Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1991

Allsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2| Division 3| Division 4|Cup| European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1991 

Regular season
1	IFK Göteborg	                18	9	6	3	29	14	33
2	Örebro SK	                18	9	6	3	25	17	33
3	Malmö FF	                18	7	8	3	20	14	29
4	AIK, Solna	                18	7	6	5	21	15	27
5	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	18	6	7	5	27	25	25
6	IFK Norrköping	                18	5	6	7	24	24	21
7	Halmstads BK	                18	5	6	7	22	22	21 Intertoto Cup
8	GAIS, Göteborg	                18	5	5	8	22	29	20
9	Östers IF, Växjö	        18	3	9	6	23	26	18
10	GIF Sundsvall	                18	1	7	10	15	42	10
Teams 1-6 qualified for the Championship series. Half the points rounded upwards are carried over
Teams 7-10 to Kvalsvenskan (see 2nd level Autumn series below).

Championship series
1	IFK Göteborg	                10	6	1	3	14	10	36 Champions League
2	IFK Norrköping	                10	6	2	2	18	10	31 UEFA Cup
3	Örebro SK	                10	3	2	5	7	13	28 UEFA Cup
4	Malmö FF	                10	3	3	4	9	11	27
5	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	10	3	4	3	16	15	26
6	AIK, SOlna	                10	3	0	7	10	15	23 Cupwinners Cup

Promoted to Allsvenskan
Trelleborgs FF and Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg,

Division 1 (2nd level) 1991
2nd level is divided into four groups. Winners of the division 1 Springseries play in the 
so called Kvalsvenskan in the autumn along with four teams from Allsvenskans preliminary round. 
Teams 2-7 play in the so called Höstettan in the autumn along with eight division 2 (3rd level)
springseries winners, and the 8th placed teams play in the so called Kvalettan in the autumn 
along with the second placed teams from the division 2 Springseries.

VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)
NORRA
1. Kiruna FF                          14   8   2   4  22-19  26 To Kvalsvenskan
2. IFK Luleå                          14   8   1   5  25-17  25 To Höstettan
3. Västerås SK                        14   7   4   3  19-17  25 To Höstettan
4. IK Brage, Borlänge                 14   5   4   5  15-15  19 To Höstettan
5. Enköpings SK                       14   3   7   4  23-22  16 To Höstettan
6. IFK Sundsvall                      14   4   3   7  14-21  15 To Höstettan
7. IK Sirius, Uppsala                 14   3   5   6  18-22  14 To Höstettan
8. Gefle IF, Gävle                    14   3   4   7  15-18  13 To Kvalettan

ÖSTRA
1. Hammarby IF, Stockholm             14   9   3   2  30-15  30 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna                14   9   2   3  28-16  29 To Höstettan
3. BK Forward, Örebro                 14   7   2   5  20-18  23 To Höstettan
4. Degerfors IF                       14   5   5   4  21-16  20 To Höstettan
5. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby        14   6   0   8  17-22  18 To Höstettan
6. Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm         14   5   2   7  22-19  17 To Höstettan
7. IFK Eskilstuna                     14   3   3   8  15-29  12 To Höstettan
8. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma          14   2   3   9   9-27   9 To Kvalettan
NB: Spårvägens GoIF skipped "GoIF" and instead adopted "FF".

VÄSTRA
1. Västra Frölunda IF                 14  10   1   3  35-15  31 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Örgryte IS, Göteborg               14  10   1   3  35-16  31 To Höstettan
3. BK Häcken, Göteborg                14   9   2   3  37-18  29 To Höstettan
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla             14   6   4   4  24-16  22 To Höstettan
5. Jonsereds IF                       14   6   3   5  30-25  21 To Höstettan
6. Gunnilse IS, Angered               14   3   4   7  18-22  13 To Höstettan
7. Motala AIF                         14   1   4   9  12-43   7 To Höstettan
8. Mjölby AI                          14   0   3  11  12-48   3 To Kvalettan

SÖDRA
1. Trelleborgs FF                     14  10   1   3  29-12  31 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Helsingborgs IF                    14   7   4   3  25-16  25 To Höstettan
3. Kalmar FF                          14   6   3   5  22-19  21 To Höstettan
4. Markaryds IF                       14   6   3   5  12-14  21 To Höstettan
5. IF Elfsborg, Borås                 14   5   5   4  21-18  20 To Höstettan
6. Myresjö IF                         14   4   5   5  16-20  17 To Höstettan
7. Landskrona BoIS                    14   2   4   8  11-19  10 To Höstettan
8. Kalmar AIK                         14   3   1  10   9-27  10 To Kvalettan

Relegated from Allsvenskan to Kvalsvenskan:
GAIS, Göteborg; GIF Sundsvall; Halmstads BK & Östers IF, Växjö.

Promoted to Höstettan Norra from division 2 Springseries
Sandvikens IF; Spånga IS & Umeå FC.

Promoted to Höstettan Östra from division 2 Springseries
IK Sleipner, Norrköping.

Promoted to Höstettan Västra from division 2 Springseries
Skövde AIK.

Promoted to Höstettan Södra from division 2 Springseries
Falkenbergs FF; Karlskrona AIF & Mjällby AIF.


HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)
KVALSVENSKAN
1. Östers IF, Växjö                   14   8   6   0  36-17  30 To Allsvenskan 1992
2. Trelleborgs FF                     14   8   5   1  24-16  29 To Allsvenskan 1992
3. GAIS, Göteborg                     14   8   2   4  25-16  26 To Allsvenskan 1992
4. Västra Frölunda IF                 14   5   3   6  27-24  18 Promotion Playoff round 3
5. Hammarby IF, Stockholm             14   4   4   6  21-21  16 To division 1 1992
6. Halmstads BK                       14   3   4   7  28-30  13 To division 1 1992, Intertoto Cup
7. GIF Sundsvall                      14   3   4   7  24-33  13 To division 1 1992
8. Kiruna FF                          14   3   0  11  12-40   9 To division 1 1992, Intertoto Cup

HÖSTETTAN NORRA
1. Vasalunds IF, Solna                14   9   4   1  34-18  31 Promotion Playoff round 1
2. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm           14   7   5   2  35-14  26
3. IFK Luleå                          14   7   3   4  21-15  24
4. IFK Sundsvall                      14   5   2   7  27-24  17
5. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby        14   5   2   7  22-22  17
6. Spånga IS                          14   5   2   7  13-25  17
7. Umeå FC                            14   3   6   5  22-31  15 Relegated
8. Sandvikens IF                      14   2   2  10  15-40   8 Relegated
NB: After the season Spårvägens FF changed name to Mälarvik Spårvägens FF, Stockholm.

HÖSTETTAN ÖSTRA
1. IK Brage, Borlänge                 14   8   3   3  29-16  27 Promotion Playoff round 1
2. BK Forward, Örebro                 14   7   4   3  21-17  25
3. IFK Eskilstuna                     14   5   6   3  25-21  21
4. Enköpings SK                       14   5   5   4  22-24  20
5. IK Sirius, Uppsala                 14   2   9   3  17-15  15
6. Motala AIF                         14   4   3   7  25-27  15
7. IK Sleipner, Norrköping            14   4   3   7  17-19  15 Relegated
8. Västerås SK                        14   3   3   8  14-31  12 Relegated
NB: Tough luck, Sleipner. Relegated because they scored fewer goals than Motala!

HÖSTETTAN VÄSTRA
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg                14   7   3   4  28-18  24 Promotion Playoff round 1, Intertoto Cup
2. IF Elfsborg, Borås                 14   7   3   4  22-19  24
3. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla             14   6   3   5  21-17  21
4. Skövde AIK                         14   6   3   5  19-20  21
5. Degerfors IF                       14   6   2   6  18-22  20
6. Gunnilse IS, Angered               14   4   4   6  18-20  16
7. Jonsereds IF                       14   4   4   6  22-29  16 Relegated
8. Örgryte IS, Göteborg               14   4   2   8  15-18  14 Relegated

HÖSTETTAN SÖDRA
1. Helsingborgs IF                    14  10   3   1  37-10  33 Promotion Playoff round 1, Intertoto Cup
2. Kalmar FF                          14   9   4   1  29-12  31
3. Myresjö IF                         14   6   4   4  23-23  22
4. Karlskrona AIF                     14   6   3   5  23-18  21
5. Mjällby AIF                        14   5   4   5  21-19  19
6. Landskrona BoIS                    14   3   4   7  17-29  13
7. Markaryds IF                       14   2   3   9  12-34   9 Relegated
8. Falkenbergs FF                     14   2   1  11  12-29   7 Relegated

Playoff to Allsvenskan:
Round 1
IK Brage, Borlänge - Vasalunds IF		2-1	2-0	
BK Häcken, Göteborg - Helsingborgs IF		2-2	1-1	

Round 2
IK Brage, Borlänge - Helsingborgs IF		0-3	1-0	

Round 3
Helsingborgs IF - Västra Frölunda IF		4-2	1-3	

Västra Frölunda IF promoted to Allsvenskan

Kvalettan: see division 2 (3rd level) 1991.

Playoff to division 1:
Between the six winners of the 3rd level Autumnseries and the 2nd placed
teams from the two kvalettan groups (see division 2 (3rd level) 1991).

Round 1
Kungsbacka BI - Hudiksvalls ABK			5-1	2-1	
Hertzöga BK, Karlstad - IFK Uddevalla		3-0	4-1	
Gimo IF - Tidaholms GIF				1-0	1-5	
IF Leikin, Halmstad - IFK Östersund		2-0	3-1	

Round 2
Tidaholms GIF - Hertzöga BK, Karlstad		3-1	2-2	
IF Leikin, Halmstad - Kungsbacka BI		1-0	2-0	

Conclusion:
IF Leikin, Halmstad & Tidaholms GIF promoted to division 1 1992.

Division 2 (3rd level) 1991
This season, third level is divided into eight groups of eight teams each. These play a
Springseries after which the winner of each group is promoted to the so called Höstettan 
(see 2nd level 1991) along with teams from 2nd level Springseries. The second placed team 
is promoted to the so called Kvalettan in the autumn along with four teams from 2nd level
Springseries. Teams placed 3-8 in the 3rd level Springseries play in the so called Hösttvåan 
in the autumn. Hösttvåan is played in six groups of eight teams each. At the end you can find 
the group composition of the 3rd level 1992.

VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Umeå FC                           14  12   0   2  44-10  36 To Höstettan
2. Skellefteå AIK                    14  10   1   3  40-12  31 To Kvalettan
3. Alnö IF                           14   7   4   3  23-15  25 To Hösttvåan
4. Morön BK                          14   6   2   6  23-27  20 To     "
5. FC Jönköping                      14   5   2   7  14-29  17 To     "
6. IF Älgarna, Härnösand             14   4   1   9  16-28  13 To     "
7. Notvikens IK, Luleå               14   3   2   9  15-26  11 To     "
8. Sunnanå SK                        14   2   2  10  11-39   8 To     "

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Sandvikens IF                     14   8   3   3  23-14  27 To Höstettan
2. Hudiksvalls ABK                   14   6   4   4  24-19  22 To Kvalettan
3. Ope IF                            14   6   4   4  15-12  22 To Hösttvåan
4. IFK Östersund                     14   6   3   5  32-24  21 To     "
5. Ludvika FK                        14   4   6   4  13-13  18 To     "
6. Forssa BK, Borlänge               14   5   2   7  14-26  17 To     "
7. Sandvikens AIK FK                 14   3   5   6  18-21  14 To     "
8. Kvarnsvedens IK                   14   1   7   6  18-29  10 To     "

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Spånga IS                         14   9   3   2  31-15  30 To Höstettan
2. Södertälje FF                     14   9   2   3  34-10  29 To Kvalettan
3. Gimo IF                           14   7   4   3  43-23  25 To Hösttvåan
4. IFK Österåker FK, åkersberga      14   6   3   5  29-26  21 To     "
5. Älvsjö AIK                        14   6   2   6  33-26  20 To     "
6. Tyresö FF                         14   6   1   7  19-18  19 To     "
7. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje  14   3   4   7  30-45  13 To     "
8. FK Sumarice, Stockholm            14   0   1  13   6-62   1 To     "

MELLERSTA SVEALAND
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping           14  10   2   2  38-14  32 To Höstettan
2. KB Karlskoga                      14   9   3   2  26-12  30 To Kvalettan
3. Västerås IK                       14   6   3   5  19-23  21 To Hösttvåan
4. Karlslunds IF, Örebro             14   5   5   4  19-16  20 To     "
5. IFK Västerås FK                   14   5   2   7  21-28  17 To     "
6. IK City, Eskilstuna               14   4   4   6  16-20  16 To     "
7. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad             14   2   5   7  21-30  11 To     "
8. Nyköpings BIS                     14   1   4   9  12-29   7 To     "

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Karlskrona AIF                    14  11   2   1  49-12  35 To Höstettan
2. Norrby IF, Borås                  14   7   3   4  21-13  25 To Kvalettan
3. Nybro IF                          14   8   0   6  23-19  24 To Hösttvåan
4. Gullringens GoIF                  14   7   2   5  27-25  23 To     "
5. IFK Värnamo                       14   7   1   6  17-17  22 To     "
6. Grimsås IF                        14   4   2   8  12-27  14 To     "
7. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd            14   3   3   8  19-33  12 To     "
8. Åtvidabergs FF                    14   2   1  11  15-37   7 To     "

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Skövde AIK                        14  10   3   1  37-18  33 To Höstettan
2. IFK Uddevalla                     14   8   5   1  38-16  29 To Kvalettan
3. Tidaholms GIF                     14   8   1   5  29-17  25 To Hösttvåan
4. Lerums IS                         14   6   2   6  19-23  20 To     "
5. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås           14   6   1   7  25-24  19 To     "
6. Ulvåkers IF                       14   3   4   7  17-25  13 To     "
7. IFK Strömstad                     14   4   1   9  17-37  13 To     "
8. IF Warta, Göteborg                14   2   1  11  15-37   7 To     "

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Falkenbergs FF                    14   8   3   3  27-16  27 To Höstettan
2. åsa IF                            14   7   6   1  21-14  27 To Kvalettan
3. Kungsbacka BI                     14   6   3   5  24-18  21 To Hösttvåan
4. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka            14   6   3   5  19-17  21 To     "
5. BK Astrio, Halmstad               14   6   1   7  21-21  19 To     "
6. Varbergs BoIS                     14   5   4   5  21-23  19 To     "
7. IF Leikin, Halmstad               14   4   2   8  26-35  14 To     "
8. Askims IK                         14   1   4   9  15-30   7 To     "

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjällby AIF                       14  11   3   0  35- 7  36 To Höstettan
2. IFK Hässleholm                    14  10   1   3  34-15  31 To Kvalettan
3. Åhus Horna BK                     14   7   3   4  18-12  24 To Hösttvåan
4. Lunds BK                          14   6   4   4  25-14  22 To     "
5. Yngsjö IF                         14   5   2   7  17-24  17 To     "
6. Tomelilla IF                      14   3   3   8  10-18  12 To     "
7. FBK Balkan, Malmö                 14   3   3   8  11-23  12 To     "
8. BK Olympic, Malmö                 14   1   1  12   4-41   4 To     "

Relegated to Kvalettan Norra from division 1 (2nd level) Springseries:
Gefle IF, Gävle & IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma.

Relegated to Kvalettan Södra from division 1 (2nd level) Springseries:
Kalmar AIK & Mjölby AI.

HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)
KVALETTAN NORRA
1. Gefle IF, Gävle                    10   6   2   2  21-12  20 To division 1 1992
2. Hudiksvalls ABK                    10   6   2   2  16-14  20 Playoff
3. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma          10   6   1   3  23-12  19 To division 2 1992
4. KB Karlskoga (IF Karlskoga/Bofors) 10   5   0   5  16-19  15 To division 2 1992
5. Södertälje FF                      10   3   0   7  16-20   9 To division 2 1992
6. Skellefteå AIK                     10   1   1   8  14-29   4 To division 2 1992

KVALETTAN SÖDRA
1. IFK Hässleholm                     10   8   1   1  44-12  25 To division 1 1992
2. IFK Uddevalla                      10   8   0   2  31-21  24 Playoff
3. Mjölby AI                          10   4   1   5  22-33  13 To division 2 1992
4. Åsa IF                             10   3   1   6  26-29  10 To division 2 1992
5. Norrby IF, Borås                   10   3   0   7  12-28   9 To division 2 1992
6. Kalmar AIK                         10   2   1   7  17-29   7 To division 2 1992

HÖSTTVåAN NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund                      14  10   3   1  37-15  33 Playoff
2. Ope IF                             14   9   1   4  32-16  28 
3. Alnö IF                            14   7   3   4  28-19  24
4. Morön BK                           14   7   3   4  33-25  24
5. IF Älgarna, Härnösand              14   6   1   7  19-20  19
6. Notvikens IK, Luleå                14   5   2   7  17-29  17
7. Sunnanå SK                         14   3   1  10  17-32  10 Relegated
8. Sandvikens AIK FK                  14   0   4  10  16-43   4 Relegated

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Gimo IF                            14   8   4   2  41-13  28 Playoff
2. Älvsjö AIK                         14   7   2   5  29-25  23 
3. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga       14   6   4   4  38-19  22
4. Nyköpings BIS                      14   6   4   4  26-21  22
5. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje   14   5   6   3  33-26  21
6. Tyresö FF                          14   5   5   4  33-21  20
7. Åtvidabergs FF                     14   6   1   7  32-21  19 Relegated
8. FK Sumarice, Stockholm             14   0   0  14   5-91   0 Relegated

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad              14   9   3   2  24-16  30 Playoff
2. Karlslunds IF, Örebro              14   7   3   4  26-18  24
3. IK City, Eskilstuna                14   7   1   6  25-20  22
4. Forssa BK, Borlänge                14   6   2   6  28-21  20
5. IFK Västerås FK                    14   6   2   6  26-23  20
6. Ludvika FK                         14   5   5   4  17-15  20
7. Västerås IK                        14   5   1   8  15-23  16 Relegated
8. Kvarnsvedens IK                    14   2   1  11  14-39   7 Relegated

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Tidaholms GIF                      14   9   5   0  36-16  32 Playoff
2. IFK Värnamo                        14   8   5   1  27- 7  29
3. Nybro IF                           14   7   4   3  30-16  25
4. FC Jönköping                       14   6   3   5  18-24  21
5. Gullringens GoIF                   14   5   3   6  27-23  18
6. Ulvåkers IF                        14   2   7   5  19-22  13
7. Grimsås IF                         14   2   7   5  17-29  13 Relegated
8. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd             14   0   0  14   6-43   0 Relegated

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Kungsbacka BI                      14  10   1   3  27-12  31 Playoff
2. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås            14   7   4   3  33-20  25
3. Varbergs BoIS                      14   7   3   4  26-20  24
4. IFK Strömstad                      14   6   3   5  23-25  21
5. Askims IK                          14   5   3   6  25-20  18
6. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka             14   3   6   5  18-25  15
7. Lerums IS                          14   4   1   9  15-32  13 Relegated
8. IF Warta, Göteborg                 14   3   1  10  13-26  10 Relegated

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Leikin, Halmstad                14   9   2   3  37-15  29 Playoff
2. Tomelilla IF                       14   9   1   4  25-14  28
3. Lunds BK                           14   8   3   3  23-15  27
4. BK Astrio, Halmstad                14   6   4   4  38-23  22
5. Åhus Horna BK                      14   7   1   6  23-19  22
6. Yngsjö IF                          14   5   3   6  21-28  18
7. FBK Balkan, Malmö                  14   1   4   9  22-38   7 Relegated
8. BK Olympic, Malmö                  14   1   2  11  16-53   5 Relegated

Playoff to division 1:
Between the six winners of the Division 2 (3rd level) Autumnseries (Hösttvåan) and two 
teams from Kvalettan stated above.

Round 1
Kungsbacka BI - Hudiksvalls ABK			5-1	2-1	
Hertzöga BK, Karlstad - IFK Uddevalla		3-0	4-1	
Gimo IF - Tidaholms GIF				1-0	1-5	
IF Leikin, Halmstad - IFK Östersund		2-0	3-1	

Round 2
Tidaholms GIF - Hertzöga BK, Karlstad		3-1	2-2	
IF Leikin, Halmstad - Kungsbacka BI		1-0	2-0	

Conclusion:
IF Leikin, Halmstad & Tidaholms GIF promoted to division 1 1992.

1992 Division 2 (3rd level) Groupcomposition:
"Relegated from division 1" means that the team in question was relegated from the 
division 1 autumnseries. That in turn could of course mean that the team in question played in 
division 2 (3rd level) in the spring of 1991, like for example Falkenbergs FF in Södra Götaland
below.

NORRA NORRLAND
Alnö IF
Gimonäs CK - Promoted from division 3
IF Älgarna, Härnösand
Morön BK
Notvikens IK, Luleå
Skellefteå AIK
Täfteå IK - Promoted from division 3
Umeå FC - Relegated from division 1


SÖDRA NORRLAND
Avesta AIK - Promoted from division 3
Forssa BK, Borlänge
Gimo IF
Hudiksvalls ABK
IFK Östersund
Ludvika FK
Ope IF
Sandvikens IF

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje
IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma
IFK Österåker FK, åkersberga
Nyköpings BIS
Södertälje FF
Tyresö FF
Visby IF Gute - Promoted from division 3
Älvsjö AIK

MELLERSTA SVEALAND
Hertzöga BK, Karlstad
IFK Västerås 
IK City, Eskilstuna
Karlslunds IF, Örebro
Karlstads BK - Promoted from division 3
KB Karlskoga
Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje - Promoted from division 3
Västerås SK - Relegated from division 1

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
Gullringens GoIF
IFK Värnamo
IK Sleipner, Norrköping - Relegated from division 1
Kalmar AIK
Mjölby AI
Nybro IF
Nässjö FF - Promoted from division 3
Växjö BK - Promoted from division 3

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
Askims IK
Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen - Promoted from division 3
Holmalunds IF, Alingsås
IFK Strömstad
IFK Uddevalla
Mölnlycke IF - Promoted from division 3
Ulvåkers IF
Örgryte IS, Göteborg - Relegated from division 1

VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
FC Jönköping
Husqvarna FF - Promoted from division 3
IF Norvalla, Väröbacka
Jonsereds IF - Relegated from division 1
Kungsbacka BI
Norrby IF, Borås
Varbergs BoIS
Åsa IF

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
BK Astrio, Halmstad
Falkenbergs FF - Relegated from division 1
IFK Trelleborg - Promoted from division 3
Lunds BK
Markaryds IF
Tomelilla IF
Yngsjö IF
Åhus Horna BK

Division 3 (4th level) 1991
The Swedish fourth level is being restructured for 1992. Each of the groups 
below is being divided in two; A and B 1992.

NORRA NORRLAND
1. Täfteå IK                      22 18  4  0 55-12 58 Prom
2. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn    22  9  8  5 48-35 35
3. Lira BK, Luleå                 22 10  4  8 33-35 34
4. Tavelsjö AIK                   22  8  9  5 32-25 33
5. Piteå IF                       22  9  4  9 39-38 31
6. Alviks IK, Luleå               22  8  6  8 35-33 30
7. Bodens BK                      22  8  5  9 30-32 29
8. Gällivare SK                   22  7  6  9 39-45 27
9. Älvsby IF                      22  7  5 10 37-33 26
10.Norsjö IF                      22  7  2 13 26-40 23 Rel
11.Kiruna BoIS                    22  7  2 13 24-51 23 Rel
12.Burträsk IK                    22  4  5 13 32-51 17 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Gammelstads IF, Luleå; Malmbergets AIF & Blattnicksele IF.

Relegated from division 2 to division 3
Sunnanå SK.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Gimonäs CK                       22 14  5  3 44-19 47 Prom
2. Matfors IF                       22 11  8  3 43-21 41
3. Stuguns BK                       22 10  5  7 34-21 35
4. Stockviks FF                     22  9  4  9 43-44 31
5. Kramforsalliansen                22  8  7  7 29-35 31
6. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik   22  8  6  8 37-30 30
7. Ljunga IF                        22  9  2 11 40-40 29
8. Frånö SK                         22  8  5  9 27-29 29
9. Häggenås SK                      22  7  8  7 30-33 29
10.Hägglunds IoFK/ÖFF, Örnsköldsvik 22  8  4 10 32-34 28 Rel
11.Medskogsbrons SK                 22  5  5 12 19-45 20 Rel
12.Krokom Dvärsätts IF              22  3  5 14 23-50 14 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Arnäs IF; Obbola IK & Sunds IF, Sundsbruk.

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Avesta AIK                       22 14  4  4 53-27 46 Prom
2. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge     22 13  5  4 40-24 44
3. Films SK                         22 13  1  8 47-28 40
4. Bollnäs GIF                      22 12  3  7 40-26 39
5. Delsbo IF                        22 12  2  8 44-31 38
6. IFK Mora FK                      22 11  3  8 28-25 36
7. IK Sätra                         22 10  3  9 43-34 33
8. Säters IF                        22  9  3 10 41-40 30
9. IFK Gävle                        22  7  4 11 34-31 25
10.Essviks AIF                      22  7  3 12 38-50 24 Rel
11.Söderhamns FF                    22  4  1 17 20-62 13 Rel
12.Årsunda IF                       22  3  2 17 20-70 11 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Iggesunds IK; Korsnäs IF; Strömsbergs IF, Tierp & Valbo FF.

Relegated from division 2 to division 3
Kvarnsvedens IK & Sandvikens AIK.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. Visby IF Gute                    22 15  5  2 68-22 50 Prom
2. IFK Lidingö                      22 12  6  4 38-23 42
3. BKV Norrtälje                    22 10  6  6 49-32 36
4. Enebybergs IF                    22 10  6  6 40-26 36
5. IFK Stockholm                    22  9  5  8 37-39 32
6. Märsta IK                        22  8  7  7 42-36 31
7. Täby IS                          22  8  4 10 33-49 28
8. Råsunda IS, Solna                22  7  6  9 43-45 27
9. IF Vesta, Uppsala                22  6  7  9 27-30 25
10.Riala GoIF                       22  6  6 10 26-50 24 Rel
11.FK Plavi Team, Stockholm         22  6  5 11 46-61 23 Rel
12.Edsbro IF                        22  1  5 16 11-47  8 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås; Sunnersta AIF & Helenelunds IK.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Syrianska SK, Södertälje         22 15  4  3 44-20 49 Prom
2. IK Franke, Västerås              22 14  5  3 50-21 47
3. Nacka FF                         22 11  5  6 59-35 38
4. Skiljebo SK, Västerås            22 11  4  7 69-39 37
5. FoC Farsta                       22 11  3  8 35-33 36
6. Huddinge IF                      22 10  3  9 31-23 33
7. Stureby SK                       22  9  4  9 39-31 31
8. Hanvikens SK                     22  8  5  9 37-51 29
9. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna          22  7  6  9 47-49 27
10.Gröndals IK                      22  5  5 12 32-54 20 Rel
11.IK Viljan, Strängnäs             22  4  3 15 24-55 15 Rel
12.Enköpings IS                     22  3  1 18 23-79 10 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Nykvarns SK; Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK & Älta IF.

Relegated from division 2 to division 3
FK Sumarice, Stockholm & Västerås IK.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Karlstad BK                      22 13  4  5 45-24 43 Prom
2. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad         22 12  3  7 37-24 39 
3. Arboga Södra IF                  22 12  3  7 30-26 39
4. Koppoms IK                       22  9  7  6 33-28 34
5. Rynninge IK, Örebro              22 10  3  9 39-33 33
6. Kils AIK                         22 10  3  9 30-30 33
7. IFK Kristinehamn                 22  8  7  7 39-37 31
8. Katrineholm/Värmbols FF          22  7  6  9 33-33 27
9. Filipstads FF                    22  7  6  9 29-32 27
10.IK Arvika Fotboll                22  6  5 11 24-44 23 Rel
11.FBK Karlstad                     22  5  6 11 29-38 21 Rel
12.Laxå IF                          22  4  5 13 21-40 17 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Torsby IF & IFK Kumla.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Nässjö FF                        22 14  6  2 44-16 48 Prom
2. IK Ramunder, Söderköping         22 12  3  7 53-32 39
3. BK Zeros, Motala                 22 10  7  5 54-36 37
4. Västerviks FF                    22 11  4  7 51-47 37
5. Tranås BoIS                      22 11  2  9 50-51 35
6. IF Sylvia, Norrköping            22  8  8  6 42-26 32
7. Hultsfreds FK                    22  9  2 11 37-39 29
8. Malmslätts AIK                   22  7  7  8 46-45 28
9. Söderköpings IS                  22  8  4 10 37-44 28
10.Linköpings FF                    22  7  4 11 39-39 25 Rel
11.Oskarshamns AIK                  22  7  4 11 47-48 25 Rel
12.Mönsterås GIF                    22  2  1 19 18-93  7 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Skeninge IK, Skänninge; IFK Kalmar & Rimforsa IF.

Relegated from division 2 to division 3
Åtvidabergs FF.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg          22 11  8  3 40-22 41 Prom
2. Melleruds IF                     22 12  4  6 46-22 40
3. Stenungsunds IF                  22 11  3  8 43-32 36
4. Trollhättans FK                  22  8 10  4 25-16 34
5. Lundby IF, Göteborg              22  9  4  9 39-33 31
6. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv           22  9  4  9 37-35 31
7. Göteborgs FF                     22  8  5  9 24-33 29
8. Henåns IF                        22  8  4 10 33-44 28
9. Skärhamns IK                     22  7  4 11 31-40 25
10.Kungshamns IF                    22  7  4 11 30-41 25 Rel
11.Qviding/Fräntorps IF, Göteborg   22  7  4 11 33-45 25 Rel
12.Säffle FF                        22  6  4 12 26-44 22 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Ljungskile SK & IFK Trollhättan.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Husqvarna FF, Huskvarna          22 15  3  4 61-20 48 Prom
2. IFK Ulricehamn                   22 12  3  7 42-45 39
3. Byttorps IF                      22 11  4  7 55-30 37
4. IK Tord, Jönköping               22 10  7  5 46-39 37
5. IF Heimer, Lidköping             22  9  5  8 29-24 32
6. IFK Skövde                       22  8  7  7 39-38 31
7. Götene IF                        22  7  8  7 28-22 29
8. Sandareds IF                     22  8  5  9 34-30 29
9. Jönköping Södra IF               22  7  7  8 30-32 28
10.Tibro AIK                        22  7  4 11 34-45 25 Rel
11.IFK Tidaholm                     22  7  4 11 30-48 25 Rel
12.Lidköpings IF                    22  0  5 17 15-70  5 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Vinbergs IF & Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda.

Relegated from division 2 to division 3
Lundby IF, Göteborg; Grimsås IF & Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Växjö BK                          22 13  6  3 54-28 45 Prom
2. IFK Karlshamn                     22 13  4  5 47-31 43
3. Asarums IF FK                     22  9  8  5 35-25 35
4. Ronneby BK                        22  9  7  6 36-26 34
5. Färjestadens GIF                  22  8  6  8 35-34 30
6. Ifö/Bromölla                      22  7  8  7 30-31 29
7. Lönsboda GIF                      22  8  4 10 31-41 28
8. Glimåkra IF                       22  7  6  9 37-35 27
9. Högadals IS                       22  7  6  9 40-44 27
10.Lyckeby GIF                       22  7  6  9 33-45 27 Rel
11.Emmaboda IS                       22  5  4 13 33-54 19 Rel
12.IFK Osby                          22  4  5 13 20-36 17 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
AIK Atlas, Sturkö & Älmhults IF.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mölnlycke IF                      22 13  3  6 48-24 42 Prom
2. Ljungby IF                        22 11  6  5 52-30 39
3. Kaverös BK, Göteborg              22 11  4  7 39-29 37
4. Onsala BK                         22 11  3  8 41-33 36
5. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg             22 10  5  7 36-32 35
6. Kinna IF                          22  9  7  6 28-28 34
7. Varbergs GIF                      22  9  5  8 40-34 32
8. Kållereds SK                      22  8  6  8 42-33 30
9. Gislaveds IS                      22  7  9  6 35-37 30
10.IS Halmia, Halmstad               22  7  8  7 30-25 29 Rel
11.Svenljunga IK                     22  3  3 16 11-43 12 Rel
12.Ryssby IF                         22  1  5 16 13-67  8 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Mariedals IK, Borås; IF Stendy, Göteborg; Bankeryds SK & Skara IF.

Relegated from division 2 to division 3
Lerums IS.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Trelleborg                    22 16  5  1 41-10 53 Prom
2. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö              22 15  3  4 69-23 48
3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg         22 10  8  4 54-32 38
4. IFK Malmö FK                      22  9  6  7 32-24 33
5. NK Croatia, Malmö                 22 10  3  9 32-36 33
6. Veberöds AIF                      22  8  7  7 40-34 31
7. Kristianstads FF                  22  9  2 11 30-38 29
8. Arlövs BI                         22  8  3 11 44-46 27
9. Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs       22  7  5 10 42-49 26
10.Ramlösa BoIS                      22  6  5 11 36-48 23 Rel
11.Råå IF                            22  6  3 13 39-51 21 Rel
12.Rydsgårds AIF                     22  2  2 18 14-82  8 Rel

Promoted from division 4 to division 3
Lunds BoIS; Ystads IF; Kulladals FF & Vellinge IF.

Relegated from division 2 to division 3
BK Olympic, Malmö & FBK Balkan, Malmö.


Division 4 (5th level) 1991
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Malmbergets AIF         20 18 2  0 91-11 56 Promoted
2. IFK Tärendö             20 11 5  4 43-24 38
3. Ullatti IF              20 11 3  6 54-33 36
4. Niilivaara IS           20 10 5  5 37-36 35
5. BK Pajala               20  9 5  6 41-32 32
6. Jokkmokks SK            20 10 0 10 42-32 30
7. Masugnsbyns IF          20  7 4  9 27-42 25
8. Svansteins SK           20  6 3 11 37-52 21
9. Junosuando IK           20  4 3 13 33-53 15
10.Parkalompolo IK         20  4 3 13 28-65 15
11.Pello IF                20  1 5 14 24-78  8 Relegated

NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Gammelstads IF          22 16 5  1 50-16 53 Promoted
2. Assi IF                 22 16 3  3 83-31 51
3. Luleå SK                22 10 6  6 49-21 36
4. Hemmingsmarks IF        22 10 5  7 32-33 35
5. Haparanda FF            22  8 8  6 29-31 32
6. Hedens IF               22  9 4  9 56-57 31
7. Harads IF               22  8 6  8 44-35 30
8. Infjärdens SK           22  7 4 11 30-45 25
9. Bergnäsets AIK          22  7 3 12 23-40 24
10.IFK Kalix               22  6 5 11 32-58 23
11.IFK Arvidsjaur          22  3 5 14 21-50 14
12.Rosviks IK              22  3 4 15 23-55 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5:
Norrfjärdens IF; Överkalix IF; Sangis AIF and Hornskrokens IF.

Relegated to division 4 Norrbotten from division 3:
Kiruna BoIS.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Blattnicksele IF         22 17 4  1 64- 18 55 Promoted
2. Byske IF                 22 16 4  2 78- 22 52
3. Malå IF                  22 11 7  4 54- 26 40
4. Medle SK                 22 11 4  7 44- 23 37
5. Alhem FF                 22 11 4  7 32- 24 37
6. Sorsele IF               22 10 6  6 56- 29 36
7. Clemensnäs IF            22 10 6  6 39- 30 36
8. Kågedalens AIF           22  6 2 14 28- 50 20
9. Myckle IK                22  5 4 13 25- 52 19
10.Boliden FFI              22  5 3 14 26- 47 18
11.Åmlidens IF              22  3 3 16 20- 68 12
12.Jörns IF                 22  2 3 17 25-102  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Risliden/Lossmen SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Norsjö IF.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Obbola IK               22 17 4  1 61-11 55 Promoted
2. Umedalens IF            22 17 2  3 44-16 53
3. IFK Umeå                22 13 3  6 52-38 42
4. Vännäs AIK              22 12 5  5 66-37 41
5. Flarkens IK             22 13 2  7 53-36 41
6. Åsele IK                22  9 4  9 46-44 31
7. Umeå IK                 22  8 3 11 30-37 27
8. Sandviks IK             22  7 5 10 44-45 26
9. Sörfors IF              22  7 2 13 44-52 23
10.Robertsfors IK          22  7 2 13 40-51 23
11.Södra Ersmarks IK       22  3 0 19 22-87  9
12.Lycksele IF             22  2 2 18 25-73  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Betsele IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Burträsk IK.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Arnäs IF              22 14 6  2 50-15 48 Promoted
2. IFK Härnösand         22 14 4  4 57-23 46
3. Anundsjö IF           22 14 1  7 57-28 43
4. Nordingrå SK          22  9 9  4 31-19 36
5. KB 65                 22  9 6  7 58-41 33
6. Själevads IK          22  9 4  9 39-34 31
7. Älandsbro AIK         22  8 3 11 47-53 27
8. Sollefteå GIF         22  6 8  8 36-48 26
9. Västra BK             22  6 7  9 30-39 25
10.Domsjö IF             22  7 3 12 39-41 24 Rel playoff
11.Bjärtrå IS            22  5 5 12 34-73 20 Relegated
12.Björna IF             22  2 2 18 22-86  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Wäija Dynäs IK and Nätra GIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Hägglunds IoFK/ÖFF.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Frösö IF                   22 17 5  0 61-17 56 Prom playoff
2. Östersunds FF              22 15 3  4 71-17 48
3. Myssjö/Ovikens IF          22 13 7  2 43-20 46
4. Bräcke SK                  22 13 3  6 52-29 42
5. Brunflo FK                 22 13 1  8 55-38 40
6. Fältjägarnas IF            22  8 3 11 36-41 27
7. Tandsbyns IF               22  7 5 10 32-43 26
8. Norra Lits IF              22  6 4 12 31-56 22
9. Fåker/Hack˚s IF            22  6 3 13 32-50 21
10.Ragunda IF                 22  5 5 12 31-55 20
11.Bergs IK                   22  5 2 15 22-49 17 Relegated
12.IFK Strömsund              22  2 3 17 25-76  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Torvalla FF and Vemdalen/Vemhån.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Krokom Dvärsätts IF.

MEDELPAD
1. Sund IF                  22 15 4  3 62-21 49 Prom playoff
2. Lucksta IF               22 14 4  4 58-31 46
3. Selånger SK              22 13 2  7 50-28 41
4. IFK Timrå                22 12 5  5 52-32 41
5. Kubikenborgs IF          22 10 6  6 47-29 36
6. Svartviks IF             22 10 3  9 50-33 33
7. Ljustorps IF             22  8 5  9 26-37 29
8. Kovlands IF              22  8 2 12 36-43 26
9. Stöde IF                 22  6 5 11 28-56 23
10.Hassels IF               22  6 2 14 34-62 20
11.Heffners/Ortvikens IF    22  4 4 14 18-49 16 Relegated
12.Holms SK                 22  4 2 16 23-63 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Haga Boys IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Essviks AIF and Medskogsbrons BK.

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Iggesunds IK             22 13 7  2 49-23 46 Promoted
2. Högs SK                  22  9 8  5 30-21 35
3. Färila IF                22  9 6  7 47-39 33
4. Strands IF               22  8 8  6 37-30 32
5. Stugsunds IK             22  9 5  8 28-33 32
6. Kilafors IF              22  8 6  8 31-26 30
7. Edsbyns IF               22  7 9  6 34-36 30
8. Harmångers IF            22  8 4 10 50-43 28
9. Ljusdals IF              22  8 3 11 28-35 27
10.IFK Gnarp                22  8 3 11 27-42 27
11.Enångers IK              22  6 5 11 24-36 23 Relegated
12.Ljusne AIK               22  4 6 12 28-49 18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sandarne SIF and Forsa IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Söderhamns FF.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Valbo FF                 22 18 3  1 91-27 57 Promoted
2. IK Huge                  22 12 5  5 38-24 41
3. Brynäs IF                22  9 7  6 56-37 34
4. Järbo IF                 22  9 6  7 44-40 33
5. Hagaströms SK            22 10 2 10 36-45 32
6. Stensätra IF             22  9 4  9 41-32 31
7. Hille IF                 22  7 9  6 30-32 30
8. Högbo AIK                22  8 5  9 40-39 29
9. Gestrike Hammarby IF     22  8 4 10 43-45 28
10.Hamrånge GIF             22  8 2 12 29-48 26
11.Ockelbo IF               22  4 4 14 28-55 16 Relegated
12.Hofors AIF               22  2 5 15 25-76 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Skutskärs IF FK and Torsåkers IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Årsunda IF.

DALARNA
1. Korsnäs IF              22 15 6  1 46-14 51 Promoted
2. Vansbro AIK             22 12 4  6 41-31 40
3. Malungs IF              22 10 6  6 44-33 36
4. IF Nornan               22 11 3  8 45-35 36
5. IFK Grängesberg         22 10 5  7 34-28 35
6. Äppelbo AIK             22 11 1 10 42-42 34
7. Smedjebackens FK        22  8 5  9 24-29 29
8. Islingby IK             22  7 5 10 26-35 26
9. Slätta SK               22  6 8  8 21-35 26
10.Falu BS                 22  6 5 11 25-29 23
11.Sundborns GIF           22  6 4 12 34-39 22 Relegated
12.Grycksbo IF             22  2 4 16 26-58 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Leksands IF; Vulcanus/Gonäs FK and IF Tunabro.

VÄRMLAND
VÅR (SPRING)
1. Strömtorps IK           11 6 3 2 18-11 21 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
2. Rännbergs IK            11 5 4 2 23-14 19 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
3. IFK Ölme                11 5 3 3 15-16 18 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
4. Grums IK                11 4 5 2 16-14 17 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
5. SK Sifhälla             11 4 4 3 17- 8 16 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
6. Rottneros IK            11 4 4 3 14-17 16 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
7. Sommaro IF              11 4 3 4 12-11 15 HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
8. IK Viking FK            11 4 2 5 13-16 14 HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
9. IF Örnen                11 3 4 4 16-11 13 HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
10.Deje IK                 11 3 4 4 15-21 13 HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
11.Gillberga FF            11 1 5 5 15-20  8 Relegated
12.IFK Sunne               11 2 1 8 11-26  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Spring:
Immetorps BK and Torsby IF.

HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
1. SK Sifhälla             10 7 0 3 29-11 21 PROMOTION GROUP
2. IFK Ölme                10 6 1 3 11- 8 19 PROMOTION GROUP
3. Rönnbergs IK            10 5 2 3 22-18 17 PROMOTION GROUP
4. Strömtorps IK           10 4 2 4 16-15 14
5. Grums IK                10 3 3 4 16-14 12
6. Rottneros IK            10 1 0 9  7-35  3

HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
1. Torsby IF               10 6 3 1 24-10 21 Promotion group
2. IF Örnen                10 5 3 2 23-16 18
3. Sommaro IF              10 6 0 4 16-12 18 Relegated
4. IK Viking FK            10 3 3 4 11-16 12 Relegated
5. Immetorps BK            10 3 1 6 13-16 10 Relegated
6. Deje IK                 10 1 2 7 10-27  5 Relegated

PROMOTION GROUP
1. Torsby IF                3 2 1 0 9- 1 7 Promoted
2. SK Sifhälla              3 1 2 0 7- 2 5
3. Rännbergs IK             3 1 1 1 4- 6 4
4. IFK Ölme                 3 0 0 3 1-12 0

Note: As can be seen above: Torsby IF got promoted from 6th to 4th level over the course of the season!.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bråtens IK and IFK Skoghall.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IK Arvika Fotboll; Säffle FF and FBK Karlstad.

ÖREBRO LÄN
1. IFK Kumla                22 13  4  5 54-37 43 Promoted
2. Hällefors AIF            22 12  6  4 57-27 42
3. IFK Örebro               22 10  2 10 33-48 32
4. Adolfsbergs IK           22  8  6  8 46-41 30
5. IFK Lindesberg           22  9  3 10 50-50 30
6. Vretstorps IF            22  7  9  6 32-32 30
7. Sköllersta IF            22  8  6  8 49-50 30
8. Östansjö IS              22  7  8  7 39-40 29
9. IK Sturehov              22  8  4 10 28-33 28
10.IFK Hallsberg            22  5 11  6 30-34 26
11.Vivalla IF               22  6  5 11 39-48 23 Relegated
12.Fjugesta IF              22  3  8 11 33-50 17 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Lillåns IF and Latorps IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Laxå IF.

VÄSTMANLAND
1. Gideonsbergs IF          22 16 2  4 76-42 50 Promoted
2. Skultuna IS              22 15 5  2 47-17 50
3. IF Rune                  22 13 4  5 44-31 43
4. Köpings FF               22  9 6  7 33-30 33
5. Västerfärnebo AIK        22  9 6  7 40-46 33
6. Sala FF                  22 10 2 10 41-39 32
7. Surahammars FK           22  9 2 11 47-41 29
8. Skinnskattebergs SK      22  8 2 12 36-45 26
9. Hallstahammars SK        22  7 2 13 24-40 23
10.Tillberga IK             22  6 2 14 32-54 20
11.Kungsörs SK              22  6 2 14 24-54 20 Relegated
12.Ransta IK                22  5 3 14 42-47 18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IK Westmannia; Romfartuna GoIF and Malmabergs IK.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Nykvarns SK              22 13  6  3 54-22 45 Promoted
2. Hälleforsnäs IF          22 11  8  3 47-32 41
3. Katrineholms SK          22 12  4  6 43-25 40
4. Trosa IF                 22 10  6  6 33-33 36
5. Björkviks GIF            22  9  7  6 58-36 34
6. Gnesta FF                22  8  8  6 52-48 32
7. BK Sport                 22  7 10  5 39-35 30
8. Södra FF                 22  8  6  8 39-35 30
9. Malmköpings IF           22  7  8  7 43-46 29
10.Vagnhärads SK            22  6  6 10 31-39 24
11.Flens IF                 22  1  5 16 18-59  8 Relegated
12.Härads IF                22  0  6 16 20-67  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Jäders IF and Oxelösunds IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IK Viljan.

UPPLAND
1. Strömsbergs IF           22 14 4  4 55-24 46 Promoted
2. Bro IK                   22 14 4  4 42-23 46
3. Rimbo IF                 22 12 4  6 53-34 40
4. Heby AIF                 22 13 1  8 43-30 40
5. Knivsta IK               22 11 5  6 41-36 38
6. Harbo IF                 22 10 5  7 42-32 35
7. Övergrans IF             22  8 4 10 43-40 28
8. Wattholma IF             22  7 5 10 30-37 26
9. Norrskedika IF           22  7 3 12 31-45 24
10.SK Wigör                 22  6 4 12 22-41 22
11.Bålsta IF                22  4 6 12 21-34 18 Relegated
12.SK Iron                  22  2 3 17 26-73  9 Relegated

UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Sunnersta AIF            22 14 5  3 55-29 47 Promoted
2. Fårösunds GoIK           22 13 5  4 49-28 44
3. Upsala IF                22 13 5  4 45-30 44
4. IK Rex                   22 10 9  3 33-16 39
5. Lagunda AIK              22 12 2  8 39-28 38
6. FG'86                    22  9 3 10 38-33 30
7. Hallsta IK               22  7 7  8 54-44 28
8. IK Fyris                 22  7 7  8 25-35 28
9. Visby AIK                22  7 4 11 24-34 25
10.Fanna BK                 22  5 6 11 38-42 21
11.Uppsala-Näs IK           22  2 6 14 22-47 12 Relegated
12.IF Hansa/Hoburg          22  1 5 16 12-68  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
VSB FF; Ärentuna SK and Gamla Uppsala SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Riala GoIF; Edsbro IF and Enköpings IS.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Helenelunds IK        22 15  3  4 65-27 48 Promoted
2. Djursholm Fotboll     22 13  5  4 54-30 44
3. IFK Sollentuna        22 12  6  4 38-20 42
4. Bollstanäs SK         22 11  5  6 38-28 38
5. Vallentuna BK         22 10  3  9 51-32 33
6. Ekerö IK              22  7 10  5 42-37 31
7. IK Bele               22  8  7  7 40-36 31
8. IFK Viksjö            22  7  7  8 29-27 28
9. Akropolis IF          22  6  3 13 25-40 21
10.Skå IK                22  6  3 13 27-50 21
11.IK Söderhöjden/Wasa   22  6  2 14 29-66 20 Relegated
12.Kallhälls FF          22  2  4 16 16-61 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kungsängens IF and Edsbergs IF.

STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Älta IF              22 12 7  3 64-28 43 Promoted
2. Sundbybergs IK       22 12 5  5 48-28 41
3. Bromstens IK         22 13 1  8 61-35 40
4. Enskede IK           22 11 4  7 47-33 37
5. Reymersholms IK      22 11 4  7 41-38 37
6. Hässelby SK          22  9 4  9 29-34 31
7. Högalids IF          22  8 4 10 35-46 28
8. Topkapi IK           22  7 6  9 43-49 27
9. Värmdö IF            22  7 5 10 35-48 26
10.Boo/Saltsjöbaden FF  22  7 2 13 32-45 23
11.Ulriksdals SK        22  6 5 11 29-58 23 Relegated
12.Ursviks IK           22  3 5 14 26-48 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Huvudsta IS; KUI Högalid and Karlbergs BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
FK Plavi Team.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 22 18 2  2 80- 20 56 Promoted
2. IFK Tumba               22 17 2  3 75- 27 53
3. Västerhaninge IF        22 16 2  4 54- 28 50
4. Hägerstens SK           22 10 6  6 51- 45 36
5. Haninge FF              22  9 3 10 51- 52 30
6. Ösmo GIF                22  7 7  8 39- 39 28
7. Grödinge SK             22  6 9  7 48- 42 27
8. Nynäshamns IF FK        22  5 7 10 53- 60 22
9. IF Olympia              22  5 7 10 38- 52 22
10.Rönninge SK FF          22  6 3 13 52 -80 21
11.Rapa Nui IF             22  4 4 14 43- 77 16 Relegated
12.Rågsveds IF             22  1 4 17 38-100  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Solberga BK and IFK Skogås (merged with Trångsunds IF into the new team Skogås/Trångsund after the season.)

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Gröndals IK.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND
A
1. Smedby AIS         10 6 4 0 28- 8 22 ELIT
2. Kuddby IF          10 5 2 3 14-15 17 ELIT
3. Kimstad GoIF       10 5 0 5 17-14 15 ELIT
4. Skärblacka IF      10 3 2 5 12-23 11 IV
5. Lindö FF           10 2 4 4 11-17 10 IV
6. Bråvalla IK        10 2 2 6  9-14  8 IV

B
1. Hagahöjdens BK     10 5 2 3 26-18 17 ELIT
2. Finspångs AIK      10 4 4 2 21-15 16 ELIT
3. Simonstorps IF     10 5 1 4 25-21 16 ELIT
4. Åby IF             10 4 3 3 14-15 15 IV
5. Krokeks IF         10 4 2 4 13-13 14 IV
6. Boston-SBK         10 1 2 7 12-29  5 IV

C
1. BK Derby           10 5 3 2 15-16 18 ELIT
2. BK Wolfram         10 3 6 1 15-10 15 ELIT
3. Rimforsa IF        10 3 5 2 14- 6 14 ELIT
4. Grebo IK           10 2 5 3  7- 9 11 IV
5. Kisa BK            10 1 6 3  6-12  9 IV
6. Hjulsbro IK        10 1 5 4  9-13  8 IV

D
1. IFK Motala         10 5 3 2 29-18 18 ELIT
2. Borens IK          10 4 5 1 17-13 17 ELIT
3. Skeninge IK        10 4 3 3 26-15 15 ELIT
4. Hemgårdarnas BK    10 4 3 3 25-23 15 IV
5. Mjölby Södra IF    10 2 4 4 13-17 10 IV
6. Boxholms IF        10 1 2 7 11-35  5 IV

ELIT
1. Rimforsa IF       11 8 2 1 28-13 26 Promoted
2. Finspångs AIK     11 8 1 2 32-16 25 Prom playoff
3. Hagahöjdens BK    11 7 1 3 22-13 22 Prom playoff
4. Skeninge IK       11 6 3 2 24-14 21 Prom playoff
5. IFK Motala        11 6 0 5 25-25 18
6. Kimstad GoIF      11 5 2 4 23-23 17
7. Borens IK         11 5 1 5 13-13 16
8. Smedby AIS        11 4 1 6 14-16 13
9. BK Derby          11 3 3 5 17-25 12
10.Kuddby IF         11 2 1 8 13-25  7
11.Simonstorps IF    11 2 1 8 23-39  7
12.BK Wolfram        11 2 0 9 18-30  6

IV
1. Krokeks IF        11 8 2 1 36-15 26 Prom playoff
2. Hjulsbro IK       11 6 3 2 25-15 21
3. Mjölby Södra IF   11 6 3 2 17- 8 21
4. Grebo IK          11 6 2 3 21-12 20
5. Boxholms IF       11 6 1 4 15-18 19
6. Kisa BK           11 5 2 4 28-18 17
7. Skärblacka IF     11 5 2 4 22-21 17
8. Hemgårdarnas BK   11 4 1 6 19-27 13
9. Åby IF            11 3 2 6 14-18 11
10.Lindö FF          11 3 1 7 17-27 10 Relegated
11.Bråvalla IK       11 2 1 8 14-28  7 Relegated
12.Boston-SBK        11 1 2 8 12-33  5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Valdemarsviks IF; IF Tellby; BK Kenty and Fornåsa IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Linköpings FF.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Bankeryds SK       22 18 1  3 65-28 55 Promoted
2. Anderstorps IF     22 12 5  5 45-26 41
3. Gnosjö IF          22 10 4  8 49-41 34
4. Värnamo Södra FF   22  9 6  7 46-36 33
5. Habo IF            22 10 3  9 47-38 33
6. IF Hagapojkarna    22  8 8  6 38-30 32
7. Norrahammars IK    22  8 7  7 43-39 31
8. Ekhagens IF        22  8 4 10 44-47 28
9. Aneby SK           22  8 3 11 43-58 27
10.IFK Gislaved       22  7 3 12 33-49 24
11.Sommens AIF        22  4 5 13 21-44 17 Relegated
12.Hovslätts IK       22  3 5 14 21-59 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Egnahems BK and Tranås AIF FF.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Hvetlanda GIF      22 17 4  1 88-19 55 Promoted
2. Vimmerby IF        22 15 2  5 51-37 47
3. Ruda IF            22 12 6  4 59-35 42
4. IFK Västervik      22 13 3  6 57-34 42
5. Ankarsrums IS      22 10 4  8 41-46 34
6. Lenhovda IF        22  9 4  9 43-40 31
7. Björkshults IF     22  9 3 10 29-38 30
8. SK Lojal           22  8 4 10 42-35 28
9. Södra Vi IF        22  7 4 11 32-39 25
10.Vetlanda FF        22  6 4 12 43-60 22
11.Landsbro IF        22  2 5 15 24-57 11 Relegated
12.Fårbo FF           22  1 3 18 20-89  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Gamleby IF and Virserums SGF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Oskarshamns AIK and Mönsterås GIF.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. IFK Kalmar        22 15 6  1 57-19 51 Promoted
2. Timmernabbens IF  22 15 5  2 68-35 50
3. Smedby BoIK       22 15 3  4 75-37 48
4. Lindås BK         22 10 5  7 34-26 35
5. Tingsryds AIF     22 10 3  3 50-52 33
6. Blomstermåla IK   22  9 4  9 39-46 31
7. Lessebo GIF       22  8 3 11 42-48 27
8. Torsås GoIF       22  6 5 11 37-45 23
9. IFK Påryd         22  7 2 13 30-50 23
10.Orrefors IF       22  4 5 13 30-47 17
11.Tvärskogs IF      22  3 8 11 31-56 17 Relegated
12.Loverslunds BK    22  4 3 15 31-63 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Borgholm and Långasjö GIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Emmaboda IS.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Älmhults IF                22 16  2  4 65-28 50 Promoted
2. Strömsnäsbruks IF          22 14  4  4 39-21 46
3. Växjö Norra IF             22 13  6  3 57-32 45
4. Alvesta GIF                22 10  3  9 48-41 33
5. Smålandsstenars GIF        22  9  5  8 44-36 32
6. Bredaryds IK               22  8  4 10 44-51 28
7. Bors SK                    22  6  8  8 34-36 26
8. Liatorps IF                22  6  6 10 36-49 24
9. Ingelstads IK              22  7  3 12 36-58 24
10.Burseryds IF               22  4 11  7 42-47 23
11.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22  5  6 11 34-48 21 Relegated
12.Räppe GIF                  22  4  2 16 31-63 14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Moheda IF and Landeryds IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Ryssby IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Skara IF                   22 15 3  4 51-25 48 Promoted
2. Mariestads BK              22 12 3  7 49-31 39
3. IFK Falköping              22 11 5  6 38-25 38
4. Gullspångs IF              22 11 4  7 38-40 37
5. Vinninga AIF               22 11 1 10 33-35 34
6. IF Tymer                   22  9 5  8 43-40 32
7. Töreboda IK                22  8 6  8 38-31 30
8. IFK Skara                  22  8 5  9 35-31 29
9. Kvänums IF                 22  8 4 10 36-39 28
10.Lerdala IF                 22  7 6  9 46-47 27
11.Våmbs IF                   22  4 7 11 32-47 19 Relegated
12.Gånghesters SK             22  0 7 15 22-70  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Axvalls IF and Falköpings FK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Tibro AIK and IFK Tidaholm.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IFK Trollhättan            22 17 4  1 68-21 55 Promoted
2. Inlands IF                 22 13 3  6 44-28 42
3. Herrljunga SK              22 12 3  7 38-24 39
4. Vara SK                    22 11 4  7 31-25 37
5. Vänersborgs IF             22 11 3  8 35-34 36
6. Trollhättans IF            22 10 3  9 42-41 33
7. IK Gauthiod                22  9 4  9 39-43 31
8. Skepplanda BTK             22  8 5  9 36-30 29
9. Vårgårda IK                22  8 5  9 29-27 29
10.Alingsås IF                22  7 5 10 48-58 26
11.Trollhättans BoIS          22  1 6 15 19-49  9 Relegated
12.Gerdskens BK               22  1 3 18 14-63  6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Arentorps SK and Alvhems IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Lidköpings IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Mariedals IK               22 16 3  3 59-24 51 Promoted
2. Skene IF                   22 11 7  4 51-30 40
3. IFK Hällingsjö             22 12 2  8 52-31 38
4. Brämhults IK               22 10 4  8 34-24 34
5. Sexdrega/Aplareds IF       22 10 4  8 32-37 34
6. Fristads GoIF              22 10 2 10 38-38 32
7. Kronängs IF                22  8 6  8 28-30 30
8. Dalstorps IF               22  8 4 10 27-36 28
9. Borås AIK                  22  7 6  9 35-36 27
10.Timmele GoIF               22  7 5 10 24-37 26 Relegated
11.Rydboholms SK              22  4 6 12 20-47 18 Relegated
12.Gällstads IF               22  3 3 16 19-49 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Horreds IF and Borås GoIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Svenljunga IK.

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Ljungskile SK             22 16 4  2 54-22 52 Promoted
2. Ödsmåls FF                22 16 2  4 50-18 50
3. Åsebro IF                 22 15 4  3 58-27 49
4. Grebbestads IF            22  9 7  6 39-37 34
5. Eds FF                    22  9 3 10 36-39 30
6. Lysekils FF               22  8 2 12 38-45 26
7. Herrestads AIF            22  7 3 12 30-43 24
8. IFK Valla                 22  7 3 12 35-59 24
9. Brålanda IF               22  6 5 11 34-48 23
10.IFK Åmål                  22  7 2 13 36-56 23 Relegated
11.Ödeborgs IF               22  5 5 12 37-45 20 Relegated
12.Kode IF                   22  6 2 14 35-43 20 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Uddevalla IS; Hogstorps IF and IF Viken Åmål.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Kunghamns IF.

GÖTEBORG A
1. IF Stendy               22 12 6  4 42-19 42 Promoted
2. Fässbergs IF            22 11 7  4 34-21 40
3. Majornas IK             22 10 9  3 33-26 39
4. Landvetter IS           22  9 7  6 47-39 34
5. Mossens BK              22 10 3  9 45-31 33
6. Kortedala IF            22  9 5  8 40-31 32
7. Floda BoIF              22  8 5  9 50-42 29
8. Lundens AIS             22  9 2 11 33-39 29
9. Guldhedens IK           22  7 7  8 36-40 28
10.Bergsjö IF              22  6 7  9 29-39 25
11.Götaholms BK            22  6 6 10 27-36 24 Relegated
12.Backa IF                22  2 2 18 20-73  8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kvibergs IK and Utbynäs SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Qviding FIF.

GÖTEBORG B
1. Ytterby IS             22 16 1  5 52-24 49 Promoted
2. IK Zenith              22 15 4  3 49-21 49
3. Finlandia Klubb        22 13 2  7 45-30 41
4. Hovås IF               22 12 4  6 44-26 40
5. Tuve IF                22 11 5  6 45-24 38
6. Billdals BK            22  7 7  8 44-44 28
7. Kärra IF               22  8 4 10 39-40 28
8. Älvängens IK           22  6 5 11 36-42 23
9. Ahlafors IF            22  6 5 11 33-46 23
10.Sandarna BK            22  6 4 12 25-47 22
11.IF Väster              22  6 2 14 25-53 20 Relegated
12.Färjenäs IF            22  3 3 16 13-53 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Knippla IK; Torslanda IK and Hälsö BK.

HALLAND
1. Vinbergs IF           22 18 4  0 68-12 58 Promoted
2. Nyhems BK             22 13 4  5 47-31 43
3. Hanhals BK            22 10 4  8 34-34 34
4. Galtabäcks BK         22  8 5  9 31-34 29
5. Särö IK               22  7 8  7 41-46 29
6. Kvibille BK           22  8 5  9 24-31 29
7. Hyltebruks IF         22  7 7  8 47-54 28
8. Getinge IF            22  6 8  8 19-24 26
9. Lerkils IF            22  6 6 10 28-41 24
10.Tvååkers IF           22  6 5 11 26-29 23
11.Skrea IF              22  6 5 11 35-42 23 Relegated
12.Kornhults IK          22  3 7 12 15-37 16 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Morups IF and Laholms FK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IS Halmia.

BLEKINGE
1. AIK Atlas            22 17 2  3 57-15 53 Promoted
2. Nättraby GoIF        22 14 3  5 50-25 45
3. IF Trion             22 11 6  5 42-19 39
4. Saxemara IF          22 11 3  8 44-36 36
5. Listerby IK          22 11 3  8 43-38 36
6. Olofströms IF        22 10 3  9 33-36 33
7. Hörvikens IF         22  9 4  9 44-48 31
8. Sölvesborgs GoIF     22  8 5  9 45-47 29
9. Jämshögs IF          22  6 5 11 42-46 23
10.Rödeby AIF           22  5 5 12 21-40 20 Rel playoff
11.Hoby GIF             22  4 3 15 29-63 15 Rel playoff
12.Hasslö GoIF          22  2 6 14 29-66 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kristianopels GoIF and Ramdala IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Lyckeby GoIF.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA VÅR (SPRING)
1. Höganäs BK           11 9 1 1 32-14 28 ELIT A
2. Eskilsminne IF       11 6 2 3 22-15 20 ELIT B
3. Klippans BoIF        11 6 1 4 22-16 19 ELIT B
4. Forsby IF            11 5 2 4 18-17 17 ELIT A
5. Båstads GIF          11 5 2 4 12-14 17 HÖST (AUTUMN)
6. Stattena IF          11 4 3 4 17-13 15 HÖST (AUTUMN)
7. Nyvångs GIF          11 4 3 4 13-17 15 HÖST (AUTUMN)
8. Helsingborgs BoIS    11 3 3 5 20-24 12 HÖST (AUTUMN)
9. Ängelholms FF        11 3 2 6 15-20 11 Relegated
10.Listorps IF          11 3 2 6 13-20 11 Relegated
11.Förslövs IF          11 3 2 6 19-28 11 Relegated
12.Billesholms GIF      11 2 3 6 15-20  9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN) from division 5:
Helsingborgs Södra BK; Ödåkra IF; Åstorp/Kvidinge IF and Vejbyslätts IF.

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA VÅR (SPRING)
1. Hanaskogs IS         11 8 1 2 19-10 25 ELIT B
2. IFK Knislinge        11 7 1 3 21- 9 22 ELIT A
3. Vinslövs IF          11 6 2 3 16-13 20 ELIT A
4. Broby IF             11 5 2 4 14-11 17 ELIT B
5. Sösdala IF           11 5 2 4 16-15 17 HÖST (AUTUMN)
6. Hässleholms IF       11 4 4 3 15-10 16 HÖST (AUTUMN)
7. Brösarps IF          11 4 2 5 10-17 14 HÖST (AUTUMN)
8. Näsby IF             11 4 1 6 12-13 13 HÖST (AUTUMN)
9. Höörs IS             11 4 1 6 15-21 13 Relegated
10.Perstorps SK         11 3 3 5 13-15 12 Relegated
11.Everöds IF           11 3 2 6  9-16 11 Relegated
12.Åsums BK             11 2 1 8 13-23  7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN) from division 5:
Vittsjö GIK; Finja IF; Fjälkinge IF and Österslövs IS.

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA VÅR (SPRING)
1. Vellinge IF         11 8 0  3 28-14 24 ELIT A
2. Husie IF            11 5 6  0 19- 7 21 ELIT B
3. Kulladals FF        11 6 2  3 22-13 20 ELIT B
4. Limhamns IF         11 5 3  3 21-14 18 ELIT A
5. GIF Nike            11 5 3  3 22-17 18 HÖST (AUTUMN)
6. IFK Klagshamn       11 5 3  3 21-17 18 HÖST (AUTUMN)
7. Marieholms IS       11 5 3  3 11-13 18 HÖST (AUTUMN)
8. Eslövs BK           11 4 3  4  8-13 15 HÖST (AUTUMN)
9. Malmö BI            11 3 3  5 18-19 12 Relegated
10.BK Landora          11 2 5  4 14-16 11 Relegated
11.Bjärreds IF         11 0 3  8  8-28  3 Relegated
12.Borstahusens BK     11 1 0 10 15-36  3 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN) from division 5:
Oxie IF; Skanör/Falsterbo IF; Kävlinge GIF and Teckomatorps SK.

SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA VÅR (SPRING)
1. Ystads IF          11 7 2 2 19- 8 23 ELIT B
2. Askeröds IF        11 6 3 2 23-12 21 ELIT A
3. Lunds BoIS         11 6 3 2 17- 9 21 ELIT A
4. Södra Sandby IF    11 6 2 3 14-12 20 ELIT B
5. Stavstens IF       11 6 1 4 17-14 19 HÖST (AUTUMN)
6. Sjöbo IF           11 5 2 4 22-12 17 HÖST (AUTUMN)
7. BK Ymor            11 4 4 3 14-12 16 HÖST (AUTUMN)
8. IFK Ystad          11 3 4 4 15-17 13 HÖST (AUTUMN)
9. Svedala IF         11 2 6 3 14-14 12 Relegated
10.Dalby GIF          11 3 2 6 13-17 11 Relegated
11.Anderslövs BoIK    11 2 1 8  9-26  7 Relegated
12.Öja FF             11 0 2 9  6-30  2 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN) from division 5:
Gislövs IF; Bara GoIF; Spjutstorps IF and IFK Simrishamn.

ELIT A
1. Vellinge IF           14 11 3 0 38-11 36 Promoted
2. Lunds BoIS            14  7 5 2 33-22 26 Prom playoff
3. Höganäs BK            14  6 3 5 30-20 21
4. IFK Knislinge         14  6 2 6 27-23 20
5. Vinslövs IF           14  5 0 9 25-40 15
6. Limhamns IF           14  4 2 8 18-27 14
7. Askeröds IF           14  3 4 7 17-24 13
8. Forsby IF             14  4 1 9 20-41 13

ELIT B
1. Ystads IF             14 10 3  1 40- 9 33 Promoted
2. Kulladals FF          14 10 3  1 28-13 33 Prom playoff
3. Klippans BoIF         14  6 2  6 21-30 20
4. Husie IF              14  5 4  5 30-24 19
5. Broby IF              14  5 3  6 26-20 18
6. Hanaskogs IS          14  5 3  6 16-18 18
7. Eskilsminne IF        14  4 2  8 17-27 14
8. Södra Sandby IF       14  0 2 12  8-45  2

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Stattena IF           14 8 3 3 32-22 27 Prom playoff
2. Helsingborgs BoIS     14 7 2 5 24-23 23
3. Vejbyslätts IF        14 6 4 4 15-19 22
4. Helsingborgs Södra BK 14 6 2 6 22-27 20
5. Åstorp/Kvidinge IF    14 6 0 8 24-26 18
6. Nyvångs GIF           14 4 4 6 19-21 16 Rel playoff
7. Båstads GIF           14 4 3 7 24-19 15 Relegated
8. Ödåkra IF             14 3 6 5 19-22 15 Relegated

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Hässleholms IF        14 10 2  1 33-17 32 Prom playoff
2. Näsby IF              14  9 2  3 27-13 29
3. Österslövs IS         14  5 5  4 26-26 20
4. Sösdala IF            14  5 4  5 29-23 19
5. Fjälkinge IF          14  4 5  5 31-32 17
6. Brösarps IF           14  3 6  5 21-21 15 Rel playoff
7. Finja IF              14  3 4  7 15-28 13 Relegated
8. Vittsjö GIK           14  1 2 11 15-37  5 Relegated

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Kävlinge GIF          14 12 1  1 41-20 37 Prom playoff
2. GIF Nike              14  8 2  4 30-21 26
3. Eslövs BK             14  6 4  4 29-18 22
4. Oxie IF               14  6 4  4 23-14 22
5. Marieholms IS         14  5 5  4 24-19 20
6. Teckomatorps SK       14  4 3  7 18-32 15 Rel playoff
7. Skanör/Falsterbo IF   14  2 2 10 21-47  8 Relegated
8. IFK Klagshamn         14  2 1 11 24-39  7 Relegated

SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Sjöbo IF              14 11 1 2 35- 9 34 Prom playoff
2. BK Ymor               14 10 4 0 36-14 34
3. Spjutstorps IF        14  5 3 6 27-16 18
4. IFK Simrishamn        14  5 3 6 21-21 18
5. Stavstens IF          14  5 1 8 21-31 16
6. Bara GoIF             14  4 2 8 17-31 14 Rel playoff
7. Gislövs IF            14  3 3 8 27-39 12 Relegated
8. IFK Ystad             14  2 5 7 18-41 11 Relegated


Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA from division 5:
Listorps IF; Borstahusens BK and Hittarps IK.

Relegated to division 4 SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA from division 3:
Ramlösa BoIS and Råå IF.

Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA from division 5:
Perstorps SK.

Relegated to division 4 SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA from division 3:
IFK Osby.

Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA from division 5:
Bjärreds IF; Anderslövs BI and Åkarps IF.

Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA from division 5:
Höörs IS.

Relegated to division 4 SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA from division 3:
Rydsgårds AIF.



Playoff to Division 3:
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN - MEDELPAD
Frösö IF - Sund IF 2-1, 0-1
Sund IF promoted (on awaygoals).

ÖSTERGÖTLAND
Hagahöjdens BK - Krokeks IF 3-2, 0-3
Skeninge IK - Finspångs AIK 1-1, 2-0
Krokeks IF - Skeninge IK    0-3, 0-3
Skeninge IK promoted.

SKÅNE
Hässleholms IF - Kävlinge GoIF 2-3
Stattena IF - Sjöbo IF         4-5

Lunds BoIS - Kävlinge GoIF     4-0
Kulladals FF - Sjöbo IF        4-3
Lunds BoIS and Kulladals FF promoted.

Playoff to Division 4:
ÅNGERMANLAND
Bondsjöhöjdens IK - Husums IF 4-2, 0-1
Bondsjöhöjdens IK - Domsjö IF 1-3, 0-6

DALARNA
IFK Våmhus - IF Tunabro 2-0, 0-4
IF Tunabro promoted.

STOCKHOLM
1. Edsbergs IF 2 2 0 0 8- 2 6 Promoted
2. Tullinge TP 2 1 0 1 5- 6 3
3. Lillsjö IF  2 0 0 2 6-11 0

BLEKINGE
Ramdala IF - Rödeby AIF 0-0, 6-2
Hoby GIF - Kallinge SK  2-1, 3-0
Ramdala IF promoted, Rödeby AIF relegated.

SKÅNE
Svedala IF - Tollarps IF         3-4
BK Landora - Dalby GIF           3-2
Förslövs IF - IK Lydia-Marathon  0-3
Ängelholms FF - Bjärnums GoIF    2-0

Bara GoIF - Ängelholms FF        0-1
Brösarps IF - Tollarps IF        1-0
Nyvångs GoIF - IK Lydia-Marathon 3-4
Teckomatorps SK - BK Landora     2-0

Ängelholms FF and IK Lydia-Marathon promoted. Bara GoIF; Nyvångs GoIF and Brösarps IF relegated.

Svenska Cupen 1990/91
7th round
Vasalunds IF - Malmö FF          1-2
BK Zeros - IF Brommapojkarna     0-2
BK Forward - IK Oddevold         2-1
Södertälje FF - Helsingborgs IF  2-4
Gefle IF - GAIS                  1-1 3-0pens
Jonsereds IF - IFK Eskilstuna    1-4
IFK Luleå - IFK Norrköping       1-2
Mjällby AIF - Östers IF          1-2aet

Quarterfinal
IF Brommapojkarna - Malmö FF     0-0 4-3pens
Östers IF - IFK Eskilstuna       3-1
Helsingborgs IF - BK Forward     3-0
IFK Norrköping - Gefle IF        2-0

Semifinal
IF Brommapojkarna - Östers IF    0-3
IFK Norrköping - Helsingborgs IF 3-0

Final
IFK Norrköping - Östers IF       4-1

Svenska Cupen 1991
5th round
AIK - Halmstads BK            1-0
IFK Värnamo - Myresjö IF      1-2
IFK Göteborg - Djurgårdens IF 1-0
Västerås IK - Väsby IK        0-1gg
GIF Sundsvall - Malmö FF      1-0
IFK Luleå - Örebro SK         2-0
BK Häcken - Spårvägens FF     1-1 4-3pens
IFK Norrköping - GAIS         1-0

Quarterfinal
IFK Norrköping - AIK          0-1
Myresjö IF - GIF Sundsvall    2-2 4-3pens
BK Häcken - IFK Göteborg      0-5
IFK Luleå - Väsby IK          1-0gg

Semifinal
IFK Luleå - AIK               0-1
IFK Göteborg - Myresjö IF     5-0

Final
AIK - IFK Göteborg            2-3gg


Swedish teams in the European Cups 1990/91
Champions Cup
Malmö FF       - 1st round - Besiktas (TUR)              3-2, 2-2
               - 2nd round - Dynamo Dresden (GDR)        1-1, 1-1 4-5pens

Cupwinners Cup
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - Fram (ISL)                  1-1, 0-3

UEFA Cup
GAIS           - 1st round - Torpedo Moskva (URS)        1-1, 1-4

IFK Norrköping - 1st round - 1. FC Köln (FRG)            0-0, 1-3

Intertoto Cup 1991
Malmö FF       - Group 1   - Neuchatel Xamax (SUI)       1-2, 0-0
                           - Slovan Bratislava (TCH)     2-2, 1-1
                           - Banyasz Tatabanya (HUN)     0-0, 1-1

IFK Norrköping - Group 2   - Lausanne Sports (SUI)       0-3, 1-3
                           - Lyngby BK (DEN)             3-6, 1-3
                           - Zaglebie Lubin (POL)        2-2, 1-2

Hammarby IF    - Group 4   - Dukla Banska Bystrica (TCH) 1-2, 1-0
                           - Silkeborg (DEN)             1-3, 1-4
                           - Energie Cottbus (GDR)       3-0, 1-3

Djurgårdens IF - Group 5   - B 1903 (DEN)                1-2, 3-2
                           - Austria Wien (AUT)          1-2, 0-1
                           - Ruda Hvezda Cheb (TCH)      0-0, 0-1

Östers IF      - Group 7   - Bayer Uerdingen (FRG)       1-0, 1-2
                           - Pirin Blagoevgrad (BUL)     0-0, 1-1
                           - Sturm Graz (AUT)            2-0, 1-1

Örebro SK      - Group 10  - FC Saarbrücken (FRG)        2-2, 2-1
                           - Maccabi Haifa (ISR)         1-0, 3-0
                           - Hapoel Petah-Tikva (ISR)    1-0, 2-1

Comments