Home‎ > ‎

Results


Sunday 17th April 2016

posted 24 Apr 2016, 23:19 by Adrian Gazzard

FORMAT: 18 hole Monthly Medal OR Stableford   
Medal Stableford  
NAME GRO HC NET PRIZE OOM NAME GRO HC Pts PRIZE  
R Greenslade 90 26 64 (-8) £6 15 G Furneaux (W)   36 40 £3  
K Dart 79 14 65 (-5) £5 12 L Woodall (R)   45 39    
C Job 90 19 71 (+1)(bb9) £4 10            
C McGinnis 97 26 71 (+1)(bb9)  £3 9 Black tees - 8 holes  
J Priestley 80 9 71   8 A Osbourne   19 22 £3  
J Job 92 20 72 (+2) (bb9)   7 B Crawford   24 15    
J Dart 85 13 72 (+2)   6  
C Ivey 92 17 75 (+5)   5 Best Gross - Boys  
J Francis 85 6 79 (+7)   4       Kieran Dart 79    Prize £3.00  
L Dart 88 5 83 (+11)   3 Best Gross - Girls  
A Furneaux 104 22 82 (+12)   2       Jess Francis 85   Prize £3.00  
S Shipley 107 23 84 (+14)   1  
K Spencer 107 13 94 (+22)      
             
HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
NAME PREVIOUS +/- DIFF NEW EXACT NEW PLAYING
Anya Osbourne 19.0 -3.0 16.0 16
George Furneaux 35.5 -2.0 33.5 34
Lucia Woodall 44.5 -1.5 43.0 43

Sunday 25th March 2016

posted 24 Apr 2016, 23:16 by Adrian Gazzard   [ updated 24 Apr 2016, 23:17 ]

FORMAT: 18 hole Monthly Medal (Easter Cup) OR Stableford 
Medal Stableford  
NAME GRO HC NET PRIZE OOM NAME GRO HC Pts PRIZE  
J Priestley 78 10 68 (-2) £7 15 D Gagg (W)   54 46 £5  
R Greenslade 89 27 71 (-1) £6 12 O Gagg (W)   39 41 £3  
G Furneaux 108 38 70 (Evs)(bb9) £5 10 B McKee (W)   31 38    
J Job 90 20 70 (Evs) £4 9 L Woodall (R)   45 33    
C McGinnis 98 26 72 (+2) (bb9) £3 8 H Wong (R)   37 20    
O Wong 84 12 72 (+2) (bb9)   7            
C Ivey 89 17 72 (+2)   6 Black tees - 8 holes  
S Shipley 97 23 74 (+4)(bb9)   5 A Osbourne   22 21 £3  
A Furneaux 96 22 74 (+4)(bb9)   4 K McMahon   16 12    
J Dart 90 16 74 (+4)   3  
L Tooley 81 5 76 (+6)   2  
L McGinnis 103 24 79 (+7)(bb9)   1 Best Gross - Boys  
L Dart 84 5 79 (+7)           Jacob Priestley 78    Prize £3.00
J Francis 86 6 80 (+8)     Best Gross - Girls  
E Luscombe 119 38 81 (+11)           Lexi Dart 84    Prize £3.00  
C Job 101 19 82 (+12)      
J Loosemore 98 12 86 (+16)      
K Dart 105 14 91 (+21)      
A Ivey NR 27 NR   -5  
             
HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
NAME PREVIOUS +/- DIFF NEW EXACT NEW PLAYING
Anya Osbourne 21.5 -2.5 19.0 19
Oliver Gagg 38.5 -2.5 36.0 36
George Furneaux 38.0 -2.5 35.5 36
Dom Gagg 54.0 -7.0 47.0 47
Brad McKee 30.5 -1.0 29.5 30

Sunday 6th March 2016

posted 24 Apr 2016, 23:14 by Adrian Gazzard   [ updated 24 Apr 2016, 23:15 ]

FORMAT: Black tee Challenge - Stableford 
  NAME HC PTS PRIZE  
  G Furneaux 19 32 £6  
  K Spencer +1 31 £5  
  C McGinnis 7 27 (bb9) £4  
  L Dart +9 27 £3  
  J Francis +8 25    
  J Job 1 24    
  C Ivey +2 21    
  J Dart +2 19 (bb6)    
  J Priestley +9 19 (bb9)    
  L Tooley +14 19    
  A Furneaux 3 18    
  S Shipley 4 17    
  K Dart +5 14    
           

Sunday 28th February 2016

posted 5 Mar 2016, 06:20 by Jamie Smith

CHURSTON GOLF CLUB LTD
JUNIOR SECTION
  
JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULTS
DATE:Sunday 28th February 2016 
FORMAT:18 hole Monthly Medal OR Stableford  
MedalStableford 
NAMEGROHCNETPRIZEOOMNAMEGROHCPtsPRIZE 
C McGinnis982771 (+1)£515E Luscombe (W) 4140£4 
J Priestley881078 (+8) (bb9)£412L Woodall (R) 4530£3 
J Dart951778 (+8)£310M Bentley (R) 4027  
J Francis92686 (+14) 9O Gagg (W) 3925  
L McGinnis1112487 (+15) 8      
S Shipley1112388 (+18) 7Best Gross -  
T Plumridge1061492 (+22) 6          Jacob Priestley 88 Prize £3.00 
C Ivey1151798 (+28) 5 
  
HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
NAMEPREVIOUS+/- DIFFNEW EXACTNEW PLAYING
Ed Luscombe40.5-2.538.038
Anya Osbourne24.0-2.521.522
Next competition - Sunday 6th March 2016 
"Black Tee Challenge" - All 18 holes from black tees

Sunday 24th January 2016

posted 31 Jan 2016, 11:57 by Jamie Smith

CHURSTON GOLF CLUB LTD
JUNIOR SECTION
  
JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULTS
DATE:Sunday 24th January 2016 
FORMAT:18 hole Monthly Medal OR Stableford  
MedalStableford 
NAMEGROHCNETPRIZEOOMNAMEGROHCPtsPRIZE 
J Priestley821072 (+2)(bb9)£515E Luscombe (W) 4141£5 
J Dart891772 (+2)£412L Woodall (R) 4538£4 
L Dart80575 (+4)(bb9)£310O Gagg (W) 3934 (bb9)  
J Francis81675 (+3) 9D Gagg (W) 5434  
T Plumridge891475 (+5) 8G Furneaux (W) 3830  
C Ivey931778 (+6) 7A Furneaux (W) 2225  
K Spencer921379 (+7) 6Best Gross -  
S Shipley1062383 (+13) 5          Lexi Dart 80 Prize £3.00 
L McGinnis9324DQ (6-2b) -5Best Gross - Boys 
                Jacob Priestley 82 Prize £3.00 
Next competition - Sunday 7th February 2016 
Captain's Drive-In Fun Competition - 4 clubs & a putter

Sunday 13th December

posted 29 Dec 2015, 11:55 by Jamie Smith

CHURSTON GOLF CLUB LTD
JUNIOR SECTION
  
JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULTS
DATE:Sunday 13th December 2015 
FORMAT:Christmas Tankard Stableford  
CONGU handicapsNON-CONGU handicaps 
NAMEGROHCPTSPRIZE NAMEGROHCPTSPRIZE 
R Taylor 2040 (bb9)£8 G Taylor (W) 3738£5 
S Shipley 2640£7 G Furneaux (W) 3831£4 
L McGinnis 2839£6 M Bentley (R) 4026  
M Smith 2037£5 N Butterworth (W) 4025 (bb9)  
O Wong 1334 (bb9)£4 H Wong (R) 3725  
C Job 1934        
J Dart 1733 (bb9)  8-Hole Black tees  
J Francis 633 (bb9)  NAME HC  
J Loosemore 1233  Lottie Tooley 16  
L Dart 532  Anya Osbourne 24  
J Hancock 2031      
C Ivey 1730   
K Spencer 1329  Congratulations -  
J Priestley 1027 (bb9)  Robert Taylor 
C McGinnis 2827   
J Job 2026  Christmas Tankard winner 2015 
L Tooley 525   
T Plumridge 1424 (bb9)   
E Smith 1424   
R Greenslade 2722   
       
HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
NAMEPREVIOUS+/- DIFFNEW EXACTNEW PLAYING
George Taylor37.0-1.036.036
Next competition - Sunday 10th January 2016 - 
Captain's Drive-In (4 clubs & a putter - Stableford)
Open to all current & ex-juniors, please be there before 10.00am
See 'intention to play' sheet or register on-line

Sunday 29th November

posted 30 Nov 2015, 11:44 by Jamie Smith

CHURSTON GOLF CLUB LTD
JUNIOR SECTION
  
JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULTS
DATE:Sunday 29th November 2015 
FORMAT:18 hole Monthly Medal OR Stableford  
MedalStableford 
NAMEGROHCNETPRIZEOOMNAMEGROHCPtsPRIZE 
J Francis80773 (+1)£615E Luscombe (W) 4131£3 
S Shipley1002674 (+4)£512M Bentley (R) 4428  
L Dart83578 (+6)£410      
L Tooley82577 (+7) (bb9) 9 
J Priestley871077 (+7) 8Best Gross -  
K Spencer1011388 (+16) (bb9) 7          Jess Francis 80 Prize £3.00 
J Dart1031786 (+16) 6Best Gross - Boys 
C Ivey1041787 (+17) 5          Luke Tooley 82 Prize £3.00 
L McGinnis1192891 (+21) 4 
C McGinnisNR28NR -5 
       
HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
NAMEPREVIOUS+/- DIFFNEW EXACTNEW PLAYING
Ed LuscombeRed 35.0+5.5W 40.5White 41
Next competition - Sunday 13th December 2015 
Christmas Tankard Stableford

Sunday 8th November

posted 15 Nov 2015, 10:01 by Jamie Smith

CHURSTON GOLF CLUB LTD
JUNIOR SECTION
  
JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULTS
DATE:Sunday 8th November 2015 
FORMAT:18 hole Monthly Medal OR Stableford  
MedalStableford 
NAMEGROHCNETPRIZEOOMNAMEGROHCPtsPRIZE 
G Furneaux1083969 (-1)£615E Luscombe (R) 4448£3 
L Dart78573 (+1)£512      
J Francis83776 (+4)£410Best Gross -  
A Furneaux992475 (+5) £39          Lexi Dart 78 Prize £3.00 
J Job1002080 (+10) 8 
L McGinnis1112883 (+11) (bb9) 7 
L Tooley86581 (+11)  6 
O Wong951283 (+13) (bb9) 5 
J Priestley92983 (+13) (bb9) 4 
C McGinnis1112883 (+13) 3 
K Dart991485 (+15) 2 
C Ivey1061789 (+19) 1 
J DartNR17NR -5 
C JobNR18NR -5 
       
HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
NAMEPREVIOUS+/- DIFFNEW EXACTNEW PLAYING
Ed Luscombe44.0-9.035.035
George Furneaux38.5-0.538.038
Morgan Bentley42.0-2.040.040
Next competition - Sunday 22nd November 2015 

Subday 25th October

posted 28 Oct 2015, 13:48 by Jamie Smith

CHURSTON GOLF CLUB LTD  
JUNIOR SECTION 
 
JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULT 
DATE:Sunday - 25-Oct-15 
CompetitionStableford 
Stableford 
NAMEHCPtsPRIZE 
Tom Plumridge1743£7 
Jacob Priestley1040£5 
Lucia Woodall4638£4 
Maddy Smith2036£3 
Jess Francis734  
Karrie Spencer1332  
Emilia Smith1431  
Callum Job1829  
Jack Dart1627  
Stuart Shipley2626  
Kieran Dart1322  
Freddie Smith26DQ 6-6(b)  
Lexi Dart6DQ 6-2(b)  
 
HANDICAP REDUCTIONS 
NameWas+/- DIFFExactPlay 
Lucia Woodall45.5-1.044.545.0 
  
Next Competition -  
Sunday 8th Nov 2015 
Monthly Medal (CONGU) &  
Stableford (non-CONGU) 
  

Sunday 11th october

posted 14 Oct 2015, 13:02 by Jamie Smith

CHURSTON GOLF CLUB LTD
JUNIOR SECTION
  
JUNIOR COMPETITION RESULTS
DATE:Sunday 11th October 2015 
FORMAT:18 hole Monthly Medal OR Stableford  
MedalStableford 
NAMEGROHCNETPRIZEOOMNAMEGROHCPtsPRIZE 
L McGinnis993366 (-6)£715L Woodall (R) 4941£5 
C Ivey891871 (+1)£612E Luscombe (R) 4428  
J Francis83776 (+4)£510C McGinnis (W) 2827  
K Dart881375 (+5) (bb9)£49      
C Job931875 (+5) 8 
L Tooley81576 (+6) (bb9) 7 
S Shipley1012576 (+6) (bb9) 6 
J Job962076 (+6) 5Black tees - 8 holes 
J Priestley881078 (+8) 4A Osbourne 2419£3 
J Dart951679 (+9) 3J Kitchen-Morris 2412  
K Spencer941282 (+10) 2 
M Smith1032083 (+11) 1Best Girls Gross -  
E Smith981484 (+12)            Jess Francis 83 Prize £3.00 
O Wong961284 (+14)  Best Gross -  
T Plumridge1101793 (+23)            Luke Tooley 81 Prize £3.00 
       
  
HANDICAP REDUCTIONS
NAMEPREVIOUS+/- DIFFNEW EXACTNEW PLAYING
Anya Osbourne24.0-1.522.523
Lucia Woodall48.5-3.045.546
Next competition - Sunday 25th October 2015 
Stableford competition

1-10 of 133