Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1988

Allsvenskan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | | Division 4 | Cup| European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1988 
1	Malmö FF	                22	15	2	5	45	26	32 Champions Cup, IC
2	IFK Göteborg	                22	13	5	4	37	18	31 UEFA Cup, IC
3	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm	22	9	9	4	38	22	27 Cupwinners Cup, IC
4	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	        22	9	5	8	27	23	23 UEFA Cup, IC
5	GIF Sundsvall	                22	8	7	7	26	26	23
6	IFK Norrköping	                22	9	3	10	39	29	21
7	IK Brage, Borlänge	        22	7	7	8	23	30	21
8	GAIS, Göteborg	                22	8	4	10	25	31	20
9	Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg	22	6	6	10	24	34	18
10	AIK, Solna	                22	6	6	10	19	30	18
11	Östers IF, Växjö	        22	4	9	9	20	33	17 Relegated
12	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	        22	5	3	14	19	40	13 Relegated
IC = Intertoto Cup.
Teams 1-4 qualified for the Championship playoff.

Championship playoff
Semifinal
Örgryte IS - Malmö FF         0-1, 1-2
Djurgårdens IF - IFK Göteborg 2-0, 0-1

Final
Djurgårdens IF - Malmö FF     0-0, 3-7


Promoted to Allsvenskan:
Örebro SK and Halmstads BK.

Division 1 (2nd level) 1988
NORRA
1. Örebro SK                              26  15   9   2  37- 9  39 Promoted
2. IFK Eskilstuna                         26  13   8   5  57-28  34
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna                    26  13   8   5  47-28  34
4. Gefle IF, Gävle                        26  11  11   4  44-25  33
5. Åtvidabergs FF                         26   9  11   6  35-29  29
6. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma              26  10   8   8  29-31  28
7. Västerås SK                            26  11   5  10  46-36  27
8. IFK Holmsund                           26   9   9   8  27-32  27
9. BK Forward, Örebro                     26   5  13   8  28-30  23
10.Luleå FF/IFK Luleå                     26   6  10  10  19-27  22
11.Karlstads BK                           26   6   8  12  33-44  20
12.Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby            26   4  11  11  24-39  19
13.Skellefteå AIK                         26   4   8  14  25-57  16 Relegated
14.IFK Mora                               26   2   9  15  17-53  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 1 from division 2:
Kiruna FF & Motala AIF.

Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan:
Hammarby IF, Stockholm.

SÖDRA
1. Halmstads BK                           26  16   6   4  50-20  38 Promoted
2. Mjällby AIF                            26  16   6   4  39-21  38
3. Kalmar AIK                             26  15   5   6  50-39  35
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla                 26   9  10   7  47-27  28
5. BK Häcken, Göteborg                    26  12   4  10  49-37  28
6. Landskrona BoIS                        26   9  10   7  31-27  28
7. Karlskrona AIF                         26  10   7   9  34-38  27
8. Markaryds IF                           26  10   5  11  34-38  25
9. Trelleborgs FF                         26   9   6  11  45-46  24
10.IF Elfsborg, Borås                     26   7   9  10  34-35  23
11.IFÖ/Bromölla IF                        26   6   8  12  28-41  20
12.Falkenbergs FF                         26   7   6  13  36-56  20
13.Myresjö IF                             26   7   5  14  31-48  19 Relegated
14.IFK Hässleholm                         26   3   5  18  28-63  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 1 from division 2:
Jonsereds IF & Kalmar FF.

Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan:
Östers IF, Växjö.

Division 2 (3rd level) 1988
NORRA
1. Kiruna FF                         26  17   6   3  83-26  40 Promoted
2. Enköpings SK                      26  17   5   4  60-21  39
3. IFK Östersund                     26  14   5   7  47-34  33
4. Films SK                          26  14   4   8  49-36  32
5. Hudiksvalls ABK                   26  11   8   7  35-25  30
6. Råsunda IS, Solna                 26  11   7   8  53-37  29
7. Sandvikens IF                     26  12   4  10  48-37  28
8. Tegs SK/Umeå FC                   26  10   6  10  42-35  26
9. Gimonäs CK                        26  10   6  10  40-39  26
10.Älvsby IF                         26  11   3  12  30-54  25
11.Örnsköldsviks FF                  26   7   5  14  28-42  19
12.Matfors IF                        26   7   4  15  41-52  18 Relegated
13.IFK Sundsvall                     26   7   2  17  27-56  16 Relegated
14.IFK Kalix                         26   1   1  24  19-108  3 Relegated
NB: Tegs SK/Umeå FC changed name after the season to Umeå FC.

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Bodens BK; Delsbo IF & Ope IF.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
IFK Mora & Skellefteå AIK.

MELLERSTA
1. Motala AIF                        26  22   0   4  69-25  44 Promoted
2. Stockholms Spårvägars GoIF        26  19   4   3  56-25  42
3. Älvsjö AIK                        26  15   3   8  55-37  33
4. Linköpings FF                     26  12   6   8  49-42  30
5. Södertälje FF                     26  13   3  10  38-28  29
6. Nyköpings BIS                     26  11   6   9  36-23  28
7. Tyresö FF                         26  12   4  10  42-31  28
8. Spånga IS                         26  12   4  10  38-33  28
9. Falu BS, Falun                    26   8   6  12  31-51  22
10.IFK Västerås                      26   7   6  13  37-45  20
11.Forssa BK, Borlänge               26   5   9  12  27-45  19
12.Katrineholms SK                   26   6   4  16  33-56  16 Relegated
13.IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna           26   5   3  18  21-60  13 Relegated
14.Ludvika FK                        26   3   6  17  21-52  12 Relegated
NB: This group changed name to "Östra" 1989.

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Huddinge IF; IK Sleipner, Norrköping & Visby IF Gute.

VÄSTRA
1. Jonsereds IF                      26  15   6   5  46-23  36 Promoted
2. IFK Strömstad                     26  14   8   4  45-25  36
3. Degerfors IF                      26  14   6   6  49-35  34
4. Gunnilse IS, Angered              26  12   9   5  39-20  33
5. Skövde AIK                        26  13   4   9  49-39  30
6. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad          26  10   7   9  36-33  27
7. Åsa IF                            26  10   6  10  56-39  26
8. Tidaholms GIF                     26  10   6  10  35-43  26
9. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås           26   9   6  11  40-51  24
10.Karlslunds IF, Örebro             26   9   5  12  35-41  23
11.Norrby IF, Borås                  26   7   6  13  27-40  20
12.Varbergs BoIS                     26   6   7  13  41-54  19 Relegated
13.Trollhättans FK                   26   6   6  14  28-44  18 Relegated
14.Melleruds IF                      26   5   2  19  41-80  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Huskvarna FF; IF Warta, Göteborg & Säffle FF.

SÖDRA
1. Kalmar FF                         26  15   9   2  54-23  39 Promoted
2. Lunds BK                          26  16   5   5  54-26  37
3. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö              26  14   7   5  47-29  35
4. Helsingborgs IF                   26  13   8   5  72-36  34
5. IFK Värnamo                       26  11   9   6  30-23  31
6. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd            26  10   8   8  43-37  28
7. BK Olympic, Malmö                 26  10   8   8  43-41  28
8. Ramlösa BoIS                      26   7  12   7  34-34  26
9. Jönköping Södra IF                26   9   7  10  30-50  25
10.IK Tord, Jönköping                26   8   8  10  36-40  24
11.IFK Osby                          26   6   7  13  31-43  19
12.IF Trion, Spjutsbygd              26   3  10  13  23-48  16 Relegated
13.IS Halmia, Halmstad               26   4   7  15  30-56  15 Relegated
14.Oskarshamns AIK                   26   0   7  19  23-66   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
Färjestadens GIF; IF Leikin, Halmstad & NK Croatia, Malmö.

Relegated to division 2 from division 1:
IFK Hässleholm & Myresjö IF.

Division 3 (4th level) 1988
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Bodens BK                  22 15  5  2  48-16  35 Promoted
2. Piteå IF                   22 13  3  6  50-34  29
3. Norsjö IF                  22 11  5  6  35-26  27
4. Burträsk IK                22 12  3  7  47-39  27
5. Morön BK                   22  8  8  6  37-30  24
6. Hemmingsmarks IF           22  8  7  7  33-25  23
7. Täfteå IK                  22  8  7  7  32-26  23
8. Haparanda FF               22  8  5  9  44-44  21
9. Notvikens IK, Luleå        22  7  6  9  35-25  20
10.BK Pajala                  22  4  6 12  24-51  14 Relegated
11.Gällivare SK               22  2  7 13  22-51  11 Relegated
12.Sunnanå SK                 22  3  4 15  12-52  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Alviks IK, Luleå & Myckle IK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
IFK Kalix.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Ope IF                         22 12 10  0  46-14  34 Promoted
2. Alnö IF                        22 11  6  5  31-19  28
3. IF Älgarna, Härnösand          22 12  3  7  41-24  27
4. Anundsjö IF                    22  9  7  6  35-27  25
5. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF            22 10  4  8  41-33  24
6. Ljunga IF                      22  9  5  8  37-31  23
7. Häggenås SK                    22  9  4  9  36-38  22
8. Umeå IK                        22  4 10  8  26-44  18
9. Kramforsalliansen              22  6  5 11  32-37  17
10.Frösö IF                       22  4  8 10  21-33  16 Relegated
11.Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall     22  6  4 12  24-50  16 Relegated
12.Köpmanholmen/Bjästa IF (KB'65) 22  4  6 12  28-48  14 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Obbola IK; Frånö SK; Stockviks IF & Stuguns BK.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
IFK Sundsvall.

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Delsbo IF                     22 14  5  3  48-20  33 Promoted
2. Valbo FF                      22 12  8  2  36-18  32
3. Essviks AIF                   22 12  3  7  41-32  27
4. Sandvikens AIK                22  9  5  8  37-34  23
5. Kvarnsvedens IK               22  6  9  7  27-29  21
6. Iggesund/HIF                  22  8  4 10  28-37  20
7. IK Huge, Gävle                22  6  8  8  22-36  20
8. IK Sätra, Gävle               22  8  3 11  47-37  19
9. Söderhamns FF                 22  7  5 10  32-35  19
10.Säters IF                     22  4  9  9  23-32  17 Relegated
11.Korsnäs IF                    22  5  7 10  34-49  17 Relegated
12.Krylbo IF                     22  6  4 12  22-40  16 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Färila IF & IFK Grängesberg.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Ludvika FK & Matfors IF.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. Visby IF Gute                 22 15  3  4  50-24  33 Promoted
2. Helenelunds IK                22 11  7  4  55-41  29
3. Gimo IF                       22 10  6  6  52-38  26
4. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje        22  9  5  8  42-31  23
5. Enköpings IS                  22  9  5  8  38-34  23
6. Skiljebo SK, Västerås         22  8  7  7  38-27  23
7. Enebybergs IF                 22  8  7  7  32-39  23
8. Täby IS                       22  7  6  9  37-38  20
9. Fardhem/Garda IK-86 (FG'86)   22  6  7  9  29-37  19
10.Lagunda AIK                   22  6  5 11  29-41  17 Relegated
11.IF Vesta, Uppsala             22  5  5 12  25-47  15 Relegated
12.Bro IK, Upplands-Bro          22  3  7 12  29-49  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Årsunda IF; Akropolis IF, Stockholm; Märsta IK & IK Sirius, Uppsala.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Huddinge IF                   22 13  4  5  39-25  30 Promoted
2. IFK Tumba                     22 10  6  6  43-31  26
3. Hanvikens SK                  22 10  6  6  49-41  26
4. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm    22  9  7  6  53-40  25
5. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK       22  8  8  6  37-31  24
6. Gröndals IK                   22  6 10  6  39-33  22
7. Stureby SK                    22  8  5  9  30-32  21
8. IK Viljan, Strängnäs          22  6  8  8  28-38  20
9. IFK Lidingö FK                22  7  6  9  24-38  20
10.Nykvarns SK                   22  6  6 10  24-34  18 Relegated
11.Sundbybergs IK                22  5  7 10  29-38  17 Relegated
12.Flens IF                      22  3  9 10  25-39  15 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Järla IF, Nacka; Rönninge SK & IK City, Eskilstuna.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Katrineholms SK & IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Säffle FF                     22 13  6  3  43-22  32 Promoted
2. Hallstahammars SK             22 10  6  6  43-32  26
3. Kils AIK                      22 11  3  8  42-39  25
4. IFK Kumla                     22  9  6  7  48-39  24
5. IFK Kristinehamn              22  9  6  7  33-30  24
6. IK Arvika Fotboll             22 10  3  9  32-28  23
7. IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås      22  9  3 10  42-38  21 [2 0 0 6-3 4]
8. IF Karlskoga/Bofors (KB)      22  9  3 10  42-38  21 [0 0 2 3-6 0]
9. Rynninge IK, Örebro           22  7  7  8  35-36  21
10.IK Franke, Västerås           22  7  5 10  34-43  19 Relegated
11.Sköllersta IF                 22  7  5 10  36-46  19 Relegated
12.Hällefors AIF                 22  2  5 15  27-66   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Fjugesta IF; Forsby FF & Hertzöga BK, Karlstad.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping      22 15  6  1  63-20  36 Promoted
2. Gullringens GIF              22 13  5  4  52-21  31
3. Hvetlanda GIF                22  9  8  5  35-26  26
4. Mjölby AI                    22  8  7  7  33-27  23
5. Nässjö FF                    22  8  7  7  32-27  23
6. Finspångs AIK                22  8  7  7  42-39  23
7. Rimforsa IF                  22  8  6  8  32-47  22
8. Söderköpings IS              22  8  5  9  38-39  21
9. Västerviks FF                22  8  2 12  40-39  18
10.Tranås BoIS                  22  5  5 12  25-45  15 Relegated
11.BK Derby, Linköping          22  5  3 14  31-59  13 Relegated
12.Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping   22  4  5 13  27-61  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Oskarshamn; IF Sylvia, Norrköping & IFK Motala.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Oskarshamns AIK.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Warta, Göteborg           22 16  3  3  61-27  35 Promoted
2. Lundby IF, Göteborg          22 13  5  4  38-13  31
3. Trollhättans IF              22 12  4  6  49-29  28
4. Färjenäs IF                  22 10  8  4  46-28  28
5. Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg       22 10  4  8  40-40  24
6. Stenungsunds IF              22  8  7  7  28-20  23
7. Grebbestads IF               22  7  6  9  27-40  20
8. Skepplanda BTK               22  7  5 10  37-40  19
9. Lerums IS                    22  5  7 10  36-50  17
10.Kortedala IF                 22  7  3 12  26-42  17 Relegated
11.Älvängens IK                 22  3  6 13  28-55  12 Relegated
12.IFK Trollhättan              22  4  2 16  15-47  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Uddevalla.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Melleruds IF & Trollhättans FK.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Husqvarna FF                 22 14  5  3  34-18  33 Promoted
2. Ulvåkers IF                  22 10  7  5  48-29  27
3. IF Heimer, Lidköping         22 10  6  6  46-30  26
4. Götene IF                    22  8  8  6  41-33  24
5. Kinna IF                     22  7  9  6  34-40  23
6. IFK Skövde                   22  9  3 10  51-42  21
7. Dalstorps IF                 22  9  3 10  38-34  21
8. Svenljunga IK                22  7  7  8  32-38  21
9. Grimsås IF                   22  7  5 10  36-38  19
10.IFK Skara                    22  4  9  9  30-52  17 Relegated
11.Skene IF                     22  6  4 12  31-45  16 Relegated
12.Sandhems IF                  22  5  6 11  32-54  16 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IFK Tidaholm; Skogslunds IF; Borås AIK; Gislaveds IS & Råslätts SK, Jönköping.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Färjestadens GIF             22 14  5  3  57-21  33 Promoted
2. Nybro IF                     22 13  7  2  46-22  33
3. Ljungby IF                   22 11  9  2  44-29  31
4. Växjö BK                     22 12  3  7  38-23  27
5. Lyckeby GIF                  22 10  7  5  35-27  27
6. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF   22  9  4  9  31-35  22
7. Alvesta GoIF                 22  7  5 10  25-32  19
8. Högadals IS                  22  5  8  9  34-40  18
9. Emmaboda IS                  22  7  4 11  36-43  18
10.Mönsterås GIF                22  6  1 15  25-50  13 Relegated
11.Saxemara IF                  22  4  4 14  33-56  12 Relegated
12.Kulltorp/Vassmolösa IK       22  2  7 13  22-48  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Asarums IF & Lessebo GIF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
IF Trion, Spjutsbygd.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Leikin, Halmstad          22 14  7  1  56-25  35 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka BI                22 13  6  3  43-18  32
3. Smålandsstenars GIF          22 12  4  6  37-28  28
4. Hittarps IK                  22 12  3  7  41-26  27
5. Göteborgs FF                 22 10  6  6  39-22  26
6. Högaborgs BK                 22  9  5  8  30-29  23
7. Helsingborgs BIS             22  9  4  9  28-31  22
8. Mölnlycke IF                 22  8  4 10  28-37  20
9. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka       22  7  5 10  38-44  19
10.Billesholms GIF              22  6  6 10  25-29  18 Relegated
11.Hovås IF                     22  2  5 15  34-54   9 Relegated
12.Påarps GIF                   22  0  5 17  12-68   5 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Getinge IF; Åstorps IF; Kaverös BK, Göteborg & IK Kongahälla, Kungälv.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Varbergs BoIS & IS Halmia, Halmstad.

SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. NK Croatia, Malmö            22 18  2  2  62-26  38 Promoted
2. Horna Fure IF, Åhus          22 14  1  7  52-29  29 
3. Tomelilla IF                 22 11  4  7  40-27  26
4. Rydsgårds AIF                22 12  1  9  48-41  25
5. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad    22  9  5  8  41-35  23
6. Hörvikens IF                 22 10  2 10  44-43  22
7. Malmö SK/Almhögs Vingar      22  9  3 10  36-47  21
8. Lunds BoIS                   22  7  7  8  21-34  21
9. Hanaskogs IS                 22  7  6  9  37-41  20
10.Sjöbo IF                     22  5  3 14  27-44  13 Relegated
11.Malmö BI                     22  4  5 13  25-42  13 Relegated
12.IFK Malmö                    22  3  7 12  30-58  13 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Yngsjö IF; Arlövs BoIF & IFK Trelleborg.
Division 4 (5th level) 1988
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1	Rutviks SK 	22	16	3	3	57	26	35	Prom playoff
2	Harads IF	22	13	7	2	69	27	33	
3	IFK Tärendö	22	10	8	4	38	23	28	
4	Malmbergets AIF	22	11	4	7	44	26	26	
5	Öjeby IF 	22	9	7	6	44	33	25	
6	Luleå SK	22	9	5	8	51	37	23	
7	Ohtanajärvi IK 	22	9	1	12	35	44	19	
8	Övertorneå SK	22	7	5	10	35	56	19	
9	IFK Arvidsjaur	22	6	6	10	49	52	18	
10	Storfors AIK	22	6	5	11	25	37	17	
11	Norrfjärdens IF	22	6	5	11	24	37	17	Relegated
12	Vittangi SK	22	1	2	19	13	86	 4	Relegated

NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1	Alviks IK	22	20	1	1	56	11	41	Promoted
2	Lira BK	        22	13	6	3	47	16	32	
3	Jokkmokks SK	22	11	5	6	45	25	27	
4	Ullatti IF	22	12	3	7	42	39	27	
5	Kiruna BoIS	22	10	5	7	53	35	25	
6	Hedens IF (Boden)22	8	5	9	37	39	21	
7	Roknäs/Långnäs SK22	8	4	10	36	37	20	
8	Töre SK	        22	8	4	10	33	37	20	
9	Hakkas GoIF	22	7	4	11	36	54	18	
10	Masugnsbyns IF 	22	7	1	14	21	42	15	
11	IFK Råneå	22	2	5	15	26	60	 9	Relegated
12	Bergnäsets AIK	22	2	5	15	27	64	 9	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5
Assi IF; Gammelstads IF; Vidsels IK and Parkalombolo IK.

Relegated to division 4 Norrbotten from division 3
The Norrbotten are changing names to Östra and Västra, respectivley
Gällivare SK and BK Pajala.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1	Myckle IK	22	17	2	3	72	19	36	Prom playoff
2	Rönnskärs IF    22	15	3	4	63	32	33	
3	Malå IF 	22	13	4	5	53	29	30	
4	Medle SK	22	11	5	6	47	28	27	
5	IFK Kristineberg22	10	2	10	38	45	22	
6	Byske IF        22	7	7	8	32	36	21	
7	Boliden FFI     22	9	2	11	38	50	20	
8	Ljusvattnets IF 22	8	3	11	35	44	19	
9	Kågedalens IF	22	7	5	10	36	47	19	
10	Åmlidens IF 	22	6	4	12	36	47	16	
11	Sorsele IF	22	5	1	15	33	68	11	
12	Jörns IF	22	4	2	16	23	61	10	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Clemensnäs IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Sunnanå SK.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1	Obbola IK	22	16	3	3	40	14	35	Promoted
2	Blattnicksele IF22	16	2	4	58	25	34	
3	Flarken IK	22	14	2	6	64	24	30	
4	Sörfors IF	22	12	2	8	59	41	26	
5	Lycksele IF     22	10	5	7	52	43	25	
6	Umedalens IF    22	10	3	9	40	44	23	
7	IFK Umeå        22	9	4	9	40	36	22	
8	Robertsfors IK  22	6	6	10	40	48	18	
9	Tavelsjö AIK	22	5	6	11	27	46	16	
10	Betsele IF 	22	6	4	12	33	59	16	
11	Sandviks IK	22	4	4	14	33	65	12	
12	Röbäcks IF	22	3	1	18	21	62	 7	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5
Åsele IK and Spölands IF.

Playoff to division 3
Rutviks IK - Myckle IK 0-0, 2-3
Myckle IK promoted.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1	Frånö SK	22	17	1	4	55	23	35	Promoted
2	Älandsbro AIK   22	17	0	5	57	20	34	
3	Björna IF	22	13	5	4	43	26	31	
4	Västra/Remsle	22	12	3	7	46	40	27	
5	MoDo Fotboll    22	9	6	7	34	23	24	
6	Hägglunds IoFK  22	9	6	7	44	38	24	
7	Domsjö IF       22	7	5	10	26	33	19	
8	Junsele IF      22	8	3	11	51	59	19	
9	Sollefteå GIF	22	6	6	10	38	43	18	
10	BK 80 R-E 	22	4	7	11	36	56	15	
11	Fjällsjö IF	22	3	5	14	25	29	11	Relegated
12	Salsåker-Ullånger22	0	7	15	21	56	 7	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Härnösand and Molidens IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
KB'65 IF.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1	Stuguns BK	22	19	2	1	69	8	40	Promoted
2	Brunflo FK	22	14	3	5	57	29	31	
3	IFK Strömsund	22	14	2	6	57	36	30	
4	Bräcke SK	22	12	3	7	49	32	27	
5	Myssjö/Ovikens IF22	11	5	6	47	31	27	
6	Vemhåns IK	22	11	4	7	52	37	26	
7	Bergs IK	22	8	5	9	34	38	21	
8	Tandsbyns IF	22	8	3	11	31	30	19	
9	Ytterhogdals IK	22	8	2	12	29	59	18	
10	Hallens SK 	22	6	1	15	40	76	13	
11	Hackås IF	22	4	3	15	24	51	11	Relegated
12	Norra Lits IF	22	0	1	21	23	85	 1	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ragunda IF and Östersunds FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Frösö IF.

MEDELPAD
1	Stockviks IF	        22	14	5	3	60	19	33 Promoted
2	Lucksta IF	        22	15	3	4	53	25	33
3	Sund IF	                22	15	2	5	86	23	32
4	Selånger SK	        22	13	6	3	46	22	32
5	Medskogsbrons BK	22	12	6	4	44	23	30
6	Svartviks IF	        22	9	4	9	49	34	22
7	Holms SK                22	6	7	9	38	47	19
8	Sundsvall United FF	22	4	8	10	25	46	16
9	Kovlands IF	        22	5	6	11	31	56	16
10	Söders BK 	        22	6	3	13	28	55	15
11	Stöde IF	        22	4	5	13	27	57	13
12	Söråkers IF	        22	1	1	20	17	97	 3 Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Timrå.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Kubikenborgs IF.

HÄLSINGLAND
1	Färila IF 	22	14	5	3	51	19	33	Promoted
2	Bollnäs GIF	22	13	6	3	44	14	32	
3	Ljusne AIK	22	12	6	4	51	26	30	
4	Harmångers IF	22	9	6	7	39	36	24	
5	Enångers IK	22	7	10	5	28	25	24	
6	Järvsö BK	22	9	5	8	35	35	23	
7	Kilafors IF	22	8	6	8	36	37	22	
8	Strands IF 	22	6	6	10	29	32	18	
9	Ljusdals IF	22	5	7	10	21	34	17	
10	Högs SK	        22	5	5	12	26	50	15	
11	Arbrå BK	22	3	7	12	17	39	13	Relegated
12	Näsvikens IK	22	5	3	14	17	47	13	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Edsbyns IF; Bjuråkers GIF and Skogs FF.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1	Årsunda IF	        22	14	4	4	52	24	32	Promoted
2	Ockelbo IF 	        22	12	4	6	47	23	28	
3	IFK Gävle	        22	11	6	5	55	42	28	
4	Gävle GIK	        22	11	4	7	39	33	26	
5	IFK Sandviken	        22	10	5	7	45	41	25	
6	Gestrike-Hammarby IF	22	9	4	9	56	44	22	
7	Järbo IF 	        22	8	6	8	44	39	22	
8	Stensätra IF	        22	9	3	10	35	37	21	
9	Hamrånge GIF	        22	8	4	10	32	52	20	
10	Norrsundets IF 	        22	5	5	12	36	57	15	
11	Skutskärs IF	        22	5	3	14	39	62	13	Relegated
12	Kungsgårdens SK	        22	3	6	13	31	57	12	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Brynäs IF, Gävle; Hofors AIF and Örta IF, Sandviken.

DALARNA
1	IFK Grängesberg	22	17	3	2	45	15	37	Promoted
2	Avesta AIK	22	13	2	7	63	51	28	
3	Smedjebackens FK 22	12	3	7	47	35	27	
4	Islingby IK	22	10	5	7	50	35	25	
5	Vansbro AIK	22	10	4	8	38	31	24	
6	Sundborns GIF	22	9	6	7	36	31	24	
7	IF Nornan	22	11	2	9	42	38	24	
8	Leksands IF	22	8	4	10	45	44	20	Relegated
9	Mockfjärds BK	22	8	3	11	33	39	19	Relegated
10	Sollerö IF      22	7	3	12	38	43	17	Relegated
11	Malungs IF	22	4	3	15	28	59	11	Relegated
12	Viksmanshyttans IF 22	2	3	17	23	67	 7	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Oxberg/Älvdalens IF; Grycksbo IF and IFK Hedemora FK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Säters IF; Korsnäs IF and Krylbo IF.

VÄRMLAND
1	Hertzöga BK	22	13	4	5	57	27	30	Promoted
2	SK Sifhälla	22	10	8	4	40	26	28	
3	IFK Sunne       22	10	6	6	28	22	26	
4	FBK Karlstad	22	9	5	8	32	31	23	
5	Sommarro IF	22	10	3	9	32	36	23	
6	Grums IK	22	7	8	7	27	35	22	
7	Torsby IF	22	8	5	9	39	36	21	
8	IF Nyedshov	22	8	5	9	32	42	21	
9	Koppoms IK	22	6	7	9	31	43	19	
10	Strömtorps IK   22	7	4	11	35	42	18	
11	Svanskogs IF	22	4	9	9	34	37	17	Relegated
12	Bäckalunds IF   22	6	4	12	27	37	16	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Östra Deje IK; Deje IK and Karlskoga SK.

ÖREBRO LÄN
1	Fjugesta IF	22	18	2	2	44	10	38	Promoted
2	Skyllbergs IK	22	15	2	5	44	29	32	
3	Adolfsbergs IK  22	11	6	5	53	31	28	
4	Glanshammars IF	22	9	4	9	35	29	22	
5	IK Sturehov	22	9	4	9	37	36	22	
6	Laxå IF  	22	8	6	8	36	35	22	
7	Östansjö IF	22	7	7	8	33	39	21	
8	IFK Hallsberg	22	8	4	10	48	41	20	
9	Kilsmo IK	22	6	5	11	33	42	17	
10	Nora BK         22	5	6	11	34	55	16	Relegated
11	Latorps IF	22	5	4	13	29	57	14	Relegated
12	Lillåns IF      22	3	6	13	24	46	12	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Frövi IK and Hampetorp/Odensbackens IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Sköllersta IF and Hällefors AIF.

VÄSTMANLAND
1	Forsby FF	22	14	4	4	46	21	32	Promoted
2	Arboga Södra IF	22	10	6	6	53	33	26	
3	Kungsörs SK     22	10	6	6	54	36	26	
4	Skultuna IS	22	11	4	7	48	35	26	
5	Irsta IF 	22	12	2	8	47	42	26	
6	Ransta IK  	22	12	1	9	65	32	25	
7	Fagersta Södra IK 22	11	3	8	33	32	25	
8	Gideonsbergs IF	22	8	4	10	33	42	20	
9	Tillberga IK	22	8	4	10	43	66	20	
10	Köpings IS      22	7	2	13	25	40	16	
11	Dingtuna GIF	22	6	4	12	38	61	16	Relegated
12	Skinnskattebergs SK 22	2	2	18	26	71	 6	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Kolsva IF and Sala FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IK Franke, Västerås.

SÖDERMANLAND
1	IK City	        22	12	10	0	56	16	34	Promoted
2	Eskilstuna Södra FF 22	15	2	5	63	26	32	
3	Assyriska F	22	12	7	3	50	20	31	
4	Malmköpings IF	22	11	7	4	47	24	29	
5	Syrianska SK	22	10	7	5	58	39	27	
6	BK Sport	22	8	5	9	48	42	21	
7	Gnesta FF	22	7	4	11	37	43	18	
8	Broby-Bettna FC	22	7	3	12	38	70	17	
9	Hälleforsnäs IF	22	5	5	12	35	51	15	
10	Hargs BK	22	7	1	14	30	54	15	Relegated
11	Oxelösunds IK	22	4	6	12	35	56	14	Relegated
12	Tunafors SK	22	4	3	15	39	95	11	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Vingåkers IF and Vagnhärads SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Nykvarns SK and Flens IF.

UPPLAND
1	IK Sirius       22	17	5	2	66	23	39	Promoted
2	Bälinge IF      22	10	8	6	42	31	28	
3	Uppsala Näs IK	22	9	10	5	48	42	28	
4	Bålsta IF	22	12	3	9	58	42	27	
5	Riala GoIF	22	9	9	6	49	31	27	
6	Tierps IF	22	9	9	6	39	35	27	
7	Strömsbergs IF	22	11	4	9	42	32	26	
8	Gamla Uppsala SK 22	6	13	5	35	30	25	
9	Heby AIF	22	7	5	12	35	39	19	
10	IK Hinden	22	6	6	12	19	32	18	
11	Harbo IF	22	3	10	11	22	44	16	
12	Norrskedika IF	22	5	6	13	36	67	16	Relegated
13	Väddö IF	22	4	8	12	33	68	16	Relegated

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IF Vesta, Uppsala.

UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1	Märsta IK       22	15	4	3	60	19	34	Promoted
2	Rimbo IF        22	13	5	4	56	29	31	
3	Danmarks IF	22	12	5	5	42	27	29	
4	Upsala IF	22	10	8	4	54	21	28	
5	SK Wigör	22	10	6	6	37	24	26	
6	Edsbro IF	22	8	8	6	50	38	24	
7	Knivsta IK	22	7	9	6	39	22	23	
8	IF VP           22	9	4	9	42	44	22	
9	Fårösunds GoIK	22	8	5	9	49	49	21	
10	IF Hansa/Hoburg	22	4	4	14	45	69	12	Relegated
11	Visby AIK	22	3	2	17	21	63	 8	Relegated
12	Hangvar SK	22	2	2	18	14	104	 6	Relegated
Note: The island of Gotland had a really tough time. Three out of four teams were relegated. 
And the fourth ended just above the relegation zone...

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Vattholma IF; Fanna BK and LG'88.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Lagunda AIK and Bro IK.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1	Akropolis IF	22	13	5	4	42	26	31	Promoted
2	Vallentuna BK	22	12	5	5	40	32	29	
3	Ulriksdals SK	22	11	6	5	63	35	28	
4	FK Plavi Team	22	9	6	7	58	37	24	
5	IFK Österåker FK 22	9	5	8	54	45	23	
6	Rotebro IS	22	8	6	8	33	30	22	
7	IK Frej	        22	8	6	8	39	46	22	
8	IFK Sollentuna	22	8	5	9	45	49	21	
9	IF Triangeln 	22	7	7	8	31	39	21	
10	Ekerö IK	22	8	3	11	32	33	19	
11	IFK Täby	22	6	6	10	33	42	18	Relegated
12	Storskogens SK	22	2	2	18	20	76	 6	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IK Bele; IFK Viksjö and Stockholmspolisens IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Sundbybergs IK.

STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1	Järla IF	22	10	9	3	44	21	29	Promoted
2	Högalids IF	22	12	4	6	50	26	28	
3	Skå IK	        22	11	6	5	51	35	28	
4	Bromstens IK	22	10	5	7	44	44	25	
5	Hässelby SK	22	9	5	8	40	29	23	
6	Lillsjö IF	22	7	8	7	18	18	22	
7	Essinge IK	22	9	4	9	31	35	22	
8	Reymersholms IK	22	9	4	9	42	49	22	
9	Stockholms IF	22	8	2	12	39	51	18	
10	Boo FF	        22	5	7	10	37	46	17	
11	Älta IF	        22	6	5	11	33	45	17	Relegated
12	Värtans IK	22	5	3	14	24	54	13	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Värmdö IF and Gustavsbergs IF.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1	Rönninge SK	22	13	5	4	61	30	31	Promoted
2	FoC Farsta	22	13	5	4	55	25	31	
3	Enskede IK	22	14	3	5	55	31	31	
4	Västerhaninge IF 22	11	4	7	51	38	26	
5	Hägerstens SK	22	12	2	8	44	44	26	
6	Tungelsta IF	22	9	6	7	39	32	24	
7	IFK Stockholm	22	8	6	8	40	44	22	
8	Nynäshamns IF	22	10	1	11	41	35	21	
9	Rågsveds IF	22	9	2	11	48	59	20	
10	Grödinge SK	22	6	3	13	33	57	15	
11	Farsta IF	22	4	3	15	43	68	11	Relegated
12	Norsborgs IF	22	2	2	18	25	72	 6	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
FK Sumarice; IK Tellus and IFK Skogås.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1	IF Sylvia	22	18	1	3	79	22	35	Promoted
2	Kimstad GoIF	22	12	5	5	45	30	29	
3	Kuddby IF	22	12	2	5	42	35	26	
4	Boston SBK      22	11	3	8	54	33	25	
5	Smedby AIS	22	10	4	8	43	39	24	
6	Stegeborgs IF	22	10	2	10	33	41	22	
7	IK Ramunder	22	8	5	9	41	40	21	
8	Hageby IF	22	6	6	10	21	33	18	
9	Skärblacka IF	22	6	6	10	28	46	18	
10	FK Kick/Astoria	22	7	3	12	40	59	17	
11	Åby IF	        22	5	6	11	32	39	16	Relegated
12	Torstorps IF	22	3	5	14	29	68	11	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Valdemarsviks IF and Krokeks IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1	IFK Motala	22	15	4	3	75	36	34	Promoted
2	BK Zeros	22	13	5	4	77	38	31	
3	Boxholms IF	22	11	7	4	55	36	29	
4	Skeninge IK     22	10	6	6	52	32	26	
5	BK Wolfram	22	8	9	5	41	37	25	
6	Grebo IK	22	10	3	9	33	35	23	
7	Hemgårdarnas BK	22	7	6	9	34	54	20	
8	LSW IF   	22	6	6	10	35	43	18	
9	Malmslätts AIK	22	6	6	10	34	42	18	
10	Horn/Hycklinge IF 22	5	6	11	40	64	16	
11	Väderstad IK    22	4	5	13	30	54	13	Relegated
12	Hästholmens IF	22	4	3	15	32	67	11	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Kisa BK and Mjölby Södra IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
BK Derby, Linköping.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1	IFK Tidaholm	22	17	4	1	70	13	38	Promoted
2	Mariestads BK	22	13	6	3	57	29	32	
3	IFK Falköping	22	13	5	4	40	19	31	
4	Jula BK         22	9	6	7	47	43	24	
5	Tibro AIK	22	9	5	8	37	37	23	
6	Gullspångs IF	22	8	4	10	32	45	20	
7	IF Tymer        22	6	7	9	41	41	19	
8	Karlsborgs BK  	22	9	1	12	45	52	19	
9	Skara IF	22	6	6	10	28	30	18	
10	Ekedalens SK    22	8	2	12	33	52	18	Relegated
11	Stenstorps IF   22	7	1	14	33	62	15	Relegated
12	Tomtens IF	22	2	3	17	22	62	 7	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Lerdala IF

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IFK Skara and Sandhems IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1	Skogslunds IF	22	13	7	2	46	20	33	Promoted
2	Wargöns IK	22	10	7	5	32	35	27	
3	Vänersborgs IF	22	10	6	6	43	26	26	
4	Arentorps SK    22	10	5	7	48	39	25	
5	Lidköpings IF	22	11	3	8	38	40	25	
6	Trollhättans BoIS 22	9	6	7	35	38	24	
7	IK Gauthiod     22	6	9	7	40	41	21	
8	Gerdskens BK  	22	9	3	10	39	40	21	
9	Alingsås IF	22	6	8	8	25	32	20	
10	Kvänums IF      22	8	2	12	30	32	18
11	Stora Mellby SK 22	5	5	12	24	33	15	Relegated
12	Sjuntorps IF	22	2	5	15	19	43	 9	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Herrljunga SK; Vårgårda IK and Råda BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
IFK Trollhättan.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1	Borås AIK	22	13	6	3	54	27	32	Promoted
2	Mariedals IK	22	13	3	6	47	30	29	
3	Bollebygds IF	22	13	3	6	51	35	29	
4	IFK Ulricehamn  22	8	6	8	48	39	22	
5	Sexdrega/Aplared 22	8	6	8	41	34	22	
6	Kronängs IF     22	8	6	8	39	35	22	
7	IFK Hällingsjö  22	9	4	9	36	39	22	
8	IFK Örby  	22	7	5	10	38	40	19	
9	Fristads GoIF	22	7	5	10	37	40	19	
10	Limmareds IF    22	7	5	10	20	44	19
11	Sjömarkens IF   22	6	4	12	33	59	16	Relegated
12	Borås GoIF	22	4	5	13	25	47	13	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Sandareds IF and Brämhults IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Skene IF.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1	Råslätts SK	22	17	1	4	42	17	35	Promoted
2	Norrahammars IK	22	13	4	5	55	32	30	
3	Gnosjö IF 	22	13	3	6	63	30	29	
4	Hestra SSK	22	9	4	9	52	44	22	
5	Ekhagens IF 	22	8	6	8	36	36	22	
6	Sommens AIF	22	8	4	10	53	55	20	
7	Östra SK	22	7	6	9	29	54	20	
8	FC Eken	        22	7	5	10	31	44	19	
9	Bankeryds SK	22	7	4	11	50	39	18	
10	Landsbro IF 	22	8	2	12	46	60	18	
11	Sävsjö FF	22	5	7	10	26	41	17	Relegated
12	Habo IF	        22	5	4	13	22	53	14	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Hovslätts IK; Aneby SK and Norrahammars GIS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Tranås BoIS.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1	IFK Oskarshamn	22	17	2	3	76	27	36	Promoted
2	Södra Vi FF	22	10	7	5	45	36	27	
3	Hultsfreds FK	22	10	6	6	47	30	26	
4	Fårbo FF	22	9	7	6	48	39	25	
5	Fågelfors FF	22	9	6	7	45	49	24	
6	IFK Västervik	22	7	9	6	44	44	23	
7	Ankarsrums IS	22	9	3	10	43	41	21	
8	Virserums SGF	22	8	5	9	33	40	21	
9	Björkshults IF	22	6	5	11	40	54	17	
10	Vimmerby IF	22	6	4	12	28	37	16	
11	Gamleby IF	22	4	7	11	25	49	15	Relegated
12	Berga GIF	22	4	5	13	36	64	13	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Överums IK and Timmernabbens IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Mönsterås GIF.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1	Lessebo GIF	22	17	5	0	66	16	39	Promoted
2	IFK Påryd	22	16	2	4	56	23	34	
3	Blomstermåla IK	22	12	4	6	57	37	28	
4	Smedby BIK	22	10	4	8	46	34	24	
5	Tvärskogs IF	22	9	5	8	46	57	23	
6	Hovmantorps GIF	22	7	7	8	28	36	21	
7	Tingsryds AIF	22	9	2	11	50	41	20	
8	Orrefors IF	22	8	4	10	39	48	20	
9	Lenhovda IF	22	7	5	10	50	58	19	
10	Torsås GIF	22	7	4	11	29	40	18	
11	Lindsdals IF	22	3	6	13	30	54	12	Relegated
12	IFK Berga	22	1	4	17	21	74	 6	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Kalmar and Ingelstads IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
KV'76.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1	Gislaveds IS	22	16	5	1	60	16	37	Promoted
2	Räppe GIF	22	11	6	5	51	36	28	
3	Växjö Norra IF	22	10	7	5	36	23	27	
4	Anderstorps IF	22	9	7	6	41	32	25	
5	Ryssby IF	22	9	6	7	31	32	24	
6	Älmhults IF	22	7	8	7	29	32	22	
7	Strömsnäsbruks IF 22	7	7	8	39	40	21	
8	Braås GIF	22	5	9	8	32	31	19	
9	Burseryds IF	22	7	5	10	34	39	19	
10	Bredaryds IK	22	6	6	10	37	56	18	
11	IF Raketen	22	6	3	13	33	54	15	Relegated
12	Reftele GIF	22	1	7	14	18	52	 9	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Grimslöv and Värnamo Södra FF.

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1	IFK Uddevalla	22	14	3	5	52	19	31	Promoted
2	Ödsmåls IK 	22	13	4	5	40	20	30	
3	Tanums IF	22	9	7	6	46	29	25	
4	Brålanda IF	22	9	6	7	34	28	24	
5	Kode IF	        22	7	8	7	35	34	22	
6	IF Viken	22	8	6	8	27	31	22	
7	IFK Åmål 	22	8	5	9	35	33	21	
8	Bengtsfors IF 	22	6	9	7	32	41	21	
9	Munkedals IF	22	8	5	9	30	40	21	
10	Stångenäs AIS	22	8	4	10	39	36	20	Relegated
11	Hjärtums IS	22	6	7	9	28	30	19	Relegated
12	Fjällbacka IK 	22	2	4	16	18	75	 8	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Hamburgsunds IF; Henåns IF; Åsebro IF and Skärhamns IK.

GÖTEBORG A
1	Kaverös BK	22	13	6	3	42	21	32	Promoted
2	Lindome GIF	22	15	1	6	47	27	31	
3	Mossens BK	22	11	5	6	38	26	27	
4	IF Stendy	22	9	6	7	26	31	24	
5	Sävedalens IF	22	9	4	9	34	28	22	
6	Skogens IF	22	8	6	8	33	31	22	
7	Kållereds SK	22	9	3	10	35	36	21	
8	Qviding FIF*	22	8	4	10	40	41	20	
9	Fässbergs IF	22	7	5	10	28	33	19	
10	Floda GoIF	22	7	5	10	32	40	19	
11	Sandarna BK	22	7	3	12	24	41	17	Relegated
12	Guldhedens IK	22	3	4	15	23	47	10	Relegated
* = Merger of BK Qviding and Fräntorps IF.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Majornas IK, Göteborg and Götaholms BK, Göteborg.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Kortedala IF.

GÖTEBORG B
1	IK Kongahälla	22	14	4	4	65	34	32	Promoted
2	IK Zenith	22	13	6	3	49	19	32	
3	Askims IK	22	12	7	3	47	21	31	
4	Ahlafors IF	22	12	5	5	41	28	29	
5	Lindholmens BK	22	9	3	10	36	35	21	
6	Torslanda IK	22	6	8	8	40	46	20	
7	Tuve IF	        22	6	8	8	34	40	20	
8	Bjurslätts IF	22	8	4	10	37	44	20	
9	Överås BK	22	7	3	12	28	52	17	
10	Lundens AIS	22	5	6	11	28	38	16	
11	Backa IF	22	5	3	14	29	50	13	Relegated
12	GAIK/Kullen	22	5	3	14	19	46	13	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ytterby IS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Älvängens IK and Hovås IF.

HALLAND
1	Getinge IF	22	16	2	4	55	24	34	Promoted
2	BK Astrio	22	15	2	5	62	29	32	
3	Varbergs GIF	22	12	5	5	49	31	29	
4	Galtabäcks BK	22	8	5	9	36	36	21	
5	Laholms FK	22	8	5	9	44	45	21	
6	BK Start	22	8	5	9	30	37	21	
7	Särö IK	        22	9	2	11	39	43	20	
8	Oskarströms IS	22	8	4	10	29	41	20	
9	Nyhems BK	22	6	8	8	30	45	20	
10	Tvååkers IF	22	7	4	11	28	36	18	
11	Slöinge GIF	22	7	3	12	38	40	17	Relegated
12	Bua IF	        22	5	1	16	31	54	11	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Vinbergs IF; Hyltebruks IF and Alets IK.

BLEKINGE
1	Asarums IF	22	14	8	0	59	17	36	Promoted
2	IFK Karlshamn	22	12	4	6	51	32	28	
3	Jämjö GoIF	22	11	5	6	30	20	27	
4	Ronneby BK	22	10	6	6	41	26	26	
5	Rödeby AIF	22	9	5	8	36	33	23	
6	Sölvesborgs GoIF 22	10	3	9	41	45	23	
7	Listerby IK	22	10	2	10	47	39	22	
8	Olofströms IF	22	8	4	10	50	45	20	
9	Nättraby GoIF	22	8	4	10	41	44	20	
10	Hoby GoIF	22	9	1	12	41	43	19	
11	Jämshögs IF	22	5	6	11	33	48	16	Relegated
12	Mörrums GoIS FK 22	1	2	19	10	85	 4	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
AIK Atlas, Sturkö and Hasslö GoIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Saxemara IF.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1	Åstorps IF 	22	15	4	3	54	26	34	Promoted
2	Stattena IF	22	15	3	4	52	23	33	
3	Ängelholms FF	22	13	4	5	57	41	30	
4	Råå IF	        22	12	3	7	36	30	27	
5	BK Landora	22	8	5	9	44	36	21	
6	Borstahusens BK	22	8	5	9	29	39	21	
7	Båstads GoIF	22	6	7	9	32	34	19	
8	Höganäs BK	22	8	3	11	41	48	19	
9	Eskilsminne IF	22	7	5	10	36	46	19	
10	Nyvångs GIF	22	7	4	11	37	30	18	Rel playoff
11	Hjärnarps GIF	22	7	3	12	27	40	17	Relegated
12	Landskrona SK	22	2	2	18	14	66	6	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ödåkra IF and Forsby IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Billesholms GIF and Påarps GIF.

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1	Yngsjö IF (P)	22	16	4	2	60	29	36	Promoted
2	Hässleholms IF 	22	12	5	5	47	34	29	
3	Sösdala IF	22	13	2	7	57	32	28	
4	Lönsboda GIF	22	11	4	7	48	26	26	
5	IFK Kristianstad 22	10	5	7	34	35	25	
6	Åhus IF  	22	9	5	8	40	40	23	
7	Glimåkra IF	22	6	8	8	39	38	20	
8	Österslövs IS	22	8	2	12	31	53	18	
9	Broby IF	22	7	3	12	35	47	17	
10	Näsby IF	22	8	1	13	27	41	17	Rel playoff
11	Åsums BK	22	5	6	11	31	40	16	Relegated
12	Tyringe IF	22	3	3	16	24	58	 9	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Killebergs IF and Tollarps IF.

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1	Arlövs BoIF 	22	13	3	6	43	28	29	Promoted
2	GIF Nike	22	12	5	5	41	27	29	
3	Bjärreds IF	22	10	6	6	37	37	26	
4	Höörs IS	22	8	7	7	44	36	23	
5	FBK Balkan	22	8	7	7	45	38	23	
6	Kulladals FF	22	8	6	8	37	35	22	
7	IFK Klagshamn	22	9	4	9	36	38	22	
8	Limhamns IF 	22	9	2	11	57	51	20	
9	Vellinge IF	22	6	7	9	29	37	19	
10	Kävlinge GoIF	22	7	4	11	32	39	18	Rel playoff
11	Norra Rörums GIF 22	6	5	11	34	50	17	Relegated
12	Stora Harrie IF	22	6	4	12	31	50	16	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
BK Flagg and Marieholms IS.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Malmö BI and IFK Malmö.

SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1	IFK Trelleborg	22	16	6	0	62	7	38	Promoted
2	Stavstens IF	22	12	5	5	49	28	29	
3	Södra Sandby IF	22	10	7	5	46	37	27	
4	Spjutstorps IF	22	10	5	7	38	29	25	
5	Anderslövs BI	22	10	4	8	39	48	24	
6	Staffanstorps GIF 22	9	5	8	37	40	23	
7	Ystads IF	22	8	4	10	41	37	20	
8	Askeröds IF	22	4	12	6	22	25	20	
9	Veberöds AIF	22	6	7	9	31	30	19	
10	Öja FF   	22	6	5	11	32	53	17	Rel playoff
11	IFK Ystad	22	6	3	13	29	55	15	Relegated
12	Svedala IF	22	1	5	16	20	57	 7	Relegated

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Höllvikens GIF and Brösarps IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Sjöbo IF.

Playoff to division 4 Skåne
Husie IF - Kågeröds BoIF       1-0
IFK Simrishamn - Dalby GIF     6-5 (pens)
Gunnarstorps IF - Hasslarps BK 4-5 (pens)
Loshults IF - Vinslövs IF      0-2

Kävlinge GoIF - IFK Simrishamn 5-1
Öja FF - Husie IF              2-0
Nyvångs GIF - Hasslarps BK     3-0
Näsby IF - Vinslövs AIF        3-0

Öja FF - Kävlinge GoIF         0-3

Öja FF relegated.


Svenska Cupen 1987/88
7th round
IK Oddevold - Örebro SK             1-2
BK Häcken - Västra Frölunda IF      1-2
Markaryds IF - Halmstads BK         3-1
Djurgårdens IF - AIK                0-3
Väsby IK - Åtvidabergs FF           1-3
Gefle IF - Hammarby IF              2-5aet
Vasalunds IF - Malmö FF             1-1 5-6pens
IFK Mora - IFK Norrköping           1-3aet

Quarterfinal
Markaryds IF - Malmö FF             0-1
Västra Frölunda IF - IFK Norrköping 0-2
Örebro SK - Åtvidabergs FF          4-1
AIK - Hammarby IF                   2-1

Semifinal
IFK Norrköping - Malmö FF           3-1
AIK - Örebro SK                     0-3

Final
IFK Norrköping - Örebro SK          3-1


Swedish teams in the European Cups 1987/88
Champions Cup
Malmö FF       - 1st round - Anderlecht (BEL)          0-1, 1-1

Cupwinners Cup
Kalmar FF      - 1st round - ÍA Akranes (ISL)          1-0, 0-0
               - 2nd round - Sporting CP (POR)         1-0, 0-5

UEFA Cup
IFK Göteborg   - 1st round - Brøndby (DEN)             0-0, 1-2

AIK            - 1st round - TJ Vitkovice (TCH)        0-2, 1-1

Intertoto Cup 1988
Malmö FF       - Group 1   - Karl-Marx-Stadt (GDR)     5-0, 1-0
                           - Hannover 96 (FRG)         2-1, 0-2
                           - FC Den Haag (NED)         2-0, 1-1

IFK Göteborg   - Group 2   - Sigma Olomouc (TCH)       0-0, 4-3
                           - Slavia Sofia (BUL)        2-1, 2-0
                           - FC Aarau (SUI)            1-2, 1-1

Örgryte IS     - Group 3   - Banik Ostrava (TCH)       5-1, 2-3
                           - Brøndby (DEN)             2-2, 1-1
                           - Chemie Halle (GDR)        1-0, 2-2

IFK Norrköping - Group 5   - Young Boys (SUI)          0-2, 2-3
                           - DAC Dunajska Streda (TCH) 1-0, 1-5
                           - Haladas (HUN)             2-2, 2-1

Östers IF      - Group 9   - Grasshopper-Club (SUI)    1-4, 1-1
                           - Pecsi MSC (HUN)           3-1, 0-2
                           - Pogon Szczecin (POL)      0-0, 0-2
Comments