Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2005

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4| Cup| European Cups

Info: From 2006 there is a new structure in Swedish mens football. 1st and 2nd level are unchanged. The 3rd level is cut down from 6 groups of 12 to 2 groups of 14 teams each. This new 3rd level will be called Division 1. 4th level and below are called division 2, division 3 and so on. The 4th level is cut down from 12 groups of 12 to 6 groups of 12 teams each. The regional level will start at 6th level (division 4) not 5th level as is the case now. That means that 5th level is cut from 37 groups of 8-14 teams each to 12 groups of 12 teams each. Subsequently there is no promotion from 4th level and down the 2005-season. Teams are only promoted from Superettan (2nd level) to Allsvenskan (1st level) and from division 2 (3rd level) to Superettan. Relegated2 in the tables below mean that the team in question is relegated two levels.

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2005

1	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	26	16	5	5	60	26	53 Champions League/RL
2	IFK Göteborg	                26	14	7	5	38	22	49 UEFA Cup/RL
3	Kalmar FF	                26	11	10	5	36	21	43 UEFA Intertoto Cup/RL
4	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        26	12	7	7	43	30	43 Royal League
5	Malmö FF	                26	12	5	9	38	27	41
6	Helsingborgs IF	                26	12	3	11	32	38	39
7	IF Elfsborg, Borås	        26	10	7	9	35	43	37
8	BK Häcken, Göteborg             26	11	3	12	29	29	36
9	Örgryte IS, Göteborg            26	10	5	11	37	38	35
10	Halmstads BK	                26	9	5	12	38	38	32
11	Gefle IF	                26	9	4	13	27	33	31 UEFA Cup (FP)
12	Landskrona BoIS	                26	8	6	12	26	44	30 Rel playoff
13	GIF Sundsvall	                26	6	7	13	31	46	25 Relegated
14	Assyriska FF, Södertälje        26	4	2	20	17	52	14 Relegated
RL = Royal League. FP = Fair Play.

Promoted to Allsvenskan
AIK, Solna; Östers IF, Växjö and GAIS, Göteborg.

Superettan (2nd level) 2005

1. 	AIK, Solna (R)	        30	19	7	4	56 - 27	64 Promoted
2. 	Östers IF, Växjö	30	17	4	9	48 - 36	55 Promoted
3. 	GAIS, Göteborg	        30	14	10	6	52 - 35	52 Pro playoff
4. 	Ljungskile SK (P)	30	13	11	6	41 - 29	50
5. 	Örebro SK FK (R)        30	12	9	9	40 - 32	45
6. 	IF Brommapojkarna	30	13	5	12	48 - 42	44
7. 	IFK Norrköping	        30	12	8	10	44 - 40	44
8. 	Falkenbergs FF	        30	11	8	11	38 - 43	41
9. 	FC Väsby United	        30	11	6	13	32 - 40	39
10. 	Åtvidabergs FF	        30	9	11	10	36 - 32	38 UEFA Cup (Cup)
11. 	Trelleborgs FF (R)	30	9	9	12	34 - 34	36
12. 	Mjällby AIF (P)	        30	9	8	13	44 - 49	35
13. 	Degerfors IF (P)	30	9	7	14	31 - 36	34
14. 	Bodens BK	        30	9	5	16	28 - 48	32 Relegated
15. 	Västerås SK FK	        30	7	6	17	35 - 62	27 Relegated
16. 	Västra Frölunda IF	30	7	4	19	32 - 54	25 Relegated

Playoff to Allsvenskan

GAIS - Landskrona BoIS 2-1, 0-0 Promoted to Superettan Qviding FIF, Göteborg; Jönköpings Södra IF and Umeå FC. Relegated to Superettan Assyriska FF, Södertälje; GIF Sundsvall and Landskrona BoIS.

Division 2 (3rd level) 2005

Norrland

1. Umeå FC 22 12 7 3 41 - 17 43 Pro playoff 2. Östersunds FK 22 10 9 3 44 - 26 39 3. Robertsfors IK 22 11 6 5 42 - 33 39 4. Kiruna FF 22 9 8 5 45 - 28 35 5. Anundsjö IF 22 10 5 7 38 - 27 35 Rel playoff 6. Sandvikens IF 22 9 7 6 42 - 34 34 Relegated 7. IFK Luleå 22 8 8 6 33 - 31 32 Relegated 8. Friska Viljor FC, Övik (R) 22 10 1 11 43 - 38 31 Relegated 9. IFK Timrå 22 8 6 8 49 - 36 30 Relegated 10. Piteå IF 22 4 5 13 21 - 47 17 Relegated 11. Gimonäs CK (P) 22 4 2 16 18 - 59 14 Relegated2* 12. Hemmingsmarks IF (P) 22 3 4 15 26 - 66 13 Relegated2 * = Withdrew altogether after the season. Vacant spot in division 3 2006 taken by Konyaspor KIF, Norsborg.

Norra Svealand

1. Enköpings SK FK (R) 22 16 3 3 45 - 22 51 Pro playoff 2. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 22 14 3 5 63 - 24 45 3. BK Forward, Örebro 22 13 6 3 42 - 22 45 4. Valsta Syrianska IK 22 13 5 4 45 - 20 44 5. Falu BS FK 22 11 2 9 39 - 37 35 Rel playoff 6. Västerås IK 22 9 2 11 34 - 34 29 Relegated 7. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 7 4 11 34 - 39 25 Relegated 8. IK Brage, Borlänge (R) 22 7 3 12 33 - 44 24 Relegated 9. Slätta SK (P) 22 6 4 12 32 - 50 22 Relegated 10. Eskilstuna City FK 22 6 2 14 17 - 47 20 Relegated 11. Örebro SK Ungdom (P) 22 5 4 13 31 - 50 19 Relegated2 12. Gamla Upsala SK 22 4 4 14 22 - 48 16 Relegated2

Östra Svealand

1. Syrianska FC, Södertälje 22 12 5 5 39 - 21 41 Pro playoff 2. Vasalund/Essinge IF, Solna 22 12 5 5 36 - 18 41 3. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 12 4 6 35 - 24 40 4. Visby IF Gute FK 22 11 7 4 36 - 26 40 5. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 11 5 6 43 - 28 38 Rel playoff 6. Enskede IK 22 10 5 7 32 - 29 35 Relegated 7. Nyköpings BIS 22 9 2 11 29 - 31 29 Relegated 8. Hammarby TFF, Stockholm (P) 22 8 4 10 37 - 42 28 Relegated 9. Topkapi IK, Kista 22 7 4 11 27 - 32 25 Relegated 10. Spårvägens FF, Skarpnäck 22 6 5 11 24 - 37 23 Relegated 11. Bollstanäs SK (P) 22 5 4 13 32 - 50 19 Relegated2 12. IK Frej, Täby (P) 22 2 4 16 18 - 50 10 Relegated2 Note: Syrianska FC & Vasalund/Essinge had equal goaldifference, but Syrianska got the playoff spot on more goals scored!

Mellersta Götaland

1. Jönköpings Södra IF 22 15 5 2 62 - 24 50 Pro playoff 2. Norrby IF, Borås 22 10 7 5 41 - 31 37 3. Lindome GIF (P) 22 11 3 8 32 - 33 36 4. Husqvarna FF 22 10 4 8 50 - 40 34 5. Myresjö IF 22 9 4 9 28 - 33 31 Rel playoff 6. Sandareds IF 22 7 8 7 24 - 25 29 Relegated 7. Kinna IF 22 8 5 9 25 - 29 29 Relegated 8. Grimsås IF 22 8 3 11 31 - 28 27 Relegated 9. Tenhults IF (P) 22 6 9 7 31 - 38 27 Relegated 10. Skene IF 22 6 6 10 29 - 36 24 Relegated 11. Nybro IF (P) 22 5 6 11 25 - 39 21 Relegated2 12. Oskarshamns AIK 22 5 4 13 25 - 47 19 Relegated2

Västra Götaland

1. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 22 17 2 3 48 - 17 53 Pro playoff 2. FC Trollhättan 22 14 3 5 44 - 29 45 3. Skärhamns IK 22 12 4 6 40 - 30 40 4. Carlstad United BK 22 9 7 6 34 - 29 34 5. Torslanda IK 22 9 6 7 38 - 34 33 Rel playoff 6. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 9 6 7 31 - 31 33 Relegated 7. IFK Ölme, Kristinehamn 22 9 4 9 42 - 31 31 Relegated 8. IF Heimer, Lidköping (P) 22 6 6 10 23 - 32 24 Relegated 9. Gunnilse IS 22 6 5 11 24 - 31 23 Relegated 10. Floda BoIF 22 6 5 11 30 - 39 23 Relegated 11. Melleruds IF (P) 22 5 6 11 25 - 41 21 Relegated2 12. Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro 22 1 4 17 17 - 52 7 Relegated2

Södra Götaland

1. Bunkeflo IF, Bunkeflostrand 22 14 5 3 58 - 27 47 Pro playoff 2. Kristianstads FF 22 13 4 5 47 - 28 43 3. IFK Hässleholm 22 12 7 3 39 - 23 43 4. IFK Värnamo 22 12 5 5 51 - 29 41 5. Ängelholms FF 22 11 5 6 53 - 37 38 Rel playoff 6. Höllvikens GIF 22 8 5 9 30 - 28 29 Relegated 7. Helsingborgs Södra BIS (P) 22 8 4 10 34 - 42 28 Relegated 8. Laholms FK 22 7 6 9 32 - 34 27 Relegated 9. Lunds BK 22 6 5 11 26 - 34 23 Relegated 10. IFK Malmö FK 22 6 3 13 26 - 49 21 Relegated 11. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 5 5 12 21 - 34 20 Relegated2 12. VMA IK, Arkelstorp (P) 22 2 2 18 7 - 59 8 Relegated2

Promotion playoff to Superettan

Syrianska FC-Qviding FIF 0-2, 2-1 Bunkeflo IF-Jönköping Södra IF 1-2, 1-4 Enköpings SK FK-Umeå FC 0-0, 0-2 Qviding FIF, Jönköping Södra IF & Umeå FC promoted.

Relegation playoff to 3rd level (2006 called division 1)

Two groups of 3 teams each. Two best qualified for 3rd level 2006. 1: The fifth placed in Norrland (Anundsjö IF), Norra Sveland (Falu BS FK) & Östra Svealand (IK Sleipner). 1. Anundsjö IF 2 2 0 0 4-2 6 2. Falu BS 2 1 0 1 2-2 3 3. IK Sleipner 2 0 0 2 3-5 0 Relegated 2: The fifth placed in Mellersta (Myresjö IF), Västra (Torslanda IK) & Södra Götaland (Ängelholms FF). 1. Ängelholms FF 1 1 0 0 4-0 3 2. Myresjö IF 1 1 0 0 2-0 3 3. Torslanda IK 2 0 0 2 0-6 0 Relegated Relegated to Division 1 (=new 3rd level) Bodens BK; Västerås SK FK and Västra Frölunda IF.

Division 3 (4th level) 2005

Norra Norrland

1. Skellefteå AIK FK (R) 22 14 5 3 59 - 25 47 2. Infjärdens SK, Roknäs 22 13 3 6 53 - 31 42 3. Sävast AIF, Boden 22 11 6 5 31 - 21 39 4. Betsele IF, Lycksele 22 10 6 6 62 - 39 36 Rel playoff 5. Bureå IF (P) 22 9 6 7 27 - 27 33 Relegated 6. Morön BK 22 8 5 9 42 - 42 29 Relegated 7. Sunnanå SK, Skellefteå 22 8 4 10 37 - 44 28 Relegated 8. Luleå SK (R) 22 7 8 7 27 - 40 29 Relegated 9. Notvikens IK 22 7 2 13 29 - 41 23 Relegated 10. Haparanda FF (P) 22 5 6 11 31 - 37 21 Relegated2 11. Pol/Svanstein FF 22 5 5 12 22 - 36 20 Relegated2 12. Hedens IF, Boden (P) 22 5 4 13 27 - 64 19 Relegated2

Mellersta Norrland

1. Ersboda SK 22 17 3 2 67 - 25 54 2. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 12 3 7 49 - 42 39 3. Umedalens IF (P) 22 11 5 6 47 - 31 38 4. IFK Sundsvall 22 9 8 5 45 - 29 35 Rel playoff 5. IFK Holmsund 22 9 7 6 41 - 30 34 Relegated 6. Furunäs/Bullmark IK 22 9 6 7 48 - 35 33 Relegated 7. Ope IF 22 9 4 9 41 - 44 31 Relegated 8. Krokom/Dvärsätt IF (P) 22 6 9 7 39 - 40 27 Relegated 9. Stockviks FF, Sundsvall 22 7 4 11 30 - 42 25 Relegated 10. Matfors IF (P) 22 6 2 14 29 - 51 20 Relegated2 11. IF Älgarna, Härnösand (P) 22 5 3 14 29 - 58 18 Relegated2 12. Graninge FF, Sollefteå 22 4 2 16 26 - 64 14 Relegated2

Södra Norrland

1. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 17 3 2 55 - 13 54 2. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle 22 12 3 7 40 - 25 39 3. Avesta AIK (P) 22 12 2 8 35 - 35 38 4. Forssa BK 22 12 1 9 42 - 32 37 Rel playoff 5. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 10 3 9 37 - 31 33 Relegated 6. Söderhamns FF 22 8 8 6 33 - 29 32 Relegated 7. Edsbyns IF FF (P) 22 9 5 8 35 - 33 32 Relegated 8. Bollnäs GIF FF (P) 22 8 4 10 43 - 42 28 Relegated 9. Korsnäs IF FK, Falun 22 7 7 8 23 - 32 28 Relegated 10. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 6 5 11 26 - 44 23 Relegated2 11. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 6 4 12 24 - 36 22 Relegated2 12. Ockelbo IF (P) 22 1 3 18 20 - 61 6 Relegated2

Norra Svealand

1. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 15 3 4 45 - 25 48 2. Gröndals IK 22 15 2 5 47 - 23 47 3. IFK Österåkers FK, Åkersberga 22 12 6 4 48 - 36 42 4. Vallentuna BK (R) 22 12 4 6 56 - 34 40 Rel playoff 5. Spånga IS FK 22 7 8 7 41 - 35 29 Relegated 6. IK Fyris, Uppsala 22 8 4 10 29 - 35 28 Relegated 7. IFK Sollentuna 22 9 1 12 37 - 59 28 Relegated 8. Segeltorps IF (P) 22 7 5 10 36 - 43 26 Relegated 9. Akropolis IF, Kista (P) 22 6 7 9 35 - 37 25 Relegated 10. BKV Norrtälje (P) 22 7 4 11 45 - 48 25 Relegated2 11. Storvreta IK (P) 22 6 3 13 35 - 42 21 Relegated2 12. Visby AIK (P) 22 3 3 16 24 - 61 12 Relegated2

Västra Svealand

1. Rynninge IK, Örebro (R) 22 14 6 2 59 - 21 48 2. IFK Eskilstuna 22 14 2 6 44 - 33 44 3. Kungsör BK 22 12 6 4 56 - 35 42 4. Köping FF 22 13 3 6 52 - 33 42 Rel playoff 5. Strömtorps IK 22 13 1 8 56 - 37 40 Relegated 6. IFK Kumla 22 8 7 7 44 - 40 31 Relegated 7. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm (P) 22 7 7 8 31 - 39 28 Relegated 8. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad (P) 22 6 5 11 29 - 36 23 Relegated 9. Ludvika FK (R) 22 6 3 13 25 - 50 21 Relegated 10. Frövi IK 22 4 5 13 34 - 48 17 Relegated2 11. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 4 5 13 22 - 56 17 Relegated2 12. Eneby BK, Norrköping (P) 22 4 4 14 42 - 66 16 Relegated2

Östra Svealand

1. Haningealliansens FF 22 15 5 2 61 - 28 50 2. Arameiska-Syrianska KIF, Norsborg 22 15 4 3 65 - 24 49 3. Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås 22 13 4 5 53 - 31 43 4. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 11 3 8 49 - 33 36 Rel playoff 5. Tyresö FF (R) 22 9 5 8 49 - 50 32 Relegated 6. Värmdö IF 22 10 2 10 47 - 48 32 Relegated 7. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm (P) 22 8 7 7 36 - 33 31 Relegated 8. Enköpings IS 22 8 3 11 44 - 45 27 Relegated 9. IFK Västerås FK (P) 22 6 5 11 38 - 54 23 Relegated 10. Nykvarns SK (P) 22 7 1 14 45 - 61 22 Relegated2 11. Gideonsberg IF, Västerås (P) 22 3 5 14 23 - 67 14 Relegated2 12. Rapa-Nui FK, Vårby (P) 22 3 4 15 27 - 63 13 Relegated2

Nordöstra Götaland

1. Motala AIF FK 22 16 3 3 65 - 23 51 2. IK Tord, Jönköping (R) 22 16 2 4 48 - 30 50 3. Ulricehamns IFK 22 11 6 5 57 - 32 39 4. Linköpings FF 22 11 4 7 46 - 28 37 Rel playoff 5. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22 11 4 7 28 - 32 37 Relegated 6. Gullringens GoIF 22 10 3 9 40 - 40 33 Relegated 7. BK Derby/Wolfram, Linköping 22 9 4 9 50 - 32 31 Relegated 8. Mjölby AI FF 22 8 7 7 28 - 25 31 Relegated 9. Nässjö FF (P) 22 8 3 11 35 - 38 27 Relegated 10. Borens IK, Motala (P) 22 5 5 12 24 - 37 20 Relegated2 11. Kisa BK (P) 22 5 2 15 24 - 65 17 Relegated2 12. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping 22 0 1 21 14 - 77 1 Relegated2

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Lärje/Angereds IF 22 15 3 4 53 - 28 48 2. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 13 3 6 54 - 28 42 3. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg 22 11 5 6 36 - 24 38 4. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra 22 10 5 7 42 - 36 35 Rel playoff 5. Ytterby IS, Kungälv (R) 22 10 4 8 48 - 36 34 Relegated 6. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv (P) 22 9 7 6 40 - 30 34 Relegated 7. ö…sebro IF, Mellerud 22 9 5 8 40 - 38 32 Relegated 8. SG IF, Göteborg (P)* 22 8 3 11 27 - 41 27 Relegated 9. Grebbestads IF (P) 22 5 9 8 30 - 38 24 Relegated 10. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 6 5 11 27 - 33 23 Relegated2 11. IFK Trollhättan 22 6 4 12 22 - 42 22 Relegated2 12. Inlands IF 22 2 3 17 19 - 64 9 Relegated2 * = Means Slottskogen/Godhem IF.

Mellersta Götaland

1. Skövde AIK (P) 22 18 2 2 62 - 23 56 2. Jonsereds IF (R) 22 16 3 3 60 - 17 51 3. Tibro AIK FK (P) 22 10 6 6 41 - 38 36 4. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås (P) 22 9 7 6 37 - 30 34 Rel playoff 5. Svenljunga IK 22 8 6 8 39 - 33 30 Relegated 6. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal (P) 22 8 6 8 32 - 27 30 Relegated 7. Annelunds IF, Ljung 22 8 4 10 39 - 50 28 Relegated 8. IFK Falköping FF 22 6 7 9 30 - 27 25 Relegated 9. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås (P) 22 6 7 9 25 - 39 25 Relegated 10. Öckerö IF (P) 22 6 3 13 40 - 50 21 Relegated2 11. Herrljunga SK FK 22 5 4 13 30 - 56 19 Relegated2 12. Tidaholms GoIF (R) 22 3 3 16 24 - 69 12 Relegated2

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Ljungby IF 22 13 4 5 57 - 36 43 2. Karlskrona AIF (R) 22 13 3 6 45 - 27 42 3. Rydaholms GoIF (P) 22 11 6 5 49 - 33 39 4. Rödeby AIF 22 12 2 8 54 - 36 38 Rel playoff 5. Växjö Norra IF 22 11 5 6 42 - 28 38 Relegated 6. Saxemara IF, Ronneby 22 9 4 9 39 - 45 31 Relegated 7. Färjestadens GoIF 22 8 5 9 46 - 52 29 Relegated 8. Lindsdals IF, Kalmar 22 8 4 10 31 - 35 28 Relegated 9. Kalmar AIK FK 22 7 6 9 28 - 30 27 Relegated 10. Vetlanda FF (P) 22 7 6 9 40 - 45 27 Relegated2 11. Sandsbro AIK, Växjö (P) 22 5 5 12 22 - 40 20 Relegated2 12. Växjö BK (R) 22 1 4 17 20 - 66 7 Relegated2

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Varbergs BoIS FC (P) 22 13 5 4 45 - 28 44 2. Sölvesborgs GoIF (P) 22 12 7 3 44 - 23 43 3. Påarps GIF 22 11 7 4 43 - 25 40 4. Varbergs GIF FF 22 11 7 4 46 - 32 40 Rel playoff 5. Markaryds IF 22 10 2 10 34 - 27 32 Relegated 6. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 10 2 10 41 - 41 32 Relegated 7. Åhus Horna BK 22 8 3 11 38 - 43 27 Relegated 8. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 6 8 8 29 - 34 26 Relegated 9. Snöstorp Nyhem FF, Halmstad 22 7 5 10 35 - 45 26 Relegated 10. IFK Fjärås 22 7 3 12 39 - 46 24 Relegated2 11. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 5 5 12 30 - 44 20 Relegated2 12. Hörvikens IF, Sölvesborg (P) 22 4 2 16 19 - 55 14 Relegated2

Södra Götaland

1. Malmö Anadolu BI (R) 22 15 4 3 60 - 27 49 2. Asmundtorps IF 22 12 4 6 51 - 29 40 3. Kirseberg IF 22 11 6 5 43 - 25 39 4. Gantofta IF (P) 22 11 6 5 48 - 40 39 Rel playoff 5. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 9 8 5 47 - 33 35 Relegated 6. BK Näset/Höllviken (P) 22 9 2 11 33 - 36 29 Relegated 7. Limhamns IF 22 7 5 10 43 - 36 26 Relegated 8. Tomelilla IF (P) 22 7 5 10 32 - 35 26 Relegated 9. Ystads IF FF 22 7 5 10 30 - 37 26 Relegated 10. Marieholms IS 22 7 5 10 35 - 44 26 Relegated2 11. Svalövs BK (P) 22 6 2 14 27 - 51 20 Relegated2 12. Lunds SK (P) 22 4 2 16 15 - 71 14 Relegated2

Relegation playoff to 4th level (2006 called division 2)

4 groups of 3 teams each. The four winners are qualified for 4th level 2006.

Group 1

1. IFK Sundsvall 2 2 0 0 5-2 6 2. Forssa BK 2 0 1 1 5-6 1 Relegated 3. Betsele IF 2 0 1 1 5-7 1 Relegated

Group 2

1. Vallentuna BK 2 1 0 1 6-5 3 2. Älvsjö AIK FF 2 1 0 1 6-5 3 Relegated 3. Köping FF 2 1 0 1 4-6 3 Relegated Vallentuna wins the group because of head-to-head vs. Älvsjö.

Group 3

1. Linköpings FF 2 2 0 0 4-1 6 2. KF Velebit 2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Relegated 3. Holmalunds IF 2 0 1 1 3-5 1 Relegated

Group 4

1. Gantofta IF 2 2 0 0 5-3 6 2. Rödeby AIF 2 1 0 1 5-5 3 Relegated 3. Varbergs GIF FF 2 0 0 2 5-7 0 Relegated Relegated to Division 2 (=new 4th level) Sandvikens IF; Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik; IFK Timrå; Piteå IF; Västerås IK; Skiljebo SK, Västerås; IK Brage, Borlänge; Slätta SK; Eskilstuna City FK; Enskede IK; Nyköpings BIS; Hammarby TFF, Stockholm; Topkapi IK, Kista; Spårvägens FF, Stockholm; IK Sleipner, Norrköping; Sandareds IF; Kinna IF; Grimsås IF; Tenhults IF; Skene IF; IK Oddevold, Uddevalla; Torslanda IF; IFK Ölme; IF Heimer, Lidköping; Gunnilse IS; Floda BoIF; Höllvikens GIF; Helsingborg Södra BIS; Laholms FK; Lunds BK; IFK Malmö FK;

Division 4 (5th level) 2005

Norrbotten Norra

1. Malmbergets AIF 22 19 2 1 82 - 16 59 2. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF (R) 22 17 5 0 81 - 16 56 Rel playoff 3. Assi IF, Kalix 22 13 4 5 72 - 35 43 Relegated 4. IFK Råneå (P) 22 11 4 7 43 - 37 37 Relegated 5. IFK Luleå 2 (P) 22 11 3 8 80 - 43 36 Relegated 6. Skogså IF 22 9 5 8 49 - 37 32 Relegated 7. IFK Kalix 22 9 3 10 50 - 48 30 Relegated 8. Kiruna FF 2 (P) 22 7 6 9 44 - 47 27 Relegated 9. Vitå BK 22 6 4 12 34 - 45 22 Relegated 10. Parkalompolo IK 22 4 5 13 38 - 52 17 Relegated 11. Övertorneå SK 22 3 3 16 29 - 94 12 Relegated2 12. Gällivare SK 22 0 2 20 17 -149 2 Relegated2

Norrbotten Södra

1. Alviks IK (R) 22 19 3 0 81 - 13 60 2. Luleå FF 22 17 3 2 74 - 14 54 Rel playoff 3. Munksund/Skuthamns SK 22 17 1 4 59 - 21 52 Relegated 4. Vittjärvs IK (P) 22 11 2 9 35 - 54 35 Relegated 5. Älvsby IF 22 10 4 8 57 - 50 34 Relegated 6. Bergnäsets AIK 22 10 1 11 42 - 37 31 Relegated 7. Storfors AIK 22 8 6 8 40 - 44 30 Relegated 8. Jokkmokks SK 22 7 2 13 36 - 51 23 Relegated 9. Piteå IF 2 22 6 3 13 48 - 67 21 Relegated 10. Infjärdens SK 2 (P) 22 5 5 12 35 - 44 20 Relegated 11. IFK Arvidsjaur (P) 22 4 3 15 33 - 66 15 Relegated2 12. Brändöns IF (P) 22 0 3 19 16 - 95 3 Relegated2

Västerbotten Norra

1. Malå IF 22 15 4 3 68 - 21 49 2. Norsjö IF 22 14 4 4 71 - 30 46 Rel playoff 3. Mjövallens BK 22 13 3 6 46 - 35 42 Relegated 4. Medle SK 22 11 5 6 60 - 31 38 Relegated 5. Lycksele IF (P) 22 11 4 7 55 - 43 37 Relegated 6. Bolidens FFI (P) 22 11 2 9 73 - 57 35 Relegated 7. Rönnskärs IF (R) 22 10 3 9 45 - 29 33 Relegated 8. Burträsk IK 22 10 2 10 45 - 44 32 Relegated 9. Sorsele IF 22 9 4 9 43 - 41 31 Relegated 10. Kågedalens AIF 22 6 4 12 44 - 44 22 Relegated 11. Ostvik IK 22 1 4 17 27 - 78 7 Relegated2 12. Åbyns IF 22 1 1 20 16 -140 4 Relegated2

Västerbotten Södra

1. Sandåkerns SK 22 17 3 2 76 - 25 54 2. Sörfors IF 22 16 2 4 50 - 21 50 Rel playoff 3. Sandviks IK 22 14 3 5 59 - 36 45 Relegated 4. Ersmark IK 22 8 9 5 51 - 44 33 Relegated 5. Hås FF 22 7 11 4 47 - 43 32 Relegated 6. Obbola IK 22 7 7 8 37 - 40 28 Relegated 7. Mariehems SK 22 7 5 10 31 - 31 26 Relegated 8. Tegs SK 22 7 5 10 33 - 39 26 Relegated 9. Hörnefors IF 22 6 6 10 30 - 48 24 Relegated 10. Spölands IF 22 6 5 11 39 - 47 23 Relegated 11. IFK Umeå (P) 22 5 3 14 37 - 51 18 Relegated 12. Stöcke IF 22 1 3 18 22 - 87 6 Relegated2

Ångermanland

1. Junsele IF 22 17 1 4 64 - 18 52 2. Sollefteå GIF 22 16 3 3 74 - 26 51 Rel playoff 3. Björna IF 22 11 5 6 47 - 38 38 Relegated 4. IFK Härnösand 22 10 6 6 43 - 28 36 Relegated 5. Domsjö IF 22 10 5 7 48 - 44 35 Relegated 6. Själevads IK (P) 22 9 4 9 45 - 37 31 Relegated 7. Sidensjö IK 22 8 6 8 40 - 38 30 Relegated 8. Bjärtrå IS (P) 22 8 3 11 47 - 46 27 Relegated 9. Moelvens FC, Moliden* 22 7 4 11 32 - 50 25 Relegated 10. Hägglunds IoFK, Ö-vik (R) 22 6 5 11 40 - 49 23 Relegated 11. SUIF/Docksta 22 5 4 13 32 - 61 19 Relegated2 12. KB 65 IF, Köpmanholmen 22 1 2 19 15 - 92 5 Relegated2 * = Previously Molidens IK. NB: Friska Viljor 2 withdrew before the season started.

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. Östersunds FK U 19 22 18 3 1 76 - 16 57 Relegated 2. IFK Östersund (R) 22 18 2 2 114- 16 56 3. Bergs IK 22 14 3 5 74 - 30 45 Rel playoff 4. Stuguns BK 22 14 2 6 74 - 33 44 Relegated 5. Tandsbyns FK 22 14 2 6 64 - 37 44 Relegated 6. Brunflo FK 22 12 1 9 48 - 35 37 Relegated 7. Frösö IF 22 11 2 9 56 - 43 35 Relegated 8. Svegs IK 22 6 2 14 34 - 81 20 Relegated 9. Offerdals IF (P) 22 5 3 14 47 - 78 18 Relegated 10. HLK FF 22 5 3 14 36 - 77 18 Relegated 11. Orrvikens IK 22 1 3 18 24 -112 6 Relegated2 12. Ragunda BK 22 1 0 21 14 -103 3 Relegated2 * = Reserve- & youthteams are not permitted to play higher than regional level (division 4). That means that Östersunds FK’s U 19 team is relegated even though they won the group!

Medelpad

1. Svartviks IF 22 17 2 3 66 - 12 53 2. Selånger FK 22 16 1 5 50 - 16 49 Rel playoff 3. Sund IF 22 14 4 4 56 - 28 46 Relegated 4. Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 12 6 4 46 - 30 42 Relegated 5. Alnö IF (R) 22 11 6 5 55 - 33 39 Relegated 6. Östavalls IF 22 8 6 8 34 - 37 30 Relegated 7. Fränsta IK 22 7 6 9 55 - 41 27 Relegated 8. Fagerviks BK 22 5 7 10 36 - 49 26 Relegated 9. Lucksta IF 22 5 5 12 39 - 47 20 Relegated 10. Ljustorps IF (P) 22 5 4 13 34 - 59 19 Relegated 11. Essviks AIF 22 4 3 15 18 - 81 15 Relegated2 12. Nedansjö IK (P) 22 1 4 17 17 - 72 7 Relegated2

Hälsingland

1. Rengsjö SK 22 15 5 2 105- 13 49 2. Harmångers IF (R) 22 13 7 2 56 - 25 46 Rel playoff 3. IFK Bergvik 22 12 4 6 46 - 27 40 Relegated 4. Delsbo IF 22 11 7 4 38 - 24 40 Relegated 5. Näsvikens IK (R) 22 11 3 8 44 - 45 36 Relegated 6. Ilsbo SK 22 10 5 7 35 - 22 34 Relegated 7. Enångers IK 22 8 5 9 43 - 62 29 Relegated 8. Bergsjö IF 22 7 3 12 29 - 36 24 Relegated 9. Forsa IF 22 6 3 15 39 - 57 21 Relegated 10. Iggesunds IK 22 5 4 13 22 - 58 19 Relegated 11. Sandarne SIF 22 5 3 14 34 - 65 18 Relegated2 12. Viksjöfors IF FF (R) 22 4 1 17 21 - 78 13 Relegated2

Gästrikland

1. Valbo FF 22 16 4 2 82 - 27 52 2. Järbo IF 22 15 3 4 76 - 24 48 Rel playoff 3. Hille IF 22 15 1 6 86 - 33 46 Relegated 4. Skutskärs IF FK (P) 22 14 1 7 74 - 41 43 Relegated 5. IK Huge, Bomhus 22 11 3 8 44 - 31 36 Relegated 6. Gävle GIK FK 22 11 1 10 56 - 56 34 Relegated 7. Stensätra IF 22 10 3 9 58 - 55 33 Relegated 8. Sandvikens IF 2 (P) 22 8 5 9 63 - 62 29 Relegated 9. Hagaströms SK 22 9 2 11 42 - 56 29 Relegated 10. IK Sätra, Gävle (P) 22 7 0 15 41 - 63 21 Relegated 11. Åbyggeby FK 22 1 3 18 16 -102 6 Relegated2 12. Gårdskär GoIF 22 1 2 19 12 -100 5 Relegated2

Dalarna

1. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 16 3 3 63 - 24 51 2. Dala-Järna IK 22 16 3 3 57 - 23 51 Rel playoff 3. Säters IF (P) 22 12 3 7 36 - 31 39 Relegated 4. Östansbo IS 22 12 2 8 55 - 23 38 Relegated 5. Islingby IK 22 11 4 7 44 - 41 37 Relegated 6. IF Tunabro, Borlänge 22 10 5 7 58 - 47 35 Relegated 7. IFK Mora FK (P) 22 9 5 8 34 - 31 32 Relegated 8. Bullermyrens IK 22 9 4 9 43 - 51 31 Relegated 9. Krylbo IF (P) 22 8 3 11 43 - 60 27 Relegated 10. Gagnefs IF 22 5 3 14 34 - 45 18 Relegated 11. IFK Våmhus 22 2 3 17 27 - 61 9 Relegated2 12. Djurmo Sifferbo IF 22 1 4 17 22 - 79 7 Relegated2

Värmland

1. KB Karlskoga 24 20 2 2 100- 29 62 2. Torsby IF 24 17 4 3 57 - 25 55 Rel playoff 3. FBK Karlstad 24 14 7 3 62 - 37 49 Relegated 4. Bäckhammars SK 24 13 4 7 54 - 41 43 Relegated 5. Säffle FF 24 9 5 10 44 - 46 32 Relegated 6. IFK Kristinehamn 24 8 6 10 33 - 31 30 Relegated 7. Karlstad BK 24 9 3 12 44 - 49 30 Relegated 8. IK Arvika Fotboll (R) 24 9 3 12 42 - 49 30 Relegated 9. Immetorps BK (P) 24 8 3 13 31 - 44 27 Relegated 10. SK Sifhälla, Säffle (R) 24 8 3 13 27 - 52 27 Rel po2 11. Råtorps IK 24 6 5 13 32 - 53 23 Relegated2 12. Forshaga IF (P) 24 4 8 12 37 - 68 20 Relegated2 13. Rävåsens IK 24 3 3 18 26 - 65 12 Relegated2

Örebro Län

1. Laxå IF 22 15 3 4 44 - 23 48 2. IFK Örebro 22 15 1 6 70 - 32 46 Rel playoff 3. Örebro Syrianska BK 22 15 1 6 60 - 33 46 Relegated 4. Örebro SK Söder (P) 22 12 4 6 56 - 34 40 Relegated 5. Sköllersta IF 22 12 4 6 47 - 31 40 Relegated 6. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro 22 10 4 8 46 - 36 34 Relegated 7. Stene IF (P) 22 11 0 11 44 - 51 33 Relegated 8. Mellringe Eker IF (P) 22 6 6 10 45 - 51 24 Relegated 9. Glanshammars IF 22 7 3 12 32 - 49 24 Relegated 10. Vretstorps IF 22 4 7 11 22 - 48 19 Relegated 11. Fjugesta IF 22 4 3 15 36 - 72 15 Relegated2 12. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 1 4 17 22 - 64 7 Relegated2

Västmanland

1. IK Franke, Västerås 22 16 6 0 102- 22 54 2. Hamre MM FC, Västerås 22 12 7 3 69 - 24 43 Rel playoff 3. Munktorp BK 22 13 4 5 55 - 25 43 Relegated 4. Arboga Södra IF 22 11 5 6 45 - 38 38 Relegated 5. IK Oden, Västerås (P) 22 9 6 7 41 - 30 33 Relegated 6. Sala FF 22 9 5 8 45 - 41 32 Relegated 7. Surahammar FK (P) 22 8 4 10 52 - 52 28 Relegated 8. Kolsva IF 22 7 6 9 70 - 53 27 Relegated 9. Västerås BK 30 (P) 22 7 5 10 37 - 44 26 Relegated 10. Skultuna IS 22 8 1 13 38 - 68 25 Relegated 11. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 5 3 14 34 - 59 18 Relegated2 12. Juventus IF, Västerås (P) 22 0 2 20 18 -150 2 Relegated2

Uppland

1. Gimo IF FK (R) 22 13 3 6 46 - 33 42 2. Heby AIF (R) 22 12 3 7 38 - 26 39 Rel playoff 3. Håbo FF 22 11 5 6 54 - 42 38 Rel playoff 4. Sunnersta AIF 22 12 2 8 44 - 32 38 Relegated 5. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 22 11 3 8 52 - 26 36 Relegated 6. Bälinge IF (R) 22 10 4 8 36 - 30 34 Relegated 7. Rimbo IF (P) 22 10 3 9 39 - 42 33 Relegated 8. Upsala IF (P) 22 9 4 9 44 - 38 31 Relegated 9. IF VP Uppsala (R) 22 7 4 11 35 - 42 25 Relegated 10. Films SK 22 6 4 12 25 - 38 22 Relegated 11. Danmarks IF 22 5 5 12 28 - 56 20 Relegated2 12. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 22 4 4 14 25 - 61 16 Relegated2

Stockholm Norra

1. Ängby IF 22 17 3 2 58- 23 54 2. FC Järfälla 22 15 3 4 64- 28 48 Rel playoff 3. Hässelby SK FF 22 14 5 3 53- 28 47 Relegated 4. Rinkeby AIF (P) 22 12 4 6 51- 36 40 Relegated 5. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 22 12 2 8 54- 39 38 Relegated 6. Ekerö IK 22 9 3 10 45- 49 30 Relegated 7. Bele Barkarby IF (P) 22 8 5 9 40- 40 29 Relegated 8. IFK Viksjö (P) 22 7 5 10 35- 41 26 Relegated 9. Täby IS 22 5 5 12 27- 46 20 Relegated 10. Viggbyholms IK 22 5 5 12 32- 54 20 Relegated 11. Helenelunds IK 22 5 4 13 24- 46 19 Relegated2 12. IFK Täby 22 0 2 20 16- 69 2 Relegated2

Stockholm Mellersta

1. IFK Lidingö FK 22 16 3 3 76- 20 51 2. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 16 2 4 63- 21 50 Rel playoff 3. Atlas Copco IF, Nacka (P) 22 16 0 6 64- 18 48 Relegated 4. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm (P) 22 15 3 4 48- 25 48 Relegated 5. Älta IF (R) 22 13 2 7 59- 46 41 Relegated 6. Djurgårdsbrunns FC, Sthlm 22 11 4 7 67- 45 37 Relegated 7. Sundbybergs IK 22 7 4 11 37- 46 25 Relegated 8. BK Saturnus, Tyresö 22 4 9 9 43- 56 21 Relegated 9. Ursviks IK (P) 22 6 1 15 47- 69 19 Relegated 10. Hanvikens SK (P) 22 5 3 14 25- 53 18 Relegated 11. IFK Stockholm 22 5 3 14 34- 63 18 Relegated2 12. Gustavsbergs IF 22 1 0 21 14 -115 3 Relegated2

Stockholm Södra

1. Huddinge IF (R) 22 18 2 2 71- 18 56 2. FOC Farsta 22 17 1 4 59- 29 52 Rel playoff 3. Konyaspor KIF, Norsborg 22 15 4 3 81- 28 49* 4. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 14 0 8 55- 41 42 Relegated 5. Panellinios IF, Skärholmen (P) 22 12 1 9 46- 46 37 Relegated 6. Bagarmossens BK 22 12 0 10 58- 35 36 Relegated 7. Nynäshamns IF 22 8 3 11 34- 47 27 Relegated 8. Stureby SK, Enskede 22 8 2 12 42- 50 26 Relegated 9. Stuvsta IF (P) 22 6 4 12 30- 50 22 Relegated 10. IFK Tumba FK 22 6 2 14 30- 55 20 Relegated 11. Sköndals IK (P) 22 3 1 18 20- 76 10 Relegated2 12. S Wanderers IKF, Norsborg 22 2 2 18 9- 60 8 Relegated2 * = Remained in 5th level (division 3 2006) after Gimonäs CK (relegated from division 2 (3rd level 2005) withdrew altogether.

Södermanland

1. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 16 3 3 63 - 30 51 2. Katrineholms SK FK (R) 22 15 5 2 77 - 26 50 Rel playoff 3. Vagnhärads SK 22 12 4 6 55 - 46 40 Relegated 4. Hargs BK 22 11 4 7 60 - 42 37 Relegated 5. Enhörna IF 22 11 0 11 38 - 44 33 Relegated 6. Oxelösunds IK 22 9 3 10 46 - 58 30 Relegated 7. Runtuna IK 22 9 2 11 48 - 51 29 Relegated 8. Kvicksunds SK (P) 22 8 4 10 52 - 46 28 Relegated 9. Gnesta FF (P) 22 7 5 10 28 - 38 26 Relegated 10. BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 5 5 12 34 - 60 20 Relegated 11. IFK Nyköping 22 5 4 13 39 - 59 19 Relegated2 12. Härad IF 22 2 5 15 26 - 66 11 Relegated2

Gotland

1. IFK Visby 21 17 4 0 99 - 29 55 2. Dalhem IF 21 13 1 7 51 - 38 40 Relegated 3. Klintehamns IK 21 11 2 8 62 - 45 35 Relegated 4. Fårösund GoIK 21 9 5 7 48 - 45 32 Relegated 5. Levide IF (P) 21 7 2 12 40 - 61 23 Relegated 6. Hangvar SK 21 6 3 12 52 - 63 21 Relegated 7. IK Graip, Slite 21 5 3 13 36 - 69 18 Relegated 8. FG 86, Ljugarn 21 5 2 14 33 - 71 17 Relegated2

Östergötland Östra

1. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 18 2 2 56 - 11 56 2. Assyriska Föreningen* 22 14 3 5 55 - 32 45 Rel playoff 3. Västra Husby IF (P) 22 11 3 8 38 - 40 36 Relegated 4. BK Hird, Norrköping (R) 22 10 2 10 46 - 34 32 Relegated 5. Lindö FF 22 10 2 10 38 - 28 32 Relegated 6. Skarphagens IK, Norrköping 22 9 3 10 50 - 46 30 Relegated 7. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 8 6 8 45 - 58 30 Relegated 8. Finspångs FK 22 8 5 9 33 - 39 29 Relegated 9. Söderköpings IK (R) 22 8 4 10 32 - 46 28 Relegated 10. Åby IF 22 7 1 14 36 - 46 22 Relegated 11. Kimstad GoIF 22 6 4 12 43 - 65 22 Relegated2 12. Dagsbergs IF 22 4 3 15 29 - 56 15 Relegated2 * = From Norrköping.

Östergötland Västra

1. BK Zeros, Motala (R) 22 18 1 3 76 - 18 55 2. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 14 3 5 62 - 26 45 Rel playoff 3. IFK Motala FK 22 14 3 5 67 - 34 45 Relegated 4. IK Östria Lambohov (R) 22 13 3 6 64 - 34 42 Relegated 5. Malmslätts AIK 22 13 3 6 50 - 28 42 Relegated 6. Rimforsa IF (P) 22 10 4 8 37 - 37 34 Relegated 7. Mantorps FF 22 8 5 9 42 - 35 29 Relegated 8. LSW IF, Motala (R) 22 9 2 11 45 - 46 29 Relegated 9. Linghems SK 22 8 2 12 49 - 53 26 Relegated 10. Borensbergs IF 22 4 4 14 40 - 63 16 Relegated 11. Vikingstads SK (P) 22 3 1 18 27 - 90 10 Relegated2 12. IFK Wreta Kloster 22 1 3 18 29 -124 6 Relegated2

Västergötland Norra

1. IFK Tidaholm (P) 22 16 3 3 55-23 51 2. IFK Mariestad 22 14 5 3 61-26 47 Rel playoff 3. Götene IF (R) 22 13 5 4 62-35 44 Relegated 4. Skara FC 22 12 5 5 47-29 41 Relegated 5. Våmbs IF, Skövde (P) 22 10 3 9 34-38 33 Relegated 6. IFK Skövde FK 22 10 2 10 40-42 32 Relegated 7. Ulvåkers IF, Skövde 22 8 4 10 36-31 28 Relegated 8. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF, Kvänum 22 7 6 9 37-40 27 Relegated 9. Gullspångs IF (P) 22 6 5 11 30-41 23 Relegated 10. Valtorps IF, Falköping 22 5 4 13 31-62 19 Rel po2 11. Mariestads BK 22 4 2 16 35-60 14 Relegated2 12. Ekedalens SK, Tidaholm 22 4 2 16 40-81 14 Relegated2

Västergötland Västra

1. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 22 16 4 2 61-26 52 2. Trollhättans BoIS 22 13 3 6 64-41 42 Rel playoff 3. Arentorps SK 22 12 3 7 45-48 39 Relegated 4. Lidköpings IF 22 11 5 6 45-27 38 Relegated 5. FC Corner, Lidköping (P) 22 12 2 8 49-44 38 Relegated 6. Alingsås IF 22 9 6 7 33-27 33 Relegated 7. Wargöns IK 22 10 3 9 41-37 33 Relegated 8. Skepplanda BTK 22 10 1 11 47-47 31 Relegated 9. Östadkulle SK, Alingsås 22 9 3 10 50-49 30 Relegated 10. Vara SK (R) 22 6 1 15 33-51 19 Rel po2 11. Långareds BoIS (P) 22 3 4 15 25-62 13 Relegated2 12. Vänersborgs IF 22 2 3 18 34-68 9 Relegated2

Västergötland Södra

1. Mariedals IK (R) 22 16 4 2 77-21 52 2. IFK Örby 22 12 6 4 50-36 42 Rel playoff 3. Sjömarkens IF (P) 22 12 4 6 52-38 40 Relegated 4. Högvads BK, Holsljunga 22 12 2 8 46-35 38 Relegated 5. Limmareds IF 22 9 6 7 56-44 33 Relegated 6. Torestorps IF 22 8 6 8 45-48 30 Relegated 7. Äspereds IF (P) 22 8 6 8 33-37 30 Relegated 8. Borås AIK (P) 22 8 3 11 32-37 27 Relegated 9. Gällstads FK (P) 22 7 4 11 36-56 25 Relegated 10. Fristads GoIF 22 7 3 12 38-35 24 Rel po2 11. Hestrafors IF 22 7 2 13 27-40 23 Relegated2 12. Dannike IK 22 2 2 18 21-86 8 Relegated2

Småland Västra Elit

1. Aneby SK 22 12 8 2 45 - 23 44 2. Anderstorps IF (P) 22 11 5 6 44 - 34 38 3. IF Hallby FK 22 10 6 6 46 - 37 36 Rel playoff 4. Bors SK (R) 22 10 5 7 40 - 31 35 Rel playoff 5. ö„lmhults IF 22 9 6 7 35 - 35 33 Relegated 6. Eneryda IF 22 7 8 7 38 - 39 29 Relegated 7. Tranås FF 22 7 7 8 54 - 44 28 Relegated 8. Hovslätts IK 22 7 7 8 43 - 41 28 Relegated 9. Bredaryds IK (R) 22 7 6 9 35 - 47 27 Rel playoff2 10. Bankeryds SK 22 3 11 8 20 - 37 20 Rel playoff2 11. Egnahems BK 22 3 9 10 21 - 38 18 Relegated2 12. Alvesta GoIF 22 3 8 11 26 - 41 17 Relegated2

Småland Östra Elit

1. Hultsfreds FK 22 15 5 2 58 - 29 50 2. Västerviks FF (R) 22 13 4 5 45 - 22 43 3. FK ö„lmeboda/Linneryd (P) 22 12 6 4 43 - 29 42 Rel playoff 4. Vimmerby IF 22 10 4 8 42 - 32 34 Rel playoff 5. Hovmantorps GoIF (R) 22 9 4 9 44 - 46 31 Relegated 6. Torsås GoIF (P) 22 9 3 10 31 - 29 30 Relegated 7. Böda/Högby (R) 22 8 5 9 37 - 32 29 Relegated 8. Tvärskogs IF 22 8 4 10 36 - 48 28 Relegated 9. Lindås BK (P) 22 7 5 10 34 - 34 26 Rel playoff2 10. IF Stjärnan, Påskallavik (P) 22 5 8 9 37 - 42 23 Rel playoff2 11. Hvetlanda GIF 22 6 2 14 25 - 53 20 Relegated2 12. IF Eksjö Fotboll (P) 22 4 2 16 26 - 62 14 Relegated2

Bohuslän/Dal

1. Vallens IF 22 17 4 1 67 - 20 55 2. Kungshamns IF 22 15 3 4 82 - 45 48 Rel playoff 3. IFK Uddevalla 22 12 5 5 58 - 27 41 Relegated 4. Lysekils FF 22 11 8 3 46 - 22 41 Relegated 5. IF Viken 22 11 3 8 44 - 35 36 Relegated 6. IFK Åmål 22 10 2 10 40 - 46 32 Relegated 7. Stenungsunds IF (R) 22 9 1 12 42 - 42 28 Relegated 8. Ödeborg/Stigen 22 7 4 11 36 - 45 25 Relegated 9. Stenshults IF 22 6 4 12 40 - 45 22 Relegated 10. Grundsunds IF (P) 22 5 5 12 31 - 58 20 Relegated 11. IFK Lane (P) 22 4 3 15 24 - 73 15 Relegated2 12. Frändefors IF (P) 22 4 0 18 28 - 80 12 Relegated2

Göteborg A

1. Sävedalens IF 22 16 3 3 72 - 34 51 2. Ahlafors IF (P) 22 16 3 3 52 - 27 51 Rel playoff 3. IF Vardar/Makedonija, Gbg 22 14 5 3 58 - 32 47 Relegated 4. Landvetter IS 22 9 4 9 49 - 44 31 Relegated 5. Överås BK, Göteborg 22 9 4 9 32 - 35 31 Relegated 6. BK Slätta Damm 22 9 2 11 32 - 44 29 Relegated 7. Rannebergens IF, Angered (P) 22 8 4 10 35 - 48 28 Relegated 8. Guldhedens IK, Göteborg 22 7 3 12 35 - 50 24 Relegated 9. IFK Hällingsjö 22 6 4 12 39 - 48 22 Relegated 10. Bergsjö IF, Göteborg 22 6 3 13 42 - 50 21 Relegated 11. Älvängens IK 22 6 3 13 42 - 56 21 Relegated2 12. Mossens BK, Göteborg 22 6 2 14 32 - 52 20 Relegated2

Göteborg B

1. IF Väster, Västra F. 22 15 4 3 61 - 23 49 2. Kållereds SK (R) 22 16 0 6 56 - 30 48 Rel playoff 3. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 14 3 5 52 - 29 45 Relegated 4. Utsiktens BK, Västra F. 22 12 7 3 51 - 33 43 Relegated 5. Askims IK (R) 22 12 2 8 44 - 29 38 Relegated 6. Assyriska BK, Västra F. 22 10 3 9 40 - 32 33 Relegated 7. Skogens IF, Göteborg (P) 22 8 2 12 36 - 49 26 Relegated 8. Lerums IS 22 6 4 12 39 - 58 22 Relegated 9. ö„lvsborgs FF, Göteborg (P) 22 4 8 10 29 - 43 20 Relegated 10. Hisingsbacka FC* 22 4 7 11 33 - 41 19 Relegated 11. Dalen/KFF, Mölndal 22 4 7 11 30 - 53 19 Relegated2 12. Järnbrotts IF (P) 22 1 5 16 26 - 77 8 Relegated2 * = Previously Hisingsstads IS. NB: Västra F. = Västra Frölunda.

Halland

1. Sennans IF, ö…led 22 14 5 3 54 - 28 47 2. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 14 4 4 50 - 23 46 Rel playoff 3. Åsa IF 22 14 3 5 49 - 22 45 Relegated 4. Vinbergs IF (R) 22 11 4 7 38 - 27 37 Relegated 5. Tvååkers IF 22 10 4 8 51 - 34 34 Relegated 6. Lerkils IF 22 9 4 9 28 - 29 31 Relegated 7. Kvibille BK (P) 22 7 6 9 31 - 47 27 Relegated 8. Lidhults GoIF 22 7 5 10 43 - 48 26 Relegated 9. Hyltebruks IF 22 6 8 8 28 - 38 26 Relegated 10. Tölö IF (P) 22 6 3 13 32 - 47 21 Rel po2 11. Ränneslövs GIF 22 4 5 13 21 - 47 17 Relegated2 12. GoIF Ginsten, Falkenberg 22 3 3 16 23 - 58 12 Relegated2

Blekinge

1. Ronneby BK (R) 26 21 3 2 81 - 16 66 2. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 26 17 5 4 88 - 25 56 Rel playoff 3. Lyckeby GoIF 26 17 5 4 69 - 38 56 Relegated 4. Jämjö GoIF (P) 26 16 5 5 69 - 33 53 Relegated 5. Asarums IF FK 26 12 5 9 64 - 61 41 Relegated 6. Sillhövda AIK 26 11 5 10 50 - 49 38 Relegated 7. AIK Atlas, Sturkö 26 11 4 11 52 - 58 37 Relegated 8. Hasslö GoIF 26 9 6 11 44 - 49 33 Relegated 9. Mörrums GoIS FK 26 9 4 13 52 - 60 31 Relegated 10. Torhamns GoIF (P) 26 9 4 13 48 - 56 31 Relegated 11. Listerby IK (P) 26 8 5 13 48 - 53 29 Rel po2 12. Halasjö AIF 26 7 3 16 41 - 80 24 Rel po2 13. Kristianopels GoIF 26 6 2 18 40 - 68 20 Relegated2 14. Blåningsmåla IF, Karlskrona 26 0 2 24 22 -122 2 Relegated2

Skåne Västra

1 Höganäs BK 22 15 3 4 41-25 48 2 Ödåkra IF 22 14 4 4 48-22 46 3 Åstorps FF (P) 22 13 5 4 56-24 44 Rel playoff 4 Eslövs BK (R) 22 10 4 8 40-26 34 Relegated 5 Kågeröds BoIF (P) 22 8 7 7 44-39 31 Relegated 6 Kävlinge GIF 22 8 7 7 38-38 31 Relegated 7 Åkarps IF 22 9 4 9 41-42 31 Relegated 8 BK Landora, Landskrona 22 7 4 11 35-44 25 Relegated 9 Klippans FF 22 7 4 11 28-47 25 Rel po2 10 Hyllinge GIF 22 6 6 10 32-38 24 Rel po2 11 Lunds FF (P) 22 7 2 13 42-47 23 Relegated2 12 Båstads GIF 22 1 4 17 17-70 7 Relegated2

Skåne Östra

1 Branteviks IF (P) 22 13 6 3 58-23 45 2 Tollarps IF 22 12 3 7 41-33 39 Rel playoff 3 Sjöbo IF 22 11 6 5 39-33 39 Relegated 4 Treby IF 22 10 5 7 46-30 35 Relegated 5 Perstorps SK 22 9 6 7 36-40 33 Relegated 6 Höörs IS 22 10 2 10 40-45 32 Relegated 7 Veberöds AIF 22 9 3 10 40-41 30 Relegated 8 Nosaby IF 22 8 5 9 37-42 29 Relegated 9 Glimåkra IF (P) 22 7 4 11 33-39 25 Rel po2 10 Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 22 6 5 11 37-44 23 Rel po2 11 IFK Osby 22 5 5 12 19-37 20 Relegated2 12 Hanaskogs IS 22 5 4 13 34-53 19 Relegated2

Skåne Södra

1 Kulladals FF, Malmö 22 14 2 6 55-35 44 2 Stavstens IF FK, Trelleborg 22 13 2 7 49-33 41 Rel playoff 3 FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 13 1 8 54-42 40 Rel playoff 4 Svedala IF 22 12 3 7 57-33 39 Relegated 5 IFK Trelleborg 22 12 1 9 40-32 37 Relegated 6 BK Ymor, Trelleborg 22 12 1 9 48-50 37 Relegated 7 Vellinge IF 22 9 6 7 38-38 33 Relegated 8 IFK Klagshamn 22 9 3 10 39-44 30 Relegated 9 BK Flagg, Malmö 22 9 0 13 44-44 27 Rel po2 10 BK Olympic, Malmö 22 7 3 12 42-51 24 Rel po2 11 NK Croatia, Malmö (P) 22 6 2 14 32-54 20 Relegated2 12 Skanör Falsterbo IF 22 4 0 18 26-68 12 Relegated2

Relegation playoff to 5th level

Between the 35 2nd placed teams above. A few exceptions though: 1. The 2nd in Västerbotten Norra and Södra play a playoff before the regular relegation playoff groups. The winner there enters the group relegation playoff. 2. In Småland the third and fourth enter the relegation playoff. The 1st and 2nd remain at 5th level. 3. In Skåne the two 2nd placed with worst number of points as well as the two 3rd placed with most points enter the relegation playoff. This makes 9 groups of 4 teams each with the top three of each group remaining at 5th level (2006 called division 3). Preliminary relegation playoff Sörfors IF - Norsjö IF 0-0, 1-1 Norsjö IF to further playoff. Sörfors IF relegated. Group 1 1. Luleå FF 3 2 1 0 8- 3 7 2. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua 3 2 0 1 5- 4 6 3. Sollefteå GIF 3 1 1 1 2- 2 4 4. Norsjö IF 3 0 0 3 5-11 0 Relegated Group 2 1. Dala-Järna IK 2 2 0 0 6 - 0 6 2. Harmångers IF 2 1 1 0 3 - 1 4 3. Bergs IK 3 0 2 1 1 - 6 2 4. Selånger FK 3 0 1 2 2 - 5 1 Relegated Group 3 1. Heby AIF 2 1 1 0 6 - 2 4 2. FC Järfälla 2 1 1 0 5 - 4 4 3. Järbo IF 3 1 0 2 8 - 9 3 4. Håbo FF 3 0 2 1 4 - 8 2 Relegated Group 4 1. Katrineholms SK FK 3 2 1 0 11 - 4 7 2. FOC Farsta 3 2 0 1 6 - 4 6 3. Råsunda IS 3 1 1 1 5 - 4 4 4. Hamre MM 3 0 0 3 2 - 12 0 Relegated Group 5 1. BK Kenty 3 2 0 1 6 - 3 6 2. Assyriska Föreningen 3 2 0 1 6 - 4 6 3. FK Älmeboda/Linn. 3 2 0 1 7 - 7 6 4. Bors SK 3 0 0 3 3 - 8 0 Relegated Group 6 1. IFK Mariestad 3 2 1 0 9 - 5 7 2. IFK Örebro 3 2 1 0 9 - 5 7 3. Kungshamns IF 3 1 0 2 11 - 10 3 4. Torsby IF 3 0 0 3 5 - 14 0 Relegated Group 7 1. Ahlafors IF 3 2 1 0 8 - 3 7 2. IFK Örby 3 2 0 1 7 - 5 6 3. Kållereds SK 3 1 1 1 5 - 6 4 4. Trollhättans BoIS 3 0 0 3 2 - 8 0 Relegated Group 8 1. BK Astrio 2 2 0 0 6 - 1 6 2. Stavstens IF FK 2 1 1 0 3 - 1 4 3. Åstorps FF 3 1 1 1 6 - 5 4 4. IF Hallby FK 3 0 0 3 3 - 11 0 Relegated Group 9 1. FK Balkan 3 2 0 1 10 - 5 6 2. Högadals IS 3 2 0 1 7 - 6 6 3. Tollarps IF 3 1 0 2 5 - 7 3 4. Vimmerby IF 3 1 0 2 4 - 8 3 Relegated

Relegation playoff to 6th level

Värmland 1. Rottneros IK 2 1 0 1 6 - 4 3 2. SK Sifhälla 2 1 0 1 5 - 5 3 3. Karlskoga SK 2 1 0 1 4 - 6 3 NB: Conclusion Rottneros IK will play in division 4 2006 (then 6th level). SK Sifhälla will also play in division 4 (thus being relegated 1 level as division 4 was 5th level 2005). Karlskoga SK will play in division 5 (7th level 2006) and are thus relegated as division 5 was 6th level 2005. Västergötland Group 1: 1.Lilla Edets IF 2 2 0 0 4-0 6 Remain at 6th level (div 4 2006) 2.Vara SK 2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Relegated two levels (div 5 2006) 3.Levene/Skogslunds IF 2 0 1 1 1-4 1 Relegated one level (div 5 2006) Group 2: 1.Töreboda IK 2 2 0 0 6-2 6 Remain at 6th level (div 4 2006) 2.Dalstorps IF 2 1 0 1 2-2 3 Relegated one level (div 5 2006) 3.Valtorps IF 2 0 0 2 1-5 0 Relegated two levels (div 5 2006) Group 3: 1.Byttorps IF 2 1 1 0 4-3 4 Remain at 6th level (div 4 2006) 2.ö…sarp/Trädets FK 2 1 0 1 4-4 3 Remain at 6th level (div 4 2006) 3.Fristads GoIF 2 0 1 1 4-5 1 Relegated two levels (div 5 2006) Småland Group 1: 1. Moheda IF 2 1 1 0 4 - 1 4 Remain at 6th level (div 4 2005) 2. Bredaryds IK 2 1 1 0 5 - 3 4 Rel one level (div 4 2006) 3. Gunnebo IF 3 1 0 2 6 - 9 3 Remain at 6th level (div 4 2006) 4. IF Stjärnan 3 0 2 1 4 - 6 2 Rel two levels (div 5 2006) The game Bredaryds IK-Moheda IF was unplayed as it was unnecassary. Group 2: 1. Bankeryds SK 2 2 0 0 7 - 2 6 Rel one level (div 4 2006) 2. Gransholms IF 2 2 0 0 5 - 0 6 Remain at 6th level (div 4 2006) 3. Lindås BK 3 1 0 2 2 - 6 3 Rel one level (div 4 2006) 4. Habo IF 3 0 0 3 3 - 9 0 Rel one level (div 5 2006) The game Bankeryds SK-Gransholms IF was unplayed as it was unnecassary. Halland 1. Trönninge IF 2 1 1 0 5 - 2 4 2. Tölö IF 2 0 2 0 3 - 3 2 Rel2 3. Lilla Träslövs FF 2 0 1 1 3 - 6 1 Rel Tölö IF is relegated two levels (division 5 = 7th level 2006). Lilla Träslövs FF are relegated one level (they played in division 5 (6th level) 2005 (division 5 = 7th level 2006). Blekinge 1. Listerby IK 3 2 1 0 5 - 0 7 Relegated 2. Svängsta IF 3 1 1 1 2 - 2 4 Remain 3. Olofströms IF 3 1 1 1 2 - 3 4 Remain 4. Halasjö AIF 3 0 1 2 2 - 6 1 Relegated2 Listerby IK, Svängsta IF & Olofströms IF will play in division 4 2006. Thus, Listerby is relegated 1 level. Svängsta IF & Olofströms IF will remain at 6th level. Halasjö AIF will play in division 5 and are subsequently relegated two levels. All this because division 4 is 6th level and division 5 is 7th level 2006, instead of 5th and 6th level, respectively, 2005. Skåne 1st round Between division 5 (6th level) teams. One game only. 1. Vikens IK - Husie IF 2-3 2. Rydsgårds AIF- Genarps IF 2-5 3. Fjälkinge IF-BW 90 IF 3-5 4. Bårslövs BoIF - Bjärnums GoIF 1-0 5. Oxie IF - Västra Karups IF 2-0 6. Hässleholms IF - IF Lödde 0-6 2nd round 7. Bårslövs BoIF - Tosteberga/Nymölla 5-1, 0-2 8. IF Lödde - Klippans FF 1-0, 4-1 9. Husie IF - Glimåkra IF 1-2, 2-3 10. BW 90 IF - Hyllinge GIF 1-2, 1-3 11. Oxie IF - BK Flagg 4-2, 5-2 12. Genarps IF - BK Olympic 3-2, 0-4 Glimåkra IF, Hyllinge GIF & BK Olympic will play in division 4 2006 and are thus relegated one level as division 4 was 5th level 2005 and 6th level 2006. Bårslövs BoIF, IF Lödde & Oxie IF will play in division 4 2006 and will thus remain at 6th level 2006. Tosteberga/Nymölla, Klippans FF & BK Flagg will play in division 5 2006 are thus relegated two levels as division 5 was 6th level 2005 and 7th level 2006. Husie IF, BW 90 IF & Genarps IF will play in division 5 2006 are thus relegated one level as division 5 was 6th level 2005 and 7th level 2006. Relegated to Division 3 (=new 5th level) All teams listed as relegated in division 3 above and as relegated2 in division 2 above. Also see the playoffs at the various levels. Relegated to Division 4 (=new 6th level) All teams listed as relegated in division 4 above and as relegated2 in division 3 above. Also see the playoffs at the various levels.

Svenska Cupen 2005

4th round
IFK Ölme - Kalmar FF            1-1 5-4pens
Örgryte IS - Assyriska FF       1-1 2-4pens
IFK Göteborg - IF Elfsborg      1-2
Enskede IK - Djurgårdens IF     1-5
BK Häcken - Malmö FF            0-0 4-3pens
Åtvidabergs FF - Trelleborgs FF 1-0
IFK Norrköping - GIF Sundsvall  2-0
GAIS - Halmstads BK             2-1

Quarterfinal
IFK Ölme - Djurgårdens IF       0-6
Assyriska FF - IFK Norrköping   2-2 10-11pens
Åtvidabergs FF - GAIS           1-1 5-4pens
IF Elfsborg - BK Häcken         4-3aet

Semifinal
Åtvidabergs FF - IFK Norrköping 1-0
Djurgårdens IF - IF Elfsborg    2-1

Final
Djurgårdens IF - Åtvidabergs FF 2-0


Swedish teams in the European Cups 2004/05

Champions League
Djurgårdens IF - Qualifying phase 2 - FBK Kaunas (LTU)         0-0, 2-0
               - Qualifying phase 3 - Juventus (ITA)           1-4, 2-2

UEFA Cup
Östers IF      - Qualifying phase   - TNS Llansantffraid (WAL) 2-0, 2-1
               - Qualifying phase 2 - Liepajas Metalurgs (LAT) 2-2, 1-1

IF Elfsborg    - Qualifying phase 2 - Glentoran (NIR)          2-1, 1-0
               - 1st round          - Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)      0-0, 0-2

Hammarby IF    - Qualifying phase 2 - ÍA Akranes (ISL)         2-0, 2-1
               - 1st round          - Villarreal (ESP)         1-2, 0-3

Djurgårdens IF - 1st round          - FC Utrecht (NED)         3-0, 0-4

UEFA Intertoto Cup 2005
IFK Göteborg   - 1st round          - Victoria Rosport (LUX)   3-1, 2-1
               - 2nd round          - Lombard-Pápa TFC (HUN)   1-0, 3-2
               - 3rd round          - Wolfsburg (GER)          0-2, 0-2

Royal League
Djurgårdens IF - Group A            - Vålerenga (NOR)          0-1, 1-3
                                    - Rosenborg (NOR)          0-1, 4-4
                                    - Esbjerg (DEN)            0-3, 0-1

IFK Göteborg   - Group B            - FC København (DEN)       0-1, 0-1
                                    - Brøndby (DEN)            3-0, 1-0
                                    - Tromsø (NOR)             1-1, 1-0
               - Group 2            - Brann (NOR)              2-0, 1-0
                                    - Vålerenga (NOR)          2-1, 2-2
               - Final              - FC København (DEN)            1-1 11-12pens

Malmö FF       - Group C            - Brann (NOR)              2-0, 1-4
                                    - Halmstads BK (SWE)       1-0, 1-3
                                    - OB Odense (DEN)          2-0, 2-1
               - Group 1            - FC København (DEN)       1-0, 1-2
                                    - Rosenborg (NOR)          4-2, 0-2

Halmstads BK   - Group C            - Malmö FF (SWE)           3-1, 0-1
                                    - Brann (NOR)              0-0, 0-1
                                    - OB Odense (DEN)          2-1, 2-2


      
Comments