Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2002

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4| Cup| European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2002
1	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	26	16	4	6	51	33	52 Champions League
2	Malmö FF	                26	14	4	8	52	32	46 UEFA Cup
3	Örgryte IS, Solna	        26	12	8	6	49	36	44 UEFA Intertoto Cup
4	Helsingborgs IF	                26	10	8	8	38	38	38
5	AIK, Solna	                26	9	10	7	35	38	37 UEFA Cup (Cup)
6	Halmstads BK	                26	8	12	6	35	28	36
7	Örebro SK	                26	9	8	9	32	39	35
8	GIF Sundsvall	                26	8	9	9	29	35	33
9	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        26	8	8	10	43	42	32
10	IF Elfsborg, Borås	        26	8	8	10	25	31	32
11	Landskrona BoIS	                26	8	6	12	41	39	30
12	IFK Göteborg	                26	8	4	14	25	39	28 Rel playoff
13	IFK Norrköping	                26	6	9	11	37	40	27 Relegated
14	Kalmar FF	                26	6	6	14	20	40	24 Relegated

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Östers IF, Växjö and Enköpings SK FK.

Superettan (2nd level) 2002
1.	Östers IF, Växjö                    30 16  6  8  61-35  54 Promoted
2.	Enköpings SK FK                     30 15  7  8  55-43  52 Promoted
3.	Västra Frölunda IF                  30 14  9  7  54-33  51 Prom Playoff
4.	BK Häcken, Göteborg (R)             30 14  9  7  52-33  51
5.	Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje    30 12  9  9  36-27  45
6.	FC Cafè Opera-Djursholm             30 12  8 10  48-45  44
7.	IFK Malmö FK                        30 12  6 12  34-34  42
8.	Västerås SK FK                      30 12  5 13  49-49  41
9.	Trelleborgs FF (R)                  30 10  9 11  42-41  39
10.	Åtvidabergs FF (P)                  30  9 10 11  31-50  37
11.	Gefle IF, Gävle                     30  9  8 13  45-47  35
12.	IF Brommpojkarna, Stockholm (P)     30  9  8 13  40-52  35
13.	IF Sylvia, Norrköping               30  9  8 13  37-55  35
14.	IK Brage, Borlänge                  30  8 10 12  49-55  34 Relegated
15.	Ängelholms FF (P)                   30  9  7 14  29-45  34 Relegated
16.	Mjällby AIF                         30  8  5 17  42-60  29 Relegated

Playoff to Allsvenskan
Västra Frölunda IF - IFK Göteborg    1-1    0-2   

Promoted to Superettan:
Bodens BK; BK Forward, Örebro and Falkenbergs FF.

Relegated to Superettan:
Kalmar FF and IFK Norrköping.

Division 2 (3rd level) 2002

Ppo = Promotion Play Off, Rpo = Relegation Play Off, Rel = Relegated, Prom =
Promoted, (R)= Relegated to this level, (P)= Promoted to this level.

NORRLAND
1.	Bodens BK                           22 14  5  3  55-19  47 Ppo
2.	Umeå FC (R)                         22 14  4  4  56-23  46
3.	Robertsfors IK                      22 12  7  3  34-14  43
4.	IFK Luleå                           22 12  5  5  31-22  41
5.	Östersunds FK                       22 10  6  6  34-21  36
6.	IFK Timrå (P)                       22 10  5  7  34-32  35
7.	Piteå IF (P)                        22  8  4 10  29-31  28
8.	Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik      22  7  6  9  23-30  27
9.	Skellefteå AIK FK                   22  7  2 13  29-32  23
10.	Kiruna FF                           22  5  4 13  20-48  19 Rpo
11.	Söderhamns FF                       22  2  6 14  21-55  12 Rel
12.	Älvsby IF, Älvsbyn                  22  1  6 15  16-55   9 Rel

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1.	BK Forward, Örebro                  22 15  3  4  43-24  48 Ppo
2.	Rynninge IK, Örebro                 22 12  7  3  47-22  43
3.	Degerfors IF                        22 12  4  6  49-35  40
4.	Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje    22 10  8  4  46-25  38
5.	IK Sleipner, Norrköping             22 10  4  8  43-42  34
6.	Eskilstuna City FK                  22  9  5  8  39-38  32
7.	Ludvika FK (P)                      22  8  4 10  36-38  28
8.	Vallentuna BK                       22  8  3 11  44-49  27
9.	IFK Ölme, Kristinehamn              22  8  3 11  43-50  27
10.	Karlsunds IF HFK, Örebro            22  7  5 10  35-44  26 Rpo
11.	Värtans IK, Stockholm               22  4  2 16  29-54  14 Rel
12.	Eskilstuna Södra FF                 22  4  2 16  24-57  14 Rel

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1.	Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby         22 16  3  3  51-20  51 Ppo
2.	Visby IF Gute FK                    22 12  3  7  44-31  39
3.	Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta         22  9  9  4  36-26  36
4.	Spårvägens FF, Stockholm            22  9  5  8  41-41  32
5.	Topkapi IK, Kista (P)               22 10  2 10  34-34  32
6.	Essinge International FC*           22  7  9  6  37-29  30
7.	IK Sirius FK, Uppsala               22  8  6  8  40-37  30
8.	Skiljebo SK, Västerås               22  9  3 10  42-45  30
9.	Slätta SK, Falun                    22  5  9  8  28-41  24
10.	Forssa BK, Borlänge (P)             22  6  4 12  19-43  22 Rpo
11.	IFK Lidingö FK                      22  6  3 13  35-49  21 Rel
12.	Sandvikens IF                       22  4  6 12  32-43  18 Rel
* = Amalgamated after the season with Vasalunds IF (winners of division 3 
Norra Svealand and thus originally promoted to division 2) into the new team 
Vasalund/Essinge IF.

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Husqvarna FF                        22 14  6  2  54-27  48 Ppo
2.	Linköpings FF                       22 13  5  4  46-29  44
3.	IFK Värnamo                         22 10  6  6  48-36  36
4.	IK Tord, Jönköping                  22 10  5  7  47-43  35
5.	Jönköping Södra IF                  22  8  7  7  36-31  31
6.	Myresjö IF                          22  9  4  9  35-35  31
7.	Tidaholms GoIF                      22  8  5  9  38-40  29
8.	Grimsås IF                          22  7  7  8  33-32  28
9.	Motala AIK FK (R)                   22  6  8  8  29-30  26
10.	Nybro IF                            22  6  6 10  28-35  24 Rpo
11.	Norrby IF, Borås                    22  5  4 13  20-47  19 Rel
12.	Hjulsbro IK, Linköping (P)          22  2  5 15  20-49  11 Rel

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	FC Trollhättan                      22 15  4  3  48-15  49 Ppo
2.	GAIS, Göteborg (R)                  22 11  8  3  54-24  41
3.	Qviding FIF, Göteborg               22 12  5  5  41-26  41
4.	Gunnilse IS, Angered                22 12  2  8  41-31  38
5.	Skärhamns IK                        22 11  5  6  44-36  38
6.	Panos Ljungskile SK                 22 10  2 10  33-31  32
7.	Torslanda IK                        22  8  6  8  38-28  30
8.	Ytterby IS                          22  8  3 11  32-43  27
9.	Lundens AIS, Göteborg (P)           22  7  5 10  37-44  26
10.	Sandareds IF (P)                    22  5  3 14  32-57  18 Rpo
11.	IF Heimer, Lidköping                22  4  6 12  29-58  18 Rel
12.	Askims IK (P)                       22  2  5 15  20-56  11 Rel

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1.	Falkenbergs FF                      22 14  5  3  52-15  47 Ppo
2.	Lunds BK                            22 13  7  2  48-17  46
3.	Högaborg BK, Helsingborg            22 12  3  7  36-36  39
4.	IFK Hässleholm (P)                  22 10  5  7  51-40  35
5.	Karlskrona AIF (P)                  22  9  5  8  40-44  32
6.	Växjö Norra IF                      22  8  4 10  46-42  28
7.	Laholms FK                          22  8  4 10  27-35  28
8.	Höllvikens GIF                      22  7  5 10  37-29  26
9.	Ystads IF FF                        22  7  5 10  35-40  26
10.	IF Leikin, Halmstad                 22  7  4 11  25-46  25 Rpo
11.	Helsingborg Södra BIS               22  7  3 12  40-46  24 Rel
12.	IFK Trelleborg                      22  4  2 16  19-66  14 Rel

PROMOTION PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 1 (2nd level)
Bodens BK-Väsby IK FK             		 2-1        4-3    
BK Forward-Husqvarna FF	             	 	 0-0        4-4    
FC Trollhättan-Falkenbergs FF			 3-2        1-2   

Bodens BK, BK Forward & Falkenbergs FF promoted to division 1.

PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 2
1st round
Morön BK-IFK Sundsvall	             0-0	2-3
Harmångers IF-Heby AIF	             1-1	2-3
IFK Eskilstuna-Älvsjö AIK FF	     0-0	0-6
LSW IF-Jonsereds IF	             1-2	2-2
Vallens IF-Ljungby IF	             1-1	1-2
Asmundstorps IF-Kristianstads FF      2-2	0-1

2nd round
IFK Sundsvall-Kiruna FF	             	     0-0        0-1     
Heby AIF-Forssa BK	     		     0-1        0-0     
Älvsjö AIK FF-Karlslunds IF HFK		     1-1        1-4     
Jonsereds IF-Nybro IF	                     0-0        3-1     
Ljungby IF-Sandareds IF	             	     0-1        2-2     
Kristianstads FF-IF Leikin	             3-0        2-1     


Kiruna FF, Forssa BK, Karlslunds IF HFK & Sandareds IF remain in division 2.
Jonsereds IF & Kristianstads FF promoted to division 2.
Nybro IF & IF Leikin relegated to division 3.
Ljungby IF promoted to division 3 after the amalgamation between Vasalunds IF
and Essinge International FC.

Promoted to Division 2:
Sunnanå SK; IFK Östersund; Falu BS FK; Vasalund Essinge IF; Strömtorps IK; Tyresö FF;
Smedby AIS; Ljungby IF; Melleruds IF; Jonsereds IF; Floda BoIF; Växjö BK; Skene IF; 
Bunkeflo IF; Kristianstads FF.

Relegated to Division 2:
IK Brage, Borlänge: Ängelholms FF and Mjällby AIF.


Division 3 (4th level) 2002
Ppo = Promotion Play Off, Rpo = Relegation Play Off, Rel = Relegated, Prom =
Promoted. 

NORRA NORRLAND
1.	Sunnanå SK                          22 14  6  2  73-25  48 Prom
2.	Morön BK, Skellefteå                22 13  5  4  52-32  44 Ppo
3.	Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF, Juoksengi  22 11  5  6  35-36  38
4.	Gammelstads IF                      22 11  4  7  48-44  37
5.	Betsele IF, Lycksele                22 10  4  8  51-40  34
6.	Malmbergets AIF                     22 10  2 10  32-39  32
7.	Infjärdens SK, Roknäs (P)           22  8  7  7  45-38  31
8.	Furunäs/Bullmarks IK (P)            22  6  8  8  38-34  26
9.	Sunderby SK, Södra Sunderbyn        22  8  2 12  34-44  26 Rpo
10.	Malå IF (P)                         22  5  6 11  42-46  21 Rel
11.	Notvikens IK, Luleå (P)             22  6  3 13  30-49  21 Rel
12.	Haparanda FF                        22  3  2 17  22-75  11 Rel

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1.	IFK Östersund (P)                   22 15  3  4  53-18  48 Prom
2.	IFK Sundsvall                       22 12  6  4  46-32  42 Ppo
3.	Sävar IK                            22 10  7  5  48-28  37
4.	Stockviks FF                        22 11  4  7  45-35  37
5.	Gimonäs CK, Umeå                    22 10  2 10  35-39  32
6.	Sörfors IF, Umeå (P)                22  9  4  9  34-41  31
7.	Anundsjö IF, Bredbyn (P)            22  9  3 10  58-60  30
8.	IFK Holmsund (R)                    22  7  7  8  37-37  28
9.	Umedalens IF, Umeå (R)              22  6  7  9  35-43  25 Rpo
10.	Sund IF, Sundsbruk (P)              22  6  4 12  49-63  22 Rel
11.	Matfors IF                          22  4  8 10  39-53  20 Rel
12.	Lucksta IF                          22  4  3 15  29-59  15 Rel

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1.	Falu BS FK, Falun                   22 15  4  3  46-19  49 Prom
2.	Harmångers IF                       22 12  5  5  40-24  41 Ppo
3.	Hudiksvalls ABK                     22 12  4  6  55-26  40
4.	Ytterhogdals IK                     22 10  8  4  45-32  38
5.	Brynäs IF FK, Gävle (P)             22 10  5  7  35-39  35
6.	Gestrike-Hammarby IF                22  7  9  6  37-33  30
7.	Dala-Järna IK (P)                   22  7  5 10  29-34  26
8.	Islingby IK, Borlänge               22  7  5 10  36-49  26
9.	IK Huge, Gävle                      22  5 10  7  24-32  25 Rpo
10.	IFK Mora FK                         22  6  4 12  27-44  22 Rel
11.	Sandvikens AIK FK                   22  6  3 13  31-40  21 Rel
12.	Delsbo IF (P)                       22  2  4 16  26-59  10 Rel

NORRA SVEALAND
1.	Vasalunds IF, Solna*                22 16  4  2  63-18  52 Prom
2.	Heby AIF                            22 12  4  6  48-26  40 Ppo
3.	Bromstens IK, Spånga (P)            22 12  4  6  46-37  40
4.	Gamla Uppsala SK                    22 10  6  6  29-15  36
5.	Bollstanäs SK                       22 10  6  6  41-28  36
6.	IK Fyris, Uppsala (P)               22  9  6  7  45-31  33
7.	IK Frej, Täby (P)                   22  7  5 10  43-51  26
8.	IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala (R)    22  6  7  9  30-38  25
9.	Spånga IS FK                        22  6  5 11  26-48  23 Rpo
10.	Turebergs IF (P)                    22  5  7 10  28-43  22 Rel
11.	Fårösunds GoIK (P)                  22  5  5 12  22-48  20 Rel
12.	Gimo IF FK                          22  1  7 14  18-56  10 Rel
* = Amalgamated after the season with the division 2 (3rd level) club 
Essinge International into the new club Vasalund/Essinge IF.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1.	Strömtorps IK, Degerfors (P)        22 13  5  4  50-29  44 Prom
2.	IFK Eskilstuna                      22 13  3  6  63-28  42 Ppo
3.	Carlstad United BK                  22 13  3  6  47-26  42
4.	Rottneros IK (P)                    22 13  3  6  42-25  42
5.	Västerås IK                         22 10  7  5  49-38  37
6.	Örebro SK Ungdomsklubb              22 10  6  6  35-22  36
7.	Säffle FF                           22  9  2 11  36-43  29
8.	KB Karlskoga FF (R)                 22  8  4 10  36-47  28
9.	Frövi IK (P)                        22  6  7  9  36-47  25 Rpo
10.	IK Franke, Västerås                 22  5  4 13  26-51  19 Rel
11.	IFK Västerås FK                     22  4  2 16  25-66  14 Rel
12.	Skultuna IS (P)                     22  3  4 15  25-48  13 Rel

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1.	Tyresö FF                           22 15  2  5  61-30  47 Prom
2.	Älvsjö AIK FF                       22 13  6  3  42-23  45 Ppo
3.	Arameiska-Syrianska IKF, Norsborg (P) 22 11 5 6  47-35  38
4.	Ängby IF                            22 11  5  6  46-35  38
5.	Nyköpings BIS (R)                   22 11  4  7  52-31  37
6.	Huddinge IF                         22  8  7  7  37-34  31
7.	Enskede IK (P)                      22  8  6  8  33-31  30
8.	Gustavsbergs IF                     22  9  2 11  45-50  29
9.	Älta IF                             22  8  5  9  41-47  29 Rpo
10.	Katrineholms SK FK                  22  7  3 12  30-49  24 Rel
11.	Sundbybergs IK                      22  3  4 15  30-62  13 Rel
12.	BK Sport, Eskilstuna (P)            22  2  3 17  24-61   9 Rel

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Smedby AIS, Norrköping              22 15  3  4  48-19  48 Prom
2.	LSW IF, Motala                      22 13  4  5  59-37  43 Ppo
3.	IK Ramunder, Söderköping (P)        22 11  5  6  45-38  38
4.	Tenhults IF                         22 10  6  6  42-29  36
5.	Mjölby AI FF                        22 10  3  9  34-36  33
6.	Västerviks FF (P)                   22 10  2 10  53-56  32
7.	BK Wolfram, Linköping               22  8  7  7  40-33  31
8.	Gullringens GoIF (R)                22  7  7  8  45-29  28
9.	Malmslätts AIK                      22  7  7  8  31-34  28 Rpo
10.	Nässjö FF                           22  7  5 10  38-45  26 Rel
11.	Tranås FF                           22  3  6 13  33-43  15 Rel
12.	BK Zeros, Motala (P)                22  3  1 18  24-93  10 Rel

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Melleruds IF (P)                    22 13  5  4  55-30  44 Prom
2.	Vallens IF, Spekeröd                22 12  4  6  57-29  40 Ppo
3.	IK Oddevold, Uddevalla              22 10  6  6  37-34  36
4.	IFK Fjärås (P)                      22 10  5  7  45-27  35
5.	KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra (P)       22 10  5  7  55-41  35
6.	Ösebro IF (P)                       22  8  9  5  40-35  33
7.	Kållereds SK (P)                    22  8  4 10  55-53  28
8.	IF Väster, Västra Frölunda          22  8  4 10  41-45  28
9.	Marieholm BoIK, Angered (P)         22  8  4 10  34-47  28 Rpo
10.	IK Kongahälla, Kungälv (R)          22  8  3 11  37-47  27 Rel
11.	Rosseröds IK, Uddevalla             22  7  5 10  35-49  26 Rel
12.	Grebbestads IF                      22  0  6 16  15-69   6 Rel

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1.	Floda BoIF                          22 15  4  3  64-20  49 Prom
2.	Jonsereds IF                        22 14  7  1  43-13  49 Ppo
3.	Gerdskens BK, Alingsås              22 13  4  5  46-32  43
4.	Mariedals IK, Borås                 22  8  8  6  40-31  32
5.	Herrljunga SK FK (P)                22 10  2 10  46-44  32
6.	IFK Mariestad (P)                   22  9  4  9  35-39  31
7.	Vara SK                             22  8  5  9  43-46  29
8.	Ulvåkers IF                         22  9  2 11  33-39  29
9.	Lerums IS                           22  6  8  8  38-35  26 Rpo
10.	IFK Skövde FK                       22  7  4 11  30-38  25 Rel
11.	Götene IF                           22  4  3 15  24-48  15 Rel
12.	Jula BK, Mariestad (P)              22  1  5 16  21-78   8 Rel

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Växjö BK                            22 21  1  0  71-17  64 Prom
2.	Kristianstads FF (R)                22 13  4  5  64-33  43 Ppo
3.	Sölvesborgs GoIF                    22 10  7  5  53-43  37
4.	Alvesta GoIF (P)                    22 11  4  7  45-43  37
5.	Jämshögs IF (P)                     22  9  4  9  24-38  31
6.	IFö/Bromölla IF                     22  9  2 11  40-42  29
7.	Färjestadens GoIF                   22  7  5 10  49-47  26
8.	Lindsdals IF, Kalmar (P)            22  6  7  9  38-47  25
9.	Ronneby BK (P)                      22  7  3 12  36-50  24 Rpo
10.	Kalmar AIK FK (R)                   22  6  4 12  27-37  22 Rel
11.	Högby IF, Löttorp (P)               22  6  3 13  32-46  21 Rel
12.	Näsby IF                            22  2  6 14  34-70  12 Rel

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1.	Skene IF (R)                        22 16  3  3  53-23  51 Prom
2.	Ljungby IF (R)                      22 13  5  4  42-26  44 Ppo
3.	Varbergs GIF FF                     22 13  2  7  52-38  41
4.	Vinbergs IF                         22 12  2  8  45-40  38
5.	IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping          22 11  5  6  33-39  38
6.	Kinna IF (P)                        22 10  0 12  44-44  30
7.	Bredaryds IK                        22  8  4 10  42-32  28
8.	IS Halmia, Halmstad                 22  8  4 10  37-43  28
9.	Skrea IF, Falkenberg                22  8  3 11  38-47  27 Rpo
10.	Markaryds IF                        22  6  5 11  43-50  23 Rel
11.	Smålandsstenars GoIF                22  6  3 13  24-35  21 Rel
12.	Unnaryds GoIF (P)                   22  2  2 18  31-67   8 Rel

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1.	Bunkeflo IF                         22 14  6  2  51-28  48 Prom
2.	Asmundstorps IF                     22 11  5  6  38-20  38 Ppo
3.	GIF Nike, Lomma (P)                 22 11  5  6  38-22  38
4.	Kirsebergs IF, Malmö                22 11  5  6  42-27  38
5.	Kulladals FF, Malmö                 22  9  5  8  44-40  32
6.	FBK Balkan, Malmö (P)               22  8  7  7  28-22  31
7.	Svalövs BK (P)                      22  9  4  9  48-53  31
8.	Perstorps SK                        22  9  2 11  40-42  29
9.	Bjärreds IF (P)                     22  8  3 11  30-34  27 Rpo
10.	ökarps IF                           22  6  5 11  26-42  23 Rel
11.	BK Olympic, Malmö                   22  5  5 12  29-54  20 Rel
12.	Oxie IF                             22  4  2 16  21-51  14 Rel

PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 2
1st round
Morön BK - IFK Sundsvall	             0-0	2-3
Harmöngers IF - Heby AIF	             1-1	2-3
IFK Eskilstuna - Älvsjö AIK FF	     0-0	0-6
LSW IF - Jonsereds IF	             1-2	2-2
Vallens IF - Ljungby IF	             1-1	1-2
Asmundstorps IF - Kristianstads FF    2-2	0-1

2nd round
IFK Sundsvall-Kiruna FF	                     0-0        0-1     
Heby AIF-Forssa BK	                     0-1        0-0     
Älvsjö AIK FF-Karlslunds IF HFK	             1-1        1-4     
Jonsereds IF-Nybro IF	                     0-0        3-1     
Ljungby IF-Sandareds IF	                     0-1        2-2    
Kristianstads FF-IF Leikin	             3-0        2-1     

Kiruna FF, Forssa BK, Karlslunds IF HFK & Sandareds IF remain in division 2.
Jonsereds IF & Kristianstads FF promoted to division 2.
Nybro IF & IF Leikin relegated to division 3.
Ljungby IF promoted to division 2 despite loosing the playoff because of the
amalgamation between Essinge International FC and Vasalunds IF which created a
vacancy in division 2.


PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 3
Preliminary round
Frösö IF - Alnö IF 2-3 1-3
Alnö IF promoted to division 3, Frösö IF to further playoff, 
(see below, group 2).

Bälinge IF - IFK Visby (no result available, Bälinge won). 
(It's uncertain whether this match was played or not, according to the 
regulations it shouldn't have, but Upplands local federation indicated that it 
was to be played...)
Bälinge IF to further playoff (see below, group 4).

Final round
GROUP 1
1. Sunderby SK          3 3 0 0 16- 3  9 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Alviks IK            3 1 1 1  5- 5  4 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Rönnskärs IF         3 1 0 2  6- 9  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF 3 0 1 2  2-12  1 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 2
1. Umedalens IF          3 2 1 0 11- 1  7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Ersboda SK            3 2 1 0  8- 4  7 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Frösö IF              3 1 0 2  3-10  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Sollefteå GIF         3 0 0 3  2- 9  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 3
1. Viksjöfors IF       3 2 1 0  7- 1  7 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Korsnäs IF FK       3 1 2 0  4- 3  5 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. IK Huge             3 1 1 1  7- 4  4 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Gävle GIK FK        3 0 0 3  2-12  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 4
1. Spånga IS FK       3 3 0 0  9- 1  9 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. BKV Norrtälje      3 2 0 1  6- 6  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. FC Järfälla        3 1 0 2  5- 8  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Bälinge IF         3 0 0 3  4- 9  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 5
1. Värmdö IF            3 2 0 1 16- 4  6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Älta IF              3 2 0 1 14- 4  6 remain on 4th level (division 3)*
3. Haningealliansens FF 3 2 0 1 11- 7  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Nykvarns SK          3 0 0 3  2-28  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
* = Älta IF remain in division 3 because of the vacancy that the amalgamation
between Vasalunds IF and Essinge International FC created.
Reflection: What was wrong with Nykvarns SK?

GROUP 6
1. Syrianska IF/Kerburan 3 2 0 1 10- 5  6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Tångeds IF            3 2 0 1  7- 7  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Frövi IK              3 1 0 2  6- 7  3 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. IK Arvika Fotboll     3 1 0 2  5- 9  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 7
1. Malmslätts AIK     3 2 1 0  3- 0  7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Lindö FF           3 1 2 0  9- 1  5 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Kristbergs IF      3 1 0 2  5-13  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Smedby BoIK        3 0 1 2  4- 7  1 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 8
1. Ronneby BK     3 2 1 0 12- 4  7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Tollarps IF    3 2 1 0 11- 8  7 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Bankeryds SK   3 0 1 2  5-10  1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Asarums IF FK  3 0 1 2  5-11  1 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 9
1. Lärje/Angereds IF     3 3 0 0 16-3  9 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Marieholms BoIK       3 2 0 1  6-6  6 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
3. Stenungsunds IF       2 0 0 2  2-8  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. HIF Alingsås          2 0 0 2  2-9  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 10
1. Hultsfreds FK      3 3 0 0 9- 2  9 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Lerums IS          2 1 0 1 5- 3  3 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
3. Floby IF           3 1 0 2 5-12  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Bors SK            3 0 0 2 4- 7  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 11
1. Ulricehamns IFK      3 2 1 0 7- 4  7 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. SG'97                3 2 0 1 9- 4  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Skrea IF             3 1 1 1 4- 5  4 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Snöstorp Nyhems FF   3 0 0 3 4-11  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 12
1. Eslövs BK        3 2 0 1 11- 5  6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Svedala IF       3 2 0 1 14- 9  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Bjärreds IF      3 2 0 1  8- 7  6 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Lunds SK         3 0 0 3  4-16  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

Promoted to Division 3:
Luleå SK; Sävast AIF; Burträsk IK; Sandviks IK; Almö IF; Hägglunds IoFK; Strands IF, Hudiksvall;
Kvarnsvedens IK; Högbo AIK; Viksjöfors IF; Visby AIK; Enköpings IS; Kungsör BK; Syrianska IF
Kerburan, Västerås; Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro; SK Sifhälla, Säffle; Enhörna IF; IFK Sollentuna; 
Pröpa SK, Stockholm; Bagarmossen BK; Värmdö IF; Eneby BK, Norrköping; Kisa BK; Tibro AIK FK; 
IFK Trollhättan; Limmareds IF; Ulricehamns IFK; IFK Uddevalla; Mossens BK, Göteborg; 
Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg; Lärje/Angereds IF; Hultsfreds FK; OAIK/RBK, Oskarshamn; 
Hovmantorps GIF; Varbergs BoIS FC; Saxemara IF; VMA IK, Arkelstorp; Ödåkra IF; Påarps GIF; 
Malmö Anadolu BI and Eslövs BK.

Relegated to Division 3:
Söderhamns FF; Älvsby IF; Sandvikens IF; IFK Lidingö FK; Värtans IK, Stockholm;
Eskilstuna Södra FF; Norrby IF, Borås; Hjulsbro IK, Linköping; Nybro IF; IF Heimer, Lidköping;
Askims IK; IF Leikin, Halmstad; Helsingborgs Södra BIS and IFK Trelleborg.

Division 4 (5th level) 2002

Ppo = Promotion Play Off, Rpo = Relegation Play Off, Rel = Relegated, Prom =
Promoted.


Norrbotten Norra
1.	Luleå SK                            18 17  1  0  78- 14  52 Prom
2.	IFK Luleå 2* (P)                    18 14  1  3  76- 18  43 
3.	Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF                18 12  2  4  45- 25  38 Ppo
4.	Gällivare SK (R)                    18 11  2  5  74- 25  35
5.	IFK Kalix                           18  8  2  8  52- 43  26
6.	Jokkmokks SK (P)                    18  4  4 10  28- 54  16
7.	Brändöns IF                         18  4  3 11  19- 58  15
8.	Jämtö/Vitå BK                       18  4  1 13  26- 49  13
9.	Assi IF, Kalix                      18  3  4 11  14- 43  13 Rel
10.	Vuollerims SK (P)                   18  3  0 15  21-104   9 Rel
* = Reserveteams cannot play higher than 5th level (or participate in playoff
to higher levels than that), Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF to promotionplayoff instead.

Norrbotten Södra
1.	Sävast AIF                          18 15  2  1  60-18   47 Prom
2.	Alviks IK                           18 13  2  3  39-14   41 Ppo
3.	Hedens IF, Boden (R)                18  9  4  5  32-25   31
4.	Storfors AIK                        18  9  3  6  43-34   30
5.	Hemmingsmarks IF                    18  7  4  7  34-28   25
6.	Ersnäs IF                           18  6  7  5  39-38   25
7.	Vittjärvs IK                        18  7  3  8  32-37   24
8.	Rosviks IK                          18  3  4 11  24-38   13
9.	Öjeby IF (P)                        18  3  3 12  24-43   12 Rel
10.	IFK Arvidsjaur                      18  1  2 15  20-72    5 Rel

Västerbotten Norra
1.	Burträsk IK (R)                     20 14  3  3  91- 22  45 Prom
2.	Rönnskärs IF                        20 13  3  4  60- 31  42 Ppo
3.	Sorsele IF                          20 12  3  5  65- 37  39
4.	Medle SK (P)                        20 12  0  8  73- 37  36
5.	Myckle IK                           20  9  7  4  61- 40  34
6.	Norsjö IF                           20  8  8  4  48- 32  32
7.	Kågedalens AIF                      20  8  3  9  48- 46  27
8.	Nysätra IF (P)                      20  6  3 11  34- 48  21
9.	Mjövallens BK                       20  3  5 12  23- 62  14
10.	Blattnicksele IF (P)                20  3  2 15  26- 85  11 
11.	Risliden/Lossmen SK (P)             20  3  1 16  26-115  10 Rel

Västerbotten Södra
1.	Sandviks IK                         22 16  2  4  42-24   50 Prom
2.	Ersboda SK                          22 13  3  6  55-39   42 Ppo
3.	Södra Ersmark IK (P)                22 11  7  4  50-29   40
4.	Spölands IF                         22 12  2  8  53-42   38
5.	Hås FF                              22 11  4  7  54-51   37
6.	Sandåkerns SK                       22  9  4  9  50-43   31
7.	Obbola IK                           22  7  8  7  47-44   29
8.	Mariehems SK                        22  8  3 11  46-40   27
9.	Lycksele IF                         22  8  3 11  45-46   27
10.	Tegs SK (P)                         22  6  6 10  54-63   24
11.	IFK Umeå (P)                        22  7  3 12  45-55   24
12.	Hörnefors IF                        22  1  1 20  19-84    4 Rel

Ångermanland
1.	Hägglunds IoFK                      22 16  2  4  62-27   50 Prom
2.	Sollefteå GIF                       22 12  8  2  73-31   44 Ppo
3.	Graninge FF* (R)                    22 14  2  6  70-29   44
4.	IF Älgarna, Härnösand               22 12  3  7  47-41   39
5.	Domsjö IF                           22 12  2  8  49-35   38
6.	FV FC 2/Arnäs, Örnsköldsvik**       22 10  3  9  45-49   33
7.	IFK Härnösand/Moffe                 22  9  5  8  43-35   32
8.	Molidens IK                         22  9  3 10  37-40   30
9.	Frånö SK (R)                        22  9  2 11  40-44   29
10.	Sidensjö IK (P)                     22  6  5 11  43-58   23
11.	Björna IF (P)                       22  2  4 16  24-80   10
12.	Junsele IF                          22  0  3 19  18-82    3 Rel
* = Graninge FF is the result of a merger between Långsele AIF (relegated from
4th level 2001), HH-64 & Österforsen.
** = FV FC 2 stands for Friska Viljor FC 2. The team in the table is thus an 
amalgamation at reservelevel between the said team and Arnäs IF.

Jämtland/Härjedalen
1.	Frösö IF (R)                        22 16  5  1  95-31   53 Ppo
2.	Stuguns BK                          22 16  4  2  69-26   52
3.	Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund          22 14  6  2  65-23   48
4.	Svegs IK                            22 11  0 11  53-52   33
5.	Brunflo FK                          22  9  5  8  67-44   32
6.	Ragunda BK (P)                      22  8  7  7  48-68   31
7.	Ope IF                              22  8  5  9  46-45   29
8.	Krokom/Dvärsätts IF                 22  6  4 12  45-61   22
9.	Pilgrimstads IF                     22  6  3 13  44-69   21
10.	Myssjö/Ovikens IF                   22  5  4 13  36-73   19
11.	Bräcke SK (P)                       22  5  3 14  41-75   18
12.	Hammerdals IF (P)                   22  4  2 16  30-72   14 Rel

Medelpad
1.	Alnö IF                             24 17  6  1  63- 27  57 Ppo
2.	Selånger FK                         24 14  6  4  80- 32  48
3.	Essviks AIF                         24 14  3  7  57- 39  45
4.	Svartviks IF                        24 13  3  8  53- 34  42
5.	Fränsta IK                          24 10  9  5  50- 38  39
6.	Kubikenborgs IF                     24 11  3 10  68- 54  36
7.	Sidsjö-Böle IF                      24 10  4 10  51- 44  34
8.	IFK Timrå/Sund IF 2* (P)            24 10  3 11  53- 51  33
9.	Holms SK                            24  9  5 10  44- 54  32
10.	Fagerviks BK                        24  7  5 12  43- 60  26
11.	Njurunda IK (P)                     24  7  3 14  39- 53  24 Rel
12.	Stöde IF                            24  6  2 16  42- 65  20 Rel
13.	Heffners/Ortvikens IF (P)           24  0  4 20  20-112   4 Rel
* = This is a reserve team composing of players from both the organisations of IFK Timrå and Sund IF,
respectively.

Hälsingland
1.	Strands IF, Hudiksvall              26 22  3  1  93-24  69 Prom
2.	Viksjöfors IF                       26 17  5  4  70-35  56 Ppo
3.	Edsbyns IF FF (R)                   26 16  3  7  79-48  51
4.	Bollnäs GIF FF (R)                  26 13  4  9  61-41  43
5.	Arbrå BK (P)                        26 13  4  9  64-55  43
6.	Forsa IF                            26 13  2 11  61-53  41
7.	Sandarne SIF (P)                    26 11  3 12  64-69  36
8.	Rengsjö SK                          26 10  6 10  50-57  36
9.	IFK Bergvik                         26 11  1 14  46-54  34
10.	Enångers SK                         26  8  5 13  44-57  29
11.	Ljusne AIK FF (P)                   26  6  5 15  42-66  23
12.	Stugsund IK                         26  5  7 14  44-77  22
13.	Färila IF                           26  6  3 17  38-65  21 Rel
14.	Söderhamns FF 2 (P)                 26  5  1 20  28-83  16 Rel

Dalarna
1.	Kvarnsvedens IK                     22 16  3  3  51-18  51 Prom
2.	Korsnäs IF FK (R)                   22 14  5  3  69-26  47 Ppo
3.	Vika IF                             22 15  1  6  59-22  46
4.	Avesta AIK                          22 10  7  5  49-25  37
5.	Bullermyrens IK, Borlänge           22  9  8  5  48-29  35
6.	IF Tunabro, Borlänge (P)            22  9  6  7  54-50  33
7.	Säters IF                           22  9  3 10  26-34  30
8.	Aspeboda IK                         22  8  1 13  36-77  25
9.	Malungs IF                          22  7  3 12  37-42  24
10.	IF Vulcanus, Ludvika                22  6  5 11  39-50  23 Rel
11.	Långshyttans AIK (P)                22  4  2 16  24-68  14 Rel
12.	IFK Våmhus (P)                      22  2  2 18  27-78   8 Rel

Gästrikland
1.	Högbo AIK                           22 14  2  6  72-37  44 Prom
2.	Gävle GIK FK (P)                    22 13  5  4  63-36  44 Ppo
3.	Hille IF, Gävle                     22 13  2  7  69-28  41
4.	Valbo FF                            22 12  2  8  47-40  38
5.	Hagaströms SK                       22 11  2  9  60-46  35
6.	Stensätra IF (P)                    22 11  2  9  44-53  35
7.	Åshammars SK                        22 10  3  9  46-47  33
8.	Gårdskär GoIF                       22  9  4  9  47-56  31
9.	Järbo IF                            22  8  2 12  48-53  26
10.	Österfärnebo IF                     22  7  3 12  32-56  24
11.	Norrsundet-Hamrånge                 22  4  4 14  28-58  16 Rel
12.	IK Sätra, Gävle                     22  3  3 16  30-76  12 Rel

Gotland
1.	Visby AIK                           18 12  5  1  58-26  41 Prom
2.	Visby IF Gute FK B*                 18 11  3  4  69-32  36 
3.	IFK Visby*                          18 10  2  6  61-41  32 Ppo
4.	FG86/KIK                           18  9  4  5  38-30  31
5.	Hangvar SK                          18  5  2 11  54-85  17
6.	Levide IF (P)                       18  4  0 14  36-77  12
7.	Dalhem IF                           18  2  4 12  35-60  10
* = Reserveteams are inelligible to play higher than 5th level. IFK Visby to promotion playoff instead.
Note: In the regulations for the 5th level in Gotland it is stated that at 
least one team shall be relegated to 6th level. However, the federation in 
Gotland decided to ignore the rule and let Dalhem remain at 5th level.

Uppland
1.	Enköpings IS                        26 18  7  1  77- 34  61 Prom
2.	BKV Norrtälje (R)                   26 18  4  4  71- 26  58 Ppo
3.	Bälinge IF                          26 14  8  4  52- 32  50 Ppo
4.	Strömsbergs IF                      26 13  5  8  65- 51  44
5.	Håbo FF (R)                         26 13  4  9  68- 52  43
6.	Arlanda FF                          26 10  5 11  60- 50  35
7.	Upsala IF (R)                       26 10  5 11  60- 51  35
8.	Danmarks IF                         26 10  4 12  62- 47  34
9.	Rådmansö SK                         26  9  7 10  40- 54  34
10.	Films SK                            26  9  4 13  48- 53  31
11.	Hallsta IK, Hallstavik              26  9  4 13  34- 55  31 Rel
12.	Sunnersta AIF                       26  8  3 15  38- 55  27 Rel
13.	Rimbo IF (P)                        26  4  8 14  34- 64  20 Rel
14.	Östervåla IF (P)                    26  1  4 21  26-111   7 Rel
Note: The 5th level in Uppland is being cut down to 12 teams 2003.

Västmanland
1.	Kungsör BK                          22 15  4  3  64-27  49 Prom
2.	Syrianska IF/Kerburan, Västerås     22 14  5  3  70-26  47 Ppo
3.	Arboga Södra IF (R)                 22 14  3  5  59-27  45
4.	Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås           22 12  4  6  59-37  40
5.	Köping FF                           22 12  4  6  54-38  40
6.	Kolsva IF                           22 12  3  7  59-35  39
7.	Skinnskattebergs SK (R)             22  9  1 12  46-55  28
8.	Tillberga IK (P)                    22  7  4 11  43-50  25
9.	Hallstahammars SK                   22  7  4 11  25-51  25
10.	Dingtuna GIF                        22  7  3 12  33-54  24
11.	Munktorp BK                         22  3  0 19  21-69   9 Rel
12.	Götlunda IF                         22  2  1 19  20-84   7 Rel

Örebro Län
1.	Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro              22 14  8  0  54-24  50 Prom
2.	Tångeds IF                          22 12  6  4  64-29  42 Ppo
3.	Vivalla-Lundby IF                   22 11  8  3  55-40  41
4.	IFK Kumla                           22  9  6  7  47-38  33
5.	IFK örebro                          22  9  3 10  47-53  30
6.	Sköllersta IF                       22  8  5  9  50-47  29
7.	Örebro Syrianska BK (P)             22  7  7  8  50-48  28
8.	IF Eyra/Rosta (P)                   22  8  4 10  36-55  28
9.	Laxå IF                             22  6  7  9  38-39  25
10.	Garphyttans IF                      22  7  3 12  30-46  24
11.	IK Sturehov, Örebro                 22  4  6 12  35-47  18 Rel
12.	Skyllbergs IK                       22  5  1 16  33-73  16 Rel

Värmland
1.	SK Sifhälla, Säffle                 22 17  2  3  74- 27  53 Prom
2.	IK Arvika Fotboll (R)               22 13  7  2  52- 29  46 Ppo
3.	Bäckhammars SK (P)                  22 12  5  5  50- 34  41
4.	Hertzöga BK, Karlstad (P)           22 12  4  6  50- 25  40
5.	IF Örnen, Charlottenberg (P)        22 10  2 10  45- 46  32
6.	Torsby IF                           22  9  3 10  40- 36  30
7.	Forshaga IF                         22  7  8  7  44- 28  29
8.	Norrstrands IF, Karlstad            22  7  4 11  44- 43  25
9.	Karlstad BK                         22  7  4 11  31- 46  25
10.	Fiskeviks IF, Arvika (P)            22  6  6 10  33- 47  24 Rel
11.	Kils AIK                            22  5  4 13  36- 51  19 Rel
12.	Storfors FF                         22  0  5 17  16-103   5 Rel

Södermanland
1.	Enhörna IF                          22 13  5  4  59-24  44 Prom
2.	Nykvarns SK                         22 13  5  4  52-30  44 Ppo
3.	Oxelösunds IK                       22 12  3  7  55-28  39
4.	Runtuna IK                          22 12  3  7  53-34  39
5.	Hargs BK (R)                        22 11  4  7  52-35  37
6.	Gnesta FF                           22 10  5  7  51-36  35
7.	Vagnhärads SK (P)                   22 10  4  8  56-44  34
8.	Vingåkers IF                        22  9  3 10  47-47  30
9.	Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna         22  8  2 12  30-59  26
10.	Triangelns IK, Eskilstuna (P)       22  6  2 14  32-59  20 Rel
11.	Härad IF                            22  5  4 13  32-57  19 Rel
12.	Flens IF                            22  2  2 18  19-85   8 Rel

Stockholm Norra
1.	IFK Sollentuna                      22 14  6  2  86-35  48 Prom
2.	FC Järfälla (R)                     22 13  6  3  49-28  45 Ppo
3.	Hässelby SK                         22 12  5  5  42-34  41
4.	IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga        22 11  4  7  54-37  37
5.	Akropolis IF, Upplands-Väsby        22  9  6  7  50-40  33
6.	IFK Täby                            22 10  1 11  38-34  31
7.	Ekerö IK                            22  9  1 12  41-46  28
8.	IK Mockasinen FK, Järfälla          22  6  8  8  36-48  26
9.	Kallhälls FF (P)                    22  7  4 11  37-50  25
10.	Helenelunds IK Fotboll              22  6  5 11  35-35  23
11.	Danderyds SK                        22  6  2 14  38-74  20 Rel
12.	Bele Barkarby IF, Järfälla (P)*     22  4  2 16  25-70  14 Rel
* = The club is an amalgamation between IK Bele and Barkarby SK. IK Bele played
in division 5 (6th level) 2001.

Stockholm Mellersta
1.	Pröpa SK, Stockholm                 22 15  3  4  62-30  48 Prom
2.	Värmdö IF                           22 14  3  5  66-32  45 Ppo
3.	Gröndals IK                         22 12  7  3  59-29  43
4.	Reymersholms IK, Stockholm          22 11  7  4  40-20  40
5.	IFK Stockholm                       22 12  4  6  40-25  40
6.	FC Jazzmen, Kista (R)               22 11  4  7  41-32  37
7.	Karlbergs BK, Stockholm             22  7  6  9  43-37  27
8.	Mälarhöjdens IK                     22  7  3 12  27-42  24
9.	FC Krukan, Stockholm (P)            22  7  2 13  28-53  23
10.	IK Tellus, Hägersten                22  6  3 13  36-57  21
11.	Råsunda IS, Solna                   22  4  3 15  26-61  15 Rel
12.	Stockholms IF (P)                   22  3  1 18  22-72  10 Rel

Stockholm Södra
1.	Bagarmossen BK                      22 14  6  2  45-17  48 Prom
2.	Haningealliansens FF                22 14  4  4  56-26  46 Ppo
3.	Santiago Wanderers IoKF, Norsborg (P) 22 14 4 4  54-24  46
4.	FoC Farsta (R)                      22 12  4  6  59-25  40
5.	IFK Tumba FK                        22 10  7  5  40-31  37
6.	Vendelsö IK                         22  8  5  9  48-46  29
7.	Rågsveds IF                         22  7  5 10  34-44  26
8.	Nynäshamns IF FK                    22  7  3 12  35-48  24
9.	BK Saturnus, Tyresö (P)             22  7  2 13  39-58  23
10.	Stureby SK (R)                      22  5  5 12  33-44  20
11.	Stuvsta IF                          22  5  2 15  28-51  17 Rel
12.	Salem FF (P)                        22  4  3 15  27-84  15 Rel

Östergötland Östra
1.	Eneby BK, Norrköping                22 16  2  4  62-32  50 Prom
2.	Lindö FF                            22 14  5  3  62-26  47 Ppo
3.	Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping (R)      22 11  5  6  65-32  38
4.	Dagsbergs IF                        22 12  2  8  59-47  38
5.	BK Kenty, Linköping                 22 10  8  4  46-35  38
6.	Assyriska Föreningen i Norrköping   22  8  5  9  41-47  29
7.	Söderköpings IS                     22  8  4 10  39-44  28
8.	Kimstad GoIF                        22  8  2 12  45-65  26
9.	BK Hird, Norrköping                 22  6  6 10  46-46  24
10.	Finspångs BK                        22  6  5 11  38-48  23
11.	Azech SF, Norrköping                22  5  8  9  51-67  23 Rel
12.	Saltängens BK, Norrköping (P)       22  1  2 19  21-86   5 Rel

Östergötland Västra
1.	Kisa BK                             22 18  2  2  61-20  56 Prom
2.	Kristbergs IF                       22 13  2  7  62-39  41 Ppo
3.	Mjölby Södra IF                     22 12  5  5  51-30  41
4.	IFK Motala                          22 12  3  7  51-32  39
5.	Borens IK, Motala                   22 10  6  6  58-34  36
6.	IK Östria Lambohov, Linköping (P)   22  8  8  6  39-43  32
7.	Skeninge IK, Skänninge              22  9  3 10  39-53  30
8.	Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping         22  8  5  9  41-35  29
9.	Mantorps FF                         22  8  4 10  39-41  28
10.	Borensbergs IF                      22  8  3 11  37-47  27
11.	Rimforsa IF                         22  2  5 15  28-72  11 Rel
12.	FC Babylon Linköping (P)            22  0  2 20  24-84   2 Rel

Västergötland Norra
1.	Tibro AIK FK                        22 12  3  7  44-33  39 Prom
2.	Floby IF (P)                        22 11  5  6  45-31  38 Ppo
3.	IFK Falköping FF (R)                22 10  5  7  41-31  35
4.	Skara FC                            22 10  4  8  53-42  34
5.	Ekedalens SK                        22 10  3  9  45-40  33
6.	Töreboda IK                         22  8  6  8  29-39  30
7.	Falköpings FK (P)                   22  8  5  9  40-44  29
8.	Fagersanna IF                       22  9  1 12  29-45  28
9.	Valtorps IF                         22  7  6  9  33-37  27
10.	Mariestads BK                       22  7  5 10  54-56  26 Rpo
11.	Skövde AIK (R)                      22  5  9  8  25-29  24 Rel
12.	BK Trix, Mölltorp (P)               22  6  6 10  33-44  24 Rel

Västergötland Västra
1.	IFK Trollhättan                     22 15  4  3  53-21  49 Prom
2.	HIF Alingsås (R)                    22 13  7  2  54-26  46 Ppo
3.	Trollhättans BoIS                   22 14  3  5  57-31  45
4.	Inlands IF (P)                      22 13  2  7  55-32  41
5.	Vänersborgs IF                      22 10  1 11  39-33  31
6.	Annelunds IF                        22  9  3 10  49-47  30
7.	Alingsås IF                         22  8  6  8  37-48  30
8.	Arentorps SK (R)                    22  7  4 11  39-45  25
9.	Skepplanda BTK                      22  7  3 12  32-51  24
10.	IK Gauthiod, Grästorp               22  6  5 11  39-43  23 Rpo
11.	Kvänums IF (P)                      22  5  1 16  28-63  16 Rel
12.	Tråvads IF                          22  5  1 16  22-64  16 Rel

Västergötland Södra
1.	Limmareds IF                        22 13  5  4  53-35  44 Prom
2.	Ulricehamns IFK                     22 13  2  7  71-40  41 Ppo
3.	IFK Örby                            22 12  0 10  59-48  36
4.	Svenljunga IK                       22 10  3  9  45-29  33
5.	Borås AIK                           22 10  3  9  50-48  33
6.	Torestorps IF (P)                   22  9  5  8  49-42  32
7.	Dannike IK (P)                      22 10  2 10  46-44  32
8.	Dalsjöfors GoIF                     22  8  7  7  38-30  31
9.	Gällstads FK*                       22  8  7  7  46-45  31
10.	Hestrafors IF                       22  8  6  8  38-39  30 Rpo
11.	Brämhults IK                        22  6  4 12  21-45  22 Rel
12.	Byttorps IF (P)                     22  2  2 18  18-89   8 Rel
* = Amalgamation between Gällstads AIS & Gällstads IF.

Bohuslän/Dal
1.	IFK Uddevalla                       22 18  3  1  81-27  57 Prom
2.	Stenungsunds IF (R)                 22 11  8  3  54-29  41 Ppo
3.	Kungshamns IF                       22 11  7  4  38-22  40
4.	Lysekils FF                         22 11  3  8  61-50  36
5.	Ödeborg/Stigens IF (P)              22  8  5  9  34-48  29
6.	Eds FF                              22  8  3 11  37-51  27
7.	Henåns IF                           22  7  5 10  42-45  26
8.	Bengtsfors IF                       22  6  7  9  45-54  25
9.	Tanums IF (P)                       22  7  4 11  48-59  25
10.	IK Svane, Uddevalla (P)             22  6  4 12  36-57  22 Rpo
11.	Bovallstrands IF                    22  4  7 11  38-51  19 Rel
12.	Sibräcka GoIF                       22  3  8 11  31-52  17 Rel

Göteborg A
1.	Mossens BK, Göteborg                22 14  5  3  64-39  47 Prom
2.	Lärje/Angereds IF                   22 13  4  5  66-33  43 Ppo
3.	Guldhedens IK, Göteborg             22 14  1  7  51-31  43
4.	Sävedalens IF                       22 12  5  5  48-33  41
5.	Älvängens IK (P)                    22 10  3  9  45-32  33
6.	Öckerö IF                           22 10  3  9  60-54  33
7.	Nödinge/Nol (P)                     22  9  6  7  49-48  33
8.	Landvetter IS                       22  8  7  7  44-38  31
9.	Lundby IF, Göteborg (R)             22  9  3 10  40-41  30
10.	IFK Hällingsjö                      22  5  4 13  33-62  19
11.	Croatia BK, Göteborg                22  3  3 16  26-59  12 Rel
12.	Götaholms BK, Göteborg              22  3  0 19  23-79   9 Rel

Göteborg B
1.	Finlandia/Pallo IF                  22 13  7  2  40-21  46 Prom
2.	Slottskogen/Godhem IF 97            22 14  2  6  55-35  44 Ppo
3.	Lindome GIF                         22 13  5  4  38-20  44
4.	Utsiktens BK, Västra Frölunda       22 12  6  4  48-28  42
5.	Skogens IF, Göteborg (R)            22 10  3  9  42-32  33
6.	BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg (R)        22  8  6  8  31-32  30
7.	IF Warta, Göteborg                  22  7  6  9  27-45  27
8.	Sandarna BK, Göteborg               22  7  4 11  39-50  25
9.	Tuve IF (P)                         22  7  3 12  35-45  24
10.	Fässbergs IF, Mölndal               22  7  2 13  43-36  23
11.	Näsets SK, Västra Frölunda          22  6  2 14  24-47  20 Rel
12.	Älvsborgs FF, Västra Frölunda (P)   22  3  4 15  34-65  13 Rel

Småland Östra Elit
1.	OAIK/RBK, Oskarshamn* (P)           22 14  4  4  56- 27  46 Prom
2.	Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda             22 13  5  4  63- 31  44 Prom
3.	Hultsfreds FK                       22 12  5  5  68- 31  41 Ppo
4.	Smedby BoIK, Kalmar                 22 11  4  7  54- 35  37 Ppo
5.	IFK Kalmar                          22 11  4  7  40- 23  37
6.	Ankarsrums IS                       22 11  2  9  58- 48  35
7.	Aneby SK (R)                        22  9  6  7  33- 27  33
8.	Vimmerby IF                         22  8  4 10  32- 38  28
9.	Högsby IK (P)                       22  6  6 10  33- 40  24 Rpo
10.	Vetlanda FF                         22  6  5 11  42- 50  23 Rpo
11.	Tvärskogs IF                        22  6  4 12  40- 50  22 Rel
12.	Mönsterås GoIF (R)                  22  0  1 21  10-129   1 Rel
* = OAIK/RBK stand for Oskarshamns AIK/Rödsle BK, i.e. an amalgamation between 
those two clubs.

Småland Västra Elit
1.	Hovmantorps GIF                     22 16  5  1  67-18  53 Prom
2.	Älmhults IF                         22 16  2  4  50-22  50 Prom
3.	Bankeryds SK                        22 13  3  6  64-27  42 Ppo
4.	Bors SK                             22 11  4  7  43-38  37 Ppo
5.	Egnahems BK, Huskvarna              22 11  4  7  42-38  37
6.	Vrigstads IF (P)                    22  9  5  8  37-39  32
7.	Eneryda IF (P)                      22  8  4 10  39-50  28
8.	Gnosjö IF                           22  7  6  9  36-35  27
9.	Habo IF (P)                         22  7  4 11  41-60  25 Rpo
10.	Sandsbro AIK                        22  6  3 13  36-44  21 Rpo
11.	Kånna IF (P)                        22  4  5 13  31-59  17 Rel
12.	Lagans AIK                          22  0  3 19  17-74   3 Rel

Halland
1.	Varbergs BoIS FC (R)                22 16  2  4  50-24  50 Prom
2.	Snöstorp Nyhems FF                  22 14  4  4  50-31  46 Ppo
3.	Tvååkers IF                         22 13  3  6  60-28  42
4.	Lidhults GoIF                       22 13  3  6  39-35  42
5.	BK Astrio, Halmstad                 22 10  5  7  38-30  35
6.	Åsa IF                              22  9  6  7  39-34  33
7.	Sennans IF (R)                      22  8  3 11  31-37  27
8.	GoIF Ginsten (P)                    22  6  8  8  33-34  26
9.	Lerkils IF                          22  6  6 10  32-39  24
10.	Onsala BK                           22  5  8  9  33-43  23 Rpo
11.	Långås IF                           22  4  3 15  22-52  15 Rel
12.	Hyltebruks IF (P)                   22  2  1 19  28-68   7 Rel

Blekinge
1.	Saxemara IF                         26 19  4  3  78- 34  61 Prom
2.	Asarums IF/FK                       26 17  4  5  99- 39  55 Ppo
3.	Hörvikens IF (P)                    26 15  7  4  79- 35  52
4.	Rödeby AIF                          26 16  4  6  80- 45  52
5.	IFK Karlshamn (R)                   26 13  3 10  68- 56  42
6.	Högadals IS (R)                     26 11  8  7  76- 49  41
7.	Sillhövda IK (P)                    26  9  8  9  48- 38  35
8.	Lyckeby GoIF                        26 10  5 11  55- 48  35
9.	Listerby IK (P)                     26 10  3 13  48- 62  33
10.	Blåningsmåla IF                     26  7  7 12  37- 65  28
11.	Mörrums GoIS FK (P)                 26  6  4 16  53- 74  22 Rpo
12.	Kristianopels GoIF                  26  4 10 12  34- 63  22 Rpo
13.	Kallinge SK*                        26  5  5 16  32- 78  20 Rel
14.	Tvings GoIF                         26  2  4 20  23-124  10 Rel
* = Were called Medison-Kallinge SK last season.

SKåne Norra
1.	VMA IK, Arkelstorp* (P)             22 15  1  6  57-29  46 Prom
2.	Tollarps IF (P)                     22 13  3  6  58-40  42 Ppo
3.	IFK Osby                            22 12  4  6  47-33  40
4.	Treby IF                            22 11  4  7  35-27  37
5.	Åhus Horna BK (R)                   22 10  5  7  39-33  35
6.	Klippans BoIF (R)                   22 10  2 10  44-42  32
7.	Tosteberga/Nymölla IF               22  8  6  8  41-41  30
8.	Lönsboda GIF                        22  9  3 10  45-61  30
9.	Nosaby IF                           22  8  4 10  35-31  28 Rpo
10.	Wä IF                               22  7  5 10  35-44  26 Rpo
11.	Båstads GIF (R)                     22  5  1 16  33-56  16 Rel
12.	Sibbhults IF (P)                    22  3  4 15  23-55  13 Rel
* = VMA stand for Vånga-Mjönäs-Askeröd.

Skåne Västra
1.	Ödåkra IF (P)                       22 17  1  4  57-22  52 Prom
2.	Påarps GIF                          22 13  5  4  60-32  44 Prom
3.	Eslövs BK (R)                       22 12  6  4  62-31  42 Ppo
4.	IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge              22 13  3  6  53-28  42
5.	Marieholms IS                       22 12  4  6  58-42  40
6.	Kävlinge GIF                        22 11  4  7  56-46  37
7.	Kullavägens BK, Helsingborg         22 11  3  8  52-39  36
8.	BK Fram, Malmå                      22  8  4 10  41-54  28
9.	Kågeröds BoIF                       22  4  5 13  33-55  17 Rpo
10.	Borstahusens BK, Landskrona (P)     22  4  5 13  34-59  17 Rpo
11.	Härslövs IK                         22  3  1 18  23-75  10 Rel
12.	Ramlösa BoIS                        22  2  3 17  34-80   9 Rel

Skåne Södra
1.	Malmö Anadolu BI                    22 16  4  2  77-32  52 Prom
2.	Svedala IF                          22 13  5  4  50-35  44 Ppo
3.	Lunds SK (P)                        22 14  0  8  70-41  42 Ppo
4.	Bara GoIF                           22 12  1  9  65-45  37
5.	Tomelilla IF (R)                    22 10  5  7  54-52  35
6.	Sjöbo IF (R)                        22 10  1 11  59-51  31
7.	Skanör/Falsterbo IF                 22  9  4  9  34-37  31
8.	Södra Sandby IF                     22  7  5 10  33-50  26
9.	IFK Klagshamn (P)                   22  6  7  9  40-49  25 Rpo
10.	Veberöds AIF (P)                    22  7  3 12  49-51  24 Rpo
11.	SoGK Charlo, Ystad                   22  7  2 13  43-71  23 Rel
12.	Staffanstorps GIF                   22  1  3 18  23-83   6 Rel

PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 3
Preliminary round
Frösö IF - Alnö IF 2-3 1-3
Alnö IF promoted to division 3, Frösö IF to further playoff, 
(see below, group 2).

Bälinge IF - IFK Visby (no result available, Bälinge won). 
(It's uncertain whether this match was played or not, according to the 
regulations it shouldn't have, but Upplands local federation indicated that it 
was to be played...)
Bälinge IF to further playoff (see below, group 4).

Final round
GROUP 1
1. Sunderby SK          3 3 0 0 16- 3  9 remain on 4th level
2. Alviks IK            3 1 1 1  5- 5  4 remain on 5th level
3. Rönnskärs IF         3 1 0 2  6- 9  3 remain on 5th level
4. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF 3 0 1 2  2-12  1 remain on 5th level

GROUP 2
1. Umedalens IF          3 2 1 0 11- 1  7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Ersboda SK            3 2 1 0  8- 4  7 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Frösö IF              3 1 0 2  3-10  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Sollefteå GIF         3 0 0 3  2- 9  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 3
1. Viksjöfors IF       3 2 1 0  7- 1  7 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Korsnäs IF FK       3 1 2 0  4- 3  5 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. IK Huge             3 1 1 1  7- 4  4 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Gävle GIK FK        3 0 0 3  2-12  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 4
1. Spånga IS FK       3 3 0 0  9- 1  9 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. BKV Norrtälje      3 2 0 1  6- 6  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. FC Järfälla        3 1 0 2  5- 8  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Bälinge IF         3 0 0 3  4- 9  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 5
1. Värmdö IF            3 2 0 1 16- 4  6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Älta IF              3 2 0 1 14- 4  6 remain on 4th level (division 3)*
3. Haningealliansens FF 3 2 0 1 11- 7  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Nykvarns SK          3 0 0 3  2-28  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
Älta IF remain in division 3 despite finishing 2nd because of the 
amalgamation between Essinge International FC and Vasalunds IF which created 
a vacant spot.
Reflection: What was wrong with Nykvarns SK?

GROUP 6
1. Syrianska IF/Kerburan 3 2 0 1 10- 5  6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Tångeds IF            3 2 0 1  7- 7  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Frövi IK              3 1 0 2  6- 7  3 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. IK Arvika Fotboll     3 1 0 2  5- 9  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 7
1. Malmslätts AIK     3 2 1 0  3- 0  7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Lindö FF           3 1 2 0  9- 1  5 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Kristbergs IF      3 1 0 2  5-13  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Smedby BoIK        3 0 1 2  4- 7  1 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 8
1. Ronneby BK     3 2 1 0 12- 4  7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Tollarps IF    3 2 1 0 11- 8  7 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Bankeryds SK   3 0 1 2  5-10  1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Asarums IF FK  3 0 1 2  5-11  1 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 9
1. Lärje/Angereds IF     3 3 0 0 16-3  9 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Marieholms BoIK       3 2 0 1  6-6  6 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
3. Stenungsunds IF       2 0 0 2  2-8  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. HIF Alingsås          2 0 0 2  2-9  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 10
1. Hultsfreds FK      3 3 0 0 9- 2  9 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Lerums IS          2 1 0 1 5- 3  3 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
3. Floby IF           3 1 0 2 5-12  3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Bors SK            3 0 0 2 4- 7  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 11
1. Ulricehamns IFK      3 2 1 0 7- 4  7 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. SG'97                3 2 0 1 9- 4  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Skrea IF             3 1 1 1 4- 5  4 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Snöstorp Nyhems FF   3 0 0 3 4-11  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

GROUP 12
1. Eslövs BK        3 2 0 1 11- 5  6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Svedala IF       3 2 0 1 14- 9  6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Bjärreds IF      3 2 0 1  8- 7  6 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Lunds SK         3 0 0 3  4-16  0 remain on 5th level (division 4)

PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 4
Dalarna
Krylbo IF - Djurmo/Sifferbo IF 1-2, 0-3.
Djurmo/Sifferbo IF promoted to division 4 Dalarna.

Västergötland
GROUP 1
1. IK Gauthiod       2 1 1 0 4-3 4 remain on 5th level (division 4)
2. Våmbs IF          2 1 0 1 4-4 3 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3. Fristads GoIF     2 0 1 1 4-5 1 remain on 6th level (division 5)

GROUP 2
1. Mariestads BK   2 1 1 0 4-1 4 remain on 5th level (division 4)
2. Råda BK         2 1 1 0 3-2 4 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3. Dalstorps IF    2 0 0 2 3-7 0 remain on 6th level (division 5)

GROUP 3
1. Åsarp-Trädets FK   2 1 1 0 8-4 4 Promoted to division 4 (5th level)
2. Hestrafors IF      2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)
3. Sjuntorps IF       2 0 0 2 2-8 0 remain on 6th level (division 5)

Småland

GROUP 1
1. Vetlanda FF   3 3 0 0 9-2 9 remain on 5th level (division 4)
2. Strömsnäsbruk 3 1 1 1 5-6 4 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3. Stensjön      2 0 1 1 2-4 1 remain on 6th level (division 5)
4. Habo          2 0 0 2 0-4 0 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)
The game Habo - Stensjön wasn't played as it wouldn't have had any income on
promotion or relegation.

GROUP 2
1. Sandsbro AIK   3 2 0 1  7-4 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
2. Gislaveds IS   3 2 0 1  5-3 6 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3. Högsby IK      3 2 0 1  4-3 6 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)
4. Pukebergs BK   3 0 0 3  2-8 0 remain on 6th level (division 5)

Halland
1.      Morups IF         2 2 0 0 5-1  6 Promoted to division 4 (5th level)
2.      Oskarströms IS    2 0 1 1 3-4  1 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3.      Onsala BK         2 0 1 1 2-5  1 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)

Blekinge
1.	Nättraby GoIF     3 2 0 1 7- 4  6 Promoted to division 4 (5th level)
2.	Olofströms IF     3 2 0 1 9- 8  6 Promoted to division 4 (5th level)
3.	Mörrums GoIS FK   3 1 1 1 9- 9  4 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4.	Kristianopels GIF 3 0 1 2 6-10  1 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)

Skåne
1st round One game only
Hässleholms IF	 - Branteviks IF	10-3
BK Ymor	         - Åstorps FF	         4-3
Skillinge IF	 - Vellinge IF	         0-1
Västra Karups IF - BK Flagg	         3-4
Heleneholms SK	 - Höörs IS	         2-0
Bårslövs GoIF	 - Bjärnums GoIF	         2-3

2nd round (2 games)
Vellinge	- Kågeröds BoIF	        3-2	3-4
Heleneholm	- Nosaby BK	        1-4	0-3
Bjärnum	        - Veberöds AIF	        1-1	2-1
Flagg	        - Borstahusens BK	2-1	1-1
Hässleholms IF	- IFK Klagshamn	        3-4	3-8
Ymor	        - Wä IF	                4-4	1-3

Bjärnums GoIF & BK Flagg promoted to division 4 (5th level).
Veberöds AIF & Borstahusens BK relegated to division 5 (6th level).

Promoted to Division 4:
Övertorneå SK; Skogså IF; Luleå FF/Lira; Nybyns IK/TAIF; Hjoggböle IF; Sörmjöle IF;
Vindeln/Tvärålunds IF; MoDo FF, Örnsköldsvik; KB 65 IF, Bjästa; Häggenås-Lit-Kyrkås FF;
Orrvikens IK; Medskogsbrons BK; Näsvikens IK; Iggesunds IK; Ilsbo IF; Gagnefs IF;
Djurmo-Sifferbo IF; Torsångs IF; Åbyggeby FF; Råtorps IK; FBK Karlstad; Grums IK FK;
Segmons IK; Glanshammars IF; Vretstorps IF; Västerås BK 30; Storvreta IK; Lagunda AIK;
Stocksunds IF; Täby IS; Djurgårdsbrunns FC, Stockholm; Segeltorps IF; Konyaspor KIF,
Norsborg; Rönninge/Salem Fotboll; Hanvikens SK; IK Viljan, Strängnäs; Värmbols FC, 
Katrineholm; IF Hansa-Hoburg, Havdhem; Stjärnorps SK; Norrköpings IF Bosna; Tallboda IF;
Grebo IK; Stenshults IF; IFK Strömstad; IFK Åmål; Stenstorps IF; Wargöns BK; Lilla Edets IF;
Åsarp/Trädets FK; Kinnarp/Slutarps IF; Sandhults SK; Rydboholms SK; Kortedala IF; Surte IS;
IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg; Hisingstads IS, Hisingen; Torsås GIF; IF Eksjö Fotboll;
IF Hallby FK; IFK Grimslöv; Derome BK; Morups IF; Alets IK; Hasslö GIF; AIK Atlas, Sturkö;
Olofströms IF; Nättraby GoIF; Hanaskogs IS; Bjärnums GoIF; Höganäs BK; Gantofta IF;
Limhamns IF; BK Flagg, Malmö; Rydsgårds AIF; LM Lilla Torg FF, Malmö.


Relegated to Division 4:
Malå IF; Notvikens IK, Luleå; Haparanda FF; Sund IF, Sundsbruk; Matfors IF; Lucksta IF;
IFK Mora FK; Sandvikens AIK FK; IK Huge, Bomhus; Delsbo IF; Turebergs IF; Fårösunds GoIK; Gimo IF;
IK Franke, Västerås; IFK Västerås FK; Skultuna IS; Frövi IK; Katrineholms SK FK; Sundbybergs IK;
BK Sport, Eskilstuna; Nässjö FF; Tranås FF; BK Zeros, Motala; IK Kongahälla, Kungälv; Lerums IS;
Rosseröds IK; Grebbestads IF; Marieholms BoIK; IFK Skövde FK; Götene IF; Jula BK; Kalmar AIK FK;
Högby IF; Näsby IF; Shrea UF; Markaryds IF; Smålandsstenar GIF; Unnaryds GoIF; Åkarps IF;
BK Olympic, Malmö; Bjärreds IF and Oxie IF.

Svenska Cupen 2002

4th round
Degerfors IF - AIK             1-2
Myresjö IF - Malmö FF          3-4gg
IF Elfsborg - Västerås SK FK   3-1
Ängelholms FF - Väsby IK       0-0 1-3pens
IFK Malmö - Djurgårdens IF     1-5
Örgryte IS - Hammarby IF       2-3
Örebro SK - GIF Sundsvall      5-2
IFK Göteborg - Bunkeflo IF     5-0

Quarterfinal
Djurgårdens IF - Väsby IK      3-2
IF Elfsborg - IFK Göteborg     1-1 4-3pens
AIK - Hammarby IF              2-0
Malmö FF - Örebro SK           4-2

Semifinal
Djurgårdens IF - Malmö FF      4-0
IF Elfsborg - AIK              0-1

Final
AIK - Djurgårdens IF           0-1gg


Swedish teams in the European Cups 2001/02

Champions League
Halmstads BK    - Qualifying phase 2 - Bohemians Dublin (IRL) 2-0, 2-1
                - Qualifying phase 3 - Anderlecht (BEL)       2-3, 1-1

UEFA Cup
IF Elfsborg     - Qualifying phase   - Trans Narva (EST)      5-0, 0-3
                - 1st round          - Legia Warszawa (POL)   1-6, 1-4

Helsingborgs IF - Qualifying phase   - MyPa (FIN)             3-1, 2-1
                - 1st round          - Odd Grenland (NOR)     1-1, 2-2
                - 2nd round          - Ipswich Town (ENG)     1-3, 0-0

Halmstads BK    - 1st round          - Gençlerbirligi (TUR)   1-0, 1-1
                - 2nd round          - Sporting CP (POR)      0-1, 1-6


UEFA Intertoto Cup 2002
Helsingborgs IF - 1st round          - FC Koper (SVN)         1-0, 0-0
                - 2nd round          - FC Synot (CZE)         2-0, 0-4



Comments