Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1993

Allsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4|Cup| European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1993
1	IFK Göteborg	                26	18	5	3	48	17	59 Champions League
2	IFK Norrköping	                26	17	3	6	56	23	54 Cupwinners Cup, IC
3	AIK, Solna	                26	14	4	8	49	43	46 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4	Trelleborgs FF	                26	12	6	8	48	39	42 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5	Halmstads BK	                26	11	5	10	50	41	38 Intertoto Cup
6	BK Häcken, Göteborg	        26	11	4	11	44	49	37 Intertoto Cup
7	Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg	26	11	4	11	38	45	37
8	Östers IF, Växjö	        26	10	6	10	43	34	36
9	Helsingborgs IF	                26	10	6	10	43	46	36
10	Malmö FF	                26	10	5	11	43	38	35
11	Örebro SK	                26	10	3	13	35	38	33 Rel playoff
12	Degerfors IF	                26	6	5	15	32	54	23 Rel playoff
13	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	        26	5	6	15	26	44	21 Relegated
14	IK Brage,Borlänge	        26	4	4	18	26	68	16 Relegated
IC = Intertoto Cup.

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Hammarby IF, Stockholm and Landskrona BoIS.

Division 1 (2nd level) 1993
NORRA
1. Hammarby IF, Stockholm                  26  19   2   5  66-25  59 Promoted
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna                     26  17   2   7  65-35  53 Promotion Playoff
3. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm               26  13   7   6  58-31  46
4. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm                26  11  10   5  42-20  43
5. IFK Luleå                               26  11   8   7  50-33  41
6. Gefle IF, Gävle                         26  12   5   9  37-31  41
7. Umeå FC                                 26  11   6   9  46-39  39
8. GIF Sundsvall                           26  11   5  10  45-47  38
9. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma               26  10   4  12  30-33  34
10.Spånga IS FK                            26   9   6  11  31-38  33
11.IK Sirius FK, Uppsala                   26   8   5  13  32-47  29 Relegation Playoff
12.Ope IF                                  26   4   7  15  25-52  19 Relegated
13.IFK Sundsvall                           26   5   2  19  32-75  17 Relegated
14.Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje        26   4   5  17  23-76  17 Relegated

Promoted to division 1 Norra from division 2:
Kiruna FF; Visby IF Gute & Västerås SK FK.

Relegated to division 1 Norra from Allsvenskan:
IK Brage, Borlänge.

SÖDRA
1. Landskrona BoIS                         26  19   4   3  71-22  61 Promoted
2. IFK Hässleholm                          26  16   4   6  56-32  52 Promotion Playoff
3. Kalmar FF                               26  13   6   7  44-30  45 
4. IF Elfsborg, Borås                      26  13   2  11  61-51  41
5. GAIS, Göteborg                          26  12   4  10  36-35  40
6. Jonsereds IF                            26  11   3  12  56-66  36
7. Gunnilse IS, Angered                    26  10   4  12  38-50  34
8. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla                  26   8   8  10  42-50  32
9. BK Forward, Örebro                      26   9   4  13  40-46  31
10.Lunds BK                                26   7   9  10  34-36  30
11.Myresjö IF                              26   8   6  12  44-60  30 Relegation Playoff
12.IFK Uddevalla                           26   7   7  12  44-50  28 Relegated
13.Skövde AIK                              26   8   3  15  44-60  27 Relegated
14.Mjällby AIF                             26   6   6  14  29-51  24 Relegated

Promoted to division 1 Södra from division 2:
IK Sleipner, Norrköping; Karlskrona AIF & Ljungskile SK.

Relegated to division 1 Södra from Allsvenskan:
Örgryte IS, Göteborg.

Playoff to Allsvenskan
Between the the two teams stated above and the teams placed 11th and 12th in Allsvenskan.

Degerfors IF - IFK Hässleholm			2-1	2-1	
Vasalunds IF, Solna - Örebro SK			2-2	0-0	

Degerfors IF & Örebro SK remain in Allsvenskan.

Playoff to Division 1:
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Skellefteå AIK - Myresjö IF			1-2	0-1	
IFK Västerås FK - Nybro IF			2-0	1-1	
Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby - Stenungsunds IF	3-1	0-4	
Falkenbergs FF - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala		1-2	1-3	

ROUND 2
Myresjö IF - Stenungsunds IF			2-2	0-1	
IFK Västerås FK - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala		0-1	1-1	

Myresjö IF relegated to division 2 Östra Götaland.
Stenungsunds IF promoted to division 1 Södra.		

Division 2 (3rd level) 1993
NORRLAND
1. Kiruna FF                          22  17   5   0  62-14  56 Promoted
2. Skellefteå AIK                     22  14   4   4  45-20  46 Promotion Playoff
3. Matfors IF                         22  11   6   5  30-16  39
4. Lira BK, Luleå                     22  10   6   6  30-27  36
5. Morön BK                           22  11   1  10  42-41  34
6. Alnö IF                            22   9   3  10  46-43  30
7. IFK Östersund                      22   7   6   9  30-24  27
8. Gällivare SK                       22   7   6   9  32-35  27
9. Piteå IF                           22   7   5  10  34-44  26
10.MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik     22   5   4  13  26-48  19 Relegation Playoff
11.Delsbo IF                          22   4   6  12  28-54  18 Relegated
12.Hudiksvalls ABK                    22   2   4  16  22-61  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Gimonäs CK & Obbola IK.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Ope IF.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Visby IF Gute                      22  14   2   6  55-31  44 Promoted
2. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby        22  12   4   6  52-24  40 Promotion Playoff
3. Nacka FF                           22  11   7   4  37-24  40
4. Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje   22   7  10   5  30-25  31
5. Gimo IF                            22   9   4   9  40-47  31
6. BKV Norrtälje                      22   8   6   8  36-35  30
7. Enköpings SK                       22   7   9   6  31-33  30
8. IFK Stockholm                      22   8   5   9  25-24  29
9. Älvsjö AIK FF                      22   7   7   8  28-34  28
10.Bollnäs GIF                        22   6   6  10  32-41  24 Relegation Playoff
11.Films SK                           22   5   6  11  25-45  21 Relegated
12.Södertälje FF                      22   3   4  15  26-54  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Helenelunds IK & Sandvikens IF.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
IFK Sundsvall.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Västerås SK FK                     22  16   4   2  46-17  52 Promoted
2. IFK Västerås FK                    22  15   3   4  49-31  48 Promotion Playoff
3. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad              22  10   4   8  47-29  34
4. Ludvika FK                         22   9   6   7  36-28  33
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro              22   8   6   8  26-27  30
6. IK City, Eskilstuna                22   8   5   9  37-34  29
7. IFK Eskilstuna                     22   8   5   9  43-49  29
8. Karlstads BK                       22   7   6   9  37-42  27
9. Skiljebo SK, Västerås              22   7   6   9  30-40  27
10.Norrstrands IF, Karlstad           22   6   3  13  28-38  21 Relegation Playoff
11.Arboga Södra IF                    22   5   6  11  31-44  21 Relegated
12.KB Karlskoga                       22   3   6  13  28-59  15 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås & IF Sylvia, Norrköping.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje.

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping            22  16   3   3  66-28  51 Promoted
2. Nybro IF                           22  11   6   5  47-40  39 Promotion Playoff
3. Motala AIF                         22  11   5   6  38-31  38
4. Husqvarna FF                       22  11   3   8  35-30  36
5. Grimsås IF                         22  10   2  10  42-42  32
6. Växjö BK                           22   8   6   8  42-37  30
7. IK Ramunder, Söderköping           22   7   6   9  38-42  27
8. Kalmar AIK                         22   8   3  11  28-41  27
9. IFK Värnamo                        22   8   1  13  27-40  25
10.Gullringens GoIF                   22   6   5  11  24-31  23 Relegation Playoff
11.Mjölby AI FF                       22   5   7  10  29-37  22 Relegated
12.Nässjö FF                          22   6   3  13  30-47  21 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Linköpings FF.

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Ljungskile SK                      22  16   4   2  57-20  52 Promoted
2. Stenungsunds IF                    22  15   3   4  58-20  48 Promotion Playoff
3. Ulvåkers IF                        22  11   7   4  44-19  40
4. Norrby IF, Borås                   22  11   2   9  50-34  35
5. Tidaholms GIF                      22   8   7   7  41-40  31
6. Melleruds IF                       22   8   5   9  35-39  29
7. Kungsbacka BI                      22   8   5   9  25-32  29
8. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås            22   7   6   9  42-43  27
9. Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen            22   6   8   8  23-33  26
10.Varbergs BoIS                      22   7   4  11  29-43  25 Relegation Playoff
11.IFK Strömstad                      22   3   7  12  26-50  16 Relegated
12.Askims IK                          22   3   0  19  18-66   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
IF Heimer, Lidköping & Trollhättans FK.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
IFK Uddevalla & Skövde AIK.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Karlskrona AIF                     22  13   6   3  45-21  45 Promoted
2. Falkenbergs FF                     22  14   2   6  48-29  44 Promotion Playoff
3. Markaryds IF                       22  11   4   7  40-27  37
4. IFK Karlshamn                      22  11   4   7  34-27  37
5. Veberöds AIF                       22  10   5   7  36-35  35
6. IFK Trelleborg                     22   8   7   7  29-24  31
7. IF Leikin, Halmstad                22   8   7   7  43-44  31
8. Vinbergs IF                        22   9   3  10  32-36  30
9. Åhus Horna BK                      22   5   8   9  32-36  23
10.Arlövs BI                          22   7   2  13  29-38  23 Relegation Playoff
11.BK Astrio, Halmstad                22   7   2  13  29-39  23 Relegated
12.Tomelilla IF                       22   3   2  17  18-59  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
IFK Malmö FK; IS Halmia, Halmstad & Kristianstads FF.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Mjällby AIF.


Playoff to Division 1:
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 (3rd level) second placed teams stated above and 
two teams from division 1 (2nd level).

Skellefteå AIK - Myresjö IF			1-2	0-1	1-3
IFK Västerås FK - Nybro IF			2-0	1-1	3-1
Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby - Stenungsunds IF	3-1	0-4	3-5
Falkenbergs FF - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala		1-2	1-3	2-5

ROUND 2
Myresjö IF - Stenungsunds IF			2-2	0-1	2-3
IFK Västerås FK - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala		0-1	1-1	1-2

Myresjö IF relegated to division 2 Östra Götaland.
Stenungsunds IF promoted to division 1 Södra.

Playoff to division 2:
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 teams and the 10th placed teams stated above divided
into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in division 2 1994.

GROUP A
1. Täfteå IK                       2   2   0   0   8- 4   6 Promoted
2. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsködsvik   2   1   0   1   3- 3   3 Relegated
3. Häggenås SK, Lit                2   0   0   2   2- 6   0

GROUP B
1. Heby AIF                        2   2   0   0   8- 2   6 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK, åkersberga    2   1   0   1   5- 7   3
3. Bollnäs GIF                     2   0   0   2   4- 8   0 Relegated

GROUP C
1. Tyresö FF                       2   2   0   0   5- 2   6 Promoted
2. Köpings FF                      2   1   0   1   6- 5   3
3. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad        2   0   0   2   3- 7   0 Relegated

GROUP D
1. Åtvidabergs FF                  2   2   0   0   7- 3   6 Promoted
2. IK Tord, Jönköping              2   1   0   1   2- 3   3
3. Gullringens GoIF                2   0   0   2   2- 5   0 Relegated

GROUP E
1. Varbergs BoIS                   2   2   0   0   7- 5   6 
2. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv          2   1   0   1   9- 6   3
3. Arentorps SK                    2   0   0   2   2- 7   0

GROUP F
1. Växjö Norra IF                  2   2   0   0   7- 2   6 Promoted
2. Arlövs BI                       2   0   1   1   2- 3   1 Relegated
3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg       2   0   1   1   2- 6   1

Conclusion:
Only one of the Relegation Playoff teams from division 2 managed to retain their 3rd level
status. As can be seen above, that team was Varbergs BoIS.

MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik relegated to division 3 Mellersta Norrland.
Bollnäs GIF relegated to division 3 Södra Norrland.
Norrstrands IF, Karlstad relegated to division 3 Västra Svealand.
Gullringens GoIF relegated to division 3 Nordöstra Götaland.
Arlövs BI relegated to division 3 Södra Götaland.

Täfteå IK promoted to division 2 Norrland.
Heby AIF promoted to division 2 Västra Svealand.
Tyresö FF promoted to division 2 Östra Svealand.
Åtvidabergs FF & Växjö Norra IF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland.

Division 3 (4th level) 1993
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Gimonäs CK                     22 16  3  3 61-16 51 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK                      22 14  3  5 42-21 45 Prom playoff
3. Luleå SK                       22 12  5  5 47-24 41
4. Alviks IK, Luleå               22  9  5  8 33-30 32
5. Sunnanå SK                     22  8  7  7 37-37 31
6. Malmbergets AIF                22  9  3 10 35-35 30
7. Tavelsjö AIK                   22  9  2 11 27-30 29
8. Burträsk IK                    22  8  4 10 38-42 28
9. Älvsby IF                      22  9  1 12 42-50 28
10.Gammelstads IF, Luleå          22  7  4 11 27-39 25 Relegated
11.Kiruna BoIS                    22  7  2 13 31-53 23 Relegated
12.Malå IF                        22  3  3 16 25-68 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bodens BK; Domsjö IF; IFK Kalix; Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn & IFK Umeå.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Obbola IK                      22 18  2  2 57-19 56 Promoted
2. Häggenås SK, Lit               22 11  7  4 43-24 40 Prom playoff
3. Sund IF, Sundsbruk             22 12  4  6 38-24 40
4. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall    22  9  6  7 39-35 33
5. Frånö SK                       22  9  5  8 37-40 32
6. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik   22  7  9  6 37-32 30
7. IF Älgarna, Härnösand          22  8  3 11 32-33 27
8. Stockviks FF                   22  6  8  8 37-35 26
9. Anundsjö IF                    22  7  5 10 35-44 26 
10.Iggesunds IK                   22  6  5 11 25-49 23 Relegated
11.Östersunds FF                  22  5  6 11 41-48 21 Relegated
12.Arnäs IF                       22  2  4 16 23-61 10 Relegated 

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Frösö IF & Selånger FK, Sundsvall.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Delsbo IF & MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik.

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Sandvikens IF                  22 14  5  3 57-24 47 Promoted
2. Heby AIF                       22 11  5  6 45-28 38 Prom playoff
3. Söderhamns FF                  22 10  8  4 34-23 38
4. IFK Mora FK                    22  9  7  6 47-34 34
5. Forssa BK                      22  8  9  5 41-39 33
6. Kvarnsvedens IK                22  7  7  8 40-39 28
7. Sandvikens AIK                 22  7  7  8 43-46 28
8. Avesta AIK                     22  8  3 11 40-44 27
9. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp          22  4 12  6 30-34 24
10.IK Sätra, Gävle                22  6  5 11 23-47 23 Relegated
11.Brynäs IF, Gävle               22  4  9  9 22-35 21 Relegated
12.IFK Gävle                      22  3  5 14 32-61 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Hamrånge GIF & Korsnäs IF FK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Bollnäs GIF & Hudiksvalls ABK.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. Helenelunds IK                 22 16  2  4 50-30 50 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker, Åkersberga      22 14  5  3 50-18 47 Prom playoff
3. FC Plavi Team/Stockholm        22 14  3  5 59-33 45
4. Vallentuna BK                  22 13  3  6 58-33 42
5. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge   22  9  5  8 38-43 32
6. Enebybergs IF                  22  7  3 12 38-41 24
7. Upsala IF, Uppsala             22  6  6 10 27-36 24
8. Täby IS                        22  7  3 12 34-53 24
9. Sunnersta AIF                  22  5  7 10 42-49 22
10.Råsunda IS, Solna              22  6  4 12 42-59 22 Relegated
11.IFK Lidingö Fotboll            22  5  7 10 30-47 22 Relegated
12.Bro IK, Upplands-Bro           22  4  4 14 31-57 16 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
FC Järfälla; Topkapi IK, Stockholm; IF Vesta, Uppsala & Visby AIK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Films SK.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. IF Sylvia, Norrköping           22 13  7  2 46-18 43 Promoted
2. Tyresö FF                       22 13  7  2 40-13 43 Prom playoff
3. Vagnhärads SK                   22 12  5  5 47-30 41
4. Västerhaninge IF                22 10  6  6 43-32 36
5. Huddinge IF                     22  8  8  6 35-37 32
6. Nyköpings BIS                   22  7  9  6 35-32 30
7. Nykvarns SK                     22  7  5 10 38-41 26
8. IFK Tumba                       22  7  5 10 33-45 26
9. Jäders IF                       22  8  1 13 39-54 25
10.Smedby AIS, Norrköping          22  5  8  9 31-37 23 Relegated
11.FoC Farsta                      22  5  4 13 35-44 19 Relegated
12.Värmbols FC, Katrineholm (note) 22  3  3 16 19-58 12 Relegated

Note: Värmbols FC were previously Katrineholm/Värmbols FF.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK; IK Bele, Stockholm; Kungsörs SK & BK Sport, Eskilstuna.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås       22 16  1  5 66-37 49 Promoted
2. Köpings FF                      22 12  5  5 55-30 41 Prom playoff
3. Kils AIK                        22 11  3  8 32-32 36
4. IFK Kumla                       22  9  6  7 44-40 33
5. Rynninge IK, Örebro             22  9  4  9 38-44 31
6. IK Franke, Västerås             22  8  6  8 34-34 30
7. Rännbergs IK, Torsby            22  9  3 10 45-47 30
8. Säffle FF                       22  8  4 10 41-46 28
9. Filipstads FF                   22  7  6  9 43-54 27
10.Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro          22  5  8  9 33-40 23 Relegated
11.IFK Grängesberg                 22  6  4 12 32-55 22 Relegated
12.Västerås IK                     22  5  4 13 44-48 19 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IK Arvika Fotboll & Sköllersta IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Arboga Södra IF; KB Karlskoga & Norrstrands IF, Karlstad.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Linköpings FF                   22 17  3  2 60-25 54 Promoted
2. Åtvidabergs FF                  22 14  4  4 57-18 46 Prom playoff
3. Hultsfreds FK                   22 12  4  6 39-32 40
4. Mönsterås GIF                   22  9  3 10 53-58 30
5. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda         22  8  5  9 41-46 29
6. Tranås BoIS                     22  8  4 10 39-35 28
7. Västerviks FF                   22  8  4 10 38-41 28
8. Tranås AIF Fotboll              22  7  6  9 37-44 27
9. FC Jönköping                    22  8  2 12 35-61 26*
10.Malmslätts AIK                  22  6  5 11 32-39 23 Relegated
11.BK Zeros, Motala                22  7  1 14 33-48 22 Relegated
12.Blomstermåla IK                 22  7  1 14 33-50 22 Relegated
* = Stepped down to division 6 (7th level) after the season.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Hjulsbro IK, Linköping; Skeninge IK, Skänninge; Smedby BoIK, Kalmar & 
IFK Västervik.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Gullringens GoIF & Mjölby AI FF.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Trollhättans FK                 22 13  5  4 51-17 44 Promoted
2. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv          22 13  5  4 46-24 44 Prom playoff
3. Qviding FIF, Göteborg           22 13  5  4 56-35 44
4. Kungshamns IF                   22 11  4  7 40-39 37
5. Ytterby IS                      22 10  4  8 29-32 34
6. Lundby IF, Göteborg             22  9  6  7 50-36 33
7. Lerums IS                       22  9  1 12 42-49 28
8. IFK Trollhättan                 22  7  5 10 41-46 26
9. Skärhamns IK                    22  7  3 12 46-49 24
10.Mossens BK, Göteborg            22  7  3 12 44-54 24 Relegated
11.Henåns IF                       22  5  3 14 32-55 18 Relegated
12.Grebbestads IF                  22  2  8 12 30-71 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IK Zenith, Göteborg & Åsebro IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Askims IK & IFK Strömstad.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping             22 15  4  3 56-21 49 Promoted
2. Arentorps SK                     22 13  5  4 49-36 44 Prom playoff
3. IFK Falköping                    22 13  3  6 46-29 42
4. Kållereds SK                     22 10  6  6 47-33 36
5. IFK Skövde                       22 10  3  9 44-32 33
6. Alingsås IF                      22 10  3  9 43-34 33
7. Skara IF                         22  8  7  7 37-33 31
8. Mölnlycke IF                     22  8  5  9 36-37 29
9. Götene IF                        22  6  4 12 38-46 22
10.Godhem/HTIF                      22  5  5 12 30-51 20 Relegated
11.IFK Hällingsjö                   22  5  3 14 30-73 18 Relegated
12.Hovås IF                         22  2  6 14 27-58 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Fässbergs IF, Mölndal; IFK Tidaholm & Vårgårda IK.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Kristianstads FF                 22 13  5  4 46-25 44 Promoted
2. Växjö Norra IF                   22 13  4  5 41-22 43 Prom playoff
3. AIK Atlas, Sturkö                22 12  4  6 35-24 40
4. Ifö/Bromölla IF                  22  8  8  6 36-29 32
5. ö„lmhults IF                      22  9  5  8 41-37 32
6. Saxemara IF                      22  8  5  9 44-38 29
7. Yngsjö IF                        22  8  5  9 33-41 29
8. IFK Kalmar                       22  8  5  9 32-42 29
9. Ronneby BK                       22  7  7  8 47-39 28
10.Lönsboda GIF                     22  7  5 10 34-42 26 Relegated
11.Sjöbo IF                         22  7  2 13 35-36 23 Relegated
12.Asarums IF FK                    22  2  5 15 22-71 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Askeröds IF; IFK Knislinge & Rödeby AIF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Tomelilla IF.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IS Halmia, Halmstad              22 11  7  4 54-26 40 Promoted
2. IK Tord, Jönköping               22 12  3  7 53-35 39 Prom playoff
3. Åsa IF                           22 11  4  7 45-36 37
4. Onsala BK                        22  8  8  6 34-33 32
5. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka           22  8  7  7 35-37 31
6. Ljungby IF                       22  8  5  9 35-43 29
7. Laholms FK                       22  7  7  8 28-28 28
8. Gislaveds IS                     22  8  4 10 27-35 28
9. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd           22  8  4 10 28-41 28
10.Bankeryds SK                     22  7  6  9 39-38 27 Relegated
11.Mariedals IK, Borås              22  7  3 12 42-53 24 Relegated
12.Byttorps IF                      22  6  4 12 29-44 22 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Anderstorps IF; Bors SK; Brämhults IK; Varbergs GIF & Strömsnäsbruks IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Nässjö FF.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Malmö FK                     22 17  1  4 74-24 52 Promoted
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg        22 14  4  4 55-26 46 Prom playoff
3. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö             22 12  7  3 52-22 43
4. Ystads IF                        22 10  5  7 54-45 35
5. Kulladals FF                     22 10  3  9 39-32 33
6. Ängelholms FF                    22  9  6  7 44-47 33
7. Husie IF                         22  9  4  9 49-48 31
8. BK Olympic, Malmö                22  7  6  9 43-40 27
9. FBK Balkan, Malmö                22  5  9  8 30-36 24
10.Ramlösa BoIS                     22  5  6 11 35-61 21 Relegated
11.Borstahusens BK, Landskrona      22  4  4 14 28-62 16 Relegated
12.Vellinge IF                      22  1  3 18 17-77  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Limhamns IF & Listorps IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
BK Astrio, Halmstad.

Playoff to division 2:
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 (4th level) teams and the 6 10th placed 
teams from division 2 (3rd level) (MoDo AIK, Bollnäs GIF, Norrstrands IF, 
Gullringens GoIF, Varbergs BoIS & Arlövs BI) divided into 6 groups with 3 teams 
each. Each winner plays in division 2 1994.

GROUP A
1. Täfteå IK                       2   2   0   0   8- 4   6 Promoted
2. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik  2   1   0   1   3- 3   3 Relegated
3. Häggenås SK, Lit                2   0   0   2   2- 6   0

GROUP B
1. Heby AIF                        2   2   0   0   8- 2   6 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga    2   1   0   1   5- 7   3
3. Bollnäs GIF                     2   0   0   2   4- 8   0 Relegated

GROUP C
1. Tyresö FF                       2   2   0   0   5- 2   6 Promoted
2. Köpings FF                      2   1   0   1   6- 5   3
3. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad        2   0   0   2   3- 7   0 Relegated

GROUP D
1. Åtvidabergs FF                  2   2   0   0   7- 3   6 Promoted
2. IK Tord, Jönköping              2   1   0   1   2- 3   3
3. Gullringens GoIF                2   0   0   2   2- 5   0 Relegated

GROUP E
1. Varbergs BoIS                   2   2   0   0   7- 5   6 
2. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv          2   1   0   1   9- 6   3
3. Arentorps SK                    2   0   0   2   2- 7   0

GROUP F
1. Växjö Norra IF                  2   2   0   0   7- 2   6 Promoted
2. Arlövs BI                       2   0   1   1   2- 3   1 Relegated
3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg       2   0   1   1   2- 6   1


Division 4 (5th level) 1993
Thanks to Tobias Dahl for additional information.
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. IFK Kalix             22 17 3  2 56-10 54 Promoted
2. Assi IF               22 17 2  3 82-26 53
3. Jokkmokks SK          22 15 3  4 66-22 48
4. Haparanda FF          22 15 2  5 60-30 47
5. Överkalix IF          22 11 7  4 66-31 40
6. Masugnsbyns IF        22  9 2 11 36-44 29
7. Svansteins SK*        22  8 3 11 52-56 27
8. Ullatti IF            22  5 4 13 31-58 19
9. BK Pajala             22  5 4 13 28-68 19
10.Sangis AIF            22  4 4 14 27-60 16
11.IFK Tärendö           22  3 4 15 30-72 13 Relegated
12.Parkalompolo IK       22  3 2 17 23-74 11 Relegated
* = Merged with IF Polcirkeln into the new team IF Polcirkeln/Svanstein after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Rutvik SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Gammelstads IF, Luleå and Kiruna BoIS.

NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Bodens BK            22 18  3  1 96-14 57 Promoted
2. Hedens IF            22 15  4  3 82-27 49
3. Hemmingsmarks IF     22 12  3  7 46-43 39
4. Bergnäsets AIK       22  9  5  8 40-54 32
5. IFK Arvidsjaur       22 10  1 11 61-54 31
6. Norrfjärdens IF      22  9  3 10 27-46 30
7. Harads IF            22  7  8  7 52-36 29
8. Storfors AIK         22  6 10  6 37-34 28
9. Öjeby IF             22  6  9  7 28-28 27
10.Infjärdens SK        22  6  6 10 26-51 24
11.IFK Råneå            22  2  6 14 16-65 12 Relegated
12.Jämtö/Vitå BK        22  1  4 17 12-79  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sikfors SK; Svensby SK and Luleå FC.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rönnskärs IF           22 19 1  2 73-13 58 Promoted
2. Norsjö IF              22 15 4  3 57-20 49
3. Blattnicksele IF       22 15 1  6 53-26 46
4. Myckle IK              22 11 2  9 35-35 35
5. Byske IF               22 10 4  8 57-39 34
6. Medle SK               22 11 1 10 48-49 34
7. Kågedalens AIF         22 10 2 10 38-45 32
8. Kusfors IK             22  8 4 10 57-64 28
9. Clemensnäs IF          22  8 2 12 27-39 26
10.Sorsele IF             22  7 3 12 27-54 24
11.Risliden/Lossmen SK    22  4 3 15 36-72 15
12.Åmlidens IF            22  0 1 21 16-68  1 Relegated 

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Ålund.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Malå IF.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. IFK Umeå                22 15 3  4 47-17 48 Promoted
2. Åsele IK                22 15 3  4 55-27 48
3. Umedalens IF            22 13 2  7 48-25 41
4. Vännäs AIK              22 12 5  5 51-32 41
5. Flarkens IK             22 11 5  6 31-16 38
6. Betsele IF              22 11 5  6 43-34 38
7. Robertsfors IK          22 10 6  6 57-38 36
8. Spölands IF             22  6 6 10 29-46 24
9. Vindelns IF             22  3 7 12 17-38 16
10.Sörfors IF              22  3 6 13 23-49 15
11.Södra Ersmarks IK       22  3 3 16 25-64 12
12.Sandviks IK             22  3 3 16 16-56 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Lycksele IF and Furunäs/Bullmark IK.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Domsjö IF            22 14 5  3 66-30 47 Promoted*
2. Älandsbro AIK        22 13 8  1 55-26 47
3. Sollefteå GIF        22 13 5  4 58-33 44
4. IFK Härnösand        22 11 3  8 47-27 36
5. Bondsjöhöjdens IK    22 10 6  6 51-44 36
6. Kramfors-alliansen   22 10 4  8 59-34 34
7. KB 65                22  8 2 12 43-60 26
8. Bollsta IK           22  6 7  9 30-43 25
9. Nordingrå SK         22  6 6 10 41-50 24
10.Västra BK            22  6 4 12 35-55 22 Rel playoff
11.Nätra GIF            22  5 3 14 26-51 18 Relegated
12.ÖB FF                22  3 1 18 22-80 10 Relegated
Merged with the 4th level team MoDo FF after the season into to the new team MoDo/Domsjö IF.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Själevads IK and Bjärtrå IS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Arnäs IF.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Frösö IF               22 19 1  2 77-18 58 Promoted
2. Brunflo FK             22 15 3  4 56-25 48
3. Vemdalen/Vemhån FK     22 12 4  6 44-32 40
4. Fältjägarnas IF        22 11 5  6 45-34 38
5. Myssjö/Ovikens IF      22  9 4  9 38-43 31
6. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF    22  9 3 10 49-35 30
7. Stuguns BK             22  9 2 11 37-42 29
8. Torvalla FF            22  8 4 10 51-54 28
9. Tandsbyn/Fåker FK      22  8 2 12 27-43 26
10.Bräcke SK              22  6 4 12 36-60 22
11.Ytterhogdals IK        22  5 2 15 30-62 17 Relegated
12.Svegs IK               22  2 4 16 24-66 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IK Keffs and Bergs IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Östersunds FF.

MEDELPAD
VÅREN (SPRING)
1. Lucksta IF           11 9 0 2 31-19 27 KVALFYRAN
2. Haga Boys IF         11 8 1 2 31- 7 25 KVALFYRAN
3. Essviks AIF          11 8 0 3 41-17 24 KVALFYRAN
4. Svartviks IF         11 6 2 3 23-12 20 KVALFYRAN
5. Selånger FK          11 6 1 4 31- 9 19 KVALFYRAN
6. Ljunga IF            11 5 3 3 21-20 18 KVALFYRAN
7. Kubikenborgs IF      11 4 2 5 17-16 14 HOuml;STFYRAN
8. Ljustorps IF         11 4 2 5 11-15 14 HOuml;STFYRAN
9. Kovlands IF          11 3 1 7 13-31 10 HOuml;STFYRAN
10.Njurunda IK          11 3 0 8  7-23  9 HOuml;STFYRAN
11.Stöde IF             11 1 2 8  7-31  5 HOuml;STFYRAN
12.Hassels IF           11 1 1 9 10-45  4 HOuml;STFYRAN
Teams 1 through 6 take half the points with them rounded upwards.

Promoted to division 4 Höstfyran from division 5 Spring:
Fränsta IK; Sidsjö-Böle IF; Torsphammars IF; IFK Timrå; Nedansjö IK and Fagerviks BK.

KVALFYRAN (DIVISION 4 QUALIFICATION GROUP)
1.Selånger FK          10 7 1 2 22-15 32 (10) Promoted
2.Haga Boys IF         10 5 3 2 25-14 31 (13)
3.Lucksta IF           10 2 3 5 15-22 23 (14)
4.Svartviks IF         10 3 4 3 21-28 23 (10)
5.Essviks AIF          10 2 3 5 22-28 21 (12)
6.Ljunga IF            10 3 2 5 21-19 20 ( 9)

HÖSTFYRAN (AUTUMN)
1. Ljustorps IF        11 8 3  0 39-10 27
2. Kubikenborgs IF     11 6 3  2 28-14 21
3. Sidsjö/Böle IF      11 6 1  4 21-14 19
4. Njurunda IK         11 5 3  3 27-16 18
5. Fagerviks BK        11 6 0  5 16-26 18
6. Torpshammars IF     11 5 2  4 29-27 17
7. Hassels IF          11 5 2  4 20-24 17 Relegated
8. Fränsta IK          11 4 4  3 26-20 16 Relegated
9. IFK Timrå           11 4 0  7 28-31 12 Relegated
10.Nedansjö IK         11 3 2  6 20-26 11 Relegated
11.Stöde IF            11 2 2  7 19-30  8 Relegated
12.Kovlands IF         11 1 0 10 13-47  3 Relegated

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Strands IF             22 15 6  1 70- 29 51 Prom playoff
2. Enångers IK            22 14 5  3 68- 25 47
3. IFK Gnarp              22 12 4  6 52- 40 40
4. Stugsunds IK           22 10 5  7 48- 41 35
5. Alfta GIF              22  8 7  7 46- 41 31
6. Arbrå BK               22  9 4  9 41- 41 31
7. Harmångers IF          22  8 4 10 42- 42 28
8. Högs SK                22  8 4 10 36- 43 28
9. Färila IF              22  8 3 11 44- 40 27
10.Sandarne SIF           22  7 5 10 47- 50 26
11.Kilafors IF            22  5 7 10 27- 39 22 Relegated
12.Ljusdals IF            22  0 2 20 13-109  2 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Edsbyns IF and Strömsbruks IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Iggesunds IK.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Hamrånge GIF             22 16 4  2 62-17 52 Prom playoff
2. Torsåkers IF             22 14 2  6 55-37 44
3. Årsunda IF               22 11 7  4 47-27 40
4. Gestrike/Hammarby IF     22 11 7  4 41-30 40
5. Järbo IF                 22 12 1  9 57-44 37
6. Hille IF                 22  9 4  9 46-45 31
7. IK Huge                  22  8 5  9 35-38 29
8. Stensätra IF             22  8 5  9 50-56 29
9. Ockelbo IF               22  8 4 10 32-33 28
10.Valbo FF                 22  4 6 12 34-49 18 Relegated
11.Hedesunda IF             22  3 5 14 26-62 14 Relegated
12.Högbo AIK                22  1 4 17 20-67  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Gävle GIK FK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IK Sätra, Gävle; Brynäs IF, Gävle and IFK Gävle.

PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 3 HÄLSINGLAND-GÄSTRIKLAND
Strands IF - Hamrånge GIF 1-1, 1-6. Both teams promoted after the merger of MoDo FF and Domsjö IF created a vacancy at 4th level
1994.

DALARNA
1. Korsnäs IF             22 20 0  2 78-25 60 Promoted
2. Slätta SK              22 14 4  4 59-28 46
3. Äppelbo AIK            22 11 5  6 43-27 38
4. Falu BS                22 12 1  9 39-27 37
5. IF Vulcanus, Ludvika   22 11 3  8 58-40 36
6. Islingby IK            22  9 5  8 38-40 32
7. Säters IF              22  9 3 10 44-39 30
8. Vansbro AIK            22  7 9  6 39-38 30
9. Leksands IF            22  6 6 10 35-38 24
10.Bullermyrens IK        22  5 6 11 25-51 21
11.IF Tunabro, Borlänge   22  4 2 16 21-64 14 Relegated
12.S/S Lima               22  1 2 19 22-84  5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Malungs IF and IFK Hedemora.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Grängesberg.

VÄRMLAND
1. IK Arvika Fotboll       22 15 5  2 48-17 50 Promoted
2. Koppoms IK              22 11 4  7 42-27 37
3. Sommarro IF             22  8 8  6 33-32 32
4. Strömtorps IK           22  8 7  7 31-26 31
5. FBK Karlstad            22  7 9  6 31-30 30
6. Torsby IF               22  9 2 11 37-43 29
7. IFK Kristinehamn        22  7 6  9 25-29 27
8. SK Sifhälla, Säffle     22  8 3 11 35-42 27
9. IK Viking FK, Hagfors   22  7 5 10 33-36 26 Rel playoff
10.IFK Ölme                22  6 8  8 30-33 26 Rel playoff
11.IFK Skoghall            22  8 2 12 32-49 26 Relegated
12.IF Örnen, Kristinehamn  22  4 9  9 26-39 21 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Rottneros IK; Forshaga IF and Svanskogs IF.

ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Sköllersta IF         22 18 2  2 72-25 56 Promoted
2. Vivalla-Lundby IF     22 15 2  5 64-29 47
3. Vretstorps IF         22 12 4  6 58-44 40
4. IK Sturehov, Örebro   22 12 3  7 56-33 39
5. Latorps IF            22 12 3  7 41-37 39
6. Fjugesta IF           22 11 5  6 52-32 38
7. Garphyttans IF        22  7 6  9 45-48 27
8. Laxå IF               22  6 5 11 30-50 23
9. IFK Örebro            22  6 3 13 36-62 21
10.IFK Hallsberg         22  4 4 14 34-67 16
11.Lillåns IF            22  4 3 15 43-56 15 Relegated
12.Östansjö IF           22  4 2 16 33-81 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Lindesberg and Skyllbergs IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro.

VÄSTMANLAND
1. Kungsörs SK            22 14 6  2 58-26 48 Promoted
2. Skinnskattebergs SK    22 15 3  4 51-34 48
3. Skultuna IS            22 14 0  8 51-24 42
4. Sala FF                22 12 2  8 42-28 38
5. Romfartuna GIF         22  9 5  8 39-38 32
6. Surahammars FK         22  8 5  9 43-41 29
7. Ransta IK              22  6 9  7 30-34 27
8. Hallstahammars SK      22  7 6  9 26-32 27
9. IK Westmannia, Köping  22  7 5 10 30-39 26
10.Tillberga IK           22  6 6 10 36-50 24
11.IF Rune, Kungsör       22  3 5 14 22-55 14 Relegated
12.Västerfärnebo AIK      22  1 8 13 20-47 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Malmabergs IK and Grällsta IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Västerås IK.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. BK Sport, Eskilstuna      22 16 3  3 55-18 51 Promoted
2. Hargs BK                  22 12 5  5 52-33 41
3. Katrineholms SK           22 11 3  8 33-29 36
4. Hälleforsnäs IF           22  9 7  6 40-32 34
5. Gnesta FF                 22 10 4  8 44-40 34
6. Södra FF, Eskilstuna      22  8 7  7 38-36 31
7. Oxelösunds IK             22  8 6  8 43-41 30
8. Malmköpings IF            22  7 5 10 38-38 26
9. Björkviks IF              22  7 5 10 42-43 26
10.IK Viljan, Strängnäs      22  5 8  9 36-46 23 Relegated
11.Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna 22  6 3 13 35-59 21 Relegated
12.Katrineholms AIK          22  3 4 15 34-75 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Ericsbergs GoIF; Enhörna IF and IFK Mariefred.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Värmbols FC, Katrineholm.

UPPLAND
1. IF Vesta, Uppsala           20 16 3  1 55-15 51 Promoted
2. Gamla Uppsala SK            20 13 4  3 51-20 43
3. Fjärdhundra SK              20 12 2  6 56-33 38
4. Övergrans IF                20 11 3  6 57-30 36
5. Harbo IF                    20  8 6  6 39-22 30
6. Ärentuna SK                 20  8 2 10 31-50 26
7. Fanna BK                    20  7 4  9 41-60 25
8. Bålsta IF                   20  5 5 10 32-41 20
9. Lagunda AIK                 20  4 7  9 27-40 19
10.IK Rex, Örbyhus             20  4 4 12 17-39 16 Relegated
11.Vattholma IF                20  0 4 16 15-70  4 Relegated
The Uppland group is cut down to 10 teams for 1994.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Månkarbo IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Bro IK, Upplands-Bro.

UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Visby AIK                20 13 3  4 41-21 42 Promoted
2. Riala GoIF               20 12 3  5 44-23 39
3. Hallsta IK               20 13 0  7 43-34 39
4. Fardhem/Garda'86 IK      20 11 3  6 41-28 36
5. SK Wigör, Märsta         20  9 4  7 38-33 31
6. Fårösund GoIK            20  7 4  9 29-44 25
7. Rimbo IF                 20  7 3 10 36-50 24
8. Märsta IK                20  7 0 13 31-33 21
9. Knivsta IK               20  5 5 10 45-56 20
10.Edsbro IF                20  4 7  9 20-26 19 Relegated
11.IK Fyris, Uppsala        20  2 8 10 23-41 14 Relegated
The Uppland/Gotland group is cut down to 10 teams for 1994.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Östhammars SK and Klintehamns IK.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. FC Järfälla             22 18 2  2 66-22 56 Promoted
2. IK Bele, Järfälla       22 15 2  5 54-24 47 Promoted**
3. Ekerö IK                22 13 2  7 51-41 41
4. Kungsängens IF          22  9 8  5 46-35 35
5. IFK Viksjö              22 11 2  9 41-35 35
6. Panellinios/Anajennisis 22 10 4  8 46-41 34
7. Djursholm Fotboll*      22  8 5  9 33-39 29
8. IFK Sollentuna          22  9 2 11 33-41 29
9. Akropolis IF            22  8 0 14 28-43 24
10.Danderyds SK            22  5 4 13 34-56 19
11.Bollstanäs SK           22  4 5 13 24-31 17 Relegated
12.Edsbergs IF             22  4 0 18 35-83 12 Relegated
* = Merged after the season with the 7th level outfit FC Café Opera into FC Café Opera/Djursholm.
** = Promoted after the demise of Södertälje FF.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hässelby SK and Värtans IK, Stockholm.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Lidingö Fotboll.

STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Topkapi IK, Stockholm      22 17 2  3 63-18 53 Promoted
2. Hanvikens SK               22 14 4  4 67-34 46
3. Sundbybergs IK             22 12 5  5 45-26 41
4. Bromstens IK               22 11 5  6 55-37 38
5. Älta IF                    22  9 6  7 42-33 33
6. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22  9 5  8 36-36 32
7. Huvudsta IS                22  9 2 11 30-51 29
8. Skogås/Trångsund FF        22  6 4 12 37-49 22
9. Boo/Saltsjöbaden FF        22  6 4 12 24-39 22
10.Brinkens IF, Johanneshov   22  6 4 12 36-52 22
11.KUI Högalid, Stockholm     22  5 5 12 30-59 20 Relegated
12.Å/J Högalids IF, Stockholm 22  2 6 14 22-53 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Värmdö IF and Djurö/Vindö IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Råsunda IS, Solna 

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK  22 17  4  1 58-24 55 Promoted
2. Enskede IK               22 11  5  6 56-33 38
3. Hägerstens SK            22 11  5  6 53-33 38
4. Haninge FF               22 11  3  8 45-37 36
5. Gröndals IK              22 11  2  9 43-40 35
6. Grödinge SK              22  9  5  8 35-38 32
7. Nynäshamns IF FK         22  5 12  5 39-38 27
8. IK Tellus, Hägersten     22  6  7  9 40-46 25
9. Solberga BK              22  6  7  9 28-37 25
10.Björkängens BK           22  7  3 12 41-50 24
11.Stureby SK               22  6  4 12 22-38 22 Relegated
12.Ösmo GIF FK              22  3  1 18 19-65 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Tullinge TP; Arameisk/Syrianska KIF and Norsborgs IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
FoC Farsta.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Hjulsbro IK                22 15 3  4 60-18 48 Promoted
2. Söderköpings IS            22 12 4  6 53-25 40
3. Åby IF                     22 11 5  6 48-33 38
4. Finspångs AIK              22 11 4  7 48-39 37
5. Krokeks IF                 22 10 4  8 55-43 34
6. Linghems SK                22  9 5  8 45-45 32
7. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22  8 5  9 45-47 29
8. Lindö FF                   22  7 4 11 37-46 25
9. Kimstad GoIF               22  7 4 11 44-54 25
10.Simonstorps IF             22  7 3 12 37-62 24
11.Valdemarsviks IF           22  6 3 13 39-79 21 Relegated
12.Grebo IK                   22  6 2 14 29-49 20 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Vånga IF and Hageby IF, Norrköping.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Smedby AIS, Norrköping.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Skeninge IK, Skänninge     22 15 4  3 66-17 49 Promoted
2. BK Wolfram, Linköping      22 16 1  5 55-23 49
3. Hemgårdarnas BK, Linköping 22 13 4  5 55-34 43
4. BK Kenty, Linköping        22 11 5  6 42-24 38
5. Borens IK, Motala          22 11 3  8 43-38 36
6. Kisa BK                    22 10 5  7 45-32 35
7. IFK Motala                 22 10 1 11 40-48 34
8. Rimforsa IF                22  9 3 10 50-49 30
9. Spångsholms IF             22  9 0 13 32-56 27
10.Mjölby Södra IF            22  7 3 12 34-39 24
11.IF Tellby                  22  3 1 18 19-71 10 Relegated
12.Fornåsa IF                 22  3 0 19 29-82  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
LSW IF, Motala.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Malmslätts AIK and BK Zeros, Motala.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Västervik           22 16 5  1 70-17 53 Promoted
2. Vimmerby IF             22 14 5  3 71-25 47
3. Timmernabbens IF        22 12 4  6 70-43 40
4. Oskarshamns AIK         22 12 3  7 43-29 39
5. Ankarsrums IS           22 11 5  6 55-40 38
6. Virserums SGF           22  9 2 11 49-54 29
7. IFK Oskarshamn          22  8 4 10 40-52 28
8. Ruda IF                 22  8 4 10 50-63 28
9. Södra Vi IF             22  7 3 12 44-51 24 Rel playoff
10.Fågelfors IF            22  6 6 10 49-78 24 Rel playoff
11.Gamleby IF              22  3 8 11 32-56 17 Relegated
12.Rödsle BK               22  0 3 19 30-95  3 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IF Ariel, Kristdala.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Blomstermåla IK.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Anderstorps IF     22 15 4  3 48-22 49 Promoted
2. Norrahammars IK    22 15 3  4 59-32 48
3. Vetlanda FF        22 13 4  5 61-40 43
4. Gnosjö IF          22 13 4  5 47-27 43
5. Jönköping Södra IF 22  9 5  8 44-27 32
6. Habo IF            22  9 4  9 49-46 31
7. Ekhagens IF        22  8 4 10 35-44 28
8. Östra SK           22  9 1 12 37-48 28
9. IFK Gislaved       22  7 3 12 52-68 24 Rel playoff
10.Stensjöns IF       22  6 2 14 34-43 20 Rel playoff
11.IF Hagapojkarna    22  4 3 15 22-53 15 Relegated
12.Landsbro IF        22  4 3 15 38-76 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Tenhults IF; Aneby SK; Hestra SSK and Hovslätts IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Bankeryds SK.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Smedby BIK                 22 15 3  4 70-25 48 Promoted
2. Färjestadens GIF           22 13 5  4 63-27 44
3. IFK Borgholm               22 12 6  4 46-23 42
4. Emmaboda IS                22 10 9  3 50-34 39
5. Lindås BK                  22  9 7  6 36-36 34
6. Lessebo GIF                22  8 5  9 29-43 29
7. Väckelsångs IK             22  7 6  9 36-34 27
8. Lindsdals IF               22  6 7  9 42-38 25
9. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22  6 5 11 25-39 23 Rel playoff
10.IFK Berga                  22  6 3 13 31-65 21 Rel playoff
11.Torsås GIF                 22  5 5 12 22-47 20 Relegated
12.Långasjö GIF               22  3 3 16 22-61 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Orrefors IF; Ingelstads IK; Kalmar Södra IF and Pukebergs BK.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Bors SK              22 17 0  5 61-18 51 Promoted
2. Strömsnäsbruks IF    22 16 2  4 54-23 50 Promoted*
3. Alvesta GIF          22 14 0  8 56-27 42
4. Smålandsstenars GIF  22 11 3  8 36-24 36
5. Burseryds IF         22 10 6  6 53-48 36
6. Bredaryds IK         22 10 3  9 45-59 33
7. Ryssby IF            22  9 5  8 52-47 32
8. Moheda IF            22  7 6  9 41-52 27
9. Reftele GIF          22  8 3 11 31-45 27 Rel playoff
10.Värnamo Södra FF     22  6 3 13 31-42 21 Rel playoff
11.Liatorps IF          22  4 3 15 30-51 15 Relegated
12.Forsheda IF          22  2 2 18 25-79  8 Relegated
* = Promoted as FC Jönköping (Råslätts SK) withdrew from division 3 to division 6.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Vrigstads IF; Rydaholms GIF; Rottne IF and Eneryda IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Tidaholm         22 20 2  0 85-28 62 Promoted
2. Gullspångs IF        22 14 3  5 63-32 45
3. Axvalls IF           22 13 2  7 52-38 41
4. Tibro AIK            22 12 4  6 59-39 40
5. Skultorps IF         22 11 3  8 53-46 36
6. Mariestads BK        22 11 1 10 52-48 34
7. Töreboda IK          22 10 0 12 70-50 30
8. IFK Mariestad        22  7 4 11 35-48 25
9. Moholms SK           22  6 3 13 37-68 21
10.IF Tymer             22  6 1 15 34-69 19
11.Vinninga AIF         22  5 3 14 33-52 18 Relegated
12.IFK Skara            22  3 2 17 26-81 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hova IF and Stenstorps IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Vårgårda IK            22 15 4  3 63-26 49 Promoted
2. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp  22 12 3  7 41-43 39
3. Inlands IF             22 11 5  6 64-33 38
4. Trollhättans BoIS/TIF* 22  8 8  6 48-40 32
5. Vara SK                22 10 2 10 48-45 32
6. Fristads GoIF          22 10 1 11 47-46 31
7. Halvorstorps IS        22  9 4  9 35-42 31
8. Vänersborgs IF         22  8 6  8 37-33 30
9. Skepplanda BTK         22  8 4 10 31-41 28
10.Långareds BoIS         22  8 3 11 49-53 27
11.Lidköpings IF          22  5 3 14 23-59 18 Relegated
12.Kvänums IF             22  4 5 13 25-50 17 Relegated
* = Shortlived merger of Trollhättans BoIS and Trollhättans IF.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Skoftebyns IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Hällingsjö

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Brämhults IK         22 18 1  3 69-21 57 Promoted
2. IFK Ulricehamn       22 15 4  3 56-30 49
3. Skene IF             22 15 3  4 53-20 48
4. Kinna IF             22 13 4  5 57-30 43
5. Bollebygds IF        22  7 6  9 35-38 27
6. Sandareds IF         22  7 6  9 29-32 27
7. Horreds IF           22  8 3 11 37-56 27
8. Svenljunga IK        22  7 1 14 33-44 22
9. Sexdrega/Aplareds IF 22  5 7 10 30-47 22
10.Kronängs IF          22  5 4 13 21-41 19
11.Gällstads AIS        22  5 3 14 33-61 18 Relegated
12.Borås GoIF           22  4 4 14 32-65 16 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Skogslunds IF; Rydboholms SK and Borås AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Mariedals IK, Borås and Byttorps IF.

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Åsebro IF            22 18 4  0 76-18 58 Promoted
2. IFK Åmål             22 12 5  5 47-41 41
3. Frändefors IF        22 12 4  6 51-35 40
4. Ödsmåls IK           22 12 3  7 37-25 39
5. Lysekils FF          22 10 4  8 57-40 34
6. IF Viken, Åmål       22  7 8  7 31-37 29
7. Vallens IF           22  7 5 10 44-41 26
8. Brålanda IF          22  7 4 11 35-51 25
9. Eds FF               22  7 3 12 40-46 24 Relegated
10.Smögens IF           22  6 5 11 36-64 23 Relegated
11.IFK Valla            22  5 6 11 37-52 21 Relegated
12.Munkedals IF         22  2 3 17 21-62  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Uddevalla IS; Grundsunds IF and Fårgelanda IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Grebbestads IF and Henåns IF.

GÖTEBORG A
1. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal      22 15 4  3 60-23 49 Promoted
2. Götaholms BK, Göteborg     22 14 4  4 58-27 46
3. Landvetter IS              22 12 3  7 42-37 39
4. Floda BoIF                 22 12 2  8 50-40 38
5. IF Väster, Västra Frölunda 22 11 4  7 33-25 37
6. Kortedala IF               22  9 5  8 41-38 32
7. Lundens AIS                22  9 4  9 45-44 31
8. Kaverös BK                 22  8 4 10 41-39 28
9. Majornas IK, Göteborg      22  8 4 10 32-46 28
10.IF Stendy, Göteborg        22  6 6 10 34-47 24
11.Utbynäs SK                 22  4 2 16 32-65 14 Relegated
12.Kvibergs SK                22  2 2 18 20-56  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Guldhedens IK, Göteborg and Furås BoIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Godhem/HTIF and Hovås IF.

GÖTEBORG B
1. IK Zenith, Torslanda      22 16 3  3 58-25 51 Promoted
2. IF Warta, Göteborg        22 13 4  5 53-35 43
3. Tuve IF                   22 11 3  8 55-38 36
4. Göteborgs FF              22 11 3  8 44-36 36
5. Sandarna BK, Göteborg     22 11 1 10 51-42 34
6. Öckerö IF                 22  9 7  6 39-33 34
7. Hälsö BK                  22  9 6  7 32-37 33
8. Finlandia Klubb, Göteborg 22  7 4 11 43-53 28
9. Ahlafors IF               22  7 4 11 33-43 28
10.Kärra IF                  22  6 5 11 33-43 23
11.Knippla IK                22  3 9 10 28-45 18 Relegated
12.Älvängens IK              22  3 3 16 34-73 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Mossens BK, Göteborg.

HALLAND
1. Varbergs GIF            22 14 5  3 66-32 47 Promoted
2. Slöinge GIF             22 12 5  5 49-40 41
3. Skrea IF                22 10 6  6 41-36 36
4. Hanhals BK              22 10 3  9 40-41 33
5. Getinge IF              22  8 8  6 38-31 32
6. Stafsinge IF            22  8 8  6 35-32 32
7. Galtabäcks BK           22  8 4 10 28-33 28
8. Tvååkers IF             22  7 6  9 45-49 27
9. Lerkils IF              22  6 7  9 40-41 25
10.Morups IF               22  7 2 13 33-47 23
11.Särö IK                 22  5 7 10 33-47 22 Relegated
12.Snöstorp/Nyhem FF       22  5 3 14 31-50 18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Grimetons IK; Alets IK and Oskarströms IS.

BLEKINGE
1. Rödeby AIF           22 16 3  3 52-25 51 Promoted
2. Sölvesborgs GoIF     22 15 4  3 64-28 49
3. Olofströms IF        22 13 7  2 65-28 46
4. Hörvikens IF         22 12 6  4 50-37 42
5. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22  8 6  8 52-45 30
6. Listerby IK          22  6 9  7 37-33 27
7. Jämshögs IF          22  6 8  8 38-38 26
8. Ramdala IF           22  5 7 10 39-58 22
9. Högadals IS          22  6 2 14 31-52 20
10.Lyckeby GoIF         22  4 6 12 23-44 18 Rel playoff
11.Nättraby GoIF        22  4 6 12 26-56 18 Rel playoff
12.Hasslö GoIF          22  2 6 14 24-57 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sölve BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Asarums IF FK.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Listorps IF             22 18 3  1 78-25 57 Promoted
2. Forsby IF               22 12 3  7 64-40 39
3. BK Landora, Landskrona  22  9 8  5 42-30 35
4. Helsingborg Södra BIS   22 10 5  7 38-49 35
5. Höganäs BK              22  8 9  5 50-41 33
6. Häljarps IF             22  9 4  9 49-44 31
7. Klippans BoIF           22  8 5  9 45-47 29 Rel playoff
8. Billesholms GIF         22  7 5 10 52-50 26 Relegated
9. Stattena IF             22  7 3 12 42-56 24 Relegated
10.Råå IF                  22  5 5 12 36-74 20 Relegated
11.Ödåkra IF               22  5 4 13 29-52 19 Relegated
12.Eskilsminne IF          22  4 6 12 28-45 18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Härslövs IK; Båstads GoIF; Sösdala IF and Svalövs BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Ramlösa BoIS and Borstahusens BK, Landskrona.

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Knislinge           22 13 4  5 52-35 43 Promoted
2. Broby IF                22 12 6  4 62-30 42
3. Vinslövs IF             22 10 5  7 38-25 35
4. Näsby IF                22 10 4  8 34-33 34
5. IFK Osby                22 10 3  9 37-33 33
6. Glimåkra IF             22  8 8  6 37-30 32
7. Hässleholms IF          22 10 2 10 38-37 32 Rel playoff
8. Fjälkinge IF            22  9 4  9 41-48 31 Relegated
9. Hanaskogs IS            22  8 4 10 54-54 28 Relegated
10.Höörs IS                22  8 4 10 34-47 28 Relegated
11.Kristianstads BI        22  6 2 14 42-55 20 Relegated
12.Åsljunga SK             22  3 4 15 31-73 13 Relegated

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. Limhamns IF              22 15 3  4 71-23 48 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF           22 15 3  4 49-15 48
3. NK Croatia, Malmö        22 14 6  2 46-14 48
4. GIF Nike, Lomma          22 12 6  4 40-26 42
5. Oxie IF                  22 10 3  9 32-33 33
6. S.D. Srbija, Malmö       22  8 8  6 31-29 32
7. IK Lydia/Marathon, Malmö 22  7 8  7 41-40 29 Rel playoff
8. Skanör/Falsterbo IF      22  7 3 12 49-56 24 Relegated
9. Bjärreds IF              22  7 2 13 33-44 23 Relegated
10.Malmö BI                 22  4 6 12 32-48 18 Relegated
11.BK Ymor, Trelleborg      22  3 5 14 22-75 14 Relegated
12.KSF Makedonija, Malmö    22  3 1 18 24-67 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Lunds SK and Stavstens IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Vellinge IF.

SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1. Askeröds IF           22 15 5  2 67-29 50 Promoted
2. Kävlinge BoIF         22 15 3  4 63-28 48
3. IFK Simrishamn        22 12 6  4 51-28 42
4. Marieholms IS         22 11 5  6 54-32 38
5. Spjutstorps IF        22 11 5  6 45-27 38
6. Eslövs BK             22 10 6  6 44-26 36
7. Brösarps IF           22 10 6  6 31-26 36 Rel playoff
8. Rydsgårds AIF         22  7 5 10 30-56 26 Relegated
9. Skurups AIF           22  5 3 14 34-47 18 Relegated
10.Södra Sandby IF       22  5 1 16 28-52 16 Relegated
11.Lunds BoIS            22  3 5 14 29-77 14 Relegated
12.Gärsnäs AIS           22  2 2 18 15-63  8 Relegated


Note: The four Skåne groups are cut down to three. These will be called Nordvästra, Östra and Sydvästra.

Promoted to division 4 Ouml;stra from division 5:
Åsums BK and BW-90 IF.

Relegated to division 4 Östra from division 3:
Lönsboda GIF and Sjöbo IF.

Playoff to Division 4:
VÄSTERBOTTEN
Furunäs/Bullmark IK - Ostviks IK 6-0, 8-0. Furunäs/Bullmark IK promoted.

ÅNGERMANLAND
Björna IF - Husums IF 2-2, 0-3
Husums IF - Västra BK 3-3, 3-6

VÄRMLAND
IFK Sunne - IK Viking FK 2-1, 1-3
Åtorps IF - IFK Ölme     2-1, 1-4, 0-4 (only wins came into consideration, not goaldifference...)

SÖDERMANLAND
Vingåkers IF - IFK Mariefred 4-2, 0-3. IFK Mariefred promoted.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 1
1.IFK Gislaved 2 2 0 0 7-4 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Egnahems BK  2 1 0 1 5-5 3 Remain at 6th level
3.Torpa AIS    2 0 0 2 2-5 0 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 2
1.Tenhults IF  2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Promoted
2.Stensjöns IF 2 1 0 1 1-1 3 Relegated
3.Örserums IF  1 0 1 1 1-2 1 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 1
1.Södra Vi IF           2 2 0 0 5-3 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Flygsfors/Gadderås IF 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Remain at 6th level
3.Storebro IF           2 0 0 2 1-3 0 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 2
1.Orrefors IF  2 2 0 0 3-1 6 Promoted
2.Fågelfors IF 2 1 0 1 3-2 3 Remain at 5th level
3.SK Lojal     2 0 0 2 3-6 0 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 1
1.Ingelstads IK              2 1 1 0 9- 3 4 Promoted
2.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 2 1 1 0 3- 3 4 Remain at 5th level
3.Söderåkra AIK              2 0 0 2 3-10 0 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 2
1.IFK Berga     2 1 1 0 7-2 4 Remain at 5th level
2.Tingsryds AIF 2 0 2 0 2-2 2 Remain at 6th level
3.Böda IK       2 0 1 1 0-5 1 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 1
1.Vrigstads IF 2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Promoted
2.Räppe GIF    2 1 0 1 5-5 3 Remain at 6th level
3.Reftele GIF  2 0 1 1 3-5 1 Relegated

SMÅLAND SYDVÖSTRA 2
1.Rydaholms GIF    2 1 1 0 5-2 4 Promoted
2.Värnamo Södra FF 2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Relegated
3.IFK Lammhult     2 0 0 2 2-7 0 Remain at 6th level

GÖTEBORG
Furås BoIF - Sävedalens IF 3-1, 1-1. Furås BoIF promoted.

HALLAND
IF Böljan - Oskarströms IS 3-1, 0-4. Oskarströms IS promoted.

BLEKINGE
Lyckeby GoIF - Mörrums GoIS FK     3-1, 4-0
Kristianopels GoIF - Nättraby GoIF 1-6, 2-3

SKÅNE
Brösarps IF - Klippans BoIF        4-0
IK Lydia/Marathon - Hässleholms IF 1-0
Klippans BoIF - Hässleholms IF     4-1
Brösarps IF, IK Lydia/Marathon and Klippans BoIF remain at 6th level. Hässleholms IF relegated.


Svenska Cupen 1992/93
5th round
Notvikens IK - Örebro SK             1-2
Degerfors IF - Väsby IK              3-1
Hammarby IF - Spånga IS              0-1gg
Landskrona BoIS - Karlskrona AIF     4-0
BK Forward - Östers IF               1-2
IFK Eskilstuna - Myresjö IF          4-1
IF Elfsborg - Mälarvik Spårvägens FF 3-2gg
Arlövs BI - IFK Uddevalla            5-4gg

Quarterfinal
IFK Eskilstuna - Arlövs BI           1-1 3-2pens
IF Elfsborg - Östers IF              3-1
Degerfors IF - Örebro SK             3-2gg
Landskrona BoIS - Spånga IS          4-0

Semifinal
Degerfors IF - IF Elfsborg           2-1
Landskrona BoIS - IFK Eskilstuna     3-0

Final
Degerfors IF - Landskrona BoIS       3-0

Swedish teams in the European Cups 1992/93
Champions League
IFK Göteborg    - 1st round - Besiktas (TUR)      2-0, 1-2
                - 2nd round - Lech Poznan (POL)   1-0, 3-0
                - Group B   - AC Milan (ITA)      0-1, 0-4
                            - FC Porto (POR)      1-0, 0-2
                            - PSV (NED)           3-0, 3-1

Cupwinners Cup
AIK            - 1st round - AGF Aarhus (DEN)     3-3, 1-1

UEFA Cup
Örebro SK      - 1st round - KV Mechelen (BEL)    0-0, 1-2

IFK Norrköping - 1st round - Torino (ITA)         1-0, 0-3

Intertoto Cup 1993
Halmstads BK   - Group 1   - Rapid Wien (AUT)          0-2
                           - Zawisza Bydgoszcz (POL)   2-1
                           - Brøndby (DEN)             0-1
                           - Yantra Gabrovo (BUL)      1-0

Trelleborgs FF - Group 2   - FC Saarbrücken (GER)      2-0
                           - Lyngby BK (DEN)           4-2
                           - Rapid Bucuresti (ROU)     2-0
                           - Korinthos (GRE)           3-0

IFK Norrköping - Group 3   - Lausanne Sports (SUI)     4-2
                           - Austria Wien (AUT)        0-3
                           - Pogon Szczecin (POL)      4-1
                           - FC København (DEN)        3-0

Malmö FF       - Group 4   - OB Odense (DEN)           3-1
                           - Bayer Uerdingen (GER)     2-1
                           - Videoton (HUN)            0-0
                           - DAC Dunajska Streda (TCH) 0-0

BK Häcken      - Group 5   - Slavia Praha (TCH)        0-3
                           - VfB Leipzig (GER)         0-2
                           - AaB Aalborg (DEN)         1-3
                           - Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)    4-0




Comments