Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1989

Allsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Cup | European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1989 
1	Malmö FF	                22	12	7	3	35	11	31 Champions Cup, IC
2	IFK Norrköping	                22	12	5	5	45	24	29 UEFA Cup, IC
3	GAIS, Göteborg	                22	9	8	5	31	20	26 UEFA Cup, IC
4	Örebro SK	                22	10	6	6	25	21	26 Intertoto Cup
5	Halmstads BK	                22	11	3	8	30	31	25
6	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	22	9	5	8	23	24	23 Cupwinners Cup
7	IFK Göteborg	                22	9	4	9	34	29	22
8	AIK, Solna	                22	5	11	6	26	29	21
9	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	        22	6	9	7	19	28	21
10	IK Brage, Borlänge	        22	6	5	11	22	31	17
11	GIF Sundsvall	                22	4	5	13	30	40	13 Relegated
12	Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg	22	3	4	15	24	56	10 Relegated

IC = Intertoto Cup.
Note: Apparently did the Champions Cup spot go to the regular season winner and not the actual winner of
the championship! 
Teams 1-4 qualified for the Championship playoff.
Championship playoff
Semifinal
Örebro SK - IFK Norrköping 1-1, 0-3
GAIS - Malmö FF            2-2, 0-1

Final
Best of three
IFK Norrköping - Malmö FF  0-2, 1-0, 0-0 4-3pens
Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Hammarby IF, Stockholm and Östers IF, Växjö.
Division 1 (2nd level) 1989
NORRA
1. Hammarby IF, Stockholm                   26  16   4   6  49-24  36 Promoted
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna                      26  15   6   5  43-18  36
3. Kiruna FF                                26  13   8   5  43-25  34
4. BK Forward, Örebro                       26  13   5   8  36-27  31
5. Motala AIF                               26  12   6   8  38-27  30
6. Luleå FF/IFK Luleå                       26  11   8   7  30-24  30
7. Västerås SK                              26  10   9   7  31-29  29
8. Gefle IF, Gävle                          26  10   6  10  36-29  26 Intertoto Cup!
9. IFK Eskilstuna                           26  10   4  12  31-35  24
10.IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma                26   8   8  10  29-35  24
11.Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby                 26   8   7  11  30-35  23
12.IFK Holmsund                             26   7   4  15  24-50  18
13.Åtvidabergs FF                           26   4   9  13  27-43  17 Relegated
14.Karlstads BK                             26   2   2  22  13-59   6 Relegated

Crest of Kiruna FF. This is the northernmost club in Sweden. The town
is situated about 200 kilometers north of the Arctic circle and it is
not surprising that they early on had to play on artificial turf as snow
covers the ground well into May and sometimes June!


NB 1: After the season was the merger Luleå FF/IFK Luleå dissolved. Luleå FF went out of existence and IFK Luleå continued on their own. NB 2: The deciding of the promotionspot was a thriller. Vasalunds IF drew their last game away to Luleå FF/IFK Luleå, 0-0. When that game was finished Hammarby led their encounter against Karlstads BK away 4-0. If that result had stood, then Vasalund would have opened the champagne and celebrated a promotion to Allsvenskan. However, Hammarby scored two goals in injurytime which meant that they had the same goaldifference as Vasalund (+15), but with more goals scored. It was Hammarby that had the last laugh! Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm & Tyresö FF. Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: GIF Sundsvall. SÖDRA 1. Östers IF, Växjö 26 17 9 0 69-20 43 Promoted 2. Trelleborgs FF 26 11 10 5 52-38 32 3. IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 10 12 4 46-33 32 4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 26 11 9 6 53-38 31 5. Kalmar FF 26 10 7 9 40-35 27 6. Mjällby AIF 26 10 7 9 36-34 27 7. BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 9 8 9 45-38 26 8. Landskrona BoIS 26 7 8 11 35-43 22 9. Markaryds IF 26 8 6 12 28-38 22 10.Jonsereds IF 26 9 4 13 36-49 22 11.Karlskrona AIF 26 8 6 12 34-53 22 12.Kalmar AIK 26 8 5 13 36-42 21 13.IFÖ/Bromölla IF 26 6 9 11 21-43 21 Relegated 14.Falkenbergs FF 26 4 8 14 35-62 16 Relegated Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Gunnilse IS, Angered & Helsingborgs IF. Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: Västra Frölunda IF.
Division 2 (3rd level) 1989
NORRA
1. Spårvågens GoIF, Stockholm              26  22   2   2  90-13  46 Promoted
2. IFK Östersund                           26  17   1   8  58-29  35
3. Skellefteå AIK                          26  14   5   7  59-42  33
4. ålvsjö AIK                              26  13   4   9  52-46  30
5. Umeå FC                                 26  11   6   9  44-35  28
6. Gimonås CK                              26  12   2  12  40-40  26
7. Hudiksvalls ABK                         26   6  11   9  31-36  23
8. Spånga IS                               26  10   3  13  32-47  23
9. Örnsköldsviks FF                        26   8   7  11  33-49  23
10.Ope IF                                  26   9   4  13  24-33  22
11.IFK Mora                                26   8   6  12  26-48  22
12.Älvsby IF                               26  10   1  15  35-43  21 Relegated
13.Bodens BK                               26   7   3  16  25-50  17 Relegated
14.Delsbo IF                               26   6   3  17  24-62  15 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
IFK Sundsvall; IK Sirius, Uppsala; Kvarnsvedens IK & Morön BK (previously Morö/Bergsby BK).

ÖSTRA
1. Tyresö FF                               26  13  10   3  52-26  36 Promoted
2. IK Sleipner, Norrköping                 26  14   6   6  69-34  34
3. Sandvikens IF                           26  13   8   5  49-26  34
4. Nyköpings BIS                           26  14   6   6  48-30  34
5. Södertälje FF                           26  12   8   6  41-35  32
6. Visby IF Gute                           26  10   7   9  46-40  27
7. Enköpings SK                            26   7  10   9  38-34  24
8. IFK Västerås                            26   8   8  10  43-41  24
9. Linköpings FF                           26   9   6  11  38-38  24
10.Forssa BK, Borlänge                     26   9   6  11  32-37  24
11.Films SK                                26   8   7  11  30-43  23
12.Huddinge IF                             26   6   7  13  32-51  19 Relegated
13.Råsunda IS, Solna                       26   5   6  15  38-62  16 Relegated
14.Falu BS, Falun                          26   2   9  15  15-74  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
IK City, Eskilstuna & Mjölby AI.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Åtvidabergs FF.

VÄSTRA
1. Gunnilse IS, Angered                    26  15   7   4  57-22  37 Promoted
2. Tidaholms GIF                           26  12  10   4  51-34  34
3. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås                 26  12   7   7  52-31  31
4. IFK Strömstad                           26  12   6   8  43-29  30
5. Degerfors IF                            26   9  12   5  35-33  30
6. Karslunds IF, Örebro                    26  12   5   9  35-32  29
7. Norrby IF, Borås                        26   6  14   6  38-37  26
8. Skövde AIK                              26  10   6  10  44-46  26
9. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad                26   8   8  10  27-43  24
10.Säffle FF                               26   8   7  11  32-47  23
11.IF Warta, Göteborg                      26   7   8  11  25-31  22
12.Jönköping Södra IF                      26   7   8  11  30-39  22 Relegated
13.IK Tord, Jönköping                      26   5   8  13  36-48  18 Relegated
14.Huskvarna FF                            26   3   6  17  28-59  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
IFK Uddevalla; Grimsås IF & KB Karlskoga.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Karlstads BK.

SÖDRA
1. Helsingborgs IF                         26  22   0   4  87-31  44 Promoted
2. Lunds BK                                26  15   6   5  66-33  36
3. Åsa IF                                  26  11  10   5  40-32  32
4. IFK Värnamo                             26  11   9   6  34-25  31
5. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö                    26  11   5  10  42-48  27
6. Myresjö IF                              26  10   6  10  54-38  26
7. IFK Hässleholm                          26   9   6  11  46-46  24
8. BK Olympic, Malmö                       26  10   4  12  43-44  24
9. NK Croatia, Malmö                       26   8   5  13  36-45  21
10.IF Leikin, Halmstad                     26   8   5  13  45-64  21
11.Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd                  26   8   5  13  37-60  21
12.Ramlösa BoIS                            26   6   9  11  29-52  21 Relegated
13.IFK Osby                                26   7   5  14  26-58  19 Relegated
14.Färjestadens GIF                        26   5   7  14  34-43  17 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Nybro IF; Tomelilla IF & Varbergs BoIS.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
Falkenbergs FF & IFÖ/Bromölla IF.

Division 3 (4th level) 1989
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Morön BK                     22 16  2  4  51-18  34 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK, Luleå          22 14  5  3  54-26  33
3. Piteå IF                     22 12  3  7  53-28  27
4. Haparanda FF                 22 11  4  7  41-34  26
5. Burträsk IK                  22 11  2  9  43-42  24
6. Täfteå IK                    22  8  6  8  26-22  22
7. Norsjö IF                    22  7  6  9  23-28  20
8. Myckle IK                    22  8  4 10  30-42  20
9. Alviks IK, Luleå             22  8  3 11  38-38  19
10.IFK Kalix                    22  4 10  8  27-42  18 Relegated
11.Umeå IK                      22  4  4 14  27-53  12 Relegated
12.Hemmingsmarks IF             22  2  5 15  16-45   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Assi IF, Kalix; Rutviks SK & Sunnanå SK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Älvsby IF & Bodens BK.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Sundsvall                22 17  4  1  70-18  38 Promoted
2. Alnö IF                      22 13  2  7  39-31  28
3. Obbola IK                    22  8  7  7  23-18  23
4. IF Älgarna, Härnösand        22  9  5  8  27-26  23
5. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF          22  8  6  8  20-22  22
6. Ljunga IF                    22  6  9  7  37-37  21
7. Stuguns BK                   22  7  7  8  22-26  21
8. Kramforsalliansen            22  7  6  9  32-35  20
9. Anundsjö IF                  22  7  6  9  29-34  20
10.Häggenås SK                  22  7  5 10  26-34  19 Relegated
11.Stockviks IF                 22  4 11  7  22-36  19 Relegated
12.Frånö SK                     22  1  8 13  21-51  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
MoDo AIK Fotboll; Myssjö/Ovikens IF & Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall.

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Kvarnsvedens IK              22 11 10  1  49-19  32 Promoted
2. Ludvika FK                   22 13  5  4  43-26  31
3. IK Sätra, Gävle              22 10  5  7  41-29  25
4. Valbo FF                     22  9  6  7  42-23  24
5. Matfors IF                   22  8  7  7  27-23  23
6. Sandvikens AIK               22  8  6  8  35-32  22
7. IFK Grängesberg              22  8  6  8  33-32  22
8. Essviks AIF                  22  9  3 10  38-35  21
9. IK Huge, Gävle               22  7  7  8  28-27  21
10.Färila IF                    22  8  4 10  39-41  20 Relegated
11.Söderhamns FF                22  6  6 10  30-37  18 Relegated
12.Iggesund/HIF                 22  0  5 17  14-95   5 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bollnäs GIF; IFK Gävle & Säters IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Delsbo IF & Falu BS.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. IK Sirius, Uppsala           22 15  3  4  61-23  33 Promoted
2. Gimo IF                      22 13  3  6  56-34  29
3. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje       22 12  4  6  43-28  28
4. Enköpings IS                 22  9  8  5  47-37  26
5. Enebybergs IF                22  9  7  6  31-26  25
6. IFK Lidingö                  22  8  8  6  41-32  24
7. Märsta IK                    22 10  4  8  38-35  24
8. Täby IS                      22  6  9  7  36-39  21
9. Akropolis IF, Stockholm      22  8  2 12  25-43  18
10.Årsunda IF                   22  6  4 12  35-56  16 Relegated
11.Fardhem/Garda IK 86 (FG'86)  22  5  3 14  31-52  13 Relegated
12.Helenelunds IK               22  3  1 18  26-65   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Hässelby SK; IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga; Riala GoIF & Fanna BK.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. KB Karlskoga                22 14  6  2  57-28  34 Promoted
2. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad       22 14  2  6  48-25  30
3. IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås    22 11  5  6  53-39  27
4. Skiljebo SK, Västerås       22 11  4  7  38-35  26
5. Kils AIK                    22 10  5  7  44-37  25
6. IFK Kumla                   22 10  4  8  42-39  24
7. IFK Kristinehamn            22  7  8  7  29-30  22
8. Hallstahammars SK           22  7  6  9  33-31  20
9. IK Arvika Fotboll           22  8  3 11  33-33  19
10.Forsby FF                   22  6  6 10  28-42  18 Relegated
11.Rynninge IK, Örebro         22  3  7 12  26-51  13 Relegated
12.Fjugesta IF                 22  2  2 18  18-59   6 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Laxå IF; FBK Karlstad & IK Franke, Västerås.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. IK City, Eskilstuna         22 15  4  3  56-29  34 Promoted
2. Gröndals IK                 22 11  5  6  42-33  27
3. IFK Tumba                   22 10  6  6  38-31  26
4. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna     22 11  3  8  63-54  25
5. Katrineholms SK             22  8  7  7  35-31  23
6. Stureby SK                  22  8  7  7  37-46  23
7. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK     22  9  4  9  43-35  22
8. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm  22  9  4  9  41-33  22
9. Hanvikens SK                22  8  5  9  40-44  21
10.Järla IF, Nacka             22  4 10  8  27-35  18 Relegated
11.IK Viljan, Strängnäs        22  4  6 12  35-48  14 Relegated
12.Rönninge SK                 22  2  5 15  18-56   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
FK Sumarice, Stockholm & Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Huddinge IF & Råsunda IS, Solna.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjölby AI                   22 16  5  1  75- 13  37 Promoted
2. IF Sylvia, Norrköping       22 13  6  3  56- 21  32
3. Gullringens GIF             22 13  3  6  62- 21  29
4. Västerviks FF               22 11  4  7  45- 36  26
5. Oskarshamns AIK             22 10  5  7  48- 39  25
6. Hvetlanda GIF               22  9  4  9  39- 41  22
7. Nässjö FF                   22  8  6  8  28- 30  22
8. Söderköpings IS             22  8  5  9  37- 38  21
9. Rimforsa IF                 22  9  2 11  52- 55  20
10.IFK Motala                  22  5  4 13  36- 60  14 Relegated
11.Finspångs AIK               22  6  1 15  26- 58  13 Relegated
12.IFK Oskarshamn              22  1  1 20  20-112   3 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping; BK Zeros, Motala & Hultsfreds FK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Husqvarna FF.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Uddevalla               22 15  3  4  55-25  33 Promoted
2. Melleruds IF                22 11  6  5  40-26  28
3. Lundby IF, Göteborg         22  9  9  4  39-33  27
4. Stenungsunds IF             22  9  7  6  33-21  25
5. Färjenäs IF                 22  9  6  7  44-35  24
6. Trollhättans IF             22  9  6  7  35-26  24
7. Grebbestads IF              22  7  6  9  18-33  20
8. Lerums IS                   22  6  7  9  33-32  19
9. Göteborgs FF                22  6  7  9  24-35  19
10.Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg      22  6  6 10  24-42  18 Relegated
11.Trollhättans FK             22  5  4 13  23-44  14 Relegated
12.Skepplanda BTK              22  3  7 12  26-42  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Skärhamns IK & Askims IK.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Grimsås IF                  22 14  4  4  66-26  32 Promoted
2. Ulvåkers IF                 22 13  5  4  48-27  31
3. IF Heimer, Lidköping        22 11  6  5  34-13  28
4. IFK Skövde                  22 10  8  4  34-25  28
5. Råslätts SK, Jönköping      22  9  5  8  30-37  23
6. Götene IF                   22  7  8  7  35-33  22
7. Svenljunga IK               22  6 10  6  29-31  22
8. Gislaveds IS                22  9  4  9  41-47  22
9. Borås AIK                   22  7  5 10  37-48  19
10.IFK Tidaholm                22  7  4 11  33-40  18 Relegated
11.Skogslunds IF               22  5  5 12  24-47  15 Relegated
12.Dalstorps IF                22  0  4 18  17-54   4 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Mariestads BK; IFK Ulricehamn; Lidköpings IF & Bankeryds SK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
IK Tord, Jönköping & Jönköping Södra IF.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Nybro IF                    22 16  5  1  64-13  37 Promoted
2. Lyckeby GIF                 22 14  1  7  37-24  29
3. Växjö BK                    22 11  6  5  55-36  28
4. Ljungby IF                  22 10  4  8  38-30  24
5. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd        22  9  4  9  29-33  22
6. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF  22  7  6  9  36-36  20
7. Högadals IS                 22  8  4 10  34-41  20
8. Asarums IF                  22  8  4 10  28-37  20
9. Alvesta GIF                 22  8  3 11  26-25  19
10.Lessebo GIF                 22  7  4 11  31-48  18 Relegated
11.Emmaboda IS                 22  5  5 12  29-47  15 Relegated
12.Hörvikens IF                22  4  4 14  29-66  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Ronneby BK & Torsås GIF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Färjestadens GIF & IFK Osby.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Varbergs BoIS               22 14  7  1  61-24  35 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka BI               22 13  8  1  63-15  34
3. IS Halmia, Halmstad         22 10  5  7  42-40  25
4. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka      22  7  8  7  26-27  22
5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv      22  7  7  8  44-46  21
6. Hittarps IK                 22  8  5  9  42-44  21
7. Mölnlycke IF                22  8  5  9  33-43  21
8. Kaverös BK, Göteborg        22  9  2 11  34-38  20
9. Kinna IF                    22  5  8  9  26-43  18
10.Åstorps IF                  22  6  5 11  29-50  17 Relegated
11.Getinge IF                  22  5  6 11  18-32  16 Relegated
12.Smålandsstenars GIF         22  6  2 14  20-36  14 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Kållereds SK & Anderstorps IF.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Tomelilla IF                22 15  4  3  44-14  34 Promoted
2. IFK Trelleborg              22 15  3  4  71-24  33
3. Yngsjö IF                   22 10  7  5  48-33  27
4. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg   22  8  6  8  44-32  22
5. Arlövs BI                   22  9  4  9  45-41  22
6. Hanaskogs IS                22  8  6  8  28-28  22
7. Helsingborgs BIS            22  7  6  9  34-57  20
8. Horna Fure IF, Åhus         22  6  7  9  33-40  19
9. Rydsgårds AIF               22  6  7  9  29-37  19
10.Lunds BoIS                  22  6  7  9  28-36  19 Relegated
11.Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad*  22  6  6 10  30-39  18 Relegated
12.Malmö SK/Almhögs Vingar     22  3  3 16  23-76   9 Relegated
* = Merged after the season with the newly promoted IFK Kristianstad into
the new team Kristianstads FF.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
BK Astrio, Halmstad; Stattena IF, Helsingborg; FBK Balkan, Malmö & Ystads IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Ramlösa BoIS.
Division 4 (5th level) 1989
NORRBOTTEN VÄSTRA
1. Assi IF                     22 17  1  4  46-14  35 Promoted
2. Lira BK Luleå               22 13  6  3  54-24  32
3. Hedens IF, Boden            22 14  1  7  53-36  29
4. Ullatti IF                  22 11  4  7  39-31  26
5. Kiruna BoIS                 22  8  6  8  46-44  22
6. Gällivare SK                22 10  2 10  50-49  22
7. Masugnbyns IF               22  7  7  8  21-29  21
8. Roknäs/Långnäs SK           22  7  6  9  37-33  20
9. Töre SK                     22  8  4 10  48-46  20
10.Jokkmokks SK                22  6  6 10  33-43  18 
11.Hakkas GoIF                 22  5  1 16  20-61  11 Relegated
12.Videls SK                   22  3  2 17  27-64   8 Relegated

NORRBOTTEN ÖSTRA
1. Rutviks SK                  22 15  6  1  57- 12  36 Promoted
2. Luleå SK                    22 14  4  4  56- 24  32
3. Harads IF                   22 13  2  7  64- 31  28
4. BK Pajala                   22 12  4  6  51- 43  28
5. Malmbergets AIF             22 13  1  8  61- 35  27
6. Öjeby IF                    22 12  2  8  50- 42  26
7. Gammelstads IF              22 10  3  9  58- 36  23
8. IFK Tärendö                 22  9  2 11  39- 50  20
9. Övertorneå SK               22  7  4 11  62- 49  18
10.Ohtanajärvi IK              22  6  2 14  28- 47  14 
11.Parkalombolo IK             22  4  3 15  28- 55  11 Relegated
12.IFK Arvidsjaur              22  0  1 21  14-144   1 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5
Svansteins SK; Junosuando IK; Rosviks IK and Storfors AIK.

Relegated to division 4 Norrbotten from division 3
IFK Kalix and Hemmingsmarks IF.

Note: The Norrbotten groups change name to Norra and Södra, respectively, 1990.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Sunnanå SK                  22 17  3  2  71-26  36 Prom playoff
2. Rönnskärs IF                22 15  3  4  51-22  33
3. Clemensnäs IF               22 11  6  5  40-25  28
4. Sorsele IF                  22 11  2  9  41-44  24
5. Medle SK                    22 10  3  9  34-26  23
6. Malå IF                     22 10  3  9  39-32  23
7. Byske IF                    22 10  3  9  33-33  23
8. IFK Kristineberg            22  8  4 10  30-41  20
9. Kågedalens AIF              22  7  3 12  30-41  17
10.Åmlidens IF                 22  4  5 13  22-45  13
11.Boliden FFI                 22  3  6 13  12-39  12
12.Ljusvattnets IF             22  3  5 14  28-57  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5
Jörns IF.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Flarken IK                  22 14  6  2  48-18  34 Prom playoff
2. Blattnicksele IF            22 15  3  4  58-29  33
3. Åsele IK                    22 11  6  5  43-24  28
4. Lycksele IF                 22 10  6  6  41-24  26
5. Tavelsjö AIK                22  8  6  8  30-28  22
6. Umedalens IF                22  7  8  7  27-34  22
7. Sörfors IF                  22  7  7  8  42-41  21
8. Robertsfors IK              22  8  5  9  38-43  21
9. Sandvik IK                  22  6  6 10  36-52  18
10.Spölands IF                 22  5  5 12  29-39  15
11.IFK Umeå                    22  3  6 13  24-47  12
12.Betsele IF                  22  4  4 14  29-66  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Vännäs AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Umeå IK.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. MoDo Fotboll                22 17  2  3  77- 25  36 Prom playoff
2. KB 65 IF                    22 14  4  4  63- 32  32
3. IFK Härnösand               22 13  2  7  39- 20  28
4. Hägglunds IoFK              22 11  5  6  47- 29  27
5. Sollefteå GIF               22 11  4  7  50- 34  26
6. Björna IF                   22 10  3  9  48- 42  23
7. Västra/Remsle               22 10  2 10  42- 38  22
8. Domsjö IF                   22  7  6  9  50- 51  20
9. Älandsbro AIK               22  7  4 11  32- 37  18
10.Junsele IF                  22  7  3 12  33- 55  17
11.Molidens IK                 22  4  3 15  20- 54  11 Relegated
12.BK 80 Ramsele/Edsele        22  1  2 19  22-106   4 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Salsåker-Ullånger IF and Själevads IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Frånö SK.

Playoff to division 3 (Västerbotten Södra-Ångermanland)
MoDo Fotboll - Flarken IK 1-3, 5-1
MoDo Fotboll promoted.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Myssjö/Ovikens IF          22 14  6  2  44- 14  34 Promoted
2. IFK Strömsund              22 15  2  5  74- 35  32
3. Frösö IF                   22 13  2  7  67- 29  28
4. Vemhåns IK                 22 10  6  6  57- 37  26
5. Bräcke SK                  22 10  5  7  54- 44  25
6. Tandsbyns IF               22  9  7  6  32- 30  25
7. Brunflo FK                 22  9  4  9  47- 38  22
8. Ragunda IF                 22  5  7 10  46- 47  17
9. Bergs IK                   22  4  9  9  30- 52  17
10.Ytterhogdals IK            22  8  1 13  29- 56  17
11.Östersunds FF              22  5  6 11  34- 52  16 Relegated
12.Hallens SK                 22  2  1 19  21-101   5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund and Fåkers IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Häggenås SK.

MEDELPAD
1. Medskogsbrons BK          22 17  1  4  56-21  35 Promoted
2. Kubikenborgs IF           22 16  3  3  46-16  35
3. Sund IF                   22 12  7  3  61-30  31
4. Holms SK                  22 14  3  5  46-31  31
5. Selånger SK               22 11  3  8  34-32  25
6. Lucksta IF                22  9  4  9  39-42  22
7. Svartviks IF              22  9  2 11  36-38  20
8. Stöde IF                  22  7  3 12  25-46  17
9. IFK Timrå                 22  5  6 11  27-47  16
10.Kovlands IF               22  5  3 14  27-45  13
11.Sundsvalls United IF      22  3  5 14  26-39  11
12.Söders BK                 22  3  2 17  18-54   8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Söråkers IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Stockviks FF.

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Bollnäs GIF               22 17  1  4  47-13  35 Promoted
2. Strands IF                22 13  5  4  43-20  31
3. Bjuråkers GIF             22 10  5  7  36-33  25
4. Kilafors IF               22  9  6  7  41-26  24
5. Ljusne AIK                22  9  5  8  35-37  23
6. Edsbyns IF                22  8  6  8  47-43  22
7. Högs SK                   22  8  5  9  27-32  21
8. Harmångers IF             22  7  5 10  29-38  19
9. Skogs FF                  22  7  5 10  41-52  19 Relegated
10.Enångers IK               22  7  4 11  30-32  18 Relegated
11.Järvsö BK                 22  5  5 12  41-52  15 Relegated
12.Ljusdals IF               22  3  3 16  32-71   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Gnarp and Strömsbruks IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Färila IF; Söderhamns FF and Iggesunds IK.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. IFK Gävle               22 13  6  3  41-21  32 Promoted
2. Järbo IF                22 11  7  4  39-26  29
3. Gävle GIK               22 12  4  6  50-34  28
4. Ockelbo IF              22 10  7  5  37-29  27
5. Brynäs IF               22 12  2  8  48-25  26
6. Hofors AIF              22 11  3  8  43-29  25
7. Gästrike/Hammarby IF    22  7  8  7  35-23  22
8. Stensätra IF            22  8  4 10  30-33  20
9. IFK Sandviken           22  9  2 11  29-40  20
10.Hamrånge GIF            22  7  5 10  38-54  19
11.Örta IF                 22  2  7 13  23-51  11 Relegated
12.Norrsundets IF          22  2  1 19  16-64   5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Hagaströms SK and Hille IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Årsunda IF.

DALARNA
1. Säters IF               22 14  6  2  52-18  34 Promoted
2. IF Nornan               22 12  6  4  51-16  30
3. Korsnäs IF              22  9  9  4  42-31  27
4. Hedemora FK             22 11  5  6  34-33  27
5. Grycksbo IF             22 11  4  7  41-35  26
6. Sundborns GIF           22  7 10  5  36-37  24
7. Vansbro AIK             22  7  7  8  24-26  21
8. Krylbo IF               22  6  6 10  29-33  18
9. Avesta AIK              22  6  5 11  37-36  17
10.Smedjebackens FK        22  6  4 12  32-52  16
11.Islingby IK             22  5  5 12  31-45  15
12.Älvdalens IF            22  2  5 15  24-71   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Malungs IF and Stora Tuna IK.

VÄRMLAND
1. FBK Karlstad            22 14  5  3  48-20  33 Promoted
2. SK Sifhälla             22 12  7  3  42-27  31
3. Deje IK                 22 12  4  6  44-26  28
4. Sommarro IF             22  9  8  5  37-30  26
5. IFK Sunne               22  9  6  7  33-27  24
6. Torsby IF               22  9  4  9  44-40  22
7. IF Nyedshov             22  7  6  9  34-36  20
8. Grums IK                22  8  3 11  34-35  19
9. Koppoms IK              22  7  4 11  43-49  18
10.Strömtorps IK           22  5  7 10  23-29  17
11.Östra Deje IK           22  6  5 11  26-37  17 Relegated
12.Karlskoga SK            22  4  1 17  22-74   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Rännbergs IK; IF Örnen and Filipstads FF.

ÖREBRO LÄM
1. Laxå IF                 22 15  2  5  61-27  32 Promoted
2. Adolfsbergs IK          22 14  3  5  47-29  31
3. Hampetorp/Odensbackens IF 22 11 6 5  43-29  28
4. Hällefors AIF           22 11  4  7  44-34  26
5. IK Sturehov             22 10  4  8  33-29  24
6. Östansjö IF             22  8  7  7  48-40  23
7. IFK Hallsberg           22  7  8  7  31-35  22
8. Glanshammars IF         22  7  6  9  22-30  20
9. Sköllersta IF           22  7  5 10  39-46  19
10.Skyllbergs IK           22  7  4 11  37-49  18 Relegated
11.Frövi IK                22  7  3 12  28-36  17 Relegated
12.Kilsmo IK               22  1  2 19  16-65   4 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Vretstorps IF and IFK Lindesberg.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Rynninge IK and Fjugesta IF.

VÄSTMANLAND
1. IK Franke               22 16  5  1  59-19  37 Promoted
2. Sala FF                 22 11  8  3  36-24  30
3. Arboga Södra IF         22 10  6  6  56-27  26
4. Fagersta Södra IK       22 11  4  7  40-34  26
5. Skultuna IS             22  8  6  8  41-31  22
6. Kungsörs SK             22 10  2 10  39-47  22
7. Gideonsbergs IF         22 10  2 10  42-53  22
8. Köpings IS              22  7  6  9  41-34  20
9. Tillberga IK            22  7  6  9  45-49  20
10.Kolsva IF               22  6  3 13  26-55  15
11.Ransta IK               22  4  5 13  34-54  13 Relegated
12.Irsta IF                22  3  5 14  28-60  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IF Rune, Kungsör and Västerfärnebo AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Forsby FF.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Assyriska F             22 13  5  4  47-24  31 Promoted
2. Syrianska SK            22 10  8  4  39-23  28
3. Gnesta FF               22  9  8  5  39-34  26
4. Eskilstuna Södra FF     22  8  9  5  37-27  25
5. BK Sport                22  9  5  8  54-41  23
6. Vagnhärads SK           22  6  9  7  34-36  21
7. Nykvarns SK             22  7  7  8  30-40  21
8. Hälleforsnäs IF         22  5 10  7  26-30  20
9. Flens IF                22  6  8  8  24-34  20
10.Vingåkers IF            22  7  5 10  32-39  19
11.Malmköpings IF          22  6  7  9  28-36  19 Relegated
12.Broby-Bettna FC         22  4  3 15  22-48  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Björkviks IF and Hargs BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IK Viljan, Strängnäs.

UPPLAND
1. Riala GoIF              22 15  2  5  43-16  32 Promoted
2. Heby AIF                22 14  4  4  42-19  32
3. IF Vesta                22 13  5  4  50-20  31
4. Upsala IF               22 12  4  6  39-26  28
5. Edsbro IF               22 11  4  7  48-30  26
6. Strömsbergs IF          22 10  4  8  47-33  24
7. Harbo IF                22  9  6  7  35-32  24
8. IF VP                   22  7  4 11  25-45  18
9. Tierps IF               22  7  3 12  34-46  17
10.Upsala-Näs IK           22  7  3 12  25-45  17
11.IK Hinden               22  5  5 12  16-35  15 Relegated
12.Gamla Uppsala SK        22  0  0 22   9-66   0 Relegated

UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Fanna BK                22 11  7  4  48-22  29 Promoted
2. Bälinge IF              22 12  5  5  48-28  29
3. Fårösunds GoIK          22 11  6  5  48-33  28
4. SK Wigör                22 10  7  5  55-30  27
5. Bålsta IF               22 11  3  8  42-30  25
6. Lagunda AIK             22  9  7  6  43-38  25
7. Knivsta IK              22  9  6  7  38-36  24
8. Bro IK                  22  9  4  9  45-38  22
9. Vattholma IF            22  8  5  9  25-31  21
10.Danmarks IF             22  7  4 11  36-51  18
11.Rimbo IF                22  5  1 16  31-63  11 Relegated
12.LG'88                   22  1  3 18  24-83   5 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Norrskedika IF; Övergrans IF; SK Iron, Björklinge; Väddö IF and Visby AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
FG'86.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. IFK Österåker FK       22 15  5  2  54-21  35 Promoted
2. Vallentuna BK          22 13  4  5  40-20  30
3. FK Plavi Team          22 12  5  5  39-25  29
4. Sundbybergs IK         22 11  2  9  44-29  24
5. Ulriksdals SK          22  8  8  6  33-30  24
6. IK Frej                22  9  5  8  35-39  23
7. IFK Sollentuna         22  7  6  9  37-42  20
8. IK Bele                22  8  3 11  32-34  19
9. IF Triangeln           22  7  4 11  24-40  18
10.Rotebro IS             22  5  5 12  33-52  15
11.IFK Viksjö             22  5  4 13  25-41  14 Relegated
12.Stockholmspolisens IF  22  4  5 13  23-46  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Djursholms Fotboll and Bollstanäs SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Helenelunds IK.

STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Hässelby SK            22 13  5  4  55-16  31 Promoted
2. Högalids IF            22 12  7  3  41-18  31
3. Ekerö IK               22 10  8  4  43-26  28
4. Boo FF                 22 13  2  7  43-27  28
5. Reymersholms IK        22  8  6  8  37-30  22
6. Skå IK                 22 10  2 10  33-29  22
7. Stockholms IF          22  9  2 11  37-41  20
8. Värmdö IF              22  8  3 11  29-43  19
9. Bromstens IK           22  8  2 12  26-49  18
10.Gustavsbergs IF        22  5  6 11  26-44  16
11.Essinge IK             22  6  3 13  21-46  15 Relegated
12.Lillsjö IF             22  5  4 13  25-47  14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Älta IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Järla IF.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. FK Sumarice            22 17  5  0  65-19  39 Promoted
2. Västerhaninge IF       22 13  4  5  51-32  30
3. Rågsveds IF            22 11  5  6  47-47  27
4. IFK Stockholm          22 11  4  7  42-36  26
5. FoC Farsta             22  9  4  9  63-37  22
6. Enskede IK             22  9  4  9  41-34  22
7. Nynäshamns IF          22  7  6  9  37-39  20
8. Hägerstens SK          22  9  1 12  43-55  19
9. IK Tellus              22  7  4 11  39-50  18
10.Grödinge SK            22  7  3 12  34-46  17
11.Tungelsta IF           22  4  9  9  27-43  17 Relegated
12.IFK Skogås             22  2  3 17  30-81   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IF Olympia; Haninge FF and Stuvsta IF/RZ.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Rönninge SK.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Hagahöjdens BK         22 17  5  0  85-22  39 Promoted
2. Krokeks IF             22 12  4  6  55-39  28
3. Smedby AIS             22 11  5  6  41-21  27
4. Kimstad GoIF           22 12  3  7  47-42  27
5. IK Ramunder            22 10  6  6  49-39  26
6. Kuddby IF              22 12  0 10  55-50  24
7. Boston SBK             22  6  7  9  33-45  19
8. Valdermarsviks IF      22  7  4 11  35-45  18
9. SK Kick/Astoria        22  7  3 12  35-49  17
10.Skärblacka IF          22  7  3 12  30-53  17
11.Stegeborgs IF          22  3  9 10  36-59  15 Relegated
12.Hageby IF              22  2  3 17  28-65   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Bråvalla IK and Åby IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Finspångs AIK.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. BK Zeros              22 17  2  3  65-24  36 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK        22 14  5  3  56-22  33
3. BK Derby              22 12  3  7  40-33  27
4. Hemgårdarnas BK       22 12  3  7  31-27  27
5. Skeninge IK           22 10  4  8  42-40  24
6. Mjölby Södra IF       22  9  4  9  39-33  22
7. Grebo IK              22  7  5 10  35-42  19
8. Boxholms IF           22  6  6 10  24-39  18
9. BK Wolfram            22  5  6 11  28-35  16
10.Kisa BK               22  5  6 11  23-42  16
11.LSW IF                22  7  0 15  33-59  14 Relegated
12.Horn/Hycklinge IF     22  3  6 13  25-46  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IF Tellby and Strålsnäs FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IFK Motala.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Mariestads BK        22 14  6  2  58-21  34 Promoted
2. IFK Skara            22 11  6  5  52-27  28
3. Sandhems IF          22 11  5  6  44-31  27
4. IFK Falköping        22  9  6  7  40-33  24
5. IF Tymer             22 10  3  9  48-43  23
6. Lerdala IF           22  7  9  6  39-42  23
7. Tibro AIK            22  7  7  8  32-37  21
8. Kvänums IF           22  8  3 11  41-46  19
9. Gullspångs IF        22  7  5 10  35-43  19
10.Skara IF             22  4 10  8  26-35  18 Relegated
11.Jula BK              22  7  4 11  43-62  18 Relegated
12.Karlsborgs BK        22  4  2 16  26-64  14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Töreboda IK and Vinnings AIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IFK Tidaholm and Skogslunds IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Lidköpings IF        22 14  4  4  46-21  32 Promoted
2. Alingsås IF          22 10  9  3  40-25  29
3. Vänersborgs IF       22 11  6  5  49-23  28
4. IK Gauthiod          22 12  4  6  45-34  28
5. Trollhättans BoIS    22  8  7  7  33-33  23
6. Arentorps SK         22  8  4 10  38-37  20
7. Herrljunga SK        22  7  6  9  26-33  20
8. Gerdskens BK         22  6  7  9  27-33  19
9. Vårgårda IK          22  7  4 11  28-33  18
10.IFK Trollhättan      22  5  8  9  22-33  18 Relegated
11.Wargöns IK           22  3 11  8  21-30  17 Relegated
12.Råda BK              22  5  2 15  20-60  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Inlands IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Trollhättans FK and Skepplanda BTK.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. IFK Ulricehamn      22 14  4  4  51-22  32 Promoted
2. Sandareds IF        22 13  4  5  49-29  30
3. Brämhults IK        22 12  4  6  35-22  28
4. Mariedals IK        22  9  6  7  39-34  24
5. Sexdrega/Aplareds IF22  7  9  6  27-31  23
6. Kronängs IF         22  8  6  8  30-34  22
7. Skene IF            22  7  7  8  35-43  21
8. IFK Örby            22  7  6  9  41-39  20
9. Bollebygds IF       22  7  6  9  26-34  20
10.IFK Hällingsjö      22  7  5 10  42-43  19
11.Fristads GoIF       22  7  5 10  30-33  19 Relegated
12.Limmareds IF        22  1  4 17  25-66   6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Södra Vings IF; Rydboholms SK and Byttorps IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Dalstorps IF.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Bankeryds SK      22 16  1  5  74-29  33 Promoted
2. Tranås BoIS       22 12  4  6  68-40  28
3. Hestra SSK        22 11  6  5  49-34  28
4. Norrahammars GIS  22 11  3  8  41-43  25
5. Norrahammars IK   22 10  3  9  45-47  23
6. Aneby SK          22 11  1 10  47-50  23
7. Hovslätts IK      22  9  4  9  38-38  22
8. Sommens AIF       22  9  2 11  42-45  20
9. FC Eken           22  8  3 11  26-32  19
10.Landsbro IF       22  6  4 12  51-67  16
11.Ekhagens IF       22  7  2 13  31-58  16 Relegated
12.Östra SK          22  3  5 14  27-56  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IF Hagapojkarna; Habo IF and Vetlanda FF.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Hultsfreds FK    22 14  5  3  52-27  33 Promoted
2. IFK Västervik    22 11  6  5  53-35  28
3. Blomstermåla IK  22 12  3  7  57-46  27
4. Överums IK       22 11  4  7  33-37  26
5. Vimmerby IF      22  9  5  8  50-41  23
6. Ankarsrums IS    22  9  4  9  47-44  22
7. Södra Vi IF      22  9  4  9  46-48  22
8. Timmernabbens IF 22  9  2 11  47-57  20
9. Fågelfors IF     22  8  2 12  38-41  18
10.Mönsterås GIF    22  6  5 11  35-46  17
11.Virserums SGF    22  6  5 11  36-51  17 Relegated
12.Fårbo FF         22  4  3 15  34-55  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
SK Lojal.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IFK Oskarshamn.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Torsås GIF       22 14  7  1  51-23  35 Promoted
2. IFK Påryd        22 14  5  3  46-23  33
3. Björkshults IF   22 11  4  7  45-38  26
4. Smedby BoIK      22 12  2  8  41-35  26
5. Tvärskogs IF     22  7  9  6  48-42  23
6. IFK Kalmar       22 10  2 10  45-35  22
7. Tingsryds AIF    22  9  3 10  41-42  21
8. Ingelstads IK    22  7  3 12  45-55  17
9. Hovmantorps GIF  22  6  5 11  35-45  17
10.Orrefors IF      22  5  6 11  34-53  16
11.Lenhovda IF      22  5  4 13  26-38  14 Relegated
12.KV'76            22  5  4 13  24-52  14 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Söderåkra AIK and Lindås BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Lessebo GIF and Emmaboda IS.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Anderstorps IF   22 12  8  2  54-26  32 Promoted
2. Växjö Norra IF   22 12  7  3  53-24  31
3. Braås GIF        22 10  4  8  37-44  24
4. Älmhults IF      22 10  3  9  49-43  23
5. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 8  7  7  27-30  23
6. Räppe GIF        22  7  8  7  44-37  22
7. Burseryds IF     22  8  6  8  37-37  22
8. Bredaryds IK     22  7  8  7  37-37  22
9. Ryssby IF        22  6  9  7  48-41  21
10.Gnosjö IF        22  7  7  8  36-48  21
11.Värnamo Södra FF 22  5  7 10  41-53  17 Relegated
12.IFK Grimslöv     22  1  4 17  20-63   6 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Rottne IF and Bors SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Smålandsstenars GIF.

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Skärhamns IK    22 15  4  3  59-23  34 Promoted
2. Kode IF         22 13  8  1  50-21  34
3. Tanums IF       22 12  4  6  45-30  28
4. Åsebro IF       22 10  7  5  43-37  27
5. Henåns IF       22 10  6  6  52-36  26
6. Brålanda IF     22 10  4  8  53-43  24
7. Ödsmåls IK      22  9  4  9  27-25  22
8. IF Viken        22  5  9  8  32-39  19
9. Bengtsfors IF   22  5  8  9  26-42  18
10.Munkedals IF    22  5  4 13  22-42  14 Relegated
11.IFK Åmål        22  2  6 14  20-61  10 Relegated
12.Hamburgsunds IF 22  2  4 16  22-61   8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Kungshamns IF; IFK Valla; Lysekils FF and Ödeborgs IF.

GÖTEBORG A
1. Kållereds SK   22 16  3  3  54-21  35 Promoted
2. Fässbergs IF   22 13  3  6  51-25  29
3. Floda BoIF     22 14  1  7  53-37  29
4. Kortedala IF   22 11  5  6  45-25  27
5. Majornas IK    22 12  3  7  37-33  27
6. Skogens IF     22  8  5  9  34-43  21
7. MOssens BK     22  8  3 11  46-45  19
8. Lindome GIF    22  7  5 10  26-43  19
9. Qviding FIF    22  7  4 11  41-48  18
10.Götaholms BK   22  3  8 11  30-38  14
11.Sävedalens IF  22  4  6 12  23-50  14 Relegated
12.IF Stendy      22  4  4 14  25-57  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Backa IF, Hisings-Backa and Guldhedens IK, Göteborg.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Godhem/HT IF.

GÖTEBORG B
1. Askims IK      22 14  3  5  51-27  31 Promoted
2. Lundens AIS    22 13  4  5  46-23  30
3. IK Zenith      22 12  6  4  39-23  30
4. Ytterby IS     22 12  2  8  48-30  26
5. Tuve IF        22 11  3  8  44-34  25
6. Lindholmens BK 22  9  5  8  38-37  22
7. Älvängens IK   22  8  4 10  43-38  20
8. Hovås IF       22  8  4 10  31-37  20
9. Ahlafors IF    22  9  2 11  34-43  20
10.Bjurslätts IF  22  5  7 10  36-49  17
11.Torslanda IK   22  6  3 13  45-68  15 Relegated
12.Överås BK      22  2  3 17  25-71   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Finlandia Klubb; Billdals BK and GAIK/Kullen BK.

HALLAND
1. BK Astrio      22 17  3  2  67-24  37 Promoted
2. Vinbergs IF    22 14  3  5  54-20  31
3. Laholms FK     22 13  4  5  37-17  30
4. Varbergs GIF   22 11  6  5  52-34  28
5. Särö IK        22  8  5  9  34-33  21
6. Hyltebruks IF  22  6  8  8  33-40  20
7. Galtabäcks BK  22  5  9  8  23-28  19
8. Tvååkers IF    22  7  4 11  35-45  18
9. Nyhems BK      22  6  6 10  31-43  18
10.Oskarströms IS 22  6  6 10  28-41  18
11.Alets IK       22  4  8 10  25-43  16 Relegated
12.BK Start       22  3  2 17  21-72   8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Onsala BK and Skrea IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Getinge IF.

BLEKINGE
1. Ronneby BK       22 16  4  2  55-19  36 Promoted
2. IFK Karlshamn    22 15  5  2  74-28  35
3. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 11  5  6  53-42  27
4. Saxemara IF      22  9  8  5  50-35  26
5. Listerby IK      22 10  6  6  39-29  26
6. Nättraby GoIF    22  8  7  7  40-35  23
7. Jämjö GoIF       22  7  5 10  43-46  19
8. AIK Atlas        22  7  5 10  32-45  19
9. Hasslö GoIF      22  7  5 10  23-51  19
10.Olofströms IF    22  4  8 10  38-43  16
11.Rödeby AIF       22  2 10 10  21-42  14 Relegated
12.Hoby GIF         22  1  2 19  25-78   4 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Jämshögs IF and Svängsta IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Hörvikens IF.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Stattena IF      22 15  4  3  51-25  34 Promoted
2. Ängelholms FF    22 13  6  3  46-25  32
3. Borstahusens BK  22 14  2  6  52-33  30
4. Råå IF           22 12  4  6  67-27  28
5. Båstad GIF       22 11  3  8  45-36  25
6. Forsby IF        22 10  3  9  42-48  23
7. Billesholms GIF  22 10  2 10  29-37  22
8. Höganäs BK       22  6  6 10  41-45  18
9. Ödåkra IF        22  7  4 11  30-44  18
10.Nyvång GIF       22  7  2 13  30-45  16
11.Påarps GIF       22  4  3 15  33-67  11 Relegated
12.Eskilsminne IF   22  2  3 17  18-54   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Helginsborgs Södra BK and Klippans BoIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Åstorps IF

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Kristianstad    22 14  7  1  56- 15  35 Promoted
2. Glimåkra IF         22 13  7  2  56- 25  33 Promoted
3. Sösdala IF          22 13  6  3  67- 29  32
4. Åhus IF             22 11  5  6  48- 23  27
5. Tollarps IF         22 11  4  7  56- 37  26
6. Näsby IF            22 10  5  7  26- 24  25
7. Lönsboda GIF        22  8  6  8  39- 33  22
8. Broby IF            22  7  2 13  21- 42  16
9. Höörs IS            22  6  4 12  34- 46  16
10.Österlövs IS        22  4  7 11  32- 60  15 Relegated
11.Hässleholms IF      22  5  3 14  25- 41  13 Relegated
12.Killebergs IF       22  1  2 19  21-106   4 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Knislinge; Perstorps SK; Bjärnums GIF; Eslövs BK and Kristianstads BI.

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. FBK Balkan    22 12  8  2  44-16  32 Promoted
2. IFK Malmö FK  22 14  3  5  57-20  31
3. Kulladals FF  22 11  5  6  42-28  27
4. GIF Nike      22 10  7  5  41-32  27
5. BK Flagg      22  8  8  6  35-38  24
6. Malmö BI      22  6  9  7  26-30  21
7. Kävlinge GIF  22  6  7  9  35-41  19
8. Limhamns IF   22  8  3 11  35-43  19
9. Bjärreds IF   22  7  5 10  20-29  19
10.BK Landora    22  4  8 10  31-47  16
11.Marieholms IS 22  4  7 11  28-53  15 Relegated
12.IFK Klagshamn 22  4  6 12  25-42  14 Relegated 

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Eriksfälts FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Malmö SK/Almhögs Vingar.

SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1. Ystads IF         22 13  6  3  48-26  32 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF    22 10  6  6  43-35  26
3. Vellinge IF       22 10  5  7  37-34  25
4. Askeröds IF       22 11  3  8  33-30  25
5. Södra Sandby IF   22 10  4  8  42-39  24
6. Sjöbo IF          22  9  6  7  34-31  24
7. Anderslövs BoIK   22 10  4  8  42-41  24
8. Brösarps IF       22  9  5  8  45-39  23
9. Veberöds AIF      22  6 10  6  35-36  22
10.Stavstens IF      22  7  7  8  32-33  21
11.Staffanstorps GIF 22  3  4 15  22-50  10 Relegated
12.Spjutstorps IF    22  0  8 14  20-39   8 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Torns IF; Dalby GIF and IFK Ystad.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Lunds BoIS.

Svenska Cupen 1988/89
7th round
BK Forward - Malmö FF         0-4
Göteborgs FF - Mjällby AIF    2-1
Älvsjö AIK - Djurgårdens IF   2-3
Skultuna IS - Gefle IF        1-1 2-3pens
Lycksele IF - Ope IF          0-1
Mjölby AI - IFK Norrköping    1-6
Markaryds IF - Örgryte IS     0-4
Karlstad BK - IFK Göteborg    0-4

Quarterfinal
IFK Göteborg - Ope IF         6-0
Djurgårdens IF - Göteborgs FF 4-0
Örgryte IS - Malmö FF         1-2
Gefle IF - IFK Norrköping     2-0aet

Semifinal
IFK Göteborg - Malmö FF       0-2
Gefle IF - Djurgårdens IF     0-0 3-4pens

Final
Malmö FF - Djurgårdens IF     3-0

Swedish teams in the European Cups 1988/89
Champions Cup
IFK Göteborg   - 1st round    - Pezoporikos (CYP)         5-1, 2-1
               - 2nd round    - 17 Nëntori (ALB)          1-0, 3-0
               - Quarterfinal - Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)    1-0, 1-5

Cupwinners Cup
IFK Norrköping - 1st round    - Sampdoria (ITA)           2-1, 0-2

UEFA Cup
IK Brage       - 1st round    - Inter (ITA)               1-2, 1-2

Östers IF      - 1st round    - DAC Dunajska Streda (TCH) 2-0, 0-6

Malmö FF       - 1st round    - Torpedo Moskva (URS)      2-0, 1-2
               - 2nd round    - Inter (ITA)               0-1, 1-1

Intertoto Cup 1989
Malmö FF       - Group 2      - B 1903 (DEN)              2-1, 1-3
                              - Plastika Nitra (TCH)      0-0, 1-1
                              - Hansa Rostock (GDR)       2-1, 2-2

IFK Göteborg   - Group 5      - Banyasz Tatabanya (HUN)   3-3, 3-5
                              - Lokomotive Leipzig (GDR)  3-1, 1-2
                              - Lyngby BK (DEN)           1-0, 0-3

Djurgårdens IF - Group 6      - Naestved IF (DEN)         1-2, 2-0
                              - Stuttgart Kickers (FRG)   0-1, 0-0
                              - Stal Mielec (POL)         1-4, 0-1

Örebro SK      - Group 7      - Slavia Praha (TCH)        2-0, 4-0
                              - FC Wettingen (SUI)        4-1, 2-1
                              - Banyasz Siofok (HUN)      1-2, 3-1

Örgryte IS     - Group 10     - Rapid Bucuresti (ROU)     2-0, 1-3
                              - Wismu Aue (GDR)           2-0, 1-0
                              - Spartak Varna (BUL)       2-0, 2-0

Comments