days_as_champions_major_belts


Timeframe: 1984-today

Belts included: 

Summary


Wrestler Titles Won Days Held (Total)
Hulk Hogan 12 3,362
Ric Flair 14 2,857
Mitsuharu Misawa 8 2,509
Keiji Mutoh 6 1,618
John Cena 15 1,395
Hiroshi Tanahashi 6 1,237
Shinya Hashimoto 4 1,223
Kenta Kobashi 4 1,166
Triple H 13 1,156
Vader 8 1,005
Kensuke Sasaki 6 823
Tatsumi Fujinami 6 785
Randy Orton 12 749
Toshiaki Kawada 5 743
Yuji Nagata 2 570
Bret Hart 7 710
Satoshi Kojima 3 670
Brock Lesnar 5 661
Jumbo Tsuruta 3 659
CM Punk 6 623
Takeshi Morishima 1 188
Jun Akiyama 3 589
Takashi Sugiura 1 581
Genichiro Tenryu 4 573
Randy Savage 6 573
Edge 11 548
Batista 6 544
Steve Austin 6 529
Kazuchika Okada 2 516
Stan Hansen 4 505
Kazuyuki Fujita 3 478
Undertaker 7 445
Sting 7 439
Kevin Nash 3 429
Shawn Michaels 4 424
Shinsuke Nakamura 3 390
Riki Choshu 3 383
Kurt Angle 5 379
Sheamus 3 371
Go Shiozaki 1 175
Rock 8 367
Antonio Inoki 1 325
Alberto Del Rio 4 307
Ultimate Warrior 1 293
Yokozuna 2 281
Bradshaw 1 280
Big Show 6 269
Goldberg 2 258
Takeshi Rikio 1 245
Lex Luger 2 235
Chris Jericho 4 204
Yoshihiro Takayama 2 201
Hiroyoshi Tenzan 4 197
Daniel Bryan 4 171
Naomichi Marufuji 1 92
Togi Makabe 1 161
Miz 1 160
Kane 2 155
Chris Benoit 1 154
Yoshinari Ogawa 1 153
Ron Simmons 1 150
Rey Mysterio 3 141
Akira Taue 2 139
A.J. Styles 1 134
Eddie Guerrero 1 133
Scott Norton 2 126
Booker T 1 126
Nobuhiko Takada 1 116
Sycho Sid 2 97
Mark Henry 1 91
Steve Williams 1 86
Jack Swagger 1 82
Ricky Steamboat 1 76
Jeff Hardy 3 71
Dolph Ziggler 2 70
Bob Sapp 1 66
Sgt. Slaughter 1 64
Ron Garvin 1 62
Great Khali 1 61
Salman Hashimikov 1 48
Tadao Yasuda 1 48
Mick Foley 3 47
Manabu Nakanishi 1 45
Masahiro Chono 1 44
Christian 2 30
Diamond Dallas Page 2 28
Rob Van Dam 1 22
Kerry Von Erich 1 18
Dusty Rhodes 1 14
Terry Gordy 2 13
Vince McMahon 1 6
Bob Backlund 1 3
Harley Race 1 2
Andre the Giant 1 1

Records

A.J. Styles

  • 5/3/2014: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 134 days

Akira Taue

  • 5/24/1996: TRIPLE CROWN -- 61 days
  • 11/5/2005: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 78 days
  • Alberto Del Rio

  • 8/14/2011: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 35 days
  • 10/2/2011: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 49 days
  • 1/8/2013: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 90 days
  • 6/16/2013: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 133 days
  • Andre the Giant

  • 2/5/1988: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • Antonio Inoki

  • 6/12/1987: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 325 days
  • Batista

  • 4/3/2005: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 282 days
  • 11/26/2006: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 126 days
  • 9/16/2007: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 91 days
  • 10/26/2008: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 8 days
  • 6/7/2009: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 2 days
  • 2/21/2010: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 35 days
  • Big Show

  • 10/29/1995: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 8 days
  • 4/22/1996: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 110 days
  • 11/14/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 50 days
  • 11/17/2002: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • 12/18/2011: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 10/28/2012: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 72 days
  • Bob Backlund

  • 11/23/1994: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 3 days
  • Bob Sapp

  • 3/28/2004: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 66 days
  • Booker T

  • 7/23/2006: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 126 days
  • Bradshaw

  • 6/27/2004: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 280 days
  • Bret Hart

  • 10/12/1992: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 174 days
  • 3/20/1994: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 248 days
  • 11/19/1995: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 133 days
  • 2/16/1997: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 8/3/1997: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 98 days
  • 11/21/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 29 days
  • 12/20/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 27 days
  • Brock Lesnar

  • 8/25/2002: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 84 days
  • 3/30/2003: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 119 days
  • 9/16/2003: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 152 days
  • 10/8/2005: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 280 days
  • 8/17/2014: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 26 days
  • Chris Benoit

  • 3/14/2004: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 154 days
  • Chris Jericho

  • 12/9/2001: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 98 days
  • 9/7/2008: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 49 days
  • 11/3/2008: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 20 days
  • 2/21/2010: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 37 days
  • Christian

  • 5/1/2011: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 2 days
  • 7/17/2011: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • CM Punk

  • 6/30/2008: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 69 days
  • 6/7/2009: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 49 days
  • 8/23/2009: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 42 days
  • 7/17/2011: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • 8/14/2011: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 11/20/2011: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 434 days
  • Daniel Bryan

  • 12/18/2011: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 105 days
  • 8/18/2013: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 9/15/2013: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 4/6/2014: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 64 days
  • Diamond Dallas Page

  • 4/11/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 15 days
  • 4/26/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 13 days
  • Dolph Ziggler

  • 2/15/2011: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 4/8/2013: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 69 days
  • Dusty Rhodes

  • 7/26/1986: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 14 days
  • Eddie Guerrero

  • 2/15/2004: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 133 days
  • Edge

  • 1/8/2006: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 21 days
  • 7/3/2006: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 76 days
  • 5/8/2007: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 70 days
  • 12/16/2007: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 105 days
  • 6/1/2008: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 29 days
  • 11/23/2008: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 21 days
  • 1/25/2009: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 21 days
  • 2/15/2009: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 49 days
  • 4/26/2009: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 42 days
  • 12/19/2010: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 58 days
  • 2/15/2011: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 56 days
  • Genichiro Tenryu

  • 6/5/1989: TRIPLE CROWN -- 128 days
  • 12/10/1999: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 25 days
  • 10/28/2000: TRIPLE CROWN -- 223 days
  • 4/13/2002: TRIPLE CROWN -- 197 days
  • Go Shiozaki

  • 6/14/2009: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 175 days
  • Goldberg

  • 7/6/1998: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 174 days
  • 9/21/2003: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 84 days
  • Great Khali

  • 7/17/2007: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 61 days
  • Harley Race

  • 3/21/1984: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 2 days
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi

  • 7/17/2006: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 270 days
  • 10/8/2007: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 88 days
  • 1/4/2009: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 122 days
  • 6/20/2009: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 58 days
  • 1/4/2011: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 404 days
  • 6/16/2012: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 295 days
  • Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  • 11/3/2003: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 36 days
  • 2/15/2004: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 26 days
  • 12/12/2004: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 70 days
  • 5/14/2005: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 65 days
  • Hulk Hogan

  • 1/23/1984: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1474 days
  • 4/2/1989: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 364 days
  • 3/24/1991: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 248 days
  • 12/3/1991: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 4/4/1993: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 70 days
  • 7/17/1994: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 469 days
  • 8/10/1996: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 359 days
  • 8/9/1997: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 141 days
  • 4/20/1998: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 77 days
  • 1/4/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 69 days
  • 7/12/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 62 days
  • 4/21/2002: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • Jack Swagger

  • 3/30/2010: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 82 days
  • Jeff Hardy

  • 12/14/2008: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 42 days
  • 6/7/2009: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 7/26/2009: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • John Cena

  • 4/3/2005: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 280 days
  • 1/29/2006: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 133 days
  • 9/17/2006: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 380 days
  • 11/23/2008: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 84 days
  • 4/5/2009: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 21 days
  • 9/13/2009: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 21 days
  • 10/25/2009: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 49 days
  • 2/21/2010: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 3/28/2010: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 84 days
  • 5/1/2011: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 77 days
  • 7/25/2011: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 20 days
  • 9/18/2011: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 14 days
  • 4/7/2013: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 133 days
  • 10/27/2013: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 49 days
  • 6/29/2014: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 49 days
  • Jumbo Tsuruta

  • 4/18/1989: TRIPLE CROWN -- 48 days
  • 10/11/1989: TRIPLE CROWN -- 237 days
  • 1/19/1991: TRIPLE CROWN -- 374 days
  • Jun Akiyama

  • 7/27/2001: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 254 days
  • 1/22/2006: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 230 days
  • 3/1/2009: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 105 days
  • Kane

  • 6/28/1998: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 7/18/2010: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 154 days
  • Kazuchika Okada

  • 2/12/2012: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 125 days
  • 4/7/2013: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 391 days
  • Kazuyuki Fujita

  • 4/9/2001: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 270 days
  • 6/5/2004: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 126 days
  • 7/18/2005: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 82 days
  • Keiji Mutoh

  • 8/16/1992: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 400 days
  • 5/3/1995: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 246 days
  • 1/4/1999: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 340 days
  • 6/8/2001: TRIPLE CROWN -- 261 days
  • 10/27/2002: TRIPLE CROWN -- 119 days
  • 4/27/2008: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 252 days
  • Kensuke Sasaki

  • 8/31/1997: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 216 days
  • 1/4/2000: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 279 days
  • 1/4/2001: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 72 days
  • 3/12/2004: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 16 days
  • 10/9/2004: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 64 days
  • 9/6/2008: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 176 days
  • Kenta Kobashi

  • 7/24/1996: TRIPLE CROWN -- 180 days
  • 6/12/1998: TRIPLE CROWN -- 141 days
  • 2/27/2000: TRIPLE CROWN -- 110 days
  • 3/1/2003: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 735 days
  • Kerry Von Erich

  • 5/6/1984: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 18 days
  • Kevin Nash

  • 11/26/1994: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 358 days
  • 12/27/1998: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 8 days
  • 5/9/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 63 days
  • Kurt Angle

  • 10/22/2000: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 126 days
  • 9/23/2001: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 15 days
  • 12/15/2002: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 105 days
  • 7/27/2003: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 51 days
  • 1/10/2006: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 82 days
  • Lex Luger

  • 7/14/1991: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 230 days
  • 8/4/1997: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 5 days
  • Manabu Nakanishi

  • 5/6/2009: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 45 days
  • Mark Henry

  • 9/18/2011: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 91 days
  • Masahiro Chono

  • 8/8/1998: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 44 days
  • Mick Foley

  • 12/29/1998: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 26 days
  • 1/26/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 20 days
  • 8/22/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • Mitsuharu Misawa

  • 8/22/1992: TRIPLE CROWN -- 705 days
  • 5/26/1995: TRIPLE CROWN -- 364 days
  • 1/20/1997: TRIPLE CROWN -- 466 days
  • 10/31/1998: TRIPLE CROWN -- 83 days
  • 5/2/1999: TRIPLE CROWN -- 181 days
  • 4/15/2001: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 103 days
  • 9/23/2002: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 159 days
  • 12/10/2006: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 448 days
  • Miz

  • 11/22/2010: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 160 days
  • Naomichi Marufuji

  • 9/9/2006: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 92 days
  • Nobuhiko Takada

  • 1/4/1996: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 116 days
  • Randy Orton

  • 8/15/2004: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • 10/7/2007: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 204 days
  • 4/26/2009: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 42 days
  • 6/15/2009: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 90 days
  • 10/4/2009: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 21 days
  • 9/19/2010: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 64 days
  • 5/3/2011: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 75 days
  • 8/14/2011: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 35 days
  • 8/18/2013: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • 10/27/2013: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 161 days
  • 12/15/2013: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • Randy Savage

  • 3/27/1988: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 371 days
  • 4/5/1992: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 149 days
  • 11/26/1995: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 31 days
  • 1/22/1996: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 20 days
  • 4/19/1998: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 7/11/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • Rey Mysterio

  • 4/2/2006: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 112 days
  • 6/20/2010: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • 7/25/2011: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • Ric Flair

  • 11/24/1983: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 118 days
  • 3/23/1984: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 44 days
  • 5/24/1984: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 793 days
  • 8/9/1986: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 412 days
  • 11/26/1987: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 452 days
  • 5/7/1989: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 426 days
  • 1/11/1991: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 171 days
  • 1/19/1992: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 77 days
  • 9/1/1992: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 41 days
  • 12/27/1993: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 111 days
  • 4/21/1994: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 87 days
  • 12/27/1995: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 26 days
  • 2/11/1996: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 71 days
  • 3/14/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • Ricky Steamboat

  • 2/20/1989: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 76 days
  • Riki Choshu

  • 7/12/1989: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 29 days
  • 8/19/1990: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 129 days
  • 1/4/1992: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 225 days
  • Rob Van Dam

  • 6/11/2006: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 22 days
  • Rock

  • 11/15/1998: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 44 days
  • 1/24/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 2 days
  • 2/15/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 41 days
  • 4/30/2000: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 21 days
  • 6/25/2000: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 119 days
  • 2/25/2001: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 35 days
  • 7/21/2002: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 35 days
  • 1/27/2013: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 70 days
  • Ron Garvin

  • 9/25/1987: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 62 days
  • Ron Simmons

  • 8/2/1992: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 150 days
  • Salman Hashimikov

  • 5/25/1989: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 48 days
  • Satoshi Kojima

  • 2/16/2005: TRIPLE CROWN -- 502 days
  • 2/20/2005: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 83 days
  • 10/11/2010: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 85 days
  • Scott Norton

  • 9/23/1998: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 103 days
  • 3/17/2001: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 23 days
  • Sgt. Slaughter

  • 1/19/1991: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 64 days
  • Shawn Michaels

  • 3/31/1996: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 231 days
  • 1/19/1997: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 25 days
  • 11/9/1997: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 140 days
  • 11/17/2002: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 28 days
  • Sheamus

  • 12/13/2009: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 70 days
  • 6/20/2010: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 91 days
  • 4/1/2012: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 210 days
  • Shinsuke Nakamura

  • 12/9/2003: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 58 days
  • 1/4/2008: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 114 days
  • 9/27/2009: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 218 days
  • Shinya Hashimoto

  • 9/20/1993: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 196 days
  • 5/1/1994: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 367 days
  • 4/29/1996: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 489 days
  • 2/23/2003: TRIPLE CROWN -- 171 days
  • Stan Hansen

  • 6/8/1990: TRIPLE CROWN -- 39 days
  • 7/27/1990: TRIPLE CROWN -- 176 days
  • 1/28/1992: TRIPLE CROWN -- 207 days
  • 3/4/1995: TRIPLE CROWN -- 83 days
  • Steve Austin

  • 3/29/1998: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 91 days
  • 6/29/1998: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 90 days
  • 3/28/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 56 days
  • 6/28/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 55 days
  • 4/1/2001: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 175 days
  • 10/8/2001: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 62 days
  • Steve Williams

  • 7/28/1994: TRIPLE CROWN -- 86 days
  • Sting

  • 7/7/1990: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 188 days
  • 2/29/1992: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 134 days
  • 3/11/1993: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 6 days
  • 12/28/1997: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 11 days
  • 2/22/1998: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 56 days
  • 4/26/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 9/12/1999: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 43 days
  • Sycho Sid

  • 11/17/1996: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 63 days
  • 2/17/1997: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 34 days
  • Tadao Yasuda

  • 2/16/2002: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 48 days
  • Takashi Sugiura

  • 12/6/2009: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 581 days
  • Takeshi Morishima

  • 3/2/2008: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 188 days
  • Takeshi Rikio

  • 3/5/2005: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 245 days
  • Tatsumi Fujinami

  • 5/8/1988: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 19 days
  • 6/24/1988: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 285 days
  • 12/26/1990: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 22 days
  • 3/4/1991: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 306 days
  • 4/4/1994: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 27 days
  • 4/4/1998: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 126 days
  • Terry Gordy

  • 6/5/1990: TRIPLE CROWN -- 3 days
  • 7/17/1990: TRIPLE CROWN -- 10 days
  • Togi Makabe

  • 5/3/2010: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 161 days
  • Toshiaki Kawada

  • 10/22/1994: TRIPLE CROWN -- 133 days
  • 5/1/1998: TRIPLE CROWN -- 42 days
  • 1/22/1999: TRIPLE CROWN -- 7 days
  • 2/24/2002: TRIPLE CROWN -- 32 days
  • 9/6/2003: TRIPLE CROWN -- 529 days
  • Triple H

  • 8/23/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 22 days
  • 9/26/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 49 days
  • 1/3/2000: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 118 days
  • 5/21/2000: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 35 days
  • 3/17/2002: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 35 days
  • 9/2/2002: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 76 days
  • 12/15/2002: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 280 days
  • 12/14/2003: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 91 days
  • 9/12/2004: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 85 days
  • 1/9/2005: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 84 days
  • 10/7/2007: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 4/27/2008: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 210 days
  • 2/15/2009: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 70 days
  • Ultimate Warrior

  • 4/1/1990: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 293 days
  • Undertaker

  • 11/27/1991: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 6 days
  • 3/23/1997: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 133 days
  • 5/23/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 36 days
  • 5/19/2002: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 63 days
  • 4/1/2007: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 37 days
  • 3/30/2008: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 30 days
  • 10/4/2009: WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 140 days
  • Vader

  • 4/24/1989: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 31 days
  • 8/10/1989: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 374 days
  • 1/17/1991: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 46 days
  • 7/12/1992: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 21 days
  • 12/30/1992: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 71 days
  • 3/17/1993: WCW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 285 days
  • 3/6/1999: TRIPLE CROWN -- 57 days
  • 10/30/1999: TRIPLE CROWN -- 120 days
  • Vince McMahon

  • 9/14/1999: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 6 days
  • Yokozuna

  • 4/4/1993: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 1 days
  • 6/13/1993: WWE WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP -- 280 days
  • Yoshihiro Takayama

  • 9/7/2002: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 16 days
  • 5/2/2003: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 185 days
  • Yoshinari Ogawa

  • 4/7/2002: GHC HEAVYWEIGHT -- 153 days
  • Yuji Nagata

  • 4/5/2002: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 392 days
  • 4/13/2007: IWGP HEAVYWEIGHT -- 178 days
  • Comments