charlie burrus's college baseball rankings

Games through May 21, 2017

Rank Conference Team Record Votes Last
Week's
Rank
Last
Week's
Votes
1Pac 12Oregon St47-42.404912.3895
2ACCNorth Carolina44-112.046832.0926
3ACCLouisville47-91.997422.1415
4Big 12Texas Tech42-131.937851.9029
5SECKentucky38-181.928641.9897
6CUSASouthern Miss45-121.928461.8051
7SECFlorida41-151.7774101.7201
8SECLSU39-171.775191.7257
9Pac 12Stanford38-141.7482111.7095
10Big 12TCU41-141.742371.7419
11Big WestLong Beach St37-16-11.7108121.6894
12ACCFlorida St35-201.7080211.5955
13SECArkansas40-151.6948151.6534
14ACCVirginia41-141.693081.7412
15ACCWake Forest39-171.6883141.6735
16ACCClemson39-191.6797131.6862
17Pac 12Arizona37-181.6584171.6350
18Big 12Texas34-201.6504191.6286
19SECVanderbilt33-22-11.6219251.5793
20Pac 12UCLA28-231.6144291.5383
21Big 10Michigan44-131.6010201.5996
22Miss ValleyMissouri St38-151.5801161.6377
23Big 12Baylor35-191.5757241.5837
24AACUCF38-181.5737261.5679
25Big WestCS Fullerton33-191.5630221.5951
26WCCLoy Marymount37-161.5523351.4936
27SECTexas A&M36-201.5330181.6307
28WCCGonzaga31-171.5254461.4048
29CUSALouisiana Tech36-181.5084281.5453
30Mtn WestSan Diego St38-181.5050311.5228
31ACCNC State34-221.5014391.4674
32AACHouston36-191.4972341.4955
33Big EastSt John's41-91.4847331.5022
34WCCBYU33-181.4846231.5872
35AACSouth Florida41-151.4820301.5296
36Big 12West Virginia32-221.4748361.4893
37WCCSan Diego37-18-11.4530451.4202
38Big 12Oklahoma34-211.4441321.5143
39Sun BeltSouth Alabama36-191.4425401.4583
40SouthlandSE Louisiana36-191.4341271.5517
41SECSouth Carolina32-231.4318411.4514
42Pac 12Washington26-261.4213421.4511
43SECMississippi St34-221.4137371.4841
44WCCSt Mary's37-181.4056531.3296
45CUSAOld Dominion36-191.4022381.4679
46Big 10Nebraska34-18-11.4001471.3957
47CUSAFla Atlantic33-19-11.3986571.3206
48SECAuburn34-221.3983481.3782
49SECMississippi32-241.3959431.4499
50Pac 12Utah24-241.3948441.4479
51SECMissouri35-211.3869561.3218
52SouthlandSam Houston St36-201.3825511.3541
53Big 10Indiana32-20-21.3649581.3177
54SouthlandMcNeese St36-181.3569491.3622
55Pac 12Oregon28-241.3312501.3560
56Big 12Oklahoma St27-251.3241631.2852
57Sun BeltULL35-21-11.3223551.3245
58Sun BeltCoastal Car37-18-11.3207541.3269
59CUSACharlotte32-221.3191641.2827
60Big 10Maryland34-191.3161521.3315
61ACCGeorgia Tech28-261.2950681.2561
62ACCMiami FL28-261.2919741.2231
63Atl SunFla Gulf Coast37-171.2799761.2131
64CUSARice27-291.2790691.2517
65SummitOral Roberts39-141.2776701.2454
66Big WestCal Poly SLO26-271.2765801.1900
67Miss ValleyDallas Bap36-191.2732611.2951
68Big 10Michigan St29-231.2621751.2194
69Mtn WestNew Mexico29-25-11.2597601.2966
70Mtn WestFresno St31-231.2529811.1878
71AACConnecticut31-231.2481671.2562
72HorizonIL Chicago36-151.2400661.2610
73Pac 12California23-291.2287821.1839
74Big 10Minnesota34-201.2208731.2352
75Big SouthLiberty32-211.2188651.2638
76CUSAFlorida Intl31-251.2182851.1749
77SECTennessee27-251.2148621.2872
78ACCDuke28-271.2084941.1422
79Big 12Kansas St29-261.2027791.1935
80Big 12Kansas29-261.2006711.2421
81CUSAUTSA28-261.2002591.3117
82Big EastSeton Hall30-231.1902961.1348
83WCCSan Francisco30-281.1861831.1823
84Sun BeltGa Southern36-201.1772721.2372
85Big WestHawaii27-231.1760861.1737
86Pac 12Washington St24-271.1666901.1543
87AEBinghamton30-111.1609951.1354
88Mid-AmKent35-161.1609771.2021
89AACEast Carolina29-271.1532881.1603
90SouthlandLamar33-231.1515841.1815
91SECGeorgia25-311.1489981.1250
92Pac 12Arizona St23-301.1474891.1566
93AACTulane27-291.1440971.1255
94Sun BeltUT Arlington30-241.1346871.1642
95Ivy LeagueYale31-161.12441031.0913
96Atl SunNorth Florida33-221.1227921.1492
97AACCincinnati28-281.1222931.1427
98Big 10Iowa34-191.1211991.1110
99HorizonWright St36-191.11081011.1025
100SouthernMercer38-151.1104781.1983
101Atl SunJacksonville33-231.10501121.0504
102Big WestSanta Barbara23-301.0969911.1530
103Sun BeltTroy31-241.09501001.1044
104ACCBoston College25-261.08391171.0373
105WACNew Mexico St35-211.08061071.0733
106Pac 12USC20-311.07861041.0838
107Big EastXavier29-251.07761311.0018
108ACCVirginia Tech23-321.07681091.0617
109SouthlandNew Orleans28-26-11.06771151.0472
110Big WestCS Northridge26-291.06701161.0451
111MEACBethune-Cookman33-231.05691231.0177
112AACMemphis29-271.05471061.0747
113A10VCU33-201.04821221.0183
114OH ValleyTennessee Tech37-191.04731051.0768
115Big WestUC Irvine20-331.04511101.0571
116Big WestUC Davis19-281.04281261.0163
117SouthlandCent Arkansas31-241.04051081.0664
118WACGrand Canyon29-261.03911181.0310
119Big WestUC Riverside21-291.03561271.0136
120ACCNotre Dame26-301.03511141.0481
121Ivy LeagueDartmouth23-17-11.03491211.0279
122ACCPittsburgh23-311.03421191.0309
123SouthlandSF Austin29-261.03331251.0171
124SouthernUNC Greensboro31-211.02931111.0513
125Big 10Purdue29-251.02681370.9860
126SouthernW Carolina29-261.02461241.0177
127SouthlandHBU26-231.02431021.0956
128WACCS Bakersfield29-221.02131201.0287
129Miss ValleyWichita St27-281.01991281.0131
130ColonialDelaware30-211.01921380.9825
131Atl SunStetson27-271.01501320.9937
132SouthernSamford31-241.00591400.9782
133SouthernFurman30-260.99651350.9893
134Big SouthWinthrop31-220.99521360.9861
135WCCPepperdine20-330.99431291.0080
136CUSAMTSU24-310.99211330.9915
137A10Rhode Island30-220.98881131.0483
138ColonialCol Charleston27-290.98141301.0028
139Miss ValleyIndiana St27-240.98021530.9455
140OH ValleyMorehead St34-210.97301440.9605
141WACCS Sacramento28-290.97181500.9474
142ColonialWilliam & Mary31-230.96711420.9694
143Big 10Illinois23-280.96701430.9649
144SECAlabama19-35-10.96601340.9900
145Mtn WestNevada20-340.96031560.9232
146ColonialUNC Wilmington28-270.95491510.9465
147CUSAMarshall25-290.95441390.9789
148Sun BeltTexas St27-290.95371410.9697
149Mid-AmBall St30-270.95331450.9556
150OH ValleyJacksonville St30-240.95111470.9502
151Ivy LeagueCornell21-170.94731480.9489
152OH ValleySE Missouri St28-240.94641600.9132
153Ivy LeagueColumbia18-230.94491540.9431
154SouthlandNicholls St29-270.94431520.9463
155Mtn WestAir Force27-270.94061490.9483
156Big 10Ohio St22-340.93551620.9127
157Big 10Northwestern24-280.91971710.8715
158Big EastCreighton23-230.91751550.9235
159SouthernWofford28-280.91571570.9216
160A10St Louis32-200.91561640.9083
161CUSAUAB24-320.91121580.9174
162Metro AtlFairfield30-210.90771650.9066
163AEStony Brook25-240.90701680.8832
164Metro AtlMarist28-210.90301610.9129
165Big SouthPresbyterian29-270.90201820.8439
166ColonialNortheastern29-230.90191770.8569
167NEBryant30-240.89791800.8519
168Sun BeltArk LR21-330.89691460.9555
169SouthernETSU27-270.89441660.8976
170Big SouthHigh Point29-210.89321720.8649
171Sun BeltArkansas St26-260.87851930.8253
172Mid-AmC Michigan29-270.87501590.9150
173Big EastButler31-200.87481670.8926
174AEMass Lowell22-260.86841730.8633
175Metro AtlCanisius34-200.86351810.8443
176WCCPacific18-340.86151850.8348
177HorizonValparaiso24-280.85941740.8608
178Mtn WestSan Jose St20-36-10.85601900.8292
179Big 10Rutgers19-340.85281630.9102
180OH ValleyBelmont28-280.85111750.8600
181Atl SunKennesaw23-300.84901690.8808
182Mtn WestUNLV20-360.84861780.8527
183NECentral Conn33-200.84661950.8177
184Atl SunLipscomb26-260.84551760.8599
185Miss ValleyS Illinois27-280.84481790.8525
186OH ValleyAustin Peay26-280.83221920.8283
187PatriotNavy37-170.82991880.8335
188Big SouthCampbell25-300.82991890.8328
189Mid-AmOhio27-260.82811960.8104
190OH ValleyMurray St27-280.82671860.8347
191A10St Bonaventure26-190.82491700.8762
192MEACFlorida A&M27-260.82321840.8377
193Mid-AmE Michigan23-330.82161940.8191
194A10Davidson26-230.82061870.8342
195Ivy LeaguePenn24-230.81431830.8430
196SouthlandTAM C. Christi22-320.81161980.8092
197Sun BeltAppalachian St19-360.80751910.8289
198Ivy LeagueBrown13-240.80591990.8079
199HorizonWI Milwaukee22-310.80031970.8096
200Ivy LeagueHarvard19-230.80022050.7942
201Mid-AmW Michigan23-270.79912080.7904
202Big SouthRadford23-300.79272000.8058
203ColonialElon26-300.78712110.7717
204Metro AtlNiagara25-240.78092010.8054
205HorizonN Kentucky23-310.77572090.7772
206Big SouthGardner Webb24-280.77492150.7647
207Mid-AmMiami OH22-340.77272070.7914
208A10G Washington30-250.77262020.8054
209A10Fordham27-240.77262230.7511
210Sun BeltGeorgia St22-320.77252130.7669
211Miss ValleyBradley18-290.76892100.7729
212AEAlbany24-240.76742210.7533
213WCCSanta Clara13-400.76452140.7665
214A10St Joseph's21-250.76392270.7349
215PatriotHoly Cross23-250.76382240.7485
216ColonialJames Madison24-270.76102040.7967
217SWACJackson St36-17-10.75942060.7941
218A10George Mason25-310.75682120.7716
219SWACAlabama St31-250.75512200.7569
220AEUMBC20-230.75012160.7641
221Metro AtlMonmouth20-280.74982330.7205
222Big 10Penn St18-370.74922310.7252
223SouthlandNW Louisiana20-340.74852030.8042
224WACSeattle19-33-10.74312190.7588
225SummitS Dakota St26-220.74112300.7288
226WACUTRGV24-280.73852180.7595
227AEMaine21-270.73302260.7358
228SouthernVMI22-320.72442220.7512
229Big SouthCharleston So22-290.72072350.7166
230Atl SunSC Upstate24-310.72012320.7234
231AEHartford20-280.71652250.7359
232WCCPortland10-41-10.71652340.7171
233SummitN Dakota St29-230.71372380.7144
234OH ValleyEdwardsville23-290.71362280.7345
235OH ValleyTN Martin25-290.70992370.7148
236Big EastGeorgetown28-280.70922170.7622
237CUSAWKU16-390.70322290.7322
238OH ValleyE Illinois21-350.70162430.6833
239Miss ValleyEvansville17-370.69212390.6912
240MEACNC A&T28-250.68782400.6902
241SouthernCitadel16-340.68522420.6889
242Ivy LeaguePrinceton12-28-10.68032440.6799
243PatriotArmy25-310.67402460.6678
244WACN Colorado22-280.67382580.6378
245Metro AtlRider24-26-10.67202640.6228
246OH ValleyE Kentucky24-320.67162360.7161
247Mid-AmBuffalo17-350.66962410.6890
248NESacred Heart21-340.66792530.6496
249MEACNC Central22-280.66352490.6597
250HorizonOakland15-380.66172450.6795
251PatriotBucknell21-280.65372470.6671
252Miss ValleyIllinois St13-380.65102670.6153
253Mid-AmN Illinois17-370.64942520.6497
254Metro AtlQuinnipiac18-320.64642500.6543
255Big SouthUNC Asheville23-300.64412560.6395
256Mid-AmToledo16-400.63662510.6541
257Metro AtlIona21-240.63572550.6416
258WACUtah Valley18-340.63352680.6120
259ColonialTowson20-340.63172590.6373
260A10Richmond17-360.63152480.6637
261Metro AtlSiena20-28-20.63092630.6236
262NEWagner21-260.62962570.6390
263SouthlandAbilene Chr13-400.62202540.6484
264NELong Island22-280.62022620.6258
265SummitW Illinois17-300.61162610.6279
266A10Dayton20-350.60922710.5944
267SouthlandIncarnate Word20-360.60582650.6214
268Sun BeltULM12-430.59942660.6157
269Big EastVillanova14-340.59322700.5949
270HorizonYoungstown St15-410.59032600.6289
271PatriotLehigh21-290.58922720.5911
272Metro AtlManhattan18-330.58532750.5703
273MEACNorfolk St26-220.58492690.6048
274ColonialHofstra14-370.58212740.5813
275Mid-AmBowling Green15-360.57082730.5854
276A10Massachusetts15-320.56712770.5482
277Big SouthLongwood19-340.56612760.5691
278SWACTSU20-320.53682820.5015
279MEACDelaware St22-250.51282780.5237
280SummitNE Omaha12-400.50702800.5113
281SWACGrambling22-300.50222790.5161
282WACChicago St12-420.48582810.5035
283SWACArk Pine Bluff15-310.47842840.4831
284A10La Salle10-410.47162830.4981
285SWACSouthern Univ17-270.46172850.4639
286Atl SunNJIT9-400.43972890.4313
287NEF Dickinson12-340.43822860.4477
288MEACSavannah St12-390.43632870.4364
289SWACPrairie View18-380.42372880.4329
290PatriotLafayette8-440.41792900.4220
291SWACAlcorn St12-330.41052910.4167
292MEACMD E Shore12-410.36502920.3793
293SummitIPFW8-430.36172940.3591
294MEACCoppin St11-310.35762930.3660
295SWACMS Valley St7-330.35152950.3569
296AENYIT5-36-10.34972960.3448
297NEMt St Mary's8-390.34582980.3323
298SWACAlabama A&M12-450.32722970.3350
299Metro AtlSt Peter's0-380.26472990.2724