Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2001

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups |

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2001
1 	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        26 	14 	6 	6 	45 	28 	48 Champions League
2 	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 	26 	13 	8 	5 	36 	24 	47 UEFA Cup (Cup)
3 	AIK, Solna 	                26 	12 	9 	5 	49 	29 	45 UEFA Cup
4 	IFK Göteborg 	                26 	12 	8 	6 	41 	31 	44 UEFA Cup
5 	Helsingborgs IF 	        26 	11 	9 	6 	47 	29 	42 UEFA Intertoto Cup
6 	Örgryte IS, Göteborg 	        26 	10 	9 	7 	36 	33 	39
7 	Halmstad BK 	                26 	10 	8 	8 	50 	31 	38
8 	Örebro SK 	                26 	8 	9 	9 	48 	44 	33
9 	Malmö FF 	                26 	9 	5 	12 	39 	46 	32
10 	IF Elfsborg, Borås 	        26 	9 	3 	14 	31 	51 	30
11 	GIF Sundsvall  	                26 	7 	8 	11 	28 	37 	29
12 	IFK Norrköping 	                26 	7 	8 	11 	29 	40 	29 Rel playoff
13 	BK Häcken, Göteborg 	        26 	5 	9 	12 	35 	50 	24 Relegated
14 	Trelleborgs FF 	                26 	3 	5 	18 	25 	62 	14 Relegated

Hammarby IF celebrating their first championship (Thanks to hifhistoria.se).

Promoted to Allsvenskan: Kalmar FF and Landskrona BoIS. Superettan (2nd level) 2001
1. Kalmar FF 	            30	21	 6	 3	68-19	69 Promoted
2. Landskrona BoIS	    30	20	 5	 5	60-26	65 Promoted
3. Mjällby AIF	            30	17	 7	 6	57-33	58 Prom Playoff
4. Gefle IF, Gävle (P)	    30	17	 6	 7	51-32	57
5. FC Cafè Opera/Djursholm  30	12	10	 8	55-52	46
6. Västerås SK FK	    30	12	 5	13	46-51	41
7. IF Sylvia, Norrköping    30	11	 6	13	56-53	39
8. Enköpings SK FK	    30	10	 9	11	40-41	39
9. Västra Frölunda IF (R)   30	 9	10	11	42-42	37
10.IK Brage, Borlänge	    30	11	 4	15	46-56	37
11.IFK Malmö FK (P)	    30	 8	12	10	39-49	36
12.Östers IF, Växjö	    30	10	 5	15	41-55	35
13.Assyrika F, Södertälje   30	 8	 9	13	32-35	33
14.GAIS, Göteborg (R)	    30	 8	 9	13	31-47	33 Relegated
15.Umeå FC	            30	 6	 3	21	36-63	21 Relegated
16.Motala AIF FK (P)	    30	 3	 8	19	30-76	17 Relegated

Playoff to Allsvenskan
Mjällby AIF - IFK Norrköping           2-1    1-3  

Promoted to Superettan:
IF Brommapojkarna; Åtvidabergs FF and Ängelholms FF.

Relegated to Superettan:
BK Häcken, Göteborg and Trelleborgs FF.

Division 2 (3rd level) 2001
Ppo = Promotion Play Off, Rpo = Relegation Play Off, Rel = Relegated, Prom =
Promoted.

Norrland
1. IFK Luleå (P)	          22	14	6	 2	56-24	48 Ppo
2. Bodens BK	                  22	13	5	 4	45-21	44
3. Östersunds FK	          22	10	7	 5	52-29	37
4. Skellefteå AIK FK	          22	 9	7	 6	34-20	34
5. Robertsfors IK	          22	10	4	 8	33-33	34
6. Luleå Fotboll                  22	 9	2	11	35-32	29
7. Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik 22	 8	5	 9	33-33	29
8. Selånger FK	                  22	 7	7	 8	27-38	28
9. Söderhamns FF (P)	          22	 6	8	 8	36-34	26
10.Kiruna FF	                  22	 8	1	13	44-49	25 Rpo
11.IFK Holmsund	                  22	 5	4	13	22-57	19 Rel
12.Umedalens IF (P)	          22	 3	4	15	19-66	13 Rel

Västra Svealand
1. Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje22	15	5	 2	51-19	50 Ppo
2. BK Forward, Örebro	          22	15	3	 4	51-20	48
3. Rynninge IK	                  22	12	5	 5	44-23	41
4. Degerfors IF	                  22	12	2	 8	44-34	38
5. IFK Ölme (P)	                  22	10	5	 7	36-26	35
6. IK Sleipner, Norrköping	  22	10	3	 9	33-39	33
7. Eskilstuna City FK	          22	 9	4	 9	33-35	31
8. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm	  22	 9	3	10	35-25	30
9. Värtans IK, Stockholm	  22	 9	2	11	28-42	29
10.Eskilstuna Södra FF	          22	 5	2	15	20-56	17 Rpo
11.KB Karlskoga FF	          22	 4	2	16	17-47	14 Rel
12.Nyköpings BIS (P)	          22	 2	4	16	20-46	10 Rel

Östra Svealand
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Stockholm	  20	13	4	 3	60-20	43 Ppo
2. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala	  20	12	6	 2	47-22	42
3. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby	  20	10	5	 5	35-27	35
4. Essinge IK FK (P)	          20	 9	5	 6	43-30	32
5. Vallentuna BK	          20	 9	3	 8	37-37	30
6. Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta (P)20	 8	3	 9	35-39	27
7. Visby IF Gute FK	          20	 7	5	 8	29-40	26
8. Sandvikens IF	          20	 7	4	 9	25-35	25
9. Slätta SK	                  20	 7	3	10	30-44	24
10.Tyresö FF	                  20	 4	3	13	29-48	15 Rpo
11.IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala	  20	 2	3	15	26-54	 9 Rel
Note: Nacka FF withdrew during the season because of financial problems.
Their record were expunged.

Östra Götaland
1. Åtvidabergs FF (R)	          22	12	5	 5	46-38	41 Ppo
2. Linköpings FF	          22	13	1	 8	50-28	40
3. IK Tord, Jönköping	          22	12	4	 6	44-29	40
4. Grimsås IF	                  22	11	5	 6	35-32	38
5. Tidaholms GoIF	          22	11	3	 8	34-33	36
6. Jönköpings Södra IF	          22	10	5	 7	41-37	35
7. Husqvarna FF	                  22	 8	8	 6	48-38	32
8. IFK Värnamo (P)	          22	 7	5	10	35-35	26
9. Myresjö IF	                  22	 6	8	 8	33-35	26
10.Nybro IF	                  22	 5	9	 8	34-45	24 Rpo
11.Gullringens GoIF (P)	          22	 2	7	13	28-51	13 Rel
12.Kalmar AIK FK (P)	          22	 2	6	14	26-53	12 Rel

Västra Götaland
1. Panos Ljungskile SK (R)	  22	14	3	 5	35-22	45 Ppo
2. Ytterby IS	                  22	14	2	 6	39-24	44
3. Gunnilse IS, Angered (R)	  22	13	3	 6	54-31	42
4. Trollhättans FK (P)	          22	11	4	 7	34-28	37
5. Qviding FIF, Göteborg	  22	 9	3	10	34-34	30
6. Norrby IF, Borås	          22	 9	3	10	34-35	30
7. Torslanda IK	                  22	 9	3	10	34-36	30
8. Skärhamns IK (P)	          22	 9	3	10	28-31	30
9. Trollhättans IF	          22	 8	3	11	35-43	27
10.IF Heimer, Lidköping	          22	 6	4	12	33-46	22 Rpo
11.Skene IF	                  22	 6	3	13	31-48	21 Rel
12.IK Kongahälla, Kungälv	  22	 6	2	14	34-47	20 Rel

Södra Götaland
1. Ängelholms FF (P)	          22	12	4	 6	40-25	40 Ppo
2. Ystads IF FF	                  22	11	4	 7	47-31	37
3. Helsingborg Södra BIS	  22	10	7	 5	46-30	37
4. Laholms FK (P)	          22	10	3	 9	24-38	33
5. Höllvikens GIF (P)	          22	 8	6	 8	33-36	30
6. Lunds BK	                  22	 8	5	 9	30-28	29
7. IFK Trelleborg	          22	 8	5	 9	23-22	29
8. Högaborg BK, Helsingborg	  22	 9	2	11	31-39	29
9. Falkenbergs FF	          22	 9	1	12	33-40	28
10.IF Leikin, Halmstad	          22	 7	6	 9	27-35	27 Rpo
11.Kristianstads FF	          22	 8	2	12	38-43	26 Rel
12.Ljungby IF	                  22	 7	5	10	31-36	26 Rel

PROMOTION PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 1 (2nd level)
IFK Luleå vs. IF Brommapojkarna	              0-2     1-5   
Syrianska Föreningen vs. Åtvidabergs FF	      1-4     1-2   
Panos Ljungskile SK vs. Ängelholms FF	      1-1     0-2  

IF Brommapojkarna, Åtvidabergs FF & Ängelholms FF promoted to division 1.


PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 2
1st round
Between the 12 teams finishing 2nd in division 3
Matfors IF vs. Älvsby IF	        0-1	2-4	
Skiljebo SK vs. Hudiksvalls ABK	        7-0	2-2	
Gustavsbergs IF vs. Karlslunds IF HFK	1-1	1-2	
Vara SK vs. Mjölby AI FF	        2-4	3-6	
Varbergs GIF FF vs. IK Oddevold	        1-0	0-4	
Växjö Norra IF vs. Kirsebergs IF 	2-1	2-2	

2nd round
Between the winners from the 1st round and the teams finishing 10th in 
division 2
Älvsby IF vs. Kiruna FF                 	1-0      2-7     
Skiljebo SK vs. Tyresö FF	             	3-1      2-0    
Karlslunds IF HFK vs. Eskilstuna Södra FF 	1-1      0-0     
Mjölby AI FF vs. Nybro IF               	1-1      1-3     	
IK Oddevold vs. IF Heimer               	2-4      1-1     	
Växjö Norra IF vs. IF Leikin          		1-0      1-1     

Skiljebo SK & Växjö Norra IF promoted to division 2.
Tyresö FF & IF Leikin relegated to division 3.

SPECIAL NOTES!
During the offseason some changes occured.
1. Luleå Fotboll & Selånger FK withdrew from division 2 Norrland.
2. Älvsby IF & Karlslunds IF HFK (see playoffs above) are promoted instead.
Älvsby to division 2 Norrland, Karlslund to division 2 Västra Svealand.
3. The two teams Trollhättans IF & Trollhättans FK (division 2 Västra Götaland)
have amalgamated to the new team FC Trollhättan.
4. IF Leikin were allowed to stay in division 2 in spite of their loss in the 
relegation playoffs, because of the amalgamation above.

Promoted to division 2:
Älvsby IF; Piteå IF; IFK Timrå; Forssa BK; Topkapi IK, Stockholm; IFK Lidingö; Skiljebo SK, Västerås; 
Ludvika FK; Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro; Hjulsbro IK; Lundens AIS; Sandareds IF; Växjö Norra IF; 
Karlskrona AIF; Askims IK; IFK Hässleholm.

Relegated to division 2:
GAIS, Göteborg; Umeå FC and Motala AIF FK.

Division 3 (4th level) 2001

Prom = Promoted, Ppo = Promotion play off, Rel = Relegated, Rpo = Relegation
playoff

Norra Norrland
1. Piteå IF (R)	               22 	19 	1 	 2 	66-20	58 Prom
2. Älvsby IF	               22 	12 	6 	 4 	52-30	42 Ppo
3. IF Pol/Svanstein, Kalix (P) 22 	11 	6 	 5 	50-30	39 
4. Morön BK	               22 	11 	6 	 5 	43-27	39 
5. Haparanda FF	               22 	 8 	5 	 9 	32-54	29 
6. Sunnanå SK (P)	       22 	 9 	1 	12 	51-49	28 
7. Malmbergets IF	       22 	 7 	7 	 8 	35-38	28 
8. Gammelstads IF	       22 	 8 	4 	10 	25-39	28 
9. Sunderby SK	               22 	 8 	3 	11 	37-45	27 Rpo
10.Burträsk IK	               22 	 7 	3 	12 	35-46	24 Rel
11.Hedens IF, Boden            22 	 4 	6 	12 	26-50	18 Rel
12.Gällivare SK	               22 	 4 	0 	18 	35-59	12 Rel

Mellersta Norrland
1. IFK Timrå (R)	       22	16	4	 2	58-14	52 Prom
2. Matfors IF	               22	12	4	 6	55-26	40 Ppo
3. Betsele IF	               22	12	4	 6	49-39	40
4. IFK Sundsvall	       22	12	3	 7	38-29	39
5. Gimonäs CK	               22	10	4	 8	38-29	34
6. Sävar IK	               22	10	4	 8	43-37	34
7. Ytterhogdals IK (P)	       22	10	3	 9	49-46	33
8. Lucksta IF (P)	       22	 9	4	 9	38-39	31
9. Stockviks FF	               22	10	0	12	36-50	30 Rpo
10.Långsele AIF*               22	 8	4	10	37-41	28 Rel
11.Frösö IF	               22	 3	2	17	18-63	11 Rel
12.Frånö SK (P)	               22	 1	2	19	22-68	 5 Rel
* = Merged with HH-64 & Österforsen into the new team Graninge FF after the 
season.

Södra Norrland
1. Forssa BK	               22	14	 5	 3	49-23	47 Prom
2. Hudiksvalls ABK	       22	12	 5	 5	45-25	41 Ppo
3. Gestrike-Hammarby IF	       22	 8	10	 4	34-28	34
4. Harmångers IF (P)	       22	10	 3	 9	37-31	33
5. Falu BS FK	               22	 7	10	 5	29-26	31
6. IFK Mora FK (P)	       22	 8	 7	 7	37-41	31
7. Sandvikens AIK FK	       22	 8	 5	 9	27-29	29
8. Islingby IK	               22	 8	 5	 9	23-29	29
9. IK Huge, Bomhus (P)	       22	 7	 6	 9	33-40	27 Rpo
10.Edsbyns IF FF	       22	 7	 5	10	31-37	26 Rel
11.Korsnäs IF FK	       22	 3	 8	11	25-37	17 Rel
12.Bollnäs GoIF FF	       22	 2	 7	13	21-45	13 Rel

Norra Svealand
1. Topkapi IK, Stockholm       22	14	 2	 6	37-19	44 Prom
2. Skiljebo SK, Västerås       22	13	 4	 5	46-30	43 Ppo
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna (R)     22	12	 6	 4	47-17	42
4. Bollstanäs SK (P)	       22	10	 4	 8	37-37	34
5. Gamla Upsala SK, Uppsala (P)22	 7	10	 5	38-19	31
6. Spånga IS FK (R)	       22	 8	 6	 8	30-26	30
7. Heby AIF	               22	 8	 4	10	31-37	28
8. Gimo IF FK	               22	 7	 6	 9	22-31	27
9. BKV Norrtälje	       22	 7	 4	11	23-38	25 Rpo
10.FC Järfälla (R)	       22	 5	 7	10	22-30	22 Rel
11.Upsala IF (P)	       22	 6	 3	13	24-48	21 Rel
12.Håbo FF	               22	 6	 2	14	24-49	20 Rel

Västra Svealand
1. Ludvika FK	               22	14	4	 4	41-18	46 Prom
2. Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro   22	13	4	 5	55-24	43 Ppo
3. Örebro SK Ungdom (P)	       22	11	4	 7	41-35	37
4. Västerås IK (P)	       22	11	2	 9	36-33	35
5. Carlstad United BK	       22	 9	6	 7	34-27	33
6. IFK Eskilstuna	       22	 9	4	 9	41-36	31
7. Säffle FF	               22	 9	4	 9	42-38	31
8. IK Franke, Västerås	       22	 8	6	 8	33-37	30
9. IFK Västerås FK (R)	       22	 8	5	 9	30-36	29 Rpo
10.Arboga Södra IF	       22	 7	6	 9	33-40	27 Rel
11.IK Arvika Fotboll (P)       22	 4	4	14	28-43	16 Rel
12.Skinnskattebergs SK (P)     22	 3	3	16	23-70	12 Rel

Östra Svealand
1. IFK Lidingö FK	       22	15	 4	 3	70-34	49 Prom
2. Gustavsbergs IF	       22	14	 5	 3	62-30	47 Ppo
3. Ängby IF (P)	               22	12	 4	 6	59-38	40
4. Katrineholms SK FK (P)      22	11	 3	 8	46-47	36
5. Älvsjö AIK FF (P)	       22	 9	 6	 7	49-35	33
6. Sundbybergs IK (P)	       22	 8	 6	 8	42-44	30
7. Huddinge IF	               22	 6	10	 6	58-51	28
8. Älta IF (R)	               22	 7	 7	 8	40-42	28
9. Stureby SK	               22	 8	 4	10	37-48	28 Rpo
10.Hargs BK	               22	 5	 5	12	36-63	20 Rel
11.FOC Farsta	               22	 5	 3	14	41-59	18 Rel
12.FC Jazzmen, Stockholm (P)   22	 1	 5	16	25-74	 8 Rel

Nordöstra Götaland
1. Hjulsbro IK (R)	       22	16	5	 1	59-20	53 Prom
2. Mjölby AI FF	               22	11	8	 3	47-21	41 Ppo
3. LSW IF, Motala	       22	10	7	 5	44-34	37
4. Tenhults IF	               22	11	2	 9	38-31	35
5. Tranås FF	               22	 8	5	 9	37-41	29
6. BK Wolfram, Linköping (P)   22	 8	4	10	27-42	28
7. Malmslätts AIK (R)	       22	 7	6	 9	43-34	27
8. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping (P) 22	 7	6	 9	33-37	27
9. Smedby AIS, Norrköping (P)  22	 7	5	10	36-40	26 Rpo
10.Aneby SK (P)	               22	 7	5	10	31-38	26 Rel
11.Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping (P) 22	 6	1	15	25-52	19 Rel
12.BK Kenty, Linköping	       22	 5	4	13	19-49	19 Rel

Nordvästra Götaland
1. Lundens AIS, Göteborg       22	14	5	 3	61-28	47 Prom
2. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla      22	14	5	 3	49-19	47 Ppo
3. Vallens IF, Spekeröd	       22	13	3	 6	45-28	42
4. Floda BoIF (P)	       22	13	3	 6	41-27	42
5. IF Väster, Göteborg	       22	 9	5	 8	40-26	32
6. Lerums IS	               22	 7	9	 6	39-31	30
7. Grebbestads IF	       22	 8	5	 9	29-40	29
8. Rosseröds IK (P)	       22	 7	6	 9	31-45	27
9. Skogens IF, Göteborg	       22	 6	6	10	40-42	24 Rpo
10.Lundby IF, Göteborg (R)     22	 5	8	 9	25-30	23 Rel
11.BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg (P)22	 3	3	16	15-60	12 Rel
12.Stenungsunds IF (R)	       22	 2	4	16	11-50	10 Rel

Mellersta Götaland
1. Sandareds IF (P)	       22	13	4	 5	45-27	43 Prom
2. Vara SK	               22	12	5	 5	54-32	41 Ppo
3. IFK Skövde FK (P)	       22	12	4	 6	47-34	40
4. Jonsereds IF	               22	11	5	 6	46-27	38
5. Götene IF	               22	10	4	 8	42-39	34
6. Mariedals IK	               22	 8	5	 9	27-33	29
7. Ulvåkers IF	               22	 8	4	10	42-41	28
8. Gerdskens BK	               22	 7	7	 8	34-35	28
9. Arentorps SK (P)	       22	 8	3	11	34-51	27 Rpo
10.Skövde AIK (R)	       22	 7	5	10	28-40	26 Rel
11.IFK Falköping FF	       22	 7	2	13	29-44	23 Rel
12.Holmalunds IF, Alingsås     22	 2	6	14	24-49	12 Rel

Sydöstra Götaland
1. Karlskrona AIF (R)	       22	16	2	 4	71-33	50 Prom
2. Växjö Norra IF	       22	14	4	 4	61-29	46 Ppo
3. Växjö BK	               22	12	6	 4	67-42	42
4. Västra Torsås IF	       22	12	3	 7	52-49	39
5. Ifö/Bromölla IF	       22	10	5	 7	56-37	35
6. Färjestadens GoIF (P)       22	10	5	 7	61-44	35
7. Nässjö FF	               22	10	4	 8	38-46	34
8. Sölvesborgs GIF (P)	       22	 7	4	11	43-48	25
9. Näsby IF	               22	 6	7	 9	40-53	25 Rpo
10.IFK Karlshamn	       22	 7	3	12	47-54	24 Rel
11.Högadals IS (P)	       22	 3	1	18	35-77	10 Rel
12.Mönsterås GIF	       22	 2	2	18	27-86	 8 Rel

Sydvästra Götaland
1. Askims IK	               22	13	5	 4	48-29	44 Prom
2. Varbergs GIF FF	       22	12	4	 6	39-32	40 Ppo
3. Vinbergs IF	               22	12	3	 7	50-43	39
4. Markaryds IF (P)	       22	11	3	 8	43-34	36
5. Bredaryds IK	               22	 9	7	 6	34-28	34
6. IS Halmia, Halmstad	       22	 8	6	 8	33-31	30
7. Smålandsstenars GoIF	       22	 8	5	 9	27-24	29
8. Skrea IF	               22	 7	5	10	42-39	26
9. Sennans IF (P)	       22	 7	4	11	37-37	25 Rpo
10.Varbergs BoIS FC	       22	 6	4	12	29-42	22 Rel
11.Båstads GIF (P)	       22	 4	9	 9	31-50	21 Rel
12.Klippans BIF	               22	 6	3	13	26-50	21 Rel

Södra Götaland
1. IFK Hässleholm (R)	       22	16	 3	 3	50-25	51 Prom
2. Kirseberg IF	               22	12	 5	 5	44-22	41 Ppo
3. Asmundtorps IF (P)	       22	11	 4	 7	37-24	37
4. Kulladals FF (P)	       22	 8	10	 4	37-28	34
5. BK Olympic, Malmö (P)       22	 9	 4	 9	41-43	31
6. Bunkeflo IF	               22	 9	 4	 9	44-48	31
7. Oxie IF	               22	 8	 5	 9	31-37	29
8. Perstorps SK	               22	 8	 4	10	31-38	28
9. Eslövs BK	               22	 8	 3	11	34-43	27 Rpo
10.Sjöbo IF	               22	 7	 4	11	42-53	25 Rel
11.Tomelilla IF	               22	 4	 5	13	33-50	17 Rel
12.Åhus Horna BK (R)	       22	 3	 7	12	30-43	16 Rel

PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 2 (3rd level)
The first round consists of the 12 2nd placed teams above, playing in pairs.
The winners qualifies for the 2nd round where they meat the 10th placed teams
from the division 2 (3rd level) in pairs. The winners in those encounters are 
qualified for division 2 (3rd level) 2002. 

First Round
Matfors IF - Älvsby IF	                0-1	2-4      
Skiljebo SK - Hudiksvalls ABK	        7-0	2-2     
Gustavsbergs IF - Karlslunds IF HFK	1-1	1-2      
Vara SK - Mjölby AI FF	                2-4	3-6      
Varbergs GIF FF - IK Oddevold	        1-0	0-4      
Växjö Norra IF - Kirsebergs IF	        2-1	2-2     

Second Round
The winners from the 1st round play against the 1oth placed teams from 
division 2 (3rd level) in pairs. See also the special notes below.

Älvsby IF - Kiruna FF                          1-0     2-7   
Skiljebo SK - Tyresö FF                        3-1     2-0   
Karlslunds IF HFK - Eskilstuna Södra FF        1-1     0-0    
Mjölby AI FF - Nybro IF                        1-1     1-3  
IK Oddevold - IF Heimer                        2-4     1-1  
Växjö Norra IF - IF Leikin                     1-0     1-1   

PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 3
See also the special notes below.

Group 1
1. Sunderby SK                     3  2  0  1   7- 2   6
2. Sorsele IF                      3  2  0  1   6- 6   6
3. Luleå SK                        3  1  0  2  17- 7   3
4. Ersnäs IF                       3  1  0  2   2-17   3
Sunderby SK remain in division 3 (4th level).

Group 2
1. Sörfors IF                      3  2  0  1   4- 1   6 Promoted
2. Stockviks FF                    3  2  0  1   5- 3   6 
3. Alnö IF                         3  1  0  2   5- 6   3
4. Sollefteå GIF                   3  1  0  2   3- 7   3
Stockviks FF remain in division 3 (4th level) (see notes below).

Group 3
1.IK Huge	                   3  2	 1  0	6-3    7
2.Hille IF	                   3  1	 2  0	5-3    5
3.Färila IF	                   3  0	 2  1	4-5    2
4.Vika IF	                   3  0	 1  2	2-6    1
IK Huge remain in division 3 (4th level).

Group 4
1.Turebergs IF	                   3  1	 2  0	5-4   5 Promoted
2.Arlanda FF	                   3  1	 1  1	6-5   4
3.BKV Norrtälje	                   3  0	 3  0	4-4   3 Relegated
4.Bälinge IF	                   3  0	 2  1	4-6   2

Group 5
1.Enskede IK	                   3  3	 0  0	8-1   9 Promoted
2.Nykvarns SK	                   3  1	 1  1	5-8   4
3.Stureby SK	                   3  0	 2  1	4-6   2 Relegated
4.Reymersholms IK	           3  0	 1  2	3-5   1

Group 6
1.Strömtorps IK	                   3  3	 0  0  13- 0  9 Promoted
2.IFK Västerås IK	           3  2	 0  1  10- 7  6 Relegated
3.Kungsörs SK	                   3  1	 0  2   8-15  3
4.Vivalla-Lundby IF	           3  0	 0  3	4-13  0

Group 7
1.Smedby AIS	                   3  3	 0  0	9-3   9
2.Lindö FF	                   3  2	 0  1	7-7   6
3.Kisa BK	                   3  1	 0  2	5-8   3
4.Vimmerby IF	                   3  0	 0  3	4-7   0
Smedby AIS remain in division 3 (4th level).

Group 8
1.Ronneby BK	                   3  3	 0  0  10- 7  9 Promoted
2.Näsby IF	                   3  2	 0  1  14- 4  6 
3.Nosaby IF	                   3  1	 0  2   8- 9  3
4.Sandsbro AIK	                   3  0	 0  3	6-18  0
Näsby IF remain in division 3 (4th level) (see notes below).

Group 9
1.Melleruds IF	                   3  3	 0  0  10-4   9 Promoted
2.Skogens IF	                   3  2	 0  1   4-2   6 Relegated
3.Landvetters IF	           2  0	 0  2   2-4   0
4.IK Gauthiod	                   2  0	 0  2	1-7   0
Landvetter - IK Gauthiod not played as it had no overall signifigance on 
the outcome of the group.

Group 10
1.Lindsdals IF	                  3  2	1  0	6- 2  7 Promoted
2.Jula BK	                  3  2	0  1	8- 5  6 Promoted (see notes below)
3.Hovmantorps GIF	          3  1	0  2	7- 8  3
4.Arentorps SK	                  3  0	1  2	6-12  1 Relegated

Group 11
1.Kållereds SK	                  3  3	0  0  13-1   9 Promoted
2.BK Astrio	                  3  2	0  1   5-8   6
3.Borås AIK	                  2  0	0  2   2-6   0
4.Sennans IF	                  2  0	0  2   0-6   0 Relegated
Borås AIK - Sennans IF not played as it had no overall signifigance on 
the outcome of the group.

Group 12
1.GIF Nike	                  3  2	1  0  11- 5  7 Promoted
2.Eslövs BK	                  3  1	1  1  13- 9  4 Relegated
3.Kävlinge GIF	                  3  1	1  1   5-10  4
4.Malmö Anadolu IK	          3  0	1  2   6-11  1

SPECIAL NOTES!
During the offseason some changes occured.

Mellersta Norrland: Stockviks FF were allowed to stay in division 3 because of
vacancies following the changes in division 2 (see that file for info).
Mellersta Götaland: Jula BK promoted to division 2 for the same reason as 
above.
Sydöstra Götaland: Västra Torsås IF withdrew which had the effect that Näsby IF
remain in the group.
Promoted to division 3: Notvikens IK; Infjärdens SK; Malå IF; Furunäs/Bullmarks IK; Sörfors IF; Anundsjö IF; IFK Östersund; Sund IF, Sundsbruk; Delsbo IF; Dala-Järna IK, Brynäs IF, Gävle; Fårösunds GoIK; IK Fyris,Uppsala; Skultuna IS; Frövi IK; Rottneros IK; Strömtorps IK; BK Sport, Eskilstuna; IK Frej, Täby; Bromstens IK; Arameiska-Syrianska IKF, Norsborg; Turebergs IF; Enskede IK; IK Ramunder, Söderköping; BK Zeros, Motala; IFK Mariestad; Herrljunga SK FK; Kinna IF; Jula BK; Åsebro IF; Melleruds IF; Marieholms BoIK; KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra; Kållereds SK; Högby IF; Västerviks FF; Unnaryds GIF; Alvesta GIF; Lindsdals IF; IFK Fjärås; Jämshögs IF; Ronneby BK; Bjärreds IF; Svalövs BK; FBK Balkan, Malmö; Åkarps IF; GIF Nike, Lomma. Relegated to division 3: IFK Holmsund; Umedalens IF, Umeå; KB Karlskoga FF; Nyköpings BIS; IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala; Tyresö FF; Gullringens GoIF; Kalmar AIK FK; Skene IF; IK Kongahälla, Kungälv; Kristianstads FF; Ljungby IF.

Division 4 (5th level) 2001

Norrbotten Norra 1. Notvikens IK 18 17 0 1 73-17 51 Promoted 2. Luleå SK 18 12 1 5 59-24 37 Prom playoff 3. Assi IF, Kalix (R) 18 11 2 5 45-40 35 4. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF 18 9 3 6 43-27 30 5. Masugnsbyns IF 18 9 1 8 35-38 28 6. Jämtö/Vitå BK 18 8 3 7 35-27 27 7. IFK Kalix (R) 18 6 4 8 38-43 22 8. Brändöns IF 18 4 3 11 30-59 15 9. Svappavaara AIF (P) 18 3 2 13 32-75 11 Relegated 10.FK Luleå (P) 18 0 3 15 20-60 3 Relegated Norrbotten Södra 1. Infjärdens SK 18 14 3 1 58-23 45 Promoted 2. Ersnäs SK 18 10 4 4 36-27 34 Prom Playoff 3. Storfors AIK 18 8 4 6 37-26 28 4. Alviks IK, Luleå 18 7 7 4 32-25 28 5. IFK Arvidsjaur FK (P) 18 7 4 7 44-35 25 6. Sävast AIF (P) 18 7 4 7 42-40 25 7. Vittjärvs IK 18 6 5 7 25-29 23 8. Hemmingsmarks IF 18 5 3 10 23-37 18 9. Svensby SK 18 4 2 12 24-39 14 Relegated 10.Bergnäsets AIK 18 3 2 13 13-53 11 Relegated Västerbotten Norra 1. Malå IF 22 19 2 1 88-14 59 Promoted 2. Sorsele IF 22 14 5 3 72-25 47 Prom Playoff 3. Rönnskärs IF 22 14 4 4 53-32 46 4. Myckle IK 22 11 4 7 52-33 37 5. Brönstjärns BK (P) 22 8 5 9 43-64 29 6. Norsjö IF (R) 22 7 7 8 47-45 28 7. Kågedalens AIF 22 7 7 8 48-56 28 8. Mjövallens BK 22 7 5 10 28-35 26 9. Obbola IK (P) 22 7 5 10 41-52 26 10.Citykamraternas BK, Skellefteå 22 7 1 14 46-75 22 11.Hjoggböle IF 22 5 4 13 31-60 19 Relegated 12.Jörns IF (P) 22 1 1 20 17-75 4 Relegated Västerbotten Södra 1. Furunäs/Bullmarks IK 22 15 5 2 54-18 50 Promoted 2. Sörfors IF 22 15 3 4 61-25 48 Prom Playoff 3. Mariehems SK 22 14 3 5 57-35 45 4. Sandåkerns SK 22 13 3 6 41-27 42 5. Spölands IF (P) 22 9 6 7 52-41 33 6. Ersboda SK 22 9 4 9 42-32 31 7. Lycksele IF 22 8 3 11 41-52 27 8. Hås FF 22 8 3 11 38-50 27 9. Sandviks IK 22 6 5 11 36-51 23 10.Hörnefors IF (P) 22 4 6 12 25-50 18 11.Tavelsjö AIK 22 4 5 13 27-42 17 Relegated 12.Vindelns IF 22 2 4 16 15-66 10 Relegated Ångermanland 1. Anundsjö IF (R) 22 20 0 2 89-20 60 Promoted 2. Sollefteå GIF 22 13 3 6 45-30 42 Prom Playoff 3. Friska Viljor FC B/ Arnäs, Ö-vik* (P)22 9 8 5 58-31 35 4. Domsjö IF 22 10 3 9 60-45 33 5. Hägglunds IoFK (P) 22 9 6 7 47-43 33 6. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 7 9 6 40-27 30 7. IFK Härnösand/Moffe 22 8 5 9 42-51 29 8. Molidens IK 22 8 3 11 38-39 27 9. Junsele IF 22 7 4 11 36-65 25 10.Köpmanholmen/Bjästa 65 IF 22 6 6 10 43-61 24 Relegated 11.Älandsbro AIK 22 4 6 12 32-65 18 Relegated 12.Bollsta IK 22 3 3 16 25-78 12 Relegated * = This is a reserveteam. However, the first team is not incorporated with Arnös. Jämtland/Härjedalen 1. IFK Östersund 22 20 2 0 124- 15 62 Promoted 2. Ope IF 22 15 5 2 94- 36 50 Prom Playoff 3. Stuguns BK 22 13 5 4 60- 31 44 4. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 13 4 5 64- 40 43 5. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund 22 12 3 7 83- 49 39 6. Pilgrimstads IF 22 7 7 8 42- 56 28 7. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 7 5 10 36- 59 26 8. Brunflo FK 22 8 1 13 52- 68 25 9. Svegs IK (P) 22 4 8 10 47- 60 20 10.Klövsjö/Vemdalen 22 5 4 13 31- 80 19 Relegated 11.HLK FF (P) 22 3 4 15 35- 71 13 Relegated 12.BK ösön 22 1 0 21 18-121 3 Relegated Medelpad 1. Sund IF, Sundsbruk (R) 22 16 5 1 84-21 53 Promoted 2. Alnö IF 22 13 5 4 61-25 44 Prom Playoff 3. Essviks AIF 22 12 7 3 55-31 43 4. Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 10 8 4 45-37 38 5. Holms SK 22 9 6 7 33-33 33 6. Svartviks IF 22 7 9 6 35-24 30 7. Kubikenborgs IF 22 8 4 10 47-54 28 8. Fränsta IK 22 8 4 10 36-44 28 9. Fagerviks BK 22 7 5 10 31-37 26 10.Stöde IF 22 4 5 13 36-58 17 11.Kovlands IF (P) 22 4 4 14 22-56 16 Relegated 12.Ånge IF 22 2 2 18 28-93 8 Relegated Division 4 Medelpad is expanded to 13 teams 2002. Hälsingland 1. Delsbo IF 22 16 2 4 55-22 50 Promoted 2. Färila IF (R) 22 14 4 4 58-21 46 Prom Playoff 3. Forsa IF 22 12 5 5 59-28 41 4. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 12 1 9 53-36 37 5. IFK Bergvik 22 11 4 7 44-39 37 6. Viksjöfors IF 22 11 2 9 51-50 35 7. Rengsjö SK (P) 22 9 3 10 52-45 30 8. Stugsunds IK 22 9 2 11 37-44 29 9. Enångers IK 22 8 3 11 22-39 27 10.Ljusdals IF 22 6 5 11 28-50 23 Relegated 11.Hällbo IF 22 6 1 15 31-64 19 Relegated 12.Iggesunds IK (P) 22 1 2 19 14-66 5 Relegated Division 4 Hälsingland is expanded to 14 teams 2002. Dalarna 1. Dala-Järna IK 20 13 6 1 40-15 45 Promoted 2. Vika IF 20 12 6 2 44-19 42 Prom Playoff 3. Bullermyrens IK 20 11 3 6 53-34 36 4. Kvarnsvedens IK 20 9 7 4 33-16 34 5. Malungs IF 20 9 5 6 37-25 32 6. Säters IF FK 20 9 5 6 33-27 32 7. Avesta AIK 20 7 5 8 43-40 26 8. Aspeboda SK (P) 20 5 6 9 33-46 21 9. IF Vulcanus, Ludvika (P) 20 5 2 13 32-59 17 10.IFK Grängesberg 20 4 3 13 27-45 15 Relegated 11.Djurmo Sifferbo IF (P) 20 2 0 18 26-75 6 Relegated Division 4 Dalarna is expanded to 12 teams 2002. Gästrikland 1. Brynäs IF, Gävle 22 19 3 0 79- 17 60 Promoted 2. Hille IF 22 14 2 6 59- 31 44 Prom Playoff 3. Högbo AIK 22 13 3 6 54- 34 42 4. IK Sätra 22 13 0 9 60- 33 39 5. Hamrånge GIF* (R) 22 12 2 8 55- 37 38 6. Järbo IF 22 10 3 9 52- 45 33 7. Valbo IF 22 10 2 10 45- 45 32 8. Norrsundets IF* 22 7 4 11 41- 44 25 9. Åshammar IK/KSK (P) 22 6 6 10 32- 44 24 10.Österfärnebo IF (P) 22 5 6 11 30- 52 21 11.Strömsbro IF 22 3 2 17 28-106 11 Relegated 12.Årsunda IF 22 2 3 17 19- 66 9 Relegated * = Amalgamated after the season into the new club Norrsundet-Hamrånge. Gotland Vår (Spring) 1.Fårösunds GoIK 16 12 3 1 49-18 39 2.FG 86/KIK (R) 16 12 2 2 72-16 38 3.Visby AIK 16 12 2 2 63-22 38 4.IFK Visby 16 9 3 4 56-28 30 5.VIF Gute B 16 9 0 7 49-33 27 6.Hangvar SK 16 5 2 9 47-45 17 7.Dalhem IF 16 3 2 11 27-81 11 8.VSB FF 16 1 2 13 23-89 5 9.Kappelshamns IK 16 1 0 15 16-70 3 Note: Teams 1-4 to Gotland Slutspel A (Playoff A), the other teams to Gotland Slutspel B (Playoff B). Records are carried forward to the Playoffs. Gotland Slutspel A (Playoff A) 1.Fårösunds GoIK 22 16 3 3 58-27 51 Promoted 2.Visby AIK 22 16 2 4 75-34 50 Prom Playoff 3.FG 86/KIK 22 15 3 4 91-25 48 4.IFK Visby 22 9 4 9 63-45 31 Gotland Slutspel B (Playoff B) 1.VIF Gute B 20 13 0 7 75- 38 39 2.Hangvar SK 20 7 3 10 63- 58 24 3.Dalhem IF 20 5 3 12 39- 88 18 4.VSB FF 20 2 2 16 35-105 8 5.Kappelshamns IK 20 1 0 19 18- 97 3 Uppland 1. IK Fyris, Uppsala 26 18 6 2 67- 17 60 Promoted 2. Arlanda FF (R) 26 19 2 5 80- 30 59 Prom Playoff 3. Bälinge IF (R) 26 15 4 7 50- 28 49 Prom Playoff 4. Enköpings IS 26 14 4 8 67- 47 46 5. Rådmansö SK 26 14 3 9 59- 45 45 6. Strömsbergs IF 26 10 7 9 55- 41 37 7. Sunnersta AIK (P) 26 9 6 11 54- 52 33 8. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 26 8 7 11 49- 58 31 9. Films SK 26 8 6 12 44- 48 30 10.Danmarks IF (P) 26 8 6 12 51- 61 30 11.IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 26 8 4 14 33- 58 28 Relegated 12.Bro AIK, Upplands-Bro 26 6 6 14 39- 63 24 Relegated 13.Månkarbo IF 26 7 2 17 31- 71 23 Relegated 14.Södra Trögds IK 26 5 3 18 40-100 18 Relegated Västmanland 1. Skultuna IS 22 15 5 2 40-16 50 Promoted 2. Kungsörs SK 22 13 4 5 48-25 43 Prom Playoff 3. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås (R) 22 12 7 3 55-33 43 4. Köpings IS (R) 22 10 5 7 54-30 35 5. Kolsva IF (P) 22 9 6 7 46-37 33 6. SIF Kerburan, Västerås (P)22 8 5 9 53-42 29 7. Munktorps BK 22 7 7 8 52-44 28 8. Götlunda IF 22 7 5 10 47-55 26 9. Hallstahammars SK 22 8 2 12 35-58 26 10.Dingtuna GIF 22 5 7 10 31-39 22 11.Grällsta IF 22 6 4 12 24-54 22 Relegated 12.Sala FF 22 1 5 16 12-64 8 Relegated Örebro Län 1. Frövi IK 22 15 5 2 50-19 50 Promoted 2. Vivalla-Lundby IF 22 12 8 2 42-26 44 Prom Playoff 3. Laxå IF 22 8 9 5 36-28 33 4. IFK Örebro (P) 22 9 5 8 44-47 32 5. Tångeds IF 22 9 4 9 50-44 31 6. Garphyttans IF 22 9 4 9 30-31 31 7. Adolfsbergs IF, Örebro 22 9 3 10 40-34 30 8. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 8 6 8 38-36 30 9. IFK Kumla (P) 22 6 8 8 26-29 26 10.Sköllersta IF (R) 22 6 5 11 38-46 23 11.Kopparbergs FK 22 4 5 13 26-52 17 Relegated 12.Vretstorps IF 22 4 4 14 19-47 16 Relegated Värmland 1. Rottneros IK 20 17 1 2 52-15 52 Promoted 2. Strömtorps IF 20 15 1 4 54-14 46 Prom Playoff 3. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 20 11 5 4 37-24 38 4. Norrstrands IF 20 11 3 6 54-36 36 5. Forshaga IF 20 10 3 7 49-37 33 6. Torsby IF (P) 20 8 3 9 32-34 27 7. Kils AIK 20 6 5 9 32-40 23 8. Karlstad BK 20 6 5 9 18-30 23 9. Storfors FF (P) 20 5 3 12 31-58 18 10.Immetorps BK 20 1 5 14 19-52 8 Relegated 11.Deje IK (P) 20 2 2 16 20-58 8 Relegated Sörmland 1. BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 16 2 4 54-23 50 Promoted 2. Nykvarns SK* 22 13 8 1 52-22 47 Prom Playoff 3. Runtuna IK 22 13 7 2 56-18 46 4. Enhörna IF (R) 22 12 4 6 57-30 40 5. Flens IF 22 9 5 8 44-55 32 6. Vingåkers IF 22 7 5 10 44-49 26 7. Skogstorps GoIF (P) 22 6 6 10 32-57 24 8. Härads IF (P) 22 6 5 11 28-39 23 9. Oxelösunds IK 22 6 5 11 45-57 23 10.Gnesta FF 22 5 5 12 31-43 20 11.Katrineholms AIK 22 5 4 13 32-50 19 Relegated 12.Malmköpings IF 22 3 6 13 24-56 15 Relegated * = Were called Nykvarn/NewMill last season. Stockholm Norra 1. IK Frej, Täby 22 17 2 3 80- 34 53 Promoted 2. Turebergs IF 22 16 1 5 69- 25 49 Prom Playoff 3. Akropolis IF, Johanneshov (R)22 14 2 6 57- 24 44 4. IFK Täby (P) 22 11 4 7 48- 32 37 5. IFK Österåker, Åkersberga (R)22 10 5 7 47- 32 35 6. Ekerö IK 22 10 4 8 52- 50 34 7. IFK Sollentuna 22 9 4 9 52- 46 31 8. Danderyds SK (P) 22 8 4 10 36- 48 28 9. Helenelunds IF 22 7 2 13 37- 53 23 10.IK Mockasinen, Stockholm 22 6 4 12 28- 50 22 11.IFK Viksjö 22 4 6 12 34- 49 18 Relegated 12.Enebybergs IK (R) 22 1 0 21 15-112 3 Relegated Stockholm Mellersta 1. Bromstens IK (R) 22 17 3 2 50-15 54 Promoted 2. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm22 14 4 4 36-16 46 Prom Playoff 3. Värmdö IF 22 14 2 6 56-34 44 4. Gröndals IK 22 13 2 7 52-34 41 5. IK Tellus, Stockholm (P) 22 13 0 9 47-32 39 6. Hässelby SK 22 11 4 7 45-39 37 7. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 22 7 3 12 31-45 24 8. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 6 4 12 24-46 22 9. Pröpa SK, Stockholm 22 6 3 13 28-45 21 10.IFK Stockholm 22 7 0 15 33-57 21 11.Huvudsta IS 22 6 2 14 27-42 20 Relegated 12.Hanvikens SK (P) 22 2 5 15 30-54 11 Relegated Stockholm Södra 1. Arameiska-Syrianska IKF* 22 18 2 2 56-21 56 Promoted 2. Enskede IK 22 14 6 2 59-19 48 Prom Playoff 3. IFK Tumba 22 15 1 6 63-21 46 4. Nynäshamns IF 22 11 6 5 47-30 39 5. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 11 2 9 51-44 35 6. Haningealliansens FF 22 10 0 12 44-51 30 7. Bagarmossen BK 22 7 5 10 28-40 26 8. Rågsveds IF 22 7 1 14 38-64 22 9. Stuvsta IF 22 5 6 11 36-51 21 10.Vendelsö IK (P) 22 4 6 12 30-49 18 11.GT 76 IK, Stockholm (P) 22 4 5 13 39-59 17 Relegated 12.Skogås/Trångsund FF (P) 22 3 6 13 21-63 15 Relegated * = Are from Norsborg. Östergötland Östra 1. IK Ramunder, Söderköping (R) 22 13 6 3 57-23 45 Promoted 2. Lindö FF (R) 22 14 3 5 65-33 45 Prom Playoff 3. BK Hird, Norrköping 22 12 5 5 48-32 41 4. Kimstad GoIF 22 12 4 6 49-36 40 5. Eneby BK 22 11 4 7 59-40 37 6. Dagsbergs IF 22 11 4 7 55-43 37 7. Azech SF, Norrköping (P) 22 10 1 11 48-54 31 8. Assyriska IF, Norrköping 22 6 6 10 37-50 24 9. Söderköpings IS 22 7 3 12 31-44 24 10.Finspångs BK 22 6 3 13 33-52 21 11.Linghems SK 22 4 3 15 30-64 15 Relegated 12.Skarphagens IK, Norrköping 22 4 2 16 21-62 14 Relegated Östergötland Västra 1. BK Zeros, Motala (R) 22 16 3 3 62-28 51 Promoted 2. Kisa BK 22 14 4 4 37-18 46 Prom Playoff 3. Mantorps IF 22 10 5 7 38-31 35 4. Mjölby Södra IF 22 9 6 7 31-34 33 5. Kristbergs IF (P) 22 9 5 8 55-50 32 6. Skeninge IK, Skänninge (P)22 9 3 10 36-43 30 7. IFK Motala 22 8 5 9 35-35 29 8. Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping 22 8 3 11 41-53 27 9. Borens IK 22 7 4 11 27-34 25 10.Rimforsa IF 22 7 3 12 35-52 24 11.Tallboda IF 22 6 3 13 40-46 21 Relegated 12.Stjärnorps SK 22 4 6 12 26-39 18 Relegated Västergötland Norra 1. IFK Mariestad 22 17 5 0 69-27 56 Promoted 2. Jula BK (P) 22 11 3 8 55-49 36 Prom Playoff 3. Valtorps IF 22 11 3 8 35-44 36 4. Tibro AIK FK 22 11 1 10 58-46 34 5. Mariestads BK 22 10 4 8 44-43 34 6. Skara FC (R) 22 10 3 9 42-38 33 7. Töreboda IK 22 9 5 8 39-43 32 8. Ekedalens SK 22 8 6 8 45-48 30 9. Fagersanna IF (P) 22 7 6 9 38-40 27 10.Källby IF 22 5 6 11 27-35 21 Rel Playoff 11.Åsarp/Trädets IF 22 5 4 13 33-46 19 Relegated 12.Stenstorps IF 22 3 4 15 30-56 13 Relegated Västergötland Västra 1. Herrljunga SK FK 22 16 4 2 70-28 52 Promoted 2. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 22 15 6 1 76-38 51 Prom Playoff 3. Trollhättans BoIS (R) 22 15 3 4 65-34 48 4. Skepplanda BTK 22 11 4 7 55-42 37 5. Vänersborgs IF (R) 22 10 4 8 41-35 34 6. IFK Trollhättan 22 8 8 6 48-36 32 7. Tråvads IF (P) 22 7 4 11 34-48 25 8. Annelunds IF 22 6 6 10 32-45 24 9. Alingsås IF (P) 22 5 6 11 41-56 21 10.Halvorstorps IS (P) 22 6 2 14 36-49 20 Rel Playoff 11.Skoftebyns IF 22 4 4 14 26-62 16 Relegated 12.Vårgårda IK 22 2 3 17 24-75 9 Relegated Västergötland Södra 1. Kinna IF (R) 22 16 4 2 72-27 52 Promoted 2. Borås AIK 22 13 2 7 54-32 41 Prom Playoff 3. IFK Örby 22 11 4 7 47-40 37 4. Limmareds IF 22 10 3 9 37-40 33 5. Gällstads AIS 22 9 3 10 48-49 30 6. Dalsjöfors GoIF (P) 22 8 4 10 46-47 28 7. Brämhults IK 22 8 4 10 32-42 28 8. Hestrafors IF (P) 22 8 3 11 40-45 27 9. Svenljunga IK 22 7 5 10 39-49 26 10.Ulricehamn IFK 22 6 7 9 37-44 25 Rel Playoff 11.Sjömarken/Sandhult 22 7 3 12 42-61 24 Relegated 12.Timmele GoIF (P) 22 7 2 13 30-48 23 Relegated Bohuslän/Dal 1. Åsebro IF 22 18 3 1 67-17 57 Promoted 2. Melleruds IF 22 17 2 3 73-27 53 Prom Playoff 3. Kungshamns IF 22 14 2 6 52-30 44 4. Henåns IF 22 11 3 8 35-29 36 5. IFK Uddevalla (R) 22 11 1 10 45-33 34 6. Bovallstrands IF (P) 22 10 3 9 44-37 33 7. Eds FF 22 7 4 11 38-46 25 8. Lysekils FF (R) 22 7 4 11 32-47 25 9. Bengtsfors IF (P) 22 7 3 12 32-38 24 10.IFK Valla (P) 22 6 4 12 23-43 22 11.Hogstorps IF 22 5 4 13 35-78 19 12.IFK Strömstad 22 1 3 18 20-71 6 Relegated Göteborg A 1. Marieholms BoIK 22 15 5 2 69-29 50 Promoted 2. Landvetter IS 22 12 4 6 43-30 40 Prom Playoff 3. Öckerö IF (P) 22 10 7 5 60-48 37 4. Sävedalens IF 22 10 2 10 45-41 32 5. Croatia BK, Göteborg 22 9 4 9 46-49 31 6. Mossens IF, Göteborg 22 9 4 9 36-41 31 7. Lärje/Angereds IF (P) 22 9 3 10 45-55 30 8. Guldhedens IK, Göteborg (P)22 7 7 8 49-40 28 9. IFK Hällingsjö 22 7 5 10 35-47 26 10.Götaholm BK 22 7 4 11 42-46 25 11.Bergsjö IF (P) 22 5 8 9 31-43 23 Relegated 12.Majornas IK, Göteborg 22 3 5 14 26-58 14 Relegated Göteborg B 1. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra 22 21 1 0 58-15 64 Promoted 2. Kållereds SK 22 14 0 8 57-37 42 Prom Playoff 3. SG 97, Göteborg 22 13 3 6 47-33 42 4. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg (P)22 11 3 8 58-37 36 5. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 11 3 8 48-37 36 6. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 9 3 10 50-47 30 7. Näsets BK 22 9 3 10 49-54 30 8. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg 22 7 8 7 37-40 29 9. Lindome GIF (P) 22 7 5 10 30-45 26 10.Sandarna BK 22 8 1 13 50-66 25 11.Donsö IS 22 3 4 15 29-65 13 Relegated 12.Arvesgärde IF (P) 22 0 4 18 31-68 4 Relegated Småland Östra Elit 1. Kalmar FF 2* 22 16 4 2 59-17 52 ^ 2. Högby IF 22 13 7 2 52-23 46 Promoted 3. Västerviks FF (R) 22 14 2 6 46-30 44 Promoted 4. Lindsdals IF 22 10 6 6 46-40 36 Prom Playoff 5. Vimmerby IF 22 10 4 8 41-35 34 Prom Playoff 6. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar 22 9 4 9 50-40 31 7. Hultsfreds FK 22 8 5 9 30-39 29 8. Ankarsrums IS 22 6 7 9 34-48 25 9. Tvärskogs IF 22 5 6 11 39-52 21 Rel Playoff 10.Hvetlanda GIF 22 5 4 13 23-47 19 Rel Playoff 11.Myresjö IF 2** 22 5 3 14 22-46 18 ^ 12.IF Eksjö Fotboll 22 1 8 13 18-43 11 Relegated * = Are a reserve team and thus inelligible for promotion. The first team play at 2nd level 2001. ** = Are a reserve team. The first team play at 3rd level 2001. Småland Västra Elit 1. Unnaryds GIF 22 12 8 2 49-21 44 Promoted 2. Alvesta GIF 22 12 6 4 37-24 42 Promoted 3. Sandsbro AIK 22 11 8 3 44-31 41 Prom Playoff 4. Hovmantorps GIF 22 10 6 6 39-32 36 Prom Playoff 5. EBK/Husqvarna 2* 22 10 5 7 40-28 35 ^ 6. Bankeryds SK 22 8 6 8 39-30 30 7. Östers IF 2, Växjö* 22 8 2 12 40-41 26 ^ 8. älmhults IF (R) 22 7 5 10 29-32 26 9. Bors SK 22 6 6 10 28-48 24 Rel Playoff 10.Lagans AIK 22 5 8 9 32-40 23 Rel Playoff 11.Strömsnäsbruk IF (R) 22 5 6 11 30-48 21 Relegated 12.Vislanda IF 22 3 4 15 25-57 13 Relegated * = Are reserve teams. The first teams play at 3rd and 2nd level 2001, respectively. ^ = Please note that all Småland reserveteams will from the 2002 season play in series of their own. Thus; Kalmar FF 2, Myresjö IF 2, EBK/Husqvarna 2 and Östers IF 2 will be removed from the series above. Halland 1. IFK Fjärås (R) 22 16 2 4 57-26 50 Promoted 2. IK Astrio, Halmstad 22 13 4 5 50-26 43 Prom Playoff 3. Snöstorp/Nyhems FF 22 11 6 5 48-32 39 4. Tvïååkers IF 22 11 3 8 52-49 36 5. Lidhults GIF 22 11 2 9 41-48 35 6. Åsa IF 22 9 6 7 37-25 33 7. Lerkils IF (R) 22 10 3 9 42-31 33 8. Onsala BK (P) 22 7 9 6 49-39 30 9. Långås IF 22 7 7 8 39-40 28 Rel Playoff 10.Alets IK (P) 22 5 3 14 24-55 18 Relegated 11.IF Böljan, Falkenberg 22 2 7 13 25-58 13 Relegated 12.Galtabäcks BK 22 3 2 17 28-63 11 Relegated Blekinge 1. Mjällby AIF B* 26 19 2 5 105-29 59 2. Jämshögs IF 26 15 9 2 59-27 54 Promoted 3. Ronneby BK 26 15 4 7 71-47 49 Prom Playoff 4. Saxemara IF (R) 26 13 8 5 81-37 47 5. Lyckeby GoIF 26 13 4 9 62-47 43 6. Rödeby AIF 26 11 6 9 59-52 39 7. Tvings GoIF 26 12 3 11 54-65 39 8. Asarums IF FK 26 9 7 10 50-62 34 9. Blåningsmåla IF 26 10 4 12 39-52 34 10.Kristianopels GoIF (P) 26 9 6 11 39-42 33 11.Medison-Kallinge SK (P) 26 6 6 14 32-56 24 Rel Playoff 12.AIK Atlas, Sturkö 26 7 3 16 41-67 24 Rel Playoff 13.Hasslö GoIF (P) 26 5 7 14 28-63 22 Relegated 14.Olofströms IF 26 1 5 20 22-96 8 Relegated * = Are a reserve team and thus inelligible for promotion. The first team play at 2nd level 2001. Skåne Nordvästra 1. Bjärreds IF 22 14 3 5 48-27 45 Promoted 2. GIF Nike, Malmö 22 12 4 6 50-32 40 Prom Playoff 3. IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge 22 12 3 7 38-25 39 4. BK Fram, Landskrona (R) 22 11 4 7 49-32 37 5. Påarps GIF (P) 22 11 3 8 49-37 36 6. Södra Sandby IF 22 10 5 7 41-27 35 7. Kullavägens BK, H-borg (P)22 8 6 8 49-47 30 8. Ramlösa BoIS 22 8 6 8 42-46 30 9. Härslövs IK 22 7 7 8 40-43 28 Rel Playoff 10.Höganäs BK 22 7 5 10 44-48 26 Rel Playoff 11.Lerbergets IF (P) 22 4 5 13 35-70 17 Relegated 12.Förslövs IF 22 2 1 19 28-79 7 Relegated Skåne Östra 1. Svalövs BK 22 16 2 4 73-27 50 Promoted 2. Kävlinge GIF 22 14 3 5 77-43 45 Prom Playoff 3. Nosaby IF 22 14 2 6 47-30 44 Prom Playoff 4. Treby IF 22 13 2 7 56-40 41 5. Marieholms IS 22 9 6 7 50-37 33 6. IFK Osby (R) 22 10 3 9 41-51 33 7. Wä IF (P) 22 8 5 9 45-48 29 8. Kågeröds BoIF (P) 22 7 5 10 35-39 26 9. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF (P) 22 7 5 10 40-49 26 Rel Playoff 10.Lönsboda GIF 22 6 5 11 37-61 23 Rel Playoff 11.Hässleholms IF 22 5 0 17 29-70 15 Relegated 12.Bjärnums GoIF 22 2 4 16 23-58 10 Relegated Skåne Södra 1. FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 17 3 2 58-19 54 Promoted 2. Åkarps IF 22 13 7 2 39-17 46 Promoted 3. Malmö Anadolu BI* (R) 22 13 3 6 60-35 42 Prom Playoff 4. Bara GoIF (P) 22 12 4 6 56-39 40 5. Svedala IF 22 11 3 8 52-39 36 6. Skanör/Falsterbo IF 22 11 2 9 50-44 35 7. SoGK Charlo, Ystad 22 8 3 11 37-47 27 8. Staffanstorps GIF 22 7 2 13 39-53 23 9. Arlövs BoIF 22 5 6 11 42-46 21 Rel Playoff 10.IFK Simrishamn (R) 22 4 6 12 28-53 18 Rel Playoff 11.BK Kick, Malmö (P) 22 5 2 15 32-63 17 Relegated 12.NK Croatia, Malmö 22 3 5 14 19-57 14 Relegated * = Merger of Malmö BI and Malmö Anadolu. PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 3 Preliminary round Ope IF (2nd Jämtland/Härjedalen) - Alnö IF (2nd Medelpad) 1-2, 1-2 Alnö to the regular playoff round. Bälinge IF (3rd Uppland) - Visby AIK (2nd Gotland Slutspel A) 4-0 (Just one game played at neutral ground in Kista outside Stockholm) Bälinge to the regular playoff round. Regular round Because of vacancies in division 3 (4th level) some teams which finished second in the playoff groups below will play in division 3 (4th level) as well as all winners. Group 1 1. Sunderby SK 3 2 0 1 7- 2 6 2. Sorsele IF 3 2 0 1 6- 6 6 3. Luleå SK 3 1 0 2 17- 7 3 4. Ersnäs IF 3 1 0 2 2-17 3 Sunderby SK remain at 4th level. Group 2 1. Sörfors IF 3 2 0 1 4- 1 6 Promoted 2. Stockviks FF 3 2 0 1 5- 3 6 Relegated 3. Alnö IF 3 1 0 2 5- 6 3 4. Sollefteå GIF 3 1 0 2 3- 7 3 Group 3 1.IK Huge 3 2 1 0 6-3 7 2.Hille IF 3 1 2 0 5-3 5 3.Färila IF 3 0 2 1 4-5 2 4.Vika IF 3 0 1 2 2-6 1 IK Huge remain in division 3 (4th level). Group 4 1.Turebergs IF 3 1 2 0 5-4 5 Promoted 2.Arlanda FF 3 1 1 1 6-5 4 3.BKV Norrtälje 3 0 3 0 4-4 3 Relegated 4.Bälinge IF 3 0 2 1 4-6 2 Group 5 1.Enskede IK 3 3 0 0 8-1 9 Promoted 2.Nykvarns SK 3 1 1 1 5-8 4 3.Stureby SK 3 0 2 1 4-6 2 Relegated 4.Reymersholms IK 3 0 1 2 3-5 1 Group 6 1.Strömtorps IK 3 3 0 0 13- 0 9 Promoted 2.IFK Västerås IK 3 2 0 1 10- 7 6 Relegated 3.Kungsörs SK 3 1 0 2 8-15 3 4.Vivalla-Lundby IF 3 0 0 3 4-13 0 Group 7 1.Smedby AIS 3 3 0 0 9-3 9 2.Lindö FF 3 2 0 1 7-7 6 3.Kisa BK 3 1 0 2 5-8 3 4.Vimmerby IF 3 0 0 3 4-7 0 Smedby AIS remain in division 3 (4th level). Group 8 1.Ronneby BK 3 3 0 0 10- 7 9 Promoted 2.Näsby IF 3 2 0 1 14- 4 6 Relegated 3.Nosaby IF 3 1 0 2 8- 9 3 4.Sandsbro AIK 3 0 0 3 6-18 0 Group 9 1.Melleruds IF 3 3 0 0 10-4 9 Promoted 2.Skogens IF 3 2 0 1 4-2 6 Relegated 3.Landvetters IF 2 0 0 2 2-4 0 4.IK Gauthiod 2 0 0 2 1-7 0 Landvetter - Gauthiod not played as it had no overall signifigance on the outcome of the group Group 10 1.Lindsdals IF 3 2 1 0 6- 2 7 Promoted 2.Jula BK 3 2 0 1 8- 5 6 Promoted 3.Hovmantorps GIF 3 1 0 2 7- 8 3 4.Arentorps SK 3 0 1 2 6-12 1 Relegated Group 11 1.Kållereds SK 3 3 0 0 13-1 9 Promoted 2.BK Astrio 3 2 0 1 5-8 6 3.Borås AIK 2 0 0 2 2-6 0 4.Sennans IF 2 0 0 2 0-6 0 Relegated Borås AIK - Sennans IF not played as it had no overall signifigance on the outcome of the group Group 12 1.GIF Nike 3 2 1 0 11- 5 7 Promoted 2.Eslövs BK 3 1 1 1 13- 9 4 Relegated 3.Kävlinge GIF 3 1 1 1 5-10 4 4.Malmö Anadolu BI 3 0 1 2 6-11 1 SPECIAL NOTES! During the offseason some changes occured. 1. Stockviks FF were allowed to stay in division 3 following vacancies created by the changes in division 2. 2. Jula BK were promoted for the same reason. 3. Västra Torsås IF withdrew from play in division 3 which had the effect that Näsby IF remain in division 3 despite the results in the relegation playoffs. PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 4 Note: Only playoffs involving division 4 teams shown here, with the exception of Skåne that are playing two rounds. Västerg�tland Group 1 1.Floby IF 2 2 0 0 7-1 6 Promoted 2.Halvorstorps IS 2 1 0 1 5-5 3 Relegated 3.Sävens BK 2 0 0 2 4-10 0 Group 2 1.Ulricehamns IFK 2 1 1 0 6-3 4 Relegated 2.Våmbs IF 2 1 0 1 3-4 3 3.Fristads GoIF 2 0 1 1 4-6 1 Group 3 1.Dannike IK 2 1 1 0 5-2 4 2.Källby IF 2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Relegated 3.Råda BK 2 0 0 2 2-6 0 NOTE: Because of the high number of teams from V�sterg�tland relegated from division 3 (4th level) only the best group winner will play in division 4 2002. Småland Group A 1.Bors SK 3 2 1 0 6-3 7 2.Hvetlanda GIF 3 1 2 0 5-3 5 3.Kånna IF 3 1 0 2 1-6 3 Promoted 4.Gullringens GIF 2 3 0 1 2 2-4 1 Bors SK & Hvetlanda GIF remain in division 4 (5th level). Group B 1.Vrigstads IF 3 2 1 0 6-4 7 Promoted 2.OAIK/RBK 3 1 2 0 5-1 5 Promoted 3.Tvärskogs IF 3 1 0 2 6-5 3 4.Lagans AIK 3 0 1 2 3-7 1 Tvärskogs IF & Lagans AIK remain in division 4 (5th level). OAIK/RBK = Amalgamation between Oskarshamns AIK & Rödsle BK. Halland 1.Långås IF 2 2 0 0 3 - 1 6 2.Lilla Tjärby 2 1 0 1 6 - 3 3 3.Bua 2 0 0 2 1 - 6 0 Långås IF remain in division 4 (5th level). Blekinge 1.Mörrums GoIS 3 2 0 1 9-9 6 Promoted 2.Medison-Kallinge SK 3 1 1 1 7-6 4 3.Listerby IK 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 4.AIK Atlas 3 0 2 1 6-7 2 Relegated Medison-Kallinge SK remain in division 4 (5th level). Skåne First round Played between division 5 (6th level) teams for the right to meet the division 4 Skåne playoff teams. Only one game. Eriksfälts FF - VMIK/AIF 0-2 IFK Knislinge - BW 90 IF 2-3 Borstahusens BK - Genarps IF 4-0 Listorps IF - Vellinge IF 5-4 Rydsgårds AIF - Västra Karups IF 6-1 Brösarps IF - Lunds FF 1-2 Second round Arlövs BoIF, Tosteberga/Nymölla IF, Höganäs BK, Härslövs IK, IFK Simrishamn & Lönsboda GIF will be drawn in pairs against the winners from the first round playing two games each. The winners qualifying for division 4 Skåne 2002. Borstahusens BK - Arlövs BoIF 4-1 4-4 Lunds FF - Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 3-2 0-5 VMIK/AIF - Höganäs BK 2-1 2-1 BW 90 IF - Härslövs IK 0-5 0-7 Rydsgårds AIF - IFK Simrishamn 1-0 0-3 Listorps IF - Lönsboda GIF 2-1 1-4 Borstahusens BK & VMIK/AIF promoted to division 4 (5th level). Arlövs BoIF & Höganäs BK relegated to division 5 (6th level). VMIK/AIF = Amalgamation between Vånga/Mjönäs IK & Askeröds IF. Promoted to division 4: IFK Luleå 2; Jokkmokks SK; Vuollerims SK; Öjeby IF; Medle SK; Nysätra IF; Blattnicksele IF; Risliden/Lossmen SK; Södra Ersmark IK; Tegs SK; IFK Umeå; Sidensjö IK; Björna IF; Ragunda BK; Bräcke SK; Hammerdals IF; IFK Timrå/Sund IF 2; Njurunda IK; Heffners/Ortvikens IF; Arbrå IK; Sandarne SIF; Ljusne AIK FF; Söderhamns FF 2; IF Tunabro, Borlänge; Långshyttans AIK; IFK Våmhus; Gävle GIK FF; Stensätra IF; Levide IF; Rimbo IF; Östervåla IF; Tillberga IK; Örebro Syrianska BK; IF Eyra/Rosta; Hertzöga BK, Karlstad; IF Örnen, Charlottenberg; Fiskeviks IF; Vagnhärads SK; Triangelns IK, Eskilstuna; Kallhälls IF; Bele Barkarby IF; FC Krukan, Stockholm; Stockholms IF; Santiago Wanderers IoKF, Norsborg; BK Saturnus, Tyresö; Salem FF; Saltängens BK, Norrköping; IK Östria Lambohov, Linköping; FC Babylon Linköping; Floby IF; Falköpings FK; BK Trix, Mölltorp; Inlands IF; Kvänums IF; Torestorps IF; Dannike IK; Byttorps IF; Ödeborg/Stigens IF; Tanums IF; IK Svane, Uddevalla; Älvängens IK; Nödinge/Nol; Älvsborgs FF; OAIK/RBK, Oskarshamn; Högsby IK; Vrigstads IF; Eneryda IF; Habo IF; Kånna IF; GoIF Ginsten; Hyltebruks IF; Hörvikens IF; Sillhövda IK; Listerby IK; Mörrums GoIS FK; VMA IK, Arkelstorp; Tollarps IF; Sibhults IF; Ödåkra IF; Borstahusens BK, Landskrona; Lunds SK; IFK Klagshamn; Veberöds AIF. Relegated to division 4: Gällivare SK; Hedens IF, Boden; Burträsk IK; Graninge FF; Frånö SK; Frösö IF; Edsbyns IF; Bollnäs GIF FF; Korsnäs IF FK; BKV Norrtälje; Håbo FF; Upsala IF; Arboga Södra IF; Skinnskattebergs SK; IK Arvika Fotboll; Hargs BK; FC Järfälla; FC Jazzmen, Kista; FoC Farsta; Stureby SK; Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping; IFK Falköping FF; Skövde AIK; HIF Alingsås; Arentorps SK; Lundby IF, Göteborg; Skogens IF, Göteborg; BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg; Aneby SK; Mönsterås GoIF; Varbergs BoIS FC; Sennans IF; IFK Karlshamn; Högadals IS; Åhus Horna BK; Klippans BoIF; Båstads GIF; Eslövs BK; Tomelilla IF; Sjöbo IF.

Svenska Cupen 2000/01

5th round
IF Elfsborg - Västra Frölunda IF 1-0
Trelleborgs FF - GIF Sundsvall   2-0
IFK Göteborg - Djurgårdens IF    2-1gg
Hammarby IF - Örgryte IS         0-2
Luleå Fotboll - Friska Viljor FC 0-1
Örebro SK - AIK                  1-1 3-4pens
Söderhamns FF - GAIS             0-2
BK Häcken - Malmö FF             0-1

Quarterfinal
AIK - Trelleborgs FF             3-2
GAIS - Friska Viljor FC          3-0
IFK Göteborg - Malmö FF          1-2
Örgryte IS - IF Elfsborg         1-3

Semifinal
Malmö FF - AIK                   0-2
IF Elfsborg - GAIS               2-1

Final
IF Elfsborg - AIK                1-1 9-8pens

Swedish teams in the European Cups 2000/01

Champions League
Helsingborgs IF - Qualifying phase 2 - BATE Borisov (BLR)    0-0, 3-0
                - Qualifying phase 3 - Inter (ITA)           1-0, 0-0
                - Group F            - Bayern München (GER)  1-3, 0-0
                                     - Paris SG (FRA)        1-1, 1-4
                                     - Rosenborg BK (NOR)    2-0, 1-6

UEFA Cup
Örgryte IS      - Qualifying phase   - Coleraine (NIR)       1-0, 2-1
                - 1st round          - Rapid Wien (AUT)      1-1, 0-3

Halmstads BK    - Qualifying phase   - Bangor City (WAL)     4-0, 7-0
                - 1st round          - SL Benfica (POR)      2-1, 2-2
                - 2nd round          - 1860 München (GER)    3-2, 1-3

IFK Norrköping  - Qualifying phase   - GÍ Gøta (FAR)         2-1, 2-0
                - 1st round          - Slovan Liberec (CZE)  2-2, 1-2

AIK             - Qualifying phase   - FK Homel (BLR)        1-0, 2-0
                - 1st round          - Herfølge BK (DEN)     0-1, 1-1

UEFA Intertoto Cup 2001
AIK             - 1st round          - Carmarthen Town (WAL) 3-0, 0-0
                - 2nd round          - OB Odense (DEN)       2-0, 2-2
                - 3rd round          - Troyes (FRA)          1-2, 1-2




Comments