Tournament


FALL TOURNAMENT INFORMATION:
TOURNAMENT FINALS at BATAVIA 
TIMES/FIELDS/DATES of Games are Subject to change!

2014 Tournament Committee:  Aaron (Felicity), Andrew (Bethel), Craig (WB)
LOCATIONS FOR 2014 FALL TOURNAMENTS
U6 Burg.Ham.WB - Bracket is below
                                                      U7 girls - Hamersville                                       U7 boys - Amelia
                                                      U8 girls - Goshen                                             U8 boys - Williamsburg
                                                      U9 girls - Williamsburg                                     U9 boys - Western Brown
                                                      U10 girls - New Richmond                               U10 boys - Felicity 
                                                      U11 girls - Amelia                                             U11 boys - Bethel
                                                      U12 girls - CNE                                                U12 boys - New Richmond
                                                      U14 girls - Felicity                                            U14 boys - Hamersville 
2 and Out format - Final Game also!
All teams will be PLACED/SEEDED!

If a younger team plays up they will be placed in the #3 slot. - This decision must be made by September 25th.

 

$1.00 PARKING

at ALL Parks for Tournaments!

 

 All Finals at BATAVIA for 2014!



TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!  IF ANY CHANGES DO HAPPEN THEY WILL BE POSTED!


Friday

6:00

Williamsburg / Amiott

WB / Gregery

Field 1

 

6:00

WB / Simpson

Hammersville / Lawson

Field 2

Saturday

10:00

Hammersville/Corbin

WB / Maham

Field 1

 

11:00

Williamsburg / Bauer

WB / Parker

Field 2

Sunday

1:00

Williamsburg / Bainum

Hammersville / Corbin

Field 1

 

1:00

WB / Maham

Williamsburg / Bauer

Field 2

 

2:00

WB / Parker

Williamsburg / Amiott

Field 1

 

2:00

WB / Gregery

Hammersville / Lawson

Field 2

 

3:00

WB / Simpson

Williamsburg / Bainum

Field 1


Congratulations
BOYS
U7b (2 games): 1st place - Goshen-Settlemayer; 2nd place - Hamersville-Fite
U8b: 1st place - NR-Manning; 2nd place - Bethel-Weis
U9b: 1st place - WB-Akers; 2nd place - NR-Gooch
U10b (2 games): 1st place - Hamersville-Cunningham; 2nd place - Goshen-Lengyel
U11b (2 games): 2nd place - Bethel-Weis; 1st place - CNE-Yeager
U12b: 1st place - NR-Story; 2nd place - Amelia-Bailey
U14b (2 games): 1st place - Bethel-Pryor; 2nd place- Bethel-Fischer
GIRLS
U7g (2 games): 1st place - Batavia-Layman; 2nd place - NR-Fender
U8g: 1st place - NR-Schuster; 2nd place - Wmsbg-Earley
U9g (2 games): 1st place - WB-Becht; 2nd place - WB-Jones
U10g: 1st place - Batavia-Beard; 2nd place - WB-Brinkman
U11g: 1st place - Bethel-Elliott; 2nd place -  Amelia-McDowell
U12g: 1st place - WB-Dunn; 2nd place - CNE-Puckett
U14g (2 games): 1st place - WB-Kursim; 2nd place - NR-Sammons