Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2007

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2007

1 	IFK Göteborg 	                26 	14 	7 	5 	45 	23 	49 Champions League
2 	Kalmar FF 	                26 	15 	3 	8 	43 	32 	48 UEFA Cup (Cup)
3 	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 	26 	13 	7 	6 	39 	24 	46 UEFA Cup
4 	IF Elfsborg, Borås 	        26 	10 	10 	6 	39 	30 	40 UEFA Intertoto Cup
5 	AIK, Solna 	                26 	10 	8 	8 	30 	27 	38
6 	Hammarby IF, Stockholm  	26 	11 	3 	12 	35 	31 	36
7 	Halmstad BK 	                26 	9 	9 	8 	33 	41 	36
8 	Helsingborgs IF 	        26 	9 	8 	9 	49 	37 	35 
9 	Malmö FF 	                26 	9 	7 	10 	29 	28 	34
10 	Gefle IF 	                26 	9 	7 	10 	29 	30 	34
11 	GAIS, Göteborg 	                26 	7 	8 	11 	24 	37 	29
12 	Örebro SK 	                26 	6 	7 	13 	28 	45 	25
13 	Trelleborgs FF 	                26 	5 	8 	13 	22 	38 	23
14 	IF Brommapojkarna 	        26 	5 	8 	13 	21 	43 	23 Relegated

Promoted to Allsvenskan
IFK Norrköping FK; Ljungskile SK and GIF Sundsvall.
Allsvenskan is expanded to 16 teams 2008.

Superettan (2nd level) 2007

1. IFK Norrköping FK 30 20 3 7 62-29 63 Promoted 2. Ljungskile SK 30 17 4 9 42-35 55 Promoted 3. GIF Sundsvall 30 16 6 8 48-32 54 Promoted 4. BK Häcken (Göteborg) 30 17 2 11 51-30 53 5. Bunkeflo IF* 30 14 6 10 49-49 48 6. Åtvidabergs FF 30 14 5 11 44-35 47 7. IK Sirius (Uppsala) 30 13 4 13 53-50 43 8. Degerfors IF 30 10 8 12 34-40 38 9. Mjällby AIF 30 9 9 12 39-40 36 10.Örgryte IS (Göteborg) 30 10 6 14 40-52 36 11.Landskrona BoIS 30 9 8 13 39-45 35 12.Enköpings SK FK 30 9 8 13 25-38 35 13.Jönköping Södra IF 30 9 7 14 35-47 34 14.Falkenbergs FF 30 9 7 14 35-52 34 15.Östers IF (Växjö) 30 8 8 14 28-35 32 Relegated 16.IF Sylvia (Norrköping) 30 6 9 15 36-51 27 Relegated NB: Three teams promoted to 1st level and two relegated to 3rd level as 1st level is being expanded to 16 teams 2008. At the same time only one team is relegated to 2nd level and three promoted to it. * = Merged after the season with the 5th level outfit Limhamns IF into the new team IF Limhamn Bunkeflo.
Promoted to Superettan
Assyriska FF, Södertälje; Väsby United; Qviding FIF, Göteborg and Ängelholms FF.

Relegated to Superettan
IF Brommapojkarna.

Division 1 (3rd level) 2007

Norra

1. Assyriska FF (Södertälje) (R) 26 17 3 6 53-27 54 Promoted 2. Väsby United (R) 26 15 6 5 51-31 51 Promoted 3. Vasalund/Essinge IF (Solna)* 26 15 4 7 54-29 49 4. Syrianska FC (Södertälje) 26 14 4 8 37-28 46 5. BK Forward (Örebro) 26 11 8 7 43-28 41 6. Västerås SK FK 26 11 4 11 45-39 37 7. Bodens BK FF 26 11 4 11 26-33 37 8. Umeå FC (R) 26 10 5 11 50-43 35 9. Falu FK 26 8 7 11 31-44 31 10.Gröndals IK (P) 26 8 6 12 32-45 30 11.Östersunds FK 26 7 8 11 39-40 29 12.Valsta Syrianska IK (Märsta) 26 7 8 11 31-33 29 13.Skiljebo SK (Västerås) (P) 26 6 9 11 28-43 27 Relegated 14.IFK Timrå (P) 26 1 6 19 20-77 9 Relegated * = The merger was dissolved after the season. From 2008 it is Vasalunds IF again.

Södra

1. Qviding FIF (Göteborg) (R) 26 19 3 4 72-29 60 Promoted 2. Ängelholms FF 26 18 1 7 76-37 55 Promoted 3. Västra Frölunda IF 26 14 8 4 43-23 50 4. IFK Malmö FK (P) 26 15 3 8 58-46 48 5. IFK Värnamo 26 12 6 8 50-36 42 6. FC Trollhättan 26 10 6 10 40-33 36 7. Carlstad United BK 26 9 6 11 39-45 33 8. Skövde AIK (P) 26 8 9 9 37-46 33 9. Husqvarna FF 26 8 5 13 24-41 29 10.Norrby IF (Borås) 26 7 7 12 38-57 28 11.Torslanda IK (P) 26 6 9 11 33-43 27 12.Skärhamns IK 26 7 6 13 38-56 27 13.Kristianstads FF 26 7 3 16 40-61 24 Relegated 14.Visby IF Gute FK 26 4 4 18 34-69 16 Relegated Promoted to division 1 Ersboda SK; IK Brage, Borlänge; Arameiska-Syrianska KIF, Norsborg; Motala AIF FK; Lindome GIF; Malmö Anadolu BI. Relegated to division 1 Östers IF, Växjö and IF Sylvia, Norrköping.

Division 2 (4th level) 2007

Norrland

1. Ersboda SK 22 15 6 1 67-23 51 Promoted 2. IFK Luleå 22 15 4 3 54-25 49 3. Friska Viljor FC (Ö-vik) 22 11 5 6 42-38 38 4. Skellefteå FF 22 8 9 5 43-28 33 5. Anundsjö IF (R) 22 9 4 9 43-35 31 6. IFK Holmsund (P) 22 8 7 7 39-36 31 7. Robertsfors IK (R) 22 6 8 8 27-29 26 8. Umedalens IF 22 6 6 10 33-44 24 9. Infjärdens SK 22 6 6 10 38-51 24 10.Kiruna FF (R) 22 4 8 10 24-50 20 Relegation playoff 11.IFK Sundsvall 22 5 4 13 22-45 19 Relegated 12.Luleå FF (P) 22 3 5 14 25-53 14 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. IK Brage (Borlänge) 22 17 4 1 65-20 55 Promoted 2. Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås) 22 16 1 5 53-20 49 3. Sandvikens IF 22 13 6 3 56-28 45 4. IK Frej (Täby) (P) 22 12 3 7 38-33 39 5. Västerås IK 22 10 4 8 36-30 34 6. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 9 2 11 44-43 29 7. Älsvjö AIK FF 22 8 5 9 38-45 29 8. Vallentuna BK 22 7 7 8 47-44 28 9. Heby AIF (P) 22 6 4 12 20-38 22 10.Brynäs IF FK (Gävle) 22 5 4 13 22-55 19 Relegation playoff 11.Värtans IK (Stockholm) 22 4 3 15 28-46 15 Relegated 12.Kubikenborgs IF (Sundsvall) 22 2 3 17 19-64 9 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Arameiska-Syrianska (Norsborg) 22 14 4 4 55-31 46 Promoted 2. Eskilstuna City FK 22 13 4 5 51-32 43 3. Rynninge IK (Örebro) 22 11 7 4 48-28 40 4. Nyköpings BIS 22 11 6 5 49-45 39 5. Akropolis IF (Kista) (P) 22 11 4 7 57-38 37 6. Värmbols FC (Katrineholm) (P) 22 9 6 7 36-34 33 7. Enskede IK 22 9 4 9 37-37 31 8. IFK Eskilstuna 22 7 6 9 40-56 27 9. KB Karlskoga FF (P) 22 6 6 10 35-35 24 10.Hammarby TFF (Stockholm) 22 7 2 13 38-44 23 Relegation playoff 11.Spårvägens FF (Skarpnäck) 22 3 5 14 25-52 14 Relegated 12.Tyresö FF 22 2 4 16 18-57 10 Relegated

Mellersta Götaland

1. Motala AIF FK 22 16 1 5 65-29 49 Promoted 2. IK Sleipner (Norrköping) 22 14 5 3 54-24 47 3. Myresjö IF (R) 22 11 6 5 38-30 39 4. Tenhults IF 22 10 4 8 46-43 34 5. Smedby AIS (P) 22 10 2 10 39-36 32 6. Linköpings FF 22 8 5 9 37-39 29 7. BK Kenty (Linköping) (P) 22 7 7 8 24-33 28 8. Ljungby IF 22 8 3 11 54-46 27 9. IK Tord (Jönköping) 22 8 3 11 34-44 27 10.Lindsdals IF (P) 22 7 5 10 36-38 26 Relegation playoff 11.Tibro AIK FK 22 7 4 11 28-42 25 Relegated 12.IF Heimer (Lidköping) 22 3 1 18 18-69 10 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. Lindome GIF (R) 22 14 3 5 37-20 45 Promoted 2. Varbergs BoIS FC 22 13 3 6 40-25 42 3. Jonsereds IF 22 11 7 4 38-23 40 4. Kinna IF 22 10 6 6 30-20 36 5. Melleruds IF (P) 22 10 3 9 30-30 33 6. Fässbergs IF (Mölndal) (P) 22 9 5 8 28-34 32 7. Lärje-Angereds IF 22 6 11 5 30-24 29 8. Ahlafors IF (P) 22 7 5 10 38-41 26 9. Gunnilse IS (Angered) 22 8 2 12 32-46 26 10.IK Oddevold (Uddevalla) 22 6 7 9 26-25 27 Relegation playoff 11.Sandareds IF 22 4 4 14 15-39 16 Relegated 12.Skene IF 22 3 6 13 18-35 15 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Malmö Anadolu BI 22 19 2 1 59-20 59 Promoted 2. Helsingborgs Södra BIS 22 15 3 4 63-26 48 3. Lunds BK 22 13 4 5 48-28 43 4. Högaborgs BK (Helsingborg) (P) 22 12 3 7 49-39 39 5. Karlskrona AIF 22 9 5 8 34-39 32 6. Höllvikens GIF 22 9 2 11 30-39 29 7. IFK Hässleholm (R) 22 6 7 9 33-37 25 8. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 7 3 12 39-51 24 9. Laholms FK 22 7 2 13 28-39 23 10.GIF Nike (Lomma) (P) 22 6 3 13 24-44 21 Relegation playoff 11.Kirseberg IF 22 6 0 16 25-45 18 Relegated 12.FK Älmeboda/Linneryd (P) 22 4 4 14 23-48 16 Relegated

Relegation playoff

1st round Involving teams from 5th level only. Svartviks IF - Sunnanå SK 1-1, 1-6 Älmhults IF - IFK Klagshamn 3-1, 0-2 IFK Fjärås - Sävedalens IF 1-3, 2-5 Holmalunds IF - Assyriska Föreningen* 2-1, 1-1 Huddinge IF - Örebro SK Ungdom 2-1, 4-2 Turebergs IF - Valbo FF 3-0, 2-1 * = From Norrköping. 2nd round Sunnanå SK – Kiruna FF 0-0, 0-1 IFK Klagshamn – GIF Nike 2-0, 0-1 Sävedalens IF – IK Oddevold 0-2, 1-3 Holmalunds IF – Lindsdals IF 1-2, 0-4 Huddinge IF – Hammarby TFF 2-2, 0-0 Turebergs IF – Brynäs IF FK 2-0, 1-3 Turebergs IF & IFK Klagshamn promoted. GIF Nike & Brynäs IF FK not relegated becauase of vacancies. Promoted to division 2 Piteå IF; Mariehem SK; Söderhamns FF; Råsunda IS, Solna; Panellinios IF, Nacka; Turebergs IF; Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro; Lindö FF, Norrköping; Utsiktens BK, Västra Frölunda; Annelunds IF; Nybro IF; Markaryds IF; Asmundtorps IF; IFK Klagshamn. Relegated to division 2 Skiljebo SK, Västerås; IFK Timrå; Kristianstads FF; Visby IF Gute FK.

Division 3 (5th level) 2007

NORRA NORRLAND

1. Piteå IF (R) 22 15 3 4 58-29 49 Promoted 2. Sunnanå SK (Skellefteå) 22 12 6 4 49-21 42 Prom playoff 3. Gällivare Malmberget FF 22 12 4 6 54-24 40 4. Alviks IK (Luleå) 22 12 3 7 56-34 39 5. Sävast AIF (R) 22 11 6 5 40-29 39 6. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 12 3 7 44-38 39 7. Notvikens IK 22 8 6 8 35-30 30 8. Morön BK 22 8 5 9 41-38 29 9. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF (Korpilombolo) 22 8 5 9 36-40 29 Rel playoff 10.Malå IF 22 8 2 12 33-46 26 Relegated 11.Pol/Svanstein FF (Juoksengi) (P) 22 2 2 18 16-63 8 Relegated 12.Munksund Skuthamn SK (Piteå) (P) 22 1 1 20 12-82 4 Relegated

MELLERSTA NORRLAND

1. Mariehem SK (P) 22 13 6 3 51-23 45 Promoted 2. Svartviks IF (Kvissleby) 22 11 5 6 47-37 38 Promotion playoff 3. Frösö IF (P) 22 10 4 8 52-31 34 4. IFK Östersund 22 9 7 6 42-31 34 5. Delsbo IF (P) 22 10 3 9 50-33 33 6. Krokom/Dvärsätt IF 22 10 3 9 37-40 33 7. Junsele IF 22 10 2 10 38-57 32 8. Lycksele IF (P) 22 9 2 11 35-39 29 9. Graninge FF (P) 22 8 3 11 49-44 27 Relegation playoff 10.Selånger FK (Sundsvall) (P) 22 7 4 11 28-55 25 Relegated 11.Ope IF 22 7 3 12 34-49 24 Relegated 12.Alnö IF (P) 22 5 4 13 32-56 19 Relegated

SÖDRA NORRLAND

1. Söderhamns FF 22 17 2 3 50-17 53 Promoted 2. Valbo FF 22 15 1 6 48-30 46 Promotion playoff 3. Dala-Järna IK 22 13 5 4 44-24 44 4. IK Huge (Gävle) (P) 22 10 5 7 32-22 35 5. Ludvika FK 22 10 3 9 31-22 33 6. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 9 5 8 31-31 32 7. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 9 3 10 28-32 30 8. Bollnäs GIF 22 8 5 9 32-31 29 9. Smedjebackens FK (P) 22 7 5 10 39-49 26 Relegation playoff 10.Strands IF (Hudiksvall) (P) 22 4 5 13 31-51 17 Relegated 11.Avesta AIK (R) 22 4 3 15 18-50 15 Relegated 12.Korsnäs IF FK 22 4 2 16 16-41 14 Relegated

NORRA SVEALAND

1. Råsunda IS (Solna) 22 14 7 1 54-26 49 Promoted 2. Turebergs IF (Sollentuna) (P) 22 13 3 6 51-28 42 Prom playoff 3. Gamla Upsala SK 22 12 5 5 58-29 41 4. Spånga IS FK 22 10 7 5 41-27 37 5. Täby IS (P) 22 11 3 8 50-39 36 6. FC Järfälla 22 9 6 7 38-36 33 7. Gimo IF FK 22 10 2 10 51-47 32 8. BKV Norrtälje (P) 22 10 2 10 39-40 32 9. Ängby IF 22 10 2 10 47-54 32 Rel playoff 10.IFK Österåkers FK (Åkersberga) (R) 22 5 3 14 38-50 18 Relegated 11.IK Fyris (Uppsala) 22 4 3 15 18-57 15 Relegated 12.Storvreta IK (P) 22 2 1 19 26-78 7 Relegated

ÖSTRA SVEALAND

1. Panellinios IF (Nacka) (P) 22 18 1 3 77-25 52 Promoted 2. Huddinge IF 22 15 2 5 60-27 47 Promotion playoff 3. IK Tellus (Hägersten) (P) 22 12 4 6 49-37 40 4. Värmdö IF 22 11 1 10 47-42 34 5. Konyaspor KIF (Botkyrka) 22 10 3 9 42-32 33 6. FoC Farsta 22 9 4 9 40-35 31 7. Katrineholms SK FK 22 9 3 10 42-45 30 8. Vagnhärads SK 22 7 7 8 27-35 28 9. Kvicksunds SK (P) 22 7 3 12 35-60 24 Relegation playoff 10.Boo FF (Saltsjö-Boo) (P) 22 6 5 11 36-51 23 Relegated 11.Segeltorps IF 22 4 5 13 30-61 17 Relegated 12.Oxelösunds IK (P) 22 3 4 15 38-73 13 Relegated

VÄSTRA SVEALAND

1. Karlslunds IF HFK (Örebro) 22 16 4 2 68-17 52 Promoted 2. Örebro SK Ungdom 22 14 4 4 48-27 46 Promotion playoff 3. Köping FF 22 15 0 7 64-31 45 4. FBK Karlstad (P) 22 9 6 7 41-47 33 5. Adolfsbergs IK (Örebro) (P) 22 9 4 9 34-30 31 6. Örebro Syrianska BK (P) 22 10 1 11 33-32 31 7. IFK Kumla 22 9 2 11 41-51 29 8. IFK Ölme (R) 22 7 6 9 33-41 27 9. Kungsör BK (R) 22 8 3 11 32-48 27 Relegation playoff 10.Strömtorps IK 22 6 5 11 20-36 23 Relegated 11.IK Franke (Västerås) 22 5 5 12 29-50 20 Relegated 12.Västerås BK 30 (P) 22 3 2 17 22-55 11 Relegated

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND

1. Lindö FF (Norrköping) (P) 22 13 6 3 54-23 45 Promoted 2. Assyriska Föreningen (N-köping) 22 14 3 5 51-23 45 Promotion playoff 3. Grimsås IF (R) 22 13 6 3 50-25 45 4. Vimmerby IF (P) 22 12 6 4 46-22 42 5. Mjölby AI FF 22 10 4 8 49-40 34 6. Gullringens GoIF 22 8 5 9 29-42 29 7. IK Östria Lambohov (P) 22 8 4 10 40-39 28 8. Nässjö FF 22 7 7 8 44-45 28 9. Hovslätts IK (P) 22 7 5 10 29-43 26 Relegation playoff 10.Ulricehamns IFK (R) 22 4 5 13 31-49 17 Relegated 11.Aneby SK 22 5 2 15 31-64 17 Relegated 12.Hultsfreds FK 22 2 5 15 20-59 11 Relegated

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND

1. Utsiktens BK (Västra Frölunda) (P) 22 17 3 2 47-18 54 Promoted 2. Sävedalens IF 22 13 4 5 52-30 43 Prom playoff 3. Finlandia-Pallo IF (Göteborg) (R) 22 13 3 6 42-33 42 4. Ytterby IS 22 12 4 6 64-34 40 5. Stenungsunds IF (P) 22 10 3 9 39-34 33 6. IF Väster (Västra Frölunda) 22 10 1 11 38-45 31 7. Slottsskogen/Godhem (Göteborg) 22 9 2 11 39-41 29 8. IK Kongahälla (Kungälv) 22 9 2 11 26-30 29 9. Åsebro IF 22 6 5 11 39-44 23 Rel playoff 10.Kållereds SK 22 6 4 12 38-57 22 Relegated 11.Romelanda UF (P) 22 5 2 15 27-60 17 Relegated 12.Kungshamns IF 22 3 5 14 36-61 14 Relegated

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND

1. Annelunds IF 22 13 7 2 57-28 46 Promoted 2. Holmalunds IF (Alingsås) 22 12 3 7 55-33 39 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Mariestad 22 12 3 7 40-39 39 4. IFK Falköping FF 22 9 6 7 31-26 33 5. Mariedals IK (Borås) 22 9 5 8 46-48 32 6. IK Gauthiod (Grästorp) 22 8 6 8 44-36 30 7. Skara FC (P) 22 8 5 9 43-41 29 8. Gerdskens BK (Alingsås) 22 6 9 7 31-38 27 9. Alingsås IF (P) 22 6 9 7 29-36 27 Relegation playoff 10.IFK Trollhättan (P) 22 6 6 10 38-49 24 Relegated 11.Götene IF (P) 22 4 8 10 27-42 20 Relegated 12.Floda BoIF (R) 22 3 5 14 36-61 14 Relegated

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND

1. Nybro IF 22 13 4 5 47-24 43 Promoted 2. Älmhults IF (P) 22 12 6 4 49-25 42 Promotion playoff 3. Nosaby IF (P) 22 12 5 5 36-20 41 4. IFÖ Bromölla IF (P) 22 10 9 3 49-37 39 5. Rydaholms GoIF (R) 22 10 6 6 46-34 36 6. VMA IK (Villanda Vånga) 22 8 8 6 41-36 32 7. Växjö Norra IF 22 7 6 9 41-40 27 8. Saxemara IF 22 8 3 11 38-50 27 9. Kalmar AIK FK 22 5 8 9 38-47 23 Relegation playoff 10.Hovmantorp GoIF (P) 22 6 3 13 23-36 21 Relegated 11.Jämjö GoIF (P) 22 5 6 11 24-43 21 Relegated 12.Färjestadens GoIF 22 2 4 16 19-59 10 Relegated

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND

1. Markaryds IF 22 16 3 3 62-23 51 Promoted 2. IFK Fjärås (P) 22 13 4 5 54-33 43 Promotion playoff 3. IS Halmia (Halmstad) 22 13 3 6 51-26 42 4. Åstorps FF 22 10 6 6 45-38 36 5. Hinneryds IF (P) 22 10 3 9 47-44 33 6. Tvååkers IF (P) 22 10 3 9 42-43 33 7. Höganäs BK 22 9 3 10 38-50 30 8. Gantofta IF (R) 22 8 3 11 39-42 27 9. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 22 7 5 10 40-49 26 Relegation playoff 10.Påarps GIF (R) 22 7 1 14 35-61 22 Relegated 11.Sennans IF (Åled) 22 4 5 13 25-47 17 Relegated 12.IF Leikin (Halmstad) 22 4 3 15 26-48 15 Relegated

SÖDRA GÖTALAND

1. Asmundtorps IF (R) 22 12 4 6 52-27 40 Promoted 2. IFK Klagshamn (P) 22 12 4 6 44-22 40 Promotion playoff 3. Eslövs BK (P) 22 12 4 6 52-36 40 4. Limhamns IF 22 11 5 6 54-38 38 5. Veberöds AIF (P) 22 11 4 7 49-39 37 6. Tomelilla IF 22 11 4 7 42-39 37 7. Sjöbo IF 22 9 3 10 36-40 30 8. Stavsten/Ymor FK (Trelleborg) 22 7 7 8 45-41 28 9. Ystads IF FF 22 7 4 11 34-43 25 Relegation playoff 10.Kulladals FF 22 6 5 11 26-45 23 Relegated 11.Höörs IS (P) 22 5 2 15 36-70 17 Relegated 12.FBK Balkan (Malmö) 22 4 4 14 39-69 16 Relegated

PROMOTION PLAYOFF

1st round Svartviks IF - Sunnanå SK 1-1, 1-6 Älmhults IF - IFK Klagshamn 3-1, 0-2 IFK Fjärås - Sävedalens IF 1-3, 2-5 Holmalunds IF - Assyriska Föreningen 2-1, 1-1 Huddinge IF - Örebro SK Ungdom 2-1, 4-2 Turebergs IF - Valbo FF 3-0, 2-1 2nd round Sunnanå SK – Kiruna FF 0-0, 0-1 IFK Klagshamn – GIF Nike 2-0, 0-1 Sävedalens IF – IK Oddevold 0-2, 1-3 Holmalunds IF – Lindsdals IF 1-2, 0-4 Huddinge IF – Hammarby TFF 2-2, 0-0 Turebergs IF – Brynäs IF FK 2-0, 1-3 Turebergs IF & IFK Klagshamn promoted. GIF Nike & Brynäs IF FK not relegated becauase of vacancies.

RELEGATION PLAYOFF

Preliminary playoff Levide IF – Bälinge IF 4-6, 0-2 Bälinge IF promoted, Levide IF to further playoff (see Group 4 below). Group 1 1. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua 3 3 0 0 8-1 9 Remain at 5th level 2. Bergnäsets AIK 3 2 0 1 3-4 6 Remain at 6th level 3. IFK Kalix 2 0 0 2 1-4 0 Remain at 6th level 4. Betsele IF 2 0 0 2 0-3 0 Remain at 6th level Note: The game Betsele – Kalix not played. Group 2 1. Sollefteå GIF FF 3 2 1 0 6-3 7 Promoted 2. Graninge FF 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Relegated 3. Ytterhogdals IK 3 1 0 2 3-3 3 Remain at 6th level 4. Sörmjöle IK 3 0 0 3 2-7 0 Remain at 6th level Group 3 1. IF Tunabro 3 2 0 1 19- 9 6 Promoted 2. Smedjebackens FK 3 2 0 1 14-11 6 Relegated 3. Sandvikens AIK FK 3 1 0 2 6-12 3 Remain at 6th level 4. Trönö IK 3 1 0 2 6-13 3 Remain at 6th level Group 4 Preliminary playoff Levide IF – Bälinge IF 4-6, 0-2 Bälinge IF promoted, Levide IF to further playoff (see below). 1. Ängby IF 3 2 1 0 10- 6 7 Remain at 5th level 2. Rotebro IS FF 3 2 0 1 16- 5 6 Promoted* 3. IK Nordia 3 1 1 1 7- 8 4 Remain at 6th level 4. Levide IF 3 0 0 3 2-16 0 Remain at 6th level * = Promoted because of the vacancy left by the merger of Limhamns IF and Bunkeflo IF. Group 5 1. BK Saturnus 3 2 1 0 9- 5 7 Promoted 2. Enhörna IF 3 2 0 1 10- 3 6 Remain at 6th level 3. Kvicksunds SK 3 1 0 2 4- 7 3 Relegated 4. Mälarhöjdens IK 3 0 1 2 4-12 1 Remain at 6th level NB: Enhörna protested against BK Saturnus that the latter had used an ineligible player in the game between the two teams. The federation first gave them right and had the game set to 3-0 to Enhörna. Saturnus took the matter to a higher level and won, so the decision was overturned. The arbitration board said that Saturnus had indeed faltered and that the player (Urban Persson) was ineligible to play, but stated that the federation was in part to blame for this being so ! The rules state a team that use an ineligible player should have the match in which that player plays set to 0-3 (if they won, drew or lost by a lesser margin) unless very special circumstances occur. In this case the arbitration board said that such circumstances had been present and gave Saturnus only a fine of 10 000 SEK. One further point to add is that Saturnus consists of players that train at best twice a week, that the age of the players lingers around 40 and that beers in the dressing room after a game are not an unusual sight! Group 6 1. IF Eker Örebro 2 2 0 0 5- 0 6 Promoted 2. IFK Sunne 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 Remain at 6th level 3. Kungsör BK 2 0 0 2 1- 6 1 Relegated Note: IK Oden were thrown out from the competition for a walkover in the last game away to IF Eker Örebro and the games they had played (vs. Sunne 1-5 and vs. Kungsör 2-2) were declared null and void. Group 7 1. Söderköpings IK 3 3 0 0 10-2 9 Promoted 2. Borens IK 3 1 1 1 5-8 4 Remain at 6th level 3. Hovslätts IK 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Relegated 4. Sandsbro AIK 2 0 0 2 1-5 0 Remain at 6th level Note: The game Hovslätt vs. Sandsbro not played. Group 8 1. Åsebro IF 3 2 1 0 10-3 7 Remain at 5th level 2. Skoftebyns IF 3 2 1 0 9-2 7 Promoted (as best runner-up) 3. IFK Åmål 3 1 0 2 3-9 3 Promoted* 4. Lundens AIS 3 0 0 3 1-9 0 Remain at 6th level * = Because of the vacancy left by Finlandia/Pallo IF (see above). Group 9 1. Ulvåkers IF 3 2 0 1 6- 3 6 Promoted 2. IFK Berga 3 2 0 1 9- 7 6 Remain at 6th level 3. Alingsås IF 3 1 0 2 7- 8 3 Relegated 4. Vetlanda FF 3 1 0 2 9-13 3 Remain at 6th level Group 10 1. Kalmar AIK FK 3 2 1 0 10- 5 7 Remain at 5th level 2. IFK Karlshamn 3 2 0 1 13- 7 6 Remain at 6th level 3. Anderstorps IF 3 1 0 2 6-14 3 Remain at 6th level 4. BW-90 IF 3 0 1 2 6- 9 1 Remain at 6th level Group 11 1. Byttorps IF 3 1 2 0 7-6 5 Promoted 2. Varbergs GIF FF 3 1 2 0 4-3 5 Remain at 6th level 3. KF Velebit 3 0 2 1 7-8 2 Remain at 6th level 4. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 3 0 2 1 6-7 2 Relegated Group 12 1. IFK Trelleborg 3 2 0 1 6-2 6 Promoted 2. Ystads IF FF 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Relegated 3. Marieholms IS 3 1 1 1 1-1 4 Remain at 6th level 4. Häslövs IK 3 1 0 2 1-5 3 Remain at 6th level Promoted to division 3 Assi IF; Älvsby IF; Bureå IF; Sandåkerns SK; IF Älgarna, Härnösand; Sollefteå GIF FF; Stuguns BK; Medskogsbrons BK; Rengsjö SK; Järbo IF; Dalkurd FF, Borlänge; IF Tunabro, Borlänge; Karlstad BK; IFK Örebro; IF Eker Örebro; Arboga Södra IF; Strömsbergs IF; Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge; IK Viljan, Strängnäs; Assyriska Rinkeby IF; Karlbergs BK, Stockholm; Bagarmossen BK; Rotebro IS FF; BK Saturnus, Stockholm; BK Derby, Linköping; LSW IF, Motala; Söderköpings IK; Åsarp-Trädet FK; Skoftebyns IF; Lilla Edets IF; IFK Örby; IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping; Råslätts SK; Gransholms IF; Oskarshamns AIK; IF Viken, Åmål; IFK Åmål; Dalen/Krokslätts FF; Ulvåkers IF; Byttorps IF; IF Warta, Göteborg; Lerkils IF; Rödeby AIF; Hässleholms IF; Torekovs IK; IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge; Lilla Torg FF, Malmö; IFK Trelleborg. Relegated to division 3 IFK Sundsvall; Luleå FF; Värtans IK, Stockholm; Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall; Spårvägens FF, Skarpnäck; Tyresö FF; Tibro AIK FK; IF Heimer, Lidköping; Sandareds IF; Skene IF; Kirsebergs IF; FK Älmeboda/Linneryd.

Division 4 (6th level) 2007

Norrbotten Norra

1. IFK Luleå 2 18 12 3 3 49-27 39* 2. Assi IF (Risögrund) 18 11 4 3 55-23 37 Promoted 3. IFK Kalix 18 9 4 5 41-32 31 Promotion playoff 4. Haparanda FF 18 10 1 7 30-27 31 5. Luleå SK (R) 18 8 2 8 27-29 26 6. Övertorneå SK (P) 18 7 4 7 27-28 25 7. Skogså IF 18 7 0 11 29-32 21 8. Lira BK (Luleå) (P) 18 5 2 11 27-41 17 9. Kiruna FF 2 18 5 2 11 22-40 17 10.IFK Råneå 18 4 2 12 19-47 14 Relegated * = Not eligible for promotion as a reserve team.

Norrbotten Södra

1. Älvsby IF 18 13 1 4 66-27 40 Promoted 2. Bergnäsets AIK 18 10 3 5 58-33 33 Promotion playoff 3. Storfors AIK 18 8 3 7 38-30 27 4. FK Old Soccer Boys (Piteå) 18 7 5 6 36-37 26 5. Rosviks IK (P) 18 8 2 8 34-45 26 6. Piteå IF 2 18 6 6 6 39-32 24 7. Hedens IF (Boden) 18 6 4 8 28-48 22 8. IFK Arvidsjaur (P) 18 6 3 9 37-45 21 9. Infjärdens SK 2 18 4 5 9 26-42 17 10.Ersnäs IF 18 5 2 11 31-54 17 Relegated

Västerbotten Norra

1. Bureå IF (R) 20 13 4 3 54-18 43 Promoted 2. Betsele IF (R) 20 13 2 5 61-30 41 Promotion playoff 3. Hås FF (Vindeln) 20 13 1 6 62-26 40 4. Rönnskär Railcare IF 20 10 7 3 39-31 37 5. Burträsk IK 20 10 3 7 49-42 33 6. Bergsbyns SK (P) 20 10 2 8 42-36 32 7. Norsjö IF 20 8 2 10 34-44 26 8. Mjövallens BK (Skellefteå) 20 5 5 10 28-44 20 9. Myckle IK 20 5 3 12 44-47 18 10.Bolidens FFI 20 5 3 12 34-52 18 11.Drängsmarks IF 20 2 0 18 19-96 6 Relegated

Västerbotten Södra

1. Sandåkerns SK (Umeå) (R) 22 16 3 3 50-25 51 Promoted 2. Sörmjöle IK (Umeå) 22 14 3 5 62-35 45 Promotion playoff 3. Tegs SK (Umeå) 22 13 3 6 57-33 42 4. IFK Umeå 22 11 5 6 52-37 38 5. Sandviks IK (Holmsund) 22 9 6 7 31-31 33 6. Sörfors IF 22 9 5 8 37-34 32 7. Spölands IF (Vännäsby) 22 9 4 9 35-40 31 8. Vilhelmina IK 22 6 4 12 44-42 22 9. Röbäcks IF (P) 22 6 4 12 33-45 22 10.Tavelsjö AIK 22 6 4 12 30-48 22 11.Ersmark IK (Umeå) 22 7 1 14 32-54 22 12.Ersboda FF (P) 22 4 2 16 28-67 14 Relegated

Ångermanland

1. IF Älgarna (Härnösand) 22 17 3 2 88-26 54 Promoted 2. Sollefteå GIF FF (R) 22 17 3 2 77-20 54 Promotion playoff 3. Domsjö IF 22 13 1 8 53-31 40 4. Härnösands FF*** 22 11 5 6 60-38 38 5. Hägglunds IoFK (Örnsköldsvik) 22 11 3 8 55-41 36 6. Molidens IK* 22 11 1 10 51-50 34 7. Höga Kusten Fotboll (Docksta) (P) 22 9 5 8 43-49 32 8. Anundsjö IF 2 (Bredbyn)** 22 7 5 10 44-55 26 9. Undroms IF (P) 22 7 2 13 37-53 23 10.Bjärtrå IS*** 22 5 3 14 25-70 18 11.Sidensjö IK 22 3 6 13 37-68 15 12.Själevads IK 22 2 1 19 20-89 7 Relegated * = Previously Moelvens FC. ** = Previously KNIF/AIF. *** = Previously IFK Härnösand. **** = Withdrew after the season.

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. Stuguns BK 22 18 3 1 72-19 57 Promoted 2. Ytterhogdals IK 22 15 3 4 84-28 48 Promotion playoff 3. Tandsbyns FK 22 13 5 4 44-33 44 4. Östersunds FK U 19 22 12 3 7 65-42 39 5. Alsens IF (P) 22 11 3 8 54-49 36 6. Brunflo FK 22 9 7 6 53-48 34 7. Ås IF 22 9 3 10 55-57 30 8. HLK FF (Lit) 22 7 8 7 59-49 29 9. Fältjägarnas IF (Östersund) (P) 22 4 8 10 39-59 20 10.Kälarne IK (P) 22 4 4 14 33-65 16 11.Bergs IK (R) 22 3 2 17 33-75 11 Relegated 12.Bispgårdens IF (P) 22 2 1 19 29-96 7 Relegated

Medelpad

1. Medskogsbrons BK (Sundsvall) 22 16 1 5 64-20 49 Promoted 2. Sidjsö-Böle IF 22 13 4 5 46-29 43 3. Lucksta IF 22 11 2 9 41-38 35 4. Ånge IF (P) 22 9 5 8 38-28 32 5. Sund IF (Sundsbruk) 22 9 5 8 34-39 32 6. Heffners-Ortvikens IF (Sundsvall) 22 9 4 9 33-36 31 7. Ljustorps IF 22 9 3 10 36-39 30 8. Matfors IF 22 9 3 10 41-45 30 9. Torpshammars IF (P) 22 8 5 9 43-47 29 10.Östavalls IF 22 7 4 11 54-53 25 Relegated 11.Kovlands IF (P) 22 5 7 10 34-54 22 Relegated 12.Holms SK (P) 22 3 5 14 24-60 14 Relegated

Hälsingland

1. Rengsjö SK (R) 22 17 2 3 64-26 53 Promoted 2. Trönö IK 22 15 3 4 79-31 48 Promotion playoff 3. Ljusne AIK FF (P) 22 14 3 5 60-31 45 4. Näsvikens IK 22 11 2 9 45-36 35 5. Edsbyns IF FF (R) 22 9 5 8 42-35 32 6. IFK Bergvik 22 9 4 9 42-49 31 7. Hudiksvalls ABK 2 22 9 3 10 41-52 30 8. Ilsbo SK 22 7 4 11 29-48 25 9. Arbrå BK 22 6 6 10 43-44 24 10.Stugsunds IK 22 6 6 10 38-42 24 11.Forsa IF 22 4 5 13 30-63 17 Relegated 12.Harmångers IF (R) 22 1 5 16 18-74 8 Relegated

Gästrikland

1. Sandvikens IF 2 22 17 2 3 77-27 53 * 2. Järbo IF (R) 22 15 5 2 67-26 50 Promoted 3. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 16 1 5 71-30 49 Promotion playoff 4. Skutskärs IF FK 22 12 4 6 50-37 40 5. Hille IF (Gävle) 22 12 1 9 51-41 37 6. NorrHam (Norrsundet) (P) 22 10 5 7 47-47 35 7. Korsnäs BK (Gävle) 22 9 2 11 44-53 29 8. Hofors AIF (P) 22 8 1 13 44-51 25 9. Stensätra IF 22 6 3 13 29-55 21 10.Ockelbo IF** 22 5 5 12 41-64 20 11.Hagaströms SK 22 5 3 14 35-62 18 Relegated 12.Österfärnebo IF 22 0 2 20 28-91 2 Relegated * = Not eligible for promotion as a reserve team. ** = Withdrew after the season.
Österfärnebo IF had a disastrous season. It was "not much to hang in the Christmas tree", as an expression says in Sweden.

Dalarna

1. Dalkurd FF (Borlänge) (P) 22 19 2 1 126-24 59 Promoted 2. IF Tunabro (Borlänge) 22 18 1 3 76-29 55 Promotion playoff 3. Gagnefs IF 22 11 2 9 38-40 35 4. Säters IF FK 22 11 2 9 38-49 35 5. Forssa BK (R) 22 10 4 8 48-36 34 6. IFK Mora FK 22 9 2 11 48-54 29 7. Bullermyrens IK (Borlänge) 22 7 6 9 34-46 27 8. Nyhammars IF 22 7 5 10 39-51 26 9. Östansbo IS (Ludvika) 22 7 4 11 30-63 25 Relegated 10.IFK Hedemora FK (P) 22 6 6 10 31-44 24 Relegated 11.Sundborns GoIF (P) 22 5 4 13 32-50 19 Relegated 12.Islingby IK (Borlänge) 22 2 2 18 20-74 8 Relegated

Värmland

1. Karlstad BK 22 17 3 2 61-24 54 Promoted 2. IFK Sunne 22 13 7 2 41-19 46 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Kristinehamn 22 11 2 9 47-51 35 4. SK Sifhälla (Säffle) 22 9 6 7 53-41 33 5. Hertzöga BK (Karlstad) (R) 22 9 4 9 47-34 31 6. Säffle FF 22 8 7 7 43-44 31 7. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 8 4 10 37-43 28 8. Torsby IF 22 8 3 11 31-38 27 9. Åtorps IF (P) 22 7 3 12 37-53 24 10.Bäckhammars SK (Kristinehamn) 22 6 6 10 30-47 24 Relegation playoff 11.Nordvärmland FF (Ambjörby) (P) 22 5 4 13 39-61 19 Relegated 12.Forshaga IF (P) 22 4 5 13 35-46 17 Relegated

Örebro län

1. IFK Örebro (R) 22 18 1 3 47-17 55 Promoted 2. IF Eker Örebro 22 17 1 4 74-38 52 Promotion playoff 3. Vretstorps IF 22 13 3 6 48-29 42 4. Sköllersta IF 22 12 1 9 59-45 37 5. Tångeds IF* 22 8 5 9 46-47 29 6. Frövi IK 22 9 2 11 39-51 29 7. Latorps IF (P) 22 8 2 12 35-47 26 8. FK Bosna 92 (Örebro) 22 7 5 10 37-48 26 9. Laxå IF 22 7 3 12 32-44 24 10.ÖSK Söder (Örebro) 22 6 5 11 47-58 23 11.IK Sturehov (Örebro) (P) 22 6 2 14 51-64 20 12.SMÅ IF (Stora Mellösa) 22 4 4 14 43-70 16 Relegated * = Merged with 9th level outfit Hidinge IF into the new club Lekebergs IF after the season.

Västmanland

1. Arboga Södra IF 22 19 3 0 85-23 60 Promoted 2. IK Oden (Västerås) 22 13 2 7 53-30 41 Promotion playoff 3. Hallstahammars SK 22 13 1 8 53-37 40 4. Surahammar FK 22 12 3 7 45-35 39 5. IFK Västerås FK (R) 22 11 0 11 36-48 33 6. Skinnskattebergs SK (P) 22 9 3 10 43-57 30 7. Munktorp BK 22 8 5 9 51-43 29 8. Hamre Mean Machine (Västerås)* 22 9 2 11 44-50 29 9. Sala FF 22 8 3 11 41-40 27 10.Skultuna IS 22 8 2 12 25-40 26 Relegated 11.Norberg BK (P) 22 7 2 13 45-60 23 Relegated 12.Ransta IK 22 1 2 19 18-76 5 Relegated * = Changed name to Hamre Skiljebo FC after the season when they engaged in cooperation with Skiljebo SK (4th level).

Uppland

1. Strömsbergs IF (Tierp) 22 14 5 3 59-28 47 Promoted 2. Bälinge IF (Upplands-Bälinge) 22 13 4 5 51-29 43 Promotion playoff 3. IK Nordia (Grillby) (P) 22 10 7 5 40-33 37 Promotion playoff 4. IF Vindhemspojkarna (Uppsala) 22 11 2 9 34-36 35 5. Enköpings IS (R) 22 9 5 8 34-30 32 6. Upsala IF 22 9 3 10 34-41 30 7. IF Vesta (Uppsala) 22 6 9 7 40-36 27 8. Håbo FF 22 7 6 9 36-43 27 9. Sunnersta AIF 22 7 6 9 31-39 27 10.Gamlis FF (Uppsala) 22 7 4 11 41-47 25 11.Bro IK (Upplands-Bro) (P) 22 5 3 14 34-62 18 Relegated 12.Månkarbo IF (P) 22 3 8 11 29-39 17 Relegated

Gotland

1. Levide IF 21 10 5 6 44-31 35 Promotion playoff 2. IFK Visby (R) 21 10 5 6 60-48 35 3. Visby AIK 21 9 6 6 47-33 33 4. Dalhem IF 21 8 5 8 42-57 29 5. Klintehamns IK 21 7 7 7 38-37 28 6. Fårösund GoIK 21 7 5 9 48-37 26 7. Hangvar SK 21 8 1 12 53-78 25 Relegation playoff 8. Visby IBK (P) 21 6 4 11 36-47 22 Relegated

Sörmland

1. IK Viljan (Strängnäs) (R) 22 16 4 2 73-25 52 Promoted 2. Enhörna IF 22 14 4 4 55-24 46 Promotion playoff 3. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 14 3 5 59-27 45 4. FF Södertälje 22 12 3 7 37-21 39 5. Runtuna IK 22 10 3 9 43-49 33 6. Skogstorps GoIF (Eskilstuna) (P) 22 8 5 9 40-43 29 7. Hargs BK 22 7 7 8 28-32 28 8. IF Blå (Eskilstuna) (P) 22 7 5 10 36-55 26 9. Härad IF (P) 22 7 2 13 40-46 23 10.Nykvarns SK 22 6 2 14 32-56 20 Relegated 11.Järna SK 22 5 4 13 34-59 19 Relegated 12.BK Sport (Eskilstuna) 22 2 6 14 21-61 12 Relegated

Stockholm Norra

1. Assyriska Rinkeby IF* 22 14 5 3 62-22 47 Promoted 2. Rotebro IS FF 22 14 4 4 71-35 46 Promotion playoff 3. FC Djursholm United (P) 22 14 4 4 58-38 46 4. Djurgårdsbrunns FC (Stockholm) 22 11 3 8 42-36 36 5. IFK Vaxholm 22 10 4 8 50-35 34 6. IFK Sollentuna** (R) 22 8 6 8 39-49 30 7. Viggbyholms IK 22 8 3 11 38-43 27 8. Danderyds SK (P) 22 6 9 7 26-31 27 9. IFK Viksjö 22 7 3 12 26-41 24 10.Bollstanäs SK (R) 22 6 5 11 40-50 23 11.Hässelby SK FF 22 4 5 13 26-53 17 Relegated 12.Bromstens IK 22 4 1 17 25-70 13 Relegated * = Previously Rinkeby AIF. ** = Merged with Helenelunds IK into the new team Sollentuna Fotboll IF after the season.

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Karlbergs BK (Stockholm) 22 15 4 3 59-29 49 Promoted 2. BK Saturnus (Tyresö) 22 12 7 3 63-40 43 Promotion playoff 3. Reymersholms IK (Stockholm) (R) 22 12 6 4 42-17 42 4. Mariebergs SK (Stockholm) (P) 22 9 4 9 51-43 31 5. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 6 8 45-43 30 6. Ursvik IK 22 8 6 8 35-37 30 7. Atlas Copco IF (Nacka)* 22 9 3 10 29-37 30 8. Lo Scudetto IF (Haninge) 22 8 5 9 29-26 29 9. FC Krukan (Stockholm) (P) 22 7 5 10 35-49 26 10.Amauta IF (Sollentuna) 22 6 4 12 16-33 22 11.IFK Stockholm 22 6 2 14 23-47 20 Relegated 12.IFK Lidingö FK (R) 22 3 6 13 32-58 15 Relegated * = Changed name to Sickla IF (Nacka) after the season.

Stockholm Södra

1. Bagarmossen BK 22 17 5 0 84-22 56 Promoted 2. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 14 4 4 58-27 46 Promotion playoff 3. Älta IF 22 13 5 4 54-25 44 4. Stureby SK 22 8 8 6 51-46 32 5. Real Stockholm FF (P) 22 10 1 11 48-44 31 6. Rågsveds IF (P) 22 9 2 11 39-37 29 7. Rapa Nui FK (Vårby) 22 7 6 9 37-49 27 8. IFK Tumba FK 22 7 5 10 28-37 26 9. Rönninge/Salem Fotboll (P) 22 8 1 13 30-57 25 10.Nynäshamns IF FK 22 7 3 12 37-50 24 11.Vendelsö IK 22 5 3 14 27-55 18 Relegated 12.Örby IS 22 4 3 15 32-76 15 Relegated

Östergötland Östra

1. BK Derby (Linköping) (R) 22 16 3 3 54-15 51 Promoted 2. Söderköpings IK 22 15 3 4 56-25 48 Promotion playoff 3. Torstorps IF (P) 22 12 4 6 47-24 40 4. BK Hird (Norrköping) 22 11 5 6 60-44 38 5. Eneby BK 22 8 8 6 57-40 32 6. Ringarums IF 22 8 8 6 41-30 32 7. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 9 1 12 43-56 28 8. Hagahöjdens BK (Norrköping) (P) 22 8 4 10 39-54 28 9. Åby IF 22 8 2 12 32-48 26 10.Dagsbergs IF (P) 22 6 3 13 30-55 21 11.Azech SF (Norrköping) 22 6 2 14 38-62 20 Relegated 12.Finspångs FK 22 2 3 17 28-72 9 Relegated

Östergötland Västra

1. LSW IF (Motala) 22 15 2 5 50-21 47 Promoted 2. Borens IK (Motala) 22 14 1 7 56-29 43 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Motala FK 22 11 5 6 43-32 38 4. BK Zeros (Motala) (R) 22 9 7 6 41-40 34 5. Kisa BK 22 10 2 10 36-37 32 6. Mjölby Turabdin FC (P) 22 8 6 8 41-40 30 7. Malmslätts AIK 22 8 5 9 43-38 29 8. Rimforsa IF 22 8 5 9 29-38 29 9. BK Ljungsbro 22 9 1 12 39-37 28 10.Boxholms IF (P) 22 8 4 10 36-42 28 11.Mantorps FF 22 8 4 10 33-39 28 Relegated 12.Borensbergs IF FK 22 1 4 17 15-69 7 Relegated

Västergötland Norra

1. Åsarp-Trädet FK 22 17 4 1 66-25 55 Promoted 2. Ulvåkers IF 22 16 1 5 55-27 49 Promotion playoff 3. Skultorps IF 22 13 6 3 54-24 45 4. IFK Skövde 22 14 2 6 59-22 44 5. Falköpings FK 22 14 1 7 59-27 43 6. Tidaholms GoIF 22 11 4 7 47-32 37 7. Gullspångs IF 22 7 4 11 41-46 25 8. Sandhems IF (P) 22 6 3 13 29-44 21 9. Floby IF (P) 22 6 2 14 36-59 20 10.IFK Tidaholm (R) 22 5 4 13 34-63 19 Relegation playoff 11.Herrljunga SK FK 22 5 2 15 34-67 17 Relegated 12.Mariestad BK (P) 22 1 1 20 19-97 4 Relegated

Västergötland Västra

1. Lilla Edets IF 22 16 5 1 64-20 53 Promoted 2. Skoftebyns IF (P) 22 11 6 5 57-43 39 Promotion playoff 3. Lidköpings IF 22 9 11 2 48-25 38 4. Vara SK (P) 22 10 5 7 48-38 35 5. Vinninga IF (P) 22 9 5 8 50-33 32 6. Råda BK 22 8 7 7 32-32 31 7. Arentorps SK 22 7 7 8 32-35 28 8. FC Corner (Lidköping) 22 8 4 10 47-62 28 9. Trollhättans BoIS 22 7 5 10 44-55 26 10.Inlands IF 22 5 4 13 29-39 19 Relegation playoff 11.Elmer/Fåglum FK (P) 22 4 7 11 38-66 19 Relegated 12.Skepplanda BTK 22 4 2 16 30-71 14 Relegated

Västergötland Södra

1. IFK Örby (R) 22 14 4 4 58-27 46 Promoted 2. Byttorps IF 22 14 4 4 48-24 46 Promotion playoff 3. Sjömarkens IF 22 9 6 7 55-42 33 4. Dalstorps IF (P) 22 9 4 9 43-42 31 5. Högvads BK 22 8 7 7 35-35 31 6. Gällstads FK 22 8 6 8 40-43 30 7. Sävens BK (P) 22 8 6 8 39-42 30 8. Hestrafors IF (P) 22 8 6 8 28-36 30 9. Bollebygds IF 22 9 2 11 40-46 29 10.Borås AIK 22 7 6 9 33-39 27 Relegation playoff 11.Torestorps IF 22 5 4 13 36-47 19 Relegated 12.Svenljunga IK (R) 22 3 5 14 26-58 14 Relegated

Småland Elit Norra

1. IF Hagapojkarna (Jönköping) (R) 22 16 5 1 69-18 53 Promoted 2. Råslätts SK (P) 22 13 6 3 52-26 45 Promoted 3. Anderstorps IF (R) 22 11 5 6 43-33 38 Promotion playoff 4. Vetlanda FF 22 10 7 5 45-31 37 Promotion playoff 5. Ryssby IF (P) 22 11 3 8 44-34 36 6. Bredaryds IK 22 10 4 8 37-40 34 7. Tranås FF 22 9 3 10 46-38 30 8. Moheda IF 22 8 4 10 44-53 28 9. IF Hallby FK 22 9 1 12 30-42 28 Relegation playoff 10.Bors SK 22 8 3 11 35-42 27 Relegation playoff 11.Ölmstads IS (P) 22 5 0 17 30-64 15 Relegated 12.Skillingaryds IS 22 1 1 20 13-67 4 Relegated

Småland Elit Södra

1. Gransholms IF 22 13 4 5 52-23 43 Promoted 2. Oskarshamns AIK (R) 22 13 3 6 53-18 42 Promoted 3. IFK Berga 22 13 3 6 58-30 42 Promotion playoff 4. Sandsbro AIK 22 13 2 7 47-27 41 Promotion playoff 5. Växjö BK 22 11 5 6 49-24 38 6. Smedby BoIK (P) 22 12 2 8 44-29 38 7. Målilla GoIF 22 12 1 9 51-45 37 8. IFK Oskarshamn (P) 22 10 1 11 39-46 31 9. Högsby IK (P) 22 9 3 10 42-50 30 Relegation playoff 10.Runsten/Möckleby IF (P) 22 4 9 9 30-50 21 Relegation playoff 11.Torsås GoIF 22 3 2 17 19-72 11 Relegated 12.Lessebo GoIF 22 1 1 20 16-86 4 Relegated

Bohuslän/Dal

1. IF Viken (Åmål) 22 14 4 4 41-25 46 Promoted 2. IFK Åmål 22 14 3 5 59-33 45 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Strömstad (P) 22 13 4 5 48-31 43 4. Ödeborgs IF 22 10 3 9 42-43 33 5. Hogstorp/Skredsvik IF (P) 22 9 5 8 40-29 32 6. Lysekils FF 22 9 4 9 35-36 31 7. Eds FF (P) 22 7 8 7 42-38 29 8. Grebbestads IF (R) 22 6 10 6 35-29 28 9. Myckleby IK 22 7 6 9 40-46 27 10.IFK Uddevalla 22 5 8 9 29-35 23 Relegated 11.IFK Lane 22 4 3 15 33-72 15 Relegated 12.Vallens IF (R) 22 3 4 15 27-54 13 Relegated

Göteborg A

1. Dalen/Krokslätts FF (P) 22 14 6 2 59-20 48 Promoted 2. Lundens AIS (Göteborg) 22 12 5 5 48-36 41 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Hällingsjö 22 12 4 6 46-31 40 4. Partille IF 22 11 4 7 43-37 37 5. Landvetter IS 22 10 6 6 47-31 36 6. Kortedala IF (P) 22 10 4 8 50-39 34 7. Överås BK (Göteborg) 22 7 6 9 39-45 27 8. Björndammens BK (Partille) 22 8 1 13 37-57 25 9. Rannebergens IF (Angered) 22 7 3 12 26-36 24 10.Croatia BK/Hajduk (Göteborg) 22 5 7 10 29-38 22 11.Hovås/Billdal IF (P) 22 6 4 12 30-49 22 Relegated 12.IF Vardar/Makedonija (Göteborg) 22 4 2 16 40-75 14 Relegated

Göteborg B

1. IF Warta (Göteborg) 22 17 2 3 74-27 53 Promoted 2. KF Velebit (R) 22 13 4 5 58-29 43 Promotion playoff 3. Lerum IS 22 12 6 4 55-36 42 4. Assyriska BK (Västra Frölunda) 22 10 6 6 52-39 36 5. Mossens BK (Göteborg) (P) 22 10 5 7 54-45 35 6. Sandarna BK (Göteborg) (P) 22 8 5 9 41-47 29 7. Askims IK 22 8 5 9 45-52 29 8. Älvsborgs FF (Västra Frölunda) 22 7 6 9 34-53 27 9. Öckerö IF 22 6 8 8 44-48 26 10.Hisingsbacka FC 22 7 4 11 40-53 25 11.Donsö IS 22 3 3 16 30-62 12 Relegated 12.Skogens IF (Göteborg) 22 3 2 17 20-56 11 Relegated

Halland

1. Lerkils IF 22 16 3 3 57-16 51 Promoted 2. Varbergs GIF FF* (R) 22 15 4 3 53-21 49 Promotion playoff 3. Trönninge IF 22 13 1 8 36-28 40 4. Lilla Träslövs FF (P) 22 11 4 7 38-36 37 5. Vinbergs IF 22 11 2 9 51-38 35 6. BK Astrio (Halmstad) (R) 22 11 2 9 55-44 35 7. Stafsinge IF 22 9 3 10 38-44 30 8. Tölö IF 22 9 2 11 48-48 29 Relegation playoff 9. Alets IK (P) 22 6 5 11 37-57 23 Relegation playoff 10.GoIF Ginsten (Falkenberg) (P) 22 5 5 12 24-43 20 Relegated 11.Hyltebruks IF 22 3 5 14 24-53 14 Relegated 12.Kvibille BK 22 2 6 14 24-57 12 Relegated * = Withdrew after the season because of financial difficulties. The team will make a fresh start in division 6 (9th level). From 2008 the Halland division 4 will be called division 4 Elit, the steps below will be division 4, division 5 and division 6 (hence 9th level).

Blekinge

1. Rödeby AIF (R) 26 17 8 1 63-24 59 Promoted 2. IFK Karlshamn (P) 26 16 3 7 77-52 51 Promotion playoff 3. Ronneby BK (R) 26 15 4 7 70-43 49 4. Sillhövda AIK 26 15 2 9 54-44 47 5. Lyckeby GoIF 26 12 7 7 69-51 43 6. Asarums IF FK 26 11 7 8 81-76 40 7. Jämshögs IF 26 10 7 9 57-47 37 8. Högadals IS (R) 26 10 5 11 43-41 35 9. AIK Atlas (Sturkö) 26 9 6 11 48-51 33 10.Hörvikens IF 26 9 3 14 47-50 30 11.Mörrums GoIS FK 26 7 4 15 49-70 25 Relegation playoff 12.Sölve BK (Sölvesborg) 26 7 4 15 35-67 25 Relegation playoff 13.Kristianopels GoIF (P) 26 5 7 14 40-67 22 Relegated 14.Listerby IK 26 4 3 19 36-86 15 Relegated

Skåne Norra

1. Hässleholms IF 22 16 5 1 52-25 53 Promoted 2. Torekovs IK 22 15 3 4 53-20 48 Promoted 3. Härslövs IK 22 12 4 6 46-30 40 Promotion playoff 4. Klippans FF (P) 22 12 3 7 51-24 39 5. Perstorps SK 22 12 2 8 51-36 38 6. Västra Karups IF (P) 22 11 4 7 50-36 37 7. Bårslövs BoIF 22 9 4 9 48-37 31 8. Ödåkra IF (R) 22 8 2 12 32-36 26 9. IF Alexander den Store* (P) 22 6 5 11 39-56 23 Rel playoff 10.Treby IF 22 7 1 14 23-56 22 Rel playoff 11.Borstahusens BK (P) 22 4 3 15 29-53 15 Relegated 12.IFK Osby (P) 22 2 0 20 14-79 6 Relegated * = From Helsingborg.

Skåne Mellersta

1. IF Lödde (Löddeköpinge) 22 18 3 1 72-20 57 Promoted 2. Marieholms IS 22 14 3 5 50-23 45 Promotion playoff 3. BW 90 IF (Sjöbo) (P) 22 13 2 7 53-39 41 Promotion playoff 4. Hardeberga BK (P) 22 12 2 8 53-38 38 5. Lunds SK 22 9 5 8 43-41 32 6. Branteviks IF (R) 22 10 2 10 39-39 32 7. Kågeröds BoIF 22 10 1 11 43-65 31 8. Hanaskogs IS (P) 22 7 6 9 38-45 27 9. Kävlinge GIF 22 6 3 13 31-39 21 Relegation playoff 10.Åhus Horna BK 22 6 3 13 42-58 21 Relegation playoff 11.Kristianstads BI 22 6 1 15 32-73 19 Relegated 12.Tollarps IF (R) 22 5 1 16 34-50 16 Relegated

Skåne Södra

1. Lilla Torg FF (P) 22 13 6 3 54-29 45 Promoted 2. IFK Trelleborg 22 11 4 7 41-31 37 Promotion playoff 3. BK Olympic (Malmö) 22 8 10 4 46-35 34 4. Vellinge IF 22 8 10 4 47-37 34 5. BK Näset/Höllviken (R) 22 9 7 6 40-31 34 6. Oxie IF 22 9 6 7 42-37 33 7. Genarps IF 22 8 7 7 34-33 31 8. Svedala IF 22 7 9 6 31-24 30 9. Eriksfälts FF (Malmö) (P) 22 8 6 8 37-35 30 Relegation playoff 10.Staffanstorps GIF 22 9 3 10 30-35 30 Relegation playoff 11.Åkarps IF 22 4 3 15 27-58 15 Relegated 12.Arlövs BI (P) 22 2 1 19 18-62 7 Relegated

Promotion playoff

Preliminary playoff Levide IF – Bälinge IF 4-6, 0-2 Bälinge IF promoted, Levide IF to further playoff (see Group 4 below). Group 1 1. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua 3 3 0 0 8-1 9 Remain at 5th level 2. Bergnäsets AIK 3 2 0 1 3-4 6 Remain at 6th level 3. IFK Kalix 2 0 0 2 1-4 0 Remain at 6th level 4. Betsele IF 2 0 0 2 0-3 0 Remain at 6th level Note: The game Betsele – Kalix not played. Group 2 1. Sollefteå GIF FF 3 2 1 0 6-3 7 Promoted 2. Graninge FF 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Relegated 3. Ytterhogdals IK 3 1 0 2 3-3 3 Remain at 6th level 4. Sörmjöle IK 3 0 0 3 2-7 0 Remain at 6th level Group 3 1. IF Tunabro 3 2 0 1 19- 9 6 Promoted 2. Smedjebackens FK 3 2 0 1 14-11 6 Relegated 3. Sandvikens AIK FK 3 1 0 2 6-12 3 Remain at 6th level 4. Trönö IK 3 1 0 2 6-13 3 Remain at 6th level Group 4 Preliminary playoff Levide IF – Bälinge IF 4-6, 0-2 Bälinge IF promoted, Levide IF to further playoff (see below). 1. Ängby IF 3 2 1 0 10- 6 7 Remain at 5th level 2. Rotebro IS FF 3 2 0 1 16- 5 6 Promoted* 3. IK Nordia 3 1 1 1 7- 8 4 Remain at 6th level 4. Levide IF 3 0 0 3 2-16 0 Remain at 6th level * = Promoted because of the vacancy left by the merger of Limhamns IF and Bunkeflo IF. Group 5 1. BK Saturnus 3 2 1 0 9- 5 7 Promoted 2. Enhörna IF 3 2 0 1 10- 3 6 Remain at 6th level 3. Kvicksunds SK 3 1 0 2 4- 7 3 Relegated 4. Mälarhöjdens IK 3 0 1 2 4-12 1 Remain at 6th level NB: Enhörna protested against BK Saturnus that the latter had used an ineligible player in the game between the two teams. The federation first gave them right and had the game set to 3-0 to Enhörna. Saturnus took the matter to a higher level and won, so the decision was overturned. The arbitration board said that Saturnus had indeed faltered and that the player (Urban Persson) was ineligible to play, but stated that the federation was in part to blame for this being so ! The rules state a team that use an ineligible player should have the match in which that player plays set to 0-3 (if they won, drew or lost by a lesser margin) unless very special circumstances occur. In this case the arbitration board said that such circumstances had been present and gave Saturnus only a fine of 10 000 SEK. One further point to add is that Saturnus consists of players that train at best twice a week, that the age of the players lingers around 40 and that beers in the dressing room after a game are not an unusual sight! Group 6 1. IF Eker Örebro 2 2 0 0 5- 0 6 Promoted 2. IFK Sunne 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 Remain at 6th level 3. Kungsör BK 2 0 0 2 1- 6 1 Relegated Note: IK Oden were thrown out from the competition for a walkover in the last game away to IF Eker Örebro and the games they had played (vs. Sunne 1-5 and vs. Kungsör 2-2) were declared null and void. Group 7 1. Söderköpings IK 3 3 0 0 10-2 9 Promoted 2. Borens IK 3 1 1 1 5-8 4 Remain at 6th level 3. Hovslätts IK 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Relegated 4. Sandsbro AIK 2 0 0 2 1-5 0 Remain at 6th level Note: The game Hovslätt vs. Sandsbro not played. Group 8 1. Åsebro IF 3 2 1 0 10-3 7 Remain at 5th level 2. Skoftebyns IF 3 2 1 0 9-2 7 Promoted (as best runner-up) 3. IFK Åmål 3 1 0 2 3-9 3 Promoted* 4. Lundens AIS 3 0 0 3 1-9 0 Remain at 6th level * = Because of the vacancy left by Finlandia/Pallo IF (see above). Group 9 1. Ulvåkers IF 3 2 0 1 6- 3 6 Promoted 2. IFK Berga 3 2 0 1 9- 7 6 Remain at 6th level 3. Alingsås IF 3 1 0 2 7- 8 3 Relegated 4. Vetlanda FF 3 1 0 2 9-13 3 Remain at 6th level Group 10 1. Kalmar AIK FK 3 2 1 0 10- 5 7 Remain at 5th level 2. IFK Karlshamn 3 2 0 1 13- 7 6 Remain at 6th level 3. Anderstorps IF 3 1 0 2 6-14 3 Remain at 6th level 4. BW-90 IF 3 0 1 2 6- 9 1 Remain at 6th level Group 11 1. Byttorps IF 3 1 2 0 7-6 5 Promoted 2. Varbergs GIF FF 3 1 2 0 4-3 5 Remain at 6th level 3. KF Velebit 3 0 2 1 7-8 2 Remain at 6th level 4. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 3 0 2 1 6-7 2 Relegated Group 12 1. IFK Trelleborg 3 2 0 1 6-2 6 Promoted 2. Ystads IF FF 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Relegated 3. Marieholms IS 3 1 1 1 1-1 4 Remain at 6th level 4. Häslövs IK 3 1 0 2 1-5 3 Remain at 6th level

Relegation playoff

Värmland

1. Bäckhammars SK 2 1 0 1 7-5 3 Remain at 6th level 2. Skattkärrs IF 2 1 0 1 4-3 3 Remain at 7th level 3. Kils AIK 2 1 0 1 4-7 3 Remain at 7th level

Gotland

Hangvar SK – IK Graip 5-3, 4-2

Västergötland

A 1. Borås AIK 2 1 1 0 4-3 4 Remain at 6th level 2. Värings GoIF 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Remain at 7th level 3. Vedums AIS 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Remain at 7th level B 1. Inlands IF 2 2 0 0 6-4 6 Remain at 6th level 2. Trollhättans FK 2 1 0 1 6-5 3 Promoted 3. Hyssna IF 2 0 0 2 2-5 0 Remain at 7th level C 1. IFK Tidaholm 2 1 1 0 10- 2 4 Remain at 6th level 2. Limmareds IF 2 1 1 0 4- 3 4 Promoted 3. Lundsbrunns IF 2 0 0 2 1-10 0 Remain at 7th level

Småland

Group 1 1. Högsby IK 3 3 0 0 7-2 9 Remain at 6th level 2. Bors SK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 To further playoff 3. Nickebo IK 3 0 1 2 2-7 1 Remain at 7th level 4. Gunnebo IF 3 0 1 2 1-6 1 Remain at 7th level Group 2 1. Virestads IF 3 2 1 0 6-3 7 Promoted 2. Gnosjö IF 3 1 2 0 5-2 5 To further playoff 3. IF Hallby FK 3 1 0 2 5-7 3 Relegated 4. Runsten/Möckleby IF 3 0 1 2 5-9 1 Relegated Final playoff Bors SK – Gnosjö IF 6-4 Bors SK remain at 6th level, Gnosjö IF at 7th level.

Halland

1. Tölö IF 2 2 0 0 6- 2 6 Promoted 2. Kungsbacka IF 3 1 0 2 7-10 3 Remain at 7th level 3. HÅFF 3 0 0 3 3-11 0 Remain at 7th level Note: Alets IK withdrew and are relegated as a result.

Blekinge

1. Mörrums GoIS FK 3 3 0 0 10- 3 9 Remain at 6th level 2. FC Giffarna 3 2 0 1 5- 3 6 Promoted 3. Sölve BK 3 1 0 2 4- 4 3 Relegated 4. Hasslö GoIF 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Remain at 7th level

Skåne

Round 1 October 7th Between 7th level teams. One game only. Bara GIF - Hittarps IK 2-0 Tosteberga/Nymölla IF - Kvarnby IK 1-4 Kullavägens BK - Häljarps IF 1-2 Skabersjö IF - Glimåkra IF 4-1 Sövestads IF - MF Pelister 3-4 Råå IF - IFK Simrishamn 2-0 Round 2 Home and away. UEFA rules. Bara GIF - Kävlinge GIF 1-0, 0-0 Kvarnby IK - Treby IF 3-1, 2-2 Häljarps IF - Staffanstorps GIF 2-1, 1-1 Skabersjö IF - IF Alexander den Store 1-0, 1-0 MF Pelister - Åhus Horna BK 0-0, 1-1 Råå IF - Eriksfälts FF 2-2, 1-3 Bara GIF, Häljarps IF, Skabersjö IF, MF Pelister & Kvarnby IK promoted. Kävlinge GIF, Staffanstorps GIF, IF Alexander den Store, Åhus Horna BK & Treby IF relegated. Eriksfälts FF remain at 6th level. Råå IF remain at 7th level. Promoted to division 4 Notvikens IK 2, Luleå; Lillpite IF; Bastuträsk SK; Gimonäs UIF; Robertsfors BK; Kramfors-Alliansen; Frånö SK; Björna IF; Lillhärdals IF; Hammerdals IF; Stöde IF; Essviks AIF; Sandarne SIF; Ramsjö SK; Kungsgårdens BK; Sjötulls BK, Gävle; Årsunda IF; Överhärde IK; IK Brage U, Borlänge; IFK Grängesberg FK; Falu FK U; Karlskoga SK; Ekshärads BK; HOIF, Odensbacken; Ervalla SK; Fellingsbro GoIF; Kolsva IF; Telge FF, Södertälje; Bethnahrin IK, Södertälje; IFK Uppsala; FC Arlanda, Märsta; FG'86, Hemse; Kungsängens IF, Stockholm; Långholmen FK, Stockholm; Roslagskulla IF; Vasasällskapet FK, Stockholm; Olympiacos Vällingby FC; Ekerö IK; FK Gunners United, Enskede; Eriksberg BK, Norsborg; Syrianska KF, Norrköping; Tallboda IF; Bråvalla IK; IK Klockaretorpet, Norrköping; Hjulsbro IK, Linköping; Karle IF; Mjölby Södra IF; Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF; Hova IF; Bosna FC, Vänersborg; Trollhättans FK; Fristads GoIF; Bergdalens IK; Rångedala IK; Gislaveds IS; Virestads IF; Emmaboda IS; Djursdala SK; IFK Borgholm; Henåns IF; Grundsunds IF; Dals Långeds IK; FK Kozara, Göteborg; Hällesåker IF; IFK Björkö; Mölnlycke IF; Trönninge BK; Rinia IF, Falkenberg; Karlskrona FC; FC Giffarna, Sölvesborg; Fridlevstad GoIF; Fjälkinge IF; Grevie GIK; Kvarnby IK; NK Croatia, Malmö; Torns IF; Häljarps IF; BK Landora, Landskrona; MF Pelister, Trelleborg; IFK Ystad FK; Skabersjö IF. Relegated to division 4 Malå IF; Pol/Svanstein FF, Juoksengi; Munksund Skuthamns SK; Selånger FK; Graninge FF; Ope IF; Alnö IF; Strands IF, Hudiksvall; Avesta AIK; Korsnäs IF FK; Smedjebackens FK; IFK Österåker, Åkersberga; IK Fyris, Uppsala; Storvreta IK; Boo FF, Saltsjö-Boo; Segeltorps IF; Oxelösunds IK; Kvicksunds SK; Strömtorps IK; Västerås BK 30; IK Franke, Västerås; Kungsör BK; Ulricehamns IFK; Aneby SK; Hultsfreds FK; Hovslätts IK; Kållereds SK; Romelanda UF; Kungshamns IF; IFK Trollhättan; Götene IF; Alingsås IF; Floda BoIF; Hovmantorps GoIF; Jämjö GoIF; Färjestadens GIF; Påarps GIF; Sennans IF; IF Leikin, Halmstad; Snöstorp Nyhem FF; Kulladals FF; Höörs IS; FBK Balkan, Malmö; Ystads IF FF.

Svenska Cupen 2007

4th round
IF Brommapojkarna - Östers IF     1-1 4-5pens
Väsby United - Degerfors IF       2-0
Hammarby IF - IFK Norrköping      1-2
BK Häcken - GIF Sundsvall         0-2
Skövde AIK - Kalmar FF            3-3 3-4pens
Örgryte IS . Mjällby AIF          1-1 2-4pens
Helsingborgs IF - Landskrona BoIS 1-2
IFK Göteborg - Gefle IF           3-0

Quarterfinal
IFK Norrköping - Landskrona BoIS  2-3
GIF Sundsvall - Väsby United      1-2aet
Östers IF - Kalmar FF             0-1
Mjällby AIF - IFK Göteborg        1-2aet

Semifinal
Väsby United - Kalmar FF          1-4
IFK Göteborg - Landskrona BoIS    4-0

Final
Kalmar FF - IFK Göteborg          3-0


Swedish teams in the European Cups 2006/07

Champions League
Djurgårdens IF - Qualifying phase 2    - MFK Ruzomberok (SVK)     1-0, 1-3

UEFA Cup
Gefle IF        - 1st qualifying round - Llanelli (WAL)           1-2, 0-0

Åtvidabergs FF  - 1st qualifying round - Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX) 4-0, 3-0
                - 2nd qualifying round - Brann (NOR)              1-1, 3-3
                - 1st round            - Grasshopper-Club (SUI)   0-3, 0-5

IFK Göteborg    - 1st qualifying round - Derry City (IRL)         0-1, 0-1

UEFA Intertoto Cup 2007
Hammarby IF     - 1st round            - KÍ Klaksvík (FAR)        1-0, 2-1
                - 2nd round            - Cork City (IRL)          1-0, 1-1
                - 3rd round            - FC Utrecht (NED)         0-0, 1-1

Royal League
Helsingborgs IF - Group 1              - OB Odense (DEN)          1-0, 0-3
                                       - Brann (NOR)              2-2, 2-2
                                       - Rosenborg (NOR)          3-1, 0-0
                - Quarterfinal         - Vålerenga (NOR)               2-1
                - Semifinal            - FC København (DEN)            1-3

Hammarby IF     - Group 2              - Lillestrøm (NOR)         1-1, 0-2
                                       - Brøndby (DEN)            2-3, 1-3
                                       - FC København (DEN)       1-2, 0-4

IF Elfsborg     - Group 3              - Vålerenga (NOR)          2-3, 1-2
                                       - AIK (SWE)                4-0, 1-1
                                       - Viborg (DEN)             1-0, 2-2
                - Quarterfinal         - FC København (DEN)            1-2

AIK             - Group 4              - Vålerenga (NOR)          1-1, 2-4
                                       - Elfsborg (SWE)           1-1, 0-4
                                       - Viborg (DEN)             1-1, 2-1
Comments