Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2011

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2011

1 	Helsingborgs IF 	        30 	18 	9 	3 	55 	27 	63 Champions League
2 	AIK, Solna 	                30 	18 	4 	8 	46 	27 	58 UEFA Europa League
3 	IF Elfsborg, Borås 	        30 	18 	3 	9 	52 	32 	57 UEFA Europa League
4 	Malmö FF 	                30 	15 	9 	6 	37 	30 	54
5 	GAIS, Göteborg  	        30 	16 	3 	11 	47 	34 	51
6 	BK Häcken, Göteborg 	        30 	14 	7 	9 	52 	32 	49
7 	IFK Göteborg 	                30 	13 	6 	11 	42 	34 	45
8 	Kalmar FF 	                30 	13 	5 	12 	39 	34 	44 UEFA Europa League (Cup)
9 	Gefle IF 	                30 	10 	11 	9 	31 	39 	41
10 	Mjällby AIF 	                30 	12 	4 	14 	33 	39 	40
11 	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 	30 	10 	6 	14 	36 	40 	36
12 	Örebro SK 	                30 	11 	3 	16 	36 	45 	36
13 	IFK Norrköping                 	30 	9 	7 	14 	32 	49 	34
14 	Syrianska FC, Södertälje 	30 	8 	4 	18 	27 	44 	28 Rel playoff
15 	Trelleborgs FF  	        30 	7 	4 	19 	39 	64 	25 Relegated
16 	Halmstads BK 	                30 	3 	5 	22 	24 	58 	14 Relegated

Promoted to Allsvenskan
Åtvidabergs FF and GIF Sundsvall.

Superettan (2nd level) 2011

1. Åtvidabergs FF (R) 30 18 3 9 58-31 57 Promoted 2. GIF Sundsvall 30 16 7 7 61-29 55 Promoted 3. Ängelholms FF 30 15 8 7 47-40 53 Prom playoff 4. Östers IF (Växjö) 30 14 8 8 40-28 50 5. Degerfors IF 30 14 6 10 53-44 48 6. IF Brommapojkarna (R) (Stockholm) 30 14 5 11 50-38 47 7. Falkenbergs FF 30 14 3 13 50-43 45 8. Ljungskile SK 30 12 6 12 48-39 42 9. Assyriska FF (Södertälje) 30 12 5 13 39-41 41 10.Landskrona BoIS 30 11 8 11 36-39 41 11.Hammarby IF (Stockholm) 30 11 7 12 37-40 40 12.Jönköpings Södra IF 30 12 4 14 47-53 40 13.IFK Värnamo (P) 30 10 9 11 43-51 39 Rel playoff 14.IK Brage (Borlänge) 30 7 10 13 30-50 31 Rel playoff 15.Västerås SK FK (P) 30 7 7 16 39-66 28 Relegated 16.Qviding FIF (Göteborg) (P) 30 1 8 21 17-63 11 Relegated

Playoff to 1st level (Allsvenskan)

Ängelholms FF - Syrianska FC 2-1, 1-3

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

Väsby United - IFK Värnamo 0-2, 0-1 IF Sylvia - IK Brage 1-3, 2-4
Promoted to Superettan Umeå FC and Varbergs BoIS FC. Relegated to Superettan Trelleborgs FF and Halmstads BK.

Division 1 (3rd level) 2011

Norra

1. Umeå FC 26 15 6 5 43-27 51 Promoted 2. Väsby United (Upplands-Väsby) (R) 26 15 5 6 51-26 50 Prom playoff 3. IK Sirius (Uppsala) 26 14 8 4 44-20 50 4. Dalkurd FF (Borlänge) 26 14 7 5 51-35 49 5. BK Forward (Örebro) 26 9 11 6 45-37 38 6. Vasalunds IF (Solna) 26 9 10 7 44-36 37 7. Karlstad BK (P) 26 9 6 11 36-39 33 8. IK Frej (Täby) (P) 26 8 8 10 36-29 32 9. Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås) 26 9 5 12 35-51 32 10.IFK Luleå (P) 26 7 9 10 26-38 30 11.Akropolis IF (Kista) (P) 26 7 8 11 32-36 29 12.Valsta Syrianska IK (Märsta) 26 8 4 14 37-47 28 Relegated 13.Bodens BK FF 26 4 8 14 29-54 20 Relegated 14.Hammarby TFF (Stockholm) 26 5 3 18 27-61 18 * * = Ceased to exist after the season because of changes in the Swedish implemention of transfer rules.

Södra

1. Varbergs BoIS FC (P) 26 16 6 4 56-27 54 Promoted 2. IF Sylvia (Norrköping) 26 16 1 9 54-33 49 Prom playoff 3. Örgryte IS (Gäteborg) (R) 26 14 5 7 49-32 47 4. IK Oddevold (Uddevalla) (P) 26 12 5 9 40-39 41 5. Lunds BK 26 11 6 9 35-26 39 6. Kristianstads FF 26 9 10 7 46-38 37 7. IK Sleipner (Norrköping) 26 11 4 11 36-50 37 8. Norrby IF 26 11 2 13 39-38 35 9. FC Trollhättan (R) 26 10 4 12 45-45 34 10.IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 26 9 7 10 38-41 34 11.Skövde AIK 26 9 6 11 31-42 33 12.FC Rosengård (Malmö) 26 7 7 12 34-40 28 Relegated 13.Husqvarna FF 26 7 3 16 23-48 24 Relegated 14.Motala AIF FK (P) 26 5 4 17 31-58 19 Relegated

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

Väsby United - IFK Värnamo 0-2, 0-1 IF Sylvia - IK Brage 1-3, 2-4
Promoted to division 1 Östersunds FK; Enköpings SK FK; Sandvikens IF; Eskilstuna City FK; IK Gauthiod, Grästorp; Utsiktens BK, Göteborg. Relegated to division 1 Västerås SK FK and Qviding FIF, Göteborg.

Division 2 (4th level) 2011

Norrland

1) Östersunds FK (R) 22 16 4 2 51-12 52 Promoted 2) Hudiksvalls Förenade FF 22 14 1 7 57-25 43 3) Mariehem SK 22 14 1 7 45-29 43 4) Anundsjö IF 22 12 2 8 41-36 38 5) Skellefteå FF 22 11 3 8 41-30 36 6) Umedalens IF 22 10 2 10 42-37 32 7) Piteå IF 22 9 5 8 41-38 32 8) Härnösands FF 22 8 6 8 38-33 30 9) Morön BK (P) 22 8 4 10 41-44 28 10) Sollefteå GIF FF 22 6 5 11 26-31 23 Rel po 11) IF Älgarna 22 3 6 13 26-49 15 Relegated 12) Junsele IF (P) 22 1 1 20 19-104 4 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1) Enköpings SK FK 22 15 3 4 47-18 48 Promoted 2) Sandvikens IF 22 14 4 4 36-21 46 Promoted* 3) Gamla Upsala SK 22 11 6 5 35-23 39 4) Skiljebo SK 22 10 4 8 41-32 34 5) Sollentuna United FF 22 10 4 8 35-32 34 6) Västerås IK 22 8 7 7 34-33 31 7) Strömsbergs IF 22 7 9 6 31-26 30 8) Rotebro IS FF 22 8 6 8 36-32 30 9) Spårvägens FF (P) 22 7 3 12 28-32 24 10) Falu FK (P) 22 7 2 13 28-45 23 Rel po 11) BKV Norrtälje (P) 22 6 3 13 33-53 21 Relegated 12) Kvarnsvedens IK (P) 22 2 3 17 23-60 9 Relegated * = Promoted, as the best 2nd placed team, after that IFK Klagshamn (see below) declined promotion.

Södra Svealand

1) Eskilstuna City FK 22 14 5 3 53-14 47 Promoted 2) FOC Farsta 22 14 3 5 53-34 45 Relegated* 3) Enskede IK 22 10 7 5 39-28 37 4) Värmbols FC 22 9 7 6 38-36 34 5) Nyköpings BIS 22 9 6 7 29-25 33 6) Arameisk-Syrianska IF (R) 22 7 9 6 27-24 30 7) Konyaspor KIF (P) 22 8 6 8 30-28 30 8) Assyriska KF Norrköping (P) 22 7 7 8 31-39 28 9) Värmdö IF 22 7 3 12 26-39 24 10) FC Gute 22 5 7 10 22-37 22 Rel po 11) Smedby AIS 22 4 6 12 26-47 18 Relegated 12) BK Kenty 22 4 2 16 23-46 14 Relegated * = Relegated on their own accord.

Norra Götaland

1) IK Gauthiod 22 13 5 4 30-23 44 Promoted 2) Assyriska BK (Västra Frölunda) 22 12 3 7 40-22 39 3) Rynninge IK (P) 22 11 5 6 50-33 38 4) Tibro AIK FK (P) 22 11 3 8 42-42 36 5) Carlstad United BK (R) 22 10 3 9 34-35 33 6) Gunnilse IS 22 9 4 9 36-32 31 7) Ytterby IS (R) 22 8 6 8 40-35 30 8) Götene IF 22 9 3 10 48-51 30 9) Jonsereds IF 22 8 4 10 32-40 28 10) KB Karlskoga FF 22 8 3 11 38-38 27 Rel po 11) Skoftebyns IF (P) 22 6 5 11 28-41 23 Relegated 12) Örebro SK Ungdom 22 3 4 15 26-52 13 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1) Utsiktens BK (Göteborg) 22 15 4 3 49-23 49 Promoted 2) Vimmerby IF 22 10 7 5 47-32 37 3) Torslanda IK (R) 22 10 5 7 24-22 35 4) Lindome GIF 22 9 7 6 44-35 34 5) IS Halmia (Halmstad) 22 8 8 6 43-32 32 6) IK Tord (Jönköping) 22 9 3 10 26-29 30 7) Tvååkers IF (P) 22 8 5 9 34-35 29 8) Tenhults IF 22 9 1 12 30-40 28 9) Västra Frölunda IF (R) 22 6 8 8 33-38 26 10) Kållered SK (P) 22 6 6 10 23-43 24 Rel po 11) Kinna IF 22 5 6 11 23-35 21 Relegated 12) Gislaveds IS (P) 22 5 4 13 27-39 19 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1) IFK Klagshamn 22 14 7 1 37-13 49 * 2) Ramlösa Södra FF 22 11 6 5 55-45 39 3) Ljungby IF 22 11 5 6 44-30 38 4) BK Olympic (Malmö) (P) 22 11 4 7 32-23 37 5) Karlskrona AIF 22 8 5 9 34-30 29 6) Kvarnby IK 22 7 6 9 31-33 27 7) Lindsdals IF 22 7 6 9 38-41 27 8) Högaborgs BK (Helsingborg) 22 7 5 10 32-41 26 9) Sölvesborgs GoIF (P) 22 4 11 7 35-42 23 10) GIF Nike 22 3 13 6 28-31 22 Rel po 11) VMA IK (Arkelstorp) 22 5 5 12 33-53 20 Relegated 12) Höllvikens GIF 22 4 7 11 28-45 19 Relegated * = Declined promotion on financial grounds. Were allowed to stay at 4th level for 2012 even though the rules stipulate that a team that turns down a regular promotion are to be relegated one level. RELEGATION PLAYOFF 1st round Kiruna FF – Robertsfors IK 0-0, 1-4 IK Huge – Örebro Syrianska IK 1-1, 0-3 Bele Barkarby FF - IFK Eskilstuna 2-3, 3-3 (aet) Fässbergs IF – Lerums IS 4-2, 2-1 Myresjö IF – Lyckeby GoIF 2-0, 1-1 BW 90 IF – IFK Hässleholm 1-3, 1-3 2nd round 4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right. Robertsfors IK – Sollefteå GIF FF 1-1, 0-0 Örebro Syrianska - Falu FK 0-1, 2-3 IFK Eskilstuna - FC Gute 0-1, 1-2 Fässbergs IF* - KB Karlskoga FF 3-2, 2-4 Myresjö IF - Kållered SK 0-0, 1-1 IFK Hässleholm - GIF Nike 4-2, 1-5 Myresjö IF promoted, Kållered SK relegated. * = Fässbergs IF promoted after the vacancy left by FOC Farsta. Note: FOC Farsta (see above) are relegated to 5th level on their own accord. The vacancy should, according to the rules, be taken by the best non-4th level-qualifying team. That team is Fässbergs IF. Ranking among the 2nd round loosers: 1. Fässbergs IF 1 0 1 5-6 3 2. IFK Hässleholm 1 0 1 5-7 3 3. Kållered SK 0 2 0 1-1 1 3. Robertsfors IK 0 2 0 1-1 1 5. Örebro Syrianska 0 0 2 2-4 0 6. IFK Eskilstuna 0 0 2 1-3 0 Promoted to division 2 Assi IF; Tegs SK, Umeå; Selånger FK; Karlbergs BK, Stockholm; Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro; Eskilstuna Södra FF; IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping; IFK Uddevalla; Fässbergfs IF, Mölndal; Sävedalens IF; Oskarshamns AIK; Eskilsminne IF; Torns IF. Relegated to division 2 Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta; Bodens BK FF; FC Rosengård, Malmnö; Husqvarna FF; Motala AIF FK.

Division 3 (5th level)

NORRA NORRLAND 1) Assi IF 22 16 3 3 62-21 51 Promoted 2) Kiruna FF 22 14 6 2 51-16 48 Prom po 3) Alviks IK 22 14 4 4 42-22 46 4) Notvikens IK 22 11 2 9 44-36 35 5) Luleå SK 22 11 1 10 44-41 34 6) Övertorneå SK (P) 22 10 3 9 33-32 33 7) Gällivare Malmbergets FF 22 7 6 9 35-45 27 8) Betsele IF (P) 22 8 2 12 38-47 26 9) IFK Kalix (P) 22 7 4 11 26-41 25 Rel po 10) Malå IF (P) 22 4 5 13 27-47 17 Relegated 11) Bergnäsets AIK (P) 22 5 2 15 30-62 17 Relegated 12) Storfors AIK 22 3 6 13 20-42 15 Relegated MELLERSTA NORRLAND 1) Tegs SK (R) 22 14 5 3 69-25 47 Promoted 2) Robertsfors IK (R) 22 13 8 1 52-26 47 Prom po 3) Friska Viljor FC 22 11 4 7 67-49 37 4) IFK Umeå 22 10 4 8 40-39 34 5) IFK Sundsvall (R) 22 9 5 8 50-50 32 6) Salsåker-Ullångers IF 22 9 4 9 42-44 31 7) Kubikenborgs IF 22 10 1 11 47-53 31 8) Alsens IF (P) 22 7 8 7 44-34 29 9) Frösö IF 22 7 6 9 45-55 27 Rel po 10) IFK Östersund 22 5 6 11 31-47 21 Relegated 11) Stuguns BK 22 5 5 12 33-61 20 Relegated 12) Sandviks IK (P) 22 2 4 16 28-65 10 Relegated SÖDRA NORRLAND 1) Selånger FK 22 17 2 3 74-26 53 Promoted 2) IK Huge 22 13 2 7 49-40 41 Prom po 3) Hille IF 22 12 4 6 46-31 40 4) Heby AIF 22 12 2 8 45-31 38 5) Rengsjö SK 22 9 3 10 40-37 30 6) Edsbyns IF FF (P) 22 9 3 10 35-43 30 7) Sjötulls BK (P) 22 9 2 11 45-53 29* 8) Avesta AIK (P) 22 8 4 10 41-46 28 9) Sund IF (P) 22 8 4 10 41-51 28 Rel po 10) Trönö IK 22 6 6 10 33-52 24 Relegated 11) Söderhamns FF 22 6 2 14 32-47 20 Relegated 12) Brynäs IF FK 22 5 2 15 28-52 17 Relegated * = Will cease to exist after the season. NORRA SVEALAND 1) Karlbergs BK 22 17 3 2 66-22 54 Promoted 2) Bele Barkarby FF (P) 22 14 4 4 53-24 46 Prom po 3) Bollstanäs SK 22 14 4 4 39-21 46 4) IK Franke 22 10 7 5 46-29 37 5) Viggbyholms IK (P) 22 10 6 6 35-30 36 6) Ängby IF (P) 22 8 3 11 35-45 27 7) Råsunda IS 22 8 3 11 28-40 27 8) Uppsala-Näs IK (P) 22 6 5 11 36-44 23 9) Kungsängens IF 22 7 1 14 35-53 22 Rel po 10) Upsala IF (P) 22 5 4 13 27-52 19 Relegated 11) Vallentuna BK (R) 22 5 3 14 41-61 18 Relegated 12) Dalhem IF 22 4 5 13 29-49 17 Relegated VÄSTRA SVEALAND 1) Karlslunds IF HFK (R) 22 14 7 1 53-14 49 Promoted 2) Örebro Syrianska IF 22 14 5 3 56-24 47 Prom po 3) Nordvärmland FF (P) 22 12 7 3 48-20 43 4) Strömtorps IK 22 12 6 4 47-28 42 5) IFK Ölme 22 9 9 4 39-29 36 6) FBK Karlstad 22 10 2 10 42-40 32 7) Köping FF (R) 22 7 3 12 36-41 24 8) Sköllersta IF (P) 22 5 5 12 24-40 20 9) IFK Örebro 22 5 5 12 22-47 20 Rel po 10) Arboga Södra IF (P) 22 6 2 14 21-50 20 Relegated 11) Dala-Järna IK 22 5 3 14 21-50 18 Relegated 12) Ludvika FK 22 3 6 13 27-53 15 Relegated SÖDRA SVEALAND 1) Eskilstuna Södra FF (P) 22 12 5 5 55-32 41 Promoted 2) IFK Eskilstuna 22 12 5 5 53-32 41 Prom po 3) Älvsjö AIK FF 22 10 10 2 48-30 40 4) Brandbergens IF (P) 22 10 3 9 43-36 33 5) Huddinge IF 22 9 4 9 38-36 31 6) Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK 22 9 3 10 45-41 30 7) Assyriska FF Ungdom* 22 8 6 8 37-41 30 8) Torstorps IF (P) 22 8 5 9 43-38 29 9) Tyresö FF 22 8 4 10 32-35 28 Rel po 10) IK Tellus** 22 8 4 10 33-37 28 Relegated 11) Vagnhärads SK 22 7 5 10 28-50 26 Relegated 12) Vendelsö IK (P) 22 3 2 17 27-74 11 Relegated * = From Södertälje. Effectively a reserveteam to Assyriska FF from Superettan, i.e. 2nd level. ** = Merged with IFK Aspudden into the new team IFK Aspudden/Tellus after the season. NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND 1) IF Hagapojkarna 22 13 4 5 42-25 43 Promoted 2) Myresjö IF 22 12 4 6 43-34 40 Prom po 3) Söderköpings IK 22 11 4 7 39-28 37 4) IK Östria Lambohov 22 10 4 8 46-38 34 5) Gullringens GOIF 22 10 3 9 38-35 33 6) FK Linköping (R) 22 9 5 8 46-47 32 7) Hovslätts IK (P) 22 9 4 9 42-46 31 8) Råslätts SK (P) 22 6 11 5 40-27 29 9) Ulricehamns IFK 22 7 7 8 35-34 28 Rel po 10) Borens IK (P) 22 6 7 9 34-37 25 Relegated 11) Nässjö FF 22 7 2 13 37-46 23 Relegated 12) LSW IF 22 3 3 16 20-65 12 Relegated NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND 1) IFK Uddevalla 22 17 3 2 69-22 54 Promoted 2) Fässbergs IF (R) 22 15 1 6 52-38 46 Prom po 3) Lärje-Angereds IF (P) 22 14 3 5 54-31 45 4) KF Velebit (P) 22 12 3 7 51-30 39 5) Melleruds IF 22 11 2 9 52-40 35 6) IFK Åmål (P) 22 9 4 9 40-32 31 7) Ahlafors IF 22 7 7 8 36-36 28 8) Lilla Edets IF 22 7 4 11 33-50 25 9) IFK Trollhättan 22 7 3 12 31-49 24 Rel po 10) IF Warta 22 6 1 15 25-58 19 Relegated 11) IF Väster 22 4 5 13 32-55 17 Relegated 12) Skärhamns IK (R) 22 3 4 15 16-50 13 Relegated MELLERSTA GÖTALAND 1) Sävedalens IF 22 14 4 4 46-29 46 Promoted 2) Lerums IS 22 13 3 6 59-34 42 Prom po 3) IF Heimer 22 11 5 6 42-28 38 4) IFK Mariestad 22 11 5 6 46-33 38 5) Alingsås IF (P) 22 11 2 9 43-38 35 6) Holmalunds IF (R) 22 10 4 8 39-31 34 7) IFK Skövde FK (P) 22 10 3 9 58-42 33 8) Partille IF (P) 22 10 2 10 32-50 32 9) Falköpings FK (P) 22 9 1 12 44-48 28 Rel po 10) Annelunds IF (R) 22 6 5 11 41-51 23 Relegated 11) Sandareds IF (P) 22 7 2 13 34-50 23 Relegated 12) Bollebygds IF 22 1 2 19 25-75 5 Relegated SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND 1) Oskarshamns AIK 22 18 2 2 64-17 56 Promoted 2) Lyckeby GoIF 22 13 5 4 49-22 44 Prom po 3) Moheda IF 22 12 6 4 41-28 42 4) Rydaholms GoIF 22 10 5 7 41-29 35 5) Nybro IF (R) 22 10 5 7 35-27 35 6) Färjestadens GOIF 22 9 5 8 37-39 32 7) Sillhövda AIK (P) 22 8 5 9 31-40 29 8) IFK Berga (P) 22 7 7 8 40-37 28 9) Växjö BK 22 7 2 13 31-44 23 Rel po 10) Saxemara IF 22 6 4 12 32-43 22 Relegated 11) Ryssby IF (P) 22 2 5 15 21-62 11 Relegated 12) Alstermo IF (P) 22 1 7 14 20-54 10 Relegated SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND 1) Eskilsminne IF 22 18 1 3 70-23 55 Promoted 2) IFK Hässleholm (R) 22 16 3 3 66-23 51 Prom po 3) Höganäs BK 22 13 2 7 66-32 41 4) Hässleholms IF (P) 22 13 2 7 40-27 41 5) Älmhults IF 22 12 3 7 49-28 39 6) Vinbergs IF (P) 22 9 3 10 48-39 30 7) Stafsinge IF (P) 22 9 3 10 52-46 30 8) IFK Fjärås 22 9 3 10 44-43 30 9) Laholms FK 22 9 3 10 39-43 30 Rel po 10) Markaryds IF 22 7 3 12 41-54 24 Relegated 11) Åstorps FF (P) 22 2 1 19 11-85 7 Relegated 12) Påarps GIF* 22 1 1 20 17-100 4 Relegated * = Merged with Bårslöv after the season into the new team Helsingborgs Östra IF. SÖDRA GÖTALAND 1) Torns IF (P) 22 15 4 3 71-24 49 Promoted 2) BW 90 IF (P) 22 13 3 6 63-29 42 Prom po 3) Höörs IS 22 11 6 5 53-28 39 4) Svedala IF 22 11 1 10 35-34 34 5) IFK Trelleborg 22 8 8 6 44-38 32 6) Nosaby IF 22 8 7 7 42-41 31 7) IFÖ Bromölla IF 22 8 6 8 42-38 30 8) Malmö City FC 22 9 3 10 34-38 30 9) Perstorps SK (P) 22 7 6 9 35-41 27 Rel po 10) FC Trelleborg 22 5 8 9 31-43 23 Relegated 11) Veberöds AIF 22 5 7 10 33-40 22 Relegated 12) Lilla Torg FF (R) 22 2 1 19 16-105 7 Relegated PROMOTION PLAYOFF
1st round
Kiruna FF – Robertsfors IK        0-0, 1-4 
IK Huge – Örebro Syrianska IK     1-1, 0-3 
Bele Barkarby FF - IFK Eskilstuna 2-3, 3-3 (aet) 
Fässbergs IF – Lerums IS          4-2, 2-1 
Myresjö IF – Lyckeby GoIF         2-0, 1-1 
BW 90 IF – IFK Hässleholm         1-3, 1-3 

2nd round
4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right.
Robertsfors IK – Sollefteå GIF FF 1-1, 0-0 
Örebro Syrianska -  Falu FK       0-1, 2-3
IFK Eskilstuna - FC Gute          0-1, 1-2 
Fässbergs IF* - KB Karlskoga FF   3-2, 2-4 
Myresjö IF - Kållered SK          0-0, 1-1 
IFK Hässleholm - GIF Nike         4-2, 1-5 

Myresjö IF promoted, Kållered SK relegated. * = Fässbergs IF promoted after the vacancy left by FOC Farsta.

Note: FOC Farsta are relegated from 4th level on their own accord. The vacancy should, according 
to the rules, be taken by the best non-4th level-qualifying team. That team is Fässbergs IF. 
Ranking among the 2nd round loosers:
1. Fässbergs IF     1 0 1 5-6 3
2. IFK Hässleholm   1 0 1 5-7 3
3. Kållered SK      0 2 0 1-1 1
4. Robertsfors IK   0 2 0 1-1 1
5. Örebro Syrianska 0 0 2 2-4 0
6. IFK Eskilstuna   0 0 2 1-3 0


RELEGATION PLAYOFF

1
1. Haparanda FF         3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2. IFK Kalix            3 2 0 1 12- 5 6 Remain at 5th level*
3. Älvsby IF            3 1 0 2  4- 6 3 Remain at 6th level
4. Rönnskär Railcare IF 3 0 0 3  2-15 0 Remain at 6th level
* = Filled the vacancy, left by Sjötulls BK, as they are the best 2nd placed team.

2
1.Brunflo FK  3 3 0 0 11- 4 9 Promoted
2.Frösö IF    3 2 0 1  8- 7 6 Relegated
3.Domsjö IF   3 1 0 2  6- 7 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Ersmarks IK 3 0 0 3  4-11 0 Remain at 6th level

3
Ånge IF – Strands IF 1-0, 2-0 (Ånge IF 3-0 on agg.)
Ånge IF promoted. Strands IF to the regular qualification group.

1.Kungsgårdens SK 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted
2.Sund IF         3 1 2 0 5-4 5 Relegated
3.Korsnäs IF FK   3 0 2 1 2-3 2 Remain at 6th level
4.Strands IF      3 0 1 2 5-7 1 Remain at 6th level

4
1.Juventus IF   3 3 0 0 10-4 9 Promoted
2.IFK Örebro    3 1 0 2  9-9 3 Relegated
3.Hertzöga BK   3 1 0 2  5-6 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Vretstorps IF 3 1 0 2  2-7 3 Remain at 6th level

5
1.Athletic FC    3 3 0 0 14- 3 9 Promoted
2.IK Fyris       3 2 0 1  5- 4 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Bälinge IF     3 1 0 2  2- 5 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Kungsängens IF 3 0 0 3  3-12 0 Relegated

6
1.Tyresö FF   3 2 1 0 12- 1 7 Remain at 5th level
2.Älta IF     3 2 0 1  6-10 6 Remain at 6th level
3.IK Viljan   3 1 0 2  7-10 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Järla IF FK 3 0 1 2  3- 7 1 Remain at 6th level

7
1.Ulricehamns IFK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Kisa BK         3 2 0 1 6-4 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Tjust IF FF     3 1 0 2 2-4 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Hagahöjdens BK  3 1 0 2 1-6 3 Remain at 6th level

8
1.IFK Trollhättan 3 2 1 0 3-1 7 Remain at 5th level
2.Stångenäs AIS   3 2 0 1 5-1 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Vänersborgs IF  3 1 0 2 2-6 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Kortedala IF    3 0 1 2 0-2 1 Remain at 6th level

9
1.IFK Falköpings FF 3 3 0 0 17- 0 9 Promoted
2.Falköpings FK     3 2 0 1  7- 6 6 Relegated
3.Näsets SK         3 1 0 2  2-11 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Gällstads FK      3 0 0 3  2-11 0 Remain at 6th level

10
1.Asarums IF FK 3 3 0 0 7-2 9 Promoted
2.Växjö BK      3 2 0 1 7-2 6 Relegated
3.Hvetlanda GIF 3 1 0 2 7-9 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Högsby IK     3 0 0 3 1-9 0 Remain at 6th level

11
1.Råå IF            3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2.Snöstorp-Nyhem FF 3 2 0 1  7- 6 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Laholms FK        2 0 0 2  1- 3 0 Relegated
4.Alvesta GoIF      2 0 0 2  3-10 0 Remain at 6th level
The game Laholms FK vs. Alvesta GoIF was cancelled due to irrelevance.

12
1.Kulladals FF                3 2 1 0 7-2 7 Promoted
2.Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 3 2 0 1 4-5 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Perstorps SK                3 1 1 1 2-2 4 Relegated
4.Klippans FF                 3 0 0 3 2-6 0 Remain at 6th level

Promoted to division 3
Haparanda FF; Hedens IF, Boden; Infjärdens SK; Sunnanå SK; Spöland Vännäs IF; Kramfors-Alliansen;
Ytterhogdals IK; Brunflo FK; Ånge IF; Hofors AIF; Kungsgårdens SK; Forssa BK; IFK Sunne; IFK Kumla; 
Juventus IF, Västerås; Kungsör BK; Järna SK; Athletic FC, Solna; Märsta IK; FG'86; 
IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga; Ekerö IK; IFK Tumba FK; Lindö FF; Mjölby Södra IF; 
IFK Tidaholm; Hestrafors IF; Dalstorps IF; IFK Falköping FF; Vetlanda FF; Aneby SK;
Räppe GoIF; Bergkvara AIF; Stenungsunds IF; SKIF Semberija, Göteborg; Göteborgs FF;
Tölö IF; Asarums IF FK; Ronneby BK; Furulunds IK; Staffanstorps GIF; KSF Prespa Birlik, Malmö;
Åkarps IF; Råå IF; Kulladals FF.

Relegated to division 3
IF Älgarna, Härnösand; Junsele IF; BKV Norrtälje; Kvarnsvedens IK; Smedby AIS;
BK Kenty, Linköping; FoC Farsta; Örebro SK Ungdom; Skoftebyns IF; Kinna IF;
Kållereds SK; Gislaveds IS; VMA IK, Arkelstorp; Höllvikens GIF.


Division 4 (6th level) 2011

Norrbotten Norra

1) Hedens IF 18 12 5 1 42-13 41 Promoted 2) Haparanda FF 18 12 3 3 39-21 39 Prom po 3) Skogså IF 18 12 2 4 52-16 38 4) Lira BK 18 9 1 8 29-25 28 5) Ohtana/Aapua FF (R) 18 8 4 6 32-34 28 6) Sävast AIF (R) 18 7 4 7 25-23 25 7) Kiruna FF 2 (P) 18 5 5 8 33-35 20 8) Pol/Svanstein FF 18 5 4 9 22-31 19 9) Notvikens IK 2 18 3 3 12 11-44 12 Relegated 10) Vittjärvs IK (P) 18 1 1 16 12-55 4 Relegated

Norrbotten Södra

1) Infjärdens SK (R) 18 13 1 4 54-27 40 Promoted 2) Piteå IF 2 18 11 4 3 58-29 37 * 3) Älvsby IF 18 9 3 6 41-31 30 Prom po 4) Alterdalens IF (P) 18 8 4 6 37-38 28 5) Alviks IK 2 18 7 6 5 28-30 27 6) Lillpite IF 18 6 4 8 37-38 22 7) Munksund Skuthamn SK 18 6 4 8 26-29 22 8) IFK Arvidsjaur 18 5 6 7 36-36 21 9) Ersnäs IF (P) 18 4 4 10 24-43 16 10) Sunderby SK 18 2 2 14 17-57 8 Relegated * = Not eligible for playoff as a reserve team.

Västerbotten Norra

1) Morön City BK (P) 22 18 0 4 81-27 54 * 2) Sunnanå SK 22 16 2 4 87-28 50 Promoted* 3) Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 12 5 5 57-32 41 Prom po* 4) Medle SK 22 11 5 6 48-40 38 5) Bureå IF 22 11 4 7 62-58 37 6) IFK Ålund (P) 22 11 3 8 50-46 36 7) Drängsmark/Ostvik IF 22 10 3 9 56-43 33 8) Lycksele IF 22 7 3 12 29-40 24 9) Jörns IF (P) 22 6 5 11 47-53 23 10) Norsjö IF (R) 22 7 2 13 26-62 23 11) Mjövallens BK 22 3 3 16 26-58 12 Relegated 12) Bastuträsk SK 22 2 1 19 20-102 7 Relegated * = Morön City BK is not eligible for promotion or playoff as they are a farmteam of Morön BK at 4th level (division 2). They can not play higher than district level (=6th level). Sunnanå promoted and Rönnskär Railcare promoted and to promotion playoff respectively, instead.

Västerbotten Södra

1) Spöland Vännäs IF 22 19 1 2 89-24 58 Promoted 2) Ersmarks IK 22 16 1 5 70-32 49 Prom po 3) Sandåkerns SK 22 15 3 4 51-26 48 4) Ersboda FF 22 13 1 8 61-48 40 5) Gimonäs UIF 22 10 1 11 69-53 31 6) Sörfors IF 22 9 3 10 47-53 30 7) Obbola IK (P) 22 10 0 12 42-54 30 8) Sörmjöle IK/Hörnefors IF 22 9 1 12 48-56 28 9) Röbäcks IF 22 8 2 12 53-61 26 10) Täfteå IK 22 8 1 13 52-58 25 11) Mariehem FF (P) 22 7 0 15 39-56 21 12) Robertsfors BK 22 0 2 20 15-115 2 Relegated

Ångermanland

1) Kramfors-Alliansen 22 19 1 2 73-22 58 Promoted 2) Domsjö IF 22 19 0 3 81-16 57 Prom po 3) Molidens IK 22 14 4 4 69-31 46 4) Gottne IF 22 15 1 6 59-24 46 5) Undroms IF 22 13 3 6 50-30 42 6) Frånö SK 22 13 1 8 59-32 40 7) Sidensjö IK 22 9 3 10 35-39 30 8) Anundsjö IF 2 (P) 22 8 2 12 49-53 26 9) Ramviks IF 22 7 0 15 33-54 21 10) Graninge FF 22 3 3 16 27-78 12 11) Bollsta IK 22 2 1 19 16-88 7 12) Myckelgensjö IF 22 0 1 21 18-102 1 Relegated

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1) Ytterhogdals IK 20 16 2 2 89-21 50 Promoted 2) Östersunds FK 2 20 16 2 2 70-27 50* 3) Brunflo FK 20 15 3 2 72-28 48 Prom po 4) Tandsbyns FK 20 11 2 7 42-36 35 5) Ope IF (R) 20 10 4 6 47-34 34 6) IFK Strömsund 20 8 1 11 51-60 25 7) Svegs IK (P) 20 6 3 11 26-40 21 8) Mörsils IF** (P) 20 6 0 14 40-75 18 9) Fältjägarnas IF 20 4 4 12 28-51 16 10) Myssjö/Ovikens IF 20 4 0 16 21-68 12 11) Ås IF 20 3 1 16 27-73 10 Relegated * = Not eligible for playoff as they are a reserve team. A.k.a. Östersunds FK Ungdom. Note: Näldens IF (P) pulled out during season. They had their record declared null and void. ** = Folded after the season. Note: League expanded to 12 teams 2012.

Medelpad

1) Ånge IF 22 20 2 0 85-18 62 Prom po 2) IFK Timrå (R) 22 18 2 2 73-25 56 3) Matfors IF 22 11 1 10 52-36 34 4) Kubikenborgs IF 2 (P) 22 11 0 11 45-50 33 5) Lucksta IF (R) 22 9 4 9 42-42 31 6) Söråkers FF 22 9 3 10 41-42 30 7) Östavalls IF 22 7 8 7 31-38 29 8) Kovlands IF (P) 22 6 6 10 32-44 24 9) Ljustorps IF 22 6 5 11 36-56 23 10) Svartviks IF 22 6 1 15 36-51 19 11) Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 6 1 15 29-78 19 Relegated 12) AlnÖ IF 22 5 3 14 27-49 18 Relegated

Hälsingland

1) Strands IF (R) 22 16 4 2 75-21 52 Prom po 2) Ljusdals IF 22 13 3 6 47-37 42 3) Bollnäs GIF FF 22 12 3 7 41-33 39 4) Ljusne AIK FF 22 11 4 7 48-32 37 5) Delsbo IF 22 10 5 7 38-31 35 6) Arbrå BK 22 10 3 9 44-53 33 7) IFK Bergvik (P) 22 9 5 8 55-50 32 8) Ilsbo SK (P) 22 10 2 10 43-43 32 9) Färila IF 22 7 3 12 54-46 24 Relegated 10) Enångers IK (P) 22 4 6 12 30-48 18 Relegated 11) Stugsunds IK 22 4 5 13 24-58 17 Relegated 12) Näsvikens IK 22 3 3 16 23-70 12 Relegated

Gästrikland

1) Hofors AIF 22 14 5 3 68-28 47 Promoted 2) Kungsgårdens SK 22 14 4 4 44-23 46 Prom po 3) Valbo FF (R) 22 14 3 5 60-28 45 4) Skutskärs IF FK 22 13 2 7 51-32 41 5) Järbo IF 22 10 8 4 52-33 38 6) Sandvikens AIK FK 22 8 6 8 49-39 30 7) Årsunda IF 22 8 5 9 49-43 29 8) Sandvikens IF 2 (P) 22 8 3 11 50-50 27 9) Hedesunda IF 22 6 4 12 29-62 22 10) Stensätra IF 22 5 5 12 44-54 20 11) Strömsbro IF 22 5 4 13 25-56 19 Relegated 12) Österfärnebo IF (P) 22 2 1 19 19-92 7 Relegated

Dalarna

1) Forssa BK 22 14 3 5 47-27 45 Promoted 2) Korsnäs IF FK (R) 22 12 5 5 43-29 41 Prom po 3) Vansbro AIK FK 22 11 5 6 34-28 38 4) Husby AIK (P) 22 11 3 8 38-35 36 5) IFK Mora FK (P) 22 7 10 5 47-33 31 6) IF Tunabro 22 7 7 8 43-33 28 7) Säters IF FK 22 7 7 8 39-39 28 8) Gagnefs IF (P) 22 6 9 7 38-33 27 9) Islingby IK 22 7 4 11 24-37 25 Relegated 10) Smedjebackens FK 22 6 5 11 36-53 23 Relegated 11) Östansbo IS 22 6 4 12 39-55 22 Relegated 12) Falu FK U 22 4 6 12 27-53 18 Relegated

Värmland

1) IFK Sunne (R) 22 14 6 2 42-13 48 Promoted 2) Hertzöga BK 22 12 6 4 57-24 42 Prom po 3) IK Arvika Fotboll 22 13 3 6 53-32 42 4) Säffle FF 22 10 7 5 45-27 37 5) Immetorps BK 22 11 4 7 48-39 37 6) Kils AIK 22 10 3 9 33-40 33 7) SK Sifhälla (R) 22 10 2 10 52-48 32 8) Karlstad BK U* 22 9 4 9 44-42 31 9) Torsby IF 22 8 6 8 37-35 30 10) Skattkärrs IF (P) 22 6 5 11 27-48 23 Rel po 11) KB Karlskoga 2 (P) 22 2 2 18 26-80 8 Relegated 12) IK Viking (P) 22 0 6 16 32-68 6 Relegated * = Pulled out after the season.

Örebro län

1) IFK Kumla 22 17 2 3 67-30 53 Promoted 2) Vretstorps IF 22 14 1 7 47-32 43 Prom po 3) Karlslunds FF 22 13 2 7 73-29 41 Relegated* 4) FC Assyriska (P) 22 11 5 6 44-32 38 5) Adolfsbergs IK (R) 22 11 4 7 40-34 37 6) Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 22 11 2 9 58-51 35 7) Hidingsta IK 22 8 3 11 37-49 27 8) FK Bosna 92 (R) 22 8 2 12 41-53 26 9) BK Forward/Eyra (P) 22 8 1 13 50-49 25 Relegated* 10) Lekebergs IF 22 7 4 11 43-59 25 Rel po 11) Ervalla SK 22 4 4 14 37-83 16 Relegated 12) Laxå IF 22 4 2 16 22-58 14 Relegated = Relegated as the (local) federation doesn’t allow farmteams to play higher than 7th level.

Västmanland

1) Kungsör BK 22 16 3 3 72-28 51 Promoted 2) Juventus IF 22 15 2 5 76-34 47 Prom po 3) Munktorps BK (P) 22 13 5 4 56-38 44 4) Sala FF 22 13 2 7 50-30 41 5) Kolsva IF 22 11 3 8 46-47 36 6) Västerås BK 30 22 8 5 9 43-39 29 7) Tillberga IK (P) 22 7 4 11 45-57 25 8) Fagersta Södra IK 22 6 7 9 44-59 25 9) Irsta IF 22 5 7 10 47-48 22 10) IK Oden (P) 22 4 5 13 44-65 17 11) Hallstahammar SK 22 4 5 13 40-65 17 Relegated 12) Gideonsbergs IF 22 4 4 14 28-81 16 Relegated

Sörmland

1. Järna SK 22 17 2 3 65-17 53 Promoted 2. IK Viljan 22 16 3 3 71-33 51 Prom po 3. Bissarna Talang FF (P) 22 11 2 9 51-53 35 4. Enhörna IF (R) 22 10 4 8 48-38 34 5. Katrineholms SK FK 22 7 7 8 41-38 28 6. Betnahrin IK 22 8 4 10 45-50 28 7. Malmköpings IF 22 7 5 10 43-51 26 8. Syrianska BoIS 22 7 5 10 42-52 26 9. Runtuna IK 22 8 2 12 31-45 26 10. Triangelns IK 22 7 4 11 41-58 25 Rel po 11. Telge FF 22 7 1 14 31-57 22 Relegated 12. Hällbybrunns IF (P) 22 6 3 13 44-61 21 Relegated

Uppland

1. Märsta IK 22 17 1 4 68-34 52 Promoted 2. Bälinge IF 22 13 4 5 60-22 43 Prom po 3. IK Fyris 22 13 4 5 59-28 43 Prom po 4. IK Nordia 22 11 3 8 49-36 36 5. Roslagsbro IF (P) 22 11 3 8 54-51 36 6. Uppsala-Kurd FK (P) 22 10 2 10 49-53 32 7. Enköpings IS 22 8 6 8 43-45 30 8. Lagunda AIK (P) 22 7 6 9 59-45 27 9. Gimo IF FK 22 8 3 11 27-37 27 10. Sunnersta AIF 22 6 5 11 26-47 23 11. IFK Uppsala (R) 22 6 4 12 42-52 22 Relegated 12. Håbo FF 22 1 1 20 22-108 4 Relegated

Gotland

1) FG'86 21 16 4 1 54-17 52 Promoted 2) Visby AIK 21 16 4 1 63-27 52 3) FC Copa 21 9 4 8 81-60 31 4) IFK Visby 21 7 6 8 49-50 27 5) FC Gute B (P) 21 7 3 11 36-46 24 6) Hangvar SK 21 7 0 14 35-63 21 7) Eskelhems GoIF (P) 21 5 2 14 31-55 17* 8) Fårösunds GoIK 21 5 1 15 34-65 16 Rel po Pulled out altogeter after the season; will not play 2012.

Stockholm Norra

1) IFK Österåker FK 22 16 3 3 61-30 51 Promoted 2) Athletic FC 22 14 2 6 61-33 44 Prom po 3) Blue Hill KF 22 13 3 6 52-31 42 4) IFK Lidingö FK (P) 22 12 4 6 46-42 40 5) Täby IS FK (R) 22 11 3 8 55-45 36 6) IFK Viksjö 22 9 5 8 47-42 32 7) FC Järfälla (R) 22 9 3 10 44-62 30 8) Roslagskulla IF (P) 22 9 2 11 50-52 29 9) Sundbybergs IK 22 6 6 10 37-40 24 10) IFK Vaxholm 22 4 5 13 32-44 17 11) IFK Täby FK 22 4 5 13 33-55 17 Relegated 12) Storskogens SK 22 2 5 15 12-54 11 Relegated

Stockholm Mellersta

1) Ekerö IK 22 15 6 1 59-15 51 Promoted 2) Järla IF FK 22 14 5 3 71-26 47 Prom po 3) FC Krukan 22 13 3 6 48-33 42 4) Skå IK & Bygdegård 22 11 4 7 44-32 37 5) Långholmen FC (R) 22 9 4 9 48-43 31 6) Spånga IS FK (R) 22 9 3 10 47-51 30 7) Reymersholms IK 22 8 3 11 38-43 27 8) Djurgårdsbrunns FC 22 8 2 12 51-66 26 9) Vasasällskapet FK 22 6 7 9 54-58 25 10) Turkiska SK (P) 22 7 2 13 33-51 23 11) Boo FF 22 5 7 10 42-53 22 Relegated 12) Mariebergs SK 22 3 2 17 25-89 11 Relegated

Stockholm Södra

1) IFK Tumba FK 22 18 2 2 63-22 56 Promoted 2) Älta IF 22 14 4 4 86-36 46 Prom po 3) Segeltorps IF 22 14 3 5 56-20 45 4) Mälarhöjdens IK (R) 22 13 2 7 57-41 41 5) IFK Stockholm (P) 22 10 5 7 45-33 35 6) Panellinios IF (R) 22 10 2 10 42-45 32 7) Skogås-Trångsunds FF (P) 22 9 2 11 44-59 29 8) Srbija FF* 22 8 2 12 33-56 26 9) Hägersten SK 22 5 6 11 32-51 21 10) Rågsveds IF 22 5 3 14 35-61 18 11) Rönninge/Salem Fotboll 22 4 3 15 35-65 15 Relegated 12) BK Saturnus 22 4 2 16 32-71 14 Relegated * = Merged with Stockholm Eagles into the new team Stockholm Eagles/Srbija.

Östergötland Östra

1) Lindö FF 22 17 1 4 71-31 52 Promoted 2) Hagahöjdens BK 22 15 2 5 48-23 47 Prom po 3) Grebo IK 22 11 4 7 44-35 37 4) Syrianska KF 22 10 4 8 46-46 34 5) Eneby BK 22 9 5 8 48-48 32 6) Azech SF 22 8 4 10 38-40 28 7) Norrköpings IF Bosna (R) 22 8 4 10 36-50 28 8) Linghems SK 22 7 6 9 46-49 27 9) Chile Unido IF (P) 22 7 4 11 34-47 25 10) Åby IF 22 7 3 12 42-51 24 11) Sonstorps IK 22 5 5 12 34-60 20 Relegated 12) Valdemarsviks IF 22 5 4 13 39-46 9 Relegated

Östergötland Västra

1) Mjölby Södra IF (R) 22 16 5 1 56-14 53 Promoted 2) Kisa BK (R) 22 15 5 2 61-19 50 Prom po 3) Malmslätts AIK 22 11 6 5 54-26 39 4) Boxholms IF 22 11 4 7 60-27 37 5) BK Derby 22 11 3 8 44-30 36 6) Hjulsbro IK 22 10 6 6 35-25 36 7) LiU AIF FK (P) 22 10 4 8 51-31 34 8) Mjölby AI FF 22 10 4 8 37-29 34 9) Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 8 2 12 35-55 26 10) Karle IF 22 5 6 11 34-49 21 11) Kristbergs IF (P) 22 1 1 20 13-77 4 Relegated 12) BK Zeros 22 1 0 21 11-109 3 Relegated

Västergötland Norra

1) IFK Tidaholm 22 17 1 4 76-37 52 Promoted 2) IFK Falköping FF (R) 22 14 4 4 45-23 46 Prom po 3) Åsarp-Trädet FK 22 12 4 6 51-27 40 4) Skara FC 22 10 5 7 51-42 35 5) Lidköpings IF 22 10 3 9 52-40 33 6) FC Corner 22 9 6 7 51-46 33 Rel po 7) Råda BK (P) 22 8 6 8 38-42 30 Relegated 8) Ulvåkers IF (R) 22 9 2 11 46-47 29 Relegated 9) Skultorps IF 22 8 4 10 57-55 28 Relegated 10) IFK Hjo (P) 22 6 4 12 29-56 22 Relegated 11) Sils IF (P) 22 5 1 16 21-63 16 Relegated 12) Vinninga IF 22 2 4 16 22-61 10 Relegated

Västergötland Västra

1) Hestrafors IF 22 17 3 2 71-24 54 Promoted 2) Vänersborgs IF (R) 22 16 2 4 63-21 50 Prom po 3) Fristads GoIF 22 15 4 3 66-22 49 4) Vara SK 22 15 3 4 58-16 48 5) Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 11 4 7 53-45 37 6) Bosna FC 22 7 5 10 28-35 26 Rel po 7) IFK Emtunga 22 7 4 11 31-44 25 Relegated 8) Wargöns IK (P) 22 7 2 13 30-52 23 Relegated 9) Nossebro IF 22 6 2 14 39-63 20 Relegated 10) Upphärads IS 22 4 3 15 33-57 15 Relegated 11) Södra Härene IF (P) 22 4 3 15 21-63 15 Relegated 12) Lödöse Nygård IK 22 4 3 15 28-79 15 Relegated

Västergötland Södra

1) Dalstorps IF 22 17 2 3 48-11 53 Promoted 2) Gällstads FK 22 13 4 5 42-30 43 Prom po 3) Grimsås IF* 22 13 3 6 39-22 42 4) Borås AIK 22 12 5 5 41-30 41 5) Bergdalens IK (P) 22 12 3 7 34-25 39 6) Brämhults IK 22 11 3 8 33-34 36 Rel po 7) Hyssna IF (P) 22 9 4 9 38-28 31 Relegated 8) Torestorp/Älekulla FF 22 8 3 11 32-35 27 Relegated 9) Mariedals IK (R) 22 6 4 12 35-41 22 Relegated 10) Högvads IK (P) 22 5 4 13 33-51 19 Relegated 11) IFK Örby 22 2 8 12 29-38 14 Relegated 12) Skene IF (R) 22 1 3 18 22-81 6 Relegated * = Voluntarily stepped down to 8th level (division 6) because of lack of players. Note: The Västergötland groups are cut down to two for 2012.

Småland Elit Västra

1) Vetlanda FF 22 14 6 2 52-23 48 Promoted 2) Aneby SK 22 12 4 6 41-32 40 Promoted 3) Hvetlanda GIF 22 11 4 7 45-32 37 Prom po 4) Alvesta GoIF (P) 22 10 7 5 38-25 37 Prom po 5) Gransholms IF 22 10 7 5 37-24 37 6) IFK Stockaryd/Rörvik IF (P) 22 7 8 7 34-33 29 7) Gnosjö IF 22 7 7 8 44-40 28 8) Tranås FF 22 6 9 7 35-37 27 9) Mariebo IK 22 7 6 9 32-35 27 Rel po 10) Bredaryds IK (P) 22 4 6 12 32-50 18 Rel po 11) Bankeryds SK (P) 22 4 4 14 25-49 16 Relegated 12) SK Beduinerna (P) 22 4 4 14 23-58 16 Relegated

Småland Elit Östra

1) Räppe GoIF (R) 22 16 3 3 68-24 51 Promoted 2) Bergkvara AIF (P) 22 14 2 6 45-33 44 Promoted 3) Tjust IF FF 22 13 3 6 48-34 42 Prom po 4) Högsby IK 22 12 5 5 50-15 41 Prom po 5) Kalmar AIK FK 22 12 3 7 53-24 39 6) FK Älmeboda/ Linneryd (R) 22 10 7 5 46-28 37 7) Emmaboda IS (R) 22 9 4 9 31-30 31 8) Smedby BoIK 22 7 5 10 28-39 26 9) Kalmar Södra IF 22 6 4 12 22-41 22 Rel po 10) Hovmantorp GoIF 22 6 4 12 26-47 22 Rel po 11) Tingsryd United FC 22 2 4 16 19-71 10 Relegated 12) Växjö Norra IF 22 2 2 18 18-68 8 Relegated

Bohuslän/Dal

1) Stenungsunds IF 20 17 2 1 60-16 53 Promoted 2) Stångenäs AIS (P) 20 10 5 5 41-18 35 Prom po 3) Vallens IF 20 8 7 5 27-21 31 4) Kungshamns IF 20 9 3 8 36-32 30 5) Åsebro IF (R) 20 8 3 9 38-38 27 6) Grebbestads IF 20 7 5 8 40-34 26 7) Eds FF 20 8 1 11 28-43 25 8) IFK Lane (P) 20 6 4 10 35-42 22 9) IF Viken (R) 20 5 6 9 26-35 21 10) Stigens IF 20 6 3 11 22-52 21 Relegated 11) IFK Strömstad 20 6 1 13 27-49 19 Relegated Note: Dals-Långeds IK (P), that should have played here, voluntarily stepped down to division 6 (8th level) before the season started. They were not replaced so the group was played with 11 teams.

Göteborg A

1) SKIF Semberija 22 18 2 2 55-25 56 Promoted 2) Kortedala IF (P) 22 12 5 5 46-26 41 Prom po 3) Stenkullens GoIK (P) 22 12 4 6 39-30 40 4) Floda BoIF 22 11 4 7 54-36 37 5) IK Kongahälla 22 10 6 6 55-35 36 6) Lunden ÖBK 22 11 1 10 39-33 34 7) Guldhedens IK 22 8 3 11 33-43 27 8) Bergsjö IF (P) 22 7 5 10 45-48 26 9) Kode IF 22 7 4 11 31-55 25 10) Landvetter IS 22 5 6 11 36-48 21 11) FK Kozara 22 5 4 13 22-44 19 Relegated 12) Rannebergens IF 22 3 2 17 33-65 11 Relegated

Göteborg B

1) Göteborgs FF 22 12 4 6 40-27 40 Promoted 2) Näsets SK (P) 22 11 5 6 47-32 38 Prom po 3) Öckerö IF 22 10 6 6 31-27 36 4) Hovås Billdal IF 22 9 8 5 37-27 35 5) BK Skottfint 22 10 4 8 38-29 34 6) Kärra/Klarebergs IF (R) 22 9 6 7 34-26 33 7) Älvsborg FF 22 8 6 8 44-34 30 8) Sandarna BK 22 8 6 8 27-32 30 9) IFK Björkö 22 8 5 9 39-38 29 10) Donsö IS (P) 22 6 4 12 35-46 22 11) Balltorps FF (P) 22 6 4 12 28-53 22 Relegated 12) Dalen/KFF 22 3 6 13 22-51 15 Relegated Note: Göteborg B expanded to 13 teams for 2012.

Halland Elit

1. Tölö IF 22 13 5 4 44-28 44 Promoted 2. Snöstorp Nyhem FF (R) 22 14 1 7 54-27 43 Prom po 3. Alets IK 22 13 3 6 46-22 42 4. Varbergs GIF FK (P) 22 12 5 5 45-27 41 5. Lerkils IF (R) 22 12 4 6 55-35 40 6. Ullareds IK 22 10 2 10 38-39 32 7. Kungsbacka IF 22 8 3 11 47-53 27 8. Trönninge BK (R) 22 7 6 9 41-53 27 9. GoIF Ginsten 22 7 5 10 34-54 26 10. BK Astrio 22 4 6 12 32-48 18 11. Åsa IF (P) 22 4 5 13 27-48 17 Relegated 12. Skrea IF 22 3 5 14 39-68 14 Relegated

Blekinge

1. Ronneby BK 22 17 3 2 70-22 54 Promoted 2. Asarums IF FK 22 17 1 4 70-21 52 Prom po 3. IFK Karlshamn (R) 22 16 2 4 66-32 50 4. Svängsta IF (P) 22 13 4 5 74-42 43 5. IF Trion 22 8 4 10 46-51 28 6. Hörvikens IF 22 7 6 9 32-54 27 7. Hasslö GoIF* 22 7 5 10 37-42 26 8. Jämjö GoIF 22 7 3 12 39-49 24 9. Jämshögs IF 22 7 1 14 33-43 22 10. FC Giffarna** 22 5 6 11 42-52 21 11. AIK Atlas 22 3 6 13 31-78 15 12. Högadals IS 22 3 3 16 28-82 12 Relegated * = Voluntarilöy stepped down to division 6 (8th level) after the season. ** = A.k.a. Sölvesborgs GIF U.

Skåne Nordvästra

1) Furulunds IK (P) 22 15 3 4 51-24 48 Promoted 2) Klippans FF 22 15 1 6 63-28 46 Prom po 3) Råå IF 22 14 2 6 58-30 44 Prom po 4) Borstahusens BK 22 12 4 6 51-33 40 5) Västra Karups IF 22 11 3 8 63-45 36 6) Eslövs BK (R) 22 10 3 9 60-42 33 7) Ekets GoIF (P) 22 9 4 9 46-47 31 8) Hittarps IK (P) 22 9 3 10 53-46 30 9) Asmundtorps IF (R) 22 7 2 13 41-69 23 Rel po 10) Häljarps IF 22 7 1 14 46-68 22 Rel po 11) Svalövs BK 22 4 8 10 40-48 20 Relegated 12) Kågeröds BoIF 22 2 0 20 14-106 6 Relegated  
Furulunds IK, in existence for more than a 100 years, managed a promotion spot as a newcomer.

Skåne Östra

1) Staffanstorps GIF 22 17 2 3 60-25 53 Promoted 2) Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 22 14 3 5 68-27 45 Prom po 3) Genarps IF 22 14 2 6 57-31 44 4) Tomelilla IF 22 14 2 6 54-30 44 5) Hardeberga BK (P) 22 12 4 6 59-36 40 6) Näsums IF (P) 22 10 3 9 60-50 33 7) Askeröds IF 22 9 4 9 49-55 31 8) Åhus Horna BK 22 10 1 11 44-53 31 9) Brösarps IF 22 5 6 11 30-56 21 Rel po 10) Åsums BK 22 5 3 14 41-56 18 Rel po 11) Lunds SK 22 2 6 14 27-58 12 Relegated 12) Ystads IF FF 22 0 4 18 17-89 4 Relegated

Skåne Sydvästra

1) KSF Prespa Birlik (P) 22 16 4 2 72-18 52 Promoted 2) Åkarps IF 22 16 1 5 61-27 49 Promoted 3) Kulladals FF 22 15 2 5 64-30 47 Prom po 4) Hyllie IK 22 11 3 8 49-38 36 5) Oxie IF 22 11 0 11 61-57 33 6) BK Flagg (P) 22 10 1 11 41-45 31 7) Bunkeflo FF (P) 22 10 1 11 38-48 31 8) IFK Malmö FK (R) 22 9 2 11 49-49 29 9) ÖT Smygehuk FF (P) 22 8 3 11 39-47 27 Rel po 10) FBK Balkan (R) 22 8 1 13 38-48 25 Rel po 11) Eriksfälts FF 22 4 3 15 26-57 15 Relegated 12) MF Pelister (R) 22 3 1 18 26-100 10 Relegated PROMOTION PLAYOFF 1 1. Haparanda FF 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted 2. IFK Kalix 3 2 0 1 12- 5 6 Remain at 5th level* 3. Älvsby IF 3 1 0 2 4- 6 3 Remain at 6th level 4. Rönnskär Railcare IF 3 0 0 3 2-15 0 Remain at 6th level * = Filled the vacancy, left by Sjötulls BK, as they are the best 2nd placed team. 2 1.Brunflo FK 3 3 0 0 11- 4 9 Promoted 2.Frösö IF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6 Relegated 3.Domsjö IF 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Ersmarks IK 3 0 0 3 4-11 0 Remain at 6th level 3 Ånge IF – Strands IF 1-0, 2-0 Ånge IF promoted. Strands IF to the regular qualification group. 1.Kungsgårdens SK 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted 2.Sund IF 3 1 2 0 5-4 5 Relegated 3.Korsnäs IF FK 3 0 2 1 2-3 2 Remain at 6th level 4.Strands IF 3 0 1 2 5-7 1 Remain at 6th level 4 1.Juventus IF 3 3 0 0 10-4 9 Promoted 2.IFK Örebro 3 1 0 2 9-9 3 Relegated 3.Hertzöga BK 3 1 0 2 5-6 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Vretstorps IF 3 1 0 2 2-7 3 Remain at 6th level 5 1.Athletic FC 3 3 0 0 14- 3 9 Promoted 2.IK Fyris 3 2 0 1 5- 4 6 Remain at 6th level 3.Bälinge IF 3 1 0 2 2- 5 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Kungsängens IF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0 Relegated 6 1.Tyresö FF 3 2 1 0 12- 1 7 Remain at 5th level 2.Älta IF 3 2 0 1 6-10 6 Remain at 6th level 3.IK Viljan 3 1 0 2 7-10 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Järla IF FK 3 0 1 2 3- 7 1 Remain at 6th level 7 1.Ulricehamns IFK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 Remain at 5th level 2.Kisa BK 3 2 0 1 6-4 6 Remain at 6th level 3.Tjust IF FF 3 1 0 2 2-4 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Hagahöjdens BK 3 1 0 2 1-6 3 Remain at 6th level 8 1.IFK Trollhättan 3 2 1 0 3-1 7 Remain at 5th level 2.Stångenäs AIS 3 2 0 1 5-1 6 Remain at 6th level 3.Vänersborgs IF 3 1 0 2 2-6 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Kortedala IF 3 0 1 2 0-2 1 Remain at 6th level 9 1.IFK Falköpings FF 3 3 0 0 17- 0 9 Promoted 2.Falköpings FK 3 2 0 1 7- 6 6 Relegated 3.Näsets SK 3 1 0 2 2-11 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Gällstads FK 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Remain at 6th level 10 1.Asarums IF FK 3 3 0 0 7-2 9 Promoted 2.Växjö BK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 Relegated 3.Hvetlanda GIF 3 1 0 2 7-9 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Högsby IK 3 0 0 3 1-9 0 Remain at 6th level 11 1.Råå IF 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted 2.Snöstorp-Nyhem FF 3 2 0 1 7- 6 6 Remain at 6th level 3.Laholms FK 2 0 0 2 1- 3 0 Relegated 4.Alvesta GoIF 2 0 0 2 3-10 0 Remain at 6th level The game Laholms FK vs. Alvesta GoIF was cancelled due to irrelevance. 12 1.Kulladals FF 3 2 1 0 7-2 7 Promoted 2.Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 3 2 0 1 4-5 6 Remain at 6th level 3.Perstorps SK 3 1 1 1 2-2 4 Relegated 4.Klippans FF 3 0 0 3 2-6 0 Remain at 6th level PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 4 Västerbotten Myckle IK – Flurkmarks IK 3-0, 4-8 Dalarna Bullermyrens IK – Ulfshyttans IF 1-3, 1-3 Värmland 1.Skattkärrs IF 2 2 0 0 4-1 6 Remain at 6th level 2.Årjängs IF 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Promoted 3.Forshaga IF 2 0 1 1 2-4 1 Promoted* * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Karlstad BK U. Örebro län 1-IFK Hallsberg 2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Promoted 2.Lekebergs IF 2 1 0 1 7-3 3 Relegated3* 3.Pars FC Örebro 2 0 0 2 1-9 0 Promoted Decided voluntarily to step down to 9th level (division 7) after the season. Södermanland 1.Triangelns IK 2 2 0 0 7-2 6 Remain at 6th level 2.Oxelösunds IK 2 1 0 1 3-4 3 3.Torshälla-Nyby IS 2 0 0 2 1-5 0 Gotland Roma IF – Fårösunds GoIK 0-3, 2-4 Västergötland FC Corner – Bosna FC 3-2 Bosna FC - Brämhults IK 3-1 Brämhults IK – FC Corner not played as all teams will remain at 6th level following the conclusion of the playoff to 5th level. Småland Group 1 1.Fårbo FF 3 1 2 0 3-2 5 Promoted 2.Hovmantorp GoIF 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Extra playoff 3.Nickebo IK 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 Remain at 7th level 4.Mariebo IK 3 0 2 1 1-2 1 Relegated Group 2 1.IFK Lammhult 3 2 0 1 10-2 6 Promoted 2.Habo IF 3 2 0 1 7-9 6 Extra playoff 3.Kalmar Södra IF 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Relegated 4.Bredaryds IK 3 0 1 2 3-9 1 Relegated Extra playoff Habo IF - Hovmantorp GoIF 4-2 Habo IF promoted. Hovmantorp GoIF relegated. Skåne Round 1 FK Bosna - Hammenhögs IF 1-0 IFK Osby - Skabersjö IF 0-1 BK Näset/Höllviken - IFK Rössjöholm 6-1 Sjöbo IF - Hanaskogs IS 1-2 FC Ouml;rkelljunga - KSF Kosova IF 3-1 Limhamns FF - Dösjöbro IF 3-2 Round 2 6th level teams enter here. FC Örkelljunga - Brösarps IF 0-1, 1-6 Limhamns FF - ÖT Smygehuk FF 3-1, 1-1 Åsums BK - BK Näset/Höllviken 0-4, 0-8 FK Bosna - Asmundtorps IF 5-1, 5-2 Skabersjö IF - FBK Balkan 1-0, 1-3 Hanaskogs IS - Häljarps IF 1-1, 1-2 Remain at 7th level: All losers from round 1 as well as FC Örkelljunga, Skabersjö IF and Hanaskogs IS. Remain at 6th level: Brösarps IF, FBK Balkan and Häljarps IF. Relegated to 7th level: Åsums BK, Asmundtorps IF & ÖT Smygehuk FF. Promoted to 6th level: BK Näset/Höllviken, FK Bosna and Limhamns FF. Promoted to division 4 Harads IF; Jokkmokks SK; Öjeby IF; Hemmingsmarks IF; Kågedalens AIF; Flurkmarks IK; FC Mary's Home, Umeå; Björna IF; Arnäs IF; Härnösand FF 2/Älandsbro; Lillhärdals IF; Stöde IF; Medskogsbrons BK; Nordanstigs FF; Forsa IF; Gefle IF FF U; Ockelbo IF; IK Sätra, Gävle; Ulfshyttans IF; Nyhammars IF; Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn; Årjängs IF; Grums IK; IFK Hallsberg; Yxhults IK; Närkes Kils SK; IFK Västerås FK; Medåkers IF; Bäckby IF, Västerås; BK Sport, Eskilstuna; Gnesta FF; Ärentuna SK; Markim Orkesta IF; Väskinde AIS; Värtans IK, Stockholm; Enebybergs IF; FC Andrea Doria, Stockholm; Hässelby SK FF; Rapa Nui FK, Stockholm; Newroz FC, Skärholmen; Svärtinge SK; Dagsbergs IF; Kimstad GoIF; Mantorps FF; Elmer-Fåglum FK; Vänersborgs IF; IFK Värsås; Värings GoIF; Byttorps IF; Fårbo FF; Hovshaga AIF; Madesjö IF; IFK Lammhult; Värnamo Södra FF; Svarteborg Dingle IF; Uddevalla IS; Högsäters GF; Hisingsbacka FC; IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg; Mölnlycke IF; Slottsskogen/Godhem IF, Göteborg; Hyltebruks IF; Kvibille BK; Hällaryds IF; Nättraby GoIF; Hanö IF; FK Bosna, Helsingborg; Croatia Helsingborg KIF; Tollarps IF; Glimåkra IF; Limhamns FF; BK Näset/Höllviken; Husie IF; Rydsgårds AIF. Relegated to division 4 Malå IF; Bergnäsets AIK; Storfors AIK; IFK Östersund; Stuguns BK; Sandviks IK; Trönö IK; Frösö IF; Sund IF, Sundsbruk; Söderhamns FF; Brynäs IF FK, Gävle; Upsala IF; Vallentuna BK; Dalhem IF; Arboga Södra IF; IFK Örebro; Ludvika FK; Dala-Järna IK; IK Tellus, Hägersten; Kungsängens IF, Stockholm; Vagnhärads SK; Vendelsö IK; Borens IK, Motala; Nässjö FF; LSW IF, Motala; IF Warta, Göteborg; IF Väster, Göteborg; Annelunds IF; Sandareds IF; Bollebygds IF; Falköpings FK; Saxemara IF; Ryssby IF; Alstermo IF; Växjö BK; Laholms FK; Markaryds IF; Åstorps FF; Påarps GIF; FC Trelleborg; Veberöds AIF; Lilla Torg FF, Malmö; Perstorps SK.

Svenska Cupen 2011

4th round
Vasalunds IF - Falkenbergs FF    0-0 4-5pens
IF Elfsborg - IF Brommapojkarna  3-1
IFK Norrköping - Kalmar FF       0-2
Åtvidabergs FF - Östers IF       2-1
Helsingborgs IF - Trelleborgs FF 2-1
Örebro SK - GAIS                 1-0
Halmstads BK - Malmö FF          0-3
IFK Göteborg - Djurgårdens IF    1-0

Quarterfinal
Kalmar FF - Malmö FF             1-1 4-3pens
Åtvidabergs FF - Örebro SK       0-3
Falkenbergs FF - IFK Göteborg    2-3
Helsingborgs IF - IF Elfsborg    2-0

Semifinal
IFK Göteborg - Kalmar FF         3-4aet
Örebro SK - Helsingborgs IF      1-3

Final
Helsingborgs IF - Kalmar FF      3-1



Swedish teams in the European Cups 2010/11

Champions League
AIK           - 1st qualifying round - Jeunesse d'Esch (LUX)    1-0, 0-0
              - 2nd qualifying round - Rosenborg (NOR)          0-1, 0-3

UEFA Europa League
Gefle IF     - 1st qualifying round - NSÍ Runavík (FAR)         2-1, 2-0
             - 2nd qualifying round - Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)      1-2, 1-2

Kalmar FF    - 1st qualifying round - EB/Streymur (FAR)         1-0, 3-0
             - 2nd qualifying round - Dacia Chisinau (MDV)      0-0, 2-0
             - 3rd qualifying round - Levski Sofia (BUL)        1-1, 2-5

IF Elfsborg  - 2nd qualifying round - Iskra-Stali Ribnita (MDV) 2-1, 1-0
             - 3rd qualifying round - Teteks Tetovo (MKD)       5-0, 2-1
             - 1st round            - Napoli (ITA)              0-2, 0-1

IFK Göteborg - 3rd qualifying round - AZ Alkmaar (NED)          1-0, 0-2

AIK          - 1st round            - Levski Sofia (BUL)        0-0, 1-2
Comments