Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2010

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2010

1	Malmö FF	                30	21	4	5	59	24	67 Champions League
2	Helsingborgs IF	                30	20	5	5	49	26	65 UEFA Europa League(Cup)
3	Örebro SK	                30	16	4	10	40	30	52 UEFA Europa League
4	IF Elfsborg, Borås	        30	12	11	7	55	40	47 UEFA Europa League
5	Trelleborgs FF	                30	13	5	12	39	42	44
6	Mjällby AIF	                30	11	10	9	36	29	43
7	IFK Göteborg	                30	10	10	10	42	29	40
8	BK Häcken, Göteborg	        30	11	7	12	40	42	40 UEFA Europa League(FP)*
9	Kalmar FF	                30	10	10	10	36	38	40
10	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	30	11	7	12	35	42	40
11	AIK, Solna	                30	10	5	15	29	36	35
12	Halmstads BK	                30	10	5	15	31	42	35
13	GAIS, Göteborg	                30	8	8	14	24	35	32
14	Gefle IF	                30	7	8	15	31	46	29 Rel playoff
15	Åtvidabergs FF	                30	7	8	15	32	51	29 Relegated
16	IF Brommapojkarna	        30	6	7	17	20	48	25 Relegated
* FP = Fair play.

Promoted to Allsvenskan
Syrianska FC, Södertälje and IFK Norrköping.

Superettan (2nd level) 2010

1	Syrianska FC (Södertälje)	30	16	8	6	46	27	56 Promoted
2	IFK Norrköping	                30	17	5	8	51	33	56 Promoted
3	GIF Sundsvall	                30	13	12	5	56	39	51 Prom playoff
4	Assyriska FF (Södertälje)	30	13	7	10	48	42	46
5	Landskrona BoIS	                30	13	6	11	40	39	45
6	Ljungskile SK	                30	11	11	8	47	35	44
7	Falkenbergs FF	                30	11	11	8	46	34	44
8	Hammarby IF (Stockholm) (R)	30	12	7	11	45	40	43
9	Örgryte IS (Göteborg) (R)	30	9	15	6	43	35	42 Relegated*
10	Degerfors IF (P)	        30	12	6	12	43	45	42
11	IK Brage (Borlänge) (P) 	30	11	8	11	36	38	41
12	Ängelholms FF	                30	9	10	11	39	39	37
13	Jönköpings Södra IF	        30	9	9	12	40	47	36 Rel playoff
14	Östers IF (Växjö) (P)	        30	8	5	17	30	54	29 Rel playoff
15	FC Trollhättan	                30	5	8	17	32	66	23 Relegated
16	FC Väsby United	                30	4	6	20	31	60	18 Relegated
* = Örgryte started bankruptcy proceedings and were therefore relegated one level.

Playoff to 1st level (Allsvenskan)

GIF Sundsvall – Gefle IF 0-1, 0-2

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

IK Sirius – Jönköping Södra IF 0-1, 0-3 Qviding FIF – Östers IF 0-2, 1-2 Note: Qviding FIF promoted after Örgryte were forcibly relegated, see above. Promoted to Superettan Västerås SK FK; IFK Värnamo and Qviding FIF, Göteborg. Relegated to Superettan Åtvidabergs FF and IF Brommapojkarna.

Division 1 (3rd level) 2010

Norra

1 Västerås SK FK 26 16 4 6 54 29 52 Promoted 2 IK Sirius (Uppsala) (R) 26 14 5 7 46 24 47 Prom playoff 3 Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås) 26 14 3 9 50 44 45 4 Hammarby TFF (Stockholm) (P) 26 12 5 9 44 41 41 5 Vasalunds IF (Solna) (R) 26 13 1 12 42 37 40 6 Dalkurd FF (Borlänge) (P) 26 11 6 9 49 46 39 7 Umeå FC 26 9 7 10 51 42 34 8 Gröndals IK* 26 10 3 13 38 46 33 9 Valsta Syrianska IK (Märsta) 26 9 5 12 36 45 32 10 Bodens BK (P) 26 9 5 12 35 59 32 11 BK Forward (Örebro) 26 8 7 11 45 40 31 12 Carlstad United 26 9 4 13 28 38 31 Relegated 13 Östersunds FK 26 9 3 14 30 43 30 Relegated 14 Syrianska IF Botkyrka** (Norsborg) 26 7 6 13 27 41 27 Relegated * = Pulled out to 9th level (division 7) after the season. ** = Previously Arameiska-Syrianska KIF.

Södra

1 IFK Värnamo 26 16 4 6 56 30 52 Promoted 2 Qviding FIF (Göteborg) (R) 26 15 6 5 44 22 51 Prom playoff 3 IF Sylvia (Norrköping) 26 14 6 6 51 33 48 4 IK Sleipner (Norrköping) 26 11 7 8 47 38 40 5 FC Rosengård (Malmö) 26 11 7 8 51 45 40 6 Lunds BK (P) 26 10 9 7 36 25 39 7 IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 26 8 12 6 38 36 36 8 Skövde AIK 26 9 9 8 36 40 36 9 Norrby IF (Borås) (P) 26 9 8 9 50 46 35 10 Kristianstads FF 26 8 7 11 32 42 31 11 Husqvarna FF 26 8 6 12 39 49 30 12 Västra Frölunda IF 26 6 8 12 28 47 26 Relegated 13 Torslanda IK 26 5 3 18 29 52 18 Relegated 14 Ytterby IS (P) 26 4 4 18 30 62 16 Relegated

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

IK Sirius – Jönköping Södra IF 0-1, 0-3 Qviding FIF – Östers IF 0-2, 1-2 Note: Qviding FIF promoted after Örgryte (from 2nd level) were forcibly relegated for starting bankruptcy proceedings. Promoted to division 1 IFK Luleå; IK Frej, Täby; Akropolis IF, Johanneshov; Motala AIF FK; IK Oddevold, Uddevalla; Karlstad BK; Varbergs BoIS FC. Relegated to division 1 Örgryte IS, Göteborg; FC Trollhättan and FC Väsby United.

Division 2 (4th level) 2010

Norrland

1. IFK Luleå 22 13 6 3 48-25 45 Promoted 2. Skellefteå FF (R) 22 13 5 4 44-23 44 3. Piteå IF 22 11 4 7 29-26 37 4. Sollefteå GIF FF 22 9 9 4 38-27 36 5. Anundsjö IF 22 8 6 8 32-32 30 6. IF Älgarna 22 7 8 7 29-25 29 7. Umedalens IF 22 8 5 9 31-33 29 8. Ersboda SK* 22 7 7 8 33-29 28 9. Härnösands FF (P) 22 7 5 10 28-43 26 10. Mariehem SK 22 5 8 9 29-41 23 Rel playoff 11. Robertsfors IK 22 5 7 10 27-39 22 Relegated 12. Tegs SK (P) 22 3 2 17 22-47 11 Relegated * = Pulled out on economic grounds after the season.

Norra Svealand

1. IK Frej 22 14 5 3 39-16 47 Promoted 2. Sollentuna United FF 22 12 4 6 47-35 40 3. Strömsbergs IF (P) 22 11 5 6 38-28 38 4. Rotebro IS FF (P) 22 9 5 8 41-40 32 5. Sandvikens IF 22 9 5 8 30-34 32 6. Gamla Upsala SK 22 9 4 9 38-31 31 7. Skiljebo SK 22 9 3 10 26-26 30 8. Hudiksvalls ABK (P) 22 8 4 10 27-30 28 9. Enköpings SK FK (R) 22 8 4 10 20-24 28 10. Västerås IK 22 7 6 9 30-25 27 Rel playoff 11. Köping FF 22 6 8 8 35-42 26 Relegated 12. IFK Sundsvall (P) 22 2 3 17 20-60 9 Relegated
IK Frej, named after the the Norse god of prosperity and fertility (Freyr in English), won promotion to division 1.

Södra Svealand

1. Akropolis IF 22 14 4 4 47-34 46 Promoted 2. Enskede IK 22 10 9 3 46-32 39 3. Nyköpings BIS 22 9 7 6 27-22 34 4. FOC Farsta 22 9 5 8 37-38 32 5. Värmdö IF 22 8 7 7 40-43 31 6. Värmbols FC 22 9 3 10 37-31 30 7. Örebro SK Ungdom 22 8 5 9 36-39 29 8. Smedby AIS 22 8 5 9 33-38 29 9. Eskilstuna City FK 22 8 4 10 37-38 28 10. FC Gute 22 8 4 10 25-34 28 Rel playoff 11. Karlslunds IF HFK 22 8 3 11 42-33 27 Relegated 12. Vallentuna BK 22 3 4 15 18-43 13 Relegated

Östra Götaland

1. Motala AIF FK (R) 22 15 4 3 52-24 49 Promoted 2. BK Kenty 22 12 4 6 35-26 40 3. Karlskrona AIF 22 11 4 7 33-27 37 4. IK Tord (P) 22 10 6 6 45-33 36 5. Lindsdals IF 22 10 5 7 46-37 35 6. Vimmerby IF (P) 22 9 6 7 48-38 33 7. VMA IK (P) 22 9 2 11 49-53 29 8. Tenhults IF 22 7 4 11 35-46 25 9. Ljungby IF 22 7 2 13 28-43 23 10. IFK Hässleholm 22 6 5 11 27-42 23 Rel playoff 11. FK Linköping 22 5 7 10 27-37 22 Relegated 12. Nybro IF 22 5 3 14 29-48 18 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. IK Oddevold (R) 22 17 1 4 64-20 52 Promoted 2. Karlstad BK (P) 22 16 3 3 56-30 51 Promoted* 3. Gunnilse IS 22 16 2 4 66-28 50 4. Utsiktens BK 22 11 1 10 39-32 34 5. KB Karlskoga FF 22 9 6 7 35-37 33 6. Jonsereds IF 22 8 4 10 51-56 28 7. Götene IF (P) 22 7 4 11 40-53 25 8. IK Gauthiod 22 7 4 11 37-51 25 9. Kinna IF 22 7 3 12 34-45 24 10. Annelunds IF 22 7 3 12 38-50 24 Rel playoff 11. Skärhamns IK 22 4 3 15 21-49 15 Relegated 12. Holmalunds IF (P) 22 3 6 13 31-61 15 Relegated * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Gröndals IK.

Södra Götaland

1. Varbergs BoIS FC 22 16 3 3 58-24 51 Promoted 2. IS Halmia 22 13 5 4 43-29 44 3. Lindome GIF (R) 22 11 5 6 34-21 38 4. Kvarnby IK (P) 22 11 4 7 36-29 37 5. IFK Klagshamn 22 10 2 10 44-38 32 6. Höllvikens GIF 22 9 5 8 41-38 32 7. Högaborgs BK 22 8 4 10 34-34 28 8. Ramlösa Södra FF 22 8 3 11 33-36 27 9. Assyriska BK (P)* 22 8 3 11 28-34 27 10. GIF Nike 22 7 4 11 25-38 25 Rel playoff 11. Lilla Torg FF 22 5 7 10 25-45 22 Relegated 12. Fässbergs IF 22 3 1 18 21-56 10 Relegated * = From Västra Frölunda.

Relegation playoff

1st round Kubikenborgs IF – Alviks IK 0-1, 2-2 Bollstanäs SK – Falu FK 0-3, 3-2 Spårvägens FF – Örebro Syrianska IK 2-2, 3-2 Kållered SK – Oskarshamns AIK 4-1, 1-2 Tvååkers IF – IF Warta 1-0, 2-3 Älmhults IF – Höörs IS 0-2, 2-2 2nd round 4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right. Alviks IK – Mariehem SK 1-2, 1-2 Falu FK – Västerås IK 0-1, 1-0 (2-3 pen.) Spårvägens FF – FC Gute 1-0, 0-2 Kållered SK – IFK Hässleholm 0-0, 2-2 Tvååkers IF – Annelunds IF 2-1, 1-0 Höörs IS – GIF Nike 1-3, 0-3 Note: Awaygoals after extra time are not counted double (why?). Promoted: Kållered SK and Tvååkers IF. Falu FK and Spårvägens FF also promoted after the vacancies left by Ersboda SK and Gröndals IK. Relegated: IFK Hässleholm and Annelunds IF. Remain at 4th level: Mariehem SK, Västerås IK, FC Gute and GIF Nike. Remain at 5th level: Alviks IK and Höörs IS. Promoted to division 2 Morön BK; Junsele IF; Kvarnsvedens IK; Falu FK; BKV Norrtälje; Rynninge IK, Örebro; Konyaspor KIF, Botkyrka; Spårvägens FF, Skarpnäck; Assyriska Föreningen, Norrköping; Skoftebyns IF; Tibro AIK FK; Kållered SK; Sölvesborgs GoIF; Gislaveds IS; Tvååkers IF; BK Olympic, Malmö. Relegated to division 2 Carlstad United; Östersunds FK; Syrianska IF Botkyrka, Norsborg; Västra Frölunda IF; Torslanda IK; Ytterby IS.

Division 3 (5th level)


NORRA NORRLAND
1.	Morön BK	         22	16	2	4	66-29	50 Promoted
2.	Alviks IK (R)	         22	15	4	3	63-17	49 Prom playoff
3.	Kiruna FF	         22	12	7	3	40-21	43
4.	Assi IF 	         22	11	6	5	57-25	39
5.	Luleå SK (P)	         22	10	5	7	71-49	35
6.	Notvikens IK	         22	9	5	8	51-45	32
7.	Storfors AIK (P)	 22	9	4	9	32-30	31
8.	Gällivare Malmbergets FF 22	8	4	10	45-45	28
9.	Sävast AIF	         22	6	5	11	26-51	23 Rel playoff
10.	Ohtana/Aapua FF 	 22	5	7	10	37-54	22 Relegated
11.	Infjärdens SK (R)	 22	4	1	17	34-83	13 Relegated
12.	Norsjö IF	         22	1	2	19	15-88	 5 Relegated


MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1.	Junsele IF	          22	14	3	5	56-40	45 Promoted
2.	Kubikenborgs IF	          22	12	2	8	50-38	38 Prom playoff
3.	Frösö IF	          22	12	2	8	54-44	38
4.	Selånger FK	          22	10	4	8	55-45	34
5.	Friska Viljor FC (R)	  22	11	1	10	53-52	34
6.	Stuguns BK (P)	          22	11	1	10	49-49	34
7.	Salsåker-Ullångers IF (P) 22	8	7	7	39-42	31
8.	IFK Östersund	          22	10	0	12	34-34	30
9.	IFK Umeå (P)	          22	7	6	9	41-47	27 Rel playoff
10.	Lucksta IF (P)	          22	7	5	10	39-42	26 Relegated
11.	Ope IF	                  22	7	3	12	37-52	24 Relegated
12.	IFK Timrå	          22	4	4	14	31-53	16 Relegated


SÖDRA NORRLAND
1.	Kvarnsvedens IK	        22	15	5	2	53-18	50 Promoted
2.	Falu FK (R)	        22	15	4	3	80-23	49 Prom playoff
3.	IK Huge	                22	14	3	5	42-19	45
4.	Hille IF (P)	        22	11	7	4	36-25	40
5.	Söderhamns FF (R)	22	9	4	9	42-43	31
6.	Rengsjö SK	        22	7	6	9	39-43	27
7.	Dala-Järna IK	        22	7	6	9	36-41	27
8.	Trönö IK (P)	        22	9	0	13	29-57	27
9.	Brynäs IF FK	        22	8	2	12	49-54	26 Rel playoff
10.	Strands IF	        22	7	3	12	30-35	24 Relegated
11.	Korsnäs IF FK	        22	4	5	13	25-43	17 Relegated
12.	Valbo FF	        22	2	3	17	18-78	 9 Relegated


NORRA SVEALAND
1.	BKV Norrtälje	        22	13	6	3	53-23	45 Promoted
2.	Bollstanäs SK	        22	11	6	5	39-26	39 Prom playoff
3.	Dalhem IF (P)	        22	10	7	5	48-35	37
4.	Karlbergs BK	        22	11	4	7	30-28	37
5.	Heby AIF	        22	10	4	8	45-26	34
6.	Råsunda IS (R)	        22	9	5	8	37-40	32
7.	Kungsängens IF (P)	22	8	5	9	45-38	29
8.	Bagarmossens BK	        22	7	8	7	42-44	29
9.	Spånga IS FK (R)	22	8	4	10	41-46	28 Rel playoff
10.	IFK Uppsala (P)	        22	6	5	11	37-47	23 Relegated
11.	Täby IS	                22	3	7	12	26-45	16 Relegated
12.	FC Järfälla	        22	5	1	16	33-78	16 Relegated


VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1.	Rynninge IK	        22	14	4	4	57-15	46 Promoted
2.	Örebro Syrianska IF	22	14	2	6	44-29	44 Prom playoff
3.	IFK Örebro	        22	12	4	6	35-38	40
4.	IFK Eskilstuna	        22	11	5	6	45-32	38
5.	IK Franke (P)	        22	11	3	8	41-30	36
6.	FBK Karlstad	        22	11	2	9	40-43	35
7.	Ludvika FK (P)	        22	7	4	11	32-38	25
8.	IFK Ölme	        22	6	7	9	32-38	25
9.	IFK Sunne	        22	7	4	11	25-36	25 Rel playoff
10.	SK Sifhälla (P)	        22	7	2	13	24-40	23 Relegated
11.	FK Bosna 92 Örebro (P)	22	6	2	14	30-50	20 Relegated
12.	Adolfsbergs IK	        22	4	5	13	25-41	17 Relegated


SÖDRA SVEALAND
1.	Konyaspor KIF	        22	13	6	3	37-17	45 Promoted
2.	Spårvägens FF	        22	12	7	3	50-23	43 Prom playoff
3.	Älvsjö AIK FF (R)	22	12	5	5	60-36	41
4.	Tyresö FF	        22	10	8	4	48-35	38
5.	Assyriska FF Ungdom*	22	12	1	9	51-45	37
6.	Huddinge IF	        22	10	4	8	41-39	34
7.	Vagnhärads SK (P)	22	8	8	6	36-33	32
8.	IK Tellus	        22	7	4	11	44-45	25
9.	Mälarhöjdens IK (P)	22	6	5	11	27-45	23 Rel playoff
10.	Enhörna IF	        22	5	5	12	36-47	20 Relegated
11.	Långholmen FC (P)	22	3	8	11	29-51	17 Relegated
12.	Panellinios IF (R)	22	1	5	16	16-59	 8 Relegated
* = From Södertälje. Effectively a reserveteam to Assyriska FF from Superettan, i.e. 2nd level.


NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Assyriska Föreningen*	 22	18	0	4	51-21	54 Promoted
2.	Oskarshamns AIK	         22	15	2	5	63-26	47 Prom playoff
3.	Söderköpings IK	         22	13	5	4	45-21	44
4.	Myresjö IF (R)	         22	13	4	5	40-29	43
5.	IK Östria Lambohov	 22	9	6	7	38-40	33
6.	IF Hagapojkarna      	 22	8	6	8	29-31	30
7.	Nässjö FF (R)	         22	8	5	9	37-45	29
8.	Gullringens GOIF	 22	8	4	10	43-37	28
9.	LSW IF	                 22	7	5	10	37-47	26 Rel playoff
10.	Kisa BK	                 22	5	3	14	30-52	18 Relegated
11.	Mjölby AI FF (P)	 22	3	4	15	20-43	13 Relegated
12.	Norrköpings IF Bosna (P) 22	1	4	17	22-63	 7 Relegated
* = From Norrköping.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Skoftebyns IF	        22	14	6	2	42-17	48 Promoted
2.	IF Warta	        22	14	4	4	52-32	46 Prom playoff
3.	IF Väster	        22	13	2	7	65-39	41
4.	Lilla Edets IF	        22	11	5	6	32-21	38
5.	Melleruds IF (R)	22	10	5	7	42-41	35
6.	IFK Uddevalla (P)	22	9	3	10	40-38	30
7.	IFK Trollhättan	        22	8	6	8	37-39	30
8.	Ahlafors IF (R)	        22	5	8	9	30-33	23
9.	Kärra/Klareberg IF (P)	22	7	2	13	39-58	23 Rel playoff
10.	Vänersborgs IF (P)	22	7	1	14	36-48	22 Relegated
11.	IF Viken	        22	5	7	10	36-48	22 Relegated
12.	Åsebro IF	        22	4	1	17	30-67	13 Relegated

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1.	Tibro AIK FK	        22	14	3	5	65-32	45 Promoted
2.	Kållered SK (P) 	22	14	1	7	45-20	43 Prom playoff
3.	IFK Mariestad	        22	13	2	7	50-30	41
4.	IF Heimer	        22	11	3	8	38-35	36
5.	Sävedalens IF	        22	10	4	8	45-41	34
6.	Lerums IS	        22	10	3	9	36-40	33
7.	Ulricehamns IFK (P)	22	9	3	10	31-30	30
8.	Bollebygds IF	        22	9	3	10	31-40	30
9.	Ulvåkers IF	        22	7	3	12	36-44	24 Rel playoff
10.	IFK Falköping FF (P)	22	7	3	12	20-32	24 Relegated
11.	Skene IF	        22	6	2	14	18-44	20 Relegated
12.	Mariedals IK	        22	5	4	13	28-55	19 Relegated

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Sölvesborgs GoIF	22	12	5	5	49-30	41 Promoted
2.	Älmhults IF	        22	11	6	5	45-27	39 Prom playoff
3.	Växjö BK	        22	11	4	7	39-33	37
4.	Lyckeby GoIF	        22	10	6	6	34-28	36
5.	Färjestadens GOIF (P)	22	9	5	8	32-36	32
6.	Rydaholms GoIF	        22	10	1	11	39-37	31
7.	Moheda IF (P)	        22	7	8	7	33-34	29
8.	Saxemara IF	        22	7	8	7	33-34	29
9.	FK Älmeboda/Linneryd	22	6	9	7	29-29	27 Rel playoff
10.	Emmaboda IS (P)	        22	6	5	11	27-37	23 Relegated
11.	Räppe GOIF (P)	        22	5	5	12	23-46	20 Relegated
12.	IFK Karlshamn (P)	22	5	4	13	38-50	19 Relegated


SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Gislaveds IS	        22	14	2	6	56-27	44 Promoted
2.	Tvååkers IF	        22	12	7	3	41-22	43 Prom playoff
3.	Eskilsminne IF (P)	22	12	5	5	69-28	41
4.	Laholms FK	        22	12	5	5	57-28	41
5.	IFK Fjärås	        22	13	0	9	59-45	39
6.	Höganäs BK	        22	10	5	7	52-31	35
7.	Markaryds IF	        22	9	5	8	57-34	32
8.	Påarps GIF	        22	7	6	9	46-41	27
9.	Trönninge BK	        22	8	3	11	41-51	27 Rel playoff
10.	Snöstorp Nyhem FF (P)	22	7	5	10	48-39	26 Relegated
11.	Lerkils IF	        22	5	2	15	38-59	17 Relegated
12.	Asmundtorps IF (R)	22	0	1	21	12-171	 1 Relegated

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1.	BK Olympic (P)	        22	15	4	3	57-29	49 Promoted
2.	Höörs IS (P)	        22	14	3	5	58-21	45 Prom playoff
3.	Nosaby IF	        22	14	3	5	55-29	45
4.	FC Trelleborg	        22	12	5	5	40-30	41
5.	IFK Trelleborg	        22	8	6	8	34-35	30
6.	IFÖ Bromölla IF (R)	22	8	4	10	32-36	28
7.	Svedala IF (P)	        22	9	1	12	36-48	28
8.	Malmö City FC	        22	7	4	11	46-46	25
9.	IFK Malmö FK (R)	22	8	1	13	27-51	25 Rel playoff
10.	Eslövs BK	        22	5	6	11	30-35	21 Relegated
11.	FBK Balkan	        22	5	3	14	28-49	18 Relegated
12.	MF Pelister	        22	4	6	12	30-64	18 Relegated


PROMOTION PLAYOFF
1st round
Kubikenborgs IF – Alviks IK          0-1, 2-2
Bollstanäs SK – Falu FK              0-3, 3-2
Spårvägens FF – Örebro Syrianska IK  2-2, 3-2
Kållered SK – Oskarshamns AIK        4-1, 1-2
Tvååkers IF – IF Warta               1-0, 2-3
Älmhults IF – Höörs IS               0-2, 2-2

2nd round
4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right.
Alviks IK – Mariehem SK              1-0, 1-2 (aet, Mariehem on pens.)
Falu FK – Västerås IK                0-1, 1-0 (2-3 pen.)
Spårvägens FF – FC Gute              1-0, 0-2
Kållered SK – IFK Hässleholm         0-0, 2-2
Tvååkers IF – Annelunds IF           2-1, 1-0
Höörs IS – GIF Nike                  1-3, 0-3

Note: Awaygoals after extra time are not counted double (why?).

Promoted: Kållered SK and Tvååkers IF. Falu FK and Spårvägens FF also promoted after the vacancies left 
by Ersboda SK and Gröndals IK.
Relegated: IFK Hässleholm and Annelunds IF.
Remain at 4th level: Mariehem SK, Västerås IK, FC Gute and GIF Nike.
Remain at 5th level: Alviks IK and Höörs IS.



RELEGATION PLAYOFF
Played in 12 groups. Each winner to 5th level 2011. Note: Within the brackets after the club name is 
their respective affiliation. 3 = division 3, 5th level; 4 = division 4, 6th level. 

1
1.Betsele IF 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted
2.IFK Kalix  3 2 0 1 5-1 6 Promoted*
3.Hedens IF  3 1 0 2 7-8 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Sävast AIF 3 0 1 2 0-5 1 Relegated
* = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Gröndals IK.

2
Alsens IF - Undroms IF 3-4, 3-0. Alsens IF promoted, Undroms IF to the group playoff.

1.IFK Umeå    3 2 1 0 8- 5 7 Remain at 5th level
2.Undroms IF  3 2 0 1 8- 5 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Ånge IF     3 1 1 1 6- 6 4 Remain at 6th level
4.Gimonäs UIF 3 0 0 3 5-11 0 Remain at 6th level

3
1.Brynäs IF FK    3 3 0 0 7-3 9 Remain at 5th level
2.Vansbro AIK FK  3 1 1 1 6-5 4 Remain at 6th level
3.Skutskärs IF FK 2 0 1 1 2-4 1 Remain at 6th level
4.Ljusne AIK FF   2 0 0 2 1-4 0 Remain at 6th level
Note: The game Skutskär vs. Ljusne was never played because of irrelevance.

4
Upsala IF– FG’86 3-1, 0-1. Upsala IF promoted, FG'86 to the group playoff.

1.Viggbyholms IK 3 2 1 0 9- 4 7 Promoted
2.Spånga IS FK   3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 Relegated
3.Enköpings IS   3 0 2 1 5- 6 2 Remain at 6th level
4.FG’86          3 0 1 2 6-13 1 Remain at 6th level

5
1.Brandbergens IF 3 2 0 1 5-3 6 Promoted
2.Mälarhöjdens IK 3 1 1 1 7-7 4 Relegated
3.Ekerö IK        3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Remain at 6th level
4.IK Viljan       3 0 2 1 5-7 2 Remain at 6th level

6
1.Strömtorps IK 3 3 0 0 8-2 9 Promoted
2.Kungsör BK    3 2 0 1 8-5 6 Remain at 6th level
3.IFK Kumla     3 1 0 2 4-7 3 Remain at 6th level
4.IFK Sunne     3 0 0 3 3-9 0 Relegated

7
1.LSW IF         3 3 0 0 7-1 9 Remain at 5th level
2.Aneby SK       3 1 1 1 5-8 4 Remain at 6th level
3.Lindö FF       3 1 0 2 4-5 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Malmslätts AIK 3 0 1 2 4-6 1 Remain at 6th level

8
1.Partille IF         3 2 1 0 7-2 7 Promoted
2.Kärra/Klarebergs IF 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Relegated
3.Fristads GoIF       3 1 0 2 4-6 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Vallens IF          3 1 0 2 5-8 3 Remain at 6th level

9
1.IFK Skövde FK 3 2 1 0 8- 5 7 Promoted
2.Ryssby IF     3 2 0 1 8- 4 6 Promoted*
3.Högsby IK     3 1 0 2 5- 7 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Ulvåkers IF   3 0 1 2 6-11 1 Relegated
* = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Ersboda SK.

10
1.Hässleholms IF       3 2 1 0 8-2 7 Promoted
2.Kalmar AIK FK        3 1 1 1 3-4 4 Remain at 6th level
3.Asarums IF FK        3 1 1 1 2-5 4 Remain at 6th level
4.FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 3 0 1 2 3-5 1 Relegated

11
1.Stafsinge IF 3 3 0 0 9-3 9 Promoted
2.BK Skottfint 3 2 0 1 6-3 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Dalstorps IF 2 0 0 2 2-5 0 Remain at 6th level
4.Trönninge BK 2 0 0 2 1-7 0 Relegated
Note: The game Trönninge BK vs. Dalstorps IF was never played due to irrelevance.

12
1.Veberöds AIF 3 3 0 0 6-2 9 Promoted
2.Ystads IF FF 3 2 0 1 4-1 6 Remain at 6th level
3.IFK Malmö FK 2 0 0 2 1-3 0 Relegated
4.Klippans FF  2 0 0 2 1-6 0 Remain at 6th level
Note: The game IFK Malmöö FK vs. Klippans FF was never played due to irrelevance.
Promoted to division 3 Övertorneå SK; Bergnäsets AIK; IFK Kalix; Betsele IF; Malå IF; Sandviks IK; Sund IF, Sundsbruk; Edsbyns IF FF; Sjötulls BK, Gävle; Avesta AIK; Nordvärmland FF, Ambjörby; Strömtorps IK; Sköllersta IF; Arboga Södra IF; Eskilstuna Södra FF; Uppsala-Näs IK; Bele Barkarby FF; Ängby IF; Vendelsö IK; Viggbyholms IK; Brandbergens IF; Torstorps IF; Borens IK, Motala; Falköpings FK; Alingsås IF; Sandareds IF; Råslätts SK; Hovslätts IK; IFK Skövde FK; IFK Berga; Alstermo IF; Ryssby IF; IFK Åmål; Lärje-Angereds IF; KF Velebit; Partille IF; Vinbergs IF; Stafsinge IF; Sillhövda AIK; Perstorps SK; Åstorps FF; BW 90 IF; Torns IF; Hässleholms IF; Veberöds AIF. Relegated to division 3 Robertsfors IK; Tegs SK, Umeå; Köping FF; IFK Sundsvall; Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro; Vallentuna BK; FK Linköping; Nybro IF; Skärhamns IK; Holmalunds IF; Annelunds IF; Lilla Torg FF, Malmö; Fässbergs IF, Mölndal; IFK Hässleholm.

Division 4 (6th level) 2010

Norrbotten Norra

1.	Övertorneå SK	        18	12	4	2	57-17	40 Promoted
2.	IFK Kalix (R)	        18	12	3	3	38-12	39 Prom playoff
3.	Notvikens IK 2	        18	10	3	5	39-36	33
4.	Sunderby SK	        18	9	3	6	34-28	30
5.	Skogså IF	        18	8	4	6	41-24	28
6.	Haparanda FF	        18	6	5	7	31-27	23
7.	Pol/Svanstein FF	18	5	6	7	25-34	21
8.	Lira BK (P)	        18	5	5	8	33-46	20
9.	Vitå BK (P)	        18	3	3	12	22-54	12 Relegated
10.	GM FF 2* (P)	        18	1	2	15	19-61	 5 Relegated
* = Reserveteam to Gällivare/Malmbergets FF.

Norrbotten Södra

1. Bergnäsets AIK (R) 18 11 3 4 49-19 36 Promoted 2. Hedens IF 18 11 1 6 37-19 34 Prom playoff 3. Hemmingsmarks IF (R) 18 9 4 5 42-25 31 Relegated* 4. Älvsby IF 18 10 3 5 44-36 33 5. IFK Arvidsjaur 18 8 4 6 45-31 28 6. Piteå IF 2 18 7 2 9 38-45 23 7. Alviks IK 2 18 5 8 5 24-35 23 8. Lillpite IF 18 4 5 9 26-40 17 9. Munksund Skuthamn SK (P) 18 4 3 11 23-42 15 10. Rosviks IK 18 4 1 13 23-59 13 Relegated * = Relegated as they have a deal with Infjärdens SK (newly relegated) and under the ruling two teams with such a deal cannot play at the same level.

Västerbotten Norra

1. Malå IF 22 18 0 4 74-24 54 Promoted 2. Betsele IF 22 17 2 3 88-32 53 Prom playoff 3. Sunnanå SK 22 14 4 4 85-38 46 4. Lycksele IF 22 14 2 6 56-29 44 5. Drängsmark/Ostvik IF (P) 22 13 2 7 67-50 41 6. Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 9 2 11 48-52 29 7. Medle SK 22 8 1 13 41-69 25 8. Mjövallens BK 22 6 4 12 44-67 22 9. Robertsfors BK 22 5 5 12 27-70 20 10. Bureå IF 22 5 3 14 47-65 18 11. Bastuträsk SK 22 5 2 15 34-60 17 12. Vilhelmina IK 22 4 1 17 25-80 13 Relegated

Västerbotten Södra

1. Sandviks IK 22 14 2 6 50-26 44 Promoted 2. Gimonäs UIF 22 12 5 5 56-34 41 Prom playoff 3. Sandåkerns SK (R) 22 11 5 6 51-42 38 4. Ersboda FF 22 10 5 7 54-48 35 5. Sörmjöle IK/Hörnefors IF 22 10 4 8 48-45 34 6. Täfteå IK 22 9 5 8 27-34 32 7. Spöland Vännäs IF 22 10 1 11 47-49 31 8. Sörfors IF 22 8 5 9 36-34 29 9. Hås FF* 22 8 3 11 42-52 27 10. Röbäcks IF (P) 22 6 4 12 48-55 22 11. Ersmarks IK 22 4 7 11 29-47 19 12. Furunäs/Bullmark IK (P) 22 5 4 13 32-54 19 Relegated * = Pulled out to 8th level (division 6 after the season).

Ångermanland

1. Undroms IF 22 18 2 2 78-22 56 Prom playoff 2. Domsjö IF 22 13 4 5 42-24 43 3. Kramfors-Alliansen 22 13 3 6 43-26 42 4. Molidens IK 22 10 5 7 38-34 35 5. Sidensjö IK 22 10 3 9 42-36 33 6. Gottne IF (P) 22 10 3 9 37-31 33 7. Ramviks IF 22 10 3 9 30-31 33 8. Frånö SK 22 9 5 8 33-32 32 9. Graninge FF (R) 22 9 3 10 42-47 30 10. Myckelgensjö IF (P) 22 4 4 14 27-53 16 11. Bollsta IK 22 3 3 16 17-65 12 12. KB 65 IF 22 2 4 16 25-53 10 Relegated

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. Alsens IF (R) 22 19 3 0 88-20 60 Prom playoff 2. Brunflo FK 22 14 5 3 62-25 47 3. BK Björnen* 22 13 1 8 59-41 40 4. Ytterhogdals IK (R) 22 12 3 7 50-24 39 5. Östersunds FK 2 22 11 4 7 51-30 37 6. IFK Strömsund (P) 22 11 3 8 58-53 36 7. Myssjö/Ovikens IF (P) 22 7 4 11 51-50 25 8. Tandsbyns FK 22 7 3 12 34-47 24 9. Ås IF 22 7 2 13 29-59 23 10. Fältjägarnas IF 22 6 4 12 34-53 22 11. Järpens IF (P) 22 6 1 15 31-76 19 Relegated 12. Krokom Dvärsätts IF 22 2 1 19 18-87 7 Relegated * = Pulled out altogether after the season.

Medelpad

1. Sund IF 22 19 2 1 102-25 59 Promoted 2. Ånge IF 22 16 2 4 74-25 50 Prom playoff 3. Alnö IF 22 15 1 6 66-40 46 4. Östavalls IF 22 14 2 6 57-26 44 5. Svartviks IF (P) 22 11 5 6 79-45 38 6. SÖråkers FF 22 11 3 8 59-39 36 7. Ljustorps IF (P) 22 11 3 8 54-43 36 8. Matfors IF 22 8 3 11 50-63 27 9. Heffners-Ortvikens IF (P) 22 7 2 13 40-55 23 Relegated 10. Stöde IF 22 5 1 16 41-66 16 Relegated 11. Nedansjö IK 22 1 3 18 27-114 6 Relegated 12. Ljunga IF 22 0 1 21 16-124 1 Relegated

Hälsingland

1. Edsbyns IF FF 22 14 5 3 64-24 47 Promoted 2. Ljusne AIK FF 22 11 7 4 40-19 40 Prom playoff 3. Delsbo IF 22 11 7 4 47-28 40 4. Hudiksvalls ABK 2* 22 12 1 9 48-31 37 5. Färila IF 22 11 3 8 45-32 36 6. Ljusdals IF (P) 22 10 4 8 47-35 34 7. Bollnäs GIF FF 22 9 5 8 41-38 32 8. Näsvikens IK 22 9 3 10 32-55 30 9. Stugsunds IK 22 8 4 10 54-48 28 10. Arbrå BK 22 7 5 10 24-37 26 11. Norrala IF (P) 22 4 2 16 28-71 14 Relegated 12. Iggesunds IK (P) 22 2 2 18 24-76 8 Relegated * = Pulled out after the season.

Gästrikland

1. Sjötulls BK 22 16 2 4 59-30 50 Promoted 2. Skutskärs IF FK 22 15 3 4 65-33 48 Prom playoff 3. Sandvikens AIK FK (R) 22 13 2 7 52-36 41 4. Hofors AIF 22 11 4 7 45-43 37 5. Årsunda IF 22 9 6 7 64-44 33 6. Hedesunda IF 22 9 5 8 32-36 32 7. Järbo IF (R) 22 9 3 10 34-36 30 8. Kungsgårdens SK 22 7 7 8 37-37 28 9. Stensätra IF 22 8 2 12 36-48 26 10. Strömsbro IF (P) 22 6 6 10 47-48 24 11. Hagaströms SK 22 5 6 11 36-54 21 Relegated 12. NorrHam 22 0 2 20 14-76 2 Relegated

Dalarna

1. Avesta AIK 22 15 6 1 74-24 51 Promoted 2. Vansbro AIK FK (P) 22 14 5 3 41-25 47 Prom playoff 3. Säters IF FK (P) 22 14 4 4 54-28 46 4. Dalkurd FF U* 22 11 2 9 61-65 35 5. Falu FK U 22 10 4 8 40-41 34 6. IF Tunabro (R) 22 10 3 9 53-44 33 7. Forssa BK 22 9 4 9 37-43 31 8. Östansbo IS (P) 22 7 3 12 46-47 24 9. Islingby IK 22 5 5 12 51-49 20 10. Smedjebackens FK 22 6 2 14 26-46 20 11. Bullermyrens IK 22 3 7 12 29-45 16 Relegated 12. Nyhammars IF 22 5 1 16 27-82 16 Relegated * = Pulled out after the season.

Värmland

1. Nordvärmland FF 20 16 2 2 56-19 50 Promoted 2. Strömtorps IK 20 12 6 2 53-22 42 Prom playoff 3. Hertzöga BK (P) 20 12 5 3 56-23 41 4. IK Arvika Fotboll 20 8 6 6 39-28 30 5. Karlstad BK Ungdom (P) 20 7 7 6 34-30 28 6. Immetorps BK 20 8 3 9 47-46 27 7. Kils AIK (P) 20 5 6 9 31-37 21 8. Torsby IF 20 6 2 12 37-60 20 9. Säffle FF 20 4 7 9 24-40 19 10. Åtorps IF 20 3 5 12 21-64 14 Rel playoff 11. Råtorps IK 20 2 5 13 21-50 11 Relegated Note: Karlskoga SK withdrew to division 6 (i.e. 8th level) before the season. Their vacancy was not filled.

Örebro län

1. Sköllersta IF (R) 22 17 3 2 60-22 54 Promoted 2. IFK Kumla 22 16 4 2 83-29 52 Prom playoff 3. Ervalla SK 22 14 1 7 53-36 43 4. Hidingsta IK (P) 22 11 2 9 51-36 35 5. Lekebergs IF 22 9 3 10 45-44 30 6. Karlslunds FF (P) 22 9 2 11 44-46 29 7. Laxå IF 22 8 3 11 36-41 27 8. Vretstorps IF 22 8 3 11 42-50 27 9. Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 22 8 2 12 44-66 26 10. Latorps IF 22 7 4 11 31-50 25 Relegated? 11. Örebro SK Söder 22 5 3 14 28-56 18 Relegated 12. Glanshammars IF 22 4 2 16 26-67 14 Relegated

Västmanland

1. Arboga Södra IF (R) 22 18 2 2 73-27 56 Promoted 2. Kungsör BK (R) 22 15 5 2 66-28 50 Prom playoff 3. Sala FF 22 13 6 3 48-24 45 4. Kolsva IF 22 9 4 9 51-45 31 5. Juventus IF 22 8 5 9 53-45 29 6. Fagersta Södra IK 22 8 3 11 42-49 27 7. Irsta IF 22 8 3 11 38-58 27 8. Västerås BK 30 22 7 4 11 36-42 25 9. Gideonsbergs IF 22 7 3 12 32-56 24 10. Hallstahammar SK 22 7 2 13 53-56 23 11. IFK Västerås 22 6 3 13 32-63 21 Relegated 12. Bäckby IF (P) 22 6 0 16 43-74 18 Relegated

Sörmland

1. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 16 2 4 58-19 50 Promoted 2. IK Viljan 22 13 3 6 48-25 42 Prom playoff 3. Katrineholms SK FK 22 11 3 8 45-30 36 4. Runtuna IK 22 11 3 8 37-41 36 5. Malmköpings IF 22 10 2 10 46-47 32 6. Telge FF 22 8 7 7 41-42 31 7. Syrianska BoIS (P) 22 9 3 10 47-53 30 8. Flens IF-Södra* 22 8 5 9 37-46 29 9. Betnahrin IK 22 7 4 11 42-68 25 10. Järna SK (P) 22 5 7 10 36-42 22 Rel playoff 11. Hargs BK (P) 22 6 2 14 37-46 20 Relegated 12. Skogstorps GoIF 22 5 5 12 27-42 20 Relegated * = Pulled out after the season.

Uppland

1. Uppsala-Näs IK (P) 22 17 2 3 67-38 53 Promoted 2. Upsala IF 22 14 4 4 48-24 46 Prom playoff 3. Enköpings IS 22 13 6 3 40-23 45 Prom playoff 4. Bälinge IF 22 10 6 6 35-26 36 5. Märsta IK 22 11 2 9 58-47 35 6. IK Nordia 22 8 5 9 30-33 29 7. Gimo IF FK (R) 22 8 3 11 36-43 27 8. IK Fyris 22 7 3 12 30-33 24 9. Håbo FF 22 6 5 11 36-47 23 10. Sunnersta AIF 22 6 4 12 27-47 22 11. IK Rex (P) 22 4 6 12 39-54 18 Relegated 12. Gamlis FF (R) 22 3 4 15 26-57 13 Relegated

Gotland

1. FG 86 21 15 2 4 45-14 47 Prom playoff 2. IFK Visby 21 13 5 3 49-25 44 3. Visby AIK 21 13 5 3 45-23 44 4. FC Copa 21 9 2 10 44-51 29 5. Fårösunds GOIK 21 8 6 7 28-25 30 6. Hangvar SK 21 6 4 11 41-47 22 7. Väskinde AIS (P)21 3 3 15 26-65 12 Rel playoff 8. Levide IF 21 1 5 15 20-48 8 Relegated

Stockholm Norra

1. Bele Barkarby FF 22 18 2 2 80-27 56 Promoted 2. Viggbyholms IK 22 13 3 6 58-37 42 Prom playoff 3. IFK Vaxholm 22 12 4 6 44-24 40 4. IFK Österåker FK 22 12 4 6 49-34 40 5. Athletic FC (P) 22 11 5 6 55-40 38 6. IFK Viksjö 22 11 3 8 61-47 36 7. Blue Hill KF (P) 22 7 4 11 48-55 25 8. Storskogens SK 22 8 1 13 29-44 25 9. Sundbybergs IK 22 7 3 12 35-50 24 10. IFK Täby FK (P) 22 5 5 12 33-61 20 11. Danderyds SK 22 4 5 13 24-47 17 Relegated 12. FC Djursholm 22 3 3 16 22-72 12 Relegated

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Ängby IF 22 17 2 3 58-21 53 Promoted 2. Ekerö IK 22 13 6 3 79-34 45 Prom playoff 3. Skå IK 22 11 2 9 45-35 35 4. Djurgårdsbrunns FC (R) 22 11 2 9 47-53 35 5. Mariebergs SK 22 9 5 8 43-34 32 6. Järla IF FK 22 8 7 7 32-32 31 7. FC Krukan 22 8 6 8 39-34 30 8. Boo FF 22 9 2 11 46-49 29 9. Reymersholms IK 22 8 3 11 32-37 27 10. Vasasällskapet FK (R) 22 7 4 11 51-61 25 11. Amauta IF (P) 22 6 5 11 33-35 23 Relegated 12. Olympiacos FC 22 3 0 19 23-103 9 Relegated

Stockholm Södra

1. Vendelsö IK 22 13 4 5 58-36 43 Promoted 2. Brandbergens IF (P) 22 13 3 6 60-36 42 Prom playoff 3. IFK Tumba FK 22 14 0 8 43-27 42 4. Älta IF 22 10 4 8 57-37 34 5. Segeltorps IF 22 9 5 8 40-33 32 6. Rönninge/Salem Fotboll 22 10 2 10 32-45 32 7. Hägersten SK 22 9 2 11 36-39 29 8. Srbija FF (P) 22 8 4 10 37-43 28 9. Rågsveds IF (R) 22 8 4 10 30-39 28 10. BK Saturnus 22 8 3 11 45-56 27 11. FK Gunners United 22 6 3 13 26-52 21 Relegated 12. Stureby SK 22 5 4 13 27-48 19 Relegated

Östergötland Östra

1. Torstorps IF 22 20 2 0 72-9 62 Promoted 2. Lindö FF (R) 22 16 3 3 49-19 51 Prom playoff 3. Azech SF 22 11 5 6 46-32 38 4. Åby IF 22 11 4 7 49-37 37 5. Eneby BK 22 11 1 10 51-37 34 6. Hagahöjdens BK 22 9 3 10 31-28 30 7. Syrianska KF (R) 22 8 3 11 41-52 27 8. Valdemarsviks IF (P) 22 8 1 13 33-56 25 9. Sonstorps IK 22 7 2 13 31-39 23 10. Linghems SK 22 6 4 12 32-40 22 11. Ringarums IF 22 5 2 15 30-80 17 Relegated 12. Tallboda IF 22 3 4 15 22-58 13 Relegated

Östergötland Västra

1. Borens IK 22 21 1 0 68-12 64 Promoted 2. Malmslätts AIK 22 12 5 5 43-24 41 Prom playoff 3. Mjölby Turabdin FC (P) 22 11 4 7 46-41 37 4. Karle IF 22 10 4 8 41-31 34 5. Hjulsbro IK 22 9 6 7 42-32 33 6. Grebo IK (P) 22 10 2 10 42-39 32 7. Mjölby Södra IF (P) 22 8 5 9 30-40 29 8. Boxholms IF 22 8 3 11 49-42 27 9. BK Zeros 22 7 3 12 42-60 24 10. BK Derby 22 6 5 11 32-43 23 11. Mantorps FF 22 5 6 11 36-56 21 Relegated 12. IFK Motala FK 22 2 2 18 18-69 8 Relegated

Västergötland Norra

1. Falköpings FK 22 14 3 5 55-33 45 Promoted 2. IFK Skövde FK 22 12 4 6 59-34 40 Prom playoff 3. Lidköpings IF 22 11 4 7 49-40 37 4. FC Corner 22 10 6 6 55-40 36 5. Vinninga AIF 22 10 4 8 44-37 34 6. Skultorps IF (P) 22 10 4 8 37-48 34 7. Åsarp-Trädet FK (R) 22 10 2 10 43-37 32 8. IFK Tidaholm 22 8 4 10 37-44 28 9. Skara FC 22 8 2 12 45-46 26 10. Tidaholms GoIF 22 7 4 11 39-43 25 Rel playoff 11. Ardala GoIF (P) 22 6 6 10 28-49 24 Relegated 12. Lundsbrunns IF 22 2 5 15 28-68 11 Relegated

Västergötland Västra

1. Alingsås IF 22 17 4 1 81-22 55 Promoted 2. Fristads GoIF 22 13 4 5 58-28 43 Prom playoff 3. Bosna FC 22 11 7 4 56-36 40 4. Upphärads IS (P) 22 12 2 8 37-38 38 5. Nossebro IF (P) 22 9 6 7 51-49 33 6. Vara SK 22 9 4 9 35-32 31 7. Lödöse Nygård IK (P) 22 9 4 9 34-41 31 8. IFK Emtunga (P) 22 8 2 12 29-41 26 9. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 7 4 11 35-51 25 10. Vårgårda IK 22 6 1 15 26-51 19 Rel playoff 11. Gerdskens BK 22 5 2 15 27-62 17 Relegated 12. Halvorstorps IS 22 3 6 13 30-48 15 Relegated

Västergötland Södra

1. Sandareds IF 22 16 4 2 73-20 52 Promoted 2. Dalstorps IF (P) 22 13 4 5 52-27 43 Prom playoff 3. IFK Örby 22 12 5 5 50-43 41 4. Hestrafors IF (P) 22 12 3 7 51-38 39 5. Gällstads FK 22 11 3 8 49-35 36 6. Borås AIK 22 9 3 10 38-43 30 7. Brämhults IK (P) 22 7 7 8 35-38 28 8. Torestorp/Älekulla FF 22 8 4 10 53-57 28 9. Grimsås IF (R) 22 7 3 12 37-50 24 10. Byttorps IF (R) 22 7 2 13 31-49 23 Rel playoff 11. Limmareds IF 22 6 3 13 33-66 21 Relegated 12. Tvärred/Vegby FC 22 2 3 17 27-63 9 Relegated

Småland Elit Västra

1. Råslätts SK (R) 22 16 4 2 61-20 52 Promoted 2. Hovslätts IK 22 15 5 2 53-23 50 Promoted 3. Aneby SK (P) 22 13 1 8 56-40 40 Prom playoff 4. Ryssby IF 22 12 1 9 48-46 37 Prom playoff 5. Gransholms IF (R) 22 8 7 7 29-33 31 6. Mariebo IK (P) 22 8 5 9 36-42 29 7. Gnosjö IF 22 8 4 10 39-35 28 8. Tranås FF 22 9 1 12 53-59 28 9. Vetlanda FF (R) 22 7 7 8 34-44 28 Rel playoff 10. Hvetlanda GIF (P) 22 6 4 12 37-46 22 Rel playoff 11. Bors SK 22 5 2 15 31-57 17 Relegated 12. Rottne IF (P) 22 3 3 16 24-56 12 Relegated

Småland Elit Östra

1. IFK Berga (R) 22 16 3 3 86-20 51 Promoted 2. Alstermo IF (P) 22 15 5 2 70-25 50 Promoted 3. Kalmar AIK FK 22 15 5 2 66-29 50 Prom playoff 4. Högsby IK 22 11 4 7 63-31 37 Prom playoff 5. Tjust IF FF 22 10 6 6 48-39 36 6. Smedby BoIK 22 10 3 9 59-41 33 7. Hovmantorp GoIF 22 9 4 9 56-48 31 8. Kalmar Södra IF 22 10 0 12 47-50 30 9. Växjö Norra IF 22 4 5 13 29-60 17 Rel playoff 10. Tingsryd United FC (P) 22 4 5 13 26-91 17 Rel playoff 11. IFK Borgholm (P) 22 4 3 15 32-68 15 Relegated 12. Timmernabbens IF 22 2 1 19 18-98 7 Relegated

Bohuslän/Dal

1. IFK Åmål 22 16 3 3 72-23 51 Promoted 2. Vallens IF 22 12 8 2 47-21 44 Prom playoff 3. IFK Strömstad 22 13 3 6 42-21 42 4. Stenungsunds IF 22 10 6 6 50-29 36 5. Kungshamns IF (R) 22 10 6 6 34-35 36 6. Grebbestads IF 22 9 3 10 48-40 30 7. Eds FF 22 9 3 10 33-41 30 8. Stigens IF (P) 22 8 5 9 34-37 29 9. Lysekils FF 22 6 3 13 33-53 21 Relegated 10. Henåns IF 22 5 5 12 30-54 20 Relegated 11. Ödsmåls IK (P) 22 4 6 12 28-56 18 Relegated 12. Myckleby IK (P) 22 3 3 16 26-67 12 Relegated

Göteborg A

1. Lärje-Angereds IF (R) 22 18 3 1 73-20 57 Promoted 2. Partille IF 22 15 2 5 55-27 47 Prom playoff 3. Lunden ÖBK 22 13 6 3 55-23 45 4. IK Kongahälla (R) 22 10 6 6 46-28 36 5. SKIF Semberija (P) 22 11 1 10 47-46 34 6. FK Kozara 22 9 4 9 45-45 31 7. Guldhedens IK 22 9 3 10 48-47 30 8. Floda BoIF 22 7 6 9 34-33 27 9. Landvetter IS 22 8 0 14 42-52 24 10. Rannebergens IF 22 7 3 12 30-54 24 11. Mölnlycke IF 22 6 3 13 32-46 21 Relegated 12. Tuve IF 22 0 1 21 16-102 1 Relegated

Göteborg B

1. KF Velebit 22 17 2 3 61-21 53 Promoted 2. BK Skottfint 22 15 3 4 50-18 48 Prom playoff 3. Älvsborg FF 22 12 6 4 69-36 42 4. Sandarna BK 22 11 6 5 38-26 39 5. Kode IF 22 9 6 7 41-39 33 6. Dalen/Krokslätts FF (R) 22 8 7 7 28-29 31 7. Öckerö IF 22 9 2 11 48-44 29 8. Göteborgs FF (P) 22 6 7 9 35-38 25 9. Hovås Billdal IF 22 7 3 12 36-38 24 10. IFK Björkö 22 7 3 12 36-43 24 11. Mossens BK 22 5 5 12 30-45 20 Relegated 12. Slottsskogen/Godhem IF (R) 22 0 2 20 9-104 2 Relegated

Halland Elit

1. Vinbergs IF 22 15 2 5 57-28 47 Promoted 2. Stafsinge IF 22 13 6 3 50-23 45 Prom playoff 3. Kungsbacka IF 22 14 2 6 59-38 44 4. Ullareds IK 22 13 4 5 42-31 43 5. BK Astrio (P) 22 9 5 8 42-42 32 6. Alets IK 22 9 1 12 46-54 28 7. Tölö IF 22 6 7 9 32-38 25 8. GoIF Ginsten (P) 22 6 6 10 30-37 24 9. Skrea IF (P) 22 7 3 12 35-45 24 10. IF Leikin 22 7 3 12 30-49 24 Relegated 11. Hyltebruks IF 22 7 1 14 33-50 22 Relegated 12. Rinia IF 22 5 2 15 33-54 17 Relegated

Blekinge

1. Sillhövda AIK 26 18 5 3 72-24 59 Promoted 2. Asarums IF FK 26 18 3 5 83-35 57 Prom playoff 3. Ronneby BK 26 18 3 5 83-36 57 4. Hasslö GoIF (P) 26 15 4 7 58-44 49 5. FC Giffarna 26 14 3 9 71-59 45 6. IF Trion (P) 26 13 3 10 59-48 42 7. Hörvikens IF 26 11 8 7 49-49 41 8. Jämjö GoIF 26 11 3 12 42-42 36 9. Högadals IS 26 10 5 11 45-53 35 10. Jämshögs IF 26 10 4 12 40-54 34 11. AIK Atlas 26 6 4 16 38-70 22 12. Kristianopels GoIF 26 5 4 17 31-52 19 Relegated 13. Rödeby AIF 26 5 3 18 37-74 18 Relegated 14. Mörrums GoIS FK (P) 26 2 0 24 32-100 6 Relegated

Skåne Nordvästra

1. Perstorps SK 22 18 2 2 53-19 56 Promoted 2. Åstorps FF (R) 22 17 2 3 68-30 53 Promoted 3. Klippans FF 22 15 2 5 64-26 47 Prom playoff 4. Borstahusens BK (P) 22 11 4 7 57-44 37 5. Svalövs BK 22 11 3 8 38-41 36 6. Västra Karups IF 22 9 3 10 55-53 30 7. Kågeröds BoIF 22 9 3 10 51-55 30 8. Råå IF 22 8 5 9 38-50 29 9. Häljarps IF 22 5 7 10 37-48 22 Rel playoff 10. Bårslövs BoIF 22 4 2 16 34-68 14 Rel playoff 11. FC Örkelljunga 22 3 4 15 27-50 13 Relegated 12. Gantofta IF 22 3 1 18 26-64 10 Relegated

Skåne Östra

1. BW 90 IF 22 20 2 0 82-26 62 Promoted 2. Ystads IF FF 22 16 4 2 63-18 52 Prom playoff 3. Hässleholms IF 22 17 1 4 55-29 52 Prom playoff 4. Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 22 10 3 9 55-49 33 5. Åsums BK (P) 22 10 3 9 38-53 33 6. Tomelilla IF (R) 22 8 4 10 38-32 28 7. Brösarps IF (P) 22 6 6 10 26-34 24 8. Askeröds IF (P) 22 7 2 13 46-55 23 9. Åhus Horna BK 22 5 5 12 35-60 20 Rel playoff 10. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 22 5 4 13 30-48 19 Rel playoff 11. Rydsgårds AIF (P) 22 5 3 14 35-59 18 Relegated 12. Hanaskogs IS (P) 22 4 1 17 25-65 13 Relegated

Skåne Sydvästra

1. Torns IF 22 16 2 4 54-24 50 Promoted 2. Veberöds AIF (R) 22 16 2 4 50-28 50 Prom playoff 3. Staffanstorps GIF 22 14 3 5 43-26 45 4. Kulladals FF 22 12 4 6 47-26 40 5. Åkarps IF (P) 22 9 2 11 32-35 29 6. Lunds SK 22 8 4 10 34-37 28 7. Genarps IF 22 8 3 11 25-31 27 8. Oxie IF 22 7 5 10 30-39 26 9. Eriksfälts FF (P) 22 8 2 12 43-55 26 Rel playoff 10. Hyllie IK 22 6 6 10 28-34 24 Rel playoff 11. IF Lödde (R) 22 5 4 13 33-51 19 Relegated 12. Marieholms IS 22 4 1 17 25-58 13 Relegated PROMOTION PLAYOFF Played in 12 groups. Each winner to 5th level 2011. Note: Within the brackets after the club name is their respective affiliation. 3 = division 3, 5th level; 4 = division 4, 6th level. 1 1.Betsele IF 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted 2.IFK Kalix 3 2 0 1 5-1 6 Promoted* 3.Hedens IF 3 1 0 2 7-8 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Sävast AIF 3 0 1 2 0-5 1 Relegated * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Gröndals IK. 2 Alsens IF - Undroms IF 3-4, 3-0. Alsens IF promoted, Undroms IF to the group playoff. 1.IFK Umeå 3 2 1 0 8- 5 7 Remain at 5th level 2.Undroms IF 3 2 0 1 8- 5 6 Remain at 6th level 3.Ånge IF 3 1 1 1 6- 6 4 Remain at 6th level 4.Gimonäs UIF 3 0 0 3 5-11 0 Remain at 6th level 3 1.Brynäs IF FK 3 3 0 0 7-3 9 Remain at 5th level 2.Vansbro AIK FK 3 1 1 1 6-5 4 Remain at 6th level 3.Skutskärs IF FK 2 0 1 1 2-4 1 Remain at 6th level 4.Ljusne AIK FF 2 0 0 2 1-4 0 Remain at 6th level Note: The game Skutskär vs. Ljusne was never played because of irrelevance. 4 Upsala IF– FG’86 3-1, 0-1. Upsala IF promoted, FG'86 to the group playoff. 1.Viggbyholms IK 3 2 1 0 9- 4 7 Promoted 2.Spånga IS FK 3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 Relegated 3.Enköpings IS 3 0 2 1 5- 6 2 Remain at 6th level 4.FG’86 3 0 1 2 6-13 1 Remain at 6th level 5 1.Brandbergens IF 3 2 0 1 5-3 6 Promoted 2.Mälarhöjdens IK 3 1 1 1 7-7 4 Relegated 3.Ekerö IK 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Remain at 6th level 4.IK Viljan 3 0 2 1 5-7 2 Remain at 6th level 6 1.Strömtorps IK 3 3 0 0 8-2 9 Promoted 2.Kungsör BK 3 2 0 1 8-5 6 Remain at 6th level 3.IFK Kumla 3 1 0 2 4-7 3 Remain at 6th level 4.IFK Sunne 3 0 0 3 3-9 0 Relegated 7 1.LSW IF 3 3 0 0 7-1 9 Remain at 5th level 2.Aneby SK 3 1 1 1 5-8 4 Remain at 6th level 3.Lindö FF 3 1 0 2 4-5 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Malmslätts AIK 3 0 1 2 4-6 1 Remain at 6th level 8 1.Partille IF 3 2 1 0 7-2 7 Promoted 2.Kärra/Klarebergs IF 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Relegated 3.Fristads GoIF 3 1 0 2 4-6 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Vallens IF 3 1 0 2 5-8 3 Remain at 6th level 9 1.IFK Skövde FK 3 2 1 0 8- 5 7 Promoted 2.Ryssby IF 3 2 0 1 8- 4 6 Promoted* 3.Högsby IK 3 1 0 2 5- 7 3 Remain at 6th level 4.Ulvåkers IF 3 0 1 2 6-11 1 Relegated * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Ersboda SK. 10 1.Hässleholms IF 3 2 1 0 8-2 7 Promoted 2.Kalmar AIK FK 3 1 1 1 3-4 4 Remain at 6th level 3.Asarums IF FK 3 1 1 1 2-5 4 Remain at 6th level 4.FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 3 0 1 2 3-5 1 Relegated 11 1.Stafsinge IF 3 3 0 0 9-3 9 Promoted 2.BK Skottfint 3 2 0 1 6-3 6 Remain at 6th level 3.Dalstorps IF 2 0 0 2 2-5 0 Remain at 6th level 4.Trönninge BK 2 0 0 2 1-7 0 Relegated Note: The game Trönninge BK vs. Dalstorps IF was never played due to irrelevance. 12 1.Veberöds AIF 3 3 0 0 6-2 9 Promoted 2.Ystads IF FF 3 2 0 1 4-1 6 Remain at 6th level 3.IFK Malmö FK 2 0 0 2 1-3 0 Relegated 4.Klippans FF 2 0 0 2 1-6 0 Remain at 6th level Note: The game IFK Malmöö FK vs. Klippans FF was never played due to irrelevance. PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 4 Dalarna Ulfshyttans IF - IFK Mora FK 3-1, 0-2 IFK Mora FK promoted. Värmland 1.KB Karlskoga 2 2 2 0 0 9-1 6 Promoted 2.Åtorps IF 2 1 0 1 5-9 3 Relegated 3.Ämterviks FF 2 0 0 2 2-6 0 Remain at 7th level Södermanland 1.Järna SK 2 1 1 0 7-2 4 Remain at 6th level 2.Triangelns IK 2 1 1 0 3-1 4 Promoted* 3.Torshälla-Nyby IS 2 0 0 2 1-8 0 Remain at 7th level * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Flens IF-Södra. Gotland Eskelhems GoIF – Väskinde AIS 3-0, 5-0 Eskelhem promoted, Väskinde relegated. Småland Group 1 1.Tingsryd United FC 3 2 1 0 14- 6 7 Remain at 6th level 2.Bredaryds IK 3 2 0 1 4- 7 6 Promoted 3.Vetlanda FF 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 Remain at 6th level 4.VSGF/JAIK 3 0 0 3 6-11 0 Remain at 7th level Group 2 1.Hvetlanda GIF 3 3 0 0 9-4 9 Remain at 6th level 2.Växjö Norra IF 3 1 1 1 3-4 4 Remain at 6th level 3.Bankeryds SK 3 1 0 2 3-4 3 Promoted* 4.IFK Oskarshamn 3 0 1 2 6-9 1 Remain at 7th level Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Ryssby IF. Västergötland Group A 1.Sils IF 2 1 1 0 5-3 4 Final playoff 2.Levene-Skogslunds IF 2 1 1 0 5-4 4 3.Vårgårda IK 2 0 0 2 3-6 0 Relegated Group B 1.Valtorps IF 2 2 0 0 10-2 6 Final playoff 2.Byttorps IF 2 1 0 1 5-9 3 Relegated 3.Skepplanda BTK 2 0 0 2 1-6 0 Group C 1.Hyssna IF 2 2 0 0 9- 0 6 Promoted 2.Tidaholms GoIF 2 1 0 1 5- 2 3 Relegated 3.SK Mjörn 2 0 0 2 0-12 0 Final playoff Sils IF - Valtorps IF (neutral venue) 2-1. Sils IF promoted. Skåne Round 1 One game only. Ödåkra IF – IFK Ystad FK 3-2 Vanneberga IF – Furulunds IK 3-5 Glimåkra IF – Tollarps IF 1-0 Sjöbo IF – Vinslövs IF 3-1 Hardeberga BK – BK Näset 2-1 KSF Prespa Birlik – Vejby IF 5-0 Round 2 Ödåkra IF - Häljarps IF 2-3, 2-3 Sjöbo IF - Hyllie IK 0-1, 0-5 KSF Prespa Birlik - Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 0-0, 2-1 Glimåkra IF - Eriksfälts FF 2-1, 1-3 Furulunds IK - Bårslövs BoIF 3-1, 3-0 Hardeberga BK - Åhus Horna BK 3-2, 4-2 KSF Prespa Birlik, Furulunds IK and Hardeberga BK promoted. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF, Bårslövs GoIF and Åhus Horna BK relegated. Häljarps IF, Hyllie IK and Eriksfälts FF remain at 6th level. Ödåkra IF, Sjöbo IF and Glimåkra IF (and all loosers from round 1) remain at 7th level.
Promoted to division 4 Kiruna FF 2; Vittjärvs IK; Alterdalens IF; Ersnäs IF; Morön City BK; IFK Ålund; Jörns IF; Obbola IK; Mariehem FF; Anundsjö IF 2; Mörsils IF; Kubikenborgs IF 2, Sundsvall; Kovlands IF; IFK Bergvik; Ilsbo SK; Enångers IK; Sandvikens IF 2; Österfärnebo IF; IFK Mora FK; Gagnefs IF; Skattkärrs IF; KB Karlskoga 2; FC Assyriska, Örebro; BK Forward/Eyra, Örebro; Munktorps BK; Tillberga IK; IK Oden, Västerås; Bissarna Talang FF (=Nyköpings BIS 2); Hällbybrunns IF; Roslagsbro IF; Uppsala-Kurd FK; Lagunda AIK; FC Gute B; Eskelhems GoIF; IFK Lidingö FK; Roslagskulla IF; Turkiska SK, Solna; IFK Stockholm; Skogås- Trångsund FF; Chile Unido IF, Norrköping; LiU AIF FK, Linköping; Kristbergs IF; IFK Hjo; Sils IF; Wargöns IK; Södra Härene IF; Bergdalens IK; Hyssna IF; Högvads IK; Alvesta GoIF; IFK Stockaryd/Rörvik IF; Bredaryds IK; Bankeryds SK; SK Beduinerna, Jönköping; Bergkvara AIF; Stångenäs AIS; IFK Lane; Kortedala IF; Stenkullens GoIK; Bergsjö IF; Näsets SK; Donsö IS; Balltorps FF; Varbergs GIF FK; Åsa IF; Svängsta IF; Furulunds IK; Ekets GoIF; Hittarps IK; Hardeberga BK; Näsums IF; KSF Prespa-Birlik, Malmö; BK Flagg, Malmö; Bunkeflo FF; ÖT Smygehuk FF. Relegated to division 4 Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF; Infjärdens SK; Norsjö IF; Sävast AIF; Lucksta IF; Ope IF; IFK Timrå; Strands IF, Hudiksvall; Korsnäs IF FK; Valbo FF; IFK Uppsala; Täby IS; FC Järfälla; SK Sifhälla, Säffle; IFK Sunne; FK Bosna 92 Örebro; Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro; Enhörna IF; Långholmen FC, Stockholm; Panellionios IF, Kista; Spånga IS FK; Mälarhöjdens IK; Kisa BK; Mjölby AI FF; Norrköpings IF Bosna; Vänersborgs IF; Kärra/Klarebergs IF; IF Viken; Åsebro IF; IFK Falköping FF; Skene IF; Mariedals IK; Ulvåkers IF; FK Älmeboda/Linneryd; Emmaboda IS; Räppe GoIF; IFK Karlshamn; Snöstorp Nyhem FF; Lerkils IF; Trönninge BK; Asmundtorps IF; Eslövs BK; FBK Balkan, Malmö; IFK Malmö FK; MF Pellister, Trelleborg.

Svenska Cupen 2010

4th round
IFK Göteborg - Kalmar FF        3-4aet
Ljungskile SK - Gefle IF        0-1
Hammarby IF - IF Elfsborg       3-1
Jönköpings Södra IF - Örebro SK 0-2
Mjällby AIF - Malmö FF          4-1
GAIS - IF Brommapojkarna        0-0 3-4pens
Ängelholms FF - AIK             1-2aet
Helsingborgs IF - BK Häcken     1-2

Quarterfinal
AIK - Helsingborgs IF           1-1 3-4pens
Örebro SK - Mjällby AIF         0-3
Kalmar FF - Gefle IF            3-1aet
Hammarby IF - IF Brommapojkarna 2-2 5-4pens

Semifinal
Hammarby IF - Kalmar FF         2-2 4-3pens
Helsingborgs IF - Mjällby AIF   2-0

Final
Hammarby IF - Helsingborgs IF   0-1

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2009/10

Champions League
Kalmar FF       - 1st qualifying round - Debreceni VSC (HUN)       3-1, 0-2

UEFA Europa League
Helsingborgs IF - 1st qualifying round - MIKA Ashtarak (ARM)       3-1, 1-1
                - 2nd qualifying round - FC Zestafoni (GEO)        2-2, 2-1
                - 3rd qualifying round - FK Sarajevo (BIH)         2-1, 1-2 4-5pens

IF Elfsborg     - 2nd qualifying round - Haladás Szombathely (HUN) 3-0, 0-0
                - 3rd qualifying round - SC Braga (POR)            2-0, 2-1
                - 1st round            - Lazio (ITA)               1-0, 0-3

IFK Göteborg    - 3rd qualifying round - Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)     1-3, 1-1


Comments