MAX CHANGMIN


PREVIOUS SONG SAMPLE OF MAX CHANGMIN DOWN BELOW ^_^

Home

About TVXQ

PICTURES

NEWS

HERO JAEJOONG

MICKY YOOCHUN

UKNOW YUNHO

XIAH JUNSU

MAX CHANGMIN

GOODIES

MORE TVXQ

REFERENCE SITES

MAX ChangMin
Stage Name: ChoiKang ChangMin, 최강창민 or 最强昌珉 
Real Name: Shim Chang Min (심창민, 沈昌珉) 
Birthday: February 18, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul (서울)
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Music, singing, eating
Specialty: Singing, dancing
Position: High vocal (tenor)

Religion: Buddhist

FYI:
Won his place by winning SM's many singing competition/audition (?)
Like Yoochun, was suppose to debut solo but SM placed him into TVXQ
Youngest
Wants to be the Best/Max in the entertainment world so stage name is Max Changmin
LOVES to sleep so really hard to wake him up
Best swimmer and tallest in the group
He has a HUGE appitite XD
Got into one of South Korea's top universities

Get this widget | Share | Track details