Home‎ > ‎

-2011 ARBA CONVENTION RESULTS

YOUTH RESULTS:
34 Cinnamons judged by Robert Caldwell, Oklahoma
 
Best of Breed:  Intermediate Buck, shown by Zach Sauer, Iowa
Best Opposite Sex: Junior Doe, shown by Tiana Wiles, Indiana 
Best Display: Zach Sauer, Iowa
Best Fur Rabbit: Zach Sauer, Iowa
 
Senior Bucks (2):
1.  Kara McElhaney (OK) 
2.  Kylee and Maddie Steinhagen (WI)
 
Intermediate Bucks (8):
1.  Zach Sauer (IA)
2.  Jacalynn Gumz (WI)
3.  Jacalynn Gumz (WI)
4.  Kylee and Maddie Steinhagen (WI)
5.  Jacob Vroman (NY)
6.  Kylee and Maddie Steinhagen (WI)
7.  Zach Sauer (IA)
8.  Zach Sauer (IA)
 
Junior Bucks (8):
1.  Skyler Fillbach (MT)
2.  Zach Sauer (IA)
3.  Zach Sauer (IA)
4.  Jordan Furor (OH)
5.  Kara McElhaney (OK)
6.  kara McElhaney (OK)
7.  Zach Sauer (IA)
8.  Tim Werner (PA)
 
Senior Does (4):
1.  Kylee and Maddie Steinhagen (WI)
2.  Zach Sauer (IA)
3.  Kara McElhaney (OK)
4.  Kylee and Maddie Steinhagen (WI)
 
Intermediate Does (5):
1.  Jacalynn Gumz (WI)
2.  Jacalynn Gumz (IA)
3.  Jacalynn Gumz (IA)
4.  Kylee and Maddie Steinhagen (WI)
5.  Jacalynn Gumz (WI)
 
Junior Does (7):
1.  Tianna Wiles (IN)
2.  Zach Sauer (IA)
3.  Zach Sauer (IA)
4.  Skyler Fillbach (MT)
5.  Tim Werner (PA)
6.  Skyler Fillbach (MT)
7.  Zach Sauer (IA) 
 
Fur Rabbits (5):
1. Zach Sauer (IA)
2.  Skyler Fillbach (MT)
3.  Skyler Fillbach (MT)
4.  Zach Sauer (IA)
5.  Zach Sauer (IA)
 

OPEN RESULTS:
65 Cinnamons judged by Robert Caldwell, Oklahoma
Best of Breed: Intermediate Buck, shown by Jack and Helen Eden, Montana
Best Opposite Sex: Junior Doe, shown by Jack and Helen Eden, Montana  
Best Display: Jack and Helen Eden, Montana
Best Cinnamon Fur: Mara Scott, Indiana
 
Senior Bucks (4):
1.  Mara Scott (IN)
2.  Jeff Granger (MI)
3.  Emily Malkowiak (PA)
4.  Maggie Howard-Weigel (WI)
 
Intermediate Bucks (9):
1.  Jack and Helen Eden (MT)
2.  Shane Hansen (WI)
3.  Mara Scott (IN)
4.  Jeff Granger (MI)
5.  Oliver Flynn (IN)
 
Junior Bucks (19):
1.  Mara Scott (IN)
2.  Mara Scott (IN)
3.  Rebecca Reed (IN)
4.  Mara Scott (IN)
5.  Emily Malkowiak (PA) 
 
Senior Does (5): 
1.  Ray and Barb Hall (MO)
2.  Maggie Howard-Weigel (WI)
3.  Linda Gumz (WI)
4.  Mara Scott (IN)
5.  Emily Malkowiak (PA) 
 
Intermediate Does (11):
1.  Jack and Helen Eden (MT)
2.  Ronda Hemenway (MI)
3.  Jeff Granger (MI)
4.  Jack and Helen Eden (MT)
5.  Jeff Granger (MI)
 
Junior Does (19):
1.  Jack and Helen Eden (MT)
2.  Randy Stoen (IA)
3.  Jack and Helen Eden (MT)
4.  Mara Scott (IN)
5.  Jack and Helen Eden (MT)
 
Pre-Junior Buck (1):
1.  Mara Scott (IN)
 
Cinnamon Breed Fur (1):
1.  Mara Scott (IN)