Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1982

Allsvenskan | Division 2 | Division 3| Division 4| Cup| European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1982 
1	IFK Göteborg	        22	11	7	4	45	22	29 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2	Hammarby IF, Stockholm	22	12	4	6	42	27	28* Intertoto Cup
3	IF Elfsborg, Borås	22	9	8	5	31	21	26 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4	Malmö FF	        22	7	11	4	23	15	25 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5	Östers IF, Växjö	22	10	4	8	28	20	24 Cupwinners Cup
6	IK Brage, Borlänge	22	9	6	7	24	27	24
7	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	22	7	7	8	27	28	21
8	Halmstads BK	        22	7	7	8	39	45	21
9	Kalmar FF	        22	6	7	9	21	27	19
10	IFK Norrköping	        22	5	9	8	28	38	19
11	AIK, Solna	        22	4	10	8	21	31	18
12	Åtvidabergs FF	        22	4	2	16	17	45	10

Note: Teams 1-8 to championship Playoff, teams 9-12 to relegation playoff (see below).

Championship playoff
Quarterfinal
Brage - Elfsborg       0-0, 0-2
Halmstad - Göteborg    1-1, 1-3
Örgryte - Hammarby     0-1, 1-5
Öster - Malmö          0-2, 2-1

Semifinal
Malmö - Göteborg       0-3, 1-5
Elfsborg - Hammarby    3-1, 0-3

Final
Göteborg - Hammarby    1-2, 3-1


Division 2 (2nd level) 1982
NORRA
1. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm               22  13   4   5  50-23  30 Promotion Playoff
2. Gefle IF, Gävle*                        22  12   6   4  37-24  30 Promotion Playoff
3. Sandvikens IF                           22  12   5   5  35-17  29
4. IFK Sundsvall                           22   9   6   7  42-39  24
5. Vasalunds IF, Solna                     22   8   7   7  37-40  23
6. Örebro SK                               22   8   6   8  37-36  22
7. Västerås SK                             22   8   6   8  29-32  22
8. IFK Eskilstuna                          22   8   5   9  35-41  21
9. IFK Västerås                            22   5   9   8  19-32  19
10.Ope IF                                  22   7   4  11  34-33  18
11.Karlstads BK                            22   4  10   8  33-40  18 Relegation Playoff
12.Flens IF                                22   2   4  16  28-59   8 Relegation Playoff

* = The merger Gefle IF/Brynäs was dissolved before the season started. Gefle IF overtook 
Gefle IF/Brynäs’ division 2 spot. Brynäs IF made a fresh start in division 7 (7th level).
 
SÖDRA
1. Mjällby AIF                            22  13   5   4  39-23  31 Promotion Playoff
2. BK Häcken, Göteborg                    22  12   6   4  39-23  30 Promotion Playoff
3. Västra Frölunda IF                     22  10   8   4  35-25  28
4. Helsingborgs IF                        22  10   6   6  37-27  26
5. Landskrona BoIS                        22   9   6   7  31-31  24
6. Trelleborgs FF                         22   9   5   8  41-28  23
7. IS Halmia, Halmstad                    22  10   3   9  32-29  23
8. IFK Malmö                              22   7   5  10  23-29  19
9. Karlskrona AIF                         22   5   8   9  33-36  18
10.Myresjö IF                             22   4   8  10  32-48  16
11.IK Oddevold, Uddevalla                 22   5   5  12  18-37  15 Relegation Playoff
12.IK Sleipner, Norrköping                22   3   5  14  17-41  11 Relegation Playoff

Playoff to 1st level
BK Häcken - IFK Norrköping                      2-0  0-1  
Gefle IF - Kalmar FF                            2-0  2-1  
Djurgårdens IF - AIK, Solna                     1-2  2-2  
Mjällby AIF - Åtvidabergs FF                    1-0  1-1  

Conclusion:
BK Häcken, Göteborg; Gefle IF, Gävle & Mjällby AIF promoted to Allsvenskan.
IFK Norrköping relegated to division 2 Norra.
Kalmar FF & Åtvidabergs FF relegated to division 2 Södra.
Djurgårdens IF remains in division 1. AIK, Solna remains in Allsvenskan.

Relegation playoff
ROUND 1
Lunds BK - Derby/Saab FF                        0-3  2-1  
IFK Östersund - Kalmar AIK                      1-2  0-1  
Karlstads BK - IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma        2-3  1-2 
IFK Mora - Karlslunds IF, Örebro                0-2  0-2 
IF Heimer, Lidköping - IK Sleipner, Norrköping  0-1  2-0 
Grimsås IF - Flens IF                           1-2  2-0  
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla - Gammelstads IF         1-1  0-1  
Järla IF, Nacka - GAIS, Göteborg                0-0  1-1  

ROUND 2
Derby/Saab FF - Kalmar AIK                      1-1  0-6  
Grimsås IF - Gammelstads IF                     3-0  1-1 
Karlslunds IF, Örebro - IF Heimer, Lidköping    1-0  1-0  
IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma - Järla IF, Nacka     6-0  2-1  

Conclusion:
IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma & Karlslunds IF, Örebro promoted to division 2 Norra.
Grimsås IF & Kalmar AIK promoted to division 2 Södra.
Flens IF; IK Oddevold, Uddevalla; IK Sleipner, Norrköping & Karlstads BK relegated to 
division 3. All relegation playoff teams from division 2 were thus relegated.


Division 3 (3rd level) 1982
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Gammelstads IF                          22  16   3   3  64-25  35 Playoff
2. Skellefteå AIK                          22  15   4   3  63-26  34
3. Norsjö IF                               22  14   5   3  57-22  33
4. IFK Luleå                               22  14   3   5  68-29  31
5. Gimonäs CK                              22   7   8   7  33-34  22
6. Storfors AIK/Piteå IF                   22   8   5   9  47-48  21
7. Älvsby IF                               22   8   5   9  35-42  21
8. Harads IF                               22   7   4  11  35-47  18
9. IFK Kalix                               22   7   4  11  36-56  18
10.Kiruna FF                               22   5   5  12  37-58  15 Relegated
11.Lira BK, Luleå                          22   1   7  14  22-61   9 Relegated
12.Vändträsks SK                           22   2   3  17  26-75   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Bodens BK; Gällivare SK; Lycksele IF & Morö/Bergsby SK.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund                           22  15   5   2  42-22  35 Playoff
2. Anundsjö IF                             22  13   3   6  42-28  29
3. Alnö IF                                 22  11   4   7  37-26  26
4. Västra BK, Långsele                     22  10   5   7  32-31  25
5. IFK Härnösand                           22   8   8   6  32-26  24
6. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå                     22   8   6   8  37-28  22
7. Domsjö IF                               22   7   7   8  28-24  21
8. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF                     22   8   4  10  35-33  20
9. Röbäcks IF                              22   8   4  10  35-38  20
10.IFK Holmsund                            22   7   4  11  32-34  18 Relegated
11.IFK Strömsund                           22   7   1  14  34-53  15 Relegated
12.Stockviks IF                            22   4   1  17  22-63   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Husums IF & Häggenås SK.

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Mora                                22  17   3   2  48-17  37 Playoff
2. Forssa BK, Borlänge                     22  14   2   6  40-26  30
3. GIF Sundsvall                           22  11   3   8  39-29  25
4. Ljusdals IF                             22  10   5   7  43-40  25
5. Hudiksvalls ABK                         22  11   2   9  43-33  25
6. IK Sätra, Gävle                         22   7   7   8  38-27  21
7. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall              22   7   6   9  38-39  20
8. Korsnäs IF                              22   8   4  10  28-33  20
9. Delsbo IF                               22   8   4  10  29-46  20
10.IK Huge, Gävle                          22   4   9   9  25-31  17 Relegated
11.Hofors AIF                              22   4   8  10  26-41  16 Relegated
12.Arbrå BK                                22   3   3  16  14-49   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Essviks AIF; Falu BS, Falun; Hudiksvalls IF & IFK Gävle.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma               22  18   1   3  68-18  37 Playoff
2. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje                  22  13   2   7  51-38  28
3. Spånga IS                               22   8   8   6  34-28  24
4. Enköpings SK                            22  10   4   8  30-31  24
5. Täby IS                                 22   8   7   7  33-34  23
6. Hallstahammars SK                       22   9   5   8  34-37  23
7. IK Bele, Järfälla                       22   7   7   8  32-32  21
8. IF Vesta, Uppsala                       22   8   5   9  31-31  21
9. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro                    22   8   5   9  32-36  21
10.Enebybergs IF                           22   5   7  10  29-45  17 Relegated
11.IK Sirius, Uppsala                      22   6   4  12  34-45  16 Relegated
12.Stockholmspolisens IF                   22   3   3  16  29-62   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Films SK; Skiljebo SK, Västerås & Vallentuna BK.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Järla IF, Nacka                         22  16   3   3  52-25  35 Playoff
2. Råsunda IS, Solna                       22  12   5   5  49-27  29
3. Tyresö FF                               22  13   3   6  49-35  29
4. IFK Oxelösund                           22  12   4   6  43-33  28
5. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping              22  11   4   7  43-33  26
6. Essinge IK, Stockholm                   22  10   4   8  45-23  24
7. Nyköpings BIS                           22   8   8   6  32-22  24
8. Stureby SK, Stockholm                   22   9   2  11  34-45  20
9. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm              22   7   5  10  41-46  19
10.Malmköpings IF                          22   4   5  13  32-49  13 Relegated
11.FK Kick, Norrköping                     22   4   4  14  23-42  12 Relegated
12.Hargs BK, Nyköping                      22   1   3  18  21-84   5 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Katrineholms SK; Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm & Ulriksdals IF, Solna.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
Flens IF.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Karlslunds IF, Örebro                   22  16   4   2  57-26  36 Playoff
2. BK Forward, Örebro                      22  10   7   5  46-30  27
3. Degerfors IF                            22  10   7   5  42-26  27
4. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad                22   9   4   9  35-32  22
5. Köpings IS                              22   8   6   8  38-38  22
6. IF Karlskoga/Bofors                     22   8   5   9  32-27  21
7. Hällefors AIF                           22   7   7   8  27-30  21
8. IFK Arvika                              22   7   7   8  28-44  21
9. Krylbo IF                               22   8   4  10  33-30  20
10.Ludvika FK                              22   7   6   9  26-30  20 Relegated
11.IK Sturehov, Örebro                     22   5   7  10  19-36  17 Relegated
12.IFK Sunne                               22   2   6  14  19-53  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Fjugesta IF & IFK Kristinehamn.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
Karlstads BK.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Derby/Saab FF, Linköping                22  16   4   2  58-21  36 Playoff
2. Jönköping Södra IF                      22  15   5   2  68-23  35
3. Tranås BoIS                             22  11   6   5  40-22  28
4. IK Tord, Jönköping                      22   6  11   5  32-29  23
5. Gullringens GIF                         22  10   3   9  33-35  23
6. IF Hallby, Jönköping                    22   8   5   9  36-43  21
7. IFK Motala                              22   7   5  10  42-37  19
8. Motala AIF                              22   7   3  12  40-53  17
9. Oskarshamns AIK                         22   7   3  12  28-48  17
10.Vimmerby IF                             22   5   6  11  34-45  16 Relegated
11.Väderstads IK                           22   6   4  12  39-59  16 Relegated
12.Skärblacka IF                           22   5   3  14  28-63  13 Relegated

NB: Derby/Saab FF changed name to Linköpings FF after the season.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
BK Zeros, Motala; Moheda IF; Mönsterås GIF & Saltängens BK, Norrköping.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
IK Sleipner, Norrköping.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. GAIS, Göteborg                          22  16   5   1  86-20  37 Playoff
2. Grebbestads IF                          22  13   6   3  56-32  32
3. IF Viken, Åmål                          22  13   6   3  50-33  32
4. Trollhättans FK                         22   7  10   5  29-23  24
5. IFK Trollhättan                         22   9   5   8  42-32  23
6. Trollhättans IF                         22   7   7   8  28-39  21
7. Alingsås IF                             22   7   5  10  29-40  19
8. IF Warta, Göteborg                      22   6   7   9  38-56  19
9. Stenungsunds IF                         22   5   8   9  28-35  18
10.IK Kongahälla, Kungälv                  22   6   4  12  29-56  16 Relegated
11.Mossens BK, Göteborg                    22   5   4  13  27-48  14 Relegated
12.Öckerö IF                               22   2   5  15  26-54   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Lundby IF, Göteborg & Melleruds IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping                    22  15   4   3  47-16  34 Playoff
2. Norrby IF, Borås                        22  15   1   6  52-29  31
3. Jonsereds IF                            22  12   5   5  48-24  29
4. Kinna IF                                22  11   6   5  43-34  28
5. Hovås IF                                22  10   5   7  38-27  25
6. Kortedala IF                            22   8   5   9  36-33  21
7. Skövde AIK                              22   7   7   8  34-38  21
8. Göteborgs FF                            22   8   4  10  42-48  20
9. IFK Hjo                                 22   6   6  10  30-42  18
10.Tidaholms GIF                           22   6   5  11  23-35  17 Relegated
11.Skene IF                                22   4   3  15  20-53  11 Relegated
12.IFK Ulricehamn                          22   3   3  16  17-51   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Huskvarna Södra IS; IFK Falköping & Kronängs IF, Borås.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Grimsås IF                              22  13   6   3  43-20  32 Playoff
2. Kungsbacka BI                           22  12   7   3  50-28  31
3. Varbergs BoIS                           22   9   7   6  35-23  25
4. Hittarps IK                             22  10   4   8  29-33  24
5. Burseryds IF                            22  10   3   9  34-30  23
6. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona             22   8   7   7  34-36  23
7. Råå IF                                  22   9   4   9  46-37  22
8. Gislaveds IS                            22   8   4  10  33-39  20
9. Varbergs GIF                            22   6   6  10  31-42  18
10.Smålandsstenars GIF                     22   6   6  10  31-43  18 Relegated
11.Nyhems BK, Halmstad                     22   6   4  12  36-55  16 Relegated
12.Markaryds IF                            22   5   2  15  24-40  12 Relegated

NB: Had Smålandsstenar just scored one more goal they would have escaped relegation!

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Falkenbergs FF; Gunnilse IS, Angered & Holmalunds IF, Alingsås.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Kalmar AIK                              22  18   3   1  63-24  39 Playoff
2. IFK Karlshamn                           22  10   7   5  36-29  27
3. Alvesta GIF                             22   9   6   7  38-22  24
4. Älmhults IF                             22   7   9   6  25-24  23
5. Växjö Norra IF                          22   8   7   7  33-34  23
6. Sölvesborgs GIF                         22   8   6   8  37-37  22
7. Lönsboda GIF                            22   8   5   9  38-39  21
8. Lyckeby GIF                             22   6   9   7  21-23  21
9. Högadals IS, Karlshamn                  22   6   9   7  28-31  21
10.Ronneby BK                              22   6   7   9  36-42  19 Relegated
11.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF              22   5   7  10  27-41  17 Relegated
12.Lindås BK                               22   2   3  17  19-55   7 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Emmaboda IS & Jämshögs IF.

SKÅNE
1. Lunds BK                                22  13   6   3  37-22  32 Playoff
2. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad               22  12   3   7  36-29  27
3. IFK Trelleborg                          22   8   6   8  41-30  22
4. IFÖ/Bromölla IF                         22   9   4   9  44-34  22
5. Hässleholms IF                          22   7   8   7  45-46  22
6. IFK Hässleholm                          22   7   7   8  39-35  21
7. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö                    22   8   5   9  27-28  21
8. Veberöds AIF                            22   8   5   9  32-37  21
9. Arlövs BoIF                             22   7   7   8  27-34  21
10.IFK Kristianstad                        22   7   6   9  32-34  20 Relegated
11.GIF Nike, Lomma                         22   6   8   8  25-32  20 Relegated
12.Torna Hällestads IF                     22   4   7  11  19-43  15 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Höganäs BK; Höörs IS; Lunds BoIS & Vellinge IF.



Promotion/relegation playoff
Between the twelwe division 3 winners and four teams from division 2

ROUND 1
Lunds BK - Derby/Saab FF                        0-3  2-1  2-4
IFK Östersund - Kalmar AIK                      1-2  0-1  1-3
Karlstads BK - IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma        2-3  1-2  3-5
IFK Mora - Karlslunds IF, Örebro                0-2  0-2  0-4
IF Heimer, Lidköping - IK Sleipner, Norrköping  0-1  2-0  2-1
Grimsås IF - Flens IF                           1-2  2-0  3-2
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla - Gammelstads IF         1-1  0-1  1-2
Järla IF, Nacka - GAIS, Göteborg                0-0  1-1  1-1 awaygoals

ROUND 2
Derby/Saab FF - Kalmar AIK                      1-1  0-6  1-7
Grimsås IF - Gammelstads IF                     3-0  1-1  4-1
Karlslunds IF, Örebro - IF Heimer, Lidköping    1-0  1-0  2-0
IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma - Järla IF, Nacka     6-0  2-1  8-1

Conclusion:
IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma & Karlslunds IF, Örebro promoted to division 2 Norra.
Grimsås IF & Kalmar AIK promoted to division 2 Södra.

Teams relegated to division 3 as a result of the playoffs above, see the 
respective group they were relegated to.

DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1982
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Gällivare SK                    22 17  4  1 66-17 38 Prom
2. Töre SK                         22 13  4  5 53-34 30
3. Överkalix IF                    22 12  6  4 42-24 30
4. Malmbergets AIF                 22 12  3  7 42-27 27
5. Ullatti IF                      22  8  7  7 36-33 23
6. Parkalombolo IK                 22  4 12  6 37-40 20
7. Övertorneå SK                   22  4 11  7 21-27 19
8. Haparanda FF                    22  6  6 10 17-28 18
9. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi        22  5  8  9 45-50 18
10.Niilivaara IS                   22  6  5 11 21-31 17 Rpo
11.Kainulasjärvi SK                22  4  5 13 35-48 13 Rel
12.Kaunisvaara IF                  22  3  5 14 16-72 11 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ohtanajärvi IK, Korpilombolo & Vittangi SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Kiruna FF.

NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Bodens BK                       22 14  4  4 65-31 32 Prom
2. IFK Råneå                       22 14  4  4 60-29 32
3. Rutviks SK, Luleå               22 13  5  4 44-26 31
4. IFK Arvidsjaur                  22 10  5  7 46-32 25
5. Roknäs/Långnäs SK               22 10  5  7 37-33 25
6. Hemmingsmarks IF                22 10  4  8 44-37 24
7. Nybyns IK, Älvsbyn              22  6  7  9 27-43 19
8. Hornskrokens IF, Boden          22  7  5 10 34-56 19
9. Svensby SK                      22  7  3 12 34-43 15
10.Norrfjärdens IF                 22  4  9  9 32-44 17 Rpo
11.Notvikens IK, Luleå             22  3  9 10 26-40 15 Rel
12.Alviks IK, Luleå                22  2  4 16 24-59  8 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Öjeby IF, Älvsbyn & Bergnäsets AIK, Luleå.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Lira BK, Luleå & Vändträsks SK.

Relegation playoff to division 5 (5th level)
Niilivaara IS - Norrfjärdens IF 2-1, 5-2
Norrfjärdens IF relegated.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Morö/Bergsby SK, Skellefteå       22 17  3  2 70-26 37 Prom
2. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn       22 12  5  5 59-28 29
3. Byske IF                          22 11  7  4 40-19 29
4. Flarkens IK                       22 11  6  5 56-44 28
5. Malå IF                           22 11  5  6 47-28 27
6. Medle SK                          22 10  4  8 36-31 24
7. Ljusvattnets IF                   22 10  2 10 44-40 22
8. Jörns IF                          22  9  3 10 49-46 21
9. Myckle IK                         22  8  1 13 43-50 17
10.Bureå IF                          22  6  2 14 40-60 14
11.Åmlidens IF                       22  5  2 15 24-58 12
12.Brönstjärns BK, Burträsk          22  0  4 18 16-94  4 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Burträsks IK & Bolidens FFI.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Lycksele IF                       22 17  2  3 72-24 36 Prom
2. Robertsfors IK                    22 11  3  8 49-37 25
3. Umeå IK                           22  9  7  6 47-39 25
4. Obbola IK                         22  9  6  7 56-49 24
5. Täfteå IK                         22 10  2 10 33-38 22
6. Tegs SK, Umeå                     22 10  2 10 47-54 22
7. Klabböle/Sörfors IF, Umeå         22  9  3 10 40-42 21
8. Vännäs AIK                        22  6  8  8 35-36 20
9. Sorsele IF                        22  9  2 11 36-51 20
10.Umedalens IF, Umeå                22  7  4 11 30-52 18
11.Furunäs/Bullmarks IK, Sävar       22  6  5 11 38-37 17 Rel
12.Blattnicksele IF                  22  5  4 13 34-58 14 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Sandviks IK, Holmsund & Ormsjö IF Uven.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
IFK Holmsund.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Husums IF                         22 13  7  2 41-24 33 Prom
2. IF Älgarna, Härnösand             22  9  8  5 37-26 26
3. Junsele IF                        22 12  2  8 55-47 26
4. Kramfors-Alliansen                22  9  7  6 30-20 25
5. Älandsbro AIK                     22  8  8  6 35-31 24
6. Frånö SK, Kramfors                22  9  6  7 38-37 24
7. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik      22  9  3 10 40-42 21
8. Sprängsvikens IK, Kramfors        22  7  4 11 46-47 18
9. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik    22  6  6 10 42-45 18
10.Rossöns IF                        22  6  6 10 27-43 18
11.Bjärtrå IS                        22  5  6 11 32-51 16
12.KB'65, Köpmanholmen               22  4  7 11 38-48 15 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ramsele/Edsele BK-80 IF & Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Häggenås SK, Lit                  22 17  1  4 68-22 35 Prom
2. Norra Lits IF                     22 15  2  5 59-38 32
3. Stuguns BK                        22 14  4  4 38-21 32
4. Bergs IK, Svenstavik              22 11  4  7 43-37 26
5. Hackås IF                         22 11  3  8 41-26 25
6. Svegs IK                          22  9  7  6 49-35 25
7. Hede IK                           22  9  3 10 35-45 21
8. Brunflo FK                        22  8  2 12 42-39 18
9. Ytterhogdals IK                   22  7  4 11 36-42 18
10.Alsens IF, Nälden                 22  6  2 14 27-50 14
11.Klövsjö IF (note)                 22  4  3 15 24-59 11
12.Tandsbyns IF                      22  3  1 18 24-72  7 Rel

Note: Klövsjö merged with the 5th level outfit Vemdalens IF into the new
team: Klövsjö/Vemdalen.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Frösö IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
IFK Strömsund.

MEDELPAD
1. Essviks AIF, Kvissleby            22 19  2  1 100-25 40 Prom
2. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk               22 12  7  3  57-31 31
3. Selångers SK, Sundsvall           22 11  7  4  48-30 29
4. Matfors IF                        22 12  3  7  49-29 27
5. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall       22  9  4  9  37-45 22
6. Timrå IK                          22  6  6 10  39-49 18
7. Sidsjö/Böle IF, Alnö              22  6  6 10  34-46 18
8. Ljustorps IF                      22  7  4 11  31-44 18
9. Lucksta IF                        22  5  8  9  35-56 18
10.Stöde IF                          22  7  2 13  31-66 16
11.Heffners/Ortvikens IF, Sundsvall  22  5  4 13  27-47 14
12.Kovlands IF                       22  5  3 14  29-49 13 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Svartviks IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Stockviks IF.

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Hudiksvalls IF                    22 15  3  4 43-18 33 Prom
2. Söderhamns IF                     22 11  5  6 46-33 27
3. Ljusne AIK                        22 12  2  8 53-37 26
4. IFK Bergvik                       22 11  4  7 38-25 26
5. Strands IF, Hudiksvall            22 10  5  7 39-32 25
6. Edsbyns IF                        22  8  7  7 29-30 23
7. Ramsjö SK                         22  7  5 10 35-43 19
8. Kilafors IF                       22  7  5 10 32-45 19
9. Näsvikens IK                      22  7  4 11 28-29 18
10.Iggesunds IK                      22  6  6 10 25-39 18
11.Färila IF                         22  3 11  8 26-39 17 Rel
12.Trönö IK, Trönödal                22  3  7 12 28-52 13 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Rengsjö SK & Strömsbruks IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Arbrå BK.

DALARNA
1. Falu BS, Falun                    22 16  2  4 74-30 34 Prom
2. Vansbro AIK                       22 14  4  4 68-39 32
3. Avesta AIK                        22 13  5  4 62-22 31
4. IFK Grängesberg                   22 12  3  7 44-36 27
5. Slätta SK, Falun                  22  8  6  8 30-31 22
6. Gagnefs IF                        22  9  3 10 38-48 21
7. Kvarnsvedens IK, Borlänge         22  8  4 10 51-41 20
8. Malungs IF                        22  8  4 10 47-48 20
9. Säters IF                         22  8  3 11 41-51 19
10.Långshyttans AIK                  22  8  2 12 32-52 18 Rel
11.Östansbo IS, Ludvika              22  4  5 13 30-77 13 Rel
12.IFK Rättvik                       22  2  3 17 23-66  7 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IF Nornan, Malugnsfors; Smedjebackens FK & IFK Hedemora.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Ludvika FK.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. IFK Gävle                         22 14  3  5 45-23 31 Prom
2. Valbo FF                          22 13  4  5 39-22 30
3. Järbo IF                          22 10  8  4 49-26 28
4. Åshammars IK                      22 12  4  6 50-29 28
5. Årsunda IF                        22  9  8  3 34-26 26
6. Örta IF, Sandviken                22  9  5  8 31-31 23
7. Sandvikens AIK                    22  9  3 10 33-31 21
8. Hamrånge GIF, Norrsundet          22  8  4 10 29-48 20
9. Skutskärs IF                      22  7  5 10 38-41 19
10.Hedesunda IF                      22  5  6 11 18-35 16
11.Strömsbro IF, Gävle               22  4  7 11 23-31 15 Rel
12.Norrsundets IF                    22  2  3 17 20-64  7 Rel 

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Gävle GIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
IK Huge, Gävle & Hofors AIF.

VÄSTMANLAND
1. Skiljebo SK, Västerås              22 15  3  4 58-17 33 Prom
2. Sala FF                            22 12  8  2 51-27 32
3. Kungsörs SK                        22 13  5  4 56-33 31
4. IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås           22 13  5  4 48-33 31
5. IK Franke, Västerås                22  9  4  9 43-37 22
6. Forsby FF, Köping                  22  7  7  8 35-34 21
7. Dingtuna GIF                       22  7  7  8 37-38 21
8. Arboga Södra IF                    22  8  4 10 25-37 20
9. Ransta IK                          22  6  6 10 27-27 18
10.Fagersta Södra IK                  22  6  6 10 24-39 18
11.Kolva IF                           22  4  3 15 21-47 11 Rel
12.Malmabergs IK, Västerås            22  1  4 17 21-77  6 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Tillberga IK, Västerås; Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås & IK Westmannia, Köping.

UPPLAND
1. Films SK                           22 15  5  2 59-27 35 Prom
2. Gamla Uppsala SK                   22 10  7  5 44-23 27
3. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge       22 11  4  7 31-33 26
4. Karlholms GoIF, Karlholsmbruk      22  7  8  7 38-38 22
5. Lagunda AIK, Örsundsbro            22  7  8  7 37-32 22
6. Strömsbergs IF                     22  7  7  8 37-35 21
7. Gimo IF                            22  7  7  8 43-45 21
8. Enköpings IS                       22  8  5  9 31-35 21
9. Söderfors GoIF                     22  7  7  8 32-47 21
10.Tierps IF                          22  7  6  9 38-48 20
11.Alunda IF                          22  6  7  9 35-34 19 Rel
12.Norrskedika IF, Östhammar          22  2  5 15 33-66  9 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge & Södra Trögds IK, Enköping.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
IK Sirius, Uppsala.

STOCKHOLM/UPPLAND
1. Vallentuna BK                      22 16  4  2 48-19 36 Prom
2. Upsala IF, Uppsala                 22 15  3  4 52-24 33
3. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby           22 12  4  6 34-21 28
4. Edsbro IF                          22  8 10  4 26-15 26
5. IFK Österåker, Åkersberga          22  8  9  5 40-37 25
6. IFK Täby                           22  7  6  7 35-35 22
7. Helenelunds IK                     22  6  6 10 35-45 18
8. Akropolis IF, Stockholm            22  7  3 12 21-29 17
9. IFK Sollentuna                     22  6  4 12 33-41 16
10.Rimbo IF                           22  5  5 12 22-35 15
11.Roslagsbro IF                      22  4  7 11 20-44 15 Rel
12.Rotebro IS                         22  4  5 13 22-43 13 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Märsta IK & Edsbergs IF, Sollentuna.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Enebybergs IF.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Ulriksdals SK, Solna               22 15  3  4 53-17 33 Rel
2. Hässelby SK                        22 14  4  4 44-17 32
3. Älvsjö AIK                         22 15  1  6 54-32 31
4. IK Sture, Stockholm                22 12  4  6 36-28 28
5. Sundbybergs IK                     22 11  4  7 41-26 26
6. Hagalunds IS, Solna                22 10  2 10 46-42 22
7. Ekerö IK                           22  7  5 10 35-42 19
8. Högalids IF, Stockholm             22  7  5 10 31-41 19
9. Rågsveds IF                        22  7  4 11 26-39 18
10.Bromstens IK, Stockholm            22  4  8 10 22-37 16
11.Örby IS                            22  4  6 12 28-48 14 Rel
12.Värtans IK, Stockholm              22  1  4 17 26-70  6 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ursviks IK; IK Tellus, Stockholm & Hägerstens SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Stockholmspolisens IF.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm         22 16  3  3 72-20 35 Prom
2. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö               22 16  2  4 87-36 34
3. Västerhaninge IF                   22 13  3  6 60-32 29
4. Gustavsbergs IF                    22 12  2  8 48-50 26
5. Huddinge IF                        22 11  3  8 47-39 25
6. IFK Tumba                          22 11  1 10 37-43 23
7. Enskede IK                         22  9  2 11 47-44 20
8. IF Olympia, Stockholm              22  8  2 12 37-59 18
9. IFK Stockholm                      22  7  3 12 34-51 17
10.Flemingsbergs IF                   22  5  4 13 23-50 14
11.FoC Farsta                         22  4  4 14 19-66 12 Rel
12.Gröndals IK, Stockholm             22  5  1 16 41-62 11 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Boo FF & Högdalens AIS.

GOTLAND
1. Visby AIK                         21 14  6  1 52-17 34 Ppo
2. Fardhems IF, Hemse                21 14  2  5 51-25 30
3. Garda IK                          21  9  5  7 44-36 23
4. IK Graip, Slite                   21  9  4  8 31-40 22
5. Dalhems IF                        21  9  2 10 37-39 20
6. Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik              21  6  7  8 36-48 19
7. Fårösunds GoIK                    21  3  4 14 31-50 10
8. Väskinde AIS                      21  3  4 14 19-46 10

Promotion playoff to division 3
Visby AIK - Holmalunds IF (see Västergötland, Västra below) 1-2, 1-4
Holmalunds IF promoted.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Katrineholms SK                   22 17  3  2 78-22 37 Prom
2. Södertälje FF                     22 15  2  5 62-38 32
3. Gnesta FF                         22 13  6  3 51-29 32
4. IK Viljan, Strängnäs              22 11  7  4 59-34 29
5. Trosa IF                          22 10  2 10 39-39 22
6. IK City, Eskilstuna               22  7  7  8 52-57 21
7. Broby GoIF, Bettna                22  8  4 10 45-49 20
8. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna           22  8  3 11 40-44 19
9. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm        22  8  3 11 39-57 19
10.IK Standard, Hållsta              22  6  5 11 34-52 17 Rel
11.Ålberga GIF, Jönåker              22  3  5 14 27-63 11 Rel
12.Östertälje IK, Södertälje         22  0  5 17 23-65  5 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Flens Södra IK & Stallarholmens SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Malmköpings IF & Hargs BK.

NÄRKE
1. Fjugesta IF                        22 14  4  4 61-32 32 Prom
2. Rynninge IK, Örebro                22 10  8  4 38-28 28
3. Laxå IF                            22  9  8  5 57-36 26
4. IFK Lindesberg                     22 10  3  9 42-51 23
5. Kilsmo IK                          22  8  6  8 41-28 22
6. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro             22  8  5  9 39-39 21
7. Närkesbergs IK, Åsbro              22  8  4 10 36-36 20
8. Skyllbergs IK, Åsbro               22  7  6  9 30-33 20
9. IFK Örebro                         22  7  6  9 30-41 20
10.IFK Kumla                          22  8  4 10 33-48 20
11.IFK Hallsberg                      22  8  2 12 31-47 18 Rel
12.Glanshammars IF                    22  3  8 11 36-55 14 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Vretstorps IF & Nora BK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
IK Sturehov, Örebro.

VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Kristinhamn                    22 16  4  2 69-23 36 Prom
2. Koppoms IK                         22 12  5  5 48-37 29
3. FBK Karlstad                       22 10  4  8 47-31 24
4. Strömtorps IK, Degerfors           22 10  3  9 43-38 23
5. Immetorps BK, Karlskoga            22  8  7  7 36-31 23
6. Rännbergs IK, Torsby               22  9  5  8 38-34 23
7. IK Viking, Hagfors                 22  7  9  6 22-21 23
8. Torsby IF                          22  7  7  8 25-26 21
9. Kils AIK                           22  8  5  9 47-51 21
10.Rottneros IK                       22  7  3 12 27-48 17 Rel
11.Nykroppa AIK                       22  6  1 15 30-56 13 Rel
12.Fotboll-Nor IK, Vålberg            22  3  5 14 28-64 11 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Sommaro IF, Karlstad; IFK/MAIS, Munkfors & Hertzöga BK, Karlstad.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
IFK Sunne.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. BK Zeros, Motala                  22 18  2  2 78-28 38 Prom
2. Mjölby AI                         22 14  2  6 59-32 30
3. IFK Vreta Kloster                 22 10  6  6 45-39 26
4. Borens IK, Motala                 22  8  6  8 34-35 22
5. Malmslätts AIK                    22  9  4  9 44-51 22
6. Finspångs AIK                     22  8  5  9 45-43 21
7. Skeninge IK, Skänninge            22  7  6  9 31-34 20
8. Torstorps IF, Finspång            22  6  8  8 34-42 20
9. Simonstorps IF                    22  5  9  8 37-44 19
10.Fornåsa IF                        22  7  5 10 32-40 19 Relpo
11.Finspångs BK                      22  5  4 13 36-54 14 Rel
12.Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre              22  4  5 13 23-56 13 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ljungsbro IF & Lemunda/Starka Viljor IF, Motala.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Väderstads IK & Skärblacka IF.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Saltängens BK, Norrköping         22 14  2  6 50-26 30 Prom
2. BK Kenty, Linköping               22 12  5  5 49-21 29
3. Smedby AIS, Norrköping            22 11  5  6 35-22 27
4. Kisa BK                           22 11  5  6 35-28 27
5. Söderköpings IS                   22  8  7  7 38-29 23
6. IF Sylvia, Norrköping             22 10  3  9 32-39 23
7. Hageby IF, Norrköping             22 10  2 10 44-39 22
8. Rimforsa IF                       22  9  4  9 37-38 22
9. BK Wolfram, Linköping             22  8  6  8 39-43 22
10.Eneby BK, Norrköping              22  7  4 11 25-39 18 Relpo
11.Hägerstads IF                     22  4  3 15 26-50 11 Rel
12.Sturefors IF                      22  3  4 15 29-66 10 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IK Ramunder, Söderköping & Åby IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
FK Kick, Norrköping.

Relegation playoff to division 5
Eneby BK, Norrköping - Fornåsa IF 3-2, 2-2
Fornåsa IF relegated.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Huskvarna Södra IS                 22 15  3  4 49-19 33 Prom
2. Sommens AIF, Tranås                22 12  5  5 40-27 29
3. Sävsjö FF                          22 12  3  7 36-31 27
4. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda            22 11  3  8 45-33 25
5. Waggeryds IK                       22  9  5  8 46-38 23
6. Habo IF                            22  9  5  8 32-30 23
7. Vrigstads IF                       22  8  3 11 38-42 19
8. Mariebo IK, Jönköping              22  8  3 11 29-38 19
9. Norrahammars IK                    22  7  5 10 28-38 19
10.Bankeryds SK                       22  7  5 10 28-38 19
11.Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna            22  5  7 10 38-43 17 Rel
12.IK Reif, Jönköping                 22  2  7 13 23-56 11 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IK Heid, Jönköping & Hillerstorps GIF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Smålandsstenars GIF. 

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Mönsterås GIF                      22 16  2  4 69-35 34 Prom
2. IFK Oskarshamn                     22 15  4  3 54-24 34
3. Gamleby IF                         22 15  1  6 52-23 31
4. Fågelfors IF                       22 13  2  7 41-26 28
5. Västerviks AIS                     22 10  3  9 50-54 23
6. Mörlunda GIF                       22  9  4  9 53-37 22
7. Fårbo FF                           22  9  3 10 35-44 21
8. Blomstermåla IK                    22  8  4 10 38-43 20
9. Hultsfreds FK                      22  7  3 12 28-32 17
10.Björkshults IF, Fagerhult          22  6  1 15 37-63 13
11.Målilla GIF                        22  3  5 14 24-72 11 Rel
12.IFK Västervik                      22  3  4 15 15-43 10 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Bäckseda IF, Vetlanda; Skede IF, Vetlanda & IFK Tuna, Vimmerby.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Vimmerby IF.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Emmaboda IS                        22 16  4  2 68-23 36 Prom
2. Färjestadens GIF                   22 14  5  3 55-24 33
3. Torsås GIF                         22 13  5  4 40-28 31
4. Nybro IF                           22 13  4  5 41-24 30
5. Lindsdals IF, Kalmar               22 12  2  8 32-32 26
6. Kulltorp/Vassmolösa IK'76          22  7  6  9 29-41 20
7. IFK Kalmar                         22  9  2 11 30-44 20
8. Norrhults BK, Nottebäck            22  7  4 11 41-41 18
9. Älmeboda IF                        22  7  4 11 33-45 18
10.Johansfors IF                      22  3  6 13 26-40 12 Rel
11.Tvärskogs IF                       22  3  6 13 24-45 12 Rel
12.Lenhovda GIF                       22  2  4 16 19-51  8 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IFK Påryd.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Lindås BK, Emmaboda.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Moheda IF                          22 13  7  2 56-17 33 Prom
2. IFK Värnamo                        22 14  3  5 57-25 31
3. Gnosjö IF                          22 15  0  7 50-41 30
4. Liatorps IF                        22 14  2  6 46-38 30
5. Växjö BK                           22 13  1  8 41-34 27
6. Strömsnäsbruks IF                  22  8  3 11 36-36 19
7. Häradsbäcks IF                     22  8  3 11 26-31 19
8. Rottne IF                          22  7  4 11 31-46 18
9. Furuby IF                          22  8  2 12 41-57 18
10.Ryssby IF                          22  8  1 13 27-44 17
11.Urshults IF                        22  5  3 14 23-43 13 Rel
12.Traryds IF                         22  3  3 16 17-56  9 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Hovmantorps GIF & Ljungby IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Markaryds IF & Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF. 

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Falköping                      22 11  9  2 51-19 31 Prom
2. Tibro AIK                          22 11  9  2 40-21 31
3. Mariestads BK                      22 11  5  6 36-23 27
4. Stenstorps IF                      22 10  4  8 48-43 24
5. Sandhems IF                        22  8  7  7 38-32 23
6. Kinnarps IF, Falköping             22  9  5  8 38-36 23
7. Karlsborgs BK                      22 10  2 10 45-42 22
8. IFK Skövde                         22  7  6  9 38-39 20
9. Skultorps IF                       22  5  7 10 40-48 17
10.Falköpings AIK                     22  4  9  9 35-47 17
11.Ulricehamns IF                     22  5  7 10 21-43 17 Rel
12.Våmbs IF, Skövde                   22  5  2 15 23-60 12 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Ulvåkers IF & IFK Tidaholm.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Tidaholms GIF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås            22 15  4  3 53-17 34 Ppo
2. Vänersborgs IF                     22 12  7  3 39-30 31
3. Vårgårda IK                        22 12  3  7 44-27 27
4. Lidköpings IF                      22  9  6  7 37-25 24
5. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene        22 10  4  8 38-37 24
6. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås             22 10  3  9 36-36 23
7. Skepplanda BTK                     22  8  5  9 35-29 21
8. Råda BK                            22  8  4 10 26-36 20
9. Tråvads IF                         22  7  5 10 27-29 19
10.Wargöns IK                         22  8  3 11 33-41 19
11.Herrljunga SK                      22  5  3 14 14-42 13 Rel
12.Järpås IS                          22  3  3 16 17-50  9 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Vara SK & Nygårds IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Kronängs IF, Borås                 22 13  6  3 38-13 32 Prom
2. Dalstorps IF                       22 12  8  2 36-15 32
3. Limmareds IF                       22 13  2  7 45-24 28
4. IFK Hällingsjö                     22 12  4  6 47-30 28
5. Svenljunga IK                      22 10  5  7 36-33 25
6. Fristads GoIF                      22  8  8  6 36-29 24
7. Äspereds IF, Dalsjöfors            22  8  4 10 35-43 20
8. Rydboholms SK, Viskafors           22  8  3 11 32-41 19
9. Mariedals IK, Borås                22  7  5 10 28-37 19
10.Hestrafors IF, Bollebygd           22  3  9 10 18-32 15
11.Gällstads IF                       22  5  4 13 28-42 14 Rel
12.Bollebygds IF                      22  1  6 15  8-48  8 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IF Olsfors & Borås AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3
Skene IF & IFK Ulricehamn.

Promotion playoff to division 3
Visby AIK (see Gotland, above) - Holmalunds IF  1-2, 1-4
Holmalunds IF promoted.

BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. Melleruds IF                      22 15  5  2 48-17 35 Prom
2. Brålanda IF                       22 15  4  3 51-22 34
3. Skärhamns IK                      22 11  5  6 40-32 27
4. IFK Uddevalla                     22  8  9  5 39-29 25
5. IFK Åmål                          22  8  8  6 28-26 24
6. IFK Strömstad                     22  8  7  7 39-31 23
7. Bengtsfors IF                     22  9  5  8 39-36 23
8. Högsäters GF                      22  8  5  9 34-38 21
9. Henåns IF                         22  4 12  6 26-25 20
10.Frändefors IF                     22  4  4 14 20-42 12
11.Håfreströms IF, Mellerud          22  5  2 15 35-62 12 Rel
12.Slättens IK, Lysekil              22  3  2 17 24-63  8 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Tanums IF, Tanumshede; Eds FF & Åsebro IF, Mellerud.

GÖTEBORG A
1. Gunnilse IS, Angered              22 14  5  3 41-15 33 Prom
2. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg             22 12  6  4 37-29 30
3. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal             22 10  6  6 29-17 26
4. IF Stendy, Göteborg               22  6 11  5 39-37 23
5. Guldhedens IK, Göteborg           22  7  8  7 37-38 22
6. Lerums IS                         22  8  5  9 33-40 21
7. Bergsjö IF                        22  8  4 10 30-29 20
8. Hällesåkers IF, Lindome           22  7  6  9 24-23 20
9. Backa IF                          22  7  6  9 32-39 20
10.Floda BoIF                        22  8  4 10 24-35 20
11.Skogens IF, Göteborg              22  6  7  9 47-39 19 Rel
12.Nödinge SK                        22  3  4 15 28-60 10 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Lindome GIF & Ahlafors IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Mossens BK, Göteborg.

GÖTEBORG B
1. Lundby IF, Göteborg               22 17  4  1 60-24 38 Prom
2. BK Qviding, Göteborg              22 14  2  6 68-38 30
3. Kullens BK, Göteborg              22 12  6  4 43-33 30
4. Överås BK, Göteborg               22 10  5  7 47-33 25
5. Lundens AIS, Göteborg             22 10  4  8 40-39 24
6. Fräntorps IF, Partille            22 10  3  9 43-32 23
7. Mölnlycke IF                      22 10  3  9 31-26 23
8. Askims IK                         22  7  3 12 32-43 17
9. Sandarna BK                       22  5  7 10 34-46 17
10.Ytterby IS                        22  5  5 12 42-54 15
11.Slottsskogens IK, Göteborg        22  5  3 14 29-59 13 Rel
12.Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg           22  2  5 15 14-56  9 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Göteborgs AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
IK Kongahälla, Kungälv & Öckerö IF.

HALLAND
1. Falkenbergs FF                    22 15  6  1 66-22 36 Prom
2. Åsa IF                            22 11  7  4 49-31 29
3. Galtabäcks BK                     22 12  3  7 28-19 27
4. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka            22 11  4  7 43-33 26
5. Väröbacka GIF                     22  8  7  7 21-22 23
6. BK Start, Halmstad                22  8  6  8 44-40 22
7. Laholms FK                        22  7  8  7 28-28 22
8. Getinge IF                        22  8  5  9 33-34 21
9. BK Astrio, Halmstad               22  4 11  7 34-39 19
10.Ätrafors BK, Ullared              22  6  5 11 30-47 17
11.Lilla Träslövs FF                 22  4  3 15 17-42 11 Rel
12.IF Leikin, Halmstad               22  4  3 15 28-62 11 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Alets IK, Halmstad & IF Böljan, Falkenberg.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Nyhems BK, Halmstad.

BLEKINGE
1. Jämshögs IF                       22 15  4  3 53-25 34 Prom
2. IF Trion, Rödeby                  22 14  3  6 50-22 31
3. Jämjö GoIF, Jämjöslätt            22 10  6  6 28-27 26
4. Hörvikens IF, Sölvesborg          22  9  5  8 38-34 23
5. Hasslö GoIF                       22  9  3 10 34-30 21
6. Saxemara IF                       22  8  5  9 35-37 21
7. Olofströms IF                     22  6  8  8 34-30 20
8. Asarums IF                        22  6  8  8 34-35 20
9. Sölve BK, Sölvesborg              22  7  6  9 21-25 20
10.Fridlevstads GIF, Rödeby          22  9  2 11 25-40 20
11.Hanö IF, Sölvesborg               22  6  6 10 27-35 18 Rel
12.BK Union, Ryd                     22  4  2 16 17-56 10 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Blåningsmåla IF, Holmsjö & Hoby GIF, Bräkne-Hoby.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Ronneby BK.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Höganäs BK                        22 18  2  2 68-21 38 Prom
2. Ramlösa BoIS, Helsingborg         22 14  3  5 67-26 31
3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg         22 13  5  4 33-17 31
4. Kvidinge IF                       22 11  8  3 35-16 30
5. Perstorps SK                      22 11  3  8 44-28 25
6. Hjärnarps GIF, Förslöv            22 10  3  9 36-39 23
7. Ängelholms FF                     22  7  7  8 31-37 21
8. Billesholms GIF                   22  7  3 12 32-55 17
9. Helsingsborgs BIS                 22  5  5 12 41-54 15
10.Åstorps IF                        22  5  5 12 28-43 15
11.Gunnarstorps IF                   22  3  6 13 24-59 12 Rel
12.Klippans BIF                      22  2  2 18 17-61  6 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Skäldervikens IF, Ängelholm; Hyllinge GIF & Landskrona SK.

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Höörs IS                          22 14  4  4 42-24 32 Prom
2. Broby IF                          22 11  9  2 46-24 31
3. Åhus IF                           22 11  5  6 39-26 31
4. IFK Knislinge                     22 10  3  9 42-32 23
5. Hanaskogs IS                      22  9  5  8 39-30 23
6. Ovesholms IF, Kristianstad        22  8  6  8 40-35 22
7. IFK Osby                          22  6  8  8 33-40 20
8. Tollarps IF                       22  6  7  9 27-38 19
9. Mala IF, Bjärnum                  22  6  6 10 31-39 18
10.Jägersborgs IF, Osby              22  5  7 10 22-41 17
11.Näsby IF, Kristianstad            22  5  6 11 40-48 16 Rel
12.Everöds IF                        22  6  4 12 21-45 16 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Sösdala IF & Wä IF, Vä.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
IFK Kristianstad.

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. Vellinge IF                       22 14  6  2 45-24 34 Prom
2. Lunds SK                          22 13  3  6 42-28 29
3. Limhamns IF                       22  9  8  5 33-30 26
4. Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs       22  8  8  6 30-21 24
5. Sofielunds IF, Malmö              22  9  5  8 42-38 23
6. Malmö BI                          22  9  5  8 33-34 23
7. BK Olympic, Malmö                 22  8  5  9 40-31 21
8. Malmö SK                          22  8  5  9 33-38 21
9. Åkarps IF                         22  5  7 10 26-33 17
10.FBK Balkan, Malmö                 22  5  7 10 19-26 17
11.Bjärreds IF                       22  5  6 11 26-44 16 Rel
12.Almhögs Vingar IF, Oxie           22  3  7 12 20-42 13 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
IF Allians, Malmö & Svedala IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
GIF Nike, Lomma.

SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1. Lunds BoIS                        22 14  4  4 56-26 32 Prom
2. IFK Ystad                         22 12  4  6 52-26 28
3. Södra Sandby IF                   22 12  4  6 33-24 28
4. Brösarps IF                       22  9  6  7 48-37 24
5. Sjöbo IF                          22 10  3  9 45-40 23
6. IFK Simrishamn                    22  7  7  8 33-33 21
7. Snogeholms IF, Blentarp           22  8  5  9 27-33 21
8. Staffanstorps GIF                 22  6  6 10 32-44 18
9. Tomelilla IF                      22  6  6 10 24-36 18
10.Marieholms IS                     22  7  4 11 33-48 18
11.Askeröds IF, Höör                 22  5  7 10 22-33 17 Rel
12.Öja FF, Ystad                     22  5  6 11 34-59 16 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5
Anderlövs BoIK & Spjutstorps IF, Tomelilla

Relegated to division 4 from division 3 
Torna Hällestads IF.

Svenska Cupen 1981/82
6th round
Djurgårdens IF - Grimsås IF        0-2
IFK Sundsvall - Malmö FF           1-2
IK Brage - Norrby IF               0-0, 2-4 pens
Jönköpings Södra IF - Kalmar FF    0-3
Östers IF - Örgryte IS             3-2
Halmstads BK - Västra Frölunda IF  5-2
IS Halmia - Ope IF                 1-1, 9-8 pens
IFK Västerås - IFK Göteborg        0-3

Quarterfinal
Malmö FF - IS Halmia               0-0, 2-4 pens
Halmstads BK - Kalmar FF           3-1
Östers IF - Grimsås IF             5-0
IFK Göteborg - Norrby IF           5-0

Semifinal
Östers IF - IS Halmia              2-0
IFK Göteborg - Halmstads BK        4-1

Final
IFK Göteborg - Östers IF           3-2


Swedish teams in the European Cups 1981/82
Champions Cup
Östers IF      - 1st round    - FC Bayern München (FRG)   0-1, 0-5

Cupwinners Cup
Kalmar FF      - 1st round    - Lausanne-Sports (SUI)     3-2, 1-2

UEFA Cup
Malmö FF       - 1st round    - Wisla Krakow (POL)        2-0, 3-1
               - 2nd round    - Neuchâtel Xamax (SUI)     0-1, 0-1

IFK Göteborg   - 1st round    - Valkeakosken Haka (FIN)   4-0, 3-2
               - 2nd round    - Sturm Graz (AUT)          3-2, 2-2
               - 3rd round    - Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)    3-1, 1-0
               - Quarterfinal - Valencia (ESP)            2-0, 2-2
               - Semifinal    - Kaiserslautern (FRG)      2-1, 1-1
               - Final        - Hamburger SV (FRG)        1-0, 3-0

IFK Göteborg is only Swedish team to have won a major European title. The first of the two was the UEFA-Cup triumph in 1982. (From ifkgoteborg.se) Intertoto Cup 1982 IFK Norrköping - Group 5 - Admira Wacker (AUT) 0-1, 0-1 - Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 5-0, 0-2 - Hapoel Kfar Saba (ISR) 7-1, 2-3 IK Brage - Group 7 - Pogon Szczecin (POL) 2-0, 0-1 - Sparta Praha (TCH) 2-0, 1-0 - Wiener SC (AUT) 3-0, 2-1 Östers IF - Group 8 - Zbrojovka Brno (TCH) 2-0, 0-2 - LKS Lódz (POL) 4-3, 1-1 - FC Zürich (SUI) 3-0, 2-1 IFK Göteborg - Group 9 - Naestved IF (DEN) 5-0, 2-4 - Chernomorets Burgas (BUL) 4-4, 4-2 - Banik Ostrava (TCH) 2-1, 2-0
Comments