Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2004

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4| Cup| European Cups|

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2004

1	Malmö FF	                26	15	7	4	44	21	52 Champions League/RL
2	Halmstads BK	                26	14	8	4	53	27	50 UEFA Cup/RL
3	IFK Göteborg	                26	14	5	7	33	20	47 UEFA Intertoto Cup/RL
4	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	26	11	8	7	38	32	41 UEFA Cup (Cup)/RL
5	Kalmar FF	                26	10	10	6	27	18	40
6	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        26	10	7	9	28	28	37
7	GIF Sundsvall	                26	9	7	10	30	29	34
8	Örebro SK	                26	9	6	11	32	45	33 Relegated*
9	IF Elfsborg, Borås	        26	8	8	10	25	32	32
10	Helsingborgs IF	                26	7	9	10	41	33	30
11	Landskrona BoIS	                26	7	9	10	27	33	30
12	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	        26	6	9	11	24	35	27 Rel playoff
13	AIK, Solna	                26	5	10	11	23	35	25 Relegated
14	Trelleborgs FF	                26	2	7	17	18	55	13 Relegated
* = Relegated because of poor financies.
RL = Royal League.

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
BK Häcken, Göteborg; Gefle IF and Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje.

Superettan (2nd level) 2004

1. 	BK Häcken, Göteborg	         30	19	8	3	60 - 31	65 PROM
2. 	Gefle IF, Gävle	                 30	17	7	6	50 - 28	58 PROM
3. 	Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 30	17	3	10	48 - 39	54 PPO
4. 	IFK Norrköping	                 30	14	8	8	58 - 37	50
5. 	Östers IF, Växjö (R)	         30	14	8	8	51 - 36	50
6. 	GAIS, Göteborg (P)	         30	13	10	7	45 - 40	49
7. 	Åtvidabergs FF	                 30	14	6	10	55 - 47	48
8. 	Västerås SK FK	                 30	12	8	10	47 - 47	44
9. 	FC Cafè Opera Djursholm*         30	10	10	10	45 - 39	40
10. 	IF Brommapojkarna, Stockholm	 30	9	9	12	43 - 42	36
11. 	Västra Frölunda IF	         30	10	6	14	40 - 48	36
12. 	Falkenbergs FF	                 30	8	5	17	30 - 52	29
13. 	Bodens BK	                 30	5	13	12	32 - 40	28
14. 	Enköpings SK FK (R)	         30	5	11	14	31 - 44	26 REL
15. 	IK Brage, Borlänge (P)	         30	5	10	15	41 - 62	25 REL
16. 	Friska Viljor FC, ÖrnskÖldsvik (P) 30	6	2	22	30 - 74	20 REL
* = Amalgamated with Väsby IK FK from 3rd level after the season into the new club FC Väsby United.

Playoff to Allsvenskan

Assyriska FÖreningen - Örgryte IS 2-1 0-1 This should have meant that Örgryte IS remained at first level and Assyriska remained at 2nd. However, Örebro SK from 1st level were relegated after the season because of weak financies, so Assyriska got their place and were thus promoted to 1st level. But, Örebro SK appealed and the matter was finally settled at the beginning of 2005. After much debatting in various "courts" the relegation of Örebro SK was allowed to stand and Örebro SK's appeal was thus rejected.

Playoff to Superettan

Umeå FC-Degersfors IF 0-1 2-2 Ljungskile SK-Väsby IK FK 2-0 1-0 Husqvarna FF-Mjällby AIF 1-3 2-6 Degerfors IF, Ljungskile SK & Mjällby AIF promoted. Playoff must be a horror experience for Väsby IK FK. This was the fifth time since 1998 that they missed promotion to 2nd level. Perhaps that was a reason for their amalgamation with FC Cafè Opera Djursholm (see above). Promoted to Superettan: Degerfors IF; Ljungskile SK and Mjällby AIF. Relegated to Superettan: AIK, Solna; Trelleborgs FF and Örebro SK.

Division 2 (3rd level) 2004

PPO = Promotion playoff, RPO = Relegation playoff, Rel = Relegated.

Norrland

1. Umeå FC 22 17 3 2 65 - 22 54 PPO 2. IFK Timrå 22 14 3 5 57 - 27 45 3. IFK Luleå 22 13 4 5 48 - 24 43 4. Östersunds FK 22 11 5 6 35 - 28 38 5. Robertsfors IK 22 11 2 9 41 - 32 35 6. Sandvikens IF (P) 22 10 2 10 44 - 39 32 7. Kiruna FF 22 8 6 8 32 - 39 30 8. Spårvägens FF, Skarpnäck 22 8 3 11 29 - 36 27 9. Anundsjö IF, Bredbyn (P) 22 6 4 12 27 - 43 22 10. Piteå IF 22 6 2 14 31 - 48 20 RPO 11. Skellefteå AIK FK 22 4 4 14 22 - 56 16 REL 12. Luleå SK (P) 22 3 4 15 23 - 60 13 REL

Västra Svealand

1. Degerfors IF 22 14 4 4 55 - 24 46 PPO 2. IFK Ölme, Kristinehamn 22 15 1 6 47 - 29 46 3. BK Forward, Örebro (R) 22 10 7 5 34 - 32 37 4. IF Sylvia, Norrköping (R) 22 9 7 6 41 - 31 34 5. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 9 6 7 41 - 39 33 6. Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro 22 8 4 10 35 - 38 28 7. Falu BS FK 22 8 4 10 36 - 40 28 8. Carlstad United BK (P) 22 6 8 8 27 - 31 26 9. Västerås IK (P) 22 7 3 12 35 - 38 24 10. Eskilstuna City FK 22 6 6 10 27 - 42 24 RPO 11. Rynninge IK 22 6 5 11 35 - 49 23 REL 12. Ludvika FK 22 3 7 12 30 - 50 16 REL

Östra Svealand

1. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby** 22 14 3 5 46 - 24 45 PPO 2. Vasalund/Essinge IF, Solna 22 13 2 7 37 - 30 41 3. Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta 22 13 4 5 45 - 19 40* 4. Nyköpings BIS (P) 22 11 1 10 35 - 30 34 5. Syrianska FC, Södertälje 22 9 5 8 35 - 35 32 6. Visby IF Gute FK 22 9 3 10 36 - 32 30 7. Topkapi IK, Kista 22 9 3 10 36 - 39 30 8. Gamla Upsala SK (P) 22 8 6 8 26 - 36 30 9. Enskede IK (P) 22 7 7 8 32 - 33 28 10. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 22 8 2 12 42 - 53 26 RPO 11. Vallentuna BK 22 5 4 13 32 - 42 19 REL 12. Tyresö FF 22 4 4 14 27 - 56 16 REL * = Three points deducted because of members of the crowd attacked the referee in a game. ** = Amalgamated after the season with FC Cafè Opera Djursholm from 2nd level into the new club Väsby United.

Östra Götaland

1. Husqvarna FF 22 17 2 3 68 - 29 53 PPO 2. Norrby IF, Borås (P) 22 16 4 2 58 - 23 52 3. Jönköpings Södra IF 22 15 4 3 73 - 34 49 4. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 10 4 8 50 - 45 34 5. Myresjö IF 22 10 4 8 45 - 40 34 6. IFK Värnamo 22 10 3 9 35 - 29 33 7. Grimsås IF 22 9 3 10 34 - 40 30 8. Oskarshamns AIK (P) 22 8 5 9 31 - 40 29 9. Sandareds IF 22 6 2 14 34 - 55 20 10. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 5 3 14 26 - 52 18 RPO 11. Växjö BK 22 2 6 14 20 - 55 12 REL 12. Tidaholms GoIF 22 3 2 17 38 - 70 11 REL

Västra Götaland

1. Ljungskile SK 22 11 7 4 38 - 19 40 PPO 2. Floda BoIF 22 9 8 5 42 - 40 35 3. Torslanda IK 22 8 10 4 35 - 25 34 4. FC Trollhättan 22 9 7 6 35 - 27 34 5. Skärhamns IK 22 6 11 5 27 - 23 29 6. Gunnilse IS 22 7 8 7 30 - 29 29 7. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 37 - 39 29 8. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla (P) 22 6 9 7 31 - 34 27 9. Kinna IF (P) 22 6 8 8 34 - 37 26 10. Skene IF 22 7 5 10 43 - 51 26 RPO 11. Jonsereds IF 22 6 4 12 27 - 49 22 REL 12. Ytterby IS 22 5 6 11 31 - 37 21 REL

Södra Götaland

1. Mjällby AIF, Sölvesborg 22 12 5 5 36 - 19 41 2. Ängelholms FF 22 11 5 6 36 - 27 38 3. IFK Hässleholm 22 10 7 5 48 - 37 37 4. Bunkeflo IF, Bunkeflostrand 22 9 5 8 37 - 33 32 5. Laholms FK 22 8 6 8 31 - 33 30 6. Lunds BK 22 7 8 7 25 - 28 29 7. Kristianstads FF 22 7 7 8 38 - 40 28 8. IFK Malmö FK (R) 22 8 4 10 29 - 34 28 9. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 6 9 7 29 - 32 27 10. Höllvikens GIF 22 6 6 10 36 - 41 24 RPO 11. Malmö Anadolu BI (P) 22 5 8 9 26 - 32 23 REL 12. Karlskrona AIF 22 4 8 10 26 - 41 20 REL

Playoff to Superettan

Umeå FC-Degersfors IF 0-1 2-2 Ljungskile SK-Väsby IK FK 2-0 1-0 Husqvarna FF-Mjällby AIF 1-3 2-6 Degerfors IF, Ljungskile SK & Mjällby AIF promoted. Playoff must be a horror experience for Väsby IK FK. This was the fifth time since 1998 that they missed promotion to 2nd level.

Playoff to division 2

Round 1

The 2nd placed teams from 4th level "division 3" in pairs. Furunäs/Bullmark IK-Kubikenborgs IF 0-1 2-3 Hudiksvalls ABK-Bollstanäs SK 0-0 0-1 Kungsörs SK-Arameiska-Syrianska KIF 3-0 1-4 Tenhults IF-Varbergs GIF FF 4-2 1-1 Limhamns IF-Kalmar AIK FK 2-1 1-3 Lärje/Angereds IF-Åhus Horna BK 2-3 4-1

Round 2

The 10th placed from 3rd level "division 2" enter here. Kubikenborgs IF-Piteå IF 1-1 2-4 Bollstanäs SK-IK Sirius 0-1 0-3 Kungsörs SK-Eskilstuna City FK 0-2 1-1 Tenhults IF-IK Tord 5-2 4-1 Kalmar AIK FK-Höllvikens GIF 2-4 1-4 Lärje/Angereds IF-Skene IF 0-1 1-1 Tenhults IF & Bollstanäs SK (after the amalgamation of FC Cafè Opera Djursholm & Väsby IK FK) promoted, IK Tord relegated. Promoted to division 2: Hemmingsmarks IF; Gimonäs CK; Slätta SK; IK Frej, Täby; Hammarby TFF, Stockholm; Bollstanäs SK; Örebro SK Ungdom; IF Heimer, Lidköping; Melleruds IF; Lindome GIF; Nybro IF; Tenhults IF; VMA IK, Arkelstorp; Helsingborgs Södra BIS. Relegated to division 2: Enköpings SK FK; IK Brage, Borlänge and Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik.

Division 3 (4th level) 2004

Norra Norrland

1. Hemmingsmarks IF (P) 22 15 2 5 48 - 28 47 PROM 2. Furunäs/Bullmark IK 22 13 5 4 45 - 21 44 PPO 3. Infjärdens SK, Roknäs 22 12 8 2 55 - 35 44 4. Sunnanå SK, Skellefteå (R) 22 12 5 5 55 - 28 41 5. Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF, Juoksengi 22 9 6 7 33 - 29 33 6. Notvikens IK, Luleå (P) 22 8 6 8 37 - 44 30 7. Sävast AIF, Boden 22 8 5 9 38 - 48 29 8. Morön BK 22 8 4 10 34 - 30 28 9. Ohtanaj./Aapua FF, Korpilombolo(P) 22 5 8 9 28 - 38 23 RPO 10.Sunderby SK, Södra Sunderbyn 22 6 2 14 36 - 44 20 REL 11.Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn (P) 22 4 4 14 30 - 61 16 REL 12.Alviks IK, Umeå (P) 22 3 3 16 28 - 61 12 REL

Mellersta Norrland

1. Gimonäs CK 22 12 6 4 32 - 22 42 PROM 2. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall (P) 22 11 5 6 43 - 27 38 PPO 3. Ersboda SK, Umeå (P) 22 11 5 6 47 - 32 38 4. Stockviks FF, Sundsvall 22 9 7 6 45 - 34 34 5. Betsele IF, Lycksele 22 8 5 9 36 - 46 29 6. Graninge FF (P) 22 7 7 8 41 - 36 28 7. IFK Sundsvall 22 6 10 6 27 - 28 28 8. Ope IF (P) 22 7 7 8 37 - 48 28 9. IFK Holmsund 22 6 9 7 42 - 34 27 RPO 10.Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik 22 7 5 10 39 - 47 26 REL 11.IFK Östersund (R) 22 6 5 11 36 - 48 23 REL 12.Alnö IF 22 5 3 14 32 - 55 18 REL

Södra Norrland

1. Slätta SK, Falun (R) 22 15 3 4 54 - 28 48 PROM 2. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 13 5 4 52 - 26 44 PPO 3. Sandvikens AIK FK (P) 22 13 2 7 44 - 37 41 4. Söderhamns FF 22 10 7 5 40 - 27 37 5. Forssa BK, Borlänge (R) 22 9 6 7 39 - 32 33 6. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 9 5 8 54 - 47 32 7. Korsnäs IF FK, Falun (P) 22 7 9 6 35 - 31 30 8. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 6 6 10 31 - 37 24 9. Ytterhogdals IK 22 6 6 10 30 - 43 24 RPO 10.Viksjöfors IF FF, Edsbyn 22 6 2 14 27 - 46 20 REL 11.Näsvikens IK 22 5 4 13 34 - 51 19 REL 12.Harmångers IF 22 4 3 15 23 - 58 15 REL

Norra Svealand

1. IK Frej, Täby 22 14 4 4 65 - 32 46 PROM 2. Bollstanäs SK 22 11 5 6 45 - 30 38 PPO 3. IFK Sollentuna 22 10 6 6 46 - 30 36 4. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle 22 10 5 7 37 - 38 35 5. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 9 7 6 52 - 36 34 6. Enköpings IS 22 9 4 9 49 - 49 31 7. IFK Österåkers FK, Åkersberga (P) 22 8 6 8 48 - 40 30 8. IK Fyris, Uppsala 22 8 6 8 34 - 32 30 9. Bälinge IF (P) 22 9 3 10 35 - 41 30 RPO 10.Heby AIF 22 7 4 11 34 - 38 25 REL 11.IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala 22 6 6 10 31 - 48 24 REL 12.Gimo IF FK (P) 22 2 2 18 9 - 71 8 REL

Östra Svealand

1. Hammarby Talang FF, Stockholm 22 15 1 6 67 - 25 46 PROM 2. Arameiska-Syrianska KIF, Norsborg 22 14 2 6 45 - 30 44 PPO 3. Spånga IS FK 22 12 5 5 53 - 30 41 4. Haningealliansens FF (P) 22 11 4 7 48 - 37 37 5. Värmdö IF 22 9 7 6 43 - 38 34 6. IFK Eskilstuna 22 8 6 8 38 - 35 30 7. Gröndals IK, Stockholm (P) 22 9 1 12 28 - 38 28 8. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 7 5 10 34 - 41 26 9. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 7 4 11 30 - 56 25 RPO 10.Älta IF 22 6 5 11 31 - 48 23 REL 11.Huddinge IF 22 5 4 13 36 - 60 19 REL 12.Enhörna IF 22 4 6 12 36 - 51 18 REL

Västra Svealand

1. Örebro SK Ungdom 22 13 5 4 43 - 26 44 PROM 2. Kungsör BK 22 12 5 5 48 - 38 41 PPO 3. Strömtorps IK, Degerfors (R) 22 12 4 6 43 - 27 40 4. Köping FF (P) 22 9 7 6 49 - 43 34 5. IFK Kumla (P) 22 10 4 8 42 - 38 34 6. BK Derby/Wolfram, Linköping* 22 11 1 10 42 - 42 34 7. Frövi IK (P) 22 9 6 7 38 - 35 33 8. Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås 22 9 4 9 48 - 38 31 9. Smedby AIS, Norrköping (R) 22 8 5 9 33 - 38 29 RPO 10.Söderköpings IK** 22 8 2 12 42 - 43 26 REL 11.Katrineholms SK FK (P) 22 4 4 14 32 - 54 16 REL 12.BK Hird, Norrköping 22 2 3 17 28 - 66 9 REL * = BK Wolfram, Linköping amalgamated with BK Derby, Linköping after last season. ** = IK Ramunder, Söderköping and Söderköpings IS amalgamated into the new club Söderköpings IK after last season.

Nordöstra Götaland

1. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 18 2 2 64 - 24 56 PROM 2. Tenhults IF 22 15 4 3 51 - 33 49 PPO 3. Motala AIF FK (R) 22 13 2 7 49 - 30 41 4. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping 22 9 8 5 44 - 31 35 5. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22 8 10 4 39 - 42 34 6. IFK Falköping FF (P) 22 8 5 9 45 - 42 29 7. Mjölby AI FF 22 9 1 12 40 - 48 28 8. Linköpings FF (R) 22 7 5 10 38 - 39 26 9. BK Zeros, Motala (P) 22 7 5 10 37 - 44 26 RPO 10.Götene IF (P) 22 6 2 14 41 - 53 20 REL 11.IK Östria Lambohov, Linköping (P) 22 4 5 13 22 - 38 17 REL 12.LSW IF, Motala 22 1 5 16 28 - 74 8 REL

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Melleruds IF (R) 22 15 5 2 52 - 17 50 PROM 2. Lärje/Angereds IF 22 14 5 3 75 - 26 47 PPO 3. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra 22 11 6 5 42 - 26 39 4. IFK Trollhättan 22 9 7 6 35 - 30 34 5. Lundby IF, Göteborg (P) 22 9 6 7 35 - 29 33 6. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg 22 7 8 7 31 - 41 29 7. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet (P) 22 8 4 10 33 - 38 28 8. åsebro IF 22 6 7 9 30 - 39 25 9. Stenungsunds IF (P) 22 6 6 10 32 - 39 24 RPO 10.SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 6 3 13 30 - 48 21 REL 11.IK Arvika Fotboll (P) 22 6 1 15 31 - 68 19 REL 12.IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg (P) 22 3 6 13 20 - 45 15 REL

Mellersta Götaland

1. Lindome GIF (P) 22 14 4 4 59 - 34 46 PROM 2. Varbergs GIF FF 22 12 4 6 59 - 33 40 PPO 3. IFK Fjärås 22 12 2 8 60 - 41 38 4. Annelunds IF, Ljung (P) 22 11 4 7 59 - 44 37 5. Herrljunga SK FK 22 11 4 7 36 - 37 37 6. Lundens AIS, Göteborg (R) 22 11 3 8 51 - 41 36 7. Svenljunga IK (P) 22 10 4 8 39 - 31 34 8. Ulricehamns IFK 22 8 4 10 41 - 46 28 9. Kållereds SK 22 8 4 10 28 - 46 28 RPO 10.Askims IK 22 7 5 10 38 - 40 26 REL 11.Vara SK 22 4 4 14 34 - 74 16 REL 12.Mariedals IK, Borås 22 2 2 18 26 - 63 8 REL

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Nybro IF 22 20 0 2 63 - 28 60 PROM 2. Kalmar AIK FK (P) 22 14 4 4 54 - 29 46 PPO 3. Rödeby AIF (P) 22 13 2 7 66 - 38 41 4. Färjestadens GOIF 22 10 3 9 37 - 40 33 5. Växjö Norra IF (R) 22 9 5 8 48 - 45 32 6. Lindsdals IF, Kalmar 22 10 2 10 39 - 42 32 7. Gullringens GoIF 22 9 4 9 42 - 35 31 8. Saxemara IF, Ronneby 22 9 1 12 42 - 49 28 9. Högby IF, Löttorp (P) 22 7 6 9 35 - 44 27 RPO 10.Hovmantorps GoIF 22 4 5 13 25 - 43 17 REL 11.Ronneby BK 22 5 2 15 33 - 56 17 REL 12.Västerviks FF 22 4 2 16 26 - 61 14 REL

Sydvästra Götaland

1. VMA IK, Arkelstorp 22 11 5 6 45 - 23 38 PROM 2. åhus Horna BK (P) 22 10 8 4 33 - 30 38 PPO 3. Markaryds IF (P) 22 11 4 7 42 - 25 37 4. Ljungby IF (R) 22 10 5 7 45 - 29 35 5. Snöstorp Nyhem FF, Halmstad (P) 22 9 7 6 40 - 33 34 6. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 8 7 7 38 - 31 31 7. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 7 8 7 27 - 27 29 8. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 8 5 9 30 - 35 29 9. Bors SK (P) 22 7 7 8 33 - 41 28 RPO 10.Perstorps SK 22 8 3 11 37 - 44 27 REL 11.Vinbergs IF 22 5 8 9 35 - 46 23 REL 12.Bredaryds IK 22 3 3 16 22 - 63 12 REL

Södra Götaland

1. Helsingborgs Södra BIS 22 14 4 4 54 - 23 46 PROM 2. Limhamns IF (P) 22 11 7 4 49 - 31 40 PPO 3. Kirseberg IF, Malmö 22 9 5 8 38 - 29 32 4. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 8 8 6 35 - 26 32 5. Marieholms IS (P) 22 9 5 8 40 - 48 32 6. Asmundtorps IF 22 8 7 7 36 - 36 31 7. Ystads IF FF (R) 22 9 3 10 36 - 27 30 8. Påarps GIF 22 8 6 8 42 - 37 30 9. Ödåkra IF 22 8 5 9 28 - 33 29 RPO 10.Klippans BIF (P) 22 9 2 11 34 - 45 29 REL 11.Svedala IF (P) 22 7 3 12 41 - 59 24 REL 12.Eslövs BK 22 2 5 15 23 - 62 11 REL Note: If one exclude the first two and the last two teams this was a very tight group indeed. Only three points separated 3rd and 10th place. Had Klippans BoIF just managed two more points they would have escaped relegation and indeed relegation playoff; instead they were directly relegated. Football is sometimes a cruel sport...

Playoff to division 2

Round 1

The teams placed second above in playoff in pairs Furunäs/Bullmark IK-Kubikenborgs IF 0-1 2-3 Hudiksvalls ABK-Bollstanäs SK 0-0 0-1 Kungsörs SK-Arameiska-Syrianska KIF 3-0 1-4 Tenhults IF-Varbergs GIF FF 4-2 1-1 Limhamns IF-Kalmar AIK FK 2-1 1-3 Lärje/Angereds IF-åhus Horna BK 2-3 4-1

Round 2

The 10th placed from 3rd level "division 2" enter here. Kubikenborgs IF-Piteå IF 1-1 2-4 Bollstanäs SK-IK Sirius 0-1 0-3 Kungsörs SK-Eskilstuna City FK 0-2 1-1 Tenhults IF-IK Tord 5-2 4-1 Kalmar AIK FK-Höllvikens GIF 2-4 1-4 Lärje/Angereds IF-Skene IF 0-1 1-1 Tenhults IF & Bollstanäs SK (after the amalgamation between Väsby IK FK & FC Cafè Opera Djursholm) promoted, IK Tord relegated.

Playoff to division 3

The 9th placed teams above are placed in 12 groups along with teams from 5th level "Division 4". Group 1 Preliminary Haparanda FF - Hedens IF, Boden 0-0, 1-2 Hedens IF, Boden promoted to 4th level, Haparanda FF to further playoff. 1. Haparanda FF 3 2 1 0 6 - 2 7 PROM 2. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF 3 2 0 1 10 - 3 6 REL 3. Sörfors IF 3 1 0 2 5 - 5 3 4. Medle SK 3 0 1 2 2 -13 1 Group 2 1. IFK Holmsund 3 3 0 0 14 - 3 9 2. SUIF/Docksta 3 1 0 2 6 - 7 3 3. Brunflo FK 3 1 0 2 6 - 11 3 4. Sund IF 3 1 0 2 4 - 9 3 Group 3 1. Bollnäs GIF FF 3 2 1 0 8 - 2 7 PROM 2. Ytterhogdals IK 3 2 1 0 7 - 3 7 REL 3. Dala-Järna IK 3 1 0 2 3 - 8 3 4. Valbo FF 3 0 0 3 1- 6 0 Group 4 Visby AIK - BKV Norrtälje 3-0, 3-1 Visby AIK promoted to 4th level. BKV Norrtälje to further playoff 1. BKV Norrtälje 3 2 1 0 9 - 3 7 PROM 2. Bälinge IF 3 1 2 0 8 - 4 5 REL 3. Strömsbergs IF 3 0 2 1 5 - 8 2 4. Hässelby SK FF 3 0 1 2 4 - 11 1 Group 5 1. Eskilstuna Södra FF 3 3 0 0 9 - 1 9 2. Runtuna IK 3 2 0 1 4 - 3 6 3. Segeltorps IF 3 0 1 2 1 - 3 1 PROM 4. Djurgårdsbrunns FC 3 0 1 2 2 - 9 1 Segeltorps IF promoted after the amalgamation between Väsby IK FK & FC Cafè Opera Djursholm. The rules stated that the promoted team should come from the most succesful district, i.e. Stockholm. Therefore Segeltorp. Group 6 1. Gideonsberg IF 3 2 0 1 6 - 6 6 PROM 2. Smedby AIS 3 1 2 0 4 - 1 5 REL 3. KB Karlskoga 3 1 1 1 8 - 9 4 4. Adolfsbergs IK 3 0 1 2 3 - 5 1 Group 7 1. Borens IK 3 2 1 0 5 - 3 7 PROM 2. Assyriska Föreningen 3 2 0 1 12 - 7 6 3. Eneryda IF 2 0 1 1 3 - 8 1 4. BK Zeros 2 0 0 2 2 - 4 0 REL Note: The game Eneryda - Zeros not played as it would have no significance on which team were to be promoted. Group 8 1. Sölvesborgs GoIF 3 3 0 0 10 - 0 9 PROM 2. Tranås FF 3 2 0 1 3 - 4 6 3. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 2 0 0 2 0 - 4 0 4. Högby IF 2 0 0 2 1 - 6 0 REL Group 9 1. Skövde AIK 3 2 1 0 12 - 3 7 PROM 2. Kållereds SK 3 2 1 0 7 - 1 7 REL 3. Hultsfreds FK 3 1 0 2 5 - 7 3 4. Aneby SK 3 0 0 3 5 - 18 0 Group 10 1. Öckerö IF 3 2 1 0 4 - 2 7 PROM 2. Stenungsunds IF 3 1 1 1 4 - 2 4 REL 3. Trollhättans BoIS 3 1 0 2 6 - 7 3 4. Vallens IF 3 1 0 2 3 - 6 3 Group 11 1. SG 97 3 2 1 0 7 - 3 7 PROM 2. Bors SK 3 2 1 0 6 - 3 7 REL 3. BK Astrio 3 0 1 2 4 - 7 1 4. IFK Örby 3 0 1 2 4 - 8 1 Group 12 1. Gantofta IF 3 2 1 0 7 - 4 7 PROM 2. BK Olympic 3 1 2 0 6 - 5 5 3. Ödåkra IF 3 1 1 1 7 - 5 4 REL 4. Veberöds AIF 3 0 0 3 3 - 9 0 Promoted to division 3: Haparanda FF; Bureå IF; Umedalens IF, Umeå; IF Älgarna, Härnösand; Krokom/Dvärsätts IF; Bollnäs GIF FF; Matfors IF; Edsbyns IF FF; Avesta AIK; Ockelbo IF; BKV Norrtälje; Storvreta IK; IFK Västerås FK; Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås; Hertzöga BK, Karlstad; Visby AIK; Nykvarns SK; Värmbols FC, Katrineholm; Akropolis IF, Kista; Reymersholms IK, Stockholm; Rapa Nui FK, Skärholmen; Segeltorps IF; Eneby BK, Norrköping; Kisa BK; Borens IK; Tibro AIK FK; Holmalunds IF, Alingsås; Gerdskens BK; Skövde AIK; Rydaholms GoIF; Nässjö FF; Sandsbro AIK; Vetlanda FF; Grebbestads IF; IK Kongahälla, Kungälv; Fässbergs IF, Mölndal; Öckerö IF; SG 97, Göteborg; Varbergs BoIS FC; Hörvikens IF; Sölvesborgs GoIF; Svalövs BK; Lunds SK; Tomelilla IF; Gantofta IF; BK Näset/FC Höllviken. Relegated to division 3: Skellefteå AIK FK; Luleå SK; Rynninge IK; Ludvika FK; Vallentuna BK; Tyresö FF; Växjö BK; Tidaholms GoIF; IK Tord, Jönköping; Jonsereds IF; Ytterby IS; Malmö Anadolu BI; Karlskrona AIF.

Division 4 (5th level) 2004

Norrbotten Norra

1. Haparanda FF 18 16 0 2 70 - 15 48 PPO 2. Malmbergets AIF (R) 18 13 0 5 49 - 24 39 3. Assi IF, Kalix (P) 18 11 0 7 64 - 26 33 4. IFK Kalix 18 10 1 7 37 - 30 31 5. SkogsåIF 18 9 3 6 43 - 34 30 6. Gällivare SK 18 8 2 8 47 - 34 26 7. Parkalompolo IK 18 8 1 9 44 - 41 25 8. Vitå BK 18 5 2 11 23 - 53 17 RPO 9. Övertorneå SK 18 2 4 12 23 - 62 10 10. Överkalix IF (P) 18 0 3 15 9 - 90 3 REL

Norrbotten Södra

1. Hedens IF, Boden 18 13 3 2 47 - 19 42 PPO 2. Luleå FF 18 9 7 2 39 - 16 34 3. Munksund/Skuthamns SK (P) 18 8 5 5 42 - 22 29 4. Bodens BK 2 18 8 3 7 41 - 35 27 5. Storfors AIK 18 8 2 8 50 - 45 26 6. Älvsby IF (R) 18 8 2 8 36 - 31 26 7. PiteåIF 2 18 7 5 6 33 - 35 26 8. Bergnäsets AIK (P) 18 6 5 7 34 - 36 23 RPO 9. Jokkmokks SK 18 5 2 11 34 - 41 17 10. Nybyns IK 18 1 0 17 9 - 85 3 REL

Note: The two Norrbotten groups are being expanded to 12 teams each 2005.

Västerbotten Norra

1. Bureå IF 22 16 4 2 83 - 28 52 PROM 2. Medle SK 22 13 1 8 60 - 46 40 PPO 3. MalåIF 22 11 5 6 56 - 40 38 4. Hås FF, Vindeln 22 10 6 6 52 - 38 36 5. Sorsele IF 22 11 1 10 55 - 52 34 6. Norsjö IF 22 8 5 9 52 - 50 29 7. Mjövallens BK, Skellefteå 22 9 2 11 44 - 52 29 8. Hjoggböle IF, Skellefteå 22 8 4 10 47 - 50 28 9. Burträsk IK (R) 22 8 3 11 45 - 58 27 10. Åbyns IF (P) 22 7 3 12 51 - 86 24 11. Kågedalens AIF 22 6 5 11 40 - 50 23 REL 12. Myckle IK, Skellefteå 22 3 5 14 39 - 74 14 REL

Västerbotten Södra

1. Umedalens IF, Umeå (R) 22 19 1 2 81 - 24 58 PROM 2. Sörfors IF, Umeå (R) 22 16 1 5 64 - 29 49 PPO 3. Sandåkerns SK 22 12 5 5 36 - 27 41 4. Ersmark IK, Umeå 22 10 6 6 53 - 40 36 5. Mariehems SK, Umeå 22 9 5 8 36 - 25 32 6. Sandviks IK (R) 22 9 4 9 37 - 31 31 7. Spölands IF, Vännäsby 22 8 4 10 41 - 45 28 8. Tegs SK, Umeå 22 9 1 12 51 - 59 28 9. Obbola IK 22 8 2 12 32 - 41 26 10. Hörnefors IF (P) 22 4 6 12 29 - 51 18 11. Stöcke IF, Umeå(P) 22 5 0 17 27 - 82 15 REL 12. Vindelns IF/Tvärålund 22 3 5 14 28 - 61 14 REL

Ångermanland

1. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 15 3 4 72 - 28 48 PROM 2. SUIF/Docksta (P) 22 15 0 7 54 - 30 45 PPO 3. Björna IF 22 14 1 7 59 - 30 43 4. SollefteåGIF 22 13 2 7 60 - 33 41 5. Sidensjö IK 22 11 4 7 60 - 44 37 6. Junsele IF (P) 22 10 3 9 41 - 36 33 7. IFK Härnösand 22 9 3 10 44 - 37 30 8. Domsjö IF 22 8 5 9 43 - 47 29 9. KB 65 IF, Köpmanholmen 22 8 2 12 37 - 53 26 10. Friska Viljor FC 2, Ö-vik 22 7 3 12 36 - 81 24 11. Molidens IK 22 5 2 15 40 - 70 17 REL 12. Modo FF, Örnsköldsvik 22 1 4 17 23 - 80 7 REL

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 24 21 2 1 96 - 19 65 PROM 2. Brunflo FK 24 18 2 4 87 - 26 56 PPO 3. Östersunds FK U 19* (P) 24 17 4 3 82 - 22 55 4. Stuguns BK 24 16 1 7 72 - 39 49 5. Frösö IF 24 15 2 7 108 - 29 47 6. Bergs IK 24 9 3 12 44 - 63 30 7. Tandsbyns FK (P) 24 8 4 12 45 - 51 28 8. Svegs IK 24 8 3 13 54 - 75 27 9. Ragunda BK 24 6 7 11 60 - 85 25 10. Orrvikens IK 24 6 2 16 45 - 86 20 11. HLK FF, Lit 24 5 3 16 34 - 79 18 12. Hammerdals IF (P) 24 4 4 16 53 -124 16 REL 13. Bräcke SK 24 3 3 18 28 -110 12 REL * = Didn't play at 6th level, or any other level for that matter, last season. They were admitted by the local federation.

Medelpad

1. Matfors IF 22 17 2 3 70 - 26 53 PROM 2. Sund IF, Sundsbruk 22 15 6 1 61 - 19 51 PPO 3. Fränsta IK 22 15 1 6 60 - 30 46 4. Lucksta IF 22 12 2 8 48 - 41 38 5. Östavalls IF (P) 22 10 1 11 49 - 55 31 6. Essviks AIF 22 8 4 10 33 - 55 28 7. Selånger FK, Sundsvall 22 8 2 12 40 - 42 26 8. Fagerviks BK 22 7 5 10 30 - 32 26 9. Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 8 2 12 37 - 45 26 10. Svartviks IF 22 7 4 11 36 - 52 25 11. Stöde IF (P) 22 6 3 13 29 - 45 21 REL 12. Kovlands IF (P) 22 2 2 18 15 - 66 8 REL

Hälsingland

1. Edsbyns IF FF 22 14 5 3 66 - 28 47 PROM 2. Bollnäs GIF FF 22 13 5 4 54 - 26 44 PPO 3. Rengsjö SK 22 12 6 4 59 - 29 42 4. Sandarne SIF 22 11 4 7 47 - 35 37 5. Enångers IK 22 9 6 7 36 - 39 33 6. Ilsbo SK 22 6 9 7 24 - 29 27 7. Iggesunds IK 22 7 5 10 34 - 48 26 8. IFK Bergvik 22 8 2 12 34 - 57 26 9. Forsa IF 22 8 1 13 32 - 43 25 10. Trönö IK (P) 22 6 4 12 44 - 56 22 REL 11. Arbrå BK 22 5 5 12 37 - 57 20 REL 12. Färila IF (P) 22 5 4 13 35 - 55 19 REL

Dalarna

1. Avesta AIK 22 18 3 1 76 - 18 57 PROM 2. Dala-Järna IK (R) 22 11 5 6 44 - 29 38 PPO 3. Islingby IK, Borlänge (R) 22 11 4 7 46 - 39 37 4. IF Tunabro, Borlänge 22 9 7 6 52 - 43 34 5. Östansbo IS, Ludvika (P) 22 9 3 10 39 - 42 30 6. Bullermyrens IK, Borlänge 22 8 5 9 55 - 52 29 7. Kvarnsvedens IK, Borlänge (R) 22 7 7 8 43 - 39 28 8. IFK Våmhus (P) 22 7 5 10 40 - 50 26 9. Djurmo Sifferbo IF, Gagnef 22 7 5 10 33 - 55 26 10. Gagnefs IF 22 6 7 9 35 - 37 25 11. Saxdalen-VG FK, Ludvika (P) 22 5 4 13 47 - 68 19 REL 12. Vika IF, Falun 22 5 3 14 29 - 67 18 REL

Gästrikland

1. Ockelbo IF (P) 22 17 4 1 91 - 20 55 PROM 2. Valbo FF 22 16 4 2 79 - 18 52 PPO 3. Hille IF, Gävle 22 12 4 6 65 - 38 40 4. Gävle GIK FK 22 12 3 7 58 - 42 39 5. Hagaströms SK, Gävle 22 11 1 10 51 - 50 34 6. IK Huge, Gävle 22 9 4 9 46 - 42 31 7. Gårdskär GoIF 22 10 1 11 68 - 93 31 8. Stensätra IF, Sandviken 22 8 2 12 36 - 46 26 9. Järbo IF 22 7 1 14 46 - 44 22 10. Åbyggeby FK, Gävle 22 6 2 14 35 - 77 20 11. Årsunda IF (P) 22 5 3 14 31 - 50 18 REL 12. Högbo AIK, Sandviken (R) 22 3 3 16 31 -117 12 REL

Uppland

1. Storvreta IK 22 16 4 2 61 - 18 52 PROM 2. BKV Norrtälje 22 12 7 3 67 - 34 43 PPO 3. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 22 12 4 6 59 - 32 40 PPO 4. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik (P) 22 11 5 6 47 - 32 38 5. Danmarks IF 22 11 4 7 48 - 33 37 6. Håbo FF 22 10 4 8 58 - 40 34 7. Films SK 22 7 5 10 38 - 42 26 8. Sunnersta AIF (P) 22 8 2 12 39 - 46 26 9. Lagunda AIK 22 8 2 12 46 - 73 26 10. IFK Uppsala (P) 22 6 3 13 31 - 55 21 REL 11. Lohärad/Estuna IF, Rimbo (P) 22 4 4 14 28 - 62 16 REL 12. Rådmansö SK 22 4 2 16 44 - 99 14 REL

Västmanland

1. IFK Västerås FK 22 14 5 3 55 - 21 47 PROM 2. Gideonsberg IF, Västerås 22 14 2 6 55 - 24 44 PPO 3. Sala FF (P) 22 11 5 6 49 - 36 38 4. IK Franke, Västerås 22 10 4 8 56 - 41 34 5. Munktorp BK (P) 22 9 7 6 38 - 31 34 6. Arboga Södra IF 22 9 5 8 49 - 40 32 7. Hamre Mean Machine FC, Västerås (P) 22 9 5 8 36 - 31 32 8. Kolsva IF 22 8 5 9 49 - 43 29 9. Skultuna IS 22 5 8 9 43 - 39 23 10. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 5 8 9 35 - 50 23 11. Hallstahammar SK 22 6 4 12 42 - 54 22 REL 12. Dingtuna GIF 22 1 4 17 28 -125 7 REL

Värmland

1. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 26 18 5 3 53 - 17 59 PROM 2. KB Karlskoga FF (R) 26 17 2 7 50 - 33 53 PPO 3. FBK Karlstad 26 15 3 8 56 - 37 48 4. Råtorps IK 26 12 7 7 45 - 34 43 5. Karlstad BK 26 12 6 8 59 - 38 42 6. Bäckhammars SK 26 11 8 7 45 - 42 41 7. IFK Kristinehamn (P) 26 11 7 8 42 - 33 40 8. Säffle FF (R) 26 10 5 11 49 - 43 35 9. Torsby IF 26 10 4 12 37 - 41 34 10. Rävåsens IK (P) 26 8 5 13 27 - 41 29 RPO 11. Kils AIK FK (P) 26 7 3 16 33 - 49 24 REL 12. Grums IK 26 7 3 16 42 - 60 24 REL 13. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 26 7 2 17 31 - 64 23 REL 14. Ekshärads BK (P) 26 6 2 18 32 - 69 20 REL

Örebro Län

1. Vivalla-Lundby IF 22 13 5 4 59 - 29 44* 2. Adolfsbergs IK (R) 22 13 4 5 48 - 31 43 PPO 3. IFK Örebro 22 12 5 5 52 - 34 41 4. IK Sturehov, Örebro (P) 22 12 4 6 46 - 35 40 5. Örebro Syrianska BK 22 11 5 6 39 - 32 38 6. Glanshammars IF 22 8 7 7 40 - 30 31 7. Sköllersta IF 22 9 2 11 45 - 51 29 8. Vretstorps IF 22 8 3 11 29 - 43 27 9. LaxåIF 22 7 5 10 38 - 41 26 10. Fjugesta IF (P) 22 4 7 11 33 - 49 19 11. Tångeds IF 22 5 3 14 29 - 47 18 REL 12. HOIF, Odensbacken (P) 22 3 4 15 37 - 73 13 REL * = Vivalla-Lundby declined to play at 4th level because of lack of players. Subsequently, they quit altogether. The spot was taken by Värmbols FC (see Södermanland below) after many higher placed teams had also declined.

Södermanland

1. Nykvarns SK 22 15 1 6 60 - 41 46 PROM 2. Runtuna IK, Nyköping 22 12 6 4 38 - 28 42 PPO 3. Hargs BK, Nyköping 22 12 3 7 61 - 34 39 4. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm 22 12 3 7 51 - 33 39 PROM* 5. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 10 7 5 46 - 30 37 6. BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 11 4 7 46 - 36 37 7. Vagnhärads SK 22 9 5 8 45 - 38 32 8. Oxelösunds IK 22 7 6 9 31 - 40 27 9. IFK Nyköping (P) 22 6 5 11 38 - 51 23 10. Härad IF (P) 22 6 1 15 29 - 58 19 11. Malmköpings IF (P) 22 5 3 14 27 - 47 18 REL 12. Vingåkers IF 22 4 2 16 33 - 69 11 REL * = Promoted to 4th level after Vivalla-Lundby IF and several other higher placed teams declined.

Stockholm Norra

1. Akropolis IF, Kista 22 15 3 4 54-30 48 PROM 2. Hässelby SK FF 22 14 4 4 49-30 46 PPO 3. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 22 14 3 5 57-32 45 4. FC Järfälla 22 11 6 5 65-30 39 5. Ängby IF (R) 22 12 1 9 62-29 37 6. Täby IS 22 10 5 7 44-43 35 7. Ekerö IK 22 8 7 7 44-36 31 8. Helenelunds IK Fotboll 22 8 4 10 35-39 28 9. IFK Täby 22 8 2 12 39-50 26 10. Viggbyholms IK (P) 22 6 4 12 40-64 22 11. Stocksunds IF 22 3 4 15 33-67 13 REL 12. Bromstens IK, Spånga (R) 22 0 3 19 22-94 3 REL

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 14 6 2 43-14 48 PROM 2. Djurgårdsbrunns FC, Stockholm 22 13 4 5 55-27 43 PPO 3. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 12 4 6 49-36 40 4. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 10 4 45-35 34 5. FC Stockholm* 22 10 4 8 39-37 34 6. Råsunda IS, Solna (P) 22 8 7 7 39-34 31 7. Gustavsbergs IF (R) 22 7 9 6 40-40 30 8. IFK Lidingö FK (R) 22 7 8 7 39-49 29 9. IFK Stockholm 22 5 8 9 31-40 23 10. Essinge/Vasalund FK* 22 5 7 10 30-34 22 11. IK Tellus, Hägersten 22 5 3 14 26-51 18 REL 12. Huvudsta IS (P) 22 2 2 18 21-60 8 REL * = Withdrew after the season.

Stockholm Södra

1. Rapa Nui FK, Skärholmen (P) 22 16 1 5 57-27 49 PROM 2. Segeltorps IF, Huddinge 22 15 3 4 54-17 48 PPO 3. Bagarmossen BK (R) 22 14 5 3 51-24 47 4. Konyaspor KIF, Norsborg 22 12 2 8 62-45 38 5. FOC Farsta 22 11 5 6 56-40 38 6. Santiago Wanderers IKF, Norsborg 22 9 0 13 48-47 27 7. BK Saturnus, Tyresö 22 8 3 11 35-48 27 8. Stureby SK, Enskede 22 7 5 10 36-42 26 9. IFK Tumba FK 22 7 3 12 29-43 24 10. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 7 3 12 43-59 24 11. Rågsveds IF 22 5 6 11 23-45 21 REL 12. Rönninge/Salem Fotboll 22 1 4 17 23-80 7 REL

Gotland

1. Visby AIK (R) 21 19 1 1 79 - 25 58 PPO 2. Fårösund GoIK 21 13 3 5 71 - 31 42 3. Klintehamns IK (P) 21 10 5 6 53 - 47 35 4. IFK Visby 21 11 1 9 61 - 40 34 5. Hangvar SK 21 7 2 12 56 - 73 23 6. FG 86, Ljugarn 21 7 2 12 44 - 79 23 7. Dalhem IF 21 5 5 11 41 - 63 20 8. IK Graip, Slite 21 1 3 17 25 - 72 6 REL

Östergötland Östra

1. Eneby BK, Norrköping (R) 22 17 3 2 79 - 30 54 PROM 2. Assyriska Föreningen, Norrköping 22 14 2 6 53 - 30 44 PPO 3. Dagsbergs IF, Norrköping 22 11 3 8 47 - 35 36 4. Skarphagens IK, Norrköping (P) 22 11 2 9 53 - 41 35 5. Kimstad GoIF 22 10 5 7 60 - 54 35 6. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 10 4 8 65 - 53 34 7. Lindö FF, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 58 - 65 31 8. Finspångs BK* 22 8 4 10 46 - 40 28 9. Åby IF 22 9 1 12 37 - 47 28 10.Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 8 1 13 35 - 62 25 REL 11.BK Ljungsbro (P) 22 4 4 14 40 - 68 13 REL 12.Gusums IF (P) 22 4 1 17 35 - 83 13 REL * = Amalgamated with IFK Finspång after the season into the new club Finspångs FK.

Östergötland Västra

1. Kisa BK (R) 22 16 1 5 57 - 23 49 PROM 2. Borens IK, Motala 22 14 3 5 64 - 32 45 PPO 3. Malmslätts AIK (R) 22 14 3 5 49 - 26 45 4. IFK Motala 22 14 3 5 58 - 36 45 5. Borensbergs IF 22 11 6 5 51 - 37 39 6. IFK Wreta Kloster (P) 22 11 4 7 57 - 38 37 7. Linghems SK (P) 22 10 2 10 30 - 37 32 8. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 9 3 10 61 - 49 30 9. Mantorps FF 22 7 2 13 40 - 52 23 10. Mjölby Södra IF 22 4 4 14 20 - 48 16 REL 11. Stjärnorps SK 22 3 4 15 29 - 63 13 REL 12. Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping 22 1 1 20 16 - 91 4 REL

Västergötland Norra

1. Tibro AIK FK (R) 22 16 1 5 63 - 29 49 PROM 2. Skövde AIK (P) 22 14 5 3 54 - 17 47 PPO 3. Ulvåkers IF, Skövde 22 11 5 6 44 - 28 38 4. IFK Mariestad (R) 22 10 5 7 45 - 37 35 5. IFK Skövde FK 22 11 1 10 37 - 35 34 6. Ekedalens SK, Tidaholm 22 10 3 9 48 - 55 33 7. Valtorps IF, Falköping 22 8 8 6 45 - 33 32 8. Skara FC 22 9 3 10 33 - 35 30 9. Mariestads BK 22 7 2 13 38 - 59 23 10. Töreboda IK 22 6 4 12 29 - 46 22 RPO 11. Falköpings FK 22 5 4 13 35 - 54 19 REL 12. Floby IF 22 3 3 16 22 - 65 12 REL

Västergötland Västra

1. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 17 2 3 66 - 20 53 PROM 2. Trollhättans BoIS 22 12 4 6 50 - 34 40 PPO 3. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 22 11 4 7 53 - 38 37 4. Östadkulle SK, Alingsås (P) 22 9 4 9 47 - 50 31 5. Wargöns IK 22 8 5 9 40 - 42 29 6. Lidköpings IF (P) 22 8 5 9 33 - 42 29 7. Skepplanda BTK 22 8 4 10 44 - 47 28 8. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF, Kvänum (P) 22 9 1 12 33 - 44 28 9. Arentorps SK, Vara 22 7 6 9 31 - 38 27 10. Vänersborgs IF 22 7 6 9 26 - 41 27 RPO 11. Råda BK, Lidköping (P) 22 6 4 12 42 - 45 22 REL 12. Lilla Edets IF 22 4 7 11 15 - 39 19 REL

Västergötland Södra

1. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås (R) 22 17 2 3 64 - 19 53 PROM 2. IFK ö–rby 22 16 5 1 62 - 24 53 PPO 3. Torestorps IF 22 14 1 7 50 - 44 43 4. Limmareds IF (R) 22 9 5 8 55 - 47 32 5. Alingsås IF 22 9 4 9 48 - 42 31 6. Högvads BK, Holsljunga (P) 22 9 2 11 37 - 46 29 7. Hestrafors IF 22 7 6 9 34 - 34 27 8. Fristads GoIF (P) 22 7 5 10 40 - 33 26 9. Dannike IK 22 7 4 11 36 - 44 25 10. Sandhults SK 22 8 0 14 40 - 62 24 RPO 11. Rydboholms SK 22 6 5 11 48 - 57 23 REL 12. Älekulla IF (P) 22 1 5 16 23 - 85 8 REL

Småland Västra Elit

1. Rydaholms GoIF (P) 22 17 3 2 62 - 31 54 PROM 2. Nässjö FF 22 12 6 4 59 - 35 42 PROM 3. Tranås FF 22 11 4 7 48 - 34 37 PPO 4. Aneby SK 22 11 4 7 36 - 24 37 PPO 5. Hovslätts IK (P) 22 10 5 7 47 - 33 35 6. IF Hallby FK 22 10 4 8 53 - 41 34 7. Egnahems BK 22 9 5 8 40 - 37 32 8. Bankeryds SK 22 8 5 9 39 - 42 29 9. Hångers IF (P) 22 8 4 10 34 - 34 28 RPO 10. Unnaryds GoIF 22 6 5 11 37 - 48 23 RPO 11. Bodafors SK (P) 22 3 4 15 23 - 76 13 REL 12. Smålandsstenars GOIF 22 1 3 18 14 - 57 6 REL

Småland Östra Elit

1. Sandsbro AIK 22 14 3 5 57 - 30 45 PROM 2. Vetlanda FF 22 12 8 2 57 - 26 44 PROM 3. Hultsfreds FK (R) 22 9 11 2 54 - 34 38 PPO 4. Eneryda IF 22 11 5 6 53 - 46 38 PPO 5. Älmhults IF (R) 22 9 7 6 34 - 25 34 6. IFK Kalmar 22 8 9 5 47 - 36 33 7. Alvesta GoIF (R) 22 8 7 7 36 - 37 31 8. Tvärskogs IF (P) 22 9 3 10 39 - 41 30 9. Hvetlanda GIF (R) 22 6 7 9 39 - 44 25 RPO 10. Vimmerby IF 22 4 8 10 35 - 48 20 RPO 11. Ankarsrums IS 22 3 4 15 20 - 51 13 REL 12. IFK Grimslöv 22 1 4 17 21 - 74 7 REL

Bohuslän/Dal

1. Grebbestads IF 22 15 4 3 60 - 26 49 PROM 2. Vallens IF, Spekeröd (R) 22 12 5 5 51 - 26 41 PPO 3. IFK Uddevalla (R) 22 12 3 7 41 - 26 39 4. IFK Åmål 22 11 3 8 44 - 38 36 5. Lysekils FF 22 10 5 7 38 - 32 35 6. Stenshults IF 22 9 6 7 36 - 38 33 7. Ö–deborg/Stigens IF 22 9 3 10 35 - 41 30 8. Kungshamns IF 22 7 7 8 52 - 56 28 9. IF Viken, ö…mål (P) 22 7 3 12 47 - 52 24 10. Rosseröds IK 22 6 6 10 43 - 48 24 REL 11. Bovallstrands IF (P) 22 4 5 13 40 - 64 17 REL 12. Hogstorps IF (P) 22 2 6 14 28 - 68 12 REL

Göteborg A

1. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 16 6 0 64 - 19 54 PROM 2. Ö–ckerö IF 22 14 3 5 67 - 37 45 PPO 3. Sävedalens IF 22 13 5 4 56 - 39 44 4. Mossens BK, Göteborg (R) 22 11 4 7 41 - 36 37 5. Älvängens IK 22 8 5 9 53 - 46 29 6. Guldhedens IK, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 29 - 38 29 7. Bergsjö IF, Göteborg (P) 22 8 3 11 48 - 48 27 8. IFK Hällingsjö 22 6 5 11 34 - 49 23 9. Landvetter IS 22 7 2 13 46 - 62 23 10. Överås BK, Göteborg (P) 22 4 8 10 29 - 42 20 11. Nödinge SK 22 6 2 14 33 - 54 20 REL 12. Kortedala IF 22 6 2 14 22 - 52 20 REL

Göteborg B

1. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 20 1 1 95 - 20 61 PROM 2. SG 97, Göteborg* 22 15 3 4 67 - 25 48 PPO 3. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 12 4 6 49 - 26 40 4. Utsiktens BK, Västra Frölunda 22 12 3 7 47 - 35 39 5. Assyriska BK, Västra Frölunda (P)22 9 5 8 43 - 39 32 6. BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 36 - 39 29 7. Dalen/KFF, Mölndal (P) 22 8 4 10 36 - 48 28 8. IF Väster, Västra Frölunda (R)22 8 3 11 32 - 38 27 9. Hisingstads IS, Hisings Backa 22 6 5 11 30 - 39 23 10. Lerums IS 22 6 5 11 36 - 55 23 11. IK Zenith, Torslanda (P) 22 7 0 15 37 - 74 21 REL 12. Tuve IF 22 1 2 19 22 - 92 5 REL * = SG stands for Slottsskogen/Godhem.

Halland

1. Varbergs BoIS FC (R) 22 18 1 3 60 - 20 55 PROM 2. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 13 4 5 57 - 29 43 PPO 3. Lerkils IF 22 13 4 5 52 - 28 43 4. Sennans IF, Åled 22 11 4 7 56 - 40 37 5. Tvååkers IF 22 11 3 8 50 - 43 36 6. Lidhults GoIF 22 10 2 10 45 - 43 32 7. GoIF Ginsten, Falkenberg 22 8 4 10 40 - 43 28 8. Hyltebruks IF (P) 22 9 1 12 34 - 42 28 9. Åsa IF 22 7 7 8 34 - 43 28 10. Skrea IF, Falkenberg 22 4 5 13 35 - 64 17 RPO 11. Långås IF (P) 22 4 3 15 32 - 55 15 REL 12. Lilla Tjärby IK (P) 22 4 2 16 35 - 80 14 REL

Blekinge

1. Hörvikens IF 26 22 2 2 68 - 17 68 PROM 2. Sölvesborgs GoIF (R) 26 21 1 4 96 - 18 64 PPO 3. Lyckeby GoIF 26 19 5 2 85 - 36 62 4. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 26 18 3 5 78 - 27 57 5. Sillhövda AIK 26 18 3 5 71 - 28 57 6. Asarums IF FK 26 12 1 13 62 - 64 37 7. Kristianopels GoIF (P) 26 12 0 14 46 - 63 36 8. Mörrums GoIS FK 26 11 1 14 47 - 63 34 9. AIK Atlas, Sturkö 26 7 7 12 54 - 57 28 10. Blåningsmåla IF, Karlskron 26 5 7 14 28 - 72 22 11. Hasslö GoIF 26 6 2 18 29 - 63 20 RPO 12. Halasjö AIF, Karlshamn (P) 26 5 3 18 35 - 74 18 RPO 13. IFK Karlshamn 26 3 5 18 30 - 86 14 REL 14. Jämshögs IF (R) 26 2 2 22 27 - 88 8 REL

Skåne Västra

1. Svalövs BK (R) 22 17 2 3 57 - 16 53 PROM 2. Lunds SK 22 14 3 5 77 - 27 45 PROM 3. Gantofta IF 22 13 4 5 56 - 20 43 PPO 4. BK Flagg, Malmö 22 12 5 5 54 - 39 41 5. Höganäs BK 22 12 2 8 59 - 35 38 6. Åkarps IF 22 10 4 8 44 - 34 34 7. Hyllinge GIF (P) 22 9 4 9 48 - 50 31 8. BK Landora, Landskrona (P) 22 8 5 9 31 - 29 29 9. Kävlinge GIF 22 8 3 11 46 - 56 27 RPO 10. Båstads GIF (P) 22 5 4 13 37 - 63 19 RPO 11. Bjärreds IF 22 3 1 18 23 - 98 10 REL 12. BK Fram, Landskrona 22 2 1 19 20 - 85 7 REL

Skåne Östra

1. Tomelilla IF 22 14 5 3 64 - 30 47 PROM 2. Veberöds AIF (P) 22 12 4 6 43 - 36 40 PPO 3. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 22 12 3 7 52 - 37 39 PPO 4. Tollarps IF 22 10 4 8 54 - 43 34 5. Nosaby IF 22 10 4 8 41 - 34 34 6. Höörs IS (P) 22 10 2 10 49 - 46 32 7. IFK Osby 22 8 5 9 37 - 48 29 8. Hanaskogs IS 22 8 4 10 45 - 58 28 9. Treby IF 22 8 3 11 43 - 38 27 RPO 10. Sjöbo IF 22 7 3 12 43 - 50 24 RPO 11. Wä IF, Kristianstad 22 5 8 9 36 - 52 23 REL 12. Askeröds IF (P) 22 5 1 16 28 - 63 16 REL

Skåne Södra

1. BK Näset/FC Höllviken (P) 22 14 2 6 62 - 36 44 PROM 2. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 13 1 8 62 - 40 40 PPO 3. BK Ymor, Trelleborg (P) 22 11 5 6 40 - 43 38 4. Vellinge IF 22 11 4 7 52 - 40 37 5. FBK Balkan, Malmö (R) 22 10 4 8 47 - 33 34 6. Kulladals FF, Malmö (R) 22 10 4 8 42 - 36 34 7. IFK Trelleborg (R) 22 9 5 8 38 - 33 32 8. Skanör Falsterbo IF 22 8 4 10 35 - 41 28 9. Stavstens IF FK, Trelleborg (P) 22 7 6 9 36 - 43 27 RPO 10. IFK Klagshamn 22 7 2 13 38 - 57 23 RPO 11. Oxie IF 22 5 7 10 21 - 34 22 REL 12. Bara GoIF 22 4 2 16 26 - 63 14 REL

Playoff to division 3

The 9th placed teams above are placed in 12 groups along with teams from Division 4. Group 1 Preliminary Haparanda FF - Hedens IF, Boden 0-0, 1-2 Hedens IF, Boden promoted to 4th level, Haparanda FF to further playoff. 1. Haparanda FF 3 2 1 0 6 - 2 7 PROM 2. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF 3 2 0 1 10 - 3 6 REL 3. Sörfors IF 3 1 0 2 5 - 5 3 4. Medle SK 3 0 1 2 2 -13 1 Group 2 1. IFK Holmsund 3 3 0 0 14 - 3 9 2. SUIF/Docksta 3 1 0 2 6 - 7 3 3. Brunflo FK 3 1 0 2 6 - 11 3 4. Sund IF 3 1 0 2 4 - 9 3 Group 3 1. Bollnäs GIF FF 3 2 1 0 8 - 2 7 PROM 2. Ytterhogdals IK 3 2 1 0 7 - 3 7 REL 3. Dala-Järna IK 3 1 0 2 3 - 8 3 4. Valbo FF 3 0 0 3 1- 6 0 Group 4 Visby AIK - BKV Norrtälje 3-0, 3-1 Visby AIK promoted to 4th level. BKV Norrtälje to further playoff 1. BKV Norrtälje 3 2 1 0 9 - 3 7 PROM 2. Bälinge IF 3 1 2 0 8 - 4 5 REL 3. Strömsbergs IF 3 0 2 1 5 - 8 2 4. Hässelby SK FF 3 0 1 2 4 - 11 1 Group 5 1. Eskilstuna Södra FF 3 3 0 0 9 - 1 9 2. Runtuna IK 3 2 0 1 4 - 3 6 3. Segeltorps IF 3 0 1 2 1 - 3 1 PROM 4. Djurgårdsbrunns FC 3 0 1 2 2 - 9 1 Segeltorps IF promoted after the amalgamation between Väsby IK FK & FC Cafè Opera Djursholm. The rules stated that the promoted team should come from the most succesful district, i.e. Stockholm. Therefore Segeltorp. Group 6 1. Gideonsberg IF 3 2 0 1 6 - 6 6 PROM 2. Smedby AIS 3 1 2 0 4 - 1 5 REL 3. KB Karlskoga 3 1 1 1 8 - 9 4 4. Adolfsbergs IK 3 0 1 2 3 - 5 1 Group 7 1. Borens IK 3 2 1 0 5 - 3 7 PROM 2. Assyriska Föreningen 3 2 0 1 12 - 7 6 3. Eneryda IF 2 0 1 1 3 - 8 1 4. BK Zeros 2 0 0 2 2 - 4 0 REL Note: The game Eneryda - Zeros not played as it would have no significance on which team were to be promoted. Group 8 1. Sölvesborgs GoIF 3 3 0 0 10 - 0 9 PROM 2. Tranås FF 3 2 0 1 3 - 4 6 3. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 2 0 0 2 0 - 4 0 4. Högby IF 2 0 0 2 1 - 6 0 REL Group 9 1. Skövde AIK 3 2 1 0 12 - 3 7 PROM 2. Kållereds SK 3 2 1 0 7 - 1 7 REL 3. Hultsfreds FK 3 1 0 2 5 - 7 3 4. Aneby SK 3 0 0 3 5 - 18 0 Group 10 1. Öckerö IF 3 2 1 0 4 - 2 7 PROM 2. Stenungsunds IF 3 1 1 1 4 - 2 4 REL 3. Trollhättans BoIS 3 1 0 2 6 - 7 3 4. Vallens IF 3 1 0 2 3 - 6 3 Group 11 1. SG 97 3 2 1 0 7 - 3 7 PROM 2. Bors SK 3 2 1 0 6 - 3 7 REL 3. BK Astrio 3 0 1 2 4 - 7 1 4. IFK Örby 3 0 1 2 4 - 8 1 Group 12 1. Gantofta IF 3 2 1 0 7 - 4 7 PROM 2. BK Olympic 3 1 2 0 6 - 5 5 3. Ödåkra IF 3 1 1 1 7 - 5 4 REL 4. Veberöds AIF 3 0 0 3 3 - 9 0

Playoff to division 4

Norrbotten 1. IFK Arvidsjaur 4 3 0 1 14-6 9 PROM 2. Vitå BK 4 3 0 1 9-5 9 3. Vittjärvs IK 4 2 1 1 6-7 7 PROM 4. Bergnäset AIK 4 1 0 3 7-6 3 5. IFK Råneå 4 0 1 3 4-16 1 PROM All teams play in the division 4 Norrbotten 2005 as the groups are expanded to 24 teams altogether. Dalarna Krylbo IF - Grycksbo IF BK 3-2, 3-3 Krylbo IF promoted to 5th level "division 4". Värmland 1. Rävåsens IK 2 2 0 0 7 - 2 6 2. Karlskoga SK 2 1 0 1 6 - 2 3 PROM 3. Finnskoga FF 2 0 0 2 1 - 10 0 Two first teams play at 5th level ("division 4") 2005. Västergötland Group 1 1. Vänersborgs IF 2 2 0 0 6-1 6 2. Gällstads FK 2 1 0 1 7-6 3 PROM 3. Jungs IF 2 0 0 2 4-10 0 Two first teams play at 5th level ("division 4") 2005. Group 2 1. Gullspångs IF 2 1 0 1 6-4 3 PROM 2. åsarp-Trädets FK 2 1 0 1 5-5 3 3. Töreboda IK 2 1 0 1 4-6 3 REL Group 3 1. Sjömarkens IF 2 2 0 0 7-4 6 PROM 2. Sandhults SK 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 REL 3. Elmer-Fåglum FK 2 0 1 1 5-7 1 Småland Group 1 1. Vimmerby IF 3 2 1 0 6 - 2 7 2. Lindös BK 3 1 1 1 6 - 4 4 PROM 3. Hångers IF 3 1 0 2 8 - 7 3 REL 4. Moheda IF 3 1 0 2 3 - 10 3 First team qualified for division 42005. Group 2 1. Hvetlanda GIF 3 2 1 0 8 - 5 7 2. IF Stjärnan 3 2 0 1 5 - 1 6 PROM 3. Unnaryds GoIF 3 1 0 2 6 - 9 3 REL 4. Gislaveds IS 3 0 1 2 3 - 7 1 Two first teams play at division 4 2005. Halland 1. Ränneslövs GIF 2 2 0 0 7-2 6 Promoted 2. Derome BK 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 3. Skrea IF 2 0 1 1 1-5 1 Relegated Blekinge 1. Halasjö AIF 3 2 0 1 4 - 6 6 2. Listerby IK 3 1 2 0 6 - 2 5 3. Hasslö GoIF 3 1 1 1 3 - 3 4 PROM 4. Drottningskärs IF 3 0 1 2 2 - 4 1 Three first teams play at division 42005. Skåne Round 1 One game only! Fjälkinge IF - Heleneholms SK 7-5 Bälinge BIK - Broby IF 1-2 östra Torps GIF - Gunnarstorps IF 8-1 Staffanstorps GIF - Västra Karups IF 1-2 Jonstorps IF FK - SoGK Charlo 2-5 BW 90 IF - Husie IF 3-0 Round 2 Fjälkinge - Kävlinge GIF 0-1 1-2 Broby IF - Treby IF 2-4 1-3 Östra Torp - Sjöbo IF 2-3 0-4 Västra Karup - Stavstens IF FK 3-6 3-2 Charlo – Båstads GIF 2-4 2-4 BW 90 - IFK Klagshamn 2-4 1-1 Promoted to division 4: IFK Råneå; IFK Luleå 2; Kiruna FF 2; Vittjärvs IK; Infjärdens SK 2; IFK Arvidsjaur; Brändöns IF; Lycksele IF; Bolidens FFI; IFK Umeå; Själevads IK; Bjärtrå IS; Offerdals IF; Ljustorps IF; Nedansjö IK; Skutskärs IF FK; Sandvikens IF 2; IK Sätra, Gävle; Säters IF; IFK Mora FK; Krylbo IF; Forshaga IF; Örebro SK Söder; Mellringe Eker IF; IK Oden, Västerås; Surahammars FK; Västerås BK 30; Juventus IF, Västerås; Rimbo IF; Upsala IF; Rinkeby AIF; Bele Barkarby IF; IFK Viksjö; Atlas Copco IF, Nacka; Karlbergs BK, Stockholm; Ursviks IK; Hanvikens SK; Panellionios IF, Skärholmen; Sköndals IK; Stuvsta IF; Kvicksunds SK; Gnesta FF; Levide IF; Västra Husby IF; Rimforsa IF; Vikingstads SK; IFK Tidaholm; Våmbs IF; Gullspångs IF; FC Corner, Lidköping; Långareds BoIS; Sjömarkens IF; Äspereds IF; Gällstads FK; Anderstorps IF; FK Älmeboda/Linneryd; Torsås GoIF; Lindås BK; IF Stjärnan, Påskallavik; IF Eksjö Fotboll; Grundsunds IF; Frändefors IF; Ahlafors IF; Rannebergens IF; Skogens IF, Göteborg; Järnbrotts IF; Kvibille BK; Tölö IF; Jämjö GoIF; Torhamns GoIF; Listerby IK; Åstorps FF; Kågeröds BoIF; Lunds FF; Branteviks IF; Glimåkra IF; NK Croatia, Malmö. Relegated to division 4: Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF; Sunderby SK; Rönnskärs IF; Alviks IK; Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik; IFK Östersund; Ytterhogdals IK; Alnö IF; Viksjöfors IF; Näsvikens IK; Harmångers IF; Heby AIF; IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala; Gimo IF FK; Bälinge IF, Upplands Bälinge; Älta IF; Huddinge IF; Enhörna IF; Söderköpings IK; Katrineholms SK FK; BK Hird, Norrköping; Götene IF; Smedby AIS; BK Zeros, Motala; IK Östria Lambohov, Linköping; LSW IF, Motala; SK Sifhälla, Säffle; IK Arvika Fotboll; Stenungsunds IF; IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg; Askims IK; Kållereds SK; Vara SK; Mariedals IK, Borås; Hovmantorps GIF; Högby IF; Bors SK; Ronneby BK; Västerviks FF; Perstorps SK; Vinbergs IF; Bredaryds IK; Klippans BIF; Svedala IF; Eslövs BK; Ödåkra IF.

Svenska Cupen 2004

4th round
Lärje/Angereds IF - GAIS              0-4
Assyriska F - IF Brommapojkarna       2-2 4-3pens
Östers IF - Örgryte IS                3-2
Friska Viljor FC - IFK Göteborg       0-4
IFK Värnamo - Hammarby IF             2-2 2-4pens
Halmstads BK - Örebro SK              2-4sg
Djurgårdens IF - GIF Sundsvall        3-2
IFK Norrköping - FC Café Opera United 3-1sg

Quarterfinal
IFK Göteborg - Örebro SK              3-2
GAIS - Hammarby IF                    0-1
Östers IF - Assyriska F               2-0
IFK Norrköping - Djurgårdens IF       0-1

Semifinal
Östers IF - Djurgårdens IF            0-2
Hammarby IF - IFK Göteborg            0-2

Final
Djurgårdens IF - IFK Göteborg         3-1

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2003/04

Champions League
Djurgårdens IF - Qualifying phase 2 - Partizan Beograd (SEM) 2-2, 1-1

UEFA Cup
AIK            - Qualifying phase   - Fylkir Reykjavík (ISL) 1-0, 0-0
               - 1st round          - Valencia (ESP)         0-1, 0-1

Malmö FF       - Qualifying phase   - Portadown (NIR)        4-0, 2-0
               - 1st round          - Sporting CP (POR)      0-1, 0-2

UEFA Intertoto Cup 2004
Malmö FF       - 1st round          - Cork City (IRL)        0-1, 1-3

Comments