Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

2000

Allsvenskan | Superettan | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4|Cup| European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 2000
1	Halmstads BK	                26	16	4	6	47	24	52 Champions League
2	Helsingborgs IF	                26	14	4	8	51	30	46 UEFA Cup
3	AIK, Solna	                26	13	6	7	38	30	45 UEFA Intertoto Cup
4	IFK Göteborg	                26	12	8	6	46	33	44
5	IF Elfsborg, Borås	        26	13	4	9	43	37	43 UEFA Cup (Cup)
6	Trelleborgs FF	                26	10	8	8	30	28	38
7	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	        26	11	4	11	32	32	37
8	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        26	10	6	10	34	38	36
9	IFK Norrköping	                26	8	11	7	40	31	35
10	Örebro SK	                26	9	6	11	44	40	33
11	GIF Sundsvall	                26	7	8	11	34	42	29
12	BK Häcken, Göteborg	        26	4	13	9	40	52	25 Rel playoff
13	GAIS, Göteborg	                26	4	8	14	26	43	20 Relegated
14	Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg	26	3	6	17	17	62	15 Relegated

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm and Malmö FF.

Superettan (2nd level) 2000
 1.Djurgårdens IF, Sthlm   30 20  3  7  68-32  63 Promoted
 2.Malmö FF                30 18  6  6  47-33  60 Promoted
 3.Mjällby AIF             30 15  8  7  56-31  53 Prom Playoff
 4.Landskrona BoIS         30 16  4 10  59-37  52
 5.Västerås SK             30 14  9  7  50-39  51
 6.FC Cafè Opera, Sthlm    30 13  7 10  53-44  46
 7.Enköpings SK            30 11  7 12  23-31  40
 8.IK Brage, Borlänge      30 10  9 11  36-41  39
 9.IF Sylvia, Norrköping   30 10  7 13  47-54  37
10.Kalmar FF               30  9  8 13  40-42  35
11.Assyriska F, Södertälje 30  9  8 13  36-40  35
12.Östers IF, Växjö        30  9  6 15  39-51  33
13.Umeå FC                 30  9  6 15  30-48  33
14.Åtvidabergs FF          30  7 11 12  37-46  32  Relegated
15.Panos Ljungskile SK     30  6  9 15  31-55  27  Relegated
16.Gunnilse IS, Angered    30  6  8 16  26-54  26  Relegated

NB: Sthlm = Stockholm.
	
Promotion/Relegation playoff to Allsvenskan (1st level)
Mjällby AIF - BK Häcken, Göteborg  3-2, 2-3 (aet, 2-3 pen.)

Promoted to Superettan:
Gefle IF; Motala AIF FK and IFK Malmö.

Relegated to Superettan:
GAIS, Göteborg and Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg.

Division 2 (3rd level) 2000

(P) means that the team were promoted to this level, (R) indicates that the team
were relegated to this level. 

Norrland
1. Gefle IF, Gävle (R)		    22	 18	1	 3	78-17	55 Promotion Playoff
2. Bodens BK			    22	 12	4	 6	44-31	40
3. Luleå Fotboll* (R)		    22	 11	4	 7	38-31	37
4. Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik   22	 11	2	 9	38-34	35
5. Östersunds FK		    22	  9	6	 7	30-23	33
6. Skellefteå AIK		    22	  7	9	 6	27-31	30
7. Selånger SK			    22	  8	3	11	43-46	27
8. Kiruna FF			    22	  7	6	 9	29-35	27
9. IFK Holmsund			    22	  7	5	10	26-43	26
10.Robertsfors IK (P)		    22	  6	6	10	20-35	24 Relegation Playoff
11.Piteå IF			    22	  5	6	11	31-49	21 Relegated
12.IFK Timrå (P) 		    22	  3	4	15	16-45	13 Relegated
* Were called Lira Luleå BK last season.

Västra Svealand
1. BK Forward, Örebro		    22	 17	4	 1	56-13	55 Promotion Playoff
2. Nacka FF (R)			    22	 13	3	 6	64-34	42
3. Syrianska F, Södertälje (P)	    22	 12	5	 5	48-23	41
4. Degerfors IF (R)	    	    22	 11	5	 6	44-27	38
5. Rynninge IK, Örebro		    22	 10	7	 5	40-31	37
6. Eskilstuna City FK		    22	 10	1	11	34-43	31
7. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby	    22	  7	7	 8	33-31	28
8. KB Karlskoga FF		    22	  8	1	13	34-50	25
9. Eskilstuna Södra FF (P)	    22	  7	3	12	30-40	24
10.Vasalunds IF, Solna		    22	  5	9	 8	22-32	24 Relegation Playoff
11.Spånga IS FK		    	    22	  5	3	14	29-57	18 Relegated
12.IFK Västerås		     	    22	  2	2	18	21-74	 8 Relegated

Östra Svealand
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Stockholm (R) 22	 19	2	 1	66-17	59 Promotion Playoff
2. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm (R)	    22	 16	1	 5	49-22	49
3. IK Sirius, Uppsala (R)	    22	 11	6	 5	41-29	39
4. Tyresö FF			    22	 10	3	 9	30-31	33
5. Slätta SK, Falun (P) 	    22	  9	3	10	35-28	30
6. IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala (P) 22	  9	2	11	45-39	29
7. Värtans IK, Stockholm	    22	  7	5	10	26-33	26
8. Sandvikens IF		    22	  6	6	10	23-40	24
9. Visby IF Gute FK		    22	  6	4	12	30-45	22
10.Vallentuna BK		    22	  6	4	12	26-42	22 Relegation Playoff
11.Älta IF		 	    22	  5	6	11	28-47	21 Relegated
12.FC Järfälla		  	    22	  5	4	13	29-55	19 Relegated

Östra Götaland
1. Motala AIF FK (R)		    22	 15	2	 5	46-24	47 Promotion Playoff
2. Myresjö IF			    22	 13	4	 5	45-30	43
3. IK Tord, Jönköping		    22	 10	7	 5	41-33	37
4. Husqvarna FF (R)		    22	 10	6	 6	40-33	36
5. Linköpings FF		    22	  9	7	 6	36-28	34
6. Ljungby IF			    22	  9	6	 7	48-38	33
7. Jönköping Södra IF (P)	    22	  8	6	 8	33-35	30
8. Grimsås IF			    22	  7	4	11	33-42	25
9. Nybro IF			    22	  5	9	 8	36-41	24
10.IK Sleipner, Norrköping	    22	  6	6	10	26-39	24 Relegation Playoff
11.Hjulsbro IK			    22	  5	6	11	33-43	21 Relegated
12.Malmslätts AIK (P) 		    22	  2	3	17	20-51	 9 Relegated

Västra Götaland
1. Torslanda IK			    22	 13	3	 6	50-24	42 Promotion Playoff
2. Qviding FIF, Göteborg	    22	 12	6	 4	46-25	42
3. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv (R)	    22	 11	7	 4	38-26	40
4. Ytterby IS (P)		    22	 11	4	 7	47-36	37
5. Tidaholms GoIF (P) 		    22	 10	6	 6	40-25	36
6. Norrby IF, Borås		    22	 10	5	 7	49-34	35
7. Skene IF			    22	 10	3	 9	30-38	33
8. IF Heimer, Lidköping		    22	  7	6	 9	32-43	27
9. Trollhättans FK		    22	  6	4	12	31-42	22
10.Skövde AIK			    22	  5	6	11	20-31	21 Relegation Playoff
11.Lundby IF, Göteborg		    22	  4	8	10	24-38	20 Relegated
12.Stenungsunds IF (R)		    22	  2	4	16	18-63	10 Relegated

Södra Götaland
1. IFK Malmö			    22	 14	5	 3	52-25	47 Promotion Playoff
2. Falkenbergs FF (R) 		    22	 14	3	 5	53-35	45
3. Helsingborgs Södra BIS (P) 	    22	 11	3	 8	52-31	36
4. Lunds BK			    22	 10	6	 6	39-31	36
5. IFK Trelleborg		    22	 10	5	 7	41-32	35
6. Ystads IF FF			    22	 10	5	 7	44-39	35
7. IF Leikin, Halmstad		    22	  9	5	 8	44-43	32
8. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg	    22	  9	4	 9	37-43	31
9. Kristianstads FF (R)		    22	 10	0	12	39-37	30
10.IFK Hässleholm		    22	  5	6	11	29-48	21 Relegation Playoff
11.Karlskrona AIF (P) 		    22	  5	3	14	29-63	18 Relegated
12.Åhus Horna BK		    22	  1	3	18	27-59	 6 Relegated


Playoff to Superettan
Gefle IF - IF Brommapojkarna	1-0	3-2    
BK Forward - Motala AIF FK	1-2	0-3    
Torslanda IK - IFK Malmö	1-2     0-3   

Gefle IF, Motala AIF FK & IFK Malmö promoted to Superettan (2nd level) 2001. 	


Playoff to division 2
1st round
This round was played between 4th level teams, see division 3 below.

2nd round
Matfors IF - Robertsfors IK	  1-5	1-6     
Bollnäs GoIF FF - Vallentuna BK	  0-2	0-5     
Nyköpings BIS - Vasalunds IF	  3-2	3-3    
LSW IF - IK Sleipner		  4-4   1-1     
IFK Värnamo - Skövde AIK	  3-1	2-1     
Höllvikens GIF - IFK Hässleholm	  1-1	2-1    

Nyköpings BIS, IFK Värnamo & Höllvikens GIF promoted to division 2 (3rd level).
Vasalunds IF, Skövde AIK & IFK Hässleholm relegated to division 3 (4th level).

Promoted to division 2:
IFK Luleå; Umedalens IF, Umeå; Söderhamns FF; Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta; Essinge IK FK;
Nyköpings BIS; IFK Ölme; IFK Värnamo; Gullringens GoIF; Skärhamns IK; Trollhättans IF; Laholms FK; 
Kalmar AIK; Ängelholms FF and Höllvikens GIF.

Relegated to division 2:
Åtvidabergs FF; Panos Ljungskile SK and Gunnilse IS, Angered.


Division 3 (4th level) 2000

Norra Norrland
1. IFK Luleå			22	18	3	 1	81-16	57 Promoted
2. Hedens IF, Boden		22	14	6	 2	49-31	48 Promotion Playoff
3. Malmbergets AIF		22	13	4	 5	49-24	43
4. Burträsk IK (P)		22	11	4	 7	64-42	37
5. Gammelstads IF		22	12	1	 9	54-44	37
6. Morön BK (R)			22	10	5	 7	42-30	35
7. Gällivare SK (R)		22	 8	5	 9	37-43	29
8. Sunderby SK (P) 		22	 8	3	11	42-50	27
9. Haparanda FF			22	 6	2	14	36-40	20 Relegation Playoff
10.Norsjö IF (P)		22	 3	7	12	30-55	16 Relegated
11.IFK Kalix			22	 4	1	17	25-87	13 Relegated
12.Assi IF, Kalix(R)	        22	 3	3	16	23-70	12 Relegated

Mellersta Norrland
1. Umedalens IF, Umeå		22	14	4	 4	57-24	46 Promoted
2. Matfors IF			22	13	5	 4	46-20	44 Promotion Playoff
3. Gimonäs CK			22	12	7	 3	52-30	43
4. Betsele IF			22	10	3	 9	40-51	33
5. Frösö IF (P) 		22	 9	4	 9	43-27	31
6. Sävar IK			22	10	1	11	39-41	31
7. Långsele AIF (P) 		22	 9	4	 9	26-31	31
8. IFK Sundsvall		22	 8	5	 9	29-28	29
9. Stockviks FF (R)		22	 9	2	11	40-41	29 Relegation Playoff
10.IF Älgarna, Härnösand	22	 7	3	12	27-45	24 Relegated
11.Sund IF, Sundsbruk (P)	22	 5	3	14	35-50	18 Relegated
12.Anundsjö IF			22	 4	3	15	28-74	15 Relegated

Södra Norrland
1. Söderhamns FF (R) 		22	13	5	 4	43-16	44 Promoted
2. Bollnäs GoIF FF		22	11	5	 6	42-32	38 Promotion Playoff
3. Gestrike-Hammarby IF		22	11	2	 9	42-39	35
4. Edsbyns IF (R)		22	11	2	 9	32-31	35
5. Hudiksvalls ABK (R) 		22	10	4	 8	42-48	34
6. Islingby IK (P)		22	 9	3	10	38-34	30
7. Korsnäs IF FK		22	 9	3	10	30-33	30
8. Forssa BK			22	 8	6	 8	29-32	30
9. Falu BS			22	 9	2	11	27-35	29 Relegation Playoff
10.Färila IF (P)		22	 7	6	 9	29-30	27 Relegated
11.Hamrånge GIF			22	 6	5	11	32-41	23 Relegated
12.IFK Gävle* (R)		22	 5	3	14	15-36	18 Relegated
* = Will not play at 5th level 2001 because of lack of players and coaches.

Norra Svealand
1. Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta	22	13	 5	 4	40-25	44 Promoted
2. Topkapi IK, Stockholm	22	11	 4	 7	48-33	37 Promotion Playoff
3. Skiljebo SK, Västerås	22	10	 7	 5	53-40	37
4. Håbo FF (R)			22	 8	10	 4	47-45	34
5. Gimo IF FK			22	 9	 6	 7	48-42	33
6. Heby AIF			22	 9	 5	 8	40-35	32
7. BKV Norrtälje		22	 9	 4	 9	33-45	31
8. Sandvikens AIK (P) 		22	 8	 5	 9	37-44	29
9. Akropolis IF, Johanneshov (P)22	 7	 3	12	38-43	24 Relegation Playoff
10.IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga	22	 5	 6	11	38-45	21 Relegated
11.Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge	22	 4	 8	10	27-36	20 Relegated
12.Arlanda FF			22	 4	 7	11	25-41	19 Relegated

Östra Svealand
1. Essinge IK FK (P) 		22	17	3	 2	59-22	54 Promoted
2. Nyköpings BIS		22	16	2	 4	42-25	50 Promotion Playoff
3. Gustavsbergs IF		22	13	4	 5	53-28	43
4. Huddinge IF (P)		22	11	6	 5	46-31	39
5. Stureby SK			22	 9	6	 7	37-35	33
6. IFK Lidingö			22	 9	5	 8	37-39	32
7. FoC Farsta			22	 8	2	12	32-30	26
8. Hargs BK, Nyköping		22	 8	2	12	34-50	26
9. Bromstens IK			22	 5	7	10	36-47	22 Relegation Playoff
10.Enhörna IF (P)		22	 5	5	12	26-42	20 Relegated
11.Fardhem/Garda IK 86 (FG'86) (P) 22	 3	6	13	29-48	15 Relegated
12.Enebybergs IK		22	 3	2	17	28-62	11 Relegated

Västra Svealand
1. IFK Ölme			22	17	4	 1	63-17	55 Promoted
2. Carlstad United BK		22	15	3	 4	53-21	48 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Eskilstuna (R)		22	14	2	 6	52-28	44
4. Säffle FF			22	11	5	 6	48-32	38
5. Ludvika FK (R)		22	10	1	11	45-46	31
6. Karlslunds IF HFK		22	 7	9	 6	45-40	30
7. IK Franke, Västerås		22	 7	4	11	40-53	25
8. Arboga Södra IF		22	 7	3	12	41-56	24
9. Filipstads FF (P) 		22	 6	4	12	28-47	22 Relegation Playoff
10.Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås (P)22	 5	7	10	27-46	22 Relegated
11.Köping FF			22	 4	5	13	24-51	17 Relegated
12.Sköllersta IF (P)		22	 4	3	15	30-59	15 Relegated

Nordöstra Götaland
1. Gullringens GoIF 		22	14	7	 1	59-24	49 Promoted
2. LSW IF, Motala		22	12	4	 6	52-25	40 Promotion Playoff
3. Tranås FF			22	10	6	 6	40-39	36
4. Mjölby AI FF (P) 		22	11	3	 8	34-33	36
5. Tenhults IF			22	10	5	 7	46-36	35
6. Nässjö FF			22	 9	6	 7	37-34	33
7. Mönsterås GIF (P) 		22	 9	5	 8	36-39	32
8. BK Kenty, Linköping		22	 9	4	 9	39-34	31
9. BK Zeros, Motala		22	 8	5	 9	33-35	29 Relegation Playoff
10.Lindö FF (P)			22	 5	6	11	37-41	21 Relegated
11.Västerviks FF (P) 		22	 1	9	12	25-64	12 Relegated
12.IK Ramunder, Söderköping	22	 1	6	15	16-50	 9 Relegated

Nordvästra Götaland
1. Skärhamns IK (R) 		22	14	6	 2	54-24	48 Promoted
2. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla (R) 	22	14	5	 3	66-24	47 Promotion Playoff
3. Askims IK (P)		22	12	5	 5	46-30	41
4. Skogens IF, Göteborg		22	10	5	 7	38-28	35
5. Lundens AIS, Göteborg	22	10	3	 9	49-53	33
6. Grebbestads IF		22	10	2	10	34-36	32
7. Vallens IF, Spekeröd		22	 7	7	 8	41-47	28
8. IF Väster, V. Frölunda (P)   22       8	4	10	34-45	28
9. Lerkils IF			22	 8	3	11	43-44	27 Relegation Playoff
10.IFK Uddevalla (P) 		22	 7	3	12	34-47	24 Relegated
11.IFK Fjärås			22	 5	4	13	29-41	19 Relegated
12.Lysekils FF			22	 2	3	17	15-64	 9 Relegated

Mellersta Götaland
1. Trollhättans IF (P)		22	13	6	 3	49-22	45 Promoted
2. Holmalunds IF (R) 		22	12	6	 4	37-19	42 Promotion Playoff
3. Mariedals IK, Borås (P)	22	12	1	 9	28-23	37
4. Jonsereds IF			22	10	6	 6	30-21	36
5. Götene IF (P)		22	 8	8	 6	43-32	32
6. Ulvåkers IF (R)		22	 9	5	 8	42-35	32
7. IFK Falköping FF		22	 9	4	 9	40-35	31
8. Gerdskens BK			22	 8	6	 8	38-45	30
9. Vara SK			22	 8	5	 9	52-44	29 Relegation Playoff
10.Skara FC			22	 8	3	11	24-37	27 Relegated
11.Vänersborgs IF		22	 3	4	15	25-57	13 Relegated
12.Trollhättans BoIS		22	 3	4	15	27-65	13 Relegated

Sydvästra Götaland
1. Laholms FK (R)		22	13	4	 5	42-22	43 Promoted
2. IFK Värnamo			22	12	5	 5	44-22	41 Promotion Playoff
3. Vinbergs IF			22	12	5	 5	52-35	41
4. Skrea IF (P)			22	10	6	 6	43-30	36
5. Varbergs BoIS FC		22	10	5	 7	38-29	35
6. Smålandsstenars GoIF		22	 9	6	 7	42-37	33
7. IS Halmia, Halmstad (R)	22	 9	6	 7	29-24	33
8. Varbergs GIF			22	 8	8	 6	45-40	32
9. Bredaryds IK (P) 		22	10	0	12	35-45	30 Relegation Playoff
10.Kinna IF			22	 8	5	 9	36-37	29 Relegated
11.Älmhults IF			22	 2	3	17	26-62	 9 Relegated
12.Strömsnäsbruks IF		22	 1	3	18	13-62	 6 Relegated

Sydöstra Götaland
1. Kalmar AIK (R)		22	17	2	 3	63-21	53 Promoted
2. IFK Karlshamn		22	15	2	 5	60-36	47 Promotion Playoff
3. Växjö Norra IF (R) 		22	13	6	 3	46-22	45
4. Västra Torsås IF (P)		22	10	5	 7	45-40	35
5. Perstorps SK			22	10	5	 7	41-39	35
6. Näsby IF (P) 		22	10	4	 8	51-40	34
7. Växjö BK			22	 9	5	 8	43-33	32
8. Ifö/Bromölla (R) 		22	 9	4	 9	32-31	31
9. Saxemara IF			22	 6	5	11	28-36	23 Relegation Playoff
10.Rödeby AIF (P)		22	 6	2	14	28-47	20 Relegated
11.IFK Osby			22	 3	4	15	24-44	13 Relegated
12.Olofströms IF (R) 		22	 0	4	18	11-83	 4 Relegated

Södra Götaland
1. Ängelholms FF		22	16	5	 1	62-13	53 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF (R) 		22	16	4	 2	61-13	52 Promotion Playoff
3. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö		22	11	3	 8	51-38	36
4. Bunkeflo IF			22	11	2	 9	47-35	35
5. Sjöbo IF (P)			22	10	2	10	43-49	32
6. Tomelilla IF			22	 9	4	 9	37-39	31
7. Oxie IF (P) 			22	 8	5	 9	28-32	29
8. Klippans BIF			22	 8	5	 9	41-47	29
9. Eslövs BK			22	 8	3	11	46-46	27 Relegation Playoff
10.BK Fram, Landskrona (P)	22	 7	3	12	28-42	24 Relegated
11.IFK Simrishamn		22	 6	3	13	29-61	21 Relegated
12.Malmö BI			22	 2	1	19	22-80	 7 Relegated


Playoff to division 2
1st round
Hedens IF - Matfors IF			1-2	0-2	1-4
Bollnäs GoIF FF - Topkapi IK		4-0	3-1	7-1
Carlstad United - Nyköpings BIS		0-3	2-5	2-8
LSW IF - Holmalunds IF			1-0	1-2	2-2 awaygoals
IK Oddevold - IFK Värnamo		2-1	0-2	2-3
Höllvikens GIF - IFK Karlshamn		1-4	5-1	6-5

2nd round
Matfors IF - Robertsfors IK	  1-5   1-6   2-11
Bollnäs GoIF FF - Vallentuna BK	  0-2   0-5   0- 7
Nyköpings BIS - Vasalunds IF	  3-2   3-3   6- 5
LSW IF - IK Sleipner	          4-4   1-1   5- 5ag
IFK Värnamo - Skövde AIK	  3-1   2-1   5- 2
Höllvikens GIF - IFK Hässleholm	  1-1   2-1   3- 2

Nyköpings BIS, IFK Värnamo & Höllvikens GIF promoted to division 2 (3rd level).
Vasalunds IF, Skövde AIK & IFK Hässleholm relegated to division 3 (4th level).

Playoff to division 3

Group 1
1.Haparanda FF	        3	2	1	0	9- 7	7 remain at 4th level
2.Infjärdens SK	        3	2	0	1	9- 7	6
3.Notvikens IK	        3	1	0	2	7- 8	3
4.Kågedalens AIF	3	0	1	2	8-11	1

Group 2
1.Stockviks FF          3       2       1       0      11-6     7 remain at 4th 
level
2.Ope IF                3       1       1       1       7-9     4
3.Stöde IF              2       0       1       1       2-3     1
4.Furunäs/Bullmark      2       0       1       1       3-5     1
Stöde - Furunäs/Bullmark unplayed as it had no significance on the general 
outcome of the group.

Group 3
1.Falu BS	        3	2	1	0	6-1	7 remain at 4th level
2.IK Sätra              3       2       0       1       5-4     6
3.Kvarnsvedens IK       3       1       1       1       9-4     4
4.Strands IF            3       0       0       3       2-13    0
     
Group 4
1.Bollstanäs SK	        3	1	2	0	5- 4	5 Promoted
2.Fårösunds GoIK	3	1	1	1	8- 4	4
3.Akropolis IF	        3	1	1	1	6-10	4 Relegated
4.IK Fyris	        3	1	0	2	5- 6	3

Group 5
1.Sundbybergs IK	3	2	1	0	10- 5	7 Promoted
2.Nykvarn/NewMill       3	1	1	1	 8- 7	4
3.Bromstens IK	        3	1	1	1	10-10	4 Relegated
4.Haningealliansens FF	3	0	1	2	 1- 7	1

Group 6
1.Västerås IK	        3	2	1	0	6- 1	7 Promoted
2.Adolfsbergs IK	3	1	2	0	7- 3	5
3.Filipstads FF	        3	1	1	1	6- 4	4 Relegated*
4.Karlstad BK	        3	0	0	3	2-13	0
* = Declined participation at 5th level 2001.

Group 7
1.Smedby AIS	        3	3	0	0	 7-1	9 Promoted
2.BK Zeros	        3	2	0	1	11-4	6 Relegated
3.Hemgårdarnas BK	3	1	0	2	 1-6	3  
4.Vimmerby IF	        3	0	0	3	0-8	0

Group 8
1.Sölvesborgs GoIF	3	3	0	0	10-7	9 Promoted
2.Saxemara IF	        3	1	1	1	 6-6	4 Relegated
3.Treby IF	        2	0	1	1	 5-6	1
4.Högby IK	        2	0	0	2	 5-7	0
Treby - Högby unplayed as it had no significance on the general outcome of 
the group.

Group 9
1.Lerums IS	        3	3	0	0	13- 3	9 Promoted
2.Åsebro IF	        3	2	0	1	 9- 9	6
3.Lerkils IF	        3	1	0	2	 7- 6	3 Relegated
4.Skepplanda BTK	3	0	0	3	 2-13	0

Group 10
1.Vara SK	        3	3	0	0	9- 2	9 remain at 4th level
2.Hovmantorps GIF	3	1	1	1	6- 4	4
3.Unnaryds GIF	        3	1	1	1	7- 8	4
4.IFK Mariestad	        3	0	0	3	2-10	0

Group 11
1.Bredaryds IK	        3	2	1	0	8- 3	7 remain at 4th level
2.Tvååkers IF	        3	2	0	1	6- 7	6
3.Finlandia/Pallo IF	3	1	1	1	8- 6	4
4.Limmareds IF	        3	0	0	3	5-11	0

Group 12
1.Eslövs BK	        3	2	1	0	9- 2	7 remain at 4th level
2.Södra Sandby IF	3	1	2	0	7- 3	5
3.FBK Balkan	        3	1	1	1	6- 5	4
4.Höganäs BK	        3	0	0	3	3-15	0

Promoted to division 3:
IF Pol/Svanstein; Älvsby IF; Sunnanå SK; Ytterhogdals IK; Lucksta IF; Frånö SK; 
Harmångers IF; IFK Mora FK; IK Huge, Bomhus; Gamla Uppsala SK, Upsala IF; Skinnskattebergs SK;
Örebro SK Ungdom; IK Arvika Fotboll; Västerås IK; Katrineholms SK; Ängby IF; FC Jazzmen, Stockholm;
Bollstanäs SK; Sundbybergs IK; Älvsjö AIK; Smedby AIS; Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping; BK Wolfram, 
Linköping; IFK Skövde FK; Arentorps SK;Sandareds IF; Rosseröds IK; Floda BoIF; BK Slätta Damm, 
Hisingen; Lerums IS; Aneby SK; IF Hagapojkarna,Jönköping; Färjestadens GIF; Markaryds IF; 
Sennans IF; Högadals IS; Sölvesborgs GoIF; Båstads GIF; Asmundstorps IF; Kulladals FF.

Relegated to division 3:
Piteå IF; IFK Timrå; Spånga IS FK; IFK Västerås; Älta IF; FC Järfälla; Vasalunds IF, Solna; 
Hjulsbro IK;Malmslätts AIK; Skövde AIK; Lundby IF, Göteborg; Stenungsunds IF; Karlskrona AIF; 
Åhus Horna BK; IFK Hässleholm.


Division 4 (5th level) 2000


(P) indicates that the team were promoted to this level, (R) means that the team were relegated to this level. Also note that this season several reserve-teams entered this level (they are indicated with a B or (in one case) a C after their name, for example GIF Sundsvall B is to be understood as the reserve-team of GIF Sundsvall. The reserve-teams are not written as promoted as they were admitted to the league in question, not promoted from a lower level.
Norrbotten Norra
1. IF Pol/Svanstein		22	20	1	 1	101-15	  61 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK			22	16	3	 3	 94-29	  51 Prom Playoff
3. Luleå SK (R)			22	15	1	 6	 80-32	  46
4. Bergnäsets AIK		22	15	1	 6	 70-37	  46
5. Masugnsbyns IF		22	14	4	 4	 52-29	  46
6. Hakkas GoIF			22	 8	2	12	 48-70	  26
7. Brändöns IF			22	 7	1	14	 39-70	  22
8. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF		22	 6	3	13	 43-54	  21
9. Jämtö/Vitå BK (P)		22	 6	2	14	 23-60	  20
10.Parkalompolo IK		22	 6	2	14	 27-78	  20 Relegated
11.Kainulasjärvi/Tärendö (P)	22	 5	1	16	 32-77	  16 Relegated
12.Ullatti IF			22	 2	3	17	 16-74	   9 Relegated

Norrbotten Södra
1. Älvsby IF			22	20	2	 0	 79-11	  62 Promoted
2. Infjärdens SK		22	14	4	 4	 69-26	  46 Prom Playoff
3. Storfors AIK (R)		22	13	5	 4	 53-28	  44
4. Hemmingsmarks IF		22	11	2	 9	 46-42	  35
5. Svensby SK (P)		22	10	4	 8	 49-49	  34
6. Vittjärvs IK (P)		22	 9	4	 9	 54-45	  31
7. Ersnäs IF (P)		22	 7	6	 9	 26-44	  27
8. Alviks IK, Luleå (R)		22	 7	3	12	 38-45	  24
9. Jävre IF (P)			22	 7	3	12	 38-46	  24 Relegated
10.Öjeby IF			22	 5	8	 9	 34-53	  23 Relegated
11.Nybyns IK			22	 4	4	14	 26-62	  16 Relegated
12.Harads IF			22	 2	1	19	 28-87	   7 Relegated

Västerbotten Norra
1. Sunnanå SK			  22	17	1	 4	 72-27	  52 Promoted
2. Kågedalens AIF		  22	13	1	 8	 62-37	  40 Prom Playoff
3. Myckle IK			  22	12	3	 7	 56-17	  39
4. Sorsele IF			  22	11	5	 6	 60-40	  38
5. IFK Ålund* (R)		  22	11	5	 6	 42-39	  38
6. Citykamraternas BK, Skellefteå 22	10	2	10	 54-61	  32
7. Malå IF			  22	 9	3	10	 37-47	  30
8. Rönnskärs IF			  22	 7	7	 8	 45-47	  28
9. Hjoggböle IF (P)		  22	 8	2	12	 35-49	  26
10.Mjövallens BK		  22	 5	7	10	 29-46	  22
11.Blattnicksele IF		  22	 4	3	15	 32-54	  15 Relegated
12.Medle SK		  	  22	 4	3	15	 32-62	  15 Relegated
* = Resigned after the season.
Västerbotten Södra
1. Furunäs/Bullmarks IK (R)	22	15	5	 2	 59-28	  50 Prom Playoff
2. Sandåkerns SK (P)		22	12	4	 6	 44-29	  40
3. Mariehems SK			22	11	5	 6	 55-42	  38
4. Sörfors IF			22	11	2	 9	 45-35	  35
5. Tavelsjö AIK			22	10	5	 7	 30-23	  35
6. Sandviks IK			22	11	1	10	 42-42	  34
7. Hås FF			22	 8	7	 7	 43-36	  31
8. Vindelns IF			22	 6	7	 9	 41-50	  25
9. Ersboda SK (P)		22	 6	6	10	 34-43	  24
10.Lycksele IF (P)		22	 6	3	13	 34-51	  21
11.Nysätra/Flarken FK		22	 4	6	12	 30-46	  18 Relegated
12.Södra Ersmark IK		22	 5	3	14	 27-59	  18 Relegated
NB: Sandåkerns SK were called IF Vildmännen/Sandåkerns SK last season.

Ångermanland
1. Bjärtrå IS			22	15	4	 3	 58-24	  49 Prom Playoff
2. Frånö SK			22	13	5	 4	 35-19	  44
3. Sollefteå GIF		22	12	4	 6	 44-29	  40
4. KB 65			22	11	4	 7	 46-33	  37
5. Själevad/Domsjö*		22	10	7	 5	 42-36	  37
6. Junsele IF			22	 9	4	 9	 49-48	  31
7. Molidens IK			22	 8	4	10	 38-29	  28
8. IFK Härnösand		22	 8	4	10	 32-38	  28
9. Bollsta IK (P)		22	 7	7	 8	 38-46	  28
10.Björna IF (P)		22	 6	6	10	 44-48	  24 
Relegated
11.Kramfors-Alliansen		22	 5	3	14	 19-46	  18 Relegated
12.Arnäs IF (R)			22	 0	4	18	 24-73	   4 Relegated
* = Is an amalgamation between Själevads IK & Domsjö IF.

Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Ytterhogdals IK (R)		22	15	4	 3	 70-24	  49 Promoted
2. Ope IF (R)			22	14	5	 3	 60-35	  47 Prom Playoff
3. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund	22	13	5	 4	 58-28	  44
4. Stuguns BK			22	13	5	 4	 52-28	  44
5. IFK Östersund		22	11	4	 7	 48-31	  37
6. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF (R)	22	11	4	 7	 50-44	  37
7. Pilgrimstads IF		22	 7	5	10	 24-37	  26
8. Brunflo FK			22	 7	3	12	 47-58	  24
9. Myssjö/Ovikens IF (P)	22	 6	2	14	 33-61	  20
10.IFK Strömsund		22	 5	3	14	 32-54	  18
11.BK Ösön (P)			22	 4	2	16	 35-73	  14 
12.Föllinge IK			22	 4	2	16	 40-80	  14
Relegated


Medelpad
1. GIF Sundsvall B*		26	22	1	 3	105- 34	  67
2. Lucksta IF			26	17	2	 7	 80- 42	  53 Promoted
3. Stöde IF			26	15	3	 8	 79- 52	  48 Prom Playoff
4. Essviks AIF			26	14	6	 6	 69- 44	  48
5. Alnö IF			26	14	5	 7	 53- 36	  47
6. Sidsjö-Böle IF (P)		26	14	2	10	 70- 37	  44
7. Fränsta IK			26	13	3	10	 45- 41	  42
8. Holms SK			26	 9	9	 8	 42- 41	  36
9. Ånge IF (P)			26	 9	6	11	 60- 57	  33
10.Kubikenborgs IF		26	 9	4	13	 40- 49	  31
11.Fagerviks BK (P)		26	 8	5	13	 33- 56	  29
12.Svartviks IF			26	 6	4	16	 28- 58	  22
13.Medskogsbron/Granlo (P)	26	 4	5	17	 27- 67	  17 Relegated
14.Hassels IF (P)		26	 0	1	25	  7-124	   1 Relegated
* = Reserve-teams are not eligible to play any higher than 5th level, therefore the promotionspot 
goes to Lucksta IF and the promotion playoffspot to Stöde IF. Furthermore, GIF Sundsvall B pulled out 
after the season.

Hälsingland
1. Harmångers IF		22	15	5	 2	 68-28	  50 Promoted
2. Strands IF, Hudiksvall	22	14	3	 5	 56-24	  45 Prom Playoff
3. Forsa IF			22	13	4	 5	 77-34	  43
4. Delsbo IF			22	12	7	 3	 59-32	  43
5. Ljusdals IF			22	11	2	 9	 48-41	  35
6. Stugsunds IK			22	10	4	 8	 45-41	  34
7. IFK Bergvik			22	 8	6	 8	 53-31	  30
8. Viksjöfors IF (P)		22	 8	2	12	 52-70	  26
9. Enångers IK (R)		22	 7	4	11	 38-49	  25
10.Hällbo IF (P)		22	 5	4	13	 36-63	  19
11.Sandarne SIF			22	 4	2	16	 31-90	  14 Relegated
12.Kilafors IF			22	 2	3	17	 25-85	   9 Relegated

Dalarna
1. IFK Mora FK			22	15	5	 2	 70-23	  50 Promoted
2. Kvarnsvedens IK (R)		22	14	5	 3	 57-26	  47 Prom Playoff
3. Vika IF (P)			22	11	6	 5	 54-39	  39
4. Bullermyrens IK, Borlänge	22	 9	8	 5	 35-37	  35
5. Avesta AIK			22	10	3	 9	 48-46	  33
6. Malungs IF			22	 9	5	 8	 49-43	  32
7. IFK Grängesberg		22	 9	2	11	 51-49	  29
8. Dala-Järna IK		22	 8	4	10	 45-51	  28
9. Säters IF (R)		22	 7	3	12	 39-43	  24
10.Vansbro AIK (P)		22	 6	2	14	 29-73	  20 Relegated
11.Gagnefs IF (P)		22	 5	4	13	 27-47	  19 Relegated
12.Smedjebackens FK		22	 3	5	14	 21-48	  14 Relegated

Gästrikland
1. IK Huge, Bomhus		22	16	3	 3	 57-12	  51 Promoted
2. IK Sätra (P)			22	14	7	 1	 67-32	  49 Prom Playoff
3. Högbo AIK (P)		22	13	1	 8	 50-35	  40
4. Norrsundets IF		22	10	7	 5	 39-25	  37
5. Brynäs IF, Gävle		22	11	3	 8	 50-36	  36
6. Forsbacka IK			22	10	4	 8	 51-35	  34
7. Hille IF			22	10	4	 8	 48-47	  34
8. Järbo IF (P)			22	 9	5	 8	 54-43	  32
9. Valbo FF			22	 4	6	12	 34-60	  18
10.Årsunda IF			22	 4	5	13	 24-52	  17
11.Hagaströms SK		22	 3	4	15	 29-66	  13 Relegated
12.Storviks IF			22	 3	1	18	 20-80	  10 Relegated

Gotland Vår
1.Fårösunds GoIK		14	11	3	 0	 64-12	  36 Uppland/Gotland Höst
2.IFK Visby			14	 7	4	 3	 32-18	  25 Uppland/Gotland Höst
3.Visby IF Gute U*		14	 7	3	 4	 35-33	  24 Gotland Höst
4.Visby AIK			14	 5	4	 5	 31-24	  19 Gotland Höst
5.Hangvar SK			14	 4	5	 5	 36-36	  17 Gotland Höst
6.VSB FF			14	 3	4	 7	 25-36	  13 Gotland Höst
7.Dalhem IF (P)			14	 4	1	 9	 23-56	  13 Gotland Höst
8.Kappelshamns IK (P)		14	 2	2	10	 26-57	   8 Gotland Höst
* = Youth team. First team play at 3rd level. Next season the reserve-team 
take the youth-teams place.

Uppland Västra
1.IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge	14	11	0	 3	 31-13	  33 Uppland/Gotland Höst
2.Enköpings IS (P)		14	10	2	 2	 43-14	  32 Uppland/Gotland Höst
3.Södra Trögds IK		14	 9	3	 2	 38-15	  30 Uppland/Gotland Höst
4.Gamla Uppsala SK (R)		14	 9	1	 4	 44-21	  28 Uppland/Gotland Höst
5.SK Iron, Björklinge		14	 5	3	 6	 24-22	  18 Uppland Höst
6.Strömsbergs IF		14	 3	2	 9	 30-26	  11 Uppland Höst
7.Månkarbo IF			14	 3	1	10	 21-43	  10 Uppland Höst
8.Fjärdhundra SK		14	 0	0	14	 11-88	   0 Uppland Höst

Uppland Östra
1.Upsala IF (R)			14	10	3	 1	 31-12	  33 Uppland/Gotland Höst
2.IK Fyris, Uppsala		14	 8	4	 2	 35-17	  28 Uppland/Gotland Höst
3.Films SK			14	 7	3	 4	 24-20	  24 Uppland/Gotland Höst
4.Rådmansö SK			14	 7	1	 6	 32-24	  22 Uppland/Gotland Höst
5.Bro IK			14	 5	4	 5	 19-15	  19 Uppland Höst
6.Hallsta IK, Hallstavik	14	 4	2	 8	 15-22	  14 Uppland Höst
7.Knivsta IK			14	 3	4	 7	 21-27	  13 Uppland Höst
8.Edsbro IF (P)			14	 0	3	11	 10-50	   3 Uppland Höst

Uppland/Gotland Höst
1. Gamla Upsala SK		9	8	1	0	 28- 6	  25 Promoted
2. Upsala IF			9	7	1	1	 21-11	  22 Promoted
3. IK Fyris			9	5	1	3	 16-13	  16 Prom Playoff
4. Fårösunds GoIK		9	5	0	4	 21-18	  15 Prom Playoff
5. Rådmansö SK			9	4	2	3	 23-24	  14
6. Films SK			9	4	1	4	 16-13	  13
7. Enköpings IS			9	2	2	5	 14-23	   8
8. IK Hinden			9	2	1	6	 14-17	   7
9. Södra Trögds IK		9	1	2	6	 18-29	   5
10.IFK Visby			9	1	1	7	 13-30	   4
NB: The teams only met once.

Gotland Höst
1.Visby AIK			24	15	4	 5	 79-36	  49
2.Visby IF Gute U		24	13	3	 8	 60-50	  42
3.Hangvar SK			24	10	6	 8	 66-59	  36
4.VSB FF			24	 6	6	12	 45-66	  24
5.Dalhem IF			24	 5	1	18	 36-95	  16 
6.Kappelshamns IK		24	 4	3	17	 39-85	  15 
NB: The games played in the Springround ("Gotland Vår") are counted in the table. No team relegated.

Uppland Höst
1. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik	11	8	1	2	 28-12	  25
2. Bro IK			11	7	4	0	 24-10	  25
3. Strömsbergs IF		11	6	2	3	 23-12	  20
4. Månkarbo IF			11	4	4	3	 21-16	  16
5. Knivsta IK			11	4	3	4	 31-22	  15 Relegated
6. SK Iron, Björklinge		11	3	4	4	 19-16	  13 Relegated
7. Edsbro IF			11	1	2	8	 14-35	   5 Relegated
8. Fjärdhundra SK		11	0	2	9	 16-53	   2 Relegated

Västmanland
1. Skinnskattebergs SK		22	17	5	 0	 61- 14	  56 Promoted
2. Västerås IK (R)		22	13	7	 2	 66- 16	  46 Prom Playoff
3. Skultuna IS			22	12	3	 7	 57- 19	  39
4. Kungsörs SK			22	11	5	 6	 46- 19	  38
5. Götlunda IF			22	11	4	 7	 46- 34	  37
6. Sala FF			22	 9	4	 9	 34- 40	  31
7. Munktorps BK (P)		22	 7	7	 8	 39- 37	  28
8. Grällsta IF			22	 7	7	 8	 30- 32	  28
9. Hallstahammars SK		22	 7	6	 9	 37- 43	  27
10.Dingtuna GIF (P)		22	 6	6	10	 35- 42	  24
11.Romfartuna GoIF		22	 3	2	17	 26- 96	  11 Relegated
12.Norrby IK, Sala		22	 0	2	20	 18-103	   2 Relegated

Örebro Län
1. Örebro SK U*			22	14	3	 5	 70- 24	  45 Promoted*
2. Adolfsbergs IK		22	14	3	 5	 54- 24	  45 Prom Playoff
3. Laxå IF			22	13	6	 3	 45- 21	  45
4. Frövi IK (P)			22	13	5	 4	 63- 30	  44
5. Vivalla/Lundby IF		22	11	5	 6	 52- 34	  38
6. IK Sturehov, Örebro (R)	22	 9	6	 7	 54- 42	  33
7. Vretstorps IF		22	 8	4	10	 39- 37	  28
8. Tångeds IF			22	 8	3	11	 56- 53	  27
9. Kopparbergs FK (P)		22	 6	6	10	 38- 48	  24
10.Garphyttans IF (R)		22	 6	5	11	 43- 48	  23
11.Hidinge IF			22	 5	4	13	 35- 58	  19 Relegated
12.Lillåns IF (R)		22	 0	0	22	  5-134	   0 Relegated
* = It is a bit strange that the youthteam of the 1st level team Örebro SK had the right to be
promoted because according to the rules laid down by the Swedish footballfederation a reserve-
team cannot play higher than 5th level. I´m not sure but I think that Örebro SK
U reformed as a new team separated from Örebro SK in which case they would have
had the right to be promoted.

Värmland
1. IK Arvika Fotboll		22	16	3	 3	 69-21	  51 Promoted
2. Karlstad BK (R)		22	12	6	 4	 41-22	  42 Prom Playoff
3. Rottneros IK			22	12	5	 5	 56-30	  41
4. Forshaga IF			22	11	7	 4	 40-28	  40
5. Kils AIK FK (P)		22	10	4	 8	 45-38	  34
6. SK Sifhälla, Säffle		22	 8	5	 9	 39-38	  29
7. Strömtorps IK		22	 6	8	 8	 36-30	  26
8. Immetorps BK			22	 6	5	11	 28-53	  23
9. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad	22	 6	4	12	 35-53	  22
10.Bråtens IK			22	 5	5	12	 24-52	  20 Rel Playoff
11.Hertzöga BK, Karlstad	22	 3	9	10	 30-50	  18 Relegated
12.Fiskeviks IF (P)		22	 5	3	14	 34-62	  18 Relegated

Sörmland
1. Katrineholms SK		22	17	0	 5	 67-32	  51 Promoted
2. Nykvarn/NewMill*		22	14	6	 2	 72-29	  48 Prom Playoff
3. BK Sport, Eskilstuna		22	14	2	 6	 58-32	  44
4. Vingåkers IF			22	12	6	 4	 50-31	  42
5. Gnesta FF			22	11	2	 9	 35-44	  35
6. Flens IF			22	 8	5	 9	 41-44	  29
7. Oxelösunds IK (R)		22	 9	2	11	 44-55	  29
8. Katrineholms AIK		22	 5	7	10	 33-38	  22
9. Runtuna IK (P)		22	 5	7	10	 25-37	  22
10.Malmköpings IF		22	 5	6	11	 34-56	  21 
11.FF Södertälje (P)		22	 3	7	12	 21-56	  16 Relegated
12.Östertelge BoIS, Södertälje (P)22	 1	6	15	 30-56	   9 Relegated
* = Amalgamation between Nykvarns SK & NewMill FF.

Stockholm Norra
1. Ängby IF (R)			22	17	3	 2	 84-30	  54 Promoted
2. Bollstanäs SK		22	14	4	 4	 64-35	  46 Prom Playoff
3. Helenelunds IK Fotboll	22	13	6	 3	 48-22	  45
4. IFK Viksjö			22	12	6	 4	 47-22	  42
5. Hässelby SK			22	10	4	 8	 55-41	  34
6. IK Frej, Täby		22	10	3	 9	 58-50	  33
7. IFK Sollentuna (P)		22	 9	3	10	 45-49	  30
8. Turebergs IF			22	 6	4	12	 27-50	  22
9. Ekerö IK			22	 6	3	13	 32-62	  21
10.IK Mockasinen, Stockholm (P)	22	 5	4	13	 37-62	  19
11.IK Bele			22	 5	0	17	 34-69	  15 Relegated
12.Kungsängens IF, Stockholm	22	 4	2	16	 29-68	  14 Relegated

Stockholm Mellersta
1. FC Jazzmen, Stockholm (P)	22	16	2	 4	 60- 24	  50 Promoted
2. Sundbybergs IK		22	13	6	 3	 64- 26	  45 Prom Playoff
3. Pröpa SK, Stockholm		22	13	5	 4	 61- 34	  44
4. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm (P)	22	10	5	 7	 50- 37	  35
5. Värmdö IF			22	11	2	 9	 46- 46	  35
6. Bagarmossen BK		22	10	1	11	 53- 47	  31
7. Råsunda IS, Solna		22	 8	6	 8	 42- 27	  30
8. Gröndals IK			22	 9	2	11	 47- 46	  29
9. Reymersholms IK		22	 6	7	 9	 31- 25	  25
10.Huvudsta IS			22	 6	5	11	 44- 49	  23
11.Stockholms IF		22	 5	5	12	 28- 42	  20 Relegated
12.FC Plavi Team Stockholm (R)	22	 1	2	19	 15-138	   5 Relegated

Stockholm Södra
1. Älvsjö AIK (R)		22	17	1	 4	 61-22	  52 Promoted
2. Haningealliansens FF		22	14	5	 3	 52-22	  47 Prom Playoff
3. IFK Tumba FK			22	12	5	 5	 50-21	  41
4. IFK Stockholm (R)		22	11	3	 8	 45-37	  36
5. Nynäshamns IF		22	10	5	 7	 41-37	  35
6. Mälarhöjdens IK		22	 8	9	 5	 46-32	  33
7. Enskede IK			22	 6	8	 8	 32-42	  26
8. Rågsveds IF			22	 7	3	12	 39-53	  24
9. Stuvsta IF			22	 6	5	11	 30-44	  21
10.Aram.-Syrian. KIF, Stockholm	22	 5	6	11	 34-47	  21
11.Tullinge TP (P)		22	 5	3	14	 33-71	  18 Relegated
12.Hägerstens SK		22	 4	1	17	 37-72	  13 Relegated

Östergötlands Östra
1. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping	22	13	8	 1	 59-28	  47 Promoted
2. Smedby AIS, Norrköping	22	13	6	 3	 39-19	  45 Prom Playoff
3. BK Hird, Norrköping		22	12	7	 3	 53-19	  43
4. Assyriska IF, Norrköping	22	 8	6	 8	 40-40	  30
5. Kimstads GoIF		22	 8	5	 9	 43-40	  29
6. Eneby BK			22	 8	5	 9	 30-31	  29
7. Skarphagens IK, Norrköping	22	 6	8	 8	 25-33	  26
8. Dagsbergs IF			22	 5	9	 8	 31-38	  24
9. Söderköpings IS (P)		22	 7	3	12	 26-51	  24
10.Finspångs BK			22	 6	5	11	 47-54	  21
11.Åby IF			22	 5	7	10	 34-40	  22 Relegated
12.Norsholms IF (P)		22	 5	3	14	 27-61	  18 Relegated

Östergötland Västra
1. BK Wolfram, Linköping	22	17	2	 3	 67-24	  53 Promoted
2. Hemgårdarnas BK, Linköping	22	14	6	 2	 49-20	  48 Prom Playoff
3. Kisa BK			22	13	3	 6	 47-32	  42
4. Stjärnorps SK (P)		22	10	6	 6	 47-37	  36
5. Borens IK			22	11	1	10	 54-40	  34
6. Linghems BK			22	 9	4	 9	 42-38	  31
7. Mjölby Södra IF		22	 8	7	 7	 32-29	  31
8. Mantorps IF (P)		22	 9	4	 9	 39-43	  31
9. IFK Motala			22	 8	3	11	 46-48	  27
10.Rimforsa IF (P)		22	 7	3	12	 37-50	  24
11.Vikingstads SK (P)		22	 3	4	15	 29-73	  13 Relegated
12.Sturefors IF			22	 0	3	19	 21-76	   3 Relegated

Västergötland Norra
1. IFK Skövde FK		22	16	3	 3	 73-13	  51 Promoted
2. IFK Mariestad (R)		22	14	4	 4	 60-31	  46 Prom Playoff
3. Ekedalens SK			22	13	3	 6	 52-28	  42
4. Åsarp/Trädets IF		22	12	3	 7	 45-38	  39
5. Valtorps IF (P)		22	10	4	 8	 39-32	  34
6. Töreboda IK			22	 9	5	 8	 34-42	  32
7. Stenstorps IF		22	 8	4	10	 33-37	  28
8. Mariestads BK		22	 7	6	 9	 49-45	  27
9. Tibro AIK FK			22	 6	6	10	 39-45	  24
10.Skultorps IF			22	 6	3	13	 35-59	  21 Rel Playoff
11.Våmbs IF			22	 5	3	14	 32-58	  18 Relegated
12.Sandhems IF (P)		22	 3	2	17	 35-98	  11 Relegated

Västergötland Västra
1. Arentorps SK			22	12	5	 5	 57-35	  41 Promoted
2. Skepplanda BTK		22	11	7	 4	 51-31	  40 Prom Playoff
3. Herrljunga SK FK		22	13	1	 8	 55-44	  40
4. IFK Trollhättan (R)		22	11	6	 5	 52-34	  39
5. Vårgårda IK (R)		22	10	3	 9	 49-42	  33
6. Skoftebyns IF		22	 9	4	 9	 45-52	  31
7. Källby IF			22	 9	4	 9	 33-43	  31
8. Annelunds IF			22	 8	5	 9	 54-40	  29
9. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp	22	 6	8	 8	 39-47	  26
10.Råda IK (P)			22	 6	7	 9	 31-48	  25 Rel Playoff
11.Inlands IF			22	 5	4	13	 26-43	  19 Relegated
12.Wargöns IK			22	 4	2	16	 31-64	  14 Relegated

Västergötland Södra
1. Sandareds IF (P)		22	17	3	 2	 73-22	  54 Promoted
2. Limmareds IF (R)		22	16	2	 4	 74-35	  50 Prom Playoff
3. Borås AIK			22	11	5	 6	 44-32	  38
4. Brämhults IK			22	10	5	 7	 42-40	  35
5. Gällstads AIS		22	 9	5	 8	 51-49	  32
6. Ulricehamns IFK (R)		22	 8	7	 7	 41-33	  31
7. Sjömarken/Sandhult*		22	 8	5	 9	 36-49	  29
8. Svenljunga IK		22	 8	2	12	 32-45	  26
9. IFK Örby			22	 6	7	 9	 37-34	  25
10.Fristads GoIF		22	 7	3	12	 25-40	  24 Rel Playoff
11.Gånghesters SK		22	 3	5	14	 21-59	  14 Relegated
12.Sävens BK (P)		22	 3	3	16	 38-76	  12 Relegated
* = Amalgamation between Sjömarkens IF & Sandhults SK.

Bohuslän/Dalsland
1. Rosseröds IK			22	15	3	 4	 73-36	  48 Promoted
2. Åsebro IF			22	14	6	 2	 49-23	  48 Prom Playoff
3. IF Viken, Åmål		22	14	3	 5	 44-30	  45
4. Kungshamns IF (R)		22	12	4	 6	 63-36	  40
5. Melleruds IF			22	11	5	 6	 50-34	  38
6. Henåns IF (P)		22	 9	8	 5	 49-35	  35
7. IFK Strömstad		22	 9	5	 8	 41-40	  32
8. Eds FF			22	 7	3	12	 37-49	  24
9. Hogstorps IF (P)		22	 7	2	13	 40-45	  23
10.Frändefors IF		22	 5	3	14	 26-50	  18 Relegated
11.Bäckefors IF (P)		22	 5	1	16	 26-65	  16 Relegated
12.IFK Åmål			22	 2	1	19	 24-79	   7 Relegated

Göteborg A
1. Floda BoIF			22	17	3	 2	 59-21	  54 Promoted
2. Lerums IS			22	15	2	 5	 50-28	  47 Prom Playoff
3. Marieholms BoIK (P)		22	13	4	 5	 55-40	  43
4. Mossens IF, Göteborg (R)	22	10	6	 6	 45-37	  36
5. IFK Hällingsjö (R)		22	 9	2	11	 36-38	  29
6. Sävedalens IF		22	 8	4	10	 44-48	  28
7. Croatia BK, Göteborg		22	 8	2	12	 47-49	  26
8. Majornas IK, Göteborg (P)	22	 7	5	10	 40-44	  26
9. Götaholms BK			22	 6	7	 9	 35-44	  25
10.Landvetter IS		22	 6	4	12	 31-45	  22
11.Älvängens IK			22	 6	4	12	 29-46	  22 Relegated
12.GAIK/Kullen			22	 3	5	14	 19-50	  14 Relegated

Göteborg B
1. BK Slätta Damm, Hisingen	22	14	3	 5	 53-42	  45 Promoted
2. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg	22	13	3	 6	 44-31	  42 Prom Playoff
3. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal	22	12	5	 5	 41-30	  41
4. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra	22	12	3	 7	 59-32	  39
5. Näsets BK, Göteborg (R)	22	 9	7	 6	 47-34	  34
6. SG 97, Göteborg	        22	 9	4	 9	 49-39	  31
7. IF Warta, Göteborg	        22	 7	7	 8	 30-34	  28
8. Kållereds SK	                22	 7	6	 9	  43-34	  27
9. Sandarna BK, Göteborg	22	 8	2	12	 20-43	  26
10.Donsö IS (P)	                22	 8	1	13	 41-51	  25
11.IK Zenith, Torslanda	        22	 5	6	11	 36-54	  21 Relegated
12.BK Bifrost, Göteborg	        22	 3	3	16	 21-60	  12 Relegated

Småland Nordöstra
1. Aneby SK (R)            	26	21	3	 2	 101-37	  66 Promoted
2. Vimmerby IF	                26	16	5	 5	 63- 37	  53 Prom Playoff
3. Hvetlanda GIF (R)	        26	16	4	 6	 74- 31	  52
4. Hultsfreds FK	        26	15	4	 7	 65- 37	  49
5. Ankarsrums IS	        25	14	5	 6	 55- 41	  47
6. Myresjö IF B	                26	14	2	10	 48- 42	  44
7. IF Eksjö Fotboll	        26	12	6	 8	 59- 51	  42
8. Hjältevads IF (P)	        26	11	2	13	 36- 52	  35 Relegated
9. Gullringen GIF B	        25	11	1	13	 50- 44	  34 Relegated
10.Vetlanda FF (R)	        26	 9	2	15	 47- 55	  29 Relegated
11.IFK Österbymo (P)	        26	 8	1	17	 43- 70	  25 Relegated
12.Gunnebo IF (P)	        26	 7	3	16	 44- 68	  24 Relegated
13.Stensjöns IF	                26	 4	7	15	 32- 50	  19 Relegated
14.SK Lojal, Hultsfred	        26	 0	1	25	 20-122    1 Relegated
NB: 1 game unplayed.

Småland Nordvästra
1. IF Hagap., Jönköping (R)     26      21	2	 3	 67-23	  65 Promoted
2. Unnaryds GIF	                26	17	4	 5	 75-28	  55 Prom Playoff
3. Bors SK	                26	16	4	 6	 54-30	  52
4. Bankeryds SK	                26	15	5	 6	 63-38	  50
5. Lagans AIK	                26	11	7	 8	 47-41	  40
6. Egnahems BK	                26	10	5	11	 47-50	  35
7. Anderstorps IF	        26	10	3	13	 42-67	  33 Relegated
8. Gnosjö IF (P)	        26	 8	7	11	 49-51	  31 Relegated
9. Värnamo Södra IF	        26	 9	4	13	 42-63	  31 Relegated
10.Vrigstads IF	                26	 9	3	14	 31-48	  30 Relegated
11.Gislaveds IS (R)	        26	 7	5	14	 48-62	  26 Relegated
12.Jönköpings Södra IF B	26	 6	8	12	 42-56	  26 Relegated
13.IK Tord B, Jönköping	        26	 7	3	16	 45-65	  24 Relegated
14.IF Hallby, Jönköping (P)	26	 5	2	19	 37-67	  17 Relegated

Småland Sydöstra
1. Färjestadens GIF (R)	        26	18	3	 5	 71- 30	  57 Promoted
2. Högby IF	                26	16	5	 5	 59- 31	  53 Prom Playoff
3. Tvärskogs IF	                26	14	6	 6	 60- 42	  48
4. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar (R)	26	13	7	 6	 43- 31	  46
5. Lindsdals IF	                26	13	5	 8	 53- 33	  44
6. Kalmar FF C*	                26	12	4	10	 62- 38	  40
7. Oskarshamns AIK (R)	        26	11	7	 8	 63- 42	  40 Relegated
8. IFK Påryd (P)	        26	12	4	10	 48- 47	  40 Relegated
9. Högsby IK	                26	12	2	12	 58- 61	  38 Relegated
10.IFK Kalmar	                26	10	6	10	 45- 47	  36 Relegated
11.IFK Berga	                26	 6	6	14	 36- 56	  24 Relegated
12.Böda IK (P)	                26	 4	8	14	 29- 50	  20 Relegated
13.Nybro IF B	                26	 5	3	18	 24- 61	  18 Relegated
14.Kalmar AIK B	                26	 2	2	22	 28-110	   8 Relegated
* = This is actually the third team of the 2nd level team Kalmar FF, their 2nd team play in the regular reserve-team series. They are being replaced 
next season by their regular reserve-team.

Småland Sydvästra
1. Östers IF B, Växjö*	        26	17	 4	 5	 73-38	  55
2. Markaryds IF	                26	16	 5	 5	 76-31	  53 Promoted
3. Hovmantorps GIF (R)	        26	15	 5	 6	 50-37	  50 Prom Playoff
4. Alvesta GIF	                26	15	 3	 8	 53-28	  48
5. Vislanda IF	                26	13	 6	 7	 62-46	  45
6. Sandsbro AIK (P)	        26	11	 6	 9	 48-40	  39
7. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd	        26	 9	 8	 9	 47-51	  35 Relegated
8. IFK Lammhult	                26	 8	10	 8	 38-39	  34 Relegated
9. Gransholms IF (P)	        26	10	 3	13	 49-54	  33 Relegated
10.Emmaboda IS	                26	 8	 4	14	 41-66	  28 Relegated
11.Väckelsångs IK (P)	        26	 6	 7	13	 51-75	  25 Relegated
12.Åryds IK	                26	 7	 1	18	 38-78	  22 Relegated
13.Ryssby IF	                26	 5	 5	16	 41-62	  20 Relegated
14.Moheda IF	                26	 3	11	12	 27-49	  20 Relegated
* = The reserve-team of the 2nd level team Östers IF aren´t allowed to play any higher than 
5th level, therefore the promotionspot goes to Markaryds IF and the promotion playoffspot goes 
to Hovmantorps GIF.

NB: The 5th level in the district of Småland is being cut down from 52 teams
in four groups to 24 teams in two groups. That´s the reason so many teams are 
relegated.

Halland
1. Sennans IF	                22	12	8	 2	 59-35	  44 Promoted
2. Tvååkers IF	                22	12	6	 4	 50-27	  42 Prom Playoff
3. Åsa IF (R)	                22	11	5	 6	 46-29	  38
4. BK Astrio, Halmstad	        22	 9	8	 5	 47-33	  35
5. Snöstorp/Nyhem FF	        22	 9	5	 8	 47-35	  32
6. IF Böljan, Falkenberg (P)	22	 9	5	 8	 33-42	  32
7. Lidhults GIF	                22	 8	7	 7	 43-39	  31
8. Galtabäcks BK	        22	 9	3	10	 34-36	  30
9. Långås IF (P)	        22	 7	5	10	 37-38	  26 Rel Playoff
10.Arvidstorps IK	        22	 7	2	13	 44-55	  23 Relegated
11.Trönninge IF	                22	 6	5	11	 37-53	  23 Relegated
12.Kungsbacka BI	        22	 2	3	17	 20-75	   9 Relegated

Blekinge
1. Mjällby AIF B*	        26	15	5	 6	 85-29	  50
2. Högadals IS (R)	        26	15	5	 6	 76-46	  50 Promoted
3. Sölvesborgs GoIF	        26	15	3	 8	 54-39	  48 Prom Playoff
4. Asarums IF FK	        26	14	3	 9	 67-54	  48
5. AIK Atlas, Sturkö	        26	11	9	 6	 57-43	  42
6. Jämshögs IF	                26	12	5	 9	 55-35	  41
7. Ronneby BK	                26	12	5	 9	 68-50	  41
8. Blåningsmåla IF	        26	10	8	 8	 49-59	  38
9. Lyckeby GoIF	                26	 9	4	13	 46-56	  31
10.Tvings GoIF (P)	        26	 9	4	13	 45-57	  31
11.Hörvikens IF (P)	        26	 7	7	12	 36-58	  28 Rel Playoff
12.Listerby IK	                26	 6	8	12	 33-55	  26 Rel Playoff
13.Sölve BK, Sölvesborg	        26	 6	6	14	 28-62	  24 Relegated
14.Nättraby GIF	                26	 3	4	19	 25-81	  13 Relegated
* = The reserve-team of the 2nd level team Mjällby AIF can´t be promoted. Högadal promoted instead 
and Sölvesborgs GoIF takes the promotion playoffspot.

Skåne Norra
1. Båstads GIF	                22	14	3	 5	 47-33	  45 Promoted
2. Treby IF	                22	12	5	 5	 55-32	  41 Prom Playoff
3. Höganäs BK (P)	        22	12	4	 6	 70-48	  40 Prom Playoff
4. Bjärnums GoIF	        22	 9	5	 8	 36-36	  32
5. Nosaby IF (P)	        22	 9	4	 9	 40-36	  31
6. Hässleholms IF	        22	 9	4	 9	 46-44	  31
7. Lönsboda GIF	                22	 9	2	11	 49-58	  29
8. Förslövs IF	                22	 9	2	11	 33-43	  29
9. Hanaskogs IS	                22	 8	3	11	 41-45	  27 Rel Playoff
10.Fjälkinge IF (P)	        22	 8	2	12	 47-51	  26 Rel Playoff
11.Sösdala IF	                22	 7	2	13	 20-47	  23 Relegated
12.Åstorps FF (P)	        22	 5	6	11	 42-53	  21 Relegated

Skåne Västra
1. Asmundstorps IF	        22	12	4	 6	 50-40	  40 Promoted
2. Södra Sandby IF	        22	10	9	 3	 34-22	  39 Prom Playoff
3. IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge	22	11	3	 8	 44-35	  36
4. Bjärreds IF (P)	        22	 9	8	 5	 40-34	  35
5. GIF Nike, Landskrona	        22	 9	7	 6	 32-28	  34
6. Svalövs BK (P)	        22	 9	6	 7	 47-43	  33
7. Kävlinge GIF (P)	        22	 9	5	 8	 43-40	  32
8. Härslövs IK (R)	        22	 8	4	10	 36-31	  28
9. Marieholms IS (P)	        22	 7	6	 9	 37-40	  27 Rel Playoff
10.Ramlösa BoIS	                22	 6	6	10	 40-38	  24 Rel Playoff
11.Askeröds IF	                22	 5	3	14	 30-56	  18 Relegated
12.Listorps IF	                22	 3	7	12	 37-63	  16 Relegated

Skåne Södra
1. Kulladals FF	                22	16	1	 5	 53-25	  49 Promoted
2. BK Olympic, Malmö (R)	22	15	4	 3	 54-27	  49 Promoted
3. FBK Balkan, Malmö (R)	22	15	3	 4	 59-23	  48 Prom Playoff
4. Skanör/Falsterbo IF (R)	22	12	2	 8	 44-39	  38
5. Svedala IF	                22	11	3	 8	 42-30	  36
6. SoGK Charlo, Ystad (P)	22	 9	5	 8	 57-51	  32
7. NK Croatia, Malmö	        22	 8	3	11	 37-56	  27
8. Staffanstorps GIF	        22	 7	3	12	 45-51	  24
9. Åkarps IF	                22	 6	6	10	 36-43	  24 Rel Playoff
10.IFK Ystad FK	                22	 6	2	14	 33-64	  20 Rel Playoff
11.Husie IF	                22	 5	4	13	 26-48	  19 Relegated
12.Skurups AIF	                22	 3	2	17	 23-52	  11 Relegated

Playoff to division 3
All winners of the groups below qualified for division 3. If a group indicates 
no team promoted or relegated that means that the winner regained its position
in division 3.

Between the winner of division 4 Västerbotten Södra and the winner of division 4 Ångermanland.
Bjärtrå IS - Furunäs/Bullmark 4-3, 1-1.
Bjätrå promoted to division 3, but pulled out and were replaced by the 2nd 
placed team in Division 4 Ångermanland; Frånö SK, which Bjärtrå started a 
cooperation with. Furunäs/Bullmark to further playoff, see group 2 below.

Group 1
1.Haparanda FF			3	2	1	0	9- 7	7
2.Infjärdens SK			3	2	0	1	9- 7	6
3.Notvikens IK			3	1	0	2	7- 8	3
4.Kågedalens AIF		3	0	1	2	8-11	1

Group 2
1.Stockviks FF	                3	2	1	0	11-6	7
2.Ope IF	                3	1	1	1	 7-9	4
3.Stöde IF	                2	0	1	1	 2-3	1
4.Furunäs/Bullmark IK	        2	0	1	1	 3-5	1
Stöde - Furunäs/Bullmark not played.

Group 3
1.Falu BS			3	2	1	0	6-1	7
2.IK Sätra			3	1	0	1	5-4	6
3.Kvarnsvedens IK		3	1	1	1	9-4	4
4.Strands IF			3	0	0	3	2-13	0

Group 4
1.Bollstanäs SK			3	1	2	0	5- 4	5 Promoted
2.Fårösunds GoIK		3	1	1	1	8- 4	4
3.Akropolis IF			3	1	1	1	6-10	4 Relegated
4.IK Fyris			3	1	0	2	5- 6	3

Group 5
1.Sundbybergs IK		3	2	1	0	10- 5	7 Promoted
2.Nykvarn/NewMill		3	1	1	1	 8- 7	4
3.Bromstens IK			3	1	1	1	10-10	4 Relegated
4.Haningealliansens FF		3	0	1	2	 1- 7	1

Group 6
1.Västerås IK			3	2	1	0	6- 1	7 Promoted
2.Adolfsbergs IK		3	1	2	0	7- 3	5
3.Filipstads FF			3	1	1	1	6- 4	4 Relegated
4.Karlstad BK			3	0	0	3	2-13	0

Grupp 7
1.Smedby AIS, Norrköping	3	3	0	0	 7-1	9 Promoted
2.BK Zeros			3	2	0	1	11-4	6 Relegated
3.Hemgårdarnas BK		3	1	0	2	 1-6	3
4.Vimmerby IF			3	0	0	3	 0-8	0

Group 8
1.Sölvesborgs GoIF		3	3	0	0	10-7	9 Promoted
2.Saxemara IF			3	1	1	1	 6-6	4 Relegated
3.Treby IF			2	0	1	1	 5-6	1
4.Högby IK			2	0	0	2	 5-7	0
Treby - Högby not played due to irrelevance.

Group 9
1.Lerums IS			3	3	0	0	13- 3	9 Promoted
2.Åsebro IF			3	2	0	1	 9- 9	6
3.Lerkils IF			3	1	0	2	 7- 6	3 Relegated
4.Skepplanda BTK		3	0	0	3	 2-13	0

Group 10
1.Vara SK			3	3	0	0	9- 2	9
2.Hovmantorps GIF		3	1	1	1	6- 4	4
3.Unnaryds GIF			3	1	1	1	7- 8	4
4.IFK Mariestad			3	0	0	3	2-10	0

Group 11
1.Bredaryds IK			3	2	1	0	8- 3	7
2.Tvååkers IF			3	2	0	1	6- 7	6
3.Finlandia/Pallo IF		3	1	1	1	8- 6	4
4.Limmareds IF			3	0	0	3	5-11	0

Group 12
1.Eslövs BK			3	2	1	0	9- 2	7
2.Södra Sandby IF		3	1	2	0	7- 3	5
3.FBK Balkan			3	1	1	1	6- 5	4
4.Höganäs BK			3	0	0	3	3-15	0


Playoff to division 4

VÄRMLAND
1.Bråten			2	1	1	0	7-5	4 
2.Storfors FF			2	1	1	0	6-4	4 
Promoted
3.Örnen				2	0	0	2	1-5	0

VÄSTERGÖTLAND
Group 1
1.Jula BK			2	2	0	0	9-2	6 Promoted
2.Fristads GoIF			2	1	0	1	3-3	3 Relegated
3.Bollebygds IF			2	0	0	2	1-8	0

Group 2
1.Floby IF			2	2	0	0	6-2	6 Further Playoff
2.Dannike IK			2	1	0	1	4-4	3
3.Råda IK			2	0	0	2	2-6	0 Relegated

Group 3
1.Alingsås IF			2	2	0	0	8-2	6 Further Playoff
2.Skultorps IF			2	1	0	1	4-6	3
3.Skogslunds IF			2	0	0	2	1-5	0 Relegated

Jula BK promoted directly as they had the best results of the three group winners 
(6 points, +7 in gd). The other two winners will have to play off for a 2nd spot at 5th 
level (division 4).

Final Playoff 
Alingsås IF - Floby IF 6-3
Alingsås IF promoted.

HALLAND
1.Långås IF			2	1	1	0	7- 3	4 
2.Slöinge GoIF			2	1	1	1	6- 5	4
3.IF Norvalla			2	0	0	2	2- 7	0

BLEKINGE
1.Kristianopels GoIF		3	2	1	0	5- 3	7 Promoted
2.Listerby IK			3	1	1	1	6- 4	4 Relegated
3.Hörvikens IF			3	1	0	2	5- 6	3 Relegated
4.Mörrums GoIS FK		3	1	0	2	7-10	3

SKÅNE
Round 1 (between teams from 6th level) one game only.
Vejbyslätts IF - IFK Klagshamn		2-3
IFK Knislinge - Kullavägens BK		0-2
Stavstens IF FK - Tollarps IF		0-4
Höörs IS - Finja IF			4-0
Påarps GIF - Rydsgårds AIF		3-1
BK Kick - Häljarps IF			4-2

Round 2 (two games, UEFA model)
Höörs IS - Åkarps IF			3-2	0-3	3- 5
Tollarps IF - Marieholms IS		2-2	0-2	2- 4
Påarps GIF - Hanaskogs IS		4-1	5-1	9- 2
IFK Klagshamn - Ramlösa BoIS		1-5	2-6	3-11
BK Kick - IFK Ystad FK			2-1	2-2	4- 3
Kullavägens BK - Fjälkinge IF		3-0	1-0	4- 0

Påarps GIF, BK Kick (Malmö) & Kullavägens BK (Helsingborg) promoted to division 4. 
Hanaskogs IS, IFK Ystad FK & Fjälkinge IF relegated to division 5.

Promoted to division 4:
Svappavaara AIF; FK Luleå; IFK Arvidsjaur FK; Sävast AIF; Brönstjärns BK; Obbola IK; Jörns IF;
Spölands IF; Hörnefors IF; Friska Viljor 2/Arnäs; Hägglunds IoFK; Svegs IK; HLK FF; Kovlands IF;
Rengsjö SK; Iggesunds IK; Aspeboda SK; IF Vulcanus, Ludvika; Djurmo Sifferbo IF; Åshammar IK/KSK;
Österfärnebo IF; Sunnersta AIK; Danmarks IF; Kolsva IF; Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås; 
IFK Örebro; IFK Kumla; Torsby IF; Storfors FF; Deje IK; Skogstorps GoIF; Härad IF; IFK Täby;
Danderyds SK; IK Tellus, Stockholm; Hanvikens SK; Vendelsö IK; GT 76 IK, Stockholm; 
Skogås/Trångsund FF; Azech SF, Norrköping; Kristbergs IF; Skeninge IK; Jula BK; Fagersanna IF;
Alingsås IF; Floby IF; Halvorstorps IS; Tråvads IF; Dalsjöfors GoIF; Hestrafors IF; Timmele GoIF; 
Bovallstrands IF; Bengtsfors IF; IFK Valla; Öckerö IF; Lärje/Angereds IF; Guldhedens IK, 
Göteborg; Bergsjö IF; Utsiktens BK, Göteborg; Lindome GIF; Arvesgärde IF; Kånna IF; Vrigstads IF;
OAIK/RBK; Onsala BK; Alets IK; Kristianopels GoIF; Medison-Kallinge SK; Mörrums GoIS; 
Kullavägens BK, Helsingborg; Lerbergets IF; Borstahusens BK, Landskrona; VMIK/AIF; Kågeröds BoIF;
Wä IF; Tosteberga/Nymölla IF; Bara GoIF; FK Kick, Malmö.


Relegated to division 4:
IFK Gävle and Filipstads FF were also relegated from division 3 but declined to play at 
division 4.

Norsjö IF; IFK Kalix; Assi IF, Luleå; IF Älgarna, Härnösand; Sund IF, Sundsbruk; Anundsjö IF;
Färila IF; Hamrånge GIF; IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga; Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge; Arlanda FF;
Akropolis IF; Bromstens IK; Enhörna IF; FG'86; Enebybergs IF; Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås; Köping FF; 
Sköllersta IF; Lindö FF; Västerviks FF; IK Ramunder, Söderköping; BK Zeros, Motala; IFK Uddevalla; 
IFK Fjärås; Lerkils IF; Lysekils FF; Skara FC; Vänersborgs IF; Trollhättans BoIS; Kinna IF; 
Älmhults IF; Strömsbruks IF; Saxemara IF; Rödeby AIF; IFK Osby; Olofströms IF; BK Fram, Landskrona; 
IFK Simrishamn; Malmö BI.

Svenska Cupen 1999/2000
5th round
Lira Luleå BK - Helsingborgs IF 2-0
BK Forward - Gunnilse IS        2-5
GIF Sundsvall - IF Elfsborg     2-0
Åtvidabergs FF - Hammarby IF    2-1gg
AIK - Gefle IF                  3-0
Trelleborgs FF - Örgryte IS     1-2
IK Brage - IFK Göteborg         0-1
IF Sylvia - IF Brommapojkarna   4-3

Quarterfinal
Örgryte IS - Åtvidabergs FF     3-0
Gunnilse IS - IF Sylvia         1-0
IFK Göteborg - Lira Luleå BK    1-0
GIF Sundsvall - AIK             0-1

Semifinal
Gunnilse IS - AIK               0-2
IFK Göteborg - Örgryte IS       2-2 4-5pens

Final
AIK - Örgryte IS                0-2, 1-0

Swedish teams in the European Cups 1999/2000
Champions League
AIK                - Qualifying phase 2 - Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev (BLR) 2-0, 1-0
                   - Qualifying phase 3 - AEK Athinai (GRE)             1-0, 0-0
                   - Group B            - FC Barcelona (ESP)            1-2, 0-5
                                        - Fiorentina (ITA)              0-0, 0-3
                                        - Arsenal (ENG)                 2-3, 1-3

UEFA Cup
Helsingborgs IF    - Qualifying phase   - FK Riga (LAT)                 5-0, 0-0
                   - 1st round          - Karpaty Lviv (UKR)            1-1, 1-1 4-2pens
                   - 2nd round          - Parma (ITA)                   1-3, 0-1

IFK Göteborg       - Qualifying phase   - Cork City (IRL)               3-0, 0-1
                   - 1st round          - Lech Poznan (POL)             0-0, 2-1
                   - 2nd round          - Roma (ITA)                    0-2, 0-1

UEFA Intertoto Cup 2000
Västra Frölunda IF - 1st round          - Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)         1-0, 1-2
                   - 2nd round          - Pelister Bitola (MKD)         0-0, 1-3
Comments