charlie burrus's college baseball rankings

Rankings as of March 19, 2012

Stanford and Florida stay on top.  North Carolina State and Georgia Tech are shooting up the rankings.

RankConferenceTeamRecordVotesLast
Week's
Rank
Last
Week's
Votes
1Pac 12Stanford13-22.687412.6922
2SECFlorida19-12.560522.4243
3ACCNC State15-32.0521171.6254
4USARice15-61.872832.1776
5SECKentucky21-01.837251.9416
6ACCFlorida State16-21.742142.0101
7ACCGeorgia Tech14-61.7307271.3872
8Pac 12UCLA15-41.7301161.6492
9SouthlandTexas State13-51.640261.9056
10SECMississippi15-51.632281.8163
11Big 10Purdue14-31.6142111.7112
12SECArkansas19-21.5718251.3992
13Mtn WestTCU11-61.5500341.3169
14ACCNorth Carolina16-41.539491.7641
15Pac 12Arizona16-41.5136141.6604
16Big 12Baylor14-71.5091281.3614
17Big WestCal State Fullerton12-71.5050101.7159
18Big 12Texas A&M16-51.4911131.6693
19Pac 12Arizona State12-71.4843181.5641
20ACCMaryland14-61.4778151.6494
21Pac 12Oregon13-51.469571.8234
22ACCU of Miami16-41.4288291.3590
23Pac 12Oregon State14-51.4219541.1290
24West CoastPepperdine14-51.3708221.4994
25West CoastGonzaga12-61.3590121.6938
26SECSouth Carolina15-41.3486191.5425
27ACCWake Forest16-71.3249241.4125
28Big 10Nebraska14-71.3152351.3157
29Big SouthLiberty20-31.3053311.3445
30Big WestCal Poly12-61.2839261.3880
31Pac 12Washington12-71.2729471.1673
32West CoastSanta Clara12-41.2717361.3083
33West CoastSan Diego17-51.2657211.5062
34SouthernAppalachian State17-31.2192511.1607
35WACNew Mexico State15-81.2140481.1671
36Mo. ValleyMissouri State15-61.2065381.2936
37SECLSU16-41.2037681.0324
38SouthlandUT Arlington13-81.1970421.2139
39SECAuburn12-81.1894900.9410
40Mid Amer.Kent State8-71.1818581.1042
41IndependentDallas Baptist13-61.1683501.1616
42Big 12Texas10-81.1639840.9647
43Pac 12USC13-61.1595201.5234
44ACCVirginia Tech15-61.1427551.1282
45Big 12Texas Tech12-81.1294331.3374
46West CoastPortland13-31.1226591.0939
47USAEast Carolina14-41.1091301.3520
48Mo. ValleyIndiana State16-41.10581060.8877
49SouthlandSoutheastern Louisiana15-61.1024731.0128
50Big WestUC Irvine11-81.1018960.9199
51Sun BeltFlorida Atlantic14-71.08011290.7923
52WACNevada10-81.0705451.1918
53Big 10Illinois10-71.0693641.0534
54Big WestUC Santa Barbara10-91.0677790.9916
55SECMississippi State15-71.0674521.1603
56Big EastLouisville14-61.0646601.0902
57Atlantic SunMercer14-71.0496401.2254
58Mo. ValleyWichita State12-101.0421691.0233
59Big EastRutgers8-91.03081460.7223
60Big 10Michigan State10-71.0277631.0537
61Mo. ValleyIllinois State13-51.0203391.2431
62Great WestUT Pan American8-11.02032020.5326
63USACentral Florida16-51.0198431.2100
64Pac 12California11-71.0170231.4550
65Big SouthCoastal Carolina13-61.01411320.7775
66Atlantic SunSouth Carolina-Upstate15-31.0129321.3379
67Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe13-71.0073411.2210
68ACCClemson9-81.0056571.1070
69Atlantic SunStetson15-41.0054491.1641
70Big EastNotre Dame10-71.0001870.9522
71Big SouthCampbell18-30.9998621.0597
72ACCVirginia11-80.9983741.0118
73SouthernCollege of Charleston15-50.9972441.2005
74Pac 12Washington State10-80.99671210.8256
75SouthernWestern Carolina15-50.9882800.9871
76SouthlandSam Houston State10-80.9882531.1527
77Big WestLong Beach State6-120.9875661.0351
78WACHawaii14-70.9767651.0394
79Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette12-80.97631000.9020
80Big WestUC Davis10-80.9692970.9140
81IvyPrinceton4-60.96151280.7936
82WACFresno State10-90.95901120.8650
83Atlantic SunKennesaw State11-90.95891150.8400
84SummitNorth Dakota State12-50.9583561.1092
85Mo. ValleyCreighton11-70.9542721.0155
86USASouthern Mississippi11-90.9479461.1692
87Big 12Kansas State12-80.94381050.8898
88West CoastBYU7-80.94291010.8976
89West CoastSt. Mary's10-70.9385930.9299
90West CoastSan Francisco9-110.9367860.9526
91Big 10Ohio State10-70.93051090.8766
92SECVanderbilt7-130.9207701.0175
93IndependentCal State Bakersfield7-110.9159711.0163
94Mtn WestNew Mexico8-100.9145751.0115
95USATulane14-60.91441110.8676
96Big 12Missouri12-60.91121180.8334
97Atlantic SunNorth Florida13-70.9102771.0093
98Am. EastStony Brook11-60.9091820.9718
99Mtn WestUNLV10-100.8993611.0723
100SECGeorgia15-60.88601190.8314
101SouthlandNicholls State11-90.8859850.9604
102ColonialWilliam and Mary15-70.8839980.9113
103Big WestUC Riverside6-90.8831890.9432
104ColonialHofstra8-90.87551240.8015
105SouthernSamford13-70.87171070.8791
106Atlantic SunBelmont13-80.86841330.7732
107Sun BeltFlorida International8-100.8561371.2959
108SummitOral Roberts9-100.85221470.7212
109WACSan Jose State9-90.85111080.8781
110Mtn WestSan Diego State9-110.8510880.9443
111Atlantic SunFlorida Gulf Coast8-110.84631040.8906
112Atlantic 10St. Louis15-50.84261340.7642
113ColonialNortheastern9-60.84011100.8742
114USAHouston9-100.83271260.7977
115SECTennessee12-80.8170910.9336
116Big 12Oklahoma11-90.8157781.0022
117SouthlandStephen F. Austin7-120.81271360.7560
118USAMemphis8-110.80951160.8393
119Great WestUtah Valley7-100.80341300.7914
120Big SouthHigh Point13-90.80011230.8015
121ColonialGeorge Mason11-90.7935830.9652
122SouthernElon12-80.7916671.0346
123ACCBoston College6-110.78991030.8936
124Mid Amer.Miami University11-80.78641200.8270
125ColonialVCU11-90.77241390.7495
126SouthlandUT San Antonio9-100.7682761.0100
127West CoastLoyola Marymount7-90.76171380.7543
128Big EastSt. John's9-90.75911450.7276
129SouthlandCentral Arkansas7-90.7575810.9758
130Sun BeltArkansas State11-80.74791740.6107
131Pac 12Utah6-120.74661710.6383
132Sun BeltArkansas-Little Rock12-80.74021130.8509
133SouthlandTexas A&M-Corpus Christi10-100.73531420.7354
134Big 12Oklahoma State12-90.73461490.7047
135Sun BeltTroy9-90.7340950.9230
136PatriotArmy10-60.73001670.6476
137Mo. ValleyBradley10-70.72771370.7549
138Mid Amer.Buffalo6-80.72601020.8972
139Big 10Minnesota8-110.72491440.7341
140USAUAB13-70.72311270.7950
141Big 12Kansas9-100.72201250.7999
142IndependentSeattle10-80.71881520.6943
143Sun BeltMiddle Tennessee State12-80.7162940.9237
144SECAlabama8-120.71451940.5532
145WACLouisiana Tech10-100.71341140.8500
146IvyCornell9-20.70991660.6485
147Mo. ValleyEvansville13-70.70801620.6584
148ColonialUNC Wilmington9-100.70491800.5926
149Ohio ValleySo. Illinois-Edwardsville9-100.7044920.9315
150SouthlandLamar7-120.69341580.6764
151Mid Amer.Central Michigan8-120.69041310.7809
152Ohio ValleyMurray State10-100.67541990.5361
153Big EastConnecticut6-110.67221170.8345
154Big WestPacific4-150.67121700.6385
155Atlantic 10Richmond12-60.66981220.8093
156SouthernFurman11-100.66891690.6391
157ColonialTowson9-90.66842030.5315
158Mo. ValleySouthern Illinois12-80.6653990.9052
159Ohio ValleyAustin Peay State10-90.66401400.7413
160ACCDuke8-140.66401820.5920
161Sun BeltSouth Alabama6-130.66381730.6248
162NortheastBryant10-80.66241960.5483
163Big SouthRadford10-110.65781550.6845
164Great WestHouston Baptist5-140.65361570.6769
165HorizonIllinois-Chicago5-110.65051410.7386
166SWACGrambling State10-70.64932130.4986
167SouthernGeorgia Southern9-110.64471510.7024
168Ohio ValleyTennessee Tech8-110.64461770.6046
169WACSacramento State8-110.64311560.6794
170Big EastSouth Florida14-70.64221750.6080
171Atlantic 10Rhode Island6-110.63931350.7576
172Mid-EasternBethune-Cookman12-90.63391680.6406
173Atlantic SunLipscomb7-130.63391430.7347
174HorizonValparaiso5-140.63321590.6713
175Atlantic 10Charlotte10-100.63012040.5304
176USAMarshall8-110.62751720.6330
177Ohio ValleyMorehead State10-100.62671760.6059
178SouthernUNC Greensboro11-80.62451610.6621
179NortheastMonmouth10-70.62281650.6551
180Big EastSeton Hall9-90.62141860.5756
181SouthernThe Citadel8-110.61811790.5983
182PatriotHoly Cross7-70.61371500.7036
183HorizonWright State8-90.61161950.5486
184Big 10Michigan9-110.60262050.5251
185ColonialGeorgia State9-120.59721530.6923
186IvyColumbia3-110.59632170.4766
187Mid Amer.Western Michigan7-100.59111900.5632
188IvyDartmouth2-50.58352510.3777
189Big EastVillanova13-70.57922060.5201
190Big WestCal State Northridge9-110.57891850.5758
191Am. EastBinghamton3-70.57562360.4147
192Atlantic SunEast Tennessee State10-80.57421890.5650
193SouthlandNorthwestern State7-120.57071980.5437
194Big EastPittsburgh10-70.56871970.5453
195Atlantic 10Xavier6-120.56441810.5924
196Metro Atl.Marist4-90.56102080.5180
197HorizonWisconsin-Milwaukee6-110.56091630.6581
198Metro Atl.Canisius8-120.55951780.6009
199Ohio ValleyEastern Kentucky7-110.55381640.6562
200Atlantic 10Dayton7-120.55221830.5872
201Atlantic SunJacksonville10-110.54781910.5588
202Atlantic 10St. Bonaventure7-60.54652210.4692
203SWACJackson State13-60.54572010.5333
204Mid Amer.Toledo7-110.54462180.4727
205Big EastGeorgetown11-90.54441870.5717
206Sun BeltWestern Kentucky8-110.54262100.5086
207Big 10Indiana6-130.53942220.4685
208Mid Amer.Northern Illinois4-170.53162110.5008
209Mid Amer.Eastern Michigan6-120.52982200.4720
210IvyHarvard1-120.52591540.6852
211Big SouthGardner-Webb13-80.52582440.3981
212Big EastWest Virginia10-110.52492090.5178
213Big SouthUNC Asheville11-90.52432140.4848
214Ohio ValleyEastern Illinois6-110.51881920.5585
215Atlantic 10Fordham7-120.49921930.5574
216SummitWestern Illinois5-100.49612000.5350
217Big 10Penn State3-140.49572150.4775
218SouthlandMcNeese State7-110.49162460.3959
219Am. EastMaine6-110.48721880.5694
220Atlantic 10LaSalle10-80.47842300.4274
221Big 10Iowa6-100.47662190.4722
222SouthernDavidson7-100.47592330.4225
223SWACPrairie View A&M10-60.47562730.2894
224Mid Amer.Ohio9-90.47282240.4599
225SWACSouthern9-100.46702290.4285
226PatriotNavy9-90.46602430.3981
227Metro Atl.Manhattan2-140.45712270.4423
228SummitOakland3-110.44672230.4636
229ColonialDelaware8-110.44172160.4773
230Mid Amer.Ball State3-120.43822070.5197
231Mtn WestAir Force4-120.43402390.4109
232Mid Amer.Bowling Green State7-120.43312580.3427
233IndependentNebraska-Omaha7-150.43222480.3900
234Big EastCincinnati7-90.43192500.3837
235Big SouthPresbyterian9-130.43102350.4187
236PatriotBucknell8-80.43091600.6651
237SouthernWofford8-120.42982260.4466
238HorizonButler10-100.42972370.4118
239ColonialOld Dominion8-100.42232570.3471
240Big 10Northwestern6-110.41952380.4113
241Big SouthWinthrop6-150.41322530.3646
242Ohio ValleySoutheast Missouri State7-140.41222280.4380
243IvyYale5-100.41092410.4066
244Mid Amer.Akron5-120.40872320.4248
245Metro Atl.Siena2-170.40682250.4548
246Metro Atl.Niagara7-100.40621840.5842
247Metro Atl.Fairfield7-110.40372310.4269
248SummitSouth Dakota State4-110.40172810.2599
249Atlantic 10George Washington6-120.40102600.3317
250Ohio ValleyJacksonville State4-130.39792340.4220
251SWACAlabama State7-150.39512550.3546
252Atlantic 10St. Joseph's4-150.38942450.3967
253IvyBrown0-70.38711480.7051
254NortheastWagner6-120.37702470.3952
255Mid-EasternNorth Carolina A&T6-120.36782540.3645
256NortheastCentral Connecticut State6-70.36342590.3375
257IndependentLongwood11-90.36082630.3226
258Ohio ValleyTennessee-Martin4-150.35962620.3290
259Great WestNorthern Colorado5-80.35962650.3134
260Great WestNew Jersey Tech4-80.35482680.3092
261Atlantic 10Temple9-110.35412710.2966
262Metro Atl.Iona6-120.35322660.3121
263NortheastLong Island8-100.35292420.4032
264Big SouthCharleston Southern7-140.34912610.3316
265ColonialJames Madison6-140.34892490.3873
266Atlantic 10Massachusetts1-50.34682120.4990
267IvyPennsylvania4-80.34132400.4079
268Mid-EasternDelaware State12-80.33822700.3013
269SummitSouthern Utah3-140.33692740.2882
270Am. EastAlbany4-120.32882560.3510
271Metro Atl.Rider5-120.32672640.3188
272Metro Atl.St. Peter's4-160.32492760.2829
273NortheastMount St. Mary's5-130.32402690.3066
274Big SouthVMI6-130.32222520.3722
275SWACTexas Southern10-90.30842830.2520
276Great WestNorth Dakota2-120.30312780.2646
277NortheastSacred Heart3-120.29882770.2707
278NortheastFairleigh Dickinson5-90.29532890.2151
279SWACArkansas-Pine Bluff3-170.27612820.2598
280PatriotLehigh4-140.27412750.2863
281NortheastQuinnipiac2-110.27272670.3106
282Am. EastHartford1-140.26812720.2939
283SWACMississippi Valley State5-130.26632790.2634
284PatriotLafayette5-110.26302850.2328
285Am. EastMaryland Baltimore Co.5-100.26192860.2279
286Mid-EasternSavannah State8-120.25312870.2234
287SWACAlcorn State3-160.24252880.2154
288SummitIUPU-Fort Wayne3-120.23272840.2437
289Mid-EasternFlorida A&M4-170.22632800.2616
290Mid-EasternNorfolk State5-120.21442930.1812
291Mid-EasternNorth Carolina Central3-170.21362910.1908
292HorizonYoungstown State2-150.20612900.1909
293Great WestNew York Tech2-100.16982920.1868
294Great WestChicago State0-150.15072970.1023
295SWACAlabama A&M4-160.13692950.1450
296Mid-EasternMaryland Eastern Shore0-190.12942960.1283
297Mid-EasternCoppin State0-160.11372940.1484