Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2008

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2008

1	Kalmar FF	                30	20	4	6	70	33	64 Champions League
2	IF Elfsborg, Borås	        30	19	6	5	49	18	63 UEFA Europa League
3	IFK Göteborg	                30	15	9	6	50	26	54 UEFA Europa League*
4	Helsingborgs IF	                30	16	6	8	54	41	54 UEFA Europa League
5	AIK, Solna	                30	12	9	9	36	32	45
6	Malmö FF	                30	12	8	10	51	46	44
7	Örebro SK	                30	11	9	10	36	39	42
8	Halmstads BK	                30	11	8	11	41	38	41
9	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        30	11	8	11	44	51	41
10	Trelleborgs FF	                30	9	13	8	33	31	40
11	GAIS, Göteborg	                30	9	11	10	30	36	38
12	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	30	9	9	12	30	41	36
13	Gefle IF	                30	7	7	16	33	42	28
14	Ljungskile SK	                30	6	6	18	23	52	24 Rel playoff
15	GIF Sundsvall	                30	5	7	18	26	54	22 Relegated
16	IFK Norrköping	                30	4	8	18	31	58	20 Relegated
* = As Cupwinner.

Promoted to Allsvenskan
Örgryte IS, Göteborg; BK Häcken, Göteborg and IF Brommapojkarna.

Superettan (2nd level) 2008

1. Örgryte IS (Göteborg)	        30	17	6	7	57-32	57 Promoted
2. BK Häcken (Göteborg)	                30	15	10	5	58-28	55 Promoted
3. IF Brommapojkarna (Stockholm) 	30	16	6	8	45-29	54 Prom playoff
4. Assyriska FF (Södertälje)    	30	15	7	8	49-35	52
5. Ängelholms FF    	                30	14	9	7	51-33	51
6. Åtvidabergs FF	                30	14	8	8	43-37	50
7. Falkenbergs FF	                30	12	8	10	43-38	44
8. Mjällby AIF	                        30	12	7	11	44-36	43
9. FC Väsby United, Upplands-Väsby 	30	11	6	13	38-36	39
10.Qviding FIF (Göteborg)    	        30	9	11	10	39-41	38
11.Landskrona BoIS	                30	10	8	12	36-44	38
12.IK Sirius (Uppsala)	                30	8	9	13	38-53	33
13.IF Limhamn Bunkeflo	                30	5	11	14	26-48	26 Rel playoff
14.Jönköpings Södra IF	                30	5	11	14	26-50	26 Rel playoff
15.Enköpings SK	                        30	8	2	20	37-70	26 Relegated
16.Degerfors IF	                        30	5	9	16	27-47	24 Relegated

Playoff to 1st level (Allsvenskan)

IF Brommapojkarna - Ljungskile SK 0-0, 1-1

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

Vasalunds IF – IF Limhamn/Bunkeflo 0-0, 4-1 Östers IF – Jönköping Södra IF 2-1, 0-3 Promoted to Superettan Syrianska FC, Södertälje; FC Trollhättan and Vasalunds IF, Solna. Relegated to Superettan; IFK Norrköping; GIF Sundsvall and Ljungskile SK.

Division 1 (3rd level) 2008

Norra

1. Syrianska FC (Södertälje) 26 17 8 1 44-16 59 Promoted 2. Vasalunds IF (Solna) 26 15 6 5 57-26 51 Prom playoff 3. Västerås SK FK 26 16 3 7 59-36 51 4. Gröndals IK 26 15 5 6 49-33 50 5. Umeå FC 26 13 2 11 43-38 41 6. Valsta Syrianska IK (Märsta) 26 10 6 10 41-40 36 7. BK Forward (Örebro) 26 10 4 12 46-49 34 8. Syrianska Botkyrka IF (P) 26 8 7 11 26-35 31 9. IF Sylvia (Norrköping) (R) 26 9 3 14 41-56 30 10.Östersunds FK 26 7 8 11 30-36 29 11.IK Brage (Borlänge) (P) 26 6 8 12 35-43 26 12.Ersboda SK (P) 26 7 4 15 48-67 25 Relegated 13.Falu FK 26 7 3 16 31-49 24 Relegated 14.Bodens BK FF 26 5 7 14 27-53 22 Relegated

Södra

1. FC Trollhättan 26 14 7 5 41-26 49 Promoted 2. Östers IF (Växjö) (R)26 14 3 9 54-33 45 Prom playoff 3. Carlstad United BK 26 13 6 7 43-37 45 4. Malmö Anadolu BI (P) 26 13 5 8 53-38 44 5. Skövde AIK 26 12 6 8 54-39 42 6. Motala AIF FK (P) 26 11 6 9 41-46 39 7. IFK Värnamo 26 11 5 10 31-31 38 8. Västra Frölunda IF 26 8 11 7 45-41 35 9. Lindome GIF (P) 26 8 8 10 36-33 32 10.Torslanda IK 26 8 8 10 40-45 32 11.Husqvarna FF 26 8 4 14 29-35 28 12.IFK Malmö FK 26 8 3 15 38-63 27 Relegated 13.Norrby IF (Borås) 26 8 2 16 38-52 26 Relegated 14.Skärhamns IK 26 7 4 15 37-61 25 Relegated

Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)

Vasalunds IF – IF Limhamn/Bunkeflo 0-0, 4-1 Östers IF – Jönköping Södra IF 2-1, 0-3 Promoted to division 1 Skellefteå FF; Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås; Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro; IK Sleipner, Norrköping; IK Oddevold, Uddevalla; Kristianstads FF. Relegated to division 1 Degerfors IF; Enköpings SK and IF Limhamn Bunkeflo.

Division 2 (4th level) 2008

Norrland

1. Skellefteå FF 22 15 3 4 50-21 48 Promoted 2. IFK Luleå 22 14 2 6 50-25 44 3. Piteå IF (P) 22 12 1 9 52-37 37 4. Anundsjö IF (Bredbyn) 22 10 6 6 35-37 36 5. Robertsfors IK 22 9 5 8 39-31 32 6. Friska Viljor FC (Örnsköldsvik)22 9 3 10 55-44 30 7. Umedalens IF 22 7 8 7 43-46 29 8. Mariehem SK (Umeå) (P) 22 9 1 12 40-40 28 9. Infjärdens SK (Roknäs) 22 8 4 10 36-52 28 10.IFK Holmsund 22 6 8 8 37-41 26 Rel playoff 11.IFK Timrå (R) 22 5 9 8 49-62 24 Relegated 12.Kiruna FF 22 2 2 18 21-71 8 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås)22 13 5 4 46-26 44 Promoted 2. Skiljebo SK (Västerås) (R) 22 11 9 2 43-18 42 3. Sollentuna United FF* 22 11 3 8 36-32 36 4. Vallentuna BK 22 8 9 5 39-36 33 5. Sandvikens IF 22 9 5 8 35-32 32 6. Söderhamns FF (P) 22 8 6 8 29-32 30 7. IK Frej (Täby) 22 7 8 7 41-37 29 8. Västerås IK 22 7 4 11 27-44 25 9. Råsunda IS (Solna) (P) 22 6 5 11 30-44 23 10.Heby AIF 22 4 10 8 27-36 22 Rel playoff 11.Brynäs IF FK (Gävle) 22 4 9 9 27-34 21 Relegated 12.Hudiksvalls ABK 22 5 5 12 27-36 20 Relegated * = The result of a merger between Turebergs IF (P) and Edsbergs IF.

Östra Svealand

1. Karlslunds IF HFK (Örebro) (P)22 12 6 4 45-24 42 Promoted 2. Eskilstuna City FK 22 12 6 4 46-28 42 3. Hammarby TFF 22 10 8 4 48-25 38 4. Enskede IK 22 11 4 7 41-34 37 5. Akropolis IF (Kista) 22 9 4 9 53-44 31 6. Värmbols FC (Katrineholm) 22 8 5 9 38-35 29 7. KB Karlskoga FF 22 9 2 11 32-38 29 8. FC Gute (Visby) (R) 22 8 4 10 35-38 28 9. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 6 6 10 33-41 24 10.Panellinios IF (Nacka) (P) 22 7 3 12 30-52 24 Rel playoff 11.Rynninge IK (Örebro) 22 6 5 11 27-44 23 Relegated 12.IFK Eskilstuna 22 4 7 11 30-55 19 Relegated

Östra Götaland

1. IK Sleipner (Norrköping) 22 15 5 2 59-25 50 Promoted 2. Myresjö IF 22 13 6 3 51-30 45 3. Linköpings FF 22 11 8 3 48-37 41 4. Smedby AIS 22 10 8 4 42-35 38 5. BK Kenty (Linköping) 22 9 5 8 38-34 32 6. Nyköpings BIS 22 8 7 7 36-34 31 7. Lindsdals IF 22 7 6 9 30-34 27 8. Tenhults IF 22 8 2 12 37-47 26 9. Nybro IF (P) 22 5 10 7 27-31 25 10.Ljungby IF 22 4 6 12 29-42 18 Rel playoff 11.Lindö FF (P) 22 3 6 13 19-45 15 Relegated 12.IK Tord (Jönköping) 22 3 3 16 26-48 12 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. IK Oddevold (Uddevalla) 22 14 7 1 40-15 49 Promoted 2. Gunnilse IS (Angered) 22 15 3 4 43-15 48 3. Melleruds IF 22 12 3 7 44-41 39 4. Varbergs BoIS FC 22 12 1 9 47-31 37 5. Utsiktens BK (Västra Frölunda) (P)22 9 6 7 45-31 33 6. Ahlafors IF 22 10 3 9 33-31 33 7. Kinna IF 22 9 4 9 29-33 31 8. Jonsereds IF 22 7 7 8 40-33 28 9. Fässbergs IF (Mölndal) 22 8 1 13 30-45 25 10.Annelunds IF (P) 22 7 1 14 28-52 22 Rel playoff 11.Laholms FK 22 5 3 14 23-41 18 Relegated 12.Lärje-Angereds IF 22 3 3 16 22-56 12 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Kristianstads FF (R) 22 15 4 3 47-23 49 Promoted 2. Ramlösa Södra FF* 22 12 6 4 63-36 42 3. Lunds BK 22 13 2 7 42-23 41 4. Karlskrona AIF 22 12 2 8 40-28 38 5. IFK Hässleholm 22 9 3 10 40-34 30 6. GIF Nike (Lomma) 22 8 6 8 25-33 30 7. Höllvikens GIF 22 7 5 10 30-34 26 8. IFK Klagshamn (P) 22 7 5 10 34-42 26 9. Asmundtorps IF (P) 22 7 4 11 35-52 25 10.Högaborgs BK (Helsingborg) 22 6 6 10 37-41 24 Rel playoff 11.Markaryds IF (P) 22 6 3 13 36-56 21 Relegated 12.Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 6 2 14 28-55 20 Relegated * = The result of a merger between Helsingborgs Södra BoIS and the 8th level team Ramlösa BoIS.

Relegation playoff

1st round Sollefteå GIF FF – Ohtana/Aapua FF 0-1, 2-1 Spånga IS – Kvarnsvedens IK 0-2, 4-1 Huddinge IF - Karlstad BK 3-1, 2-3 Tibro AIK – Assyriska F (Norrköping) 1-0, 3-2 Skene IF – Skoftebyns IF 2-3, 2-2 Saxemara IF – Tomelilla IF 3-1, 2-0 2nd round Teams to the right are 4th level teams. Sollefteå GIF FF - IFK Holmsund 4-0, 0-0 Spånga IS - Heby AIF 1-0, 1-1 Huddinge IF - Panellionios IF 1-2, 3-4 Tibro AIK - Ljungby IF 3-2, 1-4 Skoftebyns IF - Annelunds IF 3-1, 0-2 Saxemara IF - Högaborgs BK 2-1, 1-4 Sollefteå GIF FF & Spånga IS promoted. IFK Holmsund & Heby AIF relegated. Holmsund, however, disbanded altogether after the season. Panellionios IF, Ljungby IF, Annelunds IF & Högaborgs BK remain on 4th level. Huddinge IF, Tibro AIK, Skoftebyns IF & Saxemara IF, as well as all loosing teams from round 1 remain on 5th level. Promoted to division 2 Alviks IK; IF Älgarna, Härnösand; Sollefteå GIF FF; Dalkurd FF, Borlänge; Gamla Uppsala SK; Spånga IS FK; Köping FF; Värmdö IF; Nässjö FF; Ytterby IS; IK Gauthiod, Grästorp; Ifö Bromölla IF; IS Halmia, Halmstad; Lilla Torg FF, Malmö. Relegated to division 2 Ersboda SK; Falu FK; Bodens BK FF; IFK Malmö FK; Norrby IF, Borås and Skärhamns IK.

Division 3 (5th level) 2008

NORRA NORRLAND

1.	Alviks IK	        22	13	3	6	51-30	42 Promoted
2.	Ohtana/Aapua FF	        22	12	5	5	55-33	41 Promotion playoff
3.	Sävast AIF	        22	11	3	8	37-28	36
4.	Notvikens IK	        22	10	4	8	50-36	34
5.	Hemmingsmarks IF	22	10	4	8	51-42	34
6.	Gällivare Malmberget	22	9	5	8	32-29	32
7.	Morön BK	        22	8	7	7	39-30	31
8.	Assi IF (P)	        22	7	7	8	36-33	28
9.	Luleå FF (R)	        22	7	6	9	34-44	27*
10.	Sunnanå SK	        22	6	5	11	48-52	23 Relegated
11.	Älvsby IF (P)	        22	6	4	12	31-64	22 Relegated
12.	Bureå IF (P)	        22	6	1	15	28-71	19 Relegated
* = Withdrew after the season.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1.	IF Älgarna (P)	        22	16	3	3	53-20	51 Promoted
2.	Sollefteå GIF FF (P)	22	15	4	3	39-12	49 Promotion playoff
3.	Ytterhogdals IK	        22	16	1	5	53-34	49
4.	IFK Sundsvall (R)	22	12	2	8	48-49	38
5.	Kubikenborgs IF (R)	22	11	1	10	37-34	34
6.	Frösö IF	        22	8	6	8	40-33	30
7.	IFK Östersund	        22	8	5	9	42-33	29
8.	Sandåkerns SK (P)	22	8	4	10	54-46	28
9.	Junsele IF	        22	5	5	12	28-51	20
10.	Stuguns BK (P)	        22	5	4	13	27-33	19 Relegated
11.	Krokom Dvärsätts IF	22	5	2	15	21-57	17 Relegated
12.	Lycksele IF	        22	3	3	16	18-58	12 Relegated

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1.	Dalkurd FF (P)	        20	19	0	1	74-14	57 Promoted
2.	Kvarnsvedens IK	        20	12	1	7	49-25	37 Promotion playoff
3.	Rengsjö SK (P)	        20	11	3	6	36-33	36
4.	IK Huge	                20	10	5	5	36-23	35
5.	Medskogsbrons BK (P)	20	8	3	9	46-34	27
6.	Dala-Järna IK	        20	8	3	9	33-46	27
7.	IF Tunabro (P)	        20	6	4	10	32-50	22
8.	Valbo FF	        20	6	4	10	33-56	22
9.	J&auml:rbo IF (P)	        20	5	6	9	27-38	21
10.	Delsbo IF	        20	5	2	13	24-41	17 Relegated
11.	Bollnäs GIF FF	        20	3	3	14	22-52	12 Relegated
	Gestrike/Hammarby IF	        Withdrew

NORRA SVEALAND
1.	Gamla Upsala SK	        22	15	5	2	52-21	50 Promoted
2.	Spånga IS FK	        22	14	0	8	47-28	42 Promotion playoff
3.	FC Järfälla	        22	12	2	8	48-43	38
4.	Täby IS	                22	11	4	7	42-31	37
5.	BKV Norrtälje	        22	10	5	7	39-36	35
6.	Strömsbergs IF (P)	22	8	6	8	43-39	30
7.	Gimo IF FK	        22	9	3	10	38-41	30
8.	Karlbergs BK (P)	22	8	6	8	42-48	30
9.	Assyriska Rinkeby IF (P)22	8	4	10	31-37	28
10.	Bälinge IF (P)	        22	5	6	11	29-50	21 Relegated
11.	Värtans IK (R)	        22	4	5	13	30-46	17 Relegated
12.	Ängby IF	        22	4	2	16	29-50	14 Relegated

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1.	Köping FF	        22	16	1	5	61-27	49 Promoted
2.	Karlstad BK (P)	        22	13	4	5	57-30	43 Promotion playoff
3.	Arboga Södra IF (P)	22	13	4	5	50-31	43
4.	Örebro SK Ungdom	22	13	4	5	45-31	43
5.	Örebro Syrianska BK	22	11	6	5	46-26	39
6.	IFK Örebro (P)	        22	11	2	9	27-25	35
7.	IFK Ölme	        22	7	9	6	41-38	30
8.	FBK Karlstad	        22	8	6	8	47-50	30
9.	Adolfsbergs IK	        22	8	6	8	24-28	30
10.	IFK Kumla	        22	3	2	17	20-63	11 Relegated
11.	Ludvika FK	        22	2	4	16	24-53	10 Relegated
12.	IF Eker Örebro (P)	22	1	4	17	20-60	7 Relegated

SÖDRA SVEALAND
1.	Värmdö IF	        22	15	4	3	54-18	49 Promoted
2.	Huddinge IF	        22	14	2	6	50-34	44 Promotion playoff
3.	Spårvägens FF (R)	22	13	3	6	47-24	42
4.	FOC Farsta	        22	13	1	8	47-31	40
5.	Bagarmossens BK (P)	22	10	3	9	45-42	33
6.	Konyaspor KIF	        22	9	5	8	35-32	32
7.	Tyresö FF (R)	        22	9	4	9	44-36	31
8.	Rotebro IS FF (P)	22	9	3	10	49-49	30
9.	IK Tellus	        22	8	5	9	37-38	29
10.	IK Viljan (P)	        22	8	5	9	34-45	29 Relegated
11.	Vagnhärads SK	        22	2	4	16	33-61	10 Relegated
12.	BK Saturnus (P)	        22	2	1	19	23-88	7 Relegated

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Nässjö FF	        22	14	6	2	50-22	48 Promoted
2.	Assyriska Föreningen*	22	14	3	5	55-29	45 Promotion playoff
3.	LSW IF (P)	        22	12	4	6	45-31	40
4.	Vimmerby IF	        22	11	4	7	44-31	37
5.	IF Hagapojkarna (P)	22	11	4	7	40-34	37
6.	Söderköpings IK (P)	22	10	4	8	41-28	34
7.	Råslätts SK (P)	        22	9	5	8	49-58	32
8.	Gullringens GOIF	22	9	4	9	41-42	31
9.	IK Östria Lambohov	22	8	3	11	35-44	27
10.	Mjölby AI FF	        22	7	4	11	46-52	25 Relegated
11.	Katrineholms SK FK	22	4	1	17	33-66	13 Relegated
12.	BK Derby (P)	        22	1	2	19	19-61	5 Relegated
* = From the city of Norrköping.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Ytterby IS	        22	15	3	4	54-28	48 Promoted
2.	Skoftebyns IF (P)	22	14	3	5	57-28	45 Promotion playoff
3.	Sävedalens IF	        22	12	6	4	45-31	42
4.	IF Warta (P)	        22	13	2	7	57-38	41
5.	Holmalunds IF	        22	10	7	5	43-31	37
6.	Lilla Edets IF (P)	22	9	4	9	34-35	31
7.	IK Kongahälla	        22	7	5	10	33-46	26
8.	Åsebro IF	        22	6	7	9	38-43	25
9.	IF Viken (P)	        22	7	3	12	35-41	24
10.	Gerdskens BK	        22	7	2	13	31-50	23 Relegated
11.	IFK Åmål (P)	        22	5	2	15	35-62	17 Relegated
12.	Stenungsunds IF	        22	4	2	16	26-55	14 Relegated

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1.	IK Gauthiod	        22	17	3	2	48-21	54 Promoted
2.	Tibro AIK FK (R)	22	12	6	4	45-19	42 Promotion playoff
3.	Grimsås IF	        22	11	5	6	37-29	38
4.	Åsarp-Trädet FK (P)	22	11	4	7	40-33	37
5.	Byttorps IF (P)	        22	9	5	8	34-39	32
6.	Ulvåkers IF (P)	        22	8	6	8	40-40	30
7.	Mariedals IK	        22	8	5	9	40-29	29
8.	IFK Mariestad	        22	8	4	10	26-32	28
9.	IF Heimer (R)	        22	7	5	10	35-35	26
10.	IFK Falköping FF	22	6	5	11	28-39	23 Relegated
11.	Skara FC	        22	4	3	15	31-59	15 Relegated
12.	Sandareds IF (R)	22	4	3	15	18-47	15 Relegated

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	IFÖ Bromölla IF         22	14	4	4	48-22	46 Promoted
2.	Saxemara IF	        22	13	6	3	51-26	45 Promotion playoff
3.	Älmhults IF	        22	12	6	4	51-25	42
4.	Nosaby IF	        22	12	4	6	61-27	40
5.	VMA IK	                22	12	3	7	54-29	39
6.	Rydaholms GoIF	        22	11	6	5	57-35	39
7.	Oskarshamns AIK (P)	22	9	3	10	34-35	30
8.	Gransholms IF (P)	22	6	6	10	32-37	24
9.	FK Älmeboda/Linneryd (R)22	5	8	9	39-52	23
10.	Rödeby AIF (P)	        22	6	3	13	35-59	21 Relegated
11.	Växjö Norra IF	        22	6	2	14	30-45	20 Relegated
12.	Kalmar AIK FK	        22	0	1	21	15-115	1 Relegated

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	IS Halmia	        22	19	2	1	83-25	59 Promoted
2.	Skene IF (R)	        22	15	1	6	54-30	46 Promotion playoff
3.	IFK Fjärås	        22	12	5	5	65-37	41
4.	Åstorps FF	        22	12	4	6	45-38	40
5.	Tvååkers IF	        22	11	3	8	40-34	36
6.	Dalen/Krokslätt FF (P)	22	9	4	9	43-43	31
7.	IF Väster	        22	10	0	12	43-41	30
8.	Lerkils IF (P)	        22	8	4	10	42-50	28
9.	Slottsskogen/Godhem IF	22	8	2	12	41-49	26
10.	Torekovs IK (P)	        22	8	0	14	37-60	24 Relegated
11.	IFK Örby (P)	        22	4	2	16	33-63	14 Relegated
12.	Hinneryds IF	        22	2	1	19	31-87	7 Relegated

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1.	Lilla Torg FF (P)	22	13	8	1	58-26	47 Promoted
2.	Tomelilla IF	        22	13	5	4	37-17	44 Promotion playoff
3.	Eslövs BK	        22	12	5	5	42-24	41
4.	Stavsten/Ymor FK*	22	11	6	5	50-34	39
5.	Veberöds AIF	        22	11	3	8	46-38	36
6.	IFK Trelleborg (P)	22	8	6	8	38-44	30
7.	IF Lödde (P)	        22	8	4	10	37-38	28
8.	Kirseberg IF** (R)	22	7	5	10	44-44	26
9.	Höganäs BK	        22	7	3	12	44-57	24
10.	Gantofta IF	        22	5	5	12	30-48	20 Relegated
11.	Hässleholms IF (P)	22	6	2	14	32-57	20 Relegated
12.	Sjöbo IF	        22	2	6	14	35-66	12 Relegated
* = Changed name to FC Trelleborg after the season.
** = Merged with the 9th level outfit Rörsjöstaden IF into the new team Malmö City FC after the
season.


PROMOTION PLAYOFF
1st round
Sollefteå GIF FF – Ohtana/Aapua FF   0-1, 2-1
Spånga IS – Kvarnsvedens IK          0-2, 4-1
Huddinge IF - Karlstad BK            3-1, 2-3
Tibro AIK – Assyriska F (Norrköping) 1-0, 3-2
Skene IF – Skoftebyns IF             2-3, 2-2
Saxemara IF – Tomelilla IF           3-1, 2-0

2nd round
4th level teams enter. Teams to the right are 4th level teams.
Sollefteå GIF FF - IFK Holmsund      4-0, 0-0
Spånga IS - Heby AIF                 1-0, 1-1
Huddinge IF - Panellionios IF        1-2, 3-4
Tibro AIK - Ljungby IF               3-2, 1-4
Skoftebyns IF - Annelunds IF         3-1, 0-2
Saxemara IF - Högaborgs BK           2-1, 1-4       

Sollefteå GIF FF & Spånga IS promoted.
IFK Holmsund & Heby AIF relegated. Holmsund, however, disbanded altogether after the season.
Panellionios IF, Ljungby IF, Annelunds IF & Högaborgs BK remain on 4th level.
Huddinge IF, Tibro AIK, Skoftebyns IF & Saxemara IF, as well as all loosing teams from round 1 
remain on 5th level.

Note
The relegation playoff was cancelled this season.

Promoted to division 3
Bergnäsets SK; IFK Kalix; Norsjö IF; Tegs SK, Umeå; IFK Härnösand FF; Graninge FF; 
Alsens IF; Selånger FK, Sundsvall; Strands IF, Hudiksvall; Sandvikens AIK FK; 
Korsnäs IF FK; IFK Sunne; Sköllersta IF; Kungsör BK; Enhörna IF; Gamlis FF, Uppsala; 
Bollstanäs SK; Vasasällskapet FK, Stockholm; Djurgårdsbrunns FC, Stockholm; Rågsveds IF;
Syrianska KF, Norrköping; Kisa BK; Götene IF; IFK Trollhättan; Bollebygds IF;
Växjö BK; Gislaveds IS; IFK Berga; Vetlanda FF; Kungshamns IF; Lerums IS; Assyriska BK, 
Västra Frölunda; Trönninge BK; Lyckeby GoIF; Påarps GIF; FBK Balkan, Malmö; Kvarnby IK;
MF Pellister, Trelleborg.

Relegated to division 3
IFK Timrå; Kiruna FF; Brynäs IF FK, Gävle; Hudiksvalls ABK; Heby AIF; Rynninge IK,
Örebro; IFK Eskilstuna; Lindö FF; IK Tord, Jönköping; Laholms FK; Lärje-Angereds IF;
Markaryds IF; Sölvesborgs GoIF.

Division 4 (6th level) 2008

Norrbotten Norra

1. IFK Kalix	                18	13	2	3	60-18	41 Prom playoff
2. Luleå SK	                18	12	3	3	59-18	39 
3. Skogså IF	                18	10	5	3	38-20	35
4. IFK Luleå 2	                18	9	2	7	31-23	29
5. Övertorneå SK	        18	8	3	7	47-30	27
6. Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF* (R)	18	7	2	9	37-45	23
7. Haparanda FF	                18	6	4	8	30-34	22
8. Kiruna FF 2	                18	6	3	9	25-45	21
9. Notvikens IK 2 (Luleå) (P)	18	5	2	11	22-53	17
10.Lira BK (Luleå)	        18	1	0	17	12-75	 3 Relegated
From Juoksengi.

Norrbotten Södra

1. Bergnäsets AIK (Luleå) 18 13 3 2 55-21 42 Promotion playoff 2. Hedens IF (Boden) 18 10 4 4 49-30 34 3. IFK Arvidsjaur 18 8 2 8 21-32 26 4. Rosviks IK 18 6 6 6 27-33 24 5. OMY FC (Piteå)* 18 6 6 6 24-30 24 6. Piteå IF 2 18 7 3 8 31-38 24 7. Storfors AIK 18 4 8 6 24-25 20 8. Infjärdens SK 2 18 6 1 11 33-33 19 9. Lillpite IF (P) 18 5 3 10 23-34 18 10. Munksund Skuthamn SK (R)18 4 6 8 21-32 18 Relegated * = Previously FK Old Soccer Boys. The team withdrew after the season.

Västerbotten Norra

1. Norsjö IF 22 14 4 4 63-32 46 Promoted 2. Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 12 6 4 77-30 42 3. Hås FF (Vindeln) 22 10 6 6 43-28 36 4. Mjövallens BK 22 10 6 6 43-36 36 5. Betsele IF 22 9 5 8 68-53 32 6. Blattnicksele/Sorsele IF*22 8 7 7 34-39 31 7. Bastuträsk SK (P) 22 8 5 9 44-41 29 8. Malå IF (R) 22 8 5 9 40-54 29 9. Bolidens FFI 22 7 4 11 43-71 25 10.Bergsbyns SK 22 5 7 10 32-48 22 11.Burträsk IK 22 5 3 14 24-53 18 Relegated 12.Myckle IK 22 3 8 11 33-59 17 Relegated * = The newly promoted Blattnicksele IF merged with Sorsele IF before the season creating this new team.

Västerbotten Södra

1. Tegs SK (Umeå) 22 15 1 6 61-31 46 Promoted 2. Spölands IF 22 13 2 7 54-31 41 3. IFK Umeå 22 13 2 7 56-37 41 4. Sörmjöle IK 22 12 4 6 61-39 40 5. Gimonäs UIF (P) 22 12 4 6 55-37 40 6. Sörfors IF* 22 11 4 7 48-39 37 7. Vilhelmina IK 22 8 4 10 48-60 28 8. Robertsfors BK (P) 22 8 4 10 43-59 28 9. Sandviks IK 22 8 1 13 42-48 25 10.Ersmarks IK 22 7 3 12 45-61 24 11.Tavelsjö AIK 22 6 1 15 27-58 19 Relegated 12.Röbäcks IF 22 3 2 17 27-67 11 Relegated * = Merged with Hörnefors IF after the season.

Ångermanland

1. IFK Härnösands FF 22 21 1 0 101-15 64 Promoted 2. Graninge FF (Helgum) (R) 22 14 3 5 55-22 45 Promoted* 3. Domsjö IF 22 12 4 6 46-25 40 4. Undroms IF 22 12 4 6 47-38 40 5. Hägglunds IoFK (Gullänget) 22 11 5 6 56-45 38 6. Sidensjö IK 22 11 4 7 59-43 37 7. Kramfors-Alliansen (P) 22 6 7 9 38-51 25 8. Molidens IK 22 7 3 12 40-46 24 9. Höga Kusten (Ullånger) 22 4 11 7 41-48 23 10.Frånö SK (P) 22 5 2 15 17-62 17 11.Björna IF (P) 22 2 4 16 31-74 10 Relegated 12.Anundsjö IF 2 22 1 4 17 27-89 7 Relegated * = Took the vacant spot left by IFK Holmsund.

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. Östersunds FK U 19 22 17 3 2 88-29 54* 2. Alsens IF 22 16 1 5 80-29 49 Promoted 3. Brunflo FK 22 13 4 5 56-35 43 4. Ope IF (R) 22 12 3 7 79-32 39 5. Tandsbyns FK 22 11 4 7 59-28 37 6. Kälarne IK 22 11 3 8 44-40 36 7. Lillhärdals IF (P) 22 10 5 7 50-44 35 8. Fältjägarnas IF (Östersund) 22 8 2 12 46-46 26 9. Ås IF 22 8 1 13 50-70 25 10.Hammerdals IF (P) 22 5 2 15 41-98 17 Relegated 11.HLK FF (Lit) 22 3 5 14 34-88 14 Relegated 12.Offerdals IF 22 1 1 20 18-106 4 Relegated * = Not eligible for promotion as a youthteam.

Medelpad

1. Selånger FK (Sundsvall) (R) 22 15 2 5 67-30 47 Promoted 2. Lucksta IF 22 14 2 6 65-35 44 3. Stöde IF (P) 22 11 8 3 50-32 41 4. Ånge IF 22 12 4 6 55-39 40 5. Sund IF (Sundsbruk) 22 12 3 7 63-34 39 6. Essviks AIF (P) 22 11 5 6 50-32 38 7. Alnö IF (R) 22 11 4 7 48-40 37 8. Torpshammars IF 22 6 4 12 49-73 22 9. Matfors IF 22 6 3 13 33-60 21 10.Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 6 2 14 37-55 20 11.Ljustorps IF 22 5 4 13 41-49 19 Relegated 12.Heffners-Ortvikens IF (S-vall)22 2 1 19 26-105 7 Relegated

Hälsingland

1. Strands IF (Hudiksvall) (R) 22 18 2 2 55-30 56 Promoted 2. Näsvikens IK 22 15 0 7 50-29 45 3. Hudiksvalls ABK 2 22 14 1 7 60-40 43 4. Edsbyns IF FF 22 9 7 6 43-27 34 5. Stugsunds IK 22 10 4 8 37-36 34 6. Ljusne AIK FF 22 7 8 7 25-24 29 7. Arbrå BK 22 7 6 9 38-38 27 8. Trönö IK 22 7 5 10 36-48 26 9. IFK Bergvik 22 7 2 13 31-46 23 10.Sandarne SIF (P) 22 6 5 11 32-49 23 Relegated 11.Ramsjö SK (P) 22 4 4 14 31-58 16 Relegated 12.Ilsbo SK 22 3 6 13 26-39 15 Relegated

Gästrikland

1. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 19 1 2 80-20 58 Promoted 2. Norrham (Bergby) 22 15 3 4 51-26 48 3. Skutskärs IF FK 22 13 4 5 91-35 43 4. Hille IF (Gävle) 22 13 3 6 72-36 42 5. Kungsgårdens SK (P) 22 11 0 11 48-51 33 6. Sjötulls BK (Gävle) (P) 22 10 1 11 55-54 31 7. Sandvikens IF 2 22 7 7 8 49-59 28 8. Stensätra IF 22 7 5 10 37-69 26 9. Hofors AIF 22 7 3 12 46-62 24 10.Årsunda IF (P) 22 6 3 13 39-51 21 11.Korsnäs BK 22 5 2 15 27-63 17 Relegated 12.Överhärde IK (P) 22 1 4 17 26-95 7 Relegated

Dalarna

1. IK Brage U (Borlänge) (P) 22 16 2 4 62-20 50* 2. Korsnäs IF FK (R) 22 14 1 7 38-34 43 Promoted 3. Avesta AIK (R) 22 11 5 6 46-34 38 4. Smedjebackens FK (R) 22 10 4 8 41-41 34 5. Nyhammars IF 22 10 3 9 53-45 33 6. Forssa BK 22 8 5 9 51-47 29 7. IFK Grängesberg FK (P) 22 9 1 12 38-48 28 8. Falu FK U (P) 22 7 6 9 37-42 27 9. Bullermyrens IK (Borlänge) 22 6 7 9 42-53 25 10.Säters IF FK 22 5 8 9 31-40 23 Relegated 11.Gagnefs IF 22 5 5 12 26-43 20 Relegated 12.IFK Mora FK 22 4 7 11 42-60 19 Relegated * = Not eligible for promotion as a youthteam.

Värmland

1. IFK Sunne 22 16 5 1 73-20 53 Promoted 2. Strömtorps IK (R) 22 15 3 4 61-36 48 3. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 12 3 7 46-33 39 4. SK Sifhälla (Säffle) 22 12 2 8 51-41 38 5. Åtorps IF 22 10 2 10 52-58 32 6. Karlskoga SK (P) 22 9 2 11 49-50 29 7. Säffle FF 22 7 7 8 26-37 28 8. Torsby IF 22 6 6 10 47-57 24 9. IFK Kristinehamn 22 8 0 14 28-42 24 10.Ekshärads BK (P) 22 7 2 13 27-52 23 Rel playoff 11.Hertzöga BK (Karlstad)22 6 3 13 36-53 21 Relegated 12.Skattkärrs IF 22 4 5 13 31-48 17 Relegated

Örebro län

1. Sköllersta IF 22 14 3 5 34-15 45 Promoted 2. Laxå IF 22 13 5 4 65-35 44 3. Örebro SK Söder 22 12 4 6 47-34 40 4. Lekebergs IF (Vintrosa)* 22 12 4 6 44-32 40 5. Latorps IF 22 10 3 9 47-52 33 6. Vretstorps IF 22 10 2 10 39-38 32 7. HOIF (Odensbacken) (P) 22 8 5 9 47-50 29 8. Ervalla SK (P) 22 9 2 11 29-34 29 9. FK Bosna 92 (Örebro) 22 8 4 10 47-50 28 10.Frövi IK 22 9 0 13 42-45 27 Relegated 11.IK Sturehov (Örebro) 22 6 2 14 40-64 20 Relegated 12.Fellingsbro GoIF (P) 22 3 2 17 32-64 11 Relegated * = A merger between Tångeds IF & Hidinge IF (9th level).

Västmanland

1. Kungsör BK (R) 22 19 1 2 91-27 58 Promoted 2. IK Franke (Västerås) (R) 22 14 2 6 68-37 44 3. Hallstahammar SK 22 11 5 6 73-37 38 4. Västerås BK 30 (R) 22 9 5 8 31-37 32 5. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 9 4 9 48-53 31 6. IFK Västerås 22 9 2 11 46-56 29 7. Hamre Skiljebo FC 22 8 4 10 37-55 28 8. Sala FF 22 8 3 11 38-49 27 9. Kolsva IF (P) 22 6 5 11 48-51 23 10.Munktorps BK 22 6 4 12 36-59 22 11.Surahammar FK 22 5 7 10 33-59 22 Relegated 12.IK Oden (Västerås) 22 3 8 11 32-61 17 Relegated

Sörmland

1. Enhörna IF 22 15 4 3 61-26 49 Promoted 2. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 14 5 3 60-29 47 3. FF Södertälje 22 13 4 5 56-24 43 4. Runtuna IK 22 12 6 4 63-34 42 5. Telge FF (Södertälje) (P) 22 12 1 9 54-39 37 6. Betnahrin IK (Södertälje) (P)22 10 2 10 58-49 32 7. Skogstorps GoIF 22 9 4 9 38-39 31 8. Kvicksunds SK (R) 22 9 2 11 47-45 29 9. Hargs BK 22 8 3 11 40-46 27 Relegated 10.IF Blå (Eskilstuna) 22 6 3 13 32-45 21 Relegated 11.Oxelösunds IK (R) 22 3 5 14 33-63 14 Relegated 12.Härad IF 22 1 1 20 18-121 4 Relegated

Uppland

1. Gamlis FF (Uppsala) 22 16 1 5 52-28 49 Promoted 2. Sunnersta AIF 22 14 4 4 50-23 46 3. Håbo FF (Bålsta) 22 13 1 8 50-35 40 4. IFK Uppsala (P) 22 10 6 6 47-32 36 5. IK Nordia (Grillby) 22 8 9 5 32-26 33 6. IK Fyris (Uppsala) (R) 22 9 3 10 34-33 30 7. Enköpings IS 22 9 3 10 51-53 30 8. Storvreta IK (R) 22 9 2 11 32-45 29 9. IF Vesta (Uppsala) 22 8 1 13 31-50 25 10.Upsala IF 22 6 5 11 31-38 23 11.FC Arlanda (Märsta) (P) 22 6 4 12 40-44 22 Relegated 12.IF VP Herrfotboll (Uppsala) 22 4 1 17 20-63 13 Relegated

Gotland

1.Klintehamns IK 21 13 1 7 66-38 40 * 2.Fårösund GoIK 21 11 2 8 37-35 35 3.IFK Visby 21 11 1 9 45-47 34 4.FG 86 (Hemse) (P) 21 10 3 8 44-40 33 5.Dalhem IF 21 10 2 9 36-39 32 6.Levide IF 21 10 2 9 40-46 32 7.Hangvar SK 21 6 2 13 43-60 20 8.Visby AIK 21 5 3 13 28-34 18 Rel playoff * = Declined promotion on geographical and financial grounds. Place taken by Djurgårdsbrunns FC (see Stockholm Mellersta below).

Stockholm Norra

1. Bollstanäs SK 22 17 4 1 65-17 55 Promoted 2. IFK Österåker FK (Åkersberga) (R)22 14 1 7 58-36 43 3. IFK Vaxholm 22 12 6 4 60-36 42 4. IFK Viksjö 22 12 0 10 44-41 36 5. Kungsängens IF (Stockholm) (P) 22 10 4 8 51-31 34 6. FC Djursholm United 22 8 5 9 49-52 29 7. Sundbybergs IK 22 9 2 11 48-67 29 8. Långholmen FK (Stockholm) (P) 22 8 3 11 43-46 27 9. Danderyds SK 22 6 6 10 28-36 24 10.Viggbyholms IK 22 7 3 12 41-54 24 11.Ursvik IK 22 5 5 12 38-60 20 Relegated 12.Roslagskulla IF (P) 22 4 1 17 26-75 13 Relegated

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Vasasällskapet FK (Stockholm) (P) 22 15 4 3 62-32 49 Promoted 2. Djurgårdsbrunns FC (Stockholm) 22 15 1 6 57-29 46 Promoted* 3. Olympiacos Vällingby FC (P) 22 14 3 5 64-42 45 4. Reymersholms IK (Stockholm) 22 10 4 8 36-40 34 5. Boo FF (Saltsjö-Boo) (R) 22 10 3 9 39-38 33 6. Mariebergs SK (Stockholm) 22 9 4 9 56-45 31 7. Ekerö IK (P) 22 8 6 8 46-36 30 8. FC Krukan (Stockholm)** 22 7 3 12 32-48 24 9. Sollentuna Fotboll IF 22 7 2 13 38-70 23 10.Lo Scudetto IF (Haninge)** 22 6 4 12 34-42 22 11.Amauta IF (Sollentuna) 22 7 1 14 30-45 22 Relegated 12.Sickla IF (Nacka) 22 4 5 13 25-52 17 Relegated * Took the vacancy left by Klintehamns IK (see Gotland above). ** Merged after the season into the new team FC Krukan Lo Scudetto.

Stockholm Södra

1. Rågsveds IF 22 15 3 4 62-29 48 Promoted 2. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 12 6 4 54-29 42 3. Älta IF 22 12 5 5 57-36 41 4. FK Gunners United (Enskede) (P) 22 10 5 7 48-38 35 5. IFK Tumba FK 22 11 2 9 47-40 35 6. Segeltorps IF (R) 22 9 4 9 49-50 31 7. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 9 4 9 35-41 31 8. Stureby SK 22 8 5 9 35-47 29 9. Rönninge/Salem Fotboll 22 7 5 10 31-54 26 10.Rapa Nui FK (Vårby) 22 5 4 13 29-50 19 11.Eriksberg BK (Norsborg) (P) 22 4 5 13 28-53 17 Relegated 12.Real Stockholm FF 22 4 4 14 37-45 16 Relegated

Östergötland Östra

1. Syrianska KF (Norrköping) (P)22 15 3 4 46-29 48 Promoted 2. Torstorps IF 22 15 2 5 63-27 47 3. Hagahöjdens BK (Norrköping) 22 13 3 6 44-33 42 4. Ringarums IF 22 10 4 8 43-38 34 5. Åby IF (Norrköping) 22 10 3 9 43-33 33 6. Tallboda IF (P) 22 10 3 9 37-40 33 7. Eneby BK (Norrköping) 22 9 4 9 49-38 31 8. Bråvalla IK (Vikbolandet) (P)22 9 4 9 28-32 31 9. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 7 5 10 41-44 26 10.Dagsbergs IF (Norrköping) 22 6 6 10 34-41 24 11.BK Hird (Norrköping) 22 5 1 16 31-68 16 Relegated 12.IK Klockaretorpet (N-ping) (P)22 3 2 17 32-68 11 Relegated

Östergötland Västra

1. Kisa BK 22 14 6 2 58-25 48 Promoted 2. BK Ljungsbro 22 13 3 6 52-42 42 3. Borens IK (Motala) 22 11 5 6 53-43 38 4. Malmslätts AIK 22 8 7 7 42-42 31 5. Boxholms IF 22 8 5 9 33-41 29 6. Hjulsbro IK (Linköping) (P) 22 8 4 10 38-38 28 7. Rimforsa IF 22 8 4 10 39-40 28 8. IFK Motala FK 22 7 6 9 39-36 27 9. BK Zeros (Motala) 22 7 4 11 45-52 25 10. Karle IF (P) 22 6 7 9 36-44 25 11. Mjölby Södra IF (P) 22 6 6 10 27-35 24 Relegated 12.Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 6 3 13 29-53 21 Relegated

Västergötland Norra

1. Götene IF (R) 22 19 0 3 71-22 57 Promoted 2. Tidaholms GoIF 22 14 4 4 53-22 46 3. IFK Skövde FK 22 13 4 5 61-38 43 4. Vinninga AIF 22 11 5 6 47-39 38 5. Gullspångs IF 22 11 3 8 46-46 36 6. Falköpings FK 22 7 7 8 36-34 28 7. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF (P) 22 9 1 12 47-48 28 8. Hova IF (P) 22 7 5 10 42-47 26 9. IFK Tidaholm 22 7 3 12 39-58 24 10. Sandhems IF 22 5 4 13 25-56 19 Rel playoff 11. Floby IF 22 4 4 14 25-58 16 Relegated 12. Skultorps IF 22 2 6 14 26-50 12 Relegated

Västergötland Västra

1. IFK Trollhättan (R) 22 14 5 3 47-25 47 Promoted 2. Lidköpings IF 22 14 3 5 45-31 45 3. Vara SK 22 13 5 4 43-27 44 4. Alingsås IF (R) 22 10 4 8 41-34 34 5. Bosna FC (Vänersborg) (P) 22 10 4 8 34-29 34 6. Sävens BK 22 8 3 11 33-44 27 7. Råda BK 22 8 2 12 43-38 26 8. Arentorps SK 22 7 5 10 37-36 26 9. FC Corner (Lidköping) 22 8 2 12 34-55 26 10.Inlands IF (Lilla Edet) 22 7 3 12 38-47 24 Rel playoff 11.Trollhättans BoIS 22 6 3 13 36-47 21 Relegated 12.Trollhättans FK (P) 22 5 5 12 26-44 20 Relegated

Västergötland Södra

1. Bollebygds IF 22 15 4 3 51-16 49 Promoted 2. Gällstads FK 22 15 2 5 49-22 47 3. Fristads GoIF (P) 22 13 3 6 47-26 42 4. Bergdalens IK (P) 22 11 2 9 39-47 35 5. Högvads BK 22 10 3 9 39-40 33 6. Borås AIK 22 9 3 10 41-42 30 7. Rångedala IK (P) 22 9 3 10 32-42 30 8. Ulricehamns IFK (R) 22 8 5 9 47-47 29 9. Limmareds IF (P) 22 7 6 9 37-35 27 10.Hestrafors IF 22 8 3 11 32-44 27 Rel playoff 11.Sjömarkens IF 22 3 6 13 35-61 15 Relegated 12.Dalstorps IF 22 2 4 16 26-53 10 Relegated

Småland Elit Västra

1. Växjö BK 22 16 4 2 52-22 52 Promoted 2. Ryssby IF 22 11 6 5 61-34 39 Promotion playoff 3. Gislaveds IS (P) 22 11 5 6 56-32 38 Promotion playoff 4. Bors SK 22 10 6 6 38-31 36 5. Sandsbro AIK 22 8 7 7 37-28 31 6. Hovslätts IK (R) 22 9 2 11 38-42 29 7. Tranås FF 22 9 2 11 40-50 29 8. Moheda IF 22 7 6 9 31-39 27 9. Aneby SK (R) 22 8 2 12 27-44 26 Relegation playoff 10.Virestads IF (P) 22 7 3 12 38-51 24 Relegation playoff 11.Anderstorps IF 22 6 4 12 35-65 22 Relegated 12.Bredaryds IK 22 4 5 13 20-35 17 Relegated

Småland Elit Östra

1. Vetlanda FF 22 14 4 4 55-24 46 Promoted 2. Emmaboda IS (P) 22 13 5 4 44-25 44 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Berga 22 11 6 5 64-35 39 Promotion playoff 4. Högsby IK 22 11 5 6 42-31 38 5. Målilla GoIF 22 8 6 8 37-41 30 6. Färjestadens GoIF (R)22 8 4 10 43-42 28 7. Djursdala SK (P) 22 8 4 10 38-57 28 8. Smedby BoIK 22 7 6 9 40-47 27 9. Hovmantorp GoIF (R) 22 6 6 10 40-43 24 Relegation playoff 10.Hultsfreds FK (R) 22 4 10 8 32-40 22 Relegation playoff 11.IFK Borgholm (P) 22 5 4 13 26-47 19 Relegated 12.IFK Oskarshamn 22 5 4 13 35-64 19 Relegated

Bohuslän/Dal

1. Kungshamns IF (R) 22 17 3 2 79-35 54 Promoted 2. IFK Uddevalla 22 16 4 2 61-22 52 3. Hogstorps IF 22 10 5 7 57-35 35 4. Henåns IF (P) 22 10 5 7 51-46 35 5. Grebbestads IF 22 9 6 7 51-39 33 6. Eds FF 22 10 2 10 37-50 32 7. IFK Strömstad 22 10 4 8 34-27 34 8. Lysekils FF 22 9 4 9 39-56 31 9. Myckleby IK 22 7 7 8 49-43 28 Relegated 10.Ödeborgs IF 22 4 7 11 32-48 19 Relegated 11.Grundsunds IF (P) 22 3 5 14 32-64 14 Relegated 12.Dals Långeds IK (P) 22 0 2 20 10-67 2 Relegated

Göteborg A

1. Lerums IS 22 19 1 2 94-18 58 Promoted 2. Landvetter IS 22 12 5 5 56-32 41 3. Lunden Överås BK (Göteborg) 22 12 5 5 53-40 41 4. Partille IF 22 11 6 5 57-36 39 5. FK Kozara (Göteborg) (P) 22 9 3 10 30-43 30 6. Tuve IF (P) 22 8 5 9 38-49 29 7. Hällesåker IF (P) 22 8 4 10 43-47 28 8. Kortedala IF 22 6 6 10 54-55 24 9. Floda BoIF (R) 22 7 2 13 36-59 23 10.Rannebergens IF (Angered) 22 7 1 14 26-55 22 11.Björndammens BK (Partille) 22 4 8 10 39-51 20 Relegated 12.Croatia BK/ Hajduk (Göteborg)22 5 2 15 30-71 17 Relegated

Göteborg B

1. Assyriska BK (Västra Frölunda)22 20 1 1 70-12 61 Promoted 2. KF Velebit (Göteborg) 22 16 1 5 52-25 49 3. Sandarna BK (Göteborg) 22 12 5 5 41-30 41 4. Kållereds SK (R) 22 10 5 7 56-41 35 5. Älvsborg FF (Västra Frölunda) 22 10 5 7 49-40 35 6. Öckerö IF 22 10 3 9 50-52 33 7. Mossens BK (Göteborg) 22 9 3 10 31-37 30 8. IFK Björkö (P) 22 7 5 10 42-48 26 9. Mölnlycke IF (P) 22 6 1 15 35-63 19 10.Romelanda UF (R) 22 5 4 13 28-61 19 11.Hisingsbacka FC 22 5 3 14 35-52 18 Relegated 12.Askims IK 22 3 2 17 24-52 11 Relegated

Halland

1. Trönninge BK (P) 22 18 2 2 72-22 56 Promoted 2. Stafsinge IF 22 16 3 3 66-29 51 3. Kungsbacka IF 22 12 2 8 72-49 38 4. Vinbergs IF 22 11 4 7 63-48 37 5. Sennans IF (Åled) (R) 22 11 2 9 55-61 35 6. Tölö IF 22 10 3 9 47-50 33 7. IF Leikin (Halmstad) (R) 22 8 2 12 35-45 26 8. Rinia IF (Falkenberg) (P) 22 6 6 10 38-52 24 9. Lilla Träslövs FF 22 5 5 12 42-55 20 10.Snöstorp Nyhem FF (R) 22 4 7 11 33-52 19 11.BK Astrio (Halmstad) 22 5 3 14 35-61 18 Relegated 12.Trönninge IF 22 3 7 12 35-69 16 Relegated

Blekinge

1. Lyckeby GoIF 26 21 4 1 71-23 67 Promoted 2. Asarums IF FK 26 16 4 6 99-37 52 3. IFK Karlshamn 26 16 2 8 86-40 50 4. Jämjö GoIF (R) 26 11 10 5 54-35 43 5. Högadals IS 26 12 7 7 60-42 43 6. Jämshögs IF 26 12 2 12 60-46 38 7. Hörvikens IF 26 10 7 9 51-52 37 8. AIK Atlas (Sturkö) 26 10 5 11 37-56 35 9. Ronneby BK 26 10 4 12 56-59 34 10.Karlskrona FC (P) 26 9 7 10 43-53 34 11.Sillhövda AIK 26 10 3 13 41-55 33 Relegation playoff 12.FC Giffarna (Sölvesborg) (P) 26 6 5 15 36-61 23 Relegation playoff 13.Fridlevstad GoIF (P) 26 4 5 17 30-95 17 Relegated 14.Mörrums GoIS FK 26 2 1 23 24-94 7 Relegated

Skåne Norra

1. Påarps GIF (R) 22 17 2 3 73-33 53 Promoted 2. Perstorps SK 22 14 2 6 44-25 44 Promotion playoff 3. Västra Karups IF 22 12 1 9 45-43 37 4. Kågeröds BoIF 22 11 3 8 40-48 36 5. Klippans Förenade FF 22 9 6 7 45-36 33 6. Höörs IS (R) 22 9 4 9 54-42 31 7. Bårslövs BoIF 22 9 4 9 58-51 31 8. Fjälkinge IF (P) 22 7 4 11 42-50 25 9. Hanaskogs IS 22 6 4 12 32-43 22 Relegation playoff 10.Härslövs IK 22 5 7 10 25-48 22 Relegation playoff 11.Ödåkra IF 22 5 5 12 29-44 20 Relegated 12.Grevie GIK (P) 22 4 6 12 23-47 18 Relegated

Skåne Västra

1. FBK Balkan (Malmö) (R) 22 16 3 3 53-29 51 Promoted 2. Kvarnby IK (P) 22 13 6 3 53-25 45 Promotion playoff 3. Kulladals FF (R) 22 14 2 6 58-33 44 Promotion playoff 4. Torns IF (P) 22 11 4 7 47-24 37 5. NK Croatia (Malmö) (P) 22 9 5 8 32-32 32 6. Häljarps IF (P) 22 7 7 8 32-31 28 7. Lunds SK 22 8 4 10 41-44 28 8. BK Olympic (Malmö) 22 6 9 7 50-42 27 9. Eriksfälts FF 22 7 6 9 45-37 27 Relegation playoff 10.Marieholms IS 22 6 6 10 23-34 24 Relegation playoff 11.Hardeberga BK 22 8 0 14 40-69 24 Relegated 12.BK Landora (Landskrona) (P) 22 1 0 21 12-86 3 Relegated

Skåne Södra

1. MF Pelister (Trelleborg) (P) 22 13 5 4 52-42 44 Promoted 2. BW 90 IF (Sjöbo) 22 11 9 2 35-23 42 Promotion playoff 3. Genarps IF 22 12 3 7 52-27 39 4. Oxie IF 22 11 4 7 40-30 37 5. Ystads IF FF (R) 22 11 3 8 47-33 36 6. Branteviks IF 22 11 2 9 46-37 35 7. Svedala IF 22 9 3 10 43-50 30 8. Vellinge IF 22 7 5 10 36-34 26 9. BK Näset/Höllviken 22 7 4 11 44-47 25 Relegation playoff 10.IFK Ystad FK (P) 22 6 5 11 32-56 23 Relegation playoff 11.Bara GoIF (P) 22 6 1 15 31-60 19 Relegated 12.Skabersjö IF (P) 22 5 2 15 28-47 17 Relegated

Promotion playoff

Norrbotten

IFK Kalix – Bergnäsets SK 2-4, 3-3 Bergnäsets SK promoted. IFK Kalix also promoted as Luleå FF withdrew from 6th level.

Småland

Gislaveds IS - Emmaboda IS 1-2, 3-1 IFK Berga – Ryssby IF 3-2, 2-1 Gislaveds IS & IFK Berga promoted.

Skåne

1.Kvarnby IK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 2.Perstorps SK 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 3.BW 90 IF 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 4.Kulladals FF 3 1 0 2 3-8 3 Kvarnby IK promoted.

Relegation playoff

Dalarna

Dalkurd FF U (Borlänge) - Vansbro AIK 2-2, 2-1 Dalkurd FF U promoted.

Värmland

Immetorps BK – Kils AIK 3-1 Kils AIK – Ekshärads BK 1-2 Immetorps BK promoted, Ekshärads BK remain.

Gotland

Visby IBK/Kappelshamn IK - Visby AIK 0-1, 0-6

Västergötland

Eighth final Halvorstorps IS (7th level) – Valtorps IF (7th level) 3-1 Quarterfinals: 1. Ardala GoIF (7th level) – Sätila SK (7th level) 5-3 2. Hestrafors IF (6th level) - Halvorstorps IS (7th level) 0-4 3. Sandhems IF (6th level) – Elmer-Fåglum FK (7th level) 2-4 4. Äspereds IF (7th level) - Inlands IF (6th level) 1-5 Semifinals: 5. Ardala GoIF (7th level) - Inlands IF (6th level) 2-1 6. Elmer-Fåglum FK (7th level) - Halvorstorps IS (7th level) 2-3 Final: Ardala GoIF - Halvorstorps IS 1-2 Winner of the final play 6th level football 2009. Halvorstorps IS promoted. Sandhems IF, Hestrafors IF and Inlands IF relegated.

Småland

Group 1 1.Kalmar Södra IF 3 2 1 0 8-5 7 2.Hultsfreds FK 3 1 2 0 10-7 5 3.Aneby SK 3 1 1 1 6-7 4 4.IFK Österbymo 3 0 0 3 5-10 0 Kalmar Södra IF promoted. Hultsfreds FK remain on 6th level. Aneby SK relegated. IFK Österbymo remain on 7th level. Group 2 1.Gnosjö IF 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 2.Madesjö IF 3 1 2 0 6-4 5 3.Hovmantorps GIF 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 4.Virestads IF 3 0 0 3 2-8 0 Gnosjö IF & Madesjö IF promoted. Hovmantorps GIF remain on 6th level. Virestads IF relegated. First two and the best 3rd placed play 6th level football 2009.

Blekinge

1. FC Giffarna 3 2 1 0 10-2 7 2. Sillhövda AIK 2 1 1 0 3-2 4 3. Listerby IK 3 1 0 2 3-7 3 4. Hasslö GoIF 2 0 0 2 1-6 0 FC Giffarna & Sillhövda AIK remain on 6th level. Listerby IK & Hasslö GoIF remain on 7th level. Note: The game Sillhövda AIK vs. Hasslö GoIF cancelled First two of the group play 6th level football 2009.

Skåne

Round 1 Between 7th level teams. One game only. Förslövs IF – Glimåkra IF 3-1 Näsums IF – Anderslövs BoIK 2-1 Åkarps IF – Brösarps IF 4-0 Dalby GIF – Åsljunga SK 2-3 Eskilsminne IF – Husie IF 4-0 Sövestads IF – Råå IF 0-3 Round 2 Home and away. UEFA rules. Råå IF – Hanaskogs IS 1-0, 3-0 Åsljunga SK – IFK Ystad FK 1-0, 4-2 Eskilsmine IF – Eriksfälts FF 3-0, 1-2 Näsums IF – Härslövs IK 3-1, 5-1 Åkarps IF – BK Näset/Höllviken 1-2, 1-1 Förslövs IF – Marieholms IS 1-1, 1-2 Råå IF, Åsljunga SK, Eskilsminne IF & Näsums IF promoted. Hanaskogs IS, IFK Ystad FK, Eriksfälts FF & Härslövs IK relegated. BK Näset/Höllviken & Marieholms IS remain on 6th level. Åkarps IF & Förslövs IF, as well as all loosers from round 1, remain on 7th level. Promoted to division 4 Sunderby SK; Gammelstads IF; Alviks IK 2; Harads IF; Medle SK; Ersboda FF; Täfteå IK; Ramviks IF; Bollsta IK; KB 65 IF, Bjästa; BK Björnen, Östersund; Bräcke SK; Östavalls IF; Söråkers IF; Söders BK; Färila IF; Forsa IF; Hagaströms SK; Hedesunda IF; Storviks IF; Dalkurd FF U, Borlänge; Islingby IK; Malungs IF; Nordvärmland FF, Ambjörby; Råtorps IF; Immetorps BK; Öfvre Adolfsberg FC, Örebro; Glanshammars IF; Juventus IF, Västerås; Fagersta Södra IK; Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås; Malmköpings IF; Flens IF-Södra; Märsta IK; Månkarbo IF; FC Copa, Visby; Bele Barkarby FF; Storskogens SK, Sundbyberg; Järla IF FK; Stuvsta IF; Bromstens IK; Vendelsö IK; Hägerstens SK; Linghems SK; Azech SF, Norrköping; Sonstorps IK; Mantorps FF; Lundsbrunns IF; Tomtens IF; Vänersborgs IF; Halvorstorps IS; Vårgårda IK; Torestorp/Älekulla FF; Tvärred/Vegby FC; Räppe GoIF; Gnosjö IF; Smålandsstenars GoIF; Kalmar Södra IF; Tjust IF FF, Gamleby; Timmernabbens IF; Madesjö IF; Vallens IF; Smögens IF; Håfreströms IF; Kärra KIF; Guldhedens IK, Göteborg; BK Skottfint, Göteborg; Kode IF; Näsets SK; Hyltebruks IF; Alets IK; Ullareds IK; Kristianopels GoIF; Svängsta IF; Åhus Horna BK; Åsljunga SK; Svalövs BK; Tosteberga/ Nymölla IF; Näsums IF; Eskilsminne IF; Råå IF; Hyllie IK; Hittarps IK; Staffanstorps GoIF. Relegated to division 4 Sunnanå SK; Älvsby IF; Bureå IF; Stuguns BK; Krokom Dvärsätts IF; Lycksele IF; Delsbo IF; Bollnäs GIF FF; Bälinge IF, Upplands Bälinge; Ängby IF; Värtans IK, Stockholm; IFK Kumla; Ludvika FK; IF Eker Örebro; IK Viljan, Strängnäs; Vagnhärads SK; BK Saturnus, Stockholm; Mjölby AI FF; Katrineholms SK FK; BK Derby, Linköping; Gerdskens BK; IFK Åmål; Stenungsunds IF; IFK Falköping FF; Skara FC; Sandareds IF; Rödeby AIF; Växjö Norra IF; Kalmar AIK FK; Torekovs IK; IFK Örby; Hinneryds IF; Gantofta IF; Hässleholms IF; Sjöbo IF.

Svenska Cupen 2008

4th round
Halmstads BK - IF Elfsborg         2-2 2-4pens
Landskrona BoIS - GIF Sundsvall    0-1
Valsta Syrianska IK - Örgryte IS   1-0
Malmö FF - Hammarby IF             2-3
Kalmar FF - Degerfors IF           6-1
Enköpings SK - IK Sirius           4-1
IFK Göteborg - Ljungskile SK       1-0
Karlslunds IF HFK - IFK Norrköping 0-3

Quarterfinal
GIF Sundsvall - IFK Göteborg       2-3
IFK Norrköping - Enköpings SK      2-2 4-5pens
Valsta Syrianska IK - Hammarby IF  0-4
IF Elfsborg - Kalmar FF            2-4

Semifinal
Hammarby IF - Kalmar FF            0-1aet
Enköpings SK - IFK Göteborg        0-3

Final
Kalmar FF - IFK Göteborg           0-0 4-5 pens

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2007/08

Champions League
IF Elfsborg     - Qualifying phase 1   - Linfield (NIR)          1-0, 0-0
                - Qualifying phase 2   - Debreceni VSC (HUN)     0-0, 1-0
                - Qualifying phase 3   - Valencia CF (ESP)       1-2, 0-3

UEFA Cup
Helsingborgs IF - 1st qualifying round - Trans Narva (EST)       6-0, 3-0
                - 2nd qualifying round - Drogheda United (IRL)   3-0, 1-1
                - 1st round            - SC Heerenveen (NED)     5-1, 3-5
                - Group H              - Bordeaux (FRA)               1-2
                                       - Galatasaray (TUR)            3-2
                                       - Panionios (GRE)              1-1
                                       - Austria Wien (AUT)           3-0
                - Round of 32          - PSV (NED)               1-2, 0-2

BK Häcken       - 1st qualifying round - KR Reykjavík (ISL)      1-1, 1-0
                - 2nd qualifying round - Dunfermline (SCO)       1-0, 1-1
                - 1st round            - Spartak Moskva (RUS)    1-3, 0-5

AIK             - 1st qualifying round - Glentoran (NIR)         4-0, 5-0
                - 2nd qualifying round - Metalurgs Liepaja (LAT) 2-0, 2-3
                - 1st round            - Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)   0-1, 0-0

Hammarby IF     - 2nd qualfying round  - Fredrikstad FK (NOR)    2-1, 1-1
                - 1st round            - SC Braga (POR)          2-1, 0-4

IF Elfsborg     - 1st round            - Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)  0-1, 2-1
                - Group C              - Villarreal (ESP)             0-2
                                       - Fiorentina (ITA)             1-6
                                       - AEK Athinai (GRE)            1-1
                                       - Mladá Boleslav (CZE)         1-3

UEFA Intertoto Cup 2008
IF Elfsborg     - 1st round            - HB Tórshavn (FAR)       0-0, 4-1
                - 2nd round            - Hibernian (SCO)         2-0, 2-0
                - 3rd round            - FK Riga (LAT)           1-0, 0-0

                                       
Comments