Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1994

Allsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4|Cup| European Cups|
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1994
1	IFK Göteborg	                26	16	6	4	54	28	54 Champions League
2	Örebro SK	                26	15	7	4	62	30	52 UEFA Cup
3	Malmö FF	                26	14	7	5	51	33	49 UEFA Cup
4	IFK Norrköping	                26	13	8	5	52	22	47 UEFA Intertoto Cup
5	Östers IF, Växjö	        26	13	6	7	48	30	45 UEFA Intertoto Cup
6	AIK, Solna	                26	11	6	9	42	41	39
7	Halmstads BK	                26	10	8	8	41	39	38 Cupwinners Cup
8	Degerfors IF	                26	8	8	10	28	37	32
9	Helsingborgs IF 	        26	9	5	12	30	46	32
10	Trelleborgs FF	                26	7	9	10	25	40	30
11	Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg	26	7	6	13	30	33	27 Rel playoff
12	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        26	5	7	14	28	44	22 Rel playoff
13	Landskrona BoIS	                26	4	5	17	22	59	17 Relegated
14	BK Häcken, Göteborg	        26	2	8	16	27	58	14 Relegated

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm and Örgryte IS, Göteborg.

Division 1 (2nd level) 1994
NORRA
1. Djurgårdens IF FF, Stockholm            26  19   4   3  71-27  61 Promoted
2. Umeå FC                                 26  15   2   9  55-33  47 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Luleå                               26  12   9   5  44-30  45
4. Vasalunds IF, Solna                     26  13   4   9  57-49  43
5. Gefle IF, Gävle                         26  12   5   9  38-28  41
6. IK Brage, Borlänge                      26  12   4  10  41-34  40
7. GIF Sundsvall                           26  10   3  13  35-47  33
8. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma               26   8   8  10  39-37  32
9. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala                   26   8   8  10  35-45  32
10.Västerås SK FK                          26   9   5  12  39-53  32
11.Visby IF Gute                           26   8   7  11  37-47  31 Relegation Playoff
12.Spånga IS FK                            26   6   6  14  24-38  24 Relegated
13.Kiruna FF                               26   5   8  13  30-68  23 Relegated
14.Spårvägens FF, Stockholm                26   5   7  14  43-52  22 Relegated

Promoted to division 1 from division 2:
Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje; Lira BK, Luleå (changed name to Lira Luleå BK after the 
season) & Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby.

SÖDRA
1. Örgryte IS, Göteborg                    26  17   4   5  50-13  55 Promoted
2. Kalmar FF                               26  17   3   6  47-22  54 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Hässleholm                          26  14   7   5  58-39  49
4. IF Elfsborg, Borås                      26  14   4   8  45-32  46
5. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla                  26  13   4   9  56-41  43
6. GAIS, Göteborg                          26  11   9   6  42-32  42
7. Ljungskile SK                           26  11   3  12  40-35  36
8. Gunnilse IS, Angered                    26   8   9   9  27-33  33
9. Stenungsunds IF                         26   9   4  13  40-41  31
10.BK Forward, Örebro                      26   7  10   9  27-33  31
11.Jonsereds IF                            26   8   3  15  35-53  27 Relegation Playoff
12.Karlskrona AIF                          26   7   5  14  28-55  26 Relegated
13.IK Sleipner, Norrköping                 26   7   3  16  36-71  24 Relegated
14.Lunds BK                                26   3   4  19  27-58  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 1 from division 2:
Falkenbergs FF; Myresjö IF & Skövde AIK.

Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan:
BK Häcken, Göteborg & Landskrona BoIS.


Playoff to Allsvenskan:
Between the the two teams stated above and the teams placed 11th and 12th in Allsvenskan.

Kalmar FF - Hammarby IF, Stockholm		1-4	2-2	
Västra Frölunda IF - Umeå FC			2-0	0-0	

Hammarby IF, Stockholm & Västra Frölunda IF remain in Allsvenskan.

Playoff to Division 1:
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Gällivare SK - Visby IF Gute			0-1	0-5	
Norrby IF, Borås - IFK Malmö FK			3-1	1-1	
Nacka FF - IF Sylvia, Norrköping		0-3	3-6	
Husqvarna FF - Jonsereds IF			1-1	1-4	

ROUND 2
IF Sylvia, Norrköping - Visby IF Gute		1-0	1-5	
Norrby IF, Borås - Jonsereds IF			2-0	2-2	

Jonsereds IF relegated to division 2 Västra Götaland.
Norrby IF, Borås promoted to division 1 Södra.			


Division 2 (3rd level) 1994
NORRLAND
1. Lira BK, Luleå                       22  14   7   1  42-16  49 Promoted
2. Gållivare SK                         22  11   4   7  28-25  37 Promotion Playoff
3. Skellefteå AIK                       22  11   3   8  48-31  36
4. Ope IF                               22  11   3   8  31-23  36
5. Obbola IK                            22   7   8   7  25-21  29
6. Matfors IF                           22   7   8   7  24-25  29
7. Piteå IF                             22   7   8   7  30-34  29
8. Morön BK                             22   7   7   8  23-27  28
9. Gimonäs CK                           22   6   8   8  25-26  26
10.Täfteå IK                            22   6   8   8  24-34  26 Relegation Playoff
11.IFK Östersund                        22   5   7  10  27-35  22 Relegated
12.Alnö IF                              22   3   3  16  13-43  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
IFK Umeå.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Kiruna FF.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby          22  15   6   1  43-14  51 Promoted
2. Nacka FF                             22  15   1   6  45-25  46 Promotion Playoff
3. BKV Norrtälje                        22  11   6   5  41-28  39
4. Tyresö FF                            22   9   6   7  28-29  33
5. Enköpings SK                         22   9   4   9  35-40  31
6. Älvsjö AIK                           22   6  10   6  35-36  28
7. Gimo IF                              22   8   4  10  44-46  28
8. Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje     22   6   7   9  31-36  25
9. IFK Sundsvall                        22   7   3  12  35-39  24
10.Helenelunds IK                       22   7   3  12  37-48  24 Relegation Playoff
11.Sandvikens IF                        22   6   3  13  19-30  21 Relegated
12.IFK Stockholm                        22   4   5  13  26-48  17 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Delsbo IF; FC Plavi Team/Stockholm & Hudiksvalls ABK.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Spånga IS FK & Spårvägens FF, Stockholm.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje     22  14   5   3  49-20  47 Promoted
2. IF Sylvia, Norrköping                22  14   4   4  44-22  46 Promotion Playoff
3. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad                22  11   2   9  39-34  35
4. Karlstads BK                         22  10   4   8  37-30  34
5. IFK Eskilstuna                       22   9   4   9  57-45  31
6. Karlslunds IF, Örebro                22   9   2  11  36-40  29
7. IFK Västerås FK                      22   8   5   9  31-36  29
8. Ludvika FK                           22   7   6   9  31-30  27
9. IK City, Eskilstuna                  22   7   6   9  36-47  27
10.Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås            22   8   3  11  38-53  27 Relegation Playoff
11.Skiljebo SK, Västerås                22   7   4  11  36-54  25 Relegated
12.Heby AIF                             22   3   5  14  22-45  14 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Arboga Södra IF & Nyköpings BIS.

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Myresjö IF                           22  14   6   2  45-17  48 Promoted
2. Husqvarna FF                         22  12   6   4  37-15  42 Promotion Playoff
3. Motala AIF                           22  13   3   6  37-22  42
4. Åtvidabergs FF                       22  11   6   5  49-24  39
5. Linköpings FF                        22  10   4   8  39-26  34
6. Växjö Norra IF                       22   8   8   6  35-21  32
7. IFK Värnamo                          22   9   3  10  33-32  30
8. Grimsås IF                           22   9   3  10  26-35  30
9. Kalmar AIK                           22   8   2  12  30-30  26
10.Växjö BK                             22   5   4  13  23-40  18 Relegation Playoff
11.Nybro IF                             22   5   4  13  26-49  18 Relegated
12.IK Ramunder, Söderköping             22   3   1  18  18-87  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Mjölby AI FF.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
IK Sleipner, Norrköping.

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Skövde AIK                           22  15   5   2  65-25  50 Promoted
2. Norrby IF, Borås                     22  15   3   4  54-19  48 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Uddevalla                        22  11   6   5  57-41  39
4. Tidaholms GIF                        22  12   3   7  48-36  39
5. Ulvåkers IF                          22  10   3   9  39-37  33
6. IF Heimer, Lidköping                 22   9   4   9  34-34  31
7. Kungsbacka BI                        22   9   4   9  34-37  31
8. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås              22   9   3  10  42-40  30
9. Melleruds IF                         22   8   5   9  45-45  29
10.Trollhättans FK                      22   5   6  11  34-52  21 Relegation Playoff
11.Varbergs BoIS                        22   5   4  13  31-55  19 Relegated
12.Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen              22   0   2  20  10-69   2 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Alingsås IF; Lundby IF, Göteborg & Åsa IF.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Falkenbergs FF                       22  13   6   3  43-20  45 Promoted
2. IFK Malmö FK                         22  10  10   2  39-17  40 Promotion Playoff
3. Markaryds IF                         22  11   6   5  46-25  39
4. IFK Karlshamn                        22  12   3   7  47-35  39
5. Veberöds AIF                         22  10   5   7  43-39  35
6. IFK Trelleborg                       22   9   7   6  37-33  34
7. Kristianstads FF                     22   8   2  12  27-32  26
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad                  22   7   5  10  29-39  26
9. Mjällby AIF                          22   7   4  11  19-22  25
10.IF Leikin, Halmstad                  22   7   4  11  38-54  25 Relegation Playoff
11.Vinbergs IF                          22   5   3  14  24-46  18 Relegated
12.Åhus Horna BK                        22   5   1  16  25-55  16 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
IFÖ/Bromölla IF & Kulladals FF.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Karlskrona AIF & Lunds BK.


Playoff to division 1:
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Gällivare SK - Visby IF Gute			0-1	0-5	
Norrby IF, Borås - IFK Malmö FK			3-1	1-1	
Nacka FF - IF Sylvia, Norrköping		0-3	3-6	
Husqvarna FF - Jonsereds IF			1-1	1-4	

ROUND 2
IF Sylvia, Norrköping - Visby IF Gute		1-0	1-5	
Norrby IF, Borås - Jonsereds IF			2-0	2-2	

Jonsereds IF relegated to division 2 Västra Götaland.
Norrby IF, Borås promoted to division 1 Södra.

Playoff to division 2:
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 teams and the 10th placed teams stated above divided
into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in division 2 1995.

GROUP A
1. Bodens BK                          2   2   0   0  10- 1   6 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK                          2   1   0   1   4- 6   3 Relegated
3. Frånö SK                           2   0   0   2   3-10   0

GROUP B
1. Helenelunds IK                     2   2   0   0   6- 2   6
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga       2   1   0   1   4- 3   3
3. Kvarnsvedens IK                    2   0   0   2   4- 9   0

GROUP C
1. Västerhaninge IF                   2   2   0   0  11- 1   6 Promoted
2. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås          2   1   0   1   4- 5   3 Relegated
3. Säffle FF                          2   0   0   2   2-11   0

GROUP D
1. Nässjö FF                          2   2   0   0   4- 1   6 Promoted
2. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar                2   1   0   1   4- 3   3 
3. Växjö BK                           2   0   0   2   0- 4   0 Relegated

GROUP E
1. Qviding FIF, Göteborg              2   2   0   0   4- 1   6 Promoted
2. Trollhättans FK                    2   1   0   1   2- 2   3 Relegated
3. Mölnlycke IF                       2   0   0   2   1- 4   0 

GROUP F
1. Älmhults IF                        2   2   0   0   2- 0   6 Promoted
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg          2   0   1   1   1- 2   1 
2. IF Leikin, Halmstad                2   0   1   1   1- 2   1 Relegated

Conclusion:
Only one of the Relegation Playoff teams from division 2 managed to retain their 3rd level
status. As can be seen above, that team was Helenelunds IK.

Täfteå IK relegated to division 3 Norra Norrland.
Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås relegated to division 3 Västra Svealand.
Växjö BK relegated to division 3 Sydöstra Götaland.
Trollhättans FK relegated to division 3 Nordvästra Götaland.
IF Leikin, Halmstad relegated to division 3 Sydvästra Götaland.

Bodens BK promoted to division 2 Norrland.
Västerhaninge IF promoted to division 2 Östra Svealand.
Nässjö FF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland.
Qviding FIF, Göteborg promoted to division 2 Västra Götaland.
Älmhults IF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland.

DIVISION 3 (4th level) 1994
NORRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Umeå                        22 15  5  2 48-18 50 Promoted
2. Bodens BK                       22 15  4  3 55-21 49 Prom playoff
3. IFK Kalix                       22 11  8  3 30-15 41
4. MoDo FF/Domsjö IF (note)        22  9  7  6 39-40 34
5. Luleå SK                        22  7  7  8 37-34 28
6. Burträsk IK                     22  7  6  9 37-43 27
7. Malmbergets AIF                 22  7  6  9 26-38 27
8. Alviks IK, Luleå                22  7  5 10 36-39 26
9. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn     22  7  5 10 28-32 26 Rel playoff
10.Älvsby IF                       22  7  3 12 24-35 24 Relegated
11.Sunnanå SK                      22  5  3 14 25-48 18 Relegated
12.Tavelsjö AIK                    22  4  3 15 28-50 15 Relegated

Note: MoDo FF/Domsjö IF is a merger between MoDo FF (prev. MoDo AIK Fotboll)
& Domsjö IF.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Assi IF, Kalix; Hedens IF, Boden; Blattnicksele IF & Umedalens IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Täfteå IK.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Delsbo IF                       22 12  5  5 48-31 41 Promoted
2. Frånö SK                        22 12  3  7 47-33 39 Prom playoff
3. Frösö IF                        22 10  7  5 39-26 37
4. Selånger FK, Sundsvall          22  8 10  4 31-24 34
5. Anundsjö IF                     22 10  3  9 42-41 33
6. Strands IF, Hudiksvall          22  8  7  7 37-35 31
7. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik    22  7  8  7 36-34 29
8. IF Älgarna, Härnösand           22  8  5  9 34-37 29
9. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall     22  8  4 10 35-37 28 Rel playoff
10.Stockviks FF                    22  7  6  9 31-34 27 Relegated
11.Sunds IF, Sundsbruk             22  7  4 11 28-43 25 Relegated
12.Häggenås SK, Lit                22  2  4 16 20-53 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Krokom/Dvärsätts IF; Myssjö/Ovikens IF; Njurunda IK; Sollefteå GIF & Älandsbro
AIK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Alnö IF & IFK Östersund.

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Hudiksvalls ABK                 22 16  2  4 49-23 50 Promoted
2. Kvarnsvedens IK                 22 14  3  5 58-35 45 Prom playoff
3. Avesta AIK                      22 10  7  5 49-38 37
4. Korsnäs IF FK                   22 10  3  9 46-40 33
5. Hamrånge GIF                    22  9  6  7 43-39 33
6. Bollnäs GIF                     22  8  8  6 36-32 32
7. IFK Mora FK                     22  8  6  8 36-39 30
8. Forssa BK                       22  8  4 10 30-30 28
9. Söderhamns FF                   22  7  6  9 34-41 27 Rel playoff
10.Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge    22  6  5 11 30-31 23 Relegated
11.Strömsbergs IF, Tierp           22  3  7 12 22-38 16 Relegated
12.Sandvikens AIK FK               22  3  3 16 30-77 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Gestrike/Hammarby IF; IFK Gävle; Slätta SK & Stugsunds IK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Sandvikens IF.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. FC Plavi Team/Stockholm         22 15  5  2 54-27 50 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga    22 13  6  3 36-19 45 Prom playoff
3. IF Vesta, Uppsala               22 11  3  8 49-27 36
4. Vallentuna BK                   22 10  4  8 47-34 34
5. Sunnersta AIF                   22  9  6  7 41-34 33
6. FC Järfälla                     22 10  1 11 24-41 31
7. Täby IS                         22  8  5  9 35-36 29
8. Topkapi IK, Stockholm           22  8  4 10 40-45 28
9. Upsala IF, Uppsala              22  7  7  8 33-39 28 Rel playoff
10.Enebybergs IF                   22  8  3 11 38-41 27 Relegated
11.Visby AIK                       22  5  2 15 26-49 17 Relegated
12.Films SK                        22  3  4 15 27-58 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bro IK, Upplands-Bro; Riala GoIF & Sala FF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Heby AIF.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Nyköpings BIS                   22 14  5  3 56-17 47 Promoted
2. Västerhaninge IF                22 12  5  5 49-23 41 Prom playoff
3. BK Sport, Eskilstuna            22 12  5  5 49-26 41
4. IK Bele, Järfälla               22 12  4  6 47-39 40
5. Huddinge IF                     22  9  8  5 52-27 35
6. Nykvarns SK                     22  9  6  7 30-36 33
7. Vagnhärads SK                   22  9  5  8 35-36 32
8. IFK Tumba                       22  8  2 12 30-42 26
9. IK Franke, Västerås             22  6  7  9 41-50 25 Rel playoff
10.Jäders IF                       22  3  7 12 30-45 16 Relegated
11.Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK         22  4  3 15 20-58 15 Relegated
12.Kungsörs SK                     22  4  3 15 25-65 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Enskede IK; Eskilstuna Södra FF; Gnesta FF; IFK Lidingö FK & Råsunda IS, Solna.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
IFK Stockholm.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Arboga Södra IF                 22 15  6  1 47-11 51 Promoted
2. Säffle FF                       22 11  8  3 51-33 41 Prom playoff
3. IFK Kumla FK                    22 10  5  7 30-26 35
4. Rynninge IK, Örebro             22  9  5  8 33-23 32
5. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad        22  9  5  8 36-38 32
6. Köpings FF                      22  8  5  9 36-36 29
7. IK Arvika Fotboll               22  9  1 12 23-35 28
8. KB Karlskoga                    22  7  5 10 40-40 26
9. Filipstads FF                   22  6  8  8 29-40 26 Rel playoff
10.Sköllersta IF                   22  6  7  9 42-44 25 Relegated
11.Rännbergs IK, Torsby            22  5  6 11 25-43 21 Relegated
12.Kils AIK                        22  4  5 13 27-50 17 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro & FBK Karlstad.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås & Skiljebo SK, Västerås.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjölby AI FF                    22 12  4  6 47-31 40 Promoted
2. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar             22 12  2  8 56-36 38 Prom playoff
3. Mönsterås GIF                   22 12  2  8 52-40 38
4. Västerviks FF                   22 10  4  8 42-47 34
5. Gullringens GoIF                22  9  6  7 36-29 33
6. IFK Kalmar                      22  9  5  8 39-36 32
7. IFK Västervik                   22  8  7  7 43-39 31
8. Tranås AIF FF                   22  8  6  8 35-42 30
9. Hultsfreds FK                   22  6 10  6 37-33 28 Rel playoff
10.Skeninge IK, Skänninge          22  8  3 11 31-47 27 Relegated
11.Hjulsbro IK, Linköping          22  6  5 11 24-28 23 Relegated
12.Tranås BoIS                     22  2  6 14 22-56 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Färjestadens GIF; Smedby AIS, Norrköping; Vimmerby IF & BK Zeros, Motala.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
IK Ramunder, Söderköping.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Lundby IF, Göteborg              22 16  4  2 59-20 52 Promoted
2. Qviding FIF, Göteborg            22 15  2  5 58-30 47 Prom playoff
3. IFK Trollhättan                  22 14  3  5 57-23 45
4. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv           22 10  6  6 36-26 36
5. Askims IK                        22 11  2  9 41-47 35
6. Ytterby IS                       22  8  5  9 20-22 29
7. Skärhamns IK                     22  7  6  9 35-37 27
8. Kungshamns IF                    22  8  2 12 28-54 26
9. Onsala BK                        22  6  7  9 46-49 25 Rel playoff
10.IFK Strömstad                    22  6  4 12 42-65 22 Relegated
11.Åsebro IF                        22  3  5 14 29-52 14 Relegated
12.IK Zenith, Göteborg              22  2  6 14 24-50 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Götaholms BK, Göteborg; Kortedala IF; Skepplanda BTK & Lysekils FF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg & Trollhättans FK.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Alingsås IF                     22 14  3  5 58-34 45 Promoted
2. Mölnlycke IF                    22 13  5  4 35-18 44 Prom playoff
3. IFK Falköping                   22 12  5  5 52-29 41
4. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal           22 10  7  5 37-26 37
5. IFK Skövde FK                   22  8  5  9 33-27 29
6. Götene IF                       22  7  7  8 30-37 28
7. Skara IF                        22  7  5 10 32-36 26
8. Lerums IS                       22  6  7  9 37-43 25
9. Kållereds SK                    22  7  4 11 23-35 25 Rel playoff
10.Vårgårda IK                     22  6  6 10 34-56 24 Relegated
11.IFK Tidaholm                    22  5  7 10 37-47 22 Relegated
12.Arentorps SK                    22  2  9 11 29-49 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Burseryds IF; Gnosjö IF; Jönköping Södra IF & Töreboda IK.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Ifö/Bromölla IF                 22 13  5  4 43-27 44 Promoted
2. Älmhults IF                     22 12  6  4 41-25 42 Prom playoff
3. Ronneby BK                      22 10  5  7 45-31 35
4. Ljungby IF                      22  9  6  7 37-25 33
5. AIK Atlas, Sturkö               22  8  9  5 40-33 33
6. Saxemara IF                     22 10  2 10 47-38 32
7. Ystads IF                       22  8  8  6 37-33 32
8. Yngsjö IF                       22  8  4 10 34-46 28
9. Tomelilla IF                    22  5  8  9 20-31 23 Rel playoff
10.Askeröds IF                     22  5  8  9 26-50 23 Relegated
11.IFK Knislinge                   22  6  3 13 22-36 21 Relegated
12.Rödeby AIF                      22  2  8 12 27-44 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Alvesta GIF; IFK Osby & Sölvesborgs GoIF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Nybro IF; Växjö BK & Åhus Horna BK.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Åsa IF                          22 14  4  4 60-30 46 Promoted
2. Nässjö FF                       22 13  5  4 54-32 44 Prom playoff
3. Strömsnäsbruks IF               22 11  6  5 43-32 39
4. IK Tord, Jönköping              22 10  5  7 53-31 35
5. Bors SK                         22 10  4  8 41-34 34
6. Varbergs GIF                    22  8  5  9 38-42 29
7. Anderstorps IF                  22  7  6  9 40-43 27
8. Gislaveds IS                    22  5  7 10 33-47 22
9. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd          22  5  7 10 35-51 22 Rel playoff
10.Brämhults IK                    22  5  6 11 47-56 21 Relegated
11.IF Norvalla, Väröbacka          22  4  9  9 31-50 21 Relegated
12.Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda         22  5  6 11 20-47 21 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Kinna IF; Tvååkers IF & IF Väster, Göteborg.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
IF Leikin, Halmstad; Varbergs BoIS FC & Vinbergs IF.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Kulladals FF, Malmö              22 12  4  6 47-38 40 Promoted
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg        22 10  6  6 47-23 36 Prom playoff
3. Husie IF                         22 10  5  7 48-37 35
4. Ängelholms FF                    22 10  4  8 45-49 34
5. Laholms FK                       22  8  8  6 39-36 32
6. BK Olympic, Malmö                22  9  5  8 35-35 32
7. Arlövs BI                        22  8  7  7 43-34 31
8. Limhamns IF                      22  7 10  5 37-32 31
9. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö             22  9  4  9 38-34 31 Rel playoff
10.FBK Balkan, Malmö                22  8  4 10 24-30 28 Relegated
11.BK Astrio, Halmstad              22  7  6  9 30-46 27 Relegated
12.Listorps IF                      22  1  3 18 24-63  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
BK Croatia, Malmö; Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs; BK Landora, Landskrona & 
Sjöbo IF.

Playoff to division 2 (3rd level)
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 (4th level) teams and the 6 10th placed 
teams from division 2 (3rd level) divided into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each 
winner plays in division 2 1995.

GROUP A
1. Bodens BK                          2   2   0   0  10- 1   6 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK                          2   1   0   1   4- 6   3 Relegated
3. Frånö SK*                          2   0   0   2   3-10   0
* = Frånö SK withdrew from play in division 3 1995 because of lack of 
players.

GROUP B
1. Helenelunds IK                     2   2   0   0   6- 2   6
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga       2   1   0   1   4- 3   3
3. Kvarnsvedens IK                    2   0   0   2   4- 9   0

GROUP C
1. Västerhaninge IF                   2   2   0   0  11- 1   6 Promoted
2. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås          2   1   0   1   4- 5   3 Relegated
3. Säffle FF                          2   0   0   2   2-11   0

GROUP D
1. Nässjö FF                          2   2   0   0   4- 1   6 Promoted
2. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar                2   1   0   1   4- 3   3 
3. Växjö BK                           2   0   0   2   0- 4   0 Relegated


GROUP E
1. Qviding FIF, Göteborg              2   2   0   0   4- 1   6 Promoted
2. Trollhättans FK                    2   1   0   1   2- 2   3 Relegated
3. Mölnlycke IF                       2   0   0   2   1- 4   0 

GROUP F
1. Älmhults IF                        2   2   0   0   2- 0   6 Promoted
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg          2   0   1   1   1- 2   1 
2. IF Leikin, Halmstad                2   0   1   1   1- 2   1 Relegated

Playoff to division 3 (4th level) 
Played in twelwe groups composed of the twelwe 9th placed teams above and 36
teams from division 4 (5th level). Normally only the winner play division 3
(4th level) football the season after, but this season a 2nd placed team was
promoted as well because of a vacancy.

GROUP 1
Preliminary playoff
Hedens IF, Boden - Assi IF, Luleå 3-3, 6-2
Hedens IF promoted. Assi IF to further playoff.

1. Assi IF, Luleå                     3   2   1   0   9- 3   7 Promoted
2. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn        3   2   0   1   6- 3   6 Relegated
3. Norsjö IF                          3   1   1   1   4- 3   4
4. Lycksele IF                        3   0   0   3   3-13   0

GROUP 2
1. Myssjö/Ovikens IF                  3   3   0   0   6- 1   9 Promoted
2. Sollefteå GIF                      3   2   0   1   4- 4   6 Promoted*
3. Medskogsbrons BK                   3   1   0   2   5- 4   3 Relegated
4. Svartviks IF                       3   0   0   3   3- 9   0
* = Sollefteå GIF took the vacancy left by the withdrawal of Frånö SK (see
above).

GROUP 3
1. Gestrike/Hammarby IF               3   2   1   0   7- 3   7 Promoted
2. Söderhamns FF                      3   2   0   1  10- 4   6 Relegated
3. Iggesunds IK                       3   1   0   2   5- 6   3
4. Vansbro AIK                        3   0   1   2   3-12   1

GROUP 4
1. Upsala IF, Uppsala                 2   2   0   0   4- 1   6
2. Rimbo IF                           2   0   2   0   5- 5   2
3. FC Café Opera/Djursholm            2   0   1   1   4- 5   1
4. Månkarbo IF                        2   0   1   1   2- 4   1
Last round not played as it was meaningless.

GROUP 5
1. Gnesta FF                          3   3   0   0  10- 2   9 Promoted
2. IK Franke, Västerås                3   1   0   2   6- 7   3 Relegated
3. Sundbybergs IK                     3   1   0   2   7-10   3
4. Stuvsta/Björkängen                 3   1   0   2   7-11   3

GROUP 6
1. Filipstads FF                      3   2   0   1   8- 7   6
2. Vretstorps IF                      3   1   1   1   6- 4   4
3. Västerås IK                        3   1   1   1   4- 5   4
4. SK Sifhälla, Säffle                3   1   0   2   5- 7   3

GROUP 7
1. Jönköping Södra IF                 3   2   1   0   9- 5   7 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK                     3   2   0   1   8- 8   6
3. Hultsfreds FK                      2   0   1   1   5- 6   1 Relegated
4. Linghems SK                        2   0   0   2   2- 5   0
The game Hultsfreds FK - Linghems SK not played because it was meaningless. 


GROUP 8
1. Götaholms BK, Göteborg             3   3   0   0  10- 6   9 Promoted
2. Onsala BK                          3   2   0   1   5- 2   6 Relegated
3. Gullspångs IF                      2   0   0   2   3- 5   0
4. Grebbestads IF                     2   0   0   2   2- 7   0
The game Gullspångs IF - Grebbestads IF not played because it was 
meaningless.

GROUP 9
1. Skepplanda BTK                     3   2   1   0   8- 6   7 Promoted
2. Skene IF                           3   2   1   0   7- 5   7
3. IF Warta, Göteborg                 3   0   1   2   3- 5   1
4. Kållereds SK                       3   0   1   2   2- 4   1 Relegated

GROUP 10
1. Tomelilla IF                       3   2   0   1   6- 2   6 
2. Jämshögs IF                        3   1   2   0   3- 2   5
3. Sösdala IF                         3   1   1   1   2- 3   4
4. IFK Borgholm                       3   0   1   2   2- 6   1

GROUP 11
1. Alvesta GIF                        3   3   0   0   7- 3   9 Promoted
2. Alets IK                           3   1   0   2   4- 3   3
3. Ankarsrums IS                      3   1   0   2   2- 4   3
4. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd             3   1   0   2   2- 5   3 Relegated

GROUP 12
1. Sjöbo IF                           3   2   1   0   7- 2   7 Promoted
2. Eslövs BK                          3   1   2   0   5- 2   5
3. Ramlösa BoIS                       2   0   1   1   4- 5   1
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö               2   0   0   2   0- 7   0 Relegated
The game Ramlösa BoIS - Kirsebergs IF not played because it was 
meaningless.


DIVISION 4 (5th level) 1994
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Assi IF              22 18 1  3 91-17 55 Prom playoff
2. Gammelstads IF       22 13 5  4 67-34 44
3. Rutviks SK           22 14 2  6 64-42 44
4. Haparanda FF         22 12 2  8 42-27 38
5. Kiruna BoIS*         22 10 5  7 43-40 35
6. Jokkmokks SK         22  9 6  7 42-28 33
7. BK Pajala            22  9 4  9 42-45 31
8. Masugnsbyns IF       22  6 4 12 29-60 22
9. Ullatti IF           22  6 3 13 37-59 21
10.Överkalix IF         22  5 6 11 27-51 21
11.IF Pol/Svanstein     22  6 1 15 42-53 19 Relegated
12.Sangis AIF           22  2 5 15 25-95 11 Relegated
* = Withdrew after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Parkalompolo IK; Junosuando IK; IFK Råneå and Jämtö/Vitå BK.

NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Hedens IF           22 15 3  4 58-24 48 Prom playoff
2. Öjeby IF            22 12 6  4 39-21 42
3. Bergnäsets AIK      22 11 3  8 30-21 36
4. IFK Arvidsjaur      22 10 5  7 58-46 35
5. Storfors AIK        22  9 6  7 32-22 33
6. Hemmingsmarks IF    22  9 6  7 34-34 33
7. Harads IF           22  8 8  6 35-29 32
8. Infjärdens SK       22  7 4 11 45-50 25
9. Norrfjärdens IF     22  7 4 11 40-52 25
10.Svensby SK          22  6 6 10 38-46 24
11.Luleå FC            22  5 8  9 36-60 23 Relegated
12.Sikfors SK          22  1 5 16 32-72  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Vittjärvs IK and Rosviks IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Älvsby IF.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Blattnicksele IF    22 15 4  3 65-15 49 Promoted
2. Norsjö IF           22 14 2  6 66-19 44 Prom playoff
3. Medle SK            22 11 7  4 56-34 40
4. Myckle IK           22 12 4  6 38-26 40
5. Kågedalens AIF      22 10 4  8 41-46 34
6. IFK Ålund           22  9 4  9 41-45 31
7. Kusfors IK          22  9 4  9 45-55 31
8. Sorsele IF          22  7 3 12 29-56 24
9. Risliden/Lossmen SK 22  7 1 14 42-50 22
10.Clemensnäs IF       22  7 1 14 27-48 22
11.Malå IF             22  7 1 14 32-57 22 Relegated
12.Byske IF            22  3 7 12 35-66 16 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Drängsmarks IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Rönnskärs IF and Sunnanå SK.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Umedalens IF           22 14 4  4 49-20 46 Promoted
2. Lycksele IF            22 13 1  8 57-47 40 Prom playoff
3. Betsele IF             22  9 6  7 38-29 33
4. Vännäs AIK             22  9 6  7 41-33 33
5. Robertsfors IK         22  8 8  6 45-29 32
6. Flarkens IK            22  8 8  6 36-32 32
7. Åsele IK               22  8 3 11 32-38 27
8. Sörfors IF             22  6 8  8 34-49 26
9. Vindelns IF            22  6 7  9 31-41 25
10.Södra Ersmarks IK      22  6 6 10 34-58 24
11.Spölands IF            22  6 5 11 30-43 23 Relegated
12.Furunäs/Bullmarks IK   22  6 4 12 37-45 22 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Byske IF and Holmsund FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Tavelsjö AIF.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Älandsbro AIK         22 16 3  2 63-16 51 Promoted
2. Sollefteå GIF         22 13 3  6 46-28 42 Prom playoff
3. Arnäs IF              22 12 3  7 43-21 39
4. Kramforsalliansen     22 12 3  7 32-32 39
5. IFK Härnösand         22 10 6  6 42-28 36
6. Vöstra BK/LAIF        22 10 5  7 53-32 35
7. Bjärtrå IS            22  9 4  8 48-36 31
8. Sjölevads IK          22 10 0 12 43-69 30
9. Bollsta IK            22  8 2 12 29-42 26
10.Bondsjöhöjdens IK     22  7 1 14 40-55 22
11.KB 65 IF              22  4 3 15 37-70 15
12.Husums IF             22  3 1 18 24-81 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Björna IF; Junsele IF and Sprängsvikens IK.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF    22 18 3  1 74- 24 57 Promoted
2. Myssjö/Ovikens IF      22 13 7  2 61- 32 46 Prom playoff
3. Brunflo FK             22 12 4  6 60- 26 40
4. Östersunds FF*         22 12 4  6 63- 44 40
5. Torvalla FF*           22 12 3  7 50- 24 39
6. Stuguns BK             22 10 5  7 57- 30 35
7. Vemdalen/Vemhån        22 10 3  9 56- 55 33
8. Bräcke SK              22  9 2 11 45- 60 29
9. Fältjägarnas IF        22  5 6 11 28- 48 21
10.IK Keffs               22  6 1 15 26- 47 19
11.Bergs IK               22  3 1 18 26-105 10 Relegated
12.Tandsbyn/Fåker'91 FK   22  2 1 19 23- 74  7 Relegated
* = Merged after the season into Östersund/Torvalla.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hallens SK; Ragunda IF; Offerdals IF and Ytterhogdals IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Häggenås SK, Lit.

MEDELPAD
1. Njurunda IK          22 15 3  4 51-25 48 Promoted
2. Svartviks IK         22 14 5  3 68-29 49 Prom playoff
3. Ljustorps IF         22 15 1  6 53-28 46
4. Lucksta IF           22 13 4  5 52-29 43
5. Kubikenborgs IF      22 12 4  6 55-33 40
6. Haga Boys IF         22 11 2  9 49-40 35
7. Essviks AIF          22  9 5  8 62-41 32
8. Fagerviks BK         22  7 1 14 30-55 22 Rel playoff
9. Hassels IF           22  6 3 13 36-54 21 Relegated
10.Torpshammars IF      22  5 4 13 31-54 19 Relegated
11.Sidsjö-Böle IF       22  5 1 16 27-74 16 Relegated
12.Ljunga IF            22  3 1 18 18-69 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Fränsta IK; Kovlands IF and Stöde IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall; Stockviks FF and Sund IF, Sundsbruk.

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Stugsunds IK          22 15 6  1 56-20 51 Promoted
2. Iggesunds IK          22 13 5  4 52-25 44 Prom playoff
3. Enångers IK           22 13 4  5 50-31 43
4. Edsbyns IF            22 10 3  9 53-48 33
5. IFK Gnarp             22 10 3  9 48-50 33
6. Alfta GIF             22 10 2 10 35-43 32
7. Harmångers IF         22  8 6  8 45-38 30
8. Färila IF             22  8 4 10 44-44 28
9. Strömsbruks IF        22  6 8  8 41-39 26
10.Sandarne SIF          22  7 4 11 30-39 25
11.Arbrå BK              22  6 5 11 33-48 23 Relegated
12.Högs SK               22  0 2 20 14-76  2 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bergsjö IF and Norrala IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Söderhamns FF.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. IFK Gävle            22 15 3  4 60-18 48 Promoted
2. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 22 15 2  5 53-32 47 Prom playoff
3. IK Sätra             22 15 1  6 47-23 46
4. Brynäs IF FK, Gövle  22 14 3  5 62-27 45
5. Torsåkers IF         22 12 3  7 61-31 39
6. Järbo IF             22 12 2  8 54-46 38
7. Årsunda IF           22 11 3  8 36-26 36
8. Hille IF             22  9 0 13 43-62 27
9. Gävle GIK FK         22  7 2 13 26-55 23
10.Stensätra IF         22  5 1 16 25-74 16
11.IK Huge              22  4 3 15 30-56 15 Relegated
12.Ockelbo IF           22  0 3 19 25-72  3 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Valbo FF; Forsbacka IK and Skutskärs IF FK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Sandvikens AIK FK.

DALARNA
1. Slätta SK            22 13 4  5 44-31 43 Promoted
2. Vansbro AIK          22 13 2  7 52-30 41 Prom playoff
3. Malungs IF           22 11 4  7 46-33 37
4. IFK Grängesberg      22 11 3  8 51-37 36
5. IFK Hedemora FK      22 10 5  7 44-42 35
6. Äppelbo AIK          22  9 6  7 36-33 33
7. Leksands IF          22  9 4  9 36-38 31
8. Säters IF            22  8 6  8 41-38 30
9. Islingby IK          22  8 5  9 39-37 29
10.Falu BS              22  5 7 10 29-37 22
11.Bullermyrens IK      22  5 2 15 29-57 17 Relegated
12.IF Vulcanus, Ludvika 22  5 2 15 30-64 17 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Våmhus; Sunnansjö IK and Krylbo IF.

VÄRMLAND
1. FBK Karlstad          22 14  3  5 51-21 45 Promoted
2. SK Sifhälla, Säffle   22 13  6  3 48-26 45 Prom playoff
3. IFK Kristinehamn      22 13  5  4 57-26 44
4. Rottneros IK          22 10  6  6 48-37 36
5. IK Viking FK          22 10  3  9 39-36 33
6. Svanskogs IF          22  7  8  7 38-43 29
7. IFK Ölme              22  6 10  6 33-28 28
8. Strömtorps IK         22  7  7  8 29-33 28 Rel playoff
9. Sommarro IF           22  7  3 12 30-49 24 Rel playoff
10.Forshaga IF           22  5  8  9 28-43 23 Relegated
11.Torsby IF             22  6  4 12 36-51 22 Relegated
12.Koppoms IK            22  1  3 18 22-65  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Åtorps IF; IF Örnen and Br&aring,tens IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Rännbergs IK, Torsby and Kils AIK.

ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro  22 17 3  2 72-20 54 Promoted
2. Vretstorps IF           22 16 4  2 67-29 52 Prom playoff
3. Laxå IF                 22 13 4  5 55-38 44
4. Vivalla-Lundby IF       22 11 5  6 43-32 38
5. Garphyttans IF          22 11 4  7 64-34 37
6. IK Sturehov, Örebro     22  7 5 10 45-63 26
7. Latorps IF              22  7 4 11 27-44 25
8. IFK Hallsberg           22  7 3 12 42-56 24
9. Skyllbergs IK           22  6 4 12 40-55 22
10.Fjugesta IF             22  5 7 10 38-53 22
11.IFK Örebro              22  6 3 13 46-72 21 Relegated
12.IFK Lindesberg          22  1 4 17 38-81  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Nora BK and Örebro Syrianska BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Sköllersta IF.

VÄSTMANLAND
1. Sala FF                  22 14 4  4 56- 24 46 Promoted
2. Västerås IK              22 14 3  5 53- 27 45 Prom playoff
3. Romfartuna GIF           22 13 5  4 72- 34 44
4. Hallstahammars SK        22 11 9  2 62- 28 42
5. Ransta IK                22 10 9  3 52- 32 39
6. Skultuna IS              22  8 8  6 42- 32 32
7. Skinnskattebergs SK      22  8 5  9 41- 46 29
8. Malmabergs IK            22  8 4 10 55- 56 28
9. Tillberga IK             22  7 5 10 32- 46 26
10.Grällsta IF              22  6 4 12 43- 65 22 Relegated
11.Surahammars FK           22  3 4 15 22- 47 13 Relegated
12.IK Westmannia FK, Köping 22  0 0 22 16-113  0 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Västerfärnebo AIK and Heds IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Kungsörs SK and IK Franke, Västerås.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Eskilstuna Södra FF      22 15 4  3 53-19 49 Promoted
2. Gnesta FF                22 14 4  4 67-32 46 Prom playoff
3. Hälleforsnäs IF          22 14 3  5 44-34 45
4. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm 22 12 7  3 52-38 43
5. Katrineholms SK          22  9 6  7 51-37 33
6. Hargs BK                 22  8 7  7 56-46 31
7. Ericsbergs GoIF          22  9 4  9 42-50 31
8. Oxelösunds IK            22  5 9  8 47-51 24
9. Björkviks IF             22  5 4 13 30-56 19
10.IFK Mariefred            22  3 5 14 36-56 14 Relegated
11.Enhörna IF               22  3 5 14 32-61 14 Relegated
12.Malmköpings IF           22  2 8 12 31-61 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Torshälla-Nyby IS; Härad IF; Stenkvista GoIF, Hällberga and Östertälje IK, Södertälje.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Jäders IF.

UPPLAND
1. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro   18 10 5  3 42-24 35 Promoted
2. Månkarbo IF            18 10 5  3 37-20 35 Prom playoff
3. Fjärdhundra SK         18 10 2  6 36-29 32
4. Övergrans IF           18  8 7  3 42-22 31
5. Märsta IK              18  9 4  5 36-27 31
6. Bålsta IF              18  7 7  4 29-22 28
7. Fanna BK               18  7 2  9 31-42 23
8. Ärentuna SK            18  6 4  8 28-31 22
9. Harbo IF               18  3 2 13 20-52 11 Relegated
10.Lagunda AIK            18  0 2 16 11-43  2 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge and Enköpings IS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge; Films SK and Strömsbergs IF, Tierp.

UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Riala GoIF             18 10 4  4 28-19 34 Promoted
2. Rimbo IF               18 11 1  6 33-28 34 Prom playoff
3. SK Wigör               18 10 2  6 44-25 32
4. Knivsta IK             18  9 4  5 42-30 31
5. Fårösunds GoIK         18  8 3  7 43-35 27
6. Fardhem/Garda IK       18  8 2  8 24-31 26
7. Gamla Uppsala SK       18  7 3  8 30-22 24
8. Östhammars SK          18  4 5  9 18-32 17 Relegated
9. Hallsta IK             18  4 3 11 25-42 15 Relegated
10.Klintehamns IK         18  4 3 11 24-47 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
VSB FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Visby AIK.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. IFK Lidingö FK            22 16 3  3 54-21 51 Promoted
2. FC Café Opera/Djursholm   22 15 3  4 58-22 48 Prom playoff
3. Kungsängens IF            22 15 3  4 62-30 48
4. IFK Viksjö                22 11 1 10 48-35 34
5. Bromstens IK              22 10 4  8 44-35 34
6. Ekerö IK                  22  9 4  9 53-31 31
7. Hässelby SK               22  7 7  8 34-33 28
8. Panellinios/Anajenisis    22  8 3 11 34-55 27
9. Akropolis IF              22  7 5 10 37-45 26
10.Värtans IK                22  6 2 14 29-68 20
11.IFK Sollentuna            22  4 3 15 24-63 15 Relegated
12.Danderyds SK              22  3 4 15 23-62 13 Relegated 

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kryddgängets BK, Stockholm; IFK Täby and IK Frej, Täby.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Enebybergs IF.

STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Råsunda IS, Solna         22 16 4  2 57-23 52 Promoted
2. Sundbybergs IK            22 13 4  5 50-24 43 Prom playoff
3. Gröndals IK               22 10 6  6 49-23 36
4. Hanvikens SK              22 10 3  9 50-44 33
5. Värmdö IF                 22  8 8  6 34-26 32
6. Reymersholms IK           22  9 2 11 33-31 29
7. Djurö/Vindö IF            22  7 6  9 34-39 27
8. Älta IF                   22  7 4 11 44-50 25
9. Boo/SaltsjÖbaden          22  6 7  9 34-44 25
10.IK Tellus, Stockholm      22  7 4 11 35-60 25
11.Huvudsta IS               22  5 8  9 37-45 23 Relegated
12.Brinkens IF, Johanneshov  22  5 2 15 23-71 17 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Gustavbergs IF and Mariebergs SK.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Enskede IK               22 16 4  2 71- 22 52 Promoted
2. Stuvsta/Björkängen       22 14 5  3 73- 28 47 Prom playoff
3. Hägerstens SK            22 13 3  6 78- 39 42
4. FoC Farsta               22 11 5  6 40- 35 38
5. Haninge FF               22 10 6  6 49- 40 36
6. Nynäshamns IF FK         22 10 3  9 56- 41 33
7. Arameiska/Syrianska KIF  22  9 4  9 42- 40 31
8. Solberga BK              22  8 3 11 36- 37 27
9. Grödinge SK              22  7 1 14 33- 57 22
10.Tullinge TP              22  6 2 14 29- 54 20
11.Norsborgs IF             22  4 4 14 31- 74 16 Relegated
12.Skogås/Trångsund         22  4 0 18 33-104 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Stureby SK and WF'86.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Smedby AIS, Norrköping     22 16  3  3 64-12 51 Promoted
2. Linghems SK                22 16  2  4 52-33 50 Prom playoff
3. Söderköpings IK            22 15  2  5 73-31 47
4. Finspångs AIK              22 11  0 11 45-43 33
5. Åby IF                     22  9  4  9 42-38 31
6. Lindö FF                   22  6  8  8 32-54 26
7. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22  7  4 11 42-50 25
8. Vånga IF                   22  4 11  7 36-35 23
9. Kimstad GoIF               22  6  5 11 38-60 23
10.Hageby IF, Norrköping      22  5  7 10 34-50 22
11.Krokeks IF                 22  6  3 13 30-52 21 Relegated
12.Simonstorps IF             22  4  5 13 38-68 17 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Saltängens BK, Norrköping; Torstorps IF and Finspångs BK.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. BK Zeros, Motala            22 18 3  1 68-11 57 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK              22 13 3  6 55-25 42 Prom playoff
3. Hemgårdarnas BK, Linköping  22 12 6  4 50-23 42
4. BK Kenty, Linköping         22 11 3  8 49-42 36
5. Mjölby Södra IF             22 10 5  7 35-26 35
6. LSW IF, Motala              22  9 4  9 38-32 31
7. BK Wolfram, Linköping       22  8 5  9 42-43 29
8. Borens IK                   22  8 4 10 41-41 28
9. IFK Motala                  22  7 4 11 37-58 28
10.Rimforsa IF                 22  5 7 10 33-46 22
11.Kisa BK                     22  7 1 14 29-54 22 Relegated
12.Spångsholms IF              22  0 3 19 21-97  3 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Ödeshögs IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Skeninge IK, Skänninge and Hjulsbro IK, Linköping.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Vimmerby IF          22 16 3  3 57-17 51 Promoted
2. Ankarsrums IS        22 14 3  5 58-30 45 Prom playoff
3. Oskarshamns AIK      22 13 6  3 49-21 45
4. Blomstermåla IK      22 12 3  7 47-36 39
5. Ruda IF              22  9 6  7 35-23 33
6. Vetlanda FF          22  8 4 10 44-36 28
7. IFK Oskarshamn       22  8 3 11 34-51 27
8. Timmernabbens IF     22  6 7  9 33-40 25
9. IF Ariel             22  7 3 12 24-47 24 Rel playoff
10.Fågelfors IF         22  6 5 11 39-57 23 Rel playoff
11.Virserums SGF        22  6 3 13 31-49 21 Relegated
12.Södra Vi IF          22  2 4 16 25-69 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
SK Lojal and Fårbo FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Hultsfreds FK and Hvetlanda GIF.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Gnosjö IF             22 14 4  4 59-36 46 Promoted
2. Jönköping Södra IF    22 12 6  4 48-34 42 Prom playoff
3. Norrahammars IK       22 13 2  7 56-33 42
4. Bankeryds SK          22 11 7  4 46-28 40
5. Tenhults IF           22 11 3  8 46-34 36
6. Aneby SK              22 11 2  9 64-56 35
7. Habo IF               22  9 4  9 47-43 31
8. Hovslätts IK          22  8 6  8 33-32 30
9. Östra SK              22  7 2 13 29-57 23 Rel playoff
10.Hestra SSK            22  5 5 12 38-63 20 Rel playoff
11.IFK Gislaved          22  4 5 13 34-63 17 Relegated
12.Ekhagens IF           22  3 2 17 28-49 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IF Hagapojkarna; IF Eksjö Fotboll; Stensjöns IF and Egnahems BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Tranås BoIS and Waggeryds IK.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Färjestadens GIF       22 19 3  0 87-23 60 Promoted
2. IFK Borgholm           22 12 7  3 44-18 43 Prom playoff
3. Emmaboda IS            22 13 1  8 57-45 40
4. Lindås BK              22 12 4  6 42-39 40
5. Lindsdals IF           22 11 4  7 40-38 37
6. Lessebo GIF            22  9 2 11 42-44 29
7. Ingelstads IK          22  8 5  9 35-51 29
8. Väckelsångs IK         22  7 7  8 39-44 28
9. IFK Berga              22  6 6 10 36-38 24 Rel playoff
10.Orrefors IF            22  5 5 12 34-46 20 Rel playoff
11.Pukebergs BK           22  4 2 16 34-57 14 Relegated
12.Kalmar Södra IF        22  2 2 18 19-66  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Braås GIF; Långasjö GIF; FK Älmeboda/Linneryd; Norrhults BK; Torsås GIF and Tvärskogs IF.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Burseryds IF               22 17 4  1 61-24 55 Promoted
2. Alvesta GIF                22 17 3  2 60-18 54 Prom playoff
3. Bredaryds IK               22 11 6  5 38-24 39
4. Moheda IF                  22 11 5  6 41-30 38
5. Smålandsstenar GIF         22 10 6  6 42-30 36
6. Ryssby IF                  22  9 3 10 45-44 30
7. Eneryda IF                 22  8 2 12 37-47 26
8. Rottne IF                  22  7 5 10 36-48 26
9. Reftele GIF                22  6 6 10 30-35 24 Rel playoff
10.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22  5 3 14 28-50 18 Rel playoff
11.Vrigstads IF               22  3 5 14 36-69 14 Relegated
12.Rydaholms GIF              22  2 4 16 17-52 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Lammhult; Vislanda IF; Värnamo Södra FF and Landeryds GIF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Töreboda IK              22 14 2  6 60-27 44 Promoted
2. Gullspångs IF            22 14 2  6 36-30 44 Prom playoff
3. Skultorps IF             22 13 3  6 54-31 42
4. Tibro AIK                22 10 3  9 52-42 33
5. Stenstorps IF            22  9 5  8 37-36 32
6. Hova IF                  22  8 6  8 42-35 30
7. Vara SK                  22  8 6  8 38-45 30
8. Mariestads BK            22  7 5 10 30-38 26
9. Moholms SK               22  7 4 11 33-40 25 
10.IFK Mariestad            22  6 6 10 27-38 24 Rel playoff
11.IF Tymer                 22  6 5 11 31-51 23 Relegated
12.Axvalls IF               22  5 3 14 21-48 18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Hjo and Tråvads IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Tidaholm.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Inlands IF              22 12  4  6 59-37 40 Promoted
2. Skepplanda BTK          22 11  6  5 48-34 39 Prom playoff
3. Skogslunds IF           22 10  5  7 45-35 35
4. Trollhättans BoIS       22 11  2  9 40-33 35
5. Skoftebyns IF           22 10  4  8 45-41 34
6. Bollebygds IF           22  9  4  9 40-38 31
7. Halvorstorps IS         22  8  6  8 34-41 30
8. IFK Hällingsjö*         22  7  8  7 48-35 29
9. Vänersborgs IF          22  6 10  6 37-43 28
10.Sandareds IF            22  7  6  9 29-31 27 Rel playoff
11.IK Gauthiod             22  6  2 14 22-52 20 Relegated
12.Långareds BoIS          22  2  9 11 29-56 15 Relegated
Transferred to Göteborg A after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Borås GoIF; Herrljunga SK and Nols IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Arentorps SK and Vårgårda IK.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Kinna IF                22 18 2  2 70-22 56 Promoted
2. Skene IF                22 18 2  2 64-24 56 Prom playoff
3. Mariedals IK            22 14 3  5 80-31 45
4. Borås AIK               22 12 4  6 39-31 40
5. Ulricehamns IFK         22 11 3  8 48-37 36
6. Byttorps IF             22 10 5  7 47-35 35
7. Fristads GoIF           22  9 4  9 46-48 31
8. Svenljunga IK           22  9 3 10 48-52 30
9. Rydboholms SK           22  6 1 15 28-58 19
10.Kronängs IF             22  2 5 15 29-57 11 Rel playoff
11.Horreds IF              22  2 5 15 26-60 11 Relegated
12.Sexdrega/Aplareds IF    22  2 1 19  7-77  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Limmareds IF and IFK Örby.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Brämhults IK.

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Lysekils FF              22 17 2  3 71-27 53 Promoted
2. Grebbestads IF           22 13 5  4 54-24 44 Prom playoff
3. Färgelanda IF            22 12 6  4 50-36 42
4. Frändefors IF            22 12 4  6 49-33 40
5. Henåns IF                22 11 4  7 49-32 37
6. Vallens IF               22  7 9  6 33-25 30
7. IF Viken, Åmål           22  8 6  8 32-36 30
8. Ödsmåls IK               22  8 4 10 37-36 28
9. Brålanda IF              22  6 5 11 28-42 23 Relegated
10.IFK Åmål                 22  3 5 14 17-47 14 Relegated
11.Uddevalla IS             22  2 7 13 21-67 13 Relegated
12.Grundsunds IF            22  2 5 15 16-52 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Eds FF; IFK Valla and Rosseröds IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Strömstad and Äsebro IF.

GÖTEBORG A
1. Kortedala IF            22 15 3  4 57-21 48 Promoted
2. Götaholms BK, Göteborg  22 13 3  6 53-28 42 Prom playoff
3. Hovås IF                22 12 5  5 49-29 41
4. Landvetter IS           22 10 6  6 40-30 36
5. Furås BoIF              22 11 2  9 42-43 35
6. Floda BoIF              22 10 4  8 54-37 34
7. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg   22  9 6  7 48-42 33
8. Kaverös BK              22  9 4  9 44-47 31
9. Majornas IK, Göteborg   22  8 5  9 35-47 29
10.Lundens AIS             22  7 5 10 33-34 26
11.IF Stendy, Göteborg     22  1 5 16 13-53  8 Relegated
12.Guldhedens IK, Göteborg 22  2 2 18 20-77  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Skogens IF, Göteborg and Nödinge SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Kållereds SK.

GÖTEBORG B
1. IF Väster, Västra Frölunda 22 16 2  4 59-24 50 Promoted
2. IF Warta, Göteborg         22 13 7  2 69-37 46 Prom playoff
3. Tuve IF                    22 14 4  4 47-36 46
4. Göteborgs FF               22 14 3  5 57-31 45
5. Mossens BK                 22 12 1  9 62-57 37
6. Sandarna BK, Göteborg      22 11 3  8 48-33 36
7. Ahlafors IF                22 10 2 10 63-50 32
8. BK Slätta Damm             22  7 4 11 43-49 25
9. Finlandia Klubb, Göteborg  22  7 3 12 31-56 24
10.Kärra IF                   22  4 2 16 30-75 14
11.Öckerö IF                  22  3 4 15 31-55 13 Relegated
12.Hälsö BK                   22  2 3 17 36-73  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Torslanda IK and GAIK/Kullen BK, Göteborg.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IK Zenith, Göteborg.

HALLAND
1. Tvååkers IF           22 13  7  2 63-26 46 Promoted
2. Alets IK              22 14  2  6 57-32 44 Prom playoff
3. Hanhals BK            22 11  6  5 42-36 39
4. Stafsinge IF          22 11  4  7 43-41 37
5. Lerkils IF            22  8 11  3 43-24 35
6. Morups IF             22 11  0 11 41-44 33
7. Grimetons IK          22  9  5  8 47-38 32
8. Skrea IF              22  8  6  8 42-54 30 Rel playoff
9. Slöinge GIF           22  7  7  8 46-45 28 Relegated
10.Getinge IF            22  4  5 13 37-51 17 Relegated
11.Oskarströms IS        22  4  3 15 19-67 15 Relegated
12.Galtabäcks BK         22  3  2 17 18-40 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Fjärås and Sennans IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
BK Astrio, Halmstad; Onsala BK and IF Norvalla, Väröbacka.

BLEKINGE
1. Sölvesborgs GoIF      22 17 2  3 71-21 53 Promoted
2. Jämshögs IF           22 13 8  1 47-17 47 Prom playoff
3. Olofströms IF         22 14 2  6 47-26 44
4. Asarums IF FK         22 13 2  7 59-30 41
5. Lyckeby GoIF          22 10 2 10 32-34 32
6. Hörvikens IF          22  9 4  9 50-37 31
7. Nättraby GoIF         22  8 1 13 44-54 25
8. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd  22  6 6 10 35-40 24
9. Ramdala IF            22  5 5 12 22-42 20
10.Högadals IS           22  6 2 14 21-76 20 Rel playoff
11.Listerby IK           22  4 7 11 27-46 19 Rel playoff
12.Sölve BK              22  5 3 14 29-61 18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hasslö GIF; Kallinge SK and Kristianopels GoIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Rödeby AIF.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. BK Landora, Landskrona      22 16 0  6 61-30 48 Promoted
2. Ramlösa BoIS                22 12 5  5 42-33 41 Prom playoff
3. Sösdala IF                  22 12 2  8 48-34 38 Prom playoff
4. Helsingborgs Södra BIS      22 12 0 10 57-50 36
5. Forsby IF                   22 10 4  8 36-36 34
6. Svalövs BK                  22 10 3  9 42-39 33
7. Höganäs BK                  22 10 2 10 50-42 32
8. Klippans BoIF               22 10 1 11 52-46 31
9. Härslövs IK                 22  9 3 10 35-50 30 Rel playoff
10.Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22  5 5 12 27-51 20 Rel playoff
11.Båstads GIF                 22  4 7 11 27-41 19 Relegated
12.Häljarps IF                 22  4 4 14 28-53 16 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Höörs IS and BK Fram, Landskrona.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Listorps IF.

SKÅNE ÖSTRA
1. IFK Osby                   22 15 4  3 61-19 48 Promoted
2. Sjöbo IF                   22 13 4  5 50-26 43 Prom playoff
3. Lönsboda GIF               22 11 4  7 49-30 37
4. Broby IF                   22 11 4  7 47-30 37
5. Glimåkra IF                22  9 4  9 38-40 31
6. IFK Simrishamn             22  8 6  8 43-46 30
7. Näsby IF                   22  9 3 10 37-47 30
8. Spjutstorps IF             22  8 5  9 44-39 29
9. Brösarps IF                22  7 8  7 39-37 29 Rel playoff
10.Åsums BK                   22  5 6 11 26-63 21 Rel playoff
11.Vinslövs IF                22  6 2 14 36-61 20 Relegated
12.BW-90 IF                   22  3 4 15 31-63 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Fjälkinge IF; Hanaskogs IS and Bjärnums GoIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Knislinge.

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. NK Croatia, Malmö           22 16 4  2 47-20 52 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF              22 15 5  2 51-17 50 Promoted
3. Eslövs BK                   22 15 3  4 51-25 48 Prom playoff
4. GIF Nike, Lomma             22 10 5  7 49-41 35
5. Oxie IF                     22  9 4  9 53-44 31
6. Vellinge IF                 22  9 3 10 39-33 30
7. Marieholms IS               22  9 2 11 42-45 29
8. Kävlinge GIF                22  8 4 10 48-48 28
9. IK Lydia-Marathon, Malmö    22  8 4 10 37-46 28 Rel playoff
10.Stavstens IF                22  8 3 11 50-51 27 Rel playoff
11.Lunds SK                    22  3 2 17 23-58 11 Relegated
12.S.D. Srbija                 22  1 3 18 13-75  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
KSF Prespa Birlik; Svedala IF; Staffanstorps GoIF and Bunkeflo IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Askeröds IF; FBK Balkan, Malmö and Kirsebergs IF.


Playoff to Division 3:
Between the twelwe 9th placed teams from division 3 and 36 teams from division 4. The winner of each group plays in division 3 1995.

GROUP 1
Preliminary playoff
Hedens IF, Boden - Assi IF, Luleå 3-3, 6-2
Hedens IF promoted. Assi IF to further playoff.

1. Assi IF, Luleå                     3   2   1   0   9- 3   7 Promoted
2. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn        3   2   0   1   6- 3   6 Relegated
3. Norsjö IF                          3   1   1   1   4- 3   4
4. Lycksele IF                        3   0   0   3   3-13   0

GROUP 2
1. Myssjö/Ovikens IF                  3   3   0   0   6- 1   9 Promoted
2. Sollefteå GIF                      3   2   0   1   4- 4   6 Promoted*
3. Medskogsbrons BK                   3   1   0   2   5- 4   3 Relegated
4. Svartviks IF                       3   0   0   3   3- 9   0
* = Sollefteå GIF took the vacancy left by the withdrawal of Frånö SK.

GROUP 3
1. Gestrike/Hammarby IF               3   2   1   0   7- 3   7 Promoted
2. Söderhamns FF                      3   2   0   1  10- 4   6 Relegated
3. Iggesunds IK                       3   1   0   2   5- 6   3
4. Vansbro AIK                        3   0   1   2   3-12   1

GROUP 4
1. Upsala IF, Uppsala                 2   2   0   0   4- 1   6
2. Rimbo IF                           2   0   2   0   5- 5   2
3. FC Cafö Opera/Djursholm            2   0   1   1   4- 5   1
4. Månkarbo IF                        2   0   1   1   2- 4   1
Last round not played as it was meaningless.

GROUP 5
1. Gnesta FF                          3   3   0   0  10- 2   9 Promoted
2. IK Franke, Västerås                3   1   0   2   6- 7   3 Relegated
3. Sundbybergs IK                     3   1   0   2   7-10   3
4. Stuvsta/Björkängen                 3   1   0   2   7-11   3

GROUP 6
1. Filipstads FF                      3   2   0   1   8- 7   6
2. Vretstorps IF                      3   1   1   1   6- 4   4
3. Västerås IK                        3   1   1   1   4- 5   4
4. SK Sifhälla, Säffle                3   1   0   2   5- 7   3

GROUP 7
1. Jönköping Södra IF                 3   2   1   0   9- 5   7 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK                     3   2   0   1   8- 8   6
3. Hultsfreds FK                      2   0   1   1   5- 6   1 Relegated
4. Linghems SK                        2   0   0   2   2- 5   0
The game Hultsfreds FK - Linghems SK not played because it was meaningless. 


GROUP 8
1. Götaholms BK, Göteborg             3   3   0   0  10- 6   9 Promoted
2. Onsala BK                          3   2   0   1   5- 2   6 Relegated
3. Gullspångs IF                      2   0   0   2   3- 5   0
4. Grebbestads IF                     2   0   0   2   2- 7   0
The game Gullspångs IF - Grebbestads IF not played because it was 
meaningless.

GROUP 9
1. Skepplanda BTK                     3   2   1   0   8- 6   7 Promoted
2. Skene IF                           3   2   1   0   7- 5   7
3. IF Warta, Göteborg                 3   0   1   2   3- 5   1
4. Kållereds SK                       3   0   1   2   2- 4   1 Relegated

GROUP 10
1. Tomelilla IF                       3   2   0   1   6- 2   6 
2. Jämshögs IF                        3   1   2   0   3- 2   5
3. Sösdala IF                         3   1   1   1   2- 3   4
4. IFK Borgholm                       3   0   1   2   2- 6   1

GROUP 11
1. Alvesta GIF                        3   3   0   0   7- 3   9 Promoted
2. Alets IK                           3   1   0   2   4- 3   3
3. Ankarsrums IS                      3   1   0   2   2- 4   3
4. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd             3   1   0   2   2- 5   3 Relegated

GROUP 12
1. Sjöbo IF                           3   2   1   0   7- 2   7 Promoted
2. Eslövs BK                          3   1   2   0   5- 2   5
3. Ramlösa BoIS                       2   0   1   1   4- 5   1
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö               2   0   0   2   0- 7   0 Relegated
The game Ramlösa BoIS - Kirsebergs IF not played because it was 
meaningless.


Playoff to Division 4:

NORRBOTTEN
1.Rosviks IK    2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Promoted
2.IFK Råneå     2 1 0 1 2-3 3 Promoted
3.Junosuando IK 2 0 0 2 2-5 0 Promoted
Note: All teams promoted because of the demise of Kiruna BoIS (see above).

VÄSTERBOTTEN
Bureå IF - Sandvik IK 0-0, 1-0. Bureå IF promoted.

MEDELPAD
Stöde IF - Fagerviks BK 4-2, 1-1. Stöde IF promoted, Fagerviks BK relegated.

VÄRMLAND
1.Strömtorps IK 3 3 0 0  7- 1 9 Remain at 5th level
2.Bråtens IK    3 1 1 1 10- 5 4 Promoted
3.Sommarro IF   3 1 1 1  7- 4 4 Relegated
4.Deje IK       3 0 0 3  1-15 0 Remain at 6th level

SÖDERMANLAND
Östertälje IK - Stenkvista GoIF 0-2, 2-2. Both teams promoted as Gnesta FF won the playoff to division 3 (4th level).

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 1
1.Braås GIF      2 1 1 0 3-0 4 Promoted
2.IF Ariel       2 1 0 1 3-4 3 Remain at 5th level
3.Rödsle BK      2 0 1 1 1-3 1

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 2
1.SK Lojal       2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Promoted
2.Fågelfors IF   2 1 0 1 4-5 3 Relegated
3.Målilla GIF    2 0 0 2 2-5 0

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 1
1.IF Hagapojkarna 2 2 0 0 8-4 6 Promoted
2.Östra SK        2 1 0 1 5-6 3 Relegated
3.Forserums IF    2 0 0 2 4-7 0

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 2
1.IF Eksjö Fotboll 2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Promoted
2.Hestra SSK       2 1 0 1 6-4 3 Relegated
3.IF Hallby        2 0 0 2 1-7 0

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 1
1.Långasjö IF 2 1 1 0 4-1 4 Promoted
2.Läckeby GIF 2 1 0 1 3-5 3
3.IFK Berga   2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Relegated

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 2
1.Älmeboda/Linneryd 2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Promoted
2.Orrefors IF       2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Relegated
3.Mörbylånga GIF    2 0 0 2 1-4 0

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 1
1.Värnamo Södra FF 2 2 0 0 6-2 6 Promoted
2.Reftele GIF      2 1 0 1 4-3 3 Remain at 5th level
3.Slätthögs BIF    2 0 0 2 1-6 0

SMÅLAND SYDVÖSTRA 2
1.Landeryds GIF              2 1 1 0 2-0 4 Promoted
2.Hovmantorps GIF            2 0 2 0 3-3 2
3.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 2 0 1 1 3-5 1 Relegated

VÄSTERGÖTLAND 1
1.IFK Mariestad 2 1 0 1 3-1 3
2.Gerdskens BK  2 1 0 1 2-2 3
3.Råda BK       2 1 0 1 2-4 3

VÄSTERGÖTLAND 2
1.Sandareds IF   2 2 0 0 10-4 6
2.Långhems IF    2 1 0 1  5-8 3
3.Lundsbrunns IF 2 0 0 2  4-7 0

VÄSTERGÖTLAND 3
1.Kronängs IF   2 1 1 0 7-5 4
2.Borås GoIF    2 1 1 0 5-4 4 Promoted
3.Falköpings FK 2 0 0 2 3-6 0

HALLAND
1.Skrea IF       2 2 0 0 7-1 6
2.Arvidstorps IK 2 1 0 1 3-7 3
3.BK Start       2 0 0 2 3-5 0

BLEKINGE
Kallinge SK - Listerby IK        4-0
Högadals IS - Kristianopels GoIF 0-2
Högadals IS - Listerby IK        2-1
Kallinge SK and Kristianopels GoIF promoted. Högadals IS and Listerby IK relegated.

SKÅNE
1st round
No info.

2nd round
No info.

Fjälkinge IF; KSF Prespa Birlik and Höörs IS promoted. 
Borstahusen BK, Landskrona; Åsums BK and IK Lydia-Marathon, Malmö relegated.


Svenska Cupen 1993/94
5th round
Malmö FF - Degerfors IF             3-1
Djurgårdens IF - Västra Frölunda IF 2-0
Veberöds AIF - IF Elfsborg          1-2gg
Landskrona BoIS - BK Häcken         1-0
GIF Sundsvall - Helsingborgs IF     2-3gg
Kvarnsvedens IK - IFK Norrköping    1-2gg
IFK Luleå - Halmstads BK            3-2
Östers IF - Örgryte IS              2-2 4-2pens

Quarterfinal
Landskrona BoIS - Malmö FF          0-2
IFK Luleå - Djurgårdens IF          3-2
IFK Norrköping - Östers IF          5-1
Helsingborgs IF - IF Elfsborg       6-1

Semifinal
Malmö FF - Helsingborgs IF          2-4
IFK Luleå - IFK Norrköping          1-3

Final
IFK Norrköping - Helsingborgs IF    4-3gg

Swedish teams in the European Cups 1993/94
Champions League
AIK            - 1st round - Sparta Praha (TCH)     1-0, 0-2

Cupwinners Cup
Degerfors IF   - 1st round - AC Parma (ITA)         1-2, 0-2

UEFA Cup
Östers IF      - 1st round - Kongsvinger (NOR)      1-3, 1-4

IFK Norrköping - 1st round - KV Mechelen (BEL)      0-1, 1-1

Intertoto Cup 1994
Halmstads BK   - Group 1   - Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)       0-3
                           - Maccabi Netanya (ISR)       2-1
                           - Sparta Praha (TCH)          1-1
                           - Silkeborg (DEN)             2-0

BK Häcken      - Group 2   - Young Boys (SUI)            1-4
                           - Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)     1-6
                           - Electroputere Craiova (ROU) 1-1
                           - Karlsruhe (GER)             0-1

AIK            - Group 3   - Bayer Leverkusen (GER)      3-2
                           - Sparta Rotterdam (NED)      2-2
                           - Lausanne Sports (SUI)       2-1
                           - Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)       2-0

Trelleborgs FF - Group 7   - Grasshopper-Club (SUI)      1-0
                           - AaB Aalborg (DEN)           4-0
                           - MSV Duisburg (GER)          3-2
                           - DAC Dunajska Streda (TCH)   0-2

IFK Norrköping - Group 8   - Austria Wien (AUT)          1-1
                           - Willem II (NED)             2-0
                           - SM Caen (FRA)               2-2
                           - Lyngby BK (DEN)             2-2



</pre
Comments