charlie burrus's college baseball rankings

Games through May 24, 2015

Rank Conference Team Record Votes Last
Week's
Rank
Last
Week's
Votes
1Pac-12UCLA42-142.011812.0349
2SoutheasternLouisiana State48-102.010422.0224
3Atlantic CoastMiami, Florida44-141.971441.9740
4Missouri ValleyMissouri State45-101.918281.8847
5Big 12Oklahoma State37-181.911171.8952
6Big 12Texas Christian43-111.901132.0072
7SoutheasternFlorida44-161.8912111.7731
8SoutheasternTexas A&M45-111.879661.9002
9Big TenIllinois47-81.859451.9308
10SoutheasternVanderbilt42-191.857291.8332
11Missouri ValleyDallas Baptist43-131.7617101.8165
12Atlantic CoastFlorida State41-191.6914181.5860
13Pac-12Oregon State38-161.6722161.6557
14Big WestUC Santa Barbara40-151.6529121.7226
15Atlantic CoastLouisville43-161.6508131.7030
16Pac-12Southern California37-191.6198141.6656
17Conference USAFlorida Atlantic40-171.5840171.6487
18Mountain WestNevada41-151.5784151.6579
19Pac-12California34-191.5667191.5748
20Big WestCal State Fullerton34-221.5570221.5289
21AACHouston42-181.5543201.5388
22Conference USARice35-201.4968211.5345
23SummitOral Roberts41-141.4933241.4816
24Atlantic CoastNorth Carolina State34-211.4921341.4129
25Atlantic SunNorth Florida45-161.4853281.4670
26SoutheasternArkansas35-221.4812231.5155
27Pac-12Arizona State34-211.4756291.4639
28SoutheasternAuburn35-241.4620251.4812
29ColonialCollege of Charleston43-131.4590271.4712
30Pac-12Oregon37-231.4536431.3821
31Atlantic CoastNotre Dame36-211.4472301.4376
32HorizonWright State41-151.4429371.3997
33Conference USASouthern Mississippi36-181.4409261.4775
34Big SouthCoastal Carolina38-191.4373451.3750
35Big SouthRadford43-141.4325391.3946
36Big TenIndiana34-221.4276331.4175
37Big TenMaryland39-211.4120481.3617
38Big TenIowa39-161.4014311.4320
39Atlantic CoastVirginia34-221.3968321.4201
40Atlantic CoastClemson32-271.3953401.3932
41Mountain WestSan Diego State40-211.3907541.3365
42Big TenNebraska34-231.3835361.4013
43Big 12Texas Tech31-241.3781501.3567
44Big TenMichigan State34-231.3772421.3837
45Big TenOhio State35-201.3750351.4120
46Atlantic CoastNorth Carolina34-241.3685471.3653
47Big TenMichigan37-231.3679671.2781
48AACConnecticut35-251.3657461.3714
49Big WestUC Irvine33-231.3586411.3889
50SoutheasternMississippi30-261.3540441.3754
51Pac-12Arizona31-241.3537521.3404
52SoutheasternAlabama32-281.3532511.3466
53Sun BeltLouisiana-Lafayette39-211.3515551.3223
54West CoastSan Diego33-221.3442381.3994
55Big 12Texas30-251.3390681.2712
56AACEast Carolina40-201.3389711.2574
57Big 12Oklahoma34-271.3297531.3392
58SouthlandSoutheastern Louisiana42-171.3256491.3609
59SoutheasternMissouri30-281.3130581.3059
60Pac-12Washington29-251.3069621.2863
61Mountain WestNew Mexico32-271.3058691.2647
62AACTulane34-231.2911601.3016
63SoutheasternSouth Carolina32-251.2901571.3100
64Missouri ValleyBradley35-191.2898771.2343
65West CoastLoyola Marymount33-211.2819731.2516
66Big WestLong Beach State28-261.2807561.3173
67Big 12Kansas State27-301.2763591.3026
68Mountain WestFresno State31-281.2744611.2971
69SoutheasternKentucky30-251.2683641.2802
70Big WestCal State Northridge33-241.2666631.2862
71SoutheasternGeorgia26-281.2507751.2437
72Conference USAAlabama-Birmingham33-251.2504861.1834
73Atlantic CoastGeorgia Tech32-231.2437661.2790
74AACMemphis37-211.2430651.2793
75Sun BeltSouth Alabama37-201.2424801.2195
76AACSouth Florida33-241.2406721.2519
77Atlantic SunLipscomb39-181.2356881.1729
78Big WestCal Poly27-271.2344741.2514
79ColonialNorth Carolina-Wilmington39-161.2324891.1653
80AACCentral Florida31-271.2283761.2391
81Conference USATexas-San Antonio33-251.2246701.2581
82OVCSoutheast Missouri State36-231.2164791.2261
83SoutheasternTennessee24-261.2148811.2163
84Missouri ValleyIndiana State28-261.2120821.2123
85Atlantic CoastDuke31-221.2006831.2057
86West CoastGonzaga24-281.1981841.2049
87Mid-AmericanCentral Michigan35-221.1944781.2280
88Big EastCreighton32-191.1804851.1982
89Conference USAFlorida International29-291.16521231.0655
90West CoastPepperdine30-271.1614951.1390
91Missouri ValleyWichita State26-331.1611901.1589
92Western AthleticCSU Bakersfield36-221.1528941.1419
93Big SouthLiberty33-231.1466871.1832
94Pac-12Stanford24-321.14481051.1127
95Big WestUC Davis30-261.1443921.1475
96Atlantic 10Virginia Commonwealth37-221.13561271.0498
97SoutheasternMississippi State24-301.1317981.1370
98HorizonWisconsin-Milwaukee39-201.12841041.1227
99Missouri ValleyEvansville29-241.1246911.1588
100OVCMorehead State38-201.12311181.0762
101Big SouthHigh Point29-261.12231001.1307
102Big SouthWinthrop40-191.1201971.1371
103Big 12West Virginia27-271.1190931.1460
104Atlantic CoastWake Forest27-261.11891061.1093
105Conference USAOld Dominion27-291.11571031.1261
106West CoastBrigham Young28-251.11361011.1294
107SouthlandNicholls State34-191.1134991.1359
108America EastStony Brook34-141.11311131.0815
109Pac-12Washington State29-271.1080961.1375
110Western AthleticGrand Canyon32-221.10661071.1074
111SouthernMercer35-211.09851321.0321
112Big EastSt. John's39-141.09721281.0486
113IvyColumbia31-151.09301211.0661
114Atlantic CoastVirginia Tech27-271.08851091.0898
115Missouri ValleyIllinois State27-271.08811021.1269
116Big 12Kansas23-321.08811121.0847
117Conference USAWestern Kentucky24-281.08401141.0813
118Big 12Baylor23-321.08171241.0618
119SouthlandNorthwestern State31-231.08021081.0972
120Atlantic SunFlorida Gulf Coast30-261.07961191.0759
121Atlantic CoastBoston College27-271.07881161.0770
122HorizonIllinois-Chicago29-221.07871111.0849
123Conference USAMiddle Tennessee State32-271.06781171.0767
124Sun BeltArkansas State27-301.06721201.0707
125Mid-AmericanOhio36-191.06251411.0125
126SouthlandHouston Baptist28-251.05921470.9948
127SouthernSamford32-261.05251261.0500
128West CoastSan Francisco23-311.05011251.0515
129SouthlandSam Houston State31-281.04971291.0438
130Mid-AmericanKent State31-221.04461101.0896
131OVCBelmont29-291.04301301.0406
132Big SouthCampbell32-251.03491311.0348
133Atlantic SunKennesaw State28-281.02551221.0656
134Atlantic 10St. Louis35-211.02301151.0798
135SouthlandCentral Arkansas29-241.02231331.0299
136Conference USALouisiana Tech25-271.01731401.0146
137Atlantic SunStetson29-301.01721371.0211
138West CoastSt. Mary's28-271.01181361.0239
139West CoastSanta Clara26-281.00921391.0167
140Mountain WestNevada-Las Vegas25-311.00721341.0283
141Big WestHawaii21-320.99221351.0270
142Western AthleticSacramento State33-270.99161441.0043
143Sun BeltTexas-Arlington24-320.98881421.0092
144OVCJacksonville State30-270.98521381.0168
145Sun BeltGeorgia Southern30-270.97961431.0092
146SouthlandMcNeese State32-250.97801480.9946
147SummitSouth Dakota State33-230.97591450.9986
148SouthernWofford39-220.97051500.9674
149Pac-12Utah16-360.96711490.9871
150Sun BeltTroy30-250.96331460.9979
151SouthwesternAlabama State31-190.95111520.9522
152Atlantic SunJacksonville26-300.95111510.9558
153Sun BeltTexas State24-320.94991550.9306
154SouthlandTexas A&M-Corpus Christi26-270.93361630.9007
155Big TenPenn State18-300.92841530.9338
156Mid-AmericanBall State33-250.92581570.9255
157Big TenMinnesota21-300.91721590.9160
158Western AthleticSeattle31-270.91511660.8936
159Atlantic 10Davidson28-220.90961600.9124
160Sun BeltGeorgia State30-270.90831560.9297
161OVCAustin Peay State25-260.90731620.9065
162Big EastSeton Hall25-250.89971580.9229
163Mountain WestAir Force23-290.89911540.9311
164Atlantic CoastPittsburgh20-320.89801650.8936
165Conference USANorth Carolina-Charlotte19-290.89701670.8930
166Big TenPurdue20-340.89651640.8998
167Atlantic 10Rhode Island26-250.89081710.8774
168SouthernThe Citadel28-300.89011700.8838
169Sun BeltLouisiana-Monroe25-290.88571680.8917
170SouthwesternTexas Southern31-170.88431690.8863
171Metro AtlanticRider28-220.88321610.9066
172IvyPennsylvania22-150.88291730.8730
173Mid-AmericanAkron28-300.87841790.8568
174America EastMaryland-Baltimore County34-200.87191780.8589
175Conference USAMarshall20-320.86501760.8605
176Big TenNorthwestern18-360.86401740.8644
177SouthernNorth Carolina-Greensboro23-270.86221720.8754
178Mid-AmericanToledo25-330.86081820.8501
179SouthwesternArkansas-Pine Bluff25-160.86061750.8629
180Metro AtlanticCanisius34-280.85761910.8085
181Mid-AmericanBowling Green State25-290.85041830.8500
182OVCTennessee Tech26-290.85031770.8593
183HorizonValparaiso22-310.84401800.8547
184Big EastGeorgetown25-280.84021810.8518
185Big SouthPresbyterian27-280.83491850.8393
186SouthernFurman25-330.83401840.8436
187Atlantic 10Richmond28-250.82801870.8382
188ColonialElon25-290.82631860.8382
189IvyDartmouth21-220.81511900.8124
190NortheastBryant29-250.81391880.8248
191ColonialDelaware26-240.80522000.7806
192Big TenRutgers19-350.80441890.8139
193Atlantic 10George Washington32-220.80371950.7957
194Atlantic 10LaSalle24-270.80021930.7990
195SouthlandAbilene Christian17-380.79532030.7774
196SouthlandLamar21-310.78981970.7881
197AACCincinnati15-410.78601940.7962
198Big EastButler23-300.78361990.7835
199Sun BeltAppalachian State17-360.78092020.7786
200Mid-AmericanWestern Michigan22-300.77942060.7658
201SouthernVMI21-300.77371960.7918
202Big SouthCharleston Southern23-300.77141920.8036
203West CoastPacific14-370.77132040.7750
204ColonialWilliam and Mary22-300.77031980.7873
205Big SouthLongwood22-340.76932120.7493
206Big EastXavier15-380.76662070.7656
207OVCSouthern Illinois-Edwardsville20-300.76362010.7794
208Atlantic 10St. Joseph's21-280.76032090.7545
209SouthernWestern Carolina21-300.75592050.7737
210Atlantic 10George Mason23-270.75432150.7437
211SummitIPFW28-260.75432170.7423
212PatriotHoly Cross24-260.75262100.7541
213Missouri ValleySouthern Illinois12-460.74562110.7524
214Big EastVillanova22-280.74472140.7447
215SouthernEast Tennessee State21-350.74412080.7553
216Big WestUC Riverside15-400.74272370.7089
217SouthwesternAlabama A&M26-310.74032190.7413
218Sun BeltArkansas-Little Rock16-330.73912180.7420
219SummitNebraska-Omaha21-310.73622220.7351
220Big SouthGardner-Webb22-310.73622200.7386
221Mid-EasternFlorida A&M23-230.73452240.7313
222PatriotNavy37-200.73132230.7345
223PatriotBucknell24-220.72822280.7239
224Mountain WestSan Jose State13-440.72622210.7357
225Western AthleticTexas-Pan American21-300.72482270.7255
226Big SouthNorth Carolina-Asheville21-340.72462310.7205
227Atlantic 10Fordham22-320.72432160.7434
228SouthlandStephen F. Austin State17-340.72432290.7236
229America EastHartford23-310.72152300.7208
230HorizonYoungstown State16-340.71732250.7293
231Metro AtlanticMonmouth22-240.71202130.7451
232SummitNorth Dakota State20-310.71172260.7263
233West CoastPortland12-420.70992380.7062
234Mid-AmericanNorthern Illinois22-330.70962360.7113
235SouthlandIncarnate Word21-330.70882340.7144
236Metro AtlanticQuinnipiac29-270.70882400.7030
237Mid-AmericanEastern Michigan20-350.70742390.7059
238Western AthleticUtah Valley19-350.70482330.7167
239America EastMaine24-280.69982320.7189
240OVCEastern Kentucky21-290.69502430.6977
241ColonialNortheastern25-300.69272420.7001
242IvyHarvard18-240.69262470.6827
243Metro AtlanticSiena23-280.69172520.6644
244Western AthleticNorth Dakota24-270.69052350.7139
245America EastBinghamton17-240.69012460.6849
246SummitWestern Illinois17-330.68802440.6929
247SouthwesternSouthern20-230.68502450.6888
248NortheastWagner27-230.68302410.7004
249Atlantic SunNorthern Kentucky17-340.67592500.6742
250SouthwesternJackson State32-250.67382490.6745
251OVCEastern Illinois13-360.66822480.6754
252HorizonOakland10-390.66282510.6658
253Metro AtlanticMarist19-270.66042530.6598
254ColonialJames Madison18-330.65362550.6444
255ColonialHofstra19-290.64572540.6457
256Atlantic SunSouth Carolina-Upstate15-380.64352560.6440
257OVCTennessee-Martin17-350.64212570.6432
258PatriotArmy21-260.64092580.6411
259Mid-AmericanMiami, Ohio13-390.64072590.6394
260Mid-EasternBethune-Cookman19-400.63822630.6330
261Division I IndependentsNew Jersey Tech24-230.63652620.6353
262OVCMurray State16-400.63412610.6355
263Metro AtlanticFairfield17-320.62942660.6213
264Western AthleticNew Mexico State11-380.62742640.6282
265America EastMassachusetts-Lowell17-260.62362650.6235
266PatriotLehigh25-290.62272600.6368
267SouthlandNew Orleans14-400.61892670.6203
268NortheastSacred Heart23-300.61232710.5870
269Mid-EasternNorth Carolina Central19-300.60782690.6032
270Mid-EasternSavannah State21-330.60772680.6049
271ColonialTowson17-350.59862700.5956
272Atlantic 10Massachusetts16-270.58852720.5841
273Atlantic 10Dayton16-380.58642730.5795
274America EastAlbany14-280.58222750.5760
275Mid-AmericanBuffalo16-350.57972740.5762
276Mid-EasternNorfolk State27-160.57312770.5668
277IvyCornell13-270.56612780.5607
278Western AthleticNorthern Colorado16-320.55292760.5710
279Western AthleticChicago State13-400.55162790.5543
280PatriotLafayette14-270.55092800.5527
281Metro AtlanticManhattan18-340.53502820.5315
282Metro AtlanticIona20-330.53092810.5323
283IvyBrown11-280.52512830.5212
284SouthwesternGrambling State11-390.51812840.5196
285IvyPrinceton7-320.51722850.5124
286NortheastLIU Brooklyn16-350.50772870.5082
287IvyYale15-230.50332880.4995
288NortheastFairleigh Dickinson21-260.50262860.5087
289Atlantic 10St. Bonaventure16-290.49462890.4943
290NortheastCentral Connecticut State17-310.48542900.4856
291SouthwesternAlcorn State16-410.46872910.4712
292Division I IndependentsNew York Tech14-300.46012920.4591
293Metro AtlanticNiagara13-320.45962930.4581
294Mid-EasternNorth Carolina A&T10-360.44602940.4433
295Metro AtlanticSt. Peter's10-380.44342950.4422
296SouthwesternPrairie View A&M15-360.44322960.4420
297Mid-EasternMaryland-Eastern Shore16-330.43332970.4325
298NortheastMount St. Mary's12-310.42692980.4271
299SouthwesternMississippi Valley State7-360.40272990.4051
300Mid-EasternDelaware State16-290.38023000.3791
301Mid-EasternCoppin State3-380.24363010.2432