play at all 2013.

12

1. Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 3 2 1 0 7-4 7 Promoted 2. IF Lödde 3 1 2 0 7-3 5 3. Åkarps IF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Relegated 4. BK Flagg 2 0 0 2 3-9 0 Note: Åkarps IF vs. BK Flagg was not played due to irrelevance.

Playoff to division 4

Playoffs only between 7th level teams are not shown.

Värmland

1. Torsby IF 2 2 0 0 13- 2 6 Remain in division 4 2. Sommaro IF 2 1 0 1 4- 5 3 3. IFK Velen 2 0 0 2 1-11 0

Örebro län

1. Laxå IF 2 1 1 0 7-4 4 2. Pars FC Örebro 2 1 0 1 5-6 3 Relegated 3. IF Eker Örebro 2 0 1 1 3-5 1 Note: All teams will play in division 5 2013.

Gotland

Vänge IK – Fårösunds GoIK 0-3, 1-2

Södermanland

1. BK Sport 2 2 0 0 3-0 6 Remain in division 4 2. IK Tun 2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Promoted 3. Skogstorps GoIF 2 0 1 1 2-4 1

Västergötland

Lidköpings FK Akademi – Sandareds IF 3-0. One game on neutral venue. No team relegated because of vacancies in division 4.

Småland

Group 1 1. Assyriska IK JKPG 3 2 1 0 9-2 7 Promoted 2. Habo IF 3 2 0 1 3-3 6 Relegated 3. Eneryda IF 3 1 1 1 4-3 4 4. Madesjö IF 3 0 0 3 0-8 0 Relegated Group 2 1. IFK S/RIF 3 1 2 0 8-7 5 Remain in 4 Elit 2. Hultsfreds FK 3 1 2 0 6-5 5 3. Hovmantorps GIF 3 0 1 2 3-5 1 Relegated 4. Runsten/Möckleby IF 3 1 1 1 4-4 4

Blekinge

Ramdala IF – IF Trion 0-1 Hanö IF – Rödeby AIF 1-7 IF Trion – Rödeby AIF 1-5 Ramdala IF – Hanö IF Not played Rödeby AIF promoted. Hanö IF and IF Trion relegated. Ramdala IF remain in division 5.

Skåne

Round 1 ÖT Smygehuk FF – Grevie IK 5-0 Förslövs IF – Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 5-2 Ödåkra IF – Södra Sandby IF 3-2 Hanaskogs IS – Öja FF 5-0 Dösjöbro IF – IK Wormo 2-4 Liga 06 IF – Skanör Falsterbo IF 1-3 Round 2 6th level teams enter here. ÖT Smygehuk FF– Näsums IF 4-2, 1-1 Förslövs IF– FBK Balkan 3-3, 0-2 Ödåkra IF – Ekets GoIF 1-2, 1-0 Hanaskogs IS - Helsingborg Östra IF 2-1, 4-3 IK Wormo – Bunkeflo FF 3-0, 4-0 Skanör Falsterbo IF – Hardeberga BK 2-1, 1-1 ÖT Smygehuk FF, Hanaskogs IS, IK Wormo and Skanör Falsterbo IF promoted. Bunkeflo FF and Hardeberga BK relegated. Helsingborg Östra IF and Näsums IF to extra playoff for the last vacant spot. Extra playoff Played between the two best loosers in round 2, according to regular season rank. Helsingborg Östra IF - Näsums IF 2-3 Helsingborg Östra IF relegated. Promoted to division 4 Parkalompolo IK; Pålänge GIF; Rosviks IK; Arctic Cat FC, Bjurfors; Bergsbyns SK; Myckle IK; IFK Umeå 2; Höjdens BK, Umeå; KB 65 IF, Bjästa; IFK Östersund 2; Offerdals IF; Alnö IF; Essviks AIF; IFK Sundsvall 2; Söders BK, Sundsvall; Iggeunds IK; Stugsunds IK; Hille IF 2; Södra BK, Gävle; Strömsbro IF; Islingby IK; Bullermyrens IK; Östansbo IS; Rottneros IK; IFK Skoghall; Latorps IF; Nora-Pershyttan BK; Laxå IF; Surahammar FK; Assyriska FC, Västerås; Hallstahammars SK; Oxelösunds IK; IK Tun; Torshälla-Nyby IS; Riala GoIF; Gamla Uppsala SK 2; IF VP Uppsala; IF Vesta, Uppsala; Roma IF; Rissne IF; Ursvik IK; Atlético Stockholm FF; FK Gunners United, Bandhagen; Skärblacka IF; Lindö FC; Skarphagens IK, Norrköping; BK Ljungsbro; Ulvåkers IF; Tidaholms GoIF; Halvorstorps IS; Vårgårda IK; Mariedals IK; Assyriska IK Jönköping; Mariebo IK; Västerviks FF; Åryds IK; Ängö BK; Ödsmåls IK; Herrestads AIF; Färgelanda IF; Stigen/Ellenö; Lysekils FF; IK Virgo, Göteborg; Dalen/KFF; Lilla Träslövs FF; Onsala BK; Rinia IF, Falkenberg; Listerby IK; Rödeby AIF; IFK Osby; Hanaskogs IS; Yngsjö IF; Marieholms IS; Bjärreds IF; IK Wormo, Landskrona; ÖT Smygehuk FF; Skanör Falsterbo IF; Sjöbo IF. Relegated to division 4 Luleå SK; Haparanda FF; Övertorneå SK; IFK Kalix; Alsens IF; Betsele IF; IF Älgarna, Härnösand; Forssa BK; Edsbyns IF FF; Ytterhogdals IK; Viggbyholms IK; FG'86 IF; Råsunda IS, Solna; FBK Karlstad; IFK Sunne; Sköllersta IF; Örebro SK Ungdom; Assyriska FF Botkyrka; IFK Tumba FK; FoC Farsta; Ängby IF; Bagarmossen/Kärrtorp BK; Lindö FF; Torstorps IF; Färjestadens GoIF; KF Velebit, Göteborg; IFK Trollhättan; Göteborgs FF; IFK Skövde; SKIF Semberija, Göteborg; Partille IF FK; Tölö IF; Ronneby BK; Sillhövda AIK; Bergkvara AIF; Hovslätts IK; Gislaveds IS; Aneby SK; Malmö City FC; Kulladals FF; VNA IK, Arkelstorp; Åkarps IF.

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2011/12

Champions League
Malmö FF        - 1st qualifying round - HB Tórshavn (FAR)       2-0, 1-1
                - 2nd qualifying round - Rangers (SCO)           1-1, 1-0
                - 3rd qualifying round - Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)     2-0, 1-4

UEFA Europa League
IF Elfsborg     - 1st qualifying round - Fola Esch (LUX)          4-0, 1-1
                - 2nd qualifying round - Suduva Marijampole (LTU) 3-0, 1-1
                - 3rd qualifying round - Aalesunds FK (NOR)       1-1, 0-4

BK Häcken       - 1st qualifying round - UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)     5-1, 1-1
                - 2nd qualifying round - Honka Espoo (FIN)        1-0, 2-0
                - 3rd qualifying round - Nacional Funchal (POR)   2-1, 0-3

Örebro SK       - 2nd qualifying round - FK Sarajevo (BIH)        0-0, 0-2

Helsingborgs IF - 3rd qualifying round - Bnei Yehuda (ISR)        3-0, 0-1
                - 1st round            - Standard Liège (BEL)     1-3, 0-1

Malmö FF        - Group G              - Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)   1-4, 1-3
                                       - AZ Alkmaar (NED)         0-0, 1-4
                                       - Austria Wien (AUT)       1-2, 0-2


Comments