Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1995

Allsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4|Cup| European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1995
1	IFK Göteborg	                26	12	10	4	43	20	46 Champions League
2	Helsingborgs IF	                26	12	6	8	42	36	42 UEFA Cup
3	Halmstads BK	                26	11	8	7	41	32	41 UEFA Cup
4	Malmö FF	                26	9	12	5	32	28	39 UEFA Cup
5	Örebro SK	                26	10	8	8	35	29	38 UEFA Intertoto Cup
6	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	26	10	8	8	33	33	38 UEFA Intertoto Cup
7	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	        26	9	8	9	22	26	35 UEFA Intertoto Cup
8	AIK, Solna	                26	7	11	8	34	34	32 Cupwinners Cup
9	Degerfors IF	                26	7	11	8	32	45	32
10	Trelleborgs FF	                26	7	10	9	32	30	31
11	Östers IF, Växjö	        26	5	13	8	41	41	28 Rel playoff
12	IFK Norrköping	                26	7	7	12	28	44	28 Rel playoff
13	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        26	6	8	12	33	40	26 Relegated
14	Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg	26	5	10	11	35	45	25 Relegated

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Umeå FC and IK Oddevold, Uddevalla.

Division 1 (2nd level) 1995
NORRA
1. Umeå FC                             26  13   9   4  41-22  48 Promoted
2. Gefle IF, Gävle                     26  12   9   5  49-26  45 Promotion Playoff
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna                 26  11  11   4  46-28  44
4. Visby IF Gute                       26  11   7   8  45-52  40
5. IK Brage, Borlänge                  26  11   6   9  50-44  39
6. IFK Luleå                           26   9   9   8  45-38  36
7. GIF Sundsvall                       26   8  10   8  31-23  34
8. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma           26   9   7  10  39-32  34
9. Västerås SK FK                      26   9   7  10  35-36  34
10.BK Forward, Örebro                  26   8  10   8  28-34  34
11.IK Sirius FK, Uppsala               26   7   8  11  29-41  29 Relegation Playoff
12.Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje    26   6   7  13  24-41  25 Relegated
13.Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby         26   4  12  10  23-40  24 Relegated
14.Lira Luleå BK                       26   4   8  14  25-53  20 Relegated

Promoted to division 1 from division 2:
Gimonäs CK; Hertzöga BK, Karlstad & Spårvägens FF, Stockholm.

Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan:
Hammarby IF, Stockholm.

SÖDRA
1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla              26  17   3   6  59-29  54 Promoted
2. GAIS, Göteborg                      26  13   9   4  55-35  48 Promotion Playoff
3. IF Elfsborg, Borås                  26  14   5   7  55-40  47
4. Kalmar FF                           26  12   6   8  60-45  42
5. Ljungskile SK                       26  10   9   7  42-35  39 
6. Gunnilse IS, Angered                26   9   7  10  40-36  34
7. BK Häcken, Göteborg                 26   8  10   8  42-47  34
8. IFK Hässleholm                      26  10   4  12  48-65  34
9. Falkenbergs FF                      26   9   6  11  35-36  33
10.Stenungsunds IF                     26   7  11   8  31-33  32
11.Norrby IF, Borås                    26   9   4  13  37-40  31 Relegation Playoff
12.Myresjö IF                          26   8   6  12  37-50  30 Relegated
13.Skövde AIK                          26   6   5  15  43-58  23 Relegated
14.Landskrona BoIS                     26   7   1  18  31-66  22 Relegated

Promoted to division 1 from division 2:
Lundby IF, Göteborg; Mjällby AIF & Åtvidabergs FF.

Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan:
Västra Frölunda IF.

Playoff to Allsvenskan:
Between the the two teams stated above and the teams placed 11th and 12th in Allsvenskan.

Gefle IF, Gävle - Östers IF, Växjö		0-1	0-3	
GAIS, Göteborg - IFK Norrköping			1-1	0-1	

NB: Gefle IF´s homematch was played at Råsunda stadion in Solna as their own homeground, 
Strömvallen, was unplayable due to ice and snow.

Östers IF, Växjö & IFK Norrköping remain in Allsvenskan.

Playoff to Division 1:
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Motala AIF - Norrby IF, Borås			2-2	2-1	
IFK Sundsvall - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala		0-1	1-1	
Tyresö FF - IFK Västerås FK			0-2	1-0	
Qviding FIF - IFK Trelleborg			2-1	0-3	

ROUND 2
IFK Trelleborg - Motala AIF			2-2	1-1	
IFK Västerås FK - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala		0-2	0-3	

Norrby IF, Borås relegated to division 2 Västra Götaland.
Motala AIF promoted to division 1 Södra.

1994 Norrby IF, Borås were promoted to division 1 as a result of the playoff. This season
they were relegated as a result of it!



Division 2 (3rd level) 1995
NORRLAND
1. Gimonäs CK                            22  15   3   4  48-20  48 Promoted
2. IFK Sundsvall                         22  12   4   6  42-23  40 Promotion Playoff
3. Ope IF                                22  10   7   5  42-28  37
4. Gällivare SK                          22  11   4   7  38-30  37
5. Bodens BK                             22  11   3   8  38-33  36
6. Skellefteå AIK FK                     22   9   7   6  43-36  34
7. Obbola IK                             22   7   9   6  31-29  30
8. Piteå IF                              22   8   4  10  23-36  28
9. Kiruna FF                             22   7   4  11  29-43  25
10.Morön BK                              22   4   6  12  30-43  18 Relegation Playoff
11.IFK Umeå                              22   4   5  13  31-49  17 Relegated
12.Matfors IF                            22   4   4  14  27-52  16 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Assi IF, Kalix (previously from Karlsborgsverken) & IFK Östersund.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1
Lira Luleå BK.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm              22  17   2   3  64-21  53 Promoted
2. Tyresö FF                             22  13   5   4  31-15  44 Promotion Playoff
3. Nacka FF                              22  10   8   4  41-26  38
4. FC Plavi Team/Stockholm               22  11   4   7  35-23  37
5. Spånga IS FK                          22  10   4   8  38-35  34 Relegated (NB)
6. Västerhaninge IF                      22   9   6   7  35-37  33
7. Gimo IF FK                            22   9   3  10  32-38  30
8. Hudiksvalls ABK                       22   7   6   9  24-40  27
9. BKV Norrtälje                         22   6   5  11  38-48  23
10.Älvsjö AIK FF                         22   5   5  12  26-37  20 Relegation Playoff
11.Helenelunds IK                        22   4   5  13  22-41  17 Relegated
12.Delsbo IF                             22   3   3  16  29-54  12 Relegated

NB: Spångs IS FK were forcibly relegated to division 3 by the swedish football federation 
after the season because of financial irregularities. Therefore an extra team was promoted from 
the division 2 playoffs, see below.

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Huddinge IF; Sandvikens IF & Vallentuna BK.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1
Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad                 22  16   2   4  52-20  50 Promoted
2. IFK Västerås FK                       22  13   3   6  51-34  42 Promotion Playoff
3. Enköpings SK FK                       22  13   3   6  51-38  42
4. IF Sylvia, Norrköping                 22  11   3   8  43-29  36
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro                 22  11   2   9  43-41  35
6. IK City, Eskilstuna                   22   9   5   8  36-33  32
7. IFK Eskilstuna                        22   9   4   9  47-37  31
8. Karlstads BK                          22   8   3  11  36-44  27
9. Nyköpings BIS                         22   7   5  10  34-44  26
10.Ludvika FK                            22   5   7  10  27-32  22 Relegation Playoff
11.Arboga Södra IF                       22   5   2  15  17-52  17 Relegated
12.Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje      22   3   5  14  16-51  14 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Rynninge IK, Örebro.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1
Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje.

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Åtvidabergs FF                        22  12   5   5  44-20  41 Promoted
2. Motala AIF                            22  12   5   5  45-23  41 Promotion Playoff
3. Linköpings FF                         22  11   7   4  47-37  40 
4. Växjö Norra IF                        22  11   6   5  33-25  39
5. Husqvarna FF                          22  11   5   6  42-27  38
6. Kalmar AIK                            22  10   5   7  42-41  35
7. IK Sleipner, Norrköping               22   8   6   8  45-45  30
8. Grimsås IF                            22   6   6  10  19-38  24
9. Älmhults IF                           22   4   8  10  33-39  20
10.Nässjö FF                             22   5   5  12  36-54  20 Relegation Playoff
11.Mjölby AI FF                          22   4   5  13  30-48  17 Relegated
12.IFK Värnamo                           22   1  11  10  20-39  14 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Färjestadens GIF; IK Tord, Jönköping & Ljungby IF.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1
Myresjö IF.

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Lundby IF, Göteborg                   22  15   3   4  54-32  48 Promoted
2. Qviding FIF, Göteborg                 22  15   2   5  67-35  47 Promotion Playoff
3. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås               22  10   6   6  50-37  36
4. Jonsereds IF                          22   9   6   7  45-34  33
5. IF Heimer, Lidköping                  22   9   5   8  40-54  32
6. IFK Uddevalla                         22   9   3  10  40-47  30
7. Tidaholms GIF                         22   8   4  10  46-42  28
8. Ulvåkers IF                           22   7   7   8  31-27  28
9. Åsa IF                                22   7   4  11  35-41  25
10.Kungsbacka BI                         22   7   3  12  44-57  24 Relegation Playoff
11.Melleruds IF                          22   6   5  11  39-57  23 Relegated
12.Alingsås IF                           22   3   6  13  33-61  15 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
IK Kongahälla, Kungälv.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1
Skövde AIK.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjällby AIF                           22  18   2   2  53-21  56 Promoted
2. IFK Trelleborg                        22  14   3   5  45-22  45 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Malmö FK                          22  13   4   5  44-26  43
4. Lunds BK                              22  11   4   7  36-28  37
5. Kristianstads FF                      22  11   2   9  49-31  35
6. IFK Karlshamn                         22   9   3  10  38-42  30
7. Karlskrona AIF                        22   9   3  10  32-44  30
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad                   22   9   2  11  40-44  29
9. Veberöds AIF                          22   7   3  12  38-58  24
10.IFÖ/Bromölla IF                       22   5   4  13  29-44  19 Relegation Playoff
11.Kulladals FF                          22   4   4  14  32-49  16 Relegated
12.Markaryds IF                          22   2   6  14  22-49  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg & IF Leikin, Halmstad.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1
Landskrona BoIS.

Playoff to Division 1:
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Motala AIF - Norrby IF, Borås			2-2	2-1	4-3
IFK Sundsvall - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala		0-1	1-1	1-2
Tyresö FF - IFK Västerås FK			0-2	1-0	1-2
Qviding FIF - IFK Trelleborg			2-1	0-3	2-4

ROUND 2
IFK Trelleborg - Motala AIF			2-2	1-1	3-3 awaygoals
IFK Västerås FK - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala		0-2	0-3	0-5

Norrby IF, Borås relegated to division 2 Västra Götaland.
Motala AIF promoted to division 1 Södra.

1994 Norrby IF, Borås were promoted to division 1 as a result of the playoff. This season
they were relegated as a result of it!


Playoff to Division 2:
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 teams and the 10th placed teams stated above divided
into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in division 2 1996.

GROUP A
1. Alnö IF                              2   2   0   0   2-0   6 Promoted
2. Morön BK                             2   0   1   1   1-2   1 Relegated
3. Täfteå IK                            2   0   1   1   1-2   1

GROUP B
1. Älvsjö AIK FF                        2   2   0   0   2-0   6
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga         2   1   0   1   4-2   3 Promoted (see below)
3. IFK Gävle                            2   0   0   2   1-5   0

GROUP C
1. Ludvika FK                           2   1   1   0   6-5   4
2. Filipstads FF                        2   1   0   1   5-5   3
3. Vagnhärads SK                        2   0   1   1   1-2   1

GROUP D
1. Gullringens GoIF                     2   2   0   0   6-1   6 Promoted
2. Laholms FK                           2   1   0   1   3-6   3
3. Nässjö FF                            2   0   0   2   2-6   0 Relegated

GROUP E
1. Kungsbacka BI                        2   2   0   0   7-1   6 
2. IFK Trollhättan                      2   1   0   1   5-4   3
3. Bors SK                              2   0   0   2   1-8   0

GROUP F
1. Saxemara IF                          2   2   0   0   4-0   6 Promoted
2. Ystads IF FF                         2   1   0   1   3-5   3
3. IFÖ/Bromölla IF                      2   0   0   2   2-4   0 Relegated

Conclusion:
Three relegation playoff teams from division 2 managed to retain their third level status. As
can be seen above, these were Älvsjö AIK FF; Ludvika FK & Kungsbacka BI.

Morön BK relegated to division 3 Norra Norrland.
Nässjö FF relegated to division 3 Mellersta Götaland.
IFÖ/Bromölla IF relegated to division 3 Sydöstra Götaland.

Alnö IF promoted to division 2 Norrland.
IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga promoted to division 2 Östra Svealand (This team took the vacancy 
left by the forcibly relegated Spånga IS FK. See division 2 Östra Svealand for details).
Gullringens GoIF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland.
Saxemara IF promoted to division 2 Södra Götaland.


DIVISION 3 (4th level) 1995
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Assi IF, Kalix                      22 13  4  5 38- 21 43 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK                           22 10 10  2 47- 14 40 Prom playoff
3. Luleå SK                            22  9  9  4 32- 20 36
4. Blattnicksele IF                    22 10  6  6 36- 26 36
5. Anundsjö IF                         22 11  3  8 40- 33 36
6. Hedens IF, Boden                    22  9  8  5 44- 29 35
7. Umedalens IF, Umeå                  22  9  5  8 41- 24 32
8. IFK Kalix                           22  9  4  9 45- 34 31
9. Malmbergets AIF                     22  7 10  5 37- 28 31 Rel playoff
10.Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik        22  6  3 13 22- 37 21 Relegated
11.Alviks IK, Luleå                    22  5  5 12 20- 39 20 Relegated
12.Burträsk IK                         22  0  1 21 14-111  1 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bergnäsets IF; Gammelstads IF, Luleå & Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Morön BK & IFK Umeå.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund                       22 18  2  2 57-15 56 Promoted
2. Alnö IF                             22 17  4  1 58-14 55 Prom playoff
3. Frösö IF                            22 13  3  6 37-33 42
4. Selånger FK, Sundsvall              22 12  4  6 57-33 40
5. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF                 22  9  3 10 45-44 30
6. Strands IF, Hudiksvall              22  9  3 10 37-42 30
7. Domsjö IF                           22  7  6  9 32-33 27
8. Sollefteå GIF                       22  7  5 10 32-44 26
9. IF Älgarna, Härnösand               22  6  6 10 23-31 24 Rel playoff
10.Njurunda SK                         22  7  2 13 33-58 23 Relegated
11.Myssjö/Ovikens IF                   22  3  2 17 21-63 11 Relegated
12.Älandsbro AIK                       22  2  4 16 28-50 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Brunflo FK; Kramfors-Alliansen; Stockviks FF & Östersund/Torvalla FF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Delsbo IF & Matfors IF.

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Sandvikens IF                       22 17  3  2 81-28 54 Promoted
2. IFK Gävle                           22 14  4  4 55-22 46 Prom playoff
3. Korsnäs FK                          22 10  5  7 39-33 35
4. Forssa BK                           22  9  7  6 41-37 34
5. Kvarnsvedens IK                     22  9  5  8 42-37 32
6. Slätta SK                           22  8  4 10 31-42 28
7. Avesta AIK                          22  8  4 10 28-48 28
8. IFK Mora FK                         22  6  5 11 30-35 23
9. Stugsunds IK                        22  6  5 11 41-55 23 Rel playoff
10.Hamrånge GIF                        22  7  2 13 32-50 23 Relegated
11.Bollnäs GIF FF                      22  5  7 10 19-42 22 Relegated
12.Gestrike-Hammarby IF                22  6  3 13 32-42 21 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Grängesberg; Säters IF; Söderhamns FF & Torsåkers IF.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. Vallentuna BK                       22 16  4  2 67-22 52 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga        22 15  4  3 64-28 49 Prom playoff
3. Täby IS                             22 11  3  8 43-49 36
4. Sala FF                             22  9  7  6 37-32 34
5. IK Bele, Järfälla                   22 10  3  9 41-31 33
6. IF Vesta, Uppsala                   22  8  8  6 39-25 32
7. Heby AIF                            22  9  5  8 38-39 32
8. Sunnersta AIF                       22  8  4 10 34-45 28 
9. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro                22  8  4 10 43-55 28 Rel playoff
10.FC Järfälla                         22  5  4 13 26-45 19 Relegated
11.Upsala IF, Uppsala                  22  4  6 12 30-40 18 Relegated
12.Riala GoIF                          22  2  2 18 22-73  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge; FC Café Opera/Djursholm; Enebybergs IF & 
Övergrans IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Helenelunds IK & Spånga IS FK.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Huddinge IF                         22 12  6  4 55-27 42 Promoted
2. Vagnhärads SK                       22 11  7  4 40-20 40 Prom playoff
3. Gnesta FF                           22 11  5  6 40-34 39
4. IFK Tumba FK                        22 11  2  9 42-41 35
5. IFK Lidingö FK                      22 10  5  7 28-31 35
6. BK Sport, Eskilstuna                22  9  4  9 39-36 31
7. Nykvarns SK                         22  8  7  7 30-34 31
8. Råsunda IS, Solna                   22  9  4  9 36-42 31
9. IFK Stockholm                       22  6 10  6 20-22 28 Rel playoff
10.Eskilstuna Södra FF                 22  7  5 10 35-44 26 Relegated
11.Topkapi IK, Stockholm               22  4  3 15 39-55 15 Relegated
12.Enskede IK                          22  3  4 15 30-48 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Arameiska/Syrianska KIF, Norsborg; Hargs BK & Saltsjöbadens IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Rynninge IK, Örebro                22 13  6  3 44-18 45 Promoted
2. Filipstads FF                      22 11  6  5 49-37 39 Prom playoff
3. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro             22  9  8  5 32-29 35
4. IFK Kumla FK                       22  8  8  6 36-29 32
5. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås          22  8  6  8 45-40 30
6. Skiljebo SK, Västerås              22  8  6  8 36-35 30
7. FBK Karlstad                       22  8  6  8 33-33 30
8. KB Karlskoga                       22  8  6  8 33-34 30
9. Säffle FF                          22  7  7  8 45-47 28 Rel playoff
10.Köpings FF                         22  6  7  9 34-41 25 Relegated
11.Norrstrands IF, Karlstad           22  4  8 10 22-26 20 Relegated
12.IK Arvika Fotboll                  22  2  6 14 18-58 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Kristinhamn; Vivalla/Lundby IF, Örebro & Västerås IK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Arboga Södra IF.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Färjestadens GIF                   22 15  2  5 52-28 47 Promoted
2. Gullringens GoIF                   22 11  7  4 45-31 40 Prom playoff
3. Västerviks FF                      22  9  7  6 44-34 34
4. Smedby AIS, Norrköping             22  7  8  7 37-30 29
5. Tranås AIF                         22  7  8  7 38-38 29
6. IK Ramunder, Söderköping           22  7  8  7 41-42 29
7. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar                22  7  8  7 38-41 29
8. Mönsterås GIF                      22  7  7  8 45-46 28
9. BK Zeros, Motala                   22  8  4 10 35-39 28 Rel playoff
10.IFK Kalmar                         22  6 10  6 29-33 28 Relegated
11.Vimmerby IF                        22  4  7 11 30-44 19 Relegated
12.IFK Västervik                      22  3  6 13 29-57 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Borgholm; Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping; Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping; Hjulsbro
IK, Linköping; Hultsfreds SK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Mjölby AI FF.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv             22 18  3  1 87- 19 57 Promoted
2. IFK Trollhättan                    22 17  3  2 65- 20 54 Prom playoff
3. Trollhättans FK                    22 17  2  3 69- 26 53
4. Lysekils FF                        22 11  4  7 68- 31 37
5. Ytterby IS                         22 11  3  8 57- 33 36
6. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet             22  9  2 11 56- 53 29
7. Skepplanda BTK                     22  8  1 13 34- 54 25
8. Kungshamns IF                      22  7  3 12 48- 46 24
9. Skärhamns IK                       22  7  3 12 37- 45 24 Rel playoff
10.Kortedala IF                       22  7  3 12 42- 53 24 Relegated
11.Götaholms BK, Göteborg             22  6  1 15 39- 63 19 Relegated
12.Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg            22  0  0 22  9-168  0 Relegated
Poor Bjurslätt; they conceded more than 10 goals in six of their games. The 
overall record was 0-15 away to Trollhättans FK. But most conceded came vs. 
Inlands IF away (16) but there they managed to score two goals. Furthermore they
conceded 4 goals or more in all of their matches, except one, 1-3 vs. Kortedala 
IF at home.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Trollhättans BoIS & IF Viken, Åmål.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Alingsås IF & Melleruds IF.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. IK Tord, Jönköping                  22 20  1  1 61-10 61 Promoted
2. Bors SK                             22 12  2  8 40-31 38 Prom playoff
3. IFK Falköping                       22 11  4  7 51-29 37
4. Götene IF                           22 11  4  7 37-31 37
5. Töreboda IK                         22 11  3  8 38-32 36
6. IFK Skövde FK                       22 11  2  9 47-35 35
7. Gislaveds IS                        22 10  2 10 41-38 32
8. Anderstorps IF                      22  9  3 10 38-37 30
9. Burseryds IF                        22  7  4 11 42-52 25 Rel playoff
10.Jönköping Södra IF                  22  6  3 13 30-46 21 Relegated
11.Gnosjö IF                           22  5  0 17 25-65 15 Relegated
12.Skara IF                            22  4  2 16 22-66 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bankeryds SK; Vara SK & Värnamo Södra FF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Nässjö FF & IFK Värnamo.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Ljungby IF                          22 16  4  2 53-22 52 Promoted
2. Saxemara IF                         22 14  4  4 54-28 46 Prom playoff
3. Växjö BK                            22 14  3  5 53-29 45
4. Nybro IF                            22 13  1  8 64-37 40
5. Åhus Horna BK                       22 11  2  9 31-36 35
6. Strömsnäsbruks IF                   22 10  3  9 36-38 33
7. IFK Osby                            22  8  6  8 24-27 30
8. Sölvesborgs GoIF                    22  7  4 11 33-42 25
9. Ronneby BK                          22  6  4 12 42-48 22 Rel playoff
10.Yngsjö IF                           22  4  5 13 21-55 17 Relegated
11.Alvesta GoIF                        22  3  5 14 31-55 14 Relegated
12.AIK Atlas, Sturkö                   22  3  5 14 19-44 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Emmaboda IS; Jämshögs IF; Ryssby IF & Sösdala IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Markaryds IF & IFÖ/Bromölla IF.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Leikin, Halmstad                 22 15  5  2 62-25 50 Promoted
2. Laholms FK                          22 13  3  6 41-27 42 Prom playoff
3. Kinna IF                            22 12  3  7 53-35 39
4. Mölnlycke IF                        22 11  5  6 38-28 38
5. Varbergs BoIS                       22 10  4  8 48-40 34
6. Vinbergs IF                         22  9  4  9 39-30 31
7. Askims IK                           22  8  6  8 42-45 30
8. Varbergs GIF                        22  9  3 10 42-48 30
9. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal               22  7  4 11 42-60 25 Rel playoff
10.Tvååkers IF                         22  7  2 13 34-50 23 Relegated
11.IF Väster, Västra Frölunda          22  4  5 13 22-50 17 Relegated
12.Lerums IS                           22  3  4 15 31-56 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IF Norvalla, Väröbacka; Skene IF; Skogens IF, Göteborg & BK Slätta Damm,
Göteborg.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg           22 15  4  3 58-20 49 Promoted
2. Ystads IF FF                        22 13  5  4 53-33 44 Prom playoff
3. Husie IF                            22 11  4  7 48-35 37
4. Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs         22  9  7  6 37-32 34
5. Limhamns IF                         22  8  9  5 41-38 33
6. Arlövs BI                           22 10  2 10 46-37 32
7. BK Landora, Landskrona              22  8  7  7 32-37 31
8. Tomelilla IF                        22  9  4  9 30-39 31
9. BK Olympic, Malmö                   22  7  8  7 41-36 29 Rel playoff
10.Sjöbo IF                            22  6  3 13 41-52 21 Relegated
11.Ängelholms FF                       22  4  3 15 26-58 15 Relegated
12.NK Croatia, Malmö                   22  3  2 17 28-74 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Ramlösa BoIS; Svedala IF & Staffanstorps GIF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Kulladals FF, Malmö.

Playoff to Division 2:
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 teams and the 6 10th placed teams from 
division 2 divided into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in 
division 2 1996.

GROUP A
1. Alnö IF                              2   2   0   0   2-0   6 Promoted
2. Morön BK                             2   0   1   1   1-2   1 Relegated
3. Täfteå IK                            2   0   1   1   1-2   1

GROUP B
1. Älvsjö AIK FF                        2   2   0   0   2-0   6
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga         2   1   0   1   4-2   3 Promoted (see below)
3. IFK Gävle                            2   0   0   2   1-5   0

GROUP C
1. Ludvika FK                           2   1   1   0   6-5   4
2. Filipstads FF                        2   1   0   1   5-5   3
3. Vagnhärads SK                        2   0   1   1   1-2   1

GROUP D
1. Gullringens GoIF                     2   2   0   0   6-1   6 Promoted
2. Laholms FK                           2   1   0   1   3-6   3
3. Nässjö FF                            2   0   0   2   2-6   0 Relegated

GROUP E
1. Kungsbacka BI                        2   2   0   0   7-1   6 
2. IFK Trollhättan                      2   1   0   1   5-4   3
3. Bors SK                              2   0   0   2   1-8   0

GROUP F
1. Saxemara IF                          2   2   0   0   4-0   6 Promoted
2. Ystads IF FF                         2   1   0   1   3-5   3
3. IFÖ/Bromölla IF                      2   0   0   2   2-4   0 Relegated

IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga promoted to division 2 Östra Svealand (This team
took the vacancy left by the forcibly relegated Spånga IS FK. See division 2 
Östra Svealand 1995 for details).

Playoff to Division 3:
Between the 12 9th placed teams from division 3 and 36 teams from division 4. 
The winner of each group plays in division 3 1996.

GROUP 1
1. Malmbergets AIF               3  3  0  0  9- 2  9 
2. Robertsfors IK                3  2  0  1 11- 4  6
3. Hemmingsmarks IF              3  0  1  2  3- 9  1
4. Haparanda FF                  3  0  1  2  4-12  1

GROUP 2
1. Brunflo FK                    3  2  1  0  7- 4  7 Promoted
2. IF Älgarna, Härnösand         3  2  1  0  4- 2  7 Relegated
3. Essviks AIF                   2  0  0  2  2- 4  0
4. Sprängsviken/Frånö            2  0  0  2  2- 5  0
The game Essvik - Sprängsviken/Frånö not played because it was meaningsless. 


GROUP 3
1. IFK Grängesberg               3  3  0  0 19- 4  9 Promoted
2. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle           3  1  1  1 10- 6  4
3. Edsbyns IF                    3  1  0  2  6-14  3
4. Stugsunds IK                  3  0  1  2  6-17  1 Relegated

GROUP 4
1. Enebybergs IF                 3  2  1  0  7- 4  7 Promoted
2. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro          3  2  0  1 11- 5  6 Relegated
3. Gamla Uppsala SK              3  0  2  1  3- 7  2
4. SK Wigör, Uppsala             3  0  1  2  5-10  1

GROUP 5
1. IFK Stockholm                 3  3  0  0  8- 2  9
2. Nynäshamns IF FK              3  1  1  1  5- 6  4
3. Älta IF                       3  1  0  2  6- 4  3
4. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm      3  0  1  2  4-11  1

GROUP 6
1. Säffle FF                     3  3  0  0  8- 1  9
2. Rottneros IK                  3  2  0  1  6- 3  6
3. Sköllersta IF                 2  0  0  2  2- 6  0
4. Skinnskattebergs SK           2  0  0  2  1- 7  0
The game Sköllersta IF - Skinnskattebergs SK not played because it was 
meaningsless.

GROUP 7
1. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping        3  3  0  0 10- 2  9 Promoted
2. BK Zeros, Motala              3  2  0  1  6- 4  6 Relegated
3. Finspångs AIK                 2  0  0  2  2- 6  0
4. IFK Oskarshamn                2  0  0  2  2- 8  0
The game Finspångs AIK - IFK Oskarshamn not played because it was 
meaningsless.

GROUP 8
1. Skärhamns IK                  3  3  0  0  7- 1  9
2. IFK Strömstad                 3  2  0  1  8- 6  6
3. Kållereds SK                  3  1  0  2  4- 6  3
4. Vårgårda IK                   3  0  0  3  2- 8  0

GROUP 9
1. Ryssby IF                     3  2  1  0  9- 2  7 Promoted
2. Onsala BK                     3  2  1  0  6- 2  7
3. Aneby SK                      2  0  0  2  3- 7  0
4. Burseryds IF                  2  0  0  2  1- 8  0 Relegated
The game Aneby SK - Burseryds IF not played because it was meaningsless.

GROUP 10
1. IFK Borgholm                  3  3  0  0  5- 1  9 Promoted
2. Broby IF                      3  1  1  1 10- 7  4
3. Ronneby BK                    3  1  1  1  8- 6  4 Relegated
4. Rödeby AIF                    3  0  0  3  3-12  0

GROUP 11
1. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal         3  2  1  0  5- 3  7
2. Hovås IF                      3  1  1  1  7- 4  4
3. IFK Mariestad                 3  1  1  1  3- 3  4
4. Sandareds IF                  3  0  1  2  2- 7  1

GROUP 12
1. BK Olympic, Malmö             3  2  1  0  6- 3  7
2. Höörs IS                      3  1  1  1  8- 7  4
3. Kävlinge GoIF                 3  0  2  1  4- 5  2
4. Helsingborgs Södra BIS        3  0  2  1  6- 9  2


DIVISION 4 (5th level) 1995
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Gammelstads IF, Luleå         22 17  4  1 80-21 55 Promoted
2. Haparanda FF                  22 14  5  3 62-23 47 Promotion playoff
3. Rutviks IK                    22 11  6  5 47-28 39
4. Parkalompolo IK               22  9 10  3 31-18 37
5. IFK Råneå                     22  9  5  8 42-43 32
6. Överkalix IF                  22 10  0 12 41-54 30
7. Masungsbyns IF                22  8  3 11 44-48 27
8. Jämtö/Vitå BK                 22  7  4 11 42-50 25
9. BK Pajala                     22  4  9  9 20-37 21 
10.Junosuando IK                 22  6  2 14 31-58 20
11.Ullatti IF                    22  5  3 14 18-52 18 Relegated
12.Jokkmokks SK                  22  4  5 13 28-54 17 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Niilivaara IS; Luleå FC & Notvikens IK.

NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Bergnäsets AIK, Luleå         22 13  6  3 46-26 45 Promoted
2. Hemmingsmarks IF              22 13  3  6 42-27 42 Promotion playoff
3. Älvsby IF                     22 13  3  6 43-29 42
4. IFK Arvidsjaur                22 11  4  7 45-34 37
5. Rosviks IK                    22  9  5  8 34-31 32
6. Storfors AIK                  22 10  2 10 45-43 32
7. Svensby SK                    22  8  8  6 35-35 32
8. Öjeby IF                      22  7  9  6 35-33 30
9. Harads IF                     22  6  6 10 37-36 24
10.Vittjärvs IK                  22  6  5 11 34-46 23
11.Infjärdens SK                 22  4  4 14 28-52 16 Relegated
12.Norrfjärdens IF               22  2  5 15 22-54 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sikfors SK & Bölebyns SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Alviks IK, Lule&aring.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rönnskärs IF                 22 15  3  4 51-25 48 Promotion playoff
2. Kågedalens AIF               22 13  4  5 43-27 43
3. Sorsele IF                   22 13  2  7 52-42 41
4. Norsjö IF                    22 12  3  7 52-29 39
5. Sunnanå SK                   22 12  2  8 60-37 38
6. Myckle IK                    22 11  1 10 46-39 34
7. Kusfors IK                   22 10  4  8 44-52 34
8. IFK Ålund                    22  8  3 11 43-47 27
9. Medle SK                     22  5 10  7 40-38 25
10.Risliden/Lossmen SK          22  6  3 13 34-65 21
11.Clemensnäs IF                22  3  4 15 37-73 13 Relegated
12.Drängsmark IF                22  2  5 15 27-55 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Malå IF

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Burträsk IK.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Robertsfors IK                    22 16  5  1 68-11 53 Promotion playoff
2. Betsele IF                        22 13  6  3 42-26 45
3. Holmsund FF                       22 11  8  3 48-27 41
4. Vännäs AIK                        22 12  5  5 46-34 41
5. Tavelsjö AIK                      22 11  7  4 47-22 40
6. Åsele IK                          22 10  1 11 44-47 34
7. Vindelns IF                       22  7  5 10 33-38 26
8. Södra Ersmarks IK                 22  6  5 11 29-54 23
9. Nysätra FC                        22  5  7 10 23-35 22
10.Lycksele IF                       22  6  3 13 43-53 21
11.Sörfors IF                        22  5  4 13 32-66 19 Relegated
12.Bureå IF                          22  0  4 18 20-64  4 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sandvik IK & Röbäck IF.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Kramfors-Alliansen                 22 15  6  1 56-21 51 Promoted
2. Sprängsviken/Frånö**               22 13  3  6 51-29 42 Promotion playoff
3. Bollsta IK                         22 13  3  6 52-32 42
4. Arnäs IF                           22 11  4  7 61-36 37
5. KB 65, Köpmanholmen                22 10  3  9 40-50 33
6. Bjärtrå IS                         22  9  3 10 43-44 30
7. Västra BK/LAIF                     22  7  8  7 50-41 29
8. Björna IF                          22  6 11  5 34-35 29
9. Bondsjöhöjdens IK, Härnösand       22  7  4 11 35-37 25 *
10.Själevads IK                       22  5  7 10 35-38 22 Relegated
11.Junsele IF                         22  4  2 16 34-89 14 Relegated
12.IFK Härnösand                      22  3  4 15 32-71 13 *
* = Merged after the season into the new team BIK/IFK Härnösand.
** = The merger was dissolved after the seasons and the teams, Sprängsvikens IK
and Frånö SK began anew at 7th level (division 6).

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
ÖB FF (Överhörnäs/Billsta FF) & Moffe BK, Härn&oumlsand.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik; Älandsbro AIK & 
IF Älgarna, Härnösand.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Östersund/Torvalla FF             22 19  2  1 96- 9 59 Promoted
2. Brunflo FK                        22 17  2  3 71-18 53 Promotion playoff
3. Stuguns BK                        22 17  1  4 85-20 52
4. Hallens SK                        22 12  2  8 46-46 38
5. Vemdalen/Vemhåns FK               22 11  4  7 61-45 37
6. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund        22  8  3 11 39-56 27
7. IK Keffs, Krokom                  22  8  2 12 46-53 26
8. Häggenås SK                       22  7  4 11 39-59 25
9. Ytterhogdals IK                   22  7  2 13 39-74 23
10.Offerdals IF                      22  5  5 12 36-66 20
11.Ragunda IF                        22  3  4 15 29-76 13 Relegated
12.Bräcke SK                         22  1  3 18 21-86  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Lit; Tandsbyn/Fåker 91 FK & Lillhärdals IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Myssjö/Ovikens IF.

MEDELPAD
1. Stockviks FF                    22 19  2  1 63-15 59 Promoted
2. Essviks AIF                     22 14  3  5 47-26 45 Promotion playoff
3. Svartviks IF                    22 14  2  6 59-40 44
4. Sund IF                         22 10  5  7 39-36 35
5. Fränsta IK                      22 10  2 10 54-39 32
6. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall     22  9  5  8 44-32 32
7. Lucksta IF                      22 10  0 12 41-48 30
8. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall      22  8  3 11 50-47 27
9. Ljustorps IF                    22  5  8  9 36-45 23
10.Kovlands IF                     22  6  3 13 27-41 21
11.Stöde IF                        22  5  3 14 29-72 18 Relegated
12.Haga Boys IF, Sundsvall         22  1  6 15 20-68  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Timrå & Heffners/Ortvikens IF, Sundsvall.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Njurunda IK.

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Söderhamns FF                  22 14  7  1 54-12 49 Promoted
2. Edsbyns IF                     22 14  5  3 52-26 47 Promotion playoff
3. Harmångers IF                  22 13  5  4 53-23 44
4. Iggesunds IK                   22 11  6  5 51-30 39
5. Enångers IK                    22 10  5  7 44-37 35
6. Färila IF                      22  8  4 10 38-46 28
7. Sandarne SIF                   22  6  8  8 27-30 26
8. Bergsjö IF                     22  7  2 13 30-49 23
9. Norrala IF                     22  5  7 10 36-44 22
10.Alfta GIF                      22  5  5 12 33-62 20 Relegated
11.Strömsbruks IF                 22  5  3 14 27-60 18 Relegated
12.IFK Gnarp                      22  4  3 15 30-56 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Bergvik & Näsvikens IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Bollnäs GIF FF & Stugsunds IK.


GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Torsåkers IF                    22 17  3  2 82-22 54 Promoted
2. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle             22 15  1  6 49-22 46 Promotion playoff
3. IK Sätra, Gävle                 22 14  4  4 46-19 46
4. Gävle GIK FK                    22 11  2  9 48-31 35
5. Forsbacka IK                    22 10  5  7 53-45 35
6. Sandvikens AIK FK               22  9  4  9 47-35 31
7. Hille IF, Gävle                 22  8  4 10 36-51 28
8. Valbo IF                        22  8  2 12 37-43 26
9. Järbo IF                        22  7  5 10 36-48 26
10.Stensätra IF                    22  6  7  9 26-58 25
11.Årsunda IF                      22  6  4 12 37-52 22 Relegated
12.Skutskärs IF FK                 22  0  1 21  9-80  1 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hagaströms SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Hamrånge GIF & Gestrike-Hammarby IF.

DALARNA
1. Säters IF              22 17  5  0 73-24 56 Promoted
2. IFK Grängesberg        22 15  4  3 82-22 49 Promotion playoff
3. Falu BS                22 12  5  5 45-29 41
4. Vansbro AIK            22 11  2  9 39-34 35
5. Sunnansjö IK*          22 10  2 10 47-52 32
6. Äppelbo AIK            22  9  3 10 39-37 30
7. Malungs IF             22  8  4 10 41-41 28
8. IFK Våmhus             22  7  5 10 36-40 26
9. Islingby IK            22  8  2 12 43-66 26
10.Leksands IF            22  5  6 11 28-50 21
11.IFK Hedemora           22  5  5 12 33-60 20 Relegated
12.Krylbo IF              22  2  3 17 38-89  9 Relegated

* = Merged with the 6th level outfit Saxdalens IF into the new team Saxdalen/
Sunnansjö after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IF Tunabro, Borlänge; IF Vulcanus, Ludvika; Nusnäs IF & Grycksbo IF.

VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Kristinehamn            22 15  4  3 61-20 49 Promoted
2. Rottneros IK                22 14  4  4 58-23 46 Promotion playoff
3. SK Sifhälla, Säffle         22 13  5  4 54-31 44
4. IFK Ölme                    22 13  3  6 58-31 42
5. Svanskogs IF                22 11  3  8 38-33 36
6. Strömtorps IK               22  9  5  8 38-36 32
7. Kils AIK FK                 22  9  4  9 36-36 31
8. IF Örnen, Charlottenberg    22  8  4 10 35-35 28
9. Rännbergs IK                22  7  5 10 32-47 26 Relegated
10.Bråtens IK                  22  5  3 14 32-53 18 Relegated
11.Åtorps IF                   22  5  3 14 38-65 18 Relegated
12.IK Viking FK, Hagfors       22  1  1 20 18-88  4 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Torsby IF; IFK Skoghall & Forshaga IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Norrstrands IF, Karlstad & IK Arvika Fotboll.

ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Vivalla-Lundby IF, Örebro          22 16  2  4 49-35 50 Promoted
2. Sköllersta IF                      22 14  5  3 54-26 47 Promotion playoff
3. Garphyttans IF                     22 14  3  5 62-29 45
4. Laxå IF                            22 11  3  8 49-37 36
5. IK Sturehov, Örebro                22 10  4  8 52-40 34
6. Nora BK                            22  9  2 11 47-46 29
7. IFK Hallsberg                      22  8  4 10 38-44 28
8. Skyllbergs IK                      22  7  5 10 31-39 26
9. Örebro Syrianska BK                22  6  4 12 36-50 22
10.Latorps IF                         22  6  4 12 31-60 22
11.Vretstorps IF                      22  4  6 12 27-47 18 Relegated
12.Fjugesta IF                        22  3  6 13 40-63 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Lillåns IF; IF Eyra/Rosta & Tångeds IF.

VÄSTMANLAND
1. Västerås IK                      22 15  6  1 70-18 51 Promoted
2. Skinnskattebergs SK              22 14  3  5 60-32 45 Promotion playoff
3. Hallstahammars SK FK             22 10  5  7 48-36 35
4. Ransta IK                        22 10  5  7 41-38 35
5. Skultuna IS                      22  9  7  8 48-31 34
6. IK Franke, Västerås              22 10  4  8 49-43 34
7. Romfartuna GIS                   22  8  5  9 42-48 29
8. Tillberga IK                     22  7  5 10 41-48 26
9. Västerfärnebo AIK                22  8  2 12 35-48 26
10.Kungsörs SK                      22  8  1 13 40-52 25
11.Heds IF                          22  6  4 12 47-75 22 Relegated
12.Malmabergs IK, Västerås          22  3  1 18 21-73 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Västerås BK 30 & Dingtuna IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Köping FF.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Hargs BK                       22 14  7  1 43-15 49 Promoted
2. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm       22 14  6  2 62-22 48 Promotion playoff
3. Oxelösunds IK                  22 11  9  2 66-24 42
4. Katrineholms SK                22 11  7  4 60-27 40
5. Hälleforsnäs IF                22  9  2 11 34-40 29
6. Björkviks IF                   22  8  4 10 37-44 28
7. Torshälla-Nyby IS              22  8  4 10 37-44 28
8. Jäders IF                      22  7  4 11 34-42 25
9. Östertälje IK, Södertälje      22  7  3 12 35-49 24
10.Ericsbergs GoIF                22  4  8 10 28-48 20 Relegated
11.Stenkvista GoIF                22  4  4 14 30-85 16 Relegated
12.Härad IF                       22  3  6 13 33-59 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Skogstorps GoIF; Enhörna IF & Malmköpings IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Eskilstuna Södra FF.

UPPLAND
1. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge   18 12  2  4 35-17 38 Promoted
2. Gamla Upsala SK                18 11  2  5 45-26 35 Promotion playoff
3. Enköpings IS                   18 10  4  4 41-22 34
4. Strömsbergs IF                 18  9  5  4 42-18 32
5. Films SK                       18  9  3  6 35-18 30
6. Månkarbo IF                    18  6  4  8 18-22 22
7. Fjärdhundra SK                 18  6  4  8 22-38 22
8. Fanna BK                       18  6  2 10 26-44 20
9. Ärentuna SK                    18  4  3 11 12-40 15 Relegated
10.IK Hinden, Uppsala             18  2  1 15 12-43  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Upsala IF.

UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Övergrans IF              18 14  2  2 57-21 44 Promoted
2. SK Wigör, Märsta          18 11  3  4 47-29 36 Promotion playoff
3. Knivsta IK                18 10  3  5 35-25 33
4. FG'86, Garda              18  6  7  5 29-27 25
5. Fårösunds GoIK            18  7  3  8 37-41 24
6. Märsta AIF                18  6  5  7 27-34 23
7. Bålsta IF                 18  6  4  8 38-41 22
8. Visby AIK                 18  5  4  9 29-37 19
9. Rimbo IF                  18  4  2 12 22-44 14 Relegated
10.VSB FF, Väskinde          18  2  5 11 27-48 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Roslagsbro IF & Hangvar SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Riala GoIF & Bro IK, Upplands-Bro.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Café Opera/Djursholm          20 16  1  3 62-18 49 Promoted
2. Enebybergs IF                 20 14  4  2 64-29 46 Promotion playoff
3. Akropolis IF, Stockholm       20 10  5  5 41-27 35
4. Kungsängens IF                20  9  4  7 45-36 31
5. Bromstens IK                  20  8  6  6 31-25 30
6. IK Frej, Täby                 20  9  3  8 39-48 30
7. IFK Viksjö                    20  7  4  9 40-44 25
8. Ekerö IK                      20  6  4 10 35-31 22
9. Hässelby SK                   20  6  2 12 35-42 20
10.Kryddgängets BK, Stockholm    20  5  1 14 34-76 16
11.IFK Täby                      20  3  0 17 22-72  9 Relegated
Note: Panellinios/Anajenisis IF withdrew. All matchers were declared null 
and void.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bollstanäs SK; Huvudsta IS & Rotebro IS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
FC Järfälla.

STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Saltjöbadens IF                 22 13  6  3 44-24 45 Promoted
2. Älta IF                         22 14  2  6 53-33 44 Promotion playoff
3. Gustavsbergs IF                 22 12  4  6 50-44 40
4. Hanvikens SK                    22 11  6  5 45-38 39
5. Värmdö IF                       22 12  2  8 50-32 38
6. Värtans IK, Stockholm           22 10  4  8 49-38 34
7. Sundbybergs IK                  22  9  3 10 39-42 30
8. IK Tellus, Hägersten            22  7  8  7 41-43 29
9. Gröndals IK                     22  7  6  9 41-39 27
10.Reymersholms IK, Stockholm      22  5  5 12 38-41 20
11.Djurö/Vindö IF                  22  5  3 14 27-46 18 Relegated
12.Mariebergs SK                   22  1  3 18 21-78  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Essinge IK FK & Boo SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Topkapi IK, Stockholm.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Arameiska/Syrianska KIF, Norsborg 22 16  2  4 55- 26 50 Promoted
2. Nynäshamns IF FK                  22 13  4  5 68- 38 43 Promotion playoff
3. Haninge FF                        22 12  4  6 57- 31 40
4. FoC Farsta                        22 11  5  6 64- 36 38
5. Stuvsta/Björkängen                22 10  6  6 49- 32 36
6. Hägerstens SK                     22 10  5  7 45- 34 35
7. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK           22  7  5 10 40- 47 26
8. Grödinge SK                       22  7  4 11 46- 62 25
9. Solberga BK                       22  5  9  8 31- 43 24
10.Tullinge TP                       22  6  4 12 32- 44 22
11.Stureby SK                        22  5  6 11 33- 48 21 Relegated
12.WF'86                             22  2  2 18 37-116  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Norsborgs IF & Södertörn/Sköndals IK (Sköndals IK from 1996).

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Enskede IK.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping         22 14  5  3 68-34 47 Promoted
2. Finspångs AIK                      22 13  5  4 47-22 44 Promotion playoff
3. Söderköpings IS                    22 13  0  9 70-43 39
4. Åby IF                             22 10  6  6 51-37 36
5. Saltängens BK, Norrköping          22 11  3  8 47-46 36
6. Linghems SK                        22 10  4  8 45-38 34
7. Hageby IF, Norrköping              22  9  4  9 47-46 31
8. Lindö FF                           22  9  3 10 38-47 30
9. Finspångs BK                       22  8  5  9 34-36 29
10.Torstorps IF                       22  7  3 12 25-38 24
11.Vånga IF                           22  5  4 13 21-53 19 Relegated
12.Kimstad GoIF                       22  1  2 19 14-67  5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Simonstorps IF; Norsholms IF & Ringarums IF.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Hemgårdarnas BK, Linköping         22 19  2  1 69-19 59 Promoted
2. Hjulsbro IK                        22 14  6  2 64-22 48 Promotion playoff
3. Malmslätts AIK                     22 11  7  4 47-25 40
4. Mjölby Södra IF                    22 12  3  7 37-28 39
5. Skeninge IK, Skänninge             22  9  6  7 40-43 33
6. BK Kenty, Linköping                22  7  7  8 29-35 28
7. Lemunda/Starka Wiljor IF, Motala   22  6  9  7 36-36 27
8. Rimforsa IF                        22  7  4 11 44-56 25
9. BK Wolfram, Linköping              22  7  3 12 31-47 24
10.Borens IK                          22  4  6 12 33-47 18
11.Ödeshögs IK                        22  4  4 14 33-67 16 Relegated
12.IFK Motala                         22  2  3 17 20-59  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
BK Derby, Linköping; Fornåsa IF & Medevi IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
BK Zeros, Motala.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Hultsfreds FK           22 17  5  0 79-18 56 Promoted
2. IFK Oskarshamn          22 12  5  5 40-32 41 Promotion playoff
3. Hvetlanda GIF           22 11  5  6 61-31 38
4. Oskarshamns AIK         22 10  4  8 43-29 34
5. Blomstermåla IK         22 11  1 10 46-54 34
6. Vetlanda FF             22  9  6  7 44-35 33
7. Ankarsrums IS           22  9  5  8 70-43 32
8. Timmernabbens IF        22  8  7  7 53-43 31
9. Ruda IF                 22  6  7  9 48-64 25 Relegation playoff
10.IF Ariel, Kristdala     22  6  6 10 32-62 24 Relegation playoff
11.SK Lojal, Vena          22  4  2 16 28-66 14 Relegated
12.Fårbo FF                22  2  1 19 32-99  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Överums IK & Torpa AIS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Vimmerby IF & IFK Västervik.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Bankeryds SK               22 15  1  6 55-23 46 Promoted
2. Aneby SK                   22 13  4  5 64-39 43 Promotion playoff
3. Tenhults IF                22 10  5  7 43-38 35
4. Norrahammars IK            22 10  3  9 55-43 33
5. Stensjöns IF               22  9  6  7 27-28 33
6. Waggeryds IK               22 10  2 10 36-39 32
7. IF Eksjö Fotboll           22 10  1 11 37-40 31
8. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22  9  2 11 40-36 29
9. Egnahems BK                22  7  7  8 34-41 28 Relegation playoff
10.Tranås BoIS                22  8  3 11 34-54 27 Relegation playoff
11.Hovslätts IK               22  6  3 13 32-46 21 Relegated
12.Habo IF                    22  4  5 13 25-55 17 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Ekhagens IF; Vrigstads IF & Skillingaryds IS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Burseryds IF; Gnosjö IF & Jönköping Södra IF.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Emmaboda IS           22 14  3  5 51-18 45 Promoted
2. IFK Borgholm          22 13  5  4 43-19 44 Promotion playoff
3. Lindsdals IF          22 12  3  7 42-33 39
4. Tvärskogs IF          22 10  7  5 40-25 37
5. Långasjö GoIF         22 10  5  7 30-40 35
6. Lindås BK             22  8  6  8 35-33 30
7. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd  22  9  2 11 31-36 29
8. Lessebo GoIF          22  7  5 10 31-33 26
9. Torsås GIF            22  7  5 10 30-32 26 Relegation playoff
10.Norrhults BK          22  7  4 11 32-46 25 Relegation playoff
11.Rottne IF             22  7  1 14 24-46 22 Relegated
12.Braås GIF             22  3  4 15 22-50 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Mörbylånga GIF; Flygfors/Gadderås IF & Söderåkra AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Kalmar.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Värnamo Södra FF                22 15  3  4 54-22 48 Promoted
2. Ryssby IF                       22 14  5  3 66-32 47 Promotion playoff
3. Vislanda IF                     22 14  2  6 65-31 44
4. Bredaryds IK                    22 11  8  3 61-30 41
5. IFK Lammhult                    22 12  4  6 51-40 40
6. Smålandsstenars GIF             22  9  8  5 39-25 35
7. Moheda IF                       22  8  6  8 44-40 30
8. Ingelstads IK                   22  7  3 12 41-50 24
9. Landeryds GIF                   22  5  3 14 33-59 18 Relegation playoff
10.Väckelsångs IK                  22  4  5 13 30-64 17 Relegation playoff
11.Reftele GIF                     22  4  3 15 16-58 15 Relegated
12.Eneryda IF                      22  3  2 17 32-81 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Lenhovda IF; Räppe GoIF; Kosta IF & Liatorps IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Alvesta GoIF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Vara SK                   22 15  2  5 44-34 47 Promoted
2. IFK Mariestad             22 14  2  6 43-22 44 Promotion playoff
3. Skultorps IF              22 13  4  5 45-29 43
4. Hova IF                   22 11  3  8 57-33 36
5. IFK Tidaholm              22 11  2  9 50-36 35
6. Gullspångs IF             22 10  5  7 23-28 35
7. Stenstorps IF             22  9  6  7 34-33 33
8. Tibro AIK                 22  8  7  7 44-33 31
9. Tråvads IF                22  8  5  9 36-35 29
10.Mariestads BK             22  6  4 12 34-49 22 Relegated
11.IFK Hjo                   22  1  6 15 17-51  9 Relegated
12.Moholms SK                22  1  4 17 18-62  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Våmbs IF; Lidköpings IF; Falköpings FK & Råda BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Skara IF (Skara FC from 1996).

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Trollhättans BoIS                22 16  4  2 72-16 52 Promoted
2. Vårgårda IK                      22 14  2  6 57-44 44 Promotion playoff
3. Arentorps SK                     22 13  2  7 58-38 41
4. Halvorstorps IS                  22 10  5  7 42-34 35
5. Herrljunga SK                    22  9  6  7 45-33 33
6. Nols IK                          22  9  4  9 36-37 31
7. Skogslunds IF                    22  8  6  8 33-29 30
8. Vänersborgs IF                   22  7  8  7 41-51 29
9. Fristads GoIF                    22  7  7  8 36-33 28
10.Skoftebyns IF                    22  7  4 11 41-51 25 Relegated
11.Borås GoIF                       22  5  1 16 28-61 16 Relegated
12.Kronängs IF                      22  1  3 18 22-84  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Gerdskens BK; Sandhults SK & Lilla Edets IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Skene IF                      22 14  5  3 56-25 47 Promoted
2. Sandareds IF                  22 13  6  3 58-29 45 Promotion playoff
3. Ulricehamns IFK               22 11  4  7 59-39 37
4. Limmareds IF                  22 11  4  7 51-40 37
5. Mariedals IK                  22 11  3  8 57-43 36
6. IFK Örby                      22 11  3  8 43-42 36
7. Brämhults IK                  22  9  3 10 47-43 30
8. Borås AIK                     22  8  3 11 36-50 27
9. Byttorps IF                   22  7  4 11 47-58 25
10.Bollebygds IF                 22  6  7  9 41-57 25 Relegated
11.Svenljunga IK                 22  5  3 14 32-49 18 Relegated
12.Rydboholms SK                 22  2  3 17 25-77  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Timmele GoIF; Gällstads AIS; Sjömarkens IF & Rångedala IK.

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. IF Viken, Åmål               22 17  3  2 61-13 54 Promoted
2. IFK Strömstad                22 15  4  3 62-17 49 Promotion playoff
3. Henåns IF                    22 14  4  4 58-34 46
4. Grebbestad/Tanum             22 11  5  6 42-30 38
5. Åsebro IF                    22  8  7  7 46-38 31
6. IFK Valla                    22  8  3 11 39-42 27
7. Färgelanda IF                22  7  3 12 43-70 24
8. Rosseröds IK                 22  6  5 11 50-60 23
9. Ödsmåls IK                   22  4 10  8 32-41 22
10.Frändefors IF                22  6  4 12 35-59 22 Relegated
11.Vallens IF                   22  5  6 11 22-29 21 Relegated
12.Eds FF                       22  3  2 17 28-85 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hogstorps IF; Groheds IF; Bengtsfors IF & Ödeborgs IF.

GÖTEBORG A
1. Skogens IF, Göteborg           22 16  3  3 63-23 51 Promoted
2. Kållereds SK                   22 14  3  5 51-21 45 Promotion playoff
3. Nödinge SK                     22 11  7  4 44-26 40
4. Landvetter IS                  22 10  6  6 64-42 36
5. IFK Hällingsjö                 21 10  5  6 40-26 35
6. Kaverös BK, Västra Frölunda    21 10  3  8 39-36 33
7. Lundens AIS, Göteborg          22  9  5  8 43-44 32
8. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg          22  8  4 10 33-42 28
9. Floda BoIF                     22  7  6  9 34-38 27
10.Furås BoIF                     22  7  1 14 23-47 22 Relegation playoff
11.Ahlafors IF                    22  3  1 18 28-70 10 Relegated
12.Majornas IK, Göteborg          22  2  4 16 24-71 10 Relegated
Note: One game was not played because of strike among pitchpersonel.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Överås BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Kortedala IF; Götaholms BK, Göteborg & Lerums IS.

GÖTEBORG B
1. BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg        22 13  6  3 48-26 45 Promoted
2. Hovås IF                        22 11  7  4 42-28 40 Promotion playoff
3. Göteborgs FF                    22 12  2  8 33-32 38
4. IF Warta, Göteborg              22 11  4  7 54-40 37
5. IK Zenith, Torslanda            22 10  3  9 51-39 33
6. Torslanda IK                    22  9  6  7 41-31 33
7. Tuve IF                         22  9  5  8 45-49 32
8. GAIK/Kullen BK, Göteborg        22  8  5  9 34-31 29
9. Mossens BK, Göteborg            22  7  5 10 37-49 26
10.Sandarna BK, Göteborg           22  6  7  9 39-31 25 Relegation playoff
11.Kärra IF                        22  5  4 13 28-57 19 Relegated
12.Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg    22  2  4 16 22-61 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Näsets SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg & IF Väster, Västra Frölunda.

HALLAND
1. IF Norvalla                      22 13  5  4 52-30 44 Promoted
2. Onsala BK                        22 11  6  5 59-38 39 Promotion playoff
3. BK Astrio, Halmstad              22 12  3  7 46-39 39
4. Grimetons IK, Rolfstorp          22 10  3  9 49-46 33
5. Lerkils IF                       22  9  5  8 38-43 32
6. Skrea IF                         22  6  9  7 31-30 27
7. Alets IK                         22  7  5 10 39-43 26
8. Sennans IF                       22  6  7  9 32-34 25
9. IFK Fjärås                       22  5 10  7 28-36 25
10.Morups IF                        22  6  7  9 42-53 25 Relegation playoff
11.Hanhals BK, Kungsbacka           22  6  6 10 37-39 24 Relegated
12.Stafsinge IF                     22  5  6 11 34-56 21 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IF Böljan, Falkenberg & Lidhults GoIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Tvååkers IF.

BLEKINGE
1. Jämshögs IF                22 18  4  0 63-13 58 Promoted
2. Rödeby AIF                 22 12  5  5 57-29 41 Promotion playoff
3. Olofströms IF              22 10  8  4 58-26 38
4. Lyckeby GoIF               22 11  5  6 45-29 38
5. Ramdala IF                 22 11  4  7 40-39 37
6. Hörvikens IF               22  9  5  8 43-36 32
7. Hasslö GoIF                22  7  6  9 35-35 27
8. Kristianopels GoIF         22  8  3 11 30-49 27
9. Asarums IF FK              22  7  2 13 39-62 23
10.IF Trion, Spjutsbygd       22  5  3 14 31-58 18 Relegation playoff
11.Nättraby GoIF              22  4  3 15 31-71 15 Relegation playoff
12.Kallinge SK                22  2  8 12 26-51 14 Relegated
League expanded to 14 teams 1996.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Listerby IK & Högadals IS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
AIK Atlas, Sturk&ouml & Ronneby BK.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Ramlösa BoIS              22 16  2  4 47-20 50 Promoted
2. Höörs IS                  22 15  3  4 48-25 48 Promotion playoff
3. Helsingborgs Södra BIS    22 14  3  5 69-31 45
4. Listorps IF               22 11  3  8 51-35 36
5. Höganäs BK                22  9  7  6 40-34 34
6. BK Fram, Landskrona       22  8  6  8 72-62 30
7. Eslövs BK                 22  8  6  8 31-27 30
8. Klippans BoIF             22  8  3 11 40-55 27
9. Härslöv IK                22  7  1 14 47-62 22 Relegation playoff
10.Marieholms IS             22  6  3 13 26-48 21 Relegation playoff
11.Svalövs IK                22  7  0 15 32-56 21 Relegated
12.Forsby IF                 22  2  5 15 28-76 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Påarps GIF; Stora Harrie IF & Billesholms GIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Ängelholms FF. 

SKÅNE ÖSTRA
1. Sösdala IF                22 15  4  3 62-32 49 Promoted
2. Broby IF                  22 12  6  4 45-25 42 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Knislinge             22 12  6  4 46-31 42
4. IFK Simrishamn            22 12  5  5 45-29 41
5. Hanaskogs IS              22 13  1  8 59-30 40
6. Bjärnums GoIF             22  9  2 11 31-41 29
7. Lönsboda GIF              22  8  3 11 34-43 27
8. Näsby IF                  22  7  5 10 40-49 26
9. Glimåkra IF               22  7  5 10 28-41 26 Relegation playoff
10.Spjutstorps IF            22  5  7 10 35-38 22 Relegation playoff
11.Fjälkinge IF              22  3  5 14 23-61 14 Relegated
12.Brösarps IF               22  2  5 15 15-43 11 Relegated
Group changed name to Nordöstra 1996.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kristianstads BI; Perstorps SK & Sibbhults IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Yngsjö IF.

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. Svedala IF                 22 15  5  2 54-20 48 Promoted
2. Staffanstorps GIF          22 15  3  4 63-22 48 Promotion playoff
3. Kävlinge GIF               22 13  3  6 68-48 42
4. FBK Balkan, Malmö          22 12  5  5 56-27 41
5. Kirsebergs IF              22 12  4  6 53-34 40
6. GIF Nike, Lomma            22 10  5  7 54-50 35
7. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg   22  8  3 11 42-56 27
8. Bunkeflo IF                22  7  5 10 39-35 26
9. Oxie IF                    22  6  6 10 46-55 24 Relegation playoff
10.KSK Prespa Birlik, Malmö   22  4  3 15 29-71 15 Relegation playoff
11.Vellinge IF                22  4  2 16 28-76 14 Relegated
12.Askeröds IF                22  3  2 17 37-75 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Skurups AIF; Eriksfälts FF; IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge & Malmö BI.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Sjöbo IF & NK Croatia, Malmö.


Playoff to Division 3:
Between the twelwe 9th placed teams from division 3 and 36 teams from 
division 4. 
The winner of each group plays in division 3 1996.

GROUP 1
1. Malmbergets AIF               3  3  0  0  9- 2  9 
2. Robertsfors IK                3  2  0  1 11- 4  6
3. Hemmingsmarks IF              3  0  1  2  3- 9  1
4. Haparanda FF                  3  0  1  2  4-12  1

GROUP 2
1. Brunflo FK                    3  2  1  0  7- 4  7 Promoted
2. IF Älgarna, Härnösand         3  2  1  0  4- 2  7 Relegated
3. Essviks AIF                   2  0  0  2  2- 4  0
4. Sprängsviken/Frånö            2  0  0  2  2- 5  0
The game Essvik-Sprängsviken/Frånö not played because it was meaningsless. 


GROUP 3
1. IFK Grängesberg               3  3  0  0 19- 4  9 Promoted
2. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle           3  1  1  1 10- 6  4
3. Edsbyns IF                    3  1  0  2  6-14  3
4. Stugsunds IK                  3  0  1  2  6-17  1 Relegated

GROUP 4
1. Enebybergs IF                 3  2  1  0  7- 4  7 Promoted
2. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro          3  2  0  1 11- 5  6 Relegated
3. Gamla Uppsala SK              3  0  2  1  3- 7  2
4. SK Wigör, Uppsala             3  0  1  2  5-10  1

GROUP 5
1. IFK Stockholm                 3  3  0  0  8- 2  9
2. Nynäshamns IF FK              3  1  1  1  5- 6  4
3. Älta IF                       3  1  0  2  6- 4  3
4. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm      3  0  1  2  4-11  1

GROUP 6
1. Säffle FF                     3  3  0  0  8- 1  9
2. Rottneros IK                  3  2  0  1  6- 3  6
3. Sköllersta IF                 2  0  0  2  2- 6  0
4. Skinnskattebergs SK           2  0  0  2  1- 7  0
The game Sköllersta IF-Skinnskattebergs SK not played because it was 
meaningsless.

GROUP 7
1. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping        3  3  0  0 10- 2  9 Promoted
2. BK Zeros, Motala              3  2  0  1  6- 4  6 Relegated
3. Finspångs AIK                 2  0  0  2  2- 6  0
4. IFK Oskarshamn                2  0  0  2  2- 8  0
The game Finspångs AIK - IFK Oskarshamn not played because it was 
meaningsless.

GROUP 8
1. Skärhamns IK                  3  3  0  0  7- 1  9
2. IFK Strömstad                 3  2  0  1  8- 6  6
3. Kållereds SK                  3  1  0  2  4- 6  3
4. Vårgårda IK                   3  0  0  3  2- 8  0

GROUP 9
1. Ryssby IF                     3  2  1  0  9- 2  7 Promoted
2. Onsala BK                     3  2  1  0  6- 2  7
3. Aneby SK                      2  0  0  2  3- 7  0
4. Burseryds IF                  2  0  0  2  1- 8  0 Relegated
The game Aneby SK - Burseryds IF not played because it was meaningsless.

GROUP 10
1. IFK Borgholm                  3  3  0  0  5- 1  9 Promoted
2. Broby IF                      3  1  1  1 10- 7  4
3. Ronneby BK                    3  1  1  1  8- 6  4 Relegated
4. Rödeby AIF                    3  0  0  3  3-12  0

GROUP 11
1. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal         3  2  1  0  5- 3  7
2. Hovås IF                      3  1  1  1  7- 4  4
3. IFK Mariestad                 3  1  1  1  3- 3  4
4. Sandareds IF                  3  0  1  2  2- 7  1

GROUP 12
1. BK Olympic, Malmö             3  2  1  0  6- 3  7
2. Höörs IS                      3  1  1  1  8- 7  4
3. Kävlinge GoIF                 3  0  2  1  4- 5  2
4. Helsingborgs Södra BIS        3  0  2  1  6- 9  2

Playoff to Division 4:
The winner of each group, with the exception mentioned below, qualified for 
play at 5th level 1996.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 1
1. Ruda IF     2 2 0 0 7-2 6
2. Södra Vi IF 2 1 0 1 6-4 3
3. Skede IF    2 0 0 2 1-8 0

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 1
1. IF Ariel   2 2 0 0 8-5 6
2. Högsby IK  2 0 1 1 6-7 1
3. Gamleby IF 2 0 1 1 3-5 1

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 1
1. Torpa AIS   2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Promoted
2. Bodafors SK 2 0 2 0 6-6 2
3. Egnahems BK 2 0 1 1 4-6 1 Relegated

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 1
1. Tranås BoIS 2 2 0 0 10-1 6
2. IF Hallby   2 0 1 1  1-5 1
3. Höreda GIF  2 0 1 1  2-7 1

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 1
1. Söderåkra AIF 2 1 1 0 6-2 4 Promoted
2. IFK Berga     2 1 1 0 4-3 4
3. Torsås GIF    2 0 0 2 1-6 0 Relegated

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 1
1. Kosta IF     2 2 0 0 8- 4 6 Promoted
2. Norrhults BK 2 1 0 1 6- 4 3 Relegated
3. Glömminge IF 2 0 0 2 5-11 0

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 1
1. Agunnaryds IF 2 2 0 0 3-0 6
2. Unnaryds GIF  2 1 0 1 2-3 3
3. Landeryds GIF 2 0 0 2 1-3 0 Relegated
Note: Agunnaryd should normally have been promoted but as 7 teams from 
Småland were relegated from division 3 and only 6 promoted in their place there
was one spot too few. Agunnaryd failed as they had the least number of points
during the regular season of the groupwinners above. (Division 4 teams counted
first).

SMÅLAND SYDVÖSTRA 1
1. Liatorps IF    2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Promoted
2. Lagans AIK     2 0 2 0 2-2 2
3. Väckelsångs IK 2 0 1 1 0-1 1 Relegated

GÖTEBORG
Furås BoIF - Sandarna BK 1-2, 1-2
Furås BoIF relegated.

HALLAND
1. Morups IF         2 2 0 0 5-2 6 Remain at 5th level
2. Snöstorp/Nyhem FF 2 1 0 1 4-4 3 Remain at 6th level
3. Långås IF         2 0 0 2 3-6 0 Remain at 6th level

BLEKINGE
Högadals IS-Nättraby GoIF 2-3
IF Trion-Märserums IF     4-3
Högadals IS-Märserums IF  4-1
Nättraby GoIF & IF Trion remain at 5th level. Högadals IS promoted to said 
level.

SKÅNE
1st round
IFK Ystad-Hjärnarps GIF       5-2
Östra Ljungby IF-Malmö BI     1-2
Wä IF-IF Lödde                1-3
IFK Klagshamn-Sibbhults IF    0-5
Södra Sandby IF-Lerbergets IF 1-2
Billesholms GIF-Öja FF        4-1

2nd round
Oxie IF-IFK Ystad               2-0, 5-3
Marieholms IS-Malmö BI          1-3, 0-0
KSF Prespa Birlik-IF Lödde      2-5, 0-2
Härslöv IK-Sibbhults IF         1-5, 4-2
Glimåkra IF-Lerbergets IF       3-3, 3-2
Spjutstorps IF-Billesholms GIF  1-0, 0-4
Billesholms GIF; IF Lödde; Malmö BI & Sibbhults IF promoted.
Glimåkra IF & Oxie IF remain at 5th level.
Spjutstorps IF; KSF Prespa Birlik, Marieholms IS & Härslöv IK relegated.
Lerbergets IF & IFK Ystad (as well as all loosing teams from the 1st round)
remain at 6th level.

Svenska Cupen 1994/95
5th round
Motala AIF - Djurgårdens IF      2-4
Örgryte IS - AIK                 2-3gg
Västerås SK - Landskrona BoIS    4-0
Helsingborgs IF - BK Häcken      3-1
Gefle IF - IK Brage              1-3
Assyriska F - Västra Frölunda IF 2-1gg
IFK Göteborg - Östers IF         3-0
Halmstads BK - Malmö FF          2-1

Quarterfinal
Helsingborgs IF - IK Brage       4-0
Västerås SK - IFK Göteborg       1-3
Halmstads BK - Assyriska F       3-1
AIK - Djurgårdens IF             1-0

Semifinal
AIK - IFK Göteborg               1-0
Helsingborgs IF - Halmstads BK   0-2

Final
Halmstads BK - AIK               3-1

Swedish teams in the European Cups 1994/95
Champions League
IFK Göteborg   - Preliminary round - Sparta Praha (CZE)      2-0, 0-1
               - Group A           - FC Barcelona (ESP)      2-1, 1-1
                                   - Manchester United (ENG) 3-1, 2-4
                                   - Galatasaray (TUR)       1-0, 1-0
               - Quarterfinal      - Bayern München (GER)    2-2, 0-0

Cupwinners Cup
IFK Norrköping - Preliminary round - Viktoria Zizkov (CZE)   3-3, 0-1

UEFA Cup
Trelleborgs FF - Preliminary round - GI Gøta (FAR)           3-2, 1-0
               - 1st round         - Blackburn Rovers (ENG)  2-2, 1-0
               - 2nd round         - SS Lazio (ITA)          0-0, 0-1

AIK            - Preliminary round - ROMAR Mazeikiai (LTU)   2-0, 2-0
               - 1st round         - Slavia Praha (CZE)      0-0, 2-2
               - 2nd round         - Parma (ITA)             0-1, 0-2


UEFA Intertoto Cup 1995
Östers IF      - Group 2           - 1. FC Köln (GER)             0-0
                                   - Luzern (SUI)                 2-3
                                   - Tottenham Hotspur (ENG)      2-1
                                   - Rudar Velenje (SVN)          3-1

IFK Norrköping - Group 5           - Bordeaux (FRA)               2-6
                                   - OB Odense (DEN)              2-3
                                   - HJK Helsiniki (FIN)          1-1
                                   - Bohemians Dublin (IRL)       5-0



Comments