Check out our summary of the 2018-19 Season!

Season Summary  2018 - 19
Coaches:  Sean Trampe, Troy Ruffner, Bobby Hogue, Rob Everett
Managers: Naomi Wyant, Sahara Heronimus, Jordan Slafter, Abby Njus
Ethan Williams, Bayler Poston, Jagger Plevel, Ethan Avidano
Jayden Widler, Mason Fisher, Carter Plowman
Dual Record:  16 Wins  –  6 Losses
Conestoga 48 Lincoln Christian 21 Conestoga 6 Adams Central 61
Conestoga 57 Bishop Neumann 18 Conestoga 43 Team JV 30
Conestoga 53 O. Concordia 21 Conestoga 45 Treynor, IA 24
Conestoga 56 Platteview 24 Conestoga 66 HTRS/PC 12
Conestoga 42 Weeping Water 40 Conestoga 42 West Point 36
Conestoga 36 Raymond Central 39 Conestoga 49 Mt. Michael 18
Conestoga 42 Falls City 36 Conestoga 53 Louisville 21
Conestoga 66 Omaha Gross 12 Conestoga 51 East Butler 16
Conestoga 42 Ord 43 Conestoga 33 O. Concordia 24
Conestoga 24 Central City 56 Conestoga 36 Arlington 45
Conestoga 15 Northwest  62 Conestoga 52 Fort Calhoun 15
SCORE PLACE TOURNAMENT
157 1st of 9 Conestoga Cougar Classic
4-1 2nd of 6 Raymond Central Duals
122.5 4th of 7 Auburn Invite
1-4 5th of 6 Ord Holiday Duals
92 6th of 16 Aquinas Invite
177 3rd of 17 Madison Invite
114 5th of 15 Oakland-Craig Invite
4-1 2nd of 6 DC West Duals
120 2nd of 15 ECNC Invite @ Palmyra
90 7th of 12 B-3 District @ Aurora
10 38th of 45 State Meet @ CHI Heath Center
MEDALISTS
Cougar Classic Dawson Hardesty 1st @ 106 Aquinas Invite Braden Ruffner 2nd @ 113 DC West Duals Braden Ruffner 1st @ 113
Braden Ruffner 1st @ 113 Cesar Sandoval 3rd @ 120 Keaghon Chini 1st @ 126
Cesar Sandoval 1st @ 120 Owen Snipes 3rd @ 182 Hunter Thonen 1st @ 195/220
Keaghon Chini 1st @ 126 Cameron Williams 4th @ 132
Cameron Williams 1st @ 132 ECNC   Invite Cesar Sandoval 1st @ 120
Jacob Dragon 2nd @ 138 Madison Invite Cesar Sandoval 1st @ 120 Dawson Hardesty 2nd @ 106
Hunter Thonen 2nd @ 195 Braden Ruffner 2nd @ 113 Braden Ruffner 2nd @ 113
Owen Snipes 2nd @ 220 Cameron Williams 2nd @ 132 Trace Widler 3rd @ 106
Trace Widler 3rd @ 106 Hunter Thonen 2nd @ 195 Owen Snipes 3rd @ 182
Keaghon Chini 3rd @ 126 Hunter Thonen 3rd @ 195
Raymond Central Duals Cesar Sandoval 1st @ 120 Isaiah Parsons 3rd @ 152 Keaghon Chini 4th @ 126
Cameron Williams 1st @ 132 Dawson Hardesty 4th @ 106
Hunter Thonen 1st @ 195/220 Owen Snipes 4th @ 182 B-3 Districts at Aurora Cesar Sandoval 2nd @ 120
Jacob Dragon 5th @ 138 Dawson Hardesty 4th @ 106
Auburn Invite Cesar Sandoval 1st @ 120 Owen Snipes 4th @ 182
Braden Ruffner 2nd @ 113 Oakland-Craig Invite Hunter Thonen 1st @ 195 Hunter Thonen 4th @ 220
Cameron Williams 2nd @ 132 Dawson Hardesty 2nd @ 106
Owen Snipes 2nd @ 182 Cesar Sanoval 2nd @ 120 Fort Calhoun JV Invite Trace Widler 1st @ 106
Hunter Thonen 2nd @ 195 Cameron Williams 2nd @ 132 Dillon Leffler 4th @ 160
Dawson Hardesty 4th @ 113 Owen Snipes 3rd @ 182
Keaghon Chini 4th @ 126 Anthony Baker 4th @ 106 Weeping Water JV Anthony Baker 2nd @ 106
Jacob Dragon 4th @ 138 Keaghon Chini 5th @ 126 Dillon Leffler 4th @ 160
Jacob Dragon 6th @ 138