GENEALOGY‎ > ‎

MARRIAGES

 
 

The town folk of Chatsworth, Charlotte and Germanville

***********

Sources: " Sands of Time-150 Years Around Chatsworth, Illinois"

Transcribed from the "Chatsworth Plaindealer"

 

 

 

1894-1980

***********

1894

Groom Bride Date

Joel Strawn Clara Belle McCrystal September 26

1895

William Felt Ada Pearson January 1

Phillip A. Koerner Katie Shafer

John Oliver Katie Miller January 29

1896

Patrick Lawless Ella Ryan January 15

Michael Murphy Mayme Carney April 9

1901

J.Adam Ruppel Emma Arends April 25   Photo

Sol Swartzwalder Alice Entwistle

Edmond Farney Katherine Feeney October 28

1902

P.H. McGreal Margaret Carney February 5

John Gelmers Kate Ellinger February 5

Martin Kerrins Sara Sullivan September 6

Patrick J. Lawless Kate Kerrins December 19

Edwin Ross Stoutemyer Nellie B. Sterns December 25

1903

Edward Monahan Nannie Bryant September 9

John Sleeth Carol Fletcher

1904

Roy Bennett Bertha Cook March 2

Louis Bork Tenie Meisenhelder May 4

John Kurtenbach Elizabeth Desire August 31

Andrew Eby Mrs. Kate Oliver September 28

Bruno Schroen Bertha Wurmnest October 9

1905

Gilbert Perkins Amelia Berlet January 25

Agga Haren Lena Voss

Frank Herr Odessa Wade October 10

Arthur Culkin Blanche Trunk October 11

1906

Henry Williams Minnie Schade February 15 

John Monahan Helena Trunk

Richard Weller Mary A. Storr February 27 

George Watson Mary Kurtenbach 

Thomas Bergan Catherine McGuire September 11 

Chester Bayston Myrtle Askew December 27

1907

Frederick Shafer Rosa Hoppert February 14 

Fred Bork Marie Williams March 26 

Henry Hornickel Stella Krieder October 12 

Owen Kurtenbach Margaret Carney October 22 

Jess Hanna Edna Gardner November 21 

Joseph Wittler Stella Moore December 26 

1908

William Haley Gertrude Reising January 29

Edward Shafer Hilda Grosenbach January 30

Frank Hummel Lena Hornickel February 22

William Cording Nevada Fitzhenry September 1

Ray C. Marr Grace Caughey

Earl Harrington Mabel Dalton October 21

Arthur Netherton Emily Gedelman

1909

Arthur Pearson Jennie Felt

Elmer Pearson Marie Stevens January 26

Albert Koehler Hortense Blaine February 4

Louis L. Puffer Lillie Hess

Antone Kemnetz Anna Hornstein February 17

Gilbert Dueringer Edna Arends March 3

Charles B. Schroen Eva Knight March 17

Charles Shafer Nellie Glabe June 2

Nicholas Mootz Katheryn Farley August 3

1910

Groom Bride Date

Edward Moore Etta Blackmore February 10

Jerry Rosendahl Reika Ortlepp February 15

Louis Fraher Nellie Baldwin November 1

William Lee Marie Eiben December 14

Omer Lindquist Velma Meisenhelder December 28

1911

Albert Schade Lavella Hummel February 28

Arthur Heinhorst Margaret Harms June 7

Fred Klehm Frances Becker

Herman Walters Winifred Gerdes

1912

John Gingerich Mayme Penwitt

William Quinn Lucy Reinhardt August 6

Henry Stehle Sophia Hornstein

Robert Rosenboom Olga Traeger September 29

1913

Joseph Endres Katherine Dietz January 18

John Gerdes Helen Wolken

Fred Warner Emma Glabe October 22

J.Wilber Edwards Selma Harms November 5

1915

Luther Sharp Viola shols January 13

Wallace Wallrich Mary Dehm February 16

Joseph Kemnetz Elizabeth Hornickel February 24

Joseph Miller Christine Brown June 16

John Boughton Julia Rose

Earl Watson Ethel Milstead July 6

Martin Brown Ruth Ellyn Cameron

William J. Kueffner Clara Crawford September 8

T. Jerome Baldwin Gladys Shafer October 20

1917

Clarence Endres Grace Frieden January 17

Walter Grosenbach Reka Debuhr

Paul Trunk Laura Kratz April 28

William Turner Marcia O'Toole April 28

Charles Jensen Louise Rosemboom May 10

John Baldwin Gladys Ryan May 30

John Beagle Vina Crites August 27

Conrad Heppe Opal Taylor

1918

A.O. Hill Elsie Linn January 1

Everett King Florence Hahn January 8

Elmer Grosenbach Viola King February 2

Theodore Derr Clara Haberkorn February 5

William Tinker Elizabeth Wisthuff February 1

Edward Game Clara Schade February 23

Frank Knoll Emma Bruns February 12

Clyde Watson Madge Entwistle June 5

1919

Charles Hubly Arvilla Murphy February 26

Charles Schade Esther Walter September 25

1920

Groom Bride Date

Wesley Bryden Rosina Weisser January 6

Jerry Rosendahl Gladys Milstead February 10

Harry Rosendahl America Kinnett February 11

Clarence Shols Florence Miller February 4

Dr. J.W. Ford Hazel Murtaugh February 5

Frank Kaiser Mary O'Neil April 7

Edward Herr Aurelia Haberkorn April 15

Ezra Shols Eva Glabe May 26

Burl Norman Agnes Slater January 2

Ernest Kersten Rachel Glabe June 16

John Kane Eileen Trunk June 15

Leo Snyde Josephine Kurtenbach September 1

Harry Felt Marie Newman November 27

1921

William Taylor Ethel Eaker

Joseph Hummel Rosannah Crites January 24

Adolph Haberkorn Mary Donavan October 12

Jesse Herr Irene Eddy

Edward Bouhl Nellie Fischer November 23

Clare Koehler Dorothy Mackey November 15

Albert Gerbracht Lorraine Miller November 24

Wayne Taylor Clara Rowcliffe December 7

H.G. Flessner Emma dalton December 5

1922

Otis Baker Gladys Hill April 19

Dan Cunnington Mary Ruehl June 24

Clarence Pearson Maebelle Lear November 15

Floyd Wilson Mabel Moore December 8

1923

Alvin Brown Laura Moore February 26

Lester Hubly Mary Monahan April 4

Clarence McKinley Alice Milstead

John Brown Christine Hornickel April 28

James Slown Gladys Gerbracht

William Shols Alice Glabe June 6

Clem Spence Hattie Loudermilk June 16

Harvey Bargman Annabel Warder July 4

Bert Munsell Ruth Glabe September 5

1924

Frederick Flessner Mabel Klehm December 7

Charles Stevens Margaret Van Alstyne November 20

Paul Lange Bernice Marxmiller December 24

John Bouhl Gladys Gillette

William J. Flessner Maude Bitner February 17

Dr. Charles Christie Esther Freehill June 14

Phil Koehler Elva Erdman

Gustave Hornickel Mae Smith September 16

William zorn Edith Wells October 11

Edward Roberts Margaret Knittles October 11

George Miller Verna Barber October 22

1925

Henry thorndyke Beulah Perkins February 12

Dr. H.M. Sheely Linda Hanna April 23

Cecil Wilkerson Mary Wells May 5

Kenneth Porterfield Fern Felt May 15

George Sterrenberg Ethel Flessner June 16

J. Carl Law Dula Newman June 20

Herbert J. Kuntz Anna Lear September 30

Charles Miller Merna Borgman November 14

1926

Groom Bride Date

Henry Haberkorn Dorothy Schade February 10

William Henrichs Mrs.Anna Kemnetz April 9

Joseph Rebholz Mary Margaret Ortman May 25

Clinton Seright Mary Lawless June 10

Stephen Herr Marrie Ryan

Lester Overacker Marie Albee October 18

Jesse Moore Mrs.Mary Facius October 18

Irvin Teeter Martha Hammond December 11

1927

Henry Martin Viola Bargman January 9

John Thorndyke Hilda Frieden

Elmer McNutt Eula Hahn October 10

Silas Quick Dorothy Kewley November 10

Albert Wisthuff Esther Schmitt November 25

1928

Jesse Pearson Cora Strochacker January 15

Elvin Pearson Mabel Ford February 17

Harold Albee Marietta Perkins May 19

Albert Shafer Gladys Pearson August 12

James Mauritzen Tersea Hayes

1929

Leonard French Bertha Harry March 23

Earl Askew Lillian Page March 20

Clifford Stebbins Georgia Marxmiller April 17

Howard Pearson Lillian Drillings June 13

Bernard Schroeder Mary Seright June 22

Raymond Martin Norma Gillette October 19

Russell Gillette Goldie Lear October 19

Raymond Stadler Julie Reising

1930

Russell Hammond Helen Rudd May 3

August Crites Millie Doty May 18

Harold Hoppler Gertrude Dorsey June 16

Donald Askew Evelyn schade June 18

Willis Pearson Velma Klehm July 26

Clarence Bennett Mae Raboin August 16

John boyle Margaret Lawless November 12

Arnold Immke Mae Haren December 25

1931

Raymond Rosenberger Wilma Branz February 14

Russell Heald Wilhelmina Bork October 24

Paul Gillette Edna Lee December 6

Lloyd Doran Frances Smith December 31

1932

Clifton Sleeth Genevieve Perkins September 11

Robert Ashman Christiana Sterrenberg December 9

1933

Ben Brough Arlene Schade February 11

Russell Edwards Viola Fulk March 7

Eugene Gillette Viola Lee March 4

Alec Schroeder Irene Sterrenberg June 28

John T. Franey Maybelle Marr June 30

Robert Rosenboom Mrs.Kathryn Bork July 14

John Clement Kane Irene Snyder November 11

Raphael McGreal Hazel Meeker December 2

1934

Groom Bride Date

Archie Perkins Myrtle Bailey February 11

Clarence Schroen Carolyn Hornickel February 16

Lloyd Kemnetz Irene Hummel March 31

James Baldwin Crystal Thompson

Ray Farber Kathryn Monahan May 24

Richard Bennett Helen Garber June 9

Clifford McGreal Ursula Koch June 14

Ray Ellinger Anna Mae Rosendahl December 4

Clyde Wilson Delphia Weaver December 8

1935

Gottlieb Tornowski Agnes Moore January 17

Fred Kyburz Lenore Griffith

Harold Pearson Rosa White June 15

James Brown Dulva White June 15

Leslie Hanna Evon Cording December 14

Richard Ashman Dorothy Bargman December 19

Elton Finefield Hazel Monahan December 31

1936

Fred Bitner Mrs.anna Perkins

Burnell Perkins Wilma Edwards

M.E. Franey Mrs.Minnie Metzen February 1

George Hoppler Evelyn Dorsey February 4

Henry Schafer Grace Flessner February 15

Carl Miller Mrs. Elsie Hill June 6

Claude Freehill Marjorie Bergan June 13

Roy Harms Mabel Bayston June 27

Curtis Crews Edna Cole August 3

Thomas Lawless Ruth Tarpy August 12

Howard Trinkle Elma Shafer November 7

1937

Jerome Kiley Genevieve Monahan January 9

Burnell Watson Ruth McEvoy January 27

Raymond Billingsly Bernice Gerdes February 4

Charles Culkin Nellie Kurtenbach April 10

Virgil Culkin Dorothy Rosenboom June 5

Everett Collins Eleanor Shaw

John Marion Roberts Marjorie Hanna

Burnell Henrichs Bernice Wallrich August 12

Glenn Franey Fern Cline August 7

LaRoy Bayston Faye Scott August 21

Floyd Sharp Esther Bargman November 24

Robert Koehler Evelyn Railsbach December 28

Lloyd Gillette Dorothy Bennett December 31

1938

Frank Albright Alice Mae Harrington June 11

Albert Saathoff Dorothy Tate June 7

Kenneth Hanson Johanna endres September 3

Burdell Gardner Bernadine McEvoy September 11

Emory Gable Alvina Grosenbach September 8

Roy Bennett Anna Adams September 11

Vernon Hamilton Myrtle Perkins October 21

George Smith Margaret Wilson November 6

Rev. A.E.Kalkwarf Josephine Hummel

Louis Drendel Evelyn Carney

Anton Gerdes Florence Carlson

A.M. Mooney Bernice Kratz December 27

1939

Groom Bride Date

Francis Feeley Margaret Drilling June 1

Roscoe Read Mildred Lee June 4

Clarence Ruppel Edith Rasmussen July 1

D.E. Rotrammel Lucille Bork July 16

Leo Kerrins Josephine Hanley August 29

Glenn Christian Lorine Dietz September 11

Russell Lindquist Marie Flessner December 7

1940

Henry Sterrenberg Mrs.Golda Sterrenberg January 17

Frank Kyburz Evelyn Griffith February 18

Marvin Cole Virginia Perkins March 1

Joe Stout Donalda Brown March 16

Ward Collins Doris Ribordy April 6

Leonard Kerber Ruth Clark April 12

Vern Kurtenbach Gertrude Albee June 8

Emmet Casson Marie Culkin July 13

Clifford Sterrenberg Joan Grosenbach August 10

Albert Endres Margaret Granacher August 17

Paul Henrichs Corine Yount August 15

Glen Gibb Emily Purdum August 31

Kenneth Rosenboom Arlene Shafer September 15

Geral Miller Phoebe Harms October 3

Wesley Klehm Madie Sharp October 3

Alfred Hitch Edna Heinz October 6

Raymond Goodrich Helen Fraher

C.O. Finnegan Leona Martis December 28

1941

Lee Maplethorpe Myra Tayler January 1

Wayne Cording Irene Tinker January 1

Ellery Perkins Margery Hoff March 29

Charles Edwards Alberta Hornickel May 24

George Saathoff Evelyn Eichorst May 31

Durward Thompson Mary Frances Fraher May 31

Joseph Wittler Josephine Endres June 21

Donald Bergen Kathleen Healy June 24

Francis Rebholz Geraldine Benway June 21

Paul Trunk Lois Lockner June 28

Robert Kroeger Gertrude Nimbler September 27

Joseph Monahan Esther Monahan November 10

Leon Sharp Bertha Friedman December 15

Donald Gerdes Luvern VanDerryt December 21

1942

Roscoe Runyon Irene Lear January 2

LaVerne Dehm Henrietta Henrichs January 10

Dale Nettingham Arlyne Hemken January 25

William Sterrenberg Cecele Bergan February 7

Raymond Gerbracht Hazel Sims July 19

Quenton Freehill Loretta Cline

Charles O'Hern,Jr. Mary Jane Baldwin April 11

Richard K. Weller Eileen Brady November 27

1943

Groom Bride Date

John Feely Marjorie Ribordy June 5

Harold Finefield Ruth Metz July 10

Glenn Dehm Marilyn Wilson August 21

Clarence Bayston Irene Hornstein

Roy Perkins Darlene Zander

Hubert Gerth Harriet Wilkerson December 31

1944

H.P. Rose Margaret Borgman January 29

Lowell Flessner Catherine Kemnetz March 19

Roy Stamm Florence Grosenbach May 13

Floyd Kurtenbach Ida niesen June 17

Lyle Wahls Vivian Grosenbach December 3

1946

Kenneth Somers Delores Kane July 20

Robert Milstead Eloise Bork November 17

Raymond Wallrich Lois Wilson December 7

1947

Francis Sandoval Elaine Schade February 1

James Hubly Ruah Lase February 3

Nevoy Hummel Bernice Flack February 4

George Kinate Evelyn Pearson

Jerome Rebholz Evelyn Law February 15

Boyd Crews Lucille Luckett

Stanley Wilson Mrs. Mabel O'Neil

Rufus Curtis Nellie Weaver February 22

Joseph Hubly Ruth Dugger

Raymond Davis Florence Endres March 1

Berdell Galloway Annetta saathoff March 16

Harold Hornickel Regina Swanick April 19

Charles Seegmiller Barbara Clester June 1

Donald Robertson Lorraine Shade July 6

William Hoppler Marianna Haberkorn July 15

R.I. Donavan Mary Ruth Hubly June 28

J.Swanson Lois Sterrenberg August 8

Dr.John Langstaff Ruth Ford October 6

Noble Pearson Dorothy Saathoff

1948

Albert Bode Loretta Endres February 3

Elmer Dassow,Jr. Dorothy Wagenseller June 6

Lloyd Thompson Betty Jane Kohler June 12

Glenn Smith June Brydon June 6

Clarence Culkin Elizabeth Aberle June 26

Elvin Pearson Mrs. Viola Luke October 1

Clair Zorn Maxine Hornickel November 21

Homer Herink Margaret Shell December 24

Glen Schroen Rita McNichols

1949

Groom Bride Date

James Rebholz Gloria Ann Benway June 11

Donald Rieger Delores Monahan June 28

Allen Gerdes Joyce Bennett August 28

Estel Gregory Esther Sanchen

Frank Kaiser Jane Owens October 29

1950

Donald Day June Koerner July 30

Leo Hubly Vera Lawless August 12

Robert Hubly Dorothy Martin September 16

Glenn McKinley Sherry Shoemaker October 8

George Ackerman Lila Cording October 7

James Haberkorn Shirely Hoelscher October 18

1951

S.J. Porterfield Mrs. Mabel Haase January 3

Earl Thorndyke Iris Dennewitz January 2

H.A. Koehler Irene Hitch January 20

Thomas Dunsheath Dorothy Jean Herr

Dale Kimmel Mrs. Ounita Walle August 18

Robert McGlynn Mary Margaret Herr August 25

Paul Wagner Sherry Hummel November 25

Jack heiken Judy Alberts November 24

Ralph Dassow Amanda Dethloff November 22

Joseph Smith Kathryn Isenberg November 24

1952

Alex Casey Helen Zorn February 23

Gene Corban Phyllis Pearson March 23

Dr. H.L. Lockner Mrs. Rose Fortna April 17

1953

John Friedman Betty Grieder February 22

DeWayne Frechette Arladene Pearson August 29

Sam Tauber Verla Biggart October 9

Allen Edwards Pauline Brantley November 18

Delmer Chayer Rachel Hevener November 14

1954

Eugene Gillette Clara Scanlon January 24

Donald Haberkorn Lucille Hornstein March 2

William Livingston Mrs. Nellie Curtis June 26

Wesley Bender Bernice Cohernour June 27

Leslie Clair Schade Sylvia Morrison August 15

Russell Wagner Dolores Haberkorn September 4

Roy Bennett Mrs. Emma Ballou September 7

Neil Hornickel Patricia Ferguson September 19

James Edwards Shirley Lang November 7

Darrell Beehn Goldie Hornstein November 14

1955

Groom Bride Date

Richard Rosenboom Carol Forney January 16

Ronald Wisthuff Lois Roesti April 24

E.R. Stoutemyer Louise Plaster June 2

Roger Coventry Suzanne Livingston June 18

William Dennewitz Norma Meimeyer July 10

Lloyd Aberle Carol Martin August 7

Lloyd Voss Mrs. Fern McKinley September 11

Frank Livingston Jane Burt November 13

Gerald Bartlett Lila Steidinger November 27

1956

Donald Snow Donna Forney May 6

John Q. Monahan Mary Theresa Hubly June 16

Dale Irwin Darlene Patton August 12

William Hoelscher Rochelle Conger August 12

Ivan Bell Beulah Houser November 17

1957

Lauren Blair Fern Branz January 6

Richard Nickrent Lena Brown December 5

Floyd Rhode Joan Hubly December 28

Paul Sloter Joyce Hoeger December 28

Robert Dehm Mary Ann Mauritzen December 26

1958

Marion Lindquist Mary Ann Poplett January 26

Otis Hurt Judy Dickman May 31

Robert Fields Runell Curtis June 11

Glen Pearson Zoe Gerdes September 7

Rollin Scott Elsie Bradley October 31

1959

Harold Aberle Donna Leonard January 10

Ronald Deany Sue Culkin January 24

Max Moore Linda Allen August 15

John Hubly Patricia Elliott November 7

1960

James Perkins Joanne Bayston January 17

Jerry Barrett  Carolyn Blasingam   February 20

Grant Conibear Marianne Muller March 24

Robert Lawless Ellen Cavanagh June 4

Albert Bryant Jean Ann Fuoss June 4

John T. Franey Teresa Hahn June 11

David Frye Patricia McGreal June 11

James B. Favorite Kay Sargeant June 16

Havard Bargman Sally Kay Butcher June 24

Ivan Diller Barbara Ford July 3

Darwin Bayston Madge Nance August 14

William Fortna Mrs. Nola Muller October 8

Richard Witte Helen Kuntz December 30

John Wilson Joan Hanson December 31

 
1961

John Heiken Mrs. Mildred Bartlett January 1

Richard Long Carol Sharp February 11

Donald Weber Marietta Henrichs March 12

Peter Freehill Patricia Fortna June 3

Delmar Hoelscher Mary Welch June 24

Robert Tinker Carleen Gullett August 27

Robert Stadler Margaret Lasier September 16

Carl Shade Carol Donley November 19

1962

George Davis Judy Conibear January 27

Gene simon Peggy Postlewaite June 5

Kenneth Sharp Angie Anderson May 13

Richard Schuldt Sandra Shafer June 23

1963

Hiram Steidinger Mae Shafer February 7

Harold Lindley Kay Irwin June 9

Larry Neuzel Leona Jo Kyburz June 16

1964

Dale Miller Virginia Johnson January 5

Boyd Hummel Sandra Hendron August 1

1965

Paul Harms Lois Kyburz

William Walker Pam Tacconi Feburary 24

1968

Rodney Schlabowski Brenda Johnson January 10

Paul Barnard Leona Conibear April 7

Kenneth Ashman Joy Schlemmer October 27

Richard Kirchner Judy Kurtenbach March 9

1969

James Bell Donna Trunk

Donald Wilson Linda Harvey July 13

Gary whitney Margaret Scher August 15

H.G. Knoll Mary Weber December 29

1970

Larry Gerdes Kathy Ortlepp March 7

John Harris Alice June Pool March 28

Tim Agner Priscilla Lang May 17

James Koehler Ellen Kurtenbach June 1

Tom Emling Nancy Kyburz June 27

Paul McLoughlin Mrs. Mildred Cline

1972

Frank Dul,Jr. Beverly Bailey March 12

1973

John Hall Mrs. Lavern Gerdes

1975

Charles Kemmer Patricia Harding January 11

Mark Kerber Diane Hubly December 27

1976

William Fortna Mrs.Marilyn Groskreutz June 19

John Fox Susan Kyburz June 20

Steve Endres Kim Thomson August 14

Mark Rieger Mary Jo Aberle August 28

Thomas Livingston Tammy Jo Steidinger October 30

Greg Shafer Lorie Hornickel December 11

1977

Tom Boma Barbara Kelly January 1

John Brown Kay Sargeant Favorite January 29

Don Nettleingham Vickie Kietzman

Mick Branz Karen Maubach May 11

Richard Kurtenbach Karen Flessner May 21

Mark Zorn Rita Hoover June 18

Henry Klehm Sharon Crowe June 11

John Rehmer Ellen Milstead July 2

Joe Friedman Cheri Byerly July 10

David Rayson Ruby Haberkorn July 12

Larry Ellinger Rhonda Lade July 30

Jeff Dehm Flora Kyburz August 7

Bruce Abney Anita Runyon August 13

Allen Edwards, Jr. Diane Hahn August 20

Rick Sharp Candice Stahl September 18

Mike Hanauer Cindy Kapper October 22

Chuck Dennewitz Laura Simonton November 26

Ron Galloway Jeanetta Durham December 3

Douglas Stamm,Jr. Rita Dunn December 31

1978

Douglas Emmett Teresa Lowery February 25

Michael Brand Eva Maria Beck May 25

Lee Livingston Nancee Nickrent June 17

Dale Diller Merry Bowman July 8

Randy Perkins Jean Ellen Reid

Raymond Gerdes Nancy Zeedyk July 29

John Reinitz Karen McDonald August 5

Robert Honegger Barbara Schroen August 12

David Brand Vicky Hurt August 26

James Rebholz,Jr. Connie Immke September 16

Raymond Stehle Loretta Shell September 15

Paul Kyburz Sheilah Nelson October 1

Michael Zimmerman Jeanette haberkkorn November 11

David Costello Audrey Lancor December 2

Louis Glascock Donna Higgins December 30

1979

Wayne Shols Karen Kessinger April 7

Jeffory Barker Martha Moroney April 14

Michael Scott Jeanne Gillette July 7

Stephen Umland Rosemarie Hornickel October 20

Robert Fortna Marie Shepherd November 3

1980

Rick Hardesty Robin Lade January 5

Harry Johnson Kay Fieger January 19

Douglas Myers Gale Dehm February 23

Paul Bauman Kim Ready March 30

Wayne Ashman Debra Roberts March 14

Paul Neubauer Melanie Irwin June 7

Roger Jennings Janet Augsburger June 22

Douglas Carver Kathy Kelly July 19

Greg Hamilton Rose Marie Haskins August 9

Randy Zorn Natalie Petruska July 26

Patrick Murphy Linda Clark August 27

Loren Stiles Lori Friedman November 1

Frank Kemnetz Suzanne Davis November 8



These are other marriages of Chatsworth Citizens that I have found.
Location of record will be cited.
Use back button to return to this page.



***************
E. A. SIMMONS of Chatsworth, IL m. Anna G. MURRAY of Hawkinsville Feb. 19,1867. 
http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~nyschuyl/MonMarr.html


*************

From: A Quarterly Publication of Kankakee Valley Genealogical Society Nov. 1989

1877 Marriage notices taken from the Kankakee Gazette

Bride Groom Where from Date

Lena Heilman Geo. J. Walter Kankakee/Chatsworth 9/77

 
**********************************

Also, use the "Search this site" by using surname only to find marriage records in the "Files from the Chatsworth Plaindealer" pages that are not on this list.