MICKY YOOCHUN


PREVIEW OF MICKY YOOCHUN SONG SAMPLE DOWN BELOW ^_^

Home

About TVXQ

PICTURES

NEWS

HERO JAEJOONG

MICKY YOOCHUN

UKNOW YUNHO

XIAH JUNSU

MAX CHANGMIN

GOODIES

MORE TVXQ

REFERENCE SITES

MICKY YooChun
Stage Name:
Micky YooChun, 믹키유천 or 秘奇有天 / 秘奇有仟 
Real Name: Park Yoo Chun (박유천, 朴有天)
Birthday: June 4, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul (서울)
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Composing music/lyrics/rap, piano, RCcar driving, tuning
Specialty: Singing, composing
Position: Bass-baritone

FYI:
Knows little English because family immigrated to USA when he was little
Has a little brother named Ricky
Micky is his English name
Micky in Chinese/Mandarin in written characters means "Secret Weapon"
Wants to become the secret weapon in the music industry so stage name is: Micky Yoochun
Composed many songs
Joined TVXQ last
Won through a singing competition in the US and the people pointed him to SM Entertainment
The lazy one in the group ^^
Gave up his American citizenship due to the problem of having to visit US every few years comflicting with tight work schedule. Wants to join others in army in South Korea at age 30.

Get this widget | Share | Track details