Hem‎ > ‎Sweden Historical Tables‎ > ‎

1981

Allsvenskan | Division 2 | Division 3| Division 4| Cup| European Cups| 

Allsvenskan (1st level) 1981 
1	Östers IF, Växjö	26	19	2	5	57	20	40 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2	IFK Göteborg	        26	15	6	5	60	24	36* Intertoto Cup
3	IFK Norrköping	        26	12	8	6	40	30	32 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4	IK Brage, Borlänge	26	11	8	7	34	27	30 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5	Malmö FF	        26	11	5	10	48	44	27
6	Örgryte IS, Göteborg	26	12	3	11	45	49	27
7	Hammarby IF	        26	9	7	10	48	46	25
8	AIK, Solna	        26	8	8	10	35	34	24
9	Halmstads BK	        26	11	2	13	35	44	24
10	Åtvidabergs FF	        26	8	6	12	28	35	22
11	IF Elfsborg, Borås	26	7	8	11	27	38	22 Rel playoff
12	Kalmar FF	        26	9	3	14	28	38	21 Cupwinners Cup, Rel playoff
13	IFK Sundsvall	        26	6	6	14	24	58	18 Relegated
14	Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 26	6	4	16	25	47	16 Relegated

* = Qualified for the Cupwinners Cup 1982/83 as winners of the Swedish Cup 1981/82.

No teams promoted. Allsvenskan is cut down to 12 teams.

 Division 2 (2nd level) 1981
NORRA
1. IFK Eskilstuna                      26  13   9   4  44-27  35 Promotion Playoff
2. Örebro SK                           26  11   8   7  50-32  30
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna                 26  10  10   6  47-40  30
4. Flens IF                            26  12   6   8  43-41  30
5. Västerås SK                         26  10  10   6  37-36  30
6. Sandvikens IF                       26  10   9   7  38-24  29
7. Karlstads BK                        26  12   5   9  44-43  29
8. Ope IF                              26  10   8   8  35-28  28
9. Gefle IF/Brynäs                     26  10   7   9  40-41  27
10.IFK Västerås                        26   7  12   7  31-28  25 Relegation Playoff
11.Degerfors IF                        26   7   8  11  39-41  22 Relegation Playoff
12.Karlslunds IF, Örebro               26   5   8  13  33-48  18 Relegated
13.Spånga IS                           26   6   5  15  29-55  17 Relegated
14.GIF Sundsvall                       26   2   9  15  21-47  13 Relegated

Relegated from Allsvenskan to division 2:
Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm & IFK Sundsvall.

SÖDRA
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg                 26  14   9   3  44-28  37 Promotion Playoff
2. IS Halmia, Halmstad                 26  11   9   6  44-30  31
3. Trelleborgs FF                      26  12   5   9  41-30  29
4. Karlskrona AIF                      26   9  11   6  35-28  29
5. Mjällby AIF                         26  10   8   8  34-31  28
6. Landskrona BoIS                     26  10   7   9  30-26  27
7. Västra Frölunda IF                  26   8  11   7  29-28  27
8. Helsingborgs IF                     26   9   9   8  32-33  27
9. IK Sleipner, Norrköping             26   9   8   9  32-41  26
10.IFK Malmö                           26   5  14   7  33-31  24 Relegation Playoff
11.Jönköping Södra IF                  26   7   9  10  39-45  23 Relegation Playoff
12.IFK Hässleholm                      26   6  10  10  30-43  22 Relegated
13.Grimsås IF                          26   6   6  14  29-42  18 Relegated
14.GAIS, Göteborg                      26   3  10  13  22-38  16 Relegated

NB:Allsvenskan (1st level) is being cut down from 14 to 12 teams. That is the reason the
winners of the two division 2 (2nd level) groups have to play playoffs against teams from 
Allsvenskan instead of being directly promoted as in 1980, for example. Furthermore, 
division 2 is being cut down from 14 teams each to 12 teams each.

Promotion playoff
BK Häcken - IF Elfsborg                             0-1  1-1
Kalmar FF - IFK Eskilstuna                          2-0  2-2 
IF Elfsborg & Kalmar FF remain in Allsvenskan.
BK Häcken & IFK Eskilstuna remain in division 2.

Relegation playoff
Between the 12 division 3 winners and the four teams written above
ROUND 1
IFK Östersund - IFK Malmö                    2-2  1-1  3-3 awaygoals
Norrby IF - Myresjö IF                       1-1  0-0  1-1 awaygoals
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla - Järla IF            2-0  1-1  3-1
Jönköping Södra IF - Gammelstads IF          2-2  3-1  5-3
Lunds BK - Degerfors IF                      3-0  0-1  3-1
IFK Västerås - Kalmar AIK                    2-0  1-0  3-0
Varbergs BoIS - BK Forward, Örebro           0-1  1-1  1-2
Hudiksvalls ABK - IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma  1-1  3-2  4-3

ROUND 2
Myresjö IF - BK Forward                      0-0  4-2  4-2
IFK Västerås - Hudiksvalls ABK               3-2  1-1  4-3
IK Oddevold - Lunds BK                       1-0  0-0  1-0
IFK Malmö - Jönköping Södra IF               1-0  0-0  1-0

Conclusion: IFK Malmö & IFK Västerås remain in division 2.
Myresjö IF & IK Oddevold, Uddevalla promoted to division 2 Södra.
Degerfors IF & Jönköping Södra IF relegated to division 3.
Remaining teams remain in division 3.


Division 3 (3rd level) 1981
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Gammelstads IF                       22  16   3   3  65-21  35 Playoff
2. IFK Luleå                            22  14   6   2  51-22  34
3. Skellefteå AIK                       22  16   0   6  59-22  32
4. Harads IF                            22  11   3   8  51-41  25
5. Storfors AIK/Piteå IF                22   8   7   7  55-41  23
6. Älvsby IF                            22   7   7   8  36-42  21
7. Kiruna FF                            22   7   7   8  33-46  21
8. IFK Kalix                            22   8   3  11  35-40  19
9. Lira BK, Luleå                       22   6   4  12  30-49  16
10.Gällivare SK                         22   4   7  11  17-39  15 Relegated
11.Byske IF                             22   5   4  13  28-55  14 Relegated
12.Töre SK                              22   3   3  16  26-68   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Gimonäs CK & Vändträsks SK.

MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund                        22  18   1   3  59-15  37 Playoff
2. Norsjö IF                            22  15   3   4  45-21  33
3. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå                  22  12   6   4  55-29  30
4. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF                  22   9   9   4  47-33  27
5. IFK Holmsund                         22  11   4   7  46-33  26
6. Anundsjö IF                          22  12   1   9  44-45  25
7. Domsjö IF                            22   9   3  10  37-30  21
8. Röbäcks IF                           22   7   6   9  40-42  20
9. IFK Strömsund                        22   7   3  12  32-53  17
10.Stuguns BK                           22   4   4  14  20-47  12 Relegated
11.Lycksele IF                          22   2   4  16  26-60   8 Relegated
12.Häggenås SK                          22   3   2  17  18-61   8 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Stockviks IF (formerly Stockviksverkens IF).

SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Hudiksvalls ABK                      22  14   3   5  42-18  31 Playoff
2. Västra BK, Långsele                  22  14   2   6  43-27  30
3. Alnö IF                              22  12   4   6  41-27  28
4. Ljusdals IF                          22   9   7   6  36-24  25
5. IK Huge, Gävle                       22   9   7   6  32-31  25
6. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall           22   7   9   6  38-31  23
7. IK Sätra, Gävle                      22   7   8   7  30-28  22
8. IFK Härnösand                        22   8   6   8  23-22  22
9. Arbrå BK                             22   6   8   8  42-34  20
10.Färila IF                            22   7   4  11  39-51  18 Relegated
11.Ljusne AIK                           22   3   6  13  31-63  12 Relegated
12.Sunds IF, Sundsbruk                  22   1   6  15  26-67   8 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Delsbo IF & Forssa BK, Borlänge.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
GIF Sundsvall.

NORRA SVEALAND
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma            22  18   3   1  94-25  39 Playoff
2. Råsunda IS, Solna                    22  12   5   5  61-44  29
3. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje               22  12   4   6  61-40  28
4. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro                 22   9   8   5  45-38  26
5. Enköpings SK                         22  10   6   6  42-40  26
6. IK Sirius, Uppsala                   22   9   4   9  37-33  22
7. Krylbo IF                            22   7   7   8  36-35  21
8. Enebybergs IF                        22   8   3  11  45-47  19
9. IK Bele, Järfälla                    22   6   7   9  31-34  19
10.Karlholms GIF                        22   3  10   9  40-64  16 Relegated
11.IK Franke, Västerås                  22   5   4  13  39-62  14 Relegated
12.Tierps IF                            22   2   1  19  19-66   5 Relegated

NB: As can be seen above, Brommapojkarna (or BP as the nickname is) had a goalaverage goals 
scored per game at more than 4! A few significant wins are behind that, like 9-1 at home to 
Karlholm, 8-1 at home to Tierp, 8-2 away to Enköping and 7-1 away to Tierp.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Hallstahammars SK; IF Vesta, Uppsala & Täby IS.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
Spånga IS.

ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Järla IF, Nacka                      22  13   3   6  48-21  29 Playoff
2. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm           22   9   8   5  27-27  26
3. Köpings IS                           22   9   7   6  34-22  25
4. IFK Oxelösund                        22   8   7   7  41-32  23
5. Nyköpings BIS                        22   6  11   5  35-27  23
6. Stockholmspolisens IF                22   7   8   7  32-33  22
7. FK Kick, Norrköping                  22   9   4   9  40-46  22
8. Malmköpings IF                       22   8   5   9  31-30  21
9. Tyresö FF                            22   8   5   9  28-37  21
10.Hanvikens SK                         22   8   4  10  35-38  20 Relegated
11.Västerhaninge IF                     22   8   4  10  20-27  20 Relegated
12.IK City, Eskilstuna                  22   5   2  15  22-53  12 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Essinge IK, Stockholm; Hargs BK, Nyköping & Stureby SK.

VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. BK Forward, Örebro                   22  13   7   2  53-24  33 Playoff
2. IF Karlskoga/Bofors                  22  15   3   4  48-20  33
3. IFK Mora                             22  11   5   6  42-25  27
4. Ludvika FK                           22  12   3   7  38-30  27
5. IFK Arvika                           22   7   9   6  43-44  23
6. Korsnäs IF                           22   8   6   8  33-28  22
7. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad             22   6  10   6  30-27  22
8. Hofors AIF                           22   7   6   9  33-32  20
9. Hällefors AIF                        22   7   6   9  23-33  20
10.Torsby IF                            22   5   7  10  30-43  17 Relegated
11.Falu BS, Falun                       22   6   3  13  33-53  15 Relegated
12.Kilsmo IK                            22   1   3  18  16-63   5 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
IFK Sunne & IK Sturehov, Örebro.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
Degerfors IF & Karlslunds IF, Örebro.

NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Myresjö IF                           22  14   4   4  62-27  32 Playoff
2. IF Hallby, Jönköping                 22  11   9   2  47-33  31
3. IF Saab, Linköping                   22  11   7   4  42-23  29
4. BK Derby, Linköping                  22  11   7   4  39-28  29
5. Tranås BoIS                          22  13   2   7  41-30  28
6. IFK Motala                           22   9   4   9  34-33  22
7. Väderstads IK                        22   9   4   9  46-46  22
8. Vimmerby IF                          22   6   7   9  26-33  19
9. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping           22   7   5  10  31-44  19
10.Malmslätts AIK                       22   4   6  12  34-42  14 Relegated
11.Smedby AIS, Norrköping               22   5   3  14  30-56  13 Relegated
12.Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda              22   3   0  19  23-60   6 Relegated

NB: After the season, Saab and Derby joined forces and created the new team Derby/Saab FF.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Gullringens GIF; IK Tord, Jönköping; Motala AIF & Skärblacka IF. 

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
Jönköping Södra IF.

NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla              22  13   6   3  52-24  32 Playoff
2. Alingsås IF                         22  13   5   4  48-25  31
3. Stenungsunds IF                     22  12   6   4  37-22  30
4. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv              22  11   4   7  42-32  26
5. Trollhättans IF                     22   8   6   8  39-44  22
6. Trollhättans FK                     22   8   4  10  47-42  20
7. Mossens BK, Göteborg                22   6   8   8  28-33  20
8. Grebbestads IF                      22   6   8   8  33-42  20
9. IF Warta, Göteborg                  22   7   4  11  34-36  18
10.IFK Uddevalla                       22   5   8   9  30-37  18 Relegated
11.Vårgårda IK                         22   6   6  10  25-46  18 Relegated
12.Överås BK                           22   3   3  16  23-55   9 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
IFK Trollhättan; IF Viken, Åmål & Öckerö IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
GAIS, Göteborg.

MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Norrby IF, Borås                    22  15   5   2  45-19  35 Playoff
2. Jonsereds IF                        22  15   2   5  51-32  32
3. Skövde AIK                          22  10   5   7  44-41  25
4. IFK Hjo                             22   7  10   5  32-22  24
5. Göteborgs FF                        22   9   5   8  39-28  23
6. IF Heimer, Lidköping                22   8   7   7  33-34  23
7. Hovås IF                            22   8   5   9  29-25  21
8. IFK Ulricehamn                      22   7   7   8  26-27  21
9. Kinna IF                            22   6   7   9  32-44  19
10.Limmareds IF                        22   6   6  10  31-36  18 Relegated
11.IFK Falköping                       22   7   4  11  24-37  18 Relegated
12.Dalstorps IF                        22   1   3  18  14-55   5 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Kortedala IF; Skene IF & Tidaholms GIF.

SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Varbergs BoIS                       22  12   8   2  37-16  32 Playoff
2. Markaryds IF                        22  11   5   6  32-24  27
3. Smålandsstenars GIF                 22   9   8   5  32-27  26
4. Burseryds IF                        22   8   9   5  44-29  25
5. Råå IF                              22   7   8   7  30-28  22
6. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona         22   7   7   8  33-30  21
7. Gislaveds IS                        22   9   3  10  35-38  21
8. Varbergs GIF                        22   8   5   9  29-37  21
9. Nyhems BK, Halmstad                 22   9   2  11  34-47  20
10.BK Astrio, Halmstad                 22   6   6  10  26-50  18 Relegated
11.Ängelholms FF                       22   6   4  12  35-42  16 Relegated
12.Perstorps SK                        22   5   5  12  45-44  15 Relegated

NB: It is a bit strange that Perstorp managed to score more goals than they conceded. However, 
some big wins are the secret behind that, like 11-4 at home to Astrio and 6-1 at home to 
Varbergs GIF.

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Hittarps IK & Kungsbacka BI.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
Grimsås IF.

SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Kalmar AIK                          22  15   4   3  44-16  34 Playoff
2. Alvesta GIF                         22  13   4   5  65-30  30
3. Högadals IS, Karlshamn              22  12   4   6  41-33  28
4. Oskarshamns AIK                     22  11   5   6  47-35  27
5. IFK Karlshamn                       22  10   5   7  41-30  25
6. Lönsboda GIF                        22  10   4   8  43-35  24
7. Lyckeby GIF                         22   8   5   9  29-34  21
8. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF          22   8   4  10  34-36  20
9. Växjö Norra IF                      22   7   4  11  35-43  18
10.Jämshögs IF                         22   5   4  13  35-57  14 Relegated
11.Lenhovda IF                         22   5   2  15  39-72  12 Relegated
12.Lindsdals IF                        22   4   3  15  17-49  11 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
Lindås BK (took the spot created by the fusion between Saab and Derby (see Nordöstra Götaland
above)); Ronneby BK & Älmhults IF.

SKÅNE
1. Lunds BK                            22  15   5   2  45-17  35 Playoff
2. IFK Trelleborg                      22  14   2   6  52-27  30
3. IFÖ/Bromölla IF                     22  12   6   4  44-27  30
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö                22  10   7   5  41-30  27
5. Veberöds AIF                        22  10   3   9  40-38  23
6. Arlövs BoIF                         22   9   5   8  35-34  23
7. IFK Kristianstad                    22   8   6   8  41-40  22
8. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad           22   7   6   9  25-37  20
9. Sölvesborgs GIF                     22   5   7  10  28-40  17
10.IFK Ystad                           22   6   4  12  30-38  16 Relegated
11.Malmö BI                            22   3   5  14  23-46  11 Relegated
12.Höörs IS                            22   4   2  16  27-57  10 Relegated

Promoted to division 3 from division 4:
GIF Nike, Lomma; Hässleholms IF & Torna Hällestads IF.

Relegated to division 3 from division 2:
IFK Hässleholm. 



Promotion/relegation playoff
Between the twelwe division 3 winners and four teams from division 2

ROUND 1
IFK Östersund - IFK Malmö                    2-2  1-1  3-3 awaygoals
Norrby IF - Myresjö IF                       1-1  0-0  1-1 awaygoals
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla - Järla IF            2-0  1-1  3-1
Jönköping Södra IF - Gammelstads IF          2-2  3-1  5-3
Lunds BK - Degerfors IF                      3-0  0-1  3-1
IFK Västerås - Kalmar AIK                    2-0  1-0  3-0
Varbergs BoIS - BK Forward, Örebro           0-1  1-1  1-2
Hudiksvalls ABK - IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma  1-1  3-2  4-3

ROUND 2
Myresjö IF - BK Forward                      0-0  4-2  4-2
IFK Västerås - Hudiksvalls ABK               3-2  1-1  4-3
IK Oddevold - Lunds BK                       1-0  0-0  1-0
IFK Malmö - Jönköping Södra IF               1-0  0-0  1-0

Myresjö IF & IK Oddevold, Uddevalla promoted to division 2 Södra.

Teams relegated from division 2 as a result of the playoff above, see the 
respective group they were relegated to.

Division 4 (4th level) 1981
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Överkalix IF                   22 16  3  3 54-21 35 Ppo
2. IFK Råneå                      22 14  5  3 57-23 33
3. Niilivaara IS                  22 14  5  3 49-17 33
4. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi       22 11  2  9 49-37 24
5. Ullatti IF                     22 10  4  8 46-40 24
6. Parkalombolo IK                22  9  5  8 35-33 23
7. Malmbergets AIF                22 10  2 10 42-33 22
8. Kainulasjärvi SK               22  8  1 13 27-38 17
9. Övertorneå SK                  22  8  1 13 31-50 17
10.BK Pajala                      22  5  4 13 32-57 14 Rpo
11.Sangis AIF                     22  3  5 14 33-64 11 Rel
12.Hakkas GIF                     22  4  3 15 25-66 11 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kaunisvaara IF & Haparanda FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Gällivare SK & Töre SK.

NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Vändträsks SK                  22 15  5  2 57-24 35 Ppo
2. Rutviks SK                     22 14  5  3 67-24 33
3. Hemmingsmarks IF               22 12  5  5 40-30 29
4. Svensby SK, Piteå              22 10  5  7 36-27 25
5. IFK Arvidsjaur                 22  7  8  7 42-33 22
6. Nybyns IK                      22  8  5  9 32-34 21
7. Notvikens IK, Luleå            22  7  7  8 34-43 21
8. Bodens BK                      22  7  6  9 22-35 20
9. Alviks IK, Luleå               22  8  3 11 30-45 19
10.Roknäs/Långnäs SK, Piteå       22  5  6 11 32-40 16 Rpo
11.Luleå SK                       22  5  3 14 20-36 13 Rel
12.Luleå AIK                      22  4  2 16 22-63 10 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hornskrokens IF, Boden & Norrfjärdens IF.

Relegation playoff to division 5:
BK Pajala - Roknäs/Långnäs SK 2-3 on aggregate.
BK Pajala relegated.

VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Flarkens IK                     22 17  3  2 65-17 37 Ppo
2. Medle SK, Skellefteå            22 16  2  4 42-22 34
3. Morö/Bergsby SK                 22 13  4  5 58-29 30
4. Ljusvattnets IF                 22 12  6  4 47-20 30
5. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn     22 11  6  5 46-25 28
6. Malå IF                         22  7  4 11 27-29 18
7. Bureå IF                        22  7  3 12 40-47 17
8. Åmlidens IF, Norsjö             22  5  6 11 24-36 16
9. Brönstjärns SK, Skellefteå      22  7  2 13 24-55 16
10.SK Örnvingen, Kalvträsk         22  5  5 12 20-42 15 Rel
11.Lövånger/Uttersjöbäckens AIK    22  5  3 14 22-57 13 Rel
12.Burträsks IK                    22  4  2 16 26-62 10 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Jörns IF & Myckle IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Byske IF.

VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Gimonäs CK, Umeå                 22 19  2  1 77-16 40 Ppo
2. Umedalens IF, Umeå               22 11  6  5 49-28 28
3. Robertsfors IK                   22 10  6  6 37-31 26
4. Furunäs/Bullmarks IK             22  9  5  8 29-25 23
5. Umeå IK                          22  7  7  8 30-37 21
6. Täfteå IK                        22  8  4 10 34-34 20
7. Tegs SK, Umeå                    22  6  8  8 31-39 20
8. Blattnicksele IF                 22  7  6  9 32-55 20
9. Vännäs AIK                       22  7  5 10 37-41 19
10.Klabböle/Sörfors IF, Umeå        22  6  6 10 28-35 18
11.Sandsele SK, Blattnicksele       22  5  8  9 23-36 18 Rel
12.Forsholms IF, Lycksele           22  3  5 14 22-52 11 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Obbola IK & Sorsele IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Lycksele IF.

ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Husums IF                         22 14  5  3 41-23 33 Ppo
2. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget         22 12  6  4 44-26 30
3. Sprängsvikens IK, Kramfors        22 13  2  7 52-31 28
4. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik    22 10  6  6 52-43 26
5. Älandsbro AIK                     22 12  2  8 42-33 26
6. IF Älgarna, Härnösand             22 12  1  9 39-31 25
7. KB'65, Köpmanholmen               22 10  3  9 38-35 23
8. Rossöns IF                        22  8  3 11 37-35 19
9. Bjärtrå IS                        22  7  3 12 33-43 17
10.Kramfors-alliansen                22  6  4 12 30-51 16
11.Själevads IK                      22  7  1 14 38-54 15 Rel
12.MoDo AIK, Örnsköldsvik            22  2  2 18 30-72  6 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Junsele IF & Frånö SK.

JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Brunflo FK                        22 14  5  3 51-24 33 Ppo
2. Hackås IF                         22 14  4  4 67-36 32
3. Norra Lits IF                     22 13  2  7 68-42 28
4. Hede IK                           22 10  5  7 56-44 25
5. Ytterhogdals IK                   22 10  4  8 50-37 24
6. Svegs IK                          22  9  4  9 39-48 22
7. Klövsjö IF                        22  8  5  9 42-43 21
8. Tandsbyns IF                      22  9  1 12 41-51 19
9. Hotings IF                        22  7  5 10 40-57 19 Rel
10.Näldens IF                        22  8  2 12 43-50 18 Rel
11.Frösö IF                          22  7  4 11 33-43 18 Rel
12.Vemdalens IF                      22  2  1 19 24-79  5 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Alsens IF, Nälden & Bergs IK, Svenstavik.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Stuguns BK & Häggenås SK.

MEDELPAD
1. Stockviks IF                      22 16  5  1 65-14 37 Ppo
2. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall       22 14  5  3 59-27 33
3. Matfors IF                        22 13  5  4 52-30 31
4. Lucksta IF, Matfors               22 11  3  8 47-43 25
5. Essviks AIF                       22 10  4  8 43-38 24
6. Selångers SK, Sundsvall           22  9  5  8 47-39 23
7. Kovlands IF                       22  8  4 10 40-51 20
8. Stöde IF                          22  8  2 12 44-53 18
9. IFK Timrå                         22  7  3 12 37-55 17
10.Heffners/Ortvikens IF, Sundsvall  22  6  5 11 34-53 17
11.Ljustorps IF, Bergeforsen         22  4  6 12 36-55 14
12.Njurunda IK                       22  1  3 18 14-60  5 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Sidsjö/Böle IF, Alnö.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Sunds IF, Sundsbruk.

HÄLSINGLAND
1. Delsbo IF                         22 14  5  3 40-18 33 Ppo
2. Edsbyns IF                        22 12  7  3 44-20 31
3. Hudiksvalls IF                    22 12  6  4 30-16 30
4. Strands IF, Hudiksvall            22 11  7  4 21-11 29
5. Kilafors IF                       22  8  8  6 27-24 24
6. Näsvikens IK                      22  6  9  7 30-29 21
7. Iggesunds IK                      22  9  2 11 27-28 20
8. Söderhamns IF                     22  7  4 11 24-27 18
9. IFK Bergvik                       22  7  3 12 27-37 17
10.Järvsö BK                         22  6  4 12 26-34 16 Rel
11.Korskrogens IK                    22  5  3 14 14-40 13 Rel
12.Bollnäs GIF                       22  4  4 14 27-53 12 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Ramsjö SK & Trönö IK, Trönödal.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Färila IF & Ljusne AIK.

GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Sandvikens AIK                    22 16  3  3 58-22 35 Ppo
2. Skutskärs IF                      22 16  1  5 58-29 33
3. IFK Gävle                         22 13  5  4 48-15 31
4. Järbo IF                          22 12  4  6 52-24 28
5. Valbo IF                          22 12  3  7 52-38 27
6. Årsunda IF                        22 10  5  7 34-22 25
7. Strömsbro IF, Gävle               22  9  3 10 31-31 21
8. Örta IF, Sandviken                22  8  3 11 40-41 19
9. Norrsundets IF                    22  7  4 11 23-35 18
10.Åshammars IK                      22  5  5 12 32-45 15
11.Storviks IF                       22  0  6 16 17-78  6 Rel
12.Hagaströms SK, Gävle              22  2  2 18 30-95  6 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Hedesunda IF & Hamrånge GIF, Norrsundet.

DALARNA
1. Forssa BK, Borlänge               22 15  2  5 55- 16 32 Prom
2. Avesta AIK                        22 12  3  7 58- 36 27 
3. Slätta SK, Falun                  22 10  6  6 36- 25 26
4. IFK Grängesberg                   22 10  6  6 37- 27 26
5. Gagnefs IF                        22 10  5  7 40- 38 25
6. Kvarnsvedens GIF, Borlänge        22 10  4  8 44- 38 24
7. Vansbro AIK                       22 11  2  9 46- 37 24
8. Malungs IF                        22  9  4  9 46- 43 22
9. Säters IF                         22  9  4  9 36- 33 22
10.Leksands IF (note)                22  9  3 10 58- 36 21 Rel
11.IF Nornan, Malungsfors            22  4  5 13 32- 53 13 Rel
12.Oxberg/Älvdalens IF               22  0  2 20 17-128  2 Rel

Note: It might seem a little strange that Leksands IF have scored 22 more 
goals than they have conceded at the same time as they have one more loss than
win. Part of the reason for this is that Leksand scored 23 of the goals vs. 
Oxberg/Älvdalen (7-0 & 16-2!).

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Rättvik; Östansbo IF, Ludvika & Långshyttans AIK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Falu BS, Falun.

VÄSTMANLAND
1. Hallstahammars SK               22 16  4  2 68-19 36 Prom
2. Kungsörs SK                     22 15  4  3 57-31 34
3. Fagersta Södra IK               22 14  4  4 49-24 32
4. Skiljebo SK, Västerås           22 12  4  6 42-21 28
5. Sala FF                         22 10  6  6 50-30 26
6. Forsby FF, Köping               22  9  3 10 35-29 21
7. Arboga Södra IF                 22  6  7  9 35-41 19
8. Kolsva IF                       22  6  6 10 30-33 18
9. Västerås IK                     22  6  5 11 29-41 17
10.Malmabergs IK, Västerås         22  6  4 12 26-47 16
11.BK 30, Västerås                 22  4  4 14 17-60 16 Rel
12.Norbergs AIF                    22  1  3 18 12-74  5 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Dingtuna GIF, Västerås & Ransta IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IK Franke, Västerås.

UPPLAND
1. IF Vesta, Uppsala               22 14  4  4 35-12 32 Prom
2. Films SK                        22 11  8  3 38-20 30
3. Alunda IF                       22 12  5  5 34-25 29
4. Gimo IF                         22 13  2  7 47-29 28
5. Strömsbergs IF                  22 11  2  9 43-36 24
6. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge    22  9  6  7 27-20 24
7. Upsala IF, Uppsala              22  8  7  7 30-29 23
8. Norrskedika IF, Östhammar       22  6  6 10 29-37 18
9. Söderfors GIF                   22  8  2 12 24-37 18
10.Lagunda AIK, Örsundsbro         22  6  4 12 23-35 16
11.Månkarbo IF                     22  5  4 13 21-45 14 Rel
12.Uppsala Näs IK                  22  1  6 15 17-43  8 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Enköpings IS & Gamla Uppsala SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Karlholms GoIF & Tierps IF.

STOCKHOLM/UPPLAND
1. Täby IS                        22 14  5  3 57-17 33 Prom
2. Helenelunds IK, Sollentuna     22 11  6  5 42-34 28
3. Vallentuna BK                  22 10  6  6 49-28 26
4. Edsbro IF                      22 11  4  7 35-32 26
5. IFK Österåker, Åkersberga      22  9  7  6 40-30 25
6. IFK Täby                       22  9  7  6 35-28 25
7. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby       22  7  8  7 29-27 22
8. IFK Sollentuna                 22  8  4 10 38-48 20
9. Rimbo IF                       22  8  2 12 32-48 18
10.Roslagsbro IF, Norrtälje       22  4  9  9 31-42 17
11.Edsbergs IF, Sollentuna        22  5  4 13 25-39 14 Rel
12.Knivsta IK                     22  2  6 14 29-69 10 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Rotebro IS.

STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Essinge IK                     22 14  6  2 35-13 34 Prom
2. Sundbybergs IK                 22 12  5  5 37-18 29
3. Ulriksdals SK                  22 11  5  6 39-30 27
4. Högalids IF, Stockholm         22 11  4  7 40-34 26
5. Hässelby SK                    22  9  6  7 31-31 24
6. Gröndals IK                    22  7  8  7 27-34 22
7. IK Sture, Stockholm            22  7  6  9 35-41 20
8. Ekerö IK                       22  4 11  7 33-39 23
9. Hagalunds IF, Solna            22  5  8  9 28-27 18
10.Akropolis IF, Stockholm        22  5  7 10 30-40 17
11.Lillsjö IF                     22  5  7 10 22-33 17 Rel
12.Stockholms IF                  22  3  5 14 28-45 11 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Bromstens IK; Värtans IK, Stockholm; Örby IS & Rågsveds IF.

STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Stureby SK                      22 15  6  1 44-16 36 Prom 
2. Älvsjö AIK                      22 15  4  3 45-16 34
3. Stockholms Spårvägars GoIF      22  9 10  3 42-19 28
4. Huddinge IF                     22 12  3  7 39-27 27
5. IFK Stockholm                   22  9  7  6 34-32 25
6. IF Olympia, Stockholm           22  7  7  8 33-34 21
7. Flemingsbergs IF                22  6  8  8 25-31 20
8. IFK Tumba                       22  6  7  9 41-36 19
9. Gustavsbergs IF                 22  6  5 11 26-45 17
10.FoC Farsta                      22  4  7 11 33-51 15
11.Älta IF                         22  3  7 12 22-52 13 Rel
12.Boo IF, Saltsjö-Boo             22  2  5 15 29-59  9 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Enskede IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Hanvikens SK, Tyresö & Västerhaninge IF.

GOTLAND
1. Visby AIK                      21 15  4  2 65-19 34 Ppo
2. Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik           21 11  5  5 47-24 27
3. Fardhems IF, Hemse             21  9  3  9 46-41 21
4. Fårösunds GoIK                 21  7  5  9 49-47 19
5. Dalhems IF                     21  8  3 10 33-35 19
6. Garda IK                       21  7  3 11 32-55 17
7. IK Graip, Slite                21  7  3 11 35-62 17
8. Visby IF Gute                  21  4  6 11 26-49 14 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Väskinde AIS.

SÖDERMANLAND
1. Hargs BK                       22 14  5  3 54-31 33 Prom
2. Södertälje FF                  22 13  6  3 74-20 32
3. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna        22 13  5  4 65-27 31
4. Gnesta FF                      22 12  6  4 45-20 30
5. Katrineholms SK                22  9  6  7 39-35 24
6. Broby GIF                      22  9  5  8 43-40 23
7. Trosa IF                       22  8  4 10 31-38 20
8. Södertälje FC/Östertälje IK    22  6  6 10 30-42 18
9. IK Standard, Hållsta           22  7  3 12 34-43 17
10.Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm     22  7  1 14 34-44 15
11.Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna      22  5  3 14 21-62 13 Rel
12.Katrineholms AIK               22  4  0 18 25-93  8 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IK Viljan, Strängnäs & Ålberga GIF, Jönåker.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IK City, Eskilstuna.

NÄRKE
1. IK Sturehov, Örebro            22 15  4  3 47-17 34 Ppo
2. IFK Hallsberg                  22 13  4  5 62-30 30
3. Rynninge IK, Örebro            22 10  9  3 46-29 29
4. IFK Lindesberg                 22 12  2  8 53-35 26
5. Fjugesta IF                    22 10  5  7 43-30 25
6. Närkesbergs IK, Åsbro          22  9  5  8 32-36 23
7. Skyllbergs IK, Örebro          22  8  4 10 40-40 20
8. Glanshammars IF                22  8  4 10 27-36 20
9. IFK Örebro                     22  7  6  9 36-49 20
10.Laxå IF                        22  6  6 10 28-41 18
11.Nora BK                        22  3  7 12 27-46 13 Rel
12.Grythyttans IF                 22  2  2 18 26-78  6 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
IFK Kumla & Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Kilsmo IK.
Arguably more succesful than Grythyttans IF is Grythyttans Gästgifvaregård. The restaurant and hotel have a history going back to 1641, i.e. when the Thirty Years War raged! (Source: restaurangguiden.se).
VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Sunne                      22 14  5  3 54-24 33 Prom
2. IFK Kristinehamn               22 10  5  7 37-43 25
3. Rännbergs IK                   22  8  8  6 33-28 24
4. Fotboll-Nor IK                 22  8  7  7 42-40 23
5. Kils AIK                       22  8  6  8 37-38 22
6. Strömtorps IF, Degerfors       22  7  7  8 42-38 21
7. Nykroppa AIK                   22  8  5  9 39-48 21
8. IK Viking, Hagfors             22  8  5  9 26-33 21
9. FBK Karlstad                   22  6  8  8 31-35 20
10.Herztöga BK, Karlstad          22  7  5 10 37-40 19 Rel
11.Sommarro IF, Karlstad          22  6  7  9 29-38 19 Rel
12.Deje IK                        22  5  6 11 40-42 16 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Immetorps BK, Karlskoga; Rottneros IK & Koppoms IK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Torsby IF.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Motala AIF                    22 16  6  0 54-14 38 Prom
2. BK Zeros, Motala              22 15  4  3 57-24 34
3. Finspångs AIK                 22  9  8  5 46-25 26
4. Borens IK, Motala             22  8  7  7 34-38 23
5. Skeninge IK, Skänninge        22  9  4  9 25-29 22
6. IFK Vreta Kloster             22  9  2 11 26-30 20
7. Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre          22  6  7  9 33-37 19
8. Simonstorps IF                22  7  5 10 29-33 19
9. Torstorps IF                  22  6  6 10 29-38 18
10.Fornåsa IF                    22  6  6 10 29-43 18
11.Ljungsbro IF                  22  4  6 12 24-50 14 Rel
12.Åby IF                        22  4  5 13 30-55 13 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Finspångs BK & Mjölby AI.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Malmslätts AIK.

ÖSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Skärblacka IF                22 18  2  2 58-21 38 Prom
2. BK Kenty, Linköping          22 15  3  4 61-28 33
3. Eneby BK, Norrköping         22 10  3  9 39-33 23
4. BK Wolfram, Linköping        22 10  3  9 46-47 23
5. Sturefors IF                 22  9  4  9 32-34 22
6. Hageby IF, Norrköping        22  8  6  8 29-33 22
7. IF Sylvia, Norrköping        22  7  5 10 54-43 19
8. Rimforsa IF                  22  6  7  9 42-45 19
9. Saltängens BK, Norrköping    22  7  5 10 42-51 19
10.Kisa BK                      22  8  3 11 45-58 19
11.Skarphagens IK, Norrköping   22  7  4 11 32-41 18 Rel
12.Valdemarsviks IF             22  3  3 16 20-66  9 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Söderköpings IS & Hägerstads IS, Rimforsa.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Smedby AIS, Norrköping.

SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Gullringens GIF                22 15  6  1 61-27 36 Prom
2. Mönsterås GIF                  22 12  7  3 41-21 31
3. IFK Oskarshamn                 22 13  5  4 41-23 31
4. Mörlunda GIF                   22 11  3  8 68-47 25
5. IFK Västervik                  22  9  6  7 38-33 24
6. Fågelfors IF                   22  9  5  8 38-43 23
7. Gamleby IF                     22  9  2 11 29-29 20
8. Hultsfreds FK                  22  7  6  9 32-41 20
9. Blomstermåla IK                22  7  5 10 33-38 19
10.Fårbo FF                       22  7  4 11 32-39 18
11.Timmernabbens IF               22  6  4 12 30-48 16 Rel
12.Järnforsens AIK                22  0  1 21 23-77  1 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Västerviks AIS; Björkshults IF, Fagerhult & Målilla GIF.

SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. IK Tord, Jönköping             22 11  8  3 42-25 30 Ppo
2. Habo IF                        22 11  6  5 44-32 28
3. IK Reif, Jönköping             22 10  7  5 52-38 25
4. Sommens AIF, Tranås            22 10  4  8 45-29 24
5. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna        22  9  5  8 47-35 23
6. Huskvarna Södra IS             22  8  6  8 37-37 22
7. Gnosjö IF                      22  8  5  9 37-44 21
8. Mariebo IK, Jönköping          22  7  6  9 30-33 20
9. Sävsjö FF                      22  8  3 11 24-49 19
10.Bankeryds SK                   22  6  6 10 39-46 18
11.IK Heid, Jönköping             22  6  6 10 36-47 18 Rel
12.Kulltorps GIF                  22  5  4 13 22-40 14 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Norrahammars IK; Waggeryds IK & Vrigstads IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda.

SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Lindås BK, Emmaboda            22 14  4  4 29-19 32 Ppo
2. Norrhults BK, Nottebäck        22 12  5  5 41-19 29
3. Älmeboda IF                    22 13  2  7 40-30 28
4. Emmaboda IS                    22 10  5  7 44-25 25
5. Tvärskogs IF                   22  9  3 10 39-39 21
6. Torsås GIF                     22  7  5 10 30-33 19
7. Johansfors IF                  22  8  3 11 38-44 19
8. Färjestadens GIF               22  7  5 10 31-37 19
9. IFK Kalmar                     22  6  7  9 31-39 19
10.Furuby IF                      22  7  5 10 24-45 19
11.Hovmantorps GIF                22  7  4 11 34-41 18 Rel
12.Mörbylånga GIF                 22  5  6 11 30-39 16 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kulltorp/Vassmolösa IF & Nybro IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Lindsdals IF, Kalmar & Lenhovda IF.

SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Älmhults IF                   22 17  3  2 54- 11 37 Prom
2. IFK Värnamo                   22 13  4  5 44- 23 30
3. Moheda IF                     22 12  2  8 46- 27 26
4. Växjö BK                      22 11  4  7 44- 32 26
5. Strömsnäsbruks IF             22 12  2  8 34- 32 26
6. Liatorps IF                   22 10  5  7 44- 26 25
7. Urshults IF                   22  6  8  8 44- 37 20
8. Häradsbäcks IF                22  6  7  9 30- 35 19
9. Ryssby IF                     22  7  4 11 35- 36 18
10.Traryds IF                    22  6  5 11 40- 47 17
11.Ljungby IF                    22  7  2 13 24- 45 16 Rel
12.Västra Torsås IF              22  1  2 19 12-100  4 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Rottne IF.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Tidaholms GIF                 22 15  5  2 44-17 35 Prom
2. IFK Skövde                    22 11  6  5 36-25 28
3. Tibro AIK                     22 12  2  8 42-37 26
4. Stenstorps IF                 22 11  2  9 28-24 24
5. Mariestads BK                 22  7  7  8 33-31 21
6. Karlsborgs BK                 22  9  3 10 37-39 21
7. Våmbs IF                      22  8  4 10 29-31 20
8. Falköpings AIK                22  7  6  9 30-39 20
9. Sandhems IF                   22  7  5 10 33-48 19
10.Götene IF                     22  8  1 13 33-37 17 Rel
11.IFK Tidaholm                  22  6  5 11 30-35 17 Rel
12.Hova IF                       22  7  2 13 36-48 16 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Kinnarps IF, Falköping; Skultorps IF & Ulricehamns IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Falköping.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IFK Trollhättan               22 15  2  5 59-29 32 Prom
2. Skepplanda BTK                22 13  6  3 37-21 32
3. Skoglunds IF, Stora Levene    22 12  6  4 50-25 30
4. Lidköpings IF                 22  9 10  3 39-27 28
5. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås        22 11  5  6 41-28 27
6. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås       22  8  5  9 35-34 21
7. Råda BK, Lidköping            22  7  6  9 30-30 20
8. Wargöns IK                    22  7  6  9 40-44 20
9. Tråvads IF                    22  8  4 10 41-49 20
10.Vänersborgs IF                22  6  6 10 37-45 18
11.IFK Skara                     22  3  4 15 32-62 10 Rel
12.Älvängens IK                  22  2  2 18 18-65  6 Rel 

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Järpås IS & Herrljunga SK.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Vårgårda IK.

VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Skene IF                     22 12  7  3 39-22 31 Prom
2. Äspereds IF, Dalsjöfors      22 11  4  7 39-32 26
3. Kronängs IF, Borås           22  9  6  7 34-32 24
4. Gällstads IF                 22  8  8  6 32-35 24
5. Hestrafors IF                22  6 10  6 34-32 22
6. Fristads GIF                 22  7  8  7 24-25 22
7. Mariedals IK, Borås          22  9  3 10 34-32 21
8. Rydboholms SK                22  7  6  9 27-29 20
9. Bollebygds IF                22  7  6  9 26-30 20
10.IFK Hällingsjö               22  6  7  9 31-37 19
11.Aplareds IF                  22  4 11  7 25-33 19 Rel
12.IF Olsfors                   22  5  6 11 31-37 16 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Svenljunga IK

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Limmareds IF & Dalstorps IF.

BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. IF Viken, Åmål               22 13  7  2 44-15 33 Prom
2. Brålanda IF                  22 10  6  6 43-32 26
3. Skärhamns IK                 22  9  6  7 31-29 24
4. IFK Strömstad                22 10  4  8 31-34 24
5. Melleruds IF                 22  8  7  7 33-28 23
6. Henåns IF                    22  7  7  8 24-32 21
7. Håfreströms IF               22  8  4 10 39-38 20
8. IFK Åmål                     22  6  8  8 23-23 20
9. Bengtsfors IF                22  6  8  8 30-36 20
10.Frändefors IF                22  7  6  9 31-41 20
11.Kungshamns IF                22  7  5 10 29-33 19 Rel
12.Hällevadsholms SK            22  4  6 12 25-42 14 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Slättens IK, Lysekil & Högsäters GF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Uddevalla.

GÖTEBORG A
1. Kortedala IF                 22 14  4  4 50-27 32 Prom
2. Floda BoIF                   22 11  6  5 45-24 28
3. Skogens IF, Göteborg         22 10  7  5 39-22 27
4. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal        22 11  4  7 37-29 26
5. Godhems BK, Göteborg (note)  22  9  6  7 49-45 24
6. Lerums IS                    22  9  6  7 41-40 24
7. Backa IF                     22  9  6  7 30-29 24
8. Stendy IF, Göteborg          22  7  9  6 33-37 23
9. Gunnilse IS, Angered         22  7  6  9 35-34 20
10.Bergsjö IF                   22  7  5 10 26-28 19
11.Proletärens FF, Göteborg     22  3  3 16 26-62  9 Rel
12.Marieholms BIK, Göteborg     22  2  4 16 22-56  8 Rel

Note: Changed name to Godhem/HT IF after the season.

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Guldhedens IK, Göteborg & Nödinge SK.

GÖTEBORG B
1. Öckerö IF                    22 12  5  5 37-22 29 Prom
2. Qvidinge BK, Göteborg        22 12  2  8 37-32 26
3. Mölnlycke IF                 22  9  6  7 27-25 24
4. Fräntorps IF                 22  8  8  6 20-20 24
5. Lundby IF, Göteborg          22  9  4  9 32-27 22
6. Slottsskogens IK, Göteborg   22  6 10  6 33-30 22
7. Ytterby IS                   22  7  8  7 27-31 22
8. Lundens AIS, Göteborg        22  9  3 10 39-38 21
9. Kullens BK, Göteborg         22  9  3 10 31-34 21
10.Hällesåkers IF               22  6  8  8 22-25 20
11.Göteborgs AIK                22  6  5 11 24-31 17 Rel
12.Götahed/Färjenäs IF          22  5  6 11 30-44 16 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Askims IK; Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda & Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Överås BK, Göteborg.

HALLAND
1. Kungsbacka BIK               22 14  5  3 54-18 33 Prom
2. Falkenbergs FF               22 11  5  6 42-23 27
3. Åsa IF                       22 10  6  6 41-31 26
4. Laholms FK                   22 10  6  6 33-24 26
5. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka       22 10  5  7 44-33 25
6. Getinge IF                   22  8  6  8 29-37 22
7. IF Leikin, Halmstad          22  8  5  9 30-32 21
8. BK Start, Halmstad           22  8  4 10 44-51 20
9. Väröbacka GIF                22  6  6 10 21-33 18
10.Galtabäcks BK                22  6  5 11 29-38 17
11.Annebergs IF                 22  4  7 11 19-40 15 Rel
12.Hyltebruks IF                22  4  6 12 30-56 14 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Ätrafors BK, Ullared & Lilla Träslövs FF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
BK Astrio, Halmstad.

BLEKINGE
1. Ronneby BK                   22 17  2  3 54-19 36 Ppo
2. Saxemara IF                  22 14  4  4 54-27 32
3. IF Trion, Rödeby             22 12  7  3 44-21 31
4. Jämjö GIF, Jämjöslätt        22 10  6  6 32-34 26
5. Fridlevstads GIF, Rödeby     22 10  4  8 47-42 24
6. Olofströms IF                22  9  5  8 46-37 23
7. Sölve BK, Sölvesborg         22  5 12  5 24-25 22
8. BK Union, Ryd                22  3 11  8 28-39 17
9. Hörvikens IF, Sölvesborg     22  4  7 11 20-30 15
10.Hasslö GIF                   22  6  3 13 25-36 15
11.Listerby IK                  22  5  4 13 25-46 14 Rel
12.Björkenäs/Pukaviks IF        22  1  7 14 16-59  9 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Asarums IF & Hanö IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Jämshögs IF.

SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Hittarps IK, Helsingborg      22 15  3  4 48-18 33 Prom
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg     22 13  5  4 44-27 31
3. Helsingborgs BIS              22 13  4  5 44-27 30
4. Åstorps IF                    22 10  7  5 30-29 27
5. Ramlösa BoIS                  22 10  6  6 42-27 26
6. Kvidinge IF                   22  9  5  8 22-19 23
7. Höganäs BK                    22  9  4  9 33-33 22
8. Hjärnarps GIF                 22  8  4 10 27-30 20
9. Gunnarstorps IF               22  8  2 12 28-32 18
10.Stattena IF, Helsingborg      22  7  3 12 32-43 17 Rel
11.Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg   22  6  2 14 33-54 14 Rel
12.Ljungbyheds IF                22  0  3 19 23-67  3 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Klippans BIF & Billesholms GIF, Ekeby.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Ängelholms FF & Perstorps SK.

SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Hässleholms IF                22 19  1  2 65-19 39 Prom
2. Åhus IF                       22 12  3  7 42-30 27
3. Jägersborgs IF                22 10  6  6 36-32 26
4. Broby IF                      22  8  8  6 28-23 24
5. IFK Knislinge                 22 11  2  9 35-32 24
6. Hanaskogs IS                  22  9  5  8 31-27 23
7. IFK Osby                      22  7  8  7 36-29 22
8. Tollarps IF                   22  9  4  9 40-37 22
9. Ovesholms IF                  22  9  3 10 30-38 21
10.Näsby IF, Kristianstad        22  8  3 11 20-33 19
11.Vä IF                         22  6  2 14 27-42 14 Rel
12.Åsums BK, Kristianstad        22  1  1 20 15-62  3 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Mala IF & Everöds IF.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Höörs IS.

SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. GIF Nike, Lomma               22 14  2  6 50-19 30 Prom
2. Malmö SK                      22 12  3  7 41-31 27 
3. FBK Balkan, Malmö             22 10  7  5 26-16 27
4. Lunds SK                      22 12  3  7 45-40 27
5. Vellinge IF                   22 11  4  7 53-38 26
6. BK Olympic, Malmö             22  9  6  7 47-30 24
7. Bjärreds IF                   22 10  4  8 41-36 24
8. Limhamns IF                   22 10  3  9 36-29 23
9. Sofielunds IF, Malmö          22  9  4  9 28-26 22
10.Åkarps IF                     22  7  4 11 24-36 18
11.Kävlinge GIF                  22  4  1 17 23-63  9 Rel
12.Häljarps IF, Landskrona       22  2  3 17 26-73  7 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs & Almhögs Vingars IF, Oxie.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
Malmö BIF.

SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1. Torna Hällestads IF, Lund     22 14  3  5 38-18 31 Prom
2. Askeröds IF                   22 11  7  4 53-28 29
3. Brösarps IF                   22 11  7  4 50-26 29
4. Staffanstorps GIF             22  9  5  8 41-31 23
5. IFK Simrishamn                22 10  3  9 41-37 23
6. Lunds BoIS                    22  9  4  9 48-37 22
7. Sjöbo IF                      22  7  7  8 32-33 21
8. Öja FF                        22  9  3 10 37-51 21
9. Tomelilla IF                  22  7  6  9 36-44 20
10.Marieholms IS                 22  6  6 10 37-44 18
11.Hammenhögs AIF                22  4  7 11 25-56 15 Rel
12.Skurups AIF                   22  3  6 13 29-62 12 Rel

Promoted to division 4 from division 5:
Södra Sandby IF & Snogeholms IF, Blentarp.

Relegated to division 4 from division 3:
IFK Ystad

Playoff to division 3 (3rd level)
Överkalix IF - Vändsträsks SK 1-3, 3-2
Vändträsks SK promoted (5-4 on aggregate).

Flarkens IF - Gimonäs CK 1-2, 1-0
Gimonäs CK promoted (2-2 and the awaygoalsrule).

Husums IF - Stockviks IF 1-2, 3-4
Stockviks IF promoted (6-4 on aggregate).

Brunflo IF - Delsbo IF 0-2, 1-1
Delsbo IF promoted (3-1 on aggregate).

Sandvikens AIK - IK Sturehov 4-4, 0-4
IK Sturehov promoted (8-4 on aggregate).

Lindås BK - IK Tord 1-5, 1-1
IK Tord promoted (6-2 on aggregate). Lindås also promoted after the merger
of IF Saab & BK Derby in division 3.

Visby AIK - Ronneby BK 1-2, 3-3
Ronneby BK promoted (5-4 on aggregate).
Svenska Cupen 1980/81
6th rouns
Hammarby IF - IFK Luleå          6-2
Trelleborgs FF - Kalmar FF       2-3
Mjällby AIF - Örebro SK          2-1
Högadals IS - Örgryte IS         1-8
IFK Eskilstuna - Gefle/Brynäs    1-0
AIK - Helsingborgs IF            0-1aet
Djurgårdens IF - IF Elfsborg     0-1
IFK Göteborg - Östers IF         1-2

Quarterfinal
Mjällby AIF - IF Elfsborg        0-2
Örgryte IS - Östers IF           0-1
Kalmar FF - Hammarby IF          3-1
Helsingborgs IF - IFK Eskilstuna 4-0aet

Semifinal
Helsingborgs IF - Kalmar FF      1-3
Östers IF - IF Elfsborg          0-1

Final
Kalmar FF - IF Elfsborg          4-0

SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1980/81
Champions Cup
Halmstads BK - 1st round - Esbjerg (DEN)            0-0, 2-3

Cupwinners Cup
Malmö FF     - 1st round - Partizani Tirana (ALB)   1-0, 0-0
             - 2nd round - SL Benfica (POR)         1-0, 0-2

UEFA Cup
IF Elfsborg  - 1st round - Saint Mirren (SCO)       1-2, 0-0

IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Twente (NED)             2-0, 1-5

Intertoto Cup 1981
Malmö FF     - Group 3   - Werder Bremen (FRG)      2-2, 0-1
                         - Spartak Pleven (BUL)     3-1, 0-2
                         - FC Zürich (SUI)          2-1, 0-0

Östers IF    - Group 4   - Buducnost Titograd (YUG) 0-0, 1-3
                         - OB Odense (DEN)          0-1, 0-3
                         - Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)    4-1, 2-1

IK Brage     - Group 5   - AGF (DEN)                0-1, 1-2
                         - Zbrojovka Brno (TCH)     0-0, 1-2
                         - Linzer ASK (AUT)         3-0, 1-3

IFK Göteborg - Group 7   - Hertha BSC (FRG)         1-0, 2-1
                         - Bohemians Praha (TCH)    2-1, 1-2
                         - Grasshopper-Club (SUI)   2-1, 4-1


Comments