Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1986

Allsvenskan | Division 2 | Division 3| Division 4| Cup| European Cups|

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1986 
1 Malmö FF 22 16 5 1 49 11 37 Champions Cup, CWC*, IC 2 IFK Göteborg 22 13 5 4 44 17 31 UEFA Cup 3 AIK, Solna 22 9 7 6 29 21 25 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup 4 IFK Norrköping 22 9 3 10 30 30 21 Intertoto Cup 5 Halmstads BK 22 8 5 9 25 32 21 Intertoto Cup 6 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 8 4 10 31 38 20 Intertoto Cup 7 Östers IF, Växjö 22 6 8 8 20 28 20 8 IK Brage, Borlänge 22 8 4 10 19 27 20 9 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 7 5 10 33 35 19 10 IF Elfsborg, Boråd 22 5 8 9 19 26 18 11 Kalmar FF 22 5 7 10 22 36 17 Relegated 12 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 7 1 14 23 43 15 Relegated Qualified for the Champions Cup 1987/88 as winner this season and the CWC 1986/87 as winner of the swedish cup 1985/86. Teams 1-4 qualified for the Championship playoff. Championship playoff
Semifinal
IFK Norrköping - Malmö FF 2-2, 0-0
AIK - IFK Göteborg        0-0, 1-1

Final
AIK - Malmö FF            1-0, 2-5

Promoted to Allsvenskan:
GIF Sundsvall and Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg.

Division 2 (2nd level) 1986
For 1987 the swedish structure is being re-done, third level is changing name to division 2 
and the number of teams are lowered, see the 1986 third level file for more specific 
information.
However, this is the basic new structure:
Allsvenskan: 1st level
Division 1:  2nd level
Division 2:  3rd level
Division 3:  4th level
Division 4:  5th level and so on downwards.

NORRA
1. GIF Sundsvall                       26  12  10   4  51-25  34 Promoted
2. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma           26  13   7   6  48-38  33
3. Västerås SK                         26  12   8   6  37-28  32
4. Gefle IF, Gävle                     26  12   6   8  41-23  30
5. IFK Västerås                        26  10   9   7  39-40  29
6. Vasalunds IF, Solna                 26  12   4  10  34-29  28
7. Skellefteå AIK                      26  11   6   9  31-28  28
8. Degerfors IF                        26   8   8  10  35-38  24
9. IFK Eskilstuna                      26   9   6  11  41-46  24
10.Luleå FF/IFK Luleå                  26   7   9  10  25-28  23
11.Örebro SK                           26   7   7  12  26-28  21
12.Enköpings SK                        26   8   5  13  28-39  21 Relegated
13.Sandvikens IF                       26   7   7  12  31-43  21 Relegated
14.Ope IF                              26   4   8  14  21-55  16 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
BK Forward, Örebro & IFK Mora.

Relegated to division 2 from division 3:
Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm.

SÖDRA
1. Västra Frölunda IF                  26  18   6   2  48-11  42 Promoted
2. Mjällby AIF                         26  16   7   3  72-24  39
3. GAIS, Göteborg                      26  15   8   3  42-15  38
4. Åtvidabergs FF                      26   8  13   5  29-31  29
5. Kalmar AIK                          26  11   4  11  46-42  26
6. Landskrona BoIS                     26   8   9   9  32-34  25
7. Trelleborgs FF                      26   9   7  10  32-35  25
8. Karlskrona AIF                      26  10   5  11  27-36  25
9. Karlstads BK                        26   8   9   9  31-41  25
10.Myresjö IF                          26   7   9  10  35-50  23
11.BK Häcken, Göteborg                 26   7   8  11  29-37  22
12.Helsingborgs IF                     26   7   5  14  23-31  19 Relegated
13.Markaryds IF                        26   3   9  14  29-50  15 Relegated
14.Norrby IF, Borås                    26   5   1  20  27-65  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 2 from division 3:
IFK Hässleholm; IFÖ/Bromölla; IK Oddevold, Uddevalla & Skövde AIK.

Relegated to division 2 from division 3:
Kalmar FF.


Division 3 (3rd level) 1986
The structure in swedish mens football is altered beginning 1987. This means that division 
3 of the past is now the 4th level and a new 3rd level called division 2 is created. The latter
will 1987 consist of four groups (named Norra, Mellersta, Västra & Östra) with 14 teams 
each. 2nd level is being renamed division 1 starting 1987. As a result of all this some teams 
are relegated two levels, from the division 3 1986 to division 4 1987 (1987 division 4 is 5th 
level instead of 4th as before). Also, teams from division 4 (4th level) 1986 will be »promoted« 
to division 3 (4th level) 1987. But as I've explained, division 3 1987 is the same level
as division 4 was 1986. 
KEY:
1987 onwards			1986 and before
Allsvenskan	1st level	Allsvenskan	1st level
Division 1	2nd level	Division 2	2nd level
Division 2	3rd level	Division 3	3rd level
Division 3	4th level	Division 4	4th level
Division 4	5th level	Division 5	5th level
and so on...

See the respective tables below for specific clarifications. At the end of this file you can
find the composition of the new 3rd level groups 1987.

NORRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Kalix                      22  16   3   3  50-21  35 Promotion Playoff
2. Tegs SK, Umeå                  22  15   1   6  49-23  31 Qual. for new division 2
3. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå            22  12   4   6  55-33  28 Qual. for new division 2
4. Kiruna FF                      22   9   7   6  42-36  25 Qual. for new division 2
5. Morö/Bergsby SK                22  11   3   8  38-34  25 Relegation Playoff
6. Bodens BK                      22   9   5   8  44-33  23 Relegated to new division 3
7. Norsjö IF                      22   7   6   9  30-40  20 Relegated to new division 3
8. Gällivare SK                   22   7   5  10  36-41  19 Relegated to new division 3
9. Rutviks SK                     22   6   7   9  26-41  19 Relegated to new division 3
10.Hemmingsmarks IF               22   5   5  12  28-40  15 Relegated to new division 3
11.Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn    22   5   4  13  27-38  14 Relegated to new division 4
12.Lycksele IF                    22   4   2  16  30-75  10 Relegated to new division 4

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Holmsund                   22  16   3   3  48-18  35 Promotion Playoff
2. IFK Sundsvall                  22  14   7   1  51-22  35 Qual. for new division 2
3. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 22  12   3   7  40-28  27 Qual. for new division 2
4. Gimonäs CK                     22  11   4   7  35-21  26 Qual. for new division 2
5. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall     22  10   3   9  38-34  23 Relegation Playoff
6. IFK Östersund                  22   8   6   8  36-31  22 Relegated to new division 3
7. HÄggenÅs SK, Lit               22   8   4  10  32-40  20 Relegated to new division 3
8. Kramfors-alliansen             22   8   3  11  39-39  19 Relegated to new division 3
9. IF Älgarna, Härnösand          22   7   3  12  33-48  17 Relegated to new division 3
10.Krokom/Dvärsätts IF            22   6   4  12  33-42  16 Relegated to new division 3
11.Stuguns BK                     22   4   5  13  21-43  13 Relegated to new division 4
12.Stockviks IF                   22   3   5  14  21-61  11 Relegated to new division 4

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Mora                       22  15   4   3  38-19  34 Promotion Playoff
2. Forssa BK, Borlänge            22  11   7   4  43-19  29 Qual. for new division 2
3. Hudiksvalls ABK                22  12   3   7  52-29  27 Qual. for new division 2
4. Falu BS, Falun                 22  12   2   8  51-30  26 Qual. for new division 2
5. Kvarnsvedens IK                22  10   6   6  42-24  26 Relegation Playoff
6. Iggesund/HIF                   22  10   6   6  34-24  26 Relegated to new division 3
7. Säters IF                      22  10   3   9  49-28  23 Relegated to new division 3
8. Sandvikens AIK                 22   8   6   8  33-43  22 Relegated to new division 3
9. Essviks AIF                    22   5   8   9  28-36  18 Relegated to new division 3
10.Järbo IF                       22   5   3  14  14-53  13 Relegated to new division 3
11.Ljusne AIK                     22   2   7  13  14-43  11 Relegated to new division 4
12.Strömsbruks IF                 22   2   5  15  12-62   9 Relegated to new division 4

NORRA SVEALAND
1. Films SK                       22  12   7   3  42-22  31 Promotion Playoff
2. Gimo IF                        22  11   4   7  52-34  26 Qual. for new division 2
3. Spånga IS                      22  11   4   7  44-26  26 Qual. for new division 2
4. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby       22  10   6   6  35-28  26 Qual. for new division 2
5. Sundbybergs IK                 22  10   3   9  38-21  23 Relegation Playoff
6. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje         22  10   3   9  39-40  23 Relegated to new division 3
7. Ulriksdals SK, Solna           22   8   7   7  36-39  23 Relegated to new division 3
8. Råsunda IS, Solna              22   8   5   9  35-26  21 Relegated to new division 3
9. Helenelunds IK                 22   9   3  10  31-46  21 Relegated to new division 3
10.Visby AIK                      22   6   4  12  27-45  16 Relegated to new division 3
11.IK Sirius, Uppsala             22   4   7  11  17-25  15 Relegated to new division 4
12.Vallentuna BK                  22   4   5  13  24-58  13 Relegated to new division 4

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Tyresö FF                      22  15   6   1  76- 24  36 Promotion Playoff
2. Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm     22  14   6   2  54- 18  34 Qual. for new division 2
3. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna        22  14   5   3  50- 32  33 Qual. for new division 2
4. Älvsjö AIK                     22  13   4   5  48- 22  30 Qual. for new division 2
5. Nyköpings BIS                  22  12   3   7  35- 26  27 Relegation Playoff
6. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping     22   9   4   9  70- 51  22 Relegated to new division 3
7. Södertälje FF                  22   7   7   8  34- 35  21 Relegated to new division 3
8. IK Viljan, Strängnäs           22   7   4  11  36- 53  18 Relegated to new division 3
9. Hanvikens SK                   22   6   4  12  40- 42  16 Relegated to new division 3
10.Katrineholms SK                22   8   0  14  51- 65  16 Relegated to new division 3
11.Essinge IK, Stockholm          22   1   5  16  18- 54   7 Relegated to new division 4
12.Boston Söders BK, Norrköping   22   2   0  20  15-105   4 Relegated to new division 4

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. BK Forward, Örebro             22  15   2   5  62-18  32 Promotion Playoff
2. Ludvika FK                     22  11   8   3  36-22  30 Qual. for new division 2
3. Karlslunds IF, Örebro          22  11   6   5  40-18  28 Qual. for new division 2
4. Rynninge IK, Örebro            22  11   6   5  34-17  28 Qual. for new division 2
5. Nora BK                        22  11   2   9  45-39  24 Relegation Playoff
6. IFK Kristinehamn               22  10   3   9  43-36  23 Relegated to new division 3
7. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad       22   7   8   7  33-28  22 Relegated to new division 3
8. KB Karlskoga                   22   7   6   9  27-41  20 Relegated to new division 3
9. Skiljebo SK, Västerås          22   7   3  12  19-35  17 Relegated to new division 3
10.IK Franke, Västerås            22   6   5  11  31-49  17 Relegated to new division 3
11.Forsby FF                      22   4   4  14  21-48  12 Relegated to new division 4
12.Hallstahammars SK              22   3   5  14  17-57  11 Relegated to new division 4

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Gullringens GoIF               22  13   7   2  40-17  33 Promotion Playoff
2. Jönköping Södra IF             22  12   4   6  45-20  28 Qual. for new division 2
3. Linköpings FF                  22  13   2   7  45-25  28 Qual. for new division 2
4. IK Tord, Jönköping             22  11   5   6  44-32  27 Qual. for new division 2
5. Motala AIF                     22  11   4   7  40-27  26 Relegation Playoff
6. Tranås BoIS                    22  10   3   9  25-33  23 Relegated to new division 3
7. IK Sleipner, Norrköping        22   9   4   9  49-36  22 Relegated to new division 3
8. Huskvarna Södra IS             22   7   3  12  34-45  17 Relegated to new division 3
9. Karlsborgs BK                  22   7   3  12  28-41  17 Relegated to new division 3
10.Boxholms IF                    22   6   5  11  25-45  17 Relegated to new division 3
11.IF Sylvia, Norrköping          22   7   1  14  28-49  15 Relegated to new division 4
12.Östra SK, Jönköping            22   4   3  15  26-59  11 Relegated to new division 4

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla         22  16   1   5  70-27  33 Promotion Playoff
2. IF Warta, Göteborg             22  11   6   5  45-26  28 Qual. for new division 2
3. Trollhättans FK                22   8  10   4  26-17  26 Qual. for new division 2
4. IFK Strömstad                  22   8   9   5  34-26  25 Qual. for new division 2
5. Jonsereds IF                   22   7   9   6  38-35  23 Relegation Playoff
6. Grebbestads IF                 22   8   7   7  26-26  23 Relegated to new division 3
7. Färjenäs IF, Göteborg          22   6   9   7  27-31  21 Relegated to new division 3
8. Trollhättans IF                22  10   1  11  34-39  21 Relegated to new division 3
9. Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg         22   6   7   9  24-36  19 Relegated to new division 3
10.Lundby IF, Göteborg            22   5   7  10  23-36  17 Relegated to new division 3
11.IFK Trollhättan                22   5   4  13  19-43  14 Relegated to new division 4
12.IF Viken, Åmål                 22   4   6  12  16-40  14 Relegated to new division 4

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Skövde AIK                     22  12   4   6  46-23  28 Promotion Playoff
2. Gunnilse IS, Angered           22  10   8   4  42-26  28 Qual. for new division 2
3. Åsa IF                         22  12   3   7  48-25  27 Qual. for new division 2
4. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås        22  12   2   8  45-29  26 Qual. for new division 2
5. Kungsbacka BI                  22   9   8   5  41-28  26 Relegation Playoff
6. Tidaholms GIF                  22  10   5   7  38-24  25 Relegated to new division 3
7. IF Heimer, Lidköping           22  10   3   9  33-30  23 Relegated to new division 3
8. IFK Falköping                  22  10   3   9  29-37  23 Relegated to new division 3
9. Kinna IF                       22   7   6   9  29-38  20 Relegated to new division 3
10.Hovås IF                       22   7   4  11  25-39  18 Relegated to new division 3
11.Skogslunds IF, Vara            22   5   5  12  19-35  15 Relegated to new division 4
12.Alingsås IF                    22   1   3  18  16-77   5 Relegated to new division 4

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Falkenbergs FF                 22  14   5   3  42-16  33 Promotion Playoff
2. Varbergs BoIS                  22  12   4   6  45-27  28 Qual. for new division 2
3. Grimsås IF                     22   8   9   5  40-37  25 Qual. for new division 2
4. Hittarps IK                    22   9   6   7  46-26  24 Qual. for new division 2
5. IS Halmia, Halmstad            22  10   4   8  52-42  24 Relegation Playoff
6. Ramlösa BoIS                   22  10   4   8  37-27  24 Relegated to new division 3
7. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg      22   7   8   7  21-23  22 Relegated to new division 3
8. Smålandsstenars GIF            22   8   5   9  28-30  21 Relegated to new division 3
9. Nyhems BK, Halmstad            22   7   7   8  23-38  21 Relegated to new division 3
10.Dalstorps IF                   22   8   4  10  30-35  20 Relegated to new division 3
11.Råå IF                         22   3  10   9  27-36  16 Relegated to new division 4
12.Kvidinge IF                    22   0   6  16  10-64   6 Relegated to new division 4

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFÖ/Bromölla IF                22  17   4   1  53-17  38 Promotion Playoff
2. IF Trion, Rödeby               22  13   6   3  46-22  32 Qual. for new division 2
3. Mönsterås GIF                  22  12   4   6  57-35  28 Qual. for new division 2
4. Oskarshamns AIK                22  10   5   7  32-33  25 Qual. for new division 2
5. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF     22   8   7   7  23-23  23 Relegation Playoff
6. Åhus IF                        22   8   4  10  29-30  20 Relegated to new division 3
7. Emmaboda IS                    22   7   6   9  36-39  20 Relegated to new division 3
8. Alvesta GIF                    22   7   5  10  28-34  19 Relegated to new division 3
9. Högadals IS, Karlshamn         22   5   7  10  26-38  17 Relegated to new division 3
10.Nybro IF                       22   4   7  11  28-48  15 Relegated to new division 3
11.IFK Oskarshamn                 22   3   8  11  24-40  14 Relegated to new division 4
12.Växjö BK                       22   3   7  12  24-47  13 Relegated to new division 4

SKÅNE
1. IFK Hässleholm                 22  15   3   4  44-13  33 Promotion Playoff
2. Lunds BK                       22  13   3   6  54-18  29 Qual. for new division 2
3. IFK Malmö                      22  11   6   5  52-32  28 Qual. for new division 2
4. BK Olympic, Malmö              22  10   6   6  40-29  26 Qual. for new division 2
5. Kirsebergs IF                  22   9   6   7  42-36  24 Relegation Playoff
6. Tomelilla IF                   22  10   4   8  34-44  24 Relegated to new division 3
7. IFK Osby                       22   7   9   6  33-27  23 Relegated to new division 3
8. IFK Trelleborg                 22   8   3  11  36-44  19 Relegated to new division 3
9. Hässleholms IF                 22   7   3  12  43-56  17 Relegated to new division 3
10.Malmö BI                       22   4   9   9  25-47  17 Relegated to new division 3
11.Askeröds IF                    22   5   6  11  35-42  16 Relegated to new division 4
12.Kulladals FF                   22   2   4  16  20-70   8 Relegated to new division 4


Promotion Playoff
IFK Holmsund - Skövde AIK		1-2	2-1 (aet, 2-3 on pen.)	
IK Oddevold - Gullringens GoIF		2-0	2-2			
Films SK - IFÖ/Bromölla			2-1	1-4			
IFK Kalix - IFK Mora			0-2	1-1			
Tyresö FF - IFK Hässleholm		3-2	0-1			
BK Forward - Falkenbergs FF		1-0	1-2			

Conclusion:
BK Forward, Örebro & IFK Mora promoted to division 1 Norra.
IFK Hässleholm; IFÖ/Bromölla; IK Oddevold, Uddevalla & Skövde AIK promoted to division 1 Södra.

Relegation Playoff
GROUP A
1. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall         2  1  1  0  4-1  3 Qual. for new division 2
2. Sundbybergs IK                     2  0  2  0  2-2  2 Qual. for new division 2
3. Morö/Bergsby SK                    2  0  1  1  1-4  1 Relegated to new division 3

GROUP B
1. Kvarnsvedens IK                    2  1  0  1  3-3  2 Qual. for new division 2
2. Nyköpings BIS                      2  1  0  1  3-3  2 Qual. for new division 2
3. Nora BK                            2  1  0  1  2-2  2 Relegated to new division 3

GROUP C
1. Jonsereds IF                       2  1  1  0  3-2  3 Qual. for new division 2
2. IS Halmia, Halmstad                2  1  0  1  3-2  2 Qual. for new division 2
3. Kungsbacka BI                      2  0  1  1  1-3  1 Relegated to new division 3

GROUP D
1. Kirsebergs IF                      2  1  1  0  4-2  3 Qual. for new division 2
2. Motala AIF                         2  1  0  1  3-4  2 Qual. for new division 2
3. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF         2  0  1  1  2-3  1 Relegated to new division 3

Composition of the new division 2 groups (3rd level) 1987
NORRA						MELLERSTA		
Falu BS, Falun					Enköpings SK (Relegated from 2nd level Norra)
Forssa BK, Borlänge				Films SK
Gimonäs CK					Gimo IF
Hudiksvalls ABK					IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna
IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik			Karlslunds IF, Örebro
IFK Holmsund					Ludvika FK
IFK Kalix					Rynninge IK, Örebro
IFK Sundsvall					Sandvikens IF ((Relegated from 2nd level Norra)
Kiruna FF					Spånga IS
Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall			Stockholms Spårvägars GoIF*		
Kvarnsvedens IK					Sundbybergs IK	
Ope IF (Relegated from 2nd level Norra)		Tyresö FF
Sandåkerns SK, Umeå				Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby
Tegs SK, Umeå					Älvsjö AIK

* formerly Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm.

VÄSTRA						ÖSTRA
Falkenbergs FF					BK Olympic, Malmö
Grimsås IF					Gullringens GoIF
Gunnilse IS, Angered				IFK Malmö						
Helsingborgs IF (Rel. from 2nd level Södra)	IF Trion, Rödeby
Hittarps IK					IK Tord, Jönköping
Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 			Jönköping Södra IF
IFK Strömstad					Kirsebergs IF
IF Warta, Göteborg				Linköpings FF
IS Halmia, Halmstad				Lunds BK
Jonsereds IF					Markaryds IF (Rel. from 2nd level Södra)
Norrby IF, Borås (Rel. from 2nd level Södra)	Motala AIF
Trollhättans FK					Mönsterås GoIF
Varbergs BoIS					Nyköpings BIS
Åsa IF						Oskarshamns AIK

Division 4 (4th level) 1986
The structure in swedish mens football is altered beginning 1987. This means
that division 4 of the past is now the 5th level and a new 3rd level called 
division 2 is created. As a result of this some teams are relegated two levels,
from the division 4 1986 to division 5 1987 (1987 division 4 is 5th level 
instead of 4th as before). Also, teams from division 4 (4th level) 1986 will be 
»promoted» to division 3 (4th level) 1987. But as I have explained,
division 3 1987 is the same level as division 4 was 1986. 

KEY:
1987 onwards			1986 and before
Allsvenskan	1st level	Allsvenskan	1st level
Division 1	2nd level	Division 2	2nd level
Division 2	3rd level	Division 3	3rd level
Division 3	4th level	Division 4	4th level
Division 4	5th level	Division 5	5th level
Division 5	6th level	Division 6	6th level
and so on...


Norrbotten Norra
1. Haparanda FF                      22 13  6  3 56-16 32 To new division 3
2. Jokkmokks SK                      22 14  4  4 55-18 32 To new division 3
3. BK Pajala                         22 11  5  6 50-33 27 To new division 4
4. Ullatti IF                        22 11  4  7 34-25 26 To new division 4
5. Malmbergets AIF                   22 11  4  7 39-31 26 To new division 4
6. Övertorneå SK                     22 10  3  9 38-37 23 To new division 4
7. Töre SK                           22  8  4 10 35-40 20 To new division 4
8. Kiruna BoIS                       22  9  1 12 30-43 19 To new division 4
9. IFK Råneå                         22  8  3 11 30-47 19 To new division 4
10.Svansteins SK                     22  7  4 11 46-51 18 To new division 4
11.Överkalix IF                      22  6  3 13 27-45 15 Relegation playoff
12.Niilivaara IS                     22  2  3 17 15-69  7 To new division 5

Norrbotten Södra
1. Älvsby IF                         22 17  1  4 74-24 35 To new division 3
2. Notvikens IK                      22 15  4  3 65-26 34 To new division 3
3. Piteå IF                          22 14  3  5 61-31 31 To new division 4
4. IFK Arvidsjaur                    22 14  2  6 63-32 30 To new division 4
5. Lira BK, Luleå                    22 11  2  9 35-23 24 To new division 4
6. Harads IF                         22  9  5  8 42-42 23 To new division 4
7. Alviks IK, Luleå                  22  6  5 11 24-44 17 To new division 4
8. Hornskroken/VSK, Boden*           22  5  5 12 31-50 15 To new division 4
9. Svensby SK                        22  6  3 13 21-48 15 To new division 4
10.Storfors AIK                      22  5  4 13 23-51 14 To new division 4
11.Bergnäsets AIK                    22  5  4 13 22-58 14 Relegation playoff
12.Hedens IF, Boden                  22  5  2 15 18-50 12 To new division 5
* = Hornskrokens IF from 1987.

Relegation playoff to new division 5
Överkalix IF-Bergnäsets AIK 2-1, 1-3
Överkalix IF relegated to new division 5.
Bergnäsets SK relegated to new division 4.

Västerbotten Norra
1. Sunnanå SK                       22 12  5  5 60-28 29 To new division 3
2. Byske IF                         22 13  3  6 44-26 29 To new division 3
3. Malå IF                          22 12  5  5 39-23 29 To new division 4
4. Myckle IK                        22 10  8  4 30-17 28 To new division 4
5. Jörns IF                         22 10  4  8 43-32 24 To new division 4
6. Sorsele IF                       22  9  6  7 40-31 24 To new division 4
7. Burträsk IK                      22 11  2  9 40-36 24 To new division 4
8. Medle SK                         22  9  6  7 37-33 24 To new division 4
9. Kågedalens AIF                   22  6  5 11 19-23 17 To new division 4
10.Ljusvattnets IF                  22  4  5 13 21-40 13 To new division 4
11.SK Storm                         22  4  5 13 12-53 13 To new division 4
12.Boliden FFI                      22  3  4 15 18-61 10 To new division 5

Västerbotten Södra
1. Klabböle/Sörfors IF              22 13  6  3 56-26 32 To new division 3
2. Täfteå IK                        22 13  5  4 53-22 31 To new division 3
3. Blattnicksele IF                 22 12  2  8 48-33 26 To new division 4
4. IFK Umeå                         22  8  8  6 36-34 24 To new division 4
5. Röbäcks IF                       22  9  6  7 33-36 24 To new division 4
6. Umeå IK                          22 11  1 10 58-31 23 To new division 4
7. Sandvik IK                       22 10  3  9 39-43 23 To new division 4
8. Flarken IK                       22  9  5  8 33-40 23 To new division 4
9. Robertsfors IK                   22 10  1 11 30-27 21 To new division 4
10.Umedalens IF, Umeå               22  6  3 13 27-51 15 To new division 4
11.Vännäs AIK                       22  4  5 13 23-48 13 To new division 4
12.Vilhelmina IK                    22  3  3 16 25-70  9 To new division 5

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Anundsjö IF                      22 13  4  5 51-23 30 To new division 3
2. Sollefteå GIF                    22 12  5  5 40-22 29 To new division 3
3. KB 65, Köpmanholmen              22 12  3  7 61-30 27 To new division 4
4. Rossöns IF                       22 11  5  6 32-27 27 To new division 4
5. Västra BK, Långsele              22 12  2  8 44-34 26 To new division 4
6. Junsele IF                       22  9  6  7 39-45 24 To new division 4
7. IFK Härnösand                    22  8  3 11 35-33 19 To new division 4
8. BK-80                            22  7  5 10 29-44 19 To new division 4
9. Domsjö IF                        22  6  6 10 29-37 18 To new division 4
10.SUIF                             22  5  6 11 18-33 16 To new division 4
11.Älandsbro AIK                    22  6  3 13 19-46 15 To new division 4
12.Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik     22  4  6 12 30-53 14 To new division 5

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Frösö IF                         22 13  6  3 50-21 32 To new division 3
2. Bräcke SK                        22 14  3  5 44-26 31 To new division 3
3. Ytterhogdals IK                  22 13  2  7 58-31 28 To new division 4
4. Myssjö/Ovikens IF                22 11  5  6 42-18 27 To new division 4
5. Hackås IF                        22 11  4  7 42-29 26 To new division 4
6. Brunflo FK                       22  8  7  7 34-36 23 To new division 4
7. Norra Lits IF                    22  8  4 10 35-57 20 To new division 4
8. Hammerdals IF                    22  7  4 11 27-35 18 To new division 4
9. IFK Strömsund                    22  8  2 12 33-48 18 To new division 4
10.Alsens IF                        22  5  5 12 22-34 15 To new division 4
11.Offerdals IF                     22  5  4 13 22-46 14 To new division 4
12.Hede IF                          22  4  4 14 30-58 12 To new division 5

MEDELPAD
1. Matfors IF                       22 20  1  1 90-22 41 To new division 3
2. Ljunga IF, Ljungaverk            22 18  2  2 84-22 38 To new division 3
3. Alnö IF                          22 15  3  4 57-22 33 To new division 4
4. Lucksta IF                       22 14  4  4 52-23 32 To new division 4
5. Sund IF, Sundsbruk               22 12  3  7 50-32 27 To new division 4
6 .Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall      22  8  2 12 43-53 18 To new division 4
7. Svartviks IF                     22  7  2 13 39-57 16 To new division 4
8. Söråkers IF                      22  6  4 12 32-70 16 To new division 4
9. Sundsvall United                 22  6  1 15 40-75 13 To new division 4
10.Kovlands IF                      22  4  4 14 24-63 12 To new division 4
11.Stöde IF                         22  4  1 17 28-52  9 To new division 4
12.Ljustorps IF                     22  3  3 16 17-55  9 To new division 5

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Söderhamns FF                    22 16  1  5 49-17 33 To new division 3
2. Färila IF                        22 13  6  3 52-28 32 To new division 3
3. Delsbo IF                        22 12  5  5 34-29 29 To new division 4
4. Näsvikens IK                     22 11  3  8 29-29 25 To new division 4
5. Harmångers IF                    22  9  4  9 36-35 22 To new division 4
6. Bollnäs GIF                      22  7  6  9 32-43 20 To new division 4
7. Kilafors IF                      22  4 10  8 22-24 18 To new division 4
8. Ljusdals IF                      22  6  6 10 28-31 18 To new division 4
9. Högs SK                          22  5  7 10 20-27 17 To new division 4
10.Arbrå BK                         22  5  7 10 24-33 17 To new division 4
11.Edsbyns IF                       22  8  1 13 43-61 17 To new division 5
12.Strands IF, Hudiksvall           22  5  6 11 32-44 16 To new division 5

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. IK Sätra, Gävle                  22 14  4  4 63-26 32 To new division 3
2. Valbo FF                         22 13  5  4 51-24 31 To new division 3
3. IFK Gävle                        22 14  3  5 50-30 31 To new division 4
4. Gävle GIK                        22 13  3  6 54-37 29 To new division 4
5. IK Huge, Gävle                   22 10  2 10 38-27 22 To new division 4
6. IFK/SMCK, Sandviken*             22  8  5  9 39-40 21 To new division 4
7. Årsunda IF                       22  8  4 10 35-40 20 To new division 4
8. Skutskärs IF                     22  6  7  9 27-45 19 To new division 4
9. Stensätra IF                     22  6  5 11 28-38 17 To new division 4
10.Strömsbro IF                     22  5  6 11 32-54 16 To new division 4
11.Ockelbo IF                       22  4  5 13 19-42 13 To new division 5
12.Åmots IF                         22  2  9 11 22-55 13 To new division 5
* = IFK Sandviken from 1987.

DALARNA
1. IFK Grängesberg                  22 15  3  4 58-23 33 To new division 3
2. Korsnäs IF                       22 15  2  5 60-27 32 To new division 3
3. Smedjebackens FK                 22 12  5  5 45-31 29 To new division 4
4. Vansbro AIK                      22 11  4  7 58-36 26 To new division 4
5. Krylbo IF                        22 11  1 10 65-49 23 To new division 4
6. Leksands IF                      22 10  3  9 59-52 23 To new division 4
7. Avesta AIK                       22  9  3 10 51-51 21 To new division 4
8. IF Nornan, Malungsfors           22 10  1 11 34-39 21 To new division 4
9. Malungs IF                       22  7  6  9 46-48 20 To new division 4
10.Slätta SK                        22  6  5 11 28-49 17 To new division 4
11.Hälsinggårdens AIK               22  5  2 15 24-51 12 To new division 4
12.Långshyttans AIK                 22  3  1 18 18-91  7 To new division 5

VÄRMLAND
1. Arvika FK                        22 17  2  3 63-29 36 To new division 3
2. IFK Sunne                        22 14  3  5 40-18 31 To new division 3
3. Säffle FF                        22 13  5  4 40-23 31 To new division 3
4. SK Sifhälla, Säffle              22 12  2  8 48-32 26 To new division 4
5. FBK Karlstad                     22 10  6  6 40-28 26 To new division 4
6. Kils AIK                         22 10  4  8 37-25 24 To new division 4
7. Sommarro IF                      22  7  6  9 30-26 20 To new division 4
8. Gräsmarks GoIF                   22  7  5 10 28-50 19 To new division 4
9. Torsby IF                        22  6  4 12 27-39 16 To new division 4
10.Strömtorps IK                    22  5  5 12 22-42 15 To new division 4
11.Immetorps BK                     22  3  6 13 25-56 12 To new division 5
12.Karlskoga SK                     22  3  2 17 20-52  8 To new division 5

ÖREBRO LÄN
1. IFK Kumla                        22 16  5  1 61-23 37 To new division 3
2. Sköllersta IF                    22 14  6  2 57-21 34 To new division 3
3. Latorps IF                       22 15  3  4 50-27 33 To new division 4
4. Laxå IF                          22  9  6  7 49-36 24 To new division 4
5. Hällefors AIF                    22  8  5  9 29-20 21 To new division 4
6. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro           22  8  4 10 36-53 20 To new division 4
7. Fjugesta IF                      22  8  3 11 25-33 19 To new division 4
8. Östansjö IS                      22  7  5 10 31-46 19 To new division 4
9. Glanshammars IF                  22  6  5 11 24-46 17 To new division 4
10.Skyllbergs IK                    22  5  6 11 38-43 16 To new division 4
11.IK Sturehov, Örebro              22  6  4 12 20-34 16 To new division 5
12.Frövi IK                         22  3  2 17 19-57  8 To new division 5

VÄSTMANLAND
1. Köpings IS                       22 14  5  3 54- 20 33 To new division 3
2. IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås         22 15  2  5 66- 30 32 To new division 3
3. Ransta IK                        22 12  5  5 56- 27 29 To new division 4
4. Arboga Södra IF                  22 13  2  7 38- 24 28 To new division 4
5. Kungsörs SK                      22 10  5  7 29- 22 25 To new division 4
6. Irsta IF, Västerås               22  9  4  9 39- 40 22 To new division 4
7. Kolsva IF                        22  8  6  8 38- 38 22 To new division 4
8. Tillberga IK                     22  8  5  9 30- 34 21 To new division 4
9. Dingtuna GIF                     22  8  2 12 43- 49 18 To new division 4
10.Skinnskattebergs SK              22  8  1 13 48- 56 17 To new division 4
11.Sala FF                          22  4  3 15 29- 54 11 To new division 5
12.Tuna SK                          22  3  0 19 25-101  6 To new division 5

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Nykvarns SK                      22 15  5  2 61- 18 32 To new division 3
2. Oxelösunds IK                    22 13  3  6 56- 20 29 To new division 3
3. Flens IF                         22 11  6  5 38- 29 28 To new division 3
4. IK City, Eskilstuna              22 12  3  7 54- 27 27 To new division 4
5. Eskilstuna Södra FF              22 10  4  8 38- 32 24 To new division 4
6. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 22 10  3  9 37- 37 23 To new division 4
7. Malmköpings IF                   22 10  1 11 40- 35 21 To new division 4
8. Gnesta FF                        22  8  4 10 35- 32 20 To new division 4
9. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm       22  7  6  9 39- 39 20 To new division 4
10.Broby GoIF*                      22  7  4 11 31- 48 18 To new division 4
11.Vagnhärads SK                    22  4  7 11 29- 52 15 To new division 5
12.Stallarholmens SK                22  1  2 19 23-112  4 To new division 5
* = Changed name to Broby-Bettna FC after the season.

UPPLAND
1. Enköpings IS                     22 13  5  4 35-18 31 To new division 3
2. IF Vesta, Uppsala                22 11  8  3 34-19 30 To new division 3
3. Tierps IF                        22 11  4  7 40-33 26 To new division 4
4. Upsala IF                        22 10  5  7 24-16 25 To new division 4
5. Lagunda AIK                      22 10  4  8 32-26 24 To new division 4
6. Strömsbergs IF                   22  9  4  9 32-29 22 To new division 4
7. Gamla Uppsala SK                 22  7  7  8 45-38 21 To new division 4
8. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge     22  8  5  9 30-24 21 To new division 4
9. Danmarks IF                      22  8  3 11 25-31 19 To new division 4
10.SK Iron, Björklinge              22  6  7  9 30-39 19 To new division 4
11.Uppsala-Nös IK                   22  4  6 12 20-41 14 To new division 4
12.Södra Trögds IK                  22  5  2 15 24-56 12 To new division 5

STOCKHOLM-UPPLAND
1. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro             22 17  3  2 86-18 37 To new division 3
2. Enebybergs IF                    22 16  4  2 76-28 36 To new division 3
3. Täby IS                          22 13  4  5 59-29 30 To new division 4
4. IFK Österåker, Åkersberga        22 13  4  5 38-24 30 To new division 4
5. Riala GoIF                       22  8  5  9 30-40 21 To new division 4
6. IFK Täby                         22  8  4 10 39-44 20 To new division 4
7. IK Bele, Järfälla                22  7  5 10 38-47 19 To new division 4
8. Rotebro IS                       22  6  5 11 31-47 17 To new division 4
9. Väddö IF                         22  5  7 10 30-52 17 To new division 4
10.Knivsta IK                       22  5  6 11 40-57 16 To new division 4
11.Rimbo IF                         22  4  5 13 29-63 13 To new division 4
12.Danderyds SK                     22  1  6 15 18-67  8 To new division 5

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Enskede IK                       22 16  3  3 60-25 35 To new division 3
2. Stureby SK                       22 14  5  3 36-25 33 To new division 3
3. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm       22 11  7  4 54-25 29 To new division 3
4. Högalids IF, Stockholm           22 10  6  6 41-44 26 To new division 4
5. IFK Lidingö                      22 10  3  9 40-27 23 To new division 4
6. Gröndals IK                      22  8  7  7 41-33 23 To new division 4
7. FK Plavi Team, Stockholm         22  8  7  7 32-25 23 To new division 4
8. Hägerstens SK                    22  6  6 10 29-33 18 To new division 4
9. Hässelby SK                      22  4  8 10 25-36 16 To new division 4
10.Bromstens IK                     22  5  6 11 25-47 16 To new division 4
11.Stockholms IF                    22  4  4 14 27-52 12 To new division 4
12.IK Sture, Stockholm              22  3  4 15 19-57 10 To new division 5

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Huddinge IF                      22 16  5  1 55-21 37 To new division 3
2. IFK Tumba                        22 13  7  2 62-25 33 To new division 3
3. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK          22 14  3  5 55-22 31 To new division 4
4. IFK Stockholm                    22 11  8  3 39-19 30 To new division 4
5. Västerhaninge IF                 22 10  4  8 53-29 24 To new division 4
6. Boo FF, Saltsjö-Boo              22  8  4 10 37-45 20 To new division 4
7. Järla IF, Nacka                  22  7  5 10 40-40 19 To new division 4
8. Olympia/Hökarna, Stockholm       22  6  6 10 33-48 18 To new division 4
9. Rågsveds IF                      22  7  3 12 31-54 17 To new division 4
10.Norsborgs IF                     22  5  6 11 25-38 16 To new division 4
11.Tungelsta IF                     22  4  5 13 25-48 13 To new division 4
12.Flemingsbergs IF                 22  2  2 18 22-88  6 To new division 5

GOTLAND
1. Visby IF Gute                    21 18  2  1 85-17 38 To new division 3
2. Fårösunds GoIK                   21 15  2  4 78-31 32 To new division 3
3. Fardhems IF*                     21  8  6  7 49-49 22 *
4. Lärbro IF                        21 10  1 10 50-51 21 To new division 4
5. Garda IK*                        21  7  2 12 41-49 16 *
6. Hansa/Hoburg IF                  21  7  2 12 34-47 16 To new division 4
7. Dalhem IF                        21  6  4 11 37-60 16 To new division 5
8. Väskinde AIS                     21  2  3 16 17-92  7 To new division 5
* = Fardhem & Garda merged after the season into the new team FG'86 IK (Fardhem/
Garda'86 IK). This team is qualified for the new division 4.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. BK Wolfram, Linköping            22 16  5  1 59-24 37 To new division 3
2. Finspångs AIK                    22 13  4  5 64-27 30 To new division 3
3. Söderköpings IS                  22 12  4  6 42-22 28 To new division 4
4. Kuddby IF                        22  9  6  7 36-35 24 To new division 4
5. Hageby IF, Norrköping            22  9  4  9 54-44 22 To new division 4
6. Skärblacka IF                    22  8  5  9 25-32 21 To new division 4
7. FK Kick, Norrköping              22  6  7  9 36-46 19 To new division 4
8. IK Ramunder, Söderköping         22  7  4 11 33-47 18 To new division 4
9. Smedby AIS, Norrköping           22  6  5 11 31-36 17 To new division 4
10.Kimstad GoIF                     22  6  4 12 35-52 16 To new division 4
11.Torstorps IF                     22  6  4 12 30-50 16 To new division 5
12.Simonstorps IF                   22  7  2 13 27-57 16 To new division 5

ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Rimforsa IF                      22 16  4  2 80-31 36 To new division 3
2. Mjölby AI                        22 10  9  3 51-29 29 To new division 3
3. Skeninge IK, Skänninge           22  9  7  6 50-45 25 To new division 4
4. Väderstads IK                    22 12  1  9 38-35 25 To new division 4
5. BK Zeros, Motala                 22  8  8  6 47-39 24 To new division 4
6. Malmslätts AIK                   22  8  8  6 38-41 24 To new division 4
7. IFK Motala                       22 10  2 10 39-46 22 To new division 4
8. Grebo IK                         22  7  6  9 36-39 20 To new division 4
9. Fornåsa IF                       22  8  3 11 37-43 19 To new division 4
10.Mjölby Södra IF                  22  4  8 10 29-57 16 To new division 4
11.Kisa BK                          22  6  2 14 41-69 14 To new division 5
12.BK Kenty, Linköping              22  3  6 13 32-44 12 To new division 5

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. IFK Värnamo                      22 17  3  2 64-12 37 To new division 3
2. Waggeryds IK                     22 13  6  3 65-22 32 To new division 3
3. Sävsjö FF                        22 14  4  4 60-29 32 To new division 4
4. Bankeryds SK                     22 13  5  4 66-32 31 To new division 4
5. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda          22 11  5  6 53-40 27 To new division 4
6. Norrahammars GIS                 22  7  5 10 35-45 19 To new division 4
7. Habo IF                          22  8  3 11 33-47 19 To new division 4
8. Sommens AIF                      22  6  6 10 20-42 18 To new division 4
9. Husqvarna IF*                    22  6  3 13 33-53 15 To new division 4
10.Norrahammars IK                  22  5  4 13 34-58 14 To new division 4
11.Skede IK                         22  3  4 15 24-62 10 To new division 5
12.Vetlanda FF                      22  3  4 15 17-62 10 To new division 5
* = Merged with Huskvarna Södra IS (3rd level) into the new team Husqvarna FF
after the season.

SMÅLAND NORDVÖSTRA
1. Vimmerby IF                      22 17  2  3 59-28 36 To new division 3
2. Västerviks AIS                   22 13  5  4 58-24 31 To new division 3
3. Gamleby IF                       22 12  4  6 48-28 28 To new division 4
4. Fågelfors IF                     22 12  3  7 52-53 27 To new division 4
5. Björkhults IF                    22 10  4  8 59-52 24 To new division 4
6. Jenny BK                         22 10  4  8 47-44 24 To new division 4
7. Fårbo FF                         22  9  6  7 37-40 24 To new division 4
8. Blomstermåla IK                  22  8  6  8 24-23 22 To new division 4
9. Hultsfreds FK                    22  8  4 10 37-29 20 To new division 4
10.Mörlunda GIF                     22  6  4 12 32-44 16 To new division 4
11.Timmernabbens IF                 22  3  3 16 26-68  9 To new division 5
12.Bockara GIF                      22  1  1 20 24-70  3 To new division 5

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Lessebo GIF                      22 14  5  3 48-28 33 To new division 3
2. Färjestadens GIF                 22 12  5  5 54-29 29 To new division 3
3. Växjö Norra IF                   22 13  3  6 51-32 29 To new division 4
4. Kulltorp/Vassmolösa'76 IF        22  8  8  6 41-35 24 To new division 4
5. Norrhults BK                     22  9  4  9 31-38 22 To new division 4
6. IFK Påryd                        22  7  6  9 32-35 20 To new division 4
7. Smedby BIK                       22  8  4 10 32-40 20 To new division 4
8. Söderåkra AIK                    22  7  5 10 33-38 19 To new division 4
9. Tingsryds AIF                    22  8  3 11 33-42 19 To new division 4
10.Lenhovda IF                      22  6  7  9 37-47 19 To new division 4
11.Lindås BK                        22  6  4 12 26-38 16 To new division 5
12.Älmeboda IF                      22  4  6 12 31-47 14 To new division 5

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Gislaveds IS                     22 16  5  1 66-25 37 To new division 3
2. Ljungby IF                       22 17  1  4 57-26 35 To new division 3
3. Anderstorps IF                   22 10  6  6 39-26 26 To new division 4
4. Räppe GIF                        22 10  3  9 44-44 23 To new division 4
5. Burseryds IF                     22  8  5  9 38-35 21 To new division 4
6. Liatorps IF                      22  8  5  9 32-34 21 To new division 4
7. Strömsnäsbruks IF                22  8  4 10 35-33 20 To new division 4
8. Hestra SSK                       22  8  3 11 45-42 19 To new division 4
9. Älmhults IF                      22  7  4 11 33-46 18 To new division 4
10.Reftele GIF                      22  4  8 10 27-46 16 To new division 4
11.Moheda IF                        22  5  5 12 36-55 15 To new division 5
12.Hinneryds IF                     22  4  5 13 12-52 13 To new division 5

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Götene IF                        22 14  6  2 62-29 34 To new division 3
2. IFK Skövde                       22 13  6  3 52-20 32 To new division 3
3. Ulvåkers IF                      22 11  8  3 51-22 30 To new division 3
4. Tomtens IF                       22  8  9  5 44-40 25 To new division 4
5. Stenstorps IF                    22  8  8  6 42-38 24 To new division 4
6. Mariestads BK                    22 10  4  8 32-34 24 To new division 4
7. Sandhems IF                      22  7  7  8 34-37 21 To new division 4
8. Tibro AIK                        22  7  4 11 28-47 18 To new division 4
9. Lerdala IF                       22  7  4 11 27-46 18 To new division 4
10.IFK Tidaholm                     22  6  5 11 35-41 17 To new division 4
11.Gullspångs IF                    22  5  4 13 35-48 14 To new division 5
12.Skultorps IF                     22  2  3 17 21-61  7 To new division 5

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Skepplanda BTK                   22 15  6  1 46-24 36 To new division 3
2. IFK Skara                        22 14  4  4 39-16 32 To new division 3
3. Vänersborgs IF                   22 12  4  6 50-30 28 To new division 4
4. Vårgårda IK                      22 11  6  5 42-32 28 To new division 4
5. Gerdskens BK                     22 11  5  6 55-35 27 To new division 4
6. Fristads GoIF                    22 11  2  9 44-39 24 To new division 4
7. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp            22  7  6  9 35-47 20 To new division 4
8. Kvänums IF                       22  6  6 10 33-42 18 To new division 4
9. Wargöns IK                       22  6  4 12 29-32 16 To new division 4
10.Trollhättans BoIS                22  6  2 14 27-39 14 To new division 4
11.Vara SK                          22  6  2 14 24-48 14 To new division 5
12.Tråvads IF                       22  2  3 17 22-62  7 To new division 5

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Kronängs IF                      22 14  4  4 46-26 32 To new division 3
2. Skene IF                         22 14  3  5 46-21 31 To new division 3
3. Borås AIK                        22 12  6  4 52-26 30 To new division 4
4. Svenljunga IK                    22 10  7  5 44-25 27 To new division 4
5. Mariedals IK                     22 11  5  6 45-33 27 To new division 4
6. IFK Hällingsjö                   22 10  5  7 48-32 25 To new division 4
7. Limmareds IF                     22  5 10  7 21-27 20 To new division 4
8. IFK Ulricehamn                   22  7  6  9 34-42 20 To new division 4
9. Byttorps IF                      22  7  6  9 32-47 20 To new division 4
10.IF Olsfors                       22  5  4 13 24-40 14 To new division 4
11.Äspereds IF                      22  2  6 14 23-63 10 To new division 5
12.Gällstads IF                     22  3  2 17 20-53  8 To new division 5

BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Melleruds IF                     22 14  3  5 42-15 31 To new division 3
2. IFK Åmål                         22 13  4  5 58-36 30 To new division 3
3. Stenungsunds IF                  22 10  8  4 33-13 28 To new division 4
4. Kode IF                          22 11  3  8 37-27 25 To new division 4
5. Munkedals IF                     22  9  5  8 33-36 23 To new division 4
6. Brålanda IF                      22  7  9  6 25-31 23 To new division 4
7. Tanums IF                        22  8  6  8 27-24 22 To new division 4
8. IFK Uddevalla                    22  9  3 10 43-34 21 To new division 4
9. Hjärtums IS                      22  7  6  9 33-40 20 To new division 4
10.Bengtsfors IF                    22  8  2 12 30-39 18 To new division 5
11.Eds FF                           22  6  5 11 19-33 17 To new division 5
12.Överby IF                        22  1  4 17 18-70  6 To new division 5

GÖTEBORG A
1. Askims IK                        22 13  6  3 50-20 32 To new division 3
2. Lerums IS                        22 13  5  4 49-16 31 To new division 3
3. Kaverös BK, Göteborg             22  9  9  4 40-20 27 To new division 3
4. Göteborgs FF                     22 11  5  6 41-29 27 To new division 4
5. Skogens IF, Göteborg             22  9  4  9 45-42 22 To new division 4
6. Kållereds SK                     22  8  5  9 35-46 21 To new division 4
7. Mossens BK, Göteborg             22  8  3 11 43-42 19 To new division 4
8. Sandarna BK, Göteborg            22  6  7  9 27-38 19 To new division 4
9. BK Qviding, Göteborg             22  7  4 11 32-44 18 To new division 4
10.Sävedalens IF                    22  5  7 10 30-47 17 To new division 4
11.Lindome GIF                      22  5  7 10 34-53 17 To new division 5
12.Götaholms BK, Göteborg           22  5  4 13 28-51 14 To new division 5

GÖTEBORG B
1. Kortedala IF                     22 17  4  1 43-12 38 To new division 3
2. Mölnlycke IF                     22 10  8  4 35-18 28 To new division 3
3. Tuve IF                          22  9  9  4 35-25 27 To new division 4
4. Fräntorps IF, Göteborg           22  9  7  6 44-29 25 To new division 4
5. IK Zenith, Torslanda             22  9  5  8 36-37 23 To new division 4
6. Ytterby IS                       22  8  5  9 32-40 21 To new division 4
7. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv           22  7  5 10 32-37 19 To new division 4
8. Ahlafors IF                      22  6  7  9 27-35 19 To new division 4
9. Lundens AIS, Göteborg            22  7  3 12 31-39 17 To new division 4
10.Landvetters IS                   22  6  5 11 32-42 17 To new division 4
11.Göteborgs AIK                    22  6  3 13 25-39 15 To new division 5
12.Öckerö IF                        22  4  7 11 24-43 15 To new division 5

HALLAND
1. Laholms FK                       22 11  8  3 37-19 30 To new division 3
2. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka           22 13  4  5 44-33 30 To new division 3
3. IF Leikin, Halmstad              22 11  7  4 44-24 29 To new division 4
4. Slöinge GIF                      22 10  5  7 29-26 25 To new division 4
5. Oskarströms IS                   22 11  2  9 26-23 24 To new division 4
6. BK Astrio, Halmstad              22  6  8  8 35-36 20 To new division 4
7. Särö IK                          22  7  6  9 37-39 20 To new division 4
8. IF Böljan, Falkenberg            22  7  5 10 35-43 19 To new division 4
9. Tvååkers IF                      22  5  9  8 25-39 19 To new division 4
10.Galtabäcks BK                    22  6  6 10 22-30 18 To new division 4
11.BK Start, Halmstad               22  6  6 10 20-34 18 To new division 5
12.Varbergs GIF                     22  5  2 15 28-36 12 To new division 5

BLEKINGE
1. Saxemara IF                      22 12  9  1 55-27 33 To new division 3
2. Hörvikens IF                     22  9  9  4 38-27 27 To new division 3
3. Listerby IK                      22  8 11  3 32-25 27 To new division 4
4. Lyckeby GoIF                     22  9  8  5 36-22 26 To new division 4
5. Hasslö GoIF                      22  7  9  6 36-39 23 To new division 4
6. IFK Karlshamn                    22  9  4  9 32-30 22 To new division 4
7. Sölvesborgs GoIF                 22  6  8  8 36-28 20 To new division 4
8. Jämjö GoIF                       22  7  6  9 32-39 20 To new division 4
9. Ronneby BK                       22  3 13  6 28-31 19 To new division 4
10.Jämshögs IF                      22  3 10  9 20-36 16 To new division 4
11.Nättraby GoIF                    22  3 10  9 20-37 16 To new division 4
12.Hoby GIF                         22  3  9 10 20-44 15 To new division 5

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Ängelholms FF                    22 13  6  3 49-31 32 To new division 3
2. Helsingborgs BoIS                22 11  6  5 35-18 28 To new division 3
3. Påarps GIF                       22  9  9  4 39-20 27 Rel playoff
4. Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg      22 10  7  5 37-25 27 To new division 4
5. Höganäs BK                       22 11  4  7 30-34 26 To new division 4
6. Hjärnarps GIF                    22  9  7  6 26-22 25 To new division 4
7. Nyvångs GIF                      22  6  8  8 39-36 20 To new division 4
8. Stattena IF, Helsingborg         22  9  2 11 35-41 20 To new division 4
9. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona      22  7  4 11 40-39 18 To new division 4
10.Förslövs IF                      22  5  5 12 22-36 15 To new division 4
11.Perstorps SK                     22  4  7 11 18-36 15 To new division 5
12.Vejbyslätts IF                   22  2  7 13 20-48 11 To new division 5

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad        22 17  2  3 53-26 36 To new division 3
2. Horna Fure IF                    22 15  2  5 62-32 32 To new division 3
3. Hanaskogs IS                     22 10  9  3 39-25 29 Rel playoff
4. Lönsboda GIF                     22 12  3  7 44-30 27 To new division 4
5. IFK Kristianstad                 22  9  4  9 44-34 22 To new division 4
6. Österslövs IS                    22  7  7  8 34-42 21 To new division 4
7. Glimåkra IF                      22  7  6  9 37-42 20 To new division 4
8. Näsby IF                         22  8  3 11 33-40 19 To new division 4
9. Sösdala IF                       22  4  9  9 30-44 17 To new division 4
10.Broby IF                         22  4  7 11 28-40 15 To new division 4
11.IFK Knislinge                    22  5  5 12 23-40 15 To new division 5
12.Tyringe IF                       22  3  5 14 28-60 11 To new division 5

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. Arlövs BoIF                      22 15  4  3 60-32 34 To new division 3
2. Malmö SK/Almhögs Vingars IF      22 12  7  3 46-23 31 To new division 3
3. NK Croatia, Malmö                22 11  3  8 46-35 25 Rel playoff
4. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg         22 10  5  7 44-34 25 To new division 4
5. GIF Nike, Malmö                  22  8  9  5 42-38 25 To new division 4
6. Bjärreds IF                      22  9  5  8 46-33 23 To new division 4
7. FBK Balkan, Malmö                22  7  6  9 27-29 20 To new division 4
8. BK Landora, Landskrona           22  6  6 10 42-47 18 To new division 4
9. Höllvikens GIF                   22  5  7 10 30-37 17 To new division 4
10.Valby BK                         22  6  5 11 24-53 17 To new division 4
11.IF Allians, Malmö                22  5  5 12 26-48 15 To new division 5
12.Limhamns IF                      22  4  6 12 29-53 14 To new division 5

SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1. Sjöbo IF                         22 16  2  4 65-19 34 To new division 3
2. Lunds BoIS                       22 13  5  4 60-19 31 To new division 3
3. IFK Ystad                        22 14  3  5 49-21 31 Rel playoff
4. Spjutstorps IF                   22 13  5  4 52-29 31 To new division 4
5. Veberöds AIF                     22 12  5  5 40-32 29 To new division 4
6. Brösarps IF                      22  8  5  9 31-30 21 To new division 4
7. Rydsgårds AIF                    22 10  1 11 43-43 21 To new division 4
8. Höörs IS                         22  7  6  9 42-42 20 To new division 4
9. Ystads IF                        22  6  7  9 39-52 19 To new division 4
10.Svedala IF                       22  5  2 15 24-47 12 To new division 4
11.Torna Hällestads IF              22  3  5 14 26-53 11 To new division 5
12.Esperöds SK                      22  1  2 19 13-97  4 To new division 5



Skåne playoff to new division 3
1. Påarps GIF       3 3 0 0 14- 5 9 To new division 3
2. NK Croatia       3 2 0 1 10- 7 6 To new division 4
3. IFK Ystad        3 1 0 2  4-11 3 To new division 4
4. Hanaskogs IS     3 0 0 3  1- 6 0 To new division 4


Svenska Cupen 1985/86
6th round
Vasalunds IF - IFK Norrköping 2-5
Markaryds IF - Halmstads BK   2-0
BK Häcken - IFK Eskilstuna    4-0
Lunds BK - Malmö FF           1-6
Ope IF - AIK                  0-1
Västerås SK - GAIS            3-2
Karlstad BK - Hammarby IF     0-2
IF Elfsborg - IFK Göteborg    1-2aet

Quarterfinal
IFK Norrköping - BK Häcken    4-0
IFK Göteborg - Västerås SK    6-0
Markaryds IF - Malmö FF       1-2
Hammarby IF - AIK             0-2

Semifinal
IFK Norrköping - IFK Göteborg 2-3
Malmö FF - AIK                3-0

Final
Malmö FF - IFK Göteborg       2-1

Swedish teams in the European Cups 1985/86
Champions Cup
IFK Göteborg - 1st round    - Trakia Plovdiv (BUL)       3-2, 2-1
             - 2nd round    - Fenerbahce (TUR)           4-0, 1-2
             - Quarterfinal - Aberdeen (SC0)             0-0, 2-2
             - Semifinal    - FC Barcelona (ESP)         3-0, 0-3 4-5pens

Cupwinners Cup
AIK          - 1st round    - Red Boys Differdange (LUX) 8-0, 5-0
             - 2nd round    - Dukla Praha (TCH)          2-2, 0-1

UEFA Cup
Malmö FF     - 1st round    - Videoton (HUN)             3-2, 0-1

Hammarby IF  - 1st round    - Pirin Blagoevgrad (BUL)    4-0, 3-1
             - 2nd round    - St. Mirren (SCO)           3-3, 2-1
             - 3rd round    - 1. FC Köln (FRG)           2-1, 1-3

Intertoto Cup 1986
Malmö FF     - Group 3      - Videoton (HUN)             2-0, 0-2
                            - Gornik Zabrze (POL)        3-1, 0-1
                            - Rosenborg (NOR)            7-0, 1-1

Kalmar FF    - Group 4      - Rot-Weiss Erfurt (GDR)     2-1, 0-1
                            - Vitosha (BUL)              5-4, 3-3
                            - Lillestrøm (NOR)           0-0, 2-1

IFK Göteborg - Group 10     - TJ Vitkovice (TCH)         5-0, 1-3
                            - CFKA Sredetz (BUL)         1-0, 0-2
                            - FC Zürich (SUI)            3-0, 3-2

Örgryte IS   - Group 12     - Carl Zeiss Jena (GDR)      0-0, 1-0
                            - Ruda Hvezda Cheb (TCH)     1-1, 3-0
                            - FC Saarbrücken (FRG)       3-1, 1-2
Comments