charlie burrus's college football rankings

2013-14 Final FCS Rankings

Rank Conference Team Record Votes Last
Week's
Rank
This Week's Result
1Missouri ValleyNorth Dakota St.15-03.21231North Dakota St. 35 Towson 7
2Ohio ValleyEastern Illinois12-21.71732
3ColonialTowson13-31.31323North Dakota St. 35 Towson 7
4Big SkyEastern Washington12-31.10884
5Big SouthCoastal Carolina12-31.02355
6SouthlandSE Louisiana St.11-30.99346
7Missouri ValleyNorthern Iowa7-50.89869
8ColonialNew Hampshire10-50.89737
9Missouri ValleySouth Dakota St.9-50.841512
10ColonialVillanova6-50.81588
11Mid-EasternBethune-Cookman10-30.798814
12IvyPrinceton8-20.769611
13Missouri ValleyYoungstown St.8-40.762821
14Missouri ValleySouthern Illinois7-50.759119
15IvyHarvard9-10.757613
16ColonialWilliam & Mary7-50.752010
17Missouri ValleyMissouri St.5-70.733622
18SouthernChattanooga8-40.733115
19ColonialMaine10-30.731616
20Ohio ValleyJacksonville St.11-40.728718
21Big SkyMontana10-30.721920
22PatriotFordham12-20.719917
23SouthernGeorgia Southern7-40.689323
24SouthlandSam Houston St.9-50.683924
25Ohio ValleyTennessee St.10-40.654525
26SouthlandMcNeese St.10-30.653527
27SouthernFurman8-60.644426
28Big SouthLiberty8-40.595428
29SouthernSamford8-50.574829
30IndOld Dominion8-40.572130
31Missouri ValleyIllinois St.5-60.559336
32Big SkyNorthern Arizona9-30.542635
33Ohio ValleyTennessee-Martin7-50.542534
34Mid-EasternSouth Carolina St.9-40.538537
35ColonialRichmond6-60.533731
36Ohio ValleyMurray St.6-60.522138
37ColonialDelaware7-50.516532
38ColonialJames Madison6-60.516133
39SouthlandCentral Arkansas7-50.503339
40NortheastSacred Heart10-30.476840
41PatriotLehigh8-30.462541
42Ohio ValleyEastern Kentucky6-60.462545
43IvyDartmouth6-40.462142
44Big SkyCal Poly SLO6-60.453244
45SouthernThe Citadel5-70.449946
46SouthernWofford5-60.448643
47Big SouthCharleston Southern10-30.443448
48Missouri ValleySouth Dakota4-80.435050
49Big SkyMontana St.7-50.414351
50ColonialStony Brook5-60.410747
51SouthernAppalachian St.4-80.396752
52PatriotLafayette5-70.394049
53Big SouthGardner-Webb7-50.384953
54Big SkySouthern Utah8-50.383554
55IvyBrown6-40.360055
56Mid-EasternNorth Carolina A&T7-40.357456
57SouthlandNorthwestern St.6-60.354558
58Big SkyPortland St.6-60.345457
59Missouri ValleyWestern Illinois4-80.340261
60SouthlandLamar5-70.336060
61PatriotBucknell6-50.332359
62Ohio ValleyTennessee Tech5-70.317462
63IvyYale5-50.302564
64IvyPennsylvania4-60.301663
65Mid-EasternDelaware St.5-60.295566
66PioneerSan Diego8-30.294567
67Big SkySacramento St.5-70.293465
68Ohio ValleySE Missouri St.3-90.291070
69SouthlandNicholls St.4-80.285072
70NortheastSt. Francis5-60.283468
71PioneerMarist8-30.282971
72SWACAlcorn St.9-30.280573
73SouthernWestern Carolina2-100.275569
74Big SkyCal Davis5-70.268277
75IndMonmouth6-60.264475
76NortheastDuquesne7-40.264376
77PatriotHoly Cross3-90.261574
78SWACAlabama St.8-40.261178
79SouthernElon2-100.250279
80SWACJackson St.7-40.233081
81Mid-EasternFlorida A&M3-90.230480
82Mid-EasternNorfolk St.3-90.229184
83Mid-EasternHoward6-60.225183
84IndAbilene Christian6-50.225089
85SouthlandStephen F. Austin3-90.224992
86Big SkyIdaho St.3-90.224085
87Mid-EasternNorth Carolina Central5-70.221782
88Missouri ValleyIndiana St.1-110.220094
89Mid-EasternHampton4-80.219588
90Mid-EasternMorgan St.5-70.219186
91PioneerDayton7-40.217890
92SWACSouthern U.8-50.213891
93NortheastBryant5-70.213787
94PioneerButler9-40.211693
95IvyCornell3-70.195995
96PioneerMercer10-20.194599
97NortheastRobert Morris5-60.192097
98Big SkyWeber St.2-100.1914100
99ColonialRhode Island3-90.189596
100PatriotColgate4-80.185298
101IndUNC-Charlotte5-60.1850102
102Big SouthPresbyterian3-80.1823103
103PioneerDrake6-50.1766105
104Big SkyNorth Dakota3-80.1758104
105ColonialAlbany1-110.1740101
106IndIncarnate Word6-50.1667108
107SWACPrairie View A&M6-60.1642109
108Big SouthVMI2-100.1640107
109NortheastCentral Conn St.4-80.1592106
110NortheastWagner3-80.1545110
111Ohio ValleyAustin Peay0-120.1513111
112SWACAlabama A&M5-70.1485112
113PioneerJacksonville5-60.1448113
114PatriotGeorgetown2-90.1276114
115Big SkyNorthern Colorado1-110.1227116
116Mid-EasternSavannah St.1-110.1219115
117IndHouston Baptist.3-40.1104117
118SWACArkansas-Pine Bluff2-90.1039118
119IvyColumbia0-100.0933119
120SWACMississippi Valley St.2-90.0813120
121SWACTSU2-90.0776121
122PioneerCampbell3-90.0756122
123PioneerMorehead St.3-90.0626123
124SWACGrambling St.1-100.0623124
125PioneerStetson2-90.0559125
126PioneerValparaiso1-100.0515126