2018 Qualifiers

School NameSchool CityWinner First NameWinner Last NameGrade
Ardis G Egan Junior High SchLos AltosCalumBrydon7th
Ashley Falls SchoolSan DiegoShailBhatmuley5th
Basis Independent Silicon ValleySan JoseRohitVasantha7th
Bella Vista Elementary SchoolSan RamonAaronShen4th
Bentley SchoolOaklandAsherPatel6th
Bonita Canyon Elem SchoolIrvineMichaelWen5th
Bret Harte Middle SchoolSan JoseRaymondDai7th
Buchser Middle SchoolSanta ClaraBlakeLevins8th
Bullis Charter SchoolLos AltosNathanielJoffe7th
Burlingame Intermediate SchoolBurlingameDeanBelhoucine8th
Cabrillo Middle SchoolSanta ClaraShreyanMitra7th
California Montessori ProjectOrangevalePranavkrishnaBharanidharan4th
Carmel Valley Middle SchoolSan DiegoNithinChilakapati8th
Cesar Chavez Middle SchoolSn BernrdnoEvanThompson7th
Chaboya Middle SchoolSan JoseAnanthRamaswamy7th
Challenger Elementary School - Strawberry ParkSan JoseAviTomar5th
Challenger School - SunnyvaleSunnyvaleKeshavBalaji8th
Challenger School Berryessa RoadSan JoseAaravBillore8th
Challenger School-AlmadenSan JoseKalebSo5th
Challenger School-ArdenwoodNewarkAnanyaMahadevan6th
Chaparral Elementary SchoolClaremontCarlosHsu Speck6th
Cupertino Middle SchoolSunnyvaleArindamKulkarni7th
David Starr Jordan Middle SchPalo AltoEugeneWei7th
Diablo Vista Middle SchoolDanvilleAhilanEraniyan7th
Diegueno Middle SchoolEncinitasTrevorMaziek7th
Earl Warren Junior High SchoolBakersfieldWilliamEngler8th
East Avenue Middle SchoolLivermoreThomasKelleher8th
Ecole Notre Dame Des VictoiresSan FranciscoJayWilliams8th
El Roble Intermediate SchoolClaremontReginaldWang8th
Evergreen Elementary SchoolSan JoseSumukhVenkatesh6th
Fairmont Private Sch-MableAnaheimWinstonZuo8th
Foothill Country Day SchoolClaremontJeffreyBaek7th
Francis Parker SchoolSan DiegoJeffersonSmith8th
George A Buljan Middle SchoolRosevilleSethVan Pelt8th
Gooden SchoolSierra MadreAldenKoskoff8th
Hillsdale Middle SchoolEl CajonAyadHawa7th
Hoover Elementary SchoolPalo AltoBenjaminYang4th
James Dougherty Elem SchoolDublinJishnuNayak5th
Jane Lathrop Stanford Mid SchPalo AltoLucianZhao7th
Joaquin Miller Middle SchoolSan JoseAnirudhBharadwaj8th
John F Kennedy Middle SchoolCupertinoRishabRagineni8th
John Muir SchoolSan JoseIsaiahSit4th
Lake Center Middle SchoolSanta Fe SpgsCameronMattingly8th
Las Colinas Middle SchoolCamarilloTresorHuyghe6th
Loomis Basin Charter SchoolLoomisMichaelMarovich7th
Marina Middle SchoolSan FranciscoElvinLi8th
Matilija Junior High SchoolOjaiSeanReed8th
Merryhill SchoolMilpitasAnikaKulkarni6th
Miller Creek Middle SchoolSan RafaelAlexHelvig8th
Miraleste Intermediate SchoolRch Palos VrdConnorSpencer8th
Mirman School For The Gifted - LowerLos AngelesArdenHayes4th
Mount Tamalpais SchoolMill ValleyRobRudy8th
Nativity SchoolMenlo ParkIainSemler7th
Newhart Middle SchoolMission ViejoSeanBowles6th
Nueva SchoolHillsboroughAnpingZhu6th
Ocean Grove Charter SchoolPlacervilleJudahKim6th
Old Mill Elementary SchoolMill ValleyScottOlinger5th
Old Mission SchoolSn Luis ObispJacksonSchueckler6th
Our Lady Of The Assumption SchCarmichaelMatthewMellas8th
Palm Desert Charter Middle SchPalm DesertEvanLindemann7th
Palo Verde Elementary SchoolPalo AltoAbhiverIyer5th
Pegasus SchoolHuntingtn BchIanRines6th
Pine Valley Middle SchoolSan RamonMichaelGracer7th
Polytechnic SchoolPasadenaNathanielMarko7th
Quail Run Elementary SchoolSan RamonPaxtonRaffield5th
Quarry Lane SchoolDublinRomalMitr7th
R J Fisher Middle SchoolLos GatosGalenO'Neill8th
Riverside Stem AcademyRiversideShreyashGoli6th
Robert Frost Middle SchoolGranada HillsGriffinAyson8th
Sam H Lawson Middle SchoolCupertinoAshvinLoghashankar8th
San Elijo Middle SchoolSan MarcosDhruvPendharkar7th
School Of The MadeleineBerkeleyRyanHalloran8th
Sequoia Middle SchoolPleasant HillRafaelGutierrez8th
Serrano Middle SchoolMontclairMatthewTorre8th
Seven Hills SchoolWalnut CreekBenMarek6th
Sinaloa Middle SchoolNovatoAnirudhArbatti8th
South Pasadena Middle SchoolS PasadenaLiamWright7th
St Apollinaris SchoolNapaGabrielleGeorge7th
St John's Lutheran SchoolNapaJusticeFaustina8th
St Margaret's Episcopal SchoolSan Juan CapoHaydenMann7th
St Martin Of Tours SchoolLos AngelesEllaGraber6th
St Mary SchoolPalmdaleRamdrickDespabiladeras8th
St Mary SchoolWalnut Creekbenjaminwilliamson8th
St Mary's-All Angels SchoolAliso ViejoLeytonBreese8th
St Simon Parish SchoolLos AltosJesseJordan8th
St Timothy SchoolSan MateoTheodoreBatty7th
Stevenson Ranch Elem SchoolStevenson RnhSawyerWiltfong6th
Stratford Middle School, Raynor ParkSunnyvaleAkshathKandadai6th
Stratford SchoolMission ViejoZacharyVorrath8th
Stratford School-San FranciscoSan FranciscoHadrianBarki7th
Stuart Hall For BoysSan FranciscoTommySmith8th
Sunny Brae Middle SchoolArcataVitoDeMarino6th
The Bishop's SchoolLa JollaEliBrowne7th
Thomas Russell Middle SchoolMilpitasAmyZheng7th
Thomas S Hart Middle SchoolPleasantonSiddharthChittapuram7th
University Prep Academy CsSan JoseAndrewCrabtree8th
Valley Christian Jr High SchSan JoseRileyKong8th
Valley View Middle SchoolSimi ValleyBennettEpstein7th
Valley View Prep Charter SchStocktonDavidZepeda6th
Village SchoolPacific PlsdsLeoCraig6th
Vine AcademyMorgan HillIanSpangler8th
Wangenheim Middle SchoolSan DiegoEllaDorsey8th
William H Crocker Middle SchHillsboroughWilliamHeafey8th
Williams Elementary SchoolSan JoseAarushZarabi5th
Windemere Ranch Middle SchoolSan RamonVenkatRanjan8th