Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1996

Allsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4|Cup| European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1996
1	IFK Göteborg	                26	17	5	4	61	23	56 Champions League
2	Malmö FF	                26	13	7	6	33	26	46 UEFA Cup
3	Helsingborgs IF	                26	13	5	8	39	26	44 UEFA Cup
4	AIK, Solna	                26	12	7	7	36	23	43 Cupwinners Cup
5	Örebro SK	                26	13	3	10	34	29	42 UEFA Cup
6	Östers IF, Växjö	        26	10	6	10	37	39	36 UEFA Intertoto Cup
7	Halmstads BK	                26	9	8	9	34	37	35 UEFA Intertoto Cup
8	IFK Norrköping	                26	9	7	10	31	29	34
9	Degerfors IF	                26	9	7	10	34	41	34
10	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	        26	8	7	11	27	30	31
11	Umeå FC	                        26	8	6	12	35	45	30 Rel playoff
12	Trelleborgs FF	                26	9	3	14	33	48	30 Rel playoff
13	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	26	8	3	15	28	43	27 Relegated
14	IK Oddevold, Uddevalla	        26	5	4	17	20	43	19 Relegated

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Västerås SK FK; IF Elfsborg, Borås and Ljungskile SK.

Division 1 (2nd level) 1996
NORRA
1. Västerås SK FK                       26  19   3   4  62-27  60 Promoted
2. Hammarby IF, Stockholm               26  16   4   6  61-37  52 Promotion Playoff
3. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm             26  14   5   7  51-28  47
4. GIF Sundsvall                        26  11   9   6  50-35  42
5. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma            26  13   2  11  36-41  41
6. IK Brage, Borlänge                   26  11   7   8  42-37  40
7. Gefle IF, Gävle                      26  12   3  11  38-36  39
8. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad                26   9   6  11  29-39  33
9. IFK Luleå                            26  10   2  14  33-49  32
10.Vasalunds IF, Solna                  26   8   7  11  43-45  31
11.Visby IF Gute FK                     26   9   3  14  34-47  30 Relegation Playoff
12.IK Sirius FK, Uppsala                26   6   8  12  29-34  26 Relegated
13.BK Forward, Örebro                   26   5   5  16  30-51  20 Relegated
14.Gimonäs CK                           26   4   6  16  26-58  18 Relegated

Promoted to division 1 from division 2:
Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje; Lira Luleå BK & Nacka FF.

Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan:
Djurgårdens IF FF, Stockholm.

SÖDRA
1. IF Elfsborg, Borås                   26  15   5   6  59-24  50 Promoted
2. Ljungskile SK                        26  13   9   4  53-33  48 Promotion Playoff
3. Stenungsunds IF                      26  14   3   9  36-31  45 
4. BK Häcken, Göteborg                  26  13   5   8  54-36  44
5. Mjällby AIF                          26  10   7   9  48-40  37
6. IFK Hässleholm                       26   9  10   7  29-40  37
7. Gunnilse IS, Angered                 26   8  10   8  33-39  34
8. Västra Frölunda IF                   26   9   5  12  43-37  32
9. Motala AIF FK                        26   8   7  11  32-39  31
10.Åtvidabergs FF                       26   7  10   9  25-36  31
11.Falkenbergs FF                       26   8   7  11  35-47  31 Relegation Playoff
12.Lundby IF, Göteborg                  26   8   5  13  37-53  29 Relegated
13.GAIS, Göteborg                       26   5   9  12  41-52  24 Relegated
14.Kalmar FF                            26   5   8  13  21-39  23 Relegated
NB: Ljungskile changed name to Panos Ljungskile SK after the season.

Promoted to division 1 from division 2:
IFK Malmö FK; Myresjö IF & Norrby IF, Borås.

Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan:
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla.

Playoff to Allsvenskan:
Between the the two teams stated above and the teams placed 11th and 12th in Allsvenskan.
Hammarby IF, Stockholm - Trelleborgs FF			2-1	1-3	
Ljungskile SK - Umeå FC					0-1	3-2	

Trelleborgs FF remain in Allsvenskan.
Ljungskile SK promoted to Allsvenskan.
Umeå FC relegated to division 1 Norra.


Playoff to Division 1:
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Piteå IF - Visby IF Gute FK				0-2	0-1	
Enköpings SK FK - Sandvikens IF				2-2	3-2aet	
Kalmar AIK - Falkenbergs FF				1-5	1-2	
Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg - Qviding FIF, Göteborg	1-1	1-3	

ROUND 2
Visby IF Gute FK - Enköpings SK FK			1-0	1-3	
Falkenbergs FF - Qviding FIF, Göteborg			4-2	2-2	

Visby IF Gute relegated to division 2 Östra Svealand.
Enköpings SK FK promoted to division 1 Norra.



Division 2 (3rd level) 1996
NORRLAND
1. Lira Luleå BK                            22  15   4   3  43-18  49 Promoted
2. Piteå IF                                 22  13   3   6  34-19  42 Promotion Playoff
3. Ope IF                                   22  11   3   8  35-19  36 
4. Gällivare SK                             22  10   4   8  32-25  34
5. Bodens BK                                22  10   4   8  28-32  34
6. IFK Sundsvall                            22   9   6   7  33-32  33
7. Skellefteå AIK FK                        22   9   5   8  36-29  32
8. Kiruna FF                                22   6   8   8  42-42  26
9. Obbola IK                                22   7   4  11  32-42  25
10.Assi IF, Kalix                           22   5   8   9  22-30  23 Relegation Playoff
11.IFK Östersund                            22   5   7  10  20-33  22 Relegated
12.Alnö IF                                  22   2   4  16  14-50  10 Relegated

NB 1: Ope IF; IFK Östersund and the division 4 outfit Östersund/Torvalla FF 
decided to create a new team next season, called Östersunds FK. This team 
overtakes Ope IFs spot. IFK Östersund are to play in division 3 (which they were
relegated to) 1997. Ope decided to step down to division 4 (5th level). It should 
be understood that Östersunds FK not is an amalgamation as such. Östersunds FK 
is to be seen as a spearhead of the teams mentioned. The best players of the 
teams are to be directed to Östersunds FK. However, in the alltimetable
Östersunds FK is separate to any of the other teams engaged in the merger and
not as a continuation of Ope IF as the latter continue to play on their own.
NB 2: Obbola IK merged with IFK Holmsund after season, creating the new team
Obbola/IFK Holmsund.
 
Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Umedalens IF.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Gimonäs CK.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Nacka FF                                 22  14   6   2  37-16  48 Promoted
2. Sandvikens IF                            22  15   2   5  52-28  47 Promotion Playoff
3. Vallentuna BK                            22  12   5   5  55-37  41
4. Tyresö FF                                22  12   4   6  37-22  40
5. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby              22  10   5   7  43-29  35
6. FC Plavi Team/Stockholm                  22   8   6   8  31-30  30
7. Hudiksvalls ABK                          22   8   4  10  41-45  28
8. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga             22   7   4  11  32-40  25
9. Gimo IF FK                               22   6   6  10  22-43  24
10.Västerhaninge IF                         22   5   4  13  30-44  19 Relegation Playoff
11.BKV Norrtälje                            22   4   5  13  32-52  17 Relegated
12.Huddinge IF                              22   4   3  15  25-51  15 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
FC Cafè Opera/Djursholm; Delsbo IF & IFK Gävle.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
IK Sirius FK, Uppsala.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje         22  12   7   3  41-19  43 Promoted
2. Enköpings SK FK                          22  11   6   5  37-21  39 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Eskilstuna                           22  10   8   4  41-23  38
4. Karlstads BK                             22  10   4   8  41-40  34
5. IF Sylvia, Norrköping                    22   9   4   9  31-31  31
6. Älvsjö AIK FF                            22   9   2  11  30-46  29
7. Ludvika FK                               22   7   7   8  28-25  28
8. IFK Västerås FK                          22   7   7   8  29-30  28
9. IK City, Eskilstuna                      22   7   7   8  30-33  28
10.Nyköpings BIS                            22   8   4  10  31-46  28 Relegation Playoff
11.Rynninge IK, Örebro                      22   6   7   9  35-32  25 Relegated
12.Karlslunds IF, Örebro                    22   3   3  16  17-45  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Hargs BK & IFK Kumla FK.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
BK Forward, Örebro.

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Myresjö IF                               22  13   3   6  39-23  42 Promoted
2. Kalmar AIK                               22   8  11   3  29-20  35 Promotion Playoff
3. Grimsås IF                               22   9   7   6  27-20  34
4. IK Sleipner, Norrköping                  22   9   6   7  28-32  33
5. Växjö Norra IF                           22   9   5   8  28-26  32
6. Husqvarna FF                             22   8   5   9  31-30  29
7. Älmhults IF                              22   7   7   8  28-29  28
8. IK Tord, Jönköping                       22   7   7   8  23-24  28
9. Gullringens GoIF                         22   8   4  10  25-35  28
10.Linköpings FF                            22   6   8   8  30-32  26 Relegation Playoff
11.Ljungby IF                               22   5  10   7  28-32  25 Relegated
12.Färjestadens GoIF                        22   3   7  12  22-35  16 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Hjulsbro IK; IFK Värnamo & Nybro IF.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Kalmar FF.

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Norrby IF, Borås                         22  15   3   4  61-32  48 Promoted
2. Qviding FIF, Göteborg                    22  13   7   2  44-24  46 Promotion Playoff
3. Skövde AIK                               22  10   5   7  52-36  35
4. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås                  22  10   5   7  56-43  35
5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv                   22   9   8   5  42-36  35
6. Åsa IF                                   22   7   8   7  42-41  29
7. Tidaholms GIF                            22   8   3  11  36-53  27
8. IFK Uddevalla                            22   6   8   8  39-41  26
9. Jonsereds IF                             22   6   8   8  34-40  26
10.IF Heimer, Lidköping                     22   6   2  14  29-41  20 Relegation Playoff
11.Kungsbacka BI                            22   5   3  14  23-48  18 Relegated
12.Ulvåkers IF                              22   3   8  11  24-47  17 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Trollhättans FK.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
GAIS, Göteborg & Lundby IF, Göteborg.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Malmö FK                             22  16   4   2  55-16  52 Promoted
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg                22  16   3   3  59-22  45 Promotion Playoff
3. Lunds BK                                 22  12   3   7  40-24  39
4. Landskrona BoIS                          22  11   5   6  38-23  38
5. Saxemara IF                              22   9   6   7  38-34  33
6. IFK Trelleborg                           22   8   7   7  33-26  31
7. Kristianstads FF                         22   7   8   7  39-38  29
8. IF Leikin, Halmstad                      22   9   2  11  40-55  29
9. IS Halmia, Halmstad                      22   7   6   9  34-34  27
10.Veberöds AIF                             22   7   3  12  37-47  24 Relegation Playoff
11.IFK Karlshamn                            22   3   4  15  17-61  13 Relegated
12.Karlskrona AIF                           22   1   1  20  19-69   4 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
BK Olympic, Malmö & Vinbergs IF.


Playoff to Division 1:
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 (3rd level) second placed teams and two teams from
division 1 (2nd level).
Piteå IF - Visby IF Gute FK				0-2	0-1	
Enköpings SK FK - Sandvikens IF				2-2	3-2aet	
Kalmar AIK - Falkenbergs FF				1-5	1-2	
Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg - Qviding FIF, Göteborg	1-1	1-3	

ROUND 2
Visby IF Gute FK - Enköpings SK FK			1-0	1-3	
Falkenbergs FF - Qviding FIF, Göteborg			4-2	2-2	

Visby IF Gute relegated to division 2 Östra Svealand.
Enköpings SK FK promoted to division 1 Norra.

Playoff to Division 2:
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 teams and the 10th placed teams stated above divided
into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in division 2 1997.

GROUP A
1. Morön BK                                 2   2   0   0   7-2   6 Promoted
2. Assi IF, Kalix                           2   1   0   1   5-4   3 Relegated
3. Brunflo IK                               2   0   0   2   1-7   0

GROUP B
1. Enebybergs IF                            2   1   1   0   4-3   4 Promoted
2. Söderhamns IF                            2   0   2   0   3-3   2
3. Västerhaninge IF                         2   0   1   1   2-3   1 Relegated

GROUP C
1. Nyköpings BIS                            2   1   1   0   4-2   4
2. FBK Karlstad                             2   1   1   0   3-2   4
3. Skiljebo SK, Västerås                    2   0   0   2   2-5   0

GROUP D
1. Laholms FK                               2   1   1   0   4-1   4 Promoted
2. Linköpings FF                            2   1   0   1   6-5   3 Relegated
3. Hultsfreds FK                            2   0   1   1   3-7   1

GROUP E
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping                     2   2   0   0   5-1   6 
2. IFK Trollhättan                          2   1   0   1   1-3   3
3. IFK Skövde FK                            2   0   0   2   1-3   0

GROUP F
1. Veberöds AIF                             2   2   0   0   6-3   6
2. Åhus Horna BK                            2   1   0   1   6-4   3
3. Ystads IF FF                             2   0   0   2   2-7   0

Conclusion:
Three of the division 2 relegation playoff teams managed to retain their 3rd level status. As
can be seen above these were Nyköpings BIS; IF Heimer, Lidköping & Veberöds AIF.

Assi IF, Kalix relegated to division 3 Norra Norrland.
Västerhaninge IF relegated to division 3 Östra Svealand.
Linköpings FF relegated to division 3 Nordöstra Götaland.

Morön BK promoted to division 2 Norrland.
Enebybergs IF promoted to division 2 Östra Svealand.
Laholms FK promoted to division 2 Södra Götaland.

Division 3 (4th level) 1996
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Umedalens IF, Umeå                  22 16  4  2 40-12 52 Promoted
2. Morön BK                            22 15  4  3 48-14 49 Prom playoff
3. Täfteå IK                           22 11  7  4 45-21 40
4. Malmbergets AIF                     22 11  6  5 36-24 39
5. Hedens IF, Boden                    22 11  2  9 37-41 35
6. Blattnicksele IF                    22  8  3 11 39-42 27
7. IFK Kalix                           22  8  2 12 28-35 26
8. Luleå SK                            22  6  7  9 23-25 25
9. IFK Umeå                            22  7  3 12 28-36 24 Rel playoff
10.Gammelstads IF, Luleå               22  5  7 10 28-47 22 Relegated
11.Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn         22  5  3 14 25-55 18 Relegated
12.Bergnäsets AIK, Luleå               22  2  6 14 15-40 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Arvidsjaur; Betsele IF; Robertsfors IK; Rutviks SK; Storfors AIK & 
Sunnanå SK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Assi IF, Kalix.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Delsbo IF                           22 12  5  5 61-38 41 Promoted
2. Brunflo FK                          22 12  4  6 43-33 40 Prom playoff
3. Matfors IF                          22 12  3  7 45-29 39
4. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF                 22 10  8  4 44-33 38
5. Kramfors-Alliansen                  22  9  6  7 36-30 33
6. Selånger FK, Sundsvall              22  8  7  7 46-33 31
7. Frösö IF                            22  8  3 11 40-51 27
8. Anundsjö IF                         22  8  3 11 35-51 27
9. Östersund/Torvalla FF               22  6  6 10 21-40 24 Rel playoff
10.Sollefteå GIF                       22  6  4 12 29-46 22 Relegated
11.Stockviks FF                        22  5  6 11 31-34 21 Relegated
12.Domsjö IF                           22  4  9  9 30-43 21 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Fränsta IK & IF ö„lgarna, Härnösand.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Alnö IF & IFK Östersund.

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Gävle                           22 15  2  5 51-30 47 Promoted
2. Söderhamns FF                       22 13  5  4 54-31 44 Prom playoff
3. Korsnäs IF FK                       22 12  6  4 47-22 42
4. Forssa BK                           22 11  7  4 39-21 40
5. Slätta SK                           22 12  3  7 43-32 39
6. Strands IF, Hudiksvall              22 10  5  7 47-43 35
7. IFK Mora FK                         22 10  5  7 33-30 35
8. Säters IF FK                        22  9  3 10 27-29 30
9. IFK Grängesberg                     22  7  4 11 46-46 25 Rel playoff
10.Kvarnsvedens IK                     22  4  2 16 12-58 14 Relegated
11.Torsåkers IF                        22  4  1 17 31-53 13 Relegated
12.Avesta AIK                          22  1  5 16 15-50  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bollnäs GoIF FF; Gestrike/Hammarby IF; Islingby IK & ö„ppelbo AIK.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. FC Cafè Opera/Djursholm             22 16  3  3 53-18 51 Promoted
2. Enebybergs IF                       22 16  3  3 58-24 51 Prom playoff
3. Spånga IS FK                        22 14  4  4 64-19 46
4. IF Vesta, Uppsala                   22 10  8  4 36-21 38
5. Heby AIF                            22 11  3  8 42-26 36
6. Sala FF                             22 10  1 11 35-39 31
7. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge        22  8  3 11 33-37 27
8. Övergrans IF*                       22  6  4 12 28-54 22
9. Sunnersta AIF                       22  4  9  9 30-49 21 Rel playoff
10.Helenelunds IK                      22  4  7 11 24-44 19 Relegated
11.IK Bele, Järfälla                   22  4  3 15 34-60 15 Relegated
12.Täby IS                             22  3  4 15 27-73 13 Relegated
* = Övergran merged with the division 4 (5th level) team Bålsta IF after the
season into the new club Håbo FF.
The struggle for the promotion spot was fierce indeed. Enebyberg met Täby IS
in the last round and had 9-2 (which would have been enough to secure the 
promotion spot) in that game, just to see Täby score on a penalty in injury time
thus sending Cafè Opera/Djursholm up to division 2!

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Fardhem/Garda IK; IK Franke, Västerås; Gamla Uppsala SK; FC Järfälla & 
IFK Viksjö.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
BKV Norrtälje.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Hargs BK                             22 13  5  4 38-20 44 Promoted
2. Skiljebo SK, Västerås                22 13  3  6 51-27 42 Prom playoff
3. Råsunda IS, Solna                    22 11  6  5 41-26 39
4. IFK Lidingö FK                       22 11  3  8 36-27 36
5. Syrianska F, Södertälje              22  9  9  4 30-22 36
6. Gnesta FF                            22  8  5  9 30-35 29
7. Nykvarns SK                          22  6 10  6 35-34 28
8. IFK Stockholm                        22  7  6  9 23-27 27
9. Vagnhärads SK                        22  6  6 10 29-36 24 Rel playoff
10.IFK Tumba FK                         22  6  5 11 38-45 23 Relegated
11.Saltsjöbadens IF                     22  4  6 12 27-51 18 Relegated
12.Arameiska/Syrianska KIF, Norsborg    22  3  6 13 16-44 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
FoC Farsta; Oxelösunds IK & Värtans IK, Stockholm.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Huddinge IF & Västerhaninge IF.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. IFK Kumla FK                          22 12  4  6 38-23 40 Promoted
2. FBK Karlstad                          22 10  9  3 46-25 39 Prom playoff
3. BK Sport, Eskilstuna                  22 10  8  4 48-27 38
4. Arboga Södra IF                       22 11  5  6 34-31 38
5. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro                22 10  6  6 32-20 36
6. Vivalla/Lundby IF, Örebro             22  9  5  8 34-33 32
7. KB Karlskoga                          22 10  2 10 37-45 32
8. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås             22  8  7  7 32-27 31
9. Filipstads FF                         22  8  2 12 36-44 26 Rel playoff
10.Västerås IK                           22  6  5 11 24-39 23 Relegated
11.Säffle FF                             22  3  9 10 18-36 18 Relegated
12.IFK Kristinehamn                      22  1  6 15 20-49  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Garphyttans IF; Köpings FF & IFK Ölme.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro & Rynninge IK, Örebro.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping                22 15  6  1 42-15 51 Promoted
2. Hultsfreds FK                         22 14  3  5 48-24 45 Prom playoff
3. Mönsterås GoIF                        22 11  7  4 41-20 40
4. Mjölby AI FF                          22 11  2  9 37-32 35
5. IK Ramunder, Söderköping              22  9  3 10 27-36 30
6. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar                   22  9  2 11 34-37 29
7. IFK Borgholm                          22  7  6  9 27-39 27
8. Tranås AIF FF                         22  6  7  9 35-36 25
9. Västerviks FF                         22  6  6 10 22-28 24 Rel playoff
10.Smedby AIS, Norrköping                22  5  8  9 24-30 23 Relegated
11.Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping            22  6  3 13 33-48 21 Relegated
12.Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping           22  4  5 13 21-46 17 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Aneby SK; Finspångs BK; Lindö FF; Oskarshamns AIK; Tenhults IF & BK Zeros, 
Motala.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Linköpings FF.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Trollhättans FK                       22 15  4  3 58-28 49 Promoted
2. IFK Trollhättan                       22 14  5  3 53-22 47 Prom playoff
3. Ytterby IS                            22 14  3  5 43-14 45
4. Skärhamns IK                          22 13  4  5 51-35 43
5. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet                22 13  1  8 43-39 40
6. Melleruds IF                          22  9  7  6 44-33 34
7. Trollhättans BoIS                     22  8  4 10 36-36 28
8. Lysekils FF                           22  7  3 12 38-54 24
9. Skepplanda BTK                        22  6  3 13 35-62 21 Rel playoff
10.Kungshamns IF                         22  3  7 12 26-47 16 Relegated
11.IF Viken, Åmål                        22  3  4 15 22-53 13 Relegated
12.Alingsås IF                           22  3  3 16 31-57 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Grebbestads IF/Tanums IF; Torslanda IK & Vänersborgs IF.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Värnamo                            22 14  6  2 40-17 48 Promoted
2. IFK Skövde FK                          22 10  8  4 39-28 38 Prom playoff
3. Gislaveds IS                           22 11  5  6 36-25 38
4. Nässjö FF                              22  8  8  6 26-24 32
5. Anderstorps IF                         22  9  3 10 22-28 30
6. Vara SK                                22  9  2 11 46-39 29
7. Töreboda IK                            22  7  7  8 31-35 28
8. Götene IF                              22  7  7  8 23-32 28
9. Värnamo Södra FF                       22  7  6  9 24-31 27 Rel playoff
10.IFK Falköping                          22  6  8  8 30-32 26 Relegated
11.Bors SK                                22  6  7  9 31-31 25 Relegated
12.Bankeryds SK                           22  3  3 16 27-53 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Fjärås; IFK Hällingsjö; Kållereds SK; IFK Tidaholm & Ulricehamns IFK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Kungsbacka BI & Ulvåkers IF.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Nybro IF                               22 14  5  3 55-24 47 Promoted
2. Åhus Horna BK                          22 14  4  4 49-26 46 Prom playoff
3. Växjö BK                               22 10  5  7 44-30 35
4. Sösdala IF                             22  8 11  3 36-26 35
5. Markaryds IF                           22  9  7  6 36-27 34
6. IFÖ/Bromölla IF                        22  8  6  8 26-26 30
7. IFK Osby                               22  8  4 10 25-29 28
8. Strömsnäsbruks IF                      22  8  4 10 25-30 28
9. Jämshögs IF                            22  6  8  8 29-32 26 Rel playoff
10.Sölvesborgs GIF                        22  6  7  9 28-41 25 Relegated
11.Ryssby IF                              22  5  3 14 21-53 18 Relegated
12.Emmaboda IS                            22  1  6 15 15-45  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Hanaskogs IS & Olofströms IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Färjestadens GoIF; IFK Karlshamn & Karlskrona AIF.
       
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Vinbergs IF                            22 15  4  3 50-23 49 Promoted
2. Laholms FK                             22 15  2  5 54-26 47 Prom playoff
3. Skene IF                               22 14  4  4 54-23 46
4. Kinna IF                               22 13  0  9 47-23 39
5. Askims IK                              22 10  3  9 45-36 33
6. Varbergs GIF FF                        22 10  2 10 43-35 32
7. Skogens IF, Göteborg                   22  9  3 10 30-35 30
8. BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg               22  9  3 10 27-46 30
9. Varbergs BoIS FC                       22  9  2 11 31-45 29 Rel playoff
10.Fässbergs IF, Mölndal                  22  5  5 12 20-36 20 Relegated
11.IF Norvalla, Väröbacka                 22  4  2 16 26-58 14 Relegated
12.Mölnlycke IF                           22  2  4 16 26-67 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Alvesta GIF & Mariedals IK, Borås.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Ljungby IF.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. BK Olympic, Malmö                      22 16  1  5 47-28 49 Promoted
2. Ystads IF FF                           22 13  3  6 44-24 42 Prom playoff
3. BK Landora, Landskrona                 22 10  5  7 47-31 35
4. Arlövs BI                              22 10  3  9 44-34 33
5. Ramlösa BoIS                           22  9  6  7 48-41 33
6. Husie IF                               22  9  5  8 36-37 32
7. Kulladals FF, Malmö                    22 10  2 10 33-34 32
8. Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs            22  9  3 10 31-27 30
9. Limhamns IF                            22  9  2 11 46-42 29 Rel playoff
10.Tomelilla IF                           22  8  4 10 36-39 28 Relegated
11.Staffanstorps GIF                      22  7  5 10 35-51 26 Relegated
12.Svedala IF                             22  2  1 19 19-78  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Helsingborgs Södra BIS; Klippans BIF; Kirsebergs IF, Malmö; GIF Nike, Malmö & 
IFK Simrishamn.

Playoff to Division 2:
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 teams and the 6 10th placed teams from 
division 2 divided into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in 
division 2 1997.

GROUP A
1. Morön BK                                 2   2   0   0   7-2   6 Promoted
2. Assi IF, Kalix                           2   1   0   1   5-4   3 Relegated
3. Brunflo IK                               2   0   0   2   1-7   0

GROUP B
1. Enebybergs IF                            2   1   1   0   4-3   4 Promoted
2. Söderhamns IF                            2   0   2   0   3-3   2
3. Västerhaninge IF                         2   0   1   1   2-3   1 Relegated

GROUP C
1. Nyköpings BIS                            2   1   1   0   4-2   4
2. FBK Karlstad                             2   1   1   0   3-2   4
3. Skiljebo SK, Västerås                    2   0   0   2   2-5   0

GROUP D
1. Laholms FK                               2   1   1   0   4-1   4 Promoted
2. Linköpings FF                            2   1   0   1   6-5   3 Relegated
3. Hultsfreds FK                            2   0   1   1   3-7   1

GROUP E
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping                     2   2   0   0   5-1   6 
2. IFK Trollhättan                          2   1   0   1   1-3   3
3. IFK Skövde FK                            2   0   0   2   1-3   0

GROUP F
1. Veberöds AIF                             2   2   0   0   6-3   6
2. Åhus Horna BK                            2   1   0   1   6-4   3
3. Ystads IF FF                             2   0   0   2   2-7   0

Playoff to Division 3:
Between the 12 9th placed teams from division 3 and 36 teams from division 4. 
The winner of each group plays in division 3 1996.

GROUP 1
1. IFK Arvidsjaur                           3  2  1  0  6- 2  7 Promoted
2. IFK Umeå                                 3  2  1  0  4- 0  7 Relegated
3. Luleå FC                                 3  1  0  2  5- 4  3
4. Myckle IK                                3  0  0  3  2-11  0

GROUP 2
Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund - IF ö„lgarna, Härnösand 1-1, 1-3
IF ö„lgarna, Härnösand promoted. Fältjägarnas IF to further playoff.

1. Betsele IF                               3  3  0  0  8- 3  9 Promoted
2. Sund IF, Sundsbruk                       3  1  0  2  8- 6  3
3. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund               3  1  0  2  5- 6  3
4. Östersund/Torvalla FF                    3  1  0  2  6-12  3 *
* = Amalgamated after the season with Ope IF (division 2) into the new team
Östersunds FK.

GROUP 3
1. Islingby IK                              3  2  1  0  9- 6  7 Promoted
2. Edsbyns IF                               3  2  0  1  5- 4  6
3. IFK Grängesberg                          3  1  1  1  7- 7  4 Relegated
4. Brynäs IF FK                             3  0  0  3  5- 9  0

GROUP 4
1. IFK Viksjö                               3  2  1  0 10- 3  7 Promoted
2. Sunnersta AIF                            3  2  0  1  7- 7  6 Relegated
3. Enköpings IS                             3  1  1  1  6- 4  4
4. Fårösunds GoIK                           3  0  0  3  2-11  0

GROUP 5
1. Vagnhärads SK                            3  2  1  0  4- 1  7 
2. Gustavsbergs IF                          3  2  0  1 10- 6  6
3. Eskilstuna Södra FF                      3  1  1  1  4- 6  4
4. Haninge FF                               3  0  0  3  7-12  0

GROUP 6
1. Köpings FF                               3  3  0  0  9- 4  9 Promoted
2. IK Arvika Fotboll                        3  2  0  1  6- 4  6
3. Filipstads FF                            3  0  1  2  5- 8  1 Relegated
4. Nora BK                                  3  0  1  2  4- 8  1

GROUP 7
1. Finspångs BK                             3  2  1  0  7- 1  7 Promoted
2. Lemunda/Starka Wiljor IF, Motala         3  2  0  1  7- 7  6
3. IFK Västervik                            3  0  2  1  4- 5  2
4. Västerviks FF                            3  0  1  2  4- 9  1 Relegated

GROUP 8
1. IFK Hällingsjö                           3  3  0  0  9- 5  9 Promoted
2. Åsebro IF                                3  1  1  1  9- 6  4
3. Skepplanda BTK                           3  1  1  1  6- 5  4 Relegated
4. Arentorps SK                             3  0  0  3  5-13  0

GROUP 9
1. Värnamo Södra FF                         3  2  1  0  7- 2  7
2. Vislanda IF                              3  2  1  0  5- 1  7
3. Skara FC                                 3  1  0  2  5- 6  3
4. Gnosjö IF                                3  0  0  3  3-11  0

GROUP 10
1. Hanaskogs IS                             3  1  2  0  4- 3  5 Promoted
2. Jämshögs IF                              3  1  1  1  6- 5  4 Relegated
3. IFK Oskarshamn                           3  1  1  1  8- 9  4
4. AIK Atlas, Sturkö                        3  0  2  1  4- 5  2

GROUP 11
1. Mariedals IK, Borås                      3  3  0  0  9- 2  9 Promoted
2. Varbergs BoIS FC                         3  2  0  1  6- 4  6 Relegated
3. Tuve IF                                  3  1  0  2  8-13  3
4. Lidhults GIF                             3  0  0  3  4- 8  0

GROUP 12
1. Klippans BIF                             3  2  1  0  7- 2  7 Promoted
2. Limhamns IF                              3  1  1  1  8- 6  4 Relegated
3. Malmö BI                                 3  1  1  1  3- 3  4
4. Lönsboda GoIF                            3  0  1  2  2- 9  1


Division 4 (5th level) 1996
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rutviks SK               22 18  0  4 46-16 54 Promoted
2. Luleå FC                 22 15  4  3 60-24 49 Promotion playoff
3. Parkalompolo IK          22 15  2  5 63-32 47
4. IFK Råneå                22 13  2  7 55-35 41
5. Notvikens IK             22 10  4  8 33-29 34
6. Haparanda FF             22  9  5  8 44-43 32
7. Masungsbyns IF           22 10  2 10 40-40 32
8. Överkalix IF             22  8  3 11 33-45 27
9. Jämtö/Vitå BK            22  6  3 13 23-40 21
10.Junosuando IK            22  5  4 13 30-43 19
11.BK Pajala                22  4  3 15 23-61 15 Relegated
12.Niilivaara IS            22  1  4 17 31-73  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Ullatti IF & IF Polcirkeln/Svanstein SK, Juoksengi.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Gammelstads IF, Luleå.

NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Storfors AIK                  22 14  2  6 54-22 44 Promoted
2. IFK Arvidsjaur                22 13  3  6 63-29 42 Promotion playoff
3. Alviks IK, Luleå              22 10  8  4 33-22 38
4. Hemmingsmarks IF              22 10  7  5 42-29 37
5. Harads IF                     22  8 10  4 37-32 34
6. Älvsby IF                     22  9  6  7 46-34 33
7. Vittjärvs IK                  22  8  9  5 39-32 33
8. Öjeby IF                      22  8  7  7 45-31 31
9. Svensby SK                    22  8  4 10 42-50 28
10.Sikfors SK                    22  4  6 12 26-58 18
11.Rosviks IK                    22  4  3 15 19-62 15 Relegated
12.Bölebyns SK                   22  1  5 16 13-58  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sunderby SK; Brännbergs IF & Norrfjärdens IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Bergnäsets AIK, Luleå.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Sunnanå SK                22 17  1  4 84- 29 52 Promoted
2. Myckle IK                 22 16  2  4 67- 24 50 Promotion playoff
3. Nysätra FC                22 14  4  4 57- 28 46
4. Kågedalens AIF            22 13  3  6 54- 35 42
5. Norsjö IF                 22 12  2  8 63- 28 38
6. IFK Ålund                 22 11  4  7 55- 45 37
7. Medle SK                  22 11  3  8 62- 53 36
8. Malå IF                   22  6  3 13 34- 52 21
9. Burträsk IK               22  5  4 13 42- 61 19
10.Kusfors IK                22  6  0 16 45- 87 18
11.Sorsele IF                22  3  6 13 35- 75 15
12.Risliden/Lossmen SK       22  0  4 18 19-100  4 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bureå IF & Ljusvattnet IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Rönnskärs IF.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Robertsfors IK           22 14  6  2 67-25 48 Promoted
2. Betsele IF               22 15  3  4 51-30 48 Promotion playoff
3. Tavelsjö AIK             22 14  3  5 58-25 45
4. Vännäs AIK               22 14  2  6 46-24 44
5. Vindeln IF               22 11  6  5 46-34 39
6. Sandvik IK               22 11  6  5 45-33 39
7. Åsele IK                 22 10  3  9 63-46 33
8. Holmsund FF              22  7  4 11 34-50 25
9. Röbäck IF                22  5  2 15 35-57 17
10.Södra Ersmark IK         22  4  4 14 23-55 16
11.Sörfors IF               22  5  0 17 27-59 15
12.Lycksele IF              22  2  1 19 15-72  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Mariehem SK, Umeå.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Umeå.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. IF Älgarna, Härnösand        22 19  2  1 63-12 59 Promotion playoff
2. Arnäs IF                     22 13  3  6 64-26 42
3. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik 22 12  5  5 38-26 41
4. Älandsbro AIK                22 12  3  7 44-32 39
5. Bjärtrå IS                   22 10  1 11 50-41 31
6. KB 65 IF, Köpmanholmen       22  7  8  7 25-39 29
7. BIK/IFK Härnösand            22  8  4 10 39-43 28
8. Västra BK/LAIF, Långsele     22  7  5 10 35-39 26
9. Björna IF                    22  7  5 10 33-41 26
10.Bollsta IK                   22  6  4 12 24-38 22 Relegated
11.ÖB FF, Överhörnäs            22  5  2 15 26-55 17 Relegated
12.Moffe BK, Härnösand          22  3  4 15 19-68 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik & Sidensjö IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Sollefteå GIF & Domsjö IF.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund   22 18  1  3 99- 26 57 Promotion playoff
2. Vemdalen/Vemhåns FK          22 15  2  5 95- 34 47
3. Stuguns BK                   22 15  2  5 86- 27 47
4. Häggenås SK                  22 15  0  7 84- 47 45
5. Myssjö/Ovikens IF            22 13  1  8 70- 35 40
6. Hallens SK                   22 11  2  9 58- 44 35
7. Tandsbyn/Fåker'91 FK*        22 10  1 11 57- 62 31
8. IK Keffs, Ås                 22  8  4 10 45- 59 28
9. Ytterhogdals IK              22  8  2 12 49- 59 26
10.IFK Lit                      22  8  0 14 51- 70 24
11.Lillhärdals IF               22  3  0 19 32- 90  9 Relegated
12.Offerdals IF                 22  0  1 21 13-186  1 Relegated
* = Tandsbyn/Fåker'91 FK withdrew altogether after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Strömsund & Frostvikens FF, Gäddede.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Östersund/Torvalla FF (merged with Ope IF into the new team Ope IF/Östersund-
Torvalla FF after the season.)

MEDELPAD
1. Fränsta IK                       22 14  5  3 57-19 47 Promoted
2. Sund IF, Sundsbruk               22 15  2  5 46-19 47 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Timrå                        22 12  5  5 43-18 41
4. Svartviks IF                     22 11  3  8 40-35 36
5. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall       22  7  7  8 35-31 28
6. Essviks AIF                      22  7  6  9 40-43 27
7. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall      22  6  7  9 38-41 25
8. Heffners/Ortvikens IF, Sundsvall 22  7  4 11 27-45 25
9. Kovlands IF                      22  6  6 10 40-58 24
10.Njurunda IK                      22  6  5 11 30-49 23
11.Lucksta IF                       22  7  2 13 41-65 23 Relegated
12.Ljustorps IF                     22  6  4 12 34-48 22 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sidsjö-Böle IF & Stöde IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Stockviks FF.

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Bollnäs GIF FF                 22 17  2  3 81- 17 53 Promoted
2. Edsbyns IF                     22 14  5  3 67- 22 47 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Bergvik                    22 13  5  4 75- 43 44
4. Harmångers IF                  22 13  5  4 49- 22 44
5. Iggesunds IK                   22 10  5  7 44- 40 35
6. Stugsunds IK                   22 10  3  9 49- 53 33
7. Näsvikens IK                   22  7  7  8 36- 43 28
8. Sandarne SIF                   22  8  2 12 53- 53 26
9. Enångers IK                    22  7  4 11 45- 49 25
10.Bergsjö IF                     22  6  2 14 32- 68 20
11.Färila IF                      22  4  4 14 22- 49 16 Relegated
12.Norrala IF                     22  1  0 21 11-105  3 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bjuråkers GIF; Ljusdals IF & Arbrå BK.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Gestrike-Hammarby IF           22 18  1  3 69-29 55 Promoted
2. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle            22 13  5  4 53-22 44 Promotion playoff
3. Sandvikens AIK FK              22 13  4  5 53-34 43
4. IK Sätra, Gävle                22 12  5  5 45-26 41
5. Hamrånge GIF                   22 12  4  6 56-37 40
6. Forsbacka IK                   22 13  0  9 47-37 39
7. Hille IF, Gävle                22  6  6 10 37-44 24
8. Gävle GIK FK                   22  6  5 11 30-47 23
9. Valbo FF                       22  7  2 13 33-51 23
10.Stensätra IF                   22  5  5 12 32-59 20
11.Hagaströms SK                  22  3  4 15 29-49 13 Relegated
12.Järbo IF                       22  3  1 18 28-77 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Norrsundets IF & Årsunda IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Torsåkers IF.

DALARNA
1. Äppelbo AIK                   22 15  5  2 62-24 50 Promoted
2. Islingby IK                   22 15  3  4 58-20 48 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Våmhus                    22 12  6  4 38-25 42
4. Falu BS                       22 11  7  4 54-26 40
5. Malungs IF                    22 11  4  7 56-25 37
6. Leksands IF                   22  9  7  6 51-36 34
7. Vansbro AIK                   22 10  4  8 43-39 34
8. IF Vulcanus, Ludvika          22  8  6  8 53-38 30
9. Grycksbo IF                   22  4  6 12 27-57 18 Relegated
10.Nusnäs IF                     22  5  2 15 33-66 17 Relegated
11.IF Tunabro, Borlänge          22  4  1 17 24-81 13 Relegated
12.Saxdalen/Sunnansjö IF         22  2  1 19 17-79  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Djurmo/Segro IF; Bullermyrens IK, Borlänge & Smedjebackens FK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Kvarnsvedens IK; Avesta AIK & IFK Grängesberg.

VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Ölme                       22 14  3  5 59-25 45 Promoted
2. IK Arvika Fotboll              22 11  7  4 51-29 40 Promotion playoff
3. SK Sifhälla, Säffle            22 11  4  7 52-36 37
4. Forshaga IF                    22 10  7  5 27-24 37
5. Rottneros IK                   22 11  3  8 42-37 36
6. Kils AIK FK                    22 10  4  8 37-30 34
7. IF Örnen, Charlottenberg       22  7  7  8 24-32 28
8. IFK Skoghall                   22  8  3 11 44-43 27 Relegation playoff
9. Strömtorps IK                  22  6  9  7 42-46 27 Relegation playoff
10.Svanskogs IF                   22  6  3 13 29-65 21 Relegated
11.Torsby IF                      22  6  2 14 27-50 20 Relegated
12.Norrstrands IF, Karlstad       22  4  4 14 27-44 16 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bråtens IK, Kristinehamn & Årjängs IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Säffle FF; IFK Kristinehamn & Filipstads FF.

Playoff to division 4 Värmland
1. Strömtorps IK 3 3 0 0 10-4 9 Remain in division 4
2. IFK Skoghall  3 2 0 1 12-5 6 Relegated
3. Finnskoga FF  2 0 0 2  2-8 0 Remain in division 5
4. Immetorps BK  2 0 0 2  2-9 0 Remain in division 5
Note: The game Finnskoga-Immetorp not played as it was meaningsless.

ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Garphyttans IF                    22 16  3  3 54-24 51 Promoted
2. Nora BK                           22 13  5  4 59-37 44 Promotion playoff
3. IK Sturehov, Örebro               22 13  3  6 54-34 42
4. Lillåns IF                        22 12  4  6 62-38 40
5. Laxå IF                           22 12  3  7 55-40 39
6. Tångeds IF                        22  8  5  9 45-36 29
7. IFK Hallsberg                     22  8  5  9 49-55 29
8. IF Eyra/Rosta                     22  6  5 11 38-56 23
9. Sköllersta IF                     22  5  7 10 35-43 22
10.Latorps IF                        22  6  3 13 46-48 21
11.Skyllbergs IK                     22  3  9 10 34-52 18 Relegated
12.Örebro Syrianska BK               22  2  4 16 25-93 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Örebro SK Ungdom; Stene IF & Finnerödja IF.

VÄSTMANLAND
1. IK Franke, Västerås               22 17  2  3 74-27 53 Promoted
2. Köpings FF                        22 15  4  3 67-19 49 Promotion playoff
3. Kungsörs SK                       22 13  6  3 71-31 45
4. Skultuna IS                       22 13  3  6 49-33 42
5. Hallstahammars SK FK              22 12  4  6 66-43 40
6. Romfartuna GIF                    22 10  2 10 45-43 32
7. Skinnskattebergs SK               22  8  4 10 52-54 28
8. Dingtuna GIF                      22  7  5 10 43-67 26
9. Ransta IK                         22  7  3 12 44-55 24
10.Tillberga IK                      22  4  3 15 30-53 15
11.Västerfärnebo AIK                 22  3  2 17 19-80 11 Relegated
12.Västerås BK 30                    22  2  4 16 18-73 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kolsva IF & Irsta IF, Västerås.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Västerås IK.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Oxelösunds IK                    22 15  5  2 70-27 50 Promoted
2. Södra FF, Eskilstuna             22 15  4  3 74-28 49 Promotion playoff
3. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm         22 14  3  5 52-37 45
4. Malmköpings IF                   22 10  8  4 43-31 38
5. Björkviks IF                     22  9  6  7 64-54 33
6. Enhörna IF                       22  9  5  8 34-35 32
7. Katrineholms SK                  22  9  4  9 46-41 31
8. Östertälje IK, Södertälje        22  7  5 10 47-66 26
9. Hälleforsnäs IF                  22  6  6 10 34-50 24
10.Jäders IF                        22  6  1 15 36-51 19
11.Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna      22  4  3 15 28-48 15 Relegated
12.Torshälla/Nyby IS                22  3  0 19 18-78  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Flens IF; FF Södertälje & Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna.

UPPLAND
1. Gamla Uppsala SK                 18 11  5  2 38-21 38 Promoted
2. Enköpings IS                     18 10  4  4 35-17 34 Promotion playoff
3. Films SK                         18  9  3  6 29-21 30
4. IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala     18  9  3  6 43-36 30
5. Upsala IF                        18  8  5  5 27-21 29
6. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp            18  7  3  8 32-32 24
7. Fjärdhundra SK                   18  7  2  9 33-40 23
8. Knivsta IK                       18  5  5  8 37-46 20
9. Fanna BK                         18  4  4 10 18-34 16 Relegation playoff
10.Månkarbo IF                      18  2  2 14 13-37  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Södra Trögds IK & IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Sunnersta AIF.

UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. FG'86, Hemse                    18 10  6  2 42-25 36 Promoted
2. Fårösunds GoIK                  18 10  3  5 50-26 33 Promotion playoff
3. Visby AIK                       18  8  4  6 27-25 28
4. SK Wigör, Märsta*               18  8  2  8 31-32 26
5. Bålsta IF                       18  8  2  8 29-42 26
6. Roslagsbro IF                   18  7  4  7 32-29 25
7. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro            18  6  6  6 32-28 24
8. Riala GoIF                      18  5  6  7 30-32 21
9. Märsta IK*                      18  6  1 11 30-43 19 Relegation playoff
10.Hangvar SK                      18  2  6 10 34-55 12 Relegated

* = SK Wigör, Märsta and Märsta IK joined forces after the season into the new
team SK Wigör/Märsta IK. They were not, strangely enough, allowed to take 
Wigörs vacant spot in division 4 but Märsta IK's new in division 5.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta; Markim/Orkesta IF; Klintehamns IK & Rö IK.

Playoff to division 4 Uppland or Uppland/Gotland
Rö IK-Märsta IK  1-1, 3-0
Fanna BK-SK Iron 1-0, 1-4
Rö IK-SK Iron    4-0, 1-5
Rö IK promoted. Fanna BK & Märsta IK relegated.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. FC Järfälla                  22 14  8  0 59-16 50 Promoted
2. IFK Viksjö                   22 13  3  6 44-27 42 Promotion playoff
3. IK Frej, Täby                22 11  3  8 44-43 36
4. Ekerö IK                     22 10  5  7 38-26 35
5. Akropolis IF, Sundbyberg     22  9  6  7 35-31 33
6. Hässelby SK                  22  9  3 10 52-39 30
7. Bollstanäs SK                22  7  8  7 38-33 29
8. Kryddgängets BK, Stockholm*  22  8  3 11 40-59 27
9. Bromstens IK                 22  7  5 10 33-36 26
10.Huvudsta IS                  22  6  5 11 29-38 23
11.Kungsängens IK, Stockholm    22  6  4 12 29-45 22 Relegated
12.Rotebro IS                   22  3  5 14 23-71 14 Relegated
* = Withdrew altogether after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Turebergs IF & Ängby IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Helenelunds IK; IK Bele & Täby IS.

STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Värtans IK, Stockholm        22 18  2  2 87-27 56 Promoted
2. Gustavsbergs IF              22 14  4  4 68-33 46 Promotion playoff
3. Älta IF                      22 12  3  7 53-34 39
4. Värmdö IF                    22 11  6  5 44-29 39
5. Gröndals IK                  22 10  7  5 44-33 37
6. Topkapi IK, Spånga           22 11  3  8 44-43 36
7. IK Tellus, Hägersten         22  6  7  9 33-45 25
8. Essinge IK FK                22  7  2 13 37-62 23
9. Hanvikens SK                 22  6  3 13 47-63 21
10.Sundbybergs IK               22  5  4 13 36-58 19
11.Reymersholms IK, Stockholm   22  3 10  9 30-52 19 Relegated
12.Boo SK, Saltsjö-Boo          22  1  5 16 23-67  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
FC Krukan, Stockholm.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Saltsjöbadens IF.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. FoC Farsta                    22 17  2  3 59-18 53 Promoted
2. Haninge FF                    22 15  2  5 60-24 47 Promotion playoff
3. Nynäshamns IF FK              22 14  3  5 61-26 45
4. Enskede IK                    22 13  2  7 42-29 41
5. Stuvsta/Björkängens IK        22 12  1  9 55-41 37
6. Hägerstens SK                 22 11  3  8 77-37 36
7. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK       22 10  4  8 52-38 34
8. Solberga BK                   22  7  5 10 37-60 26
9. Norsborgs IF                  22  6  3 13 30-46 21
10.Tullinge TP                   22  5  5 12 34-67 20
11.Grödinge SK                   22  3  2 17 32-90 11 Relegated
12.Sköndals IK                   22  2  2 18 15-78  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Rågsveds IF & Stureby SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Tumba FK & Arameiska/Syrianska KIF, Norsborg.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Lindö FF                     22 13  4  5 45-24 44 Promoted
2. Finspångs BK                 22 13  3  6 45-26 42 Promotion playoff
3. Finspångs AIK                22 13  2  7 52-23 41
4. Åby IF                       22 12  4  6 42-29 40
5. Ringarums IF                 22 12  3  7 35-22 39
6. Norsholms IF                 22  9  5  8 35-37 32
7. Söderköpings IS              22  9  3 10 36-39 30
8. Linghems SK                  22  8  5  9 35-44 29
9. Simonstorps IF               22  9  2 11 34-47 29
10.Hageby IF, Norrköping        22  9  1 12 41-40 28
11.Saltängens BK, Norrköping    22  6  1 15 26-51 19 Relegated
12.Torstorps IF                 22  1  3 18 15-59  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
BK Hird, Norrköping & Dagsbergs IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Smedby AIS, Norrköping & Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. BK Zeros, Motala                 22 15  4  3 53-25 49 Promoted
2. Lemunda/Starka Wiljor IF, Motala 22 13  1  8 50-38 40 Promotion playoff
3. BK Kenty, Linköping              22 11  6  5 42-22 39
4. Mjölby Södra IF                  22 10  7  5 45-29 37
5. Malmslätts AIK                   22 10  4  8 51-33 34
6. Rimforsa IF                      22 11  0 11 51-44 33
7. BK Wolfram, Linköping            22  9  5  8 32-27 32
8. Skeninge IK, Skänninge           22  9  3 10 35-35 30
9. BK Derby, Linköping              22  8  3 11 27-46 27
10.Fornåsa IF                       22  7  2 13 31-48 23
11.Borens IK, Motala                22  7  2 13 18-37 23 Relegated
12.Medevi IF                        22  3  1 18 37-88 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sturefors IF & IFK Motala.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Aneby SK                      22 15  4  3 68-26 49 Promoted
2. IFK Västervik                 22 13  5  4 73-30 44 Promotion playoff
3. IF Eksjö Fotboll              22 14  2  6 51-37 44
4. Vetlanda FF                   22 12  3  7 54-36 39
5. Stensjöns IF                  22 10  5  7 40-35 35
6. Torpa AIS                     22  8  8  6 34-34 32
7. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda       22  7  8  7 51-42 29
8. Vimmerby IF                   22  8  5  9 39-42 29
9. Ankarsrums IS                 22  7  5 10 48-47 26 Relegation playoff
10.Tranås BoIS FF                22  4  5 13 39-67 17 Relegation playoff
11.Överums IK                    22  3  7 12 40-69 16 Relegated
12.IF Ariel, Kristdala           22  2  1 19 18-90  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Södra Vi IF; Sävsjö FF; Rödsle BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Västerviks FF.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Tenhults IF                  22 16  4  2 56-18 52 Promoted
2. Gnosjö IF                    22 11  4  7 50-40 37 Promotion playoff
3. Bredaryds IK                 22 10  6  6 46-34 36
4. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping   22  9  9  4 29-21 36
5. Smålandsstenars GIF          22 10  6  6 33-26 36
6. Burseryds IF                 22  9  5  8 38-37 32
7. Skillingaryds IS             22  8  6  8 39-44 30
8. Jönköping Södra IF           22  9  3 10 32-40 30
9. Ekhagens IF, Jönköping       22  7  4 11 37-41 25 Relegation playoff
10.Waggeryds IK                 22  6  3 13 31-46 21 Relegation playoff
11.Norrahammars IK              22  3  7 12 38-54 16 Relegated
12.Vrigstads IF                 22  4  3 15 21-48 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Habo IF & Hovslätts IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Bors SK & Bankeryds SK.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Oskarshamns AIK            22 14  4  4 56-20 46 Promoted
2. IFK Oskarshamn             22 13  2  7 66-39 41 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Kalmar                 22 11  5  6 56-34 38
4. Lindås BK                  22 11  4  7 51-39 37
5. Blomstermåla IK            22  9  5  8 36-40 32
6. Lindsdals IF               22  9  2 11 45-43 29
7. Tvärskogs IF               22  7  8  7 32-36 29
8. Ruda IF                    22  7  5 10 34-39 26
9. Mörbylånga GIF             22  7  3 12 35-50 24 Relegation playoff
10.Söderåkra AIK              22  6  6 10 27-50 24 Relegation playoff
11.Timmernabbens IF           22  6  4 12 25-48 22 Relegated
12.Flygfors/Gadderås IF       22  5  6 11 27-52 21 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Berga & IFK Påryd.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Emmaboda IS.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Alvesta GIF                 22 19  2  1 79-26 59 Promoted
2. Vislanda IF                 22 14  4  4 69-35 46 Promotion playoff
3. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd        22 11  3  8 36-35 36
4. IFK Lammhult                22 11  2  9 55-55 35
5. Räppe GIF                   22  9  3 10 41-51 30
6. Lessebo GIF                 22  8  5  9 34-41 29
7. Långasjö GIF                22  9  2 11 56-68 29
8. Moheda IF                   22  9  1 12 35-35 28
9. Ingelstads IK               22  6  6 10 37-51 24 Relegation playoff
10.Lenhovda IF                 22  7  2 13 46-59 23 Relegation playoff
11.Liatorps IF                 22  5  7 10 26-39 22 Relegated
12.Kosta IF                    22  1  9 12 29-48 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Norrhults BK; Rörviks IF; Västra Torsås IF; Hovmantorps GIF; Lagans AIK & 
Slätthögs BoIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Ryssby IF.

Playoff to division 4 Småland
NORDÖSTRA 1
1. Fårbo FF        2 2 0 0 6- 1 6 Extra playoff
2. Ankarsrums IS   2 1 0 1 5- 2 3 Relegated
3. Mörlunda GIF    2 0 0 2 2-10 0 Remain in division 5

NORDÖSTRA 2
1. Rödsle BK       2 2 0 0 5-2 6 Promoted
2. Djursdala SK    2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Remain in division 5
3. Tranås BoIS FF  2 0 1 1 2-4 1 Relegated

NORDVÄSTRA 1
1. Ekhagens IF          2 1 1 0 10- 5 4 Remain in division 4
2. Forserums IF         2 1 1 0  9- 6 4 Remain in division 5
3. Jönköpings BK        2 0 0 2  3-11 0 Remain in division 5

NORDVÄSTRA 2
1. Hovslätts IK         2 1 1 0 9-2 4 Promoted 
2. Waggeryds IK         2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Relegated
3. IF Hallby            2 0 0 2 0-9 0 Remain in division 5

SYDÖSTRA 1
1. IFK Påryd            2 1 1 0 6-3 4 Extra playoff
2. Mörbylånga GIF       2 1 1 0 5-3 4 Relegated 
3. Böda IK              2 0 0 2 0-5 0 Remain in division 5

SYDÖSTRA 2
1. Söderåkra AIK        2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Remain in division 4
2. Läckeby GIF          2 0 2 0 2-2 2 Remain in division 5
3. Torsås GIF           2 0 1 1 4-6 1 Remain in division 5

SYDVÄSTRA 1
1. Lagans AIK           2 2 0 0 6-1 6 Promoted
2. Landeryds GIF        2 1 0 1 3-5 3 Remain in divison 5
3. Ingelstads IK        2 0 0 2 1-4 0 Relegated

SYDVÄSTRA 2
1. Slätthögs BoIF       2 1 1 0 5-3 4 Promoted
2. Råstorps IF          2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Remain in division 5
3. Lenhovda IF          2 0 0 2 3-6 0 Relegated

EXTRA PLAYOFF
IFK Påryd-Fårbo FF 4-4 (aet, 4-3 pen.)
IFK Påryd promoted.
Fårbo FF remain in division 5.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Tidaholm                  22 17  1  4 70-36 52 Promoted
2. Skara FC                      22 15  2  5 54-25 47 Promotion playoff
3. Stenstorps IF                 22 14  5  3 48-22 47
4. Tibro AIK                     22 11  5  6 55-38 38
5. IFK Mariestad                 22 11  1 10 41-38 34
6. Skultorps IF                  22  9  3 10 47-48 30
7. Gullspångs IF                 22  9  2 11 32-34 29
8. Hova IF                       22  9  1 12 47-52 28
9. Falköpings FK                 22  6  7  9 32-38 25
10.Lidköpings IF                 22  7  2 13 38-54 23 Relegation playoff
11.Råda BK                       22  3  5 14 25-57 14 Relegated
12.Våmbs IF                      22  4  0 18 22-69 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IF Tymer, Timmersdala & Åsarp/Trädets IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Falköping.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Vänersborgs IF                   22 17  2  3 53-25 53 Promoted
2. Arentorps SK                     22 16  2  4 70-31 50 Promotion playoff
3. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås           22 12  4  6 57-38 40
4. Sandhults SK                     22 10  4  8 42-40 34
5. Herrljunga SK                    22 10  3  9 51-49 33
6. Vårgårda IK                      22  9  3 10 46-49 30
7. Skogslunds IF                    22  7  5 10 31-39 26
8. Fristads GoIF                    22  7  5 10 30-39 26
9. Tråvads IF                       22  7  4 11 29-48 25
10.Nols IK                          22  6  3 13 26-41 21 Relegation playoff
11.Halvorstorps IS                  22  6  2 14 41-58 20 Relegated
12.Lilla Edets IF                   22  4  5 13 21-40 17 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Trollhättans IF & Skoftebyns IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Alingsås IF & Skepplanda BTK.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Ulricehamns IFK              22 17  4  1 62-18 55 Promoted
2. Mariedals IK, Borås          22 16  3  3 51-17 51 Promotion playoff
3. Limmareds IF                 22 12  3  7 59-44 39
4. Gällstads AIS                22  9  6  7 38-27 33
5. Sjömarkens IF                22  9  6  7 34-38 33
6. Byttorps IF                  22  9  3 10 43-42 30
7. Sandareds IF                 22  7  6  9 34-42 27
8. IFK Örby                     22  7  4 11 32-43 25
9. Brämhults IK                 22  6  6 10 24-40 24
10.Borås AIK                    22  4  7 11 35-45 19 Relegation playoff
11.Timmele GoIF                 22  4  7 11 16-30 19 Relegated
12.Rångedala IK                 22  2  5 15 13-55 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bollebyds IF; Gånghester SK; Horreds IF & Borås GoIF.

Playoff to division 4 Västergötland
GROUP A
1. Borås AIK        2 2 0 0 7-1 6 Remain in division 4
2. Dalsjöfors GoIF  2 1 0 1 4-3 3 Remain in division 5
3. Hestrafors IF    2 0 0 2 1-8 0 Remain in division 5

GROUP B
1. Nols IK          2 2 0 0 8-2 6 Remain in division 4
2. Ardala GoIF      2 0 1 1 3-5 1 Remain in division 5
3. IFK Hjo          2 0 1 1 1-4 1 Remain in division 5

GROUP C
1. Borås GoIF       2 1 1 0 5-2 4 Promoted
2. Skoftebyns IF    2 1 1 0 6-5 4 Promoted
3. Lidköpings IF    2 0 0 2 5-9 0 Relegated

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Grebbestad/Tanum IF               22 14  6  2 50-18 48 Promoted
2. Åsebro IF                         22 15  2  5 57-28 47 Promotion playoff
3. Henåns IF                         22 11  6  5 46-34 39
4. Färgelanda IF                     22 10  7  5 43-29 37
5. IFK Valla                         22 10  7  5 31-24 37
6. Bengtsfors IF                     22 10  4  8 34-41 34
7. Ödeborgs IF                       22  7  8  7 31-36 29
8. Ödsmåls IK                        22  6  6 10 32-44 24
9. Rosseröds IK*                     22  5  6 11 30-51 21
10.IFK Strömstad                     22  5  2 15 32-46 17 Relegated
11.Hogstorps IF                      22  4  5 13 25-39 17 Relegated
12.Groheds IF                        22  4  3 15 25-46 15 Relegated
* = Rosseröds IK withdrew to division 6 (7th level) after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Vallens IF, Spekeröd; IFK Lane & IFK Åmål.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Kungshamns IF & IF Viken, Åmål.

GÖTEBORG A
1. Kållereds SK                     22 15  3  4 58-27 48 Promoted
2. IFK Hällingsjö                   22 13  4  5 45-28 43 Promotion playoff
3. Lerums IS                        22 13  2  7 49-32 41
4. Landvetter IS                    22 12  1  9 43-41 37
5. Kortedala IF                     22 10  6  6 45-37 36
6. Nödinge SK                       22  9  6  7 46-32 33
7. Lundens AIS, Göteborg            22  7  5 10 39-48 26
8. Götaholms BK, Göteborg           22  7  4 11 35-50 25
9. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg            22  7  3 12 38-48 24
10.Floda BoIF                       22  6  5 11 42-57 23
11.Kaverös BK, Göteborg             22  5  4 13 26-44 19 Relegated
12.Överås BK, Göteborg              22  6  1 15 31-53 19 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sävedalens IF & Slottsskogens IK, Göteborg.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Mölnlycke IF.

GÖTEBORG B
1. Torslanda IK                     22 15  4  3 58- 17 49 Promoted
2. Tuve IF                          22 14  2  6 46- 25 44 Promotion playoff
3. IK Zenith, Torslanda             22 10  8  4 44- 22 38
4. Sandarna BK, Göteborg            22 10  6  6 49- 23 36
5. Warta IF, Göteborg               22 10  6  6 46- 25 36
6. Mossens BK, Göteborg             22  9  3 10 48- 37 30
7. IF Väster, Västra Frölunda       22  7  7  8 38- 34 28
8. Göteborgs FF                     22  5 12  5 35- 27 27
9. GAIK/Kullen BK, Göteborg         22  7  6  9 37- 36 27
10.Näsets SK                        22  6  6 10 34- 39 24
11.Hovås IF                         22  6  5 11 36- 36 23 Relegated
12.Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg          22  0  1 21  4-154  1 Relegated
Note: 9 out of 12 teams had positive goaldifference. The reason is pretty 
obvious, right?

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg; Knippla IK, Källö-Knippla & Bergsjö IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Fässbergs IF, Mölndal.

HALLAND
1. IFK Fjärås                      22 13  9  0 44-16 48 Promoted
2. Lidhults GoIF                   22 14  5  3 68-40 47 Promotion playoff
3. Lerkils IF                      22 11  8  3 50-31 41
4. Skrea IF                        22 11  5  6 37-33 38
5. Grimetons IK                    22 10  4  8 43-36 34
6. Sennans IF                      22  8  4 10 40-41 28
7. Tvååkers IF                     22  8  4 10 36-38 28
8. Alets IK                        22  7  5 10 40-35 26
9. BK Astrio, Halmstad             22  7  4 11 31-38 25 Relegation playoff
10.IF Böljan, Falkenberg           22  7  2 13 41-55 23 Relegated
11.Onsala BK                       22  4  7 11 23-44 19 Relegated
12.Morups IF                       22  2  3 17 24-70  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Arvidstorps IK & Snöstorp/Nyhem FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IF Norvalla, Väröbacka & Varbergs BoIS FC.

Playoff to division 4 Halland
1. BK Astrio     2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Remain in division 4
2. Hanhals BK    2 1 0 1 4-4 3 Remain in division 5
3. Trönninge IF  2 0 1 1 2-3 1 Remain in division 5

BLEKINGE
1. Olofströms IF                   26 20  4  2 92- 29 64 Promoted
2. AIK Atlas, Sturkö               26 19  4  3 83- 24 61 Promotion playoff
3. Listerby IK                     26 16  5  5 86- 36 53
4. Nättraby GoIF                   26 12  8  6 45- 42 44
5. Hasslö GoIF                     26 13  3 10 58- 51 42
6. Lyckeby GoIF                    26 11  3 12 52- 43 36
7. Hörvikens IF                    26  8  8 10 54- 63 32
8. Ronneby BK                      26  9  4 13 46- 55 31
9. Högadals IS                     26  9  3 14 51- 61 30
10.Ramdala IF                      26  9  3 14 39- 54 30
11.Kristianopels GoIF              26  9  2 15 37- 74 29 Relegation playoff
12.Rödeby AIF                      26  8  4 14 51- 61 28 Relegation playoff
13.Asarums IF FK                   26  7  7 12 45- 62 28 Relegated
14.IF Trion, Rödeby                26  2  2 22 26-110  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Jämjö GoIF & Svängsta IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Sölvesborgs GoIF & Jämshögs IF.

Playoff to division 4 Blekinge
1. Kristianopels GIF 3 3 0 0 7-4 9 Remain in division 4
2. Rödeby AIF        3 1 1 1 4-3 4 Relegated
3. Tvings GoIF       3 1 0 2 4-6 3 Remain in division 5
4. Blåningsmåla IF   3 0 1 2 1-3 1 Remain in division 5

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Simrishamn                22 14  3  5 61-24 45 Promoted
2. Hanaskogs IS                  22 12  6  4 50-32 42 Promotion playoff
3. Lönsboda GIF                  22 13  2  7 50-37 41 Promotion playoff
4. Broby IF                      22 10  8  4 45-24 38
5. Perstorps SK                  22 10  3  9 53-46 33
6. Näsby IF                      22 10  2 10 39-33 32
7. Sibbhults IF                  22  8  5  9 42-38 29
8. Yngsjö IF                     22  8  4 10 43-44 28
9. Kristianstads BI              22  7  7  8 40-48 28 Relegation playoff
10.Bjärnums GoIF                 22  7  5 10 27-33 26 Relegation playoff
11.IFK Knislinge                 22  5  6 11 29-56 21 Relegated
12.Glimåkra IF                   22  0  5 17 12-76  5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Vinslövs IF; Askeröds IF & Tollarps IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Tomelilla IF.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Helsingborgs Södra BIS           22 16  3  3 59-30 51 Promoted
2. Klippans BoIF                    22 15  3  4 62-29 48 Promotion playoff
3. Listorps IF                      22  9  6  7 48-30 33
4. Kävlinge GoIF                    22 10  3  9 52-53 33
5. Stora Harrie IF                  22  9  6  7 33-42 33
6. Ängelholms FF                    22  9  5  8 46-41 32
7. Eslövs BK                        22  7  8  7 38-26 29
8. BK Fram, Landskrona              22  8  5  9 42-39 29
9. Påarps GIF                       22  5  9  8 41-49 24 Relegation playoff
10.Höganäs BK                       22  5  6 11 28-45 21 Relegation playoff
11.Höörs IS                         22  6  3 13 27-45 21 Relegated
12.Billesholms GIF                  22  4  1 17 23-66 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Östra-Ljungby IF; Härslövs IK; Båstads GIF; Svalövs BK.

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. Kirsebergs IF                 22 18  4  0 63-16 58 Promoted
2. GIF Nike, Malmö               22 15  4  3 68-29 49 Promoted
3. Malmö BI                      22 11  4  7 43-31 37 Promotion playoff
4. FBK Balkan, Malmö             22 10  6  6 56-31 36
5. Sjöbo IF                      22 10  6  6 52-34 36
6. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg      22  9  6  7 52-41 33
7. Bunkeflo IF                   22  9  4  9 48-45 31
8. NK Croatia, Malmö             22  9  2 11 31-52 29
9. Oxie IF                       22  6  3 13 27-49 21 Relegation playoff
10.IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge        22  5  5 12 41-56 20 Relegation playoff
11.Eriksfälts FF                 22  3  3 16 26-67 12 Relegated
12.Skurups AIF                   22  3  1 18 27-83 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Skanör/Falsterbo IF; Dalby GIF & IFK Klagshamn.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Staffanstorps GIF; Svedala IF & Limhamns IF.

Playoff to division 4 Skåne
ROUND 1 (between division 5 teams only)
Båstads GIF-IFK Ystad         5-2
IFK Klagshamn-Önnestads BoIF  9-1
Rydsgårds AIF-Lerbergets AIF  1-0
Svalövs BK-Östra Torps GIF    6-2
Södra Sandby IF-Hjärnarps GIF 2-0
Tollarps IF-Bjärreds IF       1-0

ROUND 2
Båstads GIF-IF Lödde               1-0, 3-0
IFK Klagshamn-Höganäs BK           3-1, 1-0
Rydsgårds AIF-Kristianstads BI     1-3, 0-1
Södra Sandby IF-Oxie IF            0-1, 1-3
Tollarps IF-Påarps GIF             0-2, 3-1
Svalövs BK-Bjärnums GoIF           1-0, 3-1

Båstads GIF; IFK Klagshamn & Svalövs BK promoted.
IF Lödde & Höganäs BK relegated.
Kristianstads BI; Oxie IF & Påarps GIF remain in division 4.

Bjärnums GoIF; Södra Sandby IF; Rydsgårds AIF & Tollarps IF to extra playoff.

EXTRA PLAYOFF
Bjärnums GoIF-Rydsgårds AIF 2-0
Tollarps IF-Södra Sandby IF 4-1

Bjärnums GoIF remain in division 4.
Tollarps IF promoted.
Södra Sandby IF & Rydsgårds AIF remain in division 5.



Playoff to Division 3:
Between the 12 9th placed teams from division 3 and 36 teams from division 4. 
The winner of each group plays in division 3 1996.

GROUP 1
1. IFK Arvidsjaur                           3  2  1  0  6- 2  7 Promoted
2. IFK Umeå                                 3  2  1  0  4- 0  7 Relegated
3. Luleå FC                                 3  1  0  2  5- 4  3
4. Myckle IK                                3  0  0  3  2-11  0

GROUP 2
Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund - IF Älgarna, Härnösand 1-1, 1-3
IF Älgarna, Härnösand promoted. Fältjägarnas IF to further playoff.

1. Betsele IF                               3  3  0  0  8- 3  9 Promoted
2. Sund IF, Sundsbruk                       3  1  0  2  8- 6  3
3. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund               3  1  0  2  5- 6  3
4. Östersund/Torvalla FF                    3  1  0  2  6-12  3 *
* = Amalgamated after the season with Ope IF (division 2) into the new team
Östersunds FK. Briefly called Ope/ÖTFF.

GROUP 3
1. Islingby IK                              3  2  1  0  9- 6  7 Promoted
2. Edsbyns IF                               3  2  0  1  5- 4  6
3. IFK Grängesberg                          3  1  1  1  7- 7  4 Relegated
4. Brynäs IF FK                             3  0  0  3  5- 9  0

GROUP 4
1. IFK Viksjö                               3  2  1  0 10- 3  7 Promoted
2. Sunnersta AIF                            3  2  0  1  7- 7  6 Relegated
3. Enköpings IS                             3  1  1  1  6- 4  4
4. Fårösunds GoIK                           3  0  0  3  2-11  0

GROUP 5
1. Vagnhärads SK                            3  2  1  0  4- 1  7 
2. Gustavsbergs IF                          3  2  0  1 10- 6  6
3. Eskilstuna Södra FF                      3  1  1  1  4- 6  4
4. Haninge FF                               3  0  0  3  7-12  0

GROUP 6
1. Köpings FF                               3  3  0  0  9- 4  9 Promoted
2. IK Arvika Fotboll                        3  2  0  1  6- 4  6
3. Filipstads FF                            3  0  1  2  5- 8  1 Relegated
4. Nora BK                                  3  0  1  2  4- 8  1

GROUP 7
1. Finspångs BK                             3  2  1  0  7- 1  7 Promoted
2. Lemunda/Starka Wiljor IF, Motala         3  2  0  1  7- 7  6
3. IFK Västervik                            3  0  2  1  4- 5  2
4. Västerviks FF                            3  0  1  2  4- 9  1 Relegated

GROUP 8
1. IFK Hällingsjö                           3  3  0  0  9- 5  9 Promoted
2. Åsebro IF                                3  1  1  1  9- 6  4
3. Skepplanda BTK                           3  1  1  1  6- 5  4 Relegated
4. Arentorps SK                             3  0  0  3  5-13  0

GROUP 9
1. Värnamo Södra FF                         3  2  1  0  7- 2  7
2. Vislanda IF                              3  2  1  0  5- 1  7
3. Skara FC                                 3  1  0  2  5- 6  3
4. Gnosjö IF                                3  0  0  3  3-11  0

GROUP 10
1. Hanaskogs IS                             3  1  2  0  4- 3  5 Promoted
2. Jämshögs IF                              3  1  1  1  6- 5  4 Relegated
3. IFK Oskarshamn                           3  1  1  1  8- 9  4
4. AIK Atlas, Sturkö                        3  0  2  1  4- 5  2

GROUP 11
1. Mariedals IK, Borås                      3  3  0  0  9- 2  9 Promoted
2. Varbergs BoIS FC                         3  2  0  1  6- 4  6 Relegated
3. Tuve IF                                  3  1  0  2  8-13  3
4. Lidhults GIF                             3  0  0  3  4- 8  0

GROUP 12
1. Klippans BIF                             3  2  1  0  7- 2  7 Promoted
2. Limhamns IF                              3  1  1  1  8- 6  4 Relegated
3. Malmö BI                                 3  1  1  1  3- 3  4
4. Lönsboda GoIF                            3  0  1  2  2- 9  1


Svenska Cupen 1995/96
<4th round
IK Sirius - Östers IF            3-4gg
IS Halmia - IFK Malmö            3-4
IF Sylvia - IFK Göteborg         2-1
IF Elfsborg - Örgryte IS         0-4
Malmö FF - Halmstads BK          1-1 3-2pens
GIF Sundsvall - AIK              1-2gg
IF Brommapojkarna - Degerfors IF 1-1 5-4pens
Hammarby IF - Västra Frölunda IF 2-1

Quarterfinal
Östers IF - Malmö FF             1-2gg
IF Sylvia - Hammarby IF          0-3
IFK Malmö - IF Brommapojkarna    0-1gg
AIK - Örgryte IS                 2-1

Semifinal
AIK - Hammarby IF                1-0
IF Brommapojkarna - Malmö FF     1-3

Final
AIK - Malmö FF                   1-0gg

Swedish teams in the European Cups 1995/96
Champions league
IFK Göteborg   - Preliminary round - Legia Warszawa (POL)    1-2, 0-1

Cupwinners Cup
Halmstads BK   - 1st round         - Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)   2-0, 1-3
               - 2nd round         - Parma (ITA)             3-0, 0-4

UEFA Cup
Malmö FF       - Preliminary round - Dundalk (IRL)           2-0, 2-0
               - 1st round         - Nottingham Forest (ENG) 2-1, 0-1

Örebro SK      - Preliminary round - Avenir Beggen (LUX)     0-0, 0-3*
* = Originally ended 1-1 but set to 0-3 by UEFA as Örebro used an inelligble player.

UEFA Intertoto Cup 1996
Djurgårdens IF - Group 2           - Linzer ASK (AUT)             0-2
                                   - Werder Bremen (GER)          2-3
                                   - Apollon Limassol (CYP)       8-0
                                   - B68 Toftir (LUX)             5-1

Örebro SK      - Group 3           - FC København (DEN)           2-2
                                   - Branik Maribor (SVN)         4-1
                                   - Austria Wien (AUT)           3-2
                                   - Keflavik (ISL)               3-1
               - 1st round         - Segesta Sisak (CRO)     4-1, 0-4

Örgryte IS     - Group 6           - Segesta Sisak (CRO)          1-1
                                   - FC Luzern (SUI)              3-0
                                   - Rennes (FRA)                 1-1
                                   - Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)        3-0


Comments