charlie burrus's college baseball rankings

Games through April 24, 2016

Rank Conference Team Record Votes Last
Week's
Rank
Last
Week's
Votes
1SoutheasternFlorida36-62.237322.3300
2SoutheasternTexas A&M32-82.114432.1726
3Atlantic CoastLouisville31-102.106412.3410
4Big 12TCU29-101.997642.0986
5Atlantic CoastMiami FL31-81.915452.0871
6Atlantic CoastFlorida St29-111.885671.8766
7SoutheasternMississippi32-101.8280111.7469
8SoutheasternSouth Carolina33-81.8175101.7588
9Big 12Texas Tech31-121.794361.9181
10SoutheasternMississippi St28-13-11.7331131.7297
11SoutheasternVanderbilt30-111.728981.8428
12Atlantic CoastNorth Carolina26-161.703991.8404
13Pac 12Oregon St28-101.6995201.6128
14Pac 12Arizona26-141.6661231.5718
15Atlantic CoastNC State28-111.6371171.6679
16Pac 12California22-141.6350161.6772
17Conference USASouthern Miss29-121.6209121.7346
18SoutheasternLSU27-141.6069191.6137
19Conference USAFlorida Atlantic28-111.5956181.6658
20Sun BeltSouth Alabama31-111.5860221.6049
21American AthleticTulane27-131.5770371.4541
22Pac 12Washington24-141.5493381.4506
23SouthlandSE Louisiana29-131.5463241.5525
24Big WestCS Fullerton24-141.5345261.5440
25Big 10Minnesota26-111.5338391.4294
26Big SouthCoastal Carolina30-121.5191301.4897
27Missouri ValDallas Baptist28-111.5132461.4030
28West CoastBrigham Young28-101.5115151.7091
29West CoastGonzaga25-131.5051281.5297
30SouthlandLamar30-101.5035411.4199
31Big WestSanta Barbara25-11-11.5021141.7178
32Big 10Michigan29-101.4972311.4858
33Atlantic CoastGeorgia Tech27-131.4913351.4560
34Atlantic CoastClemson26-141.4874321.4800
35Big 10Michigan St28-101.4865251.5450
36Big 12Oklahoma St25-151.4846441.4137
37Sun BeltULL27-141.4777291.5223
38SoutheasternTennessee24-171.4703421.4182
39Pac 12Stanford19-161.4633211.6118
40Mountain WestNew Mexico30-131.4630401.4212
41OH ValleySE Missouri St30-111.4626561.3239
42ColonialUNC Wilmington28-91.4611331.4631
43Big EastCreighton28-91.4545541.3338
44SoutheasternKentucky24-151.4517271.5346
45Conference USARice25-131.4367341.4582
46American AthleticEast Carolina26-141.4328431.4139
47Atlantic CoastWake Forest27-171.4206661.2798
48Pac 12Arizona St24-141.3924571.3191
49Atlantic CoastVirginia26-181.3882501.3875
50Big 12Texas19-211.3872611.2964
51Atlantic CoastBoston College22-151.3816901.1821
52SoutheasternAlabama24-171.3800531.3604
53Big WestCal Poly26-131.3769961.1611
54NortheastBryant29-71.3741631.2893
55SouthernUNC Greensboro32-111.3670491.3955
56Missouri ValMissouri St29-101.3502471.4009
57Atlantic CoastNotre Dame23-161.3494511.3714
58Atlantic CoastPittsburgh21-141.3263671.2753
59HorizonWright St28-121.3148581.3161
60Pac 12UCLA20-181.3143931.1723
61West CoastSt Mary's22-171.3142361.4551
62Big WestLong Beach St22-161.3099481.3956
63Mid-AmericanKent30-101.3087741.2535
64Summit LgOral Roberts25-131.2947651.2823
65West CoastLoyola Marymount21-201.2939781.2417
66SouthlandMcNeese St23-151.2905521.3655
67Pac 12USC19-201.2880591.3117
68Conference USALouisiana Tech23-141.2847801.2269
69Mountain WestFresno St26-151.2837551.3273
70SoutheasternAuburn18-231.2705711.2643
71SoutheasternArkansas24-161.2571951.1691
72Big 10Ohio St26-14-11.2509921.1723
73SoutheasternGeorgia21-201.2463691.2704
74Western AthleticSeattle26-141.2424881.2012
75Pac 12Oregon17-171.2415451.4054
76Big 10Maryland22-181.2410831.2202
77Atlantic SunJacksonville25-141.2394891.1953
78Atlantic SunNorth Florida26-141.2393811.2259
79SouthlandNW Louisiana20-191.2388621.2948
80Big WestUC Irvine22-141.2357751.2532
81American AthleticConnecticut21-181.2345731.2606
82American AthleticHouston22-171.2337641.2889
83Atlantic CoastDuke23-181.2150861.2043
84SouthlandNew Orleans24-151.2143871.2017
85Big 10Nebraska25-161.2118721.2622
86West CoastPepperdine20-191.2038771.2463
87Big 12Oklahoma20-20-11.1958791.2291
88Missouri ValIndiana St24-171.1944841.2120
89Big 10Indiana23-161.1907941.1693
90Conference USAOld Dominion26-151.1879761.2494
91Missouri ValEvansville23-161.17821101.0857
92Sun BeltUT Arlington23-191.1773971.1564
93OH ValleyAustin Peay26-131.17221061.1114
94SouthernSamford23-191.1722601.3043
95SouthlandSam Houston St25-161.1679991.1422
96OH ValleyJacksonville St26-141.1667821.2239
97Sun BeltTroy23-191.1590681.2706
98ColonialCol. of Charleston23-17-11.1528701.2652
99Big WestCS Northridge24-151.1495911.1806
100Sun BeltGa Southern24-181.1366851.2091
101Conference USAWKU23-181.13481051.1148
102Big 10Rutgers21-201.12941071.0992
103Conference USAUAB17-221.11541191.0533
104Sun BeltArk Little Rock21-181.11381171.0638
105Big SouthHigh Point27-141.10701350.9963
106HorizonValparaiso19-181.10531141.0773
107Big 12Kansas St19-221.10001161.0662
108Sun BeltTexas St23-191.09581031.1194
109Big 10Iowa18-201.09171131.0794
110Missouri ValS Illinois24-17-11.09041011.1294
111Big 12Baylor18-231.0880981.1466
112America EastHartford26-121.08241121.0805
113SouthernMercer26-161.08031151.0757
114Big EastSeton Hall29-121.07751211.0360
115Sun BeltArkansas St19-211.07121400.9749
116SouthernW Carolina22-181.06811041.1168
117SoutheasternMissouri20-211.06381111.0811
118West CoastSanta Clara17-211.06231271.0255
119Mid-AmericanBall St24-171.05781021.1267
120Mountain WestNevada19-201.05701231.0318
121Western AthleticCS Sacramento25-151.05301311.0151
122OH ValleyMorehead St24-181.04751091.0936
123Big 10Penn St24-181.04141081.0943
124Big 12West Virginia20-181.04131261.0257
125American AthleticCincinnati21-221.03821241.0297
126Western AthleticGrand Canyon19-181.03671480.9551
127West CoastSan Diego20-241.02851001.1351
128Conference USAMarshall22-161.02801360.9954
129Big WestUC Riverside17-201.02231500.9477
130Western AthleticUtah Valley22-191.02031321.0100
131Big 10Illinois20-181.02011201.0465
132Pac 12Utah14-241.01361181.0618
133Conference USAFlorida Intl20-221.01181590.9306
134West CoastSan Francisco17-261.00201640.9127
135Big WestHawaii19-190.99201530.9405
136Missouri ValBradley18-150.98491460.9676
137Atlantic SunFL Gulf Coast19-210.97621281.0214
138Mountain WestUNLV17-220.97481620.9160
139Big SouthLiberty21-220.97171291.0178
140Patriot LeagueNavy35-11-10.96961390.9754
141Atlantic 10VA Commonwealth27-140.96281490.9529
142Mountain WestAir Force20-170.96201370.9913
143HorizonOakland17-140.96061430.9724
144American AthleticCentral Florida20-230.95671221.0359
145Conference USAUT San Antonio14-250.95411301.0174
146SouthlandSF Austin19-210.95341420.9729
147Big SouthGardner Webb30-140.95161780.8458
148Big 12Kansas16-220.94981520.9406
149SouthlandCent Arkansas17-220.94821670.8862
150Big EastSt John's20-16-10.94821331.0058
151Missouri ValWichita St15-260.94651440.9704
152Western AthleticNew Mexico St22-170.94371410.9741
153Atlantic 10St Joseph's20-150.94131550.9366
154Mountain WestSan Diego St12-260.93521630.9158
155Big SouthCampbell22-190.93321600.9280
156West CoastPacific17-210.92641560.9353
157American AthleticSouth Florida20-210.92521680.8827
158HorizonWI Milwaukee18-200.92351510.9409
159Pac 12Washington St13-240.91811580.9318
160Conference USAMTSU16-250.90591341.0029
161Atlantic SunStetson20-200.90481820.8360
162West CoastPortland16-240.90401760.8547
163Southwestern ACAlabama St27-140.90351570.9331
164Conference USACharlotte17-250.89521540.9380
165Mid-Eastern ACFlorida A&M24-160.89411380.9809
166ColonialWilliam & Mary21-200.89381710.8786
167Sun BeltULM15-260.89341470.9639
168OH ValleyBelmont22-180.88571650.9015
169Atlantic SunKennesaw20-210.87891720.8786
170Ivy LeaguePrinceton19-200.87231450.9692
171SouthlandNicholls St18-240.87061990.7930
172ColonialNortheastern19-200.86771251.0290
173Metro AtlanticCanisius22-180.86121970.8007
174Big SouthPresbyterian22-180.85542000.7911
175Atlantic 10Richmond22-160.85531960.8017
176OH ValleyTennessee Tech21-180.85381700.8801
177Mountain WestSan Jose St12-270.85221860.8291
178Big EastXavier16-260.84891810.8409
179America EastBinghamton17-200.84831800.8437
180SouthlandHouston Baptist18-210.84181610.9203
181ColonialDelaware25-160.83671750.8586
182Big SouthWinthrop21-200.83401870.8183
183SouthlandAbilene Christian13-240.83371730.8711
184Atlantic CoastVirginia Tech13-280.83331690.8805
185America EastStony Brook17-190.83331660.8884
186SouthernWofford24-180.83321890.8126
187NortheastSacred Heart22-150.83131920.8106
188OH ValleyMurray St21-210.83012080.7653
189HorizonIL Chicago17-230.82831740.8586
190Sun BeltGeorgia St18-210.82731910.8113
191Mid-AmericanMiami OH20-190.81941900.8115
192Big SouthLongwood23-180.81881790.8452
193Metro AtlanticMonmouth20-210.81691770.8498
194Atlantic 10Rhode Island17-190.81272070.7754
195SouthernFurman16-250.81181830.8354
196Patriot LeagueHoly Cross25-220.80842100.7602
197Big WestUC Davis9-240.80732010.7870
198Atlantic 10Davidson21-190.80641940.8031
199Summit LgNE Omaha19-210.80481850.8299
200Atlantic 10Fordham23-200.79932170.7470
201Summit LgN Dakota St20-190.79681880.8163
202ColonialElon19-220.79302150.7483
203Atlantic SunLipscomb20-200.78401930.8101
204America EastMA Lowell17-190.78092030.7848
205Big EastGeorgetown20-220.77981980.7937
206Summit LgS Dakota St16-240.77952220.7300
207Ivy LeagueColumbia16-240.77682130.7558
208Atlantic SunSC Upstate18-230.77632020.7865
209Metro AtlanticFairfield21-180.77462180.7436
210SouthlandTAM Corpus Christi13-260.77112050.7778
211OH ValleyEast Kentucky17-250.76971840.8311
212Metro AtlanticMarist20-180.76822090.7604
213American AthleticMemphis14-270.76501950.8030
214Mid-AmericanOhio17-220.76342140.7530
215Atlantic 10G Washington19-240.76152110.7598
216Ivy LeaguePenn20-190.75502270.7113
217Ivy LeagueHarvard18-210.75292190.7391
218Mid-AmericanEast Michigan14-230.74742040.7800
219America EastUMBC18-180.74712280.7113
220Mid-AmericanN Illinois15-250.74152320.6992
221America EastAlbany16-200.74022350.6920
222Western AthleticCS Bakersfield9-290.73872210.7326
223Mid-Eastern ACBethune-Cookman21-220.73092260.7176
224NortheastCentral Conn19-210.72482340.6953
225SouthernETSU16-240.72372290.7032
226Atlantic 10St Bonaventure17-17-10.72062120.7574
227Missouri ValIllinois St11-280.71912310.7012
228Western AthleticUTRGV15-190.71852060.7765
229ColonialJames Madison17-240.70452450.6602
230Mid-AmericanToledo9-32-10.70312230.7268
231Big 10Purdue7-310.69992360.6887
232Mid-AmericanCent Michigan11-300.69052490.6427
233Mid-AmericanBowling Green16-240.68622650.5982
234Atlantic 10St Louis17-240.68572440.6607
235Atlantic 10Dayton15-270.68152390.6749
236Big SouthRadford11-290.68082240.7217
237Big EastVillanova15-240.67832410.6734
238HorizonN Kentucky15-260.67712200.7329
239Ivy LeagueDartmouth15-250.67562380.6812
240Summit LgIPFW18-210.67472510.6408
241Metro AtlanticQuinnipiac16-230.67432330.6977
242Big SouthCharleston So15-270.67112160.7477
243Big 10Northwestern10-310.66732300.7013
244Western AthleticNorth Dakota6-240.66662250.7215
245SouthernCitadel15-270.66572400.6736
246Sun BeltAppalachian St11-290.66222370.6858
247SouthernVMI18-260.66082430.6649
248Ivy LeagueYale18-24-10.65902500.6409
249Metro AtlanticManhattan13-250.65252530.6336
250ColonialHofstra13-270.64742420.6731
251Atlantic 10Massachusetts11-180.64412740.5780
252Southwestern ACGrambling16-190.63382600.6079
253ColonialTowson14-280.63082580.6081
254Mid-AmericanW Michigan12-250.62382790.5636
255Mid-AmericanBuffalo12-240.61832460.6579
256Ivy LeagueBrown12-250.61362480.6512
257Big SouthUNC Asheville14-270.61232760.5745
258Mid-Eastern ACNC Central21-240.61022570.6118
259America EastMaine11-270.60782630.5998
260SouthlandIncarnate Word11-290.60662640.5991
261Patriot LeagueLehigh20-270.60452700.5837
262Summit LgW Illinois12-250.60152660.5870
263Patriot LeagueArmy West Point14-300.59792550.6192
264Big EastButler11-290.59692710.5835
265Western AthleticN Colorado9-250.59682560.6144
266NortheastFarleigh Dickinson19-220.59452670.5862
267Atlantic 10George Mason13-270.59142810.5486
268Metro AtlanticNYIT19-210.59082680.5844
269OH ValleyEast Illinois8-330.59082750.5764
270Mid-Eastern ACNorfolk St21-160.59042840.5304
271Southwestern ACArk Pine Bluff17-210.58952780.5642
272Metro AtlanticRider13-250.58882800.5570
273HorizonYoungstown St8-260.58622520.6384
274Metro AtlanticNiagara13-27-10.58002590.6079
275Patriot LeagueBucknell16-310.57982540.6319
276OH ValleyTN Martin14-260.57562830.5348
277Metro AtlanticSiena13-260.57512730.5789
278Metro AtlanticNJIT16-250.56792820.5405
279NortheastWagner11-270.56502610.6079
280OH ValleyEdwardsville8-290.56102770.5684
281NortheastLong Island11-260.56052690.5840
282Southwestern ACJackson St19-220.55552620.6031
283Ivy LeagueCornell13-210.54682470.6517
284Patriot LeagueLafayette13-280.54362720.5791
285Southwestern ACTSU16-190.53212850.5088
286Mid-Eastern ACSavannah St12-310.50362900.4408
287Atlantic 10La Salle11-300.49082870.4825
288Metro AtlanticIona8-290.49032860.4853
289Western AthleticChicago St9-310.48562880.4704
290Southwestern ACSouthern Univ9-250.47692910.4160
291Mid-Eastern ACNC A&T9-330.45292890.4540
292Southwestern ACAlabama A&M14-340.41552950.3524
293NortheastMt St Mary's10-270.40932960.3476
294Southwestern ACPrairie View A&M11-240.39322930.3741
295Southwestern ACAlcorn St15-260.38732920.4073
296Metro AtlanticSt Peter's6-300.36582940.3590
297Mid-Eastern ACMD Eastern Shore13-260.35642980.3144
298Mid-Eastern ACDelaware St10-280.35422970.3283
299Mid-Eastern ACCoppin St9-310.28202990.2806
300Southwestern ACMiss Valley St6-310.24253000.2496