charlie burrus's college baseball rankings

Rankings as of April 23, 2012

Stanford's back at #2.

RankConferenceTeamRecordVotesLast
Week's
Rank
Last
Week's
Votes
1SECFlorida29-92.049111.8716
2Pac 12Stanford25-101.919441.5958
3Pac 12UCLA24-101.894521.6723
4ACCFlorida State31-71.882861.5661
5SECKentucky35-51.881351.5899
6Big 12Baylor33-71.8023121.4615
7ACCNC State25-121.751371.5641
8Pac 12Oregon25-121.706031.6030
9USARice28-121.6749141.4174
10SECLSU32-71.659891.5085
11ACCNorth Carolina29-111.635481.5551
12SECMississippi26-121.6332151.3918
13SECSouth Carolina30-91.6146131.4266
14Pac 12Arizona State23-151.6085101.4841
15Big WestCal State Fullerton25-121.6029171.3668
16Big 10Purdue29-61.5918191.3593
17SECArkansas27-111.5770181.3643
18Pac 12Oregon State25-111.5748241.2725
19West CoastGonzaga23-121.5471111.4789
20Pac 12Arizona25-121.5360231.2934
21West CoastSan Diego30-81.5161161.3912
22WACNew Mexico State27-111.5104211.3123
23USACentral Florida32-81.4581301.1887
24ACCWake Forest25-141.4296271.2232
25USAEast Carolina28-111.4158221.3054
26ACCGeorgia Tech23-151.4145321.1699
27ACCMaryland25-151.4062201.3546
28ACCVirginia24-151.4014291.2085
29Pac 12Washington State20-141.3986331.1619
30Mtn WestTCU22-131.3810371.1270
31Mo. ValleyMissouri State27-121.3619311.1729
32Big 12Texas A&M25-121.3476261.2297
33ACCClemson24-151.3464381.1234
34West CoastPepperdine24-131.3421281.2158
35SouthlandTexas State23-131.3413351.1524
36ACCU of Miami24-141.3253251.2709
37Big EastLouisville26-121.3145411.1193
38SouthernAppalachian State27-81.3122481.0668
39Big 12Texas22-131.2804401.1204
40Mo. ValleyIndiana State30-91.2737341.1532
41SouthlandUT Arlington26-121.2650441.0870
42Pac 12USC20-151.2615461.0756
43Big SouthLiberty30-111.2588431.0978
44Mtn WestNew Mexico21-171.2546521.0365
45Big WestCal Poly19-151.2525421.1037
46Pac 12Washington18-171.2476361.1319
47Big WestUC Santa Barbara21-151.2340550.9976
48Big 10Nebraska25-141.2253391.1208
49IndependentDallas Baptist25-121.2172541.0205
50SouthlandSam Houston State25-111.2156491.0618
51ACCVirginia Tech27-141.2116501.0603
52USATulane25-131.1891451.0788
53SECMississippi State23-151.1873531.0291
54SECGeorgia23-161.1811590.9790
55SouthlandSoutheastern Louisiana26-131.1801471.0681
56SouthernCollege of Charleston27-121.1780660.9395
57Big WestLong Beach State17-181.1642511.0420
58Big 10Michigan State24-131.1628580.9854
59Pac 12California22-141.1491650.9467
60Big 12Oklahoma25-131.1441600.9737
61WACNevada20-171.1355620.9555
62Big WestUC Irvine18-161.1098670.9248
63ColonialUNC Wilmington23-151.08471030.8051
64Great WestUtah Valley24-111.0845970.8222
65SECVanderbilt17-211.0826560.9880
66SouthernSamford23-151.0783880.8428
67Atlantic SunKennesaw State25-171.0773610.9631
68SECAuburn19-191.0485630.9525
69USASouthern Mississippi21-161.0464770.8805
70Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe19-181.0264710.9029
71Big SouthCoastal Carolina24-131.0146800.8714
72West CoastBYU15-131.0117730.8943
73Big WestUC Riverside13-181.0102900.8399
74USAMemphis17-211.0098700.9176
75Big 10Illinois21-161.00721010.8164
76WACHawaii23-131.0066850.8504
77West CoastPortland20-120.9987570.9864
78Am. EastStony Brook27-100.9978930.8370
79Atlantic SunNorth Florida24-150.9967810.8674
80Atlantic SunStetson26-110.9944820.8651
81Mo. ValleyWichita State23-180.9906760.8835
82West CoastSt. Mary's16-190.9879990.8187
83Big SouthCampbell29-100.9871860.8493
84Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic24-130.9845740.8933
85IndependentCal State Bakersfield18-160.9836780.8744
86Atlantic SunBelmont25-160.9802910.8380
87Big 10Ohio State22-160.9795690.9182
88Atlantic SunMercer24-160.9699680.9218
89Mo. ValleyIllinois State21-140.9680830.8577
90SummitNorth Dakota State29-90.9653720.8983
91Big 12Texas Tech21-190.9652640.9491
92West CoastSanta Clara18-170.9648790.8735
93Big EastSt. John's23-140.95931190.7516
94WACSacramento State22-170.95251040.7882
95Big 12Oklahoma State21-160.95091230.7425
96West CoastLoyola Marymount17-160.95071130.7639
97WACSan Jose State18-130.9492960.8255
98SouthernWestern Carolina23-150.9490750.8879
99Atlantic SunSouth Carolina-Upstate28-120.94591000.8187
100Big 12Missouri20-160.94541200.7501
101West CoastSan Francisco16-240.94491150.7621
102SouthernGeorgia Southern22-180.9418940.8300
103Sun BeltFlorida International22-160.9368920.8371
104Mid Amer.Kent State21-160.9268980.8212
105SummitOral Roberts20-170.92571090.7701
106Big EastRutgers20-160.92311110.7661
107SouthernElon22-180.92141060.7841
108SECTennessee22-180.9204890.8405
109SouthlandCentral Arkansas14-190.9187870.8490
110ACCBoston College13-240.9039950.8285
111Mtn WestUNLV19-200.90231020.8100
112Mtn WestSan Diego State18-200.87941050.7849
113Mo. ValleyBradley20-150.87631140.7627
114ColonialGeorge Mason26-140.8741840.8522
115Big EastNotre Dame20-160.87391280.7255
116Atlantic 10Rhode Island23-150.86991160.7599
117SouthlandLamar15-210.86101310.7173
118Big EastConnecticut21-170.86051210.7443
119Big WestCal State Northridge16-190.85801180.7555
120USAUAB22-170.85661070.7834
121ColonialVCU21-170.83981270.7256
122SouthlandNicholls State18-190.82991220.7440
123Big 10Minnesota21-190.82721330.7110
124ColonialWilliam and Mary24-170.82691120.7642
125IvyDartmouth17-130.82421260.7270
126Big EastSeton Hall20-160.82381170.7568
127HorizonWright State25-120.82241250.7306
128Big SouthRadford21-170.81211470.6777
129Atlantic 10St. Louis24-130.81001300.7203
130Big 12Kansas State18-200.80961100.7677
131Mo. ValleyCreighton15-180.80751080.7803
132Big 10Penn State17-200.80311390.6938
133PatriotArmy29-90.80241460.6812
134WACFresno State15-190.80081420.6857
135ColonialHofstra20-160.80041240.7353
136Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette17-200.79201400.6914
137Mo. ValleyEvansville23-150.78261290.7226
138Atlantic SunFlorida Gulf Coast14-240.78201320.7164
139Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee State22-170.77731370.6984
140SouthlandUT San Antonio16-210.77541610.6346
141Big WestUC Davis14-210.77181410.6889
142Mo. ValleySouthern Illinois20-180.76971650.6290
143Big SouthHigh Point22-200.76921430.6844
144Big EastSouth Florida25-140.76491520.6560
145Sun BeltTroy16-210.76461450.6815
146SECAlabama15-240.76411550.6533
147ACCDuke14-260.76051360.7006
148Big 12Kansas16-230.75541600.6349
149Ohio ValleyAustin Peay State22-150.75511510.6600
150Sun BeltArkansas-Little Rock18-180.75441660.6253
151IvyCornell25-120.75361350.7043
152SouthernUNC Greensboro20-160.75201440.6839
153SouthlandStephen F. Austin14-240.74771570.6394
154IvyPrinceton16-170.74271340.7065
155WACLouisiana Tech17-200.73791490.6646
156Sun BeltArkansas State20-170.73701480.6724
157Atlantic SunEast Tennessee State17-190.72241710.5954
158Big 10Indiana17-210.72031630.6340
159USAHouston14-220.72021680.6226
160IvyColumbia15-200.71901540.6542
161Sun BeltSouth Alabama14-240.71651720.5939
162Ohio ValleyEastern Kentucky17-170.71611530.6551
163IndependentSeattle16-150.71421590.6356
164Atlantic SunLipscomb15-230.71301500.6619
165Pac 12Utah10-260.71081580.6366
166PatriotHoly Cross26-150.70781760.5833
167Atlantic 10Xavier17-220.70711810.5781
168SouthernFurman17-220.70691670.6241
169Mid Amer.Miami University19-190.69531750.5851
170SouthernThe Citadel17-220.69071700.5957
171NortheastBryant24-140.68741850.5686
172Big EastPittsburgh19-180.68381730.5925
173Ohio ValleyMurray State18-210.68301560.6437
174Mid-EasternBethune-Cookman22-160.68271640.6323
175Big WestPacific9-270.68181620.6343
176Mid Amer.Eastern Michigan17-200.67371770.5820
177Big SouthPresbyterian18-200.66591800.5781
178Big SouthUNC Asheville19-200.66452070.5251
179HorizonValparaiso16-200.66351830.5736
180Great WestUT Pan American20-80.66311380.6943
181Ohio ValleyMorehead State23-150.65972010.5308
182Sun BeltWestern Kentucky17-210.65881780.5806
183Mid Amer.Toledo19-190.65421930.5439
184SouthlandTexas A&M-Corpus Christi15-230.65381690.6164
185ColonialDelaware19-160.65031880.5530
186SouthernWofford16-210.64971940.5428
187Ohio ValleySo. Illinois-Edwardsville19-190.64901740.5857
188Mid Amer.Central Michigan16-230.64881840.5734
189Mid Amer.Ohio21-160.64742090.5242
190HorizonWisconsin-Milwaukee16-180.64631820.5747
191Metro Atl.Manhattan19-180.64462160.5069
192SouthlandMcNeese State16-190.63842020.5301
193Big 10Iowa15-180.63381860.5677
194Big 10Michigan16-230.63251790.5792
195SouthernDavidson16-190.63192080.5243
196Atlantic 10Charlotte16-200.62562100.5229
197Big EastVillanova21-170.62312190.4956
198Atlantic 10Richmond20-160.61972050.5272
199Ohio ValleyTennessee Tech16-210.61921920.5439
200Am. EastBinghamton13-160.61762000.5309
201SouthlandNorthwestern State12-230.61741980.5355
202SWACSouthern23-140.61652320.4562
203Atlantic 10Dayton18-210.61142150.5082
204ColonialGeorgia State16-230.60931950.5395
205HorizonIllinois-Chicago13-220.60791890.5520
206Big SouthGardner-Webb20-180.60532030.5294
207Big EastGeorgetown18-190.60511870.5631
208NortheastMonmouth24-130.59941900.5507
209Am. EastMaine20-140.59501960.5390
210Big EastWest Virginia17-220.59172220.4838
211Metro Atl.Canisius18-210.59162120.5152
212Great WestHouston Baptist15-220.59152110.5170
213Ohio ValleyEastern Illinois14-210.59141970.5384
214Great WestNew Jersey Tech15-130.58941990.5324
215ColonialTowson18-190.58922040.5293
216Atlantic 10Massachusetts13-130.58762310.4564
217Atlantic 10St. Joseph's16-200.58592170.5049
218USAMarshall13-240.58342130.5130
219Big 10Northwestern12-220.57632180.5008
220Mid Amer.Western Michigan15-200.56771910.5455
221Ohio ValleyJacksonville State14-220.56072300.4575
222SWACJackson State25-110.55892290.4620
223SummitOakland14-220.55552260.4706
224ColonialJames Madison14-240.54812430.4224
225Big SouthCharleston Southern16-260.53632330.4500
226Mid Amer.Bowling Green State16-210.53592370.4361
227Mtn WestAir Force8-270.53492270.4647
228IvyHarvard11-230.53492210.4840
229Atlantic 10LaSalle15-210.53232200.4917
230Big EastCincinnati12-250.52882240.4763
231Atlantic SunJacksonville14-270.52722230.4801
232Metro Atl.Marist13-200.52622460.4162
233ColonialNortheastern13-210.52262060.5270
234Atlantic 10St. Bonaventure15-140.51152410.4256
235Mid Amer.Northern Illinois11-260.50602280.4635
236SWACGrambling State15-180.50242400.4286
237SummitWestern Illinois12-230.50032250.4721
238NortheastCentral Connecticut State18-180.49972420.4226
239Mid Amer.Buffalo9-240.49962140.5107
240Metro Atl.Siena13-260.49872360.4377
241Great WestNorthern Colorado15-190.49322350.4444
242ColonialOld Dominion14-240.49192490.4029
243Atlantic 10George Washington14-230.48562380.4348
244Ohio ValleySoutheast Missouri State14-250.48542510.3912
245IvyPennsylvania14-190.48292340.4471
246Mid-EasternDelaware State24-130.48222560.3800
247Metro Atl.Fairfield16-180.48082550.3851
248PatriotNavy18-220.47962480.4052
249PatriotBucknell17-230.47962440.4192
250Mid Amer.Akron14-240.47842470.4129
251Atlantic 10Fordham16-240.46412500.3995
252Mid Amer.Ball State11-240.45702600.3728
253IndependentNebraska-Omaha11-300.45612450.4185
254SummitSouth Dakota State10-240.45572520.3901
255IvyBrown8-270.45462390.4325
256Metro Atl.St. Peter's14-230.45442580.3757
257SWACAlabama State15-230.44962530.3892
258Metro Atl.Niagara14-190.44422590.3744
259Big SouthVMI11-260.44362680.3413
260SWACPrairie View A&M17-160.44172570.3772
261Big SouthWinthrop13-250.43312540.3885
262HorizonButler18-200.43282620.3607
263Am. EastAlbany13-230.42942630.3555
264NortheastLong Island15-240.42312610.3662
265NortheastFairleigh Dickinson17-170.41542730.3284
266SWACTexas Southern19-190.41532790.2976
267IndependentLongwood21-150.41042710.3355
268IvyYale8-280.40632670.3477
269NortheastSacred Heart10-250.40352720.3340
270Mid-EasternNorth Carolina A&T13-240.40052640.3543
271NortheastWagner16-220.39582750.3150
272Metro Atl.Iona13-230.39502700.3380
273Metro Atl.Rider10-250.39052690.3407
274Atlantic 10Temple14-230.39002650.3503
275Ohio ValleyTennessee-Martin9-280.37662660.3495
276SummitSouthern Utah10-240.36952740.3214
277Am. EastHartford7-280.36102760.3094
278PatriotLehigh16-280.35982780.2997
279SWACArkansas-Pine Bluff7-290.35842820.2759
280Great WestNorth Dakota5-280.34192800.2926
281PatriotLafayette9-280.33582770.3001
282NortheastMount St. Mary's12-280.32522810.2795
283SummitIUPU-Fort Wayne10-250.31062830.2757
284SWACAlcorn State9-300.30712850.2553
285SWACMississippi Valley State11-250.30202870.2460
286Mid-EasternSavannah State15-240.28992860.2521
287Mid-EasternNorth Carolina Central12-270.28602880.2287
288NortheastQuinnipiac5-290.27882840.2556
289Mid-EasternNorfolk State14-210.25922890.2219
290HorizonYoungstown State4-320.23092900.2012
291Great WestChicago State5-240.22192930.1628
292Am. EastMaryland Baltimore Co.7-280.21422910.1998
293Mid-EasternFlorida A&M6-370.21222920.1898
294SWACAlabama A&M7-320.18192960.1469
295Great WestNew York Tech3-290.17192940.1612
296Mid-EasternMaryland Eastern Shore8-290.16562950.1537
297Mid-EasternCoppin State0-380.11452970.0990