Standings‎ > ‎

BBC Cross Country Standings

2016 BBC Boys Cross Country Standings

1. Montpelier            49
2. North Central        57
3. Fayette                 61
4. Stryker                 94
5. Pettisville            106
6. Hilltop                 156
7. Edon                   180

BBC Boys Champion:                            2nd Team:                                           Honorable Mention:
Jared Rediger (Montpelier)                      Logan Rufenacht (Pettisville)                  Blake Sakos (North Central)
1st Team BBC:                                      Alec Waterson (Montpelier)                    Sam Hartman (Hilltop)
Troy Decant (Fayette)                             Izayah Ferguson (Stryker)                      Austin Miller (Montpelier)
Michael Blake (Montpelier)                      Brett Merillat (Fayette)                           Joshua Wherle (North Central)
Jason Vassar (North Central)                   Ben Gray (Pettisville)                             Brandon Eitniear (Montpelier)
Clayton Pheils (Fayette)                          Alex Jaramillo (Fayette)                          Luke Holsopple (Stryker)    
Trenton Sakos (North Central)                 Skyler Johantgen (North Central)            William Belknap (Montpelier)
Emanuel Villanueva (Stryker)

2016 BBC Girls Cross Country Standings

1. Pettisville                19
2. Montpelier               77
3. North Central           89
4. Hilltop                     95
5. Fayette                  119
6. Stryker                  123
7. Edon                      142

BBC Girls Champion:                            2nd Team:                                            Honorable Mention:
Alexa Leppelmeier (Pettisville)                Kelly Miller (Pettisville)                           Jillian Figgins (Fayette)
1st Team BBC:                                      Emma Zenz (North Central)                    Lydia Grime (Montpelier)
Elizabeth Sauder (Pettisville)                   Kelsie Beres (North Central)                   Sarah Foor (Pettisville)
Nichole Foor (Pettisville)                         Morgan Leppelmeier (Pettisville)              Erica Breier (Stryker)
Jacqueline Carlson (Montpelier)               Kimme Engels (Montpelier)                      Nadia Warner (Edon)
Kate Stuber (Pettisville)                          Paige Speelman (Stryker)                       Madelynn Scott (North Central)
Kara Brown (Hilltop)                               Brinn Miller (Montpelier)                           Addison Bentley (Fayette)
Landrey Brown (Hilltop)