Home‎ > ‎

Church Details

Main Service Times

An alphabetical list of churches with service times, website and contacts where available. 

 Google Map with location flags and church list
Red italics indicate occasional services, usually at this time. Please check with the church for this week's changes



Church (Click on name for website, Map for Multimap)

Main service

Type

Style

Early HC

Evening

Church/Office 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baptist Map

10:30am

MW

R4

 

 

01423 565282

 

Bilton Area Methodist Church  Map

10:30am

6:30pm

MW

R4

 

 

01423 870977

 

Bilton Grange URC Map

10:00am

MW/HC

R4

 

 

01423 500792

 

Calvary Chapel Map

10:30am

MW

Folk

 

7:00pm

01423 875212

 

Christ Church Map

10:00am

HC

R3/R2

8:00am

4:00pm

01423 530750 CE

 

Elim Pentecostal Church Map

10:30am

HC

R2

 

6:30pm

01423 546461

 

Hampsthwaite Methodist

10:45am

MW

R4

 

6:30pm

01423 504158

 

Harrogate New Life Church Map

10:00am

MW

R2

 

 

01423 548854

 

Harlow Hill Methodist Map

10:00am

MW 

R4

 

 

01423 503551

 

Hospital Chapel Map

10:00am (15m)

 

 

 

 

01423 553045

 

Jennyfield Evangelical Church

10:00am

MW

R4

 

6:30pm

01423 569733 

 

Jennyfield St Wilfrid's church plant: at St Wilfrid's

6pm Saturday

 

Taizé

 

6:00pm

 

 

Kairos Church (Map)

9:00

10:30am

Communion

FC

 

Folk

 

1st & 3rd Sundays

 

01423 560558

 

Killinghall Methodist Map

10:30am

MW

R4

 

6:30pm

01423 504158

 

Life Destiny Church (Odeon, Map)

10:00am

MW

R2

 

 

01423 553813

 

Mowbury Community Church Map

10:00am

MW

R2

 

6:30pm

01423 503100 

 

New Life in Christ Ministries

10:30am

MW

R2

 

 

01423 817622

 

Oatlands Methodist Map

Closed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pannal Methodist Map

10:30am

MW

R4

 

 

01423 870977

 

Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) Map

10:30am

Worship

 

 

 

01423 866065

 

Starbeck Methodist Map

10:30am

MW

R4/R2

 

6:30pm

01423 541684

 

Starbeck Mission Map

10:30am

MW

R4

 

6:30pm

 

 

St Aelred's Map

10:00am

HC

R4

 

 

01423 889442

 

St Andrew's Map

10:45am R2

MW HC 2nd

R2 / R4

9am R4

7:00pm R2

01423 889162 CE

 

St. James, Birstwith

 

HC/FC (4th)

R4

 

 

01423 772315

 

St John's, Bilton Map

10:00am

HC
9:30/11 (1st)

R4

8:00am

6:00pm

01423 527811
office: 565129 CE

 

St Joseph's RC Map

11:00am

HC

R4

8:00am

 

01423 504124

 

St Luke's Map

10:30am

HC

Folk

 

 

01423 560863 CE

 

St Mark's Map

9:30/11:15am

FC 10am (2nd)

R4

8:00am

5pm & 6:30pm

01423 544528 CE

 

St Paul's URC Map

10:30am

MW

R4

 

 

01423 527797

 

St Peter's Map

9:30/11:00am

FC

R4

8:30am

6:30pm

01423 568218 CE

 

St Robert's RC Map

11:30am

Mass

R4/Folk

9am Mass

6pm Mass

01423 504988

 

St Robert's, Pannal Map and

9:30am

HC/MW

R4

8:30am

6:00pm BCP

01423 873577 CE

 

St Michael's, Beckwithshaw Map

11:00am
(except 3rd)

Mattins/HC

R4/R3

 

 

01423 870202 CE

 

St Thomas Killinghall

 

 

 

 

 

01423 770337 CE

 

St Thomas à Becket, Hampsthwaite (Map)

 

 

 

 

 

01423 770337 CE

 

St Wilfrid's Map

10:00am

HC

R3

8:00am

6:00pm

01423 504629 CE

 

Trinity Methodist Map

10:30am

MW

R4

8:00am

6:30pm

01423 503551

 

Wesley Methodist Map

10:30am

MW

R4

 

 

01423 504362
office: 509917

 

West Park URC Map

10:30am

MW

R4

 

 

01423 872982

 

Woodfield Gospel Hall Map

10:00am

HC

R4

 

6:00/4:30pm

01423 566743

 

Woodlands Methodist Map

10:30am

MW

R4

 

6:30pm/R4/R5

01423 819663

 

St John Fisher School chapel

10:15am

Mass

 

 

 

01423 504988

 
Comments