Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1992

Allsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4|European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1992
1	IFK Norrköping	                18	11	3	4	38	19	36
2	Östers IF, Väzjö	        18	8	5	5	36	29	29
3	Trelleborgs FF      	        18	7	7	4	20	20	28
4	AIK, Solna	                18	7	6	5	24	18	27
5	Malmö FF	                18	7	5	6	22	16	26
6	IFK Göteborg	                18	7	2	9	25	24	23
7	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	18	6	5	7	26	32	23
8	Örebro SK	                18	4	8	6	17	23	20
9	Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg	18	4	5	9	18	27	17
10	GAIS, Göteborg	                18	4	4	10	14	32	16

Teams 1-6 qualified for the Championship series where they take half the points - rounded
upwards with them. Teams 7-10 to Kvalsvenskan (see 2nd level autumn series below).

Championship series
1	AIK, Solna	        10	6	2	2	23	11	34 Champions League
2	IFK Norrköping	        10	4	2	4	14	18	32 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
3	Östers IF, Växjö	10	4	3	3	18	17	30 UEFA Cup
4	Trelleborgs FF	        10	4	0	6	23	29	26 Intertoto Cup
5	IFK Göteborg	        10	4	1	5	17	17	25
6	Malmö FF	        10	3	2	5	11	14	24 Intertoto Cup

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Halmstads BK; BK Häcken, Göteborg; IK Brage, Borlänge; Örgryte IS, Göteborg; Helsingborgs IF 
and Degerfors IF. 
Allsvenskan is expanded to 14 teams 1993.


Division 1 (2nd level) 1992
2nd level is divided into four groups. Winners of the division 1 Springseries play in the 
so called Kvalsvenskan in the autumn along with four teams from Allsvenskans preliminary round. 
Teams 2-7 play in the so called Höstettan in the autumn along with eight division 2 (3rd level)
Springseries winners, and the 8th placed teams play in the so called Kvalettan in the autumn 
along with the second placed teams from the division 2 Springseries.
1993 the system is changed into two 2nd level groups (division 1) with 14 teams each. That
means that eight teams are relegated 1992 and only four promoted as the number of teams at the 
2nd level is being reduced from 32 to 28 teams, see composition at the end of this document.
Under that six 3rd level groups (division 2) with 12 teams each. At the same time 1st level 
(Allsvenskan) is increased from 10 to 14 teams.

VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)
NORRA
1. IFK Sundsvall                       14   8   3   3  17- 8  27 To Kvalsvenskan
2. IFK Luleå                           14   8   3   3  20-14  27 To Höstettan
3. Hammarby IF, Stockholm              14   7   4   3  26-18  25 To Höstettan
4. Mälarvik Spårvägens FF, Stockholm   14   6   4   4  29-15  22 To Höstettan
5. GIF Sundsvall                       14   7   0   7  25-17  21 To Höstettan
6. Spånga IS FK                        14   4   4   6  13-21  16 To Höstettan
7. Kiruna FF                           14   5   1   8  16-28  16 To Höstettan
8. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby         14   1   1  12   5-30   4 To Kvalettan

ÖSTRA
1. IK Brage, Borlänge                  14  10   1   3  22-13  31 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna                 14   8   3   3  28-17  27 To Höstettan
3. Gefle IF, Gävle                     14   7   3   4  16-13  24 To Höstettan
4. Degerfors IF                        14   6   3   5  20-17  21 To Höstettan
5. IFK Eskilstuna                      14   6   2   6  17-13  20 To Höstettan
6. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala               14   4   2   8  19-27  14 To Höstettan
7. BK Forward, Örebro                  14   3   3   8  15-20  12 To Höstettan
8. Enköpings SK                        14   3   1  10  12-29  10 To Kvalettan

VÄSTRA
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg                 14   9   5   0  32-10  32 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Gunnilse IS, Angered                14   8   3   3  34-19  27 To Höstettan
3. IF Elfsborg, Borås                  14   7   3   4  31-25  24 To Höstettan
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla              14   6   3   5  25-32  21 To Höstettan
5. Tidaholms GIF                       14   4   5   5  16-21  17 To Höstettan
6. Myresjö IF                          14   4   4   6  19-21  16 To Höstettan
7. Skövde AIK                          14   2   3   9  13-23   9 To Höstettan
8. Motala AIF                          14   1   4   9  19-38   7 To Kvalettan

SÖDRA
1. Halmstads BK                        14  10   3   1  34- 9  33 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Helsingborgs IF                     14  10   1   3  38-12  31 To Höstettan
3. Landskrona BoIS                     14   8   0   6  25-20  24 To Höstettan
4. Karlskrona AIF                      14   6   3   5  24-23  21 To Höstettan
5. Kalmar FF                           14   6   3   5  23-24  21 To Höstettan
6. IFK Hässleholm                      14   4   2   8  23-37  14 To Höstettan
7. Mjällby AIF                         14   3   3   8  16-29  12 To Höstettan
8. IF Leikin, Halmstad                 14   1   1  12  12-41   4 To Kvalettan

Relegated to Kvalsvenskan from Allsvenskan:
Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm; GAIS, Göteborg; Västra Frölunda IF & Örebro SK.

Promoted to Höstettan Norra from division 2 Springseries:
Gimo IF & Umeå FC.

Promoted to Höstettan Östra from division 2 Springseries:
Hertzöga BK, Karlstad & IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma.

Promoted to Höstettan Västra from division 2 Springseries:
IK Sleipner, Norrköping; Jonsereds IF & Örgryte IS, Göteborg.

Promoted to Höstettan Södra from division 2 Springseries:
Markaryds IF.


HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)
KVALSVENSKAN
1. Halmstads BK                            14   9   1   4  31-20  28 To Allsvenskan 1993, Intertoto Cup
2. Örebro SK                               14   8   2   4  28-16  26 To Allsvenskan 1993
3. IK Brage, Borlänge                      14   7   5   2  21-11  26 To Allsvenskan 1993
4. BK Häcken, Göteborg                     14   7   2   5  29-24  23 To Allsvenskan 1993, Intertoto Cup
5. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm               14   5   7   2  30-16  22 Playoff round 2
6. GAIS, Göteborg                          14   5   2   7  18-21  17 Playoff round 2
7. Västra Frölunda IF                      14   1   4   9  19-31   7 Playoff round 2
8. IFK Sundsvall                           14   2   1  11  12-49   7 Playoff round 2

HÖSTETTAN NORRA
1. IFK Luleå                               14  10   1   3  33-11  31 Playoff round 1
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna                     14   8   1   5  23-25  25
3. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala                   14   7   3   4  31-23  24
4. Umeå FC                                 14   7   0   7  28-29  21
5. Gefle IF, Gävle                         14   4   4   6  16-19  16
6. GIF Sundsvall                           14   4   4   6  28-27  16
7. Gimo IF                                 14   4   3   7  25-40  15 Relegated
8. Kiruna FF                               14   3   2   9  28-38  11 Relegated

HÖSTETTAN ÖSTRA
1. Degerfors IF                            14   9   4   1  23-11  31 Playoff round 1, Cupwinners Cup
2. Hammarby IF, Stockholm                  14   8   2   4  35-14  26
3. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma               14   5   6   3  17-13  21
4. Mälarvik Spårvägens FF, Stockholm       14   6   3   5  16-19  21
5. Spånga IS FK                            14   5   3   6  14-20  18
6. BK Forward, Örebro                      14   4   5   5  16-19  17
7. IFK Eskilstuna                          14   3   5   6  18-21  14 Relegated
8. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad                   14   2   0  12  12-34   6 Relegated
NB: Mälarvik Spårvägens FF skipped "Mälarvik" and is called Spårvägens FF from 1993.

HÖSTETTAN VÄSTRA
1. Örgryte IS, Göteborg                    14   8   4   2  33-15  28 Playoff round 1
2. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla                  14   8   3   3  27-21  27
3. IF Elfsborg, Borås                      14   7   3   4  35-20  24
4. Gunnilse IS, Göteborg                   14   7   3   4  25-18  24
5. Jonsereds IF                            14   6   3   5  25-22  21
6. Skövde AIK                              14   4   3   7  21-28  15
7. Tidaholms GIF                           14   2   4   8  15-30  10 Relegated
8. IK Sleipner, Norrköping                 14   2   1  11  14-41   7 Relegated

HÖSTETTAN SÖDRA
1. Helsingborgs IF                         14  11   2   1  54-18  35 Playoff round 1
2. Landskrona BoIS                         14   9   3   2  50-20  30
3. Kalmar FF                               14   7   5   2  28-15  26
4. Mjällby AIF                             14   5   5   4  26-18  20
5. Myresjö IF                              14   6   0   8  24-34  18
6. IFK Hässleholm                          14   4   4   6  21-36  16
7. Markaryds IF                            14   2   1  11  13-52   7 Relegated
8. Karlskrona AIF                          14   1   2  11  15-38   5 Relegated

Playoff to Allsvenskan:
Round 1
1. Helsingborgs IF                          3   1   2   0   7- 6   5
2. IFK Luleå                                3   1   1   1   5- 5   4
3. Örgryte IS, Göteborg                     3   0   3   0   1- 1   3
4. Degerfors IF                             3   0   2   1   3- 4   2
NB: The third round games; Degerfors - Örgryte and Helsingborg - Luleå were played on neutral
venues. Helsingborg & Västerås respectively.

Round 2
GAIS, Göteborg - Örgryte IS, Göteborg		1-2	0-2	
IFK Luleå - Västra Frölunda IF			2-1	2-4	
Helsingborgs IF - IFK Sundsvall			3-0	6-1	
Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm - Degerfors IF	3-1	0-2	

Örgryte IS, Göteborg (they played at the third level when the season began!); Västra
Frölunda IF; Helsingborgs IF & Degerfors IF to Allsvenskan. All these teams except Västra
Frölunda (which regained their 1st level spot) were promoted.

KVALETTAN (see division 2 (3rd level)

Playoff to division 1:
Round 1
Between the six division 2 (3rd level) Autumnseries winners and the two second
placed teams from the two kvalettan groups (see division 2 (3rd level).

Karlslunds IF - Melleruds IF		0-2	1-3	
IFK Trelleborg - Skiljebo SK, Västerås	0-1	2-2	
IFK Värnamo - Ope IF			1-0	0-2	
IFK Uddevalla - Enköpings SK		2-0	2-3	

Round 2
Melleruds IF - IFK Uddevalla		1-2	1-3	
Ope IF - Skiljebo SK, Västerås		1-0	1-1	

IFK Uddevalla & Ope IF to division 1 1993.

2nd level; composition of groups 1993
NORRA
Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje
Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm
Gefle IF, Gävle
GIF Sundsvall
Hammarby IF, Stockholm
IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma
IFK Luleå
IFK Sundsvall
IK Sirius FK, Uppsala
Ope IF
Spånga IS FK
Spårvägens FF, Stockholm
Umeå FC
Vasalunds IF, Solna

SÖDRA
BK Forward, Örebro
GAIS, Göteborg
Gunnilse IS, Angered
IF Elfsborg, Borås
IFK Hässleholm
IFK Uddevalla
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla
Jonsereds IF
Kalmar FF
Landskrona BoIS
Lunds BK
Mjällby AIF
Myresjö IF
Skövde AIK

Division 2 (3rd level) 1992
This season, third level is divided into eight groups of eight teams each. These play a
Springseries after which the winner of each group is promoted to the so called Höstettan 
(see 2nd level 1992) along with teams from 2nd level Springseries. The second placed team 
is promoted to the so called Kvalettan in the autumn along with four teams from 2nd level
Springseries. Teams placed 3-7 in the 3rd level Springseries play in the so called Hösttvåan 
in the autumn. All 8th placed teams are relegated to the so called Hösttrean (4th level) in 
the autumn. They are replaced in the 3rd level autumnseries (Hösttvåan) by eight teams from 
division 3 (4th level) Springseries. Hösttvåan is played in six groups of eight teams each. 
The 3rd level is again being altered 1993, this time to six groups of 12 teams each. At the 
end of the document you can find the group composition of the 3rd level 1993.

VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Umeå FC                           14   8   5   1  23- 7  29 To Höstettan
2. Skellefteå AIK                    14   7   3   4  18-14  24 To Kvalettan
3. Alnö IF                           14   6   5   3  23-17  23 To Hösttvåan
4. Notvikens IK, Luleå               14   7   2   5  19-14  23 To     "
5. Morön BK                          14   5   4   5  16-14  19 To     "
6. Täfteå IK                         14   4   5   5  12-16  17 To     "
7. Gimonäs CK                        14   3   3   8  17-22  12 To     "
8. IF Älgarna, Härnösand             14   1   3  10  10-34   6 To Hösttrean

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Gimo IF                           14   8   4   2  29-14  28 To Höstettan
2. IFK Östersund                     14   7   5   2  20-12  26 To Kvalettan
3. Sandvikens IF                     14   4   7   3  22-19  19 To Hösttvåan
4. Ope IF                            14   4   6   4  23-19  18 To     "
5. Ludvika FK                        14   3   6   5  12-16  15 To     "
6. Hudiksvalls ABK                   14   4   3   7  17-33  15 To     "
7. Forssa BK, Borlänge               14   4   2   8  18-19  14 To     "
8. Avesta AIK                        14   3   5   6  22-31  14 To Hösttrean

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma         14  10   1   3  35-11  31 To Höstettan
2. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje  14   8   4   2  28-13  28 To Kvalettan
3. Älvsjö AIK                        14   5   2   7  25-28  17 To Hösttvåan
4. Visby IF Gute                     14   4   4   6  18-24  16 To     "
5. Södertälje FF                     14   3   6   5  18-18  15 To     "
6. Tyresö FF                         14   3   6   5  17-20  15 To     "
7. IFK Österåker FK, åkersberga      14   3   6   5  18-28  15 To     "
8. Nyköpings BIS                     14   3   5   6  16-33  14 To Hösttrean

MELLERSTA SVEALAND
1. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad             14   9   1   4  39-18  28 To Höstettan
2. Västerås SK FK                    14   8   3   3  23-14  27 To Kvalettan
3. IFK Västerås FK                   14   8   2   4  27-16  26 To Hösttvåan
4. KB Karlskoga                      14   6   3   5  25-20  21 To     "
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro             14   5   4   5  23-22  19 To     "
6. Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje  14   5   1   8  15-38  16 To     "
7. Karlstads BK                      14   4   0  10  18-35  12 To     "
8. IK City, Eskilstuna               14   1   6   7  21-28   9 To Hösttrean

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping           14  10   2   2  30-20  32 To Höstettan
2. Nybro IF                          14   7   4   3  23-13  25 To Kvalettan
3. Kalmar AIK                        14   7   4   3  24-15  25 To Hösttvåan
4. Nässjö FF                         14   4   7   3  16-15  19 To     "
5. Växjö BK                          14   4   4   6  18-23  16 To     "
6. IFK Värnamo                       14   3   6   5  25-27  15 To     "
7. Gullringens GoIF                  14   3   4   7  18-26  13 To     "
8. Mjölby AI                         14   1   3  10   6-21   6 To Hösttrean

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Örgryte IS, Göteborg              14  12   1   1  31- 8  37 To Höstettan
2. IFK Uddevalla                     14   7   4   3  21-15  25 To Kvalettan
3. Mölnlycke IF                      14   5   3   6  20-18  18 To Hösttvåan
4. Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen           14   4   5   5  19-24  17 To     "
5. Askims IK                         14   3   5   6  16-21  14 To     "
6. IFK Strömstad                     14   3   5   6   9-15  14 To     "
7. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås           14   3   5   6  16-23  14 To     "
8. Ulvåkers IF                       14   2   6   6  10-18  12 To Hösttrean

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Jonsereds IF                      14   8   3   3  21-11  27 To Höstettan
2. Norrby IF, Borås                  14   7   3   4  19-11  24 To Kvalettan
3. Husqvarna FF                      14   6   5   3  28-16  23 To Hösttvåan
4. FC Jönköping                      14   5   3   6  12-19  18 To     "
5. Varbergs BoIS                     14   5   2   7  18-21  17 To     "
6. Åsa IF                            14   5   2   7  16-22  17 To     "
7. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka            14   4   3   7  11-20  15 To     "
8. Kungsbacka BI                     14   2   7   5  10-15  13 To Hösttrean

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Markaryds IF                      14   9   3   2  23-11  30 To Höstettan
2. Lunds BK                          14   7   2   5  24-18  23 To Kvalettan
3. IFK Trelleborg                    14   5   6   3  27-17  21 To Hösttvåan
4. Falkenbergs FF                    14   6   2   6  17-26  20 To     "
5. Tomelilla IF                      14   6   1   7  19-21  19 To     "
6. åhus Horna BK                     14   5   3   6  22-23  18 To     "
7. BK Astrio, Halmstad               14   3   4   7  18-22  13 To     "
8. Yngsjö IF                         14   3   3   8  11-23  12 To Hösttrean

Relegated to Kvalettan Norra from division 1 (2nd level) Springseries:
Enköpings SK & Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby.

Relegated to Kvalettan Södra from division 1 (2nd level) Springseries:
Mjällby AIF & Motala AIF.

Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Norrland from division 3 (4th level) 
Springseries:
Delsbo IF & Piteå IF.

Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Östra Svealand from division 3 (4th level) 
Springseries:
Skiljebo SK, Västerås.

Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Västra Svealand from division 3 (4th level)
Springseries:
Norrstrands IF, Karlstad.

Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Östra Götaland from division 3 (4th level) 
Springseries:
Asarums IF FK; Ljungby IF & Grimsås IF.

Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Västra Götaland from division 3 (4th level)
Springseries:
Melleruds IF.

No team was promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Södra Götaland because of the
geographical locations of the teams promoted from division 3 (4th level) Springseries.

HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)
KVALETTAN NORRA
1. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje        10   8   0   2  22- 7  24 To division 1 1993
2. Enköpings SK                            10   6   0   4   9-11  18 Playoff
3. Västerås SK FK                          10   5   2   3  16- 8  17 To division 2 1993
4. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby             10   5   2   3  16-12  17 To division 2 1993
5. IFK Östersund                           10   2   1   7   6-16   7 To division 2 1993
6. Skellefteå AIK                          10   1   1   8   1-16   4 To division 2 1993

KVALETTAN SÖDRA
1. Lunds BK                                10   6   3   1  15- 5  21 To division 1 1993
2. IFK Uddevalla                           10   5   2   3  22-15  17 Playoff
3. IF Leikin, Halmstad                     10   5   1   4  20-20  16 To division 2 1993
4. Motala AIF                              10   3   2   5  13-15  11 To division 2 1993
5. Norrby IF, Borås                        10   3   1   6  15-22  10 To division 2 1993
6. Nybro IF                                10   3   1   6  10-18  10 To division 2 1993

HÖSTTVåAN NORRLAND
1. Ope IF                                  14   9   1   4  28-19  28 Playoff
2. Alnö IF                                 14   8   1   5  34-24  25 
3. Delsbo IF                               14   5   6   3  20-17  21 
4. Morön BK                                14   5   4   5  18-16  19
5. Notvikens IK, Luleå                     14   4   5   5  15-17  17
6. Piteå IF                                14   5   2   7  15-22  17
7. Täfteå IK                               14   4   4   6  15-19  16 Relegated
8. Gimonäs CK                              14   3   3   8  15-26  12 Relegated

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Skiljebo SK, Västerås                   14   8   4   2  34-18  28 Playoff
2. Visby IF Gute                           14   7   3   4  27-23  24 
3. Älvsjö AIK                              14   6   6   2  32-17  24 
4. Södertälje FF                           14   6   4   4  26-19  22
5. IFK Västerås FK                         14   4   4   6  22-24  16
6. Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje        14   4   3   7  18-31  15
7. IFK Österåker FK, åkersberga            14   2   5   7  15-27  11 Relegated
8. Tyresö FF                               14   1   7   6   8-22  10 Relegated

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Karlslunds IF, Örebro                   14   8   4   2  28-10  28 Playoff
2. Ludvika FK                              14   8   2   4  18-12  26 
3. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad                14   5   6   3  14-14  21
4. KB Karlskoga                            14   5   4   5  25-24  19
5. Karlstads BK                            14   4   5   5  17-18  17
6. Hudiksvalls ABK                         14   4   3   7  17-22  15
7. Forssa BK, Borlänge                     14   4   2   8  14-20  14 Relegated
8. Sandvikens IF                           14   4   2   8  17-30  14 Relegated

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Värnamo                             14  10   0   4  23-12  30 Playoff
2. Gullringens GoIF                        14   9   0   5  34-24  27
3. Kalmar AIK                              14   6   4   4  23-19  22
4. Växjö BK                                14   6   4   4  22-19  22
5. Nässjö FF                               14   5   3   6  28-25  18
6. Grimsås IF                              14   4   3   7  26-35  15
7. Ljungby IF                              14   3   4   7  25-37  13 Relegated
8. Asarums IF FK                           14   3   2   9  15-25  11 Relegated

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Melleruds IF                            14   8   4   2  30-16  28 Playoff
2. Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen                 14   7   3   4  23-16  24
3. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås                 14   6   2   6  22-16  20
4. Husqvarna FF                            14   5   4   5  25-26  19
5. IFK Strömstad                           14   3   9   2  23-18  18
6. Askims IK                               14   4   4   6  16-19  16
7. FC Jönköping                            14   4   3   7  16-31  15 Relegated
8. Mölnlycke IF                            14   3   3   8  13-24  12 Relegated

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Trelleborg                          14   7   4   3  18-12  25 Playoff
2. åhus Horna BK                           14   6   3   5  26-17  21
3. BK Astrio, Halmstad                     14   6   2   6  14-14  20
3. Tomelilla IF                            14   6   2   6  14-14  20
5. Varbergs BoIS                           14   5   4   5  28-26  19
6. Falkenbergs FF                          14   5   4   5  16-19  19
7. Åsa IF                                  14   3   7   4  15-18  16 Relegated
8. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka                  14   4   2   8  17-28  14 Relegated
NB: Astrio & Tomelilla are both placed 3rd as they had equal number of points, goaldifference 
and matches won. And to top it off; the head-to-head results between the two teams were 
1-0, 0-1! So the teams could not be separated.


Playoff to division 1:
Round 1
Between the six division 2 (3rd level) Autumnseries winners and the teams from Kvalettan
stated above.

Karlslunds IF - Melleruds IF		0-2	1-3	1-5
IFK Trelleborg - Skiljebo SK, Västerås	0-1	2-2	2-3
IFK Värnamo - Ope IF			1-0	0-2	1-2
IFK Uddevalla - Enköpings SK		2-0	2-3	4-3

Round 2
Melleruds IF - IFK Uddevalla		1-2	1-3	2-5
Ope IF - Skiljebo SK, Västerås		1-0	1-1	2-1

IFK Uddevalla & Ope IF to division 1 1993.

1993 Division 2 (3rd level) composition of groups:
"Promoted from division 3" or "Relegated from division 1" means that the team in question
either was promoted from the division 3 (4th level) autumnseries or relegated from the 
division 1 dito. That in turn could of course mean that the team in question played in 
division 2 (3rd level) in the spring of 1992, like for example IK City in Västra Svealand 
below.

NORRLAND
Alnö IF
Delsbo IF
Gällivare SK - Promoted from division 3
Hudiksvalls ABK
IFK Östersund
Kiruna FF - Relegated from division 1
Lira BK, Luleå - Promoted from division 3
Matfors IF - Promoted from division 3
MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik - Promoted from division 3
Morön BK
Piteå IF
Skellefteå AIK

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
BKV Norrtälje (previously BK Vargarna) - Promoted from division 3
Bollnäs GIF FF - Promoted from division 3
Enköpings SK
Films SK - Promoted from division 3
Gimo IF - Relegated from division 1
IFK Stockholm - Promoted from division 3
Nacka FF - Promoted from division 3
Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje
Södertälje FF
Visby IF Gute
Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby
Älvsjö AIK

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
Arboga Södra IF - Promoted from division 3
Hertzöga BK, Karlstad
IFK Eskilstuna - Relegated from division 1
IFK Västerås FK
IK City, Eskilstuna - Promoted from division 3
Karlslunds IF, Örebro
Karlstads BK
KB Karlskoga
Ludvika FK
Norrstrands IF, Karlstad
Skiljebo SK, Västerås
Västerås SK FK

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
Grimsås IF
Gullringens GoIF
Husqvarna FF
IFK Värnamo
IK Ramunder, Söderköping - Promoted from division 3
IK Sleipner, Norrköping - Relegated from division 1
Kalmar AIK
Mjölby AI FF - Promoted from division 3
Motala AIF
Nybro IF
Nässjö FF
Växjö BK

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
Askims IK
Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen
Holmalunds IF, Alingsås
IFK Strömstad
Kungsbacka BI - Promoted from division 3
Ljungskile SK - Promoted from division 3
Melleruds IF
Norrby IF, Borås
Stenungsunds IF - Promoted from division 3
Tidaholms GIF
Ulvåkers IF - Promoted from division 3
Varbergs BoIS FC

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
Arlövs BI - Promoted from division 3
BK Astrio, Halmstad
Falkenbergs FF
IFK Karlshamn - Promoted from division 3
IFK Trelleborg
IF Leikin, Halmstad
Karlskrona AIF - Relegated from division 1
Markaryds IF
Tomelilla IF
Veberöds AIF - Promoted from division 3
Vinbergs IF - Promoted from division 3
Åhus Horna BK


Division 3 (4th level) 1992

VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)

NORRA NORRLAND A 1. Gällivare SK 10 6 2 2 25-12 20 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Gammelstads IF 10 4 4 2 13-10 16 3. Bodens BK 10 5 0 5 18-14 15 4. Alviks IK, Luleå 10 3 4 3 11-11 13 5. Lira BK, Luleå 10 3 2 5 9-18 11 6. Malmbergets AIF 10 1 4 5 7-18 7 NORRA NORRLAND B 1. Piteå IF 10 8 2 0 25- 8 26 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Tavelsjö AIK 10 4 2 4 12-13 14 3. Älvsby IF 10 3 2 5 15-14 11 4. Sunnanå SK 10 3 2 5 11-15 11 5. Blattnicksele IF 10 3 2 5 9-13 11 6. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 10 3 2 5 10-19 11 MELLERSTA NORRLAND A 1. Obbola IK 10 6 3 1 18- 8 21 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik 10 5 3 2 18-11 18 3. Frånö SK 10 5 2 3 14-16 17 4. Stuguns BK 10 3 4 3 14-13 13 5. Arnäs IF 10 3 2 5 18-14 11 6. Kramfors-Alliansen 10 0 2 8 4-24 2 MELLERSTA NORRLAND B 1. Delsbo IF 10 7 1 2 18- 6 22 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Matfors IF 10 6 2 2 23-14 20 3. Stockviks FF 10 5 1 4 17-14 16 4. Sund IF, Sundsbruk 10 4 2 4 12-12 14 5. Häggenås SK, Lit 10 2 3 5 7-17 9 6. Ljunga IF 10 1 1 8 9-23 4 Relegated from division 2 Springseries IF Älgarna, Härnösand. SÖDRA NORRLAND A 1. Korsnäs IF 10 7 1 2 24-11 22 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. IFK Mora FK 10 7 1 2 26-15 22 3. Bollnäs GIF 10 5 2 3 16-13 17 4. Kvarnsvedens IK 10 2 4 4 16-19 10 5. Iggesunds IK 10 2 2 6 10-19 8 6. Säters IF 10 1 2 7 11-26 5 SÖDRA NORRLAND B 1. Sandvikens AIK FK 10 7 0 3 22-12 21 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. IK Sätra, Gävle 10 5 3 2 22-10 18 3. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 10 4 4 2 20-17 16 4. Films SK 10 4 2 4 11-13 14 5. Valbo FF 10 2 2 6 9-19 8 6. IFK Gävle 10 2 1 7 7-20 7 Relegated from division 2 Springseries Avesta AIK. NORRA SVEALAND A 1. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 10 9 1 0 30- 5 28 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 10 7 0 3 30-17 21 3. Märsta IK 10 3 3 4 12-22 12 4. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 10 2 4 4 11-19 10 5. IF Vesta, Uppsala 10 2 3 5 10-20 9 6. Sunnersta AIF 10 1 1 8 13-23 4 NORRA SVEALAND B 1. Helenelunds IK 10 7 2 1 26-12 23 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Råsunda IS, Solna 10 5 2 3 22-18 17 3. Täby IS 10 4 1 5 16-18 13 4. IFK Lidingö 10 3 3 4 16-21 12 5. BKV Norrtälje 10 2 4 4 13-16 10 6. Enebybergs IF 10 3 0 7 13-21 9 ÖSTRA SVEALAND A 1. Huddinge IF 10 7 1 2 20- 9 22 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Nacka FF 10 6 2 2 15-11 20 3. Nykvarns SK 10 5 2 3 16-10 17 4. FoC Farsta 10 5 1 4 18-13 16 5. Älta IF 10 1 4 5 7-18 7 6. Hanvikens SK 10 0 2 8 6-21 2 ÖSTRA SVEALAND B 1. FC Stockholm (prev. Sumarice) 10 8 1 1 21- 9 25 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Västerås IK 10 6 2 2 23-11 20 3. IK Franke, Västerås 10 3 4 3 22-18 13 4. IFK Stockholm 10 2 5 3 14-15 11 5. Stureby SK 10 2 3 5 10-21 9 6. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 10 0 3 7 2-18 3 Relegated from division 2 Springseries Nyköpings BIS. VÄSTRA SVEALAND A 1. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 10 7 1 2 19- 9 22 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Koppoms IK 10 6 2 2 15-10 20 3. Filipstads FF 10 3 4 3 15-13 13 4. Kils AIK 10 4 1 5 10-17 13 5. IFK Kristinehamn 10 2 3 5 18-25 9 6. Torsby IF 10 1 3 6 13-16 6 VÄSTRA SVEALAND B 1. Arboga Södra IF 10 6 1 3 25-15 19 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. IFK Kumla 10 5 2 3 19-23 17 3. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 10 4 4 2 21-13 16 4. Rynninge IK, Örebro 10 2 5 3 17-15 11 5. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 10 3 1 6 17-24 10 6. Katrineholm/Värmbols FF 10 2 3 5 12-21 9 Relegated from division 2 Springseries IK City, Eskilstuna. NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND A 1. Åtvidabergs FF 10 7 2 1 33- 6 19 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 10 4 4 2 19-17 16 3. BK Zeros, Motala 10 4 3 3 17-15 15 4. Malmslätts AIK 10 3 2 5 14-24 11 5. Söderköpings IS 10 3 0 7 14-20 9 6. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 10 2 3 5 12-25 9 NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND B 1. Färjestadens GoIF 10 6 1 3 17-13 19 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Rimforsa IF 10 5 3 2 24-19 18 3. IFK Kalmar 10 5 2 3 13- 9 17 4. Västerviks FF 10 4 1 5 20-24 13 5. Hultsfreds FK 10 3 2 5 20-21 11 6. Tranås BoIS 10 2 1 7 19-27 7 Relegated from division 2 Springseries Mjölby AI FF. NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND A 1. Melleruds IF 10 7 0 3 22-17 21 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Ljungskile SK 10 6 1 3 19-10 19 3. Stenungsunds IF 10 4 5 1 21-12 17 4. Trollhättans FK 10 4 3 3 9-11 15 5. IFK Trollhättan 10 2 1 7 11-18 7 6. Henåns IF 10 1 2 7 10-24 5 NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND B 1. Skärhamns IK 10 7 2 1 21- 9 23 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg 10 4 3 3 23-21 15 3. Ytterby IS 10 3 4 3 18-18 13 4. Kaverös BK, Göteborg 10 3 4 3 13-14 13 5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 10 3 2 5 22-24 11 6. Onsala BK 10 1 3 6 8-19 6 MELLERSTA GÖTALAND A 1. Vinbergs IF 10 9 1 0 35- 7 28 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Lundby IF, Göteborg 10 6 2 2 25-15 20 3. Kinna IF 10 5 2 3 14-13 17 4. Kållereds SK, Göteborg 10 2 3 5 17-16 9 5. Varbergs GIF 10 2 1 7 8-23 7 6. IF Warta, Göteborg 10 1 1 8 7-32 4 MELLERSTA GÖTALAND B 1. Grimsås IF 10 6 2 2 19-10 20 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 10 5 1 4 16-13 16 3. IK Tord, Jönköping 10 5 1 4 17-18 16 4. Gislaveds IS 10 5 0 5 22-18 15 5. Jönköping Södra IF 10 4 1 5 14-18 13 6. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 10 1 3 6 7-18 6 Relegated from division 2 Springseries Ulvåkers IF. SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND A 1. Asarums IF FK 10 6 2 2 18-12 20 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. IFK Karlshamn 10 5 3 2 27-17 18 3. Ronneby BK 10 4 3 3 19-15 15 4. AIK Atlas, Sturkö 10 4 2 4 16-19 14 5. Ifö/Bromölla IF 10 2 3 5 12-21 9 6. Högadals IS 10 1 3 6 14-22 6 SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND B 1. Ljungby IF 10 8 0 2 22-14 24 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Älmhults IF 10 5 1 4 19-13 16 3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 10 5 1 4 19-14 16 4. Glimåkra IF 10 3 2 5 16-20 11 5. Lönsboda GIF 10 2 3 5 10-16 9 6. Kristianstads FF 10 2 3 5 10-19 9 Relegated from division 2 Springseries Yngsjö IF. SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND A 1. Sandareds IF 10 7 2 1 24-14 23 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Mariedals IK, Borås 10 4 5 1 16-10 17 3. Byttorps IF 10 3 3 4 20-15 12 4. Lerums IS 10 3 3 4 15-15 12 5. IF Stendy, Göteborg 10 3 2 5 15-20 11 6. Göteborgs FF 10 2 1 7 9-25 7 SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND B 1. IF Heimer, Lidköping 10 6 1 3 18-10 19 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Skara IF 10 5 2 3 13-12 17 3. Bankeryds SK 10 4 3 3 18-14 15 4. IFK Skövde 10 4 2 4 14-12 14 5. IFK Ulricehamn 10 3 1 6 16-22 10 6. Götene IF 10 2 3 5 11-20 9 Relegated from division 2 Springseries Kungsbacka BI. SÖDRA GÖTALAND A 1. Veberöds AIF 10 7 2 1 20- 6 23 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Ystads IF 10 7 1 2 22- 5 22 3. NK Croatia, Malmö 10 5 1 4 18-20 16 4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 10 4 2 4 21-15 14 5. BK Olympic, Malmö 10 2 1 7 11-23 7 6. Lunds BoIS 10 1 1 8 7-30 4 SÖDRA GÖTALAND B 1. IFK Malmö FK 10 6 2 2 13- 5 20 Playoff to Hösttvåan 2. Vellinge IF 10 6 1 3 27-20 19 3. Kulladals FF, Malmö 10 5 1 4 24-23 16 4. FBK Balkan, Malmö 10 3 2 5 11-20 11 5. Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs 10 2 4 4 21-24 10 6. Arlövs BI 10 2 2 6 16-20 8

Playoff to Hösttvåan (Autumnseries) (3rd level)

Played in 8 groups between the 24 winners above. Each groupwinner is qualified for Hösttvåan (Autumnseries) (3rd level) in the autumn 1992. All other teams (incl. the ones not qualified for playoff to Hösttvåan) qualified for the division 3 (4th level) Autumnseries (see below). 1 1. Piteå IF 2 1 1 0 2- 0 4 To Hösttvåan 2. Gällivare SK 2 0 2 0 3- 3 2 3. Obbola IK 2 0 1 1 0- 2 1 2 1. Delsbo IF 2 2 0 0 8- 0 6 To Hösttvåan 2. Sandvikens AIK 2 0 1 1 2- 5 1 3. Korsnäs IF 2 0 1 1 3- 7 1 3 1. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 2 2 0 0 11- 2 6 To Hösttvåan 2. Helenelunds IK 2 0 1 1 3- 6 1 3. Huddinge IF 2 0 1 1 3- 9 1 4 1. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 To Hösttvåan 2. Arboga Södra IF 2 1 0 1 1- 1 3 3. FC Stockholm 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1 5 1. Grimsås IF 2 1 1 0 5- 4 4 To Hösttvåan 2. Åtvidabergs FF 2 1 0 1 8- 5 3 3. Färjestadens GIF 2 0 1 1 4- 8 1 6 1. Melleruds IF 2 2 0 0 6- 0 6 To Hösttvåan 2. Skärhamns IK 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 3. IF Heimer, Lidköping 1 0 0 1 0- 4 0 The game IF Heimer - Skärhamns IK not played as it was meaningsless. 7 1. Ljungby IF 2 2 0 0 4- 0 6 To Hösttvåan 2. Vinbergs IF 2 1 0 1 4- 1 3 3. Sandareds IF 2 0 0 2 0- 7 0 8 1. Asarums IF FK 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 To Hösttvåan 2. IFK Malmö FK 2 1 0 1 3- 2 3 3. Veberöds AIF 2 0 1 1 2- 4 1

HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)

The spring regionalgroups are merged into one; i.e. cut down from 24 to 12. For example; Norra Norrland A & B are merged into Norra Norrland with 12 teams. The teams met eachother once. NORRA NORRLAND 1. Lira BK, Luleå 11 7 2 2 23-11 23 Promoted 2. Gällivare SK 11 7 2 2 21-10 23 Prom playoff 3. Gammelstads IF, Luleå 11 7 2 2 21-14 23 4. Alviks IK, Luleå 11 5 5 1 24-11 20 5. Malmbergets AIF 11 4 4 3 15-13 16 6. Obbola IK, Umeå 11 4 4 3 14-13 16 7. Älvsby IF 11 3 4 4 9-12 13 8. Tavelsjö AIK 11 3 3 5 13-16 12 9. Sunnanå SK 11 3 3 5 15-23 12 10.Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 11 2 5 4 9-16 11 Relegated 11.Blattnicksele IF 11 2 3 6 9-18 9 Relegated 12.Bodens BK 11 0 1 10 10-26 1 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Burträsk IK; Kiruna BoIS; Luleå SK & Malå IF. Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Gimonäs CK & Täfteå IK. MELLERSTA NORRLAND 1. Matfors IF 11 9 1 1 27- 8 28 Promoted 2. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik 11 8 2 1 27- 7 26 Prom playoff 3. Frånö SK 11 7 2 2 21-12 23 4. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 11 5 1 5 11-14 16 5. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 11 4 3 4 15-13 15 6. Arnäs IF 11 4 2 5 16-21 14 7. Häggenås SK, Lit 11 4 1 6 19-20 13 8. Iggesunds IK 11 3 4 4 15-18 13 9. Stockvicks FF 11 3 3 5 13-18 12 10.Kramfors-Alliansen 11 3 1 7 12-21 10 Relegated 11.Ljunga IF 11 3 0 8 15-28 9 Relegated 12.Stuguns BK 11 2 2 7 9-20 8 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Anundsjö IF; Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik; Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall & Östersunds FF. SÖDRA NORRLAND 1. Bollnäs GIF 11 8 2 1 29- 8 26 Promoted 2. Films SK 11 7 3 1 27- 8 24 Prom playoff 3. Avesta AIK 11 6 1 4 28-19 19 4. IFK Mora FK 11 5 3 3 19-12 18 5. Sandvikens AIK 11 4 4 3 22-15 16 6. Kvarnsvedens IK 11 5 1 5 19-22 16 7. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 11 4 3 4 16-18 15 8. IK Sätra, Gävle 11 4 2 5 19-19 14 9. IFK Gävle 11 4 2 5 19-24 14 10.Säters IF 11 4 1 6 16-25 13 Relegated 11.Korsnäs IF 11 4 0 7 24-26 12 Relegated 12.Valbo FF 11 0 0 11 8-50 0 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Brynäs IF, Gävle; Heby AIF & Söderhamns FF. Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Forssa BK & Sandvikens IF. NORRA SVEALAND 1. BKV Norrtälje 11 7 3 1 21-10 24 Promoted 2. IFK Stockholm 11 5 5 1 17- 8 20 Prom playoff 3. Enebybergs IF 11 6 1 4 29-18 19 4. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 11 5 4 2 20-11 19 5. Helenelunds IK 11 4 4 3 21-19 16 6. Täby IS 11 4 4 3 14-15 16 7. IFK Lidingö Fotboll 11 4 3 4 11-14 15 8. Råsunda IS, Solna 11 5 0 6 20-24 15 9. Sunnersta AIF 11 3 3 5 15-25 12 10.Märsta IK 11 2 5 4 17-20 11 Relegated 11.Stureby SK 11 3 1 7 15-21 10 Relegated 12.IF Vesta, Uppsala 11 1 1 9 9-24 4 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Bro IK, Upplands-Bro; Upsala IF, Uppsala & Vallentuna BK. Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IFK Österåker, Åkersberga. ÖSTRA SVEALAND 1. Nacka FF 11 9 1 1 33- 9 28 Promoted 2. IK Franke, Västerås 11 8 0 3 27- 6 24 Prom playoff 3. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 11 6 3 2 28-13 21 4. FC Stockholm (note) 11 7 0 4 26-15 21 5. Nyköpings BIS 11 6 2 3 24-14 20 6. Huddinge IF 11 5 2 4 15- 9 17 7. Nykvarns SK 11 4 2 5 26-25 14 8. FoC Farsta 11 4 2 5 15-22 14 9. Katrineholm/Värmbols FF 11 3 2 6 18-32 11 10.Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 11 3 1 7 19-41 10 Relegated 11.Älta IF 11 1 2 8 13-35 5 Relegated 12.Hanvikens SK 11 1 1 9 7-30 4 Relegated Note: FC Stockholm merged with the division 4 (5th level) outfit FC Plavi Team (originally promoted) after the season into the new team: FC Plavi Team/Stockholm. This team was placed in division 3 (4th level) Norra Svealand 1993. Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Jäders IF; Smedby AIS, Norrköping; IFK Tumba FK; Vagnhärads SK & Västerhaninge IF. Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Tyresö FF. VÄSTRA SVEALAND 1. IK City, Eskilstuna 11 8 2 1 26-15 26 Promoted 2. Arboga Södra IF 11 8 1 2 27-12 25 Prom playoff 3. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 11 7 2 2 34-18 23 4. Västerås IK 11 7 0 4 24-19 21 5. IFK Kumla 11 5 4 2 19-12 19 6. Rynninge IK, Örebro 11 4 2 5 22-17 14 7. Filipstads FF 11 4 2 5 23-20 14 8. Kils AIK 11 3 4 4 12-22 13 9. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna* 11 3 3 5 16-19 12 10.IFK Kristinehamn 11 3 1 7 10-23 10 Relegated 11.Koppoms IK 11 2 2 7 10-22 8 Relegated 12.Torsby IF 11 0 1 10 11-35 1 Relegated * Pulled out to 8th level for next season because of poor finances and lack of leaders. Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro; IFK Grängesberg; Köpings FF; Rännbergs IK, Torsby & Säffle FF. NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND 1. Mjölby AI FF 11 7 3 1 23-13 24 Promoted 2. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 11 6 5 0 26-10 23 Prom playoff 3. Åtvidabergs FF 11 7 1 3 23-10 22 4. BK Zeros, Motala 11 6 2 3 23-16 20 5. Hultsfreds FK 11 4 4 3 19-25 16 6. Tranås BoIS 11 4 3 4 20-29 15 7. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 11 4 2 5 16-23 14 8. Malmslätts AIK 11 4 1 6 21-16 13 9. Västerviks FF 11 3 3 5 19-23 12 10.Söderköpings IS 11 3 2 6 12-15 11 Relegated 11.Skeninge IK, Skänninge 11 2 2 7 13-18 8 Relegated 12.Rimforsa IF 11 2 0 9 7-24 6 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Blomstermåla IK; Linköpings FF; Mönsterås GIF & Tranås AIF Fotboll. Relegated to division 3 from division 2 FC Jönköping. NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND 1. Ljungskile SK 11 8 2 1 34- 6 26 Promoted 2. Stenungsunds IF 11 8 2 1 27- 8 26 Prom playoff 3. IFK Trollhättan 11 8 1 2 27- 8 25 4. Trollhättans FK 11 6 1 4 20-17 19 5. Ytterby IS 11 5 3 3 20-15 18 6. Skärhamns IK 11 5 2 4 20-19 17 7. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 11 4 3 4 25-24 15 8. Lundby IF, Göteborg 11 4 3 4 16-20 15 9. Henåns IF 11 4 2 5 20-26 14 10.IF Stendy, Göteborg 11 3 1 7 21-28 10 Relegated 11.Göteborgs FF 11 1 0 10 10-35 3 Relegated 12.IF Warta, Göteborg 11 0 0 11 7-41 0 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Grebbestads IF; Kungshamns IF; Mossens BK, Göteborg & Qviding FIF, Göteborg. MELLERSTA GÖTALAND 1. Ulvåkers IF 11 9 0 2 27-11 27 Promoted 2. Skara IF 11 8 1 2 19-12 25 Prom playoff 3. Mariedals IK, Borås 11 7 2 2 24-14 23 4. IF Heimer, Lidköping 11 7 1 3 26-19 22 5. Lerums IS 11 7 0 4 24-17 21 6. IFK Skövde 11 5 1 5 16-16 16 7. Götene IF 11 4 1 6 18-19 13 8. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg 11 4 0 7 21-27 12 9. Byttorps IF 11 3 1 7 20-24 10 10.Kaverös BK, Göteborg 11 3 1 7 12-18 10 Relegated 11.Sandareds IF 11 3 0 8 12-24 9 Relegated 12.IFK Ulricehamn 11 2 0 9 14-32 6 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Alingsås IF; Arentorps SK; IFK Falköping; Hovås IF & IFK Hällingsjö. Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Mölnlycke IF. SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND 1. IFK Karlshamn 11 10 1 0 42- 7 31 Promoted 2. Kristianstads FF 11 7 1 3 28-16 22 Prom playoff 3. Yngsjö IF 11 7 0 4 24-15 21 4. Ystads IF 11 6 2 3 29-20 20 5. AIK Atlas, Sturkö 11 5 0 6 18-23 15 6. Lönsboda GIF 11 5 0 6 17-23 15 7. IFK Kalmar 11 4 2 5 19-19 14 8. Ronneby BK 11 4 2 5 17-22 14 9. Ifö/Bromölla IF 11 4 2 5 15-20 14 10.Färjestadens GIF 11 4 0 7 16-27 12 Relegated 11.Högadals IS 11 3 1 7 18-29 10 Relegated 12.Glimåkra IF 11 1 1 9 10-32 4 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Saxemara IF; Sjöbo IF & Växjö Norra IF. Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Asarums IF FK. SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND 1. Kungsbacka BI 11 6 3 2 25-10 21 Promoted 2. Vinbergs IF 11 6 2 3 25-15 20 Prom playoff 3. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 11 6 1 4 16- 9 19 4. IK Tord, Jönköping 11 6 0 5 20-23 18 5. Onsala BK 11 5 2 4 28-19 17 6. Gislaveds IS 11 5 2 4 20-16 17 7. Bankeryds SK 11 4 2 5 19-15 14 8. Kållereds SK 11 4 2 5 16-17 14 9. Älmhults IF 11 4 2 5 15-19 14 10.Kinna IF 11 4 2 5 11-20 14 Relegated 11.Jönköping Södra IF 11 4 2 5 15-27 14 Relegated 12.Varbergs GIF 11 1 2 8 13-33 5 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IS Halmia, Halmstad & Laholms FK. Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Ljungby IF; IF Norvalla, Väröbacka & Åsa IF. SÖDRA GÖTALAND 1. Arlövs BI 11 8 0 3 22-13 24 Promoted 2. Veberöds AIF 11 6 4 1 31-17 22 Prom playoff 3. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 11 6 3 2 29-15 21 4. Kulladals FF 11 6 3 2 22-18 21 5. FBK Balkan, Malmö 11 6 2 3 22-11 20 6. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 11 5 3 3 32-13 18 7. BK Olympic, Malmö 11 5 3 3 21-19 18 8. IFK Malmö FK 11 3 6 2 10- 7 15 9. Vellinge IF 11 3 3 5 24-17 12 10.Lunds BoIS 11 1 2 8 7-30 5 Relegated 11.Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs 11 1 2 8 10-39 5 Relegated 12.NK Croatia, Malmö 11 0 1 10 11-42 1 Relegated Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Borstahusens BK, Landskrona; Husie IF; Ramlösa BoIS & Ängelholms FF.

Playoff to division 2 (3rd level)

Between the 2nd placed teams in the Autumnseries above. The two best teams in each group is promoted. After the merger of Plavi Team & FC Stockholm is the best third placed team promoted as well (see group 1 below). 1 1. Gällivare SK 2 1 1 0 6- 3 4 Promoted 2. Films SK 2 1 0 1 2- 4 3 Promoted 3. MoDo AIK Fotboll 2 0 1 1 4- 5 1 Promoted (see above) 2 1. Arboga Södra IF 2 2 0 0 7- 1 6 Promoted 2. IFK Stockholm 2 0 1 1 1- 3 1 Promoted 3. IK Franke 2 0 1 1 0- 4 1 3 1. Stenungsunds IF 2 1 1 0 4- 0 4 Promoted 2. IK Ramunder 2 1 0 1 3- 6 4 Promoted 3. Skara IF 2 0 1 1 2- 3 1 4 1. Vinbergs IF 2 1 1 0 3- 2 4 Promoted 2. Veberöds AIF 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 Promoted 3. Kristianstads FF 2 0 0 2 3- 5 0
Division 4 (5th level) 1992
NORRBOTTEN
NORRA VÅR (SPRING)
1.Kiruna BoIS     10 10 0 0 38-11 30 ELIT
2.Ullatti IF      10  6 2 2 19-14 20 ELIT
3.Masungsbyns IF  10  4 1 5 14-15 13 ELIT
4.Junosuando IK   10  2 2 6 18-24  8 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
5.Nillivaara IS   10  2 2 6  8-22  8 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
6.Parkalompolo IK 10  2 1 7 16-27  7 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)

ÖSTRA VÅÅR (SPRING)
1.Haparanda FF    10  7 2 1 22- 7 23 ELIT
2.Sangis AIF      10  6 2 2 15-11 20 ELIT
3.BK Pajala       10  5 2 3 16-13 17 ELIT
4.Överkalix IF    10  5 0 5 22-13 15 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
5.IFK Tärendö     10  3 1 6 17-26 10 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
6.Svansteins SK   10  0 1 9 11-33  1 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)

MELLERSTA VÅR (SPRING)
1.Harads IF       10 7 1 2 24-13 22 ELIT
2.IFK Kalix       10 6 1 3 22-10 19 ELIT
3.Assi IF         10 5 3 2 18-13 18 ELIT
4.Jokkmokks SK    10 3 0 7 15-20  9 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
5.Hedens IF       10 2 2 6 16-24  8 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
6.Hornskrokens IF 10 1 5 4 10-25  8 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)

SÖDRA VÅR (SPRING)
1.Bergnäsets AIK   10 7 1 2 21- 9 22 ELIT
2.LuleÅ SK         10 6 2 2 24- 9 20 ELIT
3.Norrfjärdens IF  10 4 2 4 13-19 14 ELIT
4.Hemmingsmarks IF 10 3 4 3  9- 9 13 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
5.IFK Arvidsjaur   10 3 1 6 13-23 10 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
6.Infjärdens SK    10 1 2 7  5-16  5 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)

ELIT
1. Luleå SK           11 9 0 2 24- 8 27 Promoted
2. Harads IF          11 8 1 2 36- 8 25 KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
3. Kiruna BoIS        11 6 1 4 35-13 19 KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
4. Norrfjärdens IF    11 5 4 2 29-21 19
5. Masungsbyns IF     11 5 4 2 23-16 19
6. Haparanda FF       11 6 1 4 15-18 19
7. IFK Kalix          11 4 4 3 21-12 16
8. Assi IF            11 4 2 5 15-21 14
9. Bergnäsets AIK     11 2 3 6 12-24  9
10.Sangis AIF         11 2 2 7 10-29  8
11.BK Pajala          11 2 2 7  5-29  8
12.Ullatti IF         11 0 2 9  9-35  2

NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1.Överkalix IF        10 9 1 0 38- 9 28 KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
2.Parkalompolo IK     10 6 2 2 27-24 20
3.Svansteins SK       10 5 1 4 28-34 16
4.IFK Tärendö         10 3 3 4 16-18 12
5.Niilivaara IS       10 2 2 6 14-20  8 Relegated
6.Junosuando IK       10 0 1 9 16-34  1 Relegated

SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1.Hedens IF           10 6 3 1 30-10 21 KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
2.Infjärdens SK       10 6 1 3 23-17 19
3.Jokkmokks SK        10 4 1 5 16-19 13
4.Hemmingsmarks IF    10 3 3 4 14-17 12
5.IFK Arvidsjaur      10 3 2 5 18-24 11
6.Hornskrokens IF     10 2 2 6  9-23  8 Relegated

KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
1.Kiruna BoIS          3 3 0 0 14- 4 12 Promoted
2.Harads IF            3 1 0 2  7- 7  3
3.Hedens IF            3 1 0 2  9-11  3
4.Överkalix IF         3 1 0 2  4-12  3

Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten Södra from division 5:
IFK Råneå; Öjeby IF; Jämtö/Vitå BK and Storfors AIK.

Relegated to division 4 Norrbotten Södra from division 3:
Bodens BK.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Malå IF              22 14  5  3 59-20 47 Promoted
2. Norsjö IF            22 14  3  5 41-16 45
3. Byske IF             22 13  3  6 54-24 42
4. Sorsele IF           22 13  3  6 46-27 42
5. Clemensnäs IF        22 12  3  7 34-24 39
6. Medle SK             22  9  5  8 40-32 32
7. Åmlidens IF          22  7  2 13 30-48 23
8. Myckle IK            22  7  2 13 31-50 23
9. Alhem FF*            22  4 10  8 33-33 22
10.Risliden/Lossmen SK  22  4  7 11 23-47 19
11.Kågedalens AIF       22  4  7 11 21-53 19
12.Bolidens FFI         22  5  2 15 24-62 17 Relegated
* = Folded after the season.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kusfors IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn and Blattnicksele IF.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Burträsk IK          22 14 5  3 43-18 47 Promoted
2. Betsele IF           22 13 5  4 52-30 44
3. Åsele IK             22 14 1  7 44-37 43
4. Vännäs AIK           22 12 2  8 54-52 38
5. Umedalens IF         22 11 2  9 30-21 35
6. Sörfors IF           22  9 5  8 40-33 32
7. IFK Umeå             22  8 5  9 31-29 29
8. Robertsfors IK       22  8 4 10 31-42 28
9. Flarken IK           22  8 3 11 35-36 27
10.Södra Ersmarks IK    22  6 3 13 31-54 21
11.Sandvik IK           22  4 5 13 19-40 17
12.Umeå IK/Mariehem     22  3 4 15 19-37 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Spölands IF and Vindelns IF.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Anundsjö IF            22 20 2  0 80-13 62 Promoted
2. Hägglunds IoFK         22 18 2  2 63-18 56
3. Domsjö IF              22 11 2  9 62-29 35
4. Sollefteå GIF          22 11 1 10 42-42 34
5. IFK Härnösand          22  9 6  7 48-34 33
6. Älandsbro AIK          22  8 6  8 44-44 30
7. Nordingrå SK           22  8 4 10 30-43 28
8. Nätra GIF              22  7 5 10 25-43 26
9. KB 65                  22  7 2 13 33-52 23
10.Västra BK              22  6 4 12 27-57 22 Relegation playoff
11.Själevads IK           22  3 4 15 24-58 13 Relegated
12.Wäija/Dynäs IK         22  3 4 15 20-65 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bollsta IK and Bondsjöhöjdens IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Kramfors-Alliansen.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Östersunds FF                   22 18 3  1 56-22 57 Promoted
2. Frösö IF                        22 18 1  3 67-19 55
3. Brunflo FK                      22 11 4  7 54-41 37
4. Torvalla FF                     22 11 3  8 45-35 36
5. Myssjö/Ovikens IF               22 10 5  7 50-32 35
6. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF             22  9 4  9 36-33 31
7. Bräcke SK                       22  8 4 10 38-39 28
8. Vemdalen/Vemhån                 22  7 6  9 43-34 27
9. Tandsbyn/Fåker FK               22  6 6 10 39-52 24
10.Fältjägarnas IF                 22  6 4 12 29-47 22
11.Norra Lits IF*                  22  4 2 16 29-88 14 Relegated
12.Ragunda IF                      22  1 4 17 21-65  7 Relegated
* = Voluntarily stepped down to 7th level (division 6) after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Svegs IK and Ytterhogdals IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Stuguns BK.

MEDELPAD
VÅR (SPRING)
1. Essviks AIF            11 7 3 1 30-14 24 KVALFYRAN
2. Medskogsbrons BK       11 7 2 2 29-11 23 KVALFYRAN
3. Kubikenborgs IF        11 6 2 3 30-17 20 KVALFYRAN
4. Selånger FK            11 5 5 1 18-10 20 KVALFYRAN
5. Haga Boys IF           11 5 2 4 20-18 17 KVALFYRAN
6. Ljustorps IF           11 5 2 4 16-18 17 KVALFYRAN
7. Lucksta IF             11 5 0 6 20-17 15 HÖST 
8. Kovlands IF            11 3 4 4 19-28 13 HÖST 
9. Svartviks IF           11 2 4 5 13-19 10 HÖST 
10.IFK Timrå              11 2 4 5 17-25 10 HÖST 
11.Hassels IF             11 1 4 6 14-25  7 HÖST 
12.Stöde IF               11 1 2 8  9-33  5 HÖST 

Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Springseries:
Njurunda IK; Sidsjö/Böle IF; Indals IF; Nedansjö IK; Söröje IF and Fränsta IK.

KVALFYRAN (PROMOTION GROUP)
1. Medskogsbrons BK      10 6 3 1 22-10 21 Promoted
2. Essviks AIF           10 6 2 2 24-22 20
3. Haga Boys IF          10 3 4 3 22-15 13
4. Ljustorps IF          10 4 1 5 20-22 13
5. Kubikenborgs IF       10 2 3 5 14-20  9
6. Selånger FK           10 2 1 7 10-23  7

HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Svartviks IF          11 7 2  2 31-21 23
2. Hassels IF            11 7 2  2 23-16 23
3. Lucksta IF            11 6 3  2 22-13 21
4. Stöde IF              11 6 1  4 26-18 19
5. Njurunda IK           11 6 1  4 18-14 19
6. Kovlands IF           11 5 2  4 33-15 17
7. Nedansjö IK           11 4 3  4 20-18 15 Relegated
8. Fränsta IK            11 4 3  4 12-19 15 Relegated
9. IFK Timrå             11 3 4  4 23-19 13 Relegated
10.Indals IF             11 3 2  6 19-23 11 Relegated
11.Sidsjö/Böle IF        11 2 3  6 17-30  9 Relegated
12.Söröje IF             11 0 0 11  5-43  0 Relegated

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Ljunga IF.

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Söderhamns FF        22 14 5  3 58-22 47 Promoted
2. Färila IF            22 12 5  5 43-26 41
3. Stugsunds IK         22 10 6  6 42-29 36
4. Strands IF           22  9 6  7 28-19 33
5. Harmångers IF        22  9 6  7 29-26 33
6. Ljusdals IF          22  7 8  7 26-24 29
7. Högs SK              22  8 4 10 25-35 28
8. IFK Gnarp            22  7 5 10 29-39 26
9. Sandarne SIF         22  6 7  9 23-29 25
10.Kilafors IF          22  6 7  9 21-31 25
11.Edsbyns IF           22  7 4 11 31-45 25 Relegated
12.Forsa IF             22  4 3 15 18-48 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Arbrå BK; Alfta GIF and Enångers IK.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Brynäs IF            22 12 7  3 51-18 43 Promoted
2. Hamrånge GIF         22 12 5  5 33-22 41
3. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 22 10 5  7 36-33 35
4. IK Huge              22  9 7  6 39-33 33
5. Järbo IF             22 10 3  9 42-33 33
6. Stensätra IF         22  9 4  9 34-29 31
7. Högbo AIK            22  8 5  9 36-39 29
8. Årsunda IF           22  8 4 10 28-44 28
9. Hille IF             22  7 5 10 30-44 26
10.Torsåkers IF         22  6 7  9 48-50 25
11.Hagaströms SK        22  5 6 11 23-42 21 Relegated
12.Skutskärs IF FK      22  4 6 12 24-37 18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hedesunda IF and Ockelbo IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Valbo FF.

DALARNA
1. IFK Grängesberg      22 13 6  3 44-22 45 Promoted
2. Islingby IK          22 12 1  9 47-36 37
3. Slätta SK            22  9 8  5 45-31 35
4. IF Tunabro           22 10 4  8 48-42 34
5. Falu BS              22  9 6  7 32-30 33
6. Vansbro AIK          22  9 5  8 38-35 32
7. Leksands IF          22  7 7  8 33-37 28
8. Äppelbo AIK          22  9 1 12 35-42 28
9. IF Vulcanus          22  8 4 10 40-55 28
10.Malungs IF           22  6 7  9 31-31 25 Relegated
11.Smedjebackens FK     22  6 5 11 38-49 23 Relegated
12.IF Nornan            22  4 6 12 35-56 18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
S/S Lima and Bullermyrens IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Säters IF and Korsnäs IF.

VÄRMLAND
VÅR (SPRING)
1. Säffle FF          11 7 2 2 29-13 23 HÖST 
2. Strömtorps IK      11 7 2 2 17-12 23 HÖST 
3. SK Sifhälla        11 6 2 3 16-12 20 HÖST 
4. FBK Karlstad       11 5 3 3 22-14 18 HÖST 
5. IFK Ölme           11 5 3 3 18-12 18 HÖST 
6. Bråtens IK         11 5 3 3 15-13 18 HÖST 
7. Rännbergs IK       11 4 3 4 11-17 15 HÖST 
8. IFK Skoghall       11 4 2 5 17-18 14 HÖST 
9. IK Arvika Fotboll  11 3 3 5 14-11 12 HÖST 
10.Rottneros IK       11 1 5 5 10-20  8 HÖST 
11.Grums IK           11 2 2 7 11-27  8 Relegated
12.IF Örnen           11 1 2 8  8-19  5 Relegated
Note: Teams took bonuspoints with them to the Autumn as follows: Säffle FF 7, Strömtorps IK 5, 
SK Sifhälla 4, FBK Karlstad 3, IFK Ölme 2, Bråtens IK 1 and Rännbergs IK,IFK Skoghall, IK Arvika 
Fotboll and Rottneros IK 0 each.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Springseries:
Villastadens IF and Sommarro IF.

HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Rännbergs IK        11 10 1  0 32- 8 31 (0) Promoted
2. Säffle FF           11  6 3  2 17- 8 28 (7)
3. SK Sifhälla         11  6 2  3 16-16 24 (4)
4. FBK Karlstad        11  5 4  2 25-11 22 (3)
5. Sommarro IF         11  5 3  3 21-13 18 (0)
6. Strömtorps IK       11  2 4  5 12-17 15 (5)
7. IFK Skoghall        11  4 2  5 15-19 14 (0)
8. IK Arvika Fotboll   11  4 1  6 17-17 13 (0)
9. IFK Ölme            11  2 4  5 15-20 12 (2)
10.Rottneros IK        11  3 3  5  9-14 12 (0)
11.Bråtens IK          11  2 3  6  6-20 10 (1) Relegated
12.Villastadens IF     11  2 0  9 12-34  6 (0) Relegated
Note: Bonuspoints from the Springseries are written within brackets.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IK Viking FK and IF Örnen.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Kristinehamn; Koppoms IK and Torsby IF.

ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Aolfsbergs IK           22 15 5  2 72-29 50 Promoted
2. Vretstorps IF           22 13 3  6 46-37 42
3. IK Sturehov             22 11 7  4 45-30 40
4. Sköllersta IF           22 10 3  9 50-36 33
5. Latorps IF              22  9 5  8 41-30 32
6. Laxå IF                 22 10 2 10 51-44 32
7. Östansjö IF             22  9 4  9 40-40 31
8. IFK Hallsberg           22  8 4 10 44-63 28
9. Lillåns IF              22  7 4 11 37-46 25
10.IFK Örebro              22  6 6 10 37-51 24
11.Hällefors AIF           22  6 4 12 40-52 22 Relegated
12.IFK Lindesberg          22  2 5 15 29-74 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Vivalla-Lundby IF; Fjugesta IF and Garphyttans IF.

VÄSTMANLAND
VÅR (SPRING)
1. Tillberga IK          11 8 0 3 27-18 24 ELITSERIEN
2. Sala FF               11 7 2 2 27-12 23 ELITSERIEN
3. Köpings FF            11 6 2 3 13-11 20 ELITSERIEN
4. IK Westmannia         11 5 4 2 25-20 19 ELITSERIEN
5. Skultuna IS           11 4 3 4 23-19 15 ELITSERIEN
6. Skinnskattebergs SK   11 4 2 5 21-17 14 ELITSERIEN
7. Hallstahammars SK     11 4 2 5 15-14 14 ELITSERIEN
8. IF Rune               11 4 1 6 20-26 13 ELITSERIEN
9. Malmabergs IK         11 4 1 6 14-22 13 KVALSERIEN
10.Surahammars FK        11 3 3 5 11-19 12 KVALSERIEN
11.Västerfärnebo AIK     11 3 2 6 19-22 11 KVALSERIEN
12.Romfartuna GIF        11 1 4 6 13-28  7 KVALSERIEN
Note: Teams 1 through 8 take points with them to Elitserien as follows: Tillberga IK 12, 
Sala FF 12, Köpings FF 10, IK Westmannia 10, Skultuna IS 8, Skinnskattebergs SK 7, 
Hallstahammars SK 7, IF Rune 7.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Springseries:
Wahlsta SK; Kolsva IF; Ransta IK and Grällsta IF.

ELITSERIEN (ELITSERIES)
1. Köpings FF           14 11 2 1 39- 9 45 (10) Promoted
2. Sala FF              14  9 3 2 36-18 42 (12)
3. Skultuna IS          14  6 4 4 21-21 30 ( 8)
4. Skinnskattebergs SK  14  6 3 5 32-29 28 ( 7)
5. IK Westmannia        14  4 4 6 27-28 26 (10)
6. Tillberga IK         14  3 2 9 14-30 23 (12)
7. Hallstahammars SK    14  2 5 7 25-36 18 ( 7)
8. IF Rune              14  2 3 9 15-38 16 ( 7)
Note: Bonuspoints from the Springseries are written within brackets.

KVALSERIEN (QUALIFICATION SERIES)
1. Ransta IK            14 9 3  2 39-13 30
2. Surahammars FK       14 6 5  3 28-23 23
3. Västerfärnebo AIK    14 7 2  5 23-19 23
4. Wahlsta SK           14 5 5  4 22-18 20 Relegation playoff
5. Romfartuna GIF       14 6 2  6 22-24 20 Relegation playoff
6. Grällsta IK          14 6 1  7 25-27 19 Relegated
7. Kolsva IF            14 4 3  7 22-30 15 Relegated
8. Malmabergs IK        14 2 1 11 14-41  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kungsörs SK.

SÖDERMANLAND
VÅR (SPRING)
1. BK Sport             11 7 2 2 27-13 23 ELITFYRAN
2. Jäders IF            11 6 3 2 27-11 21 ELITFYRAN
3. IK Viljan            11 6 3 2 25-12 21 ELITFYRAN
4. Malmköpings IF       11 5 4 2 19-15 19 ELITFYRAN
5. Södra FF             11 5 2 4 21-16 17 ELITFYRAN
6. Vagnhärads SK        11 4 4 3 12-10 16 ELITFYRAN
7. Oxelösunds IK        11 4 2 5 21-17 14 ELITFYRAN
8. Gnesta FF            11 4 1 6 13-20 13 ELITFYRAN
9. Hälleforsnäs IF      11 3 3 5 15-23 12 KVALFYRAN
10.Katrineholms SK      11 3 3 5 12-22 12 KVALFYRAN
11.Björkviks IF         11 1 6 4 16-23  9 KVALFYRAN
12.Trosa IF             11 0 3 8  5-31  3 KVALFYRAN
Note: Teams 1 through 8 take points with them to Elitserien as follows: BK Sport 12, 
Jäders IF 11, IK Viljan 11, Malmköpings IF 10, Södra FF 9, Vagnhärads SK 8, Oxelösunds IK 7, 
Gnesta FF 7.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Springseries:
Östermalms IS and Katrineholms AIK.

ELITFYRAN (ELIT FOUR)
1. Jäders IF           14 9 2  3 48-29 40 (11) Promoted
2. Vagnhärads SK       14 9 3  2 39-20 38 ( 8) Promoted
3. IK Viljan           14 7 4  3 29-20 36 (11)
4. Malmköpings IF      14 8 2  4 24-18 36 (10)
5. BK Sport            14 5 3  6 28-27 30 (12)
6. Gnesta FF           14 4 2  8 18-31 21 ( 7)
7. Södra FF            14 3 0 11 17-34 18 ( 9)
8. Oxelösunds IK       14 3 0 11 19-43 16 ( 7)

KVALFYRAN (QUALIFICATION FOUR)
1. Björkviks IF          10 7 1 2 22-10 22
2. Hälleforsnäs IF       10 6 3 1 21-10 21
3. Katrineholms SK       10 6 2 2 22- 9 20
4. Katrineholms AIK      10 4 1 5 18-20 13 Relegation playoff
5. Östermalms IS         10 2 1 7 13-24  7 Relegation playoff
6. Trosa IF              10 1 0 9  6-29  3 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hargs BK.

UPPLAND
1. Heby AIF              22 16 4  2 50-13 52 Promoted
2. Upsala IF             22 16 3  3 34-10 51 Promoted
3. IK Rex                22 10 5  7 24-19 35
4. Rimbo IF              22  9 6  7 39-37 33
5. IK Fyris              22  8 7  7 26-29 31
6. Hallsta IK            22  9 3 10 39-49 30
7. SK Wigör              22  7 6  9 33-35 27
8. Harbo IF              22  6 8  8 20-24 26
9. Fanna BK              22  6 7  9 35-38 25
10.Knivsta IK            22  6 7  9 32-38 25
11.Lagunda AIK           22  7 3 12 37-36 24
12.Norrskedika IK        22  0 5 17 19-60  5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bålsta IF and Fjärdhundra SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IF Vesta.

Note: The group is cut down to 11 teams for 1993.

UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Bro IK               22 17 2  3 50-14 53 Promoted
2. Gamla Uppsala SK     22 14 2  6 53-20 44
3. Ärentuna SK          22 12 4  6 35-29 40
4. Övergrans IF         22 11 4  7 41-38 37
5. Edsbro IF            22  9 7  6 27-25 34
6. Riala GoIF           22 10 3  9 39-31 33
7. Fårösund GoIK        22  9 6  7 36-36 33
8. Fardhem/Garda IK'86  22  8 5  9 28-32 29
9. Visby AIK            22  6 6 10 32-31 24
10.Vattholma IF         22  5 5 12 21-35 20
11.VSB FF               22  5 4 13 27-53 19 Relegated
12.Enköpings IS         22  0 4 18 20-65  4 Relegated

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Märsta IK.

Note: The group is cut down to 11 teams for 1993.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Vallentuna BK          22 15 3  4 55-23 48 Promoted
2. Djursholm Fotboll	  22 15 2  5 52-19 47 Prom playoff
3. Ekerö IK               22 14 2  6 47-20 44
4. IK Bele                22 12 4  6 51-24 40
5. IFK Sollentuna         22 11 2  9 28-29 35
6. Bollstanäs SK          22  9 5  8 37-27 32
7. Kungsängens IF         22  7 4 11 31-48 25
8. IFK Viksjö             22  5 6 11 31-41 21
9. Akropolis IF           22  5 6 11 26-47 21
10.Edsbergs IF            22  6 3 13 26-51 21
11.Hässelby SK            22  6 3 13 29-55 21 Relegated
12.Skå IK                 22  6 2 14 25-54 20 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
GoIF S/W (changed name to FC Järfälla after the season; GoIF S/W were a merger of IK Söderhöjden/Wasa 
and Jakobsbergs GoIF.) and Danderyds SK.

STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. FK Plavi Team          22 20 0  2 111-21 60 Promoted
2. Sundbybergs IK         22 15 3  4  67-36 48
3. Enskede IK             22 13 3  6  49-29 42
4. Reymersholms IK        22 11 4  7  51-36 37
5. Bromstens IK           22  7 9  6  40-39 30
6. Topkapi IK             22  7 7  8  42-43 28
7. Boo/Saltsjöbaden       22  8 2 12  29-52 26
8. KUI Högalid            22  7 3 12  43-72 24
9. Högalids IF            22  7 2 13  32-67 23
10.Huvudsta IS            22  7 1 14  45-59 22
11.Värmdö IF              22  6 4 12  41-56 22 Relegated
12.Karlbergs BK           22  3 4 15  27-67 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Panellinios/Anajenisis and Brinkens IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Älta IF and Hanvikens SK.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. IFK Tumba             22 19 0  3 82-30 57 Promoted
2. Västerhaninge IF      22 18 1  3 70-21 55 Prom playoff
3. Haninge FF            22 13 5  4 57-32 44
4. Nynäshamns IF FK      22 12 3  7 55-42 39
5. Gröndals IK           22 11 3  8 39-33 36
6. Solberga BK           22 11 3  8 33-30 36
7. Skogås/Trångsund      22 11 3  8 52-56 36
8. Grödinge SK           22  5 5 12 39-51 20
9. Ösmo GIF FK           22  5 5 12 40-55 20
10.Hägerstens SK         22  5 2 15 39-58 17
11.Rönninge/Salem        22  3 3 16 39-77 12 Relegated
12.IF Olympia            22  1 3 18 24-84  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Björkängens BK and IK Tellus.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Stureby SK and Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND
VÅR - A
1. Finspångs AIK     10 8 1 1 29- 9 25 ELIT - 4 Bonuspoints
2. Åby IF            10 7 1 2 25-11 22 ELIT - 2 Bonuspoints
3. Krokeks IF        10 5 1 4 25-19 16 ELIT - 0 Bonuspoints
4. Kimstad GoIF      10 4 0 6 17-27 12 HÖST
5. Skärblacka IF     10 2 1 7  6-24  7 HÖST
6. Simonstorps IF    10 1 2 7 18-30  5 HÖST

VÅR - B
1. Hagahöjdens BK    10 8 1 1 35-13 25 ELIT - 4 Bonuspoints
2. Valdemarsviks IF  10 5 2 3 18-15 17 ELIT - 2 Bonuspoints
3. Smedby AIS        10 4 4 2 15-12 16 ELIT - 0 Bonuspoints
4. Hjulsbro IK       10 2 3 5 20-26  9 HÖST - 4 Bonuspoints
5. Grebo IK          10 1 4 5 11-19  7 HÖST - 2 Bonuspoints
6. Kuddby IF         10 1 4 5 14-28  7 HÖST - 0 Bonuspoints

VÅR - C
1. Linköpings FF     10 9 1 0 32- 8 28 ELIT - 4 Bonuspoints
2. BK Kenty          10 5 2 3 27-17 17 ELIT - 2 Bonuspoints
3. Hemgårdarnas BK   10 5 1 4 21-21 16 ELIT - 0 Bonuspoints
4. BK Wolfram        10 4 2 4 14-13 14 HÖST - 4 Bonuspoints
5. BK Derby          10 2 0 8 12-28  6 HÖST - 2 Bonuspoints
6. Kisa BK           10 2 0 8 12-31  6 HÖST - 0 Bonuspoints

VÅR - D
1. IFK Motala        10 6 2 2 24-11 20 ELIT - 4 Bonuspoints
2. Mjölby Södra IF   10 5 4 1 15- 7 19 ELIT - 2 Bonuspoints
3. Fornåsa IF        10 5 3 2 20-13 18 ELIT - 0 Bonuspoints
4. Borens IK         10 4 2 4 21-14 14 HÖST - 4 Bonuspoints
5. IF Tellby         10 3 2 5 18-23 11 HÖST - 2 Bonuspoints
6. Boxholms IF       10 0 1 9  4-34  1 HÖST - 0 Bonuspoints

ELIT
1. Linköpings FF     11 8 2 1 30- 9 30 (4) Promoted
2. Hagahöjdens BK    11 8 2 1 25- 6 30 (4) Prom playoff
3. Finspångs AIK     11 7 3 1 25-10 28 (4) Prom playoff
4. Smedby AIS        11 6 2 3 25-16 20 (0) Prom playoff
5. Åby IF            11 5 2 4 20-18 19 (2)
6. BK Kenty          11 5 1 5 21-22 18 (2)
7. IFK Motala        11 3 3 5 18-26 12 (4)
8. Mjölby Södra IF   11 4 1 6 17-19 13 (0)
9. Krokeks IF        11 4 1 6 25-25 13 (0)
10.Hemgårdarnas BK   11 2 3 6 20-27  9 (0)
11.Valdemarsviks IF  11 2 1 8 14-42  9 (2)
12.Fornåsa IF        11 1 1 9 11-31  4 (0)

HÖST
1. BK Wolfram        11 7 3 1 24-11 28 (4) Prom playoff
2. Kisa BK           11 6 4 1 28-13 22 (0)
3. Borens IK         11 5 3 3 28-16 18 (4)
4. Hjulsbro IK       11 4 3 4 24-17 19 (4)
5. Grebo IK          11 4 5 2 19-15 19 (2)
6. Kimstad GoIF      11 4 2 5 24-33 18 (4)
7. Simonstorps IF    11 5 2 4 25-25 17 (0)
8. IF Tellby         11 3 5 3 19-21 16 (2)
9. Kuddby IF         11 4 3 4 23-25 15 (0) Relegated
10.BK Derby          11 2 2 7 14-26 10 (2) Relegated
11.Skärblacka IF     11 1 4 6 12-23  9 (2) Relegated
12.Boxholms IF       11 2 2 7 12-27  8 (0) Relegated


Note: Within brackets are the number of bonuspoints earned from the 1st round of play indicated.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Lindö FF; Linghem SK and Spångsholms IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Söderköpings IS; Skeninge IK and Rimforsa IF.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Tranås AIF FF        22 15 4  3 56-31 49 Promoted
2. Gnosjö IF            22 12 5  5 42-29 41
3. Norrahammars IK      22 12 3  7 52-34 39
4. Anderstorps IF       22 10 4  8 44-23 34
5. IF Hagapojkarna      22  9 6  7 30-33 33
6. Bredaryds SK         22 10 3  9 41-52 33
7. IFK Gislaved         22 10 1 11 47-45 31
8. Ekhagens IF          22  8 4 10 37-38 28
9. Habo IF              22  7 3 12 33-52 24 Rel playoff
10.Värnamo Södra FF     22  7 1 14 29-48 22 Rel playoff
11.Aneby SK             22  6 3 13 40-51 21 Relegated
12.Egnahems BK          22  6 3 13 29-44 21 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Östra SK; Stensjöns IF and Landsbro IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Jönköping Södra IF.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Mönsterås GIF         22 16 2  4 67-36 50 Promoted
2. Vimmerby IF           22 15 3  4 59-26 48 
3. IFK Västervik         22 13 4  5 57-33 43
4. Södra Vi IF           22 13 0  9 52-46 39
5. Ruda IF               22 10 2 10 65-49 32
6. Virserums SGF         22  9 4  9 44-52 31
7. Vetlanda FF           22  9 3 10 46-46 30
8. Oskarshamns AIK       22  8 5  9 41-39 29
9. Ankarsrums IS         22  7 6  9 39-39 27 Rel playoff
10.Gamleby IF            22  7 2 13 39-68 23 Rel playoff
11.SK Lojal              22  6 4 12 38-56 22 Relegated
12.Björkshults IF        22  1 1 20 24-81  4 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Oskarshamn; Fågelfors IF and Rödsle BK.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Blomstermåla IK         22 16 1  5 56-34 49 Promoted
2. Smedby BIK              22 15 3  4 60-30 48
3. Emmaboda IS             22 12 4  6 66-26 40
4. IFK Borgholm            22 12 3  7 59-40 39
5. Timmernabbens IF        22 11 5  6 58-44 38
6. Lindås BK               22 10 5  7 39-32 35
7. Långasjö GIF            22  8 4 10 35-36 28
8. Lessebo GIF             22  9 1 12 36-53 28
9. Orrefors IF             22  7 5 10 32-42 26 Rel playoff
10.Torsås GIF              22  5 6 11 23-38 21 Rel playoff
11.IFK Påryd               22  5 4 13 31-49 19 Relegated
12.Lenhovda IF             22  1 1 20 15-86  4 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Lindsdals IF; Väckelsångs IK; Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF and IFK Berga.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Färjestadens GoIF.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Växjö Norra IF         22 17 4  1 62-22 55 Promoted
2. Bors SK                22 16 2  4 56-21 50
3. Alvesta GIF            22 13 4  5 51-37 43
4. Smålandsstenar GIF     22  9 9  4 48-25 36
5. Strömsnäsbruks IF      22 10 6  6 42-20 36
6. Moheda IF              22  8 9  5 35-34 33
7. Ryssby IF              22  9 4  9 48-49 31
8. Burseryds IF           22  7 5 10 48-35 26
9. Tingsryds AIF          22  5 6 11 33-51 21 Rel playoff
10.Liatorps IF            22  4 4 14 32-62 16 Rel playoff
11.Landeryds GIF          22  2 4 16 23-71 10 Relegated
12.Ingelstads IK          22  2 3 17 28-79  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Reftele GIF and Forsheda IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Falköping         22 19 2  1 54- 10 59 Promoted
2. Mariestads BK         22 14 3  5 70- 31 45 Prom playoff
3. Gullspångs IF         22 14 2  6 71- 35 44
4. Tibro AIK             22 14 2  6 63- 29 44
5. IFK Tidaholm          22 11 4  7 46- 31 37
6. Töreboda IK           22 10 3  9 44- 47 33
7. IFK Skara             22  9 5  8 41- 37 32
8. IF Tymer              22  6 4 12 36- 54 22
9. Axvalls IF            22  6 3 13 30- 44 21
10.Vinninga AIF          22  5 6 11 29- 47 21
11.Falköpings FK         22  5 2 15 33- 60 17 Relegated
12.Lerdala IF            22  1 0 21 15-107  3 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Mariestad; Moholms SK and Skultorps IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Arentorps SK         22 17 2  3 56-20 53 Promoted
2. Inlands IF           22 16 4  2 53-23 52 Prom playoff
3. Vänersborgs IF       22 13 3  6 36-27 42
4. IK Gauthiod          22  9 6  7 32-34 33
5. Trollhättans IF      22 10 2 10 43-33 32
6. Vårgårda IK          22  8 6  8 42-39 30
7. Kvänums IF           22  7 4 11 34-48 25
8. Lidköpings IF        22  6 7  9 24-39 25
9. Vara SK              22  6 6 10 27-40 24
10.Skepplanda BTK       22  5 7 10 29-36 22
11.Herrljunga SK        22  5 5 12 34-41 20 Relegated
12.Alvhems IK           22  2 4 16 27-57 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Halvorstorps IS and Långareds BoIS.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Alingsås IF          22 18 2  2 77-28 56 Promoted
2. IFK Hällingsjö       22 14 2  6 62-36 44 Prom playoff
3. Brämhults IK         22 12 1  9 42-28 37
4. Kronängs IF          22 11 4  7 42-29 37
5. Svenljunga IK        22 10 6  6 32-39 36
6. Borås GoIF           22  9 5  8 41-42 32
7. Sexdrega/Aplared     22  9 2 11 29-37 29
8. Horreds IF           22  7 5 10 45-44 26
9. Skene IF             22  6 7  9 20-33 25
10.Fristads GoIF        22  5 6 11 30-43 21
11.Borås AIK            22  3 7 12 28-49 16 Relegated
12.Dalstorps IF         22  3 3 16 14-54 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bollebygds IF and Gällstads AIS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Kinna IF; Sandareds IF and IFK Ulricehamn.

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Kungshamns IF       22 18 3  1 80-26 57 Promoted
2. Grebbestads IF      22 12 5  5 46-34 41
3. Åsebro IF           22 11 6  5 59-33 39
4. Brålanda IF         22 11 3  8 48-51 36
5. Ödsmåls IK          22 10 4  8 47-28 34
6. Lysekils FF         22  8 7  7 41-31 31
7. Eds FF              22  8 7  7 38-42 31
8. IF Viken Åmål       22  7 5 10 35-46 26
9. IFK Valla           22  7 4 11 38-54 25
10.Herrestads AIF      22  7 2 13 31-47 23 Relegated
11.Hogstorps IF        22  5 2 15 28-59 17 Relegated
12.Uddevalla IS        22  2 4 16 26-66 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Munkedals IF; Vallens IF; IFK Åmål and Frändefors IF.

GÖTEBORG A
1. Qviding FIF         22 19 2  1 90-21 59 Promoted
2. Mossens BK          22 16 2  4 51-20 54 Promoted
3. Landvetter IS       22 10 4  8 48-37 34
4. Fässbergs IF        22  9 5  8 40-32 32
5. Kortedala IF        22  8 6  8 53-46 30
6. Kvibergs IK         22  8 6  8 36-34 30
7. Floda BoIF          22  9 3 10 33-50 30
8. Lundens AIS         22  8 3 11 32-51 27
9. Majornas IK         22  7 4 11 33-43 25
10.Utbynäs SK          22  7 2 13 28-44 23
11.Bergsjö IF          22  5 7 10 22-44 22 Relegated
12.Guldhedens IK       22  1 6 15 25-65  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Götaholms BK, Göteborg and IF Väster, Västra Frölunda.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IF Stendy, Göteborg and Kaverös BK, Göteborg.

GÖTEBORG B
1. Hovås IF            22 15 4  3 45-22 49 Promoted
2. IK Zenith           22 14 5  3 50-22 47
3. Tuve IF             22 13 7  2 59-22 46
4. Sandarna BK         22  9 6  7 35-32 33
5. Älvängens IK        22  8 7  7 44-31 31
6. Kärra IF            22  8 3 11 36-42 27
7. Hälsö BK            22  6 8  8 26-34 26
8. Finlandia Klubb     22  8 2 12 29-40 26
9. Ahlafors IF         22  6 7  9 34-44 25
10.Knippla IK          22  6 4 12 29-56 22
11.Billdals BK         22  6 3 13 28-42 21 Relegated
12.Torslanda IK        22  4 2 16 22-49 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Öckerö IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Göteborgs FF and IF Warta, Göteborg.

HALLAND
1. IS Halmia           22 15  5  2 57-22 50 Promoted
2. Laholms FK          22 15  4  3 61-25 49
3. Getinge IF          22 11  4  7 32-28 37
4. Morups IF           22 11  3  8 45-43 36
5. Tvååkers IF         22 11  2  9 46-41 35
6. Lerkils IF          22  7 10  5 39-29 31
7. Hanhals BK          22  9  3 10 31-46 30
8. Särö IK             22  6  6 10 38-41 24
9. Nyhems BK*          22  5  8  9 28-34 23
10.Galtabäcks IF       22  6  5 11 29-39 23 Relegated
11.Kvibille BK         22  4  5 13 26-51 17 Relegated
12.Hyltebruks IF       22  2  5 15 20-53 11 Relegated

* = Merged with 6th level outfit Snöstorps IF after the season into the new team Snöstorp/Nyhem FF.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Stafsinge IF; Slöinge GoIF and Skrea IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Varbergs GIF.

BLEKINGE
1. Saxemara IF            22 17 2  3 60-19 53 Promoted
2. Olofströms IF          22 15 5  2 55-17 50
3. Nättraby GoIF          22 12 2  8 50-38 38
4. Jämshögs IF            22 10 7  5 47-42 37
5. IF Trion               22  9 8  5 40-28 35
6. Ramdala IF             22  9 5  8 35-33 32
7. Sölvesborgs GoIF       22  8 8  6 42-42 32
8. Listerby IK            22  9 3 10 46-38 30
9. Hörvikens IF           22  6 6 10 37-43 24
10.Hoby GoIF              22  3 4 15 29-47 13 Rel playoff
11.Lyckeby GoIF           22  2 5 15 28-54 11 Rel playoff
12.Kristianopels GoIF     22  2 5 15  9-57 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Rödeby AIF and Hasslö GoIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Högadals IS.

SKÅNE
VÅR - NORDVÄSTRA
1. Höganäs BK               11 8 0 3 37-13 24 NORRA ELIT
2. Listorps IF              11 6 3 2 21-17 21 NORRA ELIT
3. Borstahusens BK          11 5 5 1 35-17 20 NORRA ELIT
4. Ängelholms FF            11 6 2 3 27-16 20 NORRA ELIT
5. Ramlösa BoIS             11 5 2 4 31-17 17 NORDVÄSTRA HÖST
6. Råå IF                   11 5 2 4 21-18 17 NORDVÄSTRA HÖST
7. Stattena IF              11 5 1 5 22-21 16 NORDVÄSTRA HÖST
8. Vejbyslätts IF           11 4 3 4 15-24 15 NORDVÄSTRA HÖST
9. Helsingborg Södra BIS    11 4 0 7 16-17 12 Relegated
10.Eskilsminne IF           11 2 5 4 16-20 11 Relegated
11.Kvidinge IF              11 1 3 7 10-37  6 Relegated
12.Hittarps IK              11 1 2 8  8-42  5 Relegated

VÅR - NORDÖSTRA
1. Broby IF                 11 7 2  2 31-13 23 NORRA ELIT
2. Näsby IF                 11 7 0  4 23-16 21 NORRA ELIT
3. Forsby IF                11 6 2  3 21-12 20 NORRA ELIT
4. Hässleholms IF           11 6 1  4 28-22 19 NORRA ELIT
5. Vinslövs IF              11 5 3  3 22-15 18 NORDÖSTRA HÖST
6. Klippans BoIF            11 6 0  5 22-28 18 NORDÖSTRA HÖST
7. IFK Knislinge            11 4 5  2 18-13 17 NORDÖSTRA HÖST
8. IFK Osby                 11 5 2  4 18-18 17 NORDÖSTRA HÖST
9. Fjälkinge IF             11 4 4  3 15-12 16 Relegated
10.Hanaskogs IS             11 3 3  5 11-17 12 Relegated
11.Perstorps SK             11 1 1  9 14-26  4 Relegated
12.Österslövs IS            11 0 1 10  8-39  1 Relegated

VÅR - SYDVÄSTRA
1. Husie IF                 11 7 3 1 28-13 24 SÖDRA ELIT
2. GIF Nike                 11 7 1 3 27-18 22 SÖDRA ELIT
3. BK Ymor                  11 5 6 0 19- 8 21 SÖDRA ELIT
4. BK Landora               11 6 2 3 23-12 20 SÖDRA ELIT
5. IK Lydia-Marathon        11 5 2 4 20-23 17 SYDVÄSTRA HÖST
6. Limhamns IF              11 5 1 5 22-19 16 SYDVÄSTRA HÖST
7. Oxie IF                  11 5 1 5 12-19 16 SYDVÄSTRA HÖST
8. Åkarps IF                11 4 3 4 21-27 15 SYDVÄSTRA HÖST
9. Bjärreds IF              11 4 1 6 26-22 13 Relegated
10.Stavstens IF             11 2 5 4 13-16 11 Relegated
11.Kävlinge GIF             11 2 0 9 15-24  6 Relegated
12.Anderslövs BI            11 1 1 9 10-35  4 Relegated

VÅR - SYDÖSTRA
1. Eslövs BK                11 8 2  1 22- 5 26 SÖDRA ELIT
2. Marieholms IS            11 7 3  1 25-11 24 SÖDRA ELIT
3. Sjöbo IF                 11 6 3  2 22-16 21 SÖDRA ELIT
4. Höörs IS                 11 6 1  4 20-13 19 SÖDRA ELIT
5. Södra Sandby IF          11 6 1  4 19-13 19 SYDÖSTRA HÖST
6. Askeräds IF              11 5 4  2 15-10 19 SYDÖSTRA HÖST
7. Spjutstorps IF           11 3 7  1  7- 6 16 SYDÖSTRA HÖST
8. Säsdala IF               11 3 3  5  9-14 12 SYDÖSTRA HÖST
9. IFK Simrishamn           11 3 1  7  9-17 10 Relegated
10.Rydsgårds AIF            11 2 3  6 18-18  9 Relegated
11.Bräsarps IF              11 1 3  7 11-25  6 Relegated
12.Teckomatorps SK          11 0 1 10  8-37  1 Relegated


Promoted to division 4 after the Springseries:
Ödåkra IF; Landskrona SK; Billesholms GIF; Åsljunga SK; Norra Rörums GIF; Finja IF; 
Kristianstads BI; Edenryds IF; Skusd Srbija; KSF Makedonija; Skromberga IF; Stora Harrie IF;
Skurups AIF; Klagstorps IF; Kiviks AIF and Gärsnäs AIF.

HÖST - NORRA ELIT
1. Ängelholms FF            14 11 1  2 27-14 34 Promoted
2. Borstahusens BK          14 10 0  4 31-17 30 Prom playoff
3. Broby IF                 14  7 3  4 32-16 24
4. Näsby IF                 14  7 3  4 20-19 24
5. Listorps IF              14  4 3  7 21-29 15
6. Forsby IF                14  4 3  7 18-30 15
7. Hässleholms IF           14  3 3  8 20-26 12
8. Höganäs BK               14  1 2 11 13-31  5

HÖST - SÖDRA ELIT
1. Husie IF                 14 10 3  1 34-15 33 Promoted
2. Sjöbo IF                 14  9 3  2 28-10 30 Prom playoff
3. BK Landora               14  8 4  2 29-10 28
4. Eslövs BK                14  7 5  2 24- 9 26
5. Marieholms IS            14  5 1  8 14-24 16
6. GIF Nike                 14  4 0 10 14-34 12
7. Höörs IS                 14  2 2 10 24-37  8
8. BK Ymor                  14  2 0 12 12-40  6

HÖST - NORDVÄSTRA
1. Ramlösa BoIS             14 10 1  3 58-18 31 Prom playoff
2. Ödåkra IF                14  7 4  3 33-30 25
3. Billesholms GIF          14  6 4  4 23-26 22
4. Råå IF                   14  6 3  5 28-27 21
5. Åsljunga SK              14  6 2  6 29-31 20
6. Stattena IF              14  6 1  7 30-31 19 Rel playoff
7. Vejbyslätts IF           14  3 2  9 24-45 11 Relegated
8. Landskrona SK            14  3 1 10 22-39 10 Relegated

HÖST - NORDÖSTRA
1. Klippans BoIF            14 10 4 0 40-10 34 Prom playoff
2. Vinslövs IF              14  6 7 1 31-18 25
3. IFK Osby                 14  6 5 3 33-22 23
4. Kristianstads BI         14  6 4 4 26-22 22
5. IFK Knislinge            14  6 3 5 23-24 21
6. Finja IF                 14  2 3 9 12-27  9 Rel playoff
7. Edenryds IF              14  2 3 9 13-32  9 Relegated
8. Norra Rörums GIF         14  2 3 9 15-38  9 Relegated

HÖST - SYDVÄSTRA
1. Skusd Srbija             14 11 1  2 42-17 34 Prom playoff
2. Limhamns IF              14  9 2  3 36-21 29
3. KSF Makedonija           14  6 3  5 34-33 21
4. IK Lydia-Marathon        14  5 4  5 23-26 19
5. Oxie IF                  14  4 5  5 20-21 17
6. Åkarps IF                14  4 3  7 30-32 15 Rel playoff
7. Stora Harrie IF          14  4 3  7 14-27 15 Relegated
8. Skromberga GIF           14  1 3 10 19-41  6 Relegated

HÖST - SYDÖSTRA
1. Askeröds IF              14  8 5 1 21- 8 29 Prom playoff
2. Spjutstorps IF           14  6 8 0 26-10 26
3. Södra Sandby IF          14  7 3 4 25-17 24
4. Gärsnäs AIS              14  4 7 3 24-17 19
5. Skurups AIF              14  4 5 5 17-25 17
6. Sösdala IF               14  2 7 5 18-21 13 Rel playoff
7. Kiviks AIF               14  3 2 9 21-39 11 Relegated
8. Klagstorps IF            14  2 3 9 22-37  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 Nordvästra from division 5:
Häljarps IF; Eskilsminne IF and Helsingborg Södra BIS.

Promoted to division 4 Nordöstra from division 5:
Fjälkinge IF and Hanaskogs IS.

Relegated to division 4 Nordöstra from division 3:
Glimåkra IF.

Promoted to division 4 Sydvästra from division 5:
Bjärreds IF; Malmö BI and Skanör/Falsterbo IF.

Relegated to division 4 Sydvästra from division 3:
NK Croatia and Höllvikens GIF.

Promoted to division 4 Sydöstra from division 5:
Kävlinge IF; IFK Simrishamn; Rydsgårds AIF and Brösarps IF.

Relegated to division 4 Sydöstra from division 3:
Lunds BoIS


Playoff to Division 3:
STOCKHOLM
Västerhaninge IF - Djursholm Fotboll 1-0, 4-0
Västerhaninge IF promoted.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND
BK Wolfram - Hagahöjdens BK 0-3, 5-2
Smedby AIS - Finspångs AIK  2-2, 2-0
BK Wolfram - Smedby AIS     0-1, 2-4
Smedby AIS promoted.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND
1.IFK Hällingsjö 2 2 0 0 7-2 6 Promoted
2.Inlands IF     2 0 1 1 3-4 1
3.Mariestads BK  2 0 1 1 3-7 1

SKÅNE
Askeröds IF - Ramlösa BoIS     2-3
Skusd Srbija - Klippans BoIF   3-1

Borstahusens BK - Skusd Srbija 2-1
Sjöbo IF - Ramlösa BoIS        1-0

Ramlösa BoIS - Skusd Srbija    4-0

Borstahusens BK; Sjöbo IF and Ramlösa BoIS promoted.

Playoff to Division 4:

ÅNGERMANLAND
ÖB FF - Husums IF 4-3, 3-2
Västra BK - ÖB FF 3-2, 3-3
Västra BK remain in division 4.

VÄSTMANLAND
Wahlsta SK - Kungsörs SK      0-2, 2-4
Romfartuna GIF - Dingtuna GIF 1-3, 4-2
Kungsörs SK promoted. Romfartuna GIF remain in division 4.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Katrineholms AIK   3 1 2 0 6-4 5 Remain in division 4
2. Östermalms IS      3 1 1 1 8-6 4 Remain in division 4
3. Hargs BK           3 1 1 1 4-5 4 Promoted
4. Ericsbergs GoIF    3 0 2 1 3-6 2 Remain in division 5

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 1
1.Rödsle BK     2 1 1 0 6-2 4 Promoted
2.Ankarsrums IS 2 1 1 0 5-2 4 Remain at 5th level
3.Mörlunda GIF  2 0 0 2 0-7 0 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 2
1.Landsbro IF      2 2 0 0 6-2 6 Promoted
2.Gamleby IF       2 1 0 1 3-4 3 Remain at 5th level
3.Fårbo FF         2 0 0 2 2-5 0 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 1
1.Habo IF          2 2 0 0 11-1 6 Remain at 5th level
2.IF Eksjö Fotboll 1 0 0 1  1-5 0 Remain at 6th level
3.IF Hallby        1 0 0 1  0-6 0 Remain at 6th level
Note: The game Eksjö vs. Hallby was never played due to irrelevance.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 2
1.Värnamo Södra FF 2 2 0 0 5-2 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Sommens AIF      2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Remain at 6th level
3.Hovslätts IK     2 0 1 1 3-5 1 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 1
1.IFK Berga         2 2 0 0 2-0 6 Promoted
2.Rottne IF         2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Remain at 6th level
3.Orrefors IF       2 0 0 2 2-4 0 Relegated

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 2
1.Torsås GIF     2 2 0 0 8-2 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Tvärskogs IF   2 1 0 1 7-6 3 Remain at 6th level
3.Böda IK        2 0 0 2 2-9 0 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 1
1.Forsheda IF      2 1 1 0 5-2 4 Promoted
2.Tingsryds AIF    2 0 2 0 2-2 2 Relegated
3.Räppe GIF        2 0 1 1 2-5 1 Remain at 6th level

SMÅLAND SYDVÖSTRA 2
1.Liatorps IF      2 2 0 0 8- 2 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Skeppshults BK   2 0 1 1 6- 7 1 Remain at 6th level
3.Hamneda GoIK     2 0 1 1 6-11 1 Remain at 6th level

VÄSTERGÖTLAND A
1.Moholms SK       2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Final
2.Wargöns IK       2 1 0 1 3-3 3
3.Våmbs IF         2 0 1 1 2-3 1

VÄSTERGÖTLAND B
1.Rydboholms SK    2 2 0 0 8-4 6 Final
2.Gånghesters SK   2 1 0 1 5-6 3
3.Hemsjö IF        2 0 0 2 6-9 0

VÄSTERGÖTLAND FINAL
Moholms SK - Rydboholms SK 3-1
Moholms SK promoted.

HALLAND
Skrea IF - Rydöbruks IF 2-0, 2-2
Skrea IF promoted.

BLEKINGE
Hasslö GoIF - Hoby GIF  3-0, 2-3
Lyckeby GoIF - Sölve BK 2-1, 2-2
Hasslö GoIF promoted.

SKÅNE
Brösarps IF - Wä IF                  2-1
Malmö BI - Vittsjö GIK               6-5
Skanör/Falsterbo IF - Hjärnarps GIF  2-0
Helsingborg Södra BIS - Stavstens IF 4-0

Sösdala IF - Malmö BI                0-1
Stattena IF - Brösarps IF            2-1
Finja IF - Helsingborgs Södra BIS    0-3
Åkarps IF - Skanör/Falsterbo IF      0-2

Brösarps IF - Sösdala IF             1-0
Åkarps IF - Finja IF                 5-1

Brösarps IF - Åkarps IF              1-0

Malmö BI; Helsingborg Södra BIS; Skanör/Falsterbo IF and Brösarps IF promoted. Stattena IF remain at 5th level. Sösdala IF; Finja IF and Åkarps IF relegated. All other teams
remain at 6th level. 

Swedish teams in the European Cups 1991/92
Champions Cup
IFK Göteborg    - 1st round - Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB)   0-0, 1-1
                - 2nd round - Panathinaikos (GRE)      2-2, 0-2

Cupwinners Cup
IFK Norrköping  - 1st round - Jeunesse d'Esch (LUX)    4-0, 2-1
                - 2nd round - AS Monaco (FRA)          1-2, 0-1

UEFA Cup
Örebro SK       - 1st round - Ajax (NED)               0-1, 0-3

Östers IF       - 1st round - Olympique Lyonnais (FRA) 1-1, 0-1

Intertoto Cup 1992
BK Häcken       - Group 3   - Bayer Uerdingen (FRG)    1-2, 0-1
                            - St. Gallen (SUI)         3-0, 3-3
                            - Stahl Linz (AUT)         0-0, 5-2

Halmstads BK    - Group 4   - Karlsruhe (FRG)          2-0, 1-4
                            - Young Boys (SUI)         2-1, 1-3
                            - Austria Salzburg (AUT)   4-3, 1-2

Helsingborgs IF - Group 5   - Rapid Wien (AUT)         2-1, 1-1
                            - Brøndby (DEN)            4-3, 1-5
                            - Bochum (FRG)             1-1, 2-2

Kiruna FF       - Group 7   - Slovan Bratislava (TCH)  2-3, 2-5
                            - Vaci Izzo (HUN)          0-2, 2-5
                            - AGF Aarhus (DEN)         1-1, 1-1

Hammarby IF     - Group 8   - AaB Aalborg (DEN)        0-0, 0-3
                            - Dordrecht (NED)          3-2, 1-2
                            - FC Saarbrücken (FRG)     3-0, 1-3


Comments