Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1990

Allsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups| 

NB 1: From this season on 3 points for a win. 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1990 
1	IFK Göteborg	                22	14	3	5	39	22	45 Champions Cup
2	IFK Norrköping	                22	12	4	6	41	23	40 Cupwinners Cup, IC
3	Örebro SK	                22	10	6	6	23	17	36 UEFA Cup, IC
4	Östers IF, Växjö	        22	10	6	6	28	27	36 UEFA Cup, IC
5	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	22	9	6	7	37	23	33
6	Malmö FF	                22	6	10	6	20	15	28 Intertoto Cup
7	GAIS, Göteborg	                22	7	7	8	17	17	28
8	AIK, Solna	                22	8	3	11	25	39	27
9	Halmstads BK	                22	7	5	10	27	34	26
10	IK Brage, Borlänge	        22	5	9	8	23	26	24 Relegated
11	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	        22	6	3	13	22	40	21 Relegated
12	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        22	5	4	13	32	51	19 Relegated, IC
IC = Intertoto Cup.
Allsvenskan is cut down to 10 teams 1991.
Teams 1-4 qualified for the Championship playoff.

Championship playoff
Semifinal
Örebro SK - IFK Göteborg      1-1, 1-2
Östers IF - IFK Norrköping    4-3, 1-2

Final
IFK Norrköping - IFK Göteborg 0-3, 0-0


Promoted to Allsvenskan:
GIF Sundsvall.
Division 1 (2nd level) 1990

NB 2: The structure of the swedish 2nd level is being altered 1991 into four groups (called
Norra, Östra, Västra & Södra) of eight teams each. See at the end of this file for exact group-
composition. Thus four teams are relegated from division 1 1990 and six promoted. Also, only
one team is promoted to Allsvenskan after playoff, and three are relegated from Allsvenskan.
There are some other changes as well, see the 1991 swedish second level file for more 
information.1991

NORRA
1. GIF Sundsvall                           26  19   4   3  69-27  61 Playoff
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna                     26  15   4   7  45-21  49
3. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma               26  15   4   7  46-29  49
4. Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm              26  13   6   7  55-37  45
5. Västerås SK                             26  12   5   9  46-31  41
6. Kiruna FF                               26  11   5  10  50-39  38
7. IFK Luleå                               26  10   8   8  37-28  38
8. Gefle IF, Gävle                         26  12   2  12  35-38  38
9. BK Forward, Örebro                      26   8  11   7  33-29  35
10.Motala AIF                              26   9   7  10  41-44  34
11.Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby             26   9   5  12  33-44  32
12.IFK Eskilstuna                          26   7   7  12  34-45  28
13.IFK Holmsund                            26   2   6  18  16-68  12 Relegated
14.Tyresö FF                               26   1   4  21  18-78   7 Relegated

NB: IFK Holmsund folded because of financial reasons after the season. Thus, they were unable
to play in division 2 (3rd level) 1991.
  
SÖDRA
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg                     26  14   9   3  53-23  51 Playoff
2. Helsingborgs IF                         26  14   8   4  37-19  50
3. Västra Frölunda IF                      26  15   4   7  38-27  49
4. Trelleborgs FF                          26  13   3  10  41-33  42
5. Jonsereds IF                            26  10   8   8  38-30  38
6. Kalmar AIK                              26  10   6  10  35-41  36
7. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla                  26   9   6  11  33-34  33
8. Kalmar FF                               26   9   5  12  32-34  32
9. Markaryds IF                            26   8   7  11  30-43  31
10.IF Elfsborg, Borås                      26   7   9  10  30-35  30
11.Gunnilse IS, Angered                    26   7   8  11  31-34  29
12.Landskrona BoIS                         26   7   8  11  30-39  29
13.Mjällby AIF                             26   7   7  12  27-37  28 Relegated
14.Karlskrona AIF                          26   5   6  15  22-48  21 Relegated

Playoff
BK Häcken - GIF Sundsvall		1-0	1-4	
GIF Sundsvall promoted to Allsvenskan

2nd level 1991 Group composition:
NORRA
Enköpings SK - Promoted from division 2
Gefle IF, Gävle
IFK Luleå
IFK Sundsvall - Promoted from division 2
IK Brage, Borlänge - Relegated from Allsvenskan
IK Sirius, Uppsala - Promoted from division 2
Kiruna FF
Västerås SK

ÖSTRA
BK Forward, Örebro
Degerfors IF - Promoted from division 2
Hammarby IF, Stockholm - Relegated from Allsvenskan
IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma
IFK Eskilstuna
Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm
Vasalunds IF, Solna
Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby

VÄSTRA
BK Häcken, Göteborg
Gunnilse IS, Angered
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla
Jonsereds IF
Mjölby AI - Promoted from division 2
Motala AIF
Västra Frölunda IF
Örgryte IS, Göteborg - Relegated from Allsvenskan

SÖDRA
Helsingborgs IF
IF Elfsborg, Borås
Kalmar AIK
Kalmar FF
Landskrona BoIS
Markaryds IF
Myresjö IF - Promoted from division 2
Trelleborgs FF


Division 2 (3rd level) 1990
The 3rd level is being altered 1991 into eight groups with eight teams each, i.e 64 teams 
in all. This means that 12 teams are relegated from 3rd level 1990 and 22 promoted. At the 
same time 2nd level is being altered into four groups of eight teams each, i.e 32 teams.
So six teams are promoted to 2nd level and only four relegated from the same. At the end of 
this document the 3rd level group compositions for 1991 are found. There are some other 
changes as well, see the 1991 third level file for detailed information.


NORRA
1. IFK Sundsvall                       26  19   5   2  68-18  62 Promoted
2. IK Sirius, Uppsala                  26  19   5   2  71-22  62 Playoff
3. IFK Östersund                       26  14   7   5  53-32  49
4. Umeå FC                             26  12   6   8  50-32  42
5. Sandvikens IF                       26  13   1  12  44-38  40
6. Morön BK                            26  11   4  11  39-38  37
7. Hudiksvalls ABK                     26   9   7  10  36-34  34
8. Forssa BK, Borlänge                 26   6  11   9  37-49  29
9. Kvarnsvedens IK                     26   7   8  11  32-55  29
10.Ope IF                              26   6   9  11  23-27  27
11.Skellefteå AIK                      26   5  11  10  27-35  26
12.Örnsköldsviks FF                    26   7   2  17  29-62  23 Relegated
13.Gimonäs CK                          26   5   7  14  28-56  22 Relegated
14.IFK Mora FK                         26   4   7  15  23-62  19 Relegated

ÖSTRA
1. Mjölby AI                           26  12  10   4  47-28  46 Promoted
2. Enköpings SK                        26  13   6   7  47-26  45 Playoff
3. Nyköpings BIS                       26  12   6   8  38-30  42
4. IFK Västerås                        26  11   8   7  45-32  41
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro               26  12   5   9  33-30  41
6. Spånga IS                           26  10   7   9  32-39  37
7. IK City, Eskilstuna                 26  10   6  10  35-42  36
8. IK Sleipner, Norrköping             26  10   4  12  51-47  34
9. Södertälje FF                       26   9   7  10  27-25  34
10.Åtvidabergs FF                      26   9   6  11  54-42  33
11.Älvsjö AIK                          26   9   6  11  32-42  33
12.Linköpings FF                       26   8   4  14  36-59  28 Relegated
13.Films SK                            26   8   3  15  19-43  27 Relegated
14.Visby IF Gute                       26   6   8  12  27-38  26 Relegated

VÄSTRA
1. Degerfors IF                        26  17   7   2  56-17  58 Promoted
2. Skövde AIK                          26  17   6   3  65-29  57 Playoff
3. Tidaholms GIF                       26  14   7   5  47-30  49
4. Åsa IF                              26   9   9   8  33-34  36
5. KB Karlskoga                        26   9   7  10  26-31  34
6. Norrby IF, Borås                    26  10   3  13  35-41  33
7. IFK Uddevalla                       26   7  11   8  39-49  32
8. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås             26   9   4  13  49-49  31
9. IF Warta, Göteborg                  26   7  10   9  34-41  31
10.IFK Strömstad                       26   8   7  11  28-39  31
11.Grimsås IF                          26   8   6  12  39-55  30
12.Säffle FF                           26   8   5  13  35-45  29 Relegated
13.Norrstrands IF, Karlstad            26   7   5  14  25-36  26 Relegated
14.Karlstads BK                        26   6   5  15  37-52  23 Relegated

SÖDRA
1. Myresjö IF                          26  16   6   4  55-28  54 Promoted
2. Varbergs BoIS                       26  15   6   5  36-28  51 Playoff
3. IFK Hässleholm                      26  15   5   6  58-32  50
4. Falkenbergs FF                      26  14   5   7  50-27  47
5. IFK Värnamo                         26  13   5   8  43-28  44
6. IF Leikin, Halmstad                 26  10   5  11  50-47  35
7. Nybro IF                            26   8   7  11  25-24  31
8. BK Olympic, Malmö                   26   6  12   8  29-35  30
9. Lunds BK                            26   7   8  11  26-28  29
10.Tomelilla IF                        26   6  11   9  22-30  29
11.Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd              26   9   2  15  37-63  29
12.Kirsebergs IF, Malmö                26   7   7  12  25-30  28 Relegated
13.IFÖ/Bromölla IF                     26   7   6  13  20-39  27 Relegated
14.NK Croatia, Malmö                   26   4   5  17  25-63  17 Relegated

Playoff to division 1:
Skövde AIK - Enköpings SK		1-1	0-1	1-2
Varbergs BoIS - IK Sirius, Uppsala	1-3	1-1	2-4

Enköpings SK & IK Sirius, Uppsala promoted to division 1 1991.

Division 2 (3rd level) Group composition 1991
NORRA NORRLAND
Alnö IF - Promoted from division 3
FC Jönköping - Promoted from division 3 (It may seem a bit strange that a team from 
Jönköping, which is situated directly south of the sea of Vättern in southern Sweden, is 
placed among the northernmost teams. However, IFK Holmsund withdrew because of financial 
difficulties, and as FC Jönköping was the 2nd placed team in division 3 1990 with the most 
points that was not promoted, they stood in turn to be promoted. The federation decided not to
make any geographical changes in the division 2 groups 1991, though. FC Jönköping was called
Råslätts IK 1990.)
IF Älgarna, Härnösand - Promoted from division 3
Morön BK
Notvikens IK, Luleå - Promoted from division 3
Skellefteå AIK
Sunnanå SK - Promoted from division 3

SÖDRA NORRLAND
Forssa BK, Borlänge
Hudiksvalls ABK
IFK Östersund
Kvarnsvedens IK
Ludvika FK - Promoted from division 3
Ope IF
Sandvikens AIK FK - Promoted from division 3
Sandvikens IF

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje - Promoted from division 3
FK Sumarice, Stockholm - Promoted from division 3
Gimo IF - Promoted from division 3
IFK Österåker FK, åkersberga - Promoted from division 3
Spånga IS
Södertälje FF
Tyresö FF - Relegated from division 1
Älvsjö AIK

MELLERSTA SVEALAND
Hertzöga BK, Karlstad - Promoted from division 3
IFK Västerås FK
IK City, Eskilstuna
IK Sleipner, Norrköping
Karlslunds IF, Örebro
KB Karlskoga
Nyköpings BIS
Västerås IK - Promoted from division 3

ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
Grimsås IF
Gullringens GoIF - Promoted from division 3
IFK Värnamo
Karlskrona AIF - Relegated from division 1
Norrby IF, Borås
Nybro IF
Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd
Åtvidabergs FF

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
Holmalunds IF, Alingsås
IFK Strömstad
IFK Uddevalla
IF Warta, Göteborg
Lerums IS - Promoted from division 3
Skövde AIK
Tidaholms GIF
Ulvåkers IF - Promoted from division 3

VÄSTRA GöTALAND
Askims IK - Promoted from division 3
BK Astrio, Halmstad - Promoted from division 3
Falkenbergs FF
IF Leikin, Halmstad
IF Norvalla, Väröbacka - Promoted from division 3
Kungsbacka BI - Promoted from division 3
Varbergs BoIS
Åsa IF

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
BK Olympic, Malmö
FBK Balkan, Malmö - Promoted from division 3
IFK Hässleholm
Lunds BK
Mjällby AIF - Relegated from division 1
Tomelilla IF
Yngsjö IF - Promoted from division 3
Åhus Horna BK - Promoted from division 3. (The team that earned promotion was called Horna
Fure IF. That team merged with the division 4 (5th level) outfit Åhus IF and thus created the 
new team Åhus Horna BK.)

Division 3 (4th level) 1990
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Sunnanå SK               22 15  0  7  60-30  45 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK, Luleå      22 14  3  5  43-25  45 Promoted
3. Norsjö IF                22 14  2  6  34-21  44
4. Älvsby IF                22 10  6  6  61-40  36
5. Bodens BK                22 11  3  8  43-32  36
6. Alviks IK, Luleå         22 10  4  8  45-31  34
7. Rutviks SK               22  9  7  6  29-23  34
8. Piteå IF                 22  9  3 10  32-37  30
9. Burträsk IK              22  7  4 11  34-46  25
10.Haparanda FF             22  7  3 12  27-45  24 Relegated
11.Assi IF, Kalix           22  4  4 14  32-59  16 Relegated
12.Myckle IK                22  2  1 19  16-67   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Kiruna BoIS; Gällivare SK; Lira BK, Luleå; Tavelsjö AIK & Rönnskärs IF, 
Skelleftehamn.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Alnö IF                        22 14  2  6  54-26  44 Promoted
2. IF Älgarna, Härnösand          22 11  8  3  35-20  41 Promoted
3. Täfteå IK                      22 11  6  5  28-18  39
4. Stuguns BK                     22  9  9  4  25-19  36
5. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall    22  9  6  7  39-38  33
6. Ljunga IF                      22  9  5  8  36-40  32
7. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik 22  8  6  8  33-28  30
8. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF            22  7  8  7  29-26  29
9. Kramforsalliansen              22  7  8  7  26-25  29
10.Obbola IK                      22  5  5 12  23-31  20 Relegated
11.Myssjö/Ovikens IF              22  3  7 12  20-44  16 Relegated
12.Anundsjö IF                    22  2  4 16  20-53  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Frånö SK; Häggenås SK & Stockviks FF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Gimonäs CK & Örnsköldsviks FF (merged with the division 4 (5th level) team 
Hägglunds IoFK after the season into the new club Hägglunds IoFK/ÖFF.)

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Ludvika FK                    22 14  7  1  49-12  49 Promoted
2. Sandvikens AIK FK             22 11  8  3  35-24  41 Promoted
3. Delsbo IF                     22 12  3  7  41-26  39
4. Bollnäs GIF                   22 10  7  5  36-33  37
5. Matfors IF                    22  9  7  6  29-21  34
6. Säters IF                     22  9  7  6  39-34  34
7. Essviks AIF                   22 10  2 10  29-35  32
8. IFK Gävle                     22  7  5 10  24-29  26
9. IK Sätra, Gävle               22  7  3 12  35-42  24
10.Falu BS                       22  6  4 12  21-31  22 Relegated
11.Valbo FF                      22  2  8 12  19-42  14 Relegated
12.IK Huge, Gävle                22  3  3 16  17-45  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Söderhamns FF; Avesta AIK; Årsunda IF & Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
IFK Mora FK & Films SK.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. Gimo IF                       22 19  2  1  65-18  59 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga  22 15  5  2  68-16  50 Promoted
3. IFK Lidingö FK                22 11  4  7  49-26  40
4. BKV Norrtälje                 22 10  6  6  47-29  36
5. Täby IS                       22 10  4  8  45-37  34
6. Enebybergs IF                 22  8  6  8  38-36  30
7. Riala GoIF                    22  8  4 10  36-43  28
8. Enköpings IS                  22  6  5 11  30-46  23
9. Märsta IK                     22  4 10  8  29-38  22
10.Hässelby SK                   22  4  7 11  31-56  19 Relegated
11.Fanna BK                      22  4  3 15  23-69  15 Relegated
12.Akropolis IF, Stockholm       22  2  6 14  20-67  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IF Vesta, Uppsala; Edsbro IF; FK Plavi Team, Stockholm & IFK Stockholm.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Visby IF Gute.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad         22 16  2  4  73-29  50 Promoted
2. Västerås IK*                  22 11  8  3  53-27  41 Promoted
3. Kils AIK                      22 11  7  4  43-22  40
4. IK Franke, Västerås           22 10  4  8  37-38  34
5. IFK Kristinehamn              22  8  6  8  33-38  30
6. IK Arvika Fotboll             22  6  9  7  30-25  27
7. Skiljebo SK, Västerås         22  7  6  9  41-44  27
8. Laxå IF                       22  8  3 11  25-45  27
9. FBK Karlstad                  22  8  2 12  26-38  26 
10.Hallstahammars SK             22  7  4 11  31-50  25 Relegated
11.IFK Grängesberg               22  6  5 11  33-43  23 Relegated
12.IFK Kumla                     22  4  4 14  29-55  16 Relegated
* = Previously IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Koppoms IK; Filipstads FF; Rynninge IK, Örebro & Arboga Södra IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Karlstads BK & Norrstrands IF, Karlstad.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. FK Sumarice, Stockholm           22 15  6  1  59-21  51 Promoted
2. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 22 13  6  3  39-23  45 Promoted
3. Råsunda IS, Solna                22 11  6  5  38-29  39
4. Huddinge IF                      22 10  6  6  56-43  36
5. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna          22  8  8  6  41-40  32
6. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm*      22  6  9  7  32-42  27
7. Hanvikens SK                     22  7  4 11  30-42  25
8. Stureby SK                       22  5  9  8  39-35  24
9. Gröndals IK                      22  6  5 11  31-40  23
10.Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK          22  5  6 11  37-48  21 Relegated
11.IFK Tumba                        22  5  5 12  35-47  20 Relegated
12.Katrineholms SK                  22  2  8 12  22-49  14 Relegated
* = Changed name to Katrineholm/Värmbols FF after the season.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Nacka FF (originally Järla IF, Nacka got the promotion spot but that team 
merged with Saltsjöbadens IF & Boo FF into the new club Nacka FF after the 
season.); FoC Farsta; Syrianska SK, Södertälje & IK Viljan, Strängnäs.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Gullringens GIF                  22 13  3  6  47-26  42 Promoted
2. Husqvarna FF                     22 12  4  6  41-28  40
3. Söderköpings IS                  22 10  5  7  24-21  35
4. Nässjö FF                        22 10  4  8  46-41  34
5. Västerviks FF                    22 10  2 10  40-44  32
6. IF Sylvia, Norrköping            22  9  4  9  39-32  31
7. Oskarshamns AIK                  22  9  3 10  33-32  30
8. BK Zeros, Motala                 22  9  3 10  44-45  30
9. Hultsfreds FK                    22  7  6  9  27-33  27
10.Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping       22  8  3 11  34-42  27 Relegated
11.Rimforsa IF                      22  6  8  8  35-45  26 Relegated
12.Hvetlanda GIF                    22  4  5 13  32-53  17 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IK Ramunder, Söderköping; Malmslätts AIK; Tranås BoIS & Mönsterås GIF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Linköpings FF.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Lerums IS                        22 14  7  1  60-27  49 Promoted
2. Askims IK                        22 13  6  3  50-25  45 Promoted
3. Melleruds IF                     22 13  4  5  46-22  43
4. Lundby IF, Göteborg              22 10  5  7  39-31  35
5. Mölnlycke IF                     22  9  5  8  40-33  32
6. Göteborgs FF                     22  7  9  6  31-33  30
7. Stenungsunds IF                  22  8  5  9  36-35  29
8. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv           22  8  4 10  40-42  28
9. Skärhamns IK                     22  7  5 10  34-36  26
10.Grebbestads IF                   22  7  3 12  24-40  24 Relegated
11.Trollhättans IF                  22  5  2 15  24-55  17 Relegated
12.Färjenäs IF                      22  3  1 18  23-67  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Qviding FIF, Göteborg; Kungshamns IF; Henåns IF; Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Säffle FF.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Ulvåkers IF                     22 16  4  2  57-14  52 Promoted
2. Råslätts SK, Jönköping*         22 10 10  2  39-20  40 Promoted
3. Jönköping Södra IF              22 11  6  5  48-25  39
4. IK Tord, Jönköping              22  9  5  8  49-44  32
5. IFK Ulricehamn                  22 10  0 12  48-53  30
6. IFK Skövde                      22  8  5  9  42-46  29
7. Götene IF                       22  9  2 11  24-30  29
8. IF Heimer, Lidköping            22  8  3 11  40-42  27
9. Lidköpings IF                   22  8  3 11  26-42  27
10.Bankeryds SK                    22  7  5 10  45-45  26 Relegated
11.Borås AIK                       22  7  0 15  30-74  21 Relegated
12.Mariestads BK                   22  4  7 11  31-44  19 Relegated
* = Changed name to FC Jönköping after the season.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Tidaholm; Tibro AIK; Byttorps IF & Sandareds IF.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Horna Fure IF, Åhus             22 16  5  1  43-17  47 Promoted
2. Yngsjö IF                       22 13  3  6  34-22  42 Promoted
3. Lyckeby GIF                     22 12  4  6  36-30  40
4. IFK Osby                        22 11  4  7  34-26  37
5. Ronneby BK                      22 10  5  7  34-28  35
6. Kristianstads FF                22  9  6  7  44-32  33
7. Färjestadens GoIF               22  9  2 11  41-36  29
8. Asarums IF                      22  8  5  9  31-35  29
9. Högadals IS                     22  7  4 11  37-36  25
10.Hanaskogs IS                    22  4  6 12  31-49  18 Relegated
11.Torsås GIF                      22  3  5 14  26-52  14 Relegated
12.IF Trion, Spjutsbygd            22  2  7 13  17-45  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Karlshamn; Emmaboda IS & Lönsboda GIF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Ifö/Bromölla IF.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka          22 16  5  1  44-10  47 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka BI                   22 16  4  2  51-11  46 Promoted
3. Kållereds SK                    22  9  6  7  44-27  33
4. Kinna IF                        22  9  6  7  28-28  33
5. Ljungby IF                      22 10  3  9  37-41  33
6. Växjö BK                        22  9  5  8  38-31  32
7. Kaverös BK, Göteborg            22  7  4 11  26-40  25
8. Gislaveds IS                    22  7  3 12  30-32  24
9. Svenljunga IK                   22  5  8  9  22-32  23
10.Alvesta GIF                     22  5  8  9  22-40  23 Relegated
11.Anderstorps IF                  22  4  7 11  20-42  19 Relegated
12.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF      22  5  1 16  19-47  16 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg; Ryssby IF; Onsala BK & Varbergs GIF.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. FBK Balkan, Malmö               22 14  3  5  51-22  45 Promoted
2. BK Astrio, Halmstad             22 14  3  5  51-27  45 Promoted
3. IFK Trelleborg                  22 12  5  5  52-21  41
4. Ramlösa BoIS                    22 12  1  9  59-33  37
5. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg       22 11  3  8  34-45  36
6. Arlövs BI                       22 10  5  7  44-35  35
7. Glimåkra IF                     22  9  3 10  38-33  30
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad             22  7  8  7  43-42  29
9. Rydsgårds AIF                   22  6  7  9  36-51  25
10.Ystads IF                       22  6  3 13  32-46  21 Relegated
11.Stattena IF, Helsingborg        22  5  2 15  24-56  17 Relegated
12.Helsingborgs BoIS               22  3  3 16  29-82  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Malmö FK; Veberöds AIF; Höllvikens GIF & Råå IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
NK Croatia, Malmö & Kirsebergs IF, Malmö.
Division 4 (5th level) 1990
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Kiruna BoIS               22 19  2  1  90-12  59 Promoted
2. Gällivare SK              22 19  2  1  85-12  59 Promoted
3. Jokkmokks SK              22 10  5  7  48-35  35
4. Malmbergets AIF           22 10  4  8  36-36  34
5. Masungbyns IF             22 10  3  9  28-38  33
6. Ullatti IF                22  7  7  8  28-32  28
7. BK Pajala                 22  8  4 10  32-42  28
8. IFK Tärendö               22  6  7  9  35-39  25
9. Svansteins SK             22  7  4 11  29-57  25
10.Junosuando IK             22  6  3 13  24-40  21
11.Ohtanajärvi IK            22  5  0 17  23-62  15 Relegated
12.Övertorneå SK             22  2  5 15  25-78  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Pello IF; Niilivaara IS and Parkalompolo IK.

NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Lira BK                   22 21  1  0  70-13  64 Promoted
2. Hemmingsmarks IF          22 15  5  2  58-18  50
3. Luleå SK                  22 13  2  7  44-25  41
4. Rosviks IK                22 11  4  7  59-34  37
5. Töre SK                   22 10  4  8  32-41  34
6. Gammelstads IF            22  9  1 12  37-32  28
7. IFK Kalix                 22  8  3 11  29-43  27
8. Harads IF                 22  8  0 14  29-41  24
9. Hedens IF                 22  7  2 13  25-47  23
10.Infjärdens SK             22  5  7 10  25-38  22
11.Storfors AIK              22  6  3 13  22-42  21 Relegated
12.Öjeby IF                  22  2  2 18  20-76   8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Arvidsjaur and Bergnäsets AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Haparanda FF and Assi IF.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rönnskärs IF             22 21  0  1  61-17  63 Promoted
2. Byske IF                 22 19  1  2  69-16  58
3. Blattnicksele IF         22 15  1  6  50-28  46
4. Medle SK                 22 13  2  7  65-26  41
5. Sorsele IF               22 11  3  8  54-45  36
6. Clemensnäs IF            22 11  0 11  51-41  33
7. Malå IF                  22  9  3 10  30-32  30
8. Kågedalens AIF           22  9  2 11  50-50  29
9. Boliden FFI              22  6  0 16  31-60  18
10.Åmlidens IF              22  4  2 16  24-74  14
11.Jörns IF                 22  4  1 17  28-63  13
12.IFK Kristineberg         22  2  1 19  15-76   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Alhem FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Myckle IK.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Tavelsjö AIK             22 13  7  2  78-30  46 Promoted
2. Lycksele IF              22 12  6  4  55-33  42
3. Flarken IK               22 10  6  6  42-37  36
4. IFK Umeå                 22  9  8  5  46-43  35
5. Vännäs AIK               22  9  7  6  52-44  34
6. Åsele IK                 22  9  7  6  43-39  34
7. Umeå IK                  22  9  5  8  37-33  32
8. Robertsfors IK           22  5  8  9  33-46  23
9. Sandviks IK              22  4  8 10  24-38  20
10.Umedalens IF             22  5  5 12  33-54  20
11.Sörfors IF               22  5  4 13  47-61  19
12.Spölands IF              22  5  3 14  33-65  18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Södra Ersmarks IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Obbola IK.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Frånö SK                22 17  1  4  62-25  52 Promoted
2. IFK Härnösand           22 11  8  3  27-16  41
3. Hägglunds IoFK          22  9 10  3  35-20  37
4. Själevads IK            22 10  2 10  52-41  32
5. Älandsbro AIK           22  9  4  9  42-36  31
6. Sollefteå GIF           22  8  5  9  40-42  29
7. Domsjö IF               22  8  4 10  38-37  28
8. Västra BK/Remsle        22  8  4 10  44-50  28
9. KB 65                   22  8  3 11  42-43  27
10.Björna IF               22  7  4 11  37-50  25
11.Salsåker/Ullånger       22  7  4 11  23-39  25 Relegated
12.Junsele IF              22  4  3 15  21-64  15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Arnäs IF and Nordingrå SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Anundsjö IF.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Häggenås SK             22 16  3  3  77-16  51 Promoted
2. Frösö IF                22 14  4  4  68-24  46 
3. Tandsbyns IF            22 13  6  3  43-19  45
4. Brunflo FK              22 11  4  7  46-39  37
5. IFK Strömsund           22 11  2  9  55-50  35
6. Fältjägarnas IF         22 10  2 10  32-38  32
7. Bergs IK                22  6  7  9  20-32  25
8. Fåkers IK               22  6  6 10  23-48  24
9. Bräcke SK               22  6  5 11  31-49  23
10.Ragunda IF              22  6  4 12  25-41  22
11.Vemhåns IK              22  5  2 15  27-54  17 Relegated
12.Ytterhogdals IK         22  4  3 15  31-68  15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Norra Lits IF and Östersunds FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Myssjö/Ovikens IF.

MEDELPAD
1. Stockviks FF            22 18  4  0  75-17  58 Promoted
2. Lucksta IF              22 15  2  5  47-25  47
3. Kubikenborgs IF         22 13  2  7  55-39  41
4. Sund IF                 22 11  5  6  44-24  38
5. Selånger SK             22 10  5  7  45-33  35
6. Kovlands IF             22  8  5  9  35-48  29
7. Holms SK                22  8  5  9  27-31  29
8. IFK Timrå               22  6  2 12  42-48  20
9. Svartviks IF            22  6  3 13  28-54  21
10.Söråkers IF             22  6  3 13  32-69  21 Relegated2*
11.Stöde IF                22  6  2 14  36-51  20
12.Sundsvall United FF     22  3  2 17  17-44  11 Relegated
* = Relegated two levels - to division 6 - on their own accord.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Hassels IF; Ljustorps IF and Heffners/Ortvikens IF.

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Söderhamns FF           22 14  5  3  63-26  47 Promoted
2. Strands IF              22 13  5  4  50-14  44
3. Iggesunds IK            22 11  7  4  37-29  40
4. Harmångers IF           22 11  5  6  37-35  38
5. Kilafors IF             22  7  8  7  31-45  29
6. Färila IF               22  6  9  7  41-41  27
7. Högs SK                 22  7  6  9  34-34  27
8. Edsbyns IF              22  7  5 10  35-39  26
9. IFK Gnarp               22  6  5 11  24-34  23
10.Ljusne AIK              22  6  5 11  29-45  23
11.Strömsbruks IF          22  6  4 12  31-45  22 Relegated
12.Bjuråkers GIF           22  4  4 14  24-49  16 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Enångers IK; Stugsunds IK and Ljusdals IF.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Årsunda IF              22 14  4  4  58-26  46 Promoted
2. Gestrike/Hammarby IF    22  9  7  6  37-27  34
3. Hamrånge GIF            22  9  7  6  44-43  34
4. Brynäs IF               22  8  8  6  47-34  32
5. Järbo IF                22  8  7  7  45-37  31
6. Ockelbo IF              22  8  7  7  31-31  31
7. Hofors AIF              22  8  5  9  43-45  29
8. Hagaströms SK           22  8  5  9  22-34  29
9. Hille IF                22  8  4 10  37-32  28
10.Stensätra IF            22  7  5 10  29-40  26
11.IFK Sandviken           22  5  6 11  27-59  21 Relegated
12.Gävle GIK               22  4  7 11  20-32  19 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Högbo AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Valbo FF and IK Huge.

DALARNA
1. Avesta AIK              22 14  5  3  53-29  45 Promoted
2. Korsnäs IF              22 12  6  4  50-21  42
3. Vansbro AIK             22 11  5  6  37-29  38
4. IF Nornan               22  9  5  8  36-36  32
5. Grycksbo IF             22  9  4  9  41-33  31
6. Islingby IK             22  9  4  9  41-42  31
7. Smedjebackens FK        22  8  6  8  37-34  30
8. Sundborns GIF           22  7  9  6  31-30  30
9. Malungs IF              22  7  8  7  42-38  29
10.Krylbo IF               22  8  3 11  33-32  27 Relegated
11.IFK Hedemora FK         22  6  5 11  37-52  23 Relegated
12.Stora Tuna IK           22  1  2 19  23-85   5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Äppelbo AIK and Slätta SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Falu BS and IFK Grängesberg.

VÄRMLAND
1. Koppoms IK             22 16  4  2  64-19  52 Promoted
2. Filipstads FF          22 16  4  2  59-23  52 Promoted
3. Deje IK                22  8  9  5  26-27  33
4. Rännbergs IK           22  9  6  7  35-44  33
5. Strömtorps IK          22  9  5  8  44-38  32
6. Sommarro IF            22  8  6  8  39-41  30
7. IF Örnen               22  8  3 11  36-39  27
8. Grums IK               22  8  3 11  34-47  27
9. IFK Sunne              22  6  5 11  33-43  23
10.SK Sifhälla            22  5  6 11  30-35  21
11.IF Nyedshov            22  6  2 14  36-60  20 Relegated
12.Torsby IF              22  3  7 12  30-50  16 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IK Viking FK; Rottneros IK; IFK Ölme and Gillberga FF.

ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Rynninge IK            22 14  7  1  68-25  49 Promoted
2. Adolfsbergs IK         22 12  6  4  61-20  42
3. Vretstorps IF          22 12  4  6  52-38  40
4. IFK Lindesberg         22 12  3  7  52-41  39
5. Östansjö IF            22 11  1 10  43-37  34
6. Hällefors AIF          22  7  7  8  45-47  28
7. Sköllersta IF          22  9  1 12  49-57  28
8. Fjugesta IF            22  8  3 11  44-44  27
9. IFK Hallsberg          22  7  5 10  37-52  26
10.IK Sturehov            22  7  5 10  28-46  26
11.Hampetorp/Odensbacken  22  7  4 11  33-52  25 Relegated
12.Glanshammars IF        22  2  2 18  16-69   8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Vivalla IF and IFK Örebro.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IFK Kumla.

VÄSTMANLAND
1. Arboga Södra IF       22 16  4  2  59-18  52 Promoted
2. Gideonsbergs IF       22 13  5  4  71-39  44
3. Sala FF               22 11  6  5  43-26  39
4. Skultuna IS           22 11  5  6  43-23  38
5. IF Rune               22  9  8  5  42-32  35
6. Forsby FF*            22  8  3 11  34-40  27
7. Kungsörs SK           22  6  7  9  40-42  25
8. Köpings IS            22  7  3 12  31-45  24
9. Västerfärnebo IF      22  6  6 10  29-45  24
10.Tillberga IK          22  6  6 10  26-51  24
11.Fagersta Södra IK     22  6  5 11  28-43  23 Relegated
12.Kolsva IF             22  2  4 16  22-64  12 Relegated
* = Withdrew altogether after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Surahammars FK; Skinnskattebergs SK and Ransta IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Hallstahammars SK.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Syrianska SK          22 16  2  4  57-24  50 Promoted
2. IK Viljan             22 15  2  5  61-26  47 Promoted
3. Hälleforsnäs IF       22 14  4  4  36-27  46
4. Vagnhärads SK         22 12  5  5  47-24  41
5. BK Sport              22 12  4  6  56-31  40
6. Eskilstuna Södra FF   22  9  4  9  35-34  31
7. Nykvarns SK           22  9  3 10  39-26  30
8. Gnesta FF             22  7  5 10  34-37  26
9. Björkviks IF          22  7  2 13  37-52  23
10.Flens IF              22  7  2 13  24-40  23
11.Vingåkers IF          22  3  2 17  29-86  11 Relegated
12.Hargs BK              22  3  1 18  26-74  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Malmköpings IF; Härad IF and Trosa IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Katrineholms SK.

UPPLAND
1. Bälinge IF            22 18  3  1  58-15  57 Promoted
2. Edsbro IF             22 16  2  4  51-21  50 Prom playoff
3. Bro IK                22 13  3  6  54-31  42
4. Uppsala-Näs IK        22 11  4  7  48-36  37
5. Upsala IF             22 11  4  7  41-36  37
6. Lagunda AIK           22 11  2  9  37-33  35
7. SK Wigör              22  8  3 11  35-42  27
8. Bålsta IF             22  5  7 10  40-42  22
9. Knivsta IK            22  6  3 13  37-48  21
10.Vattholma IF          22  4  7 11  21-35  19
11.IF VP                 22  3  5 14  19-49  14 Rel po
12.Danmarks IF           22  2  5 15  22-75  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Rimbo IF.

UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. IF Vesta             22 15  5  2  54-16  50 Promoted
2. Strömsbergs IF       22 14  4  4  54-24  46 Prom playoff
3. Heby AIF             22 14  4  4  51-21  46
4. Fardhem/Garda IK     22 12  5  5  44-28  41
5. Fårösunds GoIK       22 10  4  8  35-42  34
6. Övergrans IF         22 10  3  9  53-46  33
7. Harbo IF             22  8  3 11  28-35  27
8. Visby AIK            22  8  2 12  31-41  26
9. SK Iron              22  7  3 12  30-52  24
10.Norrskedika IF       22  7  1 14  31-43  22
11.Tierps IF            22  5  1 16  24-49  16 Rel playoff
12.Väddö IF             22  2  5 15  22-60  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Sunnersta AIF; IK Rex; IK Fyris; Hallsta IK and IF Hansa/Hoburg.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Fanna BK.

Playoff to division 3
Strömsbergs IF - Edsbro IF 1-3, 3-3
Edsbro IF promoted.


Playoff to division 4 Uppland
1. Hallsta IK     3 3 0 0 12- 4 9 Promoted
2. Tierps IF      3 2 0 1  7- 7 6 Relegated
3. IF VP          2 0 0 2  4- 6 0 Relegated
4. Fjärdhundra SK 2 0 0 2  1- 6 0

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. FK Plavi Team         22 12  5  5 52-29 41 Promoted
2. Vallentuna BK         22 13  2  7 40-28 41 Prom playoff
3. Ulriksdals SK         22 12  3  7 45-29 39
4. Bollstanäs SK         22  9  6  7 33-32 33
5. IFK Sollentuna        22  9  5  8 44-28 32
6. IK Bele               22  9  4  9 34-35 31
7. Sundbybergs IK        22  8  6  8 26-31 30
8. Djursholm Fotboll     22  7  8  7 33-30 29
9. IF Triangeln          22  7  3 12 26-39 24
10.Helenelunds IK        22  5  8  9 33-49 23
11.IK Frej               22  6  4 12 32-44 22 Relegated
12.Rotebro IS            22  5  6 11 30-54 21 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IK Söderhöjden Wasa and IFK Viksjö.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Akropolis IF.

STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Järla IF              22 14  3  5 61-23 45 Promoted
2. Ekerö IK              22 13  5  4 58-23 44 Prom playoff
3. Enskede IK            22 13  2  7 54-34 41
4. Bromstens IK          22 12  5  5 40-32 41
5. Älta IF               22 12  4  6 37-28 40
6. Boo FF                22 11  5  6 36-30 38
7. Högalids IF           22 10  5  7 33-29 35
8. Reymersholms IK       22  8  1 13 35-52 25
9. Värmdö IF             22  6  4 12 37-45 22
10.Skå IK                22  6  4 12 38-55 22
11.Gustavsbergs IF       22  4  6 12 30-49 18 Relegated
12.Stockholms IF         22  0  2 20 13-72  2 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ursviks IK and Topkapi IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Hässelby SK.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. FoC Farsta           22 18  0  4 95-21 54 Promoted
2. IFK Stockholm        22 15  4  3 48-24 49 Prom playoff
3. Västerhaninge IF     22 15  3  4 58-29 48
4. Haninge FF           22  9  4  9 42-37 31
5. Grödinge SK          22  7  8  7 40-39 29
6. Nynäshamns IF        22  6  7  9 52-58 25
7. Hägerstens SK        22  7  4 11 27-49 25
8. Rågsveds IF          22  6  6 10 39-60 24
9. IF Olympia           22  6  5 11 29-41 23
10.Rönninge SK          22  5  6 11 35-49 21
11.Stuvsta IF/RZ        22  5  5 12 23-51 20 Relegated
12.IK Tellus            22  5  4 13 36-66 19 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ösmo GIF and Rapa Nui FK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IFK Tumba and Bagarmossen/Bellevue.

Playoff to division 3
1. IFK Stockholm       2 1 1 0 5-2 4 Promoted
2. Vallentuna BK       2 0 2 0 4-4 2
3. Ekerö IK            2 0 1 1 2-5 1

ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. IK Ramunder           22 14  6  2 63-26 48 Promoted
2. Smedby AIS            22 14  5  3 51-31 47
3. Kimstad GoIF          22 13  2  7 64-37 41
4. Krokeks IF            22 13  1  8 55-29 40
5. Åby IF                22 10  5  7 44-44 35
6. Finspångs AIK         22 10  3  9 48-42 33
7. Bråvalla IK           22  8  8  6 27-31 32
8. Kuddby IF             22  7  5 10 44-46 26
9. Skärblacka IF         22  7  3 12 24-39 24
10.Boston SBK            22  6  4 12 36-46 22
11.SK Kick-Astoria       22  4  4 14 29-60 16 Relegated
12.Valdemarsviks IF      22  1  4 17 20-74  7 Relegated

ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Malmslätts AIK        22 16  4  2 56-15 52 Promoted
2. BK Wolfram            22 14  2  6 44-29 44
3. Skeninge IK           22 10  7  5 44-28 37
4. IFK Motala            22 11  3  8 43-43 36
5. Mjölby Södra IF       22 10  4  8 38-29 34
6. BK Derby              22  8  7  7 38-39 31
7. Kisa BK               22  9  3 10 24-39 30
8. Grebo IK              22  6  9  7 30-34 27
9. Hemgårdarnas BK       22  6  8  8 39-33 26
10.Boxholms IF           22  6  4 12 31-44 22
11.IF Tellby             22  4  5 13 29-63 17 Relegated
12.Strålsnäs FF          22  2  4 16 18-44 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 Östergötland from division 5
Lindö FF; Simonstorps IF; Hjulsbro IK and Borens IK.

Relegated to division 4 Östergötland  from division 3
Hagahöjdens BK and Rimforsa IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Tibro AIK             22 16  2  4 51-26 50 Promoted
2. IFK Tidaholm          22 14  4  4 46-19 46 Promoted
3. IFK Falköping         22 13  3  6 53-22 42
4. Töreboda IK           22  9  4  9 46-36 31
5. Gullspångs IF         22  8  4 10 27-27 28
6. IFK Skara             22  8  4 10 26-37 28
7. Lerdala IF            22  7  5 10 41-49 26
8. Kvänums IF            22  7  5 10 29-45 26
9. Vinninga AIF          22  6  6 10 25-40 24
10.IF Tymer              22  6  5 11 37-45 23
11.Sandhems IF           22  6  5 11 32-47 23 Relegated
12.Skogslunds IF         22  6  5 11 23-43 23 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Våmbs IF; Skara IF and Gånghesters SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Mariestads BK.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Trollhättans FK       22 16  3  3 52-12 51 Promoted
2. Alingsås IF           22 12  5  5 45-22 41
3. Skepplanda BTK        22 12  5  5 43-24 41
4. Inlands IF            22  9  7  6 30-34 34
5. Herrljunga SK         22  8  6  8 31-33 30
6. Vänersborgs IF        22  8  4 10 25-26 28
7. Gerdskens BK          22  8  4 10 28-45 28
8. IK Gauthiod           22  6  8  8 31-38 26
9. Vårgårda IK           22  5  9  8 26-34 24
10.Trollhättans BoIS     22  5  6 11 37-45 21
11.Arentorps SK          22  4  9  9 30-40 21 Relegated
12.Bollebygds IF         22  4  4 14 31-55 16 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Trollhättan and Vara SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Trollhättans IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Byttorps IF          22 19  1  2 76-25 58 Promoted
2. Sandareds IF         22 13  2  7 61-29 41 Promoted
3. IFK Hällingsjö       22 12  4  6 47-31 40
4. Mariedals IK         22 12  3  7 66-35 39
5. Rydboholms SK        22 10  5  7 37-43 35
6. Dalstorps IF         22  9  6  7 27-34 33
7. Kronängs IF          22 10  2 10 54-54 32
8. Brämhults IK         22  7  6  9 29-33 27
9. Skene IF             22  6  5 11 26-46 23
10.Sexdrega/Aplareds IF 22  5  6 11 22-41 21 
11.Södra Vings IF       22  4  6 12 20-46 18 Relegated
12.IFK Örby             22  1  2 19 18-86  5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Timmele GoIF; Fristads GoIF and Gällstads IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Borås AIK.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Tranås BoIS          22 20  2  0 103-26 62 Promoted
2. Sommens AIF          22 14  3  5  66-34 45
3. Habo IF              22 12  5  5  52-38 41
4. Norrahammars IK      22  9  9  4  40-43 36
5. IF Hagapojkarna      22  7  7  8  32-39 28
6. Landsbro IF          22  7  6  9  51-53 27
7. Aneby SK             22  8  2 12  51-61 26
8. Vetlanda FF          22  7  3 12  31-45 24
9. Hovslätts IK         22  5  7 10  33-40 22
10.FC Eken              22  6  4 12  36-49 22 Relegated
11.Hestra SSK           22  6  3 13  34-58 21 Relegated
12.Norrahammars GIS     22  4  3 15  22-65 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Gislaved: Värnamo Södra FF and Ekhagens IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Bankeryds SK and Anderstorps IF.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Mönsterås GIF       22 15  5  2 67-27 50 Promoted
2. Timmernabbens IF    22 15  5  2 63-28 50
3. IFK Västervik       22 15  2  5 62-29 47
4. Vimmerby IF         22 11  4  7 49-36 37
5. Björkshults IF      22 10  4  8 32-35 34
6. SK Lojal            22  8  5  9 48-54 29
7. Södra Vi IF         22  7  6  9 43-44 27
8. Blomstermåla IK     22  7  3 12 45-57 24
9. Ankarsrums IS       22  6  4 12 40-56 22
10.Fågelfors IF        22  7  1 14 32-54 22 Relegated
11.Överums IK          22  6  3 13 32-46 21 Relegated
12.IFK Oskarshamn      22  3  2 17 34-81 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Fårbo FF; Lenhovda IF and Ruda IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Hvetlanda GIF.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Emmaboda IS          22 15  4  3 55-24 49 Promoted
2. IFK Kalmar           22 12  6  4 50-26 42
3. Lindås BK            22 12  5  5 50-24 41
4. Smedby BoIK          22 10  4  8 48-38 34
5. Tvärskogs IF         22  9  5  8 37-32 32
6. Tingsryds AIF        22  8  4 10 38-45 28
7. Orrefors IF          22  8  4 10 33-40 28
8. IFK Påryd            22  7  6  9 37-41 27
9. Lessebo GIF          22  5 11  6 28-35 26
10.Ingelstads IK        22  7  2 13 32-52 23
11.Hovmantorps GIF      22  5  6 11 23-40 21 Relegated
12.Söderåkra AIK        22  4  3 15 29-63 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Loverslunds BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Torsås GIF.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Ryssby IF            22 14  5  3 46-26 47 Promoted
2. Växjö Norra IF       22 11  8  3 43-21 41
3. Bredaryds IK         22 11  6  5 31-24 39
4. Bor SK               22 11  5  6 34-25 38
5. Strömsnäsbruks IF    22  9  6  7 28-26 33
6. Älmhults IF          22  9  5  8 42-31 32
7. Smålandsstenars GIF  22  7  7  8 28-27 28
8. Gnosjö IF            22  8  4 10 38-40 28
9. Burseryds IF         22  8  3 11 31-41 27
10.Räppe GIF            22  6  4 12 34-44 22
11.Rottne IF            22  4  5 13 30-49 17 Relegated
12.Braås GIF            22  2  6 14 19-50 12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Liatorps IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Alvesta GIF and Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF.

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Kungshamns IF            22 12  8  2 47-21 44 Promoted
2. Henåns IF                22 13  5  4 46-27 44 Promoted
3. Kode IF                  22 11  6  5 47-29 39
4. Lysekils FF              22 11  2  9 40-40 35
5. Åsebro IF                22 10  3  9 50-41 33
6. IFK Valla                22  8  5  9 41-46 29
7. Brålanda IF              22  7  7  8 43-43 28
8. Ödsmåls IK               22  7  6  9 29-39 27
9. Ödeborgs IF              22  7  4 11 34-45 25
10.Tanums IF                22  7  3 12 36-44 24 Relegated
11.Bengtsfors IF            22  5  7 10 33-51 22 Relegated
12.IF Viken Åmål            22  3  6 13 27-47 15 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ljungskile SK; Herrestads AIF; Eds FF and IFK Åmål.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Grebbestads IF.

GÖTEBORG A
1. Godhem/HTIF            22 14  5  3 46-22 47 Promoted
2. Qviding FIF            22 14  4  4 56-35 46 Promoted
3. Majornas IK            22 10  6  6 35-36 36
4. Kortedala IF           22  9  3 10 29-38 30
5. Backa IF               22  8  5  9 32-28 29
6. Fässbergs IF           22  7  8  7 24-25 29
7. Mossens BK             22  8  5  9 26-29 29
8. Guldhedens IK          22  7  7  8 32-24 28
9. Floda BoIF             22  7  6  9 34-33 27
10.Götaholms BK           22  5 10  7 28-27 25
11.Lindome GIF            22  8  1 13 26-44 25 Relegated
12.Skogens IF             22  3  4 15 28-53 13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Landvetter IS; IF Stendy and Bergsjö IF.

GÖTEBORG B
1. Bjurslätts IF          22 15  3  4 61-22 48 Promoted
2. Lundens AIS            22 15  2  5 49-26 47
3. IK Zenith              22 14  2  6 55-27 44
4. Finlandia Klubb        22 12  6  4 28-20 42
5. Tuve IF                22  9  8  5 38-30 35
6. Ytterby IS             22  9  6  7 38-37 33
7. Hovås IF               22  9  3 10 38-28 30
8. Billdals BK            22  9  3 10 41-49 30
9. Ahlafors IF            22  6  3 13 24-50 21
10.Älvängens IK           22  4  4 14 29-48 16
11.Lindholmens BK         22  3  5 14 22-48 14 Relegated
12.GAIK/Kullen BK         22  2  5 15 25-63 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Kärra IF; IF Väster and Sandarna BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Färjenäs IF.

HALLAND
1. Onsala BK              22 12  6  4 52-30 42 Promoted
2. Varbergs GIF           22 12  5  5 42-30 41 Promoted
3. Vinbergs IF            22 10  5  7 51-30 35
4. Hyltebruks IF          22 11  1 10 45-53 34
5. Tvååkers IF            22  9  4  9 35-41 31
6. Nyhems BK              22  8  5  9 28-42 29
7. Getinge IF             22  7  6  9 31-34 27
8. Galtabäcks BK          22  7  6  9 27-30 27
9. Skrea IF               22  7  6  9 23-28 27
10.Särö IK                22  8  3 11 33-40 27
11.Oskarströms IS         22  8  1 13 30-36 25 Relegated
12.Laholms FK             22  5  8  9 262-9 23 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Lerkils IF; Hanhals BK; Kvibille BK and Kornhults IK.

BLEKINGE
1. IFK Karlshamn          22 20  1  1 95- 33 61 Promoted
2. Saxemara IF            22 14  3  5 51- 27 45
3. AIK Atlas              22 13  4  5 53- 31 43
4. Nättraby GoIF          22 11  3  8 37- 31 36
5. Hörvikens IF           22 10  4  8 47- 48 34
6. Sölvesborgs GoIF       22  9  6  7 45- 37 33
7. Olofströms IF          22  8  5  9 45- 37 29
8. Listerby IK            22  8  4 10 41- 39 28
9. Hasslö GoIF            22  7  1 14 40- 45 22
10.Jämshögs IF            22  6  3 13 32- 53 21 Rel po
11.Svängsta IF            22  5  4 13 28- 52 19 Rel po
12.Jämjö GoIF             22  1  2 19 21-102  5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Rödeby AIF and Hoby GIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IF Trion.

Playoff to division 4 Blekinge
Svängsta IF - Hoby GIF 1-2, 0-4
Jämshögs IF - Sölve BK 2-2, 3-1
Hoby GIF promoted, Svängsta IF relegated.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Råå IF            22 16  5  1 66-28 53 Promoted
2. Forsby IF         22 13  4  5 61-39 43
3. Höganäs BK        22 12  5  5 70-33 41
4. Ängelholms FF     22 12  5  5 50-34 41
5. Klippans BoIF     22 10  6  6 41-27 36
6. Borstahusens BK   22  9  6  7 35-31 33
7. Nyvångs GIF       22 11  0 11 63-59 33
8. Billesholms GIF   22  8  2 12 34-43 26
9. Båstads GIF       22  7  3 12 30-43 24
10.Ödåkra IF         22  4  5 13 19-43 17 Relegated
11.Åstorps IF        22  5  1 16 29-77 16 Relegated
12.Helsingborgs SBK  22  3  2 17 21-62 11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Eskilsminne IF; Förslövs IF and Vinslövs IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Stattena IF and Helsingborgs BoIS.

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Lönsboda GIF      22 14  5  3 50-21 47 Promoted
2. Broby IF          22 15  1  6 52-24 46
3. Sösdala IF        22 12  5  5 50-23 41
4. IFK Knislinge     22 12  3  7 46-38 39
5. Eslövs BK         22 10  4  8 32-26 34
6. Åhus IF*          22  9  5  8 43-31 32
7. Näsby IF          22  8  5  9 32-39 29
8. Höörs IS          22  7  7  8 43-50 28
9. Perstorps SK      22  8  3 11 29-34 27
10.Tollarps IF       22  6  6 10 30-45 24 Relegated
11.Kristianstads BI  22  7  0 15 26-51 21 Relegated
12.Bjärnums GoIF     22  0  4 18 14-65  4 Relegated
* = Withdrew from play after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Hässleholms IF; Everöds IF; Åsums BK and Listorps IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Hanaskogs IS.

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. IFK Malmö FK      22 14  5  3 54-21 47 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF    22 14  4  4 51-25 46 Promoted
3. Vellinge IF       22 13  5  4 44-21 44
4. Kulladals FF      22 12  3  7 57-40 39
5. BK Landora        22 11  3  8 42-41 36
6. Limhamns IF       22  9  5  8 40-40 32
7. Malmö BI          22  9  3 10 36-30 30
8. Bjärreds IF       22  7  5 10 47-47 26
9. GIF Nike          22  7  4 11 33-44 25
10.BK Flagg          22  5  6 11 23-39 21 Relegated
11.Eriksfälts FF     22  4  3 15 31-63 15 Relegated
12.Malmö SK/AV       22  2  4 16 30-77 10 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Husie IF; Marieholms IS and IFK Klagshamn.

SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1. Veberöds AIF      22 18  1  3 75-25 55 Promoted
2. Askeröds IF       22 14  1  7 45-33 43
3. Lunds BoIS        22 10  6  6 45-26 36
4. Stavstens IF      22  8  9  5 42-45 33
5. Anderslövs BoIK   22  7  7  8 25-29 28
6. Brösarps IF       22  7  6  9 36-41 27
7. IFK Ystad         22  7  5 10 39-42 26
8. Södra Sandby IF   22  6  7  9 32-39 25
9. Dalby GIF         22  6  7  9 28-40 25
10.Sjöbo IF          22  7  4 11 25-42 25
11.Kävlinge GIF      22  6  5 11 37-42 23 Relegated
12.Torns IF          22  4  6 12 25-50 18 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
BK Ymor; Öja FF and Svedala IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Ystads IF.


Svenska Cupen 1989/90
7th round
IF Elfsborg - Örgryte IS            1-0
Gunnilse IS - Trelleborgs FF        0-2
Karlskrona AIF - IFK Göteborg       1-2
Helsingborgs IF - Östers IF         3-2
Luleå FF/IFK Luleå - Djurgårdens IF 2-2 1-4pens¨
Sandvikens IF - Väsby IK            3-1
BK Häcken - BK Forward              3-1
IF Brommapojkarna - IK Brage        0-1

Quarterfinal
IK Brage - IF Elfsborg              0-0 4-3pens
Helsingborgs IF - Djurgårdens IF    2-3
BK Häcken - Trelleborgs FF          2-1
Sandvikens IF - IFK Göteborg        0-2

Semifinal
BK Häcken - IK Brage                4-1
IFK Göteborg - Djurgårdens IF       2-2 4-5pens

Final
Djurgårdens IF - BK Häcken          3-0

Swedish teams in the European Cups 1989/90
Champions Cup 
Malmö FF       - 1st round - Inter (ITA)                1-0, 1-1
               - 2nd round - KV Mechelen (BEL)          0-0, 1-4

Cupwinners Cup
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - US Luxembourg (LUX)        5-0, 0-0
               - 2nd round - Real Valladolid (ESP)      2-2, 0-2

UEFA Cup
IFK Götebprg   - 1st round - Zalgiris Vilnius (URS)     1-0, 0-2

Örgryte IS     - 1st round - Hamburger SV (FRG)         1-2, 1-5

Intertoto Cup 1990
IFK Norrköping - Group 4   - Slovan Bratislava (TCH)    1-1, 0-7
                           - Vejle BK (DEN)             1-2, 2-2
                           - MTK Budapest (HUN)         2-0, 3-4

Malmö FF       - Group 5   - 1. FC Kaiserslautern (FRG) 1-1, 1-3
                           - Energie Cottbus (GDR)      5-0, 2-0
                           - Bohemians Praha (TCH)      1-0, 0-0

GAIS           - Group 6   - Brøndby (DEN)              3-2, 1-1
                           - Karlsruher SC (FRG)        1-1, 0-2
                           - Hansa Rostock (GDR)        2-1, 6-0

Örebro SK      - Group 7   - FC Luzern (SUI)            2-0, 0-3
                           - Plastika Nitra (TCH)       0-0, 0-1
                           - Banyasz Tatabanya (HUN)    5-1, 1-1

Gefle IF       - Group 8   - First Vienna (AUT)         1-2, 1-2
                           - AGF Aarhus (DEN)           0-0, 0-0
                           - Vasas Budapest (HUN)       0-2, 1-1

Comments