charlie burrus's college football rankings

FCS Rankings as of December 19, 2011

Rank Conference Team Record Votes Last
Week's
Rank
This Week's Result
1Missouri ValleyNorth Dakota St.13-11.92961North Dakota St. 35 Georgia Southern 7
2SouthlandSam Houston St14-01.60522Sam Houston St 31 Montana 28
3Missouri ValleyNorthern Iowa10-31.22795
4Big SkyMontana11-31.17074Sam Houston St 31 Montana 28
5SouthernGeorgia Southern11-31.09853North Dakota St. 35 Georgia Southern 7
6Missouri ValleyIllinois St.7-40.89356
7Missouri ValleyYoungstown St.6-50.88417
8Missouri ValleyIndiana St.6-50.78459
9SouthernWofford8-40.74888
10IvyHarvard9-10.707011
11PatriotLehigh11-20.702013
12ColonialMaine9-40.684910
13Big SkyMontana St.10-30.674712
14ColonialTowson9-30.635515
15SouthlandCentral Arkansas9-40.622417
16SouthernAppalachian St.8-40.611914
17ColonialOld Dominion10-30.610216
18Ohio ValleyEastern Kentucky7-50.609719
19ColonialNew Hampshire8-40.602720
20ColonialJames Madison8-50.587023
21SouthernChattanooga5-60.580418
22Great WestSouthern Utah6-50.575722
23Great WestCal Poly SLO6-50.566624
24Big SkyE. Washington6-50.548025
25Missouri ValleySouth Dakota St.5-60.547729
26SouthernFurman6-50.545021
27SouthlandStephen F. Austin6-50.527328
28Big SouthStony Brook9-40.526427
29Missouri ValleySo. Illinois4-70.523132
30Big SkyPortland St.7-40.508126
31Great WestSouth Dakota6-50.495030
32SouthlandNorthwestern St5-60.493331
33Missouri ValleyMissouri St.2-90.476337
34ColonialDelaware7-40.469934
35SouthernSamford6-50.454733
36Great WestNorth Dakota8-30.454135
37Ohio ValleyMurray St.7-40.444738
38Ohio ValleyTennessee Tech7-40.442940
39SouthernThe Citadel4-70.427136
40Big SkyWeber St.5-60.418939
41Big SouthLiberty7-40.417642
42Big SkySacramento St.4-70.416641
43IvyBrown7-30.407744
44Ohio ValleyJacksonville St.7-40.405643
45PatriotHoly Cross6-50.382745
46SouthlandMcNeese St6-50.352748
47PatriotGeorgetown8-30.347154
48ColonialMassachusetts5-60.346547
49Mid-EasternNorfolk St.9-30.343549
50IndTexas St.6-60.343151
51Big SkyN. Arizona4-70.342946
52Mid-EasternBethune-Cookman8-30.342750
53Ohio ValleyTennessee-Martin5-60.340853
54SWACJackson St.9-20.339252
55NortheastAlbany8-40.337157
56Missouri ValleyWestern Illinois2-90.327761
57Big SouthCoastal Carolina7-40.322456
58Great WestUC-Davis4-70.318358
59NortheastDuquesne9-20.316960
60SouthernElon5-60.316055
61ColonialWilliam & Mary5-60.310659
62ColonialRhode Island3-80.301262
63IndSouth Alabama6-40.295463
64Ohio ValleyTennessee St.5-60.281864
65PioneerDrake9-20.276066
66Mid-EasternS. Carolina St.7-40.273965
67SWACAlabama St.8-30.271867
68ColonialRichmond3-80.267068
69PatriotBucknell6-50.266969
70Ohio ValleyEastern Illinois2-90.261070
71Mid-EasternHampton7-40.244872
72IvyYale5-50.244674
73NortheastBryant7-40.243673
74IvyCornell5-50.241677
75Big SouthPresbyterian4-70.241671
76PatriotLafayette4-70.240581
77IndUTSA4-60.240476
78IvyDartmouth5-50.238178
79Mid-EasternFlorida A&M7-40.234975
80PioneerSan Diego9-20.234979
81SouthlandSE Louisiana St3-80.233280
82PioneerJacksonville7-40.226482
83PatriotColgate5-60.217184
84SWACGrambling St.8-40.214883
85IvyPennsylvania5-50.213385
86ColonialVillanova2-90.195987
87Mid-EasternN. Carolina A&T4-60.193086
88IndGeorgia St.3-80.191488
89SWACAlabama A&M8-40.190989
90Ohio ValleySE Missouri St.3-80.187290
91Ohio ValleyAustin Peay3-80.180391
92SouthlandLamar4-70.174693
93Big SkyIdaho St.2-90.173292
94PioneerCampbell6-50.170294
95SouthlandNicholls St1-100.168196
96Big SouthGardner-Webb4-70.163195
97NortheastMonmouth5-60.163097
98NortheastCentral Conn St.4-70.160398
99PioneerDayton6-50.1496102
100Mid-EasternHoward5-60.1490100
101Big SkyN. Colorado0-110.147299
102NortheastSacred Heart5-60.1467103
103PioneerButler5-60.1409105
104SWACPrairie View A&M5-60.1387104
105NortheastWagner4-70.1377106
106SouthernWestern Carolina1-100.1375101
107SWACArk.-Pine Bluff6-50.1325107
108SWACSouthern4-70.1319108
109NortheastSt. Francis2-90.1292112
110IvyColumbia1-90.1261109
111PioneerMarist4-70.1238110
112Mid-EasternMorgan St.5-60.1208111
113IvyPrinceton1-90.1181114
114Big SouthCharleston So.0-110.1163113
115PioneerMorehead St.3-80.1121116
116Mid-EasternNC Central2-90.1119115
117PatriotFordham1-100.1068117
118Big SouthVMI2-90.1024118
119SWACTexas Southern3-70.0991119
120NortheastRobert Morris2-90.0980120
121PioneerDavidson4-70.0848121
122SWACAlcorn St.2-80.0816122
123Mid-EasternDelaware St3-80.0792123
124SWACMiss. Valley St.1-100.0711124
125Mid-EasternSavannah St.1-100.0642125
126PioneerValparaiso1-100.0592126