Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2003

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 2 | Division 3| Division 4 | Cup | European Cups|

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2003

1	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	26	19	1	6	62	26	58 Champions League
2	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        26	15	6	5	50	30	51 UEFA Cup
3	Malmö FF	                26	14	6	6	50	23	48 UEFA Intertoto Cup
4	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	        26	14	3	9	42	40	45
5	AIK, Solna	                26	11	6	9	39	34	39
6	Helsingborgs IF	                26	11	5	10	35	36	38
7	IFK Göteborg	                26	10	7	9	37	28	37
8	Örebro SK	                26	10	7	9	29	33	37
9	Halmstads BK	                26	11	3	12	41	37	36
10	IF Elfsborg, Borås	        26	9	7	10	29	34	34 UEFA Cup (Cup)
11	Landskrona BoIS	                26	8	8	10	26	39	32
12	GIF Sundsvall	                26	3	10	13	25	43	19 Rel playoff
13	Östers IF, Växjö	        26	3	8	15	31	56	17 Relegated/UEFA Cup (FP)
14	Enköpings SK	                26	3	5	18	22	59	14 Relegated
FP = Fair Play.

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Kalmar FF and Trelleborgs FF.

Superettan (2nd level) 2003

1. Kalmar FF (R)                      30 21  4  5 51-28 67 Promoted
2. Trelleborgs FF                     30 18  6  6 63-33 60 Promoted
3. BK Häcken, Göteborg                30 18  3  9 56-40 57 Promotion playoff
4. Åtvidabergs FF                     30 13  9  8 47-37 48
5. Västra Frölunda IF                 30 14  6 10 47-40 48
6. IF Brommapojkarna, Stockholm       30 13  6 11 41-41 45
7. FC Café Opera/Djursholm, Stockholm 30 11  8 11 53-48 41
8. Gefle IF, Gävle                    30 11  7 12 46-51 40
9. IFK Norrköping (R)                 30 10  9 11 47-49 39
10.Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje   30 12  3 15 47-53 39
11.Bodens BK (P)                      30 10  9 11 43-50 39
12.Västerås SK FK                     30 10  7 13 44-48 37
13.Falkenbergs FF (P)                 30 10  4 16 37-44 34
14.IFK Malmö FK                       30 10  3 17 42-58 33 Relegated
15.BK Forward, Örebro (P)             30  7  5 18 45-63 26 Relegated
16.IF Sylvia, Norrköping              30  4  7 19 34-60 19 Relegated

Playoff to Allsvenskan
BK Häcken - GIF Sundsvall          1-2    1-0  

Promoted to Superettan:
Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik; GAIS, Göteborg and IK Brage, Borlänge.

Relegated to Superettan:
Enköpings SK and Östers IF, Växjö.

Division 2 (3rd level) 2003

Norrland

1. Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik 22 17 2 3 56-23 53 Promotion playoff 2. Östersunds FK 22 15 4 3 49-19 49 3. Robertsfors IK 22 12 5 5 30-26 41 4. Umeå FC 22 8 9 5 43-22 33 5. Piteå IF 22 7 10 5 36-28 31 6. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 22 9 4 9 48-43 31 7. IFK Luleå 22 8 4 10 34-35 28 8. IFK Timrå 22 7 6 9 24-26 27 9. Skellefteå AIK FK 22 6 9 7 27-36 27 10.Kiruna FF 22 5 4 13 30-55 19 Relegation playoff 11.IFK Östersund (P) 22 3 5 14 21-44 14 Relegated 12.Sunnanå SK (P) 22 3 2 17 23-64 11 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 22 13 4 5 41-24 43 Promotion playoff 2. Valsta Syrianska IK 22 12 5 5 41-24 41 3. Visby IF Gute FK 22 11 4 7 40-30 37 4. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm 22 11 4 7 38-33 37 5. Topkapi IK, Stockholm 22 9 7 6 36-31 34 6. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 11 1 10 46-44 34 7. Vasalund/Essinge IF (P) 22 8 7 7 42-30 31 8. Vallentuna BK 22 8 7 7 36-29 31 9. Syrianska FC, Södertälje 22 8 6 8 38-36 30 10.Tyresö FF (P) 22 7 2 13 28-44 23 Relegation playoff 11.Linköpings FF 22 5 4 13 25-48 19 Relegated 12.Smedby AIS, Norrköping (P) 22 1 5 16 16-54 9 Relegated

Västra Svealand

1. IK Brage, Borlänge (R) 22 18 3 1 61-21 57 Promotion playoff 2. Degerfors IF 22 15 4 3 59-28 49 3. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 12 3 7 41-34 39 4. IFK Ölme 22 11 3 8 40-27 36 5. Eskilstuna City FK 22 9 3 10 49-46 30 6. Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro 22 9 2 11 38-43 29 7. Ludvika FK 22 7 5 10 34-41 26 8. Falu BS FK (P) 22 5 9 8 33-47 24 9. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 6 5 11 40-49 23 10.Strömtorps IK, Degerfors (P) 22 6 5 11 34-47 23 Relegation playoff 11.Slätta SK, Falun 22 5 5 12 26-43 20 Relegated 12.Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 5 1 16 25-54 16 Relegated

Östra Götaland

1. Jönköping Södra IF 22 15 4 3 65-27 49 Promotion playoff 2. Husqvarna FF 22 14 5 3 63-34 47 3. Tidaholms GoIF 22 12 3 7 63-46 39 4. Myresjö IF 22 10 7 5 36-32 37 5. Växjö BK 22 10 6 6 37-33 36 6. IFK Värnamo 22 10 5 7 38-31 35 7. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 9 4 9 51-64 31 8. Grimsås IF 22 8 2 12 30-39 26 9. Sandareds IF 22 5 5 12 32-58 20 10.Skene IF (P) 22 4 6 12 30-46 18 Relegation playoff 11.Växjö Norra IF (P) 22 3 6 13 37-56 15 Relegated 12.Motala AIF FK 22 3 5 14 30-46 14 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. GAIS, Göteborg 22 16 3 3 49-20 51 Promotion playoff 2. Ljungskile SK 22 16 3 3 40-19 51 3. Gunnilse IS, Angered 22 11 7 4 39-28 40 4. Torslanda IK 22 12 4 6 40-30 40 5. FC Trollhättan 22 8 6 8 39-35 30 6. Floda BoIF (P) 22 8 5 9 43-35 29 7. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 25-30 29 8. Skärhamns IK 22 6 6 10 37-41 24 9. Jonsereds IF (P) 22 6 4 12 32-40 22 10.Ytterby IS 22 5 7 10 21-34 22 Relegation playoff 11.Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 4 5 13 28-45 17 Relegated 12.Melleruds IF (P) 22 2 5 15 19-55 11 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Mjällby AIF (R) 22 12 7 3 51-21 43 Promotion playoff 2. Ängelholms FF (R) 22 12 7 3 39-17 43 3. Höllvikens GIF 22 11 3 8 33-32 36 4. Laholms FK 22 10 5 7 35-29 35 5. Kristianstads FF (P) 22 10 2 10 40-39 32 6. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 6 10 6 32-38 28 7. Bunkeflo IF (P) 22 8 4 10 31-37 28 8. IFK Hässleholm 22 8 4 10 36-45 28 9. Lunds BK 22 6 9 7 22-18 27 10.Karlskrona AIF 22 6 5 11 30-40 23 Relegation playoff 11.Ystads IF FF 22 6 4 12 29-45 22 Relegated 12.Ljungby IF (P) 22 2 10 10 27-44 16 Relegated

Promotion playoff to 2nd level Superettan

Väsby IK FK-Friska Viljor FC 3-4 3-2 Mjällby AIF-GAIS 1-2 1-2 Jönköping Södra IF-IK Brage 0-4 0-5 Friska Viljor FC; GAIS & IK Brage promoted to 2nd level Superettan.

Promotion/relegation playoff to Division 2

1st round The 1st round consists of team from the 4th level. The winners in this round meet the 10th placed teams in the 3rd level groups above. Harmångers IF-Infjärdens SK 3-1 2-2 IF Hagapojkarna-BK Wolfram 1-1 0-1 Bollstanäs SK-Söderhamns IF 0-3 1-2 Älvsjö AIK FF-Carlstad United BK 1-2 0-0 Nybro IF-Kirsebergs IF 2-2 5-1 IS Halmia-Lärje/Angereds IF 3-5 3-1 2nd round Harmångers IF-Kiruna FF 2-3 0-3 Söderhamns FF-Tyresö FF 1-1 1-2 Carlstad United BK-Strömtorps IK 1-1 2-1 BK Wolfram-Skene IF 2-4 1-3 Lärje/Angereds IF-Ytterby IS 3-2 0-2 Nybro IF-Karlskrona AIF 0-5 1-5 Carlstad United BK promoted to 3rd level Division 2. Strömtorps IK relegated to 4th level Division 3. Kiruna FF; Tyresö FF; Skene IF; Ytterby IS & Karlskrona AIF remain at 3rd level Division 2. Promoted to Division 2: Luleå SK; Anundsjö IF; Sandvikens IF; Gamla Uppsala SK; Enskede IK; Carlstad United BK; Västerås IK; Nyköpings BIS; IK Oddevold, Uddevalla; Norrby, Borås; Oskarshamns AIK; Kinna IF; Malmö Anadolu BI. Relegated to Division 2: IFK Malmö FK; BK Forward, Örebro and IF Sylvia, Norrköping.

Division 3 (4th level) 2003

Norra Norrland

1. Luleå SK (P) 22 17 0 5 56-30 51 Promoted 2. Infjärdens SK, Roknäs 22 15 0 7 63-30 45 Promotion playoff 3. Betsele IF 22 14 2 6 49-41 44 4. Sunderby SK, Södra Sunderbyn 22 11 5 6 48-33 38 5. Sävar IK 22 11 3 8 61-42 36 6. Gammelstads IF, Luleå 22 11 1 10 60-52 34 7. Sävast AIF, Boden (P) 22 9 5 8 56-44 32 8. Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF, Juoksengi22 10 2 10 49-39 32 9. Morön BK, Skellefteå 22 10 1 11 50-56 31 Relegation playoff 10.Burträsk IK (P) 22 6 0 16 35-94 18 Relegated 11.Malmbergets AIF 22 4 1 17 32-63 13 Relegated 12.Älvsby IF (R) 22 4 0 18 31-66 12 Relegated

Mellersta Norrland

1. Anundsjö IF, Bredbyn 22 12 3 7 50-40 39 Promoted 2. Harmångers IF 22 11 4 7 46-29 37 Promotion playoff 3. Stockviks FF 22 10 6 6 43-32 36 4. Furunäs/Bullmark IK 22 9 9 4 42-37 36 5. IFK Sundsvall 22 9 7 6 53-38 34 6. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 22 10 3 9 42-39 33 7. IFK Holmsund 22 9 5 8 40-36 32 8. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik (P) 22 8 5 9 40-41 29 9. Alnö IF (P) 22 7 6 9 35-39 27 Relegation playoff 10.Umedalens IF, Umeå 22 6 4 12 27-52 22 Relegated 11.Sandviks IK, Holmsund (P) 22 5 6 11 27-44 21 Relegated 12.Sörfors IF 22 4 6 12 25-43 18 Relegated

Södra Norrland

1. Sandvikens IF (R) 22 19 3 0 66-12 60 Promoted 2. Söderhamns FF (R) 22 16 3 3 58-22 51 Promotion playoff 3. Viksjöfors IF FF, Edsbyn (P) 22 9 8 5 38-28 35 4. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle 22 10 4 8 36-31 34 5. Strands IF, Hudiksvall (P) 22 9 5 8 32-30 32 6. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 9 1 12 45-39 28 7. Ytterhogdals IK 22 6 7 9 40-42 25 8. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 7 3 12 28-46 24 9. Kvarnsvedens IK (P) 22 5 8 9 30-47 23 Relegation playoff 10.Islingby IK 22 4 8 10 23-33 20 Relegated 11.Dala-Järna IK 22 4 7 11 21-45 19 Relegated 12.Högbo AIK, Sandviken (P) 22 4 3 15 24-66 15 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Gamla Uppsala SK 22 16 2 4 50-21 50 Promoted 2. Bollstanäs SK 22 15 2 5 52-29 47 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Sollentuna (P) 22 14 0 8 46-36 42 4. Enköpings IS (P) 22 12 4 6 46-33 40 5. IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala 22 10 5 7 56-34 35 6. IK Fyris, Uppsala 22 10 2 10 44-44 32 7. Heby AIF 22 10 2 10 33-39 32 8. Värtans IK, Stockholm (R) 22 9 3 10 50-40 30 9. IK Frej, Täby 22 8 3 11 35-42 27 Relegation playoff 10.Ängby IF 22 6 6 10 35-46 24 Relegated 11.IFK Lidingö FK (R) 22 5 2 15 30-60 17 Relegated 12.Visby AIK (P) 22 1 1 20 18-71 4 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Enskede IK 22 16 5 1 62-18 53 Promoted 2. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 11 7 4 45-26 40 Prom playoff 3. Enhörna IF (P) 22 11 3 8 49-34 36 4. Värmdö IF (P) 22 11 3 8 34-37 36 5. Huddinge IF 22 10 5 7 37-27 35 6. Arameiska-Syrianska KIF, Norsborg 22 10 5 7 44-38 35 7. Spånga IS FK 22 8 7 7 35-29 31 8. Hammarby Talang FF, Stockholm* (P)22 9 3 10 49-44 30 9. Älta IF 22 8 2 12 42-45 26 Relegation playoff 10.Bagarmossen BK (P) 22 5 6 11 31-51 21 Relegated 11.Bromstens IK 22 3 5 14 35-60 14 Relegated 12.Gustavsbergs IF 22 3 3 16 22-76 12 Relegated * = Formerly Pröpa SK.

Västra Svealand

1. Västerås IK 22 15 2 5 57-27 47 Promoted 2. Carlstad United BK 22 13 4 5 36-26 43 Promotion playoff 3. Kungsör BK (P) 22 12 5 5 65-44 41 4. Örebro SK Ungdom 22 12 3 7 45-29 39 5. Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås (P) 22 9 5 8 44-38 32 6. IFK Eskilstuna 22 10 2 10 45-54 32 7. Eskilstuna Södra FF (R) 22 7 6 9 31-31 27 8. SK Sifhälla, Säffle (P) 22 7 5 10 32-48 26 9. Rottneros IK 22 7 4 11 29-42 25 Relegation playoff 10.Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro (P) 22 7 2 13 30-40 23 Relegated 11.KB Karlskoga FF 22 4 7 11 25-47 19 Relegated 12.Säffle FF 22 3 7 12 35-48 16 Relegated

Nordöstra Götaland

1. Nyköpings BIS 22 16 5 1 84-27 53 Promoted 2. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 14 4 4 49-33 46 Promotion playoff 3. Mjölby AI FF 22 13 2 7 42-29 41 4. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping (R) 22 12 4 6 50-30 40 5. Gullringens GoIF 22 11 5 6 43-41 38 6. LSW IF, Motala 22 11 2 9 54-44 35 7. Västerviks FF 22 8 5 9 57-62 29 8. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 22 7 2 13 41-43 23 9. Eneby BK, Norrköping (P) 22 6 4 12 35-61 22 Relegation playoff 10.Kisa BK (P) 22 6 3 13 31-53 21 Relegated 11.Malmslätts AIK 22 2 7 13 31-58 13 Relegated 12.Hultsfreds FK (P) 22 4 1 17 36-72 13 Relegated

Nordvästra Götaland

1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 14 5 3 61-23 47 Promoted 2. Lärje/Angereds IF (P) 22 11 4 7 55-31 37 Prom playoff 3. IFK Trollhättan (P) 22 11 4 7 46-34 37 4. Kållereds SK 22 10 6 6 33-22 36 5. Askims IK (R) 22 10 4 8 44-36 34 6. Åsebro IF 22 8 6 8 34-42 30 7. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg (P) 22 8 3 11 33-40 27 8. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra 22 8 3 11 26-33 27 9. Mossens BK, Göteborg (P) 22 7 6 9 31-41 27 Relegation playoff 10.IF Väster, Västra Frölunda 22 7 4 11 29-45 25 Relegated 11.Vallens IF, Spekeröd 22 7 2 13 27-43 23 Relegated 12.IFK Uddevalla (P) 22 5 5 12 31-60 20 Relegated

Mellersta Götaland

1. Norrby IF, Borås (R) 22 15 3 4 61-29 48 Promoted 2. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22 12 3 7 55-38 39 Promotion playoff 3. IF Heimer, Lidköping (R) 22 11 4 7 50-38 37 4. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 11 2 9 37-31 35 5. Tenhults IF 22 10 3 9 47-37 33 6. Vara SK 22 10 3 9 46-41 33 7. Herrljunga SK FK 22 9 3 10 54-59 30 8. Ulricehamns IFK (P) 22 8 6 8 42-50 30 9. IFK Mariestad 22 9 1 12 46-54 28 Relegation playoff 10.Ulvåkers IF 22 8 3 11 40-47 27 Relegated 11.Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 5 6 11 25-48 21 Relegated 12.Tibro AIK FK (P) 22 4 3 15 28-59 15 Relegated

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Oskarshamns AIK (P) 22 15 5 2 54-17 50 Promoted 2. Nybro IF (R) 22 15 3 4 68-24 48 Promotion playoff 3. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 15 2 5 57-29 47 4. VMA IK, Arkelstorp (P) 22 11 5 6 49-34 38 5. Färjestadens GoIF 22 10 2 10 54-44 32 6. Lindsdals IF 22 10 2 10 36-44 32 7. Hovmantorps GIF (P) 22 9 3 10 29-47 30 8. Saxemara IF (P) 22 7 5 10 49-57 26 9. Ronneby BK 22 7 3 12 42-49 24 Relegation playoff 10.Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda (P) 22 6 5 11 37-51 23 Relegated 11.Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 6 4 12 39-48 22 Relegated 12.Jämshögs IF 22 0 3 19 13-83 3 Relegated

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Kinna IF 22 14 3 5 57-38 45 Promoted 2. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 13 3 6 39-26 42 Promotion playoff 3. Varbergs GIF FF 22 12 3 7 58-38 39 4. IFK Fjärås 22 11 2 9 46-37 35 5. Vinbergs IF 22 10 4 8 50-40 34 6. IF Leikin, Halmstad (R) 22 9 4 9 36-38 31 7. Bredaryds IK 22 8 6 8 36-38 30 8. Perstorps SK 22 8 4 10 43-48 28 9. Alvesta GoIF 22 7 6 9 32-37 27 Relegation playoff 10.Varbergs BoIS FC (P) 22 6 7 9 31-34 25 Relegated 11.Älmhults IF (P) 22 5 5 12 31-50 20 Relegated 12.Limmareds IF (P) 22 4 3 15 23-58 15 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Malmö Anadolu BI (P) 22 16 2 4 57-18 50 Promoted 2. Kirseberg IF, Malmö 22 14 3 5 41-22 45 Promotion playoff 3. Påarps GIF (P) 22 11 5 6 52-39 38 4. Helsingborg Södra BIS (R) 22 11 3 8 39-34 36 5. Asmundstorps IF 22 11 1 10 25-35 34 6. Eslövs BK (P) 22 10 2 10 37-38 32 7. GIF Nike, Malmö 22 9 4 9 45-35 31 8. Ödåkra IF (P) 22 8 4 10 36-41 28 9. FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 8 2 12 38-51 26 Relegation playoff 10.Kulladals FF 22 6 6 10 36-43 24 Relegated 11.Svalövs BK 22 7 3 12 26-35 24 Relegated 12.IFK Trelleborg (R) 22 3 1 18 24-65 10 Relegated

Promotion/relegation playoff Division 2

1st round Harmångers IF-Infjärdens SK 3-1 2-2 IF Hagapojkarna-BK Wolfram 1-1 0-1 Bollstanäs SK-Söderhamns IF 0-3 1-2 Älvsjö AIK FF-Carlstad United BK 1-2 0-0 Nybro IF-Kirsebergs IF 2-2 5-1 IS Halmia-Lärje/Angereds IF 3-5 3-1 2nd round Harmångers IF-Kiruna FF 2-3 0-3 Söderhamns FF-Tyresö FF 1-1 1-2 Carlstad United BK-Strömtorps IK 1-1 2-1 BK Wolfram-Skene IF 2-4 1-3 Lärje/Angereds IF-Ytterby IS 3-2 0-2 Nybro IF-Karlskrona AIF 0-5 1-5 Carlstad United BK promoted to 3rd level. Strömtorps IK relegated to 4th level. Kiruna FF; Tyresö FF; Skene IF; Ytterby IS & Karlskrona AIF remain at 3rd level. Harmångers IF; Söderhamns FF; BK Wolfram; Lärje/Angereds IF & Nybro IF remain at 4th level.

Promotion/relegation to 4th level

Group 1 1. Notvikens IK 3 2 0 1 9-3 6 Promoted 2. Hemmingsmarks IF 3 2 0 1 5-5 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Kågedalens AIF 3 1 0 2 4-6 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Morön BK, Skellefteå 3 1 0 2 4-8 3 Relegated Group 2 1. Alnà IF 3 3 0 0 12-1 9 Remain in div. 3 2. Sandåkerns SK 3 2 0 1 5-7 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Stuguns BK 2 0 0 2 1-4 0 Remain in div. 4 4. Domsjö IF 2 0 0 2 2-8 0 Remain in div. 4 NB: The game Stuguns BK-Domsjö IF was never played as it had no outcome on which team was to win the group. Group 3
Preliminary playoff
Sandvikens AIK FK - Näsvikens IK 3-3 1-4 Näsvikens IK promoted to division 3, Sandvikens AIK FK to further playoff. Final round 1. Sandvikens AIK FK 3 3 0 0 12- 0 9 Promoted 2. Kvarnsvedens IK 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Relegated 3. Matfors IF 3 1 0 2 4- 7 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Gagnefs IF 3 0 1 2 2-10 1 Remain in div. 4 Group 4 1. IK Frej 3 2 1 0 8-2 7 Remain in div. 3 2. Helenelunds IK FK 3 1 2 0 4-2 5 Remain in div. 4 3. Fårösund GoIK 2 0 1 1 1-4 1 Remain in div. 4 4. Strömsbergs IF 2 0 0 2 1-6 0 Remain in div. 4 NB: The game Fårösund GoIK-Strömsbergs IF was never played as it had no outcome on which team was to win the group. Group 5 1. Älta IF 3 3 0 0 12- 7 9 Remain in div. 3 2. FC Jazzmen 3 2 0 1 6- 6 6 Remain in div. 4 3. FoC Farsta 3 1 0 2 10-10 3 Remain in div. 4 4. IK Viljan 3 0 0 3 2- 7 0 Remain in div. 4 Group 6 1. Frövi IK 3 2 1 0 8- 3 7 Promoted 2. Torsby IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Remain in div. 4 3. Skultuna IS 3 1 0 2 8- 6 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Rottneros IK 3 0 0 3 3-14 0 Relegated Group 7 1. IK Östra Lambohov 3 2 0 1 7- 1 6 Promoted 2. Eneby, Norrköping 3 1 1 1 4- 6 4 Relegated 3. Assyriska Föreningen, Norrköping 3 1 1 1 2- 5 4 Remain in div. 4 4. Aneby SK 3 1 0 2 3- 4 3 Remain in div. 4 Group 8 1. Ronneby BK 3 3 0 0 13- 2 9 Remain in div. 3 2. Nosaby IF 3 2 0 1 9- 6 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Högadals IS 2 0 0 2 2- 9 0 Remain in div. 4 4. IF Hallby FK 2 0 0 2 1- 8 0 Remain in div. 4 NB: The game Högadals IS vs. IF Hallby FK was never played. Group 9 1. Inlands IF 3 3 0 0 11- 6 9 Promoted 2. Öckerö IF 3 2 0 1 6- 5 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Mossens BK, Göteborg 3 1 0 2 9- 9 3 Relegated 4. Lysekils FF 3 0 0 3 2- 8 0 Remain in div. 4 Group 10 1. IFK Falköping FF 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted 2. IFK Mariestad 3 2 0 1 15- 5 6 Relegated 3. Nässjö FF 3 1 0 2 8- 9 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Sandsbro AIK 3 0 0 3 3-15 0 Remain in div. 4 Group 11 1. IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg 3 2 1 0 15- 5 7 Promoted 2. BK Astrio, Halmstad 3 2 1 0 9- 5 7 Remain in div. 4 3. Alvesta GoIF 3 1 0 2 4- 9 3 Relegated 4. IFK Örby 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Remain in div. 4 Group 12 1. Klippans BoIF 3 2 1 0 9- 4 7 Promoted 2. FBK Balkan, Malmö 3 2 1 0 10- 7 7 Relegated 3. Tomelilla IF 3 1 0 2 7- 7 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Bjärreds IF 3 0 0 3 5-13 0 Remain in div. 4 Promoted to Division 3: Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF: Notvikens IK; Alviks IK, Luleå; Rönnskärs IF; Ersboda SK; Graninge FF; Ope IF; Kubikenborgs IF; Näsvikens IK; Korsnäs IF FK; Sandvikens AIK FK; IK Arvika Fotboll; Frövi IK; IFK Kumla; Köping FF; Bälinge IF, Upplands Bälinge; IFK Österåker, Åkersberga; Gröndals IK; Haningealliansens FF; Katrineholms SK FK; BK Zeros, Motala; IK Östria Lambohov; BK Hird, Norrköping; Stenungsunds IF; Götene IF; Annelunds IF; IFK Falköping FF; Svenljunga IK; Inlands IF; Lundby IF, Göteborg; IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg; Lindome GIF; Kalmar AIK FK; Böda/Högby; Markaryds IF; Bors SK; Snöstorp Nyhem FF; Rödeby AIF; Åhus Horna BK; Marieholms IS; Limhamns IF; Svedala IF and Klippns BoIF. Relegated to Division 3: IFK Östersund; Sunnanå SK; Slätta SK; Forssa BK; Strömtorps IK; Linköping FF; Smedby AIS; Motala AIF FK; Växjö Norra IF; Lundens AIS; Melleruds IF; Ljungby IF; Ystads IF FF.

Division 4 (5th level) 2003

Norrbotten Norra

1. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF 18 15 1 2 46-23 46 Promoted 2. Notvikens IK, Luleå (R) 18 13 1 4 59-21 40 Promotion playoff 3. Gällivare SK 18 12 2 4 56-22 38 4. IFK Kalix 18 8 3 7 47-51 27 5. Övertorneå SK (P) 18 7 3 8 33-36 24 6. Haparanda FF (R) 18 7 2 9 36-44 23 7. JämtÃ/Vitå BK 18 6 3 9 35-44 21 8. Skogså IF (P) 18 5 5 8 34-34 20 9. IFK Luleå 2 18 4 4 10 41-48 16 Relegated 10.Brändöns IF 18 0 2 16 23-87 2 Relegated

Norrbotten Södra

1. Alviks IK 20 15 2 3 68-24 47 Promoted 2. Hemmingsmarks IF 20 14 4 2 62-16 46 Promotion playoff 3. Luleå FF/Lira (P) 20 13 4 3 48-19 43 4. Bodens BK 2* 20 11 1 8 65-40 34 5. Hedens IF, Boden 20 10 4 6 45-35 34 6. Jokkmokks SK 20 7 4 9 48-44 25 7. Storfors AIK 20 6 4 10 36-51 22 8. Nybyns IK/TAIF (P) 20 6 3 11 34-72 21 9. Vittjärvs IK 20 6 0 14 33-54 18 Relegated 10.Rosviks IK 20 4 1 15 23-64 13 Relegated 11.Ersnäs IF 20 3 3 14 31-74 12 Relegated * = It's some confusion regarding Bodens BK 2's place in division 4. They didn't play in division 4, 5 or lower 2002. Perhaps the county federation in Norrbotten gave them a place in division 4 as their first team was promoted to 2nd level, thereby giving the reserves some decent competition.

Västerbotten Norra

1. Rönnskärs IF 22 13 4 5 61-38 43 Promoted 2. Kågedalens AIF 22 12 5 5 60-35 41 Promotion playoff 3. Bureå IF (P) 22 12 5 5 58-39 41 4. Myckle IK 22 11 5 6 54-33 38 5. Medle SK 22 11 1 10 49-47 34 6. Hjoggböle IF (P) 22 8 8 6 47-39 32 7. Mjövallens BK, Skellefteå 22 9 5 8 29-42 32 8. Norsjö IF 22 9 3 10 43-45 30 9. Malå IF (R) 22 7 4 11 51-51 25 10.Sorsele IF 22 7 4 11 44-66 25 11.Blattnicksele IF 22 5 4 13 45-54 19 Relegated 12.Nysätra IF 22 2 4 16 31-83 10 Relegated

Västerbotten Södra

1. Ersboda SK, Umeå 22 16 3 3 55-33 51 Promoted 2. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 12 6 4 37-26 42 Promotion playoff 3. Mariehems SK, Umeå 22 12 4 6 49-43 40 4. Ersmark IK, Umeå 22 11 4 7 53-28 37 5. Hås FF, Vindeln 22 11 3 8 48-35 36 6. Spölands IF, Vännäsby 22 10 3 9 55-44 33 7. Vindelns IF/Tvärålunds IF (P) 22 8 5 9 40-54 29 8. Obbola IK 22 8 3 11 32-35 27 9. Tegs SK, Umeå 22 6 6 10 40-47 24 10.Sörmjöle IK, Umeå (P) 22 5 7 10 41-51 22 Relegated 11.Lycksele IF 22 4 5 13 37-47 17 Relegated 12.IFK Umeå 22 4 1 17 35-79 13 Relegated

Ångermanland

1. Graninge FF 22 18 1 3 67-14 55 Promoted 2. Domsjö IF 22 15 3 4 72-36 48 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Härnösand/Moffe 22 12 5 5 43-25 41 4. MoDo FF, Örnsköldsvik (P) 22 11 4 7 52-47 37 5. Björna IF 22 10 2 10 41-35 32 6. Molidens IK 22 8 4 10 46-36 28 7. KB 65 IF, Bjästa (P) 22 8 3 11 35-80 27 8. Friska Viljor FC 2, Örnsköldsvik 22 8 2 12 52-57 26 9. Sollefteå GIF 22 6 7 9 41-41 25 10.IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 7 3 12 33-36 24 11.Sidensjö IK 22 6 3 13 33-52 21 12.Gideå IK (P) 22 4 1 17 24-80 13 Relegated

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. Ope IF 24 19 3 2 87- 25 60 Promoted 2. Stuguns BK 24 16 6 2 85- 26 54 Promotion playoff 3. Frösö IF 24 16 2 6 92- 41 50 4. Brunflo FK 24 12 4 8 64- 43 40 5. Bräcke SK 24 12 2 10 80- 68 38 6. Svegs IK 24 11 4 9 73- 62 37 7. Ragunda BK 24 10 3 11 53- 71 33 8. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund 24 9 5 10 67- 52 32 9. Häggenås-Lit-Kyrkås FF (P) 24 9 5 10 47- 55 32 10.Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 24 9 2 13 60- 68 29 11.Orrvikens IK (P) 24 8 1 15 60- 79 25 12.Bergs IK 24 4 2 18 34- 87 14 13.Myssjö/Ovikens IF 24 1 1 22 23-148 4 Relegated

Medelpad

1. Kubikenborgs IF 22 16 3 3 55-21 51 Promoted 2. Matfors IF (R) 22 14 4 4 58-37 46 Promotion playoff 3. Fränsta IK 22 13 3 6 64-41 42 4. Lucksta IF (R) 22 10 5 7 53-39 35 5. Sund IF (R) 22 10 4 8 39-32 34 6. Svartviks IF 22 8 7 7 50-40 31 7. Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 8 7 7 38-35 31 8. Essviks AIF 22 9 4 9 57-58 31 9. Fagerviks BK 22 9 2 11 50-48 29 10.Selånger FK, Sundsvall 22 7 2 13 41-59 23 11.Holms SK 22 4 3 15 28-53 15 Relegated 12.Medskogsbrons BK (P) 22 1 2 19 23-93 5 Relegated

Hälsingland

1. Näsvikens IK (P) 26 20 3 3 62-28 63 Promotion playoff 2. Edsbyns IF FF 26 17 6 3 72-24 57 3. Bollnäs GoIF FF 26 11 8 7 63-47 41 4. Iggesunds IK (P) 26 10 8 8 46-45 38 5. Rengsjö SK 26 11 4 11 54-49 37 6. IFK Bergvik 26 10 6 10 63-69 36 7. Arbrå BK 26 10 4 12 53-58 34 8. Ilsbo SK (P) 26 8 9 9 53-47 33 9. Enångers IK 26 9 6 11 51-48 33 10.Sandarne SIF 26 9 5 12 65-65 32 11.Forsa IF 26 8 7 11 50-62 31 12.Delsbo IF (R) 26 8 7 11 39-54 31 Relegated 13.Stugsund IK 26 4 10 12 35-68 22 Relegated 14.Ljusne AIK FF 26 4 3 19 43-85 15 Relegated Series cut down to 12 teams 2004.

Dalarna

1. Korsnäs IF FK 22 17 5 0 57-17 56 Promoted 2. Gagnefs IF (P) 22 13 4 5 44-25 43 Promotion playoff 3. Avesta AIK 22 12 5 5 52-31 41 4. IF Tunabro, Borlänge 22 12 3 7 50-35 39 5. Bullermyrens IK, Borlänge 22 10 6 6 31-25 36 6. Vika IF 22 9 3 10 33-35 30 7. Djurmo-Sifferbo IF (P) 22 8 4 10 41-40 28 8. Säters IF 22 7 7 8 36-38 28 Relegated 9. IFK Mora FK (R) 22 8 3 11 29-42 27 Relegated 10.Malungs IF 22 5 4 13 22-45 19 Relegated 11.Torsångs IF (P) 22 5 2 15 32-52 17 Relegated 12.Aspeboda SK 22 2 2 18 19-61 8 Relegated

Gästrikland

1. Sandvikens AIK FK (R) 22 17 2 3 62-17 53 Promotion playoff 2. IK Huge, Gävle (R) 22 12 5 5 37-22 41 3. Hagaströms SK 22 12 4 6 57-36 40 4. Hille IF 22 12 0 10 63-32 36 5. Valbo FF 22 10 6 6 38-36 36 6. Gävle GIK FK 22 10 5 7 64-46 35 7. Stensätra IF 22 7 4 11 46-53 25 8. Järbo IF 22 7 3 12 36-47 24 9. Gårdskär GoIF 22 6 5 11 54-57 23 10.Åbyggeby FF (P) 22 7 2 13 33-75 23 11.Österfärnebo IF 22 6 4 12 35-60 22 Relegated 12.Åshammars IK 22 4 4 14 23-67 16 Relegated

Värmland

1. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 17 3 2 71-21 54 Promoted 2. Torsby IF 22 15 5 2 53-19 50 Promotion playoff 3. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 22 12 5 5 54-39 41 4. Råtorps IK (P) 22 9 5 8 30-30 32 5. Karlstad BK 22 9 5 8 52-54 32 6. FBK Karlstad (P) 22 7 8 7 46-33 29 7. Bäckhammars SK 22 7 6 9 39-46 27 8. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 8 3 11 39-49 27 9. Grums IK FK (P) 22 6 8 8 42-46 26 10.Segmons IF (P) 22 4 6 12 36-52 18 Relegation playoff 11.Forshaga IF 22 4 3 15 37-68 15 Relegated 12.IF örnen, Kristinehamn 22 3 5 14 24-66 14 Relegated Series expanded to 14 teams 2004.

Promotion/relegation playoff to division 4 Värmland (5th level)

1. Rävåsens IK 2 2 0 0 6- 3 6 Promoted 2. Segmons IF 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 Relegated 3. Ekshärads BK 2 0 0 2 3- 6 0 Remain at 6th level

Örebro Län

1. IFK Kumla 22 17 2 3 60- 28 53 Promoted 2. Frövi IK (R) 22 14 5 3 67- 25 47 Prom playoff 3. Vivalla-Lundby IF, Örebro 22 11 6 5 61- 37 39 4. IFK Örebro 22 12 2 8 57- 35 38 5. Laxå IF 22 11 5 6 49- 30 38 6. Glanshammars IF (P) 22 10 3 9 44- 38 33 7. Örebro Syrianska BK 22 10 1 11 44- 47 31 8. Tångeds IF 22 9 1 12 42- 42 28 9. Sköllersta IF 22 9 1 12 39- 53 28 10.Vretstorps IF (P) 22 7 3 12 37- 49 24 11.IF Eyra/Rosta 22 6 2 14 37- 65 20 Relegated 12.Garphyttans IF 22 0 1 21 19-107 1 Relegated

Västmanland

1. Köping FF 22 19 1 2 84-25 58 Promoted 2. Skultuna IS (R) 22 13 2 7 52-31 41 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Västerås FK (R) 22 11 6 5 54-43 39 4. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 11 4 7 54-39 37 5. Arboga Södra IF 22 11 4 7 50-42 37 6. Hallstahammars SK 22 10 2 10 45-46 32 7. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 7 8 7 51-47 29 8. IK Franke, Västerås 22 8 5 9 56-55 29 9. Kolsva IF 22 9 2 11 43-50 29 10.Dingtuna GIF 22 5 5 12 47-55 20 11.Västerås BK 30 (P) 22 4 4 14 34-64 16 Relegated 12.Tillberga IK 22 1 3 18 21-94 6 Relegated

Uppland

1. Bälinge IF, Upplands Bälinge 22 15 5 2 72-27 50 Promoted 2. Gimo IF (R) 22 13 7 2 58-29 46 Promoted 3. Strömsbergs IF 22 14 3 5 67-32 45 Promotion playoff 4. BKV Norrtälje 22 12 1 9 61-47 37 5. Storvreta IK (P) 22 10 4 8 42-34 34 6. Danmarks IF 22 10 3 9 53-38 33 7. Lagunda AIK (P) 22 9 6 7 40-40 33 8. Håbo FF 22 9 2 11 50-54 29 9. Films SK 22 7 3 12 28-48 24 10.Rådmansö SK 22 6 2 14 47-74 20 11.Arlanda FF 22 4 3 15 26-86 15 Relegated 12.Upsala IF 22 2 3 17 21-56 9 Relegated

Stockholm Norra

1. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 22 13 5 4 63-37 44 Promoted 2. Helenelunds IK Fotboll 22 14 2 6 57-37 44 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Täby 22 13 4 5 48-28 43 4. Turebergs IF (R) 22 12 3 7 48-37 39 5. Akropolis IF, Kista 22 10 3 9 43-37 33 6. FC Järfälla 22 10 2 10 50-45 32 7. Stocksunds IF (P) 22 8 6 8 52-43 30 8. Täby IS (P) 22 9 3 10 45-53 30 9. Ekerö IK 22 8 2 12 37-49 26 10.Hässelby SK FF 22 6 3 13 23-52 21 11.IK Mockasinen FK, Järfälla 22 6 1 15 38-57 19 Relegated 12.Kallhälls FF 22 4 4 14 24-53 16 Relegated

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Gröndals IK 22 16 2 4 59-23 50 Promoted 2. FC Jazzmen, Kista 22 13 3 6 55-32 42 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Stockholm 22 13 3 6 36-33 42 4. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 12 4 6 48-41 40 5. Essinge/Vasalund FK* 22 9 5 8 54-45 32 6. Djurgårdsbrunns FC, Stockholm (P) 22 9 4 9 54-54 31 7. Segeltorps IF (P) 22 8 5 9 33-40 29 8. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 7 6 9 36-31 27 9. IK Tellus, Hägersten 22 6 5 11 32-46 23 10.Sundbybergs IK (R) 22 6 2 14 36-47 20 11.Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 22 5 5 12 41-64 20 Relegated 12.FC Krukan, Stockholm 22 3 6 13 21-49 15 Relegated * = This is the second team of the amalgamation between Essinge International FK & Vasalunds IF. The first team of this creation play in division 2 (3rd level). Why this second team was allowed to play in division 4 (5th level) is unknown. Had not the said amalgamation taken place then both Essinge International FK & Vasalunds IF would have played in division 2 (3rd level).

Stockholm Södra

1. Haningealliansens FF, Haninge 22 15 6 1 74-25 51 Promoted 2. FoC Farsta 22 16 3 3 74-28 51 Promotion playoff 3. Konyaspor KIF, Norsborg (P) 22 10 7 5 40-23 37 4. Santiago Wanderers IKF, Norsborg 22 12 1 9 49-35 37 5. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 9 6 7 47-42 33 6. Stureby SK 22 9 5 8 48-50 32 7. BK Saturnus, Tyresö 22 9 4 9 47-46 31 8. Rönninge/Salem Fotboll (P) 22 7 5 10 52-61 26 9. Rågsveds IF 22 5 6 11 26-44 21 10.IFK Tumba FK 22 5 5 12 25-44 20 11.Vendelsö IK 22 4 5 13 27-69 17 Relegated 12.Hanvikens SK (P) 22 3 6 13 23-65 15 Relegated

Södermanland

1. Katrineholms SK FK (R) 22 15 6 1 73-23 51 Promoted 2. IK Viljan, Strängnäs (P) 22 13 5 4 49-28 44 Promotion playoff 3. Nykvarns SK 22 13 4 5 51-28 43 4. Runtuna IK 22 10 5 7 46-39 35 5. BK Sport, Eskilstuna (R) 22 10 5 7 40-36 35 6. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm (P) 22 9 4 9 48-37 31 7. Hargs BK 22 8 6 8 44-49 30 8. Vagnhärads SK 22 7 3 12 34-48 24 9. Oxelösunds IK 22 7 3 12 36-51 24 10.Vingåkers IF 22 7 2 13 47-72 23 11.Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna 22 5 3 14 26-50 18 Relegated 12.Gnesta FF 22 3 4 15 31-64 13 Relegated

Gotland

1. Fårösund GoIK (R) 21 17 2 2 103- 22 53 Prom playoff 2. Hangvar SK 21 12 3 6 82- 53 39 3. Visby IF Gute B 21 12 2 7 74- 42 38 4. FG-86/KIK, Ljugarn 21 9 1 11 48- 56 28 5. Dalhem IF 21 8 3 10 44- 50 27 6. IFK Visby 21 6 8 7 54- 68 26 7. IF Hansa-Hoburg, Havdhem (P) 21 4 4 13 35- 73 16 Relegated 8. Levide IF 21 3 3 15 34-110 12 Relegated

Östergötland Västra

1. BK Zeros, Motala (R) 22 17 2 3 95- 22 53 Promoted 2. IK Östria Lambohov 22 17 1 4 70- 28 52 Prom playoff 3. Mjölby Södra IF 22 15 3 4 69- 30 48 4. Borens IK 22 14 3 5 66- 28 45 5. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 13 3 6 54- 26 42 6. Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping 22 10 3 9 56- 48 33 7. Borensbergs IF 22 8 4 10 42- 55 28 8. IFK Motala 22 6 8 8 51- 45 26 9. Stjärnorps SK (P) 22 5 4 13 37- 65 19 10.Mantorps FF 22 4 2 16 29- 66 14 11.Kristbergs IF 22 4 2 16 34- 80 14 Relegated 12.Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 1 1 20 17-127 4 Relegated

Östergötland östra

1. BK Hird, Norrköping 22 13 4 5 55-31 43 Promoted 2. Assyriska Föreningen, Norrköping 22 12 4 6 49-37 40 Promotion playoff 3. Kimstad GoIF 22 12 3 7 64-45 39 4. Söderköpings IS 22 10 5 7 51-47 35 5. Lindö FF 22 11 1 10 51-46 34 6. Dagsbergs IF 22 9 5 8 44-44 32 7. Norrköpings IF Bosna (P) 22 8 6 8 44-44 30 8. Finspångs BK 22 9 2 11 62-50 29 9. Åby IF (P) 22 8 2 12 34-58 26 10.Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 7 4 11 39-57 25 11.Tallboda IF (P) 22 6 6 10 38-48 24 Relegated 12.Grebo IK (P) 22 5 2 15 33-57 17 Relegated

Bohuslän/Dalsland

1. Stenungsunds IF 22 15 4 3 55-21 49 Promoted 2. Lysekils FF 22 12 4 6 56-30 40 Promotion playoff 3. Rosseröds IK (R) 22 12 3 7 50-41 39 4. Stenshults IF (P) 22 11 6 5 44-36 39 5. Ödeborg/Stigen 22 10 4 8 43-55 34 6. IFK åmål (P) 22 9 4 9 37-33 31 7. Kungshamns IF 22 9 3 10 49-44 30 8. Grebbestads IF (R) 22 8 5 9 37-41 29 9. Henåns IF 22 8 4 10 31-37 28 Relegated 10.Bengtsfors IF 22 8 3 11 34-42 27 Relegated 11.IFK Strömstad (P) 22 7 3 12 36-45 24 Relegated 12.Eds FF 22 0 3 19 23-70 3 Relegated

Västergötland Norra

1. Götene IF (R) 22 17 3 2 82- 21 54 Promoted 2. IFK Falköping FF 22 16 2 4 54- 24 50 Prom playoff 3. Falköpings FK 22 14 6 2 52- 21 48 4. Ekedalens SK 22 12 4 6 62- 37 40 5. Skara FC 22 11 4 7 59- 42 37 6. Mariestads BK 22 11 2 9 71- 49 35 7. IFK Skövde FK (R) 22 9 4 9 33- 47 31 8. Valtorps IF 22 7 5 10 26- 43 26 9. Töreboda IK 22 7 3 12 41- 41 24 10.Fagersanna IF 22 5 5 12 38- 43 20 Relegation playoff 11.Stenstorps IF (P) 22 3 1 18 31- 88 10 Relegated 12.Jula BK (R) 22 0 1 21 12-105 1 Relegated

Västergötland Västra

1. Annelunds IF 22 16 2 4 77-34 50 Promoted 2. Inlands IF 22 15 2 5 54-25 47 Promotion playoff 3. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 22 13 4 5 50-33 43 4. Floby IF 22 10 5 7 51-39 35 5. Trollhättans BoIS 22 10 2 10 52-46 32 6. Skepplands BTK 22 8 5 9 50-52 29 7. Wargöns BK (P) 22 8 5 9 38-43 29 8. Lilla Edets IF (P) 22 7 5 10 33-38 26 9. Arentorps SK 22 8 2 12 45-64 26 10.Vänersborgs IF 22 5 7 10 32-36 26 Relegation playoff 11.Åsarp/Trädet FK (P) 22 6 2 14 35-62 20 Relegated 12.Kinnarp/Slutarps IF (P) 22 5 1 16 39-84 16 Relegated

Västergätland Södra

1. Svenljunga IK 22 15 4 3 64-28 49 Promoted 2. IFK örby 22 14 2 6 60-41 44 Promotion playoff 3. Holmalunds IF 22 12 6 4 70-36 42 4. Torestorps IF 22 9 6 7 53-49 33 5. Alingsås IF 22 9 4 9 50-43 31 6. Hestrafors IF 22 8 6 8 39-53 30 7. Sandhults SK (P) 22 8 5 9 55-61 29 8. Dannike IK 22 7 4 11 39-43 25 9. Rydboholms SK (P) 22 7 4 11 47-64 25 10.Dalsjöfors GoIF 22 6 5 11 31-50 23 Relegation playoff 11.Borås AIK 22 5 4 13 38-59 19 Relegated 12.Gällstads FK 22 4 6 12 45-64 18 Relegated

Promotion/relegation playoff to division 4 Västergötland (5th level)

Group 1 1. älekulla IF 2 1 1 0 3- 2 4 Promoted 2. Dalsjöfors GoIF 2 1 0 1 3- 2 3 Relegated 3. Våmbs IF 2 0 1 1 3- 5 1 Remain at 6th level Group 2 1. Råda BK 2 2 0 0 5- 2 6 Promoted 2. Fagersanna IF 2 1 0 1 4- 2 3 Relegated 3. Levene-Skogslunds IF 2 0 0 2 2- 7 0 Remain at 6th level Group 3 1. Vänersborgs IF 2 1 1 0 7- 1 4 Remain at 5th level 2. Bosna FK 2 0 2 0 2- 2 2 Remain at 6th level 3. Borgstena IF 2 0 1 1 1- 7 1 Remain at 6th level

Göteborg A

1. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 17 0 5 57-24 51 Promoted 2. Öckerö IF 22 15 2 5 67-34 47 Promotion playoff 3. Kortedala IF (P) 22 13 5 4 57-34 44 4. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv (R) 22 12 3 7 55-32 39 5. Guldhedens IK, Göteborg 22 10 7 5 58-30 37 6. IFK Hällingsjö 22 9 5 8 39-41 32 7. Sävedalens IF 22 7 6 9 47-50 27 8. Landvetter IS 22 7 2 13 29-60 23 9. Älvängens IK 22 4 10 8 30-36 22 10.Nödinge SK 22 5 7 10 41-53 22 11.Marieholm BoIK, Angered (R) 22 4 3 15 33-75 15 Relegated 12.Surte IS (P) 22 2 4 16 21-65 10 Relegated

Göteborg B

1. Lindome GIF 22 14 5 3 62-28 47 Promoted 2. IF Vardar/Makedonija (P) 22 13 3 6 43-35 42 Promotion playoff 3. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 11 4 7 44-23 37 4. SG 97, Göteborg 22 10 4 8 47-37 34 5. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 22 10 3 9 36-39 33 6. Hisingstads IS, Hisingen (P) 22 8 6 8 35-40 30 7. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 6 8 8 33-33 26 8. Tuve IF 22 7 5 10 35-46 26 9. BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg 22 6 6 10 25-40 24 10.Lerums IS (R) 22 6 5 11 29-43 23 11.Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 5 7 10 38-42 22 Relegated 12.Sandarna BK, Göteborg 22 5 6 11 33-54 21 Relegated

Småland Östra Elit

1. Kalmar AIK FK 22 14 6 2 61-23 48 Promoted 2. Böda/Högby* 22 14 3 5 56-27 45 Promoted 3. Nässjö FF (R) 22 11 5 6 46-30 38 Promotion playoff 4. Aneby SK 22 11 5 6 46-40 38 Promotion playoff 5. IFK Kalmar 22 11 3 8 53-40 36 6. Vetlanda FF 22 10 1 11 47-51 31 7. Tranås FF (R) 22 9 2 11 44-44 29 8. Vimmerby IF 22 8 4 10 41-38 28 9. Ankarsrums IS 22 8 4 10 40-44 28 Relegation playoff 10.Torsås GIF (P) 22 7 4 11 31-48 25 Relegation playoff 11.Smedby BoIK 22 6 1 15 28-58 19 Relegated 12.IF Eksjö Fotboll (P) 22 3 2 17 17-67 11 Relegated * = Amalgamation between Böda IK (then 6th level) and Högby IK (then 4th level).

Småland Västra Elit

1. Markaryds IF (R) 22 17 5 0 58- 7 56 Promoted 2. Bors SK 22 12 5 5 45-27 41 Promoted 3. IF Hallby FK (P) 22 12 3 7 53-40 39 Promotion playoff 4. Sandsbro AIK 22 10 4 8 31-26 34 Promotion playoff 5. Eneryda IF 22 9 2 11 40-33 29 6. Smålandsstenars GoIF (R) 22 7 8 7 26-36 29 7. IFK Grimslöv (P) 22 6 8 8 35-27 26 8. Bankeryds SK 22 7 5 10 30-41 26 9. Egnahems BK 22 6 8 8 38-50 26 Relegation playoff 10.Unnaryds GoIF (R) 22 6 5 11 27-38 23 Relegation playoff 11.Vrigstads IF 22 5 4 13 24-58 19 Relegated 12.Gnosjö IF 22 5 3 14 27-51 18 Relegated

Promotion/relegation playoff to division 4 Småland Elit (5th level)

Group 1 1. Unnaryds GoIF 3 2 1 0 6- 4 7 Remain at 5th level 2. Ankarsrums IS 3 1 2 0 5- 2 5 Remain at 5th level 3. Högsby IK 3 0 2 1 4- 5 2 Remain at 6th level 4. Slätthögs BoIF 3 0 1 2 4- 8 1 Remain at 6th level Group 2 1. Hångers IF 3 2 0 1 11- 4 6 Promoted 2. Egnahems BK 3 2 0 1 7- 7 6 Remain at 5th level 3. Lindös BK 3 1 0 2 9- 9 3 Remain at 6th level 4. Torsås GoIF 3 1 0 2 5-12 3 Relegated

Halland

1. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 22 15 5 2 66-27 50 Promoted 2. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 14 3 5 49-27 45 Promotion playoff 3. åsa IF 22 10 8 4 37-26 38 4. Lidhults GoIF 22 11 5 6 45-37 38 5. Skrea IF (R) 22 10 5 7 37-30 35 6. Lerkils IF 22 8 8 6 48-35 32 7. Tvååkers IF 22 8 6 8 47-50 30 8. Sennans IF 22 9 2 11 45-49 29 9. GoIF Ginsten 22 6 7 9 27-38 25 10.Derome BK (P) 22 4 6 12 27-47 18 Relegation playoff 11.Morups IF (P) 22 3 4 15 33-66 13 Relegated 12.Alets IK (P) 22 2 5 15 22-51 11 Relegated

Promotion/relegation playoff to division 4 Halland (5th level)

1. Lilla Tjärby IK 2 2 0 0 6- 2 6 Promoted 2. Hanhals BK 2 1 0 1 4- 3 3 Remain at 6th level 3. Derome BK 2 0 0 2 2- 7 0 Relegated

Blekinge

1. Rödeby AIF 26 19 2 5 103- 47 59 Promoted 2. Högadals IS 26 16 7 3 80- 33 55 Promotion playoff 3. Asarums IF FK 26 17 3 6 83- 42 54 4. Lyckeby GoIF 26 15 4 7 85- 41 49 5. Hörvikens IF 26 13 6 7 67- 52 45 6. Sillhövda AIK 26 12 6 8 73- 43 42 7. Hasslö GoIF (P) 26 11 5 10 44- 51 38 8. IFK Karlshamn 26 9 6 11 70- 81 33 9. AIK Atlas, Sturkö (P) 26 10 3 13 57- 84 33 10.Blåningsmåla IF 26 9 5 12 42- 70 32 11.Listerby IK 26 9 2 15 50- 66 29 Relegation playoff 12.Mörrums GoIS FK 26 6 4 16 68-101 22 Relegation playoff 13.Olofströms IF (P) 26 4 4 18 45- 86 16 Relegated 14.Nättraby GoIF (P) 26 2 3 21 38-108 9 Relegated

Promotion/relegation playoff to division 4 Blekinge (5th level)

No exact results available. 1. Mörrums GoIS FK remain in division 4 (5th level) 2. Listerby IK 3 2 0 1 relegated 3. BK Union/Torhamns GoIF remain in division 5 (6th level) 4. BK Union/Torhamns GoIF remain in division 5 (6th level)

Skåne Norra

1. Åhus Horna BK 22 16 2 4 69-27 50 Promoted 2. Tomelilla IF 22 14 3 5 56-30 45 Promotion playoff 3. Nosaby IF 22 14 3 5 49-28 45 Promotion playoff 4. Treby IF 22 11 2 9 43-40 35 5. Hanaskog IS (P) 22 10 3 9 45-36 33 6. IFK Osby 22 10 3 9 52-49 33 7. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 22 8 8 6 46-34 32 8. Tollarps IF 22 10 2 10 46-57 32 9. Bjärnums GoIF (P) 22 9 1 12 44-55 28 Relegation playoff 10.Wä IF 22 7 4 11 39-40 25 Relegation playoff 11.Näsby IF (R) 22 3 3 16 27-63 12 Relegated 12.Lönsboda GIF 22 1 4 17 20-77 7 Relegated

Skåne Västra

1. Marieholms IS 22 18 3 1 68-20 57 Promoted 2. Klippans BoIF 22 14 3 5 42-30 45 Promotion playoff 3. Bjärreds IF (R) 22 12 5 5 46-30 41 Promotion playoff 4. Lunds SK 22 10 4 8 46-34 34 5. Höganäs BK (P) 22 9 6 7 45-38 33 6. Kävlinge GIF 22 9 4 9 49-50 31 7. BK Fram 22 8 3 11 47-53 27 8. Gantofta IF (P) 22 8 2 12 32-40 26 9. Åkarps IF (R) 22 7 4 11 33-51 25 Relegation playoff 10.Södra Sandby IF 22 6 4 12 31-48 22 Relegation playoff 11.IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge 22 5 3 14 40-54 18 Relegated 12.Kullavägens BK, Helsingborg 22 3 5 14 28-59 14 Relegated

Skåne Södra

1. Limhamns IF (P) 22 15 4 3 69-23 49 Promoted 2. Svedala IF 22 14 7 1 52-31 49 Promoted 3. Skanör Falsterbo IF 22 11 5 6 48-34 38 4. IFK Klagshamn 22 12 2 8 61-55 38 5. Vellinge IF (P) 22 11 2 9 51-40 35 6. Bara GoIF 22 10 3 9 53-54 33 7. Sjöbo IF 22 9 3 10 50-55 30 8. BK Olympic, Malmö (R) 22 8 5 9 39-40 29 9. BK Flagg, Malmö (P) 22 6 6 10 35-45 24 Relegation playoff 10.Oxie IF (R) 22 6 5 11 31-38 23 Relegation playoff 11.Rydsgårds AIF (P) 22 3 4 15 32-74 13 Relegated 12.LM Lilla Torg FF (P) 22 1 6 15 31-63 9 Relegated

Promotion/relegation playoff to division 4 Skåne (5th level)

1st round

The 1st round is played between the 2nd placed teams from division 5 (6th level), in pairs. One game only. The winners then play the teams placed 9th and 10th respectively in division 4 (5th level) in the 2nd round. Two games with UEFA ruling in the 2nd round. IFK Ystad FK - Sösdala IF 5-1 Stavstens IF FK - Borrby IF 2-1 Jonstorps IF FK - BK Landora 2-4 Genarps IF - BK Näset/FC Höllviken 1-2 Yngsjö IF - Torekovs IK 3-2 Häljarps IF - Staffanstorps GIF 0-1

2nd round

BK Näset/FC Höllviken - Bjärnums GoIF 3-0 4-2 Yngsjö IF - äkarps IF 0-3 1-1 BK Landora - Wä IF 1-2 4-0 Staffanstorps GIF - BK Flagg 1-3 1-2 Stavstens IF FK - Södra Sandby IF 4-3 3-2 IFK Ystad FK - Oxie IF 1-3 3-2

Extra playoff

This was necessary to fill a vacant spot at 5th level (division 4). It was played between the two best losers from the 2nd round. "Best losers" in this case meant level and then points. Bjärnum and Wä played at 5th level and had the highest points of the losers from that level. Wä IF - Bjärnums GoIF 3-4 4-1 BK Näset/FC Höllviken; BK Landora, Landskrona & Stavstens IF FK, Trelleborg promoted to 5th level. Bjärnums GoIF & Södra Sandby IF relegated to 6th level. Åkarps IF; BK Flagg; Oxie IF & Wä IF remain at 5th level. Yngsjö IF; Staffanstorps GIF; IFK Ystad FK & all losers from the 1st round remain at 6th level.

Promotion/relegation to 4th level

Group 1 1. Notvikens IK 3 2 0 1 9-3 6 Promoted 2. Hemmingsmarks IF 3 2 0 1 5-5 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Kågedalens AIF 3 1 0 2 4-6 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Morön BK, Skellefteå 3 1 0 2 4-8 3 Relegated Group 2 1. Alnà IF 3 3 0 0 12-1 9 Remain in div. 3 2. Sandåkerns SK 3 2 0 1 5-7 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Stuguns BK 2 0 0 2 1-4 0 Remain in div. 4 4. Domsjö IF 2 0 0 2 2-8 0 Remain in div. 4 NB: The game Stuguns BK-Domsjö IF was never played as it had no outcome on which team was to win the group. Group 3
Preliminary playoff
Sandvikens AIK FK - Näsvikens IK 3-3 1-4 Näsvikens IK promoted to division 3, Sandvikens AIK FK to further playoff. Final round 1. Sandvikens AIK FK 3 3 0 0 12- 0 9 Promoted 2. Kvarnsvedens IK 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Relegated 3. Matfors IF 3 1 0 2 4- 7 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Gagnefs IF 3 0 1 2 2-10 1 Remain in div. 4 Group 4 1. IK Frej 3 2 1 0 8-2 7 Remain in div. 3 2. Helenelunds IK FK 3 1 2 0 4-2 5 Remain in div. 4 3. Fårösund GoIK 2 0 1 1 1-4 1 Remain in div. 4 4. Strömsbergs IF 2 0 0 2 1-6 0 Remain in div. 4 NB: The game Fårösund GoIK-Strömsbergs IF was never played as it had no outcome on which team was to win the group. Group 5 1. Älta IF 3 3 0 0 12- 7 9 Remain in div. 3 2. FC Jazzmen 3 2 0 1 6- 6 6 Remain in div. 4 3. FoC Farsta 3 1 0 2 10-10 3 Remain in div. 4 4. IK Viljan 3 0 0 3 2- 7 0 Remain in div. 4 Group 6 1. Frövi IK 3 2 1 0 8- 3 7 Promoted 2. Torsby IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Remain in div. 4 3. Skultuna IS 3 1 0 2 8- 6 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Rottneros IK 3 0 0 3 3-14 0 Relegated Group 7 1. IK Östra Lambohov 3 2 0 1 7- 1 6 Promoted 2. Eneby, Norrköping 3 1 1 1 4- 6 4 Relegated 3. Assyriska Föreningen, Norrköping 3 1 1 1 2- 5 4 Remain in div. 4 4. Aneby SK 3 1 0 2 3- 4 3 Remain in div. 4 Group 8 1. Ronneby BK 3 3 0 0 13- 2 9 Remain in div. 3 2. Nosaby IF 3 2 0 1 9- 6 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Högadals IS 2 0 0 2 2- 9 0 Remain in div. 4 4. IF Hallby FK 2 0 0 2 1- 8 0 Remain in div. 4 NB: The game Högadals IS vs. IF Hallby FK was never played. Group 9 1. Inlands IF 3 3 0 0 11- 6 9 Promoted 2. Öckerö IF 3 2 0 1 6- 5 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Mossens BK, Göteborg 3 1 0 2 9- 9 3 Relegated 4. Lysekils FF 3 0 0 3 2- 8 0 Remain in div. 4 Group 10 1. IFK Falköping FF 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted 2. IFK Mariestad 3 2 0 1 15- 5 6 Relegated 3. Nässjö FF 3 1 0 2 8- 9 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Sandsbro AIK 3 0 0 3 3-15 0 Remain in div. 4 Group 11 1. IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg 3 2 1 0 15- 5 7 Promoted 2. BK Astrio, Halmstad 3 2 1 0 9- 5 7 Remain in div. 4 3. Alvesta GoIF 3 1 0 2 4- 9 3 Relegated 4. IFK Örby 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Remain in div. 4 Group 12 1. Klippans BoIF 3 2 1 0 9- 4 7 Promoted 2. FBK Balkan, Malmö 3 2 1 0 10- 7 7 Relegated 3. Tomelilla IF 3 1 0 2 7- 7 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Bjärreds IF 3 0 0 3 5-13 0 Remain in div. 4 Promoted to Division 4: Assi IF; Överkalix IF; Munksund/Skuthamns SK; Bergnäsets AIK; Åbyns IF; Hörnefors IF; Stöcke IF, Umeå; SUIF/Docksta; Junsele IF; Östersunds FK U19; Tandsbyns FK; Hammerdals IF; Östavalls IF; Stöde IF; Kovlands IF; Trönö IK; Färila IF; Östansbo IS, Ludvika; IFK Våmhus; Saxdalen-VG FK, Ludvika; Ockelbo IF; Årsunda IF; Hallsta IK, Hallstavik; Sunnersta AIF; Lohärad/Estuna IF; Sala FF; Munktorps BK; Hamre Mean Machine FC, Västerås; IFK Kristinehamn; Rävåsens BK; Kils AIK FK; Ekshärads BK; IK Sturehov, Örebro; Fjugesta IF; HOIF, Odensbacken; Malmköpings IF; IFK Nyköping; Härad IF; Viggbyholms IK; Råsunda IS; Huvudsta IS; Rapa Nui FK, Skärholmen; Klintehamns IK; Skarphagens IK, Norrköping; BK Ljungsbro; Gusums IF; IFK Wreta Kloster; Linghems SK; Skövde AIK; Östadkulle SK; Lidköpings IF; Råda BK; Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF; Högvads BK; Fristads GoIF; Älekulla IF; Rydaholms GoIF; Hovslätts IK; Hångers IF; Bodafors SK; Tvärskogs IF; IF Viken, Åmål; Bovallstrands IF; Hogstorps IF; Bergsjö IF; Överås BK; Assyriska BK, Västra Frölunda; Dalen/KFF, Mölndal; IK Zenith, Torslanda; Hyltebruks IF; Långås IF; Lilla Tjärby IK; Kristianopels GoIF; Halasjö AIF; Hyllinge IF; BK Landora, Landskrona; Båstads GIF; Veberöds AIF; Höörs IS; Askeröds IF; BK Näset/FC Höllviken; BK Ymor, Trelleborg; Stavstens IF FK, Trelleborg. Relegated to Division 4: Burträsk IK; Malmbergets AIF; Älvsby IF; Morön BK; Umedalens IF, Umeå; Sandviks IK; Sörfors IF; Islingby IK; Dala-Järna IK; Kvarnsvedens IK; Högbo AIK; Ängby IF; IFK Lidingö FK; Visby AIK; Bagarmossen BK; Bromstens IK; Gustavsbergs IF; Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro; Säffle FF; KB Karlskoga FF; Rottneros IK; Eneby BK, Norrköping; Kisa BK; Malmslätts AIK; Hultsfreds AIK; IF Väster, Västra Frölunda; Mossens BK, Göteborg; Vallens IF, Spekeröd; IFK Uddevalla; Ulvåkers IF; IFK Mariestad; Gerdskens BK, Alingsås; Tibro AIK FK; Hvetlanda GIF; Alvesta GoIF; Sölvesborgs GoIF; Jämshögs IF; Varbergs BoIS FC; Älmhults IF; Limmareds IF; Kulladals FF; Svalövs BK; IFK Trelleborg and FBK Balkan, Malmö.

Svenska Cupen 2003

4th round
Väsby IK - GIF Sundsvall        1-0
Trelleborgs FF - Kalmar FF      3-1
AIK - Östers IF                 3-0
IFK Göteborg - IFK Norrköping   2-0
Malmö FF - Djurgårdens IF       0-4
Skärhamns IK - IF Elfsborg      2-4
Örebro SK - Assyriska F         2-3gg
Halmstads BK - Örgryte IS       2-1

Quarterfinal
Assyriska F - IFK Göteborg      4-1
Väsby IK - IF Elfsborg          1-4
Halmstads BK - Trelleborgs FF   2-1
Djurgårdens IF - AIK            2-1gg

Semifinal
Halmstads BK - IF Elfsborg      0-4
Djurgårdens IF - Assyriska F    0-4

Final
IF Elfsborg - Assyriska F       2-0

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2002/03

Champions League
Hammarby IF    - Qualifying phase 2 - Partizan Beograd (SEM) 1-1, 0-4

UEFA Cup
IFK Göteborg   - Qualifying phase   - Zimbru Chisinau (MDV)  2-2, 1-3

Djurgårdens IF - Qualifying phase   - Shamrock Rovers (IRL)  2-0, 3-1
               - 1st round          - FC København (DEN)     3-1, 0-0
               - 2nd round          - Bordeaux (FRA)         0-1, 1-2

AIK            - Qualifying phase   - ÍBV (ISL)              2-0, 3-1
               - 1st round          - Fenerbahce (TUR)       3-3, 1-3


UEFA Intertoto Cup 2003
Örgryte IS     - 1st round          - Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU) 3-0, 1-1
               - 2nd round          - OFC Nice (FRA)         3-2, 1-2

Comments